Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 10/30/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Joshua | So | JV | 18:09.17 | 6:03 | 3 | 3/92 | 3/24 | 10/31 | 1/7 | 17:36.8 | 17:36.8 | 17:37 | ||
Bilotta, Evan | So | V | 17:14.39 | 5:45 | 3 | 12/47 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 1/7 | 17:02.9 | 17:02.9 | 17:03 | ||
Brinkman, Ryan | Fr | JV | 19:23.42 | 6:28 | 3 | 14/92 | 8/24 | 15/31 | 1/5 | 19:30.8 (0:07,0.6) |
19:30.8 (0:07,0.6) |
19:31 (0:07,0.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Campbell, Chris | Sr | V | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | 3 | 14/47 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 1/7 | 17:49.76 (0:20,1.9) |
17:26.6 | 17:26.6 | 17:03 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
Clayton, Jack | Fr | JV | 23:10.37 | 7:43 | 3 | 61/92 | 18/24 | 25/31 | 1/2 | 21:45 | 21:45 | 21:45 | ||
Hess, Sage | Jr | JV | 20:11.94 | 6:44 | 3 | 29/92 | 12/24 | 19/31 | 1/4 | 22:23.89 (2:12,9.8) |
18:21.7 | 18:21.7 | 18:22 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
Hill, Corey | Sr | JV | 18:35.86 | 6:12 | 3 | 6/92 | 6/24 | 13/31 | 1/5 | 17:59.65 | 17:59.65 | 17:10 | 17:10 | |
Johnson, Tyler | Fr | JV | 18:10.54 | 6:04 | 3 | 4/92 | 4/24 | 11/31 | 1/6 | 18:15 (0:04,0.4) |
18:15 (0:04,0.4) |
18:15 (0:04,0.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kirkby, Trevor | Jr | JV | 20:53.53 | 6:58 | 3 | 39/92 | 14/24 | 21/31 | 1/3 | 22:01.6 (1:08,5.2) |
20:21.4 | 20:21.4 | 19:28 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
Kochan, Dylan | Fr | V | 17:01.17 | 5:40 | 3 | 10/47 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 3/7 | 17:16.4 (0:15,1.5) |
17:16.4 (0:15,1.5) |
17:03 (0:02,0.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Langley, Landon | Jr | JV | 20:09.19 | 6:43 | 3 | 27/92 | 11/24 | 18/31 | 1/4 | 20:49.2 (0:40,3.2) |
20:49.2 (0:40,3.2) |
20:49 (0:40,3.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Magbuhat, Austin | Jr | JV | 18:02.65 | 6:01 | 3 | 1/92 | 1/24 | 8/31 | 1/7 | 19:56.36 (1:54,9.5) |
17:36.7 | 17:36.7 | 17:37 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
Masumoto, Jonah | Sr | JV | 19:43.25 | 6:34 | 3 | 18/92 | 10/24 | 17/31 | 1/5 | 19:22.62 | 19:08.4 | 19:08.4 | 18:37 | |
Miller, Garrett | Fr | V | 17:01.68 | 5:41 | 3 | 11/47 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 2/7 | 17:09.8 (0:08,0.8) |
17:09.8 (0:08,0.8) |
16:57 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Mitchell, Will | Fr | JV | 21:09.42 | 7:03 | 3 | 43/92 | 15/24 | 22/31 | 1/3 | 20:42.5 | 20:42.5 | 20:43 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
Morris, Robert | Fr | JV | 19:25.59 | 6:29 | 3 | 16/92 | 9/24 | 16/31 | 1/5 | 20:31.7 (1:06,5.4) |
20:31.7 (1:06,5.4) |
20:05 (0:40,3.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
O'Grattan, Connor | So | JV | 24:12.16 | 8:04 | 3 | 67/92 | 19/24 | 26/31 | 1/2 | 24:13 (0:01,0.0) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Odenwald, Craig | So | V | 16:09.61 | 5:23 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 1/7 | 19:30.05 (3:20,17.1) |
16:38.4 (0:29,2.9) |
16:38.4 (0:29,2.9) |
16:38 (0:29,2.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Parker, William | So | JV | 18:17.46 | 6:06 | 3 | 5/92 | 5/24 | 12/31 | 1/6 | 17:30.4 | 17:30.4 | 17:30 | ||
Pino, Cole | Jr | V | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | 3 | 15/47 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 1/7 | 16:41.37 | 16:41.37 | 16:38 | 16:38 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) |
Ruiten, Cole | Fr | JV | 43:50 | 14:37 | 3 | 92/92 | 24/24 | 31/31 | 1/1 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Schumacher, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 22:46.79 | 7:36 | 3 | 60/92 | 17/24 | 24/31 | 1/3 | 21:22.64 | 20:35.8 | 20:35.8 | 20:36 | |
Seo, Terry | Jr | JV | 25:55.79 | 8:39 | 3 | 77/92 | 20/24 | 27/31 | 1/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Strasmann, Christian | Jr | JV | 21:11.79 | 7:04 | 3 | 44/92 | 16/24 | 23/31 | 1/3 | 19:51.4 | 19:51.4 | 19:51 | ||
Sutherland, Jacob | Fr | JV | 18:04.64 | 6:02 | 3 | 2/92 | 2/24 | 9/31 | 1/7 | 18:01.8 | 18:01.8 | 18:02 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
Takata, Jared | Fr | JV | 26:54.83 | 8:58 | 3 | 82/92 | 21/24 | 28/31 | 2/2 | 29:03.1 (2:08,7.4) |
