Crean Lutheran Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/18/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brinkman, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | 3 | 189/333 | 4/7 | 15/24 | 17/43 | |||||
Campbell, Chris | Sr | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 59/152 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 14/23 | 17:48 (0:45,4.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Clayton, Jack | Fr | Fr | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | 3 | 260/333 | 5/7 | 18/24 | 22/34 | |||||
Dubbs, Ethan | Jr | Jr | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | 3 | 248/263 | 6/6 | 21/24 | 17/18 | |||||
Hess, Sage | Jr | Jr | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | 3 | 155/263 | 1/6 | 11/24 | 48/62 | 21:31 (1:46,8.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Hill, Corey | Sr | V | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 81/152 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 6/20 | 17:10 | ||||
Johnson, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | 3 | 69/333 | 1/7 | 9/24 | 39/70 | |||||
Kirkby, Trevor | Jr | Jr | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | 3 | 184/263 | 3/6 | 14/24 | 33/40 | 20:38 (0:16,1.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Kochan, Dylan | Fr | V | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | 3 | 62/152 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 9/23 | |||||
Magbuhat, Austin | Jr | V | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | 3 | 89/152 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 4/16 | 19:56 (1:59,10.0) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Masumoto, Jonah | Sr | Sr | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 3 | 77/228 | 1/1 | 8/24 | 35/59 | 18:43 (0:07,0.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Garrett | Fr | V | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3 | 61/152 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 12/23 | |||||
Mitchell, Will | Fr | Fr | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | 3 | 278/333 | 7/7 | 20/24 | 7/17 | |||||
Morris, Robert | Fr | Fr | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | 3 | 268/333 | 6/7 | 19/24 | 13/24 | |||||
O'Grattan, Connor | So | Nov | 26:17.7 | 8:46 | 3 | 231/340 | 2/3 | 23/24 | 40/55 | |||||
Odenwald, Craig | So | V | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | 3 | 41/152 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 17/23 | 19:30 (2:43,13.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Pino, Cole | Jr | V | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | 3 | 67/152 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 8/23 | 16:38 | ||||
Schumacher, Nathaniel | Jr | Jr | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | 3 | 227/263 | 5/6 | 17/24 | 20/24 | 21:23 | ||||
Strasmann, Christian | Jr | Jr | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | 3 | 213/263 | 4/6 | 16/24 | 26/31 | |||||
Sutherland, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | 3 | 96/333 | 2/7 | 10/24 | 25/62 | |||||
Vosbigian, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | 3 | 160/263 | 2/6 | 12/24 | 36/50 | 22:36 (2:43,12.0) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Willoughby, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 139/333 | 3/7 | 13/24 | 21/49 | |||||
Wood, Christian | Fr | Nov | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | 3 | 166/340 | 1/3 | 22/24 | 50/65 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Yeager, Nick | Fr | Nov | 31:36.8 | 10:32 | 3 | 315/340 | 3/3 | 24/24 | 39/42 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/23 | 85:24 0:35 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:36 | 5:48 | 290 | 5:22 | 80:02 | Craig Odenwald (41), Chris Campbell (59), Garrett Miller (61), Dylan Kochan (62), Cole Pino (67) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 22/24 | 103:31 2:24 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:35 | 7:23 | 585 | 5:46 | Sage Hess (100), Ryan Vosbigian (102), Trevor Kirkby (114), Christian Strasmann (131), Nathaniel Schumacher (138) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 20/34 | 102:07 3:44 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:17 | 7:32 | 493 | 6:03 | 95:22 | Tyler Johnson (42), Jacob Sutherland (64), Jackson Willoughby (93), Ryan Brinkman (125), Jack Clayton (169) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Wood | Sr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 15:10.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Trent Robinett | Jr | Oaks Christian | 15:14.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Gavin Glynn | Sr | El Segundo | 15:22.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Charles Henigan | Sr | Ontario | 15:39.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Melacio Gozalez | So | Mcfarland | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Elliot Hachac | Jr | Costa Mesa | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Mauricio Ramos | Jr | Big Bear | 15:49.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Miller | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Shane Mahon | Jr | El Segundo | 15:52.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Seth Diaz | So | Mcfarland | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Graham Newman | So | Oaks Christian | 16:02.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Erbes | So | Oaks Christian | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Misael Bernal | Jr | Ontario | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Max Valadez | Jr | Alemany | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Luke Dykstra | Sr | Central Valley Chr | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Chandler Maciel | Jr | Central Valley Chr | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Antonio Perezchica | Jr | Mcfarland | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Marcos Mulato | Jr | Mcfarland | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Armando Carrillo | Sr | Alemany | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Johnny Martinez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Headapohl Travis | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 16:19.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Jack Killalea | Jr | Seattle Prep | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Carlton Chang | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Eric Lopez | Sr | Alemany | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Miguel Flores | Sr | Mcfarland | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Josiah Diaz | So | Mcfarland | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Easton Sherman | Sr | Hillcrest | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Rifkin | So | El Segundo | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Fillmore | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Alfred Flores | Jr | Edgewood | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Ramirez | Sr | Edgewood | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Randle | So | Big Bear | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Luis Godinez | Sr | Edgewood | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Colin Schaub | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Angel Campos | Jr | Ontario | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Lucas Mowery | So | Lutheran (orange) | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Pierce Nebel | Jr | El Segundo | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Calvin Shimano | Sr | Sage Hill | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Kaufmann | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Tony Triogotenco | Jr | Ontario | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Craig Odenwald | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 17/23 | ||||
42 | Adrian Orozco | Jr | Fillmore | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | John Bradshaw | So | Ontario | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Chavez | Jr | Alemany | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Ben Wagstaff | Sr | Seattle Prep | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Badger Paige | Sr | Ontario | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Victor Herrera | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Cooper Calvin | Sr | Central Valley Chr | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Curtis Ponce | Sr | Fillmore | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Chris Morales | Jr | Big Bear | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Valadez | Sr | Alemany | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Strother Preston | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Schmidt | So | Lutheran (orange) | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Frankie Stoner | Sr | Seattle Prep | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Mark Diaz | Jr | Big Bear | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Koby Ghadery | So | Faith Lutheran Hig | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Eduardo Navarro | Sr | Northview | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | Chris Campbell | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:03 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 14/23 | ||||
60 | Kyle Regret | So | Northview | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Garrett Miller | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 12/23 | ||||
62 | Dylan Kochan | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 9/23 | ||||
63 | Daniel Gutierrez | Jr | El Segundo | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Christian Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Adam Roman | Jr | Alemany | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Matt Torres | Jr | Big Bear | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Cole Pino | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 8/23 | ||||
68 | Matt Fishman | Sr | Vistamar | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Danny Stiles | So | Big Bear | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Pena | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Barrick Deboni | So | Faith Lutheran Hig | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Ian Tornello | Sr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | John Chavez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Belzasar Haro | So | Ontario | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Garrin Schaap | Fr | Central Valley Chr | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Williams | Jr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Fran Martinez Conde | So | Indian Springs | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Matt Martin | Sr | Seattle Prep | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Evan O'connor | Jr | El Segundo | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | Chris Diaz | So | Big Bear | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
81 | Corey Hill | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 6/20 | ||||
82 | Luke St Regis | Sr | El Segundo | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Richard Flores | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Isak Bjornson | Sr | Seattle Prep | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Cameron Knollenberg | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Herrera | Sr | Northview | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Sebastian Chavez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | Austin Magbuhat | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 4/16 | ||||
90 | Josue Baez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Alex Scott | Jr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Valenzuela | So | Edgewood | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Morales | Jr | Mcfarland | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Brenden Harper | So | Faith Lutheran Hig | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Inman | Jr | Northview | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Mario Kenney | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Lucas Schroeder | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Matt Warden | Jr | Sage Hill | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Richard Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Valdiviez | Sr | Village Christian | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Kade Lewis | Fr | Village Christian | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Soria | So | Edgewood | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Justin Badio | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | David Mora | So | Indian Springs | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
105 | Stephen Otremba | Jr | Alemany | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Calvin Brown | So | Sage Hill | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Yun Christian | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | David Williams | Fr | Northview | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Montoya | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Mark Guerrero | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Juan Canchon | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
112 | Jorge Magana | Sr | Edgewood | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | Tj Smith | Sr | Edgewood | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Chris Avila | Sr | Northview | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Rudolph | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Trevor Clark | So | Sierra Canyon | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Jake Dalton | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Chris Delgadillo | So | Indian Springs | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Gercke Jonah | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Fernando Rojas | Fr | Indian Springs | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Josh Dykstra | Fr | Central Valley Chr | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | Leor Alon | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Christian Orozco | Sr | Indian Springs | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Nate Mcclymonds | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
125 | Sergio Macias | So | Northview | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Derek Gomez | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Cougar Hansen | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Justin Alecock | Sr | Village Christian | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Ye Chen | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Leo Diaz | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Reyes | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Paulino Bernal | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | Brent Siegel | So | Vistamar | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Jack Bentler | So | Sage Hill | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Derrick Butler | Jr | Vistamar | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Lutz | Fr | Village Christian | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Hugo | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
138 | Lenny Mcgill | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Travis Lemstra | Fr | Central Valley Chr | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Sidhartha Barua | So | Sierra Canyon | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Aidan Ramey | Sr | Sierra Canyon | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
142 | Young Ahn | Jr | Village Christian | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Justin Blanco | Sr | Central Valley Chr | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Victor Duran | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Jack Lavery | So | Vistamar | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Edwin Alfaro | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
147 | Matt Chopp | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
148 | Andres Lemus | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Tosti | Jr | Village Christian | 23:23.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Brian Guadarrama | Sr | Costa Mesa | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Scott Marino | So | Vistamar | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
152 | Ken Qui | Fr | Village Christian | 24:52.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcfarland 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
80:35 16:07 5:22 |
75 | Melacio Gozalez So 15:42 5:14 5 |
Seth Diaz So 15:55 5:18 10 |
Antonio Perezchica Jr 16:16 5:25 17 |
Marcos Mulato Jr 16:17 5:26 18 |
Miguel Flores Sr 16:26 5:29 25 |
Josiah Diaz So 16:28 5:29 26 |
Daniel Morales Jr 18:04 6:01 93 |
2 | Oaks Christian 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
81:08 16:14 5:25 |
112 | Trent Robinett Jr 15:15 5:05 2 |
Graham Newman So 16:02 5:21 11 |
Jacob Erbes So 16:08 5:23 12 |
Colin Schaub Jr 16:43 5:34 34 |
Strother Preston Jr 17:00 5:40 53 |
||
3 | Ontario 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:11 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
135 | Charles Henigan Sr 15:39 5:13 4 |
Misael Bernal Jr 16:12 5:24 13 |
