Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/16/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, James | So | So | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 67/240 | 6/14 | 19/49 | 3/20 | 19:41 (2:07,10.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bauer, Aaron | So | So | 16:19 | 5:26 | 3 | 12/240 | 1/14 | 4/49 | 9/31 | 17:24 (1:05,6.2) |
17:24 (1:05,6.2) |
17:24 (1:05,6.2) |
16:56 (0:37,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Beckham, Jabrille | Fr | Fr | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 106/228 | 8/15 | 36/49 | 4/10 | 21:25 (1:36,7.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Carrillo, David | Jr | Jr | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 59/178 | 10/17 | 14/49 | 1/6 | 18:14 (1:03,5.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ciraulo, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 134/228 | 11/15 | 41/49 | 4/7 | 20:29 | ||||
Covington, Bryan | Jr | Jr | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3 | 9/178 | 3/17 | 3/49 | 1/24 | 16:33 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cuevas, Daniel | So | So | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 48/240 | 3/14 | 13/49 | 8/24 | 17:54 (0:44,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Davis, Dee | Fr | Fr | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 147/228 | 12/15 | 42/49 | 3/7 | 22:18 (1:25,6.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Diaz, Ben | Jr | Jr | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 53/178 | 8/17 | 11/49 | 1/9 | 18:16 (1:10,6.4) |
18:16 (1:10,6.4) |
18:16 (1:10,6.4) |
18:11 (1:05,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dickerson, Kyle | So | So | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 35/240 | 2/14 | 9/49 | 10/29 | 17:02 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dunn, Jose | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 39/228 | 5/15 | 29/49 | 2/18 | 19:19 (0:48,4.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Eagan, Matt | Jr | Jr | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 30/178 | 5/17 | 7/49 | 1/14 | 19:15 (2:34,13.3) |
19:15 (2:34,13.3) |
19:15 (2:34,13.3) |
17:11 (0:30,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Fenior, Patrick | Jr | Jr | 23:25 | 7:48 | 3 | 178/178 | 17/17 | 49/49 | 1/1 | 20:37 | 20:37 | 20:37 | 19:59 | |
Fischer, Robert | Jr | Jr | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 54/178 | 9/17 | 12/49 | 1/8 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Fraser, William | So | So | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3 | 72/240 | 7/14 | 22/49 | 2/15 | 18:33 (0:56,5.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fullerton, Justin | So | So | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 224/240 | 14/14 | 46/49 | 4/5 | 26:23 (4:03,15.4) |
26:23 (4:03,15.4) |
26:23 (4:03,15.4) |
21:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fullerton, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 23:19 | 7:46 | 3 | 208/228 | 15/15 | 48/49 | 5/6 | |||||
Gibson, Andre | Fr | Fr | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 64/228 | 6/15 | 30/49 | 2/16 | 19:48 (0:45,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Griffin, Will | Jr | Jr | 16:08 | 5:23 | 3 | 8/178 | 2/17 | 2/49 | 3/28 | 16:43 (0:35,3.5) |
16:43 (0:35,3.5) |
16:43 (0:35,3.5) |
16:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harding, Christian | Jr | Jr | 15:54 | 5:18 | 3 | 3/178 | 1/17 | 1/49 | 3/30 | 17:09 (1:15,7.3) |
17:09 (1:15,7.3) |
17:09 (1:15,7.3) |
16:18 (0:24,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hersey, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 130/178 | 14/17 | 34/49 | 1/3 | 19:45 (0:21,1.8) |
19:45 (0:21,1.8) |
19:45 (0:21,1.8) |
19:35 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Houghton, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 60/178 | 11/17 | 15/49 | 1/6 | 17:29 (0:14,1.3) |
17:29 (0:14,1.3) |
17:29 (0:14,1.3) |
17:24 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jeanplong, Brian | So | So | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 203/240 | 13/14 | 43/49 | 3/6 | 20:50 | ||||
Lara, Andy | So | So | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 181/240 | 12/14 | 38/49 | 2/6 | 20:47 (0:50,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lefort, Matt | Fr | Fr | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 78/228 | 7/15 | 33/49 | 2/14 | 21:27 (2:06,9.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
May, Stephan | Sr | Sr | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 54/130 | 2/3 | 16/49 | 17/25 | 18:37 (1:18,7.0) |
18:37 (1:18,7.0) |
18:37 (1:18,7.0) |
18:37 (1:18,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mcgregor, Christian | Fr | Fr | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 117/228 | 9/15 | 39/49 | 4/9 | 20:25 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Max | Jr | Jr | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 33/178 | 6/17 | 8/49 | 1/11 | 18:06 (1:18,7.2) |
18:06 (1:18,7.2) |
18:06 (1:18,7.2) |
17:02 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Moreno, Ruben | Sr | Sr | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 20/130 | 1/3 | 6/49 | 14/30 | 17:41 (1:12,6.8) |
17:41 (1:12,6.8) |
17:41 (1:12,6.8) |
16:53 (0:24,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Moseley, Matt | Sr | Sr | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 87/130 | 3/3 | 27/49 | 16/19 | 19:27 (1:09,5.9) |
19:27 (1:09,5.9) |
19:27 (1:09,5.9) |
18:51 (0:33,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Orner, Matt | So | So | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 56/240 | 4/14 | 17/49 | 5/22 | 21:52 (4:29,20.5) |
21:52 (4:29,20.5) |
21:52 (4:29,20.5) |
18:16 (0:53,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Parish, Ian | So | So | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 116/240 | 10/14 | 28/49 | 1/8 | 20:29 (2:08,10.4) |
20:29 (2:08,10.4) |
20:29 (2:08,10.4) |
19:09 (0:48,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Park, Steven | So | So | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 172/240 | 11/14 | 37/49 | 3/6 | 22:04 (2:13,10.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Greg | Fr | Fr | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 24/228 | 3/15 | 25/49 | 2/25 | 18:06 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 16:53 | 5:38 | 3 | 36/178 | 7/17 | 10/49 | 1/10 | 19:02 (2:09,11.3) |
19:02 (2:09,11.3) |
17:03 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Peters, Dillon | Fr | Fr | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 29/228 | 4/15 | 26/49 | 2/22 | 18:37 (0:34,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 133/178 | 15/17 | 35/49 | 1/2 | 19:56 (0:26,2.2) |
19:56 (0:26,2.2) |
19:56 (0:26,2.2) |
19:36 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schaaf, Cody | So | So | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 82/240 | 8/14 | 23/49 | 2/13 | 19:18 (1:33,8.0) |
19:18 (1:33,8.0) |
19:18 (1:33,8.0) |
18:27 (0:42,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Stanfill, Brian | So | So | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 57/240 | 5/14 | 18/49 | 4/22 | 19:09 (1:46,9.2) |
19:09 (1:46,9.2) |
19:09 (1:46,9.2) |
18:23 (1:00,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Storkersen, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 18/228 | 2/15 | 21/49 | 4/30 | 17:53 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sundquist, Eric | Fr | Fr | 20:23 | 6:48 | 3 | 132/228 | 10/15 | 40/49 | 4/7 | 21:11 (0:48,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Surrell, Justin | Fr | Fr | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 168/228 | 13/15 | 44/49 | 4/6 | 22:22 (1:05,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sylvain, Anthony | Jr | Jr | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 167/178 | 16/17 | 45/49 | 1/1 | 21:19 (0:01,0.1) |
21:19 (0:01,0.1) |
21:19 (0:01,0.1) |
19:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Thomas, Preston | So | So | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 90/240 | 9/14 | 24/49 | 1/9 | 18:37 (0:47,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thorstenson, Leif | Fr | Fr | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 17/228 | 1/15 | 19/49 | 13/31 | 19:37 (2:03,10.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tollefson, David | Jr | Jr | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 127/178 | 13/17 | 32/49 | 1/4 | 19:54 (0:34,2.8) |
19:54 (0:34,2.8) |
19:51 (0:31,2.6) |
19:22 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Von Gonten, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 23:12 | 7:44 | 3 | 207/228 | 14/15 | 47/49 | 5/6 | 25:18 (2:06,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wilson, Sam | Jr | Jr | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 122/178 | 12/17 | 31/49 | 1/4 | 19:27 (0:19,1.6) |
19:27 (0:19,1.6) |
19:27 (0:19,1.6) |
19:27 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wysocki, Michael | Jr | Jr | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 16/178 | 4/17 | 5/49 | 1/17 | 17:40 (1:12,6.8) |
17:40 (1:12,6.8) |
17:40 (1:12,6.8) |
17:18 (0:50,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 4/22 | 85:04 1:04 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:26 | 5:48 | 177 | 5:28 | 85:50 (0:46,0.9) |
85:50 (0:46,0.9) |
85:50 (0:46,0.9%) |
85:21 86:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Aaron Bauer (11), Kyle Dickerson (30), Daniel Cuevas (41), Matt Orner (47), Brian Stanfill (48) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 89:07 0:47 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:51 | 6:07 | 30 | 5:56 | 92:55 (3:48,4.1) |
92:55 (3:48,4.1) |
92:55 (3:48,4.1%) |
91:08 91:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | James Acevedo (2), William Fraser (3), Cody Schaaf (5), Preston Thomas (6), Ian Parish (14) |
Jr 1st 5 | 1/14 | 81:21 0:47 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:18 | 5:34 | 47 | 5:25 | 83:07 83:07 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Christian Harding (2), Will Griffin (5), Bryan Covington (6), Michael Wysocki (12), Matt Eagan (22) | |||
Jr 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 85:05 0:23 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:36 | 5:44 | 15 | 5:40 | 89:13 89:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Max Miller (1), Jacob Perez (2), Ben Diaz (3), Robert Fischer (4), David Carrillo (5) | |||
Jr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 94:37 2:15 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:45 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:18 | 100:16 100:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ryan Houghton (1), Sam Wilson (2), David Tollefson (3), Andrew Hersey (4), Ryan Sanchez (5) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/18 | 89:41 0:57 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:51 | 6:10 | 97 | 5:48 | 88:29 | 88:29 | 88:29 | 87:10 93:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Leif Thorstenson (12), Jordan Storkersen (13), Greg Perez (18), Dillon Peters (23), Jose Dunn (31) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 98:41 1:20 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:21 | 6:48 | 83 | 6:13 | 99:32 (0:51,0.9) |
