Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carmody, Barry | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 22/175 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/24 | 16:30 (0:35,3.5) |
16:30 (0:35,3.5) |
16:30 (0:35,3.5) |
16:30 (0:35,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Collins, Brandon | Sr | V | 15:45 | 5:05 | 3.1 | 11/175 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/48 | 16:04 (0:19,2.0) |
16:04 (0:19,2.0) |
16:04 (0:19,2.0) |
16:04 (0:19,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Defelice, Nick | Jr | V | 16:04 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 26/175 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 17:18 (1:14,7.1) |
17:18 (1:14,7.1) |
17:18 (1:14,7.1) |
17:18 (1:14,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Green, Pat | Jr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 55/175 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/21 | |||||
Vargas, Stephen | So | V | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 44/175 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/21 | |||||
Warnken, Brent | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 30/175 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/21 | |||||
Wihtol, John | Fr | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 79/175 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/21 | 80:15 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:11 | 5:05 | 5:16 | 94 | 5:11 | 82:06 (1:51,2.3) |
82:06 (1:51,2.3) |
79:30 | 79:30 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Brandon Collins (6), Barry Carmody (15), Nick Defelice (18), Brent Warnken (22), Stephen Vargas (33) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yong-sung Leal | So | NCS ARROYO | 15:22 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Carl Dambkowski | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Shaun Lyle | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Dale Kitt | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Robbie Boyle | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Taylor Williams | Jr | SDS HELIX | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Steven Murray | Sr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Mario Grijalva | Sr | CS HIGHLAND | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | Ricky Cuevas | Sr | SJS EAST UNION | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Nick Zoetewey | Sr | SS CANYON | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Collins | Sr | Jesuit | 15:45 | 5:05 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/48 | 16:04 (0:19) |
16:04 (0:19) |
16:04 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Joel Martinez | Sr | SS PASO ROBLES | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Guiboa | Sr | SS LA SERNA | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Phillip Reid | So | SS RIO MESA | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Luke Llamas | Jr | SS CANYON | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Juan Robles | So | SS VALENCIA | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Berner | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Harley | Sr | SS BURBANK | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Dan Lyon | Jr | SS SULTANA | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Jameson Mora | Jr | SS CANYON | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Boyd Black | Sr | SS SULTANA | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Barry Carmody | Sr | Jesuit | 15:55 | 5:08 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/24 | 16:30 (0:35) |
16:30 (0:35) |
16:30 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Patrick Boivin | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
24 | Benny Gandolfo | So | SDS EL CAPITAN | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
25 | Travis Moe | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
26 | Nick Defelice | Jr | Jesuit | 16:04 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 17:18 (1:14) |
17:18 (1:14) |
17:18 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Zach Bates | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Morgan | So | SS CANYON | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Daren Black | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
30 | Brent Warnken | Sr | Jesuit | 16:10 | 5:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/21 | ||||
31 | David Santos | Sr | SDS VALHALLA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
32 | Kenny Lawrence | Sr | SDS RAMONA | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
