Crean Lutheran Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bilotta, Evan | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 57/114 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 7/17 | 18:33.4 (1:25,7.7) |
17:58 (0:50,4.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Caruthers, Connor | So | So | 24:46 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 125/135 | 1/3 | 11/14 | 36/37 | |||||
Chen, Jonathan | So | So | 25:56 | 8:51 | 2.93 | 130/135 | 2/3 | 13/14 | 30/30 | |||||
Fitzgerald, Anthony | So | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 52/114 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 8/17 | |||||
Griffin, Christian | So | V | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 112/114 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 15/15 | |||||
Lauro, Gabriel | So | So | 26:34 | 9:04 | 2.93 | 131/135 | 3/3 | 14/14 | 22/23 | |||||
Miller, Garrett | Jr | V | 15:28 | 5:17 | 2.93 | 5/114 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 5/19 | 17:13.7 (1:46,10.2) |
17:13.7 (1:46,10.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mitchell, Ben | Fr | Fr | 21:38 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 97/163 | 2/3 | 9/14 | 24/33 | |||||
Mitchell, William | Jr | JV | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 99/113 | 1/2 | 6/14 | 19/19 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Paul, Gavin | Fr | Fr | 20:47 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 70/163 | 1/3 | 8/14 | 29/37 | |||||
Ternet, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 22:30 | 7:41 | 2.93 | 117/163 | 3/3 | 10/14 | 23/29 | |||||
Vasquez, Michael | So | V | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 106/114 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 15/17 | |||||
Weiss, Peter | Sr | V | 15:47 | 5:23 | 2.93 | 12/114 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 3/17 | 18:04.9 (2:18,12.7) |
17:50 (2:03,11.5) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Wood, Christian | Jr | JV | 25:29 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 112/113 | 2/2 | 12/14 | 19/19 | 24:53 | 24:53 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/17 | 84:26 3:37 |
2.93 | 5:46 | 5:17 | 6:31 | 223 | 5:27 | 86:40 (2:14,2.6) |
81:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Garrett Miller (4), Peter Weiss (10), Anthony Fitzgerald (50), Evan Bilotta (55), Michael Vasquez (104) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Pattinelli | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 14:49 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Sam Lavorato | Jr | Palma | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Tyriq Granillo | So | Cathedral (la) | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Chris Anderson | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Miller | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 15:28 | 5:17 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 5/19 | 17:14 (1:46) |
17:14 (1:46) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Brad Nelson | Sr | Sage Creek | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jamie Moreland | Sr | Campbell Hall | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Laubach | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Cantu | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Rubin | Jr | Sage Creek | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Isaac Teuscher | Sr | Head Royce | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Peter Weiss | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 15:47 | 5:23 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 3/17 | 18:05 (2:18) |
17:50 (2:03) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Chris Gonzales | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Jorge Diaz | Sr | Yucca Valley | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Thomas Padilla | Jr | Palma | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | John Isaiah Jimenez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Carson Hasbrouck | Jr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Christian Mitchell | Sr | Sage Creek | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Alex Mainvielle | Fr | Chadwick | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Isaiah Wilson | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Erbes | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Chris Suzuki | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Lucas Mowery | Sr | Lutheran (ora) | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Andreatta | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | David Salazar | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Gianni Roberts | So | Big Bear | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Elisara | Sr | Julian | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Nevin Afong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Perez | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Scurria | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Frank Glantz | Jr | Chadwick | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Chris Diaz | Sr | Big Bear | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Seb Evans | Jr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Cantu | So | Cathedral (la) | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Patrick Wiseman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Graham Newman | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Matas | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Alberto Mujica | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Justin Hatcher | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Duncan Speirs | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Bennett Oakes | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Alexander Mitchell | So | Sage Creek | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Alex Southern | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Aiden Glicker | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Copley | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Galaz | So | Cathedral (la) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Andy Tamayo | So | Yucca Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Oscar Arellano | So | Big Bear | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Odom | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Kelly | Sr | Campbell Hall | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Enrique Verschoor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Fitzgerald | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:58 | 5:47 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 8/17 | ||||
