Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Robert Sr V 16:39.4 5:22 3.1 110/178 6/7 7/13 7/24 16:44
(0:05,0.5)
16:44
(0:05,0.5)
16:44
(0:05,0.5)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caslin, Patrick Sr V 16:56.5 5:28 3.1 67/259 2/6 8/13 15/38 16:48 16:48 16:48 16:48
Holland, Benjamin Sr V 15:38.6 5:03 3.1 33/178 3/7 3/13 2/24 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:10
Jones, Brendan Sr V 15:20.1 4:57 3.1 16/178 1/7 1/13 14/36 15:39
(0:19,2.0)
15:39
(0:19,2.0)
15:39
(0:19,2.0)
15:39
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Krieger, Talon Fr V 17:36.7 5:41 3.1 120/259 6/6 13/13 8/37
Rahe, Jordan Jr V 16:00.5 5:10 3.1 59/178 4/7 4/13 3/24 16:37
(0:37,3.7)
16:37
(0:37,3.7)
16:37
(0:37,3.7)
16:30
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan, Colin So V 16:32 5:20 3.1 37/259 1/6 6/13 20/39 17:20
(0:48,4.6)
17:20
(0:48,4.6)
17:20
(0:48,4.6)
17:20
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salonites, Nicholas Fr V 16:26.1 5:18 3.1 89/178 5/7 5/13 5/24
Strangio, Matt Fr V 15:33.4 5:01 3.1 27/178 2/7 2/13 4/25
Tyree, Alex Sr V 17:20.2 5:36 3.1 99/259 4/6 11/13 11/38 17:06 17:06 17:06 16:55
Vincent, David Jr V 16:56.6 5:28 3.1 135/178 7/7 9/13 6/21 18:45
(1:49,9.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Worthen, Miles So V 16:59.4 5:29 3.1 73/259 3/6 10/13 10/38 17:14
(0:15,1.4)
17:14
(0:15,1.4)
17:14
(0:15,1.4)
17:14
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Young, Kyle Jr V 17:27.1 5:38 3.1 107/259 5/6 12/13 9/38 19:59
(2:32,12.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/38 85:15
0:55
3.1 5:30 5:20 5:38 380 5:15 77:57 77:57 77:57 Colin Ryan (37), Patrick Caslin (67), Miles Worthen (72), Alex Tyree (98), Kyle Young (106)
V 1st 5 4/24 78:59
1:06
3.1 5:06 4:57 5:18 176 5:00 77:57 77:57 77:57 Brendan Jones (9), Matt Strangio (18), Benjamin Holland (23), Jordan Rahe (49), Nicholas Salonites (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Sr St Joseph 14:38.9 4:44
2 Michael Vernau Sr Davis Senior 14:47.6 4:46
3 Callum Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 14:54.4 4:49
4 Henry Weisberg Sr McQueen 14:59.7 4:50
5 Evert Silva Sr Fresno 15:00 4:50
6 Andrew Skoy Sr Shasta 15:00.9 4:51
7 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:01.5 4:51
8 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 15:02.9 4:51
9 Hayden Dressel Sr Mt. Spokane 15:04.5 4:52
10 Brian Schulz Sr El Molino 15:06.7 4:52
11 Collin De Julio Sr Vista del Lago 15:07.8 4:53
12 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 15:09.4 4:53
13 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:10.7 4:54
14 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr Bellarmine 15:10.8 4:54
15 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine 15:14.1 4:55
16 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 15:20.1 4:57 1/7 1/13 14/36 15:39
(0:19)
15:39
(0:19)
15:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 15:20.1 4:57 1/7 1/13 14/36 15:39
(0:19)
15:39
(0:19)
15:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Liam Anderson So Redwood High 15:22.6 4:58
19 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 15:23.7 4:58
20 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:25.1 4:58
21 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:26.8 4:59
22 Anthony Ocegueda Sr Edward C Reed 15:28.5 5:00
23 Colton Colonna So St Francis MV 15:29.1 5:00
24 Graf Kirk Sr Boise 15:30 5:00
25 Luca Mazzanti Santa Rosa 15:30.8 5:00
26 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:31.4 5:00
27 Matt Strangio Fr Jesuit 15:33.4 5:01 2/7 2/13 4/25
28 Connorr Lehll Sr Punahou 15:33.9 5:01
29 Tony Segura So Arcadia 15:34 5:01
30 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood High 15:36 5:02
31 Shyam Kumar Jr St Francis MV 15:36.5 5:02
32 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:38.1 5:03
33 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 15:38.6 5:03 3/7 3/13 2/24 15:10 15:10 15:10
34 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:39 5:03
35 Luis Pina Sr Steele Canyon 15:40.1 5:03
36 Zachary Stallings Sr McQueen 15:43.3 5:04
37 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 15:43.9 5:04
38 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 15:44.2 5:05
39 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:48.6 5:06
40 Drew Arguelles Sr Woodbridge 15:49 5:06
41 Mark Pizza So Camarillo 15:50.5 5:07
42 Spencer Gravel Jr Camarillo 15:51.1 5:07
43 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:51.5 5:07
44 Mikolaj Krajewski Sr Lowell 15:51.8 5:07
45 Matt Scarlett Jr Steele Canyon 15:53.1 5:07
46 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:53.9 5:08
47 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine 15:54.1 5:08
47 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista HS 15:54.1 5:08
49 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:54.9 5:08
50 Ryuya Souther Sr Woodbridge 15:55.8 5:08
51 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 15:56.7 5:09
52 Brett Knutson So Woodbridge 15:56.8 5:09
53 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 15:57.3 5:09
54 Danny Skahill So St Francis MV 15:57.9 5:09
55 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista HS 15:58.2 5:09
56 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine 15:58.3 5:09
57 Reuben Kosche Jr Boise 15:58.9 5:09
58 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 16:00.2 5:10
59 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:00.5 5:10 4/7 4/13 3/24 16:37
(0:37)
16:37
(0:37)
16:37