99:32 (0:51,0.9) |
98:29 | 95:26 102:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Andre Gibson (7), Matt Lefort (10), Jabrille Beckham (18), Christian Mcgregor (22), Eric Sundquist (26) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 4/6 | 109:12 2:48 |
3 | 7:17 | 6:50 | 7:46 | 86 | 6:35 | 118:04 (8:52,7.5) |
118:04 (8:52,7.5) |
104:09 | 104:09 108:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Michael Ciraulo (6), Dee Davis (8), Justin Surrell (15), Matthew Von Gonten (28), Patrick Fullerton (29) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Vargas | Sr | HELIX | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Jeff Pelarde | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Ortiz Edwin | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Raman Singh | Sr | Gahr | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Irvin Malacara | Sr | anaheim | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Jason Valdovinos | Sr | South Hills | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Evan Rollins | Sr | San Clemente | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Seth Gatzke | Jr | South Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Chris Lewis | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Lucero | Sr | Camarillo | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Alex Huff | Sr | Marina | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Joel Casillas | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Everado Valencia | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Mireles | Sr | anaheim | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Bobby Stangl | Sr | San Clemente | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Walden | Sr | Los Osos | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Justin Stipe | Sr | Thomas Jefferson | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Antonio Torres | Sr | HELIX | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Gerardo Hidalgo | Sr | Camarillo | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Ruben Moreno | Sr | Great Oak | 16:29 | 5:30 | 1/3 | 6/49 | 14/30 | 17:41 (1:12) |
17:41 (1:12) |
17:41 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Andres Lopez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Erick Vidaurrazaga | Sr | Los Osos | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | David Dakwa | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Adam Kollgaard | Sr | Thomas Jefferson | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Perez Abraham | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Eric Brassfield | Sr | CYPRESS | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Sean Slavin | So | AGOURA | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Steven Yurkas | Sr | Claremont | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Michael Garibay | Sr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Erik Anderson | Sr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Colin Lawson | Sr | Claremont | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Brian Rocha | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Volodya Shulga | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Bandel | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Mike Dugan | Sr | San Clemente | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Greg Poe | Sr | Gahr | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Clayton Ernst | Sr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Avi Patel | Sr | Los Osos | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Fabian Pineda | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Tim Shimada | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Miguel Martinez | Sr | Colton | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Jerome Gondek | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Edgar Villa | Sr | Gahr | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Simon | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Michael Potter | Sr | Thomas Jefferson | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Jessica Stoffel | So | AGOURA | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Brett Jefferson | Sr | San Clemente | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Lawrence Gregge | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Nick Jones | Jr | South Hills | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Logan Smolchuck | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Josh Curtis | Sr | Claremont | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Michael Ramos | So | South Hills | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | John Martinez | Sr | Pacific | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Stephan May | Sr | Great Oak | 17:19 | 5:46 | 2/3 | 16/49 | 17/25 | 18:37 (1:18) |
18:37 (1:18) |
18:37 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Mark Li | Sr | West Torrance | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Tikker | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Alvin Go | Sr | West Torrance | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Clifford Young | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Casey Chan | Sr | West Torrance | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | J.j. Tong | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Alex Mihaylov | So | AGOURA | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Zack Livingston | Sr | West Torrance | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Sean Anderson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | David Maas | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Dan Driver | Sr | University City | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Stephen Ng | So | South Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Juan Mejia | Sr | anaheim | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Williams | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Mcguan | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Greg Castro | Sr | South Hills | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Arielle Slater | So | AGOURA | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Barnes | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Scott Kam | Sr | West Torrance | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Timothy Meyers | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Carson Bennitt | Sr | Claremont | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Hassan Mahmud | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Du | Jr | South Hills | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Jon Kuhlman | Sr | Camarillo | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Stephen Imamura | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Ung | Sr | West Torrance | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Nash Quintans | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Juan Ramirez | Sr | Don Lugo | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Michael Schneider | Sr | Claremont | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Josh Blank | Sr | West Torrance | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Tony Bruno | Sr | Los Osos | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Matt Moseley | Sr | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3/3 | 27/49 | 16/19 | 19:27 (1:09) |
19:27 (1:09) |
19:27 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
88 | Eric Diffoot | Sr | West Torrance | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Sal Castillo | Sr | South Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Shore | Sr | Claremont | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Sarah Kislak | Fr | AGOURA | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Janbakhsh | Sr | South Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Agustin Malagon | Sr | Westlake | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Byron Milligan | Sr | Camarillo | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Nelson Nguyen | Sr | HELIX | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Dunn | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Juan Ricafort | Sr | Westlake | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Ray | Sr | Camarillo | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Michael Groom | Sr | Camarillo | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Pablo Sanchez | Sr | anaheim | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Bowman | Sr | Westlake | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Luis Garcia | Sr | anaheim | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | Michael Ton | Sr | HELIX | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Eric Heidepriem | Sr | Simi Valley | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
105 | David Macadam | Sr | University City | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Mauro Ormedilla | Sr | Westlake | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Michael Lanterman | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Tyler Hamil | Sr | San Clemente | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Kirit Karkare | Sr | Westlake | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Dixon | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Richard Park | Sr | Gahr | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Josh Beltran | Sr | West Torrance | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Nicholas Fabrizio | Sr | San Clemente | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Pedro Alvarez | Sr | Colton | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Harry Hurtado | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Ted Teyber | Sr | Claremont | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Hinkle | Sr | HELIX | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Raul Rodriquez | Sr | Pacific | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | Zaman Mobashar | Sr | Rubidoux | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Koury Mcintosh | Sr | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Quintanilla | Fr | AGOURA | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
