Jesuit Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/18/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ So V 17:33 5:40 3.1 24/142 3/7 3/7 5/24 16:02
Burrows, Andrew So F/S 12:48 6:06 2.1 37/134 11/21 20/41 1/3 13:05
(0:17,2.2)
13:05
(0:17,2.2)
13:05
(0:17,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cichocki, Greg Sr JV 15:00 7:09 2.1 94/128 19/20 38/41 1/1 14:23 14:23 14:23
Conners, Michael Fr F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 76/134 16/21 30/41 2/2
Crayne, Jacob Fr F/S 13:45 6:33 2.1 78/134 18/21 32/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crayne, Steven Jr JV 13:10 6:16 2.1 45/128 13/20 25/41 1/1
Crouch, Nick So F/S 12:03 5:44 2.1 9/134 2/21 7/41 3/14
Csicsery, Nick Sr JV 12:51 6:07 2.1 36/128 12/20 23/41 1/1 13:06
(0:15,1.9)
13:06
(0:15,1.9)
13:03
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniels, Preston So F/S 11:44 5:35 2.1 3/134 1/21 1/41 3/14 11:38 11:38 11:38
Diaz, Danny Jr V 18:30 5:58 3.1 45/142 6/7 6/7 2/14 17:12
Diaz, Willie Sr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 73/142 7/7 7/7 3/10 17:01
Donald, Jackson Fr F/S 13:44 6:32 2.1 77/134 17/21 31/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farris, Andy Jr JV 12:01 5:43 2.1 6/128 5/20 6/41 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Formanek, Blake Sr JV 12:50 6:07 2.1 34/128 11/20 22/41 1/3 13:40
(0:50,6.1)
13:40
(0:50,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frame, Eric Jr JV 12:36 6:00 2.1 26/128 9/20 18/41 1/7 12:58
(0:22,2.8)
12:58
(0:22,2.8)
12:58
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia, Emilio Sr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 11/142 2/7 2/7 3/25 17:45
(0:33,3.1)
17:45
(0:33,3.1)
17:41
(0:29,2.7)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hansen, Perry Jr JV 11:54 5:40 2.1 3/128 3/20 4/41 1/12 11:56
(0:02,0.3)
11:56
(0:02,0.3)
11:56
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartman, Robby So F/S 12:43 6:03 2.1 33/134 10/21 19/41 1/4
Haynes, Justin Jr JV 12:21 5:53 2.1 17/128 8/20 12/41 1/9 13:06
(0:45,5.7)
13:06
(0:45,5.7)
13:06
(0:45,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Henley, Matt Fr F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 20/134 5/21 13/41 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Intagliata, Alex Jr JV 11:56 5:41 2.1 4/128 4/20 5/41 1/12 13:33
(1:37,12.0)
13:33
(1:37,12.0)
13:33
(1:37,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kelly-Strong, Adam Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 5/142 1/7 1/7 5/26 17:50
(1:01,5.7)
17:50
(1:01,5.7)
17:50
(1:01,5.7)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kornowski, James Jr JV 14:50 7:04 2.1 91/128 18/20 37/41 1/1
Leon, Robert Sr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 28/142 4/7 4/7 3/22 17:59
(0:17,1.6)
17:59
(0:17,1.6)
17:59
(0:17,1.6)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lobo, Justin Jr JV 11:50 5:38 2.1 1/128 1/20 2/41 1/21 12:03
(0:13,1.8)
12:03
(0:13,1.8)
12:03
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maechler, Luke Jr JV 12:49 6:06 2.1 33/128 10/20 21/41 1/4 13:32
(0:43,5.3)
13:32
(0:43,5.3)
13:32
(0:43,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Martin, Trevor Fr F/S 15:33 7:24 2.1 126/134 21/21 41/41 2/2
McPherson, Zach So F/S 13:34 6:28 2.1 70/134 15/21 29/41 2/2 14:19
(0:45,5.2)
14:19
(0:45,5.2)
14:19
(0:45,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Chris Fr F/S 13:14 6:18 2.1 59/134 13/21 26/41 2/2
Medina, George Jr JV 13:46 6:33 2.1 64/128 15/20 33/41 1/1 13:42 13:42 13:42
Medrano, Anthony Sr JV 12:09 5:47 2.1 11/128 6/20 9/41 1/12 13:18
(1:09,8.6)
13:18
(1:09,8.6)
13:18
(1:09,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Miller, Mark Sr JV 15:26 7:21 2.1 104/128 20/20 39/41 1/1 16:31
(1:05,6.5)
16:31
(1:05,6.5)
16:21
(0:55,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Misono, Colton So V 18:05 5:50 3.1 35/142 5/7 5/7 2/21 17:00
Nelson, Matt Fr F/S 13:20 6:21 2.1 63/134 14/21 28/41 2/2
O'Neil, Joe Jr JV 14:35 6:57 2.1 84/128 17/20 36/41 1/1
O'Toole, Riley Jr JV 11:52 5:39 2.1 2/128 2/20 3/41 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oys, Jim So F/S 12:27 5:56 2.1 28/134 8/21 16/41 1/6
Pardini, Joey So F/S 13:08 6:15 2.1 53/134 12/21 24/41 2/2 13:53
(0:45,5.4)
13:53
(0:45,5.4)
13:53
(0:45,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ricca, John So F/S 12:15 5:50 2.1 16/134 4/21 11/41 3/11
San Juan, Chris Fr F/S 15:31 7:23 2.1 125/134 20/21 40/41 2/2
Sanborn, Kyle Fr F/S 14:11 6:45 2.1 90/134 19/21 34/41 2/2
Sims, Jordan So F/S 12:07 5:46 2.1 14/134 3/21 8/41 3/14
Skreden, Cameron Jr JV 14:24 6:51 2.1 77/128 16/20 35/41 1/1 14:24
(0:00,0.0)
14:24
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevens, Charlie Jr JV 13:19 6:20 2.1 51/128 14/20 27/41 1/1 13:53
(0:34,4.1)
13:53
(0:34,4.1)
13:53
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stroud, Henry Jr JV 12:12 5:49 2.1 13/128 7/20 10/41 1/10 11:45 11:45 11:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verke, Jeremy So F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 21/134 6/21 14/41 1/9 12:16 12:16 12:16
Wignall, Carson So F/S 12:30 5:57 2.1 29/134 9/21 17/41 1/4
Ziebert, Jeremiah So F/S 12:24 5:54 2.1 24/134 7/21 15/41 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 87:21
1:16
3.1 5:38 5:25 5:50 103 5:34 87:58
(0:37,0.7)
87:58
(0:37,0.7)
85:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adam Kelly-Strong (5), Emilio Garcia (11), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (24), Robert Leon (28), Colton Misono (35)
JV 1st 5 1/12 59:33
0:11
2.1 5:40 5:38 5:43 16 5:40 Justin Lobo (1), Riley O'Toole (2), Perry Hansen (3), Alex Intagliata (4), Andy Farris (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 62:07
0:40
2.1 5:55 5:47 6:06 15 5:55 Anthony Medrano (1), Henry Stroud (2), Justin Haynes (3), Eric Frame (4), Luke Maechler (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 65:56
0:56
2.1 6:17 6:07 6:33 15 6:17 Blake Formanek (1), Nick Csicsery (2), Steven Crayne (3), Charlie Stevens (4), George Medina (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 74:15
1:02
2.1 7:04 6:51 7:21 15 7:04 Cameron Skreden (1), Joe O'Neil (2), James Kornowski (3), Greg Cichocki (4), Mark Miller (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/11 60:31
0:38
2.1 5:46 5:35 5:53 59 5:43 58:57 58:57 58:57 Preston Daniels (3), Nick Crouch (9), Jordan Sims (13), John Ricca (15), Matt Henley (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 62:26
0:21
2.1 5:57 5:53 6:03 23 5:57 60:38 60:38 60:38 Jeremy Verke (1), Jeremiah Ziebert (2), Jim Oys (5), Carson Wignall (6), Robby Hartman (9)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 66:04
0:46
2.1 6:18 6:06 6:28 39 6:12 64:23 64:23 64:23 Andrew Burrows (1), Joey Pardini (7), Chris Medina (9), Matt Nelson (10), Zach McPherson (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 70:53
1:49
2.1 6:45 6:31 7:23 47 6:25 66:24 66:24 66:24 Michael Conners (7), Jackson Donald (8), Jacob Crayne (9), Kyle Sanborn (11), Chris San Juan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Landrum Sr Liberty HS 16:14 5:14