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:00.8 5:10
61 Wes Methum Sr Rincon Valle 16:01.7 5:10
62 Benjamin Reed Jr Arcadia 16:02.9 5:11
63 Charlie Dannatt Sr Handsworth 16:03.4 5:11
64 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 16:04 5:11
65 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine 16:04.4 5:11
66 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 16:05.3 5:11
67 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 16:05.9 5:12
68 Damien King So Bella Vista HS 16:06.9 5:12
69 Naren Karur Jr St Francis MV 16:07.7 5:12
70 James Conant Sr Redwood High 16:08.3 5:12
71 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carrillo 16:09.2 5:13
72 Naveen Pai Sr Palo Alto 16:09.4 5:13
73 Dominic Garza Sr Steele Canyon 16:09.5 5:13
74 Alex Parker Jr Lowell 16:10 5:13
75 Noah Battaglia So Lowell 16:10.7 5:13
76 Ben Micallef Sr Bellarmine 16:12.5 5:14
77 Sean Mcconville Sr Woodbridge 16:13.2 5:14
78 Jack Hacker Jr Vista del Lago 16:16.2 5:15
79 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:16.6 5:15
80 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 16:18.7 5:16
81 Cooper Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 16:19.5 5:16
82 Antonio Macabantad Jr St Francis MV 16:19.8 5:16
83 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 16:20 5:16
84 Matthew Phipps So Redwood High 16:21.2 5:17
85 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 16:22.9 5:17
86 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine 16:23 5:17
87 Daniel Gomez Sr Camarillo 16:23.5 5:17
88 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista HS 16:25.3 5:18
89 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:26.1 5:18 5/7 5/13 5/24
90 Donovan Miller Sr Vista Murrieta 16:26.3 5:18
91 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 16:26.6 5:18
92 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 16:27.4 5:19
92 Sam Fleckenstein So Olympia 16:27.4 5:19
94 Chad Gibbon Sr Woodbridge 16:28.2 5:19
95 Julian Puffer Sr Arcadia 16:29.7 5:19
96 S Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:33.2 5:20
97 Justin Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:34.5 5:21
97 Shane Marshall Sr Ponderosa 16:34.5 5:21
99 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:34.6 5:21
100 Sean Mccarthy Jr Camarillo 16:36.2 5:21
101 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis Senior 16:36.6 5:21
102 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta 16:36.8 5:22
103 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 16:37.1 5:22
104 Daniel Griffin Sr St Francis MV 16:37.7 5:22
105 Jackson Laird Sr Davis Senior 16:37.9 5:22
106 Benjamin Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:38.5 5:22
107 Jack Schaefer Sr Steele Canyon 16:38.9 5:22
108 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:22
109 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:39.2 5:22
110 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 16:39.4 5:22 6/7 7/13 7/24 16:44
(0:05)
16:44
(0:05)
16:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Josh Fritz Sr Boise 16:39.7 5:22
112 Devon Kutin Jr Camarillo 16:40 5:23
113 Erickson Lengtat So Davis Senior 16:40.3 5:23
114 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:41.6 5:23
115 Jonah Brown Sr Vista Murrieta 16:42.9 5:24
116 Brad Waterman So Vista del Lago 16:43.3 5:24
116 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista HS 16:43.3 5:24
118 Brett Henkel Jr Bella Vista HS 16:43.4 5:24
119 Kobe Standefer So Davis Senior 16:44.6 5:24
120 Carson Albin Jr Woodbridge 16:45.1 5:24
121 Tilahun Castro So Olympia 16:45.9 5:24
122 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 16:46.4 5:25
123 Cristian Medina Jr Steele Canyon 16:46.9 5:25
124 Bryce Gregg So Davis Senior 16:47.2 5:25
125 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 16:47.8 5:25
125 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 16:47.8 5:25
127 Dylan Klemp Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47.9 5:25
128 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 16:48.4 5:25
128 Ben Kizziar Jr Vista del Lago 16:48.4 5:25
130 Mason Elefant So St Francis MV 16:49.4 5:26
131 Mason Keach So McQueen 16:50 5:26
132 Seth Meline So Camarillo 16:51.3 5:26
133 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 16:54.5 5:27
134 Ryan Toffoli Sr Woodbridge 16:55.7 5:28
135 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 16:56.6 5:28 7/7 9/13 6/21
136 James Holcombe So Lowell 16:57 5:28
137 Shane Helton Jr McQueen 16:57.4 5:28
138 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:57.6 5:28
139 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 16:57.8 5:28
140 William Fuchs Sr Lowell 16:58 5:28
141 Trevor Black Jr Camarillo 17:01.5 5:30
142 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 17:03.8 5:30
143 Andrew Peterson Jr Boise 17:04.8 5:31
144 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:31
145 Ayden Perez Sr Vista del Lago 17:05.2 5:31
146 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 17:05.7 5:31
147 Henry Lei So Lowell 17:06.5 5:31
148 Zack Sundt Jr Olympia 17:07.5 5:31
149 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.3 5:32
150 Fox Conner Sr Davis Senior 17:09.1 5:32
151 Jason Feiber Sr Redwood High 17:09.6 5:32
151 Dylan Miller Jr Olympia 17:09.6 5:32
153 Dylan Gaines Jr Steele Canyon 17:14.2 5:34
154 Tristan King So Bella Vista HS 17:15.1 5:34
155 Sayer Mcdonald Jr Olympia 17:18.4 5:35
156 Caleb Dickinson-cove Jr Olympia 17:20 5:35
157 David Hamlin Boise 17:20.2 5:36
