Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Chu | Fr | V | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 41/68 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/8 | 17:21.3 | 17:21.3 | |||
Hugo Pegley | Jr | V | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 26/68 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | 18:46.9 (0:15,1.3) |
17:19.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Javier Rojas | Jr | V | 17:47 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 17/68 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 17:17.7 | 17:14.35 | |||
Marcus Niksa | Sr | V | 17:57 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 19/68 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 18:19.6 (0:23,2.1) |
17:31.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Preston Lam | Sr | V | 17:24 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 11/68 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/12 | 16:52.3 | 16:36.43 | |||
Yumeto Shigihara | So | V | 17:12 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 8/68 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/13 | 17:04.9 | 17:04.9 | |||
Zachary Cherian | So | V | 17:51 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 18/68 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/8 | 17:54.3 (0:03,0.3) |
17:54.3 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/8 | 88:11 0:45 |
2.95 | 5:59 | 5:50 | 6:05 | 70 | 5:45 | 86:31 | 85:05 | Yumeto Shigihara (8), Preston Lam (11), Javier Rojas (16), Zachary Cherian (17), Marcus Niksa (18) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Avila | Sr | Anzar | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Chris Gregory | Sr | Priory | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Alex Condotti | Jr | Pacific Coll. | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Ross Corey | Jr | Priory | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Johnny Trudelle | Sr | Priory | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Luc Bouchard | Jr | Pacific Coll. | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Brendan Martin | Sr | York | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:12 | 5:50 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/13 | 17:04.9 | 17:04.9 | ||
9 | Christian Monroy | Sr | Anzar | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Robert Screven | So | Priory | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Preston Lam | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:24 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/12 | 16:52.3 | 16:36.43 | ||
12 | Eli Cushnir | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Christensen | Sr | Priory | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Ixtlahuac | So | York | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Braxton Rico | Fr | St. Francis Cc | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Leo Berez | Sr | Priory | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:47 | 6:02 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 17:17.7 | 17:14.35 | ||
18 | Zachary Cherian | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:51 | 6:03 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/8 | 17:54 (0:03) |
17:54 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:57 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 18:20 (0:23) |
17:31.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
20 | Mac Holmes | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Geof Olson | Jr | Pacific Coll. | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Mata | Jr | York | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Justin Strong | Sr | St. Lawrence | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Konnor Von Emster | Fr | Priory | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Umar Momen | Jr | York | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Hugo Pegley | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:32 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | 18:47 (0:15) |
17:19.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
27 | Brian Clark | Sr | York | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Zaragoza | Sr | Kipp San Jose | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Devon Gonzalez | Sr | St. Lawrence | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Drew Schaper | Sr | St. Thomas More | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Quinn Rickard | So | Oakwood | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Seamus Howard | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Nat Hsia-coron | So | Anzar | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Alden Sanford | Fr | York | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Elias Paz | Sr | Alma Heights | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Matt Perea | So | St. Lawrence | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Charles Winterbottom | So | Anzar | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Luke Selway | Fr | St. Thomas More | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Delacruz | Jr | Kipp San Jose | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Alex Samuels | Sr | Anzar | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:22 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/8 | 17:21.3 | 17:21.3 | ||