2 Dan Mitchell Sr Del Campo HS 16:37 5:22
3 Austin Snyder Sr Berkeley HS 16:40 5:23
4 Parker Schuh So Mountain View HS 16:47 5:25
5 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr Jesuit 16:49 5:25 1/7 1/7 5/26 17:50
(1:01)
17:50
(1:01)
17:50
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Daniel Thomas Jr Arroyo HS 16:52 5:26
7 Devin Lockert Sr Petaluma HS 16:56 5:28
8 Josh Mercado Jr Del Campo HS 17:01 5:29
9 Hugh Dowdy Jr Petaluma HS 17:06 5:31
10 Bizrat Zerehaimanot Sr Hayward HS 17:08 5:32
11 Emilio Garcia Sr Jesuit 17:12 5:33 2/7 2/7 3/25 17:45
(0:33)
17:45
(0:33)
17:41
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brandon Felipe Sr Petaluma HS 17:13 5:33
13 Robert Pflasterer So Del Campo HS 17:14 5:34
14 Jeff Bickert So College Park HS 17:15 5:34
15 Krish Patel Sr Washington HS 17:18 5:35
16 Ben Rich Jr Washington HS 17:18 5:35
17 Matt Case Sr Del Campo HS 17:20 5:35
18 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mountain View HS 17:24 5:37
19 Ryan Devito Sr Deer Valley HS 17:29 5:38
20 Ranvir Dhillon Sr Washington HS 17:30 5:39
21 Robert McLauchlan Sr Mountain View HS 17:30 5:39
22 Devin Carter Sr Liberty HS 17:32 5:39
23 Nick Kraus So Eureka HS 17:33 5:40
24 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 17:33 5:40 3/7 3/7 5/24
25 Cody Jinright Sr Petaluma HS 17:36 5:41
26 Kevin Strongman Jr College Park HS 17:38 5:41
27 Marco Vallejo Sr College Park HS 17:41 5:42
28 Robert Leon Sr Jesuit 17:42 5:43 4/7 4/7 3/22 17:59
(0:17)
17:59
(0:17)
17:59
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Will Holland So College Park HS 17:45 5:44
30 Alex McGuirk Jr Mountain View HS 17:46 5:44
31 Nate Baker Jr Deer Valley HS 17:47 5:44
32 Robert Thompson Iv Sr Pittsburg HS 17:56 5:47
33 Taylor McAuliffe Sr College Park HS 18:01 5:49
34 Robin O'Connell So Eureka HS 18:01 5:49
35 Colton Misono So Jesuit 18:05 5:50 5/7 5/7 2/21
36 Jack Nevins So Del Campo HS 18:07 5:51
37 Casey Trias Sr Pittsburg HS 18:10 5:52
38 Banales Juan Sr Pittsburg HS 18:10 5:52
39 Robin Harkins Jr Eureka HS 18:13 5:53
40 Brian Shea Sr Albany HS 18:20 5:55
41 Nicky Lindley So Mountain View HS 18:22 5:55
42 Chris Wells Jr Mountain View HS 18:27 5:57
43 Hunter Pruett Jr Deer Valley HS 18:27 5:57
44 Jay Breitzman Sr Washington HS 18:29 5:58
45 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 18:30 5:58 6/7 6/7 2/14
46 Roberto Gonzalez Sr Petaluma HS 18:33 5:59
47 Adrian Cervantes Jr College Park HS 18:35 6:00
48 Brandon Russomanno Jr Washington HS 18:36 6:00
49 Steve Riffle Jr Rancho Cotate HS 18:36 6:00
50 Brandon Clary Jr Del Campo HS 18:38 6:01
51 Nathaniel Wilson Jr Deer Valley HS 18:42 6:02
52 Jordan Devito So Deer Valley HS 18:42 6:02
53 Richard Herndon Jr Eureka HS 18:43 6:02
54 Daniel Brody Sr American HS 18:44 6:03
55 Kevin Rockett Sr Arroyo HS 18:45 6:03
56 Ryan Chio Sr American HS 18:46 6:03
57 Jon Rich Fr Rancho Cotate HS 18:48 6:04
58 Rashed Razzada Sr Yuba City HS 18:49 6:04
59 Paul Matejcek So Deer Valley HS 18:49 6:04
60 Thomas McAtee So Nevada Union HS 18:50 6:05
61 Garrett Hawkins So Del Campo HS 18:50 6:05
62 Thomas Plowright Jr Liberty HS 18:51 6:05
63 Keith Lowry Fr Deer Valley HS 18:52 6:05
64 Tim Ciprian So Hayward HS 18:53 6:05
65 Ben Jacobson Jr James Logan HS 18:53 6:05
66 Keegan Richerson Sr Albany HS 18:59 6:07
67 Scott Valentine Jr Nevada Union HS 19:00 6:08
68 Joseph Drake Jr Liberty HS 19:04 6:09
69 Grayson Curtis Sr Nevada Union HS 19:04 6:09
70 Gabe Nguyen Sr James Logan HS 19:05 6:09
71 John Tran Sr Silver Creek HS 19:07 6:10
72 Ruben Casas Sr Silver Creek HS 19:08 6:10
73 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 19:16 6:13 7/7 7/7 3/10
74 Gurshan Singh Sr Washington HS 19:21 6:15
75 Walter Roppiyakuda Sr Newark Memorial HS 19:24 6:15
76 Ezra Carlson Fr Eureka HS 19:26 6:16
77 Maximiano Gonzalez So Pittsburg HS 19:28 6:17
78 Anthony Sorenson Sr Arroyo HS 19:31 6:18
79 Adam White Fr Arroyo HS 19:31 6:18
80 Kevin O'Neil Sr Berkeley HS 19:33 6:18
81 Cody Carlton Fr Nevada Union HS 19:34 6:19
82 Sean Scott Sr Berkeley HS 19:35 6:19
83 Dennis Gan Sr Washington HS 19:36 6:19
84 William Tressel Sr Concord HS 19:38 6:20
85 Tyler Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial HS 19:38 6:20
86 Bryce Beeckman Jr Freedom HS 19:40 6:21
87 Jacob Harris Sr Berkeley HS 19:45 6:22
88 Derek Gaffet Sr Liberty HS 19:48 6:23
89 Steve Bhatia Sr Pittsburg HS 19:49 6:24
90 David Lau Sr Miramonte HS 19:50 6:24
91 Henry Salazar Jr Newark Memorial HS 19:56 6:26
92 Justin Thayer So Eureka HS 19:59 6:27
93 Aleks Holmes So Eureka HS 20:02 6:28
94 Rodriguez Gabriel Fr Pittsburg HS 20:05 6:29
95 Michael Puccetti So Rancho Cotate HS 20:08 6:30
96 Ben Menzies Jr Nevada Union HS 20:08 6:30
97 Patrick Ouziel Sr Miramonte HS 20:10 6:30
98 Monroezel Walker Fr Freedom HS 20:11 6:31
99 Kevin Tow Sr James Logan HS 20:13 6:31
100 Luis Zuniga Jr Yuba City HS 20:18 6:33
101 Spencer Bertelsen Sr Miramonte HS 20:21 6:34
102 Kevin Mawhinney Sr Rancho Cotate HS 20:27 6:36
103 Josh Cohn So Freedom HS 20:27 6:36
104 Diego Hurtado Jr Hayward HS 20:39 6:40
105 Andrew Chan Jr James Logan HS 20:40 6:40
106 Sunny Le Sr Silver Creek HS 20:40 6:40
107 Satvir Bains Sr Yuba City HS 20:41 6:40
108 Luis Deguzman Jr Arroyo HS 20:46 6:42
109 Danny Ahumada Sr College Park HS 20:48 6:43
110 Grant Hullen Jr Liberty HS 20:53 6:44
111 Thom Panen Jr Valley HS 20:54 6:45
112 Daren Taylor So Freedom HS 20:59 6:46
113 Chris Grovers Jr Newark Memorial HS 21:06 6:48
114 David Gallo Sr Westmoor HS 21:07 6:49
115 Ivan Ruiz So Valley HS 21:10 6:50
116 Eugenio Geiken So Berkeley HS 21:12 6:50
117 Maxwell Eady Sr Hayward HS 21:12 6:50
118 Bobby Chen Sr Westmoor HS 21:14 6:51
119 Arvinder Singh Sr Newark Memorial HS 21:18 6:52
120 Robert Palansky Jr Liberty HS 21:21 6:53
121 Harjit Singh Sr Yuba City HS 21:24 6:54
122 Harold Relosimon Sr Westmoor HS 21:30 6:56
123 Richard Raya So Berkeley HS 21:32 6:57
124 Hansel Fernandez Sr Westmoor HS 21:36 6:58
125 Shane Johnson Jr Yuba City HS 21:40 6:59
126 Jon Lewis So Rancho Cotate HS 21:43 7:00
127 John Overton Jr Valley HS 21:48 7:02
128 Matt Dias Sr Miramonte HS 21:57 7:05
129 Alec Donohue Jr Nevada Union HS 22:05 7:07
130 Bogdan Dumitriu Jr Hayward HS 22:13 7:10
131 Leron Rideout Fr Valley HS 22:18 7:12
132 Chris Chow Sr Miramonte HS 22:34 7:17
133 Marquis Young Jr Yuba City HS 22:39 7:18
134 Johnny Vang So Valley HS 22:55 7:24
135 Zack Ha Sr Westmoor HS 23:00 7:25
136 Satvinder Singh Sr Yuba City HS 23:07 7:27
137 Mohammad Rashid Jr Valley HS 23:19 7:31
138 Ian Dennis Sr American HS 23:29 7:35
139 Ramon Benito Sr Hayward HS 23:31 7:35
140 Kristian Gampang Sr James Logan HS 23:40 7:38
141 Ray Luu Sr Hayward HS 24:02 7:45
142 Travis Crouse Jr Valley HS 24:29 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
86:19
17:16
5:34
76 Dan Mitchell
Sr
16:37
5:22
2
Josh Mercado
Jr
17:01
5:29
8
Robert Pflaster
So
17:14
5:34
13
Matt Case
Sr
17:20
5:35
17
Jack Nevins
So
18:07
5:51
36








