Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Fr | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 5/237 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 3/28 | |||||
Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Fr | 18:51.4 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 30/237 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 7/22 | |||||
Alex Wei | Fr | Fr | 21:10.7 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 109/237 | 6/7 | 13/17 | 5/14 | |||||
Brandon Chu | Jr | V | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 96/229 | 4/4 | 6/17 | 12/35 | 19:22 (1:36,8.2) |
17:21.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Garrett Kitahata | Fr | Fr | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 51/237 | 4/7 | 10/17 | 4/19 | |||||
Grant Pulley | Fr | Fr | 19:11.4 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 44/237 | 3/7 | 9/17 | 5/20 | |||||
Jeremy Huang | Jr | V | 17:11.6 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 55/229 | 2/4 | 2/17 | 14/38 | 17:45.7 (0:34,3.2) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
John Huskins | Fr | Fr | 21:06.9 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 107/237 | 5/7 | 12/17 | 5/18 | |||||
Jonathan Song | So | So | 24:22.9 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 176/210 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 19/21 | 21:36 | 19:53.3 | 19:53.3 | ||
Justin French | So | So | 22:11.9 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 137/210 | 3/4 | 15/17 | 20/25 | |||||
Kyle Chu | Jr | JV | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 45/233 | 1/2 | 7/17 | 17/25 | 20:52 (2:02,9.7) |
19:29 (0:39,3.3) |
19:29 (0:39,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mrinal Verghese | Sr | V | 17:20.9 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 64/229 | 3/4 | 3/17 | 9/36 | 17:26.8 (0:06,0.6) |
17:24 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Medearis | So | So | 17:22.8 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 10/210 | 1/4 | 4/17 | 6/32 | 17:40.9 (0:18,1.7) |
17:40.9 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Partha Purushotham | So | So | 21:43.4 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 123/210 | 2/4 | 14/17 | 25/29 | 23:36 (1:53,8.0) |
21:02.1 | 21:02.1 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Ronan Harmer | Fr | Fr | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 178/237 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 8/13 | |||||
Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | V | 16:22.2 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 22/229 | 1/4 | 1/17 | 15/38 | 18:10 (1:48,9.9) |
17:04.9 (0:43,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zachary Cherian | Sr | JV | 19:56.9 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 99/233 | 2/2 | 11/17 | 21/24 | 17:51 | 17:51 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 5/18 | 96:06 3:30 |
2.95 | 6:31 | 5:58 | 7:09 | 163 | 5:57 | 94:56 | 94:56 | Aiden Duncanson (4), Alec Iannuccilli (23), Grant Pulley (32), Garrett Kitahata (37), John Huskins (67) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Hutchinson | Newark Memorial | 15:40.5 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Jake Lange | Nueva School | 15:46 | 5:21 | ||||||||
3 | Eli Horwitz | Stuart Hall | 15:52.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
4 | Paul Colosi | St. Francis (Wat) | 15:53.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
5 | Roga Ortiz | Tulare Western | 15:56.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
6 | Nick Kleiber | Oakland Tech | 16:00.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
7 | Munir Kabbara | San Rafael | 16:00.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
8 | Logan Bertz | Del Oro | 16:00.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
9 | Orlando Cardenas | Modesto | 16:01.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
10 | Derek Shiu | Bellarmine CP | 16:01.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
11 | Nathan Cavenay | San Rafael | 16:02 | 5:26 | ||||||||
12 | Braxton Rico | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:02.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Tyler Yep | Evergreen Valley | 16:02.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
14 | Jordan Kirby | Newark Memorial | 16:04.7 | 5:27 | ||||||||
15 | Joseph Deck | Bellarmine CP | 16:08.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
16 | Ej Kelly | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:11.6 | 5:29 | ||||||||
17 | Aziz Ghadiali | Bellarmine CP | 16:12.6 | 5:30 | ||||||||
18 | Marc Alania | Modesto | 16:19.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
19 | Gebrehiwet Senai | Leland | 16:19.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
20 | Alex Liebscher | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:20.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
21 | Jeremy Shaw | Milpitas | 16:21.7 | 5:33 | ||||||||
22 | Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:22.2 | 5:33 | 1/4 | 1/17 | 15/38 | 18:10 (1:48) |
17:05 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Michael Martinez | Bellarmine CP | 16:24.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
24 | Matthew Busse | Bellarmine CP | 16:27.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
25 | Jacob Deppmeier | Bellarmine CP | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
26 | Kyler Ostenberg | Del Oro | 16:32.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
27 | Jaime Garcia | Greenfield | 16:33.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
28 | Emerson Hardy | Carmel | 16:35.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
29 | Kaito Hashimoto | Milpitas | 16:39.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
30 | Robert Screven | Woodside Priory | 16:40.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
31 | Joseph Harmon | Oakland Tech | 16:40.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
32 | Royce Garcia | Iolani | 16:41.7 | 5:40 | ||||||||
33 | Esteban Olivares | Tulare Western | 16:44.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
34 | Owen Ibarra | North Monterey County | 16:46.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
35 | Jason Wang | Iolani | 16:49.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
36 | Alec Reynolds | Leigh | 16:49.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
37 | Matthew Mellea | Nueva School | 16:50.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
38 | Johnson Joey | Leland | 16:52.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
39 | Henry Hoffelt | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 16:52.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
40 | Julian Aguilar | Alameda | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
41 | Marcus Avila | Bellarmine CP | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
42 | Luke Colosi | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
43 | Homza Hireed | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:00.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
44 | Jose Orendain | Modesto | 17:01.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
45 | Julio Ramirez | Seaside | 17:01.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
46 | Jake Mann | Del Oro | 17:01.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
47 | Nathan Bernardo | James Lick | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
48 | Noah Denlinger | Santa Teresa | 17:03.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
49 | Cameron Duquette | Modesto | 17:04.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
50 | Josue Perez | Modesto | 17:05.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
51 | Alan Guerrero | Modesto | 17:08 | 5:48 | ||||||||
52 | Lucas Vigil | Newark Memorial | 17:10.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
53 | Andrew Buchanan | Milpitas | 17:10.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
54 | Akawi Angel | Evergreen Valley | 17:11.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
55 | Jeremy Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:11.6 | 5:50 | 2/4 | 2/17 | 14/38 | 17:46 (0:34) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
56 | Daniel Frees | Mountain View | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
57 | Vincent Leuzze | A. Mitty | 17:12.3 | 5:50 | ||||||||
58 | Mathew Yep | Alameda | 17:12.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
59 | Yuuki Okazaki | Santa Teresa | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
60 | Trenton Macktinger | Del Oro | 17:15.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
61 | Mella Michael | Leland | 17:17.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
62 | Siddhartha Krishnan | Evergreen Valley | 17:18.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
63 | Michael Montgomery | Carmel | 17:19.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
64 | Mrinal Verghese | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:20.9 | 5:53 | 3/4 | 3/17 | 9/36 | 17:27 (0:06) |
17:24 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Kohlbrenner-rios Zak | Leland | 17:22.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
66 | Connor Suess | Carmel | 17:22.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
67 | Edgar Williams | Santa Teresa | 17:23.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
68 | Tyler Ebisuya | Iolani | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
69 | Spencer Farman | Del Oro | 17:23.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
70 | Vo Daniel | Leland | 17:24.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
71 | Raul Figueroa | Greenfield | 17:24.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
72 | Cole Richmond | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
73 | Liam John | Alameda | 17:25.1 | 5:54 | ||||||||
74 | Tyler Wong | Iolani | 17:25.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
75 | Julian Moreno | Stuart Hall | 17:27.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
76 | Hector Delgado | Tulare Western | 17:28.4 | 5:55 | ||||||||
77 | Hezekiah Ramirez | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:29.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
78 | Patrick Dilworth | Stuart Hall | 17:30.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
79 | Nathaniel Lara | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:31.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
80 | Rohit Kumar | A. Mitty | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
81 | Ethan Guerrero | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:36.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
82 | Cameron Yuen | Alameda | 17:36.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
83 | Anthony Sanchez | Eastside College Prep | 17:37.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
84 | Matthew Acosta | Evergreen Valley | 17:37.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
85 | Jim Falcone | A. Mitty | 17:38.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
86 | Elliot Hayne | Stuart Hall | 17:40.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