53 | Daniel Goddard | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Christian Worthen | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Koch | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Erlenborn | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Evan Bilotta | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:08 | 5:51 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 7/17 | 18:33 (1:25) |
17:58 (0:50) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Garret Boezinger | So | Lutheran (ora) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Aidan Stamford | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Danny Stiles | Sr | Big Bear | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Dusty Flack | So | Julian | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Grady Morrissey | So | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Justin Morris | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Christian Park | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Jack Busch | So | Palma | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Jarrett Price | Jr | Calvin Christian | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Moutes | Jr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Octavio Rubio | Sr | Palma | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Matias Marroquin | Jr | Campbell Hall | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Aristotle Hartzell | So | Crossroads | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Dylan Santana | Fr | Chadwick | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Nathan Fedoroff | So | Oaks Christian | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Elijah Ocegueda | Fr | Yucca Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Escobar | Jr | Palma | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Riley Olds | Jr | Crossroads | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Fletcher Little | Jr | Big Bear | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Cole Bumen | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
78 | Gabe Rivera | Fr | Big Bear | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Alex Borzone | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Nigel Stiger | Fr | Chadwick | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Nicolas Sanchez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Jeffrey Zhang | Jr | Chadwick | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
83 | Keith Grossman | Sr | Campbell Hall | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
84 | Aidan Lafferty | Jr | Palma | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Dillon Bunch | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Steven Song | So | Chadwick | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Szentgyorgyi | Fr | Campbell Hall | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Ranz | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Oscar Rubio | Jr | Palma | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Luke Patrick | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Leif Martin | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | David Caddick | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Patrick Davis-scholl | Jr | Julian | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Arden Cole | Fr | Crossroads | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Taj Lalwani | So | Crossroads | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Nico Fuchs Lynch | Sr | Crossroads | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Oliver | So | Desert Christian (la | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | William Shinkle | Fr | Calvin Christian | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Noah Baxter | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Nick Gazzale | Jr | Campbell Hall | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Dylan Simpson | Jr | Calvin Christian | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | Calvin Christian | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Corey Lay | Fr | Julian | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Taegan Choi | So | Lutheran (ora) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Taesun Shim | Sr | Chadwick | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Michael Vasquez | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:05 | 6:31 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 15/17 | ||||
107 | Matthew Osorio | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Squires | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Mitchell | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Thomas Lund | Fr | Calvin Christian | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Mikael Houstila | Fr | Calvin Christian | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Christian Griffin | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:39 | 7:03 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 15/15 | ||||
113 | Nicholas Jongtjes | Jr | Calvin Christian | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Lay | Jr | Julian | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
80:00 16:00 5:28 |
90 | Brad Nelson Sr 15:33 5:18 5 |
Daniel Rubin Jr 15:46 5:23 9 |
Christian Mitchell Sr 15:57 5:27 16 |
Chris Suzuki Sr 16:04 5:29 20 |
Alexander Mitchell So 16:40 5:41 40 |
Christian Worthen Jr 17:02 5:49 52 |
Justin Morris Jr 17:15 5:53 61 |
2 | Cathedral (la) 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
93 | Tyriq Granillo So 15:18 5:13 3 |
Alexander Cantu Sr 15:43 5:22 8 |
David Salazar Jr 16:12 5:32 23 |
Anthony Perez Sr 16:16 5:33 27 |
