Jesuit Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/20/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Derek Fr F/S 12:27.3 5:56 2.1 30/196 11/33 14/42 1/5
Barth, Neil So F/S 13:53.2 6:37 2.1 98/196 25/33 32/42 1/2 14:27
(0:33,3.8)
14:27
(0:33,3.8)
14:27
(0:33,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bonner, Robert So F/S 16:09.7 7:42 2.1 170/196 31/33 39/42 1/2 14:52 14:52 14:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burrows, Andrew Fr F/S 13:05.1 6:14 2.1 50/196 14/33 17/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chapman, Colin Jr V 18:00.2 5:48 3.1 26/107 7/7 7/7 1/6 16:43
Cichocki, Greg Jr Jr/Sr 14:23.3 6:51 2.1 48/96 8/9 36/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crayne, Stephen So F/S 13:15.3 6:19 2.1 59/196 18/33 22/42 1/2 14:14
(0:58,6.8)
14:14
(0:58,6.8)
14:14
(0:58,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Csicsery, Nick Jr Jr/Sr 13:06.1 6:14 2.1 15/96 4/9 19/42 1/10 13:03 13:03 13:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniels, Preston Fr F/S 11:37.7 5:32 2.1 1/196 1/33 1/42 1/28
Diaz, Danny So F/S 11:41.5 5:34 2.1 3/196 2/33 2/42 1/23 12:25
(0:43,5.8)
12:25
(0:43,5.8)
12:25
(0:43,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Willie Jr Jr/Sr 11:51 5:39 2.1 3/96 2/9 5/42 1/14
Ferguson, Adam Fr F/S 12:01.8 5:44 2.1 17/196 6/33 8/42 1/12
Filice, Willy So F/S 12:02.2 5:44 2.1 18/196 7/33 9/42 1/9
Frame, Eric So F/S 12:58.1 6:11 2.1 45/196 13/33 16/42 1/4 14:44
(1:46,12.0)
14:44
(1:46,12.0)
14:44
(1:46,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frazier, Nathan Sr Jr/Sr 12:25.3 5:55 2.1 6/96 3/9 13/42 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Emilio Jr V 17:44.9 5:44 3.1 14/107 2/7 2/7 4/19 17:41 17:41 17:41 16:21
Hansen, Perry So F/S 11:56.4 5:41 2.1 15/196 5/33 7/42 1/16 12:53
(0:57,7.3)
12:53
(0:57,7.3)
12:53
(0:57,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harris, Patrick Fr F/S 13:11.6 6:17 2.1 55/196 17/33 21/42 1/2
Hartline, Wyatt So F/S 13:15.6 6:19 2.1 60/196 19/33 23/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haynes, Justin So F/S 13:05.7 6:14 2.1 51/196 15/33 18/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Intagliata, Alex So F/S 13:33.2 6:27 2.1 77/196 21/33 28/42 1/2
Isidro, Mark Fr F/S 14:18.1 6:49 2.1 115/196 27/33 34/42 1/2
Kelly-Strong, Adam So V 17:49.7 5:45 3.1 17/107 4/7 4/7 3/16 16:23
Koll, Steven So F/S 14:25.4 6:52 2.1 122/196 29/33 37/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koumelis, Daniel So F/S 15:39 7:27 2.1 156/196 30/33 38/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lackner, Kyle Sr V 16:40.8 5:23 3.1 1/107 1/7 1/7 1/20 17:09
(0:28,2.7)
17:09
(0:28,2.7)
17:09
(0:28,2.7)
15:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Bryan Sr Jr/Sr 13:18.1 6:20 2.1 19/96 6/9 25/42 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leon, Robert Jr V 17:58.8 5:48 3.1 24/107 6/7 6/7 1/12 16:51
Lobo, Justin So F/S 12:03 5:44 2.1 20/196 8/33 10/42 1/8 13:15
(1:12,9.0)
13:15
(1:12,9.0)
13:15
(1:12,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maechler, Luke So F/S 13:31.7 6:27 2.1 75/196 20/33 27/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
McPherson, Zach Fr F/S 14:18.5 6:49 2.1 116/196 28/33 35/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Medina, George So F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 86/196 22/33 29/42 1/2
Medrano, Anthony Jr Jr/Sr 13:17.5 6:20 2.1 18/96 5/9 24/42 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Mark Jr Jr/Sr 16:30.6 7:52 2.1 82/96 9/9 40/42 3/3 16:21 16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Misono, Colton Fr F/S 11:56.1 5:41 2.1 14/196 4/33 6/42 1/18
Nauman, Alex Fr F/S 14:12.7 6:46 2.1 110/196 26/33 33/42 1/2
Oys, James Fr F/S 12:47.1 6:05 2.1 37/196 12/33 15/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pardini, Joey Fr F/S 13:52.6 6:36 2.1 96/196 23/33 30/42 1/2
Piccone, Gio Sr V 17:54.8 5:47 3.1 23/107 5/7 5/7 2/16 16:26
Ransbury, Shane Fr F/S 13:09.9 6:16 2.1 53/196 16/33 20/42 1/2
Runyan, Alex Fr F/S 18:31.8 8:49 2.1 191/196 33/33 42/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runyan, Tim Sr Jr/Sr 13:19.2 6:21 2.1 21/96 7/9 26/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santoyo, Steven Fr F/S 17:03.8 8:08 2.1 182/196 32/33 41/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sommers, Michael Jr V 17:47.6 5:44 3.1 15/107 3/7 3/7 4/17 17:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Stevens, Charlie So F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 97/196 24/33 31/42 1/2 14:05
(0:12,1.4)
14:05
(0:12,1.4)
14:05
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stroud, Henry So F/S 11:45.3 5:36 2.1 6/196 3/33 3/42 1/18 12:13
(0:27,3.7)
12:13
(0:27,3.7)
12:13
(0:27,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verke, Jeremy Fr F/S 12:15.6 5:50 2.1 23/196 10/33 12/42 1/5
Wilson, Samuel So F/S 12:15.2 5:50 2.1 22/196 9/33 11/42 1/6 12:51
(0:36,4.6)
12:51
(0:36,4.6)
12:51
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Bryce Jr Jr/Sr 11:50.7 5:38 2.1 2/96 1/9 4/42 2/18 12:12
(0:22,2.9)
12:12
(0:22,2.9)
12:12
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 87:58
1:14
3.1 5:40 5:23 5:47 66 5:36 85:15 85:15 85:15 Kyle Lackner (1), Emilio Garcia (13), Michael Sommers (14), Adam Kelly-Strong (16), Gio Piccone (22)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/10 62:31
1:27
2.1 5:57 5:38 6:20 34 5:57 Bryce Yee (2), Willie Diaz (3), Nathan Frazier (6), Nick Csicsery (10), Anthony Medrano (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/16 58:57
0:19
2.1 5:37 5:32 5:41 37 5:37 60:32
(1:35,2.6)
60:32
(1:35,2.6)
60:32
(1:35,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Preston Daniels (1), Danny Diaz (3), Henry Stroud (6), Colton Misono (13), Perry Hansen (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 60:38
0:14
2.1 5:46 5:44 5:50 15 5:46 63:26
(2:48,4.4)
63:26
(2:48,4.4)
63:26
(2:48,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adam Ferguson (1), Willy Filice (2), Justin Lobo (3), Samuel Wilson (4), Jeremy Verke (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 64:23
0:38
2.1 6:08 5:56 6:14 15 6:08 66:25
(2:01,3.0)
66:25
(2:01,3.0)
66:25