87 | Hector Ramirez | James Lick | 17:40.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
88 | Tang Matthew | Leland | 17:40.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
89 | Nicholas Tanaka | San Rafael | 17:41.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
90 | Taylor Ingram | Seaside | 17:42 | 6:00 | ||||||||
91 | Brian Canhui | Tulare Western | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
92 | Enrique Pena | Newark Memorial | 17:42.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
93 | Tyler Kennedy | Alameda | 17:44.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
94 | Tommy Gentry | Iolani | 17:45 | 6:01 | ||||||||
95 | Ben Woods | Mountain View | 17:45.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
96 | Brandon Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | 4/4 | 6/17 | 12/35 | 19:22 (1:36) |
17:21.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
97 | Spencer Blatter | Del Oro | 17:47 | 6:02 | ||||||||
98 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Stuart Hall | 17:47.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
99 | Eric Mead | Leigh | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
100 | Ben Rubasch | Iolani | 17:48.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
101 | Nathan Suess | Carmel | 17:49.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
102 | Ryan Lund | Mountain View | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
103 | Andrew Rintala | A. Mitty | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
104 | Devin Rowe | Alameda | 17:50.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
105 | Will Tanaka | San Rafael | 17:52.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
106 | Cedric Murphy | Alameda | 17:53.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
107 | Matthew Pearson | Leigh | 17:54.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
108 | Edelbert Claudio | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:55.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
109 | Daniel Morway | Leigh | 17:57.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
110 | Lam Tran | Milpitas | 17:58.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
111 | Inteus Castro-lopez | James Lick | 17:58.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
112 | Freddy Torres | North Monterey County | 17:59.6 | 6:06 | ||||||||
113 | Jake Weber | Santa Teresa | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
114 | Luis Camacho | North Monterey County | 18:02.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
115 | Ryan Daly | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:03.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
116 | Connor Sheridon | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
117 | Yoshmar Pinal | A. Mitty | 18:07.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
118 | Keita Hisamura | Leigh | 18:07.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
119 | Eric Heiser | Gilroy | 18:08.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
120 | Eli Stewart | San Rafael | 18:08.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
121 | Don Le | Evergreen Valley | 18:10.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
122 | Adrian Vega | Newark Memorial | 18:10.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
123 | Keiran Pinili | Milpitas | 18:10.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
124 | Jeffrey Burrows | Branham | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
125 | Kalvin Lam | Evergreen Valley | 18:12.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
126 | Preston Ma | George Washington | 18:13.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
127 | Noe Serafio | Gilroy | 18:13.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
128 | Charles Strella | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:14.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
129 | Diego Jimenez | North Monterey County | 18:14.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
130 | Ben Morss | Woodside Priory | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
131 | Aleksei Dillon | A. Mitty | 18:16.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
132 | Gilbert Lares | Modesto | 18:16.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
133 | Jesus Sanchez | Gilroy | 18:17.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
134 | Christian Castillo | Iolani | 18:17.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
135 | Niko Nenada | Santa Teresa | 18:18.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
136 | Tim Liao | Leigh | 18:18.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Javier | Seaside | 18:19.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
138 | Gustavo Aguilera | James Lick | 18:20.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
139 | Yonatan Ocbai | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:23.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
140 | Cuahtemoc Hernandez | North Monterey County | 18:24.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
141 | Anthony Valdivia | North Monterey County | 18:24.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
142 | Henry Kou | Carmel | 18:25.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
143 | Derek Huang | George Washington | 18:25.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
144 | Kyle Lewis | Liberty Ranch | 18:26.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
145 | Roberto Villarreal | Westmoor | 18:32.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
146 | Jeromy Cruz | Westmoor | 18:36.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
147 | Braulio Campos | Gilroy | 18:37.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
148 | Luis Gaitan | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 18:37.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
149 | Jomar Mendoza | Milpitas | 18:37.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
150 | Antonio Dominguez | Stuart Hall | 18:38.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
151 | Luis Sebastian | Seaside | 18:39.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
152 | David Vargas | Gilroy | 18:42.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
153 | Connor O'neill | Harker School | 18:46.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
154 | Carlos Olivares | Tulare Western | 18:47.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
155 | Warren Johnson | Santa Teresa | 18:48.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
156 | Matthew Le | Branham | 18:48.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
157 | Jose Munoz | Eastside College Prep | 18:50.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
158 | Gustavo Parra | James Lick | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
159 | Josh Gutow | Woodside Priory | 18:51.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
160 | Isaias Rodriguez | Seaside | 18:52.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
161 | Azael Zamora | James Lick | 18:52.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
162 | Josh Alimpia | Milpitas | 18:55.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
163 | Zachary Moore | Mountain View | 18:56.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
164 | Charles Pyle | A. Mitty | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
165 | Jack Youstra | Woodside Priory | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
166 | Luc Lorain | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:57.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
167 | Ruben Perez | Gilroy | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
168 | Damien Vasquez | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 18:59.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
169 | Jack Rutherford | Stuart Hall | 19:00.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
170 | Fernando Munoz | Tulare Western | 19:03.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
171 | Gilbert Curbelo | North Monterey County | 19:05.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
172 | Mathias Guillen | Mountain View | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
173 | Teron Funasaki | Iolani | 19:06.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
174 | Leon Lambruschini | Newark Memorial | 19:07.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
175 | Paul Burke | San Rafael | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
176 | Matthew Luu | San Rafael | 19:11.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
177 | Noel Martinez | Eastside College Prep | 19:11.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
178 | Jesse Chircop | James Lick | 19:15.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
179 | Rayan Alnasir | Liberty Ranch | 19:17.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
180 | Bi Jason | Leland | 19:17.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
181 | Juan Plata | Eastside College Prep | 19:19.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
182 | Addison Partida | Eastside College Prep | 19:22.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
183 | Michael Kropff | Gilroy | 19:24.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
184 | Jacob Cross | Liberty Ranch | 19:25.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
185 | Robert Kuhl | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:25.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
186 | Nicholas Mark | Mountain View | 19:27.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
187 | Drew Levitt | Oakland Tech | 19:29.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
188 | Enrique Verduzco | Eastside College Prep | 19:37.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
189 | Audric Ma | Westmoor | 19:41.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
190 | Armando Miguel | Seaside | 19:42.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
191 | Alex Soe | Westmoor | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
192 | Wesley Nguyen | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:56.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
193 | Tony Tran | George Washington | 19:58.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
194 | Nathaniel Shebib | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 20:01.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
195 | Tim Powers | Branham | 20:02.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
196 | Noah Kirsch | Carmel | 20:02.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
197 | David Losanes | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:03.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
198 | Andrew Kim | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 20:03.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
199 | Kai-siang Ang | Harker School | 20:04.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
200 | Andrew Klotz | Liberty Ranch | 20:06.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
