Jesuit Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burrows, Andrew So So 15:18 6:23 2.4 38/130 5/12 16/40 2/12 15:34
(0:16,1.7)
15:34
(0:16,1.7)
15:34
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cichocki, Greg Sr JV 17:17 7:12 2.4 156/190 16/18 34/40 3/4
Conners, Michael Fr Fr 16:25 6:50 2.4 55/160 4/10 26/40 5/15
Crayne, Jacob Fr Fr 16:34 6:54 2.4 60/160 6/10 30/40 4/11
Crayne, Steven Jr JV 15:47 6:35 2.4 91/190 13/18 23/40 2/4 15:42 15:42 15:42
Crouch, Nick So So 14:36 6:05 2.4 12/130 1/12 7/40 8/19
Csicsery, Nick Sr JV 15:18 6:23 2.4 63/190 10/18 16/40 1/8 15:26
(0:08,0.9)
15:26
(0:08,0.9)
15:26
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Donald, Jackson Fr Fr 16:31 6:53 2.4 59/160 5/10 28/40 4/15
Farris, Andy Jr JV 14:23 6:00 2.4 15/190 2/18 3/40 3/21
Filice, Willy Jr JV 14:43 6:08 2.4 28/190 6/18 8/40 2/13 14:51
(0:08,0.9)
14:51
(0:08,0.9)
14:51
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Formanek, Blake Sr JV 15:23 6:25 2.4 71/190 12/18 20/40 1/5 15:03 15:03 15:03
Frame, Eric Jr JV 15:11 6:20 2.4 52/190 8/18 14/40 1/10 15:44
(0:33,3.5)
15:44
(0:33,3.5)
15:28
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary, Luke Fr Fr 14:18 5:58 2.4 3/160 1/10 1/40 3/17
Hartman, Robby So So 14:53 6:12 2.4 21/130 2/12 10/40 6/17 15:06
(0:13,1.4)
15:06
(0:13,1.4)
15:06
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haynes, Justin Jr JV 15:06 6:18 2.4 49/190 7/18 12/40 2/12 15:13
(0:07,0.8)
15:13
(0:07,0.8)
15:13
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Henley, Matt Fr Fr 14:48 6:10 2.4 14/160 2/10 9/40 4/16
Hoppe, Robert So So 16:27 6:51 2.4 76/130 10/12 27/40 3/3
Intagliata, Alex Jr JV 14:28 6:02 2.4 18/190 3/18 4/40 2/20 16:43
(2:15,13.5)
16:43
(2:15,13.5)
16:43
(2:15,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isidro, Mark So So 17:58 7:29 2.4 107/130 12/12 36/40 3/3 17:26 17:26 17:26
Kornowski, James Jr JV 18:08 7:33 2.4 167/190 17/18 37/40 3/3 20:53
(2:45,13.2)
20:53
(2:45,13.2)
20:53
(2:45,13.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maechler, Luke Jr JV 15:13 6:20 2.4 54/190 9/18 15/40 1/10
Mar, Andrew Fr Fr 17:02 7:06 2.4 78/160 7/10 33/40 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Trevor Fr Fr 18:39 7:46 2.4 121/160 9/10 38/40 6/6
McPherson, Zach So So 16:31 6:53 2.4 78/130 11/12 28/40 2/3 16:42
(0:11,1.1)
16:42
(0:11,1.1)
16:42
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Chris Fr Fr 17:22 7:14 2.4 89/160 8/10 35/40 4/8
Medrano, Anthony Sr JV 14:35 6:05 2.4 22/190 4/18 5/40 2/17 15:54
(1:19,8.3)
15:54
(1:19,8.3)
15:54
(1:19,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Mark Sr JV 19:46 8:14 2.4 181/190 18/18 39/40 3/3 22:21
(2:35,11.6)
22:21
(2:35,11.6)
20:48
(1:02,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson, Matt Fr Fr 16:00 6:40 2.4 42/160 3/10 25/40 6/16
O'Neil, Joe Jr JV 16:38 6:56 2.4 130/190 14/18 31/40 3/4
O'Toole, Riley Jr JV 14:23 6:00 2.4 13/190 1/18 2/40 9/22
Oys, Jim So So 15:09 6:19 2.4 33/130 4/12 13/40 6/15 15:29
(0:20,2.2)
15:29
(0:20,2.2)
15:29
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pardini, Joey So So 15:22 6:24 2.4 40/130 6/12 18/40 1/9 16:40
(1:18,7.8)
16:40
(1:18,7.8)
16:40
(1:18,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reed, Matt So So 15:55 6:38 2.4 53/130 9/12 24/40 2/3
Ricca, John So So 15:40 6:32 2.4 48/130 7/12 21/40 2/8
San Juan, Chris Fr Fr 19:53 8:17 2.4 141/160 10/10 40/40 5/5
Skreden, Cameron Jr JV 16:59 7:05 2.4 143/190 15/18 32/40 3/4 16:54 16:54 16:54
Stevens, Charlie Jr JV 15:23 6:25 2.4 70/190 11/18 19/40 1/6 16:22
(0:59,6.0)
16:22
(0:59,6.0)
16:10
(0:47,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stroud, Henry Jr JV 14:35 6:05 2.4 23/190 5/18 6/40 2/15 14:35
(0:00,0.0)
14:35
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Verke, Jeremy So So 15:01 6:15 2.4 26/130 3/12 11/40 5/16 15:12
(0:11,1.2)
15:12
(0:11,1.2)
15:12
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wignall, Carson So So 15:44 6:33 2.4 51/130 8/12 22/40 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/12 74:57
0:42
2.4 6:15 6:05 6:23 119 6:07 73:02 73:02 73:02 Nick Crouch (11), Robby Hartman (19), Jeremy Verke (24), Jim Oys (30), Andrew Burrows (35)
So 2nd 5 2/3 79:08
1:05
2.4 6:36 6:24 6:51 39 6:30 80:47
(1:39,2.0)
80:47
(1:39,2.0)
80:47
(1:39,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joey Pardini (1), John Ricca (6), Carson Wignall (7), Matt Reed (8), Robert Hoppe (17)
JV 1st 5 2/15 72:24
0:12
2.4 6:02 6:00 6:05 91 5:54 79:11
(6:47,8.6)
79:11
(6:47,8.6)
77:50
(5:26,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Riley O'Toole (13), Andy Farris (15), Alex Intagliata (18), Anthony Medrano (22), Henry Stroud (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 75:31
0:35
2.4 6:18 6:08 6:23 40 6:18 Willy Filice (2), Justin Haynes (6), Eric Frame (8), Luke Maechler (10), Nick Csicsery (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 80:10
1:36
2.4 6:41 6:25 7:05 51 6:28 Charlie Stevens (1), Blake Formanek (2), Steven Crayne (9), Joe O'Neil (18), Cameron Skreden (21)
Fr 1st 5 4/15 78:02
2:13
2.4 6:30 5:58 6:53 156 6:09 73:37 73:37 73:37 Luke Gary (3), Matt Henley (14), Matt Nelson (38), Michael Conners (49), Jackson Donald (52)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 89:30
3:19
2.4 7:28 6:54 8:17 113 6:27 77:53 77:53 77:53 Jacob Crayne (12), Andrew Mar (17), Chris Medina (20), Trevor Martin (31), Chris San Juan (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haico Kaashoek Leland 13:34 5:39
2 Garrett Landrith Mountain View 13:54 5:48
3 Mark Fedronic Carlmont 13:55 5:48
4 Chase Pendagrass Del Oro 14:02 5:51
5 Reed Thornburg Bellarmine 14:07 5:53
6 Marvin Nugal Mt. Eden 14:10 5:54
7 Justin Jayme St. Ignatius 14:19 5:58