2 Petaluma HS
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
87:24
17:29
5:38
98 Devin Lockert
Sr
16:56
5:28
7
Hugh Dowdy
Jr
17:06
5:31
9
Brandon Felipe
Sr
17:13
5:33
12
Cody Jinright
Sr
17:36
5:41
25
Roberto Gonzalez
Sr
18:33
5:59
45








3 Jesuit
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
87:21
17:28
5:38
103 Adam Kelly-St
Jr
16:49
5:25
5
Emilio Garcia
Sr
17:12
5:33
11
TJ Brown-Pi
So
17:33
5:40
24
Robert Leon
Sr
17:42
5:43
28
Colton Misono
So
18:05
5:50
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Mountain View HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
87:49
17:34
5:40
113 Parker Schuh
So
16:47
5:25
4
Neil Lingarka
Sr
17:24
5:37
18
Robert McLauchl
Sr
17:30
5:39
21
Alex McGuirk
Jr
17:46
5:44
30
Nicky Lindley
So
18:22
5:55
40








5 College Park HS
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:46
88:20
17:40
5:42
129 Jeff Bickert
So
17:15
5:34
14
Kevin Strongma
Jr
17:38
5:41
26
Marco Vallejo
Sr
17:41
5:42
27
Will Holland
So
17:45
5:44
29
Taylor McAuliff
Sr
18:01
5:49
33








6 Washington HS
10-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:18
89:11
17:50
5:45
141 Krish Patel
Sr
17:18
5:35
15
Ben Rich
Jr
17:18
5:35
16
Ranvir Dhillon
Sr
17:30
5:39
20
Jay Breitzma
Sr
18:29
5:58
43
Brandon Russoman
Jr
18:36
6:00
47








7 Deer Valley HS
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
91:07
18:13
5:53
193 Ryan Devito
Sr
17:29
5:38
19
Nate Baker
Jr
17:47
5:44
31
Hunter Pruett
Jr
18:27
5:57
42
Nathanie Wilson
Jr
18:42
6:02
50
Jordan Devito
So
18:42
6:02
51








8 Eureka HS
12-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:53
91:56
18:23
5:56
218 Nick Kraus
So
17:33
5:40
23
Robin O'Connel
So
18:01
5:49
34
Robin Harkins
Jr
18:13
5:53
39
Richard Herndon
Jr
18:43
6:02
52
Ezra Carlson
Fr
19:26
6:16
70








9 Liberty HS
1-5-7-8-9
Gap: 3:34
91:29
18:18
5:54
226 Wyatt Landrum
Sr
16:14
5:14
1
Devin Carter
Sr
17:32
5:39
22
Thomas Plowrigh
Jr
18:51
6:05
59
Joseph Drake
Jr
19:04
6:09
64
Derek Gaffet
Sr
19:48
6:23
80








