Crean Lutheran Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miller, Garrett | Sr | V | 15:52.7 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 9/212 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7/57 | 16:07.1 (0:14,1.5) |
16:07.1 (0:14,1.5) |
16:07.1 (0:14,1.5) |
15:37 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 15:21.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Smithers | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:27.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Lyle Rumon | Jr | Marin Catholic | 15:31.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Henry Pick | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:33.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Peter Herold | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 15:39.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Jesus Guerra-Reyes | Sr | Placer | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Logan Brooks | Jr | Laguna Beach | 15:48.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Cooper McCarthy | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:49.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 15:52.7 | 5:07 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7/57 | 16:07 (0:14) |
16:07 (0:14) |
16:07 (0:14) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Nicco Pompili | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:56.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Amir Barkan | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:57.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Plasce | Sr | Marina | 15:59.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Rubin | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:01.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Godebo Chapman | So | West Campus | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Jack Clough | Sr | Ramona | 16:03.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Connor Ryan | Sr | Placer | 16:06.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Cal Neilson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Mateo Bianchi | So | Laguna Beach | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Keon Mazdisnian | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:13.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Oliver Pick | So | Foothill Technology | 16:14.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Carrasco | Sr | Placer | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Reuter | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:17.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Kai Dettman | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:18.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Esteban Deniz | Jr | King City | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Bryce Gilmore | Fr | Sage Creek | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Devin Muzzy | Jr | Placer | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Will Stefanou | Jr | Pacific Grove | 16:20.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Justin Morris | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | John-Isaiah Jimenez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Vallejo | Sr | Southlands Christian | 16:25.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Padilla | Sr | Palma | 16:26.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Owen Serricchio | Sr | La Canada | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Shibuya | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:27.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Henry Denberg | Jr | San Rafael | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Calvin Katz | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Justin Matties | Sr | University Prep | 16:30.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Mario Avila | So | King City | 16:31.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Jake Alt | Sr | Pacific Grove | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Christopher | Jr | Calaveras | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Fausto Medina | Sr | King City | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Falkowski | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:33.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Edwin Montes Lopez | Sr | Ocean View | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Lukas Berg Mills | So | Scotts Valley | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
44 | Mitchell Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Nevin Afong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Enrique Verschoor | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Milligan | Jr | Calaveras | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Sam Clark | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Luc Bragdon | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Estrada | Jr | Pioneer | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Fisher | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Adin Dibble | Fr | Sonora | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Correa | Sr | King City | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Villasenor | So | Foothill Technology | 16:40.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Matas | Sr | Cathedral | 16:40.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Will Compton | So | Laguna Beach | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:42.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Hayes | Sr | Piner | 16:43.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Henry Whiteley | Sr | High Tech High | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Ricardo Diaz | Jr | King City | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Finn Blacker | So | Foothill Technology | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Connor Jaynes | Sr | Coronado | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Potz | Sr | Rim of the World | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Jeremy Kain | Fr | Scotts Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | West Wood | So | McKinleyville | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Alberto Mujica | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
67 | Owen Wolford | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Bryce Granillo | So | Cathedral | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Max Cluss | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
70 | Luke Stefanou | Fr | Pacific Grove | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Clayton Franco | So | Sonora | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Darren Mudge | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Brennan Food | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Bennie Dimas | So | Ripon | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | David Salazar | Sr | Cathedral | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Jason Messner | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Logan Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:59.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Cole Mullins | Jr | Coronado | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Jack Diener | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Mateo Alliende | Sr | Calaveras | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Drake Prince | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
83 | Jose Saldana | Sr | Valley Center | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Garret | Sr | Enterprise | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
85 | Payton Jackson | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
86 | Misgina Elias | Jr | Crawford | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
87 | Nick Torres | Jr | Enterprise | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Tyriq Granillo | Jr | Cathedral | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
89 | Nicolo Porcu | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
90 | Alekzander Grijalv | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:06.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
91 | Zen Li | So | Foothill Technology | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Cantu | Jr | Cathedral | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
93 | Saul Macias | Sr | Calaveras | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Juan Sanchez | So | Cathedral | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Reid | Jr | Placer | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Flores | Jr | Ocean View | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
97 | Oliver Arnesson | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
98 | Colin Schmitt | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Galaz | Jr | Cathedral | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Mandela Matuta | Jr | Crawford | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
101 | Cameron McFarlin | Jr | Coalinga | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Adam Vera | Sr | McKinleyville | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Lucas Chaney | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Harper | Jr | Sutter | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Bailey Rockholt | Sr | Sutter | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Montes | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
