Jesuit Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Cole Jr V 19:27.5 6:24 3.04 156/256 10/10 11/13 1/4
Bell, Robert Sr V 17:05.1 5:37 3.04 32/256 6/10 6/13 1/26 17:18
(0:13,1.2)
17:40
(0:35,3.3)
17:12
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Brannan, Colin So F/S 12:07.7 5:47 2.1 24/234 4/10 4/23 2/31 12:23
(0:16,2.1)
12:08
(0:00,0.0)
12:08
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brannan, Tim Sr JV 19:20.6 6:22 3.04 29/233 1/3 10/13 14/34 19:04 19:04
Canalas, Robert So F/S 12:17.4 5:51 2.1 32/234 6/10 6/23 1/22
Caslin, Patrick Sr V 17:49.6 5:52 3.04 64/256 7/10 7/13 2/21 17:27 17:37 17:27
Caslin, Seamus So F/S 12:47.5 6:05 2.1 65/234 10/10 14/23 1/9 12:24 12:13 12:13
Dardis, David Fr F/S 17:17.5 8:14 2.1 205/224 12/13 22/23 4/5
DeBencik, Keaton So F/S 14:50.8 7:04 2.1 117/224 11/13 21/23 2/9 15:01
(0:11,1.2)
14:00 14:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Flores, Anthony Sr JV 19:35.8 6:27 3.04 43/233 2/3 12/13 12/32 20:06
(0:30,2.5)
19:58
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gamette, Nicholas So F/S 13:02.3 6:13 2.1 12/224 6/13 16/23 1/19 14:29
(1:27,10.0)
14:28
(1:26,9.9)
14:28
(1:26,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goebels, Riley Fr F/S 17:55.2 8:32 2.1 209/224 13/13 23/23 3/4
Holland, Benjamin Sr V 16:09.7 5:19 3.04 5/256 1/10 1/13 5/37 15:53 15:55 15:51 You ROCK! (BP)
Huitt, Eric Fr F/S 12:38.7 6:01 2.1 55/234 8/10 11/23 1/16
Jones, Brendan Sr V 16:28.2 5:25 3.04 12/256 2/10 2/13 3/37 16:12 16:50
(0:22,2.2)
16:12 You ROCK! (LR)
King, Connor Fr F/S 13:23.3 6:23 2.1 24/224 7/13 17/23 1/16
Krieger, Talon Fr F/S 11:57.3 5:42 2.1 16/234 3/10 3/23 3/31 You ROCK! (BP)
Kustic, Russell So F/S 12:39.5 6:02 2.1 5/224 4/13 12/23 1/25 12:35 13:50
(1:11,8.5)
12:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Lamera, Vicente So F/S 12:41.8 6:03 2.1 59/234 9/10 13/23 1/13 12:34 12:43
(0:01,0.2)
12:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Leach, Jayson Fr F/S 12:53 6:08 2.1 8/224 5/13 15/23 1/21
Neves, Gregg So F/S 12:37.5 6:01 2.1 4/224 3/13 10/23 1/25 13:26
(0:49,6.1)
13:25
(0:48,5.9)
13:25
(0:48,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noll, Josh Fr F/S 13:45.4 6:33 2.1 45/224 8/13 18/23 2/13
Noll, Steven So F/S 12:22.1 5:53 2.1 2/224 2/13 8/23 1/26 13:01
(0:39,5.0)
12:37
(0:15,2.0)
12:37
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pasos, Enrique Fr F/S 14:13.3 6:46 2.1 81/224 9/13 19/23 2/12
Perez, Edwin Sr JV 25:15.2 8:18 3.04 211/233 3/3 13/13 29/31 27:15
(2:00,7.3)
27:15
(2:00,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rahe, Jordan Jr V 16:53.6 5:33 3.04 26/256 4/10 4/13 2/35 16:57
(0:04,0.4)
16:55
(0:01,0.1)
16:55
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Rogado, Anthony So F/S 12:17.7 5:51 2.1 1/224 1/13 7/23 1/26 13:39
(1:22,10.0)
13:21
(1:03,7.9)
13:21
(1:03,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Russell, Todd So F/S 12:07.8 5:47 2.1 25/234 5/10 5/23 1/27 12:35
(0:27,3.6)
12:48
(0:40,5.2)
12:35
(0:27,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan, Colin So V 17:00.1 5:36 3.04 30/256 5/10 5/13 2/33
Salonites, Nicholas Fr V 16:52.9 5:33 3.04 25/256 3/10 3/13 3/35
Smith, Hunter So F/S 12:31.3 5:58 2.1 45/234 7/10 9/23 2/20
Sutch, Caelin Fr F/S 11:57 5:41 2.1 15/234 2/10 2/23 4/32
Tyree, Alex Sr V 17:56.2 5:54 3.04 71/256 8/10 8/13 1/19 17:41 17:27 17:27
Weil, Jacob Fr F/S 14:26 6:52 2.1 96/224 10/13 20/23 2/9
Worthen, Miles So F/S 11:40.5 5:34 2.1 9/234 1/10 1/23 7/33 11:40 12:21
(0:41,5.5)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
Young, Kyle Jr V 18:22.6 6:03 3.04 95/256 9/10 9/13 1/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/33 83:25
0:50
3.04 5:29 5:19 5:36 98 5:27 81:36 82:14 80:59 Benjamin Holland (5), Brendan Jones (12), Nicholas Salonites (25), Jordan Rahe (26), Colin Ryan (30)
V 2nd 5 1/4 90:41
2:22
3.04 5:58 5:37 6:24 22 5:58 88:23 86:19 86:19 Robert Bell (1), Patrick Caslin (2), Alex Tyree (4), Kyle Young (6), Cole Baer (9)
F/S 1st 5 2/27 59:50
0:27
2.1 5:42 5:34 5:47 89 5:37 60:06
(0:16,0.4)
60:21
(0:31,0.8)
57:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Miles Worthen (9), Caelin Sutch (15), Talon Krieger (16), Colin Brannan (24), Todd Russell (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/9 62:57
0:30
2.1 6:00 5:51 6:05 29 6:00 62:35 63:41
(0:44,1.2)
60:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robert Canalas (1), Hunter Smith (4), Eric Huitt (6), Vicente Lamera (8), Seamus Caslin (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/21 62:50
0:35
2.1 5:59 5:51 6:08 20 5:59 60:06 60:21 57:33 Anthony Rogado (1), Steven Noll (2), Gregg Neves (4), Russell Kustic (5), Jayson Leach (8)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 68:50
1:24
2.1 6:33 6:13 6:52 42 6:32 62:35 63:41 60:02 Nicholas Gamette (1), Connor King (2), Josh Noll (6), Enrique Pasos (16), Jacob Weil (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Skoy Shasta 15:35.6 5:08
2 Anthony Ocegueda Reed 15:44.7 5:11
3 Zach Walker Willow Glen 16:01.4 5:16
4 Daniel Horner Spanish Springs 16:01.5 5:16
5 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 16:09.7 5:19 1/10 1/13 5/37 15:53 15:55 15:51 You ROCK! (BP)
6 Jonah Wiener-brodkey McClatchy 16:12.4 5:20
7 Robert Williams Woodcreek 16:19.4 5:22
8 Logan Dodge Whitney 16:19.4 5:22
9 Andrew Ribeiro Spanish Springs 16:22.9 5:23
10 Matthew Hakin Spanish Springs 16:23.8 5:24
11 Stephen Crocker McClatchy 16:25.6 5:24
12 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 16:28.2 5:25 2/10 2/13 3/37 16:12 16:50
(0:22)
16:12 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Timothy Arredondo Willow Glen 16:30.9 5:26
14 Hayden Hansen Buchanan 16:36.2 5:28
15 Marco Dal Canto Willow Glen 16:40.6 5:29
16 Nic Dinsdale Willow Glen 16:42.7 5:30
17 Derek Parker Woodcreek 16:46.7 5:31
18 Isaiah Galindo Clovis North 16:47.4 5:31
19 Ethan Dodge Whitney 16:47.4 5:31
20 Eugene Kim Bella Vista 16:47.5 5:31
21 Shane Marshall Ponderosa 16:51.2 5:33
22 Charlie Swanson Clovis North 16:51.3 5:33
23 Jaxon Clausen Bella Vista 16:52.3 5:33
24 Mustafa Abdalla Willow Glen 16:52.6 5:33
25 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:52.9 5:33 3/10 3/13 3/35
26 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:53.6 5:33 4/10 4/13 2/35 16:57
(0:04)
16:55
(0:01)
16:55
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
27 Stewart Fernandez Buchanan 16:55.6 5:34
28 Jorge Pena Iii Woodcreek 16:56.8 5:34
29 Matt Simons Sheldon 16:58.2 5:35
30 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 17:00.1 5:36 5/10 5/13 2/33
31 Josh Kling Whitney 17:02.2 5:36
32 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 17:05.1 5:37 6/10 6/13 1/26 17:18
(0:13)
17:40
(0:35)
17:12
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
33 Raymond Lozano Lincoln (S) 17:06.8 5:38
34 Ammon Jorgensen Reed 17:07.1 5:38
35 Josh Tajiri Whitney 17:09.5 5:39
36 Bret Henkel Bella Vista 17:13.2 5:40
37 Julio Cerda Willow Glen 17:13.4 5:40
38 Gabriel Logan Clovis North 17:14.9 5:40
39 Hunter Beadell Spanish Springs 17:15.2 5:41
40 Lucas Reeves Woodcreek 17:17 5:41
41 Nathaniel Lasalle Bella Vista 17:18.4 5:42
42 Nick Hall Cosumnes Oaks 17:22.2 5:43
43 Jake Bowers Cosumnes Oaks 17:22.6 5:43
44 Logan Pine Reed 17:25.9 5:44
45 Ryan Bradley Sheldon 17:26 5:44
46 Noah Seto Elk Grove 17:26.4 5:44
47 Xavier Weaver Franklin (Eg) 17:26.8 5:44
48 Sebastian Leon Cosumnes Oaks 17:28.6 5:45
49 Ben Easter Folsom 17:34.2 5:47
50 Luke Bland Shasta 17:37 5:48
51 Jason Holland-morrison Franklin (Eg) 17:37.5 5:48
52 Benjamin Blankenburg Bella Vista 17:38.5 5:48
53 Michael Charbonneau Inderkum 17:41.9 5:49
54 Brenden Jacoby Whitney 17:42.3 5:49
55 Nate Montoya Elk Grove 17:42.9 5:50
56 Andrew Le Clovis North 17:43.1 5:50
57 Carson Hammond Cosumnes Oaks 17:43.3 5:50
58 Jacob Yee Buchanan 17:43.4 5:50
59 Mario Munoz Franklin (S) 17:44.7 5:50
60 Michael Ruiz Sheldon 17:45.1 5:50
61 Johnny Demesa Sheldon 17:45.3 5:50
62 Rodrigo Aguilar Downey 17:46.9 5:51
63 Matt Coleman Willow Glen 17:48.9 5:52
64 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:49.6 5:52 7/10 7/13 2/21 17:27 17:37 17:27
65 Peter Pagel Woodcreek 17:51.8 5:53
66 Jackson Meyers Folsom 17:52.4 5:53
67 Joshua Rodriguez Spanish Springs 17:53.9 5:53
68 Marcellus Jones Cosumnes Oaks 17:55.3 5:54
69 James Daniels Spanish Springs 17:55.3 5:54
70 Sammy Gutierrez Downey 17:55.8 5:54
71 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:56.2 5:54 8/10 8/13 1/19 17:41 17:27 17:27
72 Marcos Fredrickson McClatchy 17:56.9 5:54
73 Nicholas Mcmillen Reno 18:00.6 5:55
74 Zayad Zaman Merrill West 18:01.3 5:56
75 Lance Bricca Oak Ridge 18:01.5 5:56
76 Derek Dokter Sheldon 18:02.4 5:56
77 Matthew Morillas Clovis North 18:02.6 5:56
78 Jamie Moddelmog Davis 18:02.7 5:56
79 Tanner Mendoza Elk Grove 18:03.3 5:56
80 Kaden Mckay Woodcreek 18:03.8 5:57
81 Justin Alexander Bear Creek 18:04.8 5:57
82 Nicholas Knight Woodcreek 18:05.2 5:57
83 Mateo Ramirez Inderkum 18:06.4 5:57
84 Austin Vasquez Whitney 18:09.5 5:58
85 Max Richmond Shasta 18:09.5 5:58
86 Hayden Low Bella Vista 18:09.9 5:59
87 Shawn Behrens Vacaville 18:12.6 5:59
88 Blake Silvey Inderkum 18:15.9 6:00
89 Ryan Bonnifield Lincoln (S) 18:17.6 6:01
90 Chris Gai Granite Bay 18:17.8 6:01
91 Jason Mosher Rodriguez 18:21.2 6:02
92 Nate Oriarte Armijo 18:21.7 6:02
93 Jordan Zane Shasta 18:22.1 6:03
94 Cole Hendriks Spanish Springs 18:22.1 6:03
95 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:22.6 6:03 9/10 9/13 1/9
96 Ron Michael Yu Cosumnes Oaks 18:25.2 6:04
97 Andrew Goff Buchanan 18:27.5 6:04
98 Anthony Vallelunga Shasta 18:28.3 6:05
99 Jonathon Bahr Lincoln (S) 18:29.4 6:05
100 Morgan Walser Antelope 18:31 6:05
101 Nathan Ngo Monterey Trail 18:31.4 6:06
102 Michael Bonnell Reed 18:32.3 6:06
103 Jeremy Fee Davis 18:32.4 6:06
104 David Silva Vacaville 18:33 6:06
105 Daniel Stoesser Folsom 18:35 6:07
106 Ricky Garibaldi Sheldon 18:37.9 6:08
107 Carson Webb Ponderosa 18:38.4 6:08
108 Gabe Rubanowitz Shasta 18:42 6:09
109 Quinn Inguez Cosumnes Oaks 18:42.3 6:09
110 Mark Lambert McClatchy 18:42.4 6:09
111 Daniel Rivera Buchanan 18:42.7 6:09
112 Benjamin Kern Lincoln (S) 18:43.1 6:09
113 Connor Pearson Reno 18:46.4 6:11
114 Nathaniel Leong Franklin (Eg) 18:46.5 6:11
115 Seth Barker Spanish Springs 18:47.1 6:11
116 Jacob Waisanen Reno 18:47.6 6:11
117 Trevor Foote Reno 18:47.9 6:11
118 Andreas Anasttassatos Reno 18:49.4 6:12
119 Gabriel Neff Ponderosa 18:49.9 6:12
120 Alejandro Vera Armijo 18:50.6 6:12
121 Adolph Lawrence Monterey Trail 18:52.4 6:13
122 Richard Hubert Reed 18:52.4 6:13
123 Kyle Perry Tracy 18:52.9 6:13
124 Nathaniel Ajel Merrill West 18:53 6:13
125 Jason Kelsey Shasta 18:53.8 6:13
126 Wyatt Vaccaro Folsom 18:55.2 6:13
127 Miles Beal Buchanan 18:55.3 6:13
128 Ronnie Rawlins Ponderosa 18:55.9 6:14
129 Ethan Covert Cosumnes Oaks 18:56.7 6:14
130 Christian Wilde Oak Ridge 19:03.4 6:16
131 Mateo Arevalo Vacaville 19:04.6 6:17
132 Austin Labry Cosumnes Oaks 19:05.9 6:17
133 Andrew Cambridge Ponderosa 19:06 6:17
134 Oscar Morales Armijo 19:08.4 6:18
135 Jakob Meuser Inderkum 19:09.1 6:18
136 Jarred Paguio Elk Grove 19:09.7 6:18
137 Alex Hamilton Ponderosa 19:09.8 6:18
138 Christopher Johnston Vacaville 19:10 6:18
139 Hunter Bennion Rodriguez 19:11.2 6:19
140 Brock Roelofs Reed 19:11.8 6:19
141 Spencer Francesconi Elk Grove 19:11.9 6:19
142 Spencer Garate Reed 19:11.9 6:19
143 Porter Flake Shasta 19:14.1 6:20
144 Weslee Griffith Kersey Tracy 19:16.4 6:20
145 Dennis Ly Monterey Trail 19:18.7 6:21
146 Quinn Traficanti Reno 19:18.8 6:21
147 Alex Ly Woodcreek 19:20.9 6:22
148 Jeremy Daneluk Franklin (Eg) 19:21 6:22
149 Bryant Lee Elk Grove 19:24.8 6:23
150 Grant Dunaway Lincoln (S) 19:24.9 6:23
151 Trey Stevens Reed 19:24.9 6:23
152 Joel Manuel Roseville 19:25.7 6:23
153 Kyle Gillaspy Ponderosa 19:26.1 6:24
154 Emmett Mcmahon McClatchy 19:26.8 6:24
155 Jose Acosta Franklin (Eg) 19:27.3 6:24
156 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 19:27.5 6:24 10/10 11/13 1/4
157 Emmanuel Chavez Merrill West 19:30.3 6:25
158 Juan Mora Oakmont 19:30.5 6:25
159 Devin Downs Spanish Springs 19:31.8 6:25
160 Brian Medellin Oakmont 19:32.4 6:26
161 Maddox Smith Roseville 19:32.6 6:26
162 Thor Swanson Buchanan 19:32.7 6:26
163 Daniel Wright Folsom 19:32.9 6:26
164 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Monterey Trail 19:33.5 6:26
165 Nathan Heitzenrader Spanish Springs 19:33.7 6:26
166 Andrew Brooksbank Reno 19:34.2 6:26
167 Jupinder Parmar Franklin (Eg) 19:34.5 6:26
168 Christian Taylor Ponderosa 19:36 6:27
169 Matthew Sheppard Roseville 19:37.3 6:27
170 Darnel Camay Granite Bay 19:39.3 6:28
171 Isaac Williams Reno 19:39.5 6:28
172 Mikhail Petrenko River City 19:40.6 6:28
173 Dzuy Nguyen Oakmont 19:40.8 6:28
174 Zane Watson Rodriguez 19:43.2 6:29
175 Makai Zuniga Reno 19:43.3 6:29
176 Jack Binter Rodriguez 19:45.5 6:30
177 Christian Noveras Vacaville 19:45.7 6:30
178 Garrett Mcguire Whitney 19:47.7 6:31
179 Corey Kato Vacaville 19:48.2 6:31
180 Steven Xu Lincoln (S) 19:48.9 6:31
181 Ben Costa Downey 19:49.3 6:31
182 Luis Velasquez Elk Grove 19:49.4 6:31
183 Justin Yang River City 19:51 6:32
184 Joshua Cua Monterey Trail 19:55.3 6:33
185 Joseph Lyssand Ponderosa 19:56.6 6:34
186 Andrew Bellas Oak Ridge 19:56.6 6:34
187 Aaron Boggs Armijo 19:59.7 6:35
188 Lorenzo Ruiz Vacaville 20:01.8 6:35
189 Dale Ivie Oakmont 20:06.5 6:37
190 Ethan Tabaie Granite Bay 20:08.8 6:38
191 Aidan Fisk Inderkum 20:09.5 6:38
192 Justin Ho Bear Creek 20:10.4 6:38
193 Rogan Rongley Yuba City 20:15.2 6:40
194 Mo Harrison Tracy 20:15.8 6:40
195 Jason Boll Rodriguez 20:18.3 6:41
196 Jack Hobbs Vacaville 20:18.4 6:41
197 Thomas Larkin Granite Bay 20:20 6:41
198 Peter Ly Monterey Trail 20:21.8 6:42
199 Cameron Wanket Lincoln (S) 20:22.6 6:42
200 Trenton Taylor Elk Grove 20:24.3 6:43
201 Alec Jamosmos Lincoln (S) 20:25.4 6:43
202 Sean Granucci Roseville 20:32.3 6:45
203 Sean Jones Whitney 20:33.6 6:46
204 Nathan Hefner Rodriguez 20:33.6 6:46
205 Joshua Loyola Monterey Trail 20:40.2 6:48
206 Andrew Mcgee Elk Grove 20:43.6 6:49
207 Teague Dilbeck Granite Bay 20:45.6 6:50
208 David Palm Vacaville 20:49 6:51
209 Christian Wright Oakmont 20:50.3 6:51
210 Alejandro Pulido Downey 20:52.3 6:52
211 Harjot Singh Antelope 20:58.2 6:54
212 Rory Gaynor Flynn Merrill West 21:00.2 6:55
213 Rodrigo Gonzalez Oak Ridge 21:00.9 6:55
214 Karney Yu Monterey Trail 21:02 6:55
215 Chris Gevara Bear Creek 21:09.7 6:58
216 Oscar Herrera Downey 21:12.1 6:58
217 Austyn Crighton Roseville 21:19.4 7:01
218 Sebastian Respicio Yuba City 21:23.6 7:02
219 Jose Correa Franklin (S) 21:28.2 7:04
220 Alexander Cartlidge Reno 21:28.8 7:04
221 Ryan Uchi River City 21:34.1 7:06
222 Nathan Le Antelope 21:48 7:10
223 Jonny Romero Granite Bay 21:57.4 7:13
224 Jeremy Good Rodriguez 21:59.6 7:14
225 Andre Martinez Merrill West 21:59.7 7:14
226 Ryan Gong Granite Bay 21:59.9 7:14
227 Christopher Perez Bear Creek 22:06.8 7:16
228 Justin Ramos Lincoln (S) 22:06.9 7:16
229 Thomas Ballard Roseville 22:14.2 7:19
230 Rahul Chikka Tracy 22:16.1 7:20
231 Benoit Von Wattenwyl Vacaville 22:19.2 7:21
232 Ikaika Griffith River City 22:24.5 7:22
233 Alexis Vazquez Merrill West 22:24.8 7:22
234 Christian Mckittrick Roseville 22:31 7:24
235 Marcello Briseno Tracy 22:38 7:27
236 Kyle Earle Merrill West 22:40.6 7:28
237 Nathan Cruit Merrill West 22:47 7:30
238 Johnathan Chavez Antelope 22:54.1 7:32
239 Michael Warner River City 22:55.3 7:32
240 Jose Villasenor Franklin (S) 23:01.8 7:35
241 Jack Visger Roseville 23:16.6 7:39
242 Andrew Kotenko River City 23:25.8 7:42
243 Edward Zavala Oakmont 23:26.2 7:43
244 Derek Dunn Antelope 23:26.8 7:43
245 Chase Putman Granite Bay 23:41.2 7:48
246 Jaskaran Singh Antelope 23:42.2 7:48
247 Juil Chung Buchanan 23:57.8 7:53
248 Joshua Blacksten Bear Creek 24:23.9 8:02
249 David Tovmaassian River City 25:11.4 8:17
250 Rafael Maldonado Granite Bay 25:11.5 8:17
251 Clarence Javier Tracy 25:19 8:20
252 Sam Maksimovich Antelope 25:20.5 8:20
253 Raul Avila River City 25:24.7 8:22
254 Raphael Apostol Antelope 25:58.5 8:33
255 Luis Lopez Franklin (S) 26:03.1 8:34
256 Luis Chavez Franklin (S) 31:07.2 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:48
16:34
5:27
71 Zach Walker
-
16:01
5:16
3
Timothy Arredond
-
16:31
5:26
13
Marco Dal Canto
-
16:41
5:29
15
Nic Dinsdale
-
16:43
5:30
16
Mustafa Abdalla
-
16:53
5:33
24
Julio Cerda
-
17:13
5:40
37
Matt Coleman
-
17:49
5:52
63
2 Jesuit
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
83:25
16:41
5:29
98 Benjamin Holland
Sr
16:10
5:19
5
Brendan Jones
Sr
16:28
5:25
12
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:53
5:33
25
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:54
5:33
26
Colin Ryan
So
17:00
5:36
30
Robert Bell
Sr
17:05
5:37
32
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:50
5:52
64
3 Spanish Springs
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:52
83:57
16:47
5:31
129 Daniel Horner
-
16:02
5:16
4
Andrew Ribeiro
-
16:23
5:23
9
Matthew Hakin
-
16:24
5:24
10
Hunter Beadell
-
17:15
5:41
39
Joshua Rodrigue
-
17:54
5:53
67
James Daniels
-
17:55
5:54
69
Cole Hendriks
-
18:22
6:03
90
4 Whitney
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:23
85:01
17:00
5:36
147 Logan Dodge
-
16:19
5:22
8
Ethan Dodge
-
16:47
5:31
19
Josh Kling
-
17:02
5:36
31
Josh Tajiri
-
17:10
5:39
35
Brenden Jacoby
-
17:42
5:49
54
Austin Vasquez
-
18:10
5:58
81
Garrett Mcguire
-
19:48
6:31
157
5 Woodcreek
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
85:12
17:02
5:36
157 Robert Williams
-
16:19
5:22
7
Derek Parker
-
16:47
5:31
17
Jorge Pena Iii
-
16:57
5:34
28
Lucas Reeves
-
17:17
5:41
40
Peter Pagel
-
17:52
5:53
65
Kaden Mckay
-
18:04
5:57
77
Nicholas Knight
-
18:05
5:57
79
6 Bella Vista
11-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
85:50
17:10
5:39
172 Eugene Kim
-
16:48
5:31
20
Jaxon Clausen
-
16:52
5:33
23
Bret Henkel
-
17:13
5:40
36
Nathanie Lasalle
-
17:18
5:42
41
Benjamin Blankenb
-
17:39
5:48
52
Hayden Low
-
18:10
5:59
83




