Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azar, Ryan Jr JV 18:11 5:59 3.04 26/47 4/7 11/14 4/6 22:45
(4:34,20.1)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baer, Jack Fr Fr 12:37 6:00 2.1 19/49 5/7 6/8 2/5 13:03
(0:26,3.3)
13:03
(0:26,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beards, Trevor Fr Fr 12:19 5:52 2.1 9/49 4/7 5/8 1/6 12:41
(0:22,2.9)
12:33
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carpenter, Bradley Fr Fr 12:03 5:44 2.1 6/49 2/7 2/8 2/8 12:36
(0:33,4.4)
12:35
(0:32,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cummings, Patrick Fr Fr 12:17 5:51 2.1 8/49 3/7 3/8 2/6 12:29
(0:12,1.6)
12:29
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Day, Logan Jr JV 18:37 6:07 3.04 38/47 6/7 13/14 3/6 18:39
(0:02,0.2)
18:39
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb Jr JV 18:34 6:06 3.04 34/47 5/7 12/14 5/6 18:44
(0:10,0.9)
18:40
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Sr V 15:46 5:11 3.04 4/80 1/7 1/14 4/17 17:07
(1:21,7.9)
16:29
(0:43,4.3)
16:28
(0:42,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Griffin, Matthew Fr Fr 12:55 6:09 2.1 29/49 7/7 8/8 1/5 13:09
(0:14,1.8)
13:05
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guthrie, Kyle Fr V 16:54 5:34 3.04 29/80 4/7 4/14 4/10 17:21
(0:27,2.6)
17:21
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew So JV 17:33 5:46 3.04 13/47 2/7 8/14 3/8 18:10
(0:37,3.4)
18:10
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iritani, Jacob So So 12:18 5:51 2.1 27/52 1/1 4/8 12/13 12:32
(0:14,1.9)
12:32
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kurdy, Sean Fr V 16:57 5:35 3.04 32/80 5/7 5/14 2/10 17:18
(0:21,2.0)
17:18
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lackner, Michael Fr V 17:19 5:42 3.04 45/80 6/7 7/14 3/10 17:38
(0:19,1.8)
17:38
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner Jr JV 18:05 5:57 3.04 24/47 3/7 10/14 5/7 18:49
(0:44,3.9)
18:49
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 16:20 5:22 3.04 13/80 2/7 2/14 4/13 17:33
(1:13,6.9)
17:00
(0:40,3.9)
16:39
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio Sr JV 17:10 5:39 3.04 6/47 1/7 6/14 3/10 18:25
(1:15,6.8)
17:46
(0:36,3.4)
17:46
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sickman, Matthew Fr Fr 11:58 5:42 2.1 5/49 1/7 1/8 4/14 12:12
(0:14,1.9)
12:12
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stoll, Sam Sr V 16:40 5:29 3.04 25/80 3/7 3/14 4/10 17:13
(0:33,3.2)
17:20
(0:40,3.8)
17:00
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Sr JV 18:50 6:12 3.04 41/47 7/7 14/14 3/4 20:10
(1:20,6.6)
20:10
(1:20,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ternes, Bobby Fr Fr 12:40 6:02 2.1 21/49 6/7 7/8 2/5 12:41
(0:01,0.1)
12:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woollgar, Greg Sr V 17:36 5:47 3.04 52/80 7/7 9/14 3/10 17:48
(0:12,1.1)
17:48
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 82:37
1:11
3.04 5:26 5:11 5:35 96 5:20 86:52
(4:15,4.9)
85:28
(2:51,3.3)
84:09
