Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Duncanson | So | V | 16:48.5 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 7/90 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | 16:52 (0:04,0.3) |
16:15.3 | 16:15.3 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Alec Iannuccilli | So | V | 17:32.3 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 18/90 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 17:43 (0:11,1.0) |
17:29.7 | 17:29.7 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Brandon Chu | Sr | V | 17:30.3 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 17/90 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 17:27.4 | 16:50.1 | 16:50.1 | ||
Jake Symonds | Fr | V | 17:02.7 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 9/90 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | 17:01 | 17:01 | |||
Jeremy Huang | Sr | V | 16:29 | 5:35 | 2.95 | 5/90 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 16:50.5 (0:22,2.1) |
16:18 | 16:18 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kyle Chu | Sr | V | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 37/90 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/11 | 17:53.1 | 17:53.1 | |||
Nicholas Medearis | Jr | V | 16:18.7 | 5:32 | 2.95 | 3/90 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/19 | 16:33.1 (0:14,1.5) |
16:03.8 | 16:03.8 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 84:09 1:12 |
2.95 | 5:42 | 5:32 | 5:56 | 40 | 5:42 | 84:23 (0:14,0.3) |
82:28 | 82:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Nicholas Medearis (3), Jeremy Huang (5), Aiden Duncanson (7), Jake Symonds (9), Brandon Chu (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Lange | Sr | Nueva | 15:47.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Ej Kelly V | So | St. Francis Ccc | 15:59.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Medearis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:18.7 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/19 | 16:33 (0:14) |
16:03.8 | 16:03.8 | You ROCK! (LY) |
4 | Braxton Rico | Sr | St. Francis Ccc | 16:24.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Jeremy Huang | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:29 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 16:51 (0:22) |
16:18 | 16:18 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Kaden Agha | Jr | York | 16:34.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Aiden Duncanson | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:48.5 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | 16:52 (0:04) |
16:15.3 | 16:15.3 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Adam Shapiro | So | York | 16:59.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jake Symonds | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:02.7 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | 17:01 | 17:01 | ||
10 | Washakie Tibbetts | Sr | York | 17:07.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Jaryd Mercer | So | York | 17:08.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Max Velazquez | Jr | Eastside C.P. | 17:10.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Angel Garcia | Sr | Anzar | 17:14.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Jack Nash | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:16.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Taegan Dunton | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 17:25.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Alexis Nunez | Jr | Eastside C.P. | 17:27.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:30.3 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | 17:27.4 | 16:50.1 | 16:50.1 | |
18 | Alec Iannuccilli | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:32.3 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 17:43 (0:11) |
17:29.7 | 17:29.7 | You ROCK! (LY) |
19 | Peter Enger | Jr | Nueva | 17:39.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Quimson | Jr | Nueva | 17:41.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Matt Mellea | Sr | Nueva | 17:43.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Dittmar | So | Nueva | 17:44.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Peter Song | Jr | Stevenson | 17:46.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Angus Zuklie | So | Nueva | 17:51.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Carlos Nunez | So | Eastside C.P. | 17:52.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Jose Munoz | Jr | Eastside C.P. | 17:59.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Jack Youstra | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Walker | Jr | Nueva | 18:02.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Paul Kane | Fr | St. Francis Ccc | 18:07.