(2:01,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Derek Ainsworth (1), James Oys (2), Eric Frame (3), Andrew Burrows (4), Justin Haynes (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 66:24
0:22
2.1 6:19 6:16 6:27 15 6:19 71:42
(5:18,7.4)
71:42
(5:18,7.4)
71:42
(5:18,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shane Ransbury (1), Patrick Harris (2), Stephen Crayne (3), Wyatt Hartline (4), Luke Maechler (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 68:54
0:20
2.1 6:34 6:27 6:37 15 6:34 75:53
(6:59,9.2)
75:53
(6:59,9.2)
75:53
(6:59,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Intagliata (1), George Medina (2), Joey Pardini (3), Charlie Stevens (4), Neil Barth (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 72:54
1:26
2.1 6:57 6:46 7:27 15 6:57 Alex Nauman (1), Mark Isidro (2), Zach McPherson (3), Steven Koll (4), Daniel Koumelis (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Lackner Sr Jesuit 16:40.8 5:23 1/7 1/7 1/20 17:09
(0:28)
17:09
(0:28)
17:09
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sterling Lockert Jr Petaluma HS 16:54 5:27
3 Wyatt Landrum Jr Liberty HS 17:00.2 5:29
4 Devin Lockert Jr Petaluma HS 17:03.9 5:30
5 Manny Rin Sr Deer Valley HS 17:08.5 5:32
6 Cole Yungert Sr Petaluma HS 17:19.6 5:35
7 Devin Carter Jr Liberty HS 17:31.5 5:39
8 Hugh Dowdy So Petaluma HS 17:32.5 5:40
9 Adrian Gallo Sr Deer Valley HS 17:37.7 5:41
10 Ben Rich So Washington HS 17:41.6 5:42
11 Nate Haile Sr Berkeley HS 17:41.9 5:43
12 Johnny Cattolico Sr Liberty HS 17:42.5 5:43
13 Nate Baker So Deer Valley HS 17:44.2 5:43
14 Emilio Garcia Jr Jesuit 17:44.9 5:44 2/7 2/7 4/19 17:41 17:41 17:41
15 Michael Sommers Jr Jesuit 17:47.6 5:44 3/7 3/7 4/17
16 Justin Harris Sr Liberty HS 17:48.9 5:45
17 Adam Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 17:49.7 5:45 4/7 4/7 3/16
18 Jarred Burrows Sr Miramonte HS 17:51.7 5:46
19 Martin Mwangi Sr Newark Memorial HS 17:52.2 5:46
20 Ryan Devito Jr Deer Valley HS 17:53 5:46
21 Bisrat Zerehiamanot Jr Hayward HS 17:53.3 5:46
22 Bjorn Gripenburg Sr Petaluma HS 17:54.4 5:47
23 Gio Piccone Sr Jesuit 17:54.8 5:47 5/7 5/7 2/16
24 Robert Leon Jr Jesuit 17:58.8 5:48 6/7 6/7 1/12
25 Mason Livingston Jr Deer Valley HS 17:59.5 5:48
26 Colin Chapman Jr Jesuit 18:00.2 5:48 7/7 7/7 1/6
27 Tyler Wagnor Sr College Park HS 18:06.2 5:50
28 Jason Budge Jr Campolindo HS 18:09 5:51
29 Wiliam Mullaney Sr Albany HS 18:14.6 5:53
30 Cody Jinright Jr Petaluma HS 18:17.7 5:54
31 Jose Almanza Sr Yuba City HS 18:19 5:55
32 Jeffrey Ugto Jr American HS 18:21.7 5:55
33 Curtis Baden Jr College Park HS 18:22.6 5:56
34 James Pickering So Albany HS 18:24.8 5:56
35 Augustin Borjon Sr Newark Memorial HS 18:32.3 5:59
36 Jeff Bickert Fr College Park HS 18:32.6 5:59
37 Geordon Smith Sr Hayward HS 18:32.9 5:59
38 Sean Campbell Sr Washington HS 18:38.2 6:01
39 Jackson Wallace Sr Albany HS 18:39.4 6:01
40 Sam Hales Sr Hayward HS 18:41.8 6:02
41 Tim Ciprian Fr Hayward HS 18:42.3 6:02
42 Taylor McAuliffe Jr College Park HS 18:49.7 6:04
43 Steve Riffle Jr Rancho Cotate HS 18:50 6:05
44 Nick Macintyre Sr Albany HS 18:51.3 6:05
45 Connor Haight So Albany HS 18:51.9 6:05
46 Adam Bolenbaugh Jr Deer Valley HS 18:54.4 6:06
47 Julien Lacour Sr Campolindo HS 18:54.8 6:06
48 Robert Thompson Jr Pittsburg HS 18:55.1 6:06
49 Eric Holtzman Sr Albany HS 18:55.6 6:06
50 Ian Allen Sr Albany HS 18:56.3 6:07
51 Kevin Tran Sr Silver Creek HS 18:59.5 6:08
52 Juan Banales Jr Pittsburg HS 19:01.3 6:08
53 John Butler So Concord HS 19:01.6 6:08
54 Daniel Cortez Jr American HS 19:02 6:08
55 Mason Luperine So Newark Memorial HS 19:02.5 6:09
56 Akshar Kachhia Sr American HS 19:02.9 6:09
57 Jorge Beltran Jr College Park HS 19:04 6:09
58 Daniel Murray Sr Campolindo HS 19:04.3 6:09
59 Grant Caldwell So Campolindo HS 19:04.7 6:09
60 Daniel Brody Jr American HS 19:07.4 6:10
61 Jake Phillips Sr Albany HS 19:12.4 6:12
62 Nate Miller Sr Liberty HS 19:16.3 6:13
63 Gurdev Purewal Sr Yuba City HS 19:17.5 6:13
64 Edrian Luna Sr Washington HS 19:19.3 6:14
65 Michael Delong Sr Campolindo HS 19:19.6 6:14
66 Akeem Wynn Sr Oakland Tech HS 19:22 6:15
67 Derek Gaffet Jr Liberty HS 19:24 6:15
68 Casey Trias Jr Pittsburg HS 19:26.4 6:16
69 Philip Hayes Sr College Park HS 19:29.7 6:17
70 Kunal Patel Sr American HS 19:33.2 6:18
71 Tyler Ocon So Washington HS 19:39.8 6:21
72 Marcus Fleming Sr Rancho Cotate HS 19:42.8 6:22
73 Michael Ofstad So Deer Valley HS 19:44.1 6:22
74 Jairo Gomez Sr Merrill West HS 19:50.8 6:24
75 Kristoff Kalau Sr Yuba City HS 19:55.4 6:26
76 Michael Krasnor Sr Berkeley HS 20:00 6:27
77 Gary Pomeroy Sr Liberty HS 20:05.1 6:29
78 Kyle Phillips So Rancho Cotate HS 20:06.8 6:29
79 Hayden Tavanotti Jr Merrill West HS 20:09.4 6:30
80 Maurico Merola Sr Pittsburg HS 20:14.2 6:32
81 Tim Garcia Jr Rancho Cotate HS 20:19.2 6:33
82 Edwin Soto Sr Hayward HS 20:20.7 6:34
83 Brian Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial HS 20:27.5 6:36
84 Billy Kwong Sr Silver Creek HS 20:33.1 6:38
85 Ian Berkland Sr Miramonte HS 20:36.6 6:39
86 Drew Pummer Jr Miramonte HS 20:39.2 6:40
87 Vance Speed Sr Hayward HS 20:41.8 6:41
88 Jon Rich Fr Rancho Cotate HS 20:48.8 6:43
89 Ali Ahmed Jr Washington HS 20:50.6 6:43
90 Steve Bhatia Jr Pittsburg HS 21:03.5 6:48
91 Matthew Landberg Fr Concord HS 21:03.9 6:48
92 Gurpreet Kahlon Sr Yuba City HS 21:09.7 6:50
93 Garrett Ley Sr Miramonte HS 21:16.6 6:52
94 Patrick Lemaitre Sr Washington HS 21:17.8 6:52
95 Clement Tran Sr Silver Creek HS 21:23.7 6:54
96 Satvir Bains Jr Yuba City HS 21:31.9 6:57
97 Brent Watson Sr Miramonte HS 21:34.7 6:58
98 Pierce Ryan So Concord HS 21:45.1 7:01
99 William McGuier Fr Rancho Cotate HS 21:45.7 7:01
100 Steven Fok Sr Silver Creek HS 21:59.6 7:06
101 Geonyoung Kim So Rancho Cotate HS 22:12.4 7:10
102 Nick Chandler Sr Newark Memorial HS 22:13 7:10
103 Carlos Garcia Sr Pittsburg HS 22:28.9 7:15
104 Justin Khuc Sr Silver Creek HS 23:28.9 7:34
105 Eric Gsell Sr Miramonte HS 23:43.7 7:39
106 Daniel Andenmatten Sr Miramonte HS 24:50.1 8:01
107 Alex Domoaon Jr Silver Creek HS 24:51.1 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
86:44
17:21
5:36
41 Sterling Lockert
Jr
16:54
5:27
2
Devin Lockert
Jr
17:04
5:30
4
Cole Yungert
Sr
17:20
5:35
6
Hugh Dowdy
So
17:33
5:40
8
Bjorn Gripenbu
Sr
17:54
5:47
21