(1:32,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Goode (4), Tristyn Martin (12), Sam Stoll (23), Kyle Guthrie (27), Sean Kurdy (30)
JV 1st 5 4/6 89:33
1:24
3.04 5:53 5:39 6:06 96 5:37 94:17
(4:44,5.0)
89:42
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Flavio Medrano (6), Andrew Huitt (13), Tanner Leon (23), Ryan Azar (24), Caleb Eddy (30)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 61:14
0:39
2.1 5:50 5:42 6:00 35 5:47 66:31
(5:17,7.9)
62:58
(1:44,2.8)
53:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Sickman (3), Bradley Carpenter (4), Patrick Cummings (6), Trevor Beards (7), Jack Baer (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Brendel Sr Granite Bay 15:35 5:08
2 Sean Jagerson Sr Del Campo 15:44 5:11
3 Neilson Powless So Roseville 15:45 5:11
4 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 15:46 5:11 1/7 1/14 4/17 17:07
(1:21)
16:29
(0:43)
16:28
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Nathan Wellington Jr Whitney 15:55 5:14
6 Jacob Zufelt Sr Whitney 16:05 5:17
7 Patrick Jagerson Sr Del Campo 16:10 5:19
8 Jordan Kurtz Sr Vacaville 16:14 5:20
9 Abraham Alvarado Sr Atwater 16:15 5:21
10 Sam Scheuer Sr Folsom 16:15 5:21
11 Antonio Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:18 5:22
12 Brandon Larson Jr Vacaville 16:18 5:22
13 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 16:20 5:22 2/7 2/14 4/13 17:33
(1:13)
17:00
(0:40)
16:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Edward Chance So Del Campo 16:23 5:23
15 Ryan Hodgens Sr Whitney 16:26 5:24
16 George Miao Jr Rocklin 16:27 5:25
17 Sam Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:31 5:26
18 Drew Childs So Bella Vista 16:32 5:26
19 Kyle Roux Sr Bella Vista 16:35 5:27
20 Ian Young Jr Del Campo 16:36 5:28
21 Paul Zeiss So Granite Bay 16:37 5:28
22 Kevin Lozoya Sr Antelope 16:38 5:28
23 Taylor Bradshaw Sr Whitney 16:39 5:29
24 Ben Pavik So Granite Bay 16:40 5:29
25 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 16:40 5:29 3/7 3/14 4/10 17:13
(0:33)
17:20
(0:40)
17:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Matt Coss Jr Bella Vista 16:43 5:30
27 Daniel Gow Sr Bella Vista 16:46 5:31
28 Arturo Sotomayor So Roseville 16:54 5:34
29 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 16:54 5:34 4/7 4/14 4/10 17:21
(0:27)
17:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Denis Pyryev Jr Del Campo 16:55 5:34
31 Logan Stahl Sr Roseville 16:55 5:34
32 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 16:57 5:35 5/7 5/14 2/10 17:18
(0:21)
17:18
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Sam Neptune So Granite Bay 16:57 5:35
34 Vinnie Morin Sr Folsom 16:58 5:35
35 Jack Ploeg So Elk Grove 16:59 5:35
36 Jacob Goodwin Sr Folsom 16:59 5:35
37 Phillip Kruse Jr Lodi 16:59 5:35
38 Andrew Petersen Sr Bella Vista 17:01 5:36
39 Ty Medd Jr Rocklin 17:03 5:37
40 Tim O'shea Iii Sr Bella Vista 17:04 5:37
41 Zack Hummel Sr Lodi 17:05 5:37
42 Isaiah Hanna Fr Whitney 17:06 5:38
43 Spencer Palmer Jr Granite Bay 17:15 5:40
44 Galen Fritz Jr Rocklin 17:19 5:42
