Dinuba Results from the CSL Championship at Woodward Park on 11/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Cueva | So | JV | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 2/14 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/3 | 20:59 (0:53,4.2) |
20:14.4 (0:08,0.7) |
20:14.4 (0:08,0.7) |
19:24 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andres Martinez | Jr | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 11/38 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/4 | 19:51 (1:28,7.4) |
17:49.3 | 17:49.3 | 17:38 | BooYa! (LY) |
Danny Araujo | So | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 8/38 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/5 | 18:32 (0:54,4.9) |
17:08.6 | 17:08.6 | 17:09 | BooYa! (LY) |
Gerardo Jarquin | Jr | JV | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 3/14 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/3 | 21:34 (0:44,3.4) |
20:30.1 | 20:30.1 | 19:40 | BooYa! (LY) |
Jaime Cueva | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 3/38 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/6 | 16:40.9 | 16:40.9 | 16:30 | ||
Javen Hernandez | So | JV | 24:06 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 8/14 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/1 | 22:43 | ||||
Jonathan Padilla | So | V | 17:34 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 6/38 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/5 | 17:59 (0:25,2.3) |
17:03.4 | 17:03.4 | 17:03 | BooYa! (LY) |
Luis Gutierrez | Sr | JV | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 1/14 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/4 | 19:49.3 (0:04,0.4) |
19:49.3 (0:04,0.4) |
19:42 | BooYa! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Octavio Campos | Sr | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 2/38 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/6 | 17:44 (0:41,3.9) |
17:00.2 | 17:00.2 | 16:30 | BooYa! (LY) |
Oscar Perez | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 4/38 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/6 | 17:24 (0:16,1.5) |
17:24 (0:16,1.5) |
17:15 (0:07,0.7) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 7/38 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/5 | 17:23 | 17:12.2 | 16:59 | 16:07 | |
Richard Chavez | So | JV | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 4/14 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/3 | 21:56.7 (0:39,2.9) |
21:56.7 (0:39,2.9) |
20:16 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 86:27 0:33 |
3.1 | 5:35 | 5:30 | 5:41 | 22 | 5:35 | 86:48 (0:21,0.4) |
85:05 | 84:43 | 80:58 84:40 |
You Guys Rocked! (LY) | Octavio Campos (2), Jaime Cueva (3), Oscar Perez (4), Jonathan Padilla (6), Pedro Rodriguez (7) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 106:05 4:21 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:22 | 7:46 | 15 | 6:51 | 95:51 | 95:51 | 95:51 | 92:07 101:56 |
Luis Gutierrez (1), Alejandro Cueva (2), Gerardo Jarquin (3), Richard Chavez (4), Javen Hernandez (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandler Maciel | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Octavio Campos | Sr | Dinuba | 17:03 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/6 | 17:44 (0:41) |
17:00.2 | 17:00.2 | BooYa! (LY) |
3 | Jaime Cueva | Jr | Dinuba | 17:06 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 1/6 | 16:40.9 | 16:40.9 | ||
4 | Oscar Perez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/6 | 17:24 (0:16) |
17:24 (0:16) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Garrin Schaap | So | Central Valley Chris | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Padilla | So | Dinuba | 17:34 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/5 | 17:59 (0:25) |
17:03.4 | 17:03.4 | BooYa! (LY) |
7 | Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:36 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/5 | 17:23 | 17:12.2 | 16:59 | |
8 | Danny Araujo | So | Dinuba | 17:38 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/5 | 18:32 (0:54) |
17:08.6 | 17:08.6 | BooYa! (LY) |
9 | Josh Dykstra | So | Central Valley Chris | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | James Amparan | Sr | Kingsburg | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Andres Martinez | Jr | Dinuba | 18:23 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/4 | 19:51 (1:28) |
17:49.3 | 17:49.3 | BooYa! (LY) |
