Jesuit Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/12
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azar, Ryan | Jr | JV | 14:23 | 6:00 | 2.4 | 12/181 | 2/8 | 12/32 | 3/22 | |||||
Baer, Jack | Fr | Fr | 14:32 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 16/145 | 5/11 | 14/32 | 1/9 | |||||
Beards, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 14:20 | 5:58 | 2.4 | 8/145 | 2/11 | 9/32 | 3/16 | |||||
Brida, Giancarlo | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 7:28 | 2.4 | 109/145 | 10/11 | 30/32 | 3/3 | |||||
Camacho, Reginald | So | So | 19:14 | 8:01 | 2.4 | 141/146 | 6/6 | 32/32 | 10/10 | |||||
Cummings, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 14:06 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 6/145 | 1/11 | 5/32 | 4/18 | |||||
Day, Logan | Jr | JV | 14:17 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 10/181 | 1/8 | 7/32 | 7/24 | 15:44 (1:27,9.2) |
15:44 (1:27,9.2) |
15:44 (1:27,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Eddy, Caleb | Jr | V | 14:17 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 90/211 | 6/7 | 7/32 | 5/25 | 15:57 (1:40,10.4) |
15:57 (1:40,10.4) |
15:57 (1:40,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Flodin, Michael | So | So | 15:19 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 53/146 | 4/6 | 21/32 | 3/15 | |||||
Griffin, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 15:18 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 36/145 | 7/11 | 20/32 | 2/7 | |||||
Guthrie, Kyle | Fr | V | 13:41 | 5:42 | 2.4 | 41/211 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/29 | |||||
Hart, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 17:56 | 7:28 | 2.4 | 110/145 | 11/11 | 31/32 | 3/3 | |||||
Hernandez, Cristian | So | So | 14:39 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 27/146 | 1/6 | 16/32 | 9/19 | |||||
Iritani, Jacob | So | So | 14:40 | 6:07 | 2.4 | 29/146 | 2/6 | 17/32 | 5/18 | |||||
Kurdy, Sean | Fr | V | 13:15 | 5:31 | 2.4 | 23/211 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 3/32 | |||||
Lackner, Michael | Fr | V | 14:06 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 78/211 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 6/28 | |||||
Leon, Tanner | Jr | V | 14:21 | 5:59 | 2.4 | 94/211 | 7/7 | 11/32 | 4/17 | |||||
Mahan, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 17:45 | 7:24 | 2.4 | 107/145 | 9/11 | 29/32 | 3/4 | |||||
Martin, Tristyn | Jr | V | 12:48 | 5:20 | 2.4 | 9/211 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/34 | 13:25 (0:37,4.6) |
13:25 (0:37,4.6) |
13:25 (0:37,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Miller, Landon | Fr | Fr | 15:02 | 6:16 | 2.4 | 31/145 | 6/11 | 18/32 | 2/8 | |||||
Miller, Tristan | So | So | 15:23 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 57/146 | 5/6 | 23/32 | 4/11 | 16:05 (0:42,4.4) |
16:05 (0:42,4.4) |
16:05 (0:42,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moyle, Ryan | So | So | 15:09 | 6:19 | 2.4 | 45/146 | 3/6 | 19/32 | 5/15 | |||||
Muller, Tim | Jr | JV | 15:20 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 60/181 | 4/8 | 22/32 | 6/15 | 15:48 (0:28,3.0) |
15:48 (0:28,3.0) |
15:48 (0:28,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Murrain, Erik | Jr | JV | 15:44 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 79/181 | 6/8 | 25/32 | 5/12 | |||||
Robinson, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 17:25 | 7:15 | 2.4 | 101/145 | 8/11 | 28/32 | 3/7 | |||||
Sickman, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 14:20 | 5:58 | 2.4 | 9/145 | 3/11 | 10/32 | 2/14 | |||||
Sjolund, McClane | Jr | JV | 16:04 | 6:42 | 2.4 | 99/181 | 8/8 | 27/32 | 3/7 | |||||
Sommers, Christopher | Jr | JV | 14:36 | 6:05 | 2.4 | 25/181 | 3/8 | 15/32 | 3/17 | 14:42 (0:06,0.7) |
14:42 (0:06,0.7) |
14:42 (0:06,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Standriff, Drew | Jr | JV | 15:57 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 92/181 | 7/8 | 26/32 | 4/8 | 15:56 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||
Stoll, Sam | Sr | V | 12:41 | 5:17 | 2.4 | 6/211 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 6/38 | 13:41 (1:00,7.3) |
13:41 (1:00,7.3) |
13:41 (1:00,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Styer, Louis | Sr | JV | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 72/181 | 5/8 | 24/32 | 4/15 | |||||
Ternes, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 14:28 | 6:02 | 2.4 | 12/145 | 4/11 | 13/32 | 1/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/28 | 66:31 1:25 |
2.4 | 5:33 | 5:17 | 5:53 | 145 | 5:32 | 66:24 | 66:24 | 66:24 | Sam Stoll (6), Tristyn Martin (9), Sean Kurdy (21), Kyle Guthrie (37), Michael Lackner (72) | ||
So 1st 5 | 3/11 | 75:10 0:44 |
2.4 | 6:16 | 6:06 | 6:25 | 121 | 5:38 | 75:11 (0:01,0.0) |
75:11 (0:01,0.0) |
73:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Cristian Hernandez (16), Jacob Iritani (17), Ryan Moyle (26), Michael Flodin (29), Tristan Miller (33) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/15 | 74:12 1:19 |
2.4 | 6:11 | 5:57 | 6:30 | 139 | 5:53 | 75:07 (0:55,1.2) |
72:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Logan Day (10), Ryan Azar (11), Christopher Sommers (22), Tim Muller (43), Louis Styer (53) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/9 | 71:46 0:26 |
2.4 | 5:59 | 5:53 | 6:03 | 40 | 5:51 | 80:44 (8:58,11.1) |
80:44 (8:58,11.1) |
73:03 (1:17,1.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Patrick Cummings (4), Trevor Beards (6), Matthew Sickman (8), Bobby Ternes (9), Jack Baer (13) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 83:25 2:53 |
2.4 | 6:57 | 6:16 | 7:28 | 69 | 6:10 | 79:25 | 77:53 | Landon Miller (6), Matthew Griffin (9), Daniel Robinson (17), Patrick Mahan (18), Giancarlo Brida (19) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Salters | Northgate | 12:05 | 5:02 | ||||||||
2 | Ciaran Murphy | St. Ignatius | 12:09 | 5:04 | ||||||||
3 | Jose Pina | Lincoln-SJ | 12:30 | 5:13 | ||||||||
4 | Carter Mackey | Castro Valley | 12:34 | 5:14 | ||||||||
5 | Cooper Sloan | Homestead | 12:39 | 5:16 | ||||||||
6 | Sam Stoll | Sr | Jesuit | 12:41 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 6/38 | 13:41 (1:00) |
13:41 (1:00) |
13:41 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Patrick Cummins | St. Ignatius | 12:45 | 5:19 | ||||||||
8 | Corey Gonzales | Harker | 12:46 | 5:19 | ||||||||
9 | Tristyn Martin | Jr | Jesuit | 12:48 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/34 | 13:25 (0:37) |
13:25 (0:37) |
13:25 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Michael Ward | Terra Nova | 12:55 | 5:23 | ||||||||
11 | Atzin Cardiel | Westmoor | 12:56 | 5:23 | ||||||||
12 | James Sheehy | Northgate | 13:00 | 5:25 | ||||||||
13 | Rick Duenas | Santa Clara | 13:01 | 5:25 | ||||||||
14 | Giorgio Liantono | Homestead | 13:02 | 5:26 | ||||||||
15 | Jake Egiley | Northgate | 13:04 | 5:27 | ||||||||
16 | Max Niehaus | Lowell | 13:06 | 5:28 | ||||||||
17 | Christian Monsalud | James Logan | 13:07 | 5:28 | ||||||||
18 | Alejandro Lopez | Silver Creek | 13:09 | 5:29 | ||||||||
19 | Ross Pfeirer | Wilcox | 13:10 | 5:29 | ||||||||
20 | Ben Osipow | St. Ignatius | 13:10 | 5:29 | ||||||||
21 | Donald Chen | Lowell | 13:11 | 5:30 | ||||||||
22 | William Samples | North Monterey County | 13:14 | 5:31 | ||||||||
23 | Sean Kurdy | Fr | Jesuit | 13:15 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 3/32 | ||||
24 | Brandon Arias | Castro Valley | 13:16 | 5:32 | ||||||||
25 | Bryan Chu | Piedmont Hills | 13:19 | 5:33 | ||||||||
26 | Edwin Mendez | Mt. Pleasant | 13:19 | 5:33 | ||||||||
27 | Raj Bharajava | Fremont | 13:20 | 5:33 | ||||||||
28 | Ramon Gomez | Bellarmine | 13:24 | 5:35 | ||||||||
29 | Austin Green | Westmont | 13:27 | 5:36 | ||||||||
30 | Ethan Luong | Silver Creek | 13:29 | 5:37 | ||||||||
31 | Darrick Hu | Piedmont Hills | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
32 | Brandon Sutton | Homestead | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
33 | Oscar Mora | North Monterey County | 13:31 | 5:38 | ||||||||
34 | Jansen Quiros | James Logan | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
35 | Burton James | SF-University | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
36 | Liam Brady | Terra Nova | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
37 | Andrew Liu | Alameda | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Mcgannon | Terra Nova | 13:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
39 | Samuel Blake | Westmont | 13:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
40 | Fernando Corona | North Monterey County | 13:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
41 | Kyle Guthrie | Fr | Jesuit | 13:41 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/29 | ||||
42 | Steven Chan | Galileo | 13:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
43 | Nico Bacogiannis | James Logan | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
44 | Wesley Nild | Castro Valley | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
45 | Tyler Jung | Homestead | 13:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Nguyen | Lowell | 13:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
47 | Ben Tracy | SF-University | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
48 | Joshua Keefe | The King's Academy | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
49 | Ken Saxton | Bellarmine | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
50 | Mendelssohn Vargas | Tennyson | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
51 | Ray Lang | Lowell | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
52 | Nathan Sandford | Wilcox | 13:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
53 | Zachary Gaspar | Piedmont Hills | 13:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
54 | Connor Pryor | Homestead | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
55 | Jordan Kassem | Wilcox | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
56 | Youatan Ghebremicael | Wilcox | 13:53 | 5:47 | ||||||||
57 | Erik Tolbertson | Newark Memorial | 13:53 | 5:47 | ||||||||