158 Will Mccloud So Maria Carrillo 17:20.7 5:36
159 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:21 5:36
160 Taven Thomas Jr McQueen 17:21.3 5:36
161 Cooper Shea Jr Boise 17:26.1 5:37
162 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 17:26.3 5:38
163 Jonah Petersen Fr Vista del Lago 17:28 5:38
164 Austin Patel So Redwood High 17:30.9 5:39
165 Jack Mccauley Jr Olympia 17:38.5 5:41
165 Max Tiao Jr Lowell 17:38.5 5:41
167 Christian O'neill Jr Steele Canyon 17:39.3 5:42
168 Chandler Garrison Sr Santa Rosa 17:42.5 5:43
169 Caleb Elliott Jr Boise 17:44.7 5:43
170 Artyon Karyukin Jr Torrey Pines 17:48.9 5:45
171 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 17:57.1 5:47
172 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 17:59.6 5:48
173 Xander Sugarman Sr Santa Rosa 18:00.9 5:49
174 Ollie Sagatsume Jr Redwood High 18:18.4 5:54
175 Sam Joslyn Jr Santa Rosa 18:19 5:55
176 Andrew Campos Sr Willow Glen 18:21 5:55
177 Carson Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 18:21.7 5:55
178 Maverick Marsala Jr McQueen 18:25.3 5:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
77:34
15:31
5:00
93 Jacob Korgan
Jr
15:09
4:53
5
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:11
4:54
6
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:31
5:00
17
Ryan Shields
So
15:49
5:06
29
Tyler Tickner
So
15:54
5:08
36
Solomon Fountain
Sr
16:05
5:11
54
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
16:23
5:17
73
2 Bellarmine
6-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
78:22
15:40
5:03
151 Meika Beaudoin
Jr
15:11
4:54
7
Alex Scales
Jr
15:14
4:55
8
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:54
5:08
37
Luke Pinkel
So
15:58
5:09
46
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:04
5:11
53
Ben Micallef
Sr
16:13
5:14
64
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:23
5:17
74
3 Arcadia
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
78:45
15:45
5:05
158 Joseph Vasquez
Sr
15:20
4:57
9
Tony Segura
So
15:34
5:01
19
Sanjay Pfupajen
Sr
15:44
5:04
27
Benjamin Reed
Jr
16:03
5:11
51
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
16:04
5:11
52
Edrick Tan
Jr
16:19
5:16
68
Julian Puffer
Sr
16:30
5:19
83
4 Jesuit
7-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:06
78:59
15:48
5:06
176 Brendan Jones
Sr
15:20
4:57
9
Matt Strangio
Fr
15:33
5:01
18
Benjamin Holland
Sr
15:39
5:03
23
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:01
5:10
49
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:26
5:18
77
Robert Bell
Sr
16:39
5:22
97
David Vincent
Jr
16:57
5:28
122
5 St Francis MV
12-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
79:31
15:54
5:08
206 Colton Colonna
So
15:29
5:00
14
Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:37
5:02
21
Danny Skahill
So
15:58
5:09
44
Naren Karur
Jr
16:08
5:12
57
Antonio Macabant
Jr
16:20
5:16
70
Daniel Griffin
Sr
16:38
5:22
91
Mason Elefant
So
16:49
5:26
117
6 Palo Alto
3-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:32
79:56
15:59
5:09
253 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:02
4:51
3
Henry Saul
So
15:55
5:08
39
Naveen Pai
Sr
16:09
5:13
60
Sam Craig
Jr
16:17
5:15
67
S Morgenfe
Sr
16:33
5:20
84
Benjamin Beaudry
Sr
16:39
5:22
93
Kai Oda
Sr
17:21
5:36
146
7 Woodbridge
18-14-9-9-7
Gap: 0:39
80:23
16:05
5:11
259 Drew Arguelle
Sr
15:49
5:06
30
Ryuya Souther
Sr
15:56
5:08
40
Brett Knutson
So
15:57
5:09
42
Sean Mcconvil
Sr
16:13
5:14
65
Chad Gibbon
Sr
16:28
5:19
82
Carson Albin
Jr
16:45
5:24
107
Ryan Toffoli
Sr
16:56
5:28
121
8 Willow Glen
15-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:04
80:21
16:04
5:11
263 Zach Walker
Jr
15:38
5:03
22
Marco Dal Canto
Fr
15:44
5:05
28
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
15:57
5:09
41
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
16:20
5:16
71
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:42
5:23
101
Tim Arredond
Sr
16:48
5:25
115
Andrew Campos
Sr
18:21
5:55
163
9 Redwood High
9-6-6-6-9
Gap: 1:47
80:38
16:08
5:12
299 Liam Anderson
So
15:23
4:58
11
Andrew Thomas
Sr
15:36
5:02
20
James Conant
Sr
16:08
5:12
58
Matthew Phipps
So
16:21
5:17
72
Jason Feiber
Sr
17:10
5:32
138
Austin Patel
So
17:31
5:39
151
Ollie Sagatsum
Jr
18:18
5:54
161
10 Bella Vista HS
22-17-12-10-10
Gap: 0:49
81:08
16:14
5:14
317 Jaxon Clausen
Sr
15:54
5:08
37
Nathanie Lasalle
Jr
15:58
5:09
45
Damien King
So
16:07
5:12
56
Eugene Kim
Sr
16:25
5:18
76
Dayton Miers
Sr
16:43
5:24
103
Brett Henkel
Jr
16:43
5:24
105
Tristan King
So
17:15
5:34
141
11 Dougherty Valley
10-11-14-14-11
Gap: 1:12
81:05
16:13
5:14
318 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:25
4:58
12
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:01
5:10
50
Tommy Bell
Jr
16:27
5:19
80
Miguel Dickenso
Jr
16:35
5:21
86
Kenichi Burnham
So
16:37
5:22
90
Jeremy Lee
Jr
16:39
5:22
96
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:08
5:32
136
12 Camarillo
19-13-12-13-12
Gap: 0:50
81:21
16:16
5:15
324 Mark Pizza
So
15:51
5:07
31
Spencer Gravel
Jr
15:51
5:07
32
Daniel Gomez
Sr
16:24
5:17
75
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:36
5:21
87
Devon Kutin
Jr
16:40
5:23
99
Seth Meline
So
16:51
5:26
119
Trevor Black
Jr
17:02
5:30
128
13 Steele Canyon
17-10-10-11-13
Gap: 1:07
81:09
16:14
5:14
325 Luis Pina
Sr
15:40
5:03
25
Matt Scarlett
Jr
15:53
5:07
35
Dominic Garza
Sr
16:10
5:13
61
Jack Schaefer
Sr
16:39
5:22
94
Cristian Medina
Jr
16:47
5:25
110
Dylan Gaines
Jr
17:14
5:34
140
Christia O'neill
Jr
17:39
5:42
154
14 Monte Vista
20-16-11-11-14
Gap: 0:56
81:12
16:14
5:14
327 Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:52