Andrew Cantu So 16:28 5:37 32 |
Andrew Matas Jr 16:31 5:38 35 |
Gabriel Galaz So 16:48 5:44 44 |
3 | Flintridge Prep (lc) 1-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
80:38 16:08 5:30 |
133 | Evan Pattinelli Sr 14:49 5:03 1 |
Carson Hasbrouck Jr 15:55 5:26 15 |
Seb Evans Jr 16:26 5:37 31 |
Bennett Oakes Fr 16:36 5:40 39 |
Andrew Odom Fr 16:52 5:45 47 |
Grady Morrissey So 17:12 5:52 60 |
Ethan Moutes Jr 17:20 5:55 65 |
4 | Christian Brothers 9-8-5-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
81:56 16:23 5:36 |
152 | John Isaiah Jimenez Jr 15:54 5:26 14 |
Nevin Afong Jr 16:16 5:33 26 |
Patrick Wiseman Sr 16:29 5:38 33 |
Alberto Mujica Jr 16:31 5:38 36 |
Samuel Copley Jr 16:46 5:43 43 |
Enrique Verschoor Jr 16:57 5:47 49 |
Nicolas Sanchez Jr 17:36 6:00 79 |
5 | San Luis Obispo 13-10-8-6-5 Gap: 0:37 |
82:13 16:27 5:37 |
166 | Jacob Andreatta Sr 16:06 5:30 22 |
Matthew Scurria So 16:16 5:33 28 |
Justin Hatcher So 16:32 5:39 37 |
Duncan Speirs So 16:36 5:40 38 |
Alex Southern So 16:43 5:42 41 |
Aidan Stamford Fr 17:10 5:52 57 |
Cole Bumen Sr 17:33 5:59 75 |
6 | Yucca Valley 8-7-6-7-6 Gap: 1:36 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
197 | Jorge Diaz Sr 15:53 5:25 12 |
Isaiah Wilson Sr 16:01 5:28 18 |
Andy Tamayo So 16:49 5:44 45 |
Daniel Goddard Jr 16:59 5:48 51 |
Elijah Ocegueda Fr 17:29 5:58 71 |
Dillon Bunch Sr 17:46 6:04 83 |
Noah Baxter Jr 18:35 6:21 97 |
7 | Palma 2-4-7-8-7 Gap: 2:21 |
83:10 16:38 5:41 |
216 | Sam Lavorato Jr 15:08 5:10 2 |
Thomas Padilla Jr 15:54 5:26 13 |
Jack Busch So 17:18 5:54 63 |
Octavio Rubio Sr 17:21 5:55 66 |
Aaron Escobar Jr 17:29 5:58 72 |
Aidan Lafferty Jr 17:44 6:03 82 |
Oscar Rubio Jr 18:05 6:10 87 |
8 | Crean Lutheran 4-2-4-5-8 Gap: 3:37 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
223 | Garrett Miller Jr 15:28 5:17 4 |
Peter Weiss Sr 15:47 5:23 10 |
Anthony Fitzgerald So 16:58 5:47 50 |
Evan Bilotta Sr 17:08 5:51 55 |
Michael Vasquez So 19:05 6:31 104 |
Christian Griffin So 20:39 7:03 110 |
|
9 | Big Bear 14-12-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
232 | Gianni Roberts So 16:14 5:32 24 |
Chris Diaz Sr 16:22 5:35 30 |
Oscar Arellano So 16:51 5:45 46 |
Danny Stiles Sr 17:11 5:52 58 |
Fletcher Little Jr 17:32 5:59 74 |
Gabe Rivera Fr 17:35 6:00 76 |
|
10 | Lutheran (ora) 12-14-13-10-10 Gap: 1:13 |
84:24 16:53 5:46 |
234 | Lucas Mowery Sr 16:05 5:29 21 |
Aiden Glicker Jr 16:46 5:43 42 |
Aiden Koch Jr 17:06 5:50 53 |
Garret Boezinger So 17:09 5:51 56 |
Christian Park Jr 17:18 5:54 62 |
Taegan Choi So 18:58 6:28 102 |
Matthew Osorio Jr 19:27 6:38 105 |
11 | Oaks Christian 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
84:41 16:56 5:47 |
254 | Jacob Erbes Sr 16:01 5:28 19 |
Graham Newman Sr 16:30 5:38 34 |
Caleb Erlenborn Sr 17:07 5:51 54 |
Nathan Fedoroff So 17:28 5:58 70 |
Alex Borzone Jr 17:35 6:00 77 |
Leif Martin Fr 18:10 6:12 89 |
|
12 | Chadwick 10-9-12-12-12 Gap: 1:39 |
84:57 16:59 5:48 |
273 | Alex Mainvielle Fr 15:58 5:27 17 |
Frank Glantz Jr 16:18 5:34 29 |
Dylan Santana Fr 17:28 5:58 69 |
Nigel Stiger Fr 17:36 6:00 78 |
Jeffrey Zhang Jr 17:37 6:01 80 |
Steven Song So 17:48 6:05 84 |
Taesun Shim Sr 18:59 6:29 103 |
13 | Campbell Hall 6-12-14-14-13 Gap: 2:18 |
85:20 17:04 5:49 |
287 | Jamie Moreland Sr 15:34 5:19 6 |
Daniel Kelly Sr 16:53 5:46 48 |
Matias Marroquin Jr 17:21 5:55 67 |
Keith Grossman Sr 17:40 6:02 81 |
Lucas Szentgyorgyi Fr 17:52 6:06 85 |
Luke Patrick Sr 18:08 6:11 88 |
Nick Gazzale Jr 18:38 6:22 98 |
14 | Desert Christian (la 7-6-10-13-14 Gap: 2:53 |
86:08 17:14 5:53 |
289 | Ethan Laubach Jr 15:38 5:20 7 |
Chris Gonzales Jr 15:50 5:24 11 |
Jacob Ranz Jr 17:58 6:08 86 |
David Caddick Fr 18:11 6:12 90 |
Aaron Oliver So 18:31 6:19 95 |
Daniel Squires Sr 19:34 6:41 106 |
Brandon Mitchell Fr 19:57 6:49 107 |
15 | Julian 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:03 |
91:50 18:22 6:16 |
388 | Ethan Elisara Sr 16:15 5:33 25 |
Dusty Flack So 17:11 5:52 59 |
Patrick Davis-scholl Jr 18:13 6:13 91 |
Corey Lay Fr 18:53 6:27 101 |
Ryan Lay Jr 21:18 7:16 112 |
||
16 | Crossroads 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:54 |
89:51 17:58 6:08 |
420 | Aristotle Hartzell So 17:25 5:57 68 |
Riley Olds Jr 17:30 5:58 73 |
Arden Cole Fr 18:18 6:15 92 |
Taj Lalwani So 18:19 6:15 93 |
Nico Fuchs Lynch Sr 18:19 6:15 94 |
||
17 | Calvin Christian 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:04 |
93:47 18:45 6:24 |
467 | Jarrett Price Jr 17:20 5:55 64 |
William Shinkle Fr 18:33 6:20 96 |
Dylan Simpson Jr 18:40 6:22 99 |
Andrew Garcia Jr 18:50 6:26 100 |
Thomas Lund Fr 20:24 6:58 108 |
Mikael Houstila Fr 20:26 6:58 109 |
Nicholas Jongtjes Jr 20:45 7:05 111 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ozzie Espinoza | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Eduardo Prestegui | So | Azusa | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Riley Mitchell | So | Costa Mesa | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Carson Edwards | So | Alhambra (mar) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Antonio Woo | So | Stuart Hall | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Matt White | So | Whittier Christian | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Marvin Guzman | So | Azusa | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Connor Bevan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Andy Orozco | So | Azusa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Efrain Carrillo | So | Ganesha | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Esparza | So | Azusa | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Eddie Trejo | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Blake Bermudez | So | Costa Mesa | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Marcos Vargas | So | La Salle | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Shane Fernando | So | Paraclete | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | John Paul Bottazzi | So | Costa Mesa | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Caden Baird | So | Linfield Christian | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Yearley | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Cardiff