58 | Michael Darrough | Del Oro | 13:53 | 5:47 | ||||||||
59 | David Dalton | Bellarmine | 13:55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
60 | Vikram Tharakan | Homestead | 13:55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
61 | Andrew Latham | St. Ignatius | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
62 | Matt Ferrari | Homestead | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
63 | Danny Hoffman | Mills | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
64 | Andy Huang | Lowell | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
65 | Ned Geeslin | SF-University | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
66 | Imran Meskianyier | Castro Valley | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
67 | Alvin Lin | Castro Valley | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
68 | Jack Reamy | Northgate | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
69 | Nick Shea | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
70 | Josh Tam | Mills | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
71 | Nathan Lakey | Terra Nova | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
72 | Andrew Cheng | Wilcox | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
73 | Calvin Li | Lowell | 14:03 | 5:51 | ||||||||
74 | Joey Groves | Newark Memorial | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
75 | John Morris | Westmont | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
76 | Ben Shea | Bellarmine | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
77 | Emmanuel Sanchez | Jefferson | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
78 | Michael Lackner | Fr | Jesuit | 14:06 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 6/28 | ||||
79 | Jesus Torres | North Monterey County | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
80 | Tyler Yates | Harker | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
81 | Erik Silverness | Castro Valley | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
82 | Kylan Dempsey | Oceana | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
83 | David Wu | Galileo | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
84 | Kyle Otto | Bellarmine | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
85 | Kenneth Touhey | Terra Nova | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
86 | Race Nelson | Del Oro | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
87 | Cole Fraser | Northgate | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
88 | Nico Alfaro | North Monterey County | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
89 | Jeff Vab | Castro Valley | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
90 | Caleb Eddy | Jr | Jesuit | 14:17 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 7/32 | 5/25 | 15:57 (1:40) |
15:57 (1:40) |
15:57 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
91 | Christian Yang | Westmont | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
92 | Jeffrey Hara | Bellarmine | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
93 | Tyler Livy | St. Ignatius | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
94 | Tanner Leon | Jr | Jesuit | 14:21 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 11/32 | 4/17 | ||||
95 | Medhanie Berih | SF-International | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
96 | Kyle Nguyen | Mills | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
97 | Daryl Zhao | Mills | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
98 | Allen Twu | Piedmont Hills | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
99 | Raymond Quintella | Washington-SF | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
100 | Boston Cameron | Santa Cruz | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
101 | Erick Baldo | Newark Memorial | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
102 | Jack Tannenbaum | SF-University | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
103 | Cole Ederwein | The King's Academy | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
104 | Brendan Hui | Mills | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
105 | Ethan Gentry | Woodside | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
106 | Eric Huynh | Silver Creek | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
107 | Albert Tran | James Logan | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
108 | Jordan Leong | Washington-SF | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
109 | Dominic Chavarria | Westmoor | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
110 | Noel Anaya | James Logan | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
111 | Roman Schmelzer | Del Oro | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
112 | Patrick Anzueto | Washington-SF | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
113 | Drew Fajardo | Del Oro | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
114 | Frank Zhou | Lincoln-SJ | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
115 | Chris Camacho | Westmoor | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
116 | Alan Puah | Piedmont Hills | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
117 | Abdullah Samir | Jefferson | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
118 | Nate Pimentel | James Logan | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
119 | Sean Keegan | Fremont | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
120 | Chris Parsons | Alameda | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
121 | David Tang | Washington-SF | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
122 | Nathaniel Matteson | Wilcox | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
123 | Joey Mozian | Terra Nova | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
124 | Jonah Rosurraegion | Burton | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
125 | Charles Wehr | St. Ignatius | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
126 | Cameron Beene | Alameda | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
127 | Atif Malik | James Logan | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
128 | Jeremiah Lewis | Alameda | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
129 | Jose Gallegos | North Monterey County | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
130 | Zach Jarvis | Woodside | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
131 | Peter Tran | Wilcox | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
132 | James Corse | SF-University | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
133 | Isaac Berez | Priory | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
134 | Stanley Tang | Lowell | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
135 | Brandon Lazo | Jefferson | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
136 | Devin Bruce | Del Oro | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
137 | Tosh Lippincott | Hillsdale | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
138 | Scott Feuerhelm | Woodside | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
139 | Rahul Sridhar | Harker | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
140 | Antonio Da cunha | SF-University | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
141 | Adam Miranda | Fremont | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
142 | Brendan Kiely | Hillsdale | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
143 | Suraj Jagata | Wilcox | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
144 | Derek Field | The King's Academy | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
145 | John Turks | Washington-SF | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
146 | Chris Chu | Westmoor | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
147 | Zach Mclaughlin | Del Oro | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
148 | Erik Johnson | Mills | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
149 | Scott Jorgens | Newark Memorial | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
150 | Omar Mendoza V | Galileo | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
151 | Jason Manila | Westmoor | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
152 | Tyler Morris | The King's Academy | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
153 | David Bentley | Priory | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
154 | John Rodriguez | Woodside | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
155 | Alvin Tan | Galileo | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
156 | Luis Cordero | Fremont | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
157 | Jed Chen | Fremont | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
158 | Jonathan Chan | Alameda | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
159 | Chris Morris | Westmont | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
160 | Stephan Page | Woodside | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
161 | Justin Birch | Piedmont Hills | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
162 | Grant Hultquist | Woodside | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
163 | Medalle Yevgeny | Wilcox | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
164 | Ben Clock | Priory | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
165 | Taylor Wong | Mills | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
166 | Ahmed Fara | Jefferson | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
167 | Alex Ratkowski | Del Oro | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
168 | Spencer Ng | Piedmont Hills | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
169 | Mark Cesar | Wilcox | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
170 | Connor O'neill | Harker | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
171 | Shi Hoa hong | Priory | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
172 | Paul Torres | Hillsdale | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
173 | Jordan Wong | Alameda | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
174 | John Villahermosa | Westmoor | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
