Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/27/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Derek Fr F/S 12:28 5:56 2.1 8/66 7/35 7/35 1/3 12:45
(0:17,2.3)
12:45
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barth, Neil So F/S 14:22 6:50 2.1 41/66 25/35 25/35 1/1 13:34 13:34 13:24
Bonner, Robert So F/S 16:21 7:47 2.1 58/66 31/35 31/35 1/1 13:48 13:48 13:39
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Fr V 17:05 5:37 3.04 6/64 2/19 2/19 1/5
Brown-pinizzotto2, Tj Fr F/S 12:34 5:59 2.1 10/66 8/35 8/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burrows, Andrew Fr F/S 13:40 6:30 2.1 29/66 19/35 19/35 1/1 13:31 13:31
Chapman, Colin Jr V 17:43 5:50 3.04 17/64 8/19 8/19 1/4
Cichocki, Greg Jr V 21:40 7:08 3.04 50/64 17/19 17/19 1/2
Crayne, Steven So F/S 13:34 6:28 2.1 23/66 15/35 15/35 1/1 13:09 14:06
(0:32,3.8)
13:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Csicsery, Nick Jr V 21:24 7:02 3.04 47/64 15/19 15/19 1/2
Daniels, Preston Fr F/S 12:04 5:45 2.1 2/66 1/35 1/35 2/6 12:09
(0:05,0.6)
12:09
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Danny So F/S 12:21 5:53 2.1 7/66 6/35 6/35 1/3 11:51 12:12 11:41
Diaz, Willie Jr V 18:10 5:59 3.04 20/64 9/19 9/19 1/4
Dougherty, Ian Sr V 21:08 6:57 3.04 44/64 14/19 14/19 1/2 19:21 19:22 19:21
Ferguson, Adam Fr F/S 12:56 6:10 2.1 14/66 11/35 11/35 1/1
Formanek, Blake Jr V 19:25 6:23 3.04 31/64 12/19 12/19 1/3
Frame, Eric So F/S 12:58 6:10 2.1 16/66 12/35 12/35 1/1 13:10
(0:12,1.5)
13:17
(0:19,2.4)
12:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Frazier, Nathan Sr V 18:58 6:14 3.04 26/64 11/19 11/19 1/3 18:05 17:47 17:47
Garcia, Emilio Jr V 17:08 5:38 3.04 10/64 3/19 3/19 1/5 17:23
(0:15,1.4)
17:13
(0:05,0.5)
17:13
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hansen, Perry So F/S 12:12 5:49 2.1 4/66 3/35 3/35 1/5 12:30
(0:18,2.4)
12:27
(0:15,2.0)
12:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Harris, Patrick Fr F/S 14:02 6:41 2.1 36/66 22/35 22/35 1/1 13:39 13:39
Hartman, Robby Fr F/S 13:30 6:26 2.1 22/66 14/35 14/35 1/1 13:04 13:04
Haynes, Justin So F/S 13:19 6:20 2.1 18/66 13/35 13/35 1/1 13:25
(0:06,0.7)
13:25
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Intagliata, Alex So F/S 13:35 6:28 2.1 25/66 17/35 17/35 1/1
Isidro, Mark Fr F/S 14:37 6:58 2.1 46/66 28/35 28/35 1/1
Kelly-Strong, Adam So V 17:20 5:42 3.04 12/64 4/19 4/19 1/5
Koll, Steven So F/S 14:47 7:02 2.1 49/66 29/35 29/35 1/1
Kornowski, James So F/S 16:32 7:52 2.1 60/66 32/35 32/35 1/1
Koumelis, Daniel So F/S 18:05 8:37 2.1 65/66 34/35 34/35 1/1
Lackner, Kyle Sr V 16:32 5:26 3.04 1/64 1/19 1/19 1/5 16:54
(0:22,2.2)
16:49
(0:17,1.7)
16:49
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Bryan Sr V 22:50 7:31 3.04 53/64 18/19 18/19 1/1
Leon, Robert Jr V 17:32 5:46 3.04 14/64 6/19 6/19 1/4