122 | Cesar Fernandez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Joe Freeman | Sr | CHINO HILLS | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Angus Yu | Sr | Gahr | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Christian Alvarado | Fr | anaheim | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Hemal Patel | Sr | Westlake | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Doug Mim | Sr | South Hills | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Will Camargo | Sr | anaheim | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Welch | Sr | AGOURA | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Ivan Jaimez | Sr | anaheim | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Ayala | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Krizman | So | Los Osos | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Jake Dawson | So | Newport Harbor | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Steven Semler | So | Simi Valley | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Chase Roberts | So | HELIX | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Chris Delgado | So | Los Osos | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Mynes | So | Corona | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Gregory Kelly | So | Camarillo | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Michael Taylor | So | Newport Harbor | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Michael Semler | So | Simi Valley | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Bennett | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Bauer | So | Great Oak | 16:19 | 5:26 | 1/14 | 4/49 | 9/31 | 17:24 (1:05) |
17:24 (1:05) |
17:24 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Sean Malone | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Scott Figueroa | So | Newport Harbor | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Tim Olsen | So | San Clemente | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Owen | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Barjinder Singh | So | CYPRESS | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Jesse Dorado | So | Rancho Verde | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | C.j. Mitchell | So | West Torrance | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Neil Rummler | So | CYPRESS | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Cottam | So | Los Osos | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Michael Megill | So | Marina | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Gonzales | So | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Michelle Kislak | Sr | AGOURA | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Orta Steve | So | Rubidoux | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Jp Du Plessis | So | Claremont | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Snow | Jr | AGOURA | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Brian Yurkas | So | Claremont | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Wiley | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Michael Mendoza | So | West Torrance | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Doan | So | Westlake | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Trent Casillas | So | Newport Harbor | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | John Erickson | So | Simi Valley | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Michael Ohta | So | West Torrance | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Dickerson | So | Great Oak | 16:49 | 5:36 | 2/14 | 9/49 | 10/29 | ||||
36 | Saul Delarosa | So | Newport Harbor | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Corey Hart | So | Camarillo | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Joaquin Munoz | So | anaheim | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Raul Robles | So | Marina | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Zach Eismann | So | Corona | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Stephen Yoshizawa | So | West Torrance | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Michael Moses | So | Marina | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Carlos Gonzalez | So | Camarillo | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Logan Shyrock | So | Corona | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Chase Williams | So | Corona | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Hammers | So | West Torrance | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Chris Whitaker | So | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Cuevas | So | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3/14 | 13/49 | 8/24 | ||||
49 | Clifford Williams | So | Camarillo | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Alex Elizarraraz | So | HELIX | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Nate Layman | So | Corona | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Toyotome Matt | So | Rubidoux | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Dale Neumann | So | San Clemente | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Ten Bosch | So | Woodbridge | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Gehrig Smith | So | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Matt Orner | So | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:48 | 4/14 | 17/49 | 5/22 | 21:52 (4:29) |
21:52 (4:29) |
21:52 (4:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Brian Stanfill | So | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:48 | 5/14 | 18/49 | 4/22 | 19:09 (1:46) |
19:09 (1:46) |
19:09 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Chase Knobbe | So | West Torrance | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Gia | So | West Torrance | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Gavin Filarsky | So | Mira Costa | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Joel Garnica | So | Corona | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Chris Beck | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Brett Bell | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Jeffrey Kwan | So | Claremont | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Vince Helm | So | Claremont | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Canchola Aaron | So | Rubidoux | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | James Acevedo | So | Great Oak | 17:34 | 5:51 | 6/14 | 19/49 | 3/20 | ||||
68 | Mike Kelso | So | San Clemente | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Eric Wilson | So | Gahr | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Robert Kivler | So | CHINO HILLS | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Benny Palma | So | CYPRESS | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
72 | William Fraser | So | Great Oak | 17:37 | 5:52 | 7/14 | 22/49 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Harrison Sobel | Sr | AGOURA | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Niles Clarke | So | San Clemente | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Alex Crawford | So | Newport Harbor | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Jean Canado | So | Rancho Verde | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Brian Lau | So | Mira Costa | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Cameron Thomas | So | AGOURA | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Shane Breski | So | West Torrance | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Garret Scmitt | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Imthurn | So | University City | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Cody Schaaf | So | Great Oak | 17:45 | 5:55 | 8/14 | 23/49 | 2/13 | 19:18 (1:33) |
19:18 (1:33) |
19:18 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
83 | Andrew Cha | So | Claremont | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Kaleb Murphy | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Dean Eyester | So | Simi Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Jaren Hamblin | So | Woodbridge | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Clemison | So | CYPRESS | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Gabe John | So | San Clemente | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Ron Ng | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Preston Thomas | So | Great Oak | 17:50 | 5:57 | 9/14 | 24/49 | 1/9 | ||||
91 | Albert Trujillo | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Donny Knapp | So | Thomas Jefferson | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Michael Romero | So | Marina | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | David Mackay | So | Los Osos | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | John Acuna | So | CYPRESS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
96 | Luke Nelson | So | Thomas Jefferson | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Cohberg Ng | So | Westlake | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Han Matt | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Vandenberg | So | Mira Costa | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Anders Howmann | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Sean Donovan | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Omar Espinoza | So | CHINO HILLS | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Chase Evans | So | Newport Harbor | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Andy Myers | So | Claremont | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Manuel Villagomez | So | Westlake | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
106 | Chris Denison | So | Claremont | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Adam White | So | Westlake | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Sean Kusick | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Franklin Sloat | So | Corona | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Justin Mc Lees | So | Mira Costa | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Aguilar Luis | So | Rubidoux | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Spencer Hirahara | So | Mira Costa | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Chris Cawdrey | So | University City | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Jason Elder | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
115 | Jose Vasquez | So | Corona | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Ian Parish | So | Great Oak | 18:21 | 6:07 | 10/14 | 28/49 | 1/8 | 20:29 (2:08) |
20:29 (2:08) |
20:29 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
117 | Guillermo Adame | So | University City | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Foreman | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Devin Falcon | So | Mira Costa | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
120 | Austin Winther | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
121 | Alex Fabrizio | So | Woodbridge | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
122 | Raul Galvan | So | Gahr | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
123 | Kohlman Verheyen | So | Newport Harbor | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Eric Diaz | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
125 | Adrian Zaragoza | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
126 | Christian Loria | So | Los Osos | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
127 | Will Carpenter | So | San Clemente | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Saeta | So | Claremont | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
129 | Scott Mcafee | So | Westlake | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
130 | Brett Laspada | So | Westlake | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Erick Flores | So | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