10 Pittsburg HS
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
93:33
18:43
6:02
259 Robert Thompson Iv
Sr
17:56
5:47
32
Casey Trias
Sr
18:10
5:52
37
Banales Juan
Sr
18:10
5:52
38
Maximian Gonzalez
So
19:28
6:17
71
Steve Bhatia
Sr
19:49
6:24
81








11 Arroyo HS
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:54
95:25
19:05
6:09
301 Daniel Thomas
Jr
16:52
5:26
6
Kevin Rockett
Sr
18:45
6:03
53
Anthony Sorenson
Sr
19:31
6:18
72
Adam White
Fr
19:31
6:18
73
Luis Deguzman
Jr
20:46
6:42
97








12 Berkeley HS
3-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:32
96:45
19:21
6:15
336 Austin Snyder
Sr
16:40
5:23
3
Kevin O'Neil
Sr
19:33
6:18
74
Sean Scott
Sr
19:35
6:19
76
Jacob Harris
Sr
19:45
6:22
79
Eugenio Geiken
So
21:12
6:50
104








13 Nevada Union HS
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:18
96:36
19:19
6:14
348 Thomas McAtee
So
18:50
6:05
57
Scott Valentin
Jr
19:00
6:08
63
Grayson Curtis
Sr
19:04
6:09
65
Cody Carlton
Fr
19:34
6:19
75
Ben Menzies
Jr
20:08
6:30
88








14 Hayward HS
8-12-13-14-14
Gap: 5:05
100:05
20:01
6:27
388 Bizrat Zerehaim
Sr
17:08
5:32
10
Tim Ciprian
So
18:53
6:05
61
Diego Hurtado
Jr
20:39
6:40
94
Maxwell Eady
Sr
21:12
6:50
105
Bogdan Dumitriu
Jr
22:13
7:10
118








15 Rancho Cotate HS
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:07
99:42
19:56
6:26
396 Steve Riffle
Jr
18:36
6:00
48
Jon Rich
Fr
18:48
6:04
54
Michael Puccetti
So
20:08
6:30
87
Kevin Mawhinne
Sr
20:27
6:36
93
Jon Lewis
So
21:43
7:00
114








16 Newark Memorial HS
18-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:54
101:22
20:16
6:32
438 Walter Roppiyak
Sr
19:24
6:15
69
Tyler Jorgens
Jr
19:38
6:20
78
Henry Salazar
Jr
19:56
6:26
83
Chris Grovers
Jr
21:06
6:48
101
Arvinder Singh
Sr
21:18
6:52
107








17 James Logan HS
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:47
102:31
20:30
6:37
440 Ben Jacobson
Jr
18:53
6:05
62
Gabe Nguyen
Sr
19:05
6:09
66
Kevin Tow
Sr
20:13
6:31
90
Andrew Chan
Jr
20:40
6:40
95
Kristian Gampang
Sr
23:40
7:38
127








18 Yuba City HS
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:51
102:52
20:34
6:38
464 Rashed Razzada
Sr
18:49
6:04
55
Luis Zuniga
Jr
20:18
6:33
91
Satvir Bains
Sr
20:41
6:40
96
Harjit Singh
Sr
21:24
6:54
109
Shane Johnson
Jr
21:40
6:59
113








19 Miramonte HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:44
104:52
20:58
6:46
499 David Lau
Sr
19:50
6:24
82
Patrick Ouziel
Sr
20:10
6:30
89
Spencer Bertelse
Sr
20:21
6:34
92
Matt Dias
Sr
21:57
7:05
116
Chris Chow
Sr
22:34
7:17
120








20 Westmoor HS
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:53
108:27
21:41
7:00
553 David Gallo
Sr
21:07
6:49
102
Bobby Chen
Sr
21:14
6:51
106
Harold Relosimo
Sr
21:30
6:56
110
Hansel Fernande
Sr
21:36
6:58
112
Zack Ha
Sr
23:00
7:25
123