8 Zach Seher St. Ignatius 14:25 6:00
9 Rohan Weigal Mountain View 14:28 6:02
10 Pierce McKenzie Carlmont 14:28 6:02
11 Alex Chapman Bellarmine 14:32 6:03
12 Nick Crouch So Jesuit 14:36 6:05 1/12 7/40 8/19
13 Anselmo Sandoval Bellarmine 14:39 6:06
14 Nikko Sera Carlmont 14:40 6:07
15 Colyn Dickson Carlmont 14:41 6:07
16 Eric Gasmin St. Francis 14:43 6:08
17 Jay Herington Mountain View 14:44 6:08
18 Jesse Wong San Mateo 14:46 6:09
19 Will Colvin Alameda 14:48 6:10
20 Michael Bagarin Alameda 14:52 6:12
21 Robby Hartman So Jesuit 14:53 6:12 2/12 10/40 6/17 15:06
(0:13)
15:06
(0:13)
15:06
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 John Moran St. Ignatius 14:53 6:12
23 Prerak Juthani Homestead 14:55 6:13
24 Connor Nunley Mountain View 14:58 6:14
25 Michael Wang Castro Valley 15:00 6:15
26 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 15:01 6:15 3/12 11/40 5/16 15:12
(0:11)
15:12
(0:11)
15:12
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Isaac Long Santa Clara 15:02 6:16
28 Sam Molke St. Ignatius 15:02 6:16
29 Michael Li Homestead 15:03 6:16
30 Will Reed Homestead 15:03 6:16
31 Jordan Colbeth Homestead 15:03 6:16
32 Sammy Jain Bellarmine 15:03 6:16
33 Jim Oys So Jesuit 15:09 6:19 4/12 13/40 6/15 15:29
(0:20)
15:29
(0:20)
15:29
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Adil Majid Leland 15:13 6:20
35 Spencer Jones Del Oro 15:16 6:22
36 Tyler Parsons Alameda 15:17 6:22
37 Steven Fairfax Mountain View 15:17 6:22
38 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit 15:18 6:23 5/12 16/40 2/12 15:34
(0:16)
15:34
(0:16)
15:34
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 C.j. Toy Bellarmine 15:20 6:23
40 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 15:22 6:24 6/12 18/40 1/9 16:40
(1:18)
16:40
(1:18)
16:40
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kyle Jorgensen Bellarmine 15:27 6:26
42 Phillip Loeffler St. Ignatius 15:29 6:27
43 A.j. Killornan Bellarmine 15:31 6:28
44 J.d. Torres Bellarmine 15:31 6:28
45 Jordan Pine Bellarmine 15:36 6:30
46 Corey Worthington Lowell 15:36 6:30
47 Evan Hopping Del Oro 15:38 6:31
48 John Ricca So Jesuit 15:40 6:32 7/12 21/40 2/8
49 Dustin Sjoerdsma Carlmont 15:43 6:33
50 Richard Yee Lowell 15:44 6:33
51 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 15:44 6:33 8/12 22/40 2/5
52 Cole Skaggs Lowell 15:49 6:35
53 Matt Reed So Jesuit 15:55 6:38 9/12 24/40 2/3
54 Evan Reed Mountain View 15:55 6:38
55 Alex Beernink Carlmont 15:56 6:38
56 John Gibbons St. Ignatius 15:56 6:38
57 Evan Bambico Bellarmine 15:57 6:39
58 Greg Snyder St. Ignatius 15:27 6:26
59 Kyle Cotchett St. Ignatius 15:58 6:39
60 Tim Ruder Bellarmine 15:59 6:40
61 Nathaniel Elia Carlmont 16:01 6:40
62 Anthony Perkins Santa Clara 16:04 6:42
63 Sunny Kwong Lincoln-SF 16:04 6:42
64 Stevy Cheung Castro Valley 16:06 6:43
65 Sam Aiken Leland 16:06 6:43
66 Christian Mara St. Francis 16:07 6:43
67 Taronish Daruwalla Homestead 16:07 6:43
68 Matthew Johnson Homestead 16:08 6:43
69 Filipo D'Asaro St. Ignatius 16:11 6:45
70 Levi Thomas Del Oro 16:12 6:45
71 Ryan Richardson Bellarmine 16:14 6:46
72 Doug Safreno St. Ignatius 16:15 6:46
73 Jordan Cruz Mt. Eden 16:17 6:47
74 Zachary Comstock St. Francis 16:18 6:48
75 Desmond Leung Bellarmine 16:26 6:51
76 Robert Hoppe So Jesuit 16:27 6:51 10/12 27/40 3/3
77 Joe Peifer Bellarmine 16:28 6:52
78 Zach McPherson So Jesuit 16:31 6:53 11/12 28/40 2/3 16:42
(0:11)
16:42
(0:11)
16:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Buddy Lorentz St. Ignatius 16:32 6:53
80 Arun Durvasula St. Francis 16:33 6:54
81 Gabriel Mangonon Mt. Eden 16:36 6:55
82 Kevin Li Galileo 16:41 6:57
83 Erik Munoz St. Francis 16:42 6:58
84 Jack Clow Santa Clara 16:44 6:58
85 Francis Tan Lincoln-SF 16:45 6:59
86 Cameron Chiechi Bellarmine 16:46 6:59
87 Taylor Hadidian Alameda 16:47 7:00
88 Ben Sheridan Bellarmine 16:50 7:01
89 Waylon Yang Lowell 16:54 7:03
90 David L'Heureux Santa Clara 16:56 7:03
91 Casey Sheehan St. Francis 17:01 7:05
92 Allen Zhu Galileo 17:04 7:07
93 Andrew Shanahan Del Oro 17:04 7:07
94 Russell Banzon Bellarmine 17:17 7:12
95 Andrew Krasts Bellarmine 17:17 7:12
96 Derek Joe Lincoln-SF 17:19 7:13
97 Peter Kiamanesh Bellarmine 17:23 7:15
98 Andrew Whitney Bellarmine 17:23 7:15
99 Matt Ganan Bellarmine 17:25 7:15
100 Peter Lynch St. Ignatius 17:26 7:16
101 Brian Wieger Castro Valley 17:30 7:18
102 Ian Mace Bellarmine 17:34 7:19
103 Garon Elizondo Hayward 17:47 7:25
104 Ryan Hunter Alameda 17:51 7:26
105 George Luc Oakland 17:51 7:26
106 Cristo Arsenio St. Ignatius 17:54 7:28
107 Mark Isidro So Jesuit 17:58 7:29 12/12 36/40 3/3 17:26 17:26 17:26
108 Eric Devlin St. Francis 18:06 7:33
109 Jonathan M Lincoln-SF 18:11 7:35
110 Kevin Tsui San Mateo 18:18 7:38
111 Ting Hui Tsai San Mateo 18:22 7:39
112 Jamie Gajewski San Mateo 18:22 7:39
113 Joseph Park St. Ignatius 18:32 7:43
114 Ben Wong Leland 18:32 7:43
115 Jeff Thomson St. Ignatius 18:38 7:46
116 Devin Hu Lincoln-SF 18:43 7:48
117 Irving Chang Lincoln-SF 18:53 7:52
118 Andrew Valencia Bellarmine 19:06 7:58
119 Troy Santos Bellarmine 19:16 8:02
120 Austin Holthouse Leland 19:16 8:02
121 Jake Silvas St. Francis 19:25 8:05
122 Edward Kim Bellarmine 19:37 8:10
123 John La Castro Valley 19:45 8:14
124 Varun Dupuguntla Homestead 20:02 8:21
125 Dan Tran Bellarmine 20:09 8:24
126 Ronald Liu Lincoln-SF 20:30 8:33
127 Jacky Joa Lincoln-SF 20:37 8:35
128 Ju Han Kim Leland 21:01 8:45
129 Michael Azimian Leland 21:01 8:45
130 Eric Wong Castro Valley 24:22 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:23
73:21
14:40
6:07
82 Garrett Landrith
-
13:54
5:48
2
Rohan Weigal
-
14:28
6:02
8
Jay Heringto
-
14:44
6:08
16
Connor Nunley
-
14:58
6:14
22
Steven Fairfax
-
15:17
6:22
34