33 | Angel Hernandez | Sr | SS SULTANA | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Matt Johnsrud | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Ivie | So | SS BURBANK | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Kellen Acosta | So | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
37 | Lino Flores | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
38 | Joe Kaufman | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
39 | Stewart Harwell | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
40 | Babey Wagnew | Fr | SDS HELIX | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
41 | Mauricio Ortiz | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
42 | Danny Sanchez | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
43 | Yuri Christoffersen | Sr | SS BURBANK | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
44 | Stephen Vargas | So | Jesuit | 16:21 | 5:16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/21 | ||||
45 | Trevor Uyemura | Jr | CS SANGER | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Matt Radmilovic | Jr | CCS WILCOX | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Chris Woodcock | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
48 | Greg Sizmagian | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
49 | Mike Randazzo | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
50 | Zac Fitch | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Younie | So | NS PARADISE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
52 | Randy Hills | Jr | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
53 | Lenin Zapata | Sr | CCS SANTA CLARA | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
54 | Wolhan Ovalle | So | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
55 | Pat Green | Jr | Jesuit | 16:34 | 5:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/21 | ||||
56 | Jon Fitch | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
57 | Carlos Sanchez | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Loera | Jr | CS HOOVER-FRESNO | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
59 | Nick Millar | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
60 | Victor Ortiz | So | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
61 | Stratos Christianak | So | SS BURBANK | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
62 | Stuart Holleran | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
63 | Chris Crouch | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Nate Anginiano | Sr | SS PASO ROBLES | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
65 | Richard Clingman | So | SDS RAMONA | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
66 | Matt Tout | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Corbett | Jr | SS CANYON | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
68 | Mobin Ghoury | So | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
69 | Sam Ayala | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
70 | Nick Mayers | Jr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
71 | Digger Lauter | Sr | CCS MONTEREY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
72 | Mike Weber | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
73 | Ricky Roane | Sr | SDS RAMONA | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
74 | Dustin Devan | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
75 | Jose Ventura | Sr | SS VALENCIA | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Zelones | Jr | SDS MIRA MESA | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
77 | Leeray Ocampo | Sr | SS VALENCIA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
78 | Shea Rollin | So | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
79 | John Wihtol | Fr | Jesuit | 16:54 | 5:27 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/19 | ||||
80 | Ryan Murphy | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
81 | James Franey | Sr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
82 | Keith Hankins | Sr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Gerardo Chavez | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Kliebe | Sr | NS PARADISE | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Tony Sala | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
86 | Matt Callister | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
87 | Drew Fagent | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
88 | Juan Guevara | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
89 | Lucas Burke | So | CS STOCKDALE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