175 | Russell Carillo | Santa Clara | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
176 | Jason Wong | Washington-SF | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
177 | Callum Johnston | Lincoln-SJ | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
178 | Brandon Straughan | Newark Memorial | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
179 | Pablo Lazano | Fremont | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
180 | Josue Gazo | Oceana | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
181 | Ryan Cook | Westmont | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
182 | Andrew Chow | Westmoor | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
183 | Andrew Salvail | Newark Memorial | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
184 | Christian Datuin | Oceana | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
185 | Allem Mekai | Lincoln-SJ | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
186 | Glenard Sulicipan | Wilcox | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
187 | Orvin Rojas | Wilcox | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
188 | Eric Win | Fremont | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
189 | Austin Huang | Galileo | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
190 | Ben Scales | Jefferson | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
191 | Depak Singh | Oceana | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
192 | Dakota Diaz | Oceana | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
193 | Edgar Castillo | SF-International | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
194 | Ben Krauss | Priory | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
195 | Matt Surber | Priory | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
196 | David Feng | San Mateo | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
197 | Caesar Siordia | Jefferson | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
198 | Robel Wolde | Lincoln-SJ | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
199 | Justin Labrado | Oceana | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
200 | Xavier Malave | Jefferson | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
201 | Brandon Torres | Newark Memorial | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
202 | Marvin Comilang | Santa Clara | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
203 | Sean Pfeirer | Wilcox | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
204 | Richard Gu | Harker | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
205 | Richard Cheng | Washington-SF | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
206 | Pritvi Gudapati | Harker | 18:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
207 | Peter Chay | Burton | 18:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
208 | Dylan Lehmann | Oceana | 19:07 | 7:58 | ||||||||
209 | Daniel Wang | Washington-SF | 19:07 | 7:58 | ||||||||
210 | Mitchell Quon | Alameda | 19:07 | 7:58 | ||||||||
211 | David Dang | Washington-SF | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 5-4-4-3-1 Gap: 1:12 |
66:46 13:21 5:34 |
135 | Cooper Sloan - 12:39 5:16 5 |
Giorgio Liantono - 13:02 5:26 13 |
Brandon Sutton - 13:30 5:38 28 |
Tyler Jung - 13:44 5:43 41 |
Connor Pryor - 13:51 5:46 48 |
Vikram Tharakan - 13:55 5:48 54 |
Matt Ferrari - 13:56 5:48 56 |
2 | Jesuit 6-3-3-1-2 Gap: 1:25 |
66:31 13:18 5:33 |
145 | Sam Stoll Sr 12:41 5:17 6 |
Tristyn Martin Jr 12:48 5:20 9 |
Sean Kurdy Fr 13:15 5:31 21 |
Kyle Guthrie Fr 13:41 5:42 37 |
Michael Lackner Fr 14:06 5:53 72 |
Caleb Eddy Jr 14:17 5:57 84 |
Tanner Leon Jr 14:21 5:59 88 |
3 | St. Ignatius 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:12 |
66:21 13:16 5:32 |
169 | Ciaran Murphy - 12:09 5:04 2 |
Patrick Cummins - 12:45 5:19 7 |
Ben Osipow - 13:10 5:29 18 |
Andrew Latham - 13:56 5:48 55 |
Tyler Livy - 14:21 5:59 87 |
Charles Wehr - 14:51 6:11 114 |
|
4 | Northgate 1-2-1-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
66:19 13:16 5:32 |
170 | Danny Salters - 12:05 5:02 1 |
James Sheehy - 13:00 5:25 12 |
Jake Egiley - 13:04 5:27 14 |
Jack Reamy - 13:59 5:50 62 |
Cole Fraser - 14:11 5:55 81 |
||
5 | Lowell 10-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
67:45 13:33 5:39 |
179 | Max Niehaus - 13:06 5:28 15 |
Donald Chen - 13:11 5:30 19 |
Brian Nguyen - 13:44 5:43 42 |
Ray Lang - 13:47 5:45 45 |
Andy Huang - 13:57 5:49 58 |
Calvin Li - 14:03 5:51 67 |
Stanley Tang - 14:59 6:15 123 |
6 | Castro Valley 4-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
67:29 13:30 5:37 |
187 | Carter Mackey - 12:34 5:14 4 |
Brandon Arias - 13:16 5:32 22 |
Wesley Nild - 13:43 5:43 40 |
Imran Meskianyier - 13:58 5:49 60 |
Alvin Lin - 13:58 5:49 61 |
Erik Silverness - 14:07 5:53 75 |
Jeff Vab - 14:16 5:57 83 |
7 | Terra Nova 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
68:22 13:40 5:42 |
220 | Michael Ward - 12:55 5:23 10 |
Liam Brady - 13:37 5:40 32 |
Ryan Mcgannon - 13:40 5:42 34 |
Nathan Lakey - 14:01 5:50 65 |
Kenneth Touhey - 14:09 5:54 79 |
Joey Mozian - 14:49 6:10 113 |
|
8 | Wilcox 12-12-11-9-8 Gap: 0:52 |
68:45 13:45 5:44 |
228 | Ross Pfeirer - 13:10 5:29 17 |
Nathan Sandford - 13:48 5:45 46 |
Jordan Kassem - 13:52 5:47 49 |
Youatan Ghebremicael - 13:53 5:47 50 |
Andrew Cheng - 14:02 5:51 66 |
Nathaniel Matteson - 14:47 6:10 112 |
Peter Tran - 14:55 6:13 120 |
9 | North Monterey County 13-9-8-8-9 Gap: 0:58 |
68:45 13:45 5:44 |
240 | William Samples - 13:14 5:31 20 |
Oscar Mora - 13:31 5:38 29 |
Fernando Corona - 13:41 5:42 36 |
Jesus Torres - 14:07 5:53 73 |
Nico Alfaro - 14:12 5:55 82 |
Jose Gallegos - 14:54 6:13 118 |
|
10 | Bellarmine 16-13-12-11-10 Gap: 0:40 |
69:09 13:50 5:46 |
255 | Ramon Gomez - 13:24 5:35 25 |
Ken Saxton - 13:46 5:44 44 |
David Dalton - 13:55 5:48 53 |
Nick Shea - 14:00 5:50 63 |
Ben Shea - 14:04 5:52 70 |
Kyle Otto - 14:08 5:53 78 |
Jeffrey Hara - 14:18 5:58 86 |
11 | James Logan 11-8-8-10-11 Gap: 1:26 |
69:28 13:54 5:47 |
282 | Christian Monsalud - 13:07 5:28 16 |
Jansen Quiros - 13:34 5:39 30 |
Nico Bacogiannis - 13:43 5:43 39 |
Albert Tran - 14:31 6:03 97 |
Noel Anaya - 14:33 6:04 100 |
Nate Pimentel - 14:42 6:08 108 |
Atif Malik - 14:52 6:12 116 |
12 | Piedmont Hills 14-10-10-12-12 Gap: 1:19 |
69:41 13:56 5:48 |
294 | Bryan Chu - 13:19 5:33 23 |
Darrick Hu - 13:30 5:38 27 |
Zachary Gaspar - 13:49 5:45 47 |
Allen Twu - 14:25 6:00 91 |
Alan Puah - 14:38 6:06 106 |
Justin Birch - 15:29 6:27 145 |
Spencer Ng - 15:43 6:33 151 |
13 | SF-University 18-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:21 |
70:45 14:09 5:54 |
348 | Burton James - 13:37 5:40 31 |
Ben Tracy - 13:45 5:44 43 |
Ned Geeslin - 13:58 5:49 59 |
Jack Tannenbaum - 14:27 6:01 94 |
James Corse - 14:58 6:14 121 |
Antonio Da cunha - 15:06 6:18 128 |
|
14 | Westmont 17-11-13-13-14 Gap: 2:00 |
70:56 14:11 5:55 |
358 | Austin Green - 13:27 5:36 26 |
Samuel Blake - 13:40 5:42 35 |
John Morris - 14:04 5:52 69 |
Christian Yang - 14:18 5:58 85 |
Chris Morris - 15:27 6:26 143 |
Ryan Cook - 16:00 6:40 161 |
|
15 | Mills 23-20-16-15-15 Gap: 0:32 |
71:12 14:14 5:56 |
395 | Danny Hoffman - 13:57 5:49 57 |
Josh Tam - 14:00 5:50 64 |
Kyle Nguyen - 14:23 6:00 89 |
Daryl Zhao - 14:23 6:00 90 |
Brendan Hui - 14:29 6:02 95 |
Erik Johnson - 15:17 6:22 133 |
Taylor Wong - 15:34 6:29 148 |
16 | Del Oro 22-21-19-16-16 Gap: 1:09 |
72:16 14:27 6:01 |
461 | Michael Darrough - 13:53 5:47 52 |
Race Nelson - 14:10 5:54 80 |
Roman Schmelzer - 14:34 6:04 101 |
Drew Fajardo - 14:37 6:05 103 |
Devin Bruce - 15:02 6:16 125 |
Zach Mclaughlin - 15:17 6:22 132 |
Alex Ratkowski - 15:43 6:33 150 |
17 | Westmoor 9-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:25 |
72:39 14:32 6:03 |
482 | Atzin Cardiel - 12:56 5:23 11 |
Dominic Chavarria - 14:33 6:04 99 |
Chris Camacho - 14:37 6:05 105 |
Chris Chu - 15:12 6:20 131 |
Jason Manila - 15:21 6:24 136 |
John Villahermosa - 15:46 6:34 155 |
Andrew Chow - 16:09 6:44 162 |
18 | Newark Memorial 21-19-17-17-18 Gap: 2:00 |
73:34 14:43 6:08 |
504 | Erik Tolbertson - 13:53 5:47 51 |
Joey Groves - 14:04 5:52 68 |
Erick Baldo - 14:26 6:01 93 |
Scott Jorgens - 15:18 6:23 134 |
Brandon Straughan - 15:53 6:37 158 |
Andrew Salvail - 16:10 6:44 163 |
Brandon Torres - 17:32 7:18 177 |
19 | Alameda 19-23-21-20-19 Gap: 1:50 |
73:35 14:43 6:08 |
517 | Andrew Liu - 13:37 5:40 33 |
Chris Parsons - 14:46 6:09 110 |
Cameron Beene - 14:52 6:12 115 |
Jeremiah Lewis - 14:53 6:12 117 |
Jonathan Chan - 15:27 6:26 142 |
Jordan Wong - 15:46 6:34 154 |
Mitchell Quon - 19:07 7:58 182 |
20 | Washington-SF 26-25-24-23-20 Gap: 0:44 |
73:28 14:42 6:07 |
533 | Raymond Quintella - 14:25 6:00 92 |
Jordan Leong - 14:32 6:03 98 |
Patrick Anzueto - 14:35 6:05 102 |
David Tang - 14:47 6:10 111 |
John Turks - 15:09 6:19 130 |
Jason Wong - 15:51 6:36 156 |
Richard Cheng - 18:33 7:44 179 |
21 | Harker 7-15-15-19-21 Gap: 5:36 |
76:04 15:13 6:20 |
539 | Corey Gonzales - 12:46 5:19 8 |
Tyler Yates - 14:07 5:53 74 |
Rahul Sridhar - 15:04 6:17 127 |
Connor O'neill - 15:45 6:34 152 |
Richard Gu - 18:22 7:39 178 |
Pritvi Gudapati - 18:56 7:53 180 |
|
22 | Fremont 15-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:06 |
74:04 14:49 6:10 |
543 | Raj Bharajava - 13:20 5:33 24 |
Sean Keegan - 14:45 6:09 109 |
Adam Miranda - 15:07 6:18 129 |
Luis Cordero - 15:26 6:26 140 |
Jed Chen - 15:26 6:26 141 |
Pablo Lazano - 15:54 6:38 159 |
Eric Win - 16:22 6:49 166 |
23 | Galileo 20-18-20-21-23 Gap: 2:45 |
75:01 15:00 6:15 |
556 | Steven Chan - 13:42 5:43 38 |
David Wu - 14:08 5:53 77 |
Omar Mendoza V - 15:19 6:23 135 |
Alvin Tan - 15:25 6:25 139 |
Austin Huang - 16:27 6:51 167 |
||
24 | Lincoln-SJ 3-16-23-24-24 Gap: 4:45 |
76:27 15:17 6:22 |
603 | Jose Pina - 12:30 5:13 3 |
Frank Zhou - 14:37 6:05 104 |
Callum Johnston - 15:52 6:37 157 |
Allem Mekai - 16:13 6:45 165 |
Robel Wolde - 17:15 7:11 174 |
||
25 | Jefferson 24-24-25-25-25 Gap: 2:46 |
76:11 15:14 6:21 |
619 | Emmanuel Sanchez - 14:05 5:52 71 |
Abdullah Samir - 14:39 6:06 107 |
Brandon Lazo - 15:00 6:15 124 |
Ahmed Fara - 15:36 6:30 149 |
Ben Scales - 16:51 7:01 168 |
Caesar Siordia - 17:14 7:11 173 |
Xavier Malave - 17:31 7:18 176 |