Angel Campos Jr 16:43 5:34 35 |
Tony Triogotenco Jr 16:46 5:35 40 |
John Bradshaw So 16:50 5:37 43 |
Badger Paige Sr 16:55 5:38 46 |
Belzasar Haro So 17:31 5:50 74 |
4 | El Segundo 3-1-3-3-4 Gap: 1:46 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
140 | Gavin Glynn Sr 15:23 5:08 3 |
Shane Mahon Jr 15:52 5:17 9 |
Garrett Rifkin So 16:31 5:30 28 |
Pierce Nebel Jr 16:44 5:35 37 |
Daniel Gutierrez Jr 17:08 5:43 63 |
Evan O'connor Jr 17:44 5:55 79 |
Luke St Regis Sr 17:52 5:57 82 |
5 | Alemany 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
153 | Max Valadez Jr 16:14 5:25 14 |
Armando Carrillo Sr 16:19 5:26 19 |
Eric Lopez Sr 16:25 5:28 24 |
Andrew Chavez Jr 16:51 5:37 44 |
Garrett Valadez Sr 16:58 5:39 52 |
Adam Roman Jr 17:16 5:45 65 |
Stephen Otremba Jr 18:32 6:11 105 |
6 | Lutheran (orange) 8-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
82:46 16:33 5:31 |
160 | Jacob Miller Sr 15:52 5:17 8 |
Carlton Chang Sr 16:25 5:28 23 |
Lucas Mowery So 16:43 5:34 36 |
Jonah Kaufmann Sr 16:46 5:35 39 |
Cameron Schmidt So 17:00 5:40 54 |
Lucas Schroeder Jr 18:16 6:05 97 |
|
7 | Big Bear 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:31 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
211 | Mauricio Ramos Jr 15:50 5:17 7 |
Nathan Randle So 16:40 5:33 32 |
Chris Morales Jr 16:57 5:39 50 |
Mark Diaz Jr 17:01 5:40 56 |
Matt Torres Jr 17:21 5:47 66 |
Danny Stiles So 17:27 5:49 69 |
Chris Diaz So 17:49 5:56 80 |
8 | Fillmore 11-9-9-7-8 Gap: 1:10 |
84:10 16:50 5:37 |
213 | Johnny Martinez Jr 16:20 5:27 20 |
Jose Rodriguez Sr 16:36 5:32 29 |
Adrian Orozco Jr 16:49 5:36 42 |
Curtis Ponce Sr 16:56 5:39 49 |
John Chavez Jr 17:30 5:50 73 |
Josue Baez Sr 17:59 6:00 90 |
|
9 | Central Valley Chr 10-5-7-9-9 Gap: 3:07 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
275 | Luke Dykstra Sr 16:15 5:25 15 |
Chandler Maciel Jr 16:15 5:25 16 |
Cooper Calvin Sr 16:56 5:39 48 |
Garrin Schaap Fr 17:36 5:52 75 |
Josh Dykstra Fr 19:21 6:27 121 |
Travis Lemstra Fr 21:16 7:05 139 |
Justin Blanco Sr 22:20 7:27 143 |
10 | Faith Lutheran Hig 1-10-12-12-10 Gap: 2:27 |
84:47 16:57 5:39 |
277 | Chase Wood Sr 15:11 5:04 1 |
Koby Ghadery So 17:02 5:41 57 |
Barrick Deboni So 17:29 5:50 71 |
Ian Tornello Sr 17:29 5:50 72 |
Jonathan Williams Jr 17:37 5:52 76 |
Alex Scott Jr 18:00 6:00 91 |
Brenden Harper So 18:07 6:02 94 |
11 | Seattle Prep 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:31 |
85:50 17:10 5:43 |
285 | Jack Killalea Jr 16:22 5:27 22 |
Ben Wagstaff Sr 16:54 5:38 45 |
Frankie Stoner Sr 17:01 5:40 55 |
Matt Martin Sr 17:41 5:54 78 |
Isak Bjornson Sr 17:53 5:58 85 |
||
12 | Edgewood 15-11-10-10-12 Gap: 1:42 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
288 | Alfred Flores Jr 16:38 5:33 30 |
Aaron Ramirez Sr 16:39 5:33 31 |
Luis Godinez Sr 16:41 5:34 33 |
Joseph Valenzuela So 18:02 6:01 92 |
Kevin Soria So 18:20 6:07 102 |
Jorge Magana Sr 18:48 6:16 112 |
Tj Smith Sr 18:49 6:16 113 |
13 | Crean Lutheran 17-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:35 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
290 | Craig Odenwald So 16:48 5:36 41 |
Chris Campbell Sr 17:03 5:41 59 |
Garrett Miller Fr 17:05 5:42 61 |
Dylan Kochan Fr 17:06 5:42 62 |
Cole Pino Jr 17:23 5:48 67 |
Corey Hill Sr 17:49 5:56 81 |
Austin Magbuhat Jr 17:57 5:59 89 |
14 | Costa Mesa 6-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
312 | Elliot Hachac Jr 15:47 5:16 6 |
Christian Chavez Sr 17:13 5:44 64 |
Joseph Pena Jr 17:29 5:50 70 |
Richard Flores Jr 17:52 5:57 84 |
Sebastian Chavez Jr 17:55 5:58 88 |
Brian Guadarrama Sr 23:35 7:52 149 |
|
15 | Hillcrest 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:16 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
383 | Easton Sherman Sr 16:30 5:30 27 |
Aaron Hernandez Jr 16:57 5:39 51 |
Mario Kenney Jr 18:14 6:05 96 |
Richard Hernandez Jr 18:17 6:06 99 |
Mark Guerrero Jr 18:46 6:15 110 |
Juan Canchon Jr 18:47 6:16 111 |
Paulino Bernal Sr 20:10 6:43 132 |
16 | Northview 19-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:41 |
88:53 17:47 5:56 |
408 | Eduardo Navarro Sr 17:03 5:41 58 |
Kyle Regret So 17:05 5:42 60 |
Jesus Herrera Sr 17:54 5:58 87 |
Tyler Inman Jr 18:08 6:03 95 |
David Williams Fr 18:44 6:15 108 |
Chris Avila Sr 18:53 6:18 114 |
Sergio Macias So 19:43 6:34 125 |
17 | Sage Hill 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
411 | Calvin Shimano Sr 16:45 5:35 38 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 17:52 5:57 83 |
Cameron Knollenberg Sr 17:53 5:58 86 |
Matt Warden Jr 18:17 6:06 98 |
Calvin Brown So 18:39 6:13 106 |
Ye Chen Jr 20:02 6:41 129 |
Jack Bentler So 20:21 6:47 134 |
18 | Indian Springs 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:17 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
466 | Victor Herrera Sr 16:56 5:39 47 |
Fran Martinez Conde So 17:40 5:53 77 |
David Mora So 18:31 6:10 104 |
Chris Delgadillo So 19:03 6:21 118 |
Fernando Rojas Fr 19:12 6:24 120 |
Christian Orozco Sr 19:37 6:32 123 |
|
19 | Pacific Ridge 12-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:38 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
498 | Headapohl Travis Sr 16:20 5:27 21 |
Yun Christian Jr 18:43 6:14 107 |
Gercke Jonah Jr 19:05 6:22 119 |
Nate Mcclymonds Fr 19:39 6:33 124 |
Cougar Hansen Fr 19:58 6:39 127 |
Leo Diaz Fr 20:03 6:41 130 |
Lenny Mcgill Fr 20:54 6:58 138 |
20 | Sierra Canyon 23-23-23-22-20 Gap: 1:41 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
607 | Brandon Rudolph Jr 18:57 6:19 115 |
Trevor Clark So 18:57 6:19 116 |
Jake Dalton Fr 18:57 6:19 117 |
Leor Alon Jr 19:32 6:31 122 |
Andrew Hugo Jr 20:38 6:53 137 |
Sidhartha Barua So 21:20 7:07 140 |
Aidan Ramey Sr 21:30 7:10 141 |
20 | Village Christian 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:38 |
99:07 19:49 6:36 |
607 | Ryan Valdiviez Sr 18:17 6:06 100 |
Kade Lewis Fr 18:19 6:06 101 |
Justin Alecock Sr 19:58 6:39 128 |
Ryan Lutz Fr 20:38 6:53 136 |
Young Ahn Jr 21:55 7:18 142 |
Daniel Tosti Jr 23:23 7:48 148 |
Ken Qui Fr 24:53 8:18 151 |
22 | Sun Valley Magnet 22-22-22-21-22 Gap: 3:52 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
613 | Justin Badio Jr 18:29 6:10 103 |
Brandon Montoya Jr 18:45 6:15 109 |
Derek Gomez Jr 19:48 6:36 126 |
Samuel Reyes Jr 20:03 6:41 131 |
Victor Duran So 22:21 7:27 144 |
Edwin Alfaro So 22:30 7:30 146 |
Andres Lemus Jr 23:23 7:48 147 |
23 | Vistamar 20-20-21-23-23 Gap: 7:13 |
105:09 21:02 7:01 |
631 | Matt Fishman Sr 17:24 5:48 68 |
Brent Siegel So 20:20 6:47 133 |
Derrick Butler Jr 20:25 6:48 135 |
Jack Lavery So 22:23 7:28 145 |
Scott Marino So 24:37 8:12 150 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paulo Vazquez | Sr | Glendale | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Albert Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Academy | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Moises Flores | Sr | Buena Park | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Damian Becerra | Sr | Perris | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Mikael Rodgers | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Julian Hawkins | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Francisco Joya | Sr | Saddleback | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Hugo Ramirez | Sr | Buena Park | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Rafael Aguilar | Sr | Western | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Hernandez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Sergio Licon | Sr | San Dimas | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Hector Leon | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Louis Delgado | Sr | Buena Park | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Spease | Sr | Bonita | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Joe Nibali | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Riley Whelan | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Rene Hernandez | Sr | Glendale | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Nunez | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Jonathon Romero | Sr | Cathedral | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Freddy Martinez | Sr | Perris | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Graham Mcknight | Sr | San Diego | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Xavier Carranza | Jr | Perris | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Esteban Pantoja | Sr | Katella | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Sears | Sr | Jserra | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Victor Ceniceros | Sr | San Diego | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Gustavo Vergara | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Ramon Ocampo | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Cesar Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Ochoa | Sr | Perris | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Julian Lopez | So | Perris | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Conner Crabtree | Sr | San Dimas | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Hector Ibarra | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Harrison Flores | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Michael De La Torre | Sr | Western | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Nic Thomson | Sr | Chadwick | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Amador Lagunas | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Ezequiel Acosta | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Valda Arana | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Jim Tapia | Sr | Cathedral | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Alex Belyea | Sr | Oxford Academy | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Rene Villanueva | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Ross Chase | Sr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Michael Vazquez | Sr | Katella | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Luis Angel Gonzalez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Jony Franco | Sr | Buena Park | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Moga | Sr | Jserra | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Robert Goff | Sr | Classical Academy | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Erik Garcia | Sr | Sunny Hills | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Oliver Chen | Sr | El Segundo | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | El Segundo | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | David Santiago | Sr | Century | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Irvin Cortez | Sr | Western | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Saksham Manandahar | Sr | Western | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Mcmullin | Sr | El Segundo | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Giann Bullo | Sr | El Segundo | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Luis Tamayo | Jr | Perris | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Brendan Harshberger | Sr | Windward | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Oda | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Mauricio Camarillo | Sr | Saddleback | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Caleb Estrada | Sr | Rowland | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Century | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Billie | Sr | Cathedral | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Bobby Rojas | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Enrico Soriano | Sr | Glendale | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Jeffrey Lazo | Sr | Glendale | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Jarron Rogers | Sr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Jose Pmentel | Sr | Mcfarland | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Manuel Aguado | Sr | Katella | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Conor Garand | Sr | Seattle Prep | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Angel Sanchez | Sr | San Diego | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Kristian Larios | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Wade King | Sr | Glendale | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | William Walker | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Jose Ochoa | Sr | Perris | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Jonah Masumoto | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 1/1 | 8/24 | 35/59 | ||||
78 | Jonathon Banh | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Kendall Haworth | Sr | La Habra | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Senk | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Alex Martin | Sr | Seattle Prep | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Jose Garcia | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Liam Kacvinsky | Sr | El Segundo | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | La Quinta (w) | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Huck | Sr | Desert | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Armando Gallegos | Sr | Perris | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Rodas | Sr | Alemany | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Ronaldo Fregoso | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Hector Elizzarraz | Sr | Buena Park | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Mentano | Jr | Southlands Christi | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Emilio Tapia | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Ulyses Ortega | Sr | Bloomington -ss | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | David Figel | Sr | Chadwick | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Erik Swanson | Sr | Classical Academy | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Verduzco | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Leo Mora | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Levenson | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Michael Bukowski | Sr | Oaks Christian | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Randel Belyea | Sr | Western | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Spenser Szu | Sr | Rowland | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Alec Robles | Sr | Buena Park | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Jorge Fernandez | Sr | Buena Park | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Robbie Herndon | Sr | Bonita | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Brian Japari | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Omar Mendoza | Jr | Perris | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Padgett | Sr | La Canada | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Dallin Dorius | Sr | San Juan Hills | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Evan Sarantinos | Sr | Seattle Prep | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Beau Russell | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Omar Delgado | Sr | Whitney -ss | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Victor Bucio | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | William Yu | Sr | Rowland | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Fernandez | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
114 | Roberto Ramirez | Sr | Katella | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
115 | Sydney Tan | Sr | Rowland | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
116 | Carlos Cruz | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:26.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
117 | Victor Carrillo | Fr | La Habra | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
118 | Jose Nicanor | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Rapaport | Sr | Chadwick | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Lee | Sr | Northwood | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
121 | Bryce Moon | Sr | Northwood | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
122 | Bryant Vo | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Jose Murillo | Sr | Hesperia | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Saul Rodriguez | Sr | Ontario | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
125 | Kanoa Flynn | Sr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
126 | Evan Ceyla | Sr | San Dimas | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
127 | Kamden Gray | Sr | La Canada | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
128 | Steven Arroyo | Jr | Perris | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
129 | Robert Drust | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
130 | Mina Botros | Sr | Bloomington -ss | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
131 | Jesse Gonzales | Sr | Perris | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Issai Alfaro | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
133 | Timothy Skaggs | Sr | La Canada | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
134 | John Brown | Sr | Wildwood | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
135 | Jojo Bentley | Sr | Seattle Prep | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
136 | Jesus Moran | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Gonzales | Sr | Jserra | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