7 Clovis North
10-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
86:39
17:20
5:42
209 Isaiah Galindo
-
16:47
5:31
18
Charlie Swanson
-
16:51
5:33
22
Gabriel Logan
-
17:15
5:40
38
Andrew Le
-
17:43
5:50
56
Matthew Morillas
-
18:03
5:56
75








8 Cosumnes Oaks
15-13-11-9-8
Gap: 0:33
87:52
17:34
5:47
258 Nick Hall
-
17:22
5:43
42
Jake Bowers
-
17:23
5:43
43
Sebastia Leon
-
17:29
5:45
48
Carson Hammond
-
17:43
5:50
57
Marcellu Jones
-
17:55
5:54
68
Ron Michael Yu
-
18:25
6:04
91
Quinn Inguez
-
18:42
6:09
103
9 Sheldon
13-12-13-12-9
Gap: 1:04
87:57
17:35
5:47
269 Matt Simons
-
16:58
5:35
29
Ryan Bradley
-
17:26
5:44
45
Michael Ruiz
-
17:45
5:50
60
Johnny Demesa
-
17:45
5:50
61
Derek Dokter
-
18:02
5:56
74
Ricky Garibald
-
18:38
6:08
100




10 Reed
2-7-8-8-10
Gap: 3:08
87:42
17:32
5:46
291 Anthony Ocegueda
-
15:45
5:11
2
Ammon Jorgense
-
17:07
5:38
34
Logan Pine
-
17:26
5:44
44
Michael Bonnell
-
18:32
6:06
97
Richard Hubert
-
18:52
6:13
114
Brock Roelofs
-
19:12
6:19
128
Spencer Garate
-
19:12
6:19
130
11 Buchanan
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:07
88:25
17:41
5:49
296 Hayden Hansen
-
16:36
5:28
14
Stewart Fernande
-
16:56
5:34
27
Jacob Yee
-
17:43
5:50
58
Andrew Goff
-
18:28
6:04
92
Daniel Rivera
-
18:43
6:09
105
Miles Beal
-
18:55
6:13
119
Thor Swanson
-
19:33
6:26
145
12 Shasta
1-11-11-13-12
Gap: 2:53
88:13
17:39
5:48
315 Andrew Skoy
-
15:36
5:08
1
Luke Bland
-
17:37
5:48
50
Max Richmond
-
18:10
5:58
82
Jordan Zane
-
18:22
6:03
89
Anthony Vallelun
-
18:28
6:05
93
Gabe Rubanowi
-
18:42
6:09
102
Jason Kelsey
-
18:54
6:13
117
13 McClatchy
6-3-9-11-13
Gap: 3:14
88:44
17:45
5:50
331 Jonah Wiener-b
-
16:12
5:20
6
Stephen Crocker
-
16:26
5:24
11
Marcos Fredrick
-
17:57
5:54
71
Mark Lambert
-
18:42
6:09
104
Emmett Mcmahon
-
19:27
6:24
139








14 Elk Grove
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
91:34
18:19
6:01
430 Noah Seto
-
17:26
5:44
46
Nate Montoya
-
17:43
5:50
55
Tanner Mendoza
-
18:03
5:56
76
Jarred Paguio
-
19:10
6:18
124
Spencer Francesc
-
19:12
6:19
129
Bryant Lee
-
19:25
6:23
135
Luis Velasque
-
19:49
6:31
161
15 Lincoln (S)
14-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:18
92:02
18:24
6:03
455 Raymond Lozano
-
17:07
5:38
33
Ryan Bonnifie
-
18:18
6:01
86
Jonathon Bahr
-
18:29
6:05
94
Benjamin Kern
-
18:43
6:09
106
Grant Dunaway
-
19:25
6:23
136
Steven Xu
-
19:49
6:31
159
Cameron Wanket
-
20:23
6:42
173
16 Ponderosa
12-18-19-19-16
Gap: 2:15
92:21
18:28
6:05
476 Shane Marshall
-
16:51
5:33
21
Carson Webb
-
18:38
6:08
101
Gabriel Neff
-
18:50
6:12
112
Ronnie Rawlins
-
18:56
6:14
120
Andrew Cambridg
-
19:06
6:17
122
Alex Hamilton
-
19:10
6:18
125
Kyle Gillaspy
-
19:26
6:24
138
17 Folsom
18-16-17-16-17
Gap: 1:59
92:30
18:30
6:05
478 Ben Easter
-
17:34
5:47
49
Jackson Meyers
-
17:52
5:53
66
Daniel Stoesser
-
18:35
6:07
99
Wyatt Vaccaro
-
18:55
6:13
118
Daniel Wright
-
19:33
6:26
146








18 Franklin (Eg)
17-14-15-17-18
Gap: 2:01
92:39
18:32
6:06
480 Xavier Weaver
-
17:27
5:44
47
Jason Holland-
-
17:38
5:48
51
Nathanie Leong
-
18:47
6:11
108
Jeremy Daneluk
-
19:21
6:22
134
Jose Acosta
-
19:27
6:24
140
Jupinder Parmar
-
19:35
6:26
149




19 Inderkum
19-20-18-18-19
Gap: 2:28
93:23
18:41
6:09
508 Michael Charbonn
-
17:42
5:49
53
Mateo Ramirez
-
18:06
5:57
80
Blake Silvey
-
18:16
6:00
85
Jakob Meuser
-
19:09
6:18
123
Aidan Fisk
-
20:10
6:38
167








20 Reno
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 0:49
93:12
18:38
6:08
509 Nicholas Mcmillen
-
18:01
5:55
72
Connor Pearson
-
18:46
6:11
107
Jacob Waisanen
-
18:48
6:11
109
Trevor Foote
-
18:48
6:11
110
Andreas Anasttas
-
18:49
6:12
111
Quinn Trafican
-
19:19
6:21
133
Andrew Brooksba
-
19:34
6:26
148
21 Vacaville
25-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:33
94:46
18:57
6:14
585 Shawn Behrens
-
18:13
5:59
84
David Silva
-
18:33
6:06
98
Mateo Arevalo
-
19:05
6:17
121
Christop Johnston
-
19:10
6:18
126
Christia Noveras
-
19:46
6:30
156
Corey Kato
-
19:48
6:31
158
Lorenzo Ruiz
-
20:02
6:35
164
22 Monterey Trail
29-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:24
96:11
19:14
6:20
651 Nathan Ngo
-
18:31
6:06
96
Adolph Lawrence
-
18:52
6:13
113
Dennis Ly
-
19:19
6:21
132
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
-
19:34
6:26
147
Joshua Cua
-
19:55
6:33
163
Peter Ly
-
20:22
6:42
172
Joshua Loyola
-
20:40
6:48
176
23 Downey
21-19-21-22-23
Gap: 3:25
97:36
19:31
6:25
654 Rodrigo Aguilar
-
17:47
5:51
62
Sammy Gutierre
-
17:56
5:54
70
Ben Costa
-
19:49
6:31
160
Alejandr Pulido
-
20:52
6:52
179
Oscar Herrera
-
21:12
6:58
183








24 Rodriguez
27-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:57
97:19
19:28
6:24
694 Jason Mosher
-
18:21
6:02
88
Hunter Bennion
-
19:11
6:19
127
Zane Watson
-
19:43
6:29
154
Jack Binter
-
19:46
6:30
155
Jason Boll
-
20:18
6:41
170
Nathan Hefner
-
20:34
6:46
175
Jeremy Good
-
22:00
7:14
189
25 Merrill West
23-23-23-24-25
Gap: 3:58
99:25
19:53
6:32
701 Zayad Zaman
-
18:01
5:56
73
Nathanie Ajel
-
18:53
6:13
116
Emmanuel Chavez
-
19:30
6:25
141
Rory Gaynor Flynn
-
21:00
6:55
181
Andre Martinez
-
22:00
7:14
190
Alexis Vazquez
-
22:25
7:22
196
Kyle Earle
-
22:41
7:28
199
26 Granite Bay
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:28
99:12
19:50
6:32
752 Chris Gai
-
18:18
6:01
87
Darnel Camay
-
19:39
6:28
151
Ethan Tabaie
-
20:09
6:38
166
Thomas Larkin
-
20:20
6:41
171
Teague Dilbeck
-
20:46
6:50
177
Jonny Romero
-
21:57
7:13
188
Ryan Gong
-
22:00
7:14
191
27 Oakmont
32-32-30-27-27
Gap: 1:20
99:41
19:56
6:33
781 Juan Mora
-
19:31
6:25
142
Brian Medellin
-
19:32
6:26
143
Dzuy Nguyen
-
19:41
6:28
153
Dale Ivie
-
20:07
6:37
165
Christia Wright
-
20:50
6:51
178
Edward Zavala
-
23:26
7:43
204




28 Roseville
31-31-29-28-28
Gap: 1:54
100:27
20:05
6:37
789 Joel Manuel
-
19:26
6:23
137
Maddox Smith
-
19:33
6:26
144
Matthew Sheppard
-
19:37
6:27
150
Sean Granucci
-
20:32
6:45
174
Austyn Crighton
-
21:19
7:01
184
Thomas Ballard
-
22:14
7:19
193
Christia Mckittri
-
22:31
7:24
197
29 Tracy
30-28-27-29-29
Gap: 3:45
103:19
20:40
6:48
807 Kyle Perry
-
18:53
6:13
115
Weslee Griffith Kersey
-
19:16
6:20
131
Mo Harrison
-
20:16
6:40
169
Rahul Chikka
-
22:16
7:20
194
Marcello Briseno
-
22:38
7:27
198
Clarence Javier
-
25:19
8:20
209




30 Bear Creek
24-28-28-30-30
Gap: 6:19
105:56
21:11
6:58
827 Justin Alexande
-
18:05
5:57
78
Justin Ho
-
20:10
6:38
168
Chris Gevara
-
21:10
6:58
182
Christop Perez
-
22:07
7:16
192
Joshua Blackste
-
24:24
8:02
207








31 Antelope
28-30-32-32-31
Gap: 4:56
107:38
21:32
7:05
867 Morgan Walser
-
18:31
6:05
95
Harjot Singh
-
20:58
6:54
180
Nathan Le
-
21:48
7:10
187
Johnatha Chavez
-
22:54
7:32
200
Derek Dunn
-
23:27
7:43
205
Jaskaran Singh
-
23:42
7:48
206
Sam Maksimov
-
25:21
8:20
210
32 Franklin (S)
20-27-31-31-32
Gap: 13:23
119:25
23:53
7:51
869 Mario Munoz
-
17:45
5:50
59
Jose Correa
-
21:28
7:04
185
Jose Villasen
-
23:02
7:35
202
Luis Lopez
-
26:03
8:34
211
Luis Chavez
-
31:07
10:14
212








33 River City
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:15
106:26
21:17
7:00
896 Mikhail Petrenko
-
19:41
6:28
152
Justin Yang
-
19:51
6:32
162
Ryan Uchi
-
21:34
7:06
186
Ikaika Griffith
-
22:25
7:22
195
Michael Warner
-
22:55
7:32
201
Andrew Kotenko
-
23:26
7:42
203
David Tovmaass
-
25:11
8:17
208
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
90:41
18:08
5:58
22 Robert Bell
Sr
17:05
5:37
1
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:50
5:52
2
Alex Tyree
Sr
17:56
5:54
4
Kyle Young
Jr
18:23
6:03
6
Cole Baer
Jr
19:28
6:24
9








2 Spanish Springs
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
94:10
18:50
6:12
36 James Daniels
-
17:55
5:54
3
Cole Hendriks
-
18:22
6:03
5
Seth Barker
-
18:47
6:11
7
Devin Downs
-
19:32
6:25
10
Nathan Heitzenr
-
19:34
6:26
11








3 Reno
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
99:45
19:57
6:34
66 Quinn Trafican
-
19:19
6:21
8
Andrew Brooksba
-
19:34
6:26
12
Isaac Williams
-
19:40
6:28
13
Makai Zuniga
-
19:43
6:29
14
Alexande Cartlidg
-
21:29
7:04
19