1 Carlmont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
73:27
14:41
6:07
82 Mark Fedronic
-
13:55
5:48
3
Pierce McKenzie
-
14:28
6:02
9
Nikko Sera
-
14:40
6:07
13
Colyn Dickson
-
14:41
6:07
14
Dustin Sjoerdsm
-
15:43
6:33
43








3 Bellarmine
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
73:41
14:44
6:08
92 Reed Thornbur
-
14:07
5:53
5
Alex Chapman
-
14:32
6:03
10
Anselmo Sandoval
-
14:39
6:06
12
Sammy Jain
-
15:03
6:16
29
C.j. Toy
-
15:20
6:23
36








4 St. Ignatius
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
74:08
14:50
6:11
97 Justin Jayme
-
14:19
5:58
6
Zach Seher
-
14:25
6:00
7
John Moran
-
14:53
6:12
20
Sam Molke
-
15:02
6:16
25
Phillip Loeffler
-
15:29
6:27
39








5 Jesuit
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
74:57
14:59
6:15
119 Nick Crouch
So
14:36
6:05
11
Robby Hartman
So
14:53
6:12
19
Jeremy Verke
So
15:01
6:15
24
Jim Oys
So
15:09
6:19
30
Andrew Burrows
So
15:18
6:23
35








6 Homestead
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:12
76:11
15:14
6:21
155 Prerak Juthani
-
14:55
6:13
21
Michael Li
-
15:03
6:16
26
Will Reed
-
15:03
6:16
27
Jordan Colbeth
-
15:03
6:16
28
Taronish Daruwall
-
16:07
6:43
53








7 Alameda
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:03
79:35
15:55
6:38
193 Will Colvin
-
14:48
6:10
17
Michael Bagarin
-
14:52
6:12
18
Tyler Parsons
-
15:17
6:22
33
Taylor Hadidian
-
16:47
7:00
60
Ryan Hunter
-
17:51
7:26
65








8 Del Oro
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:02
78:12
15:38
6:31
194 Chase Pendagra
-
14:02
5:51
4
Spencer Jones
-
15:16
6:22
32
Evan Hopping
-
15:38
6:31
41
Levi Thomas
-
16:12
6:45
55
Andrew Shanahan
-
17:04
7:07
62








9 Leland
1-6-9-9-9
Gap: 5:42
82:41
16:32
6:53
222 Haico Kaashoek
-
13:34
5:39
1
Adil Majid
-
15:13
6:20
31
Sam Aiken
-
16:06
6:43
51
Ben Wong
-
18:32
7:43
68
Austin Holthous
-
19:16
8:02
71








10 St. Francis
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
80:23
16:05
6:42
238 Eric Gasmin
-
14:43
6:08
15
Christia Mara
-
16:07
6:43
52
Zachary Comstock
-
16:18
6:48
56
Arun Durvasul
-
16:33
6:54
57
Erik Munoz
-
16:42
6:58
58








11 Castro Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:22
92:43
18:33
7:44
286 Michael Wang
-
15:00
6:15
23
Stevy Cheung
-
16:06
6:43
50
Brian Wieger
-
17:30
7:18
64
John La
-
19:45
8:14
72
Eric Wong
-
24:22
10:09
77








12 Lincoln-SF
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:39
87:02
17:24
7:15
307 Sunny Kwong
-
16:04
6:42
49
Francis Tan
-
16:45
6:59
59
Derek Joe
-
17:19
7:13
63
Jonathan M
-
18:11
7:35
67
Devin Hu
-
18:43
7:48
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
78:02
15:36
6:30
24 Kyle Jorgense
-
15:27
6:26
2
A.j. Killorna
-
15:31
6:28
3
J.d. Torres
-
15:31
6:28
4
Jordan Pine
-
15:36
6:30
5
Evan Bambico
-
15:57
6:39
10