21 Valley HS
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:01
109:05
21:49
7:02
559 Thom Panen
Jr
20:54
6:45
100
Ivan Ruiz
So
21:10
6:50
103
John Overton
Jr
21:48
7:02
115
Leron Rideout
Fr
22:18
7:12
119
Johnny Vang
So
22:55
7:24
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Lobo Jr Jesuit 11:50 5:38 1/20 2/41 1/21 12:03
(0:13)
12:03
(0:13)
12:03
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Riley O'Toole Jr Jesuit 11:52 5:39 2/20 3/41 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Perry Hansen Jr Jesuit 11:54 5:40 3/20 4/41 1/12 11:56
(0:02)
11:56
(0:02)
11:56
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alex Intagliata Jr Jesuit 11:56 5:41 4/20 5/41 1/12 13:33
(1:37)
13:33
(1:37)
13:33
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Bryant Luong Jr Tennyson HS 11:59 5:42
6 Andy Farris Jr Jesuit 12:01 5:43 5/20 6/41 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Joey Brennan Jr Del Campo HS 12:03 5:44
8 Brian Raichlen Jr Mountain View HS 12:04 5:45
9 Jorge Beltran Sr College Park HS 12:07 5:46
10 Kristopher James Jr Deer Valley HS 12:08 5:47
11 Anthony Medrano Sr Jesuit 12:09 5:47 6/20 9/41 1/12 13:18
(1:09)
13:18
(1:09)
13:18
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Ryan Ngo Jr Westmoor HS 12:10 5:48
13 Henry Stroud Jr Jesuit 12:12 5:49 7/20 10/41 1/10 11:45 11:45 11:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Taylor Rivas Jr Westmoor HS 12:13 5:49
15 Brandon Qu Jr College Park HS 12:19 5:52
16 Kevin Wunderly Sr Deer Valley HS 12:20 5:52
17 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 12:21 5:53 8/20 12/41 1/9 13:06
(0:45)
13:06
(0:45)
13:06
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ben Leung Sr Mountain View HS 12:21 5:53
19 Jesse Weed Jr Mountain View HS 12:22 5:53
20 Mason Hartwell Jr James Logan HS 12:30 5:57
21 Yuzhang Li Sr Mountain View HS 12:32 5:58
22 Adam Nikssarian Sr Castro Valley HS 12:33 5:59
23 Ben Nelson Sr Petaluma HS 12:33 5:59
24 Preston Ng Jr Mountain View HS 12:34 5:59
25 Brandon Mondo Jr Petaluma HS 12:35 6:00
26 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 12:36 6:00 9/20 18/41 1/7 12:58
(0:22)
12:58
(0:22)
12:58
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Leland Wakamatsu Jr Castro Valley HS 12:37 6:00
28 Peter Sesek Jr Mountain View HS 12:40 6:02
29 Dean Saunders Jr Del Campo HS 12:45 6:04
30 Jomar Carino Jr Westmoor HS 12:46 6:05
31 Gilbert Suarez Jr Westmoor HS 12:47 6:05
32 Tom Hu So James Logan HS 12:48 6:06
33 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 12:49 6:06 10/20 21/41 1/4 13:32
(0:43)
13:32
(0:43)
13:32
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Blake Formanek Sr Jesuit 12:50 6:07 11/20 22/41 1/3 13:40
(0:50)
13:40
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Matthew Padilla Jr Washington HS 12:51 6:07
36 Nick Csicsery Sr Jesuit 12:51 6:07 12/20 23/41 1/1 13:06
(0:15)
13:06
(0:15)
13:03
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Cyrus Waters Jr Deer Valley HS 12:56 6:10
38 Anthony Cisneros Jr Washington HS 12:58 6:10
39 Marcelo Palmieri Sr College Park HS 13:01 6:12
40 Yali Miranda Jr Westmoor HS 13:02 6:12
41 Dominique Jones Jr Deer Valley HS 13:05 6:14
42 Jarod Fluke Sr Washington HS 13:06 6:14
43 Curtis Davis Sr Washington HS 13:08 6:15
44 Kevin Wall Jr College Park HS 13:08 6:15
45 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 13:10 6:16 13/20 25/41 1/1
46 Kevin Gee Sr Castro Valley HS 13:11 6:17
47 Kendrick Arakaki Jr Mountain View HS 13:13 6:18
48 Tyler Relling Sr Washington HS 13:15 6:19
49 Rodd Talebi Sr Mountain View HS 13:15 6:19
50 Colby Cheung Sr Castro Valley HS 13:16 6:19
51 Charlie Stevens Jr Jesuit 13:19 6:20 14/20 27/41 1/1 13:53
(0:34)
13:53
(0:34)
13:53
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Michael Santa Maria Sr Deer Valley HS 13:26 6:24
53 Vince Talley Jr Castro Valley HS 13:27 6:24
54 Alex Morishita Sr Washington HS 13:27 6:24
55 Johnpaul Williams Jr Westmoor HS 13:32 6:27
56 Zach Castenada Jr Yuba City HS 13:32 6:27
57 Chris Ng Jr Westmoor HS 13:33 6:27
58 Odgen Telleria Jr Tennyson HS 13:33 6:27
59 Lucas Martinelli Jr College Park HS 13:33 6:27
60 Hussein Al-Nasrawi Jr College Park HS 13:38 6:30
61 Alex Chan Sr James Logan HS 13:42 6:31
62 Eric Chea Sr Castro Valley HS 13:44 6:32
63 Drake Bernards Jr Eureka HS 13:45 6:33
64 George Medina Jr Jesuit 13:46 6:33 15/20 33/41 1/1 13:42 13:42 13:42
65 Awet Russom Sr Silver Creek HS 13:47 6:34
66 Kevin Miller Sr Deer Valley HS 13:52 6:36
67 Aaron Mudaliar Jr Mount Eden HS 13:52 6:36
68 Daniel Wong Sr Washington HS 13:53 6:37
69 Abraham Magsombol Jr Mount Eden HS 13:54 6:37
70 Daniel Ruiz Sr Downtown College Prep 13:58 6:39
71 Jose Ramirez Sr Pittsburg HS 14:01 6:40
72 Elizar Maravilla Jr James Logan HS 14:05 6:42
73 Jeremy Jang Jr Castro Valley HS 14:11 6:45
74 Jeff Tarrasch Jr Mountain View HS 14:13 6:46
75 Chris Wong Sr College Park HS 14:15 6:47
76 Everado Villalobos Sr Tennyson HS 14:18 6:49
77 Cameron Skreden Jr Jesuit 14:24 6:51 16/20 35/41 1/1 14:24
(0:00)
14:24
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Karim Gomez Jr Tennyson HS 14:26 6:52
79 Mario Johnson Jr Yuba City HS 14:28 6:53
80 Antony Gout Sr Miramonte HS 14:29 6:54
81 Belino Sunga Jr Westmoor HS 14:30 6:54
82 Michael Rattu Sr Pittsburg HS 14:32 6:55
83 Alec Howard Jr Deer Valley HS 14:32 6:55
84 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 14:35 6:57 17/20 36/41 1/1
85 Milo Sanchez Jr Pittsburg HS 14:39 6:59
86 Julio Sanchez Jr Tennyson HS 14:40 6:59
87 Ny Tran Jr Tennyson HS 14:42 7:00
88 Justin Magdale Jr James Logan HS 14:42 7:00
89 Joe Ashby Jr Castro Valley HS 14:43 7:00
90 Josh Rupisan Sr Silver Creek HS 14:49 7:03
91 James Kornowski Jr Jesuit 14:50 7:04 18/20 37/41 1/1
92 Matthew Lima Jr Westmoor HS 14:51 7:04
93 Bill Quach Jr James Logan HS 14:52 7:05
94 Greg Cichocki Sr Jesuit 15:00 7:09 19/20 38/41 1/1 14:23 14:23 14:23
95 Steven Anyanwu Jr Deer Valley HS 15:01 7:09
96 Jonathon Eng Jr Washington HS 15:04 7:10
97 Jose Garcia Jr Tennyson HS 15:08 7:12
98 Kyle Murray Sr Yuba City HS 15:09 7:13
99 Alex Domaoan Sr Silver Creek HS 15:11 7:14
100 Kevin Tran Sr Silver Creek HS 15:12 7:14
101 Raymond Giron Sr Silver Creek HS 15:16 7:16
102 Kevin Nguyen Sr Silver Creek HS 15:17 7:17
103 Nathan Palmieri Jr College Park HS 15:18 7:17
104 Mark Miller Sr Jesuit 15:26 7:21 20/20 39/41 1/1 16:31
(1:05)
16:31
(1:05)
16:21
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
105 Kyle Strongman Jr College Park HS 15:26 7:21
106 Daksh Sharma Sr Pittsburg HS 15:35 7:25
107 Steve Laxen Jr Tennyson HS 15:38 7:27
108 Trent Abernathy Sr Deer Valley HS 15:42 7:29
109 Gagneet Singh Jr Yuba City HS 15:43 7:29
110 Chet Wehe Sr Castro Valley HS 15:44 7:30
111 Louis Doan Jr Tennyson HS 15:50 7:32
112 Allen Fan Jr James Logan HS 15:52 7:33
113 Justin Penalosa Sr James Logan HS 15:52 7:33
114 Adam Khorn Jr Valley HS 15:53 7:34
115 Ryan Kam Jr Westmoor HS 15:55 7:35
116 Jeser Villanueva Jr Westmoor HS 16:17 7:45
117 Ray Johnson Sr Yuba City HS 16:24 7:49
118 Michael Watson Jr Deer Valley HS 16:26 7:50
119 Manuel Uribe Sr Pittsburg HS 16:35 7:54
120 Av Sahota Sr Silver Creek HS 16:35 7:54
121 Marquis Parks Sr Freedom HS 16:38 7:55
122 Balderrama Jorge Sr Pittsburg HS 16:56 8:04
123 Gabriel Orellana Sr Tennyson HS 17:42 8:26
124 Sean Collier Sr Arroyo HS 17:45 8:27
125 Alexis Renteria Jr Downtown College Prep 18:05 8:37
126 Jestoni Bangal Jr Valley HS 18:26 8:47
127 Craig Lefever Sr Yuba City HS 19:10 9:08
128 Alexander Manzo Jr Tennyson HS 20:17 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
59:33
11:55
5:40
16 Justin Lobo
Jr
11:50
5:38
1
Riley O'Toole
Jr
11:52
5:39
2
Perry Hansen
Jr
11:54
5:40
3
Alex Intaglia
Jr
11:56
5:41
4
Andy Farris
Jr
12:01
5:43
6