4 Vacaville
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
103:17
20:39
6:48
86 Corey Kato
-
19:48
6:31
15
Lorenzo Ruiz
-
20:02
6:35
16
Jack Hobbs
-
20:18
6:41
17
David Palm
-
20:49
6:51
18
Benoit Von Wattenwy
-
22:19
7:21
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wade Kiesow Folsom 17:40.7 5:49
2 Patrick Mcgonigle Sheldon 17:53.5 5:53
3 Perry Winsor Davis 17:57.3 5:54
4 Ben Lucca Sheldon 17:58.7 5:55
5 David Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:00.5 5:55
6 Kevin Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:01.6 5:56
7 Stephen Nichols Davis 18:09.6 5:58
8 Drew Kiesow Folsom 18:12.7 5:59
9 Joseph Lowenstein Bella Vista 18:20.3 6:02
10 Gustavo Perez-zavala Davis 18:26.6 6:04
11 Gabriel Alderman Bella Vista 18:32.2 6:06
12 Tony Zortman Woodcreek 18:43.5 6:10
13 Kaj Olson Rio Americano 18:43.7 6:10
14 De'joun Johnson Sheldon 18:46.1 6:10
15 Andrew Steele Clovis North 18:46.5 6:11
16 Nathaniel Slaughter Bella Vista 18:47.7 6:11
17 Eduardo Gonzalez Cosumnes Oaks 18:49.8 6:12
18 Daniel Howell Vista Del La 18:51.5 6:12
19 Seran Gemechu Willow Glen 18:54 6:13
20 Matias Ilic Clovis North 18:56 6:14
21 Adrian Mendez Willow Glen 19:03 6:16
22 Chris Hatch Bella Vista 19:03.6 6:16
23 Brian Hayden-brewer McClatchy 19:05.5 6:17
24 Thomas Puppo Del Oro 19:07 6:17
25 Mark Griffitts Placer 19:09.1 6:18
26 Kyle Tran Davis 19:15.5 6:20
27 Vik Singh Sheldon 19:17.1 6:21
28 Ryan Jacobs Del Oro 19:20.1 6:22
29 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 19:20.6 6:22 1/3 10/13 14/34 19:04 19:04
30 Ryan Peri Woodcreek 19:22.4 6:22
31 Reese Union Ponderosa 19:24.7 6:23
32 Dylan Coffman Willow Glen 19:25.9 6:24
33 Emil Cedric Mirano Cosumnes Oaks 19:26.2 6:24
34 Brenden Lewis Rio Americano 19:28 6:24
35 Cameron Holland Bella Vista 19:29.2 6:25
36 Dillan Boyd Spanish Springs 19:29.2 6:25
37 Thomas Ito Cosumnes Oaks 19:30.2 6:25
38 Gaven Medrano Clovis North 19:32.1 6:26
39 Kamil Grimes Sheldon 19:32.3 6:26
40 Spencer Moore Davis 19:33.3 6:26
41 Jeremy Brown Placer 19:34 6:26
42 Jacob Lyons Del Oro 19:34.7 6:26
43 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:35.8 6:27 2/3 12/13 12/32 20:06
(0:30)
19:58
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Jeremy Wong Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:28
45 Joaquin Andrade Clovis North 19:39.8 6:28
46 Xavier Bauer-martin McClatchy 19:41.1 6:29
47 Brandon Hein Davis 19:47.3 6:31
48 Ionatan Soule Davis 19:48.3 6:31
49 Vincent Lafe Bella Vista 19:49.5 6:31
50 Joey Poggi Placer 19:50.6 6:32
51 Max Roske North Tahoe 19:52.6 6:32
52 Julian Templeton Whitney 19:55.8 6:33
53 Miguel Cruz Rio Americano 19:58.6 6:34
54 Robert Brock Del Oro 19:58.9 6:34
55 Miles Zabala Davis 20:00.9 6:35
56 Michael Schraml Willow Glen 20:03.5 6:36
57 Cameron Nitta Del Oro 20:04.5 6:36
58 Connor Gigone Ponderosa 20:05.6 6:37
59 Paul Hudson Vista Del La 20:06.9 6:37
60 Miguel Ayala Sheldon 20:07.4 6:37
61 Josh Atkins El Dorado 20:07.4 6:37
62 Raymond Halverson Rio Americano 20:10 6:38
63 Shelby Sindle McClatchy 20:11.4 6:38
64 Jordan Lienhard Whitney 20:11.8 6:39
65 Thomas Roussel Bella Vista 20:13.6 6:39
66 Garret Bomhoff Del Oro 20:14.2 6:39
67 Austin Soelzer Vista Del La 20:14.7 6:40
68 Edwin Plata Ripon 20:16.8 6:40
69 Cole Locher El Dorado 20:17.5 6:40
70 Kaelen Telander Vista Del La 20:17.8 6:41
71 Carlo Safra Woodcreek 20:18.2 6:41
72 Ryan Homer Vista Del La 20:18.4 6:41
73 Nate Rettinger Vista Del La 20:19.4 6:41
74 Colton Massic Spanish Springs 20:19.9 6:41
75 Juwan Stanford University City 20:19.9 6:41
76 James Wilkinson Willow Glen 20:21.9 6:42
77 Luke Lockwood Capital Christian 20:21.9 6:42
78 Jackson Abello Folsom 20:22.8 6:42
79 Aidan Payne Cosumnes Oaks 20:23.2 6:42
80 Abel Lopez Monter Armijo 20:24.4 6:43
81 Ed Teitgen Dixon 20:30.2 6:45
82 Josiah Johnson Cosumnes Oaks 20:34.7 6:46
83 Collin Pitts Whitney 20:36.2 6:47
84 Elias Gutierrez Dixon 20:40.2 6:48
85 Richard Dang Monterey Trail 20:40.8 6:48
86 Troy Farnworth Whitney 20:42.2 6:49
87 Christian Reta Clovis North 20:43.6 6:49
88 Carl Shearer Ponderosa 20:44.1 6:49
89 Jake Wolf Clovis North 20:44.6 6:49
90 Trevor Singley Rio Americano 20:45 6:50
91 Will Jones Rio Americano 20:45.6 6:50
92 Daniel Rodriguez Cosumnes Oaks 20:45.8 6:50
93 Alexis Villalpondo Willow Glen 20:46.5 6:50
94 Griffin Hadlock Spanish Springs 20:47.6 6:50
95 David Nguyen Sheldon 20:48.5 6:51
96 Caden Boss Armijo 20:49.1 6:51
97 Jack Patton McClatchy 20:50 6:51
98 Ben Toffoletti Bella Vista 20:50.2 6:51
99 Noah Moore University City 20:52.8 6:52
100 Scott Rubaszewski Del Oro 20:57.2 6:54
101 Jared Stafford Spanish Springs 20:59.3 6:54
102 Aidan Keyes Placer 20:59.4 6:54
103 Will Beezley Ponderosa 21:00.4 6:55
104 Alex Limon Davis 21:02 6:55
105 Brian Huante Lincoln (S) 21:04.3 6:56
106 Jaycob Sparks Spanish Springs 21:06.2 6:57
107 Adam Lawlor Ripon 21:10.3 6:58
108 Eddie Talamantes Lincoln (S) 21:11.4 6:58
109 Grayson Silva Ponderosa 21:12.8 6:59
110 Owen Bister Rio Americano 21:13 6:59
111 Claro Tayros Capital Christian 21:13.6 6:59
112 Joshua Malinowski Capital Christian 21:16.3 7:00
113 Marc Olson Sheldon 21:19.9 7:01
114 Jesse Edwards Spanish Springs 21:20 7:01
115 Shaw Von Chance-stutler Vista Del La 21:20.1 7:01
116 Dante Cairns El Dorado 21:20.6 7:01
117 Kristoffer Hernandez Vacaville 21:21.5 7:02
118 Jacob Demesa Sheldon 21:22.5 7:02
119 Jason Kuphaldt Bella Vista 21:23.6 7:02
120 Gianni Modena Inderkum 21:26.2 7:03
121 Evan Williams Sheldon 21:28.7 7:04
122 Stephen Hodges Lincoln (S) 21:29.3 7:04
123 Austin Ta Monterey Trail 21:31.6 7:05
124 Juan Chavez Dixon 21:32.3 7:05
125 Justus Briggs Del Oro 21:32.7 7:05
126 Jack Treseder Vista Del La 21:32.8 7:05
127 Jace Demar Del Oro 21:34.7 7:06
128 Ryan Giles El Dorado 21:35.9 7:06
129 Harley West Dixon 21:39.8 7:08
130 Jackson Phipps Lincoln (S) 21:42.8 7:09
131 Ryan Myers Ripon 21:45.6 7:09
132 Morgan Pfennig Del Oro 21:46.4 7:10
133 Travis Mallory Woodcreek 21:47.6 7:10
134 Tristan Hegseth Placer 21:48 7:10
135 Shayn Hanley North Tahoe 21:49.3 7:11
136 Sebastian Ramirez Vacaville 21:49.4 7:11
137 Garrett Mathews El Dorado 21:50.3 7:11
138 Matthew Schuck Lathrop 21:50.9 7:11
139 Zach Angel Ripon 21:52.1 7:12
140 Kehlen Knight Spanish Springs 21:52.3 7:12
141 Wesley Smith Monterey Trail 21:52.7 7:12
142 Aaron Lampert Vacaville 21:53.4 7:12
143 Ian Kanemoto Vacaville 21:55.5 7:13
144 David Meddin Davis 21:57 7:13
145 Anthony Laurente Whitney 22:00.9 7:15
146 Jacob Hopalian Clovis North 22:06.7 7:16
147 Casey Zundel Bella Vista 22:08.3 7:17
148 Kyle Johnson Lincoln (S) 22:14.1 7:19
149 Kadence Walker Inderkum 22:14.1 7:19
150 Logan Striplin Spanish Springs 22:16.3 7:20
151 Ethan Riddex Del Oro 22:16.6 7:20
152 Adrien Bourassa Bella Vista 22:18 7:20
153 Thomas Webb Spanish Springs 22:18 7:20
154 Albert Duong Sheldon 22:18.2 7:20
155 Ross Cade Clovis North 22:18.4 7:20
156 Thomas Abbott Sheldon 22:22.4 7:22
157 James Klassen Armijo 22:22.6 7:22
158 Chad Shimozaki Lincoln (S) 22:24 7:22
159 Justin Chen Monterey Trail 22:24.4 7:22
160 Robert Kimura Cosumnes Oaks 22:26.1 7:23
161 Daniel Prasad Capital Christian 22:26.8 7:23
162 Riley Slater Bear River 22:27.1 7:23
163 Nathaniel Sullivan Capital Christian 22:31.6 7:25
164 Steven Overdevest Placer 22:34.8 7:26
165 Chase Starr Ponderosa 22:35.7 7:26
166 Tyler Toan Franklin (Eg) 22:38.2 7:27
167 Tyler Ou Ponderosa 22:38.2 7:27
168 Octavio Ramalho Kimball 22:38.6 7:27
169 Jacob Rodriguez Franklin (Eg) 22:56.1 7:33
170 Daniel Crist Vacaville 22:59.3 7:34
171 Morgan Vaughn Vacaville 23:01 7:34
172 Tou Vang Monterey Trail 23:02.6 7:35
173 Brayden Hill Vacaville 23:03.2 7:35
174 Seth Plowman Spanish Springs 23:04.5 7:35
175 Allen Chiu Monterey Trail 23:07.7 7:36
176 Philip Wang Franklin (Eg) 23:09.6 7:37
177 Diogo Lucio Capital Christian 23:10 7:37
178 Aldo Martinez McClatchy 23:10.5 7:37
179 Ethan Paulson Spanish Springs 23:12.3 7:38
180 Abraham Canafe Capital Christian 23:15 7:39
181 Israel Aguilar El Dorado 23:15.7 7:39
182 Andrew Nilsson Ripon 23:16.6 7:39
183 Jackson Nelson Ponderosa 23:17.1 7:40
184 Chris Howley Vacaville 23:18.4 7:40
185 Macgregor Killeen Vacaville 23:21 7:41
186 Omar Dahud Kimball 23:22.2 7:41
187 Connor Hipsley North Tahoe 23:27.2 7:43
188 Aaron George Vacaville 23:27.7 7:43
189 Hunter Donaldson Spanish Springs 23:28.3 7:43
190 Branden States Ripon 23:29.5 7:44
191 Adolkaseem Chau Monterey Trail 23:34.5 7:45
192 Nicholas Nasser Willow Glen 23:43.9 7:48
193 Derek Imai McClatchy 23:44.8 7:49
194 Aidan Latimer Willow Glen 23:59.1 7:53
195 Eben Kohn Davis 24:11 7:57
196 Johnny Nguyen Sheldon 24:15.7 7:59
197 Alex Mcgee University City 24:24.3 8:02
198 Tyler Rapisarda Vacaville 24:25.3 8:02
199 Tanner Harris Woodcreek 24:28.7 8:03
200 Michael Owerfeldt Kimball 24:32.4 8:04
201 Conor Ebersberger Rio Americano 24:39.7 8:07
202 Justin Martini El Dorado 24:40.8 8:07
203 Christian Guzman Lathrop 24:43.2 8:08
204 Jorge Sanchez-diaz Monterey Trail 24:52.3 8:11
205 Eli Chavez Monterey Trail 24:52.6 8:11
206 Kieran Jacobsen Spanish Springs 24:59.9 8:13
207 Josh Atilano Ripon 25:00.7 8:14
208 Bryant Huynh Franklin (Eg) 25:07.4 8:16
209 Connor Sweeney Kimball 25:10.6 8:17
210 Kyle Powell Davis 25:14.1 8:18
211 Edwin Perez Sr Jesuit 25:15.2 8:18 3/3 13/13 29/31 27:15
(2:00)
27:15
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
212 Ryan Crowell Davis 25:16.9 8:19
213 Parker Smith Vista Del La 25:26.5 8:22
214 Manuel Maciel Monterey Trail 25:27.3 8:22
215 Wijdan Luqman Monterey Trail 25:46.9 8:29
216 Dustin Roberts Bear River 25:51.3 8:30
217 William Tang Monterey Trail 25:53.1 8:31
218 Gabrial Benson Elk Grove 25:55.8 8:32
219 Karim Aljamal Armijo 26:10.8 8:37
220 Kamal Padda Oakmont 26:11 8:37
221 Danny Liang Capital Christian 26:25.8 8:42
222 Nathan Fong Franklin (Eg) 26:27.7 8:42
223 Gary Young Del Oro 27:00.2 8:53
224 Dom Ramos Placer 27:32.6 9:04
225 Mario Moreno Vacaville 27:41.1 9:06
226 David Tran Monterey Trail 28:08.1 9:15
227 Jed Simsuangco Armijo 28:19.8 9:19
228 Drew Kraft Davis 28:26.6 9:21
229 Giovanni Garcia Willow Glen 28:35.5 9:24
230 Blake Anderson Inderkum 29:14.4 9:37
231 Conner Edwards Lathrop 30:12.5 9:56
232 Kollin Tanahashi Del Oro 30:55.3 10:10