Lobo, Justin So F/S 12:21 5:53 2.1 6/66 5/35 5/35 1/3 12:34
(0:13,1.7)
12:36
(0:15,2.0)
12:27
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maechler, Luke So F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 33/66 20/35 20/35 1/1 13:57
(0:04,0.4)
13:57
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Zach Fr F/S 14:36 6:57 2.1 45/66 27/35 27/35 1/1
Medina, George So F/S 14:50 7:04 2.1 50/66 30/35 30/35 1/1 13:46 13:46
Medrano, Anthony Jr V 20:56 6:53 3.04 42/64 13/19 13/19 1/3
Miller, Mark Jr V 27:50 9:09 3.04 64/64 19/19 19/19 1/1
Misono, Colton Fr F/S 12:12 5:49 2.1 3/66 2/35 2/35 1/6
Pardini, Joey Fr F/S 14:01 6:40 2.1 34/66 21/35 21/35 1/1 15:06
(1:05,7.1)
15:06
(1:05,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Piccone, Gio Sr V 17:21 5:42 3.04 13/64 5/19 5/19 1/4 17:28
(0:07,0.7)
18:42
(1:21,7.2)
17:28
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ransbury, Shane Fr F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 26/66 18/35 18/35 1/1 13:42
(0:06,0.7)
13:42
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ricca, John Fr F/S 13:35 6:28 2.1 24/66 16/35 16/35 1/1 14:14
(0:39,4.6)
14:14
(0:39,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runyan, Alex Fr F/S 21:03 10:01 2.1 66/66 35/35 35/35 1/1
Runyan, Tim Sr V 21:36 7:06 3.04 49/64 16/19 16/19 1/2 23:01
(1:25,6.2)
23:01
(1:25,6.2)
23:01
(1:25,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Santoyo, Steven Fr F/S 18:03 8:36 2.1 64/66 33/35 33/35 1/1 16:52 16:52
Skreden, Cameron So F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 43/66 26/35 26/35 1/1 13:33 13:33 13:33
Sommers, Michael Jr V 17:35 5:47 3.04 16/64 7/19 7/19 1/4
Stevens, Charlie So F/S 14:22 6:50 2.1 40/66 24/35 24/35 1/1 13:37 14:00 13:03
Stroud, Henry So F/S 12:16 5:50 2.1 5/66 4/35 4/35 1/3 11:39 12:17
(0:01,0.1)
11:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Torado, Brandon Fr F/S 14:14 6:47 2.1 38/66 23/35 23/35 1/1
Verke, Jeremy Fr F/S 12:49 6:06 2.1 13/66 10/35 10/35 1/1 12:47 12:47
Wilson, Samuel So F/S 12:39 6:01 2.1 11/66 9/35 9/35 1/1 12:40
(0:01,0.1)
12:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Yee, Bryce Jr V 18:35 6:07 3.04 22/64 10/19 10/19 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 85:26
0:49
3.04 5:37 5:26 5:42 36 5:37 85:27
(0:01,0.0)
84:09 84:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kyle Lackner (1), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (4), Emilio Garcia (8), Adam Kelly-Strong (11), Gio Piccone (12)
V 2nd 5 1/3 89:35
1:03
3.04 5:54 5:46 6:07 15 5:54 92:05
(2:30,2.7)
92:05
(2:30,2.7)
88:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robert Leon (1), Michael Sommers (2), Colin Chapman (3), Willie Diaz (4), Bryce Yee (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 101:51
2:26