2 Jesuit
1-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:14
87:58
17:36
5:41
66 Kyle Lackner
Sr
16:41
5:23
1
Emilio Garcia
Jr
17:45
5:44
13
Michael Sommers
Jr
17:48
5:44
14
Adam Kelly-St
So
17:50
5:45
16
Gio Piccone
Sr
17:55
5:47
22








3 Deer Valley HS
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:51
88:23
17:41
5:42
69 Manny Rin
Sr
17:09
5:32
5
Adrian Gallo
Sr
17:38
5:41
9
Nate Baker
So
17:44
5:43
12
Ryan Devito
Jr
17:53
5:46
19
Mason Livingst
Jr
18:00
5:48
24








4 Liberty HS
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:16
89:19
17:52
5:46
95 Wyatt Landrum
Jr
17:00
5:29
3
Devin Carter
Jr
17:32
5:39
7
Johnny Cattolic
Sr
17:43
5:43
11
Justin Harris
Sr
17:49
5:45
15
Nate Miller
Sr
19:16
6:13
59








5 Albany HS
11-9-7-7-5
Gap: 0:37
93:02
18:36
6:00
186 Wiliam Mullaney
Sr
18:15
5:53
28
James Pickerin
So
18:25
5:56
33
Jackson Wallace
Sr
18:39
6:01
38
Nick Macintyr
Sr
18:51
6:05
43
Connor Haight
So
18:52
6:05
44








6 College Park HS
9-8-5-5-6
Gap: 0:58
92:55
18:35
6:00
189 Tyler Wagnor
Sr
18:06
5:50
26
Curtis Baden
Jr
18:23
5:56
32
Jeff Bickert
Fr
18:33
5:59
35
Taylor McAuliff
Jr
18:50
6:04
41
Jorge Beltran
Jr
19:04
6:09
55








7 Hayward HS
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:27
94:11
18:50
6:05
210 Bisrat Zerehiam
Jr
17:53
5:46
20
Geordon Smith
Sr
18:33
5:59
36
Sam Hales
Sr
18:42
6:02
39
Tim Ciprian
Fr
18:42
6:02
40
Edwin Soto
Sr
20:21
6:34
75








8 Campolindo HS
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:11
94:32
18:54
6:06
248 Jason Budge
Jr
18:09
5:51
27
Julien Lacour
Sr
18:55
6:06
46
Daniel Murray
Sr
19:04
6:09
56
Grant Caldwell
So
19:05
6:09
57
Michael Delong
Sr
19:20
6:14
62








9 Washington HS
5-5-9-8-9
Gap: 3:09
96:10
19:14
6:12
257 Ben Rich
So
17:42
5:42
10
Sean Campbell
Sr
18:38
6:01
37
Edrian Luna
Sr
19:19
6:14
61
Tyler Ocon
So
19:40
6:21
67
Ali Ahmed
Jr
20:51
6:43
82








10 American HS
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:12
95:07
19:01
6:08
261 Jeffrey Ugto
Jr
18:22
5:55
31
Daniel Cortez
Jr
19:02
6:08
52
Akshar Kachhia
Sr
19:03
6:09
54
Daniel Brody
Jr
19:07
6:10
58
Kunal Patel
Sr
19:33
6:18
66








11 Newark Memorial HS
7-6-8-9-11
Gap: 4:21
98:08
19:38
6:20
274 Martin Mwangi
Sr
17:52
5:46
18
Augustin Borjon
Sr
18:32
5:59
34
Mason Luperine
So
19:03
6:09
53
Brian Mendonca
Sr
20:28
6:36
76
Nick Chandler
Sr
22:13
7:10
93








12 Pittsburg HS
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:08
98:41
19:44
6:22
318 Robert Thompson
Jr
18:55
6:06
47
Juan Banales
Jr
19:01
6:08
51
Casey Trias
Jr
19:26
6:16
64
Maurico Merola
Sr
20:14
6:32
73
Steve Bhatia
Jr
21:04
6:48
83








13 Yuba City HS
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:13
100:14
20:03
6:28
332 Jose Almanza
Sr
18:19
5:55
30
Gurdev Purewal
Sr
19:18
6:13
60
Kristoff Kalau
Sr
19:55
6:26
70
Gurpreet Kahlon
Sr
21:10
6:50
84
Satvir Bains
Jr
21:32
6:57
88








14 Rancho Cotate HS
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:59
99:48
19:58
6:26
337 Steve Riffle
Jr
18:50
6:05
42
Marcus Fleming
Sr
19:43
6:22
68
Kyle Phillips
So
20:07
6:29
72
Tim Garcia
Jr
20:19
6:33
74
Jon Rich
Fr
20:49
6:43
81