138 | Dain Woods | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Tang | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Torres | Sr | Oaks Christian | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Leka | Sr | Bonita | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
142 | Kyle Shimokochi | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
143 | Seth Lopez | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
144 | Gustavo Murillo | Sr | Saddleback | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
145 | Ernesto Fierros | Sr | Saddleback | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
146 | Jason Lam | Sr | Whitney -ss | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
147 | Peter Tang | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
148 | Trevor Jackson | So | San Dimas | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Palcio | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
150 | Jesse Lewis | Sr | Seattle Prep | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Jorge Diaz | Sr | Indian Springs | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
152 | Victor Tran | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Mcguire | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | David Ortiz | Sr | Ontario | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
155 | Bryce Badaruddin | Sr | La Canada | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | Rey Leon | Sr | Granite Hills -ss | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
157 | Angel Menchaca | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
158 | Chris Minning | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
159 | Jose Huaracha | Jr | Southlands Christi | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | Eric Ordaz | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Anthony Kuykendall | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
162 | Rob Lovelace | So | La Canada | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
163 | Alexander Li | Sr | Chadwick | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Price | Sr | Payson High School | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Arturo Viramontes | Jr | Southlands Christi | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Adrian Garcia | Sr | Bloomington -ss | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Kenneth Lara | Sr | Rowland | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
168 | Sebastien Whetsel | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
169 | Victor Pauken | Sr | La Canada | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Bladimir Villegas | Sr | Segerstrom | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Abraham Gayton | Fr | La Habra | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Austin Bodine | Sr | Classical Academy | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Bonita | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
174 | Huan Do | Sr | La Quinta (w) | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Carator | Sr | Glendale | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
176 | David Ramirez | Sr | Century | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
177 | Eduardo Gutierrez | Sr | Ontario | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
178 | Landon Drinkward | Sr | Classical Academy | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Los Amigos | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Co | Sr | La Canada | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
181 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
182 | Jose Alvarez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
183 | Nikhil Yerasi | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
184 | Roberto Flores | Sr | San Bernardino | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Barnett | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
186 | Miguel Zepeda | Sr | Hesperia | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Buena Park | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Harris | Sr | Chadwick | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Nefi Reyes | Sr | Glendale | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Danny De La Torre | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Jordan Cheung | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
192 | Arturo Payan | Sr | La Habra | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Zepeda | Sr | Hesperia | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | Jesus Santiago | Sr | Century | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
195 | Bill Le | Sr | Curtis | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
196 | Max Caplow | Sr | Wildwood | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
197 | Jonathan Warner | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
198 | Nicolo Magallanes | Sr | Buena Park | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
199 | Gonzalo Lopez | Sr | Ontario | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
200 | Daniel Lyzenga | Fr | La Habra | 22:04.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
201 | Joeseph Ramirez | So | Payson High School | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Jose Lemus | Sr | Glendale | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
203 | Alexander Dean | Sr | Chadwick | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
204 | Sergio Gutierrez | Sr | Saddleback | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
205 | Dylan Villanueva | Jr | Cathedral | 22:21.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
206 | Christian Maldonado | Sr | Hillcrest | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
207 | Jack Parkinson | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
208 | Luis Gomez | Sr | Hillcrest | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
209 | Jared Yutanco | Sr | Hillcrest | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
210 | Alex Real | Sr | Los Amigos | 23:12.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
211 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Los Amigos | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
212 | Julian Alamilla | Sr | Indian Springs | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
213 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Saddleback | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
214 | Pablo Ortiz | Sr | San Bernardino | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
215 | David Fontes | Sr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 23:26.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
216 | Mathew Parson | Sr | Windward | 23:48.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
217 | William Dawson | Fr | Payson High School | 23:50.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
218 | Henry Muller | Sr | La Canada | 24:06.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Gabriel Perez | Sr | Alemany | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
220 | Osbaldo Cuevas | Sr | Ontario | 24:42.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
221 | Michael Park | Sr | La Canada | 24:51.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
222 | Young Jae Ryu | Sr | Windward | 24:51.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
223 | Rafael Ha | Jr | Western | 25:08.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
224 | Juan Viera-lopez | Sr | Hesperia | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
225 | Jose Sosa | Sr | San Bernardino | 25:33.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
226 | Osvaldo Morales | Sr | Alemany | 25:40.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
227 | Justin Tannous | Sr | Alemany | 25:43.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
228 | Joshua Caballero | Fr | Hillcrest | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Averitt | Sr | Tarbut V Torah | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Francisco Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Evan Vance | Fr | St. Anthony | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Zehri | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Riley Varner | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Martin Mendoza | Jr | Edgewood | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Bryan Cortes | Fr | Katella | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Tim Carlson | Fr | Bell-jeff | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Nick Montijo | Fr | Bell-jeff | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Gabe Sivettes | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Cristian Fernandez | Fr | St. Anthony | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Kovrosh Ghadiri | So | Marshall -la | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Sam Dameshek | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Wyatt Shipp | So | Laguna Beach | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Xavier Medoza | So | Bishop Amat | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Charli Stinsmuehlen | So | Santa Monica | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Elisha Dayag | Jr | West Valley -ss | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Mason Karstetter | Fr | St. Margarets | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Josh Madsen | So | St. Anthony | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Cuan | So | Edgewood | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Raymond Benitez | So | Temecula Prep | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Jake Onodera | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Marcos Mora | So | Katella | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Josiah Polhemus | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Riley Furlong | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Perez | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Don Dinh | So | Edgewood | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Majano | So | St. Anthony | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Oscar Hernandez | Fr | Bloomington -ss | 20:46.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Augustin Cordero | Fr | Shadow Hills | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | John Solomon | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Niccol Esquivelzeta | Fr | West Torrance | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Raul Cruz | So | Katella | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Dihn | So | West Torrance | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Martin Fabian | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Martin Sualez | Jr | San Jacinto | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Roberto Rios | So | Godinez Fundamenta | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Jeran Bruce | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Jun Kim | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Rogelio Marquez | Jr | Indian Springs | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Christopher Felix | Fr | Bloomington -ss | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Miles Chao | Fr | West Torrance | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Cody Imsande | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | James Dyke | So | Laguna Hills | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Nicolas Pluenneki | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:30.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Isaiah Magana | Fr | Shadow Hills | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Matt Donaldson | Fr | West Torrance | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Peterson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Ben Garcia | So | St. Anthony | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Bryan Ta | Sr | Edgewood | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Noe Herrera | Fr | Patriot | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Robert Moscoso | So | San Dimas | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Ismael Castillo | Fr | West Torrance | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Richard Yim | So | West Torrance | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Peltier | Fr | Beckman | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Christian Kavack | Fr | San Dimas | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Keidan Chavez | So | Edgewood | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Provencio | Jr | St. Anthony | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Paul Drust | Sr | Bishop Amat | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | David Shirey | Fr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Nelson Huerta | Jr | Patriot | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Salvador Cebreros | Fr | West Torrance | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Javier Angel | So | Katella | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Gavin Lazorek | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Jimmy Carrasco | Sr | Edgewood | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Joey Spindler | Fr | Chaminade | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Javier Morales | So | El Modena | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Angel Vega | So | Shadow Hills | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Schneider | So | West Torrance | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Conor Gilmore | Sr | Sierra Canyon | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Parker | Jr | Torrance | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Todd Lange | So | Temecula Prep | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Hoa Nguyen | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Jahred Morga | Jr | Chaminade | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Joel Alexander | So | Granite Hills -ss | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Alvarado | Jr | Patriot | 22:26.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | James Lacey | Fr | San Dimas | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Grant Kinsey | Fr | St. Margarets | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Nelson | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Sean Montgomery | Jr | St. Francis | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
81 | Brody Rose | Fr | St. Anthony | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Nehme Awad | Fr | West Torrance | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | David Ma | So | South Torrance | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Austin Cathcart | Sr | St. Monica Catholi | 22:36.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Jack Brubaker | So | West Torrance | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
86 | Adam Nguyen | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
87 | Spencer Pang | Fr | West Torrance | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Ph Srivanitchayakun | Fr | West Torrance | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
89 | Riley Villanueva | Sr | Katella | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Miguel Martinez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Quezada | Fr | Katella | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
92 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Anaheim | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Tomas Lyu | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:50.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Munser Al-akhras | Fr | Buena Park | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Mora | So | Katella | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
96 | Diyath Bopage | Fr | West Torrance | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Jonathon Ceja | Fr | Shadow Hills | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
98 | Mark Deanda | So | Indio | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
99 | Mauricio Paredes | Fr | Anaheim | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Cepeda | Fr | Tustin | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
101 | Louis Waichoon | Fr | Beckman | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Harvey Velasquez | So | Marshall -la | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Antonio Yepez | Fr | El Modena | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Justin Jalandoni | Jr | St. Francis | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Larry Alvarez | So | Anaheim | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Lies | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Quinn Exceen | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Gonzalez | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Jack Grayston | So | Laguna Hills | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
110 | Nicklas Beaman | Sr | legacy | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Alex Poran | Jr | Calabasas | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
112 | Colby Flores | Jr | Marshall -la | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
113 | Rj Lopez | Fr | Shadow Hills | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Waterman | So | Temecula Prep | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
115 | Jacksen Smith | So | St. Monica Catholi | 23:17.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
116 | Yohan Jeon | Jr | South Torrance | 23:19.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