26 | Woodside 27-26-26-26-26 Gap: 0:59 |
75:19 15:04 6:17 |
623 | Ethan Gentry - 14:29 6:02 96 |
Zach Jarvis - 14:54 6:13 119 |
Scott Feuerhelm - 15:03 6:16 126 |
John Rodriguez - 15:25 6:25 138 |
Stephan Page - 15:28 6:27 144 |
Grant Hultquist - 15:30 6:28 146 |
|
27 | Priory 28-28-28-27-27 Gap: 2:02 |
78:41 15:44 6:33 |
730 | Isaac Berez - 14:59 6:15 122 |
David Bentley - 15:23 6:25 137 |
Ben Clock - 15:33 6:29 147 |
Shi Hoa hong - 15:45 6:34 153 |
Ben Krauss - 17:01 7:05 171 |
Matt Surber - 17:03 7:06 172 |
|
28 | Oceana 25-27-27-28-28 Gap: 2:48 |
80:05 16:01 6:40 |
739 | Kylan Dempsey - 14:08 5:53 76 |
Josue Gazo - 15:56 6:38 160 |
Christian Datuin - 16:13 6:45 164 |
Depak Singh - 16:52 7:02 169 |
Dakota Diaz - 16:56 7:03 170 |
Justin Labrado - 17:24 7:15 175 |
Dylan Lehmann - 19:07 7:58 181 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Burd | Bellarmine | 13:15 | 5:31 | ||||||||
2 | Shiva Kannan | Silver Creek | 13:28 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Bennet Shaw | Bellarmine | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
4 | Thomas Doyle | Bellarmine | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Menees | Bellarmine | 13:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
6 | Lupe Rojas | Bellarmine | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
7 | Ryan Hosokawa | Alameda | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | Kevin Feng | Alameda | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
9 | Justin Trinh | Alameda | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Angel Mejia | Santa Cruz | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Andrew Walgren | Santa Cruz | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
12 | Michael Hase | Bellarmine | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
13 | Kunal Bhatia | Bellarmine | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
14 | Jackson Wooliever | Half Moon Bay | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
15 | Jason Hoang | Galileo | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
16 | David Villafuerte | Half Moon Bay | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
17 | Dong Thai | Alameda | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
18 | Conor Crinion | Bellarmine | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
19 | Mathew Clem | Bellarmine | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
20 | Jack Ballard | Bellarmine | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Young | Mills | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
22 | Donald Wu | Alameda | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
23 | Joseph Jarecki | Alameda | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
24 | Benjie Guy yuche | Burton | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Sedayao | Bellarmine | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
26 | Prajay Lolabattu | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Cristian Hernandez | So | Jesuit | 14:39 | 6:06 | 1/6 | 16/32 | 9/19 | ||||
28 | David Pagan | Bellarmine | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
29 | Jacob Iritani | So | Jesuit | 14:40 | 6:07 | 2/6 | 17/32 | 5/18 | ||||
30 | Michael Maniglia | Bellarmine | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
31 | Brandon Capers | Half Moon Bay | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
32 | Pedro Sandoval | St. Ignatius | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
33 | Connor Barnett | St. Ignatius | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
34 | Chris Lanoie | Bellarmine | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Chris Cervi | Castro Valley | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
36 | Max Ware | Carlmont | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
37 | Ilya Rosenblat | San Mateo | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Bellarmine | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Aaron Solomon | Aragon | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
40 | Nevin Kelly-fair | St. Ignatius | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
41 | Shannon Edwin | Wilcox | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
42 | Chris Lee | Burton | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
43 | Liam Mccarthy | Bellarmine | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
44 | Zihao Chen | Alameda | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Moyle | So | Jesuit | 15:09 | 6:19 | 3/6 | 19/32 | 5/15 | ||||
46 | Ying Jie zhou | Alameda | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
47 | Jake Crumpler | Northgate | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
48 | Dominic Pizano | Silver Creek | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Ramirez | Bellarmine | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
50 | Elias Masri | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Li | Aragon | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
52 | Drew Pfeifer | Wilcox | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Flodin | So | Jesuit | 15:19 | 6:23 | 4/6 | 21/32 | 3/15 | ||||
54 | Pranay Cundi | Castro Valley | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
55 | Davis Halsey | St. Ignatius | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
56 | Ryan Murphy | St. Ignatius | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
57 | Tristan Miller | So | Jesuit | 15:23 | 6:25 | 5/6 | 23/32 | 4/11 | 16:05 (0:42) |
16:05 (0:42) |
16:05 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Matthew Cueto | St. Ignatius | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
59 | Aaron Hanks | Fremont | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
60 | Ben Chew | St. Ignatius | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
61 | Byron Santizo | San Mateo | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
62 | Matt O'driscoll | St. Ignatius | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
63 | Tyler Han | Silver Creek | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
64 | Jon Chew | St. Ignatius | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | Peter Norman | Castro Valley | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
66 | Davis Hamilton | Bellarmine | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
67 | Riley Seitz | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Xue | Mills | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
69 | Connor O'driscoll | St. Ignatius | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
70 | Gordon Chong | Burton | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
71 | Simon De smet-bacon | Carlmont | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
72 | Max Zherebin | St. Ignatius | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
73 | Nicholas Arnold | St. Ignatius | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
74 | Alden Wong | Burton | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
75 | Noah Kevy | Alameda | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
76 | Martin Bailey | Bellarmine | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
77 | Kevin Khong | Silver Creek | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
78 | Eoin Lyons | St. Ignatius | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
79 | Christopher Chow | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
80 | Martin Plut | Carlmont | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
81 | John Wang | Castro Valley | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
82 | Jojo Macdonald | Bellarmine | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
83 | Nick Korjeff | Carlmont | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
84 | August Uffelman | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
85 | Kent Lin | Burton | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
86 | Cameron Loftis | Leland | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
87 | Alvin Chan | Mills | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
88 | Peter Scolero | Wilcox | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
89 | Josh Alegria | Northgate | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
90 | Cole Castro | Carlmont | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
91 | Kyle Phan | Wilcox | 16:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
92 | Joseph Sarmiento | Castro Valley | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
93 | Hector Martinez | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Sousa | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
95 | Owen O'mahony | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
96 | Abraham Cheung | Mills | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
97 | Jensen Yeung | Mills | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
98 | Brandon Machado | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
99 | James Chen | Mills | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
100 | Antoine Coates | Castro Valley | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
101 | Ian Maloney | Castro Valley | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
102 | Blair Meehan | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
103 | Edwin Choi | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
104 | Evan Escher | Pinewood | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
105 | Pranay Lolabattu | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
106 | Jack Forsman | Bellarmine | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
107 | Omar Mendoza | Galileo | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
108 | Sean Sevilla | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
109 | Nick Steele | Bellarmine | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
110 | Andy Olson | Half Moon Bay | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
111 | Ryan Vosper | Wilcox | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
112 | Aalap Shah | Northgate | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
113 | Lance Miranda | Bellarmine | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