29:03.1 (2:08,7.4) |
26:29 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Vosbigian, Ryan | Jr | JV | 20:20.38 | 6:47 | 3 | 33/92 | 13/24 | 20/31 | 1/3 | 23:40.69 (3:20,14.1) |
19:25.8 | 19:25.8 | 19:08 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
Weiss, Peter | So | V | 17:32.04 | 5:51 | 3 | 16/47 | 7/7 | 7/31 | 1/5 | 17:42.5 (0:10,1.0) |
17:42.5 (0:10,1.0) |
17:13 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Willoughby, Jackson | Fr | JV | 19:08.89 | 6:23 | 3 | 13/92 | 7/24 | 14/31 | 1/5 | 19:25 (0:16,1.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wood, Christian | Fr | JV | 28:21.37 | 9:27 | 3 | 86/92 | 22/24 | 29/31 | 1/1 | 25:52 | 25:52 | 24:23 | ||
Yeager, Nick | Fr | JV | 29:56.75 | 9:59 | 3 | 89/92 | 23/24 | 30/31 | 1/1 | 29:45.2 | 29:45.2 | 28:39 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 84:57 1:20 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:23 | 5:50 | 48 | 5:40 | 83:45 | 85:34 (0:38,0.7) |
80:02 | 80:02 85:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Craig Odenwald (1), Dylan Kochan (10), Garrett Miller (11), Evan Bilotta (12), Chris Campbell (14) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 90:44 0:15 |
3 | 6:03 | 6:01 | 6:06 | 15 | 6:03 | 98:27 (7:42,7.8) |
89:52 | 87:45 | 87:45 89:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Austin Magbuhat (1), Jacob Sutherland (2), Joshua Adams (3), Tyler Johnson (4), William Parker (5) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 96:17 1:07 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:12 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:25 | 111:50 (15:33,13.9) |
99:23 (3:06,3.1) |
95:27 | 95:05 98:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Corey Hill (1), Jackson Willoughby (2), Ryan Brinkman (3), Robert Morris (4), Jonah Masumoto (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 102:44 1:00 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:43 | 7:03 | 16 | 6:51 | 119:49 (17:05,14.3) |
105:44 (3:00,2.8%) |
105:44 108:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Landon Langley (1), Sage Hess (2), Ryan Vosbigian (3), Trevor Kirkby (4), Will Mitchell (6) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 117:17 4:44 |
3 | 7:49 | 7:04 | 8:39 | 19 | 7:49 | Christian Strasmann (1), Nathaniel Schumacher (2), Jack Clayton (3), Connor O'Grattan (4), Terry Seo (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Odenwald | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:09.61 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 1/7 | 19:30 (3:20) |
16:38 (0:29) |
16:38 (0:29) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Albert Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Acade | 16:12.87 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Kennedy | Jr | Calvary Chap | 16:27.82 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Nic Gitter | Jr | St. Margaret | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Charlie Smith | Jr | St. Margaret | 16:38.25 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Luke Gitter | Jr | St. Margaret | 16:48.65 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Calvin Shimano | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 16:49.07 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Knollenberg | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 16:54.35 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Reiser | Jr | Brethren Chr | 16:58.81 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Kochan | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:01.17 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 3/7 | 17:16 (0:15) |
17:16 (0:15) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Garrett Miller | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:01.68 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 2/7 | 17:10 (0:08) |
17:10 (0:08) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Evan Bilotta | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:14.39 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 1/7 | 17:02.9 | 17:02.9 | ||
13 | Daniel Lin | So | Whitney High School | 17:17.77 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Chris Campbell | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 1/7 | 17:50 (0:20) |