15 Miramonte HS
6-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:43
101:59
20:24
6:35
348 Jarred Burrows
Sr
17:52
5:46
17
Ian Berkland
Sr
20:37
6:39
78
Drew Pummer
Jr
20:39
6:40
79
Garrett Ley
Sr
21:17
6:52
85
Brent Watson
Sr
21:35
6:58
89








16 Silver Creek HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:29
106:25
21:17
6:52
400 Kevin Tran
Sr
19:00
6:08
50
Billy Kwong
Sr
20:33
6:38
77
Clement Tran
Sr
21:24
6:54
87
Steven Fok
Sr
22:00
7:06
91
Justin Khuc
Sr
23:29
7:34
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristobal Pinedo Sr Yuba City HS 11:28.4 5:28
2 Bryce Yee Jr Jesuit 11:50.7 5:38 1/9 4/42 2/18 12:12
(0:22)
12:12
(0:22)
12:12
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Willie Diaz Jr Jesuit 11:51 5:39 2/9 5/42 1/14
4 Patrick Foley Sr Petaluma HS 12:07.6 5:46
5 Roberto Gonzalez Jr Petaluma HS 12:11.9 5:49
6 Nathan Frazier Sr Jesuit 12:25.3 5:55 3/9 13/42 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Tim Cederwall Jr College Park HS 12:37.2 6:01
8 Ruben Casas Jr Silver Creek HS 12:37.7 6:01
9 Nathan Lopez Jr College Park HS 12:50.7 6:07
10 Marshall Aden Sr Berkeley HS 12:53.1 6:08
11 Daniel Ruiz Jr Downtown College Prep. 12:54.6 6:09
12 Sean Young Jr American HS 12:56.3 6:10
13 Matt McGuire Sr Deer Valley HS 13:00.8 6:12
14 Carl Dalmacio Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:05.5 6:14
15 Nick Csicsery Jr Jesuit 13:06.1 6:14 4/9 19/42 1/10 13:03 13:03 13:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Andrew Razo Jr Pittsburg HS 13:14 6:18
17 Mitchell Huebbe Moreau Catholic HS 13:17 6:20
18 Anthony Medrano Jr Jesuit 13:17.5 6:20 5/9 24/42 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Bryan Larsen Sr Jesuit 13:18.1 6:20 6/9 25/42 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Ryan Chio Jr American HS 13:18.7 6:20
21 Tim Runyan Sr Jesuit 13:19.2 6:21 7/9 26/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Thomas Pennes Jr College Park HS 13:22.4 6:22
23 Everado Villalobos Jr Tennyson HS 13:22.7 6:22
24 Ryan Guterres Jr Moreau Catholic HS 13:23.1 6:22
25 Mitch Kothe Sr Petaluma HS 13:30 6:26
26 Jake Duncan Sr Hayward HS 13:42.8 6:32
27 Cameron Bell So Campolindo HS 13:44.7 6:33
28 Sebastian Flores Jr Hayward HS 13:45.9 6:33
29 Nick Garcia Sr College Park HS 13:46.2 6:33
30 Marvin Fojas Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:47.1 6:34
31 Benjamin Stern Jr Petaluma HS 13:48.8 6:35
32 David Suan Jr Moreau Catholic HS 13:52.4 6:36
33 Bryant Johnson Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:52.9 6:37
34 Travis Hewitt Sr Moreau Catholic HS 13:53.1 6:37
35 Wyatt Ernst Sr College Park HS 13:54.3 6:37
36 Brian Vierra Jr Castro Valley HS 13:54.8 6:38
37 Kevin Ma Sr Albany HS 13:55 6:38
38 Jared Mitchell Sr Washington HS 13:59.7 6:40
39 Brian Graham Jr Moreau Catholic HS 14:01.1 6:41
40 Eric Chea Jr Castro Valley HS 14:04.8 6:42
41 Adam Chantri Sr College Park HS 14:08.6 6:44
42 Robert McGuigan Jr Yuba City HS 14:09.5 6:45
43 Brian Busemeyer Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:11.3 6:45
44 Addison Balasbas Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:12 6:46
45 Ray Luu Jr Hayward HS 14:14.1 6:47
46 Colby Cheung Jr Castro Valley HS 14:17.5 6:48
47 Kevin Gee Jr Castro Valley HS 14:22.3 6:51
48 Greg Cichocki Jr Jesuit 14:23.3 6:51 8/9 36/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Michael Busch Jr Castro Valley HS 14:23.7 6:51
50 Alex Morishita Jr Washington HS 14:24.4 6:52
51 Milo Sanchez So Pittsburg HS 14:24.9 6:52
52 Adrian Guerrero Sr College Park HS 14:25.5 6:52
53 Hani Rihani Sr College Park HS 14:28.2 6:53
54 Keven Jolliff Jr College Park HS 14:29.7 6:54
55 Satvinder Singh Jr Yuba City HS 14:30 6:54
56 Harjit Singh Jr Yuba City HS 14:34 6:56
57 Daniel Wong Jr Washington HS 14:35.6 6:57
58 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Moreau Catholic HS 14:36.1 6:57
59 Will Fulton Sr College Park HS 14:39.7 6:59
60 Steven Guzman Jr Castro Valley HS 14:43.9 7:01
61 Tony Labarbera Jr Moreau Catholic HS 14:47.4 7:03
62 Marvin Macairan Sr Moreau Catholic HS 14:50.1 7:04
63 Chris Wong Jr College Park HS 14:52 7:05
64 Harmandeep Singh Jr Tennyson HS 14:52.7 7:05
65 Aalok Patel Jr Downtown College Prep. 15:02.8 7:10
66 Luis Ramos Fr Pittsburg HS 15:04.8 7:11
67 Brian McGovern Sr Christian Brothers HS 15:10.2 7:13
68 Craig Lefever Jr Yuba City HS 15:18.4 7:17
69 Ben Perlman Sr Petaluma HS 15:23 7:20
70 Richard Porter So Pittsburg HS 15:23.5 7:20
71 Griffin Brumbaugh Fr Campolindo HS 15:24.2 7:20
72 Colin Rooney Jr Christian Brothers HS 15:32 7:24
73 Dylan Fitzgibbon Jr Christian Brothers HS 15:33.2 7:24
74 Ian Budge Fr Campolindo HS 15:41.9 7:29
75 Matthew Ramos Sr Moreau Catholic HS 15:42.9 7:29
76 Show Takenaka Sr Washington HS 15:43.5 7:29
77 Luke Sauser Jr Christian Brothers HS 15:54.9 7:35
78 Jasjit Virk So Christian Brothers HS 16:05 7:40
79 Michael Larosa Jr Christian Brothers HS 16:09.1 7:41
80 Adrian Taruc Jr Moreau Catholic HS 16:24.4 7:49
81 Marlowe Gregorio Sr Moreau Catholic HS 16:27.5 7:50
82 Mark Miller Jr Jesuit 16:30.6 7:52 9/9 40/42 3/3 16:21 16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 William Nguyen Sr Tennyson HS 16:35.6 7:54
84 Mark Sual Sr Moreau Catholic HS 16:57.5 8:05
85 Jeffrey Lee Sr Washington HS 16:59.3 8:05
86 Michael Rattu Jr Pittsburg HS 17:27.6 8:19
87 Kevin Sutardji Sr Moreau Catholic HS 17:34.1 8:22
88 Gilberto Lopez Sr Pittsburg HS 17:51.5 8:30
89 Sarbjit Hundal Sr Yuba City HS 18:06.2 8:37
90 Vy Vu Sr Tennyson HS 18:23.4 8:45
91 Uriel Valencia Jr Tennyson HS 18:27.7 8:47
92 Liam Foley Sr Moreau Catholic HS 18:45 8:56
93 Chet Wehe Jr Castro Valley HS 19:45.5 9:25
94 Gabriel Orellana Jr Tennyson HS 19:56.7 9:30
95 David Rigunay Jr Moreau Catholic HS 20:15.7 9:39
96 John Carlo Bienvenida Sr Moreau Catholic HS 27:40.3 13:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
62:31
12:30
5:57
34 Bryce Yee
Jr
11:51
5:38
2
Willie Diaz
Jr
11:51
5:39
3
Nathan Frazier
Sr
12:25
5:55
6
Nick Csicsery
Jr
13:06
6:14
10
Anthony Medrano
Jr
13:18
6:20
13