45 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 17:19 5:42 6/7 7/14 3/10 17:38
(0:19)
17:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Marc Mihailovic Jr Granite Bay 17:21 5:42
47 Maurice Gordon Sr Monterey Trail 17:22 5:43
48 Tho Dinh Sr Monterey Trail 17:22 5:43
49 Connor Hensley Sr Rocklin 17:24 5:43
50 Dakota Fierro Sr Antelope 17:29 5:45
51 Walker Knauss So Granite Bay 17:31 5:46
52 Greg Woollgar Sr Jesuit 17:36 5:47 7/7 9/14 3/10 17:48
(0:12)
17:48
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Cristiano Bobiles Sr Folsom 17:36 5:47
54 Michael Kinoshita Sr Folsom 17:36 5:47
55 David Duncan Jr Ponderosa 17:39 5:48
56 Blake Fonda So Lodi 17:39 5:48
57 Anthony Sanchez Jr Roseville 17:40 5:49
58 Jonathan Barrows Sr Folsom 17:44 5:50
59 Brandon Woods Jr Lodi 17:47 5:51
60 Alec Fromm Sr Lodi 17:49 5:52
61 Zachary Skalet Jr Rocklin 17:50 5:52
62 Nicholas Prete Sr Ponderosa 17:53 5:53
63 Eric Leverenz So Whitney 17:54 5:53
64 Matthew Sangria So Roseville 17:57 5:54
65 Jack Kobylka Jr Vintage 18:00 5:55
66 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 18:01 5:56
67 Alec Bigelow Sr Whitney 18:02 5:56
68 Ben Martineau Sr Vacaville 18:02 5:56
69 Trevor Ryder Jr Vacaville 18:04 5:57
70 Donavan Feliz Sr Rocklin 18:07 5:58
71 Connor Phillips Sr Lodi 18:15 6:00
72 Spencer Todd Jr Vacaville 18:17 6:01
73 Ethan Flake Jr Rocklin 18:18 6:01
74 Blake Shaw Sr Folsom 18:23 6:03
75 Michael Borge Sr Vacaville 18:27 6:04
76 Ben Beckwith Sr Roseville 18:33 6:06
77 Logan Conner Sr Turlock 18:36 6:07
78 Aaron Lane So Vacaville 18:39 6:08
79 Evan Stepper Jr Roseville 18:42 6:09
80 Andrew Fonda Sr Lodi 19:00 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:06
16:13
5:20
48 Sean Jagerson
Sr
15:44
5:11
2
Patrick Jagerson
Sr
16:10
5:19
7
Antonio Aguirre
Sr
16:18
5:22
10
Edward Chance
So
16:23
5:23
13
Sam Aguirre
Jr
16:31
5:26
16
Ian Young
Jr
16:36
5:28
19
Denis Pyryev
Jr
16:55
5:34
28
2 Whitney
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:11
16:26
5:24
85 Nathan Wellingt
Jr
15:55
5:14
5
Jacob Zufelt
Sr
16:05
5:17
6
Ryan Hodgens
Sr
16:26
5:24
14
Taylor Bradshaw
Sr
16:39
5:29
21
Isaiah Hanna
Fr
17:06
5:38
39
Eric Leverenz
So
17:54
5:53
55
Alec Bigelow
Sr
18:02
5:56
58
3 Jesuit
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
82:37
16:31
5:26
96 Chris Goode
Sr
15:46
5:11
4
Tristyn Martin
Jr
16:20
5:22
12
Sam Stoll
Sr
16:40
5:29
23
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
16:54
5:34
27
Sean Kurdy
Fr
16:57
5:35
30
Michael Lackner
Fr
17:19
5:42
42
Greg Woollgar
Sr
17:36
5:47
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Granite Bay
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
83:04
16:37
5:28
114 Trent Brendel
Sr
15:35
5:08
1
Paul Zeiss
So
16:37
5:28
20
Ben Pavik
So
16:40
5:29
22
Sam Neptune
So
16:57
5:35
31
Spencer Palmer
Jr
17:15
5:40
40
Marc Mihailov
Jr
17:21
5:42
43
Walker Knauss
So
17:31
5:46
45
5 Bella Vista
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:29
83:37
16:43
5:30
119 Drew Childs
So
16:32
5:26
17
Kyle Roux
Sr