17:26.6 | 17:26.6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
15 | Cole Pino | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 1/7 | 16:41.37 | 16:41.37 | 16:38 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) |
16 | Peter Weiss | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:32.04 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 7/31 | 1/5 | 17:43 (0:10) |
17:43 (0:10) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Kylen Patel | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:39.83 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Elijah Huang | So | Whitney High School | 17:44.63 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Justin Hogenauer | So | Whitney High School | 17:48.69 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Robbie Graham | Fr | St. Margaret | 17:55.24 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Keidy Wuang | Jr | Whitney High School | 17:57.24 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:08.05 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Xue | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:08.69 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Luke Nataupsky | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:09.84 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Soto | So | St. Margaret | 18:19.04 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Anuj Patel | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:21.56 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Cheng | So | Whitney High School | 18:22.35 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Matt Warden | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:23.12 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Andrey Vo | Fr | Oxford Acade | 18:24.01 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Alex Belyea | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:32.78 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Bryant Villamil | So | St. Margaret | 18:36.55 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Rey Cervantes | Jr | Oxford Acade | 18:40.69 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Michael Estrada | So | Oxford Acade | 18:45.24 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Jarron Rogers | Sr | Calvary Chap | 19:02.65 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Brian Japari | Sr | Oxford Acade | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Cade Bullock | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:15.96 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Brown | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:22.32 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Victor Tran | Jr | Oxford Acade | 19:24.19 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Schuyler Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:25.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Colson Timblin | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:25.95 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Morales | Fr | Calvary Chap | 19:38.77 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Montgomery | Fr | Brethren Chr | 19:55.86 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Rogers | So | Calvary Chap | 20:28.87 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Ordonez | So | Calvary Chap | 20:43.78 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Justin Bain | Jr | Brethren Chr | 20:44.41 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Owen Sweeney | Jr | Brethren Chr | 21:07.41 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | David Fontes | Sr | Calvary Chap | 23:07.97 | 7:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
84:57 16:59 5:40 |
48 | Craig Odenwald So 16:10 5:23 1 |
Dylan Kochan Fr 17:01 5:40 10 |
Garrett Miller Fr 17:02 5:41 11 |
Evan Bilotta So 17:14 5:45 12 |
Chris Campbell Sr 17:30 5:50 14 |
Cole Pino Jr 17:32 5:51 15 |
Peter Weiss So 17:32 5:51 16 |
2 | St. Margaret 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
60 | Nic Gitter Jr 16:36 5:32 4 |
Charlie Smith Jr 16:38 5:33 5 |
Luke Gitter Jr 16:49 5:36 6 |
Robbie Graham Fr 17:55 5:58 20 |
Matthew Soto So 18:19 6:06 25 |
Bryant Villamil So 18:37 6:12 31 |
|
3 | Sage Hill Hi 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
87:41 17:32 5:51 |