114 | Jackie Chan | Mills | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
115 | Mark Woo | San Mateo | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
116 | Harrison Froerer | San Mateo | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
117 | Alexander Hoang | Alameda | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
118 | Brian Lee | Mills | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
119 | Ray Jussen | Leland | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
120 | Noah Fish | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
121 | Kailash Baas | Northgate | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
122 | Matt Savage | Aragon | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
123 | Calvin Lieu | Burton | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
124 | Robby Leano | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
125 | Daniel Caballero | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
126 | Ethan Robbins | Castro Valley | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
127 | Saahil Rane | Fremont | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
128 | Jonathan Rimando | Fremont | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
129 | Will Newcomb | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
130 | Quinn Nelson | Bellarmine | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
131 | Chris Schenkel | Northgate | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
132 | Eric Pang | Mills | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
133 | Connor Klitgaard | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
134 | Liam Young | Carlmont | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
135 | Bryan Lee | Carlmont | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
136 | Daniel O'laughlin | Northgate | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
137 | Luke Buchterkirchen | Wilcox | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
138 | Philip Huynh | Fremont | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
139 | Nathan Wiley | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
140 | Marc Tran | St. Ignatius | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
141 | Reginald Camacho | So | Jesuit | 19:14 | 8:01 | 6/6 | 32/32 | 10/10 | ||||
142 | Skyler Graves | St. Ignatius | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
143 | David Diba | Aragon | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
144 | Ryan Pugh | Fremont | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
145 | Alex Alonzo | Bellarmine | 20:08 | 8:23 | ||||||||
146 | Andy Wu | Burton | 23:00 | 9:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
67:37 13:31 5:38 |
15 | Ryan Burd - 13:15 5:31 1 |
Bennet Shaw - 13:30 5:38 2 |
Thomas Doyle - 13:33 5:39 3 |
Ryan Menees - 13:36 5:40 4 |
Lupe Rojas - 13:43 5:43 5 |
Michael Hase - 13:57 5:49 9 |
Kunal Bhatia - 14:01 5:50 10 |
2 | Alameda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
69:51 13:58 5:49 |
45 | Ryan Hosokawa - 13:45 5:44 6 |
Kevin Feng - 13:45 5:44 7 |
Justin Trinh - 13:50 5:46 8 |
Dong Thai - 14:12 5:55 11 |
Donald Wu - 14:19 5:58 13 |
Joseph Jarecki - 14:25 6:00 14 |
Zihao Chen - 15:09 6:19 25 |
3 | Jesuit 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
75:10 15:02 6:16 |
121 | Cristian Hernandez So 14:39 6:06 16 |
Jacob Iritani So 14:40 6:07 17 |
Ryan Moyle So 15:09 6:19 26 |
Michael Flodin So 15:19 6:23 29 |
Tristan Miller So 15:23 6:25 33 |
Reginald Camacho So 19:14 8:01 70 |
|
4 | St. Ignatius 6-4-3-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
75:24 15:05 6:17 |
122 | Pedro Sandoval - 14:48 6:10 18 |
Connor Barnett - 14:49 6:10 19 |
Nevin Kelly-fair - 15:02 6:16 22 |
Davis Halsey - 15:22 6:24 31 |
Ryan Murphy - 15:23 6:25 32 |
Matthew Cueto - 15:25 6:25 34 |
Ben Chew - 15:26 6:26 36 |
5 | Burton 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
77:03 15:25 6:25 |
164 | Benjie Guy yuche - 14:30 6:03 15 |
Chris Lee - 15:08 6:18 24 |
Gordon Chong - 15:37 6:30 39 |
Alden Wong - 15:46 6:34 41 |
Kent Lin - 16:02 6:41 45 |
Calvin Lieu - 17:19 7:13 61 |
Andy Wu - 23:00 9:35 72 |
6 | Castro Valley 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
77:59 15:36 6:30 |
181 | Chris Cervi - 14:54 6:13 20 |
Pranay Cundi - 15:21 6:24 30 |
Peter Norman - 15:32 6:28 37 |
John Wang - 15:56 6:38 43 |
Joseph Sarmiento - 16:16 6:47 51 |
Antoine Coates - 16:31 6:53 55 |
Ian Maloney - 16:32 6:53 56 |
7 | Carlmont 8-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
78:39 15:44 6:33 |
196 | Max Ware - 14:55 6:13 21 |
Simon De smet-bacon - 15:39 6:31 40 |
Martin Plut - 15:55 6:38 42 |
Nick Korjeff - 16:01 6:40 44 |
Cole Castro - 16:09 6:44 49 |
Liam Young - 18:00 7:30 65 |
Bryan Lee - 18:00 7:30 66 |
8 | Mills 3-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
78:49 15:46 6:34 |
201 | Ryan Young - 14:19 5:58 12 |
Alex Xue - 15:34 6:29 38 |
Alvin Chan - 16:05 6:42 46 |
Abraham Cheung - 16:24 6:50 52 |
Jensen Yeung - 16:27 6:51 53 |
James Chen - 16:30 6:53 54 |
Jackie Chan - 17:02 7:06 59 |
9 | Wilcox 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:50 |
79:41 15:56 6:38 |
205 | Shannon Edwin - 15:07 6:18 23 |
Drew Pfeifer - 15:18 6:23 28 |
Peter Scolero - 16:05 6:42 47 |
Kyle Phan - 16:14 6:46 50 |
Ryan Vosper - 16:57 7:04 57 |
Luke Buchterkirchen - 18:12 7:35 68 |
|
10 | Northgate 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
83:09 16:38 6:56 |
257 | Jake Crumpler - 15:11 6:20 27 |
Josh Alegria - 16:07 6:43 48 |
Aalap Shah - 17:00 7:05 58 |
Kailash Baas - 17:14 7:11 60 |
Chris Schenkel - 17:37 7:20 64 |
Daniel O'laughlin - 18:06 7:33 67 |
|
11 | Fremont 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:30 |
88:44 17:45 7:24 |
300 | Aaron Hanks - 15:26 6:26 35 |
Saahil Rane - 17:32 7:18 62 |
Jonathan Rimando - 17:33 7:19 63 |
Philip Huynh - 18:17 7:37 69 |
Ryan Pugh - 19:56 8:18 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Sayre | St. Ignatius | 13:18 | 5:33 | ||||||||
2 | Marshall Seid | Bellarmine | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
3 | Alex Garcialuna | Aragon | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Elliot Jobson | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Akhil Surapaneni | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Franklin Rice | Carlmont | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Jon jon Monsalud | James Logan | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
8 | Brandon Whitley | Carlmont | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Owen Ibarra | North Monterey County | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
10 | Logan Day | Jr | Jesuit | 14:17 | 5:57 | 1/8 | 7/32 | 7/24 | 15:44 (1:27) |
15:44 (1:27) |
15:44 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Oliver Segurado | Leland | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Ryan Azar | Jr | Jesuit | 14:23 | 6:00 | 2/8 | 12/32 | 3/22 | ||||
13 | Emilio Flamenco | Bellarmine | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
14 | Javier Barajas-duran | St. Ignatius | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
15 | Andrew Locke | Northgate | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
16 | Eric Pang | St. Ignatius | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Will Green | St. Ignatius | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Vishanth Iyer | Bellarmine | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
19 | Patrick Duffy | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
20 | Karl Meissner | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Gio Morales | Half Moon Bay | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Marco Miranda | Bellarmine | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Jimmy Shen | Mills | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | Andrew Narloch | Northgate | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
25 | Christopher Sommers | Jr | Jesuit | 14:36 | 6:05 | 3/8 | 15/32 | 3/17 | 14:42 (0:06) |
14:42 (0:06) |
14:42 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Daniel Casey | St. Ignatius | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Juston Cho | Bellarmine | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Ian Garrett | Aragon | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
29 | Jeremy Samples | North Monterey County | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
30 | Malu Hammond | Kamehameha | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
31 | Joey Koblitz | St. Ignatius | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
32 | Frank Canizzaro | Bellarmine | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
33 | Humberto Barraza | North Monterey County | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
34 | Adam Humphrey | Half Moon Bay | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
35 | Brandon Toy | Bellarmine | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
36 | Armanpreet Dhillon | James Logan | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
37 | Kevin Leary | Bellarmine | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Hutson | Carlmont | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
39 | Keegan Mcmillan | Bellarmine | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
40 | Jimmy Consiglio | Bellarmine | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
41 | Jake Otonari | Wilcox | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
42 | Dayson Alip | Kamehameha | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
43 | Ian Lang | Bellarmine | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
44 | Austen Christensen | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
45 | Chris Obregon | Bellarmine | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
46 | Charles Manchester | Bellarmine | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
47 | Grant Otewalt | Fremont | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
48 | Dan Nourot | Castro Valley | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
49 | Brendan Wilde | Bellarmine | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