3.04 6:42 6:14 7:02 15 6:42 98:09 98:09 98:09 Nathan Frazier (1), Blake Formanek (2), Anthony Medrano (3), Ian Dougherty (4), Nick Csicsery (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 61:05
0:17
2.1 5:49 5:45 5:53 20 5:49 57:33 62:12
(1:07,1.8)
57:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Preston Daniels (2), Colton Misono (3), Perry Hansen (4), Henry Stroud (5), Justin Lobo (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 62:51
0:28
2.1 5:59 5:53 6:06 15 5:59 60:02 68:15
(5:24,7.9)
60:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Danny Diaz (1), Derek Ainsworth (2), Tj Brown-pinizzotto2 (3), Samuel Wilson (4), Jeremy Verke (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 66:17
0:38
2.1 6:19 6:10 6:28 15 6:19 63:29 63:29 63:29 Adam Ferguson (1), Eric Frame (2), Justin Haynes (3), Robby Hartman (4), Steven Crayne (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 68:19
0:18
2.1 6:30 6:28 6:37 15 6:30 67:22 67:22 67:22 John Ricca (1), Alex Intagliata (2), Shane Ransbury (3), Andrew Burrows (4), Luke Maechler (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 71:01
0:21
2.1 6:46 6:40 6:50 15 6:46 72:42
(1:41,2.3)
72:42
(1:41,2.3)
72:42
(1:41,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joey Pardini (1), Patrick Harris (2), Brandon Torado (3), Charlie Stevens (4), Neil Barth (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 73:22
0:18
2.1 6:59 6:55 7:04 15 6:59 Cameron Skreden (1), Zach McPherson (2), Mark Isidro (3), Steven Koll (4), George Medina (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 90:04
4:42
2.1 8:35 7:47 10:01 15 8:35 Robert Bonner (1), James Kornowski (2), Steven Santoyo (3), Daniel Koumelis (4), Alex Runyan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Lackner Sr Jesuit 16:32 5:26 1/19 1/19 1/5 16:54
(0:22)
16:49
(0:17)
16:49
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Chris Haworth Jr Kennedy 16:53 5:33
4 Josh Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 16:59 5:35
6 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Fr Jesuit 17:05 5:37 2/19 2/19 1/5
7 Jon Ahmann Jr Pleasant Grove 17:06 5:38
8 Michael Rains Jr Kennedy 17:46 5:51
8 Daniel Nickerson So Folsom 17:06 5:38
10 Emilio Garcia Jr Jesuit 17:08 5:38 3/19 3/19 1/5 17:23
(0:15)
17:13
(0:05)
17:13
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Joseph Ostini Jr Elk Grove 17:59 5:55
11 David Stagg Jr Pleasant Grove 17:10 5:39
11 Rafael Leyva Sr Kennedy 18:09 5:58
12 Adam Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 17:20 5:42 4/19 4/19 1/5
13 Gio Piccone Sr Jesuit 17:21 5:42 5/19 5/19 1/4 17:28
(0:07)
18:42
(1:21)
17:28
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tyler Scott Sr Elk Grove 18:19 6:02
14 Chriss Grimble Fr Kennedy 18:27 6:04
14 Robert Leon Jr Jesuit 17:32 5:46 6/19 6/19 1/4