Smith | So | Mammoth | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Haniel Dang | So | Oxford Academy | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Sebastian Linan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | James Rangel | So | Lee Vining | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Lee | So | Portola | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Calderon | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Om Thakor | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Jake Lambert | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Xian Lun Zeng | So | Portola | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Miguel Gomez | So | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Armando Villegas | So | Ganesha | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Max Esquivel | So | La Salle | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Corrin Jure | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Kyo Torres | So | Stuart Hall | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Maxi Tellini | So | Stuart Hall | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Cole Bianchi | So | Stuart Hall | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Adam Wilson | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Mauricio Rosales | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Galen Hastings | So | Stuart Hall | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Orion Lavin-marz | So | Webb | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Chen | So | Portola | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Lui | So | La Canada | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Nolan Huisinga | So | Oxford Academy | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Brennan Sasaki | So | Portola | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Cooper Crandall | So | Costa Mesa | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Leo Zeng | So | Linfield Christian | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Max Fan | So | La Canada | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Nick Kuwada | So | Stuart Hall | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Lance Lott | So | Trinity Classical Ac | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Simon Wang | So | Linfield Christian | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | James Franklin | So | Chadwick | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Rolando Ramirez | So | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Logan Boggs | So | La Canada | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Nicklaus Brown | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Collin Ritchie | So | Stuart Hall | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Vazquez | So | Ganesha | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Rainier Dela Cruz | So | Stuart Hall | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Luke Raus | So | Webb | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | So | La Canada | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Jeffrey Sifontes | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Hugo Cruz | So | Big Bear | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Sean Mendiola | So | Stuart Hall | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Blain | So | Lutheran (ora) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Sammy Koujah | So | Portola | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Vance Villanueva | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Michael Hooper | So | Academy Of Careers E | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Nate Mester | So | Chadwick | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Christian Fraijo | So | Azusa | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Nguyen | So | Portola | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Adam Rigsby | So | Whittier Christian | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Sugita | So | Portola | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Luigi Palumbo | So | Costa Mesa | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Luke Rushing | So | La Canada | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Wade Burleson | So | Chadwick | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Valencia | So | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Nathan Aloisi | So | Harvard Westlake | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Ruelas | So | Paraclete | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Anjee Feng | So | Harvard Westlake | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Jude Chau | So | Portola | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Chris Duran | So | San Dimas | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Dennis O'donnell | So | Stuart Hall | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Josiah Guzmanmariscal | So | Chadwick | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Abe Kaye | So | Harvard Westlake | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Russel Aquinde | So | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
83 | Aric Dazzi | So | Academy Of Careers E | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Diego Torribio | So | St. Francis (lac) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Butier | So | La Canada | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Keene Boondicharern | So | Chadwick | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Azu Morales | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Nguyen | So | Chadwick | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Keeton Rodgers | So | St. Monica | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Briones | So | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Hunter Wright | So | Oakwood | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
92 | Vladimir Belteton | So | Ganesha | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Ruiz | So | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Jeffrey Pendo | So | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Teja Reddy | So | Webb | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Elias Kim | So | Webb | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Theodore Lee | So | La Salle | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