50 | Joseph Haraha | James Logan | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
51 | Bryn Witthans | Kamehameha | 15:08 | 6:18 | ||||||||
52 | Kyle Kelly | Bellarmine | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
53 | Matthew Nagata | James Logan | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
54 | Daniel Mansperger | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
55 | Zach Levin | Carlmont | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
56 | Ryan Witthans | Kamehameha | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
57 | Jason Huang ooi | Wilcox | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Doug Bassin | St. Ignatius | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
59 | Raideu Meyen | SF-University | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
60 | Tim Muller | Jr | Jesuit | 15:20 | 6:23 | 4/8 | 22/32 | 6/15 | 15:48 (0:28) |
15:48 (0:28) |
15:48 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Luke Davis | SF-University | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
62 | Kai Yee | Mills | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
63 | Peter De brine | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
64 | Ezequiel Guzman | North Monterey County | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | Alex Wilson | Castro Valley | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
66 | Steven Povlitz | SF-University | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
67 | Austin Kasses | Wilcox | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
68 | Nathen Kwong | Mills | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
69 | Ian Kruse | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
70 | Matthew Whang | Fremont | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
71 | Amaris Clay | James Logan | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
72 | Louis Styer | Sr | Jesuit | 15:36 | 6:30 | 5/8 | 24/32 | 4/15 | ||||
73 | Jordan Hirae | Kamehameha | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
74 | Wyeth Coulter | SF-University | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
75 | Kyle Chan | St. Ignatius | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
76 | Luis Camacho | North Monterey County | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
77 | Bram Paikuli | Kamehameha | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
78 | Jakob Lopez | North Monterey County | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
79 | Erik Murrain | Jr | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:33 | 6/8 | 25/32 | 5/12 | ||||
80 | Spencer Burns | St. Ignatius | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
81 | Mike Wong | Castro Valley | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
82 | Alejandro Serrano | Bellarmine | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
83 | Alex Nicholas | St. Ignatius | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Yuen | St. Ignatius | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
85 | Luis Vidalon | St. Ignatius | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
86 | Chris Osugi | Leland | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
87 | Shawn Geronimo | Carlmont | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
88 | Luis Cornejo | North Monterey County | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
89 | Matthew Lanier | Aragon | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
90 | Connor Towne | Bellarmine | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
91 | Alex Mccarty | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
92 | Drew Standriff | Jr | Jesuit | 15:57 | 6:39 | 7/8 | 26/32 | 4/8 | 15:56 | 15:56 | 15:56 | |
93 | Matt Chan | St. Ignatius | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Williams | Bellarmine | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
95 | Charles Molina | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
96 | Greg Yee | Mills | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
97 | Hans Gementera | Mills | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
98 | Jim Huttlinger | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
99 | McClane Sjolund | Jr | Jesuit | 16:04 | 6:42 | 8/8 | 27/32 | 3/7 | ||||
100 | Nate Mccabe | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Page | Carlmont | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
102 | Bryce Pauken | Bellarmine | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
103 | Matt Quesada | St. Ignatius | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Aaron Lam | Mills | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
105 | Kevin Carroll | Carlmont | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
106 | Derek Chow | Mills | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
107 | Alex Leano | Bellarmine | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
108 | Stephen Nemy | SF-University | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
109 | Kenneth High | Alameda | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
110 | Ross Khorsandi | Northgate | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
111 | Will Rivera | Aragon | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
112 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
113 | Ryan Moloney | St. Ignatius | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
114 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Mills | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
115 | Patrick Deguzman | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
116 | Carlos Martinez | Fremont | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
117 | Oscar Lovato | North Monterey County | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
118 | Ryan Peterson | Northgate | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
119 | Ben Limsumelee | James Logan | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
120 | David Garcia | Mills | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
121 | Dmitri Petrovykh | Northgate | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
122 | Sean Tighe | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
123 | Fernando Lopez | North Monterey County | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
124 | Jonathan Chen | Mills | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
125 | Rene Sanchez | North Monterey County | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
126 | Jonathan Lo | Mills | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
127 | Jonathan Huaracha | North Monterey County | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
128 | Jong Lim | Aragon | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
129 | Francisco Gonzalez | Wilcox | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
130 | David Eydus | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
131 | Justin Lew | St. Ignatius | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
132 | Cristian Cortez | Fremont | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
133 | Ryan Pham | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
134 | Zhenya Farrington | Carlmont | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
135 | Dustin Lao | Galileo | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
136 | Ian Wilson | SF-University | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
137 | Eddie Andrew | Northgate | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
138 | James Murray | Aragon | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
139 | Abner Cabanillas | North Monterey County | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
140 | William Liu | Castro Valley | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
141 | Vincent Nguyen jv | Bellarmine | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
142 | David Kiel | Aragon | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
143 | Phong Luong | Alameda | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
144 | Peter Kwok | Mills | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
145 | Stephen Jordan | St. Ignatius | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
146 | James Harrington | Northgate | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
147 | Alex Ramos | North Monterey County | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
148 | Nathaniel Leung | Aragon | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
149 | Nick Garcia | Silver Creek | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
150 | Kai Xiao | Bellarmine | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
151 | Caleb Kim | Castro Valley | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
152 | Sufyan Abbasi | Wilcox | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
153 | Chris Ferrari | Hillsdale | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
154 | Brandon Cross | Fremont | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
155 | Basil Franklin | Jefferson | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
156 | Kyle Sandvick | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
157 | Anthony Pallone | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
158 | Andrew Sullivan | Bellarmine | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
159 | Samir Seshadri | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 7:45 | ||||||||
160 | Zack Wong | Mills | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
161 | Matt Barry | Mills | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
162 | Joshua Zheng | Galileo | 19:06 | 7:58 | ||||||||
163 | Victor Li | Galileo | 19:10 | 7:59 | ||||||||
164 | Justin Louie | Mills | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
165 | Gabe Vittug | Jefferson | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
166 | Bill Lewis | Bellarmine | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
167 | Andrew Argona | Jefferson | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
168 | Sid Kurkuse | Pinewood | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
169 | Taggart Bonham | Menlo School | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