16 Michael Sommers Jr Jesuit 17:35 5:47 7/19 7/19 1/4
17 Marcus Leaks Jr Kennedy 18:45 6:10
17 Colin Chapman Jr Jesuit 17:43 5:50 8/19 8/19 1/4
18 Clayton Daly Jr Folsom 17:51 5:52
18 Burrall Matthew Jr Elk Grove 18:57 6:14
19 Ron Ringler Sr Folsom 17:54 5:53
20 Willie Diaz Jr Jesuit 18:10 5:59 9/19 9/19 1/4
22 Gerardo Dominguez Jr Kennedy 19:17 6:21
22 Bryce Yee Jr Jesuit 18:35 6:07 10/19 10/19 1/3
26 Nathan Frazier Sr Jesuit 18:58 6:14 11/19 11/19 1/3 18:05 17:47 17:47
27 Matt Mulcaire Jr Folsom 19:05 6:17
28 Carey Wells So Pleasant Grove 19:09 6:18
28 Derrick Ching Jr Kennedy 20:07 6:37
29 Brandt Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 19:14 6:20
30 Sean Ellis Jr Folsom 19:18 6:21
31 Blake Formanek Jr Jesuit 19:25 6:23 12/19 12/19 1/3
32 Patrick Cruse So Folsom 19:28 6:24
33 Adrian Cabreros So Pleasant Grove 19:54 6:33
34 Brandon Robison Jr Folsom 19:40 6:28
35 Matt Supan Jr Pleasant Grove 19:55 6:33
36 Ron Lowe Sr Folsom 19:59 6:34
38 Ben Palmer Sr Folsom 20:17 6:40
40 Joel Thompson Sr Folsom 20:39 6:48
42 Anthony Medrano Jr Jesuit 20:56 6:53 13/19 13/19 1/3
43 Derek Colson Jr Folsom 20:58 6:54
44 Ian Dougherty Sr Jesuit 21:08 6:57 14/19 14/19 1/2 19:21 19:22 19:21
46 Lanvin Peets Sr Pleasant Grove 21:23 7:02
46 Greg Mar Jr Kennedy 22:21 7:21
47 Julian Bland Sr Kennedy 22:29 7:24
47 Nick Csicsery Jr Jesuit 21:24 7:02 15/19 15/19 1/2
48 Matt Gallacher Jr Pleasant Grove 21:24 7:02
48 Kiel Leitzell Jr Elk Grove 23:14 7:39
49 Tim Runyan Sr Jesuit 21:36 7:06 16/19 16/19 1/2 23:01
(1:25)
23:01
(1:25)
23:01
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Greg Cichocki Jr Jesuit 21:40 7:08 17/19 17/19 1/2
51 Paramdeep Sandhu Jr Folsom 22:30 7:24
52 Jared Porter Jr Pleasant Grove 22:38 7:27
53 Bryan Larsen Sr Jesuit 22:50 7:31 18/19 18/19 1/1
54 Jacob Centers Jr Pleasant Grove 22:57 7:33
55 Chris Gallenstein Sr Pleasant Grove 23:05 7:36
56 Eric Graham Jr Pleasant Grove 23:16 7:39
59 Carney Skold Sr Pleasant Grove 23:55 7:52
60 Kevin Pinkerton Sr Pleasant Grove 24:06 7:56
61 Trevor Sugden Sr Pleasant Grove 24:42 8:08
62 Abe Zhan Jr Folsom 24:46 8:09
63 Alan Le Jr Pleasant Grove 25:28 8:23
64 Mark Miller Jr Jesuit 27:50 9:09 19/19 19/19 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
85:26
17:05
5:37
36 Kyle Lackner
Sr
16:32
5:26
1
TJ Brown-Pi
Fr
17:05
5:37
4
Emilio Garcia
Jr
17:08
5:38
8
Adam Kelly-St
So
17:20
5:42
11
Gio Piccone
Sr
17:21
5:42
12
Robert Leon
Jr
17:32
5:46
13
Michael Sommers
Jr
17:35
5:47
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
90:00
18:00
5:55
46 Chris Haworth
Jr
16:53
5:33
2
Michael Rains
Jr
17:46
5:51
6
Rafael Leyva
Sr
18:09
5:58
9
Chriss Grimble
Fr
18:27
6:04
13
Marcus Leaks
Jr
18:45
6:10
16
Gerardo Domingue
Jr
19:17
6:21
19
Derrick Ching
Jr
20:07
6:37
21
3 Pleasant Grove
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:15