90 | Jeremy Brooks | Jr | NS FOOTHILL. | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
91 | Steve Zachary | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
92 | David Del Llano | Sr | SDS RAMONA | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Albert Flores | Jr | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Mark Swartz | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Tony Armendariz | Sr | CS RIDGEVIEW | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
96 | Adam Holman | Jr | SJS BELLA VISTA-FO | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
97 | Colin Hanley | So | CS STOCKDALE | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Burnley | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
99 | Braden Boice | Sr | NS CHICO | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
100 | Stephen Peacock | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
101 | Jace Getskow | Fr | SS CANYON | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Learh | Fr | SS VALENCIA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
103 | Jon Shellhammer | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
104 | Humberto Castillo | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Gibson | Jr | SS PASO ROBLES | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
106 | Mark Bingham | So | SS CANYON | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
107 | Scott Hartley | Sr | CCS PALO ALTO | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
108 | Michael Buenrostro | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
109 | Chris Ferren | Jr | CCS BURLINGAME | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
110 | Dan Way | Sr | SS SULTANA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
111 | Jose Lopez | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
112 | Abraham Abarca | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Bush | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
114 | Tom Johnson | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
115 | Eric Delgadillo | Jr | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
116 | Ian Woffe | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
117 | Bryant Vining | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
118 | Michael Burker | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Gallagher | So | NCS MONTGOMERY | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
120 | Chris Olin | Jr | SS BURBANK | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
121 | Gabby Sneh | So | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
122 | Nick Carver | Sr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
123 | Jose Marino | Jr | SS PASO ROBLES | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
124 | Juan Espinoza | Sr | SS PASO ROBLES | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
125 | Nathan Gibson | Jr | SS PASO ROBLES | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
126 | Ernesto Hernandez | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
127 | Joe Maschmeier | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
128 | Brian Robles | Sr | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
129 | Steven Schenck | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
130 | Francisco Ramirez | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
131 | Eric Christensen | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
132 | Jon Nowland | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
133 | Antonio Jimenez | Fr | SS RUBIDOUX | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Frost | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
135 | Robert Dibattista | Jr | SS BURBANK | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
136 | Cheyne Inman | Fr | SJS VACAVILLE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
137 | Steve Prinz | So | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Estrella | Jr | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
139 | Eric Ferch | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
140 | Carter Phelps | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
141 | Joe Schofield | So | SS SULTANA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
142 | Joe Tognetti | So | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
143 | Jarrod Tyma | Sr | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
144 | Jason Fung | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
145 | Miguel Rocha | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | David Marshall | Sr | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