16:35
5:27
18
Matt Coss
Jr
16:43
5:30
24
Daniel Gow
Sr
16:46
5:31
25
Andrew Petersen
Sr
17:01
5:36
35
Tim O'shea Iii
Sr
17:04
5:37
37
Spencer Doty
Jr
18:01
5:56
57
6 Roseville
3-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:12
85:11
17:02
5:36
164 Neilson Powless
So
15:45
5:11
3
Arturo Sotomayo
So
16:54
5:34
26
Logan Stahl
Sr
16:55
5:34
29
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
17:40
5:49
50
Matthew Sangria
So
17:57
5:54
56
Ben Beckwith
Sr
18:33
6:06
67
Evan Stepper
Jr
18:42
6:09
69
7 Folsom
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
85:24
17:05
5:37
169 Sam Scheuer
Sr
16:15
5:21
9
Vinnie Morin
Sr
16:58
5:35
32
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
16:59
5:35
33
Cristian Bobiles
Sr
17:36
5:47
47
Michael Kinoshit
Sr
17:36
5:47
48
Jonathan Barrows
Sr
17:44
5:50
51
Blake Shaw
Sr
18:23
6:03
65
8 Rocklin
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:23
86:03
17:13
5:40
190 George Miao
Jr
16:27
5:25
15
Ty Medd
Jr
17:03
5:37
36
Galen Fritz
Jr
17:19
5:42
41
Connor Hensley
Sr
17:24
5:43
44
Zachary Skalet
Jr
17:50
5:52
54
Donavan Feliz
Sr
18:07
5:58
61
Ethan Flake
Jr
18:18
6:01
64
9 Vacaville
6-4-8-9-9
Gap: 2:03
86:55
17:23
5:43
201 Jordan Kurtz
Sr
16:14
5:20
8
Brandon Larson
Jr
16:18
5:22
11
Ben Martinea
Sr
18:02
5:56
59
Trevor Ryder
Jr
18:04
5:57
60
Spencer Todd
Jr
18:17
6:01
63
Michael Borge
Sr
18:27
6:04
66
Aaron Lane
So
18:39
6:08
68
10 Lodi
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:50
87:19
17:28
5:45
226 Phillip Kruse
Jr
16:59
5:35
34
Zack Hummel
Sr
17:05
5:37
38
Blake Fonda
So
17:39
5:48
49
Brandon Woods
Jr
17:47
5:51
52
Alec Fromm
Sr
17:49
5:52
53
Connor Phillips
Sr
18:15
6:00
62
Andrew Fonda
Sr
19:00
6:15
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Alcantara So Gregori 11:19 5:23
2 Anthony Arauza So Gregori 11:45 5:36
3 Nicholas Sanders So Gregori 11:48 5:37
4 Brice Perales So Tokay 11:49 5:38
5 Rick Ortega So Gregori 11:51 5:39
6 Jacob Madrid So Del Campo 11:51 5:39
7 Mario Medina So Gregori 11:52 5:39
8 Christopher Bregman So Tokay 11:53 5:40
9 Juan Ortega So Gregori 11:53 5:40
10 Cody Fleetwood So Del Campo 11:54 5:40
11 Amaury Queromes So Gregori 11:55 5:40
12 Antonio Franco So Whitney 12:00 5:43
13 John Kretschmann So Folsom 12:01 5:43
14 Weston Dewitt So Folsom 12:02 5:44
15 Justin Goering So Downey 12:03 5:44
16 Jose Parreno So Vacaville 12:03 5:44
17 Justin Bruce Fr Vintage 12:04 5:45
18 Braeden Kraft Fr Del Campo 12:05 5:45
19 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:08 5:47
20 Nate Swamy So Del Campo 12:09 5:47
21 Logan Kohne Fr Folsom 12:09 5:47
22 Omar Merino So Golden Valley (sj) 12:13 5:49
23 Nickolas Sison So Gregori 12:14 5:50
24 Evan Savage So Tracy 12:16 5:50
25 Johnny Gow So Bella Vista 12:16 5:50
26 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:16 5:50
27 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 12:18 5:51 1/1 4/8 12/13 12:32
(0:14)
12:32
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Enrique Avila So Atwater 12:22 5:53
29 Tyler Mccown Fr Bella Vista 12:30 5:57