89:38
17:56
5:54
61 Josh Cudworth
Sr
16:59
5:35
3
Jon Ahmann
Jr
17:06
5:38
5
David Stagg
Jr
17:10
5:39
9
Carey Wells
So
19:09
6:18
21
Brandt Barstad
Jr
19:14
6:20
23
Adrian Cabreros
So
19:54
6:33
26
Matt Supan
Jr
19:55
6:33
28
4 Folsom
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
91:14
18:15
6:00
85 Daniel Nickerso
So
17:06
5:38
6
Clayton Daly
Jr
17:51
5:52
17
Ron Ringler
Sr
17:54
5:53
18
Matt Mulcaire
Jr
19:05
6:17
20
Sean Ellis
Jr
19:18
6:21
24
Patrick Cruse
So
19:28
6:24
25
Brandon Robison
Jr
19:40
6:28
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
89:35
17:55
5:54
15 Robert Leon
Jr
17:32
5:46
1
Michael Sommers
Jr
17:35
5:47
2
Colin Chapman
Jr
17:43
5:50
3
Willie Diaz
Jr
18:10
5:59
4
Bryce Yee
Jr
18:35
6:07
5
Nathan Frazier
Sr
18:58
6:14
6
Blake Formanek
Jr
19:25
6:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
100:03
20:01
6:35
57 Patrick Cruse
So
19:28
6:24
8
Brandon Robison
Jr
19:40
6:28
10
Ron Lowe
Sr
19:59
6:34
12
Ben Palmer
Sr
20:17
6:40
13
Joel Thompson
Sr
20:39
6:48
14
Derek Colson
Jr
20:58
6:54
15
Paramdee Sandhu
Jr
22:30
7:24
18
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
105:14
21:03
6:55
72 Adrian Cabreros
So
19:54
6:33
9
Matt Supan
Jr
19:55
6:33
11
Lanvin Peets
Sr
21:23
7:02
16
Matt Gallache
Jr
21:24
7:02
17
Jared Porter
Jr
22:38
7:27
19
Jacob Centers
Jr
22:57
7:33
20
Chris Gallenst
Sr
23:05
7:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
101:51
20:22
6:42
15 Nathan Frazier
Sr
18:58
6:14
1
Blake Formanek
Jr
19:25
6:23
2
Anthony Medrano
Jr
20:56
6:53
3
Ian Doughert
Sr
21:08
6:57
4
Nick Csicsery
Jr
21:24
7:02
5
Tim Runyan
Sr
21:36
7:06
6
Greg Cichocki
Jr
21:40
7:08
7
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
117:19
23:28
7:43
50 Jacob Centers
Jr
22:57
7:33
8
Chris Gallenst
Sr
23:05
7:36
9
Eric Graham
Jr
23:16
7:39
10
Carney Skold
Sr
23:55
7:52
11
Kevin Pinkerto
Sr
24:06
7:56
12
Trevor Sugden
Sr
24:42
8:08
13
Alan Le
Jr
25:28
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Ng Fr Kennedy 13:42 6:31
2 Preston Daniels Fr Jesuit 12:04 5:45 1/35 1/35 2/6 12:09
(0:05)
12:09
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Colton Misono Fr Jesuit 12:12 5:49 2/35 2/35 1/6
4 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 12:12 5:49 3/35 3/35 1/5 12:30
(0:18)
12:27
(0:15)
12:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 12:16 5:50 4/35 4/35 1/3 11:39 12:17
(0:01)
11:25 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Austin Metz Fr Kennedy 12:55 6:09
6 Justin Lobo So Jesuit 12:21 5:53 5/35 5/35 1/3 12:34
(0:13)
12:36
(0:15)
12:27
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 12:21 5:53 6/35 6/35 1/3 11:51 12:12 11:41
8 Derek Ainsworth Fr Jesuit 12:28 5:56 7/35 7/35 1/3 12:45
(0:17)
12:45
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Evan Gillogley So Kennedy 13:02 6:12