201 | Angelo Eugenio | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:08.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
202 | Miku Ogawa | Leigh | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | ||||||||
203 | Ryan Chen | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:11.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
204 | Nathan Nakadegawa-lee | Oakland Tech | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
205 | Kent Lin | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
206 | Nathaniel Ramos | St. Francis (Wat) | 20:25.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
207 | Isaac Lima | Liberty Ranch | 20:26.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
208 | Connor Leipelt | Liberty Ranch | 20:27.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
209 | Daniel Farakesh | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:27.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
210 | Mauricio Mendoza | Tulare Western | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
211 | Omar Shatrat | Westmoor | 20:38.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
212 | Frank Lamas | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 20:46.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
213 | Kabila Hightower | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:50.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
214 | Andrew Rule | Harker School | 20:51.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
215 | Sammy Nichols | Branham | 21:10.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
216 | Chandler Benjamin | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:12.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
217 | Landon Wong | Iolani | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
218 | Diego Garcia | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 21:45.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
219 | Chris Aboujudom | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:46.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
220 | Nicholas Garaffo | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:48.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
221 | Milo Ford | Branham | 22:38.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
222 | Uriel Cruz-cruz | Liberty Ranch | 22:39.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
223 | Moaen Ahmed | Philip & Sala Burton | 22:43.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
224 | Brij Saraf Chavez | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 22:44.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
225 | Gaston Garrido | Santa Teresa | 23:11.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
226 | Dennis Chan | George Washington | 24:51 | 8:25 | ||||||||
227 | Jayden Miller | Branham | 25:55.6 | 8:47 | ||||||||
228 | Matthew Vu | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 26:05.1 | 8:51 | ||||||||
229 | Jose Sedano | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 26:41.6 | 9:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neerav Gade | Bellarmine CP | 16:29.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
2 | Luis Garcia | Aptos | 16:55.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
3 | Jorge Benitez | Aptos | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
4 | Koya Oki | Aptos | 17:03.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
5 | Peter Vo | Lodi | 17:06.6 | 5:48 | ||||||||
6 | Daniel Leclair | Bellarmine CP | 17:11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
7 | Nick Dinsdale | Willow Glen | 17:11.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
8 | Julian Arias | Greenfield | 17:13.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Luis Meza | Greenfield | 17:16.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
10 | Nicholas Medearis | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:22.8 | 5:53 | 1/4 | 4/17 | 6/32 | 17:41 (0:18) |
17:41 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Hugh Chomentowski | Santa Cruz | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
12 | Luigi Zialcita | Bellarmine CP | 17:30.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Andrew Romero | Bellarmine CP | 17:31.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
14 | Rami Hijab | Junipero Serra | 17:31.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
15 | Jackson Mcclelland | Nueva School | 17:37.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
16 | Kyle Donahue | Bellarmine CP | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Thomas Clark | Bellarmine CP | 17:47.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
18 | Jason Bruni | Bellarmine CP | 17:55.5 | 6:05 | ||||||||
19 | Scott Anderson | Bellarmine CP | 17:57.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
20 | Matthew Quinn | Aptos | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
21 | Jack Nash | Woodside Priory | 17:59.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
22 | Milinovich Marco | Leland | 18:00.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
23 | Christopher Do | Silver Creek | 18:00.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
24 | Justin Seidel | Bellarmine CP | 18:02.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Michael Nazari | Bellarmine CP | 18:13.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
26 | Charlie Logan | Bellarmine CP | 18:13.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
27 | Arrian Ebrahimi | St. Francis (MV) | 18:23.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
28 | Joseph Quimson | Nueva School | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
29 | Javier Alcala | Alisal | 18:32.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Acosta | Evergreen Valley | 18:33.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
31 | Dante Carollo | Bellarmine CP | 18:35.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
32 | Julio Chavez | Alisal | 18:36.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
33 | Cui William | Leland | 18:41.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
34 | Ethan West | Alameda | 18:41.7 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Calvin Ng | Westmoor | 18:43.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
36 | Nicholas Reiner | Bellarmine CP | 18:43.8 | 6:21 | ||||||||
37 | Mohamad Saleh | Lodi | 18:44.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
38 | Christian Aquino | Junipero Serra | 18:47.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
39 | Jack Lewis | Junipero Serra | 18:47.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
40 | Harumi Hokari | Santa Teresa | 18:47.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
41 | Kevin Medina | Andrew P. Hill | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
42 | Ethan Walker | Nueva School | 18:53.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
43 | Arun Jog | St. Francis (MV) | 18:53.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
44 | Rojelio Lopez | Mt. Pleasant | 18:53.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
45 | Damien Biegler | Lodi | 18:55.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
46 | Frenly Espino | Lodi | 18:56.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
47 | Rene Lim | Alameda | 19:02.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
48 | Bryson Aquino | Newark Memorial | 19:02.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
49 | Blake Todzo | Junipero Serra | 19:07.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
50 | Sean O'brien | Junipero Serra | 19:09.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
51 | Gene Aberoulette | A. Riordan | 19:12.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
52 | Shopnavo Biswas | St. Francis (MV) | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Ajay Prasad | Cupertino | 19:16.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
54 | Diego Barajas | Alisal | 19:18.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
55 | Herklin Amaro | Alisal | 19:19.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
56 | James Wilkinson | Willow Glen | 19:22.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
57 | Jesse Rangel | St. Francis (MV) | 19:24.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
58 | Omar Martinez | Alisal | 19:24.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
59 | Keanu Villa | Westmoor | 19:25.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
60 | Kurtis Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 19:30.8 | 6:37 | ||||||||
61 | Hugo Jimenez | North Monterey County | 19:32.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
62 | Andy Nguyen | Silver Creek | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
63 | Anjru Deleon | Westmoor | 19:35.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
64 | Vincent Schlaick | Willow Glen | 19:39.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
65 | Jack Thomas | Bellarmine CP | 19:41.9 | 6:41 | ||||||||
66 | Robert Schmidt | Bellarmine CP | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
67 | Kevin Shew | George Washington | 19:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
68 | Christopher Fong-chew | Evergreen Valley | 19:51.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
69 | Jimmy Roe | Bellarmine CP | 19:52.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
70 | Quinn Fitzgerald | Junipero Serra | 19:55.4 | 6:45 | ||||||||
71 | Ax Gaeta | Newark Memorial | 19:57.1 | 6:46 | ||||||||
72 | Alex Ly | Andrew P. Hill | 19:57.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
73 | Nthony Juarez | Newark Memorial | 19:57.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
74 | Anthony Salazar | Santa Teresa | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
75 | Michael Kao | Junipero Serra | 20:01.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
76 | Andrew Ruvalcaba | North Monterey County | 20:01.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
77 | Eduardo Santamaria | North Monterey County | 20:03.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
78 | Mateo Friedenbachcon | Mission | 20:03.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
79 | Evan Johnson | St. Francis (MV) | 20:03.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
80 | Arjun Dulai | Modesto | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
81 | Anthony Ng | George Washington | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
82 | Andrew Le | Andrew P. Hill | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
83 | Colin Chan | Alameda | 20:07.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
84 | Matthew Malvini | Leigh | 20:11.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
85 | Christopher Ting | Alameda | 20:14.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
86 | Brandon Owens | Lodi | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
87 | Jesus Alfaro | Alisal | 20:19.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
88 | Elian Fontanilla | Westmoor | 20:19.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
89 | Reuben Guzman | Alisal | 20:19.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
90 | Mauricio Plancarte | Alisal | 20:21.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