233 Johnny Wei Capital Christian 32:31.8 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Rogado So Jesuit 12:17.7 5:51 1/13 7/23 1/26 13:39
(1:22)
13:21
(1:03)
13:21
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Steven Noll So Jesuit 12:22.1 5:53 2/13 8/23 1/26 13:01
(0:39)
12:37
(0:15)
12:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Chase Pafford Buchanan 12:30.2 5:57
4 Gregg Neves So Jesuit 12:37.5 6:01 3/13 10/23 1/25 13:26
(0:49)
13:25
(0:48)
13:25
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Russell Kustic So Jesuit 12:39.5 6:02 4/13 12/23 1/25 12:35 13:50
(1:11)
12:35 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Gabe Sigala Buchanan 12:49.7 6:07
7 Tristan Sturm Davis 12:52.8 6:08
8 Jayson Leach Fr Jesuit 12:53 6:08 5/13 15/23 1/21
9 Jacob Keller Del Oro 12:54.4 6:09
10 Anthony Falkes Buchanan 12:59.4 6:11
11 Dylan Sabori-lopez Patterson 13:00.2 6:12
12 Nicholas Gamette So Jesuit 13:02.3 6:13 6/13 16/23 1/19 14:29
(1:27)
14:28
(1:26)
14:28
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Andrew Payne Bella Vista 13:05.2 6:14
14 Broc Wilson Buchanan 13:08 6:15
15 Joshua Ford Bella Vista 13:09.2 6:16
16 Nate Carter Oakmont 13:09.2 6:16
17 Kyle Tanner Davis 13:10.9 6:17
18 Evan Manley Bella Vista 13:15.5 6:19
19 Kyle Wittkop Davis 13:16 6:19
20 Ben Edwards Del Oro 13:19.9 6:21
21 Sean Bradford Bella Vista 13:20.3 6:21
22 Marx Pena Merrill West 13:21.1 6:21
23 Will Buckerfield Bella Vista 13:23 6:22
24 Connor King Fr Jesuit 13:23.3 6:23 7/13 17/23 1/16
25 Andre Carey Del Oro 13:25.7 6:24
26 Andy Tobia Davis 13:27.2 6:24
27 Demitri Foye Granite Bay 13:27.8 6:25
28 Josh Vallejo Sheldon 13:30.6 6:26
29 Nathan Megura University City 13:31 6:26
30 Corbin Beck Davis 13:31 6:26
31 Ludwig Fiehn Davis 13:34.3 6:28
32 Justin Sherman Lincoln (S) 13:36.4 6:29
33 James Leistikow Davis 13:37.8 6:29
34 Noah Mirelez Patterson 13:37.9 6:29
35 Elliot Worledge Rio Americano 13:38.1 6:30
36 Subeg Singh Clovis North 13:38.6 6:30
37 Stefan Eiremo Rio Americano 13:40.2 6:31
38 Ian Weber Vacaville 13:42.5 6:32
39 Conor Daly Del Oro 13:43.1 6:32
40 Matthew Mickelson Ponderosa 13:44 6:32
41 Jacob Christensen Oakmont 13:44.4 6:33
42 Jona Hijmans-malessy Davis 13:45 6:33
43 Parker Loggins Oak Ridge 13:45.1 6:33
44 Connor O'shea Ponderosa 13:45.1 6:33
45 Josh Noll Fr Jesuit 13:45.4 6:33 8/13 18/23 2/13
46 Wilson Bean Del Oro 13:45.9 6:33
47 Jacob Crummett Bella Vista 13:46.1 6:33
48 You-ping Yang University City 13:46.3 6:33
49 Jarrod Khamuilaythong Buchanan 13:46.8 6:34
50 Bryan Stafford Del Oro 13:47.5 6:34
51 Davis Westover Rio Americano 13:47.6 6:34
52 Jonathan Wang Vista Del La 13:47.6 6:34
53 Johnny Susoeff Buchanan 13:47.9 6:34
54 Evan Long Davis 13:48 6:34
55 Jack Shores Granite Bay 13:48.2 6:34
56 Aaron Bardsley Davis 13:51 6:36
57 Zachary Wong Granite Bay 13:51.4 6:36
58 Jordan Cooper Oakmont 13:51.6 6:36
59 Matthew Alley Oakmont 13:52.2 6:36
60 Javier Mendoza Patterson 13:53.4 6:37
61 Francisco Duran Patterson 13:54.6 6:37
62 Mathew Lloyd Davis 13:56 6:38
63 Luke Cordova Woodcreek 13:57.8 6:39
64 Trenton Nascimento Escalon 13:58.6 6:39
65 Owen Dulcich Davis 14:01.8 6:41
66 Lukas Jakubicki Vista Del La 14:03.6 6:42
67 Matthew Macias Clovis North 14:04.2 6:42
68 Cody Harlow Bella Vista 14:05 6:42
69 Josh Lapp University City 14:05.2 6:42
70 Daniel Llanez Clovis North 14:06.4 6:43
71 Kristian Ibale Merrill West 14:06.4 6:43
72 Vicente Rosario Woodcreek 14:06.5 6:43
73 Sean West Davis 14:08.2 6:44
74 Brandon Frost Oakmont 14:08.5 6:44
75 Blake Stewart Vacaville 14:10 6:45
76 Malcolm Burns Davis 14:10.6 6:45
77 Jared Loza Woodcreek 14:10.7 6:45
78 Jacob Montoya Patterson 14:11.3 6:45
79 Alex Alvarez Patterson 14:12.4 6:46
80 Grant Kelly Patterson 14:12.4 6:46
81 Enrique Pasos Fr Jesuit 14:13.3 6:46 9/13 19/23 2/12
82 Gage Campbell Vacaville 14:14.4 6:47
83 Joshua Daniels Sheldon 14:14.6 6:47
84 Nikolas Jimenez Woodcreek 14:15.8 6:48
85 Max Boyken Rio Americano 14:16 6:48
86 Zachary Moes Granite Bay 14:16.7 6:48
87 Max Teague Escalon 14:17.5 6:48
88 Oscar Ramos Lincoln (S) 14:18.4 6:49
89 Jason Moreno Clovis North 14:19.4 6:49
90 Sam Clauer Vista Del La 14:20 6:50
91 Stephen Jee Davis 14:20.1 6:50
92 Alec Wheeler Woodcreek 14:20.1 6:50
93 Jordan Joshua Sheldon 14:21.2 6:50
94 Elias Herrera Ripon 14:21.2 6:50
95 Matthew Alden Davis 14:21.6 6:50
96 Jacob Weil Fr Jesuit 14:26 6:52 10/13 20/23 2/9
97 Tristan Cai Folsom 14:27.2 6:53
98 Antonio Rocha Sheldon 14:28.6 6:54
99 Brandon Over Vacaville 14:29.1 6:54
100 Dyllan Her Monterey Trail 14:29.2 6:54
101 Miguel Plascensia Escalon 14:31.7 6:55
102 Sam Haley Vacaville 14:32.8 6:56
103 Oliver Jacobsen Granite Bay 14:33.1 6:56
104 Nicolas Lemke Rio Americano 14:34.4 6:56
105 Ben Nguyen Sheldon 14:35.5 6:57
106 Daniel Luis Escalon 14:36.9 6:58
107 Joshua Perez Lincoln (S) 14:37.5 6:58
108 Noah Windham Vacaville 14:38.5 6:58
109 Jerryl Wong Lincoln (S) 14:39 6:59
110 Gavin Bomhoff Del Oro 14:40.6 6:59
111 Charles Ardoin Del Oro 14:41 7:00
112 Ari Asera Davis 14:42.2 7:00
113 Julius Ellis Lincoln (S) 14:43.4 7:01
114 Wendall Ricketts Monterey Trail 14:45 7:01
115 Marcus Rodea Patterson 14:46 7:02
116 Austin Parks Bella Vista 14:50.4 7:04
117 Keaton DeBencik So Jesuit 14:50.8 7:04 11/13 21/23 2/9 15:01
(0:11)
14:00 14:00 You ROCK! (LY)
118 Krishna Meas Lincoln (S) 14:51.6 7:05
119 Patrick Dunakin Woodcreek 14:52.4 7:05
120 Garrett Janice Oak Ridge 14:54.2 7:06
121 Shawn Crowell Davis 14:54.6 7:06
122 Blaine Freestone Folsom 14:55.6 7:06
123 Austin Toups Davis 14:56.9 7:07
124 Mason Borba Ponderosa 14:58 7:08
125 James Brennan Bella Vista 14:58.1 7:08
126 Alex Newkirk Ripon 15:03 7:10
127 Reis Rogers Monterey Trail 15:03.3 7:10
128 Brandon Graham Ponderosa 15:05.4 7:11
129 James Pohl Ponderosa 15:05.5 7:11
130 Evan Newman University City 15:07.7 7:12
131 Joey Weil Folsom 15:10 7:13
132 Zach Wernke Del Oro 15:11.2 7:14
133 Noah Aurilio University City 15:11.3 7:14
134 Robbie Biggers Folsom 15:11.3 7:14
135 Dane Nelson Del Oro 15:11.5 7:14
136 Ryan Jung University City 15:12.1 7:14
137 Nicholas Alvarez Patterson 15:12.2 7:14
138 Sidiki Ba Inderkum 15:12.2 7:14
139 Christopher Martin Lincoln (S) 15:12.6 7:15
140 Erick Fonseca Lincoln (S) 15:13.5 7:15
141 Devon Angle Inderkum 15:14.8 7:16
142 Mccormick Doolittle Rio Americano 15:14.8 7:16
143 Ian Mcculloch Escalon 15:16.4 7:16
144 Andre Mcdonald Patterson 15:17.8 7:17
145 Tanner Tran Vista Del La 15:18 7:17
146 Christian Montero Vacaville 15:20.3 7:18
147 Victor Gonzalez Escalon 15:20.8 7:18
148 Evan Lebanc Woodcreek 15:24.7 7:20
149 Christian Melliza Rio Americano 15:26.7 7:21
150 Javier Legrande Folsom 15:28.7 7:22
151 Holden Thibideau Bella Vista 15:29.6 7:23
152 Colton Miles Merrill West 15:30 7:23
153 Ryan Pettit Woodcreek 15:31.2 7:23
154 Jacob White Vacaville 15:32.2 7:24
155 Micah Rosch Merrill West 15:32.7 7:24
156 Benjamin Hernandez Patterson 15:36.9 7:26
157 Hudson Burke Rio Americano 15:39.3 7:27
158 Silas Kirsch Davis 15:40.4 7:28
159 Mathew Gai Granite Bay 15:40.5 7:28
160 Jalen Ware Vacaville 15:40.8 7:28
161 Kyle Frazier Vista Del La 15:41.1 7:28
162 Austin Moore Davis 15:42.7 7:29
163 Alex Fong Vacaville 15:43.6 7:29
164 Heman Bhatti Sheldon 15:43.8 7:29
165 Maxwell Herriage Lincoln (S) 15:43.8 7:29
166 Nathan Sarkozy Escalon 15:44.6 7:30
167 Maguire Riley Vacaville 15:44.9 7:30
168 Youssef Saleh Lincoln (S) 15:46.3 7:31
169 Colton Casella Vista Del La 15:48.2 7:32
170 James Herrgesell Davis 15:49 7:32
171 Erik Quinzon Lincoln (S) 15:49.3 7:32
172 Mercer Monroe Oakmont 15:49.4 7:32
173 Michael Collins Ponderosa 15:50.4 7:33
174 Keith Campbell Bella Vista 15:51.2 7:33
175 Hayden Castro Vacaville 15:53.8 7:34
176 Isaac Cortez Inderkum 15:54.1 7:34
177 Qusay Lateef University City 15:54.6 7:35
178 Newland Luu Monterey Trail 15:55.3 7:35
179 Brandon Panameno Ripon 15:55.6 7:35
180 Francis Agbayani Vacaville 15:56.3 7:35
181 Ivan Camos Benicia 15:56.6 7:36
182 Trevor Shoemaker Ponderosa 15:58.2 7:36
183 Brendan Arikawa Granite Bay 16:01.3 7:38
184 Jonathan Yepiz Escalon 16:02.6 7:38
185 Joshua Anderson Granite Bay 16:06 7:40
186 Hudson Grigas Benicia 16:06.5 7:40
187 Timothy Yomogida Vista Del La 16:06.8 7:40
188 Josh Hendrickson Rio Americano 16:09.1 7:41
189 Nick Vandenbogaerd Granite Bay 16:09.9 7:42
190 Alex Neiman Del Oro 16:12.6 7:43
191 Jacob Hilario Vacaville 16:15 7:44
192 Scott Terpstra Escalon 16:15.6 7:45
193 Jackson Dinsdale Vacaville 16:17.2 7:45
194 Seaton Magness Davis 16:27.3 7:50
195 Khalifa Shabazz Sheldon 16:37.1 7:55
196 Elijah Jordan Monterey Trail 16:39.8 7:56
197 Zaahir Zaro Ripon 16:46.8 7:59
198 Sumeer Malik Merrill West 16:47.6 8:00
199 Jilian Hidalgo Oakmont 16:48.2 8:00
200 Aaron Botkin Patterson 16:54 8:03
201 Aaron Huynh Lathrop 16:54.2 8:03
202 Craig Goldsby Merrill West 16:58.9 8:05
203 Conor Murphy Benicia 17:02.9 8:07
204 Jerry Zhang Woodcreek 17:03.5 8:07
205 David Dardis Fr Jesuit 17:17.5 8:14 12/13 22/23 4/5
206 Joseph Chavan Lathrop 17:22.9 8:17
207 Ethan Jamosmos Lincoln (S) 17:48.3 8:29
208 Adrian Roque Escalon 17:54.1 8:31
209 Riley Goebels Fr Jesuit 17:55.2 8:32 13/13 23/23 3/4
210 Colin Murer Granite Bay 17:58.4 8:34
211 Demetre Roll Granite Bay 17:58.5 8:34
212 Bradley Bjelland University City 17:58.7 8:34
213 Zachary Guesnon Inderkum 18:09.5 8:39
214 Sebastien Dumesnil Benicia 18:20.7 8:44
215 Manuel Diaz Escalon 18:21.1 8:44
216 Sven Ellertson Inderkum 18:24.5 8:46
217 Aiden Pogue Lincoln (S) 18:33.3 8:50
218 Gabriel Olalde Oakmont 18:58.1 9:02
219 Sean Duffy Davis 18:59.7 9:03
220 Jaeden Merino Lathrop 20:30.6 9:46
221 Dylan Skinner Lincoln (S) 21:05 10:02
222 Fernando Guzman Inderkum 21:18.8 10:09
223 Kelvin Deleon University City 22:25 10:40
224 Jordan Denning Lathrop 24:51.6 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:50
12:34
5:59
20 Anthony Rogado
So
12:18
5:51
1
Steven Noll
So
12:22
5:53
2
Gregg Neves
So
12:38
6:01
4
Russell Kustic
So
12:40
6:02
5
Jayson Leach
Fr
12:53
6:08
8
Nicholas Gamette
So
13:02
6:13
12
Connor King
Fr
13:23
6:23
24
2 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
65:14
13:03
6:13
78 Chase Pafford
-
12:30
5:57
3
Gabe Sigala
-
12:50
6:07
6
Anthony Falkes
-
12:59
6:11
10
Broc Wilson
-
13:08
6:15
14
Jarrod Khamuila
-
13:47
6:34
45
Johnny Susoeff
-
13:48
6:34
49