2 Mountain View HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
61:53
12:23
5:54
80 Brian Raichlen
Jr
12:04
5:45
7
Ben Leung
Sr
12:21
5:53
16
Jesse Weed
Jr
12:22
5:53
17
Yuzhang Li
Sr
12:32
5:58
19
Preston Ng
Jr
12:34
5:59
21








3 Westmoor HS
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
62:58
12:36
6:00
104 Ryan Ngo
Jr
12:10
5:48
11
Taylor Rivas
Jr
12:13
5:49
13
Jomar Carino
Jr
12:46
6:05
24
Gilbert Suarez
Jr
12:47
6:05
25
Yali Miranda
Jr
13:02
6:12
31








4 Deer Valley HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
63:55
12:47
6:05
124 Kristoph James
Jr
12:08
5:47
9
Kevin Wunderly
Sr
12:20
5:52
15
Cyrus Waters
Jr
12:56
6:10
28
Dominiqu Jones
Jr
13:05
6:14
32
Michael Santa Maria
Sr
13:26
6:24
40








5 College Park HS
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:26
64:08
12:50
6:06
134 Jorge Beltran
Sr
12:07
5:46
8
Brandon Qu
Jr
12:19
5:52
14
Marcelo Palmieri
Sr
13:01
6:12
30
Kevin Wall
Jr
13:08
6:15
35
Lucas Martinel
Jr
13:33
6:27
47








6 Castro Valley HS
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
65:04
13:01
6:12
158 Adam Nikssari
Sr
12:33
5:59
20
Leland Wakamats
Jr
12:37
6:00
22
Kevin Gee
Sr
13:11
6:17
36
Colby Cheung
Sr
13:16
6:19
39
Vince Talley
Jr
13:27
6:24
41








7 Washington HS
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
65:18
13:04
6:13
161 Matthew Padilla
Jr
12:51
6:07
27
Anthony Cisneros
Jr
12:58
6:10
29
Jarod Fluke
Sr
13:06
6:14
33
Curtis Davis
Sr
13:08
6:15
34
Tyler Relling
Sr
13:15
6:19
38








8 James Logan HS
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
67:47
13:33
6:27
214 Mason Hartwell
Jr
12:30
5:57
18
Tom Hu
So
12:48
6:06
26
Alex Chan
Sr
13:42
6:31
49
Elizar Maravill
Jr
14:05
6:42
55
Justin Magdale
Jr
14:42
7:00
66








9 Tennyson HS
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:41
68:56
13:47
6:34
232 Bryant Luong
Jr
11:59
5:42
5
Odgen Telleria
Jr
13:33
6:27
46
Everado Villalob
Sr
14:18
6:49
58
Karim Gomez
Jr
14:26
6:52
59
Julio Sanchez
Jr
14:40
6:59
64








10 Yuba City HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
75:16
15:03
7:10
328 Zach Castenad
Jr
13:32
6:27
44
Mario Johnson
Jr
14:28
6:53
60
Kyle Murray
Sr
15:09
7:13
70
Gagneet Singh
Jr
15:43
7:29
76
Ray Johnson
Sr
16:24
7:49
78








11 Pittsburg HS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
75:22
15:04
7:11
332 Jose Ramirez
Sr
14:01
6:40
54
Michael Rattu
Sr
14:32
6:55
61
Milo Sanchez
Jr
14:39
6:59
63
Daksh Sharma
Sr
15:35
7:25
75
Manuel Uribe
Sr
16:35
7:54
79








12 Silver Creek HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
74:15
14:51
7:04
334 Awet Russom
Sr
13:47
6:34
51
Josh Rupisan
Sr
14:49
7:03
67
Alex Domaoan
Sr
15:11
7:14
71
Kevin Tran
Sr
15:12
7:14
72
Raymond Giron
Sr
15:16
7:16
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
62:07
12:25
5:55
15 Anthony Medrano
Sr
12:09
5:47
1
Henry Stroud
Jr
12:12
5:49
2
Justin Haynes
Jr
12:21
5:53
3
Eric Frame
Jr
12:36
6:00
4
Luke Maechler
Jr
12:49
6:06
5








2 Westmoor HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
72:21
14:28
6:53
62 Johnpaul Williams
Jr
13:32
6:27
8
Chris Ng
Jr
13:33
6:27
9
Belino Sunga
Jr
14:30
6:54
11
Matthew Lima
Jr
14:51
7:04
14
Ryan Kam
Jr
15:55
7:35
20








3 Deer Valley HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
75:33
15:07
7:12
77 Kevin Miller
Sr
13:52
6:36
10
Alec Howard
Jr
14:32
6:55
12
Steven Anyanwu
Jr
15:01
7:09
15
Trent Abernath
Sr
15:42
7:29
18
Michael Watson
Jr
16:26
7:50
22