91 | Raymond Sha | Evergreen Valley | 20:22.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
92 | Justin Pham | Andrew P. Hill | 20:24.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
93 | Derek Bautista | Westmoor | 20:26.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
94 | Brian Luu | Santa Teresa | 20:27.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
95 | Daniel Choahn | Modesto | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
96 | Griffin Eger | Junipero Serra | 20:31.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
97 | Antonio Torres | Alisal | 20:33.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
98 | Jacob Thomas | Leigh | 20:34.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
99 | Andrew Fong | Alameda | 20:36.8 | 6:59 | ||||||||
100 | Tyler Chan | Design Tech | 20:38.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
101 | Jacob Sandoval | Greenfield | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
102 | Kyle Hulsey | Lodi | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
103 | Isaiah Bocanegra | Aptos | 20:43.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
104 | Kurt Freeman | Newark Memorial | 20:52.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
105 | Jacob Chow | Alameda | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | ||||||||
106 | Nico Eschler | Alameda | 20:55.6 | 7:06 | ||||||||
107 | Carlos Sierra | Westmoor | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||||||||
108 | Erik Ebert | Lodi | 21:01.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
109 | Tenhir Iyer | Bellarmine CP | 21:05.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
110 | Corey Su | Westmoor | 21:05.6 | 7:09 | ||||||||
111 | Alexander Chow | Alameda | 21:15.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
112 | Andy Chen | Galileo Academy | 21:17.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
113 | Devin Schinski | Woodside Priory | 21:18.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
114 | Carter Bell | Junipero Serra | 21:24.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
115 | Daniel Villa | North Monterey County | 21:26.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
116 | Nathan Nelson | Leigh | 21:29.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
117 | Harrison Hong | Andrew P. Hill | 21:30.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
118 | Cody Tieu | Galileo Academy | 21:32.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
119 | Ezra Graves | Design Tech | 21:33.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
120 | Richard Louie | Westmoor | 21:40.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
121 | Ken Hinh | Andrew P. Hill | 21:42.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
122 | Jared Furtado | Bellarmine CP | 21:42.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
123 | Partha Purushotham | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:43.4 | 7:22 | 2/4 | 14/17 | 25/29 | 23:36 (1:53) |
21:02.1 | 21:02.1 | You ROCK! (LY) |
124 | Alexander Ballecillo | A. Riordan | 21:52.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
125 | Terry Nguyen | Andrew P. Hill | 21:55.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
126 | Nicholas Oduma | Santa Teresa | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
127 | Tom Tran | Westmoor | 21:57.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
128 | Chris Gomez | Newark Memorial | 21:58.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
129 | Christopher Carmona | Bellarmine CP | 21:58.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
130 | James Nguyen | Silver Creek | 22:01.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
131 | Alfred Chang | St. Francis (MV) | 22:02.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
132 | Teo Martinez | Willow Glen | 22:03.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
133 | Oscar Urviso | Mt. Pleasant | 22:03.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
134 | Ehtan Sandberg | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 22:05.1 | 7:29 | ||||||||
135 | Kieran Teh | Junipero Serra | 22:07.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
136 | Ricardo Cordero | Mt. Pleasant | 22:11.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
137 | Justin French | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:11.9 | 7:31 | 3/4 | 15/17 | 20/25 | ||||
138 | Marcus Crespo | Santa Teresa | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
139 | Stephen Justo | Westmoor | 22:13.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
140 | Zachary Maneja | Westmoor | 22:13.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
141 | David Mendoza | Westmoor | 22:15 | 7:33 | ||||||||
142 | Jake Armendariz | Leigh | 22:22 | 7:35 | ||||||||
143 | Jared Ivich | Junipero Serra | 22:24.5 | 7:36 | ||||||||
144 | Taylor Gudino | Junipero Serra | 22:26.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
145 | John Angelo | Newark Memorial | 22:27.9 | 7:37 | ||||||||
146 | Kevin Huynh | Andrew P. Hill | 22:31.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
147 | Peter Fried | Newark Memorial | 22:33.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
148 | Allen Wong | Galileo Academy | 22:36.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
149 | Scott Phan | Newark Memorial | 22:39.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
150 | Carlos Vega | Lodi | 22:42.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
151 | Jasper Edbrooke | Cupertino | 22:43.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
152 | Bradley Kishiyama | Design Tech | 22:43.9 | 7:42 | ||||||||
153 | Nathan Tang | Galileo Academy | 22:46.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
154 | Mateo Langston | Galileo Academy | 22:46.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
155 | Terran Lin | Westmoor | 22:47.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
156 | Peter Enger | Nueva School | 22:52.1 | 7:45 | ||||||||
157 | Armon Plummer | Junipero Serra | 23:00.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
158 | Roland Troyan | Bellarmine CP | 23:06.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
159 | Joseph Kannathumadam | Bellarmine CP | 23:06.8 | 7:50 | ||||||||
160 | Samuel Yamasaki | Leigh | 23:26.6 | 7:57 | ||||||||
161 | Chris Chin | Leigh | 23:27.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
162 | Lance Sunseri | Santa Teresa | 23:28.8 | 7:58 | ||||||||
163 | Michael Zheng | Modesto | 23:32.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
164 | Andrew Jarymowycz | Bellarmine CP | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
165 | Ryan Lane | Bellarmine CP | 23:38.6 | 8:01 | ||||||||
166 | Jiajun Liu | Galileo Academy | 23:40 | 8:01 | ||||||||
167 | Max Luna | Bellarmine CP | 23:40.9 | 8:02 | ||||||||
168 | Rafael Cooper | Bellarmine CP | 23:43.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
169 | Chris W Chan | Westmoor | 23:44.9 | 8:03 | ||||||||
170 | David Garcia | Willow Glen | 23:48.2 | 8:04 | ||||||||
171 | Pablo Mendoza | St. Francis (MV) | 23:51.6 | 8:05 | ||||||||
172 | Guy Guida | North Monterey County | 24:00.6 | 8:08 | ||||||||
173 | John Nunez | Westmoor | 24:03.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
174 | Gurvir Aujla | Modesto | 24:11.2 | 8:12 | ||||||||
175 | Noah Alonzo | Westmoor | 24:14.3 | 8:13 | ||||||||
176 | Jonathan Song | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:22.9 | 8:16 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 19/21 | 21:36 | 19:53.3 | 19:53.3 | |
177 | Jose Mendoza | North Monterey County | 24:31.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
178 | Andrew De La Cruz | Westmoor | 24:31.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
179 | Higinio Ramirez | North Monterey County | 24:35.7 | 8:20 | ||||||||
180 | Frias Jose | Leland | 24:41.8 | 8:22 | ||||||||
181 | Epraim Pang | Newark Memorial | 24:42.1 | 8:22 | ||||||||
182 | Daniel Vera | Newark Memorial | 24:43.9 | 8:23 | ||||||||
183 | Banjamin Dinh | Andrew P. Hill | 24:45 | 8:23 | ||||||||
184 | Joaquin Cordova | Newark Memorial | 24:49.6 | 8:25 | ||||||||
185 | Joshua Angkiangco | Evergreen Valley | 25:00.9 | 8:29 | ||||||||
186 | Jafet Ortiz | North Monterey County | 25:02.1 | 8:29 | ||||||||
187 | Jorge Coria | Newark Memorial | 25:32.8 | 8:40 | ||||||||
188 | Matthew Sim | Junipero Serra | 25:35.1 | 8:40 | ||||||||
189 | Sean Vu | Andrew P. Hill | 25:36.8 | 8:41 | ||||||||
190 | Jack Smith | Woodside Priory | 25:39.3 | 8:42 | ||||||||
191 | Osvaldo Granados | Newark Memorial | 25:51.5 | 8:46 | ||||||||
192 | Mikhail Saliba | Woodside Priory | 25:53.7 | 8:47 | ||||||||
193 | James Zhao | Philip & Sala Burton | 25:54.9 | 8:47 | ||||||||
194 | Christian Garcia | Newark Memorial | 25:55.2 | 8:47 | ||||||||
195 | Cristian Mendoza | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 26:08.6 | 8:52 | ||||||||
196 | Chase Adams | Newark Memorial | 26:09.1 | 8:52 | ||||||||
197 | Matthew Silva | Newark Memorial | 26:19.4 | 8:55 | ||||||||
198 | Jacob Noble | Bellarmine CP | 26:43.8 | 9:04 | ||||||||
199 | Carson Cardoza | North Monterey County | 26:49.4 | 9:06 | ||||||||
200 | Canh Nguyen | Andrew P. Hill | 27:05 | 9:11 | ||||||||
201 | Andy Liu | Junipero Serra | 27:11.3 | 9:13 | ||||||||
202 | Jim Johns | Westmoor | 27:11.8 | 9:13 | ||||||||
203 | Yoel Sanchez | North Monterey County | 27:20.1 | 9:16 | ||||||||
204 | Kevin Yu | Bellarmine CP | 27:40.3 | 9:23 | ||||||||
205 | Patrick Li | Westmoor | 28:59.9 | 9:50 | ||||||||
206 | Justin Xu | Nueva School | 29:55.9 | 10:09 | ||||||||
207 | Tanvir Khan | Westmoor | 31:09.5 | 10:34 | ||||||||
208 | Arthur Yu | Design Tech | 33:44 | 11:26 | ||||||||
209 | William De Bruce | Design Tech | 34:47.6 | 11:48 | ||||||||
210 | William Tiger Loo | Design Tech | 43:00 | 14:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Bassi | Scotts Valley | 17:05.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
2 | Alexander Parker | Lowell | 17:12.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
3 | Noah Battaglia | Lowell | 17:17.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
4 | Fabian Murillo | Greenfield | 17:18.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
5 | Walden Dea | Dougherty Valley | 17:21.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
6 | Graham Mcallister | Modesto | 17:21.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
7 | Hector Gonzales | Modesto | 17:25.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
8 | Christopher Ho | Silver Creek | 17:27.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Luis Perez | Greenfield | 17:30.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Ethan Angeles | Pacific Collegiate | 17:35 | 5:58 | ||||||||
11 | Peter Hay | Dougherty Valley | 17:42.7 | 6:00 | ||||||||
12 | Preston Nguyen | Dougherty Valley | 17:44.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
13 | Matt Robinson | Scotts Valley | 17:45.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Wolfgang Sakimaki | Iolani | 17:47.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