98 | Landon Brewster | So | Malibu | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Raymond Bedolla | So | Calvary Chapel (dow) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Hudson Tarlow | So | Malibu | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Charles Badger | So | Oakwood | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Dazzi | So | Academy Of Careers E | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Luca Giramonti | So | Oakwood | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
104 | Dillon Bennacerrafgadja | So | St. Francis (lac) | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
105 | Reynaldo Rivera | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Gautam Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Mahomes | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Blake Marks | So | Academy Of Careers E | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
109 | Julian Handler | So | Chadwick | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
110 | Erik Anderson | So | Trinity Classical Ac | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
111 | Gavin Collier | So | Santa Fe Christian | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
112 | Matt Cavanagh | So | La Canada | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
113 | Sydney Wang | So | Webb | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Thomas Maxfield | So | St. Francis (lac) | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Smith | So | Calvary Chapel (dow) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
116 | Skyler Holden | So | Oaks Christian | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
117 | Ori Garibi | So | Portola | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
118 | Henry Ballesteros | So | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
119 | Alex Chagoyen Neumann | So | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
120 | Colin Zavala | So | La Salle | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
121 | Carson Dorough | So | Mammoth | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
122 | Jaden Torres | So | Portola | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Semeleng | So | Oaks Christian | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
124 | Julian Turner | So | La Salle | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
125 | Connor Caruthers | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:46 | 8:27 | 1/3 | 11/14 | 36/37 | ||||
126 | Calvin Katz | So | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
127 | William Henderson | So | Whittier Christian | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
128 | Lukas Allgood | So | Academy Of Careers E | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Abiyou | So | St. Monica | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Chen | So | Crean Lutheran | 25:56 | 8:51 | 2/3 | 13/14 | 30/30 | ||||
131 | Gabriel Lauro | So | Crean Lutheran | 26:34 | 9:04 | 3/3 | 14/14 | 22/23 | ||||
132 | Fabian Donato | So | Calvary Chapel (dow) | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Preijers | So | Calvary Chapel (dow) | 28:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
134 | Joshua Granados | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
135 | Kenneth Ramos | So | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 29:03 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Thornburgh | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jake Parker | So | West Torrance | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Jr | West Torrance | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Fabian Veerkamp | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Gregory | So | West Torrance | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Burczyk | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Tate Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Nicholas Holyfield | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Anderson | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Jack Hannum | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Jay Schmidt | Jr | Moorpark | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Mason Avina | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Daedler | So | Brea Olinda | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Chris Hatch | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Matt Benson | Sr | West Torrance | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Lee | Jr | West Torrance | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Jack Kaiser | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Sam Marchetti | Sr | Oakmont | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Matt Ritchey | So | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Antonio Dasilva | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Perez | So | Brea Olinda | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Hayden Low | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Zach Conwell | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Noah Tamagno | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Mendez | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Alex Reich | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Luis Garcia | So | Whittier | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Kurubel Tesfay2 | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Juan Saldana | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Keith Ray | Jr | Servite | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Robert Brock | Sr | Del Oro | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Diego Guerrero | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Krantz | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Sweeney | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Andre Carey | Jr | Del Oro | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Sonny Hernandez | So | Cathedral (la) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Rudy