30 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 12:35 6:00
31 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville 12:36 6:00
32 Christian Condos Fr Whitney 12:37 6:00
33 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 12:40 6:02
34 Adam Muth So Vintage 12:41 6:02
35 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville 12:43 6:03
36 Taylor Nguyen Fr Whitney 12:44 6:04
37 Justin Tat So Vacaville 12:46 6:05
38 Nick Rubalcava Fr Whitney 12:47 6:05
39 Brett Snow Fr Whitney 12:47 6:05
40 Matthew Hopper Fr Folsom 12:47 6:05
41 Ryan Mccormac So Del Campo 12:48 6:06
42 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:49 6:06
43 Chris Ronco So Vacaville 13:02 6:12
44 Robert Lapeer Fr Whitney 13:05 6:14
45 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville 13:07 6:15
46 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville 13:11 6:17
47 Trent Martin Fr Whitney 13:12 6:17
48 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 13:19 6:20
49 Parker Nelson Fr Folsom 13:22 6:22
50 Andrew Reed Fr Folsom 13:32 6:27
51 Matt Merrill So Folsom 13:54 6:37
52 Andrew Frost Fr Del Campo 16:48 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casiano Aguirre Jr Del Campo 16:41 5:29
2 John Testerman Sr Davis Sr. 16:49 5:32
3 Josh Rose Sr Del Campo 16:57 5:35
4 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis Sr. 16:58 5:35
5 Colby Reed Sr Del Campo 17:07 5:38
6 Flavio Medrano Sr Jesuit 17:10 5:39 1/7 6/14 3/10 18:25
(1:15)
17:46
(0:36)
17:46
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Brett Jolly Jr Del Campo 17:12 5:39
8 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis Sr. 17:14 5:40
9 Ross Walker So Del Campo 17:20 5:42
10 Ben Wilburn So Woodcreek 17:25 5:44
11 Luke Rogers Jr Granite Bay 17:30 5:45
12 Ethan Hall Sr Davis Sr. 17:32 5:46
13 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 17:33 5:46 2/7 8/14 3/8 18:10
(0:37)
18:10
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Sean Lee Sr Davis Sr. 17:37 5:48
15 Adam Clarke So Woodcreek 17:45 5:50
16 Weston Holt Jr Granite Bay 17:47 5:51
17 Nick Zortman Jr Woodcreek 17:48 5:51
18 Jeff Ritter Jr Granite Bay 17:50 5:52
19 Jonathan Cluff Sr Rocklin 17:54 5:53
20 Dima Buinievich Sr Del Campo 17:57 5:54
21 Christian Mccaig Jr Modesto 18:00 5:55
22 Adam Prekeges Sr Rocklin 18:01 5:56
23 Owen Weitzel So Woodcreek 18:03 5:56
24 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 18:05 5:57 3/7 10/14 5/7 18:49
(0:44)
18:49
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Tristan Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 18:08 5:58
26 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 18:11 5:59 4/7 11/14 4/6 22:45
(4:34)
18:47
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Andrew Leung Jr Davis Sr. 18:13 6:00
28 Geoff Leonhardt So Rocklin 18:13 6:00
29 Will Greenwood Jr Granite Bay 18:15 6:00
30 Matt Clement Jr Granite Bay 18:18 6:01
31 Daniel Goold So Woodcreek 18:18 6:01
32 Alejandro Alcazar Jr Modesto 18:19 6:02