132 | Chris Blomberg | So | Claremont | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Mastracchio | So | San Clemente | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
134 | Stephen Hwang | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | Byron House | So | Pacific | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Byungwook Lee | So | Camarillo | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
137 | Jason Villavisencio | So | Westlake | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
138 | Nathan Genereux | So | CHINO HILLS | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | James Merrifield | So | Mira Costa | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Amy Moffat | Jr | AGOURA | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Sebastian Flores | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | Devin Creech | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
143 | Diego Aparicio | So | CHINO HILLS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
144 | Garrett Saunders | So | Corona | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
145 | Christian Dahl | So | CHINO HILLS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Adam Rounds | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
147 | Luis Moreno | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
148 | Mario Bermudez | So | Gahr | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Meyers | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
150 | Burr Cory | So | Rubidoux | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
151 | Shane Walsh | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Turner | So | Simi Valley | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
153 | David Tigner | So | Woodbridge | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | Josh Miu | So | South Hills | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
155 | Ed Martinez | So | San Clemente | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
156 | James Delgado | So | Simi Valley | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
157 | Leo Ohannesian | So | Mira Costa | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
158 | Mike Machado | So | CHINO HILLS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
159 | Matt Brown | So | Newport Harbor | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
160 | Lex Lupher | So | San Clemente | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
161 | Daman Singh | So | Gahr | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
162 | Austin Mc Groarty | So | Marina | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
163 | Justin Pao | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
164 | Patrick Clohessy | So | Westlake | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
165 | Troy Turner | So | Corona | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
166 | Chris Weir | So | Marina | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Faltemier | So | Westlake | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
168 | Bryan Sanson | So | San Clemente | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
169 | Javier Torres | So | anaheim | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
170 | Ted Motu | So | San Clemente | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
171 | Kelvin Chen | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
172 | Steven Park | So | Great Oak | 19:51 | 6:37 | 11/14 | 37/49 | 3/6 | ||||
173 | Kevin Do | So | Marina | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
174 | Brooks Clark | So | Newport Harbor | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Kurt Neumiller | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
176 | Matt Taylor | So | Los Osos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
177 | Michael Washington | So | CYPRESS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
178 | Josh Gilpin | So | CYPRESS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
179 | Eddie Miranda | So | CHINO HILLS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
180 | Daniel Craig | So | Marina | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
181 | Andy Lara | So | Great Oak | 19:57 | 6:39 | 12/14 | 38/49 | 2/6 | ||||
182 | Joel Betonte | So | Newport Harbor | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
183 | Paulo Onuchic | So | University City | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
184 | Chris Barnard | So | Newport Harbor | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
185 | Leon Jaime | So | Rubidoux | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
186 | Braydon Bentley | So | Los Osos | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Cameron Solomon | So | Woodbridge | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
188 | Jeff Campbell | So | University City | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
189 | Jeff Aschieris | So | Newport Harbor | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
190 | Brian Bister | So | Claremont | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Fabrizio | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
192 | Jake Picus | So | Westlake | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
193 | Richard Martinez | So | Camarillo | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
194 | Steve Walton | So | San Clemente | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
195 | Nick Mccain | So | Woodbridge | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
196 | Jackson Hoover | So | Westlake | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
197 | Cj Mason | So | South Hills | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Connor Mcguan | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Jared Erickson | So | Westlake | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
200 | Derek Hahn | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
201 | Robert Isozaki | So | Mira Costa | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
202 | Christian Marquez | So | CHINO HILLS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
203 | Brian Jeanplong | So | Great Oak | 21:14 | 7:05 | 13/14 | 43/49 | 3/6 | ||||
204 | Andy Chiang | So | Marina | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
205 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Colton | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
206 | Chris Lombardo | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
207 | Justin White | So | San Clemente | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
208 | Scott Linder | So | San Clemente | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
209 | Alex Vasquez | So | San Clemente | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
210 | Casey Johnson | Sr | AGOURA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
211 | Ian Anderson | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
212 | Lucas Saba | So | San Clemente | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
213 | John Anderson | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
214 | Mark Northrup | So | Camarillo | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
215 | Chase Ishii | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
216 | Eden Perez | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
217 | Michael Childs | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
218 | Nick Mayer | So | San Clemente | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
219 | Kyle Danzo | So | Los Osos | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
220 | Ryan Harper | So | Newport Harbor | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
221 | Nick Findley | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
222 | Luis Vazquez | So | San Clemente | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
223 | Alex Ko | So | Marina | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
224 | Justin Fullerton | So | Great Oak | 22:20 | 7:27 | 14/14 | 46/49 | 4/5 | 26:23 (4:03) |
26:23 (4:03) |
26:23 (4:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
225 | Andrew Lin | So | Westlake | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
226 | Max Miletich | So | Westlake | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
227 | Adam Byrne | So | Claremont | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
228 | Ryan Huculak | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
229 | Josesph Lister | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
230 | David Packard | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
231 | Justin Bautista | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
232 | Mitch Bancroft | So | Newport Harbor | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
233 | Scott O'halloran | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
234 | Sara Mcgillewie | Fr | AGOURA | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
235 | Alex Frobe | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
236 | Steve Hwan | Fr | Claremont | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
237 | Greg Stanger | Sr | AGOURA | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
238 | Adrian Orozco | So | Gahr | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
239 | Sean Roth | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
240 | Vincent Colavin | So | University City | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport Harbor 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
81:56 16:23 5:28 |
81 | Jake Dawson So 15:46 5:15 3 |
Michael Taylor So 16:13 5:24 8 |
Scott Figueroa So 16:21 5:27 12 |
Trent Casillas So 16:46 5:35 27 |
Saul Delarosa So 16:50 5:37 31 |
||
2 | West Torrance 11-8-4-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
84:03 16:49 5:36 |
145 | C.j. Mitchell So 16:32 5:31 16 |
Michael Mendoza So 16:44 5:35 25 |
Michael Ohta So 16:48 5:36 29 |
Stephen Yoshizawa So 16:55 5:38 35 |
Andrew Hammers So 17:04 5:41 40 |
||
3 | Corona 5-7-6-5-3 Gap: 1:06 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
160 | Patrick Mynes So 16:11 5:24 6 |
Zach Eismann So 16:54 5:38 34 |
Logan Shyrock So 17:00 5:40 38 |
Chase Williams So 17:01 5:40 39 |
Nate Layman So 17:17 5:46 43 |
||
4 | Great Oak 8-8-7-7-4 Gap: 1:04 |
85:04 17:01 5:40 |
177 | Aaron Bauer So 16:19 5:26 11 |
Kyle Dickerson So 16:49 5:36 30 |
Daniel Cuevas So 17:10 5:43 41 |
Matt Orner So 17:23 5:48 47 |
Brian Stanfill So 17:23 5:48 48 |
||
5 | Los Osos 2-1-2-2-5 Gap: 3:00 |
85:07 17:01 5:40 |
210 | Ethan Krizman So 15:43 5:14 2 |
Chris Delgado So 16:10 5:23 5 |
Thomas Cottam So 16:35 5:32 18 |
David Mackay So 17:56 5:59 80 |
Christian Loria So 18:43 6:14 105 |
||
6 | Camarillo 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:54 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
228 | Gregory Kelly So 16:12 5:24 7 |
Corey Hart So 16:52 5:37 32 |
Carlos Gonzalez So 16:58 5:39 37 |
Clifford Williams So 17:11 5:44 42 |
Byungwook Lee So 19:06 6:22 110 |
||
6 | Claremont 15-11-10-8-6 Gap: 1:03 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
228 | Jp Du Plessis So 16:42 5:34 22 |
Brian Yurkas So 16:43 5:34 24 |
Jeffrey Kwan So 17:32 5:51 55 |
Vince Helm So 17:33 5:51 56 |
Andrew Cha So 17:45 5:55 71 |