10 Tj Brown-pinizzotto2 Fr Jesuit 12:34 5:59 8/35 8/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Joseph Ala'chapelle So Kennedy 13:09 6:16
11 Samuel Wilson So Jesuit 12:39 6:01 9/35 9/35 1/1 12:40
(0:01)
12:05 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Jasen Lee Fr Kennedy 13:13 6:18
13 Jeremy Verke Fr Jesuit 12:49 6:06 10/35 10/35 1/1 12:47 12:47
14 Adam Ferguson Fr Jesuit 12:56 6:10 11/35 11/35 1/1
16 Eric Frame So Jesuit 12:58 6:10 12/35 12/35 1/1 13:10
(0:12)
13:17
(0:19)
12:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Tyler Gee So Kennedy 13:42 6:31
18 Justin Haynes So Jesuit 13:19 6:20 13/35 13/35 1/1 13:25
(0:06)
13:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Robby Hartman Fr Jesuit 13:30 6:26 14/35 14/35 1/1 13:04 13:04
23 Steven Crayne So Jesuit 13:34 6:28 15/35 15/35 1/1 13:09 14:06
(0:32)
13:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
24 John Ricca Fr Jesuit 13:35 6:28 16/35 16/35 1/1 14:14
(0:39)
14:14
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Alex Intagliata So Jesuit 13:35 6:28 17/35 17/35 1/1
26 Shane Ransbury Fr Jesuit 13:36 6:29 18/35 18/35 1/1 13:42
(0:06)
13:42
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Andrew Burrows Fr Jesuit 13:40 6:30 19/35 19/35 1/1 13:31 13:31
30 Steve Soule So Folsom 13:44 6:32
31 Jimmy Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 13:52 6:36
31 Steven Weatherhead So Elk Grove 14:42 7:00
32 Nick Fetherston So Monterey Trail 13:52 6:36
33 Luke Maechler So Jesuit 13:53 6:37 20/35 20/35 1/1 13:57
(0:04)
13:57
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Joey Pardini Fr Jesuit 14:01 6:40 21/35 21/35 1/1 15:06
(1:05)
15:06
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Patrick Harris Fr Jesuit 14:02 6:41 22/35 22/35 1/1 13:39 13:39
38 Brandon Torado Fr Jesuit 14:14 6:47 23/35 23/35 1/1
39 Jared Mcgee Sr Monterey Trail 14:20 6:50
40 Charlie Stevens So Jesuit 14:22 6:50 24/35 24/35 1/1 13:37 14:00 13:03
41 Neil Barth So Jesuit 14:22 6:50 25/35 25/35 1/1 13:34 13:34 13:24
42 Tommy Weber Fr Pleasant Grove 14:30 6:54
43 Alex Trussell So Kennedy 15:38 7:27
43 Cameron Skreden So Jesuit 14:32 6:55 26/35 26/35 1/1 13:33 13:33 13:33
45 Zach McPherson Fr Jesuit 14:36 6:57 27/35 27/35 1/1
45 Prashant Singh Fr Elk Grove 17:09 8:10
46 Mark Isidro Fr Jesuit 14:37 6:58 28/35 28/35 1/1
47 Cedric Martin Sr Monterey Trail 14:37 6:58
49 Steven Koll So Jesuit 14:47 7:02 29/35 29/35 1/1
50 George Medina So Jesuit 14:50 7:04 30/35 30/35 1/1 13:46 13:46
51 Kyle Waldorf Fr Pleasant Grove 14:51 7:04
52 Mike Fetherston Sr Monterey Trail 15:05 7:11
55 Jonny Busick So Pleasant Grove 15:40 7:28
57 Karl Melten Fr Folsom 16:16 7:45
58 Robert Bonner So Jesuit 16:21 7:47 31/35 31/35 1/1 13:48 13:48 13:39
59 Jonhny Pham Fr Monterey Trail 16:32 7:52