117 | Devyn Gilliam | So | legacy | 23:19.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Sean Matsumoto | Fr | West Torrance | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Truett Karstetter | Fr | St. Margarets | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
120 | Micah Resnick-cook | Fr | West Torrance | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
121 | Zachary Eisner | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Sha Shin | Fr | West Torrance | 23:21.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
123 | Charles Chen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 23:21.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
124 | Leonardo Cortes | Fr | Tustin | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
125 | Bryant Ortega | Sr | Century | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
126 | Angel Luque | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:24.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
127 | Cale Airey | Sr | Laguna Beach | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Brison Nguyen | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
129 | Miguel Guillen | Sr | Katella | 23:26.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
130 | Luis Contreras | Jr | Patriot | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
131 | Nick Perez | Sr | San Dimas | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
132 | Nathan Lee | So | Torrance | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Asher Chase | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
134 | William Wang | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:34.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
135 | Cristian Hernandez | Fr | Bell-jeff | 23:34.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Celmente | Fr | San Dimas | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
137 | Juan Ovalle | Fr | St. Anthony | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Lucas Naranjo | So | St. Anthony | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | Kameron Cooley | So | Murrieta Mesa | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Jhoshua Ampo | Fr | West Torrance | 23:39.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Arredondo | Fr | Anaheim | 23:40.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
142 | Edwin Guerrero | Fr | Edgewood | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | An Chandler Ramirez | Fr | Edgewood | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
144 | Justin Truong | Fr | La Quinta (w) | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
145 | Hernandez Jesus | Fr | Indian Springs | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Majano | So | St. Anthony | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Justice Bynoe | Sr | Tahquitz | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
148 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | West Torrance | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Marco Valdez | Sr | West Valley -ss | 23:56.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
150 | Leo Perez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 23:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
151 | Jordan Stewart | Fr | Indian Springs | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
152 | Austin Wahlrab | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Hong | Fr | West Torrance | 24:03.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
154 | Joji Maldonado | Fr | West Torrance | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Nobuyuki | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | John Walker | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 24:09.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
157 | Billgate Nguyen | So | La Quinta (w) | 24:09.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
158 | Brandon Ramirez | Fr | Tustin | 24:09.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
159 | Jeffery Kim | Fr | West Torrance | 24:11.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
160 | Damian Jurado | Jr | Edgewood | 24:14.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
161 | Lorenzo Perez | So | Desert Mirage | 24:15.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
162 | Christian Englesman | Sr | Redlands East Vall | 24:15.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
163 | Hector Contreras | Fr | Patriot | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
164 | Matthew Rushing | Jr | Don Lugo | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
165 | Matthew Martinez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
166 | Christian Wood | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | 1/3 | 22/24 | 50/65 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
167 | Brian Ishigo | So | West Torrance | 24:23.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
168 | Nathaniel Hernandez | Fr | San Dimas | 24:24.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
169 | Tarun Allaparti | So | West Torrance | 24:28.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
170 | Jason Maya | Fr | St. Francis | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
171 | Jakob Klinenberg | Fr | West Torrance | 24:28.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
172 | Joseph Egan | Fr | St. Francis | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
173 | Chris Hawley | So | Pacifica (gg) | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
174 | Xander Haddad | So | Chaminade | 24:34.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
175 | Camden Lewis | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:34.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
176 | Nick Aguilar | So | St. Anthony | 24:39.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
177 | Max Ginsburg | Fr | Beckman | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
178 | Drew Schneider | Fr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 24:42.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
179 | James Steele | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 24:46.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Faustino | Fr | Elsinore | 24:47.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
181 | Nicky Mizraji | Fr | St. Anthony | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
182 | Jesus Fernandez | Sr | St. Anthony | 24:47.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
183 | Kenny Kim | Fr | Beckman | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Josh Osborn | So | Temecula Prep | 24:49.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
185 | Arturo Madera | Jr | Sunny Hills | 24:49.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
186 | Kieran Gilmore | So | Sierra Canyon | 24:50.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
187 | Huy Le | Fr | West Torrance | 24:52.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
188 | Eric Lee | So | South Torrance | 24:56.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
189 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Rowland | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
190 | Jonatha Khamphilath | So | Bloomington -ss | 24:58.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
191 | Harrison Shepherd | So | South Torrance | 24:59.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | Antonio Ycaza | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:59.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
193 | Michael Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 25:01.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
194 | Daniel Placencia | Jr | Century | 25:01.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
195 | Jack Radford | Fr | Fountain Hills Fal | 25:01.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
196 | Sebastian Farias | Fr | Tustin | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
197 | Ricardo Sanchez | Sr | Indian Springs | 25:08.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
198 | Mathew Watts | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 25:09.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
199 | Cole Mckenzie | So | Oak Park | 25:11.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Gonzalez | Fr | West Torrance | 25:15.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
201 | Kevin Tan | Fr | El Modena | 25:16.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
202 | Kacey Cho | So | Torrance | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
203 | Jacob Herrera | So | Laguna Hills | 25:24.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
204 | Montez-aceve Elijah | Fr | Shadow Hills | 25:26.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
205 | Noel Bernal | Fr | Patriot | 25:28.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
206 | Brandon Mcconathy | So | San Dimas | 25:30.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
207 | Trevor Clark2 | So | Sierra Canyon | 25:33.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
208 | Jonathan Johnson | Fr | Buena Park | 25:35.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
209 | Jake Netter | So | Santa Monica | 25:38.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
210 | Austin Geller | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:40.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
211 | Joseph Vasquez | Fr | Patriot | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
212 | Eric Fernandez | Fr | Katella | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
213 | Daniel Berdin | Fr | San Dimas | 25:43.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
214 | Kelvin Pham | Fr | La Quinta (w) | 25:46.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
215 | Fred Wu | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:50.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
216 | Mark Guiao | Fr | Indian Springs | 25:53.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
217 | Kyle Lee | Fr | Beckman | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
218 | Bruce Hsu | Fr | West Torrance | 25:58.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
219 | Sebastian Romero | So | Anaheim | 25:59.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
220 | Brianna Santiago | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 26:00.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
221 | Khai Tran | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 26:02.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
222 | Jonathan Berrelleza | So | Laguna Hills | 26:04.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
223 | Noah Holguin | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 26:04.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
224 | Anthony Pacheco | So | Godinez Fundamenta | 26:07.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
225 | Myles Ortiz-green | So | Wildwood | 26:09.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
226 | Chadrick Preuss | So | St. Monica Catholi | 26:09.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
227 | Christopher Young | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 26:11.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
228 | Jonathan Urias | Jr | St. Anthony | 26:13.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
229 | Edwardo Rojas | So | Bloomington -ss | 26:16.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
230 | Cody Montelibano | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 26:17.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
231 | Connor O'Grattan | So | Crean Lutheran | 26:17.7 | 8:46 | 2/3 | 23/24 | 40/55 | ||||
232 | Joseph Castaneda | Jr | Don Lugo | 26:20.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
233 | Andres Frankis | So | Santa Ana | 26:28.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
234 | Jaime Garcia | So | Edgewood | 26:32.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
235 | Thomas Garcia | So | Bishop Amat | 26:33.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
236 | Derek Lee | Jr | Elsinore | 26:34.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
237 | Nicholas Tucker | So | El Modena | 26:36.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
238 | Alex Shellow | Fr | Beckman | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
239 | Morris Colner | Sr | Wildwood | 26:41.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
240 | Rudy Sanchez | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:41.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
241 | Sofiane Chelfini | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 26:43.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
242 | Arya Joshi | Fr | Oxford Academy | 26:48.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
243 | Steven Ray | Sr | Patriot | 26:48.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
244 | Tristan Lau | Jr | Calabasas | 26:55.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
245 | Ash Kuhlmann | Fr | West Torrance | 26:55.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
246 | Victor Montiel | Fr | West Torrance | 26:58.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
247 | Eamon Testerman | Fr | Laguna Hills | 27:00.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
248 | Marcos Vargas | So | Indian Springs | 27:01.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
249 | Andrew Santamaria | Fr | Torrance | 27:02.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
250 | Mohamed Rogers | Fr | Desert | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
251 | Armando Alcantar | Fr | Anaheim | 27:07.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
252 | Jason Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 27:07.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
253 | Jordan Montenegro | Fr | Marshall -la | 27:09.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
254 | Gabe Gavilanes | So | West Torrance | 27:14.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
255 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Century | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
256 | Aung Kyaw | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 27:18.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
257 | Brian Tran | So | Alhambra -ss | 27:20.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
258 | Noah Abraham | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
259 | Jesus Bervera | Fr | El Modena | 27:23.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
260 | Giovanni Duran | So | Shadow Hills | 27:26.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
261 | Anthony Chang | Fr | Torrance | 27:26.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
262 | Bernie Rodriguez | Fr | Anaheim | 27:31.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
263 | Ethan Tom | Fr | Torrance | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
264 | Saul Estrada | Fr | The Academy Charte | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
265 | Liam Chok | Fr | Torrance | 27:35.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
266 | Matthew Chan | Fr | Rowland | 27:43.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
267 | Alex Gonzalez | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
268 | In Hyuk Yoon | Fr | West Torrance | 27:44.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
269 | Mateo Estling | Jr | Laguna Hills | 27:46.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
270 | Bradley Reeves | So | Granite Hills -ss | 27:46.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
271 | Luke Hamilton | Fr | West Torrance | 27:47.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
272 | Jeremy Hammerschlag | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
273 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | Hillcrest | 27:51.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
274 | Brandon Martinez | Fr | Tustin | 27:52.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
275 | Erick Porras | Fr | Tustin | 27:56.6 | 9:19 | |||||||
276 | Kevin Ramos | So | Rowland | 27:57.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
277 | Justin Rose | Fr | Calabasas | 28:01.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
278 | Matthew Palma | Fr | St. Anthony | 28:03.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
279 | Brian Lawler | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 28:03.7 | 9:21 | |||||||
280 | Bradley Klein | Fr | Tustin | 28:03.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
281 | Ryan Rucker | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 28:09.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
282 | Max Ataka | Fr | West Torrance | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
283 | David Pham | Fr | Indian Springs | 28:16.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
284 | Edson De La Paz | Fr | Indian Springs | 28:17.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
285 | Hank Wang | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 28:21.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
286 | Carlos Zevallos | Fr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 28:37.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
287 | Jacob Skytte | So | Pacifica (gg) | 28:38.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
288 | Miguel Gutierrez | So | Anaheim | 28:41.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