||
8 | Simi Valley 4-3-3-4-8 Gap: 3:35 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
235 | Steven Semler So 15:49 5:16 4 |
Michael Semler So 16:16 5:25 9 |
John Erickson So 16:47 5:36 28 |
Dean Eyester So 17:47 5:56 73 |
Ryan Turner So 19:24 6:28 121 |
||
9 | CYPRESS 10-5-9-10-9 Gap: 1:28 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
250 | Barjinder Singh So 16:28 5:29 15 |
Neil Rummler So 16:34 5:31 17 |
Benny Palma So 17:36 5:52 62 |
Brandon Clemison So 17:48 5:56 75 |
John Acuna So 17:56 5:59 81 |
||
10 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 1-13-12-12-10 Gap: 2:21 |
85:58 17:12 5:44 |
254 | Jorge Ayala So 15:28 5:09 1 |
Chris Beck So 17:28 5:49 53 |
Brett Bell So 17:29 5:50 54 |
Garret Scmitt So 17:44 5:55 69 |
Ron Ng So 17:49 5:56 77 |
||
11 | San Clemente 9-14-13-13-11 Gap: 1:27 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
258 | Tim Olsen So 16:21 5:27 13 |
Dale Neumann So 17:21 5:47 45 |
Mike Kelso So 17:34 5:51 59 |
Niles Clarke So 17:40 5:53 65 |
Gabe John So 17:48 5:56 76 |
||
12 | AGOURA 13-10-11-11-12 Gap: 2:28 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
289 | Michelle Kislak Sr 16:41 5:34 20 |
Patrick Snow Jr 16:42 5:34 23 |
Harrison Sobel Sr 17:39 5:53 64 |
Cameron Thomas So 17:43 5:54 68 |
Amy Moffat Jr 19:09 6:23 114 |
||
13 | Marina 12-12-8-9-13 Gap: 3:01 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
293 | Michael Megill So 16:37 5:32 19 |
Raul Robles So 16:53 5:38 33 |
Michael Moses So 16:57 5:39 36 |
Michael Romero So 17:55 5:58 79 |
Austin Mc Groarty So 19:38 6:33 126 |
||
14 | Vista Murrieta 7-4-13-14-14 Gap: 2:22 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
320 | Anthony Bennett So 16:17 5:26 10 |
Tyler Owen So 16:27 5:29 14 |
Sean Kusick So 18:17 6:06 93 |
Jason Elder So 18:20 6:07 99 |
Eric Diaz So 18:39 6:13 104 |
||
15 | Rubidoux 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:42 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
338 | Orta Steve So 16:41 5:34 21 |
Toyotome Matt So 17:20 5:47 44 |
Canchola Aaron So 17:34 5:51 57 |
Aguilar Luis So 18:19 6:06 96 |
Burr Cory So 19:23 6:28 120 |
||
16 | Mira Costa 18-17-17-17-16 Gap: 0:53 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
394 | Gavin Filarsky So 17:26 5:49 51 |
Brian Lau So 17:42 5:54 67 |
Andrew Vandenberg So 18:09 6:03 84 |
Justin Mc Lees So 18:18 6:06 95 |
Spencer Hirahara So 18:19 6:06 97 |
||
17 | Westlake 16-16-16-16-17 Gap: 2:01 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
397 | Adrian Doan So 16:45 5:35 26 |
Cohberg Ng So 18:03 6:01 82 |
Manuel Villagomez So 18:16 6:05 90 |
Adam White So 18:17 6:06 92 |
Scott Mcafee So 18:46 6:15 107 |
||
18 | Poly (Riverside) 22-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:25 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
467 | Kaleb Murphy So 17:46 5:55 72 |
Albert Trujillo So 17:50 5:57 78 |
Sean Donovan So 18:12 6:04 86 |
Sebastian Flores So 19:10 6:23 115 |
Devin Creech So 19:11 6:24 116 |
||
19 | Woodbridge 17-18-18-18-19 Gap: 2:52 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
480 | Bryan Ten Bosch So 17:22 5:47 46 |
Jaren Hamblin So 17:47 5:56 74 |
Alex Fabrizio So 18:30 6:10 102 |
David Tigner So 19:27 6:29 122 |
Cameron Solomon So 20:14 6:45 136 |
||
20 | CHINO HILLS 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:37 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
495 | Robert Kivler So 17:36 5:52 61 |
Omar Espinoza So 18:13 6:04 87 |
Nathan Genereux So 19:07 6:22 112 |
Diego Aparicio So 19:11 6:24 117 |
Christian Dahl So 19:13 6:24 118 |
||
21 | University City 21-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:34 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
538 | Andrew Imthurn So 17:45 5:55 70 |
Chris Cawdrey So 18:20 6:07 98 |
Guillermo Adame So 18:22 6:07 100 |
Paulo Onuchic So 19:58 6:39 133 |
Jeff Campbell So 20:19 6:46 137 |
||
22 | Gahr 19-21-22-22-22 Gap: 6:56 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
551 | Eric Wilson So 17:35 5:52 60 |
Raul Galvan So 18:31 6:10 103 |
Mario Bermudez So 19:21 6:27 119 |
Daman Singh So 19:38 6:33 125 |
Adrian Orozco So 24:31 8:10 144 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
30 | James Acevedo So 17:34 5:51 2 |
William Fraser So 17:37 5:52 3 |
Cody Schaaf So 17:45 5:55 5 |
Preston Thomas So 17:50 5:57 6 |
Ian Parish So 18:21 6:07 14 |
||
2 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
64 | Han Matt So 18:07 6:02 7 |
Anders Howmann So 18:10 6:03 8 |
Jacob Foreman So 18:23 6:08 15 |
Austin Winther So 18:27 6:09 16 |
Adrian Zaragoza So 18:41 6:14 18 |
||
3 | Claremont 5-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:42 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
86 | Andy Myers So 18:15 6:05 10 |
Chris Denison So 18:17 6:06 11 |
Ethan Saeta So 18:46 6:15 20 |
Erick Flores So 18:52 6:17 22 |
Chris Blomberg So 18:57 6:19 23 |
||
3 | Corona 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
86 | Joel Garnica So 17:28 5:49 1 |
Franklin Sloat So 18:18 6:06 12 |
Jose Vasquez So 18:21 6:07 13 |
Garrett Saunders So 19:12 6:24 27 |
Troy Turner So 19:40 6:33 33 |
||
5 | Newport Harbor 3-2-3-4-5 Gap: 2:11 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
100 | Alex Crawford So 17:41 5:54 4 |
Chase Evans So 18:15 6:05 9 |
Kohlman Verheyen So 18:36 6:12 17 |
Matt Brown So 19:35 6:32 30 |
Brooks Clark So 19:52 6:37 40 |
||
6 | San Clemente 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
139 | Will Carpenter So 18:44 6:15 19 |
Tyler Mastracchio So 18:58 6:19 24 |
Ed Martinez So 19:30 6:30 29 |
Lex Lupher So 19:36 6:32 31 |
Bryan Sanson So 19:46 6:35 36 |
||
7 | Westlake 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
97:43 19:33 6:31 |
160 | Brett Laspada So 18:50 6:17 21 |
Jason Villavisencio So 19:06 6:22 26 |
Patrick Clohessy So 19:39 6:33 32 |
Matthew Faltemier So 19:45 6:35 35 |
Jake Picus So 20:23 6:48 46 |
||
8 | Marina 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
103:05 20:37 6:52 |
215 | Chris Weir So 19:41 6:34 34 |
Kevin Do So 19:52 6:37 39 |
Daniel Craig So 19:56 6:39 41 |
Andy Chiang So 21:17 7:06 50 |
Alex Ko So 22:19 7:26 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Lizardo | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Rex Nelson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Christian Harding | Jr | Great Oak | 15:54 | 5:18 | 1/17 | 1/49 | 3/30 | 17:09 (1:15) |
17:09 (1:15) |
17:09 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Brett Valencia | Jr | Los Osos | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Rene Taylor | Jr | Los Osos | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Mike Puncel | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Eric Eyman | Jr | CYPRESS | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Will Griffin | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08 | 5:23 | 2/17 | 2/49 | 3/28 | 16:43 (0:35) |
16:43 (0:35) |
16:43 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Bryan Covington | Jr | Great Oak | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3/17 | 3/49 | 1/24 | ||||
10 | Phillip Arroyo | Jr | Marina | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Gahr | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Roman Juventino | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Dan Washburn | So | CYPRESS | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Will Hollingsworth | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Matt Johnson | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Michael Wysocki | Jr | Great Oak | 16:28 | 5:29 | 4/17 | 5/49 | 1/17 | 17:40 (1:12) |
17:40 (1:12) |
17:40 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Weston Hall | Jr | Marina | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Gamboa | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Manuel Gutierrez | Jr | Pacific | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Mario Flores | Jr | San Clemente | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Will Stanbrook | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Sandoval Sergio | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Sundin | Jr | HELIX | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Jones | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Chris Napper | Jr | CYPRESS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Dettmer | Jr | CYPRESS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Eric Soto | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Clark Selters | Jr | Claremont | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Wayne Wu | Jr | Claremont | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Matt Eagan | Jr | Great Oak | 16:41 | 5:34 | 5/17 | 7/49 | 1/14 | 19:15 (2:34) |
19:15 (2:34) |
19:15 (2:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Evan Gravelle | Jr | Camarillo | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Max Miller | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:36 | 6/17 | 8/49 | 1/11 | 18:06 (1:18) |
18:06 (1:18) |
18:06 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Jorge Sanchez | Jr | anaheim | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Noah Brandt | Jr | HELIX | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:53 | 5:38 | 7/17 | 10/49 | 1/10 | 19:02 (2:09) |
19:02 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Marc Groulx | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Crane | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Steven Coots | Jr | Marina | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Scott Humbarger | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Brian Mcnamara | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Byron Silverman | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | James Ailes | Jr | University City | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Murphy Hitchcock | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Lamb | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Carlo Uriquidez | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Keith Pasma | Jr | Los Osos | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Elkins | Jr | Camarillo | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Mark Seal | Jr | Camarillo | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Bergman | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Zach Rasmussen | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Roberto Solis | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Ben Diaz | Jr | Great Oak | 17:06 | 5:42 | 8/17 | 11/49 | 1/9 | 18:16 (1:10) |
18:16 (1:10) |
18:16 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | Robert Fischer | Jr | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:42 | 9/17 | 12/49 | 1/8 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | |
55 | Jonathan Finch | Jr | Camarillo | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Sean Mcnamara | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | John-michael Mcgrath | Jr | Claremont | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Andres Pongo-steffen | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | David Carrillo | Jr | Great Oak | 17:11 | 5:44 | 10/17 | 14/49 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Ryan Houghton | Jr | Great Oak | 17:15 | 5:45 | 11/17 | 15/49 | 1/6 | 17:29 (0:14) |