107 | Peter Sykes | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Christian Rodriguez | Jr | Dorsey | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Patrick Roehling | Jr | Paradise | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Henry Burditt | Jr | Albany | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Emmanuel Delgado | Sr | Piner | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
112 | Jeremiah Cano | Jr | Piner | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Goodrich | So | Scotts Valley | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Victor Cisneros | Sr | Lindsay | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Hector Ramirez | Sr | Crawford | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Delgado | So | King City | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
117 | Noah Menezes | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
118 | Erick Barajas | Jr | Sherman Oaks CES | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
119 | Francesco Fortunelli | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Peter Avila | Jr | King City | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Gabriel Price | Sr | Paradise | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
122 | Elijah Higelin | Jr | Yreka | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
123 | Josiah Russell | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Jason St. Pierre | Sr | Ocean View | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
126 | Victor Chavez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Diego Ahmad | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
128 | Jack Hemphill | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Michael Hernandez | So | Ocean View | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
130 | Rishi Chandiramani | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | Bryan Hernandez | Sr | Burton Technology Ac | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Burkhardt | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
133 | Nicolas Sanchez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
134 | Arturo Sandoval | Sr | Crawford | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
135 | Joshua King | Jr | Ocean View | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
136 | Thomas Murphy | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
137 | Shervin Bahmanpour | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
138 | Cameron Schmitt | So | Sage Creek | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
139 | Lionel Aguayo | Jr | Lindsay | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
140 | Parker Walpole | So | Ocean View | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
141 | Cristobal Vasquez | Sr | Lindsay | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
142 | Michael Xiong | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
143 | Gideon New | So | University Prep | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
144 | Connor Davainis | So | University Prep | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
145 | Caleb Torres | Jr | Pacific Grove | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
146 | Addison Gaspar | Sr | Piner | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
147 | Grant Hawthorne | So | Coronado | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
148 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Ocean View | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
149 | Will Watkins | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
150 | Jimy Garcia | Fr | Piner | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
151 | Landon Mullins | Fr | Coronado | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
152 | Kai Hoadley | Jr | Pacific Grove | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Thompson | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
154 | Sergio Ajquiy-Flores | Fr | Marin Catholic | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
155 | Benicio Perez | So | South Pasadena | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
156 | Ben Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
157 | Wesley Moore | Sr | Placer | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
158 | Osmar Duarte | So | West Bakersfield | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Jara | Sr | West Bakersfield | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
160 | Ray Birkett | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
161 | Connor Walcott | So | J Serra Catholic | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
162 | Zane Grenoble | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
163 | Robertson Rice | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
164 | Nicolas Moore | So | Calaveras | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Chairez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
166 | Julian Jensen | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
167 | Nader Ali | Sr | Crawford | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
169 | Byaombe Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
170 | Ryan Wright | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
171 | Xavier Pitula | So | Sutter | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
172 | Rafael Hurtado | Sr | Lindsay | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
173 | CJ Duncan | Sr | Wheatland | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
174 | Turner Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
175 | Tyler Mezey | Jr | Piner | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
176 | Joaquin Palomares | Sr | Sherman Oaks CES | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
177 | Samuel Copley | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Duran | Jr | West Bakersfield | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
179 | Nate Gomez | Jr | Rancho Dominguez Prep | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Matties | Jr | University Prep | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
181 | Lucas Borchin | Sr | Calaveras | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
182 | Isaiah Feaver | Fr | University Prep | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
183 | David Tappe | Jr | Sutter | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
184 | James White | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
185 | Cristofer Olascua | So | Crawford | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Wise | Sr | University Prep | 18:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
187 | Alex Jimenez | So | West Bakersfield | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
188 | Juan Vazquez | Jr | Piner | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
189 | Nathan Aoisi | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
190 | Spencer Busby | Sr | Coronado | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
191 | Ricky Miramontes | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
192 | Luis Muniz | Sr | Belmont | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
193 | Davis Cook | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
194 | Jackson Bigelow | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
195 | Raymond Baldez | So | Sutter | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
196 | Christian Lane | Sr | University Prep | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
197 | Christopher Costag | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
198 | Victor Pham | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
199 | Casey Harris | Jr | Coronado | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
200 | Ismael Ferreira | Sr | Lindsay | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
201 | Braedyn Hick | Jr | Sutter | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
202 | Parker Brown | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
203 | Cameron Anderson | Fr | Sutter | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
204 | Braden Baptista | So | West Bakersfield | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
205 | Gabriel Maldonado | Jr | Lindsay | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
206 | Cristobal Flores | So | Calaveras | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
207 | Zack Monterosso | Jr | LACES LA (Center for | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
208 | Cole Hutcherson | So | Coronado | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
209 | Yehonathan Boussi | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 20:46.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
210 | Ramon Espinoza | Sr | Sherman Oaks CES | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
211 | Ethan Kurtz | Jr | Sherman Oaks CES | 21:49.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
212 | Ralph Adra | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 23:34.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.