170 | Vincent Gomez | Fremont | 20:09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
171 | Alex Stennet | Hillsdale | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
172 | Eduardo Ireheta | Jefferson | 20:24 | 8:30 | ||||||||
173 | Brian Liu | Mills | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
174 | Eric Wang | Harker | 20:57 | 8:44 | ||||||||
175 | Kyler Mcdaniel | Carlmont | 20:57 | 8:44 | ||||||||
176 | Dante Racanelli | St. Ignatius | 21:23 | 8:55 | ||||||||
177 | Evan Sawyer | Menlo School | 21:35 | 9:00 | ||||||||
178 | Nikhil Singh | Harker | 22:36 | 9:25 | ||||||||
179 | Ben Barantschik | Menlo School | 22:59 | 9:35 | ||||||||
180 | Alex Ma | Mills | 25:53 | 10:47 | ||||||||
181 | Juan Gaona | Jefferson | 29:36 | 12:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
70:38 14:08 5:53 |
40 | Marshall Seid - 13:43 5:43 2 |
Elliot Jobson - 14:00 5:50 4 |
Akhil Surapaneni - 14:00 5:50 5 |
Emilio Flamenco - 14:24 6:00 12 |
Vishanth Iyer - 14:31 6:03 17 |
Patrick Duffy - 14:32 6:03 18 |
Karl Meissner - 14:32 6:03 19 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
71:22 14:16 5:57 |
68 | Thomas Sayre - 13:18 5:33 1 |
Javier Barajas-duran - 14:26 6:01 13 |
Eric Pang - 14:30 6:03 15 |
Will Green - 14:31 6:03 16 |
Daniel Casey - 14:37 6:05 23 |
Joey Koblitz - 14:40 6:07 27 |
Doug Bassin - 15:16 6:22 41 |
3 | Jesuit 7-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:19 |
74:12 14:50 6:11 |
139 | Logan Day Jr 14:17 5:57 10 |
Ryan Azar Jr 14:23 6:00 11 |
Christopher Sommers Jr 14:36 6:05 22 |
Tim Muller Jr 15:20 6:23 43 |
Louis Styer Sr 15:36 6:30 53 |
Erik Murrain Jr 15:44 6:33 59 |
Drew Standriff Jr 15:57 6:39 64 |
4 | Carlmont 4-2-4-3-4 Gap: 1:49 |
74:09 14:50 6:11 |
143 | Franklin Rice - 14:01 5:50 6 |
Brandon Whitley - 14:13 5:55 8 |
Ryan Hutson - 14:50 6:11 30 |
Zach Levin - 15:15 6:21 38 |
Shawn Geronimo - 15:50 6:36 61 |
Daniel Page - 16:07 6:43 67 |
Kevin Carroll - 16:21 6:49 69 |
5 | James Logan 5-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
74:45 14:57 6:14 |
160 | Jon jon Monsalud - 14:06 5:53 7 |
Armanpreet Dhillon - 14:46 6:09 29 |
Joseph Haraha - 15:06 6:18 35 |
Matthew Nagata - 15:11 6:20 37 |
Amaris Clay - 15:36 6:30 52 |
Ben Limsumelee - 16:56 7:03 76 |
|
6 | North Monterey County 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:24 |
74:44 14:57 6:14 |
164 | Owen Ibarra - 14:16 5:57 9 |
Jeremy Samples - 14:39 6:06 25 |
Humberto Barraza - 14:41 6:07 28 |
Ezequiel Guzman - 15:28 6:27 46 |
Luis Camacho - 15:40 6:32 56 |
Jakob Lopez - 15:42 6:33 58 |
Luis Cornejo - 15:52 6:37 62 |
7 | Kamehameha 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
75:35 15:07 6:18 |
187 | Malu Hammond - 14:40 6:07 26 |
Dayson Alip - 14:55 6:13 32 |
Bryn Witthans - 15:08 6:18 36 |
Ryan Witthans - 15:15 6:21 39 |
Jordan Hirae - 15:37 6:30 54 |
Bram Paikuli - 15:41 6:32 57 |
|
8 | Aragon 3-5-7-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
78:25 15:41 6:32 |
241 | Alex Garcialuna - 13:58 5:49 3 |
Ian Garrett - 14:39 6:06 24 |
Matthew Lanier - 15:53 6:37 63 |
Will Rivera - 16:38 6:56 73 |
Jong Lim - 17:17 7:12 78 |
James Murray - 17:38 7:21 83 |
David Kiel - 17:48 7:25 85 |
9 | Mills 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
77:32 15:30 6:28 |
246 | Jimmy Shen - 14:33 6:04 20 |
Kai Yee - 15:26 6:26 45 |
Nathen Kwong - 15:32 6:28 50 |
Greg Yee - 16:00 6:40 65 |
Hans Gementera - 16:01 6:40 66 |
Aaron Lam - 16:20 6:48 68 |
Derek Chow - 16:22 6:49 70 |
10 | Northgate 8-7-9-10-10 Gap: 2:30 |
79:31 15:54 6:38 |
259 | Andrew Locke - 14:28 6:02 14 |
Andrew Narloch - 14:35 6:05 21 |
Ross Khorsandi - 16:37 6:55 72 |
Ryan Peterson - 16:53 7:02 75 |
Dmitri Petrovykh - 16:58 7:04 77 |
Eddie Andrew - 17:37 7:20 82 |
James Harrington - 17:58 7:29 86 |
11 | SF-University 14-14-12-11-11 Gap: 1:09 |
78:18 15:40 6:32 |
260 | Raideu Meyen - 15:20 6:23 42 |
Luke Davis - 15:20 6:23 44 |
Steven Povlitz - 15:31 6:28 48 |
Wyeth Coulter - 15:38 6:31 55 |
Stephen Nemy - 16:29 6:52 71 |
Ian Wilson - 17:35 7:20 81 |
|
12 | Wilcox 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:15 |
81:04 16:13 6:45 |
287 | Jake Otonari - 14:52 6:12 31 |
Jason Huang ooi - 15:16 6:22 40 |
Austin Kasses - 15:32 6:28 49 |
Francisco Gonzalez - 17:17 7:12 79 |
Sufyan Abbasi - 18:07 7:33 88 |
||
13 | Castro Valley 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:04 |
82:03 16:25 6:50 |
312 | Dan Nourot - 15:01 6:15 34 |
Alex Wilson - 15:29 6:27 47 |
Mike Wong - 15:46 6:34 60 |
William Liu - 17:42 7:23 84 |
Caleb Kim - 18:05 7:32 87 |
||
14 | Fremont 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 3:13 |
83:00 16:36 6:55 |
327 | Grant Otewalt - 15:00 6:15 33 |
Matthew Whang - 15:34 6:29 51 |
Carlos Martinez - 16:49 7:00 74 |
Cristian Cortez - 17:24 7:15 80 |
Brandon Cross - 18:13 7:35 89 |
Vincent Gomez - 20:09 8:24 93 |
|
15 | Jefferson 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 11:19 |
107:21 21:28 8:57 |
462 | Basil Franklin - 18:17 7:37 90 |
Gabe Vittug - 19:24 8:05 91 |
Andrew Argona - 19:40 8:12 92 |
Eduardo Ireheta - 20:24 8:30 94 |
Juan Gaona - 29:36 12:20 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Avila | Bellarmine | 13:20 | 5:33 | ||||||||
2 | Graham Faust | Half Moon Bay | 13:20 | 5:33 | ||||||||
3 | Kevin Lehr | St. Ignatius | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Donald Welsh | Bellarmine | 13:25 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Phillip Anderson | Half Moon Bay | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
6 | Patrick Cummings | Fr | Jesuit | 14:06 | 5:53 | 1/11 | 5/32 | 4/18 | ||||
7 | Isaac Schick | Northgate | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Trevor Beards | Fr | Jesuit | 14:20 | 5:58 | 2/11 | 9/32 | 3/16 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lazar | Bellarmine | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
9 | Matthew Sickman | Fr | Jesuit | 14:20 | 5:58 | 3/11 | 10/32 | 2/14 | ||||
11 | Miles Shapleigh | Santa Cruz | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Bobby Ternes | Fr | Jesuit | 14:28 | 6:02 | 4/11 | 13/32 | 1/10 | ||||
13 | Daniel Gurza | Bellarmine | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
14 | Laurence Seabrook | Northgate | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
15 | Raymond Breault | St. Ignatius | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Jack Baer | Fr | Jesuit | 14:32 | 6:03 | 5/11 | 14/32 | 1/9 | ||||
17 | Spencer Day | Bellarmine | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
18 | Kenny Corcoran | Aragon | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
19 | Kyle Miller | Bellarmine | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
20 | Nathan Petruesco | Silver Creek | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Jacques Abi-hanna | Bellarmine | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Daniel Vite | Silver Creek | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Luis Figueroa | Bellarmine | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
24 | Morgan Sommer | St. Ignatius | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
25 | Krey Hacker | St. Ignatius | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
26 | Aria Hagnia | San Mateo | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
27 | Joe Kulda | Half Moon Bay | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
28 | Scott Yang | Bellarmine | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
29 | David Colman | Leland | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
30 | Jacob Deppmeier | Bellarmine | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
31 | Landon Miller | Fr | Jesuit | 15:02 | 6:16 | 6/11 | 18/32 | 2/8 | ||||
32 | Christos Achilleoudis | Bellarmine | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
33 | Mitchell Stephens | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
34 | Jesus Rivas | Northgate | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Kyle fr Chan | St. Ignatius | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
36 | Matthew Griffin | Fr | Jesuit | 15:18 | 6:23 | 7/11 | 20/32 | 2/7 | ||||
37 | Kai Ow-wing | Alameda | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Bradley Russell | St. Ignatius | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Lam | St. Ignatius | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
40 | Kevin Ly | Mills | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
41 | John Shih | Leland | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
42 | Jason Lim | Aragon | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
43 | Matthew Kawakami | Hillsdale | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
44 | Aziz Ghadiali | Bellarmine | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Nicolas Deruiter | Bellarmine | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
46 | Spencer Powers | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
47 | Peter Emanuel | Hillsdale | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
48 | Enzo Agnoli | Aragon | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
49 | Joey Harrington | Northgate | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
50 | Austin Kang | Aragon | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
51 | Emilio Valencia | Bellarmine | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
52 | Connor Mccarthy | Bellarmine | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
53 | Sean Wong | Galileo | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Michael Schmidek | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Shimschock | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | David Losanes | Burton | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
57 | Matthew Lum | St. Ignatius | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
58 | Cole Savageaux | St. Ignatius | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
59 | Raymond Kwan | St. Ignatius | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
60 | Joel Parker | Bellarmine | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
61 | Aldo Hernandez | San Mateo | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