42 | Michael Rodriquez | Jr | York | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Enriquez | Fr | St. Thomas More | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Matt Smith | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Nayeer Ullah | Fr | St. Lawrence | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Marco Estanislao | Sr | Latino C.P. | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Staedler | Jr | Trinity Chr. | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Avila | Fr | Anzar | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Harjot Saran | So | Oakwood | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Giovanni Jimenez | Jr | Latino C.P. | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Japheth Pineda | Fr | Alma Heights | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Sebastian Gomez | Fr | Kipp San Jose | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Cruz | Fr | Kipp San Jose | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Kendall Powell | Jr | St. Lawrence | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Woodson | So | St. Thomas More | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Liam Scott-curtis | Fr | St. Francis Cc | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Louis Bumb | Jr | St. Thomas More | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Price | So | Alma Heights | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Pizana | Fr | Anzar | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Nathaniel Ramos | Fr | St. Francis Cc | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Kinard | Sr | Kipp San Jose | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Armour | So | St. Thomas More | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Jonny Van Der Zweep | Jr | St. Lawrence | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Travis Loiacono | Sr | St. Lawrence | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Binh Tran | Sr | Kipp San Jose | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Edward Bumb | Fr | St. Thomas More | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Austin Quach | Sr | Kipp San Jose | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
68 | Jerry Alvarez | Sr | Latino C.P. | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Priory 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
84:45 16:57 5:45 |
34 | Chris Gregory Sr 16:29 5:35 2 |
Ross Corey Jr 16:35 5:37 4 |
Johnny Trudelle Sr 16:45 5:41 5 |
Robert Screven So 17:20 5:53 10 |
Andrew Christensen Sr 17:36 5:58 13 |
Leo Berez Sr 17:41 6:00 15 |
Konnor Von Emster Fr 18:18 6:12 23 |
2 | Pacific Coll. 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
86:58 17:24 5:54 |
60 | Alex Condotti Jr 16:31 5:36 3 |
Luc Bouchard Jr 16:48 5:42 6 |
Eli Cushnir Sr 17:31 5:56 12 |
Mac Holmes Fr 18:03 6:07 19 |
Geof Olson Jr 18:05 6:08 20 |
Seamus Howard Sr 18:52 6:24 30 |
Matt Smith Sr 19:24 6:35 41 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
88:11 17:38 5:59 |
70 | Yumeto Shigihara So 17:12 5:50 8 |
Preston Lam Sr 17:24 5:54 11 |
Javier Rojas Jr 17:47 6:02 16 |
Zachary Cherian So 17:51 6:03 17 |
Marcus Niksa Sr 17:57 6:05 18 |
Hugo Pegley Jr 18:32 6:17 25 |
Brandon Chu Fr 19:22 6:34 38 |
4 | York 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
89:43 17:57 6:05 |
92 | Brendan Martin Sr 17:02 5:46 7 |
Ryan Ixtlahuac So 17:37 5:58 14 |
Jorge Mata Jr 18:08 6:09 21 |
Umar Momen Jr 18:21 6:13 24 |
Brian Clark Sr 18:35 6:18 26 |
Alden Sanford Fr 19:05 6:28 32 |
Michael Rodriquez Jr 19:23 6:34 39 |
5 | Anzar 1-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:05 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
112 | Diego Avila Sr 16:16 5:31 1 |
Christian Monroy Sr 17:17 5:52 9 |
Nat Hsia-coron So 19:04 6:28 31 |
Charles Winterbottom So 19:15 6:32 34 |
Alex Samuels Sr 19:21 6:34 37 |
Jacob Avila Fr 19:39 6:40 43 |
Nathan Pizana Fr 21:10 7:11 49 |
6 | St. Lawrence 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
96:06 19:13 6:31 |
171 | Justin Strong Sr 18:09 6:09 22 |
Devon Gonzalez Sr 18:47 6:22 28 |
Matt Perea So 19:12 6:31 33 |
Nayeer Ullah Fr 19:27 6:36 42 |
Kendall Powell Jr 20:31 6:57 46 |
Jonny Van Der Zweep Jr 21:31 7:18 52 |
Travis Loiacono Sr 21:57 7:26 53 |
7 | St. Thomas More 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
98:54 19:47 6:42 |
199 | Drew Schaper Sr 18:48 6:22 29 |
Luke Selway Fr 19:19 6:33 35 |
Daniel Enriquez Fr 19:23 6:34 40 |
Sebastian Woodson So 20:34 6:58 47 |
Louis Bumb Jr 20:50 7:04 48 |
Nicholas Armour So 21:27 7:16 51 |
Edward Bumb Fr 22:18 7:34 55 |
8 | Kipp San Jose 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:45 |
99:55 19:59 6:46 |
202 | Ruben Zaragoza Sr 18:37 6:19 27 |
Brandon Delacruz Jr 19:21 6:34 36 |
Sebastian Gomez Fr 20:17 6:53 44 |
Daniel Cruz Fr 20:18 6:53 45 |
Jordan Kinard Sr 21:22 7:15 50 |
Binh Tran Sr 21:58 7:27 54 |
Austin Quach Sr 22:45 7:43 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.