15 | Christopher Nip | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:48.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
16 | Alex Wallen | Iolani | 17:49 | 6:02 | ||||||||
17 | Josef Von Haunalter | Scotts Valley | 17:51.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Lucas Badcock | Dougherty Valley | 18:00.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
19 | Soumil Prasad | Dougherty Valley | 18:03.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
20 | Peter Martin | Cupertino | 18:04.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Andy Kurpjweit | Junipero Serra | 18:09.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Joseph Kozuch | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:10.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Shayan Salsabilian | Scotts Valley | 18:13 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Jonathon Granger-jones | Scotts Valley | 18:15.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Jose Gonzales | A. Mitty | 18:22.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
26 | Michael Gatheru | Dougherty Valley | 18:23.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
27 | Ethan Leahy | Santa Teresa | 18:26.9 | 6:15 | ||||||||
28 | Jakez Larzul | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:27.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Jesus Alvarez | Silver Creek | 18:29.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Devin Makhni | A. Mitty | 18:31.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
31 | Moises Pimental | Junipero Serra | 18:31.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
32 | Eddie Gaytan | Greenfield | 18:33.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
33 | Matthew Braga | Dougherty Valley | 18:34.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
34 | Anham Rafique | Lodi | 18:36.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
35 | Eduardo Mendoza | Modesto | 18:37.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
36 | Ryan Tom | Lowell | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Miranda | Alisal | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
38 | Deanna Santos2 | Seaside | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
39 | Emil Rodriguiez | Lowell | 18:41.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
40 | Danilo Radovic | Cupertino | 18:42.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
41 | Spencer Mills | Cupertino | 18:45.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
42 | Justin Luc | Lowell | 18:45.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
43 | Kenichi Burnham | Dougherty Valley | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
44 | Jack Robinson | Cupertino | 18:49.3 | 6:23 | ||||||||
45 | Kyle Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | 1/2 | 7/17 | 17/25 | 20:52 (2:02) |
19:29 (0:39) |
19:29 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Flavio Jaramillo | Alisal | 18:52.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
47 | Unknown Unknown | Seaside | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
48 | Kenshi Husted | Carmel | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
49 | Michael Tu | Dougherty Valley | 18:55.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
50 | Aj Wee | Iolani | 18:56.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
51 | Emmanuel Nieto | Alisal | 18:56.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
52 | Chris Suehisa | Iolani | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
53 | Dhroovaa Khannan | Dougherty Valley | 18:58.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
54 | Tate Mcaluney | Iolani | 19:02.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
55 | Jeremy Shek | Dougherty Valley | 19:04.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
56 | Avi Garg | Dougherty Valley | 19:05.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
57 | Alexander Cramer | Alisal | 19:06.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
58 | Jared Lee | Dougherty Valley | 19:06.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
59 | Jonathan Guillen | Eastside College Prep | 19:07.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
60 | Alexander Betz | Dougherty Valley | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
61 | Zachary Smith-russack | Lowell | 19:11.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Chuang | Dougherty Valley | 19:13.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
63 | Sung Joong Kim | Dougherty Valley | 19:15.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
64 | Anthony Alvarez | Andrew P. Hill | 19:16.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
65 | Jesus Cordero | Modesto | 19:20.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
66 | Bryan Reyes | Alisal | 19:25.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
67 | Aaron Du | Dougherty Valley | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
68 | Darren Mudge | Scotts Valley | 19:29.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
69 | Bryan Ramirez | Santa Teresa | 19:30.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
70 | Malaya Wilson | Newark Memorial | 19:33.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
71 | Scott Stevens | Menlo School | 19:34.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
72 | Illan Vargas | A. Mitty | 19:35.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
73 | Jonathan Lagasca | Dougherty Valley | 19:35.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
74 | Simon Robles | Junipero Serra | 19:36.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
75 | Max Thorendal | Pacific Collegiate | 19:39.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
76 | Mella Matt | Leland | 19:40.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
77 | Andres Gonzalez | Alisal | 19:41.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
78 | Peter Lin | Westmoor | 19:41.9 | 6:41 | ||||||||
79 | Alexis Nunez | Eastside College Prep | 19:45.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
80 | Kulinich Micheal | Leland | 19:45.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
81 | Affaan Ghazzali | A. Mitty | 19:45.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
82 | Isaac Bunney | Scotts Valley | 19:46.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
83 | Carlos Nunez | Eastside College Prep | 19:47.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
84 | Zachary Lum | Dougherty Valley | 19:47.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
85 | Joseph Woo | A. Mitty | 19:47.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
86 | Josiah Chin | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 19:48.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
87 | Braeden Camarota | A. Mitty | 19:48.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
88 | Harish Athavan | Dougherty Valley | 19:49.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
89 | Jake Fleisher | Iolani | 19:49.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
90 | Aaron Lee | Menlo School | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
91 | Alexander Zhang | Dougherty Valley | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
92 | Cesar Ramirez | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 19:52.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
93 | Sevag Momjian | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 19:54.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
94 | Cameron Owens | Westmoor | 19:54.8 | 6:45 | ||||||||
95 | Humberto Montejano | North Monterey County | 19:55.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
96 | Erick Gamez | Seaside | 19:55.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
97 | Ethan Hasenauer | Scotts Valley | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
98 | David Higuera | Lodi | 19:56.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
99 | Zachary Cherian | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:56.9 | 6:46 | 2/2 | 11/17 | 21/24 | 17:51 | 17:51 | ||
100 | Steven La | Andrew P. Hill | 19:57.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
101 | Sean Smith-ballon | Pacific Collegiate | 19:57.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
102 | Liam Olsen | A. Mitty | 19:59.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
103 | Sam Nguyen | Newark Memorial | 20:00.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
104 | Elias Estrada | Santa Teresa | 20:04.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Ramos | North Monterey County | 20:07.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
106 | John Gouveia | Modesto | 20:08.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
107 | Aaron Muniz | Eastside College Prep | 20:09.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
108 | Kevin Peralta | Eastside College Prep | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
109 | Diego Celaya | North Monterey County | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
110 | Nicholas Kermgard | Lodi | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
111 | Tu Kinh Nguyen | Cupertino | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
112 | Jonathan De La Torre | Lodi | 20:10.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
113 | Nathan Tinkess | Scotts Valley | 20:10.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
114 | Ayush Kumar | Dougherty Valley | 20:15.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
115 | Shan Rafique | Lodi | 20:15.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
116 | Roshan Dominic | A. Mitty | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
117 | Siddarth Somala | Dougherty Valley | 20:17.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
118 | Robert Clarke | Lowell | 20:18.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
119 | Alexis Perez | Alisal | 20:18.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
120 | Julio Martinez | Seaside | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
121 | Bill Khan | Santa Teresa | 20:19.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
122 | Adam Mar | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:20.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
123 | Cristopher Mansilla | Eastside College Prep | 20:20.9 | 6:54 | ||||||||
124 | Tushar Agashe | A. Mitty | 20:24.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
125 | Alfredo Ortiz | North Monterey County | 20:25.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
126 | Sebastian Garate | A. Mitty | 20:27.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
127 | Emanuel Morales | Andrew P. Hill | 20:29.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
128 | Maxwell Bramlett | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:31.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
129 | Mark Jon Harris | Eastside College Prep | 20:32.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
130 | Aaron Huynh | Silver Creek | 20:33.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
131 | Edgar Rubio | Alisal | 20:35.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
132 | Anish Patel | A. Mitty | 20:35.8 | 6:59 | ||||||||