78 | Calvin Shimano Sr 16:49 5:36 7 |
Cameron Knollenberg Sr 16:54 5:38 8 |
Kylen Patel Fr 17:40 5:53 17 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 18:08 6:03 22 |
Luke Nataupsky Fr 18:10 6:03 24 |
Matt Warden Jr 18:23 6:08 28 |
Calvin Brown So 19:22 6:27 37 |
4 | Whitney High School 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
94 | Daniel Lin So 17:18 5:46 13 |
Elijah Huang So 17:45 5:55 18 |
Justin Hogenauer So 17:49 5:56 19 |
Keidy Wuang Jr 17:57 5:59 21 |
Jonathan Xue Jr 18:09 6:03 23 |
Anuj Patel Jr 18:22 6:07 26 |
Andrew Cheng So 18:22 6:07 27 |
5 | Oxford Acade 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:32 |
90:36 18:07 6:02 |
126 | Albert Nguyen Sr 16:13 5:24 2 |
Andrey Vo Fr 18:24 6:08 29 |
Alex Belyea Sr 18:33 6:11 30 |
Rey Cervantes Jr 18:41 6:14 32 |
Michael Estrada So 18:45 6:15 33 |
Brian Japari Sr 19:14 6:25 35 |
Victor Tran Jr 19:24 6:28 38 |
6 | Calvary Chap 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:16 |
96:22 19:16 6:25 |
165 | Jacob Kennedy Jr 16:28 5:29 3 |
Jarron Rogers Sr 19:03 6:21 34 |
Joseph Morales Fr 19:39 6:33 41 |
Ethan Rogers So 20:29 6:50 43 |
Joshua Ordonez So 20:44 6:55 44 |
David Fontes Sr 23:08 7:43 47 |
|
7 | Brethren Chr 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:57 |
95:02 19:00 6:20 |
166 | Gabriel Reiser Jr 16:59 5:40 9 |
Cade Bullock Jr 19:16 6:25 36 |
Schuyler Montgomery Jr 19:25 6:28 39 |
Colson Timblin Jr 19:26 6:29 40 |
Ethan Montgomery Fr 19:56 6:39 42 |
Justin Bain Jr 20:44 6:55 45 |
Owen Sweeney Jr 21:07 7:02 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Magbuhat | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:02.65 | 6:01 | 1/24 | 8/31 | 1/7 | 19:56 (1:54) |
17:36.7 | 17:36.7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
2 | Jacob Sutherland | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:04.64 | 6:02 | 2/24 | 9/31 | 1/7 | 18:01.8 | 18:01.8 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
3 | Joshua Adams | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:09.17 | 6:03 | 3/24 | 10/31 | 1/7 | 17:36.8 | 17:36.8 | ||
4 | Tyler Johnson | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:10.54 | 6:04 | 4/24 | 11/31 | 1/6 | 18:15 (0:04) |
18:15 (0:04) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | William Parker | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:17.46 | 6:06 | 5/24 | 12/31 | 1/6 | 17:30.4 | 17:30.4 | ||
6 | Corey Hill | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:35.86 | 6:12 | 6/24 | 13/31 | 1/5 | 17:59.65 | 17:59.65 | 17:10 | |
7 | Matt Colglazier | Fr | St. Margaret | 18:47.47 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Ben Du | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:47.94 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Blake Stevenson | So | St. Margaret | 18:51.85 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Maga | So | St. Margaret | 18:54.15 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Taylor J. Vernon | Fr | Whitney High School | 18:56.58 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Simon Chau | So | Whitney High School | 18:57.37 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Jackson Willoughby | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:08.89 | 6:23 | 7/24 | 14/31 | 1/5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
14 | Ryan Brinkman | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:23.42 | 6:28 | 8/24 | 15/31 | 1/5 | 19:31 (0:07) |
19:31 (0:07) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Mason Harline | Fr | St. Margaret | 19:24.45 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Robert Morris | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:25.59 | 6:29 | 9/24 | 16/31 | 1/5 | 20:32 (1:06) |
20:32 (1:06) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Ruben Sanchez | So | Oxford Acade | 19:25.86 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Jonah Masumoto | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:43.25 | 6:34 | 10/24 | 17/31 | 1/5 | 19:22.62 | 19:08.4 | 19:08.4 | |