33 Andre Gutierrez Jr Modesto 18:25 6:03
34 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:34 6:06 5/7 12/14 5/6 18:44
(0:10)
18:40
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis Sr. 18:35 6:07
36 Colin Pilcher Jr Oak Ridge 18:36 6:07
37 Matt Segarra Sr Del Campo 18:36 6:07
38 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 18:37 6:07 6/7 13/14 3/6 18:39
(0:02)
18:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Ivan Garcia Sr Buhach Colony 18:42 6:09
40 Hayden Willis Jr Rocklin 18:48 6:11
41 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 18:50 6:12 7/7 14/14 3/4 20:10
(1:20)
20:10
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Jj Adams Sr Rocklin 18:53 6:13
43 Marc Holtsman Sr Rocklin 18:58 6:14
44 Johnathan Montoya So Rocklin 19:00 6:15
45 Jason Seminer Sr Granite Bay 19:10 6:18
46 Pablo Guiot Vial Jr Oak Ridge 19:44 6:29
47 Brad Pickett So Woodcreek 19:54 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
85:17
17:03
5:37
25 Casiano Aguirre
Jr
16:41
5:29
1
Josh Rose
Sr
16:57
5:35
3
Colby Reed
Sr
17:07
5:38
5
Brett Jolly
Jr
17:12
5:39
7
Ross Walker
So
17:20
5:42
9
Dima Buinievi
Sr
17:57
5:54
20
Matt Segarra
Sr
18:36
6:07
32
2 Davis Sr.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
86:10
17:14
5:40
40 John Testerma
Sr
16:49
5:32
2
Alex Arnheite
Jr
16:58
5:35
4
Matthew Mayr
Jr
17:14
5:40
8
Ethan Hall
Sr
17:32
5:46
12
Sean Lee
Sr
17:37
5:48
14
Andrew Leung
Jr
18:13
6:00
25
Andrew Diaz
Sr
18:35
6:07
31
3 Woodcreek
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
89:19
17:52
5:53
93 Ben Wilburn
So
17:25
5:44
10
Adam Clarke
So
17:45
5:50
15
Nick Zortman
Jr
17:48
5:51
17
Owen Weitzel
So
18:03
5:56
22
Daniel Goold
So
18:18
6:01
29
Brad Pickett
So
19:54
6:33
40




4 Jesuit
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
89:33
17:55
5:53
96 Flavio Medrano
Sr
17:10
5:39
6
Andrew Huitt
So
17:33
5:46
13
Tanner Leon
Jr
18:05
5:57
23
Ryan Azar
Jr
18:11
5:59
24
Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:34
6:06
30
Logan Day
Jr
18:37
6:07
33
Louis Styer
Sr
18:50
6:12
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Granite Bay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
89:40
17:56
5:54
100 Luke Rogers
Jr
17:30
5:45
11
Weston Holt
Jr
17:47
5:51
16
Jeff Ritter
Jr
17:50
5:52
18
Will Greenwoo
Jr
18:15
6:00
27
Matt Clement
Jr
18:18
6:01
28
Jason Seminer
Sr
19:10
6:18
39




6 Rocklin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
91:49
18:22
6:02
136 Jonathan Cluff
Sr
17:54
5:53
19
Adam Prekeges
Sr
18:01
5:56
21
Geoff Leonhard
So
18:13
6:00
26
Hayden Willis
Jr
18:48
6:11
34
Jj Adams
Sr
18:53
6:13
36
Marc Holtsman
Sr
18:58
6:14
37
Johnatha Montoya
So
19:00
6:15
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Thweatt Fr River City 11:22 5:25
2 Austin A.j. Sommers Fr Elk Grove 11:39 5:33
3 Scott Seno Fr Elk Grove 11:46 5:36
4 James Garcia Fr Stagg 11:51 5:39
5 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 11:58 5:42 1/7 1/8 4/14 12:12
(0:14)
12:12
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 12:03 5:44 2/7 2/8 2/8 12:36