133 | Ghi Barretto | Santa Teresa | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
134 | Kells Phelan | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:38.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
135 | Jon Telebrico | A. Mitty | 20:40.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
136 | Matthew Caspillan | Westmoor | 20:42.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
137 | William Abbott | Menlo School | 20:48.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
138 | Elijah Bacani | Westmoor | 20:49.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
139 | Brock Upchurch | Junipero Serra | 20:50.3 | 7:04 | ||||||||
140 | Belluscio Austin | Leland | 20:52.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
141 | Bennett Ngan | Cupertino | 20:53.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
142 | Sunny Tran | Andrew P. Hill | 20:53.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
143 | Eduardo Munoz | Seaside | 20:56.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
144 | Frank Mcmullin | Cupertino | 20:57.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
145 | Milinovich Nikola | Leland | 20:57.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
146 | Paquet Alexandre | Leland | 20:57.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
147 | Kato Shoma | Leland | 20:58.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
148 | Hyunsu Jang | Dougherty Valley | 20:59.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
149 | Tai White | Pacific Collegiate | 20:59.9 | 7:07 | ||||||||
150 | Alexis A Perez | Alisal | 21:00.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
151 | Miguel Guerra | Andrew P. Hill | 21:01.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
152 | Liam Klaiman | Lowell | 21:01.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
153 | Jacob Gardner | Dougherty Valley | 21:01.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
154 | Joshua Biggs | Santa Teresa | 21:04.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
155 | Aaron Limson | Westmoor | 21:06.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
156 | Keanu Ramos | Seaside | 21:07.1 | 7:10 | ||||||||
157 | Adam Morales | Eastside College Prep | 21:15.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
158 | Joseph Pon | Dougherty Valley | 21:18.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
159 | David Dung | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 21:18.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
160 | Siming Yang | Cupertino | 21:18.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
161 | Colin Li | Lowell | 21:27.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
162 | Ross Mathews | Santa Teresa | 21:28.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
163 | Zachary Pajes | Dougherty Valley | 21:28.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
164 | Thomas Brown | Menlo School | 21:28.8 | 7:17 | ||||||||
165 | Cristian Bass | A. Mitty | 21:29.6 | 7:17 | ||||||||
166 | David Yanez | Scotts Valley | 21:30.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
167 | Caleb Romberger | Scotts Valley | 21:38.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
168 | Danh Do | Andrew P. Hill | 21:41.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
169 | Giovanni Tamacas | Westmoor | 21:44.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
170 | James Basa | Newark Memorial | 21:45.3 | 7:22 | ||||||||
171 | Rishi Chandiramani | Scotts Valley | 21:47.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
172 | Roberto Perez | Eastside College Prep | 21:48.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
173 | Rocco Costanzo | Lowell | 21:49.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
174 | Stephen Ton | Andrew P. Hill | 21:49.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
175 | Brian Huynh | Andrew P. Hill | 21:52.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
176 | Peter Nguyen | Andrew P. Hill | 21:53.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
177 | Danh Nguyen | Andrew P. Hill | 21:55.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
178 | Justin Taylor | Santa Teresa | 21:57.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
179 | Luis Rosas | Eastside College Prep | 21:59.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
180 | Max Zhang | Dougherty Valley | 22:04 | 7:29 | ||||||||
181 | Aloysius Gbahn | Andrew P. Hill | 22:11.3 | 7:31 | ||||||||
182 | Ulysses Sanchez | Andrew P. Hill | 22:14.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
183 | Erick Hernandez | Eastside College Prep | 22:20.2 | 7:34 | ||||||||
184 | Oliver Volk | Santa Teresa | 22:23.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
185 | Nicholas Romero | Newark Memorial | 22:24.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
186 | Sam Rodarte | Scotts Valley | 22:35 | 7:39 | ||||||||
187 | Yash Podar | Dougherty Valley | 22:35.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
188 | Connor Vanligten | Menlo School | 22:42.1 | 7:42 | ||||||||
189 | Manny Sanchez | Scotts Valley | 22:45.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
190 | Anirudh Patkar | Dougherty Valley | 22:47.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
191 | Vo David | Leland | 22:53.9 | 7:46 | ||||||||
192 | Nicholas Hamilton | A. Mitty | 22:58.3 | 7:47 | ||||||||
193 | Jonathan Pham | Andrew P. Hill | 23:02.1 | 7:49 | ||||||||
194 | Justin Valverde | Newark Memorial | 23:05 | 7:49 | ||||||||
195 | Vinny Way | Junipero Serra | 23:07.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
196 | David Phan | Andrew P. Hill | 23:18.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
197 | Victor Chan | Dougherty Valley | 23:22.2 | 7:55 | ||||||||
198 | Hector Cardenas | Newark Memorial | 23:22.4 | 7:55 | ||||||||
199 | Sheel Bhardwaj | A. Mitty | 23:23.8 | 7:56 | ||||||||
200 | Gabe Lee | Dougherty Valley | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
201 | Joshua Mendez | Eastside College Prep | 23:41.7 | 8:02 | ||||||||
202 | Joaquin Ortega | Seaside | 23:57.4 | 8:07 | ||||||||
203 | Nickhil Tekwani | A. Mitty | 24:05.3 | 8:10 | ||||||||
204 | Zanella Anthony | Leland | 24:17.9 | 8:14 | ||||||||
205 | Duncan Weiman | Junipero Serra | 24:18.2 | 8:14 | ||||||||
206 | Brendan Vu | Andrew P. Hill | 24:43.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
207 | Nery Roman | Eastside College Prep | 24:48.7 | 8:25 | ||||||||
208 | David Bui | Andrew P. Hill | 24:48.8 | 8:25 | ||||||||
209 | Andrew Duong | Westmoor | 25:20.7 | 8:35 | ||||||||
210 | Ashton Hornbeck | Seaside | 25:22 | 8:36 | ||||||||
211 | Isaac Olvera | Eastside College Prep | 25:22.8 | 8:36 | ||||||||
212 | Andres Perez | Eastside College Prep | 25:28.4 | 8:38 | ||||||||
213 | Antony Le | Andrew P. Hill | 25:28.8 | 8:38 | ||||||||
214 | Devin Lopez | Newark Memorial | 25:47.1 | 8:44 | ||||||||
215 | Joe Thompson | Scotts Valley | 25:53.4 | 8:47 | ||||||||
216 | Brian Ortiz | North Monterey County | 25:55.3 | 8:47 | ||||||||
217 | Raynard Huynh | Andrew P. Hill | 26:14.8 | 8:54 | ||||||||
218 | Elias Garcia | North Monterey County | 26:26.2 | 8:58 | ||||||||
219 | Evan Tuitavake | Eastside College Prep | 26:30.9 | 8:59 | ||||||||
220 | Cameron Lahitette | A. Mitty | 27:07 | 9:12 | ||||||||
221 | Semisi Tuitavake | Eastside College Prep | 27:16.9 | 9:15 | ||||||||
222 | Victor Guzman | Eastside College Prep | 27:27.7 | 9:19 | ||||||||
223 | David Lewman | North Monterey County | 28:32.4 | 9:40 | ||||||||
224 | Aldrym Gamatero | Andrew P. Hill | 28:38.5 | 9:43 | ||||||||
225 | Bryan Diaz | Santa Teresa | 28:58.6 | 9:49 | ||||||||
226 | Jozabad Sanchez | Seaside | 29:50.2 | 10:07 | ||||||||
227 | Ryan Leong | Modesto | 30:29.1 | 10:20 | ||||||||
228 | Eduardo Diaz | Eastside College Prep | 30:47.4 | 10:26 | ||||||||
229 | Jose Aaron Lucas | Eastside College Prep | 30:53.9 | 10:28 | ||||||||
230 | Erick Dye Cain | North Monterey County | 31:39.8 | 10:44 | ||||||||
231 | Andy Thien | Santa Teresa | 31:48 | 10:47 | ||||||||
232 | Tommy Sokry | Andrew P. Hill | 31:52.8 | 10:48 | ||||||||
233 | Osvaldo Alvarez | Andrew P. Hill | 34:15.7 | 11:37 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross D'orfani | Bellarmine CP | 17:16.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
2 | Luke Pinkel | Bellarmine CP | 17:23 | 5:54 | ||||||||
3 | Rigo Garcia | Greenfield | 17:30.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
4 | Luke Hammers | Bellarmine CP | 17:34.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
5 | Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:37 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 3/28 | ||||
6 | Sam Diab | Bellarmine CP | 17:40.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Garrett Gough | Nevada Union | 17:42.4 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | Andrew Abbey | Junipero Serra | 17:43.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
9 | Joshua Lee | Bellarmine CP | 17:53.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Tyler Vergho | Bellarmine CP | 17:57.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
11 | Matthew Farrugio | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:03.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | Spencer Schwarz | St. Francis (MV) | 18:15.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
13 | Ted Fuell | Bellarmine CP | 18:16.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Dibyojyoti Chowdhury | Evergreen Valley | 18:17.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
15 | Marco Magana | Mt. Pleasant | 18:18.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
16 | Bradley Gustafson | Bellarmine CP | 18:20.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
17 | Tyler Roey | St. Francis (MV) | 18:21.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
18 | Cole Nakanishi | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:29.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Danny Walker | St. Francis (MV) | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
20 | Decker Krogh | Nevada Union | 18:32.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
21 | Nakae Toki | Leland | 18:34.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
22 | Tilman Vetter | Alameda | 18:38.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
23 | Ben Eagen | St. Francis (MV) | 18:41.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
24 | William Calder | Evergreen Valley | 18:42.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
25 | Ryan De Palma | Bellarmine CP | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Fabian Ortiz | Bellarmine CP | 18:45.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Mason Elefant | St. Francis (MV) | 18:46.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | James Ensminger | Alameda | 18:47.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Arshome Sahagun | Evergreen Valley | 18:50.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
30 | Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:51.4 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 7/22 | ||||