289 | Abbas Siddiqui | Fr | West Torrance | 28:46.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
290 | Eric Vuong | Fr | Desert | 28:47.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
291 | Nico D'carpio | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 28:57.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
292 | Jonathan Cheng | Fr | Torrance | 29:11.1 | 9:44 | |||||||
293 | James Toyotome | Jr | Patriot | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
294 | Noah Estling | Fr | Laguna Hills | 29:19.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
295 | Vincent Ren | Jr | Rowland | 29:21.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
296 | Jesus Diaz | Fr | Century | 29:24.4 | 9:48 | |||||||
297 | Christopher Lea | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 29:26.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
298 | James Torres | Jr | Tustin | 29:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
299 | Rafael Sanchez | Jr | St. Anthony | 29:41.9 | 9:54 | |||||||
300 | Ozzy Padilla | Jr | St. Anthony | 29:43.8 | 9:55 | |||||||
301 | Abdulbaset Osman | Fr | Tustin | 29:46.2 | 9:55 | |||||||
302 | Ethan Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 29:52.5 | 9:58 | |||||||
303 | Char Portillo Reyes | Fr | Edgewood | 29:55.2 | 9:58 | |||||||
304 | Roberto Ramos | Jr | Godinez Fundamenta | 30:06.1 | 10:02 | |||||||
305 | Daniel Gillman | So | Tarbut V Torah | 30:14.7 | 10:05 | |||||||
306 | Samuel Lockhart | Fr | San Juan Hills | 30:15.1 | 10:05 | |||||||
307 | Parker Cleaver | So | Laguna Hills | 30:18.7 | 10:06 | |||||||
308 | Brandon Ellis | Fr | El Modena | 30:20.8 | 10:07 | |||||||
309 | Ethan Santacruz | Fr | Desert | 30:29.5 | 10:10 | |||||||
310 | Jay Baird | Fr | Desert | 30:32.9 | 10:11 | |||||||
311 | Kadyn Cooley | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 30:42.1 | 10:14 | |||||||
312 | Leo Tang | So | Lutheran (orange) | 30:59.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
313 | Tatsuro Kajioka | So | St. Monica Catholi | 31:00 | 10:20 | |||||||
314 | Kade Kirkham | So | Fountain Hills Fal | 31:15.5 | 10:25 | |||||||
315 | Nick Yeager | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 31:36.8 | 10:32 | 3/3 | 24/24 | 39/42 | ||||
316 | Sergio Memes | Fr | Indian Springs | 31:46 | 10:35 | |||||||
317 | Daniel Aguilar | Fr | Buena Park | 31:46 | 10:35 | |||||||
318 | Noel Jimenez | Fr | Bloomington -ss | 32:01.4 | 10:40 | |||||||
319 | Christopher Mendoza | So | Tustin | 32:06.2 | 10:42 | |||||||
320 | Christopher Miller | Fr | Torrance | 32:15.7 | 10:45 | |||||||
321 | Crisostomo Chan | So | Tustin | 32:18 | 10:46 | |||||||
322 | Jorge Bautista | Fr | Century | 32:35.3 | 10:52 | |||||||
323 | Mauro Rodriguez | Fr | Century | 32:35.3 | 10:52 | |||||||
324 | Joshua Soosai | Fr | Oak Park | 33:20.7 | 11:07 | |||||||
325 | Terry Yoon | Fr | Hillcrest | 33:23.6 | 11:08 | |||||||
326 | Anthony Carhart | Fr | Shadow Hills | 33:32.8 | 11:11 | |||||||
327 | Luis Aquino | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 33:33.3 | 11:11 | |||||||
328 | Devin Sifuenes | Fr | Shadow Hills | 33:33.7 | 11:11 | |||||||
329 | Marcus Williams | Fr | Hillcrest | 33:40.6 | 11:14 | |||||||
330 | Vinh Tran | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 34:06.6 | 11:22 | |||||||
331 | Michael Lozano | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 34:23.3 | 11:28 | |||||||
332 | Andrew Fantino | Fr | Temecula Prep | 34:58.6 | 11:40 | |||||||
333 | Ryan Filipek | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 35:00.2 | 11:40 | |||||||
334 | Robert Sanchez | Jr | St. Anthony | 35:10.4 | 11:43 | |||||||
335 | Edgar Navarrete | Fr | Santa Ana | 35:34.8 | 11:52 | |||||||
336 | Neil Angulo | So | Ramona -ss | 35:51.3 | 11:57 | |||||||
337 | Gregorio Calleja | So | Pacifica (gg) | 35:56.9 | 11:59 | |||||||
338 | Andrew Arzate | So | Patriot | 38:02.2 | 12:41 | |||||||
339 | Steven Valderrama | Fr | Hillcrest | 39:49.1 | 13:16 | |||||||
340 | Jose Julian Salazar | Jr | St. Anthony | 42:10.4 | 14:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abraham Gonzalez | Jr | Katella | 15:51.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Nevarez | Jr | Cathedral City | 16:02.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Eugenio Avalos | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Ricardo Luna | Jr | San Bernardino | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Chris Tan | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Nic Gitter | Jr | St. Margarets | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Sergio Rodriguez | Jr | Century | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Jorge Valdez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Kennedy | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Steve Sosa | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Gutierrez | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Robert Steele | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Smith | Jr | St. Margarets | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Leonardo Razo | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Dominic Razo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Donovan Zavala | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Garza | Jr | Alemany | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Bryan Quiroz | Jr | Saddleback | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Seth Sassounian | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Chris Orozco | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Raymond Gomez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Chris Robles | Jr | Chaminade | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Hernandez | Jr | Cathedral City | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Alexis Castillo | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Maximillia Martinez | Jr | Monrovia | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Michael Maloney | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Connor Yartz | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Edson Romero | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Tate Garcia | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Brubacher | Jr | Buena Park | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Jon Segunda | Jr | La Habra | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Angel Beltran | Jr | Century | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Armando Zamora | Jr | Saddleback | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Carson Smith | Jr | Bonita | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Noah Hennig | Jr | Bonita | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Harman Khinda | Jr | El Segundo | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Michael Belloso | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Rione Villanueva | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Richard Hernandes | Jr | Western | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Victor Diaz | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Jason Correa | Jr | Buena Park | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Wayne Monical | So | South Pasadena | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Angel Chavarria | Jr | Western | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Orlando Vargas | So | Norte Vista | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Areen Andreasian | Jr | Glendale | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Jason Munguia | Jr | San Bernardino | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Camillo Desantis | Jr | Chaminade | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Jaciento Tamez | Jr | San Diego | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Konrad Mckeague | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Alfredo Andrade | Jr | Los Amigos | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | James Mcdonald | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Keidy Wuang | Jr | Whitney -ss | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Cain | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Juan Torres | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Noah Holguin | Jr | Western | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Christian Dambeanu | So | Western | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Godinez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Banjamin Flierl | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Edgar Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Fernando | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Paolo Manlucu | Sr | Chaminade | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Orbelin Portillo | Jr | Los Amigos | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Sonny Tran-nguyen | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Melgoza | Jr | Saddleback | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | Aldair Urquiza | Jr | Saddleback | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Esais Peru | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Jakub Nogalski | Jr | Glendale | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Cruz | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Rey Cervantes | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Dexxer Medina | Jr | Glendale | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Caballero | Jr | Saddleback | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Marcus Rice | Jr | San Diego | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Lim | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Denaldo Pedro | Jr | Cathedral | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Scialpi | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Isaiah Coyotl | Jr | Glendale | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Josiah Jackson | Jr | Mayfair | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Jeffrey Kwan | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Teak Hodge | Jr | San Diego | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Erick Mercer | Jr | Alemany | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Zowie Hillebrandt | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Justin Lina | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Tomas Tuszynski | Jr | La Canada | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Perez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Miles Mcdonald | So | Big Bear | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Emmanuel Estrada | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Chase Sojka | Jr | Bonita | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Patrick Salter | Jr | La Canada | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Ross Leong | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Sam O'hagan | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Xue | Jr | Whitney -ss | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Cougar Shelton | Jr | Big Bear | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Lyman | Jr | Northwood | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Tian Li | Jr | Marshall -la | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Victor Tran | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Hu | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Hieu Tran | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Vang | Jr | Bonita | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Herrera | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Danison Gamboa | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Mason Huynh | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Deigo Esparza | Jr | Buena Park | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Rosas | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
104 | William Fournier | Jr | St. Margarets | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | Alemany | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | James Bakhos | Jr | Big Bear | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Jairo Ventura | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
108 | Jose Perez | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
109 | Edgardo Ochoa | Jr | Saddleback | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Pahomi | So | Jserra | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Ayala | Jr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Reuben Rodriguez | Jr | Tahquitz | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Bryan Dejesus | Jr | Buena Park | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Sotelo | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
115 | Emmanuel Sunday | Jr | Big Bear | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Tyler Copeland | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Felix Ysais | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Thomas Lynch | Jr | El Segundo | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Granite Shelton | Jr | Big Bear | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Edwin Giron | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Bahman Farihi | Fr | Mayfair | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Gio Huerta | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Victor Vazquez | So | Marshall -la | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Aidan Murray | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Ngoy | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Elijah Van Zanten | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Manuel Rodriguez | Jr | Marshall -la | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Awefio Jimenez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Colin Schwantner | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Pelletieri | Jr | Alemany | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Eric Trapp | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | William Rodriguez | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Anuj Patel | Jr | Whitney -ss | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Manuel Alcaraz | Jr | Buena Park | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Miguel Oh | Jr | Marshall -la | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Dylan Mcgarvey | Jr | Bonita | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Franco Cruz | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Jesse Esquivel | Jr | Katella | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Jorge Perez | Jr | Buena Park | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
140 | Joshua Sabocor | Jr | Glendale | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
141 | Jordan Heinemann | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
142 | John Heath | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
143 | Mark Armenta | Jr | Northview | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Adrian Zavala | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Griffin Yamada | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
146 | Patrick Elliott | Jr | El Segundo | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
147 | Julio Cervantes | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
148 | Michael Fuentes | Jr | Saddleback | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
149 | Agustin Araujo | Jr | Mayfair | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
150 | Matthew Tiu | Jr | Marshall -la | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
151 | Edwin Vargas | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Vargas | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Mark Anzalone | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Hiram Huerta | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Sage Hess | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | 1/6 | 11/24 | 48/62 | ||||
156 | Xander Polny | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Ulises Campos | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | David Marroquin | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Jose Zeferino | Jr | Los Amigos | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Vosbigian | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | 2/6 | 12/24 | 36/50 | ||||
161 | William Daher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
162 | Joseph Nguyen | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
163 | Trevor Erratt | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Brian Alvarado | Sr | Monrovia | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Kyle Gray | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
166 | Albert Lopez-juarez | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
167 | Simon Bostrom | Jr | The Academy Charte | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
168 | Noah White | Jr | Seattle Prep | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
169 | Henry Pham-tram | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Quizon | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
171 | Christian Cardoza | Sr | Cathedral City | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
172 | Michael Wu | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
173 | Ramsey Ghazzawi | Jr | Bonita | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
174 | Devin Rangel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