147 | Brian Gobba | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
148 | Matt Fitch | Fr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
149 | Guillermo Rocha | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
150 | Evan Campbell | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
151 | Eric Scamman | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
152 | Kurt Hankins | So | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
153 | Matt Saldivar | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
154 | Clare Rowland | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
155 | Aaron Tenorio | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
156 | Jesse Minor | Sr | NS SHASTA | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
157 | Andre Jean-pierre | So | CS STOCKDALE | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Tabler | So | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
159 | Matt St. John | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
160 | Jeff Spate | Sr | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
161 | Brandin Leppelman | Jr | SS SULTANA | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
162 | Spien Komak | So | NCS EUREKA | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
163 | Michael Molina | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
164 | Romanic Martinez | Sr | SFS BURTON | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
165 | Bill Szafranski | Jr | SDS PATRICK HENRY | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
166 | B. J. Mckay | So | SJS ROCKLIN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
167 | Bryan Sullivan | Jr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
168 | Mike Campas | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
169 | Vladamir Perrales | So | SFS BURTON | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
170 | Josh Nugent | Jr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
171 | Josh Rau | So | NCS GRANADA | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
172 | Khoren Sahagian | Jr | SS BURBANK | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
173 | Killian Dugan | Jr | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
174 | Ty Treece | Jr | CS STOCKDALE | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Marc Ferullo | So | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 4-4-3-3-1 Gap: 0:36 |
80:15 16:03 5:11 |
94 | Brandon Collins Sr 15:45 5:05 6 |
Barry Carmody Sr 15:55 5:08 15 |
Nick Defelice Jr 16:04 5:11 18 |
Brent Warnken Sr 16:10 5:13 22 |
Stephen Vargas So 16:21 5:16 33 |
Pat Green Jr 16:34 5:21 40 |
John Wihtol Fr 16:54 5:27 60 |
2 | SS CANYON 3-3-2-1-2 Gap: 0:57 |
80:13 16:03 5:11 |
97 | Nick Zoetewey Sr 15:44 5:05 5 |
Luke Llamas Jr 15:49 5:06 8 |
Jameson Mora Jr 15:54 5:08 13 |
Ryan Morgan So 16:05 5:11 20 |
Kyle Corbett Jr 16:41 5:23 51 |
Jace Getskow Fr 17:01 5:29 76 |
Mark Bingham So 17:04 5:30 81 |
3 | NCS EUREKA 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:08 |
80:20 16:04 5:11 |
106 | Shaun Lyle Jr 15:33 5:01 2 |
Dale Kitt Jr 15:37 5:02 3 |
Travis Moe Sr 16:03 5:11 17 |
Chris Woodcock Jr 16:26 5:18 34 |
Matt Tout Sr 16:41 5:23 50 |
Joe Maschmeier Jr 17:18 5:35 100 |
Spien Komak So 18:00 5:48 134 |
4 | SS SULTANA 9-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
81:15 16:15 5:15 |
154 | Dan Lyon Jr 15:53 5:07 12 |
Boyd Black Sr 15:54 5:08 14 |
Daren Black Jr 16:08 5:12 21 |
Angel Hernandez Sr 16:13 5:14 24 |
Dan Way Sr 17:07 5:31 83 |
Joe Schofield So 17:35 5:40 114 |
Brandin Leppelman Jr 17:58 5:48 133 |
5 | NCS DE LA SALLE 7-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:06 |
82:28 16:30 5:19 |
206 | Nathan Berner Sr 15:51 5:07 10 |
Stewart Harwell Jr 16:16 5:15 29 |
Mike Randazzo Sr 16:28 5:19 36 |
Tony Sala Jr 16:56 5:28 65 |
Matt Callister So 16:57 5:28 66 |
Tom Johnson So 17:09 5:32 87 |
Clare Rowland Jr 17:45 5:44 127 |
5 | SS BURBANK 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
206 | Thomas Harley Sr 15:52 5:07 11 |
Kyle Ivie So 16:13 5:14 25 |
Yuri Christoffersen Sr 16:20 5:16 32 |
Stratos Christianak So 16:37 5:22 45 |
Chris Olin Jr 17:14 5:34 93 |
Robert Dibattista Jr 17:26 5:37 108 |
Khoren Sahagian Jr 18:40 6:01 142 |
7 | SS RUBIDOUX 13-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
82:48 16:34 5:21 |
221 | Lino Flores Jr 16:14 5:14 27 |
Mauricio Ortiz Sr 16:20 5:16 30 |
Victor Ortiz So 16:36 5:21 44 |
Mobin Ghoury So 16:41 5:23 52 |
Juan Guevara Jr 16:57 5:28 68 |
Jose Lopez Jr 17:08 5:32 84 |
Antonio Jimenez Fr 17:22 5:36 106 |
8 | SDS RAMONA 11-13-10-9-8 Gap: 0:48 |
83:11 16:38 5:22 |
239 | Kenny Lawrence Sr 16:11 5:13 23 |