19 | Nathan Lee | So | Whitney High School | 19:46.06 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Lim | Jr | Oxford Acade | 19:47.86 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Jeffrey Xing | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:56.24 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Justin Dong | Fr | Whitney High School | 20:00.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Austin Joseph | So | Whitney High School | 20:03.08 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Jack Bentler | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:04.38 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Alfonzo Sanchez | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Alan Vo | So | Oxford Acade | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Landon Langley | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:09.19 | 6:43 | 11/24 | 18/31 | 1/4 | 20:49 (0:40) |
20:49 (0:40) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Peter Tang | Sr | Oxford Acade | 20:10.83 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Sage Hess | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:11.94 | 6:44 | 12/24 | 19/31 | 1/4 | 22:24 (2:12) |
18:21.7 | 18:21.7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
30 | Shiv Patel | So | Whitney High School | 20:17.32 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Will Fournier | Jr | St. Margaret | 20:19.42 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Maneesh Budda | Fr | Whitney High School | 20:19.84 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Vosbigian | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:20.38 | 6:47 | 13/24 | 20/31 | 1/3 | 23:41 (3:20) |
19:25.8 | 19:25.8 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
34 | Ye Chen | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Jake Chao | So | Oxford Acade | 20:32.03 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | William Yang | So | Oxford Acade | 20:33.37 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Jason Lam | Sr | Whitney High School | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Timothy Nguyen | Fr | Whitney High School | 20:52.49 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Trevor Kirkby | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:53.53 | 6:58 | 14/24 | 21/31 | 1/3 | 22:02 (1:08) |
20:21.4 | 20:21.4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
40 | Edward Smith | Fr | Whitney High School | 21:01.42 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Do | So | Whitney High School | 21:02.19 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Jordan Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:03.37 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Will Mitchell | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:09.42 | 7:03 | 15/24 | 22/31 | 1/3 | 20:42.5 | 20:42.5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
44 | Christian Strasmann | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:11.79 | 7:04 | 16/24 | 23/31 | 1/3 | 19:51.4 | 19:51.4 | ||
45 | Omar Delgado | Sr | Whitney High School | 21:13.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Long Nguyen | So | Oxford Acade | 21:17.06 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Cheung | Fr | Oxford Acade | 21:27.45 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Huy Le | Jr | Oxford Acade | 21:45.74 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Shean | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:46.51 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Cheung | Sr | Oxford Acade | 21:48.51 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Abarca | Fr | Oxford Acade | 21:51.49 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Luke Tran | Jr | Oxford Acade | 21:52.46 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Seth Loquias | Fr | Whitney High School | 21:58.82 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Benjamin Suh | So | Whitney High School | 22:01.08 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Alex Badillo | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Zach Koenig | Jr | Brethren Chr | 22:05.32 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Acade | 22:28.99 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Jerry Fu | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:29.39 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Song | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:42.96 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | Nathaniel Schumacher | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:46.79 | 7:36 | 17/24 | 24/31 | 1/3 | 21:22.64 | 20:35.8 | 20:35.8 | |