2 College Park HS
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
66:31
13:18
6:20
77 Tim Cederwal
Jr
12:37
6:01
7
Nathan Lopez
Jr
12:51
6:07
8
Thomas Pennes
Jr
13:22
6:22
16
Nick Garcia
Sr
13:46
6:33
20
Wyatt Ernst
Sr
13:54
6:37
26








3 Moreau Catholic HS
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
67:25
13:29
6:25
83 Carl Dalmacio
Sr
13:06
6:14
9
Mitchell Huebbe
-
13:17
6:20
12
Ryan Guterres
Jr
13:23
6:22
18
Marvin Fojas
Sr
13:47
6:34
21
David Suan
Jr
13:52
6:36
23








4 Petaluma HS
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:15
67:01
13:24
6:23
96 Patrick Foley
Sr
12:08
5:46
4
Roberto Gonzalez
Jr
12:12
5:49
5
Mitch Kothe
Sr
13:30
6:26
19
Benjamin Stern
Jr
13:49
6:35
22
Ben Perlman
Sr
15:23
7:20
46








5 Yuba City HS
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
70:00
14:00
6:40
154 Cristoba Pinedo
Sr
11:28
5:28
1
Robert McGuigan
Jr
14:10
6:45
31
Satvinde Singh
Jr
14:30
6:54
38
Harjit Singh
Jr
14:34
6:56
39
Craig Lefever
Jr
15:18
7:17
45








6 Castro Valley HS
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
71:03
14:13
6:46
155 Brian Vierra
Jr
13:55
6:38
27
Eric Chea
Jr
14:05
6:42
29
Colby Cheung
Jr
14:18
6:48
32
Kevin Gee
Jr
14:22
6:51
33
Michael Busch
Jr
14:24
6:51
34








7 Pittsburg HS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:14
75:35
15:07
7:12
193 Andrew Razo
Jr
13:14
6:18
11
Milo Sanchez
So
14:25
6:52
36
Luis Ramos
Fr
15:05
7:11
43
Richard Porter
So
15:24
7:20
47
Michael Rattu
Jr
17:28
8:19
56








8 Washington HS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
75:43
15:09
7:13
208 Jared Mitchell
Sr
14:00
6:40
28
Alex Morishit
Jr
14:24
6:52
35
Daniel Wong
Jr
14:36
6:57
40
Show Takenaka
Sr
15:44
7:29
50
Jeffrey Lee
Sr
16:59
8:05
55








9 Tennyson HS
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:05
81:42
16:20
7:47
232 Everado Villalob
Jr
13:23
6:22
17
Harmande Singh
Jr
14:53
7:05
42
William Nguyen
Sr
16:36
7:54
54
Vy Vu
Sr
18:23
8:45
59
Uriel Valencia
Jr
18:28
8:47
60