17:29 (0:14) |
17:29 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
61 | Geoge Uyama | Jr | West Torrance | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Beck | Jr | Claremont | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Sean Rosendahl | Jr | Thomas Jefferson | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Keith Woolley | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Steve Tomasek | Jr | Marina | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Jackson Miller | Jr | Claremont | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Quezada | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Ben Felt | Jr | HELIX | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | George Romero | Jr | Gahr | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Isaac Ike Menefee-libey | Jr | Claremont | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Chris Espadas | Jr | Corona | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Reid Bridges | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Richard Cano | Jr | Camarillo | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Cyrus Derozieres | Jr | University City | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | anaheim | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Billy Gray | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Knauer | Fr | AGOURA | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Alex Shaw | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Brennan Saeta | Jr | Claremont | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Ezhar Assasa | Jr | West Torrance | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Max Hatchard | Jr | Marina | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Conover | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Michael Glidden | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Shane Flaherty | Jr | CYPRESS | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Peterson | Jr | Camarillo | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Ismael Torres | Jr | anaheim | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Geoffrey Swedlund | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | John Parry | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Dillon Overturf | Jr | Marina | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Andres Jereznao | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Justin Profenius | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Joe Calabrese | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Josh Verdone | Jr | Corona | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Arturo Padron | Jr | Westlake | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Jeffrey Colon | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Mick Lindenberger | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Bryan Sheaks | Jr | San Clemente | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Danial Atwell | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Ivan Ozaeta | Jr | anaheim | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Ysabal | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | John Bernardo | Jr | Westlake | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Angel Araiza | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Michael Donati | Jr | Marina | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Bradley Cicotti | Jr | Westlake | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Alex Gronbach | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Ruben Aceves | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Alan Aguilar | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Leon Hordijk | Jr | Camarillo | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
109 | Scott Kamino | Jr | Camarillo | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Mike Allegan | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Paul Cho | Jr | Gahr | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Garcia Esteban | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Charles Wong | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
114 | Dale Wright Ii | Jr | Marina | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Dana Colin | Jr | San Clemente | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Matt Diamond | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Michael Wong | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Chris Contreras | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Juan Santos | Jr | Westlake | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Patrick Frew | Jr | HELIX | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Chris Pham | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Sam Wilson | Jr | Great Oak | 19:08 | 6:23 | 12/17 | 31/49 | 1/4 | 19:27 (0:19) |
19:27 (0:19) |
19:27 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
123 | Phillip Chen | Jr | West Torrance | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Zachary Lunde | Jr | Westlake | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Tim Lange | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Thompson | Jr | HELIX | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | David Tollefson | Jr | Great Oak | 19:20 | 6:27 | 13/17 | 32/49 | 1/4 | 19:54 (0:34) |
19:54 (0:34) |
19:51 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
128 | J.p. Brar | Jr | Marina | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Peter Collins | Jr | Camarillo | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Hersey | Jr | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:28 | 14/17 | 34/49 | 1/3 | 19:45 (0:21) |
19:45 (0:21) |
19:45 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Evan Seder | Jr | Claremont | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Jose Ponce | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Sanchez | Jr | Great Oak | 19:30 | 6:30 | 15/17 | 35/49 | 1/2 | 19:56 (0:26) |
19:56 (0:26) |
19:56 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
134 | Daniel Moya | Jr | Gahr | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | David Yang | Jr | Claremont | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Zachary Geist | Jr | Camarillo | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
137 | Michael Moore | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Omar Flores | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Brian Raygoza | So | Colton | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Fockler | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Ramirez Ervin | Jr | Rubidoux | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
142 | Carlos Garcia | Jr | Gahr | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
143 | Scott Friedlander | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
144 | Justin Teitell | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
145 | Ben Ngai | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Jerry Reyes | Jr | Pacific | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Burch | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | David Casas | Jr | Camarillo | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
150 | Eric Lin | Jr | South Hills | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Sinan Aksoy | Jr | Claremont | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Stefan Goehring | Jr | Westlake | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
154 | Dean Perusse | Jr | South Hills | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
155 | Montana Dellinger | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | David Haynes | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Gebhardt | Jr | Westlake | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Paul Bucci | Jr | Marina | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Mike Breed | Jr | University City | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
160 | Chris Palmer | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
161 | Craig Naglestad | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
162 | Johnnie Chatman | Jr | Claremont | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Jerry Lee | Jr | Claremont | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
164 | Preston Maclaren | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Ricardo Guerra | Jr | Colton | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Derek Wilson | Jr | Gahr | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Sylvain | Jr | Great Oak | 21:18 | 7:06 | 16/17 | 45/49 | 1/1 | 21:19 (0:01) |
21:19 (0:01) |
21:19 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
168 | Chad Souice | Jr | Colton | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | Irving Carrillo | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
170 | Chris Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
171 | Dylan Varenhorst | Jr | Marina | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Terry Barnhouse | Jr | Los Osos | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
173 | Matt Alvarado | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
174 | Manolo Puertollauo | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
175 | Ian Gaugh | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
176 | Fernando Corona | Jr | anaheim | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
177 | Wesley Pompe | Jr | Claremont | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
178 | Patrick Fenior | Jr | Great Oak | 23:25 | 7:48 | 17/17 | 49/49 | 1/1 | 20:37 | 20:37 | 20:37 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
81:21 16:16 5:25 |
47 | Christian Harding Jr 15:54 5:18 2 |
Will Griffin Jr 16:08 5:23 5 |
Bryan Covington Jr 16:10 5:23 6 |
Michael Wysocki Jr 16:28 5:29 12 |
Matt Eagan Jr 16:41 5:34 22 |
||
2 | CYPRESS 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
83:37 16:43 5:34 |
107 | Eric Eyman Jr 16:05 5:22 4 |
Dan Washburn So 16:22 5:27 9 |
Chris Napper Jr 16:38 5:33 17 |
Ryan Dettmer Jr 16:38 5:33 18 |
Shane Flaherty Jr 17:54 5:58 59 |
||
3 | Newport Harbor 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
126 | Rex Nelson Jr 15:51 5:17 1 |
Mike Puncel Jr 16:04 5:21 3 |
Murphy Hitchcock Jr 17:01 5:40 33 |
Carlo Uriquidez Jr 17:03 5:41 35 |
Alex Shaw Jr 17:50 5:57 54 |
||
4 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 7-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
84:43 16:57 5:39 |
150 | Matt Johnson Jr 16:28 5:29 11 |
Jorge Gamboa Jr 16:29 5:30 14 |
Brian Mcnamara Jr 16:57 5:39 32 |
Sean Mcnamara Jr 17:10 5:43 42 |
Reid Bridges Jr 17:39 5:53 51 |
||
5 | Marina 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:37 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
152 | Phillip Arroyo Jr 16:15 5:25 7 |
Weston Hall Jr 16:29 5:30 13 |
Steven Coots Jr 16:55 5:38 30 |
Steve Tomasek Jr 17:23 5:48 46 |
Max Hatchard Jr 17:52 5:57 56 |
||
6 | Vista Murrieta 12-9-8-7-6 Gap: 0:19 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
166 | Joseph Hernandez Jr 16:47 5:36 24 |