3 Bella Vista
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
66:13
13:15
6:18
90 Andrew Payne
-
13:05
6:14
13
Joshua Ford
-
13:09
6:16
15
Evan Manley
-
13:16
6:19
18
Sean Bradford
-
13:20
6:21
21
Will Buckerfi
-
13:23
6:22
23
Jacob Crummett
-
13:46
6:33
43
Cody Harlow
-
14:05
6:42
59
4 Davis
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:38
66:18
13:16
6:19
99 Tristan Sturm
-
12:53
6:08
7
Kyle Tanner
-
13:11
6:17
17
Kyle Wittkop
-
13:16
6:19
19
Andy Tobia
-
13:27
6:24
26
Corbin Beck
-
13:31
6:26
30
Ludwig Fiehn
-
13:34
6:28
31
James Leistiko
-
13:38
6:29
33
5 Del Oro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
67:09
13:26
6:24
134 Jacob Keller
-
12:54
6:09
9
Ben Edwards
-
13:20
6:21
20
Andre Carey
-
13:26
6:24
25
Conor Daly
-
13:43
6:32
38
Wilson Bean
-
13:46
6:33
42
Bryan Stafford
-
13:48
6:34
46
Gavin Bomhoff
-
14:41
6:59
92
6 Patterson
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
68:37
13:43
6:32
220 Dylan Sabori-l
-
13:00
6:12
11
Noah Mirelez
-
13:38
6:29
34
Javier Mendoza
-
13:53
6:37
54
Francisc Duran
-
13:55
6:37
55
Jacob Montoya
-
14:11
6:45
66
Alex Alvarez
-
14:12
6:46
67
Grant Kelly
-
14:12
6:46
68
7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
68:46
13:45
6:33
224 Nate Carter
-
13:09
6:16
16
Jacob Christen
-
13:44
6:33
40
Jordan Cooper
-
13:52
6:36
52
Matthew Alley
-
13:52
6:36
53
Brandon Frost
-
14:09
6:44
63
Mercer Monroe
-
15:49
7:32
125
Jilian Hidalgo
-
16:48
8:00
136
8 Rio Americano
13-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
69:56
13:59
6:40
276 Elliot Worledge
-
13:38
6:30
35
Stefan Eiremo
-
13:40
6:31
36
Davis Westover
-
13:48
6:34
47
Max Boyken
-
14:16
6:48
72
Nicolas Lemke
-
14:34
6:56
86
Mccormic Doolittl
-
15:15
7:16
110
Christia Melliza
-
15:27
7:21
116
9 Granite Bay
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
69:57
13:59
6:40
286 Demitri Foye
-
13:28
6:25
27
Jack Shores
-
13:48
6:34
50
Zachary Wong
-
13:51
6:36
51
Zachary Moes
-
14:17
6:48
73
Oliver Jacobsen
-
14:33
6:56
85
Mathew Gai
-
15:41
7:28
120
Brendan Arikawa
-
16:01
7:38
131
10 Woodcreek
17-17-15-12-10
Gap: 0:22
70:51
14:10
6:45
331 Luke Cordova
-
13:58
6:39
56
Vicente Rosario
-
14:07
6:43
62
Jared Loza
-
14:11
6:45
65
Nikolas Jimenez
-
14:16
6:48
71
Alec Wheeler
-
14:20
6:50
77
Patrick Dunakin
-
14:52
7:05
96
Evan Lebanc
-
15:25
7:20
115
11 Vacaville
14-14-11-11-11
Gap: 0:50
71:09
14:14
6:47
335 Ian Weber
-
13:43
6:32
37
Blake Stewart
-
14:10
6:45
64
Gage Campbell
-
14:14
6:47
69
Brandon Over
-
14:29
6:54
81
Sam Haley
-
14:33
6:56
84
Noah Windham
-
14:39
6:58
90
Christia Montero
-
15:20
7:18
113
12 University City
11-9-10-10-12
Gap: 1:40
71:42
14:20
6:50
339 Nathan Megura
-
13:31
6:26
29
You-ping Yang
-
13:46
6:33
44
Josh Lapp
-
14:05
6:42
60
Evan Newman
-
15:08
7:12
102
Noah Aurilio
-
15:11
7:14
104
Ryan Jung
-
15:12
7:14
106
Qusay Lateef
-
15:55
7:35
128
13 Sheldon
10-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:05
71:11
14:14
6:47
343 Josh Vallejo
-
13:31
6:26
28
Joshua Daniels
-
14:15
6:47
70
Jordan Joshua
-
14:21
6:50
78
Antonio Rocha
-
14:29
6:54
80
Ben Nguyen
-
14:36
6:57
87
Heman Bhatti
-
15:44
7:29
122
Khalifa Shabazz
-
16:37
7:55
133
14 Ponderosa
15-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:22
72:38
14:32
6:55
379 Matthew Mickelso
-
13:44
6:32
39
Connor O'shea
-
13:45
6:33
41
Mason Borba
-
14:58
7:08
98
Brandon Graham
-
15:05
7:11
100
James Pohl
-
15:06
7:11
101
Michael Collins
-
15:50
7:33
126
Trevor Shoemake
-
15:58
7:36
130
15 Lincoln (S)
12-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:07
71:55
14:23
6:51
380 Justin Sherman
-
13:36
6:29
32
Oscar Ramos
-
14:18
6:49
75
Joshua Perez
-
14:38
6:58
89
Jerryl Wong
-
14:39
6:59
91
Julius Ellis
-
14:43
7:01
93
Krishna Meas
-
14:52
7:05
95
Christop Martin
-
15:13
7:15
108
16 Escalon
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:18
72:41
14:32
6:55
413 Trenton Nascimen
-
13:59
6:39
57
Max Teague
-
14:18
6:48
74
Miguel Plascens
-
14:32
6:55
83
Daniel Luis
-
14:37
6:58
88
Ian Mcculloc
-
15:16
7:16
111
Victor Gonzalez
-
15:21
7:18
114
Nathan Sarkozy
-
15:45
7:30
123
17 Vista Del La
16-15-14-16-17
Gap: 1:54
73:10
14:38
6:58
415 Jonathan Wang
-
13:48
6:34
48
Lukas Jakubick
-
14:04
6:42
58
Sam Clauer
-
14:20
6:50
76
Tanner Tran
-
15:18
7:17
112
Kyle Frazier
-
15:41
7:28
121
Colton Casella
-
15:48
7:32
124
Timothy Yomogida
-
16:07
7:40
132
18 Merrill West
8-12-17-18-18
Gap: 3:27
75:18
15:04
7:10
455 Marx Pena
-
13:21
6:21
22
Kristian Ibale
-
14:06
6:43
61
Colton Miles
-
15:30
7:23
118
Micah Rosch
-
15:33
7:24
119
Sumeer Malik
-
16:48
8:00
135
Craig Goldsby
-
16:59
8:05
137