12 | Juan Zamora | Fr | Immanuel | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Abundis | Sr | Selma | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Luke Tiersma | So | Central Valley Chris | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Luciano Linares | Jr | Exeter | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Nicholas Salcedo | Sr | Kingsburg | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Efrain Vasquez | Jr | Selma | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Javier Iniguez | Sr | Exeter | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Tim Snyder | So | Kingsburg | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Timothy Trujillo | Fr | Exeter | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Fernando Leanos | So | Selma | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Mark Tiersma | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Ricardo Rubio | Jr | Selma | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Gregorio Valdivia | Jr | Selma | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Robby Brandt | Sr | Immanuel | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Sergio Verdugo | Jr | Exeter | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Emmanuel Fabela | Jr | Kingsburg | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Rodriguez | Jr | Kingsburg | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Eddie Maciel | Jr | Exeter | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Casey Grant | So | Central Valley Chris | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Ricky Quintero | Jr | Exeter | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Tj Price | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Mark Oates | So | Exeter | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Adams | So | Exeter | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Curtis Balakian | Fr | Immanuel | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Miller | Jr | Kingsburg | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Jagvir Cheema | So | Selma | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Arturo Pantoja | Sr | Kingsburg | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
86:27 17:17 5:35 |
22 | Octavio Campos Sr 17:03 5:30 2 |
Jaime Cueva Jr 17:06 5:31 3 |
Oscar Perez Jr 17:08 5:32 4 |
Jonathan Padilla So 17:34 5:40 6 |
Pedro Rodriguez Jr 17:36 5:41 7 |
Danny Araujo So 17:38 5:41 8 |
Andres Martinez Jr 18:23 5:56 11 |
2 | Central Valley Chris 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:57 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
49 | Chandler Maciel Sr 16:37 5:22 1 |
Garrin Schaap So 17:09 5:32 5 |
Josh Dykstra So 18:06 5:50 9 |
Luke Tiersma So 19:06 6:10 13 |
Mark Tiersma Sr 20:34 6:38 21 |
Casey Grant So 21:18 6:52 28 |
Tj Price Sr 22:01 7:06 30 |
3 | Selma 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:47 |
100:22 20:04 6:29 |
93 | Jonathan Abundis Sr 18:56 6:06 12 |
Efrain Vasquez Jr 19:32 6:18 16 |
Fernando Leanos So 20:32 6:37 20 |
Ricardo Rubio Jr 20:39 6:40 22 |
Gregorio Valdivia Jr 20:43 6:41 23 |
Jagvir Cheema So 24:38 7:57 33 |
|
4 | Kingsburg 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:00 |
100:27 20:05 6:29 |
94 | James Amparan Sr 18:13 5:53 10 |
Nicholas Salcedo Sr 19:26 6:16 15 |
Tim Snyder So 20:24 6:35 18 |
Emmanuel Fabela Jr 21:11 6:50 25 |
Joshua Rodriguez Jr 21:13 6:51 26 |
Isaac Miller Jr 23:16 7:30 32 |
Arturo Pantoja Sr 25:19 8:10 34 |
5 | Exeter 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
101 | Luciano Linares Jr 19:15 6:13 14 |
Javier Iniguez Sr 19:58 6:26 17 |
Timothy Trujillo Fr 20:27 6:36 19 |
Sergio Verdugo Jr 21:03 6:47 24 |
Eddie Maciel Jr 21:17 6:52 27 |
Ricky Quintero Jr 21:36 6:58 29 |
Mark Oates So 22:02 7:06 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Gutierrez | Sr | Dinuba | 19:45 | 6:22 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/4 | 19:49 (0:04) |
19:49 (0:04) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Alejandro Cueva | So | Dinuba | 20:06 | 6:29 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/3 | 20:59 (0:53) |
20:14 (0:08) |
20:14 (0:08) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Gerardo Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/3 | 21:34 (0:44) |
20:30.1 | 20:30.1 | BooYa! (LY) |
4 | Richard Chavez | So | Dinuba | 21:18 | 6:52 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/3 | 21:57 (0:39) |
21:57 (0:39) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Anton Hornung | Sr | Exeter | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Dawson Silvia | So | Kingsburg | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Stone Sawyer | Jr | Exeter | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
8 | Javen Hernandez | So | Dinuba | 24:06 | 7:46 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Brandon Lemstra | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
10 | Gabriel Napoles | Jr | Kingsburg | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Christian Aleman | Sr | Kingsburg | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
12 | Angel Rojas | So | Exeter | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
13 | Raymond Ruiz | Jr | Exeter | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Rendon | Fr | Kingsburg | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:21 |
106:05 21:13 6:51 |
15 | Luis Gutierrez Sr 19:45 6:22 1 |
Alejandro Cueva So 20:06 6:29 2 |
Gerardo Jarquin Jr 20:50 6:43 3 |
Richard Chavez So 21:18 6:52 4 |
Javen Hernandez So 24:06 7:46 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Luis Gutierrez, Sr, 19:45, Dinuba | Dinuba, 106:05, 15 |
V | Chandler Maciel, Sr, 16:37, Central Valley Chris | Dinuba, 86:27, 22 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Vivianna Correlejo, Jr, 25:07, Exeter | Exeter, 130:59, 15 |
V | Andrea Anez, Sr, 19:25, Exeter | Exeter, 112:24, 50 |