5:07
33
Daniel Manelove
Sr
16:00
5:10
48
Tristan Miller
Sr
16:06
5:12
55
Matthew Kim
So
16:27
5:18
79
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:48
5:25
112
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
16:58
5:28
125
Carson Sawchuk
Jr
18:22
5:55
164
15 Maria Carrillo
16-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:09
81:35
16:19
5:16
359 Ben Lawson
Jr
15:39
5:03
24
Scott Kruetzfe
Jr
16:09
5:13
59
Cooper Moore
Jr
16:20
5:16
69
Blake Civello
Sr
16:39
5:22
95
Zach Lindeman
Jr
16:48
5:25
112
Jacob Wright
Jr
16:55
5:27
120
Will Mccloud
So
17:21
5:36
145
16 Vista Murrieta
11-20-20-16-16
Gap: 1:16
81:47
16:21
5:17
367 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:27
4:59
13
Donovan Miller
Sr
16:26
5:18
78
Justin Flores
Jr
16:35
5:21
85
Anthony Parisi
So
16:37
5:22
89
Jonah Brown
Sr
16:43
5:24
102
Dylan Klemp
Sr
16:48
5:25
114
Jaden Shawver
Sr
17:05
5:31
131
17 Davis Senior
1-19-21-18-17
Gap: 1:57
81:27
16:17
5:15
387 Michael Vernau
Sr
14:48
4:46
1
Sam Blakewel
Jr
16:37
5:21
88
Jackson Laird
Sr
16:38
5:22
92
Erickson Lengtat
So
16:40
5:23
100
Kobe Standefe
So
16:45
5:24
106
Bryce Gregg
So
16:47
5:25
111
Fox Conner
Sr
17:09
5:32
137
18 Lowell
21-21-17-19-18
Gap: 1:06
82:08
16:26
5:18
409 Mikolaj Krajewsk
Sr
15:52
5:07
34
Alex Parker
Jr
16:10
5:13
62
Noah Battagli
So
16:11
5:13
63
James Holcombe
So
16:57
5:28
123
William Fuchs
Sr
16:58
5:28
127
Henry Lei
So
17:07
5:31
134
Max Tiao
Jr
17:39
5:41
152
19 McQueen
2-4-15-17-19
Gap: 2:22
81:52
16:22
5:17
417 Henry Weisberg
Sr
15:00
4:50
2
Zachary Stalling
Sr
15:43
5:04
26
Mason Keach
So
16:50
5:26
118
Shane Helton
Jr
16:57
5:28
124
Taven Thomas
Jr
17:21
5:36
147
Maverick Marsala
Jr
18:25
5:57
165




20 Vista del Lago
4-14-19-20-20
Gap: 1:57
82:01
16:24
5:17
420 Collin De Julio
Sr
15:08
4:53
4
Jack Hacker
Jr
16:16
5:15
66
Brad Waterman
So
16:43
5:24
103
Ben Kizziar
Jr
16:48
5:25
115
Ayden Perez
Sr
17:05
5:31
132
Jonah Petersen
Fr
17:28
5:38
150




21 Boise
13-11-18-21-21
Gap: 1:50
82:34
16:31
5:20
434 Graf Kirk
Sr
15:30
5:00
15
Reuben Kosche
Jr
15:59
5:09
47
Josh Fritz
Sr
16:40
5:22
98
Andrew Peterson
Jr
17:05
5:31
130
David Hamlin
-
17:20
5:36
144
Cooper Shea
Jr
17:26
5:37
148
Caleb Elliott
Jr
17:45
5:43
156
22 Torrey Pines
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:52
84:42
16:56
5:28
571 Robert Bartsch
Jr
15:57
5:09
43
Derek Parsons
Sr
16:46
5:25
109
Nick Salz
Fr
17:04
5:30
129
Blake Hayes
Jr
17:06
5:31
133
Artyon Karyukin
Jr
17:49
5:45
157
Brady Coulter
Sr
18:00
5:48
159




23 Olympia
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 0:51
84:49
16:58
5:28
603 Sam Fleckens
So
16:27
5:19
80
Tilahun Castro
So
16:46
5:24
108
Zack Sundt
Jr
17:08
5:31
135
Dylan Miller
Jr
17:10
5:32
138
Sayer Mcdonald
Jr
17:18
5:35
142
Caleb Dickinso
Jr
17:20
5:35
143
Jack Mccauley
Jr
17:39
5:41
152
24 Santa Rosa
14-22-23-23-24
Gap: 2:26
85:35
17:07
5:31
604 Luca Mazzanti
-
15:31
5:00
16
Langston Hay
Jr
16:58
5:28
126
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
17:26
5:38
149
Chandler Garrison
Sr
17:43
5:43
155
Conor Schott
So
17:57
5:47
158
Xander Sugarman
Sr
18:01
5:49
160
Sam Joslyn
Jr
18:19
5:55
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Mota So Stockdale 15:26.9 4:59
2 Daniel Horner So Spanish Springs 15:38.2 5:03
3 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill Santa Ana 15:40 5:03
4 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 15:44 5:05
5 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Jr McClatchy 15:44.9 5:05
6 Aaron Leavens Sr Snohomish 15:53 5:07
7 Andrew Ribeiro Jr Spanish Springs 15:54.6 5:08
8 Matthew Hakin Jr Spanish Springs 15:57.1 5:09
9 Mckennion Melton Jr Galena 15:58.8 5:09
10 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 15:59.7 5:10
11 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 16:04.4 5:11
12 Jorge Estrella Jr Andrew P. Hill 16:06.3 5:12
13 Owen Mackenzie So Los Altos Hi 16:10.3 5:13
14 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 16:11 5:13
15 Ammon Jorgensen Sr Edward C Reed 16:14.2 5:14
16 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:14.7 5:14
17 Max Chavez So Cupertino 16:15.5 5:15
18 Jacob Rodgers Jr Foothill Santa Ana 16:16.2 5:15
19 Charlie Swanson So Clovis North 16:16.8 5:15
20 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 16:16.8 5:15
21 Carson Leavitt Jr Galena 16:17.3 5:15
22 Nick Galland Sr Bakersfield 16:17.5 5:15
23 Stephen Crocker Jr McClatchy 16:18.7 5:16
24 Alex Miller So Centennial NV 16:19.2 5:16
25 Matt Goddard Jr Snohomish 16:19.6 5:16
26 Derek Lin Jr McClatchy 16:20.7 5:16
27 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 16:20.8 5:16
28 Michael Cooley Sr Snohomish 16:21.8 5:17
29 Aric Turner Jr Damonte Ranch 16:23.9 5:17
30 Ryan Wilson Jr Carlmont 16:26.1 5:18
31 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 16:26.7 5:18
32 Fernando-alan Guerrero So Modesto 16:27 5:18
33 Liam Anderson Jr Snohomish 16:27.3 5:18
34 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 16:30.2 5:19
35 Alex Riggsby Sr Damonte Ranch 16:30.5 5:20
36 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 16:31.3 5:20
37 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 16:32 5:20 1/6 6/13 20/39 17:20
(0:48)
17:20
(0:48)
17:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Moises Benavides Jr Thomas Downey 16:33 5:20
39 Luca Bamarito So Los Gatos 16:36 5:21
40 Parker Land Sr Galena 16:36.2 5:21
41 Kieran Parks Jr Helix 16:36.6 5:21
42 Ray Lozano Sr Lincoln 16:37.9 5:22
43 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 16:38.5 5:22