19 Folsom
19-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:02
75:13
15:03
7:10
501 Tristan Cai
-
14:27
6:53
79
Blaine Freeston
-
14:56
7:06
97
Joey Weil
-
15:10
7:13
103
Robbie Biggers
-
15:11
7:14
105
Javier Legrande
-
15:29
7:22
117








20 Monterey Trail
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:11
76:53
15:23
7:19
538 Dyllan Her
-
14:29
6:54
82
Wendall Ricketts
-
14:45
7:01
94
Reis Rogers
-
15:03
7:10
99
Newland Luu
-
15:55
7:35
129
Elijah Jordan
-
16:40
7:56
134








21 Inderkum
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:12
82:55
16:35
7:54
620 Sidiki Ba
-
15:12
7:14
107
Devon Angle
-
15:15
7:16
109
Isaac Cortez
-
15:54
7:34
127
Zachary Guesnon
-
18:10
8:39
138
Sven Ellertso
-
18:25
8:46
139
Fernando Guzman
-
21:19
10:09
140




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:17
68:36
13:43
6:32
31 Ludwig Fiehn
-
13:34
6:28
3
James Leistiko
-
13:38
6:29
4
Jona Hijmans-
-
13:45
6:33
5
Evan Long
-
13:48
6:34
9
Aaron Bardsley
-
13:51
6:36
10
Mathew Lloyd
-
13:56
6:38
11
Owen Dulcich
-
14:02
6:41
12
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
68:50
13:46
6:33
42 Nicholas Gamette
So
13:02
6:13
1
Connor King
Fr
13:23
6:23
2
Josh Noll
Fr
13:45
6:33
6
Enrique Pasos
Fr
14:13
6:46
16
Jacob Weil
Fr
14:26
6:52
17
Keaton DeBencik
So
14:51
7:04
23
David Dardis
Fr
17:18
8:14
54
3 Del Oro
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
73:32
14:42
7:00
100 Bryan Stafford
-
13:48
6:34
8
Gavin Bomhoff
-
14:41
6:59
19
Charles Ardoin
-
14:41
7:00
20
Zach Wernke
-
15:11
7:14
26
Dane Nelson
-
15:12
7:14
27
Alex Neiman
-
16:13
7:43
51




4 Bella Vista
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:44
73:09
14:38
6:58
101 Jacob Crummett
-
13:46
6:33
7
Cody Harlow
-
14:05
6:42
13
Austin Parks
-
14:50
7:04
22
James Brennan
-
14:58
7:08
25
Holden Thibidea
-
15:30
7:23
34
Keith Campbell
-
15:51
7:33
45




5 Patterson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
73:41
14:44
7:01
109 Alex Alvarez
-
14:12
6:46
14
Grant Kelly
-
14:12
6:46
15
Marcus Rodea
-
14:46
7:02
21
Nicholas Alvarez
-
15:12
7:14
28
Andre Mcdonald
-
15:18
7:17
31
Benjamin Hernande
-
15:37
7:26
36
Aaron Botkin
-
16:54
8:03
53
6 Vacaville
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
76:55
15:23
7:20
162 Noah Windham
-
14:39
6:58
18
Christia Montero
-
15:20
7:18
32
Jacob White
-
15:32
7:24
35
Jalen Ware
-
15:41
7:28
38
Alex Fong
-
15:44
7:29
39
Maguire Riley
-
15:45
7:30
42
Hayden Castro
-
15:54
7:34
46
7 Lincoln (S)
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:55
76:48
15:22
7:19
166 Krishna Meas
-
14:52
7:05
24
Christop Martin
-
15:13
7:15
29
Erick Fonseca
-
15:14
7:15
30
Maxwell Herriage
-
15:44
7:29
40
Youssef Saleh
-
15:46
7:31
43
Erik Quinzon
-
15:49
7:32
44
Ethan Jamosmos
-
17:48
8:29
55
8 Escalon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
81:18
16:16
7:45
230 Victor Gonzalez
-
15:21
7:18
33
Nathan Sarkozy
-
15:45
7:30
41
Jonathan Yepiz
-
16:03
7:38
48
Scott Terpstra
-
16:16
7:45
52
Adrian Roque
-
17:54
8:31
56
Manuel Diaz
-
18:21
8:44
59