Marc Groulx Jr 16:54 5:38 29 |
Kyle Lamb Jr 17:02 5:41 34 |
Zach Rasmussen Jr 17:05 5:42 39 |
Roberto Solis Jr 17:06 5:42 40 |
||
7 | Claremont 10-7-7-8-7 Gap: 0:44 |
85:14 17:03 5:41 |
175 | Clark Selters Jr 16:40 5:33 20 |
Wayne Wu Jr 16:40 5:33 21 |
John-michael Mcgrath Jr 17:10 5:43 43 |
Daniel Beck Jr 17:20 5:47 44 |
Jackson Miller Jr 17:24 5:48 47 |
||
8 | Mira Costa 6-5-5-6-8 Gap: 1:53 |
86:06 17:13 5:44 |
182 | Will Hollingsworth Jr 16:26 5:29 10 |
Will Stanbrook Jr 16:33 5:31 15 |
Scott Humbarger Jr 16:56 5:39 31 |
Ryan Conover Jr 17:52 5:57 57 |
Daniel Ysabal Jr 18:19 6:06 69 |
||
9 | Camarillo 11-12-10-9-9 Gap: 0:54 |
85:39 17:08 5:43 |
189 | Evan Gravelle Jr 16:45 5:35 23 |
Joseph Elkins Jr 17:04 5:41 36 |
Mark Seal Jr 17:04 5:41 37 |
Jonathan Finch Jr 17:07 5:42 41 |
Richard Cano Jr 17:39 5:53 52 |
||
10 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 9-10-11-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
222 | Eric Soto Jr 16:39 5:33 19 |
Daniel Bergman Jr 17:05 5:42 38 |
Keith Woolley Jr 17:21 5:47 45 |
Michael Glidden Jr 17:53 5:58 58 |
John Parry Jr 17:58 5:59 62 |
||
11 | HELIX 8-8-9-11-11 Gap: 2:44 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
256 | Cameron Sundin Jr 16:35 5:32 16 |
Noah Brandt Jr 16:53 5:38 27 |
Ben Felt Jr 17:31 5:50 48 |
Patrick Frew Jr 18:53 6:18 81 |
Kevin Thompson Jr 19:19 6:26 84 |
||
12 | anaheim 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 5:58 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
299 | Jorge Sanchez Jr 16:48 5:36 26 |
Miguel Garcia Jr 17:44 5:55 53 |
Ismael Torres Jr 17:56 5:59 61 |
Ivan Ozaeta Jr 18:15 6:05 68 |
Fernando Corona Jr 22:46 7:35 91 |
||
13 | Gahr 5-10-12-13-13 Gap: 3:40 |
91:58 18:24 6:08 |
306 | Jose Gonzalez Jr 16:18 5:26 8 |
George Romero Jr 17:34 5:51 49 |
Paul Cho Jr 18:37 6:12 78 |
Daniel Moya Jr 19:31 6:30 85 |
Carlos Garcia Jr 19:58 6:39 86 |
||
14 | Westlake 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:07 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
370 | Arturo Padron Jr 18:07 6:02 66 |
John Bernardo Jr 18:19 6:06 70 |
Bradley Cicotti Jr 18:24 6:08 72 |
Juan Santos Jr 18:52 6:17 80 |
Zachary Lunde Jr 19:14 6:25 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
85:05 17:01 5:40 |
15 | Max Miller Jr 16:48 5:36 1 |
Jacob Perez Jr 16:53 5:38 2 |
Ben Diaz Jr 17:06 5:42 3 |
Robert Fischer Jr 17:07 5:42 4 |
David Carrillo Jr 17:11 5:44 5 |
||
2 | Camarillo 3-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:44 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
92 | Andrew Peterson Jr 17:55 5:58 9 |
Leon Hordijk Jr 18:33 6:11 15 |
Scott Kamino Jr 18:36 6:12 16 |
Peter Collins Jr 19:23 6:28 24 |
Zachary Geist Jr 19:39 6:33 28 |
||
3 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:32 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
100 | Mick Lindenberger Jr 18:10 6:03 11 |
Alan Aguilar Jr 18:26 6:09 14 |
Matt Diamond Jr 18:49 6:16 19 |
Jose Ponce Jr 19:28 6:29 26 |
Omar Flores Jr 19:42 6:34 30 |
||
3 | Marina 4-3-3-2-4 Gap: 2:29 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
100 | Dillon Overturf Jr 18:00 6:00 10 |
Michael Donati Jr 18:22 6:07 12 |
Dale Wright Ii Jr 18:46 6:15 18 |
J.p. Brar Jr 19:22 6:27 23 |
Paul Bucci Jr 20:29 6:50 37 |
||
3 | Mira Costa 6-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:15 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
100 | Alex Gronbach Jr 18:25 6:08 13 |
Mike Allegan Jr 18:36 6:12 17 |
Michael Wong Jr 18:50 6:17 20 |
Chris Pham Jr 19:02 6:21 21 |
Michael Moore Jr 19:40 6:33 29 |
||
6 | Claremont 2-2-3-4-6 Gap: 2:37 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
103 | Isaac Ike Menefee-libey Jr 17:37 5:52 7 |
Brennan Saeta Jr 17:51 5:57 8 |
Evan Seder Jr 19:26 6:29 25 |
David Yang Jr 19:32 6:31 27 |
Sinan Aksoy Jr 20:14 6:45 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
15 | Ryan Houghton Jr 17:15 5:45 1 |
Sam Wilson Jr 19:08 6:23 2 |
David Tollefson Jr 19:20 6:27 3 |
Andrew Hersey Jr 19:24 6:28 4 |
Ryan Sanchez Jr 19:30 6:30 5 |
||
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
41 | Scott Friedlander Jr 19:58 6:39 6 |
Justin Teitell Jr 20:00 6:40 7 |
Montana Dellinger Jr 20:21 6:47 8 |
David Haynes Jr 20:23 6:48 9 |
Matt Alvarado Jr 21:58 7:19 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Baklund | Fr | Thomas Jefferson | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Jose Madera | Fr | anaheim | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Drew Dalton | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Ian Godfrey | Fr | West Torrance | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Rosales | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Alan Cuevas | Fr | Corona | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Michael Evans | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Krumpe | Fr | West Torrance | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Christian Cameron | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Marcus Lam | Fr | Westlake | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Parker Schamnun | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Wesley Brower | Fr | Camarillo | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Ayub Aden | Fr | HELIX | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Erik Lindenauer | Fr | Thomas Jefferson | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Kai Sakamoto | Fr | West Torrance | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Shane Vacek | Fr | San Clemente | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Leif Thorstenson | Fr | Great Oak | 17:34 | 5:51 | 1/15 | 19/49 | 13/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Jordan Storkersen | Fr | Great Oak | 17:35 | 5:52 | 2/15 | 21/49 | 4/30 | ||||
19 | Steven Horton | Fr | West Torrance | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Francisco Zavala | Fr | HELIX | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Lukas Suska | Fr | San Clemente | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Julian Kingsmill | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Julian Salas | Fr | Westlake | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Greg Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3/15 | 25/49 | 2/25 | ||||
25 | Robert Oliver | Fr | Marina | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Nick Kranz | Fr | West Torrance | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Eric Dugwyler | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Tim Witwer | Fr | Westlake | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Dillon Peters | Fr | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:01 | 4/15 | 26/49 | 2/22 | ||||
30 | Ben Wolhaupter | Fr | AGOURA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Fernando Cerda | Fr | Corona | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Corben Galassi | Fr | San Clemente | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Mike Breitenstein | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Samaniego Justin | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Hewett | Fr | University City | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Yosuke Enomoto | Fr | West Torrance | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Chris Lenahan | Fr | San Clemente | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Lozano Fernando | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Jose Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 18:31 | 6:10 | 5/15 | 29/49 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Daniel Diaz | Fr | West Torrance | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Austin Wobrock | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Edwin Eshaghzadeh | Fr | Marina | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Quintero | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Apperson | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Corey Mccall | Fr | West Torrance | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Derrick Fleming | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Nigel Duarte | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Paul Hwang | Fr | West Torrance | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Coduto | Fr | Claremont | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Grabriel Mondragon | Fr | Camarillo | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Yamamoto | Fr | West Torrance | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Kyle O'reilly | Fr | CYPRESS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Derek Leung | Fr | Westlake | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Alex Vlosky | Fr | San Clemente | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Brian Crane | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | John Felton | Fr | Claremont | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Edgar Sedano | Fr | Corona | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Leong | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Mcdonald Logan | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Katie Klezek | So | AGOURA | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Kieth Oshiro | Fr | West Torrance | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Harwell | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Urian Venegas | Fr | Westlake | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Andre Gibson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:03 | 6:21 | 6/15 | 30/49 | 2/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Joseph Brooker | Fr | Camarillo | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Brian Dempsey | Fr | West Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Drew Stein | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Thomas Murray | Fr | University City | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Alex Randolph | Fr | CYPRESS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Weston Drosky | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Grant Buckley | Fr | University City | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Shmayeh Ashton | Fr | Rubidoux | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Victor Velez | Fr | University City | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Todd Wagner | Fr | Westlake | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Ivan Medina | Fr | Pacific | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Chris Segerblom | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Bibas | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Matt Lefort | Fr | Great Oak | 19:21 | 6:27 | 7/15 | 33/49 | 2/14 | ||||