2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
79:08
15:50
6:36
39 Joey Pardini
So
15:22
6:24
1
John Ricca
So
15:40
6:32
6
Carson Wignall
So
15:44
6:33
7
Matt Reed
So
15:55
6:38
8
Robert Hoppe
So
16:27
6:51
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
79:47
15:57
6:39
62 John Gibbons
-
15:56
6:38
9
Greg Snyder
-
15:27
6:26
11
Kyle Cotchett
-
15:58
6:39
12
Filipo D'Asaro
-
16:11
6:45
14
Doug Safreno
-
16:15
6:46
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Rivera Willow Glen 13:39 5:41
2 Alex Owens Carlmont 13:44 5:43
3 Russell Mendonca Newark Memorial 13:55 5:48
4 Rudy Schwartz Gunn 14:04 5:52
5 Nick Lazarakis Bellarmine 14:10 5:54
6 Tony Nguyen Willow Glen 14:14 5:56
7 Nick De Geymer Del Oro 14:14 5:56
8 Martin Lomeli Willow Glen 14:15 5:56
9 David Vergara Alameda 14:15 5:56
10 David Estko Bellarmine 14:10 5:54
11 Ryan Dennison St. Ignatius 14:20 5:58
12 Taylor Haight Willow Glen 14:22 5:59
13 Riley O'Toole Jr Jesuit 14:23 6:00 1/18 2/40 9/22
14 Alfredo Montes Willow Glen 14:23 6:00
15 Andy Farris Jr Jesuit 14:23 6:00 2/18 3/40 3/21
16 Mike Shymanski St. Ignatius 14:26 6:01
17 Jesse Weed Mountain View 14:27 6:01
18 Alex Intagliata Jr Jesuit 14:28 6:02 3/18 4/40 2/20 16:43
(2:15)
16:43
(2:15)
16:43
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Andrew Prior Gunn 14:31 6:03
20 Yuzhang Li Mountain View 14:32 6:03
21 Jonathan Durstenfeld Bellarmine 14:34 6:04
22 Anthony Medrano Sr Jesuit 14:35 6:05 4/18 5/40 2/17 15:54
(1:19)
15:54
(1:19)
15:54
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Henry Stroud Jr Jesuit 14:35 6:05 5/18 6/40 2/15 14:35
(0:00)
14:35
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Preston Ng Mountain View 14:38 6:06
25 David Ortiz Willow Glen 14:38 6:06
26 Michael Maietta Bellarmine 14:38 6:06
27 Ben Leung Mountain View 14:41 6:07
28 Willy Filice Jr Jesuit 14:43 6:08 6/18 8/40 2/13 14:51
(0:08)
14:51
(0:08)
14:51
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Desmond Krueger Bishop O'Dowd 14:43 6:08
30 Dustin Ansley Del Oro 14:45 6:09
31 Trevor Rollins Del Oro 14:46 6:09
32 Athan Haigh St. Ignatius 14:46 6:09
33 Adam Nikssarian Castro Valley 14:47 6:10
34 Joseph Bautista Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:48 6:10
35 Matt Layten Carlmont 14:49 6:10
36 Scott Shymanski St. Ignatius 14:50 6:11
37 Matt Elkins Del Oro 14:56 6:13
38 Peter Sesek Mountain View 14:57 6:14
39 Will Strickfaden Gunn 14:57 6:14
40 Ben Huttlinger Bellarmine 14:57 6:14
41 Matt Crump Castro Valley 14:57 6:14
42 Chris Maldonado St. Ignatius 14:58 6:14
43 Daniel Schade Carlmont 15:02 6:16
44 Francisco Velazco Latino College Prep 15:02 6:16
45 Kevin Liantono Homestead 15:03 6:16
46 Andy Vanderbilt St. Ignatius 15:05 6:17
47 Mike Trimberger Bellarmine 15:05 6:17
48 Sean Foote Bellarmine 15:06 6:18
49 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 15:06 6:18 7/18 12/40 2/12 15:13
(0:07)
15:13
(0:07)
15:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Erick Almaguer Willow Glen 15:09 6:19
51 Garret Henze Bishop O'Dowd 15:09 6:19
52 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 15:11 6:20 8/18 14/40 1/10 15:44
(0:33)
15:44
(0:33)
15:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Daine Danielson St. Ignatius 15:11 6:20
54 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 15:13 6:20 9/18 15/40 1/10
55 Ryan Moore Homestead 15:14 6:21
56 Federico Degiuli Homestead 15:15 6:21
57 Greg Derenzis Bellarmine 15:15 6:21
58 Naor De Leanu Gunn 15:16 6:22
59 Aaron Romero Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:16 6:22
60 Taylor Edwards Del Oro 15:18 6:23
61 Connor Geraghty St. Ignatius 15:18 6:23
62 Ryan Santomauro Willow Glen 15:18 6:23
63 Nick Csicsery Sr Jesuit 15:18 6:23 10/18 16/40 1/8 15:26
(0:08)
15:26
(0:08)
15:26
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Darryn Wong Carlmont 15:20 6:23
65 Kyle Zampiglione Bellarmine 15:21 6:24
66 Kevin Server Willow Glen 15:22 6:24
67 Vince Talley Castro Valley 15:22 6:24
68 Derek Pincus Bellarmine 15:22 6:24
69 Aurelien Chu Gunn 15:23 6:25
70 Charlie Stevens Jr Jesuit 15:23 6:25 11/18 19/40 1/6 16:22
(0:59)
16:22
(0:59)
16:10
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Blake Formanek Sr Jesuit 15:23 6:25 12/18 20/40 1/5 15:03 15:03 15:03
72 Brendan Hoye Alameda 15:24 6:25
73 Mitchell Takata Homestead 15:24 6:25
74 Robert Avila St. Ignatius 15:25 6:25
75 Sean Robbins Carlmont 15:26 6:26
76 Jordan Williams Bellarmine 15:28 6:27
77 Tyler Thornburg Bellarmine 15:29 6:27
78 Stephen Cabebe Bellarmine 15:29 6:27
79 Chris Balcells Bellarmine 15:31 6:28
80 Michael Condon St. Francis 15:32 6:28
81 Shant Stephanian Bellarmine 15:34 6:29
82 Matt Jorgens Newark Memorial 15:35 6:30
83 Austin Yau St. Ignatius 15:35 6:30
84 Rory Stothers Willow Glen 15:36 6:30
85 Conor Sullivan Bellarmine 15:37 6:30
86 Brian Hinchion Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:37 6:30
86 Tyler Barazato Newark Memorial 15:40 6:32
88 Jorge Alcazar Latino College Prep 15:42 6:33
89 Chris Chui Alameda 15:44 6:33
90 Jimmy Zhang Galileo 15:46 6:34
91 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 15:47 6:35 13/18 23/40 2/4 15:42 15:42 15:42
92 Michael Hoye Alameda 15:49 6:35
93 Adrian Calderon Latino College Prep 15:49 6:35
94 Rodd Talebi Mountain View 15:52 6:37
95 Steven Ung Bishop O'Dowd 15:52 6:37
96 Kevin Huang Mountain View 15:53 6:37
97 Kevin Gee Castro Valley 15:54 6:38
98 Tommy Kidder Gunn 15:54 6:38
99 Daniel Higuchi Alameda 16:00 6:40
100 Sean O'Malley Leland 16:02 6:41
101 Geoffrey Yep Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:02 6:41
102 Merrick Dang Carlmont 16:04 6:42
103 Leland Wakamatsu Castro Valley 16:05 6:42
104 Eddie Toro Willow Glen 16:05 6:42
105 John Tijiboy Gunn 16:09 6:44
106 Brendan De Lara St. Francis 16:10 6:44
107 Leo Moley Gunn 16:11 6:45
108 Nick Guerzon Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:12 6:45
109 Perry Yee Fremont 16:14 6:46
110 Erik Contreras Gunn 16:14 6:46
111 James Kelly Alameda 16:15 6:46
112 Aaron Mudaliar Mt. Eden 16:15 6:46
113 Abraham Magsomboi Mt. Eden 16:17 6:47
114 Bobby Goodley-Espinosa Bellarmine 16:17 6:47
115 Cody Grimes Gunn 16:19 6:48
116 Scott Peek Castro Valley 16:22 6:49
117 Atsu Kobashi Gunn 16:23 6:50
118 Eric Schmidt Gunn 16:28 6:52
119 Ryan Coen St. Ignatius 16:29 6:52
120 Matt Ravizza Bellarmine 16:31 6:53
121 Nathan Curtis Gunn 16:31 6:53
122 David Castro Newark Memorial 16:32 6:53
123 Paul Johnson Willow Glen 16:33 6:54
124 Justin Pham Newark Memorial 16:33 6:54
125 Alessandro Donati Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:34 6:54
126 Danny Wittenauer Gunn 16:35 6:55
127 Bernardo De Mesa Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:35 6:55
128 Jeff Tarrasch Mountain View 16:38 6:56
129 Ian Wilkes Gunn 16:38 6:56
130 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 16:38 6:56 14/18 31/40 3/4
131 Sam Dawson Gunn 16:40 6:57
132 Yohai Hascalovic Fremont 16:43 6:58
133 Ingar Wang Leland 16:46 6:59
134 Brandon Huang Galileo 16:46 6:59
135 Victor Lee Lowell 16:50 7:01
136 Jon Young Mountain View 16:51 7:01
137 Brandon Raper Alameda 16:52 7:02
138 Adam Kreutzer Bishop O'Dowd 16:54 7:03
139 Joe Ashby Castro Valley 16:58 7:04
140 Gorby Hilario Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:58 7:04
141 Matt Aggee Willow Glen 16:58 7:04
142 Darren Ustaris Fremont 16:59 7:05
143 Cameron Skreden Jr Jesuit 16:59 7:05 15/18 32/40 3/4 16:54 16:54 16:54
144 Michael Fuerte Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:00 7:05
145 Warrick Africa Fremont 17:00 7:05
146 Rudy Martinez Bellarmine 17:01 7:05
147 Jason Foulks Santa Clara 17:03 7:06
148 Kurt Martin Bellarmine 17:04 7:07
149 Chris Choi Bellarmine 17:04 7:07
150 Eric Chea Castro Valley 17:04 7:07
151 Adeeb Chowdhury Santa Clara 17:05 7:07
152 Paulo Mehech Gunn 17:05 7:07
153 Daniel Xu Galileo 17:09 7:09
154 Bobby Allen Bellarmine 17:09 7:09
155 Gabe Carlos Fremont 17:11 7:10
156 Greg Cichocki Sr Jesuit 17:17 7:12 16/18 34/40 3/4
157 Allen Mars-Holt Homestead 17:22 7:14
158 Joseph Swernofsky Gunn 17:23 7:15
159 Jeremy Jang Castro Valley 17:24 7:15
160 Cullen Quinn Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32 7:18
161 Shaun Yee Gunn 17:35 7:20
162 Wilson Clasara Bellarmine 17:46 7:24
163 Edward Miller Homestead 17:57 7:29
164 Mike Bassuini Willow Glen 18:02 7:31
165 Jordan Eclerici Fremont 18:05 7:32
166 Brent Harris Homestead 18:05 7:32
167 James Kornowski Jr Jesuit 18:08 7:33 17/18 37/40 3/3 20:53
(2:45)
20:53
(2:45)
20:53
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Daniel Thorburn Willow Glen 18:18 7:38
169 Zach Purvis Castro Valley 18:25 7:40
170 Chet Wehe Castro Valley 18:27 7:41
171 Alvin Wang Homestead 18:36 7:45
172 James Lin Galileo 18:40 7:47
173 Justin Barnett Fremont 18:43 7:48
174 Akash Jagannathan Homestead 18:49 7:50
175 Alfonso Jimenez Latino College Prep 18:58 7:54
176 Cirilo Bermudez Latino College Prep 18:58 7:54
177 Malcolm Coronel Castro Valley 18:59 7:55
178 Yang Shan Bellarmine 19:20 8:03
179 Jose Garcia Latino College Prep 19:29 8:07
180 Jay Dubashi Gunn 19:31 8:08
181 Mark Miller Sr Jesuit 19:46 8:14 18/18 39/40 3/3 22:21
(2:35)
22:21
(2:35)
20:48
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
182 Abel Magesse Willow Glen 19:48 8:15
183 Sean Dickson Leland 20:04 8:22
184 Juan Carlos Lopez Latino College Prep 20:08 8:23
185 Mendi Zarekani Fremont 20:14 8:26
186 Brandon Delosreyes Bellarmine 20:10 8:24
187 Cory Demar Santa Clara 20:19 8:28
188 John Solanzo Fremont 20:51 8:41
189 Brian Shuflin St. Francis 20:54 8:43
190 Mike Villar Fremont 21:00 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
70:53
14:11
5:54
41 Joseph Rivera
-
13:39
5:41
1
Tony Nguyen
-
14:14
5:56
6
Martin Lomeli
-
14:15
5:56
8
Taylor Haight
-
14:22
5:59
12
Alfredo Montes
-
14:23
6:00
14