10 Christian Brothers HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
78:15
15:39
7:27
244 Brian McGovern
Sr
15:10
7:13
44
Colin Rooney
Jr
15:32
7:24
48
Dylan Fitzgibb
Jr
15:33
7:24
49
Luke Sauser
Jr
15:55
7:35
51
Jasjit Virk
So
16:05
7:40
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Daniels Fr Jesuit 11:37.7 5:32 1/33 1/42 1/28
2 Dylan Yagi Fr Campolindo HS 11:40.7 5:34
3 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 11:41.5 5:34 2/33 2/42 1/23 12:25
(0:43)
12:25
(0:43)
12:25
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tony Levine So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 11:41.7 5:34
5 Will Brady So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 11:43.5 5:35
6 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 11:45.3 5:36 3/33 3/42 1/18 12:13
(0:27)
12:13
(0:27)
12:13
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ryan Potter So Oakland Tech HS 11:48.4 5:37
8 Johnleigh Dean Fr Miramonte HS 11:50.6 5:38
9 Jacob Garcia Fr College Park HS 11:51.8 5:39
10 Nick Perez So Christian Brothers HS 11:52.4 5:39
11 Cameron Goodman So Christian Brothers HS 11:53.2 5:40
12 Paul Matejcek Fr Deer Valley HS 11:53.7 5:40
13 Aidan Bean Fr Albany HS 11:54.4 5:40
14 Colton Misono Fr Jesuit 11:56.1 5:41 4/33 6/42 1/18
15 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 11:56.4 5:41 5/33 7/42 1/16 12:53
(0:57)
12:53
(0:57)
12:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Will Holland Fr College Park HS 11:56.7 5:41
17 Adam Ferguson Fr Jesuit 12:01.8 5:44 6/33 8/42 1/12
18 Willy Filice So Jesuit 12:02.2 5:44 7/33 9/42 1/9
19 David Brody Fr American HS 12:02.5 5:44
20 Justin Lobo So Jesuit 12:03 5:44 8/33 10/42 1/8 13:15
(1:12)
13:15
(1:12)
13:15
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Michael Andemasyel Fr Oakland Tech HS 12:12.3 5:49
22 Samuel Wilson So Jesuit 12:15.2 5:50 9/33 11/42 1/6 12:51
(0:36)
12:51
(0:36)
12:51
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jeremy Verke Fr Jesuit 12:15.6 5:50 10/33 12/42 1/5
24 Larkin Sherrill Fr Oakland Tech HS 12:15.9 5:50
25 Eddie Hill So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 12:18.5 5:52
26 Clark Bernard Fr Petaluma HS 12:18.6 5:52
27 Adrian Cervantes So College Park HS 12:24.7 5:55
28 Matthew Navichoque Fr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 12:26.4 5:55
29 Greg Sullivan So Washington HS 12:26.6 5:56
30 Derek Ainsworth Fr Jesuit 12:27.3 5:56 11/33 14/42 1/5
31 Anthony Wright So Berkeley HS 12:27.6 5:56
32 Eric Green So Merrill West HS 12:28.7 5:57
33 Forrest Shafer Fr Petaluma HS 12:33.6 5:59
34 Brian Ta So Silver Creek HS 12:36.4 6:00
35 Kristopher James So Deer Valley HS 12:38 6:01
36 Russel Mendonca Fr Newark Memorial HS 12:40.5 6:02
37 James Oys Fr Jesuit 12:47.1 6:05 12/33 15/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Dee-J Jones So Deer Valley HS 12:50.7 6:07
39 Fernando Padilla So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 12:51.2 6:07
40 Brandon Mondo So Petaluma HS 12:51.4 6:07
41 Paul Burchak Fr Moreau Catholic HS 12:51.8 6:08
42 Seth Yungert Fr Petaluma HS 12:52.7 6:08
43 Corwin Shiu Fr Albany HS 12:53.3 6:08
44 Prescott Nicoll Fr Petaluma HS 12:56.9 6:10
45 Eric Frame So Jesuit 12:58.1 6:11 13/33 16/42 1/4 14:44
(1:46)
14:44
(1:46)
14:44
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Anthony Cisneros So Washington HS 13:01.2 6:12
47 Steven Patton Fr Miramonte HS 13:02.3 6:13
48 Bryant Luong So Tennyson HS 13:02.6 6:13
49 Greg Garcia Fr Campolindo HS 13:04.6 6:14
50 Andrew Burrows Fr Jesuit 13:05.1 6:14 14/33 17/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Justin Haynes So Jesuit 13:05.7 6:14 15/33 18/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Monorom Chim Fr Silver Creek HS 13:09.4 6:16
53 Shane Ransbury Fr Jesuit 13:09.9 6:16 16/33 20/42 1/2
54 Tyler Jorgens So Newark Memorial HS 13:10.4 6:16
55 Patrick Harris Fr Jesuit 13:11.6 6:17 17/33 21/42 1/2
56 Matthew Padilla So Washington HS 13:12.5 6:17
57 Brandon Qu So College Park HS 13:12.9 6:18
58 Thomas Plowright So Liberty HS 13:13.8 6:18
59 Stephen Crayne So Jesuit 13:15.3 6:19 18/33 22/42 1/2 14:14
(0:58)
14:14
(0:58)
14:14
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Wyatt Hartline So Jesuit 13:15.6 6:19 19/33 23/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Patrick Magno So Moreau Catholic HS 13:18.1 6:20
62 Steven St. Germain Fr College Park HS 13:19.4 6:21
63 Angus Sidore So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 13:20.1 6:21
64 Kevin Chen So Silver Creek HS 13:20.1 6:21
65 Matthew Havey So Christian Brothers HS 13:20.5 6:21
66 Gurtek Singh Fr Silver Creek HS 13:21.8 6:22
67 Luis Zuniga So Yuba City HS 13:22.5 6:22
68 Steven Ofstad Fr Deer Valley HS 13:25.2 6:23
69 Jason Finkelstein Fr Oakland Tech HS 13:26 6:24
70 Jordan Munoz Fr Newark Memorial HS 13:26.4 6:24
71 Justin Thomas So Moreau Catholic HS 13:26.5 6:24
72 Harjinder Singh Fr Silver Creek HS 13:27.8 6:25
73 Jake Walker Fr Deer Valley HS 13:29.5 6:25
74 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley HS 13:30.3 6:26
75 Luke Maechler So Jesuit 13:31.7 6:27 20/33 27/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Ryan Alkire Fr College Park HS 13:32.6 6:27
77 Alex Intagliata So Jesuit 13:33.2 6:27 21/33 28/42 1/2
78 Sean McKearin So Moreau Catholic HS 13:33.4 6:27
79 Ryan Masterson So Albany HS 13:35.4 6:28
80 Joshua Heasel So College Park HS 13:35.8 6:28
81 Elliot Lopes So Moreau Catholic HS 13:36.5 6:29
82 Carter Tong Fr Berkeley HS 13:37.6 6:29
83 Joey Valdez Fr American HS 13:38.6 6:30
84 Hussein Al-Nasrawi So College Park HS 13:39.6 6:30
85 Freddy Magania Fr Downtown College Prep. 13:39.7 6:30
86 George Medina So Jesuit 13:42 6:31 22/33 29/42 1/2
87 Gregory Jay So Moreau Catholic HS 13:42.2 6:32
88 David Ayer Fr Albany HS 13:44.2 6:32
89 Ken Hill So Moreau Catholic HS 13:44.5 6:33
90 Troy Gaub Fr Petaluma HS 13:47.4 6:34
91 Jake Wallrich So Christian Brothers HS 13:50.7 6:36
92 Matthew Chen Fr Moreau Catholic HS 13:51.4 6:36
93 Matt Dull Fr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 13:51.7 6:36
94 Shaler Campbell So Washington HS 13:51.7 6:36
95 Johnny Boos So Moreau Catholic HS 13:51.9 6:36
96 Joey Pardini Fr Jesuit 13:52.6 6:36 23/33 30/42 1/2
97 Charlie Stevens So Jesuit 13:53 6:37 24/33 31/42 1/2 14:05
(0:12)
14:05
(0:12)
14:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Neil Barth So Jesuit 13:53.2 6:37 25/33 32/42 1/2 14:27
(0:33)
14:27
(0:33)
14:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
99 Rory Fearon Fr Miramonte HS 13:57.6 6:39
100 Austin Fredericks Fr American HS 13:57.9 6:39
101 Tyler Landrum Fr Deer Valley HS 13:59.6 6:40
102 Lukas Martinelli So College Park HS 14:00.1 6:40
103 Oscar Geronimo Fr Pittsburg HS 14:02.4 6:41
104 Sergio Urena Fr Tennyson HS 14:05.8 6:43
105 Mike Giuntini So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 14:05.9 6:43
106 Robert Tong Fr Miramonte HS 14:06.1 6:43
107 Brian Saba So College Park HS 14:07.6 6:44
108 Alexander Moll Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:10.5 6:45
109 Jason Lam Fr Silver Creek HS 14:10.6 6:45
110 Alex Nauman Fr Jesuit 14:12.7 6:46 26/33 33/42 1/2
111 Ledall Thomas So Pittsburg HS 14:14.6 6:47
112 Kyle Salinero So Salesian HS 14:15.4 6:47
113 Nathaniel Hirai So Washington HS 14:16.2 6:48
114 Michael Moore Fr American HS 14:17.4 6:48
115 Mark Isidro Fr Jesuit 14:18.1 6:49 27/33 34/42 1/2
116 Zach McPherson Fr Jesuit 14:18.5 6:49 28/33 35/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Jake Cucarola Fr Campolindo HS 14:18.7 6:49
118 Charlie Burgess So Newark Memorial HS 14:19 6:49
119 Evan Lian So Christian Brothers HS 14:19 6:49
120 Albert Lopes Fr Pittsburg HS 14:21.6 6:50
121 Russell Wong Fr American HS 14:23.8 6:51
122 Steven Koll So Jesuit 14:25.4 6:52 29/33 37/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Cameron Deguzman So Moreau Catholic HS 14:26.8 6:53
124 Christian Marin Fr Deer Valley HS 14:27.4 6:53
125 Logan Coe Fr Campolindo HS 14:28.2 6:53
126 Robin Davis Fr Christian Brothers HS 14:29.5 6:54
127 Jason Meistrell Fr Newark Memorial HS 14:29.9 6:54
128 Alex Boyer Fr Yuba City HS 14:33.2 6:56
129 David Fuhriman Fr Miramonte HS 14:35.4 6:57
130 Manuel Herrera Fr Campolindo HS 14:36.7 6:57
131 Sean Sorrell Fr College Park HS 14:39.4 6:59
132 Sean Rodriguez Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:41.7 7:00
133 John Gregorio Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:42.1 7:00
134 Robert Pires So Salesian HS 14:45.8 7:02
135 Craig Dathe So Miramonte HS 14:46.8 7:02
136 Dakota Dumonchelle So Christian Brothers HS 14:49 7:03
137 Ajay Jassal Fr Silver Creek HS 14:50.3 7:04
138 Alroniel Pacheco So Moreau Catholic HS 14:53.5 7:05
139 Carlo Soriano Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:53.8 7:06
140 Bogdan Dumitriu So Hayward HS 14:53.8 7:06
141 Steven Laxen So Tennyson HS 15:00.1 7:09
142 Kg Nguyen Fr Silver Creek HS 15:00.4 7:09
143 Louis Doan So Tennyson HS 15:02.5 7:10
144 Phillip Villegas So Christian Brothers HS 15:06.6 7:12
145 Andrew McIntire Fr Moreau Catholic HS 15:12.4 7:14
146 Steven Leyva So Christian Brothers HS 15:17.3 7:17
147 Eric Toomey So Christian Brothers HS 15:20.6 7:18
148 Greg Garcia Fr Moreau Catholic HS 15:21.8 7:19
149 Max Miller Fr Christian Brothers HS 15:22.4 7:19
150 Cameron Thollaug So Albany HS 15:22.5 7:19
151 Gino Estantino Fr Salesian HS 15:23.9 7:20
152 Alex Nicolaou Fr Miramonte HS 15:24 7:20
153 Varinder Saini Fr Pittsburg HS 15:34 7:25
154 Jared Realin Fr Moreau Catholic HS 15:38.7 7:27
155 Li Pan So Deer Valley HS 15:38.7 7:27
156 Daniel Koumelis So Jesuit 15:39 7:27 30/33 38/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Andy Cerio Fr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 15:40.9 7:28
158 John Tolentino Fr Moreau Catholic HS 15:41.2 7:28
159 David Layton So Salesian HS 15:42.8 7:29
160 Tarin Smith So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 15:43.2 7:29
161 Vance Prescott Fr Campolindo HS 15:46.9 7:31
162 Evan Gordon Fr Campolindo HS 15:48.2 7:32
163 Scott Fenocchio Fr Christian Brothers HS 15:48.3 7:32
164 Brandon Gatterman Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 15:51.5 7:33
165 Garrett Henze Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 15:56.6 7:36
166 Sean Gardner Fr Deer Valley HS 15:56.8 7:36
167 Jose Dominguez Fr Tennyson HS 16:02.9 7:39
168 Cole Goetzl Fr Miramonte HS 16:05.4 7:40
169 Dan Saechin So Deer Valley HS 16:08.6 7:41
170 Robert Bonner So Jesuit 16:09.7 7:42 31/33 39/42 1/2 14:52 14:52 14:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Andrew Garcia So Downtown College Prep. 16:11.5 7:43
172 Joseph Davis Fr Moreau Catholic HS 16:13.8 7:44
173 Danny Cook-Cantu So Christian Brothers HS 16:18.8 7:46
174 Phong Tran Fr Tennyson HS 16:20 7:47
175 David Rasay Fr Moreau Catholic HS 16:33.1 7:53
176 Justin Totten So Moreau Catholic HS 16:34.9 7:54
177 Joe Brady So Moreau Catholic HS 16:38.6 7:56
178 Lawrence Rivac So Moreau Catholic HS 16:39.3 7:56
179 Vincent Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic HS 16:45 7:59
180 Mark Nisnisan So Moreau Catholic HS 16:47.7 8:00
181 Francisco Ibarra Fr Salesian HS 16:49.2 8:01
182 Steven Santoyo Fr Jesuit 17:03.8 8:08 32/33 41/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 James Donoghue Fr Salesian HS 17:06.5 8:09
184 Daniel Grimm So John F Kennedy HS Fremont 17:27.4 8:19
185 Derek Guterres Fr Moreau Catholic HS 17:27.7 8:19
186 Marcos Ulloa Fr Deer Valley HS 17:56.5 8:33
187 Shannon Soto So Hayward HS 17:59.9 8:34
188 Vince Leus Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:02.5 8:35
189 Matthew Do Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:09.7 8:39
190 Ramon Tancioco So Moreau Catholic HS 18:27.8 8:48
191 Alex Runyan Fr Jesuit 18:31.8 8:49 33/33 42/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Yoni Carnice Fr Moreau Catholic HS 19:08.8 9:07
193 Kevin Stammerjohn Fr Moreau Catholic HS 19:26.7 9:16
194 Tristan Brody Fr Concord HS 20:15.8 9:39
195 Rashad Perkins Fr Deer Valley HS 20:44.4 9:53
196 Brandon Loza Fr Moreau Catholic HS 25:02 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
58:57
11:47
5:37
37 Preston Daniels
Fr
11:38
5:32
1
Danny Diaz
So
11:42
5:34
3
Henry Stroud
So
11:45
5:36
6
Colton Misono
Fr
11:56
5:41
13
Perry Hansen
So
11:56
5:41
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Mary's HS - Berkeley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
61:01
12:12
5:49
79 Tony Levine
So
11:42
5:34
4
Will Brady
So
11:44
5:35
5
Eddie Hill
So
12:19
5:52
19
Matthew Navichoq
Fr
12:26
5:55
22
Fernando Padilla
So
12:51
6:07
29