(0:33)
12:35
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Randy Pietersen Fr Elk Grove 12:13 5:49
8 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 12:17 5:51 3/7 3/8 2/6 12:29
(0:12)
12:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 12:19 5:52 4/7 5/8 1/6 12:41
(0:22)
12:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alec Hastings Fr Tokay 12:20 5:52
11 Elgin Lovell Fr Vacaville 12:20 5:52
12 Guillermo Rivas Fr Golden Valley (sj) 12:24 5:54
13 Spencer Jacobs Fr Atwater 12:25 5:55
14 Trevor Stratton Fr Vacaville 12:28 5:56
15 Kyle Kwong Fr Elk Grove 12:31 5:58
16 Garrett Seno Fr Elk Grove 12:32 5:58
17 Ethan Kirk Fr Buhach Colony 12:36 6:00
18 Caleb Marshall Fr Elk Grove 12:36 6:00
19 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 12:37 6:00 5/7 6/8 2/5 13:03
(0:26)
13:03
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Craig Yerkes Fr Rocklin 12:37 6:00
21 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 12:40 6:02 6/7 7/8 2/5 12:41
(0:01)
12:41
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Riley Eilert Fr Lodi 12:40 6:02
23 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville 12:42 6:03
24 Hunter Howe Fr Lodi 12:47 6:05
25 Isaiah Mcelvain Fr Del Campo 12:50 6:07
26 David Vanbuskirk Fr Vacaville 12:51 6:07
27 Jessy Armstong Fr Vacaville 12:51 6:07
28 Miguel Cisneros Fr Buhach Colony 12:52 6:08
29 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 12:55 6:09 7/7 8/8 1/5 13:09
(0:14)
13:05
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Alejandro Torres Fr Golden Valley (sj) 12:56 6:10
31 Ethan Baker-hayes Fr Golden Valley (sj) 13:04 6:13
32 Matt Seefeldt Fr Roseville 13:08 6:15
33 Nick Behrens Fr Vacaville 13:10 6:16
34 Levi Hunter Fr Rocklin 13:11 6:17
35 Waih Truong Fr Monterey Trail 13:13 6:18
36 Cody Scott Fr Del Campo 13:23 6:22
37 Alberto Hernandez Fr Buhach Colony 13:26 6:24
38 David Kelley Fr Vacaville 13:35 6:28
39 Danny Avery Fr Elk Grove 13:35 6:28
40 Nathanial Miller Fr Golden Valley (sj) 13:38 6:30
41 Darian Perez-reyes Fr Golden Valley (sj) 13:42 6:31
42 Spencer Andres Fr Rocklin 13:55 6:38
43 Matthew Felix Fr Golden Valley (sj) 13:57 6:39
44 Hector Martinez Fr Golden Valley (sj) 14:01 6:40
45 Matt Lawson Fr Buhach Colony 14:07 6:43
46 Sagar Bedi Fr Buhach Colony 15:25 7:20
47 Kevin Torres Fr Buhach Colony 16:33 7:53
48 Joseph Strickler Fr Rocklin 16:39 7:56
49 Rajdeep Badwalz Fr Buhach Colony 21:37 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elk Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
60:41
12:08
5:47
31 Austin A.j. Sommers
Fr
11:39
5:33
1
Scott Seno
Fr
11:46
5:36
2
Randy Pieterse
Fr
12:13
5:49
5
Kyle Kwong
Fr
12:31
5:58
11
Garrett Seno
Fr
12:32
5:58
12
Caleb Marshall
Fr
12:36
6:00
14
Danny Avery
Fr
13:35
6:28
27
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
61:14
12:15
5:50
35 Matthew Sickman
Fr
11:58
5:42
3
Bradley Carpente
Fr
12:03
5:44
4
Patrick Cummings
Fr
12:17
5:51
6
Trevor Beards
Fr
12:19
5:52
7
Jack Baer
Fr
12:37
6:00
15
Bobby Ternes
Fr
12:40
6:02