31 | Cooper Welsh | Bellarmine CP | 18:51.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Nathan Grzymala | Willow Glen | 18:51.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
33 | Ryan Sepulveda | Evergreen Valley | 18:52.7 | 6:24 | ||||||||
34 | Andrew Shen | St. Francis (MV) | 18:54.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Tanson Chan | Design Tech | 18:56.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Alonzo | Alisal | 18:58.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | John Soler | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:59.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Patrick Reilly | Bellarmine CP | 19:04.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
39 | Owen Stuart | Santa Cruz | 19:07.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
40 | Truman Paras | Bellarmine CP | 19:08.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
41 | Rodrigo Salazar | Bellarmine CP | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Daniel Skahill | St. Francis (MV) | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Nesci Salvatore | Leland | 19:09.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
44 | Grant Pulley | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:11.4 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 9/17 | 5/20 | ||||
45 | Charlie Love | Nueva School | 19:15.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
46 | Marius Josanu | St. Francis (MV) | 19:15.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Aman Khan | Lodi | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
48 | Dean Jones | Silver Creek | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
49 | Joseph Loredo | San Benito | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
50 | Joel Ramirez | Alisal | 19:18.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
51 | Garrett Kitahata | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 10/17 | 4/19 | ||||
52 | Ryoma Matsuura | Cupertino | 19:21.3 | 6:34 | ||||||||
53 | Nolan Roggy | Bellarmine CP | 19:21.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | Brendan Callagy | Junipero Serra | 19:24.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
55 | Marcos Perez | San Benito | 19:29.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
56 | Kameron Duncan | Nueva School | 19:37.8 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Nathaniel Horne | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 19:41.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
58 | Nathan Liu | Bellarmine CP | 19:41.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
59 | Mateo Dominguez | St. Francis (MV) | 19:42.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
60 | Clifford Xu | Evergreen Valley | 19:45.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
61 | Samuel Wright | Lodi | 19:50.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | John Sager | Bellarmine CP | 19:51.2 | 6:44 | ||||||||
63 | Peter Deck | Bellarmine CP | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
64 | Victor Ma | Evergreen Valley | 19:51.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
65 | Mason Payne | St. Francis (MV) | 19:52.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
66 | Derek Cech | Bellarmine CP | 19:53.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
67 | Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki | Bellarmine CP | 19:53.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
68 | Nathan Koketsu | Willow Glen | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
69 | Nestor Cardenas | Alisal | 19:56.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
70 | Zack Thorn | Bellarmine CP | 19:56.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
71 | Ronan Macrunnels | Bellarmine CP | 19:57.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
72 | Adam Lima | Liberty Ranch | 19:59.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
73 | Jason Tong | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:01.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
74 | Vishaal Jagannadhan | Bellarmine CP | 20:02.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
75 | Isaac Conner | St. Francis (MV) | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
76 | Jonathan Carrion | Mt. Pleasant | 20:03.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
77 | Christian Portillo | Nevada Union | 20:05.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
78 | Omar Perez | Alisal | 20:06.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
79 | Steven Wong | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | ||||||||
80 | Justin Zhang | A. Riordan | 20:16.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
81 | Garrett Ellenburg | Bellarmine CP | 20:17.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
82 | Caleb Dittmar | Nueva School | 20:18.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
83 | Angus Zuklie | Nueva School | 20:18.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
84 | Madhav Asok | Cupertino | 20:22.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
85 | Antonio Matusich | Bellarmine CP | 20:24.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
86 | Nolan Redman | San Benito | 20:24.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
87 | Pranav Hariharane | Cupertino | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
88 | Ryan Heitel | St. Francis (MV) | 20:27.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
89 | Thomas Umhofer | Bellarmine CP | 20:33.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
90 | Henry Peterson | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:36.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
91 | Dylan Schepp | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:37.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
92 | Connor Witsoe | St. Francis (MV) | 20:37.8 | 7:00 | ||||||||
93 | Ky Hoang | Evergreen Valley | 20:39.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
94 | Emiliano Soto | Bellarmine CP | 20:40.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
95 | Baghdasaryan Robert | Leland | 20:44.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
96 | Trent Hurtado | San Benito | 20:45.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
97 | Aaron Wang | Bellarmine CP | 20:45.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
98 | Marcus Peterson | Bellarmine CP | 20:46.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
99 | Leon Zha | Cupertino | 20:53.2 | 7:05 | ||||||||
100 | William Mack | St. Francis (MV) | 20:55.5 | 7:06 | ||||||||
101 | Lawrence Wu | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 20:56.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
102 | Thomas Anderson | Junipero Serra | 20:58.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
103 | Nestor Montiel | Bellarmine CP | 20:59.3 | 7:07 | ||||||||
104 | Reuben Salad | A. Riordan | 21:03 | 7:08 | ||||||||
105 | Jack Woods | Junipero Serra | 21:04.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
106 | Jeff-ryan Soriano | Westmoor | 21:06.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
107 | John Huskins | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:06.9 | 7:09 | 5/7 | 12/17 | 5/18 | ||||
108 | Nick Arangio | St. Francis (MV) | 21:08.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
109 | Alex Wei | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:10.7 | 7:11 | 6/7 | 13/17 | 5/14 | ||||
110 | Aditya Kumar | Cupertino | 21:11.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
111 | Jacob Ruiz | Bellarmine CP | 21:12.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
112 | Mackae Wilcox | Woodside Priory | 21:15.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
113 | Jonathan Garcia | Lodi | 21:17.7 | 7:13 | ||||||||
114 | William Sawrey | Bellarmine CP | 21:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
115 | Ryan Chen | Bellarmine CP | 21:20.6 | 7:14 | ||||||||
116 | Matt Balingit | A. Riordan | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
117 | Bhargava Rohan | Leland | 21:23.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
118 | Brent Flemmer | St. Francis (MV) | 21:26.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
119 | Emiliano Martin Del Campo | Alisal | 21:28.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
120 | Kairav Sharma | St. Francis (MV) | 21:28.6 | 7:17 | ||||||||
121 | Mason Pera | Junipero Serra | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
122 | Wyatt Gough | Nevada Union | 21:29.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
123 | Raphael Morabe | A. Riordan | 21:31.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
124 | Kellen Riley | St. Francis (MV) | 21:33.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
125 | Saketh Ayyalasomayajula | Cupertino | 21:33.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
126 | Ethan Lew | Junipero Serra | 21:37.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
127 | Daniel Santillan-chavez | Lodi | 21:38.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
128 | Casmiro Rodriguez | Lodi | 21:40.7 | 7:21 | ||||||||
129 | William Premo | Bellarmine CP | 21:40.9 | 7:21 | ||||||||
130 | Marc Wong | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 21:41.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
131 | Jacob De Castro | Westmoor | 21:45.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
132 | Sam Clark | Bellarmine CP | 21:48.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
133 | Matt Hickingbottom | Lodi | 21:48.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
134 | Dan Balboni | Bellarmine CP | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
135 | David Kress | Bellarmine CP | 21:52.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
136 | David Cooney | Cupertino | 21:52.7 | 7:25 | ||||||||
137 | Stefan Larson | Bellarmine CP | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
138 | Christian Casarez | San Benito | 21:56.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
139 | Phillip Nguyen-dang | Cupertino | 21:57.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
140 | Andrew Sirenko | Woodside Priory | 22:00.6 | 7:28 | ||||||||
141 | Aminadab Gebredling | Willow Glen | 22:03.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
142 | Tynan Douros | Nevada Union | 22:04.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
143 | Naveen Sastri | St. Francis (MV) | 22:07.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
144 | Kyle Quan | A. Riordan | 22:09.8 | 7:31 | ||||||||
145 | William Harper | Junipero Serra | 22:11 | 7:31 | ||||||||
146 | Cayden Hennessey | Nevada Union | 22:12.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
147 | Jt Clarke | Junipero Serra | 22:19.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
148 | Juian Van Bruaene | Bellarmine CP | 22:20.5 | 7:34 | ||||||||
149 | Alonso Mejia | Lodi | 22:22.8 | 7:35 | ||||||||
150 | Luis Villarreal | Westmoor | 22:22.9 | 7:35 | ||||||||
151 | Paquet Anthony | Leland | 22:25.4 | 7:36 | ||||||||
152 | Agustin Ruiz | St. Francis (MV) | 22:31.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
153 | James Finato | St. Francis (MV) | 22:32.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