2 Jesuit
9-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:12
72:24
14:29
6:02
91 Riley O'Toole
Jr
14:23
6:00
13
Andy Farris
Jr
14:23
6:00
15
Alex Intaglia
Jr
14:28
6:02
18
Anthony Medrano
Sr
14:35
6:05
22
Henry Stroud
Jr
14:35
6:05
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bellarmine
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:47
72:29
14:30
6:02
101 Nick Lazaraki
-
14:10
5:54
5
David Estko
-
14:10
5:54
10
Jonathan Durstenf
-
14:34
6:04
21
Michael Maietta
-
14:38
6:06
26
Ben Huttling
-
14:57
6:14
39








4 Mountain View
10-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
73:15
14:39
6:06
125 Jesse Weed
-
14:27
6:01
17
Yuzhang Li
-
14:32
6:03
20
Preston Ng
-
14:38
6:06
24
Ben Leung
-
14:41
6:07
27
Peter Sesek
-
14:57
6:14
37








5 St. Ignatius
8-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:38
73:20
14:40
6:07
134 Ryan Dennison
-
14:20
5:58
11
Mike Shymansk
-
14:26
6:01
16
Athan Haigh
-
14:46
6:09
31
Scott Shymansk
-
14:50
6:11
35
Chris Maldonad
-
14:58
6:14
41








6 Del Oro
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
73:59
14:48
6:10
157 Nick De Geymer
-
14:14
5:56
7
Dustin Ansley
-
14:45
6:09
29
Trevor Rollins
-
14:46
6:09
30
Matt Elkins
-
14:56
6:13
36
Taylor Edwards
-
15:18
6:23
55








7 Gunn
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 1:19
74:11
14:50
6:11
172 Rudy Schwartz
-
14:04
5:52
4
Andrew Prior
-
14:31
6:03
19
Will Strickfa
-
14:57
6:14
38
Naor De Leanu
-
15:16
6:22
53
Aurelien Chu
-
15:23
6:25
58








8 Carlmont
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
74:21
14:52
6:12
195 Alex Owens
-
13:44
5:43
2
Matt Layten
-
14:49
6:10
34
Daniel Schade
-
15:02
6:16
42
Darryn Wong
-
15:20
6:23
56
Sean Robbins
-
15:26
6:26
61








9 Alameda
7-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:45
77:12
15:26
6:26
274 David Vergara
-
14:15
5:56
9
Brendan Hoye
-
15:24
6:25
59
Chris Chui
-
15:44
6:33
66
Michael Hoye
-
15:49
6:35
67
Daniel Higuchi
-
16:00
6:40
73








10 Castro Valley
11-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:18
77:05
15:25
6:25
276 Adam Nikssari
-
14:47
6:10
32
Matt Crump
-
14:57
6:14
40
Vince Talley
-
15:22
6:24
57
Kevin Gee
-
15:54
6:38
71
Leland Wakamats
-
16:05
6:42
76