175 | Jeremy Otchis | Jr | Chaminade | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
176 | Kemyl Tadeo | So | Monrovia | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
177 | Nathan Mccausland | So | Monrovia | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
178 | Alex Gracia | Jr | Sunny Hills | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
179 | Isaac Shurr | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
180 | Martin Ramirez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
181 | Huy Le | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
182 | Jared Pollard | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
183 | Jimmy Nguyen | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
184 | Trevor Kirkby | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | 3/6 | 14/24 | 33/40 | ||||
185 | Abraham Melendrez | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
186 | Steven Huang | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
187 | Kevin Lam | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
188 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Diego Rodriguez | Jr | Marshall -la | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
190 | Chase Bailey | Jr | Jserra | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
191 | Ryan Peterson | Jr | Bonita | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Christian Lopez | Jr | Tahquitz | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
193 | Caulin Horowiz | Jr | El Segundo | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
194 | Jason Martinez | Jr | Northview | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
195 | Bryan Baltazar | Jr | Western | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
196 | Chris Garibaldi | Jr | Bonita | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
197 | Ryan Shean | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Damien Vega | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Randy Zhou | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Sonny Rosales | Jr | San Dimas | 20:46.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
201 | Dylan Alvayero | Jr | Tahquitz | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
202 | Alexandar Marquez | Jr | Ontario | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (w) | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
204 | Vinh Tran | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
205 | Adrian Ochoa | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
206 | James Nguyen | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
207 | Tajinder Singh | Jr | Bloomington -ss | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
208 | Jacob Ariston | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
209 | Abraham Gomez | Jr | Buena Park | 21:05.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
210 | Louis Weissman | Jr | El Segundo | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
211 | Neil Patel | Jr | Granite Hills -ss | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
212 | Trevor Robinson | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
213 | Christian Strasmann | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | 4/6 | 16/24 | 26/31 | ||||
214 | Justin Mendelson | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
215 | Ivan Mendoza | Jr | The Academy Charte | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
216 | Gonzalo Sarinana | Jr | The Academy Charte | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Saldana | Jr | Don Lugo | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
218 | Cesar Pizarro | Jr | Western | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
219 | Frank Sanchez | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
220 | Sean Morales | Jr | Western | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
221 | Rodrigo Aceves | Jr | Desert Mirage | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
222 | Erick De La Cruz | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
223 | Kevin Girard | Jr | Bonita | 21:57.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
224 | Brian Hu | Jr | Whitney -ss | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
225 | Rayvin Yu | Jr | El Segundo | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
226 | Kenne Lopez | Jr | Don Lugo | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
227 | Nathaniel Schumacher | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | 5/6 | 17/24 | 20/24 | ||||
228 | Elias Osti | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
229 | Jason Carbajal | Jr | Saddleback | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
230 | Gonzalo Mendoza | Jr | Tahquitz | 22:14.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
231 | Fernando Soto | Jr | Don Lugo | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
232 | Aaro Schlichtemeier | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
233 | Elijah Pedroza | Jr | Mayfair | 22:27.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
234 | Xeryus Velasco | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Erick Hernandez | Jr | Western | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
236 | Cameron Richardson | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
237 | Brandon Corona | Jr | Saddleback | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
238 | Mark Zharuvlev | So | Chaminade | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
239 | Joel Ramirez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
240 | Jose Ventura | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
241 | Agustinus Billyanto | So | Bonita | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
242 | Brian Fu | Jr | Northwood | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
243 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Buena Park | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Pham | So | Jserra | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
245 | Christian Femet | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
246 | Ryan Spivey | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
247 | Spiro Maleki | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
248 | Ethan Dubbs | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | 6/6 | 21/24 | 17/18 | ||||
249 | Xavier Gutierrez | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
250 | Mark Romero | Fr | Western | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
251 | Andrew Perez | Jr | Monrovia | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
252 | Mario Ceron | Jr | Saddleback | 23:25.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
253 | Jake Elliott | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
254 | Therek Romo | Jr | Ontario | 23:47.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
255 | Rafael Vasquez | Jr | Western | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
256 | Abraham Vega | Jr | Saddleback | 24:46.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
257 | Abel Gutierrez | Jr | Saddleback | 25:03.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
258 | Juan Mija | Jr | Ontario | 25:06.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
259 | Oscar Gonzalez | Jr | Tahquitz | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
260 | Ivan Ochoa | Jr | Saddleback | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
261 | Thomas Ramos | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 25:42.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
262 | Rogelio Cabello | Jr | Tahquitz | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
263 | Hung Huynh | Jr | Hillcrest | 29:41.7 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
99 | Eugenio Avalos Jr 16:17 5:26 1 |
Jorge Valdez Jr 16:42 5:34 3 |
Leonardo Razo Jr 16:59 5:40 6 |
Adrian Godinez Jr 18:06 6:02 36 |
Emmanuel Estrada Jr 18:33 6:11 53 |
Franco Cruz Jr 19:21 6:27 87 |
Julio Cervantes Jr 19:36 6:32 95 |
2 | Bolsa Grande 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
148 | Steve Sosa Jr 16:54 5:38 4 |
Raymond Gomez Jr 17:08 5:43 10 |
Victor Diaz Jr 17:29 5:50 23 |
Alexander Perez Jr 18:32 6:11 51 |
Hieu Tran Jr 18:44 6:15 60 |
Mason Huynh Jr 18:48 6:16 63 |
Jonathan Sotelo Jr 18:57 6:19 71 |
3 | Saddleback 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
151 | Bryan Quiroz Jr 17:07 5:42 8 |
Armando Zamora Jr 17:23 5:48 16 |
Joshua Melgoza Jr 18:13 6:04 40 |
Aldair Urquiza Jr 18:14 6:05 41 |
Gabriel Caballero Jr 18:20 6:07 46 |
Edgardo Ochoa Jr 18:56 6:19 68 |
Michael Fuentes Jr 19:36 6:32 96 |
4 | San Juan Hills 10-10-6-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
89:18 17:52 5:57 |
157 | Connor Yartz Jr 17:17 5:46 14 |
Konrad Mckeague Jr 17:45 5:55 30 |
James Mcdonald Jr 17:50 5:57 31 |
Jacob Cain Jr 17:54 5:58 32 |
Justin Lina Jr 18:31 6:10 50 |
Thomas Ngoy Jr 19:14 6:25 79 |
Elijah Van Zanten Jr 19:17 6:26 80 |
5 | Flintridge (prs) 2-3-4-6-5 Gap: 2:17 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
185 | Chris Tan Jr 16:24 5:28 2 |
Michael Maloney Jr 17:16 5:45 13 |
Ross Leong Jr 18:33 6:11 55 |
Sam O'hagan Jr 18:34 6:11 56 |
Jordan Hu Jr 18:41 6:14 59 |
Isaac Shurr Jr 20:17 6:46 112 |
|
6 | Bonita 12-7-9-8-6 Gap: 1:59 |
91:26 18:17 6:06 |
236 | Carson Smith Jr 17:23 5:48 17 |
Noah Hennig Jr 17:23 5:48 18 |
Chase Sojka Jr 18:33 6:11 54 |
Vincent Vang Jr 18:46 6:15 61 |
Dylan Mcgarvey Jr 19:21 6:27 86 |
Ramsey Ghazzawi Jr 20:09 6:43 107 |
Ryan Peterson Jr 20:33 6:51 119 |
7 | Western 15-11-8-5-7 Gap: 3:06 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
239 | Richard Hernandes Jr 17:28 5:49 22 |
Angel Chavarria Jr 17:31 5:50 26 |
Noah Holguin Jr 17:59 6:00 34 |
Christian Dambeanu So 17:59 6:00 35 |
Bryan Baltazar Jr 20:35 6:52 122 |
Cesar Pizarro Jr 21:39 7:13 133 |
Sean Morales Jr 21:49 7:16 135 |
8 | Don Lugo 7-5-5-7-8 Gap: 3:14 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
252 | Seth Sassounian Jr 17:07 5:42 9 |
Rione Villanueva Jr 17:27 5:49 21 |
Matthew Cruz Jr 18:18 6:06 44 |
Daniel Rosas Jr 18:49 6:16 65 |
Jimmy Nguyen Jr 20:21 6:47 113 |
Andrew Saldana Jr 21:34 7:11 132 |
Kenne Lopez Jr 22:08 7:23 137 |
8 | Glendale 17-15-13-9-8 Gap: 1:50 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
252 | Areen Andreasian Jr 17:34 5:51 28 |
Jakub Nogalski Jr 18:16 6:05 43 |
Dexxer Medina Jr 18:19 6:06 45 |
Isaiah Coyotl Jr 18:26 6:09 47 |
Joshua Sabocor Jr 19:24 6:28 89 |
||
10 | Buena Park 11-8-11-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
257 | Daniel Brubacher Jr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Jason Correa Jr 17:30 5:50 24 |
Deigo Esparza Jr 18:49 6:16 64 |
Bryan Dejesus Jr 18:57 6:19 70 |
Manuel Alcaraz Jr 19:20 6:27 84 |
Jorge Perez Jr 19:23 6:28 88 |
Abraham Gomez Jr 21:06 7:02 128 |
11 | Norte Vista 16-14-14-13-11 Gap: 1:31 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
265 | Orlando Vargas So 17:33 5:51 27 |
Juan Torres Jr 17:54 5:58 33 |
Carlos Herrera Jr 18:46 6:15 62 |
Jose Perez Jr 18:55 6:18 67 |
Edwin Giron Jr 19:05 6:22 76 |
Jonathan Vargas Jr 19:42 6:34 98 |
|
12 | Sunny Hills 14-13-10-10-12 Gap: 2:49 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
284 | Michael Belloso Jr 17:27 5:49 20 |
Andrew Fernando Jr 18:07 6:02 38 |
Esais Peru Jr 18:15 6:05 42 |
Felix Ysais Jr 19:02 6:21 73 |
Alex Gracia Jr 20:16 6:45 111 |
||
13 | South Pasadena 4-5-12-14-13 Gap: 2:32 |
92:43 18:33 6:11 |
296 | Robert Steele Jr 16:58 5:39 5 |
Wayne Monical So 17:31 5:50 25 |
Colin Schwantner Jr 19:18 6:26 82 |
John Heath Jr 19:25 6:28 91 |
Griffin Yamada Jr 19:30 6:30 93 |
Michael Wu Jr 20:08 6:43 106 |
Randy Zhou Jr 20:44 6:55 124 |
14 | Big Bear 19-18-17-16-14 Gap: 0:32 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
322 | Miles Mcdonald So 18:32 6:11 52 |
Cougar Shelton Jr 18:38 6:13 57 |
James Bakhos Jr 18:52 6:17 66 |
Emmanuel Sunday Jr 18:58 6:19 72 |
Granite Shelton Jr 19:04 6:21 75 |
||
15 | Alhambra -ss 5-12-15-15-15 Gap: 2:45 |
94:02 18:48 6:16 |
329 | Donovan Zavala Jr 17:00 5:40 7 |
Jeffrey Kwan Jr 18:29 6:10 48 |
William Rodriguez Jr 19:20 6:27 83 |
Adrian Zavala Jr 19:29 6:30 92 |
Hiram Huerta Jr 19:45 6:35 99 |
Steven Huang Jr 20:22 6:47 116 |
Kevin Lam Jr 20:23 6:48 117 |
15 | Chaminade 8-9-7-12-15 Gap: 5:33 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
329 | Chris Robles Jr 17:10 5:43 11 |
Camillo Desantis Jr 17:44 5:55 29 |
Paolo Manlucu Sr 18:08 6:03 39 |
Jeremy Otchis Jr 20:11 6:44 108 |
Mark Zharuvlev So 22:43 7:34 142 |
||
17 | Corona Del Mar 18-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:41 |
95:03 19:01 6:20 |
355 | Banjamin Flierl Jr 18:06 6:02 37 |
Zowie Hillebrandt Jr 18:31 6:10 49 |
Aidan Murray Jr 19:14 6:25 78 |
Jordan Heinemann Jr 19:25 6:28 90 |
Xander Polny Jr 19:47 6:36 101 |
James Nguyen Jr 20:59 7:00 127 |
Spiro Maleki Jr 23:21 7:47 144 |
18 | Marshall -la 20-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:01 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
398 | Tian Li Jr 18:39 6:13 58 |
Victor Vazquez So 19:11 6:24 77 |
Manuel Rodriguez Jr 19:18 6:26 81 |
Miguel Oh Jr 19:21 6:27 85 |
Matthew Tiu Jr 19:39 6:33 97 |
Diego Rodriguez Jr 20:29 6:50 118 |
|
19 | El Segundo 13-17-18-19-19 Gap: 3:46 |
97:44 19:33 6:31 |
437 | Harman Khinda Jr 17:25 5:48 19 |
Thomas Lynch Jr 19:03 6:21 74 |
Patrick Elliott Jr 19:31 6:30 94 |
Caulin Horowiz Jr 20:34 6:51 121 |
Louis Weissman Jr 21:11 7:04 129 |
Rayvin Yu Jr 22:02 7:21 136 |
|
20 | Monrovia 9-19-20-20-20 Gap: 6:12 |
101:05 20:13 6:44 |
481 | Maximillia Martinez Jr 17:13 5:44 12 |
Brian Alvarado Sr 19:58 6:39 104 |
Kemyl Tadeo So 20:14 6:45 109 |
Nathan Mccausland So 20:15 6:45 110 |
Andrew Perez Jr 23:25 7:48 146 |
||
21 | Hillcrest 23-23-23-22-21 Gap: 1:17 |
102:31 20:30 6:50 |
579 | Joseph Nguyen Jr 19:57 6:39 103 |
Albert Lopez-juarez Jr 20:01 6:40 105 |
Abraham Melendrez Jr 20:22 6:47 115 |
Adrian Ochoa Jr 20:57 6:59 126 |
Trevor Robinson Jr 21:14 7:05 130 |
Frank Sanchez Jr 21:44 7:15 134 |
Hung Huynh Jr 29:42 9:54 150 |
22 | Crean Lutheran 22-22-22-21-22 Gap: 2:24 |
103:31 20:42 6:54 |
585 | Sage Hess Jr 19:45 6:35 100 |
Ryan Vosbigian Jr 19:53 6:38 102 |
Trevor Kirkby Jr 20:22 6:47 114 |
Christian Strasmann Jr 21:23 7:08 131 |
Nathaniel Schumacher Jr 22:09 7:23 138 |
Ethan Dubbs Jr 23:22 7:47 145 |
|
23 | Tahquitz 21-21-21-23-23 Gap: 6:25 |
107:54 21:35 7:12 |
602 | Reuben Rodriguez Jr 18:57 6:19 69 |
Christian Lopez Jr 20:33 6:51 120 |
Dylan Alvayero Jr 20:47 6:56 125 |
Gonzalo Mendoza Jr 22:14 7:25 140 |
Oscar Gonzalez Jr 25:22 8:27 148 |
Rogelio Cabello Jr 25:47 8:36 149 |
|
24 | St. Monica Catholi 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:58 |
112:28 22:30 7:30 |
693 | Damien Vega Jr 20:43 6:54 123 |
Elias Osti Jr 22:12 7:24 139 |
Cameron Richardson Jr 22:33 7:31 141 |
Ryan Spivey Jr 23:19 7:46 143 |
Jake Elliott Jr 23:41 7:54 147 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrie Acedo | So | Kaiser | 16:35.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Norte Vista | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Robert Ruelas | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Michael Gutierrez | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Cal Nielson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Wolley Tuala-saga | Fr | Cathedral | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Mark Kim | Fr | Northwood | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Cole Hennig | Fr | Bonita | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Juan Alvarez | Fr | Perris | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Eddie Deldago | Fr | Buena Park | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Caden Foy | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Lalek Borzone | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Robert Graham | Fr | St. Margarets | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Edwin Valdin | Fr | Perris | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Isiah Hernandez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Christian Worthen | Fr | Classical Academy | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Aries | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Arvin Sales | Fr | Glendale | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Connor Hennig | Fr | Bonita | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Edward Zamora | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Konnor Paris | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Fisher Sebastian | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | George Madias | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Moutes | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Ian Turner | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Efrian Calderon | Fr | Cathedral | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Hector Negrete | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Vasquez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Goddard | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Gary Valle | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Edgar Gonzalez | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Luke Nataupsky | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Mark Finley | Fr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Luke Jensen | Fr | Seattle Prep | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Alanis | Fr | Buena Park | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Andres Lopez | Fr | Seattle Prep | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Aleman | Fr | La Habra | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Leonard Wallstein | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Fletcher Little | Fr | Big Bear | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Leo Pesquera | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Seb Evans | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Mata | Fr | Cathedral | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Roman Diaz | Fr | Mcfarland | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Nicolo Porcu | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Santoya | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Christian Edwards | Fr | La Habra | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Means | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | John Martinez | Fr | Rowland | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Frank Glantz | Fr | Chadwick | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Aiden Glicker | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Bryan Castillo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Evan Bowdle | Fr | Bonita | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Guzman | Fr | Katella | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Cole Smith | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Parra | Fr | Cathedral | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Moises Lopez | Fr | Big Bear | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Chan | Fr | St. Margarets | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Carson Hasbrock | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Jesse Lozano | Fr | Alemany | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Armando Gaytan | Fr | Saddleback | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Andrey Vo | Fr | Oxford Academy | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Mitcell Barron | Fr | Bonita | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Simon Aceto | Fr | Don Lugo | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Cruz | Fr | Katella | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Carter Sokolovic | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Kylen Patell | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Michael Morrone | Fr | Chaminade | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Luis Santillano | Fr | Mcfarland | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Johnson | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 9/24 | 39/70 | ||||