3 College Park HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
62:46
12:33
5:59
130 Jacob Garcia
Fr
11:52
5:39
8
Will Holland
Fr
11:57
5:41
15
Adrian Cervante
So
12:25
5:55
21
Brandon Qu
So
13:13
6:18
42
Steven St. Germain
Fr
13:19
6:21
44








4 Petaluma HS
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:38
63:33
12:43
6:03
140 Clark Bernard
Fr
12:19
5:52
20
Forrest Shafer
Fr
12:34
5:59
24
Brandon Mondo
So
12:51
6:07
30
Seth Yungert
Fr
12:53
6:08
32
Prescott Nicoll
Fr
12:57
6:10
34








5 Deer Valley HS
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:36
64:17
12:51
6:07
167 Paul Matejcek
Fr
11:54
5:40
11
Kristoph James
So
12:38
6:01
26
Dee-J Jones
So
12:51
6:07
28
Steven Ofstad
Fr
13:25
6:23
49
Jake Walker
Fr
13:30
6:25
53








6 Christian Brothers HS
6-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:27
65:16
13:03
6:13
210 Nick Perez
So
11:52
5:39
9
Cameron Goodman
So
11:53
5:40
10
Matthew Havey
So
13:21
6:21
47
Jake Wallrich
So
13:51
6:36
65
Evan Lian
So
14:19
6:49
79








6 Silver Creek HS
12-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:51
65:56
13:11
6:17
210 Brian Ta
So
12:36
6:00
25
Monorom Chim
Fr
13:09
6:16
39
Kevin Chen
So
13:20
6:21
46
Gurtek Singh
Fr
13:22
6:22
48
Harjinde Singh
Fr
13:28
6:25
52