Carlos Sanchez Jr 16:35 5:21 42 |
Richard Clingman So 16:40 5:23 49 |
Ricky Roane Sr 16:46 5:25 55 |
David Del Llano Sr 16:59 5:29 70 |
Jon Shellhammer Jr 17:02 5:30 78 |
Matt Saldivar Jr 17:44 5:43 126 |
9 | SS VALENCIA 6-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:11 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
254 | Juan Robles So 15:50 5:06 9 |
Sam Ayala Jr 16:42 5:23 53 |
Jose Ventura Sr 16:49 5:25 57 |
Leeray Ocampo Sr 16:52 5:26 58 |
Nathan Learh Fr 17:01 5:29 77 |
Humberto Castillo Jr 17:02 5:30 79 |
Francisco Ramirez Jr 17:21 5:36 103 |
10 | SJS ROCKLIN 10-6-5-8-10 Gap: 1:24 |
82:52 16:34 5:21 |
259 | Patrick Boivin Sr 15:57 5:09 16 |
Zach Bates Sr 16:04 5:11 19 |
Joe Kaufman Sr 16:15 5:15 28 |
Gabby Sneh So 17:15 5:34 94 |
Steven Schenck Sr 17:21 5:36 102 |
Jon Nowland Jr 17:22 5:36 105 |
B. J. Mckay So 18:11 5:52 137 |
11 | SJS VACAVILLE 17-15-13-11-11 Gap: 0:27 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
262 | Wolhan Ovalle So 16:33 5:20 39 |
Stuart Holleran Sr 16:38 5:22 46 |
Chris Crouch Jr 16:39 5:22 47 |
Dustin Devan Sr 16:46 5:25 56 |
Bryan Burnley Sr 17:00 5:29 74 |
Cheyne Inman Fr 17:27 5:38 109 |
Michael Molina Sr 18:05 5:50 135 |
12 | NCS MONTGOMERY 16-14-12-11-12 Gap: 0:42 |
83:49 16:46 5:24 |
280 | Zac Fitch Sr 16:30 5:19 37 |
Jon Fitch Sr 16:34 5:21 41 |
Nick Millar Sr 16:36 5:21 43 |
Drew Fagent Sr 16:57 5:28 67 |
Andrew Gallagher So 17:12 5:33 92 |
Jason Fung Jr 17:38 5:41 117 |
Matt Fitch Fr 17:41 5:42 121 |
13 | NCS GRANADA 1-1-8-13-13 Gap: 1:56 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
300 | Carl Dambkowski Jr 15:28 4:59 1 |
Robbie Boyle Sr 15:37 5:02 4 |
Ian Woffe Sr 17:10 5:32 89 |
Ernesto Hernandez Jr 17:17 5:35 99 |
Nathan Frost Sr 17:24 5:37 107 |
Eric Scamman Jr 17:42 5:43 124 |
Josh Rau So 18:37 6:00 141 |
14 | SS PASO ROBLES 5-9-14-14-14 Gap: 1:30 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
328 | Joel Martinez Sr 15:46 5:05 7 |
Nate Anginiano Sr 16:40 5:23 48 |
Tyler Gibson Jr 17:02 5:30 80 |
Jose Marino Jr 17:16 5:34 96 |
Juan Espinoza Sr 17:16 5:34 97 |
Nathan Gibson Jr 17:17 5:35 98 |
|
15 | SS ST. JOHN BOSCO 12-12-14-15-15 Gap: 1:16 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
347 | Kellen Acosta So 16:13 5:14 26 |
Randy Hills Jr 16:31 5:20 38 |
Albert Flores Jr 16:59 5:29 71 |
Brian Robles Sr 17:18 5:35 101 |
Daniel Estrella Jr 17:29 5:38 111 |
Jarrod Tyma Sr 17:38 5:41 116 |
Killian Dugan Jr 18:43 6:02 143 |
16 | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CO. 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:10 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
380 | Danny Sanchez Sr 16:20 5:16 31 |
Gerardo Chavez Sr 16:56 5:28 64 |
Michael Buenrostro Sr 17:06 5:31 82 |
Michael Burker Jr 17:11 5:33 91 |
Eric Ferch Jr 17:30 5:39 112 |
Miguel Rocha Jr 17:39 5:42 118 |
Guillermo Rocha Sr 17:42 5:43 122 |
17 | CCS ST. IGNATIUS 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:05 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
391 | Greg Sizmagian Sr 16:26 5:18 35 |
Mark Swartz Sr 16:59 5:29 72 |
Abraham Abarca Jr 17:08 5:32 85 |
Aaron Bush Jr 17:08 5:32 86 |
Carter Phelps Jr 17:31 5:39 113 |
Joe Tognetti So 17:37 5:41 115 |
Evan Campbell Sr 17:42 5:43 123 |
18 | CS STOCKDALE 20-20-18-18-18 Gap: 0:55 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
422 | Ryan Murphy Sr 16:55 5:27 61 |
Lucas Burke So 16:58 5:28 69 |
Colin Hanley So 17:00 5:29 73 |
Bryant Vining Sr 17:10 5:32 90 |
Andre Jean-pierre So 17:50 5:45 129 |
Mike Campas Sr 18:17 5:54 139 |
Ty Treece Jr 18:58 6:07 144 |
19 | NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18-19-20-20-19 Gap: 1:01 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
481 | Mike Weber Sr 16:45 5:24 54 |
Stephen Peacock Jr 17:01 5:29 75 |
Eric Christensen Jr 17:22 5:36 104 |
Brian Gobba So 17:40 5:42 120 |
Aaron Tenorio So 17:46 5:44 128 |
Matt St. John So 17:55 5:47 131 |
|
20 | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 21-18-19-19-20 Gap: 1:17 |
87:02 17:24 5:37 |
483 | James Franey Sr 16:55 5:27 62 |
Keith Hankins Sr 16:55 5:27 63 |
Nick Carver Sr 17:16 5:34 95 |
Kurt Hankins So 17:44 5:43 125 |
Bryan Sullivan Jr 18:12 5:52 138 |
Josh Nugent Jr 18:25 5:56 140 |
Marc Ferullo So 19:19 6:14 145 |
21 | SDS PATRICK HENRY 19-21-21-21-21 Gap: 0:57 |
87:02 17:24 5:37 |
506 | Shea Rollin So 16:54 5:27 59 |
Eric Delgadillo Jr 17:10 5:32 88 |
Steve Prinz So 17:28 5:38 110 |
David Marshall Sr 17:39 5:42 119 |
Kyle Tabler So 17:51 5:45 130 |
Jeff Spate Sr 17:57 5:47 132 |
Bill Szafranski Jr 18:06 5:50 136 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.