Ruiz | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Joe Simopoulos | Jr | Del Oro | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Aakash Kadakia | So | Brea Olinda | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Tejeras | Sr | Servite | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Jamie Hawkins | So | Bella Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Ivan Seegmiller | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Ben Rodenbeck | So | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Matt Martinez | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Robert Guess | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Quinn Brussel | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Josiah Mrla | Jr | Whittier | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Sunay Poole | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Moises Lopez | Jr | Big Bear | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jonas Kristtson | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Ensign | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Ostby | So | Brea Olinda | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Arnold | So | San Luis Obispo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Ruiz | So | Cathedral (la) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Cullen Reeves | Jr | Moorpark | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Nick Meringolo | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Alex Neiman | Jr | Del Oro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Frost | Sr | Oakmont | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Andres Mijarez | So | Whittier | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Snelson | Sr | Moorpark | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Jonah Keller | Jr | Servite | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Bruce Marlatt | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Edward Plazola | Sr | Whittier | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Dhruv Gupta | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Lyons | Sr | Del Oro | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Bailey Hobey | So | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Alex Zasso | Sr | Oakmont | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Libell | Jr | Servite | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | James Wingate | Sr | Oakmont | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Matt Lesser | Jr | Chadwick | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Adam Howard | Sr | Moorpark | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Cronin | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Elliott | Sr | Servite | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Jorge Garcia | So | Moorpark | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | John Weymouth | Sr | Moorpark | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Powers | Jr | Del Oro | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Jake Tsubota | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Armando Bryson | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Joey David | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | David Malone | Jr | Chadwick | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Mark Romero | Sr | Whittier | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Renato Navarro | Jr | Moorpark | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | David Leong | Jr | Big Bear | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Aschemeyer | Jr | Del Oro | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Vera | Jr | Chadwick | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | David Gharibian | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Stephen Zagrodny | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Elmer Castillo | So | Chadwick | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Justin Willis | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Jonas Shladovsky | Fr | Crossroads | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Caddick | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Kieran Wilson | Jr | Servite | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Markus Saavedra | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Micah Ranz | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Holt Dunham | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Owen Borsari | Jr | Servite | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Getter | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | William Mitchell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:39 | 7:03 | 1/2 | 6/14 | 19/19 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
100 | Addison Davis | Fr | Crossroads | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Tucker Hale | Jr | Chadwick | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Tristen Miller | Jr | Big Bear | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Guemmer | Sr | Oakmont | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Vince Rocha | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Ezra Barber | Fr | Crossroads | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Jack Engel | So | Desert Christian (la | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Lim | So | Crossroads | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Hunter Rojas | Sr | Whittier | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Hom | Jr | Chadwick | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
110 | Russell Macquarrie | Sr | Chadwick | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
111 | Dylan Hocking | Sr | Oakmont | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
112 | Christian Wood | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:29 | 8:42 | 2/2 | 12/14 | 19/19 | 24:53 | 24:53 | ||