4 Tennyson HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
79:00
15:48
7:31
88 Ny Tran
Jr
14:42
7:00
13
Jose Garcia
Jr
15:08
7:12
16
Steve Laxen
Jr
15:38
7:27
17
Louis Doan
Jr
15:50
7:32
19
Gabriel Orellana
Sr
17:42
8:26
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
65:56
13:11
6:17
15 Blake Formanek
Sr
12:50
6:07
1
Nick Csicsery
Sr
12:51
6:07
2
Steven Crayne
Jr
13:10
6:16
3
Charlie Stevens
Jr
13:19
6:20
4
George Medina
Jr
13:46
6:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:15
14:51
7:04
15 Cameron Skreden
Jr
14:24
6:51
1
Joe O'Neil
Jr
14:35
6:57
2
James Kornowsk
Jr
14:50
7:04
3
Greg Cichocki
Sr
15:00
7:09
4
Mark Miller
Sr
15:26
7:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Brody So American HS 11:10 5:19
2 Anthony Ortolan So College Park HS 11:39 5:33
3 Preston Daniels So Jesuit 11:44 5:35 1/21 1/41 3/14 11:38 11:38 11:38
4 Cooper Shanks So College Park HS 11:53 5:40
5 Thomas Houser So De La Salle HS 11:53 5:40
6 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle HS 11:54 5:40
7 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle HS 11:55 5:40
8 Evan Molineux Fr De La Salle HS 11:59 5:42
9 Nick Crouch So Jesuit 12:03 5:44 2/21 7/41 3/14
10 Matthew Alexander Fr American HS 12:05 5:45
11 Nolan Tonkyn Fr Albany HS 12:06 5:46
12 Sam Smith So College Park HS 12:06 5:46
13 Jacob Garcia So College Park HS 12:06 5:46
14 Jordan Sims So Jesuit 12:07 5:46 3/21 8/41 3/14
15 Eshed Margalit Fr Castro Valley HS 12:07 5:46
16 John Ricca So Jesuit 12:15 5:50 4/21 11/41 3/11
17 Jordan Rushing Fr Del Campo HS 12:16 5:50
18 Arad Margalit Fr Castro Valley HS 12:17 5:51
19 Dylan Winn Fr Deer Valley HS 12:21 5:53
20 Matt Henley Fr Jesuit 12:22 5:53 5/21 13/41 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 12:22 5:53 6/21 14/41 1/9 12:16 12:16 12:16
22 Michael A. Johnson So De La Salle HS 12:22 5:53
23 Jacob Brown So Del Campo HS 12:23 5:54
24 Jeremiah Ziebert So Jesuit 12:24 5:54 7/21 15/41 1/7
25 Kyle Williams So De La Salle HS 12:25 5:55
26 Cody Alderman So Del Campo HS 12:26 5:55
27 Riley Shingler So De La Salle HS 12:27 5:56
28 Jim Oys So Jesuit 12:27 5:56 8/21 16/41 1/6
29 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 12:30 5:57 9/21 17/41 1/4
30 Russ Zillgitt So De La Salle HS 12:37 6:00
31 Will McCurdy So De La Salle HS 12:38 6:01
32 Joshua Potter Fr Deer Valley HS 12:41 6:02
33 Robby Hartman So Jesuit 12:43 6:03 10/21 19/41 1/4
34 Garrett Blumling So De La Salle HS 12:44 6:04
35 Oliver Cory So Eureka HS 12:45 6:04
36 Tyler Mercado Fr Del Campo HS 12:45 6:04
37 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit 12:48 6:06 11/21 20/41 1/3 13:05
(0:17)
13:05
(0:17)
13:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Jack Warrick So Deer Valley HS 12:50 6:07
39 Michael J. Johnson So De La Salle HS 12:50 6:07
40 Brad Ross So Del Campo HS 12:51 6:07
41 George Do So College Park HS 12:52 6:08
42 Albert Buck-Bauer Fr Albany HS 12:52 6:08
43 Kevin Cheng Fr American HS 12:53 6:08
44 Gavin Poore So Mt Shasta HS 12:54 6:09
45 Joshua Maderal Fr Hayward HS 12:57 6:10
46 Jeremy Kerfs Fr De La Salle HS 12:58 6:10
47 Grant Akiyama Fr Del Campo HS 13:02 6:12
48 Brandon Lew Fr De La Salle HS 13:03 6:13
49 Zach Waterson Fr De La Salle HS 13:05 6:14
50 Micah Sokolsky So Eureka HS 13:06 6:14
51 Jason Kroushour So De La Salle HS 13:07 6:15
52 Jose Ballazar So James Logan HS 13:07 6:15
53 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 13:08 6:15 12/21 24/41 2/2 13:53
(0:45)
13:53
(0:45)
13:53
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Ryan Alkire So College Park HS 13:09 6:16
55 Steven St. Germain So College Park HS 13:10 6:16
56 Sergio Flores Fr De La Salle HS 13:12 6:17
57 Matthew Buchanan So Mt Shasta HS 13:13 6:18
58 Austin Chapman Fr Deer Valley HS 13:13 6:18
59 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit 13:14 6:18 13/21 26/41 2/2
60 Daniel Desantiago So College Park HS 13:16 6:19
61 Andrew Hunte So Deer Valley HS 13:18 6:20
62 Michael Yee Fr James Logan HS 13:19 6:20
63 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 13:20 6:21 14/21 28/41 2/2
64 Ben Bazor So Eureka HS 13:21 6:21
65 Erik Wood Fr Castro Valley HS 13:21 6:21
66 Orlando Martinez Fr De La Salle HS 13:28 6:25
67 Tom Sandri Fr De La Salle HS 13:30 6:26
68 Nick Leonardo Fr Castro Valley HS 13:31 6:26
69 Nick Watkins So De La Salle HS 13:34 6:28
70 Zach McPherson So Jesuit 13:34 6:28 15/21 29/41 2/2 14:19
(0:45)
14:19
(0:45)
14:19
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Blake Denniston So De La Salle HS 13:35 6:28
72 Adam La Mar Fr De La Salle HS 13:36 6:29
73 Kyle Riener So James Logan HS 13:37 6:29
74 Abraham Espinoza Fr James Logan HS 13:39 6:30
75 Anyamalai Sadayappan Fr American HS 13:40 6:30
76 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 13:42 6:31 16/21 30/41 2/2
77 Jackson Donald Fr Jesuit 13:44 6:32 17/21 31/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 13:45 6:33 18/21 32/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Issac Baker Fr Berkeley HS 13:45 6:33
80 Ryan Vincent So De La Salle HS 13:47 6:34
81 Sean Conway So De La Salle HS 13:50 6:35
82 Johnathan Hallstead Fr Berkeley HS 13:53 6:37
83 Nicholas Delfino Fr American HS 13:57 6:39
84 Kai Wilmsen Fr Albany HS 13:59 6:40
85 Zak Owens So Mt Shasta HS 14:02 6:41
86 Spencer Thomas So College Park HS 14:03 6:41
87 Eddie Filomeo So Eureka HS 14:05 6:42
88 Eddie Estrada So De La Salle HS 14:08 6:44
89 Dante Marchetti Fr De La Salle HS 14:10 6:45
90 Kyle Sanborn Fr Jesuit 14:11 6:45 19/21 34/41 2/2
91 Garon Elizondo So Hayward HS 14:13 6:46
92 Rick Gentry Fr Berkeley HS 14:14 6:47
93 Tyler Marengo Fr Del Campo HS 14:15 6:47
94 Donald Scherschligt Fr Del Campo HS 14:15 6:47
95 Sean Gardner So Deer Valley HS 14:16 6:48
96 Scott Guelfi Fr De La Salle HS 14:19 6:49
97 Brian Zhang Fr Castro Valley HS 14:20 6:50
98 Patrick Peterson Fr Del Campo HS 14:21 6:50
99 Declan Ayres Fr De La Salle HS 14:22 6:50
100 Vincent Hennessy Fr De La Salle HS 14:32 6:55
101 Dennys Sudarma So Deer Valley HS 14:34 6:56
102 Brandon Freitas Fr Del Campo HS 14:35 6:57
103 Christopher Wirfel So De La Salle HS 14:39 6:59
104 Sean Sorrell So College Park HS 14:39 6:59
105 Kevin Mulligan So De La Salle HS 14:44 7:01
106 Josh Ng Fr Castro Valley HS 14:45 7:01
107 Michael Valdez Fr Freedom HS 14:50 7:04
108 Richard Squeri So De La Salle HS 14:50 7:04
109 Gurbux Singh So James Logan HS 14:52 7:05
110 Corbin Robson So De La Salle HS 15:01 7:09
111 Pete Godkin Fr De La Salle HS 15:03 7:10
112 Juan Gonzalez So Freedom HS 15:04 7:10
113 Graham Perich Fr De La Salle HS 15:08 7:12
114 Christopher Mercado Fr De La Salle HS 15:12 7:14
115 Kyle Barney So Mt Shasta HS 15:13 7:15
116 Marshall Dittrich Fr De La Salle HS 15:14 7:15
117 Andrew Davis Fr Eureka HS 15:15 7:16
118 Michelagelo Raulet So Berkeley HS 15:19 7:18
119 Sam Needham Fr De La Salle HS 15:21 7:19
120 Max Gibson Fr Berkeley HS 15:26 7:21
121 Anthony Pearson So Deer Valley HS 15:26 7:21
122 Mitch Mastroni So Eureka HS 15:27 7:21
123 Daulton Davis Fr Mt Shasta HS 15:28 7:22
124 Steve Park So Castro Valley HS 15:29 7:22
125 Chris San Juan Fr Jesuit 15:31 7:23 20/21 40/41 2/2
126 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 15:33 7:24 21/21 41/41 2/2
127 Jay Wu Fr Castro Valley HS 15:51 7:33
128 Joe Jankowski So De La Salle HS 15:56 7:35
129 Ruben Castellanos Fr Freedom HS 15:59 7:37
130 Gide Habtay Fr Hayward HS 16:08 7:41
131 James Crossen So Mt Shasta HS 16:13 7:43
132 Mark Howard Fr Berkeley HS 16:25 7:49
133 Shannon Guggenheimer Fr Mt Shasta HS 17:26 8:18
134 Ruben Cardona Fr College Park HS 17:41 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle HS
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
60:03
12:01
5:43
47 Thomas Houser
So
11:53
5:40
5
Stephan Spangenb
So
11:54
5:40
6
Patrick Maguire
So
11:55
5:40
7
Evan Molineux
Fr
11:59
5:42
8
Michael A. Johnson
So
12:22
5:53
21








