Dinuba Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | Fr | V | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 123/190 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 31/33 | 19:00 (0:12,1.1) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Angel Martinez | Jr | V | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 156/190 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 30/31 | 20:56 (1:11,5.7) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Ernesto Aviles | Sr | V | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 182/190 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 26/29 | 20:46 | ||||
Isaac Oceguera | Fr | V | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 161/190 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 28/30 | 20:19 (0:23,1.9) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Salah Ali | Jr | V | 20:20 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 173/190 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 27/29 | 20:22 (0:02,0.2) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 29/29 | 99:52 2:15 |
3.1 | 6:27 | 6:04 | 6:47 | 760 | 5:18 | 109:11 (9:19,8.5) |
92:25 | 92:25 100:13 |
You Guys Rocked! (LR, SDTR) | Adrian Solis (116), Angel Martinez (149), Isaac Oceguera (154), Salah Ali (166), Ernesto Aviles (175) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Hanson | Sr | Miramonte | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Sahm Bazargan | Jr | Oak Park | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Thedinga | Sr | Oak Park | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Tulare Union | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Jason Engel | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Ruiz | Jr | Cathedral | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Michael Wang | Jr | Acalanes | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Melendez | Jr | Bishop O' Dowd | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Guido Marasigan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Bilvado | So | El Diamante | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Keenan Byrne | Sr | Acalanes | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Mark Tamminga | Sr | Miramonte | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Mason Labadie | So | Galena | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Ernst | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Marco Siler-gonzales | Sr | Bishop O' Dowd | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Elias Munoz | Jr | Cathedral | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Scott Lindsay | Sr | Acalanes | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Danny Reyes | So | Atascardo | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Matt Paulsen | Jr | Galena | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Tristan Tarpey | Sr | Acalanes | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Stanton | Sr | Patterson | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Jackson Higgins | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Zamanian | Jr | Miramonte | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Eric Jones | Sr | Oak Park | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Nick Jensen | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Adam Frey | Jr | Oak Park | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Colin Burke | So | Bishop O' Dowd | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Kailen Swain | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Evan Jordan | Sr | Galena | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Colin Metcalfe | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Kelly Tarter | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Jonathon Solis | So | Ygnacio Valley | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Nate Lowery | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Jimmy Mcfeely | Sr | Miramonte | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | David Curtis | Jr | Galena | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Christopher Carlson | Sr | Oak Park | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Nick Downs | Fr | Bishop O' Dowd | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Riley Cooke | So | Bishop O' Dowd | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Benjamin Goldstein | Sr | Oak Park | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Grant Haley | Jr | Galena | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Sean Burke | So | Bishop O' Dowd | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Michael Nevarez | So | Cathedral | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Jimmy Banuelos | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Jack Bradley | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Flavin | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Kenneth Ainslie | Sr | Dublin | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Julian Siow | Jr | Bishop O' Dowd | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Alex