113 | Weston Monroe | Sr | Oakmont | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Granillo | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Angel Medrano | Fr | Azusa | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Bravo | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Long | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Skyler Noonan | Fr | Costa Mesa | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Juan Sanchez | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Bazan | Fr | Azusa | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Johnson | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Lo | Fr | Portola | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Davis Timko | Fr | West Point Grey Acad | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Piesik | Fr | La Salle | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Saul Mora | Fr | Azusa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Lehr | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Aiden Lefrancous | Fr | Mammoth | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Christian Cabello | Fr | La Canada | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Alex Spink | Fr | Big Bear | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Jing Tan | Fr | Portola | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Jake Kondo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Jaden Glenn | Fr | La Salle | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Paul Morenkov | Fr | Portola | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Bravo | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Ben Brill | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Healey | Fr | West Point Grey Acad | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Jaden Milbrodt | Fr | La Canada | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Ali Ghafuri | Fr | Portola | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Luke Ricci | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Chris Garcia | Fr | Lee Vining | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Justin Walker | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Blake Barakat | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Sebastian Bihrer | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Bravo | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Petr Zastoupil | Fr | Mammoth | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Jad Damaj | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Henry Hasnah | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Lucas Bucci | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Kazuki Okamoto | Fr | Mammoth | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Furness | Fr | Mammoth | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Jaross | Fr | La Canada | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Blain | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Brayan Bastian | Fr | Mammoth | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Confer | Fr | San Dimas | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Maeshiro | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Diego Torres | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Mason Pirkey | Fr | La Canada | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Keiran Healey | Fr | West Point Grey Acad | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Dean Wolfe | Fr | Webb | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Raymond Trannguyen | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Lars Martin | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Paul Boardman | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Jared Hlebasko | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | William Dunphy | Fr | Mater Dei (sd) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Isles | Fr | Malibu | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Ryan King | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Noah Riddick | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | James Daus | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Paz | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Vincent Nagelin | So | Malibu | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Degree | Fr | Big Bear | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Mattheus Tellini | Fr | Stuart Hall | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Yahir Murillo | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Victor Duenas Gonzalez | Fr | Mater Dei (sd) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Jake Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Nowak | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Choi | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | James Kennard | Fr | Paraclete | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Noah Cross | Fr | Stuart Hall | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Jackson Cooper | Fr | Portola | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Devan Tenedora | Fr | Mammoth | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Gavin Paul | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:47 | 7:06 | 1/3 | 8/14 | 29/37 | ||||
71 | Joshua Kim | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Zack Ferry | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Charles Pedraza | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Schramm | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | John Romero | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Luke Harris | Fr | Chadwick | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Oliver Whalen | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Edmund Tuck | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Wesley Tjangnaka | Fr | Portola | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Maruyama | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | David Ruggeroli | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Zach Rodriguez | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Eddie Banda | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Crebs | Fr | Webb | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Alexander Ilusorio | Fr | Mater Dei (sd) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Joseluis Partida | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Kensay Sato | Fr | Portola | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Christian Sanchez | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Brayden Byrnes | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Marshall Mueller | Fr | Big Bear | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Ruiz | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Cole Hammes | Fr | La Canada | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Almeida | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Maxwell Mcgarth | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Martin Villanueva | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Ben Mitchell | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:38 | 7:23 | 2/3 | 9/14 | 24/33 | ||||