8 Moreau Catholic HS
14-13-13-10-8
Gap: 0:45
66:46
13:21
6:22
240 Paul Burchak
Fr
12:52
6:08
31
Patrick Magno
So
13:18
6:20
43
Justin Thomas
So
13:27
6:24
51
Sean McKearin
So
13:33
6:27
56
Elliot Lopes
So
13:37
6:29
59








9 Washington HS
11-10-7-9-9
Gap: 1:50
66:48
13:22
6:22
241 Greg Sullivan
So
12:27
5:56
23
Anthony Cisneros
So
13:01
6:12
35
Matthew Padilla
So
13:13
6:17
41
Shaler Campbell
So
13:52
6:36
67
Nathanie Hirai
So
14:16
6:48
75








10 Albany HS
8-9-8-8-10
Gap: 3:28
67:30
13:30
6:26
256 Aidan Bean
Fr
11:54
5:40
12
Corwin Shiu
Fr
12:53
6:08
33
Ryan Masterso
So
13:35
6:28
57
David Ayer
Fr
13:44
6:32
62
Cameron Thollaug
So
15:23
7:19
92








11 Miramonte HS
4-7-10-11-11
Gap: 2:45
67:32
13:30
6:26
267 Johnleig Dean
Fr
11:51
5:38
7
Steven Patton
Fr
13:02
6:13
36
Rory Fearon
Fr
13:58
6:39
68
Robert Tong
Fr
14:06
6:43
72
David Fuhriman
Fr
14:35
6:57
84








12 Newark Memorial HS
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:49
68:06
13:37
6:29
278 Russel Mendonca
Fr
12:41
6:02
27
Tyler Jorgens
So
13:10
6:16
40
Jordan Munoz
Fr
13:26
6:24
50
Charlie Burgess
So
14:19
6:49
78
Jason Meistrel
Fr
14:30
6:54
83








13 Campolindo HS
2-6-11-13-13
Gap: 2:56
68:09
13:38
6:29
283 Dylan Yagi
Fr
11:41
5:34
2
Greg Garcia
Fr
13:05
6:14
38
Jake Cucarola
Fr
14:19
6:49
77
Logan Coe
Fr
14:28
6:53
81
Manuel Herrera
Fr
14:37
6:57
85








14 American HS
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:21
68:20
13:40
6:30
303 David Brody
Fr
12:03
5:44
18
Joey Valdez
Fr
13:39
6:30
60
Austin Frederic
Fr
13:58
6:39
69
Michael Moore
Fr
14:17
6:48
76
Russell Wong
Fr
14:24
6:51
80








15 Tennyson HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
73:14
14:39
6:58
387 Bryant Luong
So
13:03
6:13
37
Sergio Urena
Fr
14:06
6:43
71
Steven Laxen
So
15:00
7:09
90
Louis Doan
So
15:03
7:10
91
Jose Domingue
Fr
16:03
7:39
98








16 Salesian HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:34
76:57
15:23
7:20
448 Kyle Salinero
So
14:15
6:47
74
Robert Pires
So
14:46
7:02
86
Gino Estantin
Fr
15:24
7:20
93
David Layton
So
15:43
7:29
95
Francisc Ibarra
Fr
16:49
8:01
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
60:38
12:08
5:46
15 Adam Ferguson
Fr
12:02
5:44
1
Willy Filice
So
12:02
5:44
2
Justin Lobo
So
12:03
5:44
3
Samuel Wilson
So
12:15
5:50
4
Jeremy Verke
Fr
12:16
5:50
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
68:56
13:47
6:34
65 Ryan Alkire
Fr
13:33
6:27
9
Joshua Heasel
So
13:36
6:28
10
Hussein Al-Nasra
So
13:40
6:30
11
Lukas Martinel
So
14:00
6:40
17
Brian Saba
So
14:08
6:44
18








3 Moreau Catholic HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
69:21
13:52
6:36
73 Gregory Jay
So
13:42
6:32
12
Ken Hill
So
13:45
6:33
13
Matthew Chen
Fr
13:51
6:36
14
Johnny Boos
So
13:52
6:36
15
Alexande Moll
Fr
14:11
6:45
19








4 Deer Valley HS
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
73:33
14:43
7:00
107 Jack Warrick
Fr
13:30
6:26
8
Tyler Landrum
Fr
14:00
6:40
16
Christia Marin
Fr
14:27
6:53
21
Li Pan
So
15:39
7:27
30
Sean Gardner
Fr
15:57
7:36
32








5 Christian Brothers HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
75:03
15:01
7:09
128 Robin Davis
Fr
14:30
6:54
22
Dakota Dumonche
So
14:49
7:03
25
Phillip Villegas
So
15:07
7:12
26
Steven Leyva
So
15:17
7:17
27
Eric Toomey
So
15:21
7:18
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
64:23
12:53
6:08
15 Derek Ainswort
Fr
12:27
5:56
1
James Oys
Fr
12:47
6:05
2
Eric Frame
So
12:58
6:11
3
Andrew Burrows
Fr
13:05
6:14
4
Justin Haynes
So
13:06
6:14
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Moreau Catholic HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
73:38
14:44
7:01
50 Cameron Deguzman
So
14:27
6:53
8
Sean Rodrigue
Fr
14:42
7:00
9
John Gregorio
Fr
14:42
7:00
10
Alroniel Pacheco
So
14:54
7:05
11
Carlo Soriano
Fr
14:54
7:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
66:24
13:17
6:19
15 Shane Ransbury
Fr
13:10
6:16
1
Patrick Harris
Fr
13:12
6:17
2
Stephen Crayne
So
13:15
6:19
3
Wyatt Hartline
So
13:16
6:19
4
Luke Maechler
So
13:32
6:27
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Moreau Catholic HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
78:08
15:38
7:26
50 Andrew McIntire
Fr
15:12
7:14
8
Greg Garcia
Fr
15:22
7:19
9
Jared Realin
Fr
15:39
7:27
10
John Tolentin
Fr
15:41
7:28
11
Joseph Davis
Fr
16:14
7:44
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
68:54
13:47
6:34
15 Alex Intaglia
So
13:33
6:27
1
George Medina
So
13:42
6:31
2
Joey Pardini
Fr
13:53
6:36
3
Charlie Stevens
So
13:53
6:37
4
Neil Barth
So
13:53
6:37
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Moreau Catholic HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
83:11
16:38
7:55
50 David Rasay
Fr
16:33
7:53
8
Justin Totten
So
16:35
7:54
9
Joe Brady
So
16:39
7:56
10
Lawrence Rivac
So
16:39
7:56
11
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
16:45
7:59
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
72:54
14:35
6:57
15 Alex Nauman
Fr
14:13
6:46
1
Mark Isidro
Fr
14:18
6:49
2
Zach McPherso
Fr
14:19
6:49
3
Steven Koll
So
14:25
6:52
4
Daniel Koumelis
So
15:39
7:27
5








2 Moreau Catholic HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
88:55
17:47
8:28
49 Mark Nisnisan
So
16:48
8:00
7
Derek Guterres
Fr
17:28
8:19
9
Vince Leus
Fr
18:03
8:35
10
Matthew Do
Fr
18:10
8:39
11
Ramon Tancioco
So
18:28
8:48
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.