9 Granite Bay
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
81:56
16:23
7:48
240 Mathew Gai
-
15:41
7:28
37
Brendan Arikawa
-
16:01
7:38
47
Joshua Anderson
-
16:06
7:40
49
Nick Vandenbo
-
16:10
7:42
50
Colin Murer
-
17:58
8:34
57
Demetre Roll
-
17:59
8:34
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damian King Bella Vista 11:15.1 5:21
2 Kelly Brewer Buchanan 11:27.2 5:27
3 Tristan King Bella Vista 11:29.4 5:28
4 Juan Zarate-sanchez Davis 11:36.4 5:32
5 Felipe Martinez Merrill West 11:36.6 5:32
6 Alex Spencer Tracy 11:37.8 5:32
7 Dustyn Mckenney Buchanan 11:37.8 5:32
8 Nick Carter Clovis North 11:37.9 5:32
9 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 11:40.5 5:34 1/10 1/23 7/33 11:40 12:21
(0:41)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
10 Spencer Cochran Bella Vista 11:45.2 5:36
11 Max Erl Buchanan 11:46.9 5:37
12 Landon Shea Oakmont 11:47.2 5:37
13 Jamie Hawkins Bella Vista 11:54.3 5:40
14 Ethan Fusselman Clovis North 11:55.1 5:41
15 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 11:57 5:41 2/10 2/23 4/32
16 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 11:57.3 5:42 3/10 3/23 3/31 You ROCK! (BP)
17 Josh Spowart Cosumnes Oaks 11:58.9 5:42
18 Daniel Smith Davis 12:01.3 5:43
19 Josh Jantz Lincoln (S) 12:01.8 5:44
20 Joshua Gleim Cosumnes Oaks 12:02 5:44
21 James Pappadakis Willow Glen 12:04.1 5:45
22 Jacob Huebert Clovis North 12:05.7 5:46
23 Devan Nuti Willow Glen 12:06.5 5:46
24 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 12:07.7 5:47 4/10 4/23 2/31 12:23
(0:16)
12:08
(0:00)
12:08
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Todd Russell So Jesuit 12:07.8 5:47 5/10 5/23 1/27 12:35
(0:27)
12:48
(0:40)
12:35
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jack Neria Folsom 12:08 5:47
27 Reed Lienau Clovis North 12:09.2 5:47
28 Julian Virrueta Willow Glen 12:09.4 5:47
29 Zeno Castiglioni Davis 12:09.6 5:47
30 Xander Reimers Inderkum 12:10.1 5:48
31 Joshua Grzymala Willow Glen 12:16.1 5:51
32 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 12:17.4 5:51 6/10 6/23 1/22
33 Nathan Koketsu Willow Glen 12:17.8 5:51
34 Alexander De Leon Lincoln (S) 12:18.1 5:51
35 Alex Asch Willow Glen 12:19.1 5:52
36 Ethan Juarez Buchanan 12:20.1 5:52
37 Aidan Choy-marshall Willow Glen 12:20.5 5:53
38 Henry Siegler Davis 12:21.3 5:53
39 Teagan Favorite Davis 12:26 5:55
40 Aaron Roth Armijo 12:27.1 5:56
41 Nathan Kennedy Clovis North 12:27.3 5:56
42 Erik Amaro McClatchy 12:28.4 5:56
43 Joshua Baptiste Cosumnes Oaks 12:30.5 5:57
44 Conner Caldwell Clovis North 12:30.9 5:58
45 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 12:31.3 5:58 7/10 9/23 2/20
46 Sam Hall Ponderosa 12:32.6 5:58
47 Christian Crebar Folsom 12:33.3 5:59
48 Mark Haroutunian Buchanan 12:33.7 5:59
49 Bryce Pasquale Tracy 12:34.2 5:59
50 Kevin Green Tracy 12:34.3 5:59
51 Tomas Harding Davis 12:35.4 6:00
52 Jeremy Laporte Bella Vista 12:35.6 6:00
53 Akul Bajaj Franklin (Eg) 12:36.8 6:00
54 Matthew Gerigk McClatchy 12:37.7 6:01
55 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:38.7 6:01 8/10 11/23 1/16
56 Jack Bartozsek Willow Glen 12:39.3 6:02
57 Ethan Millar Merrill West 12:39.6 6:02
58 Ben Longaker Oakmont 12:40.1 6:02
59 Vicente Lamera So Jesuit 12:41.8 6:03 9/10 13/23 1/13 12:34 12:43
(0:01)
12:34 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Calvin Abbott Lincoln (S) 12:43.6 6:04
61 Aaron Clark Oak Ridge 12:44.5 6:04
62 Colin Kong Oak Ridge 12:44.5 6:04
63 Caleb Wallentine Oakmont 12:45.6 6:05
64 Nick Blakewell Davis 12:47 6:05
65 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 12:47.5 6:05 10/10 14/23 1/9 12:24 12:13 12:13
66 Cameron Huff Lincoln (S) 12:48.1 6:06
67 Kyle Henricson Davis 12:50.4 6:07
68 Jacob Larson Woodcreek 12:50.7 6:07
69 Nathan Sweet Davis 12:51.3 6:07
70 Zachary Conwell Bella Vista 12:51.8 6:08
71 Yudi Lai Lincoln (S) 12:52.9 6:08
72 Zack Mason Inderkum 12:54.1 6:09
73 Cooper Sandahl Vacaville 12:56.6 6:10
74 Jose Luna Gomez Tracy 12:57.1 6:10
75 William Ewens Davis 12:58 6:10
76 Patrick Revives Lincoln (S) 12:59 6:11
77 Isaac Mcinnes Sheldon 12:59.9 6:11
78 Kyle Miller Granite Bay 13:00.3 6:12
79 Kai Niimi Granite Bay 13:00.6 6:12
80 Isreal Alfaro Folsom 13:01.3 6:12
81 Cole Bricca Oak Ridge 13:03.1 6:13
82 Cameron Cole Ponderosa 13:04.3 6:13
83 Logan Hester Ponderosa 13:05 6:14
84 Kendon Luu Monterey Trail 13:06.3 6:14
85 Loch Names Downey 13:07.1 6:15
86 Alex Zasso Oakmont 13:08.6 6:16
87 Erik Arellano Merrill West 13:09 6:16
88 Isaac Toscano Franklin (Eg) 13:09.4 6:16
89 Ryan Cohen Granite Bay 13:10.6 6:16
90 Gavin Sou Sheldon 13:13.2 6:18
91 Ryan Pizzo Granite Bay 13:13.4 6:18
92 Julian Diaz Woodcreek 13:14.7 6:18
93 Jackson Reddick McClatchy 13:14.8 6:18
94 Lucas Clark Willow Glen 13:15.5 6:19
95 Dane Elder Rodriguez 13:15.6 6:19
96 Jonathan Martin Clovis North 13:16.3 6:19
97 Brandon Casey Cosumnes Oaks 13:16.8 6:19
98 Antonio Modena Inderkum 13:16.9 6:19
99 Matthew Tolentino Lincoln (S) 13:17.2 6:20
100 Hector Gonzalez Oakmont 13:17.8 6:20
101 Sam Marchetti Oakmont 13:18.3 6:20
102 Adam Beard Whitney 13:19.4 6:21
103 Bradley Rodriguez Oakmont 13:20 6:21
104 Matt Molten Downey 13:21.7 6:22
105 Evan Risucci Whitney 13:23.5 6:23
106 Atticus Driver Yuba City 13:24.4 6:23
107 David Zekarias Sheldon 13:24.5 6:23
108 Stephen Wilcox Oakmont 13:25.3 6:23
109 Anthony Dipentino Woodcreek 13:27 6:24
110 David Psaila Vacaville 13:27 6:24
111 Kevin Draper Woodcreek 13:27.2 6:24
112 Sam Lebeck Ponderosa 13:27.7 6:25
113 Jonah Heninger Woodcreek 13:27.7 6:25
114 Bryan Albor Bella Vista 13:27.7 6:25
115 Gareth Langford Woodcreek 13:31.2 6:26
116 Anthony Simons Sheldon 13:31.7 6:27
117 James Tami Woodcreek 13:31.7 6:27
118 Logun De La Mora Whitney 13:32.7 6:27
119 Aidan Hite Oak Ridge 13:33 6:27
120 Daniel Nelhams Oak Ridge 13:34 6:28
121 Peter Brogger Bear Creek 13:34.6 6:28
122 Christian Awori Cosumnes Oaks 13:34.9 6:28
123 Robert Martin Vacaville 13:34.9 6:28
124 Carlos Cruz Merrill West 13:35.1 6:28
125 Paul Garin Merrill West 13:35.2 6:28
126 Christian Cayabyab Merrill West 13:35.5 6:28
127 Joseph Babbitt Jr Cosumnes Oaks 13:36.1 6:29
128 Antoine Huynh Sheldon 13:36.6 6:29
129 Emmanoel Sianipar Merrill West 13:37.4 6:29
130 Deven Hernandez Inderkum 13:38.1 6:30
131 Nick Beck Granite Bay 13:38.4 6:30
132 Ryan Miller Franklin (Eg) 13:38.9 6:30
133 Noah Vasquez Cosumnes Oaks 13:39.4 6:30
134 Brennan Pelayo Folsom 13:40.5 6:31
135 Alejandro Ventura Rodriguez 13:41.4 6:31
136 Nathan Wong Granite Bay 13:42.3 6:32
137 Jay Ninh Monterey Trail 13:43.4 6:32
138 Dom Nai Monterey Trail 13:44.8 6:33
139 Ian Kyte Vacaville 13:45.2 6:33
140 Nima Bayati Granite Bay 13:45.4 6:33
141 Alex Dean Oak Ridge 13:45.4 6:33
142 Calvin Frink Folsom 13:45.8 6:33
143 Matthew Poon Folsom 13:46.1 6:33
144 Bailey Henderson Tracy 13:48.1 6:34
145 Nicholas Chong Woodcreek 13:48.5 6:35
146 Caleb Wiederhold Granite Bay 13:48.5 6:35
147 Elias Valencia Ponderosa 13:50.7 6:36
148 Connor Hedman Whitney 13:51.6 6:36
149 Juan Gallegos Armijo 13:55 6:38
150 Robert Norbutas Iii Lincoln (S) 13:55.3 6:38
151 Brian Blockmon Folsom 13:55.3 6:38
152 Josue Ortiz-arayon Monterey Trail 13:55.9 6:38
153 James Easter Sheldon 13:58.9 6:39
154 Jordan Mooney Vacaville 13:59.9 6:40
155 Dan Spoelstra Lincoln (S) 14:00.2 6:40
156 Aiden Mcpherson Ponderosa 14:00.5 6:40
157 Cody Mendenhall Vacaville 14:01.6 6:41
158 Camden Funk Ponderosa 14:02.5 6:41
159 Joe Balestrini Roseville 14:05.3 6:43
160 Connor Gill Cosumnes Oaks 14:06 6:43
161 Wilson Toy Monterey Trail 14:06 6:43
162 Zachary Johnson Armijo 14:06.2 6:43
163 Kyle Campbell Ponderosa 14:06.5 6:43
164 Jacob Ha Bear Creek 14:06.9 6:43
165 Alex Vail Franklin (Eg) 14:07.1 6:43
166 Addison Lor Monterey Trail 14:11 6:45
167 Jack Stanley Armijo 14:11.4 6:45
168 Alex Moreno Armijo 14:11.6 6:46
169 Will Wade Oakmont 14:12.5 6:46
170 Steven Brandt Armijo 14:13.5 6:46
171 Anthony Macias Antelope 14:16.6 6:48
172 Nate Vierra Vacaville 14:16.8 6:48
173 Brandon Fien Vacaville 14:17.3 6:48
174 Christopher Jones Inderkum 14:17.4 6:48
175 Cameron Hughes Oak Ridge 14:18.5 6:49
176 Austin Sweetman Antelope 14:19.4 6:49
177 Nolan Berringer Oak Ridge 14:19.4 6:49
178 David Tellez Armijo 14:19.7 6:49
179 Isaac Martinez Cosumnes Oaks 14:19.7 6:49
180 Joshua Arsenault Inderkum 14:20 6:50
181 Nathaneal Wright Willow Glen 14:20.1 6:50
182 Nickzad Bayati Granite Bay 14:20.2 6:50
183 Jacob Carlson Elk Grove 14:20.9 6:50
184 Alec Orozco Inderkum 14:23.3 6:51
185 Joseph Armstrong Lincoln (S) 14:23.9 6:51
186 Imanol Torres Franklin (S) 14:26.3 6:53
187 Benjamin Gyman Bear Creek 14:28.1 6:53
188 John Beckerley Oak Ridge 14:29.5 6:54
189 Bryant Giger Elk Grove 14:36.6 6:57
190 Kyler Kasarda Merrill West 14:38.2 6:58
191 Alex Ohnemus Franklin (Eg) 14:38.9 6:59
192 Kaden Flynn River City 14:43.9 7:01
193 Nate Hanna Franklin (Eg) 14:47.5 7:03
194 Drew Churning-sibert Ponderosa 14:50.6 7:04
195 Yousef Adam Elk Grove 14:51.7 7:05
196 Campbell Singhasemanon Antelope 14:55.4 7:06
197 Chris Espinoza Cosumnes Oaks 14:59.8 7:08
198 Cooper Cerecedes Roseville 14:59.9 7:09
199 Isaac Koehn Oak Ridge 15:00.7 7:09
200 Luke Taylor Rodriguez 15:00.7 7:09
201 Zack Zambrano Rodriguez 15:01 7:09
202 Steven Henson Tracy 15:05 7:11
203 Alexander Schott Roseville 15:05.8 7:11
204 Nathan Klassen Armijo 15:06.7 7:12
205 Joshua Sanchez Tracy 15:06.8 7:12
206 Liangjie(wilson) Ye Monterey Trail 15:08.1 7:12
207 Alex Wu Oakmont 15:08.2 7:12
208 Calvin Chen Monterey Trail 15:08.5 7:13
209 Landon Lee Franklin (Eg) 15:10.3 7:13
210 Adam Jensen Ponderosa 15:12.9 7:15
211 Lowel Kyte Vacaville 15:15.9 7:16
212 Christian Cunningham Whitney 15:19.6 7:18
213 Anthony Williams Antelope 15:19.7 7:18
214 Chase Hudson Bear Creek 15:26.7 7:21
215 Kevin Her Monterey Trail 15:26.8 7:21
216 Edwin Barba Franklin (S) 15:27.3 7:22
217 James Untalan Armijo 15:39.1 7:27
218 Cole Henson Inderkum 15:53.7 7:34
219 Omari Debre Tracy 15:56 7:35
220 Antonio Robles River City 16:19.4 7:46
221 Vincent Zhong Elk Grove 16:19.7 7:47
222 Vincent Robles River City 16:22.2 7:48
223 Ikram Khan River City 16:28.3 7:51
224 Matthew Aceves Roseville 16:31.2 7:52
225 Tyler Buckner Antelope 16:35.3 7:54
226 Marc Christensen McClatchy 16:40 7:56
227 Julian Torrente River City 16:50.4 8:01
228 Ricardo Nunez Franklin (S) 17:21.4 8:16
229 Tomas Morgan McClatchy 17:28.1 8:19
230 Brandan Cruz Armijo 17:30.2 8:20
231 Octavio Torres Tracy 17:31.4 8:21
232 Michael Flores Franklin (S) 17:59.4 8:34
233 Jayden Ivers River City 17:59.7 8:34
234 Roy Carrillo Franklin (S) 19:23.1 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
59:00
11:48
5:37
79 Damian King
-
11:15
5:21
1
Tristan King
-
11:29
5:28
3
Spencer Cochran
-
11:45
5:36
10
Jamie Hawkins
-
11:54
5:40
13
Jeremy Laporte
-
12:36
6:00
52
Zachary Conwell
-
12:52
6:08
64
Bryan Albor
-
13:28
6:25
101
2 Jesuit
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
59:50
11:58
5:42
89 Miles Worthen
So
11:41
5:34
9
Caelin Sutch
Fr
11:57
5:41
15
Talon Krieger
Fr
11:57
5:42
16
Colin Brannan
So
12:08
5:47
24
Todd Russell
So
12:08
5:47
25
Robert Canalas
So
12:17
5:51
32
Hunter Smith
So
12:31
5:58
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:07
59:46
11:57
5:41
104 Kelly Brewer
-
11:27
5:27
2
Dustyn Mckenney
-
11:38
5:32
7
Max Erl
-
11:47
5:37
11
Ethan Juarez
-
12:20
5:52
36
Mark Haroutun
-
12:34
5:59
48