11 Newark Memorial
3-9-9-12-11
Gap: 2:38
78:15
15:39
6:31
293 Russell Mendonca
-
13:55
5:48
3
Matt Jorgens
-
15:35
6:30
62
Tyler Barazato
-
15:40
6:32
63
David Castro
-
16:32
6:53
82
Justin Pham
-
16:33
6:54
83








12 Homestead
14-13-12-11-12
Gap: 2:19
78:18
15:40
6:32
299 Kevin Liantono
-
15:03
6:16
44
Ryan Moore
-
15:14
6:21
51
Federico Degiuli
-
15:15
6:21
52
Mitchell Takata
-
15:24
6:25
60
Allen Mars-Hol
-
17:22
7:14
92








13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:24
77:55
15:35
6:30
302 Joseph Bautista
-
14:48
6:10
33
Aaron Romero
-
15:16
6:22
54
Brian Hinchion
-
15:37
6:30
63
Geoffrey Yep
-
16:02
6:41
74
Nick Guerzon
-
16:12
6:45
78








14 Latino College Prep
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:56
84:29
16:54
7:02
371 Francisc Velazco
-
15:02
6:16
43
Jorge Alcazar
-
15:42
6:33
65
Adrian Calderon
-
15:49
6:35
68
Alfonso Jimenez
-
18:58
7:54
97
Cirilo Bermudez
-
18:58
7:54
98








15 Fremont
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:57
84:07
16:49
7:01
435 Perry Yee
-
16:14
6:46
79
Yohai Hascalov
-
16:43
6:58
86
Darren Ustaris
-
16:59
7:05
89
Warrick Africa
-
17:00
7:05
90
Gabe Carlos
-
17:11
7:10
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
75:31
15:06
6:18
40 Willy Filice
Jr
14:43
6:08
2
Justin Haynes
Jr
15:06
6:18
6
Eric Frame
Jr
15:11
6:20
8
Luke Maechler
Jr
15:13
6:20
10
Nick Csicsery
Sr
15:18
6:23
14








2 Bellarmine
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
76:09
15:14
6:21
52 Mike Trimberg
-
15:05
6:17
4
Sean Foote
-
15:06
6:18
5
Greg Derenzis
-
15:15
6:21
11
Kyle Zampigli
-
15:21
6:24
15
Derek Pincus
-
15:22
6:24
17








3 Willow Glen
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
76:03
15:13
6:20
61 David Ortiz
-
14:38
6:06
1
Erick Almaguer
-
15:09
6:19
7
Ryan Santomau
-
15:18
6:23
13
Kevin Server
-
15:22
6:24
16
Rory Stothers
-
15:36
6:30
24








4 St. Ignatius
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
76:34
15:19
6:23
67 Andy Vanderbi
-
15:05
6:17
3
Daine Danielso
-
15:11
6:20
9
Connor Geraghty
-
15:18
6:23
12
Robert Avila
-
15:25
6:25
20
Austin Yau
-
15:35
6:30
23








5 Gunn
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
80:47
16:09
6:44
139 Tommy Kidder
-
15:54
6:38
25
John Tijiboy
-
16:09
6:44
27
Leo Moley
-
16:11
6:45
28
Erik Contrera
-
16:14
6:46
29
Cody Grimes
-
16:19
6:48
30








6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
84:39
16:56
7:03
195 Alessand Donati
-
16:34
6:54
36
Bernardo De Mesa
-
16:35
6:55
37
Gorby Hilario
-
16:58
7:04
39
Michael Fuerte
-
17:00
7:05
40
Cullen Quinn
-
17:32
7:18
43








7 Castro Valley
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:03
86:13
17:15
7:11
197 Scott Peek
-
16:22
6:49
31
Joe Ashby
-
16:58
7:04
38
Eric Chea
-
17:04
7:07
41
Jeremy Jang
-
17:24
7:15
42
Zach Purvis
-
18:25
7:40
45








8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
98:53
19:47
8:14
241 Jordan Eclerici
-
18:05
7:32
44
Justin Barnett
-
18:43
7:48
47
Mendi Zarekani
-
20:14
8:26
49
John Solanzo
-
20:51
8:41
50
Mike Villar
-
21:00
8:45
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
77:31
15:30
6:28
25 Jordan Williams
-
15:28
6:27
3
Tyler Thornbur
-
15:29
6:27
4
Stephen Cabebe
-
15:29
6:27
5
Chris Balcells
-
15:31
6:28
6
Shant Stephani
-
15:34
6:29
7








2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:36
80:10
16:02
6:41
51 Charlie Stevens
Jr
15:23
6:25
1
Blake Formanek
Sr
15:23
6:25
2
Steven Crayne
Jr
15:47
6:35
9
Joe O'Neil
Jr
16:38
6:56
18
Cameron Skreden
Jr
16:59
7:05
21








3 Gunn
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
82:35
16:31
6:53
72 Atsu Kobashi
-
16:23
6:50
12
Eric Schmidt
-
16:28
6:52
13
Nathan Curtis
-
16:31
6:53
14
Danny Wittenau
-
16:35
6:55
16
Ian Wilkes
-
16:38
6:56
17