44 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 16:39 5:22
45 Phillip Reynolds Jr Glendora 16:40.4 5:23
46 Nick Mcmillen Jr Reno HS 16:40.8 5:23
47 Alex Castillo Sr California-S 16:40.9 5:23
48 Marcos Fredrckson Jr McClatchy 16:41.5 5:23
48 Aaron Jacobs Jr Arcadia 16:41.5 5:23
50 Logan Pine Sr Edward C Reed 16:43.2 5:24
51 Nick Kleiber Sr Oakland Technical 16:43.3 5:24
52 Edward Zeng Jr Arcadia 16:43.7 5:24
53 Eduardo Cruz So Arcadia 16:44.5 5:24
54 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:44.8 5:24
55 Trevor Abe Sr Arcadia 16:45.5 5:24
56 Hunter Beadell Jr Spanish Springs 16:45.8 5:24
57 Amos Karlsen Jr McClatchy 16:46.2 5:25
58 Kyle Dimick So Carlmont 16:47.4 5:25
59 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 16:47.5 5:25
60 Dylan Che Sr Arcadia 16:48.3 5:25
61 Logan Mcnamar Jr Pittsburg 16:50.7 5:26
62 Jason Fairhurst Sr Snohomish 16:51.9 5:26
63 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 16:52.8 5:27
64 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 16:53.1 5:27
64 Al Struzyna Sr Bakersfield 16:53.1 5:27
66 Kevin Lee Sr Arcadia 16:53.6 5:27
67 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 16:56.5 5:28 2/6 8/13 15/38 16:48 16:48 16:48
68 Joseph Loredo So San Benito 16:57.1 5:28
69 Kobe Lynch So Galena 16:57.9 5:28
70 Brenden Cummins So Los Gatos 16:59.1 5:29
71 Elijah Quinby Jr Everett 16:59.2 5:29
71 Elliot Ruiz So San Benito 16:59.2 5:29
73 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 16:59.4 5:29 3/6 10/13 10/38 17:14
(0:15)
17:14
(0:15)
17:14
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Justin Rappleye Sr Stockdale 16:59.7 5:29
75 Joey Hammack Sr Helix 17:00.3 5:29
76 Jalen Gourrier Fr Centennial NV 17:00.5 5:29
77 Lerenzo Gipson Jr Riverside Poly 17:01.1 5:29
78 Nick Picone Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:01.9 5:30
78 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 17:01.9 5:30
80 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 17:02.1 5:30
81 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos Hi 17:03 5:30
82 Michael Thompson So Glendora 17:03.2 5:30
83 Ryan Atkinson Sr Glendora 17:04.4 5:30
84 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 17:05.2 5:31
85 Aaron Mackenzie Sr Stockdale 17:05.5 5:31
86 Connor Menger Sr Centennial NV 17:05.7 5:31
87 Justin Hsu So Carlmont 17:06.9 5:31
88 Joshua Rodriguez Sr Spanish Springs 17:07.4 5:31
89 Mason Parks Sr Bakersfield 17:08.8 5:32
90 Gerald Maresh So San Benito 17:09.5 5:32
91 James Daniels Jr Spanish Springs 17:09.8 5:32
92 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 17:10.8 5:33
93 Jacob Quintana Jr Snohomish 17:13 5:33
94 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos Hi 17:14.6 5:34
95 Nick Hanson Sr Centennial NV 17:15.1 5:34
96 Zachary Dye So Helix 17:16.4 5:34
97 Yuuki Okazaki So Santa Teresa 17:16.9 5:34
98 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:17.8 5:35
99 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:20.2 5:36 4/6 11/13 11/38 17:06 17:06 17:06
100 Conner Bramel So Foothill Santa Ana 17:21.4 5:36
101 Noah Gordon Sr Pittsburg 17:21.9 5:36
102 Christian Sanders So Glendora 17:22 5:36
103 Eric Jackson So Carlmont 17:22.4 5:36
104 Charlie Rous So Bakersfield 17:22.9 5:36
105 Ethan Heintz Jr Centennial NV 17:23.5 5:37
106 Justin Bartlebaugh So Riverside Poly 17:24.4 5:37
107 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 17:27.1 5:38 5/6 12/13 9/38
108 Angel Cortes Sr San Benito 17:28.6 5:38
109 Jose Cruz Sr McClatchy 17:30.4 5:39
110 Edgar Williams So Santa Teresa 17:31.1 5:39
111 Peter Handy Jr Bakersfield 17:31.2 5:39
112 Jon Bahr Sr Lincoln 17:31.3 5:39
113 Andrew Bengtson Sr Riverside Poly 17:31.9 5:39
114 Ryan Bonnifield Jr Lincoln 17:33 5:40
115 Jeremy Benik Sr Galena 17:33.6 5:40
116 Jose Lara Sr Bakersfield 17:34.3 5:40
117 Joseph Harmon Sr Oakland Technical 17:34.8 5:40
118 Parker Shields Sr California-S 17:35.8 5:41
119 Josue Del Real Jr Alisal 17:36.4 5:41
120 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 17:36.7 5:41 6/6 13/13 8/37
121 Logan Mead Sr Carson NV 17:39.4 5:42
122 Jairo Verduzco Jr La Quinta 17:39.8 5:42
123 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:40.5 5:42
124 Christian Casarez So San Benito 17:40.6 5:42
125 Surafel Abebe So Andrew P. Hill 17:41 5:42
126 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:41.1 5:42
127 Go Christian Jr University (Irvine) 17:41.8 5:43
128 Tony Bolin Sr Damonte Ranch 17:43.4 5:43
129 Tyler Williams Sr California-S 17:43.7 5:43
130 Hunter Raun So Carson NV 17:43.8 5:43
131 Nick Tower Sr Damonte Ranch 17:44 5:43
132 Matthew Doughlt Fr Glendora 17:45 5:44
133 Mike Mccabe Sr Bakersfield 17:46 5:44
134 Joey Merlos So Stockdale 17:46.1 5:44
135 Landon Farnworth Sr Woodcreek 17:46.7 5:44
136 Abhi Nisha Anish So University (Irvine) 17:47 5:44
137 Andreas Anastassatos Sr Reno HS 17:47.3 5:44
138 Abraham Serrano So Foothill Santa Ana 17:50.1 5:45
139 Richard Hubert Jr Edward C Reed 17:50.3 5:45
140 Owen Johnson Sr JL 17:50.4 5:45
141 Ethan Leahy So Santa Teresa 17:50.9 5:45
142 Ryan Minrui Jr University (Irvine) 17:51.2 5:46
142 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 17:51.2 5:46
144 Amaury Avat Jr Carlmont 17:51.4 5:46
145 Dennis Ly So Monterey Trail 17:51.9 5:46
146 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 17:52.4 5:46
147 Raul Paz So Pittsburg 17:52.8 5:46
148 Jacob Waisanen Fr Reno HS 17:53.1 5:46
149 Rahul Vergiraju So California-S 17:53.3 5:46
150 Carson Smith Fr Santa Teresa 17:53.8 5:46