Hascall | Sr | Nipomo | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Nick Friel | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Buschemi | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Colin Bartlett | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Austin Baker | Jr | Oak Park | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Martin | So | Centennial | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Caesar Garduno | Sr | Galena | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Austin Taggart | Jr | Oakmont | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Garrett Garcia | Jr | Dublin | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Alec Webber | Jr | Acalanes | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Josh White | Sr | Centennial | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Mason Holbrook | So | Centennial | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Jorge Lopez | So | Tulare Union | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Dobrowski | Fr | Galena | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Allan Gomez | So | Cathedral | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Miles Mccaulou | Jr | Miramonte | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Spencer Jones | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Madden | So | Cabrillo | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Marco Padilla | Jr | Tulare Union | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Ruben Valle | Sr | McNair | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Clavelli | Jr | Woodland | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Charlie Wiswall | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Kohlden Hochhaus | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Ros Dudakov | Sr | Acalanes | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Braden Domier | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Dane Munar | Jr | Cabrillo | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | David White | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Rogelio Flores | Fr | Nipomo | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Ryland Lyons | Jr | Dublin | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Justin Barajas | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Dante Hay | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Cameron Hernandez | Fr | Cabrillo | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Isaac Guzman | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Travis Hallett | Jr | Atascardo | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | Jonas Meisenheimer | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Arthur Correa | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
87 | Miklo Delgado | So | El Diamante | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Tyler | So | Cabrillo | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Jose Cervantes | Jr | Woodland | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Jesus Mermalejo | Fr | Kerman | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Edward Portnov | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Thomas Lee | Jr | Dublin | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Manuel Ortega | Sr | St. Mary's | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Juan Campos | Jr | El Diamante | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Lopez | So | Delano | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Matt Whitman | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Sebastian Ramirez | Sr | Delano | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Paul Dubois | Sr | Cabrillo | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Anderson Fuentes | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Garcia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Nick Gomez | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Cole Bowen | So | Santa Margarita | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Rafael Fonseca | Fr | Kerman | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Demesio Gonzales | Sr | Kerman | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Kenneth Reyes | So | Delano | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
106 | Kirk Hagerman | So | Buhach Colony | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
107 | Isaac Trevino | So | Centennial | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Gillespie | So | Nipomo | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
109 | Barrett Dryden | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
110 | Jessierey Manasan | Jr | Delano | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Victor Alvarez | Jr | Woodland | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
112 | Arturo Gonzalez | Jr | Tulare Union | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | John Cisneros | So | Tulare Union | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Alexis Cruz | So | Kerman | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Geovani Vela | So | Cathedral | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Friel | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