98 | Edgar Acosta | Fr | Academy Of Careers E | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Emodi | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
100 | Zachary Manolo | Fr | Mater Dei (sd) | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Lin | Fr | Webb | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Noah Chun | Fr | La Canada | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Pablo Backer Peral | Fr | La Canada | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
104 | Jackson Koos-davis | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Harrison Johnstone | Fr | La Canada | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Tommy Acuna | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
107 | Sterling Drummond | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Tony Gao | Fr | Webb | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Vu Damian | Fr | Portola | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
110 | Sarath Suresh | Fr | Portola | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Shew | Fr | West Point Grey Acad | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Chung | Fr | Portola | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | James Curtiss | Fr | La Salle | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Nicholas Schiller | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Jesse Reynolds | Fr | La Salle | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Elijah Dallmar | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Ternet | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:30 | 7:41 | 3/3 | 10/14 | 23/29 | ||||
118 | Brandon Martin | Fr | Webb | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | Tony Bakhos | Fr | Big Bear | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
120 | Gabe Fong | Fr | Stuart Hall | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
121 | Vincent Behnke | Fr | Stuart Hall | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Johnny Weldon | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
123 | Isaac Dienstag | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Colin Roberts | Fr | Academy Of Careers E | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
125 | Massi Rabida | Fr | Webb | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
126 | Diego Fragoso | Fr | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Sherlock | Fr | Whittier Christian | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
128 | Jullian Amico | Fr | Oakwood | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
129 | Nathan Karl | Fr | Mater Dei (sd) | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
130 | Emmanuel Falujo | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
131 | Roland Pasqual | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
132 | Leon Kuo | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
133 | Kaden Castaneda | Fr | Academy Of Careers E | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Landa | Fr | Paraclete | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
135 | Sam Kaplan | Fr | Stuart Hall | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Bahorich | Fr | Saddleback Valley Ch | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
137 | Matt Dipaolo | Fr | St. Monica | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
138 | Keon Jafari | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Plascencia | Fr | Chadwick | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Hidalgo | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Angell | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
142 | Aidan Rowe | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
143 | Raymundo Montalvo | Fr | Mater Dei (sd) | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
144 | Finnigan Mccormick | Fr | Oakwood | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
145 | Cooper Silverman | Fr | Oakwood | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
146 | Noe Juarez | Fr | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
147 | Miles Garcia | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
148 | Lucas Pierce | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
149 | Jesus Ramos | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
150 | Matteo Perona | Fr | St. Francis (lac) | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
151 | Steven Zhou | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
152 | David Louie-grover | Fr | Stuart Hall | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
153 | Matteo Llenderrozos | Fr | Sage Hill | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Mendizabal | Fr | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
155 | Miguel Salas | Fr | St. Pius X/St. Mathi | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Reed | Fr | Malibu | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
157 | Jesse Bowman | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Takatsua | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
159 | Noah Mack | Fr | Oakwood | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
160 | Russell Vetresca | Fr | St. Monica | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
161 | Victor Benigno | Fr | Hawthorne Math/Scien | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Miller | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 28:14 | 9:38 | |||||||
163 | Seann Calub | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 28:43 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.