151 Nico Tapia So San Benito 17:54.3 5:47
152 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos Hi 17:54.5 5:47
152 Cameron Reyes Jr California-S 17:54.5 5:47
154 Cole Barron So Glendora 17:55 5:47
155 Siddis Sankaranarayanan So California-S 17:55.7 5:47
156 Cole Hendriks So Spanish Springs 17:55.8 5:47
156 Edward Quintero So La Quinta 17:55.8 5:47
158 Zach Saver Fr Carson NV 17:56.4 5:47
158 Brandon Todd Sr Stockdale 17:56.4 5:47
160 Gabe Tonks Sr Snohomish 17:56.6 5:47
161 Sage Bringas Jr JL 17:57 5:47
162 Chris Widin Sr Foothill Santa Ana 17:57.2 5:47
163 Jordan Bandtell Sr California-S 17:57.8 5:48
164 Mateen Asghari So Glendora 17:59 5:48
165 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos Hi 17:59.4 5:48
166 Lam Peter Tran Sr Milpitas 18:00.1 5:48
167 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos Hi 18:00.3 5:48
168 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 18:00.6 5:49
168 Javier Alcala Jr Alisal 18:00.6 5:49
170 Trevor Foote So Reno HS 18:00.7 5:49
171 Michael Bonnell So Edward C Reed 18:02.3 5:49
172 Kaelin Mastronardi So Helix 18:02.9 5:49
173 Fast Justus Sr Galena 18:04 5:50
174 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 18:04.1 5:50
175 Dignan Zach Sr University (Irvine) 18:04.7 5:50
176 Yadvinder Grewal Fr JL 18:04.9 5:50
177 Brandon Johnson Fr Santa Teresa 18:05.1 5:50
178 Benjamin Kern Jr Lincoln 18:05.4 5:50
179 Dylan Degrood Sr Riverside Poly 18:05.5 5:50
180 Preston Duarte Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:05.9 5:50
181 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 18:06 5:50
182 Dallan Cave Fr Centennial NV 18:06.6 5:51
182 Jacob Meyerholtz Sr Stockdale 18:06.6 5:51
184 Erick Murillo Sr Riverside Poly 18:08.2 5:51
185 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 18:09.5 5:51
185 Adolph Lawrence Jr Monterey Trail 18:09.5 5:51
187 Cristian Gutierrez Jr Thomas Downey 18:09.6 5:51
188 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 18:11.2 5:52
189 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:11.3 5:52
190 Ezra Castenda Jr Helix 18:12.8 5:53
191 Caleb Metzler Fr Carlmont 18:15.1 5:53
192 Alek Simone Jr Galena 18:15.3 5:53
193 Cooper Mello Jr La Quinta 18:16.6 5:54
194 Nathan Gali Jr University (Irvine) 18:18.6 5:54
195 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 18:18.8 5:54
196 Juanathan Reyes Fr Stockdale 18:19.2 5:55
197 Ethan Byassee So Carson NV 18:19.8 5:55
198 Julio Chavez Jr Alisal 18:20.4 5:55
199 Gabriel Goossens Fr Helix 18:22.2 5:56
200 Ryan Duffy Fr University (Irvine) 18:22.9 5:56
201 Nick Rodie Fr Damonte Ranch 18:23.3 5:56
202 Travis Brownlee So Damonte Ranch 18:25 5:56
203 Quinn Traficanti Sr Reno HS 18:27.1 5:57
204 Diego Raya So Alisal 18:27.8 5:57
205 Justin Ramos Sr Lincoln 18:28.6 5:58
206 Aaron Moskovitz So Carlmont 18:29.6 5:58
207 Christian Bickel So Thomas Downey 18:30.1 5:58
208 Jose Topete Fr Pittsburg 18:30.3 5:58
209 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 18:31 5:58
210 Noel Cardoza Fr Thomas Downey 18:32.7 5:59
211 Connor Vancott Fr Damonte Ranch 18:33.3 5:59
212 Trey Stevens Fr Edward C Reed 18:34.1 5:59
213 Jacob Andrade Jr JL 18:35.9 6:00
214 Mauricio Plancarte Jr Alisal 18:38 6:01
215 Kammerman Sam So University (Irvine) 18:39.7 6:01
216 Jesus Alfaro Jr Alisal 18:40.7 6:02
217 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos Hi 18:41.6 6:02
218 Seth Silveira So Thomas Downey 18:42.4 6:02
219 Spencer Garate Jr Edward C Reed 18:43.1 6:02
220 Emmett Mcmahon Jr McClatchy 18:43.5 6:02
221 Grant Dunaway Sr Lincoln 18:43.6 6:02
222 Christian Degrood Jr Riverside Poly 18:43.7 6:02
223 Adan Garcia So Carson NV 18:45.3 6:03
224 Mj Marano So JL 18:46.8 6:03
225 Ben Costa Jr Thomas Downey 18:47.2 6:04
226 Brockden Roelofs Jr Edward C Reed 18:47.6 6:04
227 Henry Shuo Xing Zhuo So Monterey Trail 18:49.4 6:04
228 Joseph Tellez Jr Helix 18:50.8 6:05
229 Joshua Cua Jr Monterey Trail 18:51.1 6:05
230 Jackson Harper Fr JL 18:51.6 6:05
231 Dylan Mullinax Sr Riverside Poly 18:51.9 6:05
232 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 18:52 6:05
233 Josiah Berkov-kemp Jr Oakland Technical 18:52.3 6:05
234 Nathan Ngo Sr Monterey Trail 18:52.9 6:05
235 Isaac Williams So Reno HS 18:53.4 6:06
236 Carlos Morales Jr Pittsburg 18:54.9 6:06
236 Benjamin Nicholas Fr Oakland Technical 18:54.9 6:06
238 Russell Agustin Fr JL 18:57.5 6:07
239 Parker Wallace Jr La Quinta 19:02.4 6:09
240 Steven Xu Jr Lincoln 19:08.8 6:11
241 Miguel Gutierrez Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:14.7 6:12
242 Alex Ly Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:15 6:13
243 Luis Mendoza Jr San Benito 19:16.1 6:13
244 Jayson Legott Jr Carson NV 19:20.4 6:14
245 Adam Flaten Sr Carson NV 19:22 6:15
246 Nathan Nakadegawa-lee So Oakland Technical 19:29.6 6:17
247 Mark Faraday So Thomas Downey 19:31.7 6:18
248 Peter Maciel So Alisal 19:35.9 6:19
249 Anthony Alvarez Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:36.8 6:20
250 Nathan Lee So Oakland Technical 19:38.7 6:20
251 Jiovanni Morales So Pittsburg 19:42.3 6:21
252 Ezequiel Ponce So Andrew P. Hill 19:43.5 6:22
253 Peter Ly Jr Monterey Trail 19:55.6 6:26
254 Sunny Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:24 6:35
255 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 20:27.7 6:36
256 Dylan Ruiz Jr La Quinta 20:29.8 6:37
257 Joshua Loyola Jr Monterey Trail 20:44.3 6:41
258 Brian Luu Jr Santa Teresa 20:54 6:45
259 Alex Cartlidge Sr Reno HS 21:15.2 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Snohomish
6-6-5-3-1
Gap: 0:59
81:54
16:23