70 | Carter Houck | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Price Price | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Kai Dettman | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Hinkle | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Juan Saldana | Fr | Cathedral | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Calvin Liang | Fr | El Segundo | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Colin Johnson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Jack Hemphill | Fr | Jserra | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Angel Perez | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Jimmy Lei | Fr | Rowland | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Michael Nunez | Fr | San Dimas | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Taylor J. Vernon | Fr | Whitney -ss | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Christian Park | So | Lutheran (orange) | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Pon | Fr | Bonita | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Keith David | Fr | La Habra | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | David Ho | Fr | La Quinta (w) | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Yorba | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Plat | Fr | Bonita | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Wyatt Hulsey | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Alberto Julio | Fr | Katella | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Saul Sanchez | Fr | Perris | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Dalton Flores | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Luis Meraz | Fr | Ontario | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Sebastian Cervantes | Fr | Marshall -la | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Bob Smith | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Palmer Mckeague | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Sutherland | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 10/24 | 25/62 | ||||
97 | Marvin Elias | So | Segerstrom | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Landon Cook | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Luke Ganalon | Fr | Bonita | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Smith | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Fabian Acosta | Fr | Cathedral City | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Zahir Chaudhry | Fr | Northwood | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Bryanita Hernandez | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Mejia | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Cox | Fr | San Dimas | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Caleb Yun | Fr | Northwood | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Romeo Curry | Fr | The Academy Charte | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Sam Boxeth | Fr | The Academy Charte | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Ben Du | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Ian Gray | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Sawyer Pomeroy | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Marlon Chay Escobar | Fr | Marshall -la | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Scott Mesdijan | Fr | Bonita | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Eli Chon | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Alexsandr Zamarripa | Fr | Saddleback | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Lopez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Sergio Guerra | Fr | Perris | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Charlie Jenkins | Fr | Clairemont (sd) | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Dylan Turbow | Fr | Chaminade | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Valentino Orihuela | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Caleb Hardy | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Leonardo Vargas | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | David Culver | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Robert Garcia | Fr | Mayfair | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Nathaniel Kirk | Fr | Jserra | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Benito Fregoso | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Robert Ruiz | Fr | Alemany | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Luis Lopez | Fr | Marshall -la | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Peter Herold | Fr | Jserra | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Perez | Fr | Bonita | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | Matthew Lesser | Fr | Chadwick | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Dunker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Justin Avila | Fr | Cathedral | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Jerry Fu | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Edward Tang | Fr | Rowland | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Adrian Acosta | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Jackson Willoughby | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3/7 | 13/24 | 21/49 | ||||
140 | Morales Joseph | Fr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Zachary Barry | Fr | Northwood | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Charles Weissman | Fr | Marshall -la | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Bermejo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
144 | Brennen Thomas | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
145 | Gregory Cruz | Fr | Don Lugo | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
146 | Jose Canal | Fr | Ontario | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Joey Groover | Fr | Big Bear | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
148 | Victor Briseno | Fr | Mayfair | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Waites | Fr | El Segundo | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Kotaro Chavez | Fr | Marshall -la | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Chaing | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Conor Behan | Fr | Clairemont (sd) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Chris Kercheval | Fr | Bonita | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | David Flores | Fr | Don Lugo | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Aaron Brion | Fr | Bonita | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Samuel Lau Wing-him | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Juan Carlos Rico | Fr | Mcfarland | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Nick Hendrick | Fr | Jserra | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Simon Dionson | Fr | Northview | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Javier Gonzalez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Greg Amaya | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Carlos Arellano | Fr | Bonita | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Ning Tang | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Mason Williams | Fr | Hesperia | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | Hudson Harbolt | Fr | La Canada | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Jose Montana | Fr | Ontario | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Negrete | Fr | Big Bear | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Sears | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
169 | Chance Nelson | Fr | El Segundo | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
170 | Jose De Alba | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | Ryan Meyers | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Jose Luis Guerrero | Fr | San Diego | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Garrett Higgins | Fr | St. Margarets | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
174 | Maneesh Budda | Fr | Whitney -ss | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
175 | Joseph Cianfrani | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
176 | Lorenzo Abarca | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Chris Tai | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
178 | Gaines Mccollum | Fr | La Canada | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
179 | Eric Garcia | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
180 | Rory Moyles | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
181 | Alexander Nguyen | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
182 | Timothy Nguyen | Fr | Whitney -ss | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
183 | Bryan Castillo | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Xu | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
185 | Ethan Morata | Fr | legacy | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
186 | Michael Woodward | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:52.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | Riley Wildhaber | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
188 | Joshua Cheung | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Brinkman | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | 4/7 | 15/24 | 17/43 | ||||
190 | Tristen Miller | Fr | Big Bear | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
191 | David Malone | Fr | Chadwick | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
192 | Axel Sagundo | Fr | Los Amigos | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
193 | Nicholas Noel | Fr | San Dimas | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
194 | Joey Aguirre | Fr | Don Lugo | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
195 | Mark Young | Fr | Mayfair | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
196 | Joel Rico | Fr | Rowland | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
197 | Cole Rameson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
198 | Pedro Escalante | So | Norte Vista | 21:17.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
199 | Miles Mendoza | So | South Pasadena | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
200 | Justin Dong | Fr | Whitney -ss | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
201 | Camden Osborn | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
202 | Angel Castro | Fr | Alemany | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
203 | Matthew Perez | Fr | San Dimas | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
204 | Joseph Alvarez | Fr | Bonita | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Vercueil | Fr | Northwood | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Luke Willet | Fr | San Dimas | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
207 | Bryant Lam | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
208 | Reece Poe | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
209 | Carlos Moreno | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
210 | Levi Prawl | Fr | The Academy Charte | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
211 | Jordan Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
212 | Shane Ely | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
213 | Jaemhyung Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
214 | John Peters | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
215 | Michael Cifarelli | Fr | Jserra | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
216 | Joshua Barton | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
217 | Tyler Winchester | Fr | Northwood | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
218 | Anthony Chiu | Fr | Rowland | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
219 | Ethan Clark | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
220 | Justin Le | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
221 | Jose Duran | Fr | The Academy Charte | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
222 | Brian Carpio | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
223 | Tyler Stibal | Fr | Mayfair | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
224 | Hernan Mendiola | Fr | Saddleback | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
225 | Ryan Cowdin | Fr | La Canada | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
226 | Aldo Ramirez | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
227 | Cid Vergara | Fr | Alemany | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
228 | Axel Savedara | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
229 | Raymond Sandoval | Fr | Western | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
230 | Marco Carlton | Fr | Rowland | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
231 | Cj Chakarian | Fr | Clairemont (sd) | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
232 | Carlos Ocampo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
233 | Madison Arias | Fr | San Diego | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
234 | Juan Zuniga | Fr | San Diego | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
235 | Joseph Maloney | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
236 | David Deanda | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
237 | Edward Smith | Fr | Whitney -ss | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
238 | Pedro Diaz | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:03.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
239 | Noe Chavira | Fr | Cathedral City | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
240 | Robert Guess | Fr | Cathedral | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
241 | Alex Kechichian | Fr | Bonita | 22:06.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
242 | Dilan Oezkan | Fr | Saddleback | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
243 | Vincent Dang | Fr | Los Amigos | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
244 | Joshua Acevedo | Fr | Ontario | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
245 | Ryan Chew | Fr | La Canada | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
246 | Joshua Gomez | Fr | Northview | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
247 | Johnny Lopez | Fr | Saddleback | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
248 | Andy Lemus | Sr | Cathedral City | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
249 | Nicholas Abarca | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
250 | Brian Vega | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
251 | Jason Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
252 | Kyle Bengelsdorf | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
253 | Patrick Phan | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
254 | Aaron Valda Arana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:25.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
255 | Ian Reafsnyder | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:25.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
