Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Melles | Fr | JV | 24:00.4 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 62/77 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 1/4 | 24:06 (0:06,0.4) |
24:06 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Andrew Woosnam | Fr | JV | 20:14.9 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 18/77 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 2/6 | 21:05 (0:50,4.0) |
21:05 (0:50,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ansel Man | Fr | JV | 21:45.5 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 35/77 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 2/6 | 23:16 (1:31,6.5) |
22:50 (1:05,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ben Haugen | So | JV | 20:11.4 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 17/77 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 3/6 | 20:42 (0:31,2.5) |
20:42 (0:31,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ben Isaacs | Jr | JV | 21:13.1 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 26/77 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 2/6 | 21:33.8 (0:21,1.6) |
21:03 | 21:03 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Binh Phan | So | V | 18:42.7 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 29/47 | 5/7 | 6/21 | 4/7 | 19:53.2 (1:11,5.9) |
19:15 (0:32,2.8) |
19:15 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Colin Smith | So | V | 19:07.5 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 36/47 | 7/7 | 8/21 | 3/6 | 21:54.8 (2:47,12.7) |
19:19 (0:12,1.0) |
19:19 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Collin Ching | Fr | JV | 21:10.7 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 25/77 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 2/6 | 20:39 | 20:39 | |||
Kaveh Motamed | So | JV | 18:37.7 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 2/77 | 1/14 | 4/21 | 2/8 | 19:00.6 (0:23,2.0) |
17:40 | 17:40 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kyle Cheng | Jr | V | 18:22.4 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 25/47 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 6/7 | 19:29.7 (1:07,5.8) |
19:17 (0:55,4.7) |
18:50 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Luca Schroeder | Fr | JV | 26:10.5 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 75/77 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 2/2 | 27:20 (1:10,4.2) |
27:20 (1:10,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nishad Singh | So | JV | 20:10.3 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 16/77 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 5/7 | 21:46.3 (1:36,7.3) |
20:33 (0:23,1.8) |
20:33 (0:23,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Philip Basnage | So | JV | 20:28.1 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 21/77 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 2/6 | 23:11.5 (2:43,11.7) |
21:13 (0:45,3.5) |
21:13 (0:45,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Preston Lam | Fr | V | 18:02.3 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 19/47 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 6/7 | 18:34 (0:32,2.8) |
18:33 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Rohan Sharan | Fr | JV | 22:33.9 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 49/77 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 2/6 | 21:45 | 20:50 | |||
Ryan Kaveh | So | V | 18:05.4 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 20/47 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 5/7 | 23:50.5 (5:45,24.1) |
19:10 (1:05,5.6) |
18:46 (0:41,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sam Sagan | Fr | JV | 23:48.6 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 58/77 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 1/4 | 25:02 (1:13,4.9) |
25:02 (1:13,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Simon Willig | So | V | 19:01 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 35/47 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 4/6 | 22:14 (3:13,14.5) |
19:25 (0:24,2.1) |
18:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Spencer Kim | Jr | JV | 22:09.5 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 42/77 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 2/6 | 21:14 | 21:14 | |||
Syed Mohsin | Jr | V | 18:41.8 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 28/47 | 4/7 | 5/21 | 5/7 | 20:07.2 (1:25,7.1) |
19:16 (0:34,3.0) |
19:16 (0:34,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zach Armsby | Fr | JV | 24:22.6 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 66/77 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 1/3 | 27:05 (2:42,10.0) |
27:05 (2:42,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 91:55 0:40 |
2.95 | 6:14 | 6:07 | 6:21 | 121 | 5:47 | 87:46 | 95:32 (3:37,3.8) |
87:30 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Preston Lam (19), Ryan Kaveh (20), Kyle Cheng (25), Syed Mohsin (28), Binh Phan (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 99:42 1:50 |
2.95 | 6:46 | 6:19 | 6:56 | 73 | 6:24 | 95:20 | 104:02 (4:20,4.2) |
95:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Kaveh Motamed (2), Nishad Singh (16), Ben Haugen (17), Andrew Woosnam (18), Philip Basnage (20) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 108:53 1:23 |
2.95 | 7:23 | 7:11 | 7:39 | 48 | 6:57 | 100:14 | 110:11 (1:18,1.2) |
100:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Collin Ching (5), Ben Isaacs (6), Ansel Man (9), Spencer Kim (11), Rohan Sharan (17) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Parker | Sr | Menlo School | 16:05.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Matt Myers | Fr | Menlo School | 16:26.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Keefe | So | The King's Academy | 16:29.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Zach Kaplan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:51.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Brian Haas | Jr | The King's Academy | 17:07.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Arnaud Kpachavi | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:09.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Matt Isaacson | Jr | The King's Academy | 17:11.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Proteek Biswas | Jr | HARKER | 17:12.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Lowry Yankwich | Sr | Menlo School | 17:28.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Schmitt | So | Menlo School | 17:31.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Burbach | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Yeats | So | HARKER | 17:37.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Spence | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:43.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Bill White | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:46.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Adarsh Ranganathan | Sr | HARKER | 17:50.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Hosking | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:50.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Michael Machlin | So | Menlo School | 17:51.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Zach Watterson | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:00.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Preston Lam | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:02.3 | 6:07 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 6/7 | 18:34 (0:32) |
18:33 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Ryan Kaveh | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:05.4 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 5/7 | 23:51 (5:45) |
19:10 (1:05) |
18:46 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Christophe Pellissier | Jr | HARKER | 18:07.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Tim Mcdonald | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:11.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Croll | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:12.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Joe Farned | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:21.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Cheng | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:22.4 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 6/7 | 19:30 (1:07) |
19:17 (0:55) |
18:50 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Steven Glassmoyer | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:34.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Westwood | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:40.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Syed Mohsin | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:41.8 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 5/21 | 5/7 | 20:07 (1:25) |
19:16 (0:34) |
19:16 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Binh Phan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:42.7 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 6/21 | 4/7 | 19:53 (1:11) |
19:15 (0:32) |
19:15 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Eric Jadallah | Fr | Menlo School | 18:43.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Peter Williams | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:45.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Charles Levine | Jr | HARKER | 18:54.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Clay Aitken-young | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:55.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Burt Sadler | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Simon Willig | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:01 | 6:27 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 4/6 | 22:14 (3:13) |
19:25 (0:24) |
18:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
36 | Colin Smith | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:07.5 | 6:29 | 7/7 | 8/21 | 3/6 | 21:55 (2:47) |
19:19 (0:12) |