60 James Kornowski So Jesuit 16:32 7:52 32/35 32/35 1/1
62 Brett Johnson Fr Folsom 17:21 8:16
63 Sukhdeep Singh Fr Monterey Trail 17:58 8:33
64 Steven Santoyo Fr Jesuit 18:03 8:36 33/35 33/35 1/1 16:52 16:52
65 Daniel Koumelis So Jesuit 18:05 8:37 34/35 34/35 1/1
66 Alex Runyan Fr Jesuit 21:03 10:01 35/35 35/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
61:05
12:13
5:49
20 Preston Daniels
Fr
12:04
5:45
2
Colton Misono
Fr
12:12
5:49
3
Perry Hansen
So
12:12
5:49
4
Henry Stroud
So
12:16
5:50
5
Justin Lobo
So
12:21
5:53
6
Danny Diaz
So
12:21
5:53
8
Derek Ainswort
Fr
12:28
5:56
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: -0:29
66:01
13:12
6:17
40 Nathanie Ng
Fr
13:42
6:31
1
Austin Metz
Fr
12:55
6:09
6
Evan Gillogle
So
13:02
6:12
10
Joseph Ala'chap
So
13:09
6:16
11
Jasen Lee
Fr
13:13
6:18
12
Tyler Gee
So
13:42
6:31
13
Alex Trussell
So
15:38
7:27
17
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
71:46
14:21
6:50
82 Jimmy Miranda
Jr
13:52
6:36
14
Nick Fetherst
So
13:52
6:36
15
Jared Mcgee
Sr
14:20
6:50
16
Cedric Martin
Sr
14:37
6:58
18
Mike Fetherst
Sr
15:05
7:11
19
Jonhny Pham
Fr
16:32
7:52
20
Sukhdeep Singh
Fr
17:58
8:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
62:51
12:34
5:59
15 Danny Diaz
So
12:21
5:53
1
Derek Ainswort
Fr
12:28
5:56
2
Tj Brown-pi
Fr
12:34
5:59
3
Samuel Wilson
So
12:39
6:01
4
Jeremy Verke
Fr
12:49
6:06
5
Adam Ferguson
Fr
12:56
6:10
6
Eric Frame
So
12:58
6:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
66:17
13:15
6:19
15 Adam Ferguson
Fr
12:56
6:10
1
Eric Frame
So
12:58
6:10
2
Justin Haynes
So
13:19
6:20
3
Robby Hartman
Fr
13:30
6:26
4
Steven Crayne
So
13:34
6:28
5
John Ricca
Fr
13:35
6:28
6
Alex Intaglia
So
13:35
6:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
68:19
13:40
6:30
15 John Ricca
Fr
13:35
6:28
1
Alex Intaglia
So
13:35
6:28
2
Shane Ransbury
Fr
13:36
6:29
3
Andrew Burrows
Fr
13:40
6:30
4
Luke Maechler
So
13:53
6:37
5
Joey Pardini
Fr
14:01
6:40
6
Patrick Harris
Fr
14:02
6:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
71:01
14:12
6:46
15 Joey Pardini
Fr
14:01
6:40
1
Patrick Harris
Fr
14:02
6:41
2
Brandon Torado
Fr
14:14
6:47
3
Charlie Stevens
So
14:22
6:50
4
Neil Barth
So
14:22
6:50
5
Cameron Skreden
So
14:32
6:55
6
Zach McPherso
Fr
14:36
6:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
73:22
14:40
6:59
15 Cameron Skreden
So
14:32
6:55
1
Zach McPherso
Fr
14:36
6:57
2
Mark Isidro
Fr
14:37
6:58
3
Steven Koll
So
14:47
7:02
4
George Medina
So
14:50
7:04
5
Robert Bonner
So
16:21
7:47
6
James Kornowsk
So
16:32
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:42
90:04
18:01
8:35
15 Robert Bonner
So
16:21
7:47
1
James Kornowsk
So
16:32
7:52
2
Steven Santoyo
Fr
18:03
8:36
3
Daniel Koumelis
So
18:05
8:37
4
Alex Runyan
Fr
21:03
10:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.