61 | Jack Clayton | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:10.37 | 7:43 | 18/24 | 25/31 | 1/2 | 21:45 | 21:45 | ||
62 | Brian Hu | Jr | Whitney High School | 23:20.33 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Harper | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:33.31 | 7:51 | |||||||
64 | Jack Patcheak | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:39.12 | 7:53 | |||||||
65 | Robbie Lynn-green | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:56.37 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Jason Lee | Fr | Oxford Acade | 24:06.81 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Connor O'Grattan | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:12.16 | 8:04 | 19/24 | 26/31 | 1/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
68 | Vinod Sardesai | So | Sage Hill Hi | 24:34.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
69 | Justin Chung | So | Whitney High School | 24:34.69 | 8:12 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Aquino | So | Whitney High School | 24:35.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Eusebi | Fr | Brethren Chr | 24:50.58 | 8:17 | |||||||
72 | Arya Joshi | Fr | Oxford Acade | 24:59.05 | 8:20 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Wang | Fr | Whitney High School | 25:08.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Xu | Fr | Whitney High School | 25:20.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Lenell | Fr | Brethren Chr | 25:52.52 | 8:38 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Passage | Fr | Brethren Chr | 25:54.25 | 8:38 | |||||||
77 | Terry Seo | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:55.79 | 8:39 | 20/24 | 27/31 | 1/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
78 | James Park | Jr | Whitney High School | 26:02.45 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Richard Tee | So | Whitney High School | 26:13.39 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Christopher Young | So | Calvary Chap | 26:30.35 | 8:50 | |||||||
81 | Eric Frankel | So | Sage Hill Hi | 26:31.68 | 8:51 | |||||||
82 | Jared Takata | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 26:54.83 | 8:58 | 21/24 | 28/31 | 2/2 | 29:03 (2:08) |
29:03 (2:08) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
83 | Jonathan Carr | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:59.23 | 9:00 | |||||||
84 | Spencer Hill | Jr | Brethren Chr | 27:09.95 | 9:03 | |||||||
85 | Khang Nguyen | Jr | Brethren Chr | 28:17.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
86 | Christian Wood | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 28:21.37 | 9:27 | 22/24 | 29/31 | 1/1 | 25:52 | 25:52 | ||
87 | Daniel Lu | So | Sage Hill Hi | 29:04.35 | 9:41 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Zevallos | Fr | Calvary Chap | 29:45.23 | 9:55 | |||||||
89 | Nick Yeager | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 29:56.75 | 9:59 | 23/24 | 30/31 | 1/1 | 29:45.2 | 29:45.2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
90 | Paul Foster | Sr | Brethren Chr | 29:59.97 | 10:00 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Calvary Chap | 29:59.97 | 10:00 | |||||||
92 | Cole Ruiten | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 43:50 | 14:37 | 24/24 | 31/31 | 1/1 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
15 | Austin Magbuhat Jr 18:03 6:01 1 |
Jacob Sutherland Fr 18:05 6:02 2 |
Joshua Adams So 18:09 6:03 3 |
Tyler Johnson Fr 18:11 6:04 4 |
William Parker So 18:17 6:06 5 |
Corey Hill Sr 18:36 6:12 6 |
Jackson Willoughby Fr 19:09 6:23 13 |
2 | St. Margaret 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
66 | Matt Colglazier Fr 18:47 6:16 7 |
Blake Stevenson So 18:52 6:17 9 |
Matthew Maga So 18:54 6:18 10 |
Mason Harline Fr 19:24 6:28 14 |
Will Fournier Jr 20:19 6:46 26 |
||
3 | Whitney High School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
97:44 19:33 6:31 |
78 | Taylor J. Vernon Fr 18:57 6:19 11 |
Simon Chau So 18:57 6:19 12 |
Nathan Lee So 19:46 6:35 16 |
Justin Dong Fr 20:01 6:40 19 |
Austin Joseph So 20:03 6:41 20 |
Shiv Patel So 20:17 6:46 25 |
Maneesh Budda Fr 20:20 6:47 27 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