5:17
154 Aaron Leavens
Sr
15:53
5:07
6
Matt Goddard
Jr
16:20
5:16
25
Michael Cooley
Sr
16:22
5:17
28
Liam Anderson
Jr
16:27
5:18
33
Jason Fairhurs
Sr
16:52
5:26
62
Jacob Quintana
Jr
17:13
5:33
92
Gabe Tonks
Sr
17:57
5:47
159
2 McClatchy
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:01
81:52
16:22
5:17
159 Jonah Wiener-b
Jr
15:45
5:05
5
Stephen Crocker
Jr
16:19
5:16
23
Derek Lin
Jr
16:21
5:16
26
Marcos Fredrcks
Jr
16:42
5:23
48
Amos Karlsen
Jr
16:46
5:25
57
Jose Cruz
Sr
17:30
5:39
108
Emmett Mcmahon
Jr
18:44
6:02
219
3 Spanish Springs
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:29
81:23
16:17
5:15
160 Daniel Horner
So
15:38
5:03
2
Andrew Ribeiro
Jr
15:55
5:08
7
Matthew Hakin
Jr
15:57
5:09
8
Hunter Beadell
Jr
16:46
5:24
56
Joshua Rodrigue
Sr
17:07
5:31
87
James Daniels
Jr
17:10
5:32
90
Cole Hendriks
So
17:56
5:47
155
4 Woodcreek
4-2-2-1-4
Gap: 1:34
81:45
16:21
5:16
166 Derek Parker
Sr
15:44
5:05
4
Robert Williams
Sr
16:00
5:10
10
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
16:04
5:11
11
Peter Pagel
So
16:39
5:22
44
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:18
5:35
97
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:41
5:42
122
Landon Farnwort
Sr
17:47
5:44
134
4 Clovis North
10-7-3-5-4
Gap: 0:37
82:17
16:27
5:19
166 Spencer Hauxhurs
Jr
16:11
5:13
14
Charlie Swanson
So
16:17
5:15
19
Isaiah Galindo
Fr
16:17
5:15
20
Alex Fusselma
Jr
16:45
5:24
54
Natniel Wagenlei
Jr
16:48
5:25
59
Andrew Le
Jr
16:53
5:27
63




6 Modesto
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:38
82:33
16:31
5:20
179 Josue Perez
Jr
16:15
5:14
16
Leo Pando
Sr
16:27
5:18
31
Fernando Guerrero
So
16:27
5:18
32
Jose Orendain
Sr
16:31
5:20
36
Luis Orendain
Sr
16:53
5:27
64
Cameron Duquette
Sr
17:02
5:30
79
Dante Orendain
Jr
18:11
5:52
188
7 Arcadia
24-15-9-8-7
Gap: 0:07
83:34
16:43
5:23
251 Jack Ruan
So
16:39
5:22
43
Aaron Jacobs
Jr
16:42
5:23
48
Edward Zeng
Jr
16:44
5:24
52
Eduardo Cruz
So
16:45
5:24
53
Trevor Abe
Sr
16:46
5:24
55
Dylan Che
Sr
16:48
5:25
60
Kevin Lee
Sr
16:54
5:27
66
8 Galena
7-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:35
83:24
16:41
5:23
253 Mckennio Melton
Jr
15:59
5:09
9
Carson Leavitt
Jr
16:17
5:15
21
Parker Land
Sr
16:36
5:21
40
Kobe Lynch
So
16:58
5:28
69
Jeremy Benik
Sr
17:34
5:40
114
Fast Justus
Sr
18:04
5:50
172
Alek Simone
Jr
18:15
5:53
191
9 Foothill Santa Ana
3-3-8-9-9
Gap: 2:10
84:10
16:50
5:26
334 Stuart Kendall
Jr
15:40
5:03
3
Jacob Rodgers
Jr
16:16
5:15
18
Nick Picone
Jr
17:02
5:30
77
Conner Bramel
So
17:21
5:36
99
Abraham Serrano
So
17:50
5:45
137
Chris Widin
Sr
17:57
5:47
161
Preston Duarte
Jr
18:06
5:50
179
10 Jesuit
20-19-14-11-10
Gap: 0:55
85:15
17:03
5:30
380 Colin Ryan
So
16:32
5:20
37
Patrick Caslin
Sr
16:57
5:28
67
Miles Worthen
So
16:59
5:29
72
Alex Tyree
Sr
17:20
5:36
98
Kyle Young
Jr
17:27
5:38
106
Talon Krieger
Fr
17:37
5:41
119




11 Centennial NV
15-18-16-14-11
Gap: 1:04
85:04
17:01
5:29
382 Alex Miller
So
16:19
5:16
24
Jalen Gourrier
Fr
17:01
5:29
75
Connor Menger
Sr
17:06
5:31
85
Nick Hanson
Sr
17:15
5:34
94
Ethan Heintz
Jr
17:24
5:37
104
Dallan Cave
Fr
18:07
5:51
181




12 Bakersfield
14-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:14
85:14
17:03
5:30
387 Nick Galland
Sr
16:18
5:15
22
Al Struzyna
Sr
16:53
5:27
64
Mason Parks
Sr
17:09
5:32
88
Charlie Rous
So
17:23
5:36
103
Peter Handy
Jr
17:31
5:39
110
Jose Lara
Sr
17:34
5:40
115
Mike Mccabe
Sr
17:46
5:44
132
13 Cupertino
13-17-15-10-13
Gap: 1:26
85:15
17:03
5:30
393 Max Chavez
So
16:16
5:15
17
Debarshi Basak
Jr
17:02
5:30
77
Owen Tanaka
So
17:05
5:31
83
Jake Davidson
Jr
17:11
5:33
91
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:41
5:42
125
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
18:01
5:49
167
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
18:10
5:51
184
14 Carlmont
18-14-12-12-14
Gap: 1:25
85:34
17:07
5:31
419 Ryan Wilson
Jr
16:26
5:18
30
Kyle Dimick
So
16:47
5:25
58
Justin Hsu
So
17:07
5:31
86
Eric Jackson
So
17:22
5:36
102
Amaury Avat
Jr
17:51
5:46
143
Caleb Metzler
Fr
18:15
5:53
190
Aaron Moskovit
So
18:30
5:58
205
15 Glendora
25-21-20-17-15
Gap: 1:05
85:55
17:11
5:33
440 Phillip Reynolds
Jr
16:40
5:23
45
Michael Thompson
So
17:03
5:30
81
Ryan Atkinson
Sr
17:04
5:30
82
Christia Sanders
So
17:22
5:36
101
Matthew Doughlt
Fr
17:45
5:44
131
Cole Barron
So
17:55
5:47
153
Mateen Asghari
So
17:59
5:48
163
16 Stockdale
1-12-11-16-16
Gap: 2:30
85:15
17:03
5:30
448 Marcus Mota
So
15:27
4:59
1
Justin Rappleye
Sr
17:00
5:29
73
Aaron Mackenzi
Sr
17:06
5:31
84
Joey Merlos
So
17:46
5:44
133
Brandon Todd
Sr
17:56
5:47
157
Jacob Meyerhol
Sr
18:07
5:51
181
Juanatha Reyes
Fr
18:19
5:55
195
17 San Benito
30-23-22-19-17
Gap: 0:44
86:15
17:15
5:34
458 Joseph Loredo
So
16:57
5:28
68
Elliot Ruiz
So
16:59
5:29
71
Gerald Maresh
So
17:10
5:32
89
Angel Cortes
Sr
17:29
5:38
107
Christia Casarez
So
17:41
5:42
123
Nico Tapia
So
17:54
5:47
150
Luis Mendoza
Jr
19:16
6:13
242
18 Los Gatos
19-11-9-15-18
Gap: 1:36
86:04
17:13
5:33
468 Dylan Lasher
Sr
16:30
5:19
34
Luca Bamarito
So
16:36
5:21
39
Brenden Cummins
So
16:59
5:29
70
Mateo Barreiro
So
17:52
5:46
145
Arjun Nataraja
Sr
18:06
5:50
180
Andrew Chrissan
So
18:11
5:52
187
Luke Stewart
Jr
18:31
5:58
208
19 Los Altos Hi
9-16-17-20-19
Gap: 1:49
86:22
17:16
5:34
501 Owen Mackenzi
So
16:10
5:13
13
Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
17:03
5:30
80
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
17:15
5:34
93
Rian Lawlor
So
17:55
5:47
151
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:59
5:48
164
Tomo Yoshino
So
18:00
5:48
166