4 Willow Glen
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
85:56
17:11
7:10
95 Eddie Toro
-
16:05
6:42
10
Paul Johnson
-
16:33
6:54
15
Matt Aggee
-
16:58
7:04
20
Mike Bassuini
-
18:02
7:31
24
Daniel Thorburn
-
18:18
7:38
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Kane Bishop O'Dowd 13:59 5:50
2 Jeffrey Staulun Carlmont 14:08 5:53
3 Luke Gary Fr Jesuit 14:18 5:58 1/10 1/40 3/17
4 Jose Sandoval Bellarmine 14:23 6:00
5 Mack Colvin St. Francis 14:26 6:01
6 Joe McIntyre St. Ignatius 14:33 6:04
7 William Chen Lowell 14:37 6:05
8 Arad Margalit Castro Valley 14:41 6:07
9 Eshed Margalit Castro Valley 14:42 6:08
10 Ernest Lardizabal Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43 6:08
11 John Calvin Bishop O'Dowd 14:43 6:08
12 Daniel Toy Bellarmine 14:47 6:10
13 Atif Velagic Santa Clara 14:47 6:10
14 Matt Henley Fr Jesuit 14:48 6:10 2/10 9/40 4/16
15 Matt Chan Bellarmine 14:51 6:11
16 Nicholas Mantorani Bellarmine 14:54 6:13
17 Esteban Valencia Bellarmine 14:55 6:13
18 Matt Mercier Bishop O'Dowd 14:57 6:14
19 Beau Armstrong Carlmont 14:59 6:15
20 Adrian Hinojosa Bellarmine 15:00 6:15
21 Daniel La Santa Clara 15:07 6:18
22 Ian Stearns Bishop O'Dowd 15:10 6:19
23 Jonathan Degroot Bishop O'Dowd 15:15 6:21
24 Sean Flaherty Leland 15:17 6:22
25 Dave Brown Bishop O'Dowd 15:18 6:23
26 John Tupasi Alameda 15:23 6:25
27 John Biglour Bellarmine 15:27 6:26
28 Benny D'Costa St. Francis 15:29 6:27
29 Chris Paradis Bellarmine 15:31 6:28
30 Alec Sanchez Bellarmine 15:35 6:30
31 Noah Falek Newark Memorial 15:41 6:32
32 Bradley Afroilan Bellarmine 15:45 6:34
33 Steven Tsujisaka Carlmont 15:46 6:34
34 Mason Kendall Bishop O'Dowd 15:51 6:36
35 Josh Maderai Hayward 15:53 6:37
36 Alex Hillan Lowell 15:54 6:38
37 Spencer Stacy Del Oro 15:55 6:38
38 Liam Powers St. Ignatius 15:56 6:38
39 Brandon Crocker St. Ignatius 15:56 6:38
40 Justin Lazaruk St. Francis 15:58 6:39
41 Keenan Donath St. Francis 15:58 6:39
42 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 16:00 6:40 3/10 25/40 6/16
43 Conor Cannon St. Ignatius 16:03 6:41
44 Tommy Rutner Mountain View 16:05 6:42
45 Leonard Rosa Leland 16:08 6:43
46 Michael Anderson Santa Clara 16:08 6:43
47 John Colford St. Francis 16:08 6:43
48 Daniel Xiao St. Francis 16:11 6:45
49 Evan Morrison St. Francis 16:13 6:45
50 Darren Hollak Bellarmine 16:14 6:46
51 Charles Nguyen Lowell 16:15 6:46
52 Timo Bittirli Leland 16:16 6:47
53 Andrew McCarty Bellarmine 16:19 6:48
54 Nick Leonardo Castro Valley 16:24 6:50
55 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 16:25 6:50 4/10 26/40 5/15
56 Patrick Curley Bellarmine 16:27 6:51
57 Erik Wood Castro Valley 16:27 6:51
58 Keatan Torok Mountain View 16:30 6:53
59 Jackson Donald Fr Jesuit 16:31 6:53 5/10 28/40 4/15
60 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 16:34 6:54 6/10 30/40 4/11
61 Grant Dallas Del Oro 16:35 6:55
62 Karsten Kaufman Bishop O'Dowd 16:37 6:55
63 Robert Manoos Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38 6:56
64 Michael Allen Bellarmine 16:40 6:57
65 John Napoli St. Ignatius 16:40 6:57
66 Elliot Suovell Carlmont 16:40 6:57
67 Sherman Cheung Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:43 6:58
68 Emmanuel Boquiren Alameda 16:43 6:58
69 Carter Tinsley St. Francis 16:44 6:58
70 Brian De Angelis Mountain View 16:45 6:59
71 Paul Hwang St. Ignatius 16:49 7:00
72 Adam Granath Bellarmine 16:50 7:01
73 Joshua Santos St. Ignatius 16:52 7:02
74 Beau Pauken Bellarmine 16:54 7:03
75 Michael Holt Santa Clara 16:56 7:03
76 Simon Caffin Bellarmine 16:57 7:04
77 Jeffrey Wong Lowell 17:02 7:06
78 Andrew Mar Fr Jesuit 17:02 7:06 7/10 33/40 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Sean Reilly Bellarmine 17:03 7:06
80 Nate Bischoff Mountain View 17:06 7:08
81 Tanner Henry Del Oro 17:07 7:08
82 Joseph Fiorello Lowell 17:09 7:09
83 Billy Be Alameda 17:11 7:10
84 Steve Thon Alameda 17:12 7:10
85 Tim Tang Lowell 17:15 7:11
86 Jonathan Tran St. Francis 17:15 7:11
87 Christian Otsuka Bishop O'Dowd 17:17 7:12
88 Emilio Wise Lowell 17:21 7:14
89 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit 17:22 7:14 8/10 35/40 4/8
90 Josh Ng Castro Valley 17:23 7:15
91 Hay Tran Newark Memorial 17:25 7:15
92 Michael Colunga Bishop O'Dowd 17:25 7:15
93 Joe Singer St. Ignatius 17:26 7:16
94 Matthew Wallace Bellarmine 17:27 7:16
95 Nicholas Abad Bellarmine 17:30 7:18
96 Keegan Anzalone Leland 17:34 7:19
97 Alex Ottoboni St. Francis 17:39 7:21
98 Kevin Christensen St. Francis 17:40 7:22
99 Wentao Xu Lowell 17:42 7:23
100 Nick Liu Alameda 17:44 7:23
101 Harish Shanker St. Francis 17:56 7:28
102 Sam Wong Lowell 17:59 7:30
103 Joel Graycar St. Ignatius 18:02 7:31
104 Jeffrey Lam Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:13 7:35
105 Chris Lacayo St. Ignatius 18:16 7:37
106 Christian Timbol Bellarmine 18:17 7:37
107 Kevin Elmore St. Francis 18:17 7:37
108 Kyle Woo Del Oro 18:18 7:38
109 Erik Thorne Bellarmine 18:22 7:39
110 Ismale Sasinos Bellarmine 18:24 7:40
111 Ryan Royster Bellarmine 18:28 7:42
112 Nathan Chow St. Ignatius 18:29 7:42
113 Bryan Fletcher Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:29 7:42
114 Bryce Fong Bishop O'Dowd 18:30 7:43
115 Griffin Cook Bellarmine 18:30 7:43
117 Dar Gvirtsman Mountain View 18:32 7:43
118 Rich Bassin St. Ignatius 18:34 7:44
119 Dominic Revilla Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:36 7:45
120 Max McCarthy Mountain View 18:38 7:46
121 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 18:39 7:46 9/10 38/40 6/6
122 Nimit Sohoni Bellarmine 18:39 7:46
123 Mathew Courpet Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:40 7:47
124 Ryan Ruin Bellarmine 18:41 7:47
125 Matt Caracciolo St. Ignatius 18:43 7:48
126 Pierre Ng Galileo 18:46 7:49
127 Isac Campos Leland 18:47 7:50
128 Andrei Dumitriu Hayward 19:13 8:00
129 Sina Akbarkhanzadeh Leland 19:16 8:02
130 Nicholas Brunner St. Ignatius 19:20 8:03
131 Sam Fong Bishop O'Dowd 19:23 8:05
132 Joe Burson-Ryan Bellarmine 19:24 8:05
133 Jay Yu Castro Valley 19:25 8:05
134 Francisco Mendoza Bellarmine 19:27 8:06
135 Brendan Duebner St. Francis 19:32 8:08
136 James Milligan St. Ignatius 19:36 8:10
137 Jacob Nacario St. Ignatius 19:43 8:13
138 Luis Ramirez Newark Memorial 19:43 8:13
139 Steven Nava Newark Memorial 19:44 8:13
140 Alvin Leung Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:46 8:14
141 Chris San Juan Fr Jesuit 19:53 8:17 10/10 40/40 5/5
142 Nick Tomasello St. Francis 19:58 8:19
143 Justin Campbell Santa Clara 19:58 8:19
144 Brian Zhang Castro Valley 19:59 8:20
145 Jacob Heidt Del Oro 20:00 8:20
146 Nick Vavuris Carlmont 20:08 8:23
147 Ryan Lu St. Ignatius 20:09 8:24
148 Matt Pittman Leland 20:10 8:24
149 Gide Habtay Hayward 20:21 8:29
150 Nikocas Konstantindis St. Ignatius 20:36 8:35
151 Liam Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 20:37 8:35
152 Sean O'Donnell St. Ignatius 20:38 8:36
153 Harry Gutchinov St. Ignatius 20:40 8:37
154 Samir Kumar Carlmont 20:44 8:38
155 Darren Watanabe Bellarmine 21:02 8:46
156 David Olsen Newark Memorial 21:14 8:51
157 Eddie Bamsey St. Ignatius 23:21 9:44
158 Tim Pak Castro Valley 24:19 10:08
159 James Dibona Bellarmine 25:07 10:28
160 Alex Weseloh St. Francis 25:35 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
73:50
14:46
6:09
64 Jose Sandoval
-
14:23
6:00
4
Daniel Toy
-
14:47
6:10
12
Matt Chan
-
14:51
6:11
15
Nicholas Mantoran
-
14:54
6:13
16
Esteban Valencia
-
14:55
6:13
17