117 | Alek Catlett | Jr | Centennial | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
118 | Ricardo Robles | Jr | Woodland | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
119 | Grant Kalasky | So | Santa Margarita | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
120 | Kenneth Lee | Jr | San Marino | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
121 | Robert Montano | Jr | Cathedral | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
122 | Francisco Ruiz | Jr | El Diamante | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
123 | Adrian Solis | Fr | Dinuba | 18:48 | 6:04 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 31/33 | ||||
124 | Jordan Shimozaki | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
125 | Angel Murillo | So | Kerman | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
126 | Mitchell Kless | Sr | Dublin | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
127 | Joe Micalizio | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
128 | Adam Hocking | Sr | Oakmont | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
129 | Peter Thach | Jr | McNair | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
130 | Taylor Comroe | So | Santa Margarita | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Stansil | Jr | St. Mary's | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
132 | Aaron Sackschewsky | Jr | St. Mary's | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | John Penner | Jr | Nipomo | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
134 | Peter Chun | Jr | El Diamante | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Oakmont | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Tyler Lampson | So | Centennial | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
137 | Jovani Medina | Jr | McNair | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
138 | David Pina | Sr | St. Mary's | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
139 | Sean Howell | Sr | Nipomo | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
140 | Mauricio Centeno | Jr | Kerman | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Blankinship | Sr | Albany | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
142 | Balkirat Sahota | Jr | Dublin | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
143 | Aric Strohmeyer | Jr | Woodland | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
144 | Ethan Kirk | Fr | Buhach Colony | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
145 | Vsevolod Descov | Jr | Kerman | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
146 | Patrick Macias | Jr | Oakmont | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
147 | David Rivera | Jr | McNair | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Alnasir | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Luis Granadeno | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
150 | Brian De Jesus | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
151 | John Henry | Sr | Dublin | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
152 | Nick Millan | Fr | Centennial | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
153 | Christian Farris | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
154 | Xavier Daniel | So | El Diamante | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
155 | Michael Williams | Jr | Albany | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
156 | Angel Martinez | Jr | Dinuba | 19:45 | 6:22 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 30/31 | ||||
157 | Daniel Houlston | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
158 | Tyler Heberle | Sr | Woodland | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
159 | Russell Fairbanks | Jr | Nipomo | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
160 | Hussain Mumtaz | Jr | Tulare Union | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
161 | Isaac Oceguera | Fr | Dinuba | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 28/30 | ||||
162 | Lucas Kampman | Jr | Albany | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
163 | Victor Vivar | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
164 | Sebastian Jones | Fr | Albany | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
165 | Alan Zhang | So | Albany | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
166 | Elijah Selby | Jr | Oakmont | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
167 | Brandon Agirre | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
168 | Steven Traversi | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Chris Freeman | Jr | Oakmont | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
170 | Brice Lupercio | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
171 | Brad Williams | Fr | Albany | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
172 | Gus Burlington | So | St. Mary's | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
173 | Salah Ali | Jr | Dinuba | 20:20 | 6:34 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 27/29 | ||||