62 | Mark Palladino | Carlmont | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
63 | Dominick Daprile | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
64 | Matthew Larson | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Alexander San jr. | St. Ignatius | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | Matt Medrano | Mills | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
67 | Eeyeon Kim | Northgate | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Curtis Joseph | Northgate | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Ankur Kela | San Mateo | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
70 | Dennis Hoh | Northgate | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
71 | Mateo Leano | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
72 | Spencer Popa | Bellarmine | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
73 | Alex Paquet | Leland | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
74 | Connor Powers | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
75 | Michael Chichioco | St. Ignatius | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
76 | Drew Ramacher | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
77 | Joseph Noh | Hillsdale | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
78 | Angelo Eugenio | Burton | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
79 | Sean Mcnaughton | St. Ignatius | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Murphy | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
81 | Benjamin Fernandez jr. | St. Ignatius | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
82 | Martin Leung | St. Ignatius | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Kobe Brodeth | St. Ignatius | 16:44 | 6:58 | ||||||||
84 | Matt Flanagan | Hillsdale | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
85 | Jeffrey Song | Aragon | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
86 | Allen Ng | Mills | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
87 | Brendan Wong | Mills | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
88 | Phillip Wong | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
89 | Joseph Kalb | Bellarmine | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
90 | Christian Bagamspad | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
91 | Perry Wreaks | Bellarmine | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
92 | Paul Johnson | Mills | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
93 | Josh Kim | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
94 | Joe Lustig | Bellarmine | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
95 | Jacob Pinkel | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Abueg | St. Ignatius | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
97 | Simon Bartos | San Mateo | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
98 | Tyler Donati fr | St. Ignatius | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
99 | Steven Landis | Bellarmine | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
100 | Christopher Huang | St. Ignatius | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Robinson | Fr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 7:15 | 8/11 | 28/32 | 3/7 | ||||
102 | Horace He | Aragon | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
103 | Tony Wang | Aragon | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
104 | Sebastian Lee | San Mateo | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
105 | Jacob Karson | Bellarmine | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
106 | Isseah Gutierrez | San Mateo | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
107 | Patrick Mahan | Fr | Jesuit | 17:45 | 7:24 | 9/11 | 29/32 | 3/4 | ||||
108 | Alex Zucket | Carlmont | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
109 | Giancarlo Brida | Fr | Jesuit | 17:55 | 7:28 | 10/11 | 30/32 | 3/3 | ||||
110 | Thomas Hart | Fr | Jesuit | 17:56 | 7:28 | 11/11 | 31/32 | 3/3 | ||||
111 | Alex Yazdani | Pinewood | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
112 | Antony Barrera | Galileo | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
113 | Randolph Coghe | Alameda | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
114 | Jacob Bider | Bellarmine | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
115 | Evan Carter | Northgate | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
116 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Carlmont | 18:16 | 7:37 | ||||||||
117 | Nikola Milinovich | Leland | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
118 | Alex Chow | Wilcox | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
119 | Adrian Valderrama | Northgate | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
120 | Nick Clevenger | Bellarmine | 18:32 | 7:43 | ||||||||
121 | Joshua Muncada | Bellarmine | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
122 | Will Yergin | Bellarmine | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
123 | Jason Peterson | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
124 | Brian O'neil | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
125 | Grant Nilson | Bellarmine | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
126 | Michael Swain | Bellarmine | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
127 | Jacob Soto | Hillsdale | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
128 | Avery Chen | Galileo | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
129 | Ethan Kaye | Bellarmine | 19:23 | 8:05 | ||||||||
130 | Stephen Short | Bellarmine | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
131 | Jason Louie | St. Ignatius | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
132 | Max Lam | Galileo | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
133 | Pavel Khokhlov | Pinewood | 19:36 | 8:10 | ||||||||
134 | Elliot Kevane | Bellarmine | 19:37 | 8:10 | ||||||||
135 | Brandon Do | Galileo | 19:50 | 8:16 | ||||||||
136 | Brian Parsons | Aragon | 20:36 | 8:35 | ||||||||
137 | Thoeren Hollis | Hillsdale | 20:58 | 8:44 | ||||||||
138 | Joey Ching | Burton | 21:01 | 8:45 | ||||||||
139 | Justin Oledan | Hillsdale | 21:25 | 8:55 | ||||||||
140 | Tam Nguyen | Alameda | 21:38 | 9:01 | ||||||||
141 | William Nous | Mills | 21:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
142 | Gavin Moy | Mills | 22:01 | 9:10 | ||||||||
143 | Marcus Liang | Mills | 22:02 | 9:11 | ||||||||
144 | Ezra Pramono | Hillsdale | 22:25 | 9:20 | ||||||||
145 | Louis Sheridan | Bellarmine | 23:12 | 9:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
70:08 14:02 5:51 |
34 | Marcus Avila - 13:20 5:33 1 |
Donald Welsh - 13:25 5:35 3 |
Jacob Lazar - 14:16 5:57 6 |
Daniel Gurza - 14:29 6:02 10 |
Spencer Day - 14:38 6:06 14 |
Kyle Miller - 14:40 6:07 16 |
Jacques Abi-hanna - 14:45 6:09 17 |
2 | Jesuit 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
71:46 14:21 5:59 |
40 | Patrick Cummings Fr 14:06 5:53 4 |
Trevor Beards Fr 14:20 5:58 6 |
Matthew Sickman Fr 14:20 5:58 8 |
Bobby Ternes Fr 14:28 6:02 9 |
Jack Baer Fr 14:32 6:03 13 |
Landon Miller Fr 15:02 6:16 21 |
Matthew Griffin Fr 15:18 6:23 24 |
3 | St. Ignatius 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
72:48 14:34 6:04 |
74 | Kevin Lehr - 13:22 5:34 2 |
Raymond Breault - 14:30 6:03 12 |
Morgan Sommer - 14:49 6:10 18 |
Krey Hacker - 14:49 6:10 19 |
Kyle fr Chan - 15:18 6:23 23 |
Bradley Russell - 15:22 6:24 25 |
Andrew Lam - 15:26 6:26 26 |
4 | Northgate 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
76:09 15:14 6:21 |
107 | Isaac Schick - 14:14 5:56 5 |
Laurence Seabrook - 14:30 6:03 11 |
Jesus Rivas - 15:12 6:20 22 |
Joey Harrington - 15:57 6:39 32 |
Eeyeon Kim - 16:16 6:47 37 |
Curtis Joseph - 16:18 6:48 38 |
Dennis Hoh - 16:26 6:51 40 |
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
78:33 15:43 6:33 |
150 | Kenny Corcoran - 14:38 6:06 15 |
Jason Lim - 15:31 6:28 28 |
Enzo Agnoli - 15:56 6:38 31 |
Austin Kang - 15:37 6:30 33 |
Jeffrey Song - 16:51 7:01 43 |
Horace He - 17:28 7:17 48 |
Tony Wang - 17:39 7:21 49 |
6 | San Mateo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
82:20 16:28 6:52 |
191 | Aria Hagnia - 14:50 6:11 20 |
Aldo Hernandez - 16:06 6:43 35 |
Ankur Kela - 16:24 6:50 39 |
Simon Bartos - 17:20 7:13 47 |
Sebastian Lee - 17:40 7:22 50 |
Isseah Gutierrez - 17:43 7:23 51 |
|
7 | Hillsdale 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:22 |
84:05 16:49 7:00 |
195 | Matthew Kawakami - 15:40 6:32 29 |
Peter Emanuel - 15:55 6:38 30 |
Joseph Noh - 16:38 6:56 41 |
Matt Flanagan - 16:50 7:01 42 |
Jacob Soto - 19:02 7:56 53 |
Thoeren Hollis - 20:58 8:44 57 |
Justin Oledan - 21:25 8:55 58 |
8 | Mills 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
82:46 16:33 6:54 |
198 | Kevin Ly - 15:27 6:26 27 |
Matt Medrano - 16:16 6:47 36 |
Allen Ng - 16:56 7:03 44 |
Brendan Wong - 16:58 7:04 45 |
Paul Johnson - 17:09 7:09 46 |
William Nous - 21:40 9:02 59 |
Gavin Moy - 22:01 9:10 60 |
9 | Galileo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:50 |
92:34 18:31 7:43 |
251 | Sean Wong - 16:00 6:40 34 |
Antony Barrera - 17:57 7:29 52 |
Avery Chen - 19:16 8:02 54 |
Max Lam - 19:31 8:08 55 |
Brandon Do - 19:50 8:16 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
73:57 14:47 6:10 |
15 | Kyle Miller - 14:40 6:07 1 |
Jacques Abi-hanna - 14:45 6:09 2 |
Luis Figueroa - 14:48 6:10 3 |
Scott Yang - 14:51 6:11 4 |
Jacob Deppmeier - 14:53 6:12 5 |
Christos Achilleoudis - 15:10 6:19 7 |
Mitchell Stephens - 15:11 6:20 8 |
2 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
78:58 15:48 6:35 |
60 | Bradley Russell - 15:22 6:24 10 |
Andrew Lam - 15:26 6:26 11 |
Matthew Lum - 16:03 6:41 12 |
Cole Savageaux - 16:03 6:41 13 |
Raymond Kwan - 16:04 6:42 14 |
Alexander San jr. - 16:15 6:46 15 |
Michael Chichioco - 16:35 6:55 16 |
3 | Jesuit 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
83:25 16:41 6:57 |
69 | Landon Miller Fr 15:02 6:16 6 |
Matthew Griffin Fr 15:18 6:23 9 |
Daniel Robinson Fr 17:25 7:15 17 |
Patrick Mahan Fr 17:45 7:24 18 |
Giancarlo Brida Fr 17:55 7:28 19 |
Thomas Hart Fr 17:56 7:28 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.