19:19 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Leo Berez | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Richard Fan | So | HARKER | 19:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Rahul Sridhar | Fr | HARKER | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Will Strober | Sr | Menlo School | 19:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Griffin Koontz | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Robert Perez | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:29.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Tracy | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:50.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Dreyer | Fr | PINEWOOD | 20:35.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Robin Sanders | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:34.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | John Le | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Ben Brown | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:54.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
85:24 17:05 5:47 |
39 | Sam Parker Sr 16:06 5:27 1 |
Matt Myers Fr 16:27 5:35 2 |
Lowry Yankwich Sr 17:28 5:55 9 |
Andrew Schmitt So 17:31 5:56 10 |
Michael Machlin So 17:52 6:03 17 |
Eric Jadallah Fr 18:43 6:21 30 |
Will Strober Sr 19:22 6:34 40 |
2 | The King's Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
86:44 17:21 5:53 |
50 | Joshua Keefe So 16:30 5:35 3 |
Brian Haas Jr 17:07 5:48 5 |
Matt Isaacson Jr 17:12 5:50 7 |
Jacob Spence Sr 17:43 6:00 13 |
Tim Mcdonald Sr 18:12 6:10 22 |
Kyle Westwood Sr 18:40 6:20 27 |
Peter Williams Jr 18:46 6:22 31 |
3 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
88:03 17:37 5:58 |
63 | Zach Kaplan Jr 16:52 5:43 4 |
Kyle Burbach Jr 17:33 5:57 11 |
Bill White Jr 17:47 6:02 14 |
Andrew Hosking Sr 17:51 6:03 16 |
Zach Watterson Sr 18:00 6:06 18 |
Steven Glassmoyer So 18:35 6:18 26 |
Clay Aitken-young So 18:56 6:25 33 |
4 | HARKER 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
89:43 17:57 6:05 |
88 | Proteek Biswas Jr 17:13 5:50 8 |
Tyler Yeats So 17:37 5:58 12 |
Adarsh Ranganathan Sr 17:50 6:03 15 |
Christophe Pellissier Jr 18:08 6:09 21 |
Charles Levine Jr 18:54 6:25 32 |
Richard Fan So 19:13 6:31 38 |
Rahul Sridhar Fr 19:17 6:32 39 |
5 | Crystal Springs Uplands 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:40 |
91:55 18:23 6:14 |
121 | Preston Lam Fr 18:02 6:07 19 |
Ryan Kaveh So 18:05 6:08 20 |
Kyle Cheng Jr 18:22 6:14 25 |
Syed Mohsin Jr 18:42 6:20 28 |
Binh Phan So 18:43 6:21 29 |
Simon Willig So 19:01 6:27 35 |
Colin Smith So 19:08 6:29 36 |
6 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:00 |
91:50 18:22 6:14 |
124 | Arnaud Kpachavi Sr 17:09 5:49 6 |
Dylan Croll So 18:12 6:10 23 |
Joe Farned So 18:21 6:13 24 |
Burt Sadler Jr 18:58 6:26 34 |
Leo Berez Fr 19:10 6:30 37 |
Griffin Koontz So 19:24 6:35 41 |
Robert Perez So 19:30 6:37 42 |
7 | PINEWOOD 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
105:30 21:06 7:09 |
225 | Kevin Tracy Fr 19:51 6:44 43 |
Dylan Dreyer Fr 20:35 6:59 44 |
Robin Sanders Fr 21:34 7:19 45 |
John Le Fr 21:36 7:19 46 |
Ben Brown Fr 21:54 7:25 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Kremer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:21.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Kaveh Motamed | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:37.7 | 6:19 | 1/14 | 4/21 | 2/8 | 19:01 (0:23) |
17:40 | 17:40 | You ROCK! (LY) |
3 | Sean Reidy | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:38.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Joey Putnam | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:55.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Rueben Sarwal | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:00.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Paul Roever | Fr | Menlo School | 19:11.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Cole Eberwein | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Jacobs | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Fong | Sr | The King's Academy | 19:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Ben Shirey | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Christensen | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:51.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Geoffrey Lalonde | Sr | Menlo School | 19:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Jack Wookey | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Connor Moyles | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:00.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Nishad Singh | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:10.3 | 6:50 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 5/7 | 21:46 (1:36) |
20:33 (0:23) |
20:33 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Ben Haugen | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:11.4 | 6:51 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 3/6 | 20:42 (0:31) |
20:42 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Andrew Woosnam | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:14.9 | 6:52 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 2/6 | 21:05 (0:50) |