2 Bishop O'Dowd
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
74:04
14:49
6:10
75 Sam Kane
-
13:59
5:50
1
John Calvin
-
14:43
6:08
11
Matt Mercier
-
14:57
6:14
18
Ian Stearns
-
15:10
6:19
22
Jonathan Degroot
-
15:15
6:21
23








3 St. Francis
5-6-6-4-3
Gap: 1:42
77:59
15:36
6:30
149 Mack Colvin
-
14:26
6:01
5
Benny D'Costa
-
15:29
6:27
28
Justin Lazaruk
-
15:58
6:39
36
Keenan Donath
-
15:58
6:39
37
John Colford
-
16:08
6:43
43








4 Jesuit
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:13
78:02
15:36
6:30
156 Luke Gary
Fr
14:18
5:58
3
Matt Henley
Fr
14:48
6:10
14
Matt Nelson
Fr
16:00
6:40
38
Michael Conners
Fr
16:25
6:50
49
Jackson Donald
Fr
16:31
6:53
52








5 St. Ignatius
6-9-7-6-5
Gap: 2:07
79:08
15:50
6:36
170 Joe McIntyre
-
14:33
6:04
6
Liam Powers
-
15:56
6:38
34
Brandon Crocker
-
15:56
6:38
35
Conor Cannon
-
16:03
6:41
39
John Napoli
-
16:40
6:57
56








6 Castro Valley
8-3-5-7-6
Gap: 2:42
79:37
15:55
6:38
188 Arad Margalit
-
14:41
6:07
8
Eshed Margalit
-
14:42
6:08
9
Nick Leonardo
-
16:24
6:50
48
Erik Wood
-
16:27
6:51
50
Josh Ng
-
17:23
7:15
73








7 Carlmont
2-5-3-5-7
Gap: 6:00
81:41
16:20
6:48
200 Jeffrey Staulun
-
14:08
5:53
2
Beau Armstron
-
14:59
6:15
19
Steven Tsujisak
-
15:46
6:34
30
Elliot Suovell
-
16:40
6:57
57
Nick Vavuris
-
20:08
8:23
92








8 Lowell
7-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:32
80:57
16:11
6:45
217 William Chen
-
14:37
6:05
7
Alex Hillan
-
15:54
6:38
32
Charles Nguyen
-
16:15
6:46
46
Jeffrey Wong
-
17:02
7:06
64
Joseph Fiorello
-
17:09
7:09
68








9 Santa Clara
10-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:11
82:56
16:35
6:55
228 Atif Velagic
-
14:47
6:10
13
Daniel La
-
15:07
6:18
21
Michael Anderson
-
16:08
6:43
42
Michael Holt
-
16:56
7:03
63
Justin Campbell
-
19:58
8:19
89








10 Leland
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:30
84:02
16:48
7:00
271 Sean Flaherty
-
15:17
6:22
24
Leonard Rosa
-
16:08
6:43
41
Timo Bittirli
-
16:16
6:47
47
Keegan Anzalone
-
17:34
7:19
75
Isac Campos
-
18:47
7:50
84








11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:46
84:46
16:57
7:04
279 Ernest Lardizab
-
14:43
6:08
10
Robert Manoos
-
16:38
6:56
55
Sherman Cheung
-
16:43
6:58
58
Jeffrey Lam
-
18:13
7:35
77
Bryan Fletcher
-
18:29
7:42
79








12 Mountain View
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:27
84:58
17:00
7:05
297 Tommy Rutner
-
16:05
6:42
40
Keatan Torok
-
16:30
6:53
51
Brian De Angelis
-
16:45
6:59
60
Nate Bischoff
-
17:06
7:08
66
Dar Gvirtsma
-
18:32
7:43
80








13 Alameda
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:21
84:13
16:51
7:01
300 John Tupasi
-
15:23
6:25
26
Emmanuel Boquiren
-
16:43
6:58
59
Billy Be
-
17:11
7:10
69
Steve Thon
-
17:12
7:10
70
Nick Liu
-
17:44
7:23
76








14 Del Oro
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:05
87:55
17:35
7:20
323 Spencer Stacy
-
15:55
6:38
33
Grant Dallas
-
16:35
6:55
54
Tanner Henry
-
17:07
7:08
67
Kyle Woo
-
18:18
7:38
78
Jacob Heidt
-
20:00
8:20
91








15 Newark Memorial
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:33
93:47
18:45
7:49
373 Noah Falek
-
15:41
6:32
29
Hay Tran
-
17:25
7:15
74
Luis Ramirez
-
19:43
8:13
87
Steven Nava
-
19:44
8:13
88
David Olsen
-
21:14
8:51
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
77:18
15:28
6:27
19 Adrian Hinojosa
-
15:00
6:15
1
John Biglour
-
15:27
6:26
3
Chris Paradis
-
15:31
6:28
4
Alec Sanchez
-
15:35
6:30
5
Bradley Afroilan
-
15:45
6:34
6








2 Bishop O'Dowd
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
82:28
16:30
6:52
62 Dave Brown
-
15:18
6:23
2
Mason Kendall
-
15:51
6:36
7
Karsten Kaufman
-
16:37
6:55
13
Christia Otsuka
-
17:17
7:12
19
Michael Colunga
-
17:25
7:15
21








3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
84:02
16:48
7:00
72 Daniel Xiao
-
16:11
6:45
8
Evan Morrison
-
16:13
6:45
9
Carter Tinsley
-
16:44
6:58
14
Jonathan Tran
-
17:15
7:11
18
Alex Ottoboni
-
17:39
7:21
23








4 St. Ignatius
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
87:25
17:29
7:17
106 Paul Hwang
-
16:49
7:00
15
Joshua Santos
-
16:52
7:02
16
Joe Singer
-
17:26
7:16
22
Joel Graycar
-
18:02
7:31
26
Chris Lacayo
-
18:16
7:37
27








5 Jesuit
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:19
89:30
17:54
7:28
113 Jacob Crayne
Fr
16:34
6:54
12
Andrew Mar
Fr
17:02
7:06
17
Chris Medina
Fr
17:22
7:14
20
Trevor Martin
Fr
18:39
7:46
31
Chris San Juan
Fr
19:53
8:17
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.