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Wang | Sr | Stevenson | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Michael Bodine | Sr | Pinewood | 18:09.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Mansilla | So | Eastside C.P. | 18:16.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Mendez | Jr | Eastside C.P. | 18:22.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Mac Holmes | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 18:23.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Ma | Jr | Stevenson | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Erick Hernandez | Jr | Eastside C.P. | 18:24.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:27 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/11 | 17:53.1 | 17:53.1 | ||
38 | Nathaniel Ramos | Sr | St. Francis Ccc | 18:32.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Bouwens | Jr | Trinity Chr. | 18:37.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Xander Laney | Sr | York | 18:39.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Kieren Daste | Fr | Stevenson | 18:43.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Ben Morss | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Gib Agar | Jr | Stevenson | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Axel Martinez | So | Latino C.P. | 18:51.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | John Newman | Jr | St. Thomas More | 18:53.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Luke Selway | Sr | St. Thomas More | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Jeb Goldman | So | Oakwood | 18:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Capuano | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:55.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Cyrus Barringer | Sr | Stevenson | 18:57.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Gilchrist | Jr | Alma Heights | 18:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Schuyler Zandbergen | Jr | Mid Peninsula | 19:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Alden Sanford | Sr | York | 19:08.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Lian Failor-wass | So | Pacific Coll. | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Henry Schaper | Fr | St. Thomas More | 19:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Konnor Von Emster | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Christian Napoles | Sr | Latino C.P. | 19:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Jack Dempsey | Fr | Woodside Priory | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Dawson Kinnamon | Fr | Mid Peninsula | 19:35.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Shin Ehara | Sr | Stevenson | 19:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Henry Denberg | Fr | Jewish Comm. | 19:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Miles Voenell | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 19:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Worley | Jr | St. Thomas More | 19:46.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Tristen Laney | So | York | 19:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Tim Bowdish | Jr | St. Thomas More | 19:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Emmanuel Rodriguez | Sr | Latino C.P. | 19:50.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Ignatius Vogel | Fr | St. Thomas More | 19:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Roderick Howe | Fr | St. Francis Ccc | 19:59.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Alberto Mendez | Fr | Latino C.P. | 20:14.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | David Talavera | Jr | St. Francis Ccc | 20:21.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Eric Aldrich | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 20:24.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Sami Khan | Jr | Kipp | 20:26.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Jarin Moonrising | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Anderson | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Eduardo Meraz | Jr | Latino C.P. | 20:35.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Gomez | Sr | Kipp | 20:36.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Jesus Guerrero | Sr | Kipp | 20:38.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Castillo | Sr | University Prep | 20:38.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Cian Sheehan | Sr | Mid Peninsula | 20:41.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Jahziel Alfaro | Fr | Latino C.P. | 20:46.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Jose Villa | Sr | Latino C.P. | 21:06.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Alex Koeppen | Sr | Mid Peninsula | 21:21.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Andre Pham | Fr | Kipp | 21:21.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Aiden Lloyd-tucker | Jr | Mid Peninsula | 21:21.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Morin | So | St. Francis Ccc | 21:26.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Harry Sell | Sr | Mid Peninsula | 22:10.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Aabid Ali | Jr | Kipp | 23:04.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