21:05 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Christian Freeman | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:15.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Nikolas Tan | Jr | The King's Academy | 20:17.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Philip Basnage | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:28.1 | 6:56 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 2/6 | 23:12 (2:43) |
21:13 (0:45) |
21:13 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Sam Redmond | Fr | Menlo School | 20:45.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Derek Field | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:50.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Sean Hamilton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:58.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Collin Ching | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:10.7 | 7:11 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 2/6 | 20:39 | 20:39 | ||
26 | Ben Isaacs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:13.1 | 7:12 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 2/6 | 21:34 (0:21) |
21:03 | 21:03 | You ROCK! (LY) |
27 | Graeson Topper | Sr | The King's Academy | 21:13.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Jerry Shen | Fr | HARKER | 21:17.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Myles Jeffery | Fr | Menlo School | 21:20.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Lin | So | HARKER | 21:23.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Chris Gregory | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:33.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Arihant Jani | Jr | HARKER | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Hoffman | Jr | HARKER | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Gustav Stapran | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:42.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Ansel Man | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45.5 | 7:23 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 2/6 | 23:16 (1:31) |
22:50 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Robert Fry | Jr | Menlo School | 21:45.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Philip Wu | So | Menlo School | 21:49.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
38 | Raymond Cheng | Fr | HARKER | 21:51.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Howard Mu | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Lee | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:54.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Andre Gomes | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 21:58.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Spencer Kim | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:09.5 | 7:31 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 2/6 | 21:14 | 21:14 | ||
43 | Ian Kpachavi | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Shihao Hong | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:14.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Jack Hochberg | So | PINEWOOD | 22:18.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Tinyen Shih | So | Menlo School | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Daniel De Villiers | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Varun Gudapati | So | HARKER | 22:33.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Rohan Sharan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:33.9 | 7:39 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 2/6 | 21:45 | 20:50 | ||
50 | Vincent Lin | Fr | HARKER | 22:44.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Austin Twombly | Fr | PINEWOOD | 22:49.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
52 | Nik Datuashvili | So | HARKER | 22:53.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Sam Crow | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:07.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Michael Schultz | Sr | Menlo School | 23:12.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
55 | Adithram Rengaramchandran | Fr | HARKER | 23:13.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Naclerio | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:18.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
57 | Christophe Viret | Sr | Menlo School | 23:35.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
58 | Sam Sagan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:48.6 | 8:04 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 1/4 | 25:02 (1:13) |
25:02 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
59 | Steven An | Sr | The King's Academy | 23:49.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Mcclellan | Jr | The King's Academy | 23:50.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
61 | Jason Nice | Jr | The King's Academy | 23:54.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Alex Melles | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:00.4 | 8:08 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 1/4 | 24:06 (0:06) |
24:06 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
63 | Arvind Ramgopal | So | HARKER | 24:02.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
64 | Cullen Mo | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:03.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