99:19 19:52 6:37 |
97 | Ben Du Fr 18:48 6:16 8 |
Jeffrey Xing So 19:56 6:39 18 |
Jack Bentler So 20:04 6:41 21 |
Alfonzo Sanchez So 20:05 6:42 22 |
Ye Chen Jr 20:25 6:48 28 |
Jordan Lopez Fr 21:03 7:01 31 |
Ryan Shean Jr 21:47 7:16 33 |
5 | Oxford Acade 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
108 | Ruben Sanchez So 19:26 6:29 15 |
Joseph Lim Jr 19:48 6:36 17 |
Alan Vo So 20:08 6:43 23 |
Peter Tang Sr 20:11 6:44 24 |
Jake Chao So 20:32 6:51 29 |
William Yang So 20:33 6:51 30 |
Long Nguyen So 21:17 7:06 32 |
6 | Brethren Chr 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
120:01 24:00 8:00 |
180 | Zach Koenig Jr 22:05 7:22 34 |
Ryan Harper Fr 23:33 7:51 35 |
Jack Patcheak Fr 23:39 7:53 36 |
Andrew Eusebi Fr 24:51 8:17 37 |
Kyle Lenell Fr 25:53 8:38 38 |
Matthew Passage Fr 25:54 8:38 39 |
Jonathan Carr Jr 26:59 9:00 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
15 | Corey Hill Sr 18:36 6:12 1 |
Jackson Willoughby Fr 19:09 6:23 2 |
Ryan Brinkman Fr 19:23 6:28 3 |
Robert Morris Fr 19:26 6:29 4 |
Jonah Masumoto Sr 19:43 6:34 5 |
Landon Langley Jr 20:09 6:43 6 |
Sage Hess Jr 20:12 6:44 7 |
2 | Whitney High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
53 | Shiv Patel So 20:17 6:46 8 |
Maneesh Budda Fr 20:20 6:47 9 |
Jason Lam Sr 20:39 6:53 11 |
Timothy Nguyen Fr 20:52 6:57 12 |
Edward Smith Fr 21:01 7:00 13 |
Joshua Do So 21:02 7:01 14 |
Omar Delgado Sr 21:14 7:05 16 |
3 | Oxford Acade 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
106:52 21:22 7:07 |
85 | William Yang So 20:33 6:51 10 |
Long Nguyen So 21:17 7:06 17 |
Joshua Cheung Fr 21:27 7:09 18 |
Huy Le Jr 21:46 7:15 19 |
Jordan Cheung Sr 21:49 7:16 21 |
Nicholas Abarca Fr 21:51 7:17 22 |
Luke Tran Jr 21:52 7:17 23 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:31 |
113:50 22:46 7:35 |
110 | Jordan Lopez Fr 21:03 7:01 15 |
Ryan Shean Jr 21:47 7:16 20 |
Jerry Fu Fr 22:29 7:30 24 |
Robbie Lynn-green Jr 23:56 7:59 25 |
Vinod Sardesai So 24:34 8:11 26 |
Eric Frankel So 26:32 8:51 28 |
Daniel Lu So 29:04 9:41 32 |
5 | Brethren Chr 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:06 |
138:21 27:40 9:13 |
150 | Matthew Passage Fr 25:54 8:38 27 |
Jonathan Carr Jr 26:59 9:00 29 |
Spencer Hill Jr 27:10 9:03 30 |
Khang Nguyen Jr 28:18 9:26 31 |
Paul Foster Sr 30:00 10:00 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
16 | Landon Langley Jr 20:09 6:43 1 |
Sage Hess Jr 20:12 6:44 2 |
Ryan Vosbigian Jr 20:20 6:47 3 |
Trevor Kirkby Jr 20:54 6:58 4 |
Will Mitchell Fr 21:09 7:03 6 |
Christian Strasmann Jr 21:12 7:04 7 |
Nathaniel Schumacher Jr 22:47 7:36 16 |
2 | Whitney High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
109:36 21:55 7:18 |
53 | Joshua Do So 21:02 7:01 5 |
Omar Delgado Sr 21:14 7:05 8 |
Seth Loquias Fr 21:59 7:20 11 |
Benjamin Suh So 22:01 7:20 12 |
Brian Hu Jr 23:20 7:47 17 |
Justin Chung So 24:35 8:12 19 |
Tyler Aquino So 24:36 8:12 20 |
3 | Oxford Acade 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
111:01 22:12 7:24 |
61 | Nicholas Abarca Fr 21:51 7:17 9 |
Luke Tran Jr 21:52 7:17 10 |
Alex Badillo Fr 22:05 7:22 13 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 22:29 7:30 14 |
Kevin Song Fr 22:43 7:34 15 |
Jason Lee Fr 24:07 8:02 18 |
Arya Joshi Fr 24:59 8:20 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:44 |
117:17 23:27 7:49 |
19 | Christian Strasmann Jr 21:12 7:04 1 |
Nathaniel Schumacher Jr 22:47 7:36 2 |
Jack Clayton Fr 23:10 7:43 3 |
Connor O'Grattan So 24:12 8:04 4 |
Terry Seo Jr 25:56 8:39 9 |
Jared Takata Fr 26:55 8:58 12 |
Christian Wood Fr 28:21 9:27 13 |
2 | Whitney High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
125:42 25:08 8:23 |
36 | Justin Chung So 24:35 8:12 5 |
Tyler Aquino So 24:36 8:12 6 |
Nicholas Wang Fr 25:08 8:23 7 |
Ethan Xu Fr 25:21 8:27 8 |
James Park Jr 26:02 8:41 10 |
Richard Tee So 26:13 8:44 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Austin Magbuhat, Jr, 18:02.7, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 90:44.5, 15 |
V | Craig Odenwald, So, 16:09.6, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 84:56.6, 48 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Amy Fabian, Fr, 22:14, St. Margaret | Crean Luther, 120:01.7, 21 |
V | Mandy Reyes, Sr, 18:45.8, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 100:29, 32 |