174 | Lucas Halligan | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Leyva | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
176 | Sebastian Diego | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
177 | Joe Dejesus | Jr | St. Mary's | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
178 | Jhon Juan | Jr | Delano | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
179 | Jordan Osejo | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
180 | Grady Thompson | Jr | El Diamante | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
181 | Justin Pearce | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
182 | Ernesto Aviles | Sr | Dinuba | 21:03 | 6:47 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 26/29 | ||||
183 | Luis Vazquez | Fr | Delano | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
184 | Adam Bendell | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
185 | Salvador Vidaurri | So | Delano | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
186 | Kevin Martinez | Jr | McNair | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Gomez | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Kyle Lewis | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
189 | Seth Boyd | Jr | Woodland | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Ence | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
82:02 16:24 5:18 |
85 | Sahm Bazargan Jr 15:40 5:03 2 |
Patrick Thedinga Sr 15:43 5:04 3 |
Eric Jones Sr 16:48 5:25 22 |
Adam Frey Jr 16:50 5:26 24 |
Christopher Carlson Sr 17:01 5:29 34 |
Benjamin Goldstein Sr 17:09 5:32 37 |
Austin Baker Jr 17:23 5:36 51 |
2 | Acalanes 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
83:31 16:42 5:23 |
112 | Michael Wang Jr 16:14 5:14 8 |
Keenan Byrne Sr 16:20 5:16 12 |
Scott Lindsay Sr 16:44 5:24 17 |
Tristan Tarpey Sr 16:45 5:24 19 |
Alec Webber Jr 17:28 5:38 56 |
Ros Dudakov Sr 17:48 5:45 70 |
|
3 | Bishop O' Dowd 8-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:52 |
83:54 16:47 5:25 |
120 | Andrew Melendez Jr 16:15 5:15 9 |
Marco Siler-gonzales Sr 16:39 5:22 15 |
Colin Burke So 16:51 5:26 25 |
Nick Downs Fr 17:02 5:30 35 |
Riley Cooke So 17:07 5:31 36 |
Sean Burke So 17:13 5:33 39 |
Julian Siow Jr 17:20 5:35 46 |
4 | Miramonte 1-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:02 |
83:31 16:42 5:23 |
129 | Tyler Hanson Sr 15:36 5:02 1 |
Mark Tamminga Sr 16:30 5:19 13 |
Charlie Zamanian Jr 16:47 5:25 21 |
Jimmy Mcfeely Sr 17:00 5:29 32 |
Miles Mccaulou Jr 17:38 5:41 62 |
||
5 | Galena 10-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
130 | Mason Labadie So 16:36 5:21 14 |
Matt Paulsen Jr 16:44 5:24 18 |
Evan Jordan Sr 16:55 5:27 27 |
David Curtis Jr 17:01 5:29 33 |
Grant Haley Jr 17:10 5:32 38 |
Caesar Garduno Sr 17:26 5:37 53 |
Andrew Dobrowski Fr 17:37 5:41 60 |
6 | Cathedral 6-5-7-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
85:01 17:00 5:29 |
169 | Matthew Ruiz Jr 16:09 5:13 7 |
Elias Munoz Jr 16:42 5:23 16 |
Michael Nevarez So 17:14 5:34 40 |
Noah Sanchez Jr 17:19 5:35 45 |
Allan Gomez So 17:37 5:41 61 |
Geovani Vela So 18:40 6:01 109 |
Robert Montano Jr 18:47 6:04 114 |
7 | Maria Carrillo 5-7-5-6-7 Gap: 1:38 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
170 | Ryan Anderson Jr 16:00 5:10 6 |
Nick Jensen Jr 16:50 5:26 23 |
Colin Metcalfe Sr 16:57 5:28 28 |
Colin Bartlett Jr 17:22 5:36 50 |
Spencer Jones Jr 17:38 5:41 63 |
Dante Hay Jr 17:56 5:47 76 |
|
8 | Las Lomas 12-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
87:09 17:26 5:37 |
256 | Kailen Swain Jr 16:54 5:27 26 |
Kelly Tarter Jr 16:58 5:28 29 |
Jack Bradley Jr 17:16 5:34 42 |
Kohlden Hochhaus Sr 17:47 5:44 69 |
Matt Whitman Jr 18:14 5:53 90 |
||
9 | Bishop Alemany 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:12 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
257 | Jackson Higgins Sr 16:46 5:25 20 |
Jimmy Banuelos Sr 17:16 5:34 41 |
Daniel Flavin Jr 17:18 5:35 43 |
Justin Barajas Sr 17:55 5:47 75 |
Alex Diaz Jr 17:58 5:48 78 |
Arthur Correa Sr 18:04 5:50 80 |
Barrett Dryden Jr 18:34 5:59 103 |
10 | Santa Margarita 4-3-8-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
295 | Jason Engel Sr 15:59 5:09 5 |
Guido Marasigan Sr 16:17 5:15 10 |
Braden Domier Sr 17:48 5:45 71 |
Cole Bowen So 18:20 5:55 96 |
Grant Kalasky So 18:43 6:02 113 |
Joe Micalizio Sr 18:54 6:06 120 |
Taylor Comroe So 18:56 6:06 123 |
11 | Ygnacio Valley 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:21 |
88:11 17:38 5:41 |
307 | Jonathon Solis So 16:59 5:29 30 |
Nick Friel Jr 17:21 5:36 48 |
Andrew Buschemi Jr 17:22 5:36 49 |
Edward Portnov Jr 18:09 5:51 85 |
Nick Gomez Sr 18:20 5:55 95 |
Ryan Friel Sr 18:40 6:01 110 |
Daniel Houlston Sr 19:46 6:23 150 |
12 | Tulare Union 3-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:39 |
88:26 17:41 5:42 |
341 | Kyle Miller Sr 15:57 5:09 4 |
Jorge Lopez So 17:36 5:41 59 |
Marco Padilla Jr 17:41 5:42 65 |
Arturo Gonzalez Jr 18:36 6:00 106 |
John Cisneros So 18:36 6:00 107 |
Hussain Mumtaz Jr 19:56 6:26 153 |
|