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
18:42
6:02
216
20 Damonte Ranch
17-9-18-18-20
Gap: 1:59
86:45
17:21
5:36
521 Aric Turner
Jr
16:24
5:17
29
Alex Riggsby
Sr
16:31
5:20
35
Tony Bolin
Sr
17:43
5:43
127
Nick Tower
Sr
17:44
5:43
130
Nick Rodie
Fr
18:23
5:56
200
Travis Brownlee
So
18:25
5:56
201
Connor Vancott
Fr
18:33
5:59
210
21 Helix
22-20-21-22-21
Gap: 1:36
87:09
17:26
5:37
570 Kieran Parks
Jr
16:37
5:21
41
Joey Hammack
Sr
17:00
5:29
74
Zachary Dye
So
17:16
5:34
95
Kaelin Mastrona
So
18:03
5:49
171
Ezra Castenda
Jr
18:13
5:53
189
Gabriel Goossens
Fr
18:22
5:56
198
Joseph Tellez
Jr
18:51
6:05
227
22 Edward C Reed
11-10-19-21-22
Gap: 2:20
87:24
17:29
5:38
584 Ammon Jorgense
Sr
16:14
5:14
15
Logan Pine
Sr
16:43
5:24
50
Richard Hubert
Jr
17:50
5:45
138
Michael Bonnell
So
18:02
5:49
170
Trey Stevens
Fr
18:34
5:59
211
Spencer Garate
Jr
18:43
6:02
218
Brockden Roelofs
Jr
18:48
6:04
225
23 California-S
27-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:14
87:48
17:34
5:40
591 Alex Castillo
Sr
16:41
5:23
47
Parker Shields
Sr
17:36
5:41
117
Tyler Williams
Sr
17:44
5:43
128
Rahul Vergiraj
So
17:53
5:46
148
Cameron Reyes
Jr
17:55
5:47
151
Siddis Sankaran
So
17:56
5:47
154
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
17:58
5:48
162
24 Lincoln
23-24-23-24-24
Gap: 1:51
88:16
17:39
5:42
647 Ray Lozano
Sr
16:38
5:22
42
Jon Bahr
Sr
17:31
5:39
111
Ryan Bonnifie
Jr
17:33
5:40
113
Benjamin Kern
Jr
18:05
5:50
177
Justin Ramos
Sr
18:29
5:58
204
Grant Dunaway
Sr
18:44
6:02
220
Steven Xu
Jr
19:09
6:11
239
25 Riverside Poly
31-29-25-25-25
Gap: 1:07
88:11
17:38
5:41
654 Lerenzo Gipson
Jr
17:01
5:29
76
Justin Bartleba
So
17:24
5:37
105
Andrew Bengtson
Sr
17:32
5:39
112
Dylan Degrood
Sr
18:06
5:50
178
Erick Murillo
Sr
18:08
5:51
183
Christia Degrood
Jr
18:44
6:02
221
Dylan Mullinax
Sr
18:52
6:05
230
26 Santa Teresa
32-31-29-26-26
Gap: 0:48
88:38
17:44
5:43
670 Yuuki Okazaki
So
17:17
5:34
96
Edgar Williams
So
17:31
5:39
109
Ethan Leahy
So
17:51
5:45
140
Carson Smith
Fr
17:54
5:46
149
Brandon Johnson
Fr
18:05
5:50
176
Brian Luu
Jr
20:54
6:45
257




27 Reno HS
26-30-27-27-27
Gap: 1:46
88:49
17:46
5:44
700 Nick Mcmillen
Jr
16:41
5:23
46
Andreas Anastass
Sr
17:47
5:44
136
Jacob Waisanen
Fr
17:53
5:46
147
Trevor Foote
So
18:01
5:49
169
Quinn Trafican
Sr
18:27
5:57
202
Isaac Williams
So
18:53
6:06
234
Alex Cartlidg
Sr
21:15
6:51
258
27 Milpitas
16-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:58
88:35
17:43
5:43
700 Kaito Hashimot
Jr
16:21
5:16
27
Nathan Dulay
So
17:51
5:46
141
Lam Peter Tran
Sr
18:00
5:48
165
Keiran Pinili
So
18:04
5:50
173
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
18:19
5:54
194
Kayce Carranch
Fr
20:28
6:36
254




29 Pittsburg
29-25-26-29-29
Gap: 2:01
89:28
17:54
5:46
745 Logan Mcnamar
Jr
16:51
5:26
61
Noah Gordon
Sr
17:22
5:36
100
Raul Paz
So
17:53
5:46
146
Jose Topete
Fr
18:30
5:58
207
Jeremy Hernande
Sr
18:52
6:05
231
Carlos Morales
Jr
18:55
6:06
235
Jiovanni Morales
So
19:42
6:21
250
30 University (Irvine)
36-34-32-30-30
Gap: 0:37
89:43
17:57
5:47
769 Go Christia
Jr
17:42
5:43
126
Abhi Nisha Anish
So
17:47
5:44
135
Ryan Minrui
Jr
17:51
5:46
141
Dignan Zach
Sr
18:05
5:50
174
Nathan Gali
Jr
18:19
5:54
193
Ryan Duffy
Fr
18:23
5:56
199
Kammerma Sam
So
18:40
6:01
214
31 Carson NV
34-33-33-31-31
Gap: 1:06
90:25
18:05
5:50
824 Logan Mead
Sr
17:39
5:42
120
Hunter Raun
So
17:44
5:43
129
Zach Saver
Fr
17:56
5:47
157
Ethan Byassee
So
18:20
5:55
196
Adan Garcia
So
18:45
6:03
222
Jayson Legott
Jr
19:20
6:14
243
Adam Flaten
Sr
19:22
6:15
244
32 Thomas Downey
21-32-34-34-32
Gap: 2:09
90:28
18:06
5:50
856 Moises Benavide
Jr
16:33
5:20
38
Cristian Gutierre
Jr
18:10
5:51
186
Christia Bickel
So
18:30
5:58
206
Noel Cardoza
Fr
18:33
5:59
209
Seth Silveira
So
18:42
6:02
217
Ben Costa
Jr
18:47
6:04
224
Mark Faraday
So
19:32
6:18
246
33 Andrew P. Hill
8-22-30-32-33
Gap: 3:31
91:54
18:23
5:56
865 Jorge Estrella
Jr
16:06
5:12
12
Surafel Abebe
So
17:41
5:42
124
Miguel Gutierre
Sr
19:15
6:12
240
Alex Ly
Jr
19:15
6:13
241
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
19:37
6:20
248
Ezequiel Ponce
So
19:44
6:22
251
Sunny Tran
Sr
20:24
6:35
253
34 Oakland Technical
28-27-31-33-34
Gap: 2:46
91:35
18:19
5:55
879 Nick Kleiber
Sr
16:43
5:24
51
Joseph Harmon
Sr
17:35
5:40
116
Josiah Berkov-k
Jr
18:52
6:05
232
Benjamin Nicholas
Fr
18:55
6:06
235
Nathan Nakadega
So
19:30
6:17
245
Nathan Lee
So
19:39
6:20
249




35 Alisal
33-36-37-35-35
Gap: 1:02
91:03
18:13
5:52
898 Josue Del Real
Jr
17:36
5:41
118
Javier Alcala
Jr
18:01
5:49
167
Julio Chavez
Jr
18:20
5:55
197
Diego Raya
So
18:28
5:57
203
Mauricio Plancart
Jr
18:38
6:01
213
Jesus Alfaro
Jr
18:41
6:02
215
Peter Maciel
So
19:36
6:19
247
36 JL
37-37-36-36-36
Gap: 0:56
91:15
18:15
5:53
909 Owen Johnson
Sr
17:50
5:45
139
Sage Bringas
Jr
17:57
5:47
160
Yadvinde Grewal
Fr
18:05
5:50
175
Jacob Andrade
Jr
18:36
6:00
212
Mj Marano
So
18:47
6:03
223
Jackson Harper
Fr
18:52
6:05
229
Russell Agustin
Fr
18:58
6:07
237
37 La Quinta
35-35-35-37-37
Gap: 2:50
93:24
18:41
6:02
961 Jairo Verduzco
Jr
17:40
5:42
121
Edward Quintero
So
17:56
5:47
155
Cooper Mello
Jr
18:17
5:54
192
Parker Wallace
Jr
19:02
6:09
238
Dylan Ruiz
Jr
20:30
6:37
255








38 Monterey Trail
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 1:01
92:35
18:31
5:58
1015 Dennis Ly
So
17:52
5:46
144
Adolph Lawrence
Jr
18:10
5:51
184
Henry Shuo Xing Zhuo
So
18:49
6:04
226
Joshua Cua
Jr
18:51
6:05
228
Nathan Ngo
Sr
18:53
6:05
233
Peter Ly
Jr
19:56
6:26
252
Joshua Loyola
Jr
20:44
6:41
256
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.