4 Clovis North
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
60:15
12:03
5:44
112 Nick Carter
-
11:38
5:32
8
Ethan Fusselma
-
11:55
5:41
14
Jacob Huebert
-
12:06
5:46
22
Reed Lienau
-
12:09
5:47
27
Nathan Kennedy
-
12:27
5:56
41
Conner Caldwell
-
12:31
5:58
44
Jonathan Martin
-
13:16
6:19
86
5 Davis
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
60:35
12:07
5:46
128 Juan Zarate-s
-
11:36
5:32
4
Daniel Smith
-
12:01
5:43
18
Zeno Castigli
-
12:10
5:47
29
Henry Siegler
-
12:21
5:53
38
Teagan Favorite
-
12:26
5:55
39
Tomas Harding
-
12:35
6:00
51
Nick Blakewel
-
12:47
6:05
61
6 Willow Glen
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
60:54
12:11
5:48
136 James Pappadak
-
12:04
5:45
21
Devan Nuti
-
12:07
5:46
23
Julian Virrueta
-
12:09
5:47
28
Joshua Grzymala
-
12:16
5:51
31
Nathan Koketsu
-
12:18
5:51
33
Alex Asch
-
12:19
5:52
35
Aidan Choy-mar
-
12:21
5:53
37
7 Lincoln (S)
10-8-9-8-7
Gap: 0:51
62:45
12:33
5:59
237 Josh Jantz
-
12:02
5:44
19
Alexande De Leon
-
12:18
5:51
34
Calvin Abbott
-
12:44
6:04
57
Cameron Huff
-
12:48
6:06
62
Yudi Lai
-
12:53
6:08
65
Patrick Revives
-
12:59
6:11
69
Matthew Tolentin
-
13:17
6:20
89
8 Cosumnes Oaks
9-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:36
63:23
12:41
6:02
275 Josh Spowart
-
11:59
5:42
17
Joshua Gleim
-
12:02
5:44
20
Joshua Baptiste
-
12:31
5:57
43
Brandon Casey
-
13:17
6:19
87
Christia Awori
-
13:35
6:28
108
Joseph Babbitt Jr
-
13:36
6:29
113
Noah Vasquez
-
13:39
6:30
119
9 Oakmont
8-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:31
63:39
12:44
6:04
296 Landon Shea
-
11:47
5:37
12
Ben Longaker
-
12:40
6:02
56
Caleb Wallenti
-
12:46
6:05
60
Alex Zasso
-
13:09
6:16
78
Hector Gonzalez
-
13:18
6:20
90
Sam Marchett
-
13:18
6:20
91
Bradley Rodrigue
-
13:20
6:21
93
10 Tracy
5-9-8-9-10
Gap: 2:10
63:32
12:42
6:03
302 Alex Spencer
-
11:38
5:32
6
Bryce Pasquale
-
12:34
5:59
49
Kevin Green
-
12:34
5:59
50
Jose Luna Gomez
-
12:57
6:10
68
Bailey Henderso
-
13:48
6:34
129
Steven Henson
-
15:05
7:11
160
Joshua Sanchez
-
15:07
7:12
161
11 Merrill West
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:59
64:36
12:55
6:09
360 Felipe Martinez
-
11:37
5:32
5
Ethan Millar
-
12:40
6:02
55
Erik Arellano
-
13:09
6:16
79
Carlos Cruz
-
13:35
6:28
110
Paul Garin
-
13:35
6:28
111
Christia Cayabyab
-
13:36
6:28
112
Emmanoel Sianipar
-
13:37
6:29
115
12 Folsom
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
65:09
13:02
6:12
393 Jack Neria
-
12:08
5:47
26
Christia Crebar
-
12:33
5:59
47
Isreal Alfaro
-
13:01
6:12
73
Brennan Pelayo
-
13:41
6:31
120
Calvin Frink
-
13:46
6:33
127
Matthew Poon
-
13:46
6:33
128
Brian Blockmon
-
13:55
6:38
133
13 Oak Ridge
18-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:50
65:39
13:08
6:15
404 Aaron Clark
-
12:45
6:04
58
Colin Kong
-
12:45
6:04
59
Cole Bricca
-
13:03
6:13
74
Aidan Hite
-
13:33
6:27
106
Daniel Nelhams
-
13:34
6:28
107
Alex Dean
-
13:45
6:33
126
Cameron Hughes
-
14:19
6:49
150
14 Granite Bay
22-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:38
66:03
13:13
6:17
424 Kyle Miller
-
13:00
6:12
71
Kai Niimi
-
13:01
6:12
72
Ryan Cohen
-
13:11
6:16
81
Ryan Pizzo
-
13:13
6:18
83
Nick Beck
-
13:38
6:30
117
Nathan Wong
-
13:42
6:32
121
Nima Bayati
-
13:45
6:33
125
15 Ponderosa
16-16-16-13-15
Gap: 1:18
66:00
13:12
6:17
426 Sam Hall
-
12:33
5:58
46
Cameron Cole
-
13:04
6:13
75
Logan Hester
-
13:05
6:14
76
Sam Lebeck
-
13:28
6:25
99
Elias Valencia
-
13:51
6:36
130
Aiden Mcpherso
-
14:01
6:40
137
Camden Funk
-
14:03
6:41
139
16 Woodcreek
19-19-18-17-16
Gap: 0:37
66:27
13:17
6:20
441 Jacob Larson
-
12:51
6:07
63
Julian Diaz
-
13:15
6:18
84
Anthony Dipentin
-
13:27
6:24
96
Kevin Draper
-
13:27
6:24
98
Jonah Heninger
-
13:28
6:25
100
Gareth Langford
-
13:31
6:26
102
James Tami
-
13:32
6:27
104
17 Inderkum
13-13-14-15-17
Gap: 2:07
66:17
13:15
6:19
449 Xander Reimers
-
12:10
5:48
30
Zack Mason
-
12:54
6:09
66
Antonio Modena
-
13:17
6:19
88
Deven Hernande
-
13:38
6:30
116
Christop Jones
-
14:17
6:48
149
Joshua Arsenaul
-
14:20
6:50
153
Alec Orozco
-
14:23
6:51
154
18 Sheldon
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 0:37
66:46
13:21
6:22
464 Isaac Mcinnes
-
13:00
6:11
70
Gavin Sou
-
13:13
6:18
82
David Zekarias
-
13:25
6:23
95
Anthony Simons
-
13:32
6:27
103
Antoine Huynh
-
13:37
6:29
114
James Easter
-
13:59
6:39
135




19 McClatchy
15-13-13-19-19
Gap: 5:00
72:29
14:30
6:54
526 Erik Amaro
-
12:28
5:56
42
Matthew Gerigk
-
12:38
6:01
54
Jackson Reddick
-
13:15
6:18
85
Marc Christen
-
16:40
7:56
171
Tomas Morgan
-
17:28
8:19
174








20 Vacaville
20-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:03
67:44
13:33
6:27
533 Cooper Sandahl
-
12:57
6:10
67
David Psaila
-
13:27
6:24
97
Robert Martin
-
13:35
6:28
109
Ian Kyte
-
13:45
6:33
124
Jordan Mooney
-
14:00
6:40
136
Cody Mendenha
-
14:02
6:41
138
Nate Vierra
-
14:17
6:48
148
21 Franklin (Eg)
17-17-20-20-21
Gap: 2:02
68:11
13:38
6:30
549 Akul Bajaj
-
12:37
6:00
53
Isaac Toscano
-
13:09
6:16
80
Ryan Miller
-
13:39
6:30
118
Alex Vail
-
14:07
6:43
142
Alex Ohnemus
-
14:39
6:59
156
Nate Hanna
-
14:48
7:03
158
Landon Lee
-
15:10
7:13
163
22 Whitney
24-23-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
69:27
13:53
6:37
586 Adam Beard
-
13:19
6:21
92
Evan Risucci
-
13:24
6:23
94
Logun De La Mora
-
13:33
6:27
105
Connor Hedman
-
13:52
6:36
131
Christia Cunningh
-
15:20
7:18
164








23 Monterey Trail
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:00
68:36
13:43
6:32
596 Kendon Luu
-
13:06
6:14
77
Jay Ninh
-
13:43
6:32
122
Dom Nai
-
13:45
6:33
123
Josue Ortiz-ar
-
13:56
6:38
134
Wilson Toy
-
14:06
6:43
140
Addison Lor
-
14:11
6:45
143
Liangjie Ye
-
15:08
7:12
162
24 Armijo
14-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:45
68:51
13:46
6:33
602 Aaron Roth
-
12:27
5:56
40
Juan Gallegos
-
13:55
6:38
132
Zachary Johnson
-
14:06
6:43
141
Jack Stanley
-
14:11
6:45
144
Alex Moreno
-
14:12
6:46
145
Steven Brandt
-
14:14
6:46
146
David Tellez
-
14:20
6:49
152
25 Antelope
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:19
75:26
15:05
7:11
792 Anthony Macias
-
14:17
6:48
147
Austin Sweetman
-
14:19
6:49
151
Campbell Singhase
-
14:55
7:06
159
Anthony Williams
-
15:20
7:18
165
Tyler Buckner
-
16:35
7:54
170








26 River City
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:07
80:44
16:09
7:41
833 Kaden Flynn
-
14:44
7:01
157
Antonio Robles
-
16:19
7:46
167
Vincent Robles
-
16:22
7:48
168
Ikram Khan
-
16:28
7:51
169
Julian Torrente
-
16:50
8:01
172
Jayden Ivers
-
18:00
8:34
176




27 Franklin (S)
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 4:57
84:38
16:56
8:04
846 Imanol Torres
-
14:26
6:53
155
Edwin Barba
-
15:27
7:22
166
Ricardo Nunez
-
17:21
8:16
173
Michael Flores
-
17:59
8:34
175
Roy Carrillo
-
19:23
9:14
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
62:57
12:35
6:00
29 Robert Canalas
So
12:17
5:51
1
Hunter Smith
So
12:31
5:58
4
Eric Huitt
Fr
12:39
6:01
6
Vicente Lamera
So
12:42
6:03
8
Seamus Caslin
So
12:48
6:05
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Davis
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:23
64:02
12:48
6:06
50 Tomas Harding
-
12:35
6:00
5
Nick Blakewel
-
12:47
6:05
9
Kyle Henricso
-
12:50
6:07
11
Nathan Sweet
-
12:51
6:07
12
William Ewens
-
12:58
6:10
13








3 Willow Glen
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
64:55
12:59
6:11
62 Alex Asch
-
12:19
5:52
2
Aidan Choy-mar
-
12:21
5:53
3
Jack Bartozse
-
12:39
6:02
7
Lucas Clark
-
13:16
6:19
15
Nathanea Wright
-
14:20
6:50
35








4 Lincoln (S)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
68:36
13:43
6:32
113 Patrick Revives
-
12:59
6:11
14
Matthew Tolentin
-
13:17
6:20
16
Robert Norbutas Iii
-
13:55
6:38
23
Dan Spoelstr
-
14:00
6:40
24
Joseph Armstron
-
14:24
6:51
36








5 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
69:24
13:53
6:37
125 Sam Marchett
-
13:18
6:20
17
Bradley Rodrigue
-
13:20
6:21
18
Stephen Wilcox
-
13:25
6:23
19
Will Wade
-
14:13
6:46
29
Alex Wu
-
15:08
7:12
42








6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
70:41
14:08
6:44
141 Joseph Babbitt Jr
-
13:36
6:29
20
Noah Vasquez
-
13:39
6:30
21
Connor Gill
-
14:06
6:43
27
Isaac Martinez
-
14:20
6:49
34
Chris Espinoza
-
15:00
7:08
39








7 Ponderosa
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
72:13
14:27
6:53
160 Aiden Mcpherso
-
14:01
6:40
25
Camden Funk
-
14:03
6:41
26
Kyle Campbell
-
14:07
6:43
28
Drew Churning
-
14:51
7:04
38
Adam Jensen
-
15:13
7:15
43








8 Oak Ridge
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
71:54
14:23
6:51
162 Alex Dean
-
13:45
6:33
22
Cameron Hughes
-
14:19
6:49
31
Nolan Berringe
-
14:19
6:49
32
John Beckerle
-
14:30
6:54
37
Isaac Koehn
-
15:01
7:09
40








9 Armijo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:17
76:49
15:22
7:19
193 Steven Brandt
-
14:14
6:46
30
David Tellez
-
14:20
6:49
33
Nathan Klassen
-
15:07
7:12
41
James Untalan
-
15:39
7:27
44
Brandan Cruz
-
17:30
8:20
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.