13 | Cabrillo 19-17-16-15-13 Gap: 0:20 |
89:07 17:49 5:45 |
360 | Jacob Madden So 17:39 5:42 64 |
Charlie Wiswall Sr 17:43 5:43 68 |
Dane Munar Jr 17:49 5:45 72 |
Cameron Hernandez Fr 17:57 5:47 77 |
Isaac Guzman Sr 17:59 5:48 79 |
Anthony Tyler So 18:08 5:51 82 |
Paul Dubois Sr 18:15 5:53 92 |
14 | Dublin 15-14-14-13-14 Gap: 1:34 |
89:45 17:57 5:47 |
378 | Kenneth Ainslie Sr 17:19 5:35 44 |
Garrett Garcia Jr 17:27 5:38 55 |
Ryland Lyons Jr 17:55 5:47 74 |
Thomas Lee Jr 18:11 5:52 86 |
Mitchell Kless Sr 18:53 6:05 119 |
Balkirat Sahota Jr 19:19 6:14 135 |
John Henry Sr 19:34 6:19 144 |
15 | Centennial 17-15-13-14-15 Gap: 1:16 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
379 | Trevor Martin So 17:25 5:37 52 |
Josh White Sr 17:29 5:38 57 |
Mason Holbrook So 17:35 5:40 58 |
Isaac Trevino So 18:31 5:58 101 |
Alek Catlett Jr 18:41 6:02 111 |
Tyler Lampson So 19:09 6:11 129 |
Nick Millan Fr 19:36 6:19 145 |
16 | El Diamante 9-13-15-16-16 Gap: 2:47 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
422 | Jacob Bilvado So 16:19 5:16 11 |
Miklo Delgado So 18:05 5:50 81 |
Juan Campos Jr 18:13 5:53 88 |
Francisco Ruiz Jr 18:47 6:04 115 |
Peter Chun Jr 19:06 6:10 127 |
Xavier Daniel So 19:43 6:22 147 |
Grady Thompson Jr 20:53 6:44 173 |
17 | Nipomo 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
480 | Alex Hascall Sr 17:21 5:36 47 |
Rogelio Flores Fr 17:52 5:46 73 |
Dylan Gillespie So 18:33 5:59 102 |
John Penner Jr 19:06 6:10 126 |
Sean Howell Sr 19:15 6:13 132 |
Russell Fairbanks Jr 19:50 6:24 152 |
|
18 | Woodland 21-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:37 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
503 | Matthew Clavelli Jr 17:42 5:43 67 |
Jose Cervantes Jr 18:08 5:51 83 |
Victor Alvarez Jr 18:35 6:00 105 |
Ricardo Robles Jr 18:42 6:02 112 |
Aric Strohmeyer Jr 19:19 6:14 136 |
Tyler Heberle Sr 19:47 6:23 151 |
Seth Boyd Jr 21:35 6:58 182 |
19 | Kerman 22-21-19-20-19 Gap: 0:42 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
505 | Jesus Mermalejo Fr 18:09 5:51 84 |
Rafael Fonseca Fr 18:20 5:55 97 |
Demesio Gonzales Sr 18:24 5:56 98 |
Alexis Cruz So 18:38 6:01 108 |
Angel Murillo So 18:51 6:05 118 |
Mauricio Centeno Jr 19:16 6:13 133 |
Vsevolod Descov Jr 19:20 6:14 138 |
20 | Delano 24-20-19-19-20 Gap: 2:30 |
94:14 18:51 6:05 |
554 | Isaac Lopez So 18:14 5:53 89 |
Sebastian Ramirez Sr 18:14 5:53 91 |
Kenneth Reyes So 18:27 5:57 99 |
Jessierey Manasan Jr 18:35 6:00 104 |
Jhon Juan Jr 20:44 6:41 171 |
Luis Vazquez Fr 21:05 6:48 176 |
Salvador Vidaurri So 21:08 6:49 178 |
21 | Oakmont 18-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:33 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
601 | Austin Taggart Jr 17:26 5:37 54 |
Adam Hocking Sr 18:54 6:06 121 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 19:07 6:10 128 |
Patrick Macias Jr 19:20 6:14 139 |
Elijah Selby Jr 19:59 6:27 159 |
Chris Freeman Jr 20:02 6:28 162 |
|
22 | St. Mary's 23-25-24-23-22 Gap: 2:08 |
95:51 19:10 6:11 |
632 | Manuel Ortega Sr 18:11 5:52 87 |
Joseph Stansil Jr 19:01 6:08 124 |
Aaron Sackschewsky Jr 19:05 6:09 125 |
David Pina Sr 19:15 6:13 131 |
Gus Burlington So 20:19 6:33 165 |
Lucas Halligan Sr 20:25 6:35 167 |
Joe Dejesus Jr 20:43 6:41 170 |
23 | McNair 20-22-22-22-23 Gap: 3:27 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
637 | Ruben Valle Sr 17:42 5:43 66 |
Peter Thach Jr 18:55 6:06 122 |
Jovani Medina Jr 19:12 6:12 130 |
David Rivera Jr 19:21 6:15 140 |
Kevin Martinez Jr 21:09 6:49 179 |
||
24 | Buhach Colony 26-24-23-24-24 Gap: 2:39 |
96:59 19:24 6:15 |
665 | Ivan Garcia Sr 18:16 5:54 94 |
Kirk Hagerman So 18:29 5:58 100 |
Ethan Kirk Fr 19:20 6:14 137 |
Brandon Agirre Sr 19:59 6:27 160 |
Justin Pearce Sr 20:55 6:45 174 |
||
25 | Miguel Contreras Learning 25-26-26-26-25 Gap: 2:13 |
97:47 19:33 6:19 |
703 | Anderson Fuentes Jr 18:16 5:54 93 |
Luis Granadeno Jr 19:31 6:18 142 |
Brian De Jesus So 19:34 6:19 143 |
Victor Vivar Sr 19:57 6:26 156 |
Sebastian Diego Jr 20:29 6:36 169 |
Daniel Gomez Sr 21:11 6:50 180 |
|
26 | Laguna Creek 14-23-25-25-26 Gap: 4:52 |
99:25 19:53 6:25 |
706 | Nate Lowery Sr 17:00 5:29 31 |
Steven Traversi Sr 20:00 6:27 161 |
Brice Lupercio Sr 20:05 6:29 163 |
Anthony Leyva Sr 20:28 6:36 168 |
Tyler Ence Sr 21:52 7:03 183 |
||
27 | Albany 29-29-29-29-27 Gap: 0:40 |
98:55 19:47 6:23 |
752 | Matthew Blankinship Sr 19:18 6:14 134 |
Michael Williams Jr 19:44 6:22 148 |
Lucas Kampman Jr 19:57 6:26 155 |
Sebastian Jones Fr 19:58 6:26 157 |
Alan Zhang So 19:58 6:26 158 |
Brad Williams Fr 20:19 6:33 164 |
|
28 | Liberty Ranch 28-27-27-27-28 Gap: 2:15 |
99:51 19:58 6:27 |
753 | Jordan Shimozaki Sr 18:51 6:05 117 |
Daniel Alnasir Fr 19:27 6:16 141 |
Christian Farris Jr 19:41 6:21 146 |
Jordan Osejo Sr 20:46 6:42 172 |
Adam Bendell Sr 21:06 6:48 177 |
Kyle Lewis Fr 21:12 6:50 181 |
|
29 | Dinuba 27-28-28-28-29 Gap: 2:15 |
99:52 19:58 6:27 |
760 | Adrian Solis Fr 18:48 6:04 116 |
Angel Martinez Jr 19:45 6:22 149 |
Isaac Oceguera Fr 19:56 6:26 154 |
Salah Ali Jr 20:20 6:34 166 |
Ernesto Aviles Sr 21:03 6:47 175 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.