256 | Max Rhodes | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
257 | Bryan Ancheta | Fr | La Canada | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
258 | Sam Cartledge | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
259 | Juan Perez | Fr | Cathedral City | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
260 | Jack Clayton | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 18/24 | 22/34 | ||||
261 | Alan Villasenor | Fr | Hesperia | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
262 | Jose Martinez | Fr | Perris | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
263 | Nolan Dunn | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
264 | Kevin Song | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
265 | Nathan Schueller | Fr | Baxter Alliance | 22:44.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
266 | Jonah Osti | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
267 | Alex Badillo | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
268 | Robert Morris | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 19/24 | 13/24 | ||||
269 | Demetrius Pashos | Fr | Yucca Valley | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
270 | Felix Loera | Fr | Perris | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
271 | Matthew Osorio | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
272 | Andrew Partida | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
273 | Steve Mascella | Fr | Faith Lutheran Hig | 22:55.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
274 | Anderson Neumann | Fr | El Segundo | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
275 | Ethan Xu | Fr | Whitney -ss | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
276 | Mark Dalton-bowers | Fr | Mayfair | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
277 | Cameron Davodi | Fr | Chadwick | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
278 | Will Mitchell | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | 7/7 | 20/24 | 7/17 | ||||
279 | Matthew Forte | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
280 | Noah Zapta-obrien | Fr | La Habra | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
281 | Dylan Han | Fr | Rowland | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
282 | Luke Kimaya | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
283 | Raul Duran | Fr | Mayfair | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
284 | Joel Jones | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
285 | Calvin Vanderleest | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:18.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
286 | Alfredo Mar | Fr | The Academy Charte | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
287 | Alex Tseng | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:28.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
288 | David Merlin | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
289 | Connor Gioffredi | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:38.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
290 | Eric Martinez | Fr | Hillcrest | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
291 | Elliot Pak | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
292 | Javel Villagrana | So | Cathedral City | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
293 | Cole Hunt | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
294 | Thomas Ling | So | Lutheran (orange) | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
295 | Jace Kruizinga | Fr | La Canada | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
296 | Jorge Aviles | Fr | Ontario | 24:06.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
297 | Nelson Coeto | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 24:08.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
298 | Joshua Balis | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
299 | Ivan Jimenez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
300 | Thomas Kosakowski | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
301 | Tristian Marrache | Fr | Cathedral | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
302 | Andrew Ramos | Fr | Mayfair | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
303 | Jared Okada | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 24:28.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
304 | Christopher Aguirre | Fr | Mayfair | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
305 | Robert Flores | Fr | Los Amigos | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
306 | Sebastian Muro | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:43.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
307 | Ben Johantgen | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 24:45.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
308 | Ruben Duran | Fr | Mayfair | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
309 | Micheal Mead | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
310 | Drew Bender | Fr | San Bernardino | 25:01.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
311 | Calder Southerland | Fr | El Segundo | 25:08.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
312 | Redmyn Lee | Fr | Cathedral City | 25:08.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
313 | David Rocha | Fr | Mcfarland | 25:15.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
314 | Jake Melton | Fr | Classical Academy | 25:25.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
315 | Evan Muro | Fr | Western | 25:32.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
316 | Greg Cowgill | Fr | Da Vinci (wiseburn | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
317 | Ben Vogel | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:54.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
318 | Russell Zuchlewski | Fr | Hillcrest | 25:55.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
319 | Connery O'neal | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 26:14.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
320 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:41.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
321 | Graham White | Fr | Oaks Christian | 26:51.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
322 | Mason Moses | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
323 | Kevin Alpers | Fr | Hillcrest | 27:00.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
324 | Kyle Dador | Fr | Mayfair | 28:28.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
325 | Jake Orbe | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 28:33.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
326 | Mahmoud Bensufia | Fr | Hillcrest | 28:56.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
327 | Fabian Bautista | Fr | Southlands Christi | 29:17.1 | 9:46 | |||||||
328 | Luke Pacheco | Fr | Laguna Beach | 29:17.9 | 9:46 | |||||||
329 | Hugo Torres | Fr | San Bernardino | 29:22.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
330 | Allen Perez | So | Cathedral City | 29:37.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
331 | Giovanny Hoyos | So | Cathedral City | 29:38.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
332 | Eduardo Hinojosa | Fr | San Bernardino | 30:00.7 | 10:00 | |||||||
333 | Noe Ambriz | Fr | Baxter Alliance | 30:46.2 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Beach 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
90:42 18:08 6:03 |
106 | Cal Nielson Fr 17:27 5:49 3 |
Fisher Sebastian Fr 17:52 5:57 15 |
Leonard Wallstein Fr 18:17 6:06 23 |
Leo Pesquera Fr 18:17 6:06 25 |
Carter Sokolovic Fr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Colin Johnson Fr 19:02 6:21 48 |
Kevin Smith Fr 19:32 6:31 67 |
2 | Cathedral 4-6-3-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
129 | Wolley Tuala-saga Fr 17:30 5:50 4 |
Efrian Calderon Fr 18:02 6:01 18 |
Andrew Mata Fr 18:19 6:06 26 |
Joseph Parra Fr 18:33 6:11 35 |
Juan Saldana Fr 19:01 6:20 46 |
Justin Avila Fr 20:12 6:44 89 |
Robert Guess Fr 22:06 7:22 158 |
3 | Bonita 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
91:42 18:20 6:07 |
145 | Cole Hennig Fr 17:31 5:50 6 |
Connor Hennig Fr 17:50 5:57 13 |
Evan Bowdle Fr 18:26 6:09 33 |
Mitcell Barron Fr 18:45 6:15 39 |
Dylan Pon Fr 19:09 6:23 54 |
Kyle Plat Fr 19:14 6:25 56 |
Luke Ganalon Fr 19:30 6:30 66 |
4 | San Juan Hills 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
92:26 18:29 6:10 |
168 | Caden Foy Fr 17:37 5:52 8 |
Jacob Aries Fr 17:48 5:56 12 |
Cole Smith Fr 18:31 6:10 34 |
Matthew Yorba Fr 19:13 6:24 55 |
Dalton Flores Fr 19:18 6:26 59 |
Palmer Mckeague Fr 19:27 6:29 63 |
Landon Cook Fr 19:30 6:30 65 |
5 | Oaks Christian 9-8-6-5-5 Gap: 3:09 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
225 | Lalek Borzone Fr 17:37 5:52 9 |
George Madias Fr 17:53 5:58 16 |
Price Price Fr 18:56 6:19 43 |
Jackson Hinkle Fr 19:00 6:20 45 |
Ryan Meyers Fr 20:46 6:55 112 |
Michael Woodward Fr 20:52 6:57 122 |
Graham White Fr 26:52 8:57 205 |
6 | Perris 7-2-7-6-6 Gap: 5:06 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
326 | Juan Alvarez Fr 17:34 5:51 7 |
Edwin Valdin Fr 17:39 5:53 10 |
Saul Sanchez Fr 19:16 6:25 58 |
Sergio Guerra Fr 19:55 6:38 81 |
Jose Martinez Fr 22:40 7:33 170 |
Felix Loera Fr 22:54 7:38 176 |
|
7 | Norte Vista 1-6-8-7-7 Gap: 3:37 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
330 | Daniel Gonzalez Fr 17:13 5:44 1 |
Edgar Gonzalez Fr 18:08 6:03 21 |
Leonardo Vargas Fr 20:01 6:40 82 |
Jose De Alba Fr 20:45 6:55 111 |
Lorenzo Abarca Fr 20:50 6:57 115 |
Pedro Escalante So 21:18 7:06 131 |
Axel Savedara Fr 21:57 7:19 152 |
8 | Sage Hill 14-12-10-9-8 Gap: 3:17 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
370 | Luke Nataupsky Fr 18:10 6:03 22 |
Kylen Patell Fr 18:50 6:17 41 |
Ben Du Fr 19:46 6:35 76 |
Jerry Fu Fr 20:12 6:44 90 |
Jordan Lopez Fr 21:27 7:09 141 |
||
9 | South Pasadena 16-14-9-11-9 Gap: 2:30 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
371 | Nicolo Porcu Fr 18:22 6:07 27 |
Kai Dettman Fr 18:57 6:19 44 |
Bob Smith Fr 19:19 6:26 62 |
Alexander Nguyen Fr 20:52 6:57 118 |
Bryan Castillo Fr 20:52 6:57 120 |
Kevin Xu Fr 20:52 6:57 121 |
Miles Mendoza So 21:18 7:06 132 |
10 | Northwood 5-15-11-10-10 Gap: 3:49 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
376 | Mark Kim Fr 17:31 5:50 5 |
Zahir Chaudhry Fr 19:33 6:31 69 |
Caleb Yun Fr 19:40 6:33 72 |
Zachary Barry Fr 20:17 6:46 94 |
Andrew Vercueil Fr 21:20 7:07 136 |
Tyler Winchester Fr 21:36 7:12 143 |
|
11 | Big Bear 15-11-14-12-11 Gap: 2:43 |
98:57 19:47 6:36 |
393 | Fletcher Little Fr 18:17 6:06 24 |
Moises Lopez Fr 18:34 6:11 36 |
Joey Groover Fr 20:23 6:48 98 |
Ryan Negrete Fr 20:44 6:55 109 |
Tristen Miller Fr 21:00 7:00 126 |
||
12 | Classical Academy 10-13-13-12-12 Gap: 3:36 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
401 | Christian Worthen Fr 17:43 5:54 11 |
Wyatt Hulsey Fr 19:16 6:25 57 |
David Culver Fr 20:03 6:41 83 |
Chris Tai Fr 20:50 6:57 116 |
Camden Osborn Fr 21:19 7:06 134 |
Calvin Vanderleest Fr 23:18 7:46 185 |
Alex Tseng Fr 23:28 7:49 187 |
13 | St. Monica Catholi 2-1-2-8-13 Gap: 6:50 |
100:29 20:06 6:42 |
411 | Robert Ruelas Fr 17:19 5:46 2 |
Konnor Paris Fr 17:52 5:57 14 |
Kevin Santoya Fr 18:23 6:08 28 |
Jonah Osti Fr 22:46 7:35 173 |
Nelson Coeto Fr 24:09 8:03 194 |
Ben Johantgen Fr 24:45 8:15 199 |
Jake Orbe Fr 28:34 9:31 207 |
14 | Marshall -la 27-23-20-17-14 Gap: 1:07 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
422 | Sebastian Cervantes Fr 19:19 6:26 61 |
Marlon Chay Escobar Fr 19:49 6:36 78 |
Luis Lopez Fr 20:07 6:42 87 |
Charles Weissman Fr 20:18 6:46 95 |
Kotaro Chavez Fr 20:26 6:49 101 |
||
15 | Corona Del Mar 11-9-15-14-15 Gap: 3:42 |
100:09 20:02 6:41 |
435 | Ian Turner Fr 18:00 6:00 17 |
Joshua Means Fr 18:24 6:08 29 |
Joseph Cianfrani Fr 20:49 6:56 114 |
Cole Rameson Fr 21:15 7:05 130 |
Justin Le Fr 21:41 7:14 145 |
Nolan Dunn Fr 22:41 7:34 171 |
Connery O'neal Fr 26:14 8:45 204 |
16 | Rowland 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:13 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
444 | John Martinez Fr 18:24 6:08 30 |
Jimmy Lei Fr 19:06 6:22 50 |
Edward Tang Fr 20:12 6:44 91 |
Joel Rico Fr 21:14 7:05 129 |
Anthony Chiu Fr 21:37 7:12 144 |
Marco Carlton Fr 21:58 7:19 153 |
Dylan Han Fr 23:14 7:45 183 |
17 | Santa Ana Valley 13-10-12-15-17 Gap: 3:54 |
100:35 20:07 6:42 |
449 | Alexis Vasquez Fr 18:05 6:02 20 |
Bryan Castillo Fr 18:26 6:09 32 |
Matthew Bermejo Fr 20:19 6:46 96 |
Brian Carpio Fr 21:45 7:15 147 |
Carlos Ocampo Fr 21:59 7:20 154 |
Andrew Partida Fr 22:55 7:38 178 |
David Merlin Fr 23:30 7:50 188 |
18 | Pacifica (gg) 31-26-21-20-18 Gap: 1:11 |
101:06 20:13 6:44 |
468 | Ryan Smith Fr 19:43 6:34 74 |
Sawyer Pomeroy Fr 19:48 6:36 77 |
Adrian Acosta Fr 20:13 6:44 92 |
Brandon Chaing Fr 20:28 6:49 102 |
Riley Wildhaber Fr 20:54 6:58 123 |
Reece Poe Fr 21:24 7:08 139 |
Joshua Balis Fr 24:10 8:03 195 |
18 | Jserra 23-22-19-19-18 Gap: 2:29 |
101:24 20:17 6:46 |
468 | Jack Hemphill Fr 19:04 6:21 49 |
Nathaniel Kirk Fr 20:05 6:42 85 |
Peter Herold Fr 20:08 6:43 88 |
Nick Hendrick Fr 20:34 6:51 104 |
Michael Cifarelli Fr 21:33 7:11 142 |
||
20 | Crean Lutheran 21-19-18-18-20 Gap: 3:44 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
493 | Tyler Johnson Fr 18:52 6:17 42 |
Jacob Sutherland Fr 19:27 6:29 64 |
Jackson Willoughby Fr 20:13 6:44 93 |
Ryan Brinkman Fr 20:59 7:00 125 |
Jack Clayton Fr 22:36 7:32 169 |
Robert Morris Fr 22:49 7:36 175 |
Will Mitchell Fr 23:04 7:41 182 |
21 | San Dimas 24-21-22-22-21 Gap: 2:14 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
521 | Michael Nunez Fr 19:06 6:22 51 |
Andrew Cox Fr 19:39 6:33 71 |
Nicholas Noel Fr 21:02 7:01 127 |
Matthew Perez Fr 21:19 7:06 135 |
Luke Willet Fr 21:20 7:07 137 |
||
22 | Lutheran (orange) 18-17-17-21-22 Gap: 4:30 |
103:32 20:42 6:54 |
533 | Aiden Glicker Fr 18:25 6:08 31 |
Christian Park So 19:08 6:23 53 |
Ning Tang Fr 20:38 6:53 106 |
Ian Reafsnyder Fr 22:26 7:29 166 |
Matthew Osorio Fr 22:55 7:38 177 |
Thomas Ling So 23:49 7:56 191 |
|
23 | Whitney -ss 25-29-27-24-23 Gap: 2:55 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
572 | Taylor J. Vernon Fr 19:07 6:22 52 |
Maneesh Budda Fr 20:49 6:56 113 |
Timothy Nguyen Fr 20:52 6:57 119 |
Justin Dong Fr 21:18 7:06 133 |
Edward Smith Fr 22:02 7:21 155 |
Ethan Xu Fr 22:57 7:39 180 |
|
24 | Saddleback 19-20-25-25-24 Gap: 3:39 |
104:49 20:58 6:59 |
586 | Armando Gaytan Fr 18:39 6:13 37 |
Alexsandr Zamarripa Fr 19:53 6:38 79 |
Hernan Mendiola Fr 21:51 7:17 149 |
Dilan Oezkan Fr 22:08 7:23 159 |
Johnny Lopez Fr 22:18 7:26 162 |
||
25 | San Bernardino 12-18-23-23-25 Gap: 7:00 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
612 | Hector Negrete Fr 18:02 6:01 19 |
Benito Fregoso Fr 20:05 6:42 86 |
Aldo Ramirez Fr 21:55 7:18 151 |
Pedro Diaz Fr 22:04 7:21 156 |
Drew Bender Fr 25:01 8:20 200 |
Hugo Torres Fr 29:23 9:48 209 |
Eduardo Hinojosa Fr 30:01 10:00 211 |
26 | Ontario 26-27-25-26-26 Gap: 4:48 |
106:44 21:21 7:07 |
618 | Luis Meraz Fr 19:18 6:26 60 |
Jose Canal Fr 20:22 6:47 97 |
Jose Montana Fr 20:44 6:55 108 |
Joshua Acevedo Fr 22:13 7:24 160 |
Jorge Aviles Fr 24:07 8:02 193 |
||
27 | The Academy Charte 30-25-28-28-27 Gap: 3:40 |
105:59 21:12 7:04 |
620 | Romeo Curry Fr 19:42 6:34 73 |
Sam Boxeth Fr 19:44 6:35 75 |
Levi Prawl Fr 21:26 7:09 140 |
Jose Duran Fr 21:44 7:15 146 |
Alfredo Mar Fr 23:22 7:47 186 |
||
28 | Alhambra -ss 32-30-28-27-28 Gap: 4:35 |
106:53 21:23 7:08 |
623 | Joshua Lopez Fr 19:54 6:38 80 |
Samuel Lau Wing-him Fr 20:32 6:51 103 |
Javier Gonzalez Fr 20:37 6:52 105 |
Bryant Lam Fr 21:21 7:07 138 |
Jared Okada Fr 24:29 8:10 197 |
||
29 | El Segundo 22-24-24-29-29 Gap: 6:07 |
108:15 21:39 7:13 |
637 | Calvin Liang Fr 19:02 6:21 47 |
Christopher Waites Fr 20:25 6:48 100 |
Chance Nelson Fr 20:44 6:55 110 |
Anderson Neumann Fr 22:56 7:39 179 |
Calder Southerland Fr 25:08 8:23 201 |
||
30 | Mayfair 33-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:57 |
106:28 21:18 7:06 |
640 | Robert Garcia Fr 20:04 6:41 84 |
Victor Briseno Fr 20:23 6:48 99 |
Mark Young Fr 21:12 7:04 128 |
Tyler Stibal Fr 21:48 7:16 148 |
Mark Dalton-bowers Fr 23:01 7:40 181 |
Raul Duran Fr 23:15 7:45 184 |
Andrew Ramos Fr 24:24 8:08 196 |
31 | Oxford Academy 20-28-31-31-31 Gap: 3:59 |
107:11 21:26 7:09 |
663 | Andrey Vo Fr 18:44 6:15 38 |
Joshua Cheung Fr 20:58 6:59 124 |
Nicholas Abarca Fr 22:23 7:28 164 |
Jason Lee Fr 22:24 7:28 165 |
Kevin Song Fr 22:43 7:34 172 |
Alex Badillo Fr 22:49 7:36 174 |
|
32 | La Canada 34-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:48 |
108:08 21:38 7:13 |
702 | Hudson Harbolt Fr 20:41 6:54 107 |
Gaines Mccollum Fr 20:51 6:57 117 |
Ryan Cowdin Fr 21:52 7:17 150 |
Ryan Chew Fr 22:14 7:25 161 |
Bryan Ancheta Fr 22:30 7:30 167 |
Jace Kruizinga Fr 24:05 8:02 192 |
|
33 | Cathedral City 28-33-33-33-33 Gap: 4:14 |
110:14 22:03 7:21 |
746 | Fabian Acosta Fr 19:32 6:31 68 |
Noe Chavira Fr 22:05 7:22 157 |
Andy Lemus Sr 22:18 7:26 163 |
Juan Perez Fr 22:33 7:31 168 |
Javel Villagrana So 23:46 7:55 190 |
Redmyn Lee Fr 25:09 8:23 202 |
Allen Perez So 29:38 9:53 210 |
34 | Hillcrest 29-34-34-34-34 Gap: 7:24 |
120:57 24:11 8:04 |
866 | Bryanita Hernandez Fr 19:37 6:32 70 |
Eric Martinez Fr 23:41 7:54 189 |
Sebastian Muro Fr 24:44 8:15 198 |
Russell Zuchlewski Fr 25:55 8:38 203 |
Kevin Alpers Fr 27:01 9:00 206 |
Mahmoud Bensufia Fr 28:57 9:39 208 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.