65 | Victor Wan | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:05.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
66 | Zach Armsby | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:22.6 | 8:16 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 1/3 | 27:05 (2:42) |
27:05 (2:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
67 | Niles Christensen | Fr | Menlo School | 24:29.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Naclerio | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:37.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Roshan Daran | So | HARKER | 24:45.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
70 | John Welch | So | Menlo School | 24:52.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
71 | Maxwell Maynard | Jr | HARKER | 25:11.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Suraj Canderasekhar | Fr | HARKER | 25:23.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
73 | Neil Khemani | Fr | HARKER | 25:38.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Rohan Chandra | So | HARKER | 25:55.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
75 | Luca Schroeder | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:10.5 | 8:52 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 2/2 | 27:20 (1:10) |
27:20 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Hwai-ray Tung | Fr | Menlo School | 30:49.1 | 10:27 | |||||||
77 | Ricardo De Los Reyes | So | Menlo School | 33:14.4 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
94:18 18:52 6:24 |
21 | Carter Kremer Fr 18:21 6:13 1 |
Sean Reidy Sr 18:39 6:19 3 |
Joey Putnam Fr 18:56 6:25 4 |
Rueben Sarwal Fr 19:00 6:27 5 |
Tyler Jackson Sr 19:22 6:34 8 |
Matthew Jacobs Fr 19:38 6:39 9 |
Connor Moyles Jr 20:01 6:47 15 |
2 | The King's Academy 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
99:43 19:57 6:46 |
69 | Cole Eberwein Fr 19:12 6:31 7 |
Joshua Fong Sr 19:39 6:40 10 |
Ben Shirey Fr 19:44 6:41 11 |
Nikolas Tan Jr 20:18 6:53 19 |
Derek Field Fr 20:50 7:04 22 |
Graeson Topper Sr 21:14 7:12 25 |
Daniel De Villiers Sr 22:22 7:35 40 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
73 | Kaveh Motamed So 18:38 6:19 2 |
Nishad Singh So 20:10 6:50 16 |
Ben Haugen So 20:11 6:51 17 |
Andrew Woosnam Fr 20:15 6:52 18 |
Philip Basnage So 20:28 6:56 20 |
Collin Ching Fr 21:11 7:11 23 |
Ben Isaacs Jr 21:13 7:12 24 |
4 | Menlo School 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
102:56 20:35 6:59 |
99 | Paul Roever Fr 19:11 6:30 6 |
Geoffrey Lalonde Sr 19:53 6:44 13 |
Sam Redmond Fr 20:45 7:02 21 |
Myles Jeffery Fr 21:21 7:14 27 |
Robert Fry Jr 21:46 7:23 32 |
Philip Wu So 21:50 7:24 33 |
Tinyen Shih So 22:21 7:35 39 |
5 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
105:07 21:01 7:08 |
126 | Andrew Christensen Fr 19:51 6:44 12 |
Jack Wookey Jr 19:56 6:45 14 |
Chris Gregory Fr 21:33 7:18 29 |
Howard Mu Fr 21:52 7:25 35 |
Kyle Lee Fr 21:54 7:26 36 |
Ian Kpachavi So 22:10 7:31 37 |
Shihao Hong So 22:15 7:32 38 |
6 | HARKER 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
107:49 21:34 7:19 |
149 | Jerry Shen Fr 21:18 7:13 26 |
Kevin Lin So 21:24 7:15 28 |
Arihant Jani Jr 21:36 7:19 30 |
Nathaniel Hoffman Jr 21:40 7:21 31 |
Raymond Cheng Fr 21:52 7:25 34 |
Varun Gudapati So 22:33 7:39 41 |
Vincent Lin Fr 22:44 7:43 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
102:34 20:31 6:57 |
18 | Matthew Jacobs Fr 19:38 6:39 1 |
Connor Moyles Jr 20:01 6:47 2 |
Christian Freeman Jr 20:15 6:52 3 |
Sean Hamilton Sr 20:59 7:07 4 |
Gustav Stapran Jr 21:42 7:21 8 |
||
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
108:53 21:47 7:23 |
48 | Collin Ching Fr 21:11 7:11 5 |
Ben Isaacs Jr 21:13 7:12 6 |
Ansel Man Fr 21:46 7:23 9 |
Spencer Kim Jr 22:10 7:31 11 |
Rohan Sharan Fr 22:34 7:39 17 |
Sam Sagan Fr 23:49 8:04 25 |
Alex Melles Fr 24:00 8:08 29 |
3 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
114:54 22:59 7:47 |
99 | Ian Kpachavi So 22:10 7:31 12 |
Shihao Hong So 22:15 7:32 13 |
Sam Crow So 23:07 7:50 20 |
Nicholas Naclerio So 23:18 7:54 23 |
Cullen Mo So 24:04 8:09 31 |
Victor Wan Fr 24:05 8:10 32 |
Andrew Naclerio Fr 24:38 8:21 34 |
4 | Menlo School 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
115:29 23:06 7:50 |
102 | Philip Wu So 21:50 7:24 10 |
Tinyen Shih So 22:21 7:35 14 |
Michael Schultz Sr 23:12 7:52 21 |
Christophe Viret Sr 23:36 8:00 24 |
Niles Christensen Fr 24:30 8:18 33 |
John Welch So 24:53 8:26 36 |
Hwai-ray Tung Fr 30:49 10:27 38 |
5 | The King's Academy 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
115:10 23:02 7:48 |
103 | Graeson Topper Sr 21:14 7:12 7 |
Daniel De Villiers Sr 22:22 7:35 15 |
Steven An Sr 23:49 8:04 26 |
Andrew Mcclellan Jr 23:50 8:05 27 |
Jason Nice Jr 23:55 8:06 28 |
||
6 | HARKER 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:29 |
115:27 23:05 7:50 |
105 | Varun Gudapati So 22:33 7:39 16 |
Vincent Lin Fr 22:44 7:43 18 |
Nik Datuashvili So 22:54 7:46 19 |
Adithram Rengaramchandran Fr 23:14 7:52 22 |
Arvind Ramgopal So 24:02 8:09 30 |
Roshan Daran So 24:46 8:24 35 |
Maxwell Maynard Jr 25:11 8:32 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.