16
Matthew Griffin
Fr
12:55
6:09
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
63:12
12:38
6:01
72 Elgin Lovell
Fr
12:20
5:52
8
Trevor Stratton
Fr
12:28
5:56
10
Sean Stratton
Fr
12:42
6:03
17
David Vanbuski
Fr
12:51
6:07
18
Jessy Armstong
Fr
12:51
6:07
19
Nick Behrens
Fr
13:10
6:16
24
David Kelley
Fr
13:35
6:28
26
4 Golden Valley (sj)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
65:44
13:09
6:16
111 Guillerm Rivas
Fr
12:24
5:54
9
Alejandr Torres
Fr
12:56
6:10
22
Ethan Baker-ha
Fr
13:04
6:13
23
Nathania Miller
Fr
13:38
6:30
28
Darian Perez-re
Fr
13:42
6:31
29
Matthew Felix
Fr
13:57
6:39
30
Hector Martinez
Fr
14:01
6:40
31
5 Buhach Colony
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
68:26
13:41
6:31
123 Ethan Kirk
Fr
12:36
6:00
13
Miguel Cisneros
Fr
12:52
6:08
20
Alberto Hernande
Fr
13:26
6:24
25
Matt Lawson
Fr
14:07
6:43
32
Sagar Bedi
Fr
15:25
7:20
33
Kevin Torres
Fr
16:33
7:53
34
Rajdeep Badwalz
Fr
21:37
10:18
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Kellen Browning, Fr, 11:19, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 61:27, 52
Fr D2 Daniel Thweatt, Fr, 11:22, River City Elk Grove, 60:41, 31
Fr D3 Logan Taggart, Fr, 11:30, Oakmont Del Oro, 61:52, 45
Fr D4 Michael Stickels, Fr, 12:03, Calaveras Christian Brothers, 63:58, 35
Fr D5 Bryce Duncan, Fr, 13:19, Buckingham Charter , 0:00,
JV D12 Casiano Aguirre, Jr, 16:41, Del Campo Del Campo, 85:17, 25
JV D345 Garrett Jordan, Sr, 17:26, Placer Placer, 89:50, 16
So D1 Blake Croft, So, 11:14, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:47, 45
So D2 Johnathan Alcantara, So, 11:19, Gregori Gregori, 58:35, 16
So D3 Ethan Reeder, So, 11:35, El Dorado El Dorado, 60:51, 40
So D4 Hunter Hughes, So, 12:02, Golden Sierra Dixon, 63:25, 53
So D5 Jacob Gamboa, So, 15:11, Capital Christian , 0:00,
V D1 Jack Scranton, Sr, 15:50, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 81:54, 49
V D2 Trent Brendel, Sr, 15:35, Granite Bay Del Campo, 81:06, 48
V D3 Tyler Sickler, Sr, 15:44, Will C. Wood Placer, 82:45, 65
V D4 Steven Grolle, Jr, 16:05, Sonora Dixon, 86:44, 67
V D5 Matt Spring, Jr, 16:54, Tioga Sierra Ridge Academy, 93:42, 41

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Camille Boudreaux, So, 13:07, St Francis (sac) Davis Sr., 67:35, 29
F/S D2 Muna Alhamad, So, 13:10, Folsom Folsom, 69:12, 32
F/S D3 Maddy Kringel, Fr, 13:26, Del Oro Del Oro, 69:49, 26
F/S D4 Aubrey Smith, Fr, 14:01, West Campus Escalon, 75:14, 38
F/S D5 Becca Schafer, Fr, 16:57, Buckingham Charter , 0:00,
JV D12 Pooja Tripathi, Jr, 20:07, Davis Sr. St Francis (sac), 106:38, 27
JV D345 Colleen Wheeler, So, 21:09, Del Oro Del Oro, 110:03, 16
V D1 Fiona O'keeffe, Fr, 18:08, Davis Sr. St Francis (sac), 93:33, 23
V D2 Maggie Bell, Fr, 17:45, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 98:15, 45
V D3 Madeleine Ankhelyi, Sr, 17:44, Vista Del Lago Del Oro, 98:36, 45
V D4 Mikayla Florez, Jr, 19:03, Riverbank Amador, 105:41, 91
V D5 Mary De Aquino, So, 20:54, Sacramento Waldorf Vacaville Christian, 116:36, 37