154 | Yousef Shaikh | Evergreen Valley | 22:35.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
155 | Ethan Lin | A. Riordan | 22:35.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
156 | Noel Miranda | Junipero Serra | 22:36.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
157 | Nicholas Tong | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 22:37.3 | 7:40 | ||||||||
158 | Calvin Brown | Junipero Serra | 22:40.4 | 7:41 | ||||||||
159 | Ben Roussel | St. Francis (MV) | 22:42.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
160 | Kevin Putz | Junipero Serra | 22:43.1 | 7:42 | ||||||||
161 | Paxton Ryan | Willow Glen | 22:44.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
162 | Jeffrey Pidlaoan | Westmoor | 22:45.4 | 7:43 | ||||||||
163 | Alejandro Orozco | St. Francis (MV) | 22:46.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
164 | James Peterson | St. Francis (MV) | 22:49.7 | 7:44 | ||||||||
165 | Josue Robles | Bellarmine CP | 22:53.7 | 7:46 | ||||||||
166 | Lucas Garner | Bellarmine CP | 22:55.3 | 7:46 | ||||||||
167 | Carter Murphy | George Washington | 22:57.9 | 7:47 | ||||||||
168 | Christian Powell | Bellarmine CP | 22:58.8 | 7:47 | ||||||||
169 | Hao Zheng | Philip & Sala Burton | 22:59.1 | 7:47 | ||||||||
170 | Robert Vergara | Westmoor | 23:05.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
171 | Reed Sparling | Bellarmine CP | 23:07.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
172 | Tirstan Chu | Alameda | 23:07.8 | 7:50 | ||||||||
173 | Andre Amante | Westmoor | 23:10.4 | 7:51 | ||||||||
174 | Zachary Mccarthy | Bellarmine CP | 23:10.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
175 | Drew Metz | Lodi | 23:15.4 | 7:53 | ||||||||
176 | Sidharth Hosakoppal | St. Francis (MV) | 23:19.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
177 | Jack Bartostele | Willow Glen | 23:23.3 | 7:56 | ||||||||
178 | Ronan Harmer | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 8/13 | ||||
179 | Wyatt Ramos | North Monterey County | 23:27.1 | 7:57 | ||||||||
180 | Joshua De Castro | Westmoor | 23:27.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
181 | Alex Anaya | Junipero Serra | 23:28.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
182 | Rastogi Navodit | Leland | 23:32.6 | 7:59 | ||||||||
183 | Austin Shiu | Westmoor | 23:38.8 | 8:01 | ||||||||
184 | Jack Jeffery | Aptos | 23:41.5 | 8:02 | ||||||||
185 | Joseph Baught | Nevada Union | 23:43.1 | 8:02 | ||||||||
186 | Benjamin Molaro | Cupertino | 23:46.3 | 8:03 | ||||||||
187 | Preston Chung | Junipero Serra | 23:46.7 | 8:04 | ||||||||
188 | Kevin Connolly | Bellarmine CP | 23:46.9 | 8:04 | ||||||||
189 | Ryan Gotshall | Bellarmine CP | 23:56.3 | 8:07 | ||||||||
190 | Troy Springett | Design Tech | 24:01.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
191 | Nicholas Mallari | St. Francis (MV) | 24:02.8 | 8:09 | ||||||||
192 | Chris Balingit | A. Riordan | 24:06.7 | 8:10 | ||||||||
193 | Cameron Culwell | Nueva School | 24:10.5 | 8:12 | ||||||||
194 | Miguel Ochoa | A. Riordan | 24:23.9 | 8:16 | ||||||||
195 | Aiden Herrera | Junipero Serra | 24:26.1 | 8:17 | ||||||||
196 | Matias Solorzano | Alameda | 24:26.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
197 | Ryan Lo | Westmoor | 24:30.2 | 8:18 | ||||||||
198 | Sameer Chaparala | Bellarmine CP | 24:33 | 8:19 | ||||||||
199 | Colton Stout | Lodi | 24:35.5 | 8:20 | ||||||||
200 | Cole Niswander | Bellarmine CP | 24:46.7 | 8:24 | ||||||||
201 | Alex Su | Westmoor | 24:47.5 | 8:24 | ||||||||
202 | Kyle Serrano | Westmoor | 24:49 | 8:25 | ||||||||
203 | Asucion Cole | Leland | 24:53.8 | 8:26 | ||||||||
204 | Marius Tali | Design Tech | 25:00.5 | 8:29 | ||||||||
205 | Eric Jung | Nueva School | 25:16.2 | 8:34 | ||||||||
206 | Tristan Scheetz | Bellarmine CP | 25:20.8 | 8:36 | ||||||||
207 | Aaron Fung | A. Riordan | 25:22.5 | 8:36 | ||||||||
208 | Sean Stebbins | Bellarmine CP | 25:23.8 | 8:37 | ||||||||
209 | William Torres | Willow Glen | 25:36.5 | 8:41 | ||||||||
210 | Nathaniel Gonzalez | Westmoor | 25:36.6 | 8:41 | ||||||||
211 | Nicholas Qian | Bellarmine CP | 25:42.5 | 8:43 | ||||||||
212 | Nathan Gonzalez | North Monterey County | 25:43.5 | 8:43 | ||||||||
213 | Max Sanchez | Willow Glen | 25:45.6 | 8:44 | ||||||||
214 | Justin Espiritu | Evergreen Valley | 25:51 | 8:46 | ||||||||
215 | Nick Peters | Junipero Serra | 26:05.9 | 8:51 | ||||||||
216 | Benedict Tedjokusumo | Westmoor | 26:13.8 | 8:53 | ||||||||
217 | Martin Ham | Bellarmine CP | 26:15.2 | 8:54 | ||||||||
218 | Gabriel Mortera | Bellarmine CP | 26:19.4 | 8:55 | ||||||||
219 | Derrick Kwan | Design Tech | 26:38.3 | 9:02 | ||||||||
220 | Abraham Chavez | North Monterey County | 26:50.1 | 9:06 | ||||||||
221 | Diego Ochoa | A. Riordan | 26:54.4 | 9:07 | ||||||||
222 | Jacob Kowalski | Woodside Priory | 26:58.9 | 9:09 | ||||||||
223 | Khalid Shatrat | Westmoor | 27:11.1 | 9:13 | ||||||||
224 | Kunal Handa | Bellarmine CP | 27:11.5 | 9:13 | ||||||||
225 | Roshan Thomas | A. Riordan | 27:32.8 | 9:20 | ||||||||
226 | Caetano Melone | North Monterey County | 27:48.2 | 9:25 | ||||||||
227 | Jared Lin | Design Tech | 28:24.3 | 9:38 | ||||||||
228 | Camilo Dent | North Monterey County | 28:29.3 | 9:39 | ||||||||
229 | Benjamin Harris | Bellarmine CP | 28:36.5 | 9:42 | ||||||||
230 | Alex Wu | St. Francis (MV) | 28:49.8 | 9:46 | ||||||||
231 | Julian Manaois | Westmoor | 28:54.8 | 9:48 | ||||||||
232 | Ethan Mancini | Bellarmine CP | 29:04.5 | 9:51 | ||||||||
233 | Ryan Glennon | Bellarmine CP | 29:20.1 | 9:57 | ||||||||
234 | Ninaad Raman | St. Francis (MV) | 29:47.7 | 10:06 | ||||||||
235 | Patrick Fox | Bellarmine CP | 30:04.7 | 10:12 | ||||||||
236 | Mac Gaither | Bellarmine CP | 31:31.9 | 10:41 | ||||||||
237 | Paul Biedka | Bellarmine CP | 32:57.8 | 11:10 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
87:48 17:34 5:57 |
19 | Ross D'orfani - 17:16 5:51 1 |
Luke Pinkel - 17:23 5:54 2 |
Luke Hammers - 17:35 5:58 3 |
Sam Diab - 17:41 6:00 5 |
Joshua Lee - 17:53 6:04 8 |
Tyler Vergho - 17:58 6:05 9 |
Ted Fuell - 18:17 6:12 12 |
2 | St. Francis (MV) 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
92:36 18:31 6:17 |
81 | Spencer Schwarz - 18:16 6:11 11 |
Tyler Roey - 18:22 6:13 14 |
Danny Walker - 18:30 6:16 16 |
Ben Eagen - 18:42 6:20 19 |
Mason Elefant - 18:46 6:22 21 |
Andrew Shen - 18:54 6:24 26 |
Daniel Skahill - 19:09 6:29 30 |
3 | Evergreen Valley 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
94:29 18:54 6:24 |
123 | Dibyojyoti Chowdhury - 18:18 6:12 13 |
William Calder - 18:43 6:21 20 |
Arshome Sahagun - 18:51 6:23 22 |
Ryan Sepulveda - 18:53 6:24 25 |
Clifford Xu - 19:46 6:42 43 |
Victor Ma - 19:52 6:44 45 |
Ky Hoang - 20:40 7:00 59 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cath Prep 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
95:14 19:03 6:27 |
144 | Matthew Farrugio - 18:04 6:07 10 |
Cole Nakanishi - 18:29 6:16 15 |
John Soler - 18:59 6:26 29 |
Nathaniel Horne - 19:41 6:40 42 |
Jason Tong - 20:01 6:47 48 |
Henry Peterson - 20:36 6:59 57 |
Dylan Schepp - 20:38 6:59 58 |
5 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:30 |
96:06 19:13 6:31 |
163 | Aiden Duncanson Fr 17:37 5:58 4 |
Alec Iannuccilli Fr 18:51 6:24 23 |
Grant Pulley Fr 19:11 6:30 32 |
Garrett Kitahata Fr 19:19 6:33 37 |
John Huskins Fr 21:07 7:09 67 |
Alex Wei Fr 21:11 7:11 68 |
Ronan Harmer Fr 23:26 7:57 99 |
6 | Nevada Union 3-2-6-6-6 Gap: 4:22 |
99:54 19:59 6:46 |
233 | Garrett Gough - 17:42 6:00 6 |
Decker Krogh - 18:33 6:17 17 |
Christian Portillo - 20:06 6:49 49 |
Wyatt Gough - 21:29 7:17 75 |
Tynan Douros - 22:05 7:29 86 |
Cayden Hennessey - 22:13 7:32 89 |
Joseph Baught - 23:43 8:02 103 |
7 | Alisal 11-9-9-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
99:48 19:58 6:46 |
234 | Andrew Alonzo - 18:58 6:26 28 |
Joel Ramirez - 19:19 6:33 36 |
Nestor Cardenas - 19:56 6:45 47 |
Omar Perez - 20:06 6:49 50 |
Emiliano Martin Del Campo - 21:29 7:17 73 |
||
8 | Junipero Serra 4-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
100:39 20:08 6:49 |
248 | Andrew Abbey - 17:43 6:00 7 |
Brendan Callagy - 19:24 6:35 39 |
Thomas Anderson - 20:58 7:07 63 |
Jack Woods - 21:04 7:09 65 |
Mason Pera - 21:29 7:17 74 |
Ethan Lew - 21:38 7:20 78 |
William Harper - 22:11 7:31 88 |
9 | Leland 8-8-7-10-9 Gap: 3:51 |
102:18 20:28 6:56 |
273 | Nakae Toki - 18:34 6:18 18 |
Nesci Salvatore - 19:10 6:30 31 |
Baghdasaryan Robert - 20:45 7:02 60 |
Bhargava Rohan - 21:24 7:15 72 |
Paquet Anthony - 22:25 7:36 92 |
Rastogi Navodit - 23:33 7:59 102 |
Asucion Cole - 24:54 8:26 107 |
10 | San Benito 14-12-11-11-10 Gap: 2:40 |
101:54 20:23 6:55 |
275 | Joseph Loredo - 19:17 6:32 35 |
Marcos Perez - 19:30 6:37 40 |
Nolan Redman - 20:25 6:55 55 |
Trent Hurtado - 20:46 7:02 61 |
Christian Casarez - 21:57 7:26 84 |
||
11 | Cupertino 15-14-12-12-11 Gap: 1:50 |
102:15 20:27 6:56 |
279 | Ryoma Matsuura - 19:21 6:34 38 |
Madhav Asok - 20:23 6:55 54 |
Pranav Hariharane - 20:26 6:56 56 |
Leon Zha - 20:53 7:05 62 |
Aditya Kumar - 21:11 7:11 69 |
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula - 21:33 7:18 77 |
David Cooney - 21:53 7:25 83 |
12 | Nueva School 12-11-10-9-12 Gap: 4:55 |
103:41 20:44 7:02 |
285 | Charlie Love - 19:15 6:32 33 |
Kameron Duncan - 19:38 6:39 41 |
Caleb Dittmar - 20:19 6:53 52 |
Angus Zuklie - 20:19 6:53 53 |
Cameron Culwell - 24:11 8:12 106 |
Eric Jung - 25:16 8:34 109 |
|
13 | Lodi 13-13-12-13-13 Gap: 2:25 |
103:44 20:45 7:02 |
307 | Aman Khan - 19:16 6:32 34 |
Samuel Wright - 19:51 6:44 44 |
Jonathan Garcia - 21:18 7:13 70 |
Daniel Santillan-chavez - 21:39 7:20 79 |
Casmiro Rodriguez - 21:41 7:21 80 |
Matt Hickingbottom - 21:49 7:24 82 |
Alonso Mejia - 22:23 7:35 90 |
14 | Willow Glen 9-10-14-14-14 Gap: 4:31 |
106:58 21:24 7:15 |
347 | Nathan Grzymala - 18:52 6:24 24 |
Nathan Koketsu - 19:55 6:45 46 |
Aminadab Gebredling - 22:03 7:29 85 |
Paxton Ryan - 22:45 7:43 94 |
Jack Bartostele - 23:23 7:56 98 |
William Torres - 25:37 8:41 110 |
Max Sanchez - 25:46 8:44 112 |
15 | A. Riordan 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:54 |
106:23 21:17 7:13 |
349 | Justin Zhang - 20:16 6:52 51 |
Reuben Salad - 21:03 7:08 64 |
Matt Balingit - 21:22 7:15 71 |
Raphael Morabe - 21:31 7:18 76 |
Kyle Quan - 22:10 7:31 87 |
Ethan Lin - 22:35 7:39 93 |
Chris Balingit - 24:07 8:10 105 |
16 | Westmoor 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:59 |
111:05 22:13 7:32 |
429 | Jeff-ryan Soriano - 21:06 7:09 66 |
Jacob De Castro - 21:46 7:23 81 |
Luis Villarreal - 22:23 7:35 91 |
Jeffrey Pidlaoan - 22:45 7:43 95 |
Robert Vergara - 23:05 7:50 96 |
Andre Amante - 23:10 7:51 97 |
Joshua De Castro - 23:27 7:57 101 |
17 | Design Tech 10-16-17-17-17 Gap: 9:28 |
123:01 24:36 8:20 |
468 | Tanson Chan - 18:57 6:25 27 |
Troy Springett - 24:01 8:09 104 |
Marius Tali - 25:01 8:29 108 |
Derrick Kwan - 26:38 9:02 113 |
Jared Lin - 28:24 9:38 116 |
||
18 | North Monterey County 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 5:02 |
132:18 26:28 8:58 |
557 | Wyatt Ramos - 23:27 7:57 100 |
Nathan Gonzalez - 25:44 8:43 111 |
Abraham Chavez - 26:50 9:06 114 |
Caetano Melone - 27:48 9:25 115 |
Camilo Dent - 28:29 9:39 117 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.