2 Jesuit
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
60:31
12:06
5:46
59 Preston Daniels
So
11:44
5:35
3
Nick Crouch
So
12:03
5:44
9
Jordan Sims
So
12:07
5:46
13
John Ricca
So
12:15
5:50
15
Matt Henley
Fr
12:22
5:53
19








3 College Park HS
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:13
60:36
12:07
5:46
61 Anthony Ortolan
So
11:39
5:33
2
Cooper Shanks
So
11:53
5:40
4
Sam Smith
So
12:06
5:46
11
Jacob Garcia
So
12:06
5:46
12
George Do
So
12:52
6:08
32








4 Del Campo HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
62:41
12:32
5:58
123 Jordan Rushing
Fr
12:16
5:50
16
Jacob Brown
So
12:23
5:54
22
Cody Alderman
So
12:26
5:55
25
Tyler Mercado
Fr
12:45
6:04
29
Brad Ross
So
12:51
6:07
31








5 American HS
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:47
63:45
12:45
6:04
145 David Brody
So
11:10
5:19
1
Matthew Alexande
Fr
12:05
5:45
10
Kevin Cheng
Fr
12:53
6:08
33
Anyamala Sadayapp
Fr
13:40
6:30
49
Nicholas Delfino
Fr
13:57
6:39
52








6 Deer Valley HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
64:23
12:53
6:08
158 Dylan Winn
Fr
12:21
5:53
18
Joshua Potter
Fr
12:41
6:02
27
Jack Warrick
So
12:50
6:07
30
Austin Chapman
Fr
13:13
6:18
41
Andrew Hunte
So
13:18
6:20
42








7 Castro Valley HS
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
65:36
13:07
6:15
180 Eshed Margalit
Fr
12:07
5:46
14
Arad Margalit
Fr
12:17
5:51
17
Erik Wood
Fr
13:21
6:21
45
Nick Leonardo
Fr
13:31
6:26
46
Brian Zhang
Fr
14:20
6:50
58








8 Eureka HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
68:32
13:42
6:32
225 Oliver Cory
So
12:45
6:04
28
Micah Sokolsky
So
13:06
6:14
36
Ben Bazor
So
13:21
6:21
44
Eddie Filomeo
So
14:05
6:42
54
Andrew Davis
Fr
15:15
7:16
63








9 James Logan HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
68:34
13:43
6:32
236 Jose Ballazar
So
13:07
6:15
37
Michael Yee
Fr
13:19
6:20
43
Kyle Riener
So
13:37
6:29
47
Abraham Espinoza
Fr
13:39
6:30
48
Gurbux Singh
So
14:52
7:05
61








10 Mt Shasta HS
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:34
70:50
14:10
6:45
256 Gavin Poore
So
12:54
6:09
34
Matthew Buchanan
So
13:13
6:18
40
Zak Owens
So
14:02
6:41
53
Kyle Barney
So
15:13
7:15
62
Daulton Davis
Fr
15:28
7:22
67








11 Berkeley HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
72:37
14:31
6:55
285 Issac Baker
Fr
13:45
6:33
50
Johnatha Hallstea
Fr
13:53
6:37
51
Rick Gentry
Fr
14:14
6:47
55
Michelag Raulet
So
15:19
7:18
64
Max Gibson
Fr
15:26
7:21
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
62:26
12:29
5:57
23 Jeremy Verke
So
12:22
5:53
1
Jeremiah Ziebert
So
12:24
5:54
2
Jim Oys
So
12:27
5:56
5
Carson Wignall
So
12:30
5:57
6
Robby Hartman
So
12:43
6:03
9








2 De La Salle HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
62:51
12:34
5:59
32 Kyle Williams
So
12:25
5:55
3
Riley Shingler
So
12:27
5:56
4
Russ Zillgitt
So
12:37
6:00
7
Will McCurdy
So
12:38
6:01
8
Garrett Blumling
So
12:44
6:04
10








3 College Park HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
68:17
13:39
6:30
94 Ryan Alkire
So
13:09
6:16
16
Steven St. Germain
So
13:10
6:16
17
Daniel Desantia
So
13:16
6:19
18
Spencer Thomas
So
14:03
6:41
19
Sean Sorrell
So
14:39
6:59
24








4 Del Campo HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
70:28
14:06
6:43
100 Grant Akiyama
Fr
13:02
6:12
14
Tyler Marengo
Fr
14:15
6:47
20
Donald Schersch
Fr
14:15
6:47
21
Patrick Peterson
Fr
14:21
6:50
22
Brandon Freitas
Fr
14:35
6:57
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
65:03
13:01
6:12
20 Michael J. Johnson
So
12:50
6:07
2
Jeremy Kerfs
Fr
12:58
6:10
3
Brandon Lew
Fr
13:03
6:13
4
Zach Waterson
Fr
13:05
6:14
5
Jason Kroushou
So
13:07
6:15
6








2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
66:04
13:13
6:18
39 Andrew Burrows
So
12:48
6:06
1
Joey Pardini
So
13:08
6:15
7
Chris Medina
Fr
13:14
6:18
9
Matt Nelson
Fr
13:20
6:21
10
Zach McPherso
So
13:34
6:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
67:19
13:28
6:25
15 Sergio Flores
Fr
13:12
6:17
1
Orlando Martinez
Fr
13:28
6:25
2
Tom Sandri
Fr
13:30
6:26
3
Nick Watkins
So
13:34
6:28
4
Blake Dennisto
So
13:35
6:28
5








2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
70:53
14:11
6:45
47 Michael Conners
Fr
13:42
6:31
7
Jackson Donald
Fr
13:44
6:32
8
Jacob Crayne
Fr
13:45
6:33
9
Kyle Sanborn
Fr
14:11
6:45
11
Chris San Juan
Fr
15:31
7:23
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.