87 | Michael Gunn | Jr | Woodside Priory | 23:24.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
88 | Alex Pham | Fr | Kipp | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Jack Dyson | So | Mid Peninsula | 23:37.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | Hamza Ali | So | Kipp | 23:52.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
84:09 16:50 5:42 |
40 | Nicholas Medearis Jr 16:19 5:32 3 |
Jeremy Huang Sr 16:29 5:35 5 |
Aiden Duncanson So 16:49 5:42 7 |
Jake Symonds Fr 17:03 5:47 9 |
Brandon Chu Sr 17:30 5:56 16 |
Alec Iannuccilli So 17:32 5:57 17 |
Kyle Chu Sr 18:27 6:15 35 |
2 | York 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
86:28 17:18 5:52 |
72 | Kaden Agha Jr 16:34 5:37 6 |
Adam Shapiro So 17:00 5:46 8 |
Washakie Tibbetts Sr 17:07 5:48 10 |
Jaryd Mercer So 17:08 5:49 11 |
Xander Laney Sr 18:39 6:19 37 |
Alden Sanford Sr 19:08 6:29 47 |
Tristen Laney So 19:47 6:42 57 |
3 | Nueva 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
86:35 17:19 5:52 |
79 | Jake Lange Sr 15:47 5:21 1 |
Peter Enger Jr 17:39 5:59 18 |
Joseph Quimson Jr 17:42 6:00 19 |
Matt Mellea Sr 17:43 6:00 20 |
Caleb Dittmar So 17:44 6:01 21 |
Angus Zuklie So 17:52 6:03 23 |
Ethan Walker Jr 18:03 6:07 27 |
4 | Eastside C.P. 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:06 |
88:47 17:45 6:01 |
106 | Max Velazquez Jr 17:11 5:49 12 |
Alexis Nunez Jr 17:27 5:55 15 |
Carlos Nunez So 17:53 6:04 24 |
Jose Munoz Jr 17:59 6:06 25 |
Christopher Mansilla So 18:17 6:12 30 |
Joshua Mendez Jr 18:22 6:14 31 |
Erick Hernandez Jr 18:24 6:14 34 |
5 | St. Francis Ccc 2-1-3-4-5 Gap: 4:00 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
131 | Ej Kelly V So 16:00 5:25 2 |
Braxton Rico Sr 16:25 5:34 4 |
Paul Kane Fr 18:08 6:09 28 |
Nathaniel Ramos Sr 18:33 6:17 36 |
Roderick Howe Fr 20:00 6:47 61 |
David Talavera Jr 20:21 6:54 63 |
Matthew Morin So 21:27 7:16 77 |
6 | Stevenson 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
91:54 18:23 6:14 |
162 | Peter Song Jr 17:47 6:02 22 |
Jacob Wang Sr 18:09 6:09 29 |
Nathan Ma Jr 18:24 6:14 33 |
Kieren Daste Fr 18:44 6:21 38 |
Gib Agar Jr 18:51 6:23 40 |
Cyrus Barringer Sr 18:57 6:25 45 |
Shin Ehara Sr 19:38 6:39 54 |
7 | Woodside Priory 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:59 |
92:15 18:27 6:15 |
172 | Jack Nash Jr 17:16 5:51 13 |
Jack Youstra Sr 18:00 6:06 26 |
Ben Morss Sr 18:47 6:22 39 |
Bryce Capuano Fr 18:56 6:25 44 |
Konnor Von Emster Sr 19:16 6:32 50 |
Jack Dempsey Fr 19:29 6:36 52 |
Michael Gunn Jr 23:24 7:56 80 |
8 | Pacific Coll. 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:00 |
95:05 19:01 6:27 |
213 | Taegan Dunton Fr 17:25 5:54 14 |
Mac Holmes Sr 18:23 6:14 32 |
Lian Failor-wass So 19:09 6:29 48 |
Miles Voenell Fr 19:43 6:41 55 |
Eric Aldrich Fr 20:25 6:55 64 |
Jarin Moonrising Fr 20:27 6:56 66 |
Jackson Anderson Sr 20:33 6:58 67 |
9 | St. Thomas More 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:56 |
96:38 19:20 6:33 |
248 | John Newman Jr 18:54 6:24 42 |
Luke Selway Sr 18:55 6:25 43 |
Henry Schaper Fr 19:13 6:31 49 |
Anthony Worley Jr 19:46 6:42 56 |
Tim Bowdish Jr 19:50 6:43 58 |
Ignatius Vogel Fr 19:51 6:44 60 |
|
10 | Latino C.P. 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:45 |
98:49 19:46 6:42 |
281 | Axel Martinez So 18:51 6:23 41 |
Christian Napoles Sr 19:17 6:32 51 |
Emmanuel Rodriguez Sr 19:51 6:44 59 |
Alberto Mendez Fr 20:15 6:52 62 |
Eduardo Meraz Jr 20:36 6:59 68 |
Jahziel Alfaro Fr 20:47 7:03 72 |
Jose Villa Sr 21:06 7:09 73 |
11 | Mid Peninsula 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:15 |
102:07 20:25 6:55 |
320 | Schuyler Zandbergen Jr 19:07 6:29 46 |
Dawson Kinnamon Fr 19:36 6:39 53 |
Cian Sheehan Sr 20:42 7:01 71 |
Alex Koeppen Sr 21:21 7:14 74 |
Aiden Lloyd-tucker Jr 21:21 7:14 76 |
Harry Sell Sr 22:10 7:31 78 |
Jack Dyson So 23:37 8:00 82 |
12 | Kipp 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:37 |
106:07 21:13 7:12 |
358 | Sami Khan Jr 20:27 6:56 65 |
Sebastian Gomez Sr 20:37 6:59 69 |
Jesus Guerrero Sr 20:39 7:00 70 |
Andre Pham Fr 21:21 7:14 75 |
Aabid Ali Jr 23:04 7:49 79 |
Alex Pham Fr 23:31 7:58 81 |
Hamza Ali So 23:53 8:06 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.