79 | Trevor Bonie | Fr | Westlake | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Chase Nugent | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Brett Nielsen | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Kenneth Kile | Jr | AGOURA | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | James Mcafee | Fr | Westlake | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Richard Hoch | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Sakamoto | Fr | West Torrance | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Brian Ross | Fr | Camarillo | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Eric Stover | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Jon Marquez | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Rivera | Fr | Westlake | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Schmitz | Fr | San Clemente | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Mahon | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Tim Christenson | Fr | Claremont | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Jake Manning | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Billie Betts | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Andy Nieblas | Fr | San Clemente | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Morgan Meader | Fr | San Clemente | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Angel Ramirez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Erik Strong | Fr | Los Osos | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Isaac Mejia | Fr | Don Lugo | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Severson | So | AGOURA | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Hayden Fongheiser | Fr | Westlake | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Danny Ingalls | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Roscoe Gordo | Fr | Gahr | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Freddy Palomares | So | Corona | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Ben Booker | Fr | University City | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | Jabrille Beckham | Fr | Great Oak | 19:49 | 6:36 | 8/15 | 36/49 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Davlyn Sousa De Fieita | Fr | Marina | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Danny Sexton | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Erik Hinds | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Ian Andersen | Fr | Marina | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Kirwan | Fr | San Clemente | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Rick Sullivan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Nolan | So | Corona | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
114 | David Monroy | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Jasper Bernbaum | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
117 | Christian Mcgregor | Fr | Great Oak | 20:05 | 6:42 | 9/15 | 39/49 | 4/9 | ||||
118 | Andrew Villeneuve | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Zac Veeneman | Fr | San Clemente | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
120 | Eder Zavala | Fr | Camarillo | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Jonny Palm | Fr | University City | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Nick Alvarez | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Marcel Snijder | Fr | Claremont | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Pohit Ravikotimatam | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Jesse Crum | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Wiesmann | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | David Curtis | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Jason Herrera | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Derek Thomas | Fr | Westlake | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Yannik Rockstroh | Fr | San Clemente | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Tom Fitch | Fr | Corona | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Eric Sundquist | Fr | Great Oak | 20:23 | 6:48 | 10/15 | 40/49 | 4/7 | ||||
133 | Ethan Sohail | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Michael Ciraulo | Fr | Great Oak | 20:31 | 6:50 | 11/15 | 41/49 | 4/7 | ||||
135 | James Pham | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Ben Starr | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Erik Johnson | Fr | Camarillo | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Edrian Banta | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Spencer Hamil | Fr | San Clemente | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Barrows | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Alex Casillas | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
142 | Mitchell Kenoyer | Fr | University City | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Logan Newett | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | Cody Massingale | Fr | Marina | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
145 | Wesley Chang | Fr | Claremont | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
146 | Matt Rodgers | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
147 | Dee Davis | Fr | Great Oak | 20:53 | 6:58 | 12/15 | 42/49 | 3/7 | ||||
148 | Goerge Eckert | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Claremont | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Scott Aylor | Fr | Los Osos | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Will Curiel | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Conone | Fr | San Clemente | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Billy Shollenberger | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Butler | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Keady | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
156 | Connor Curry | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Lick | So | Poly (Riverside) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
158 | Austin Luciano | Fr | San Clemente | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
159 | Taylor Farish | Fr | West Torrance | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
160 | Alan Chen | Fr | South Hills | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
161 | Erik Hsu | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
162 | Alex Barragan | Fr | anaheim | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
163 | Alejandro Reyes | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
164 | Calvin Chang | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | John Perryman | Fr | Colton | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | James Williamson | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Freasier | Fr | CYPRESS | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
168 | Justin Surrell | Fr | Great Oak | 21:17 | 7:06 | 13/15 | 44/49 | 4/6 | ||||
169 | Austin Flores | Fr | University City | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Austin Velez | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
171 | Zac Schmidt | Fr | San Clemente | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Eamonn Casey | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
173 | Austin Ramirez | Fr | Claremont | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
174 | Craig Mczeal | Fr | Colton | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | Robbin Khaled | Fr | Colton | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Chris Rountree | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Patrick Dexter | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
178 | Andre Aceves | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
179 | Jeff Simomsgaard | Fr | Westlake | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
180 | Dustin Tran | Fr | Marina | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Hurley | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Liam Smith | Fr | San Clemente | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
183 | Jeehoon Jose Kim | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
184 | Connor Noda | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
185 | Ben Chiewphasa | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
186 | Brandon Elliott | Fr | San Clemente | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
187 | Sam Fairchild | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Winter | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
189 | Tyler Kessler | Fr | HELIX | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
190 | Nicholas Seal | Fr | Camarillo | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
191 | Israel Alatorre | Fr | Gahr | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
192 | Ian Nielson | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
193 | Justin Boals | Fr | University City | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
194 | Micheal Beals | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
195 | Kevin Colwell | Fr | South Hills | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
196 | Jordan Crum | Fr | San Clemente | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
197 | Michael Beltran | Fr | Camarillo | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
198 | Connor Bathen | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
199 | Scotty Pantoskey | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
200 | Eric Pacheco | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
201 | Zac Applegate | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
202 | D Jevlin | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
203 | Chad Morobito | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
204 | Jorge Martinez | Fr | Pacific | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
205 | Christian Molina | Fr | Gahr | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
206 | Pierce Shipp | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
207 | Matthew Von Gonten | Fr | Great Oak | 23:12 | 7:44 | 14/15 | 47/49 | 5/6 | ||||
208 | Patrick Fullerton | Fr | Great Oak | 23:19 | 7:46 | 15/15 | 48/49 | 5/6 | ||||
209 | Guillermo Garcia | Fr | Gahr | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
210 | Randy Cordero | Fr | Pacific | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
211 | Nick Dahan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
212 | Billy Bogle | Fr | San Clemente | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
213 | Max Dunitz | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
214 | Jack Danylik | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
215 | Kyle Garrity | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
216 | Kevin Wood | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
217 | Terrick Turner | Fr | Colton | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Hurlbut | So | AGOURA | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
219 | Alex Centala | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
220 | Andre Kushnir | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
221 | Rory Mcgann | Fr | San Clemente | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
222 | Caleb Arana | Fr | Pacific | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
223 | Nathan Searcy | Fr | Newport Harbor | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
224 | Ben Lewis | Fr | Newport Harbor | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
225 | Joshua Goldman | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
226 | Blane Flora | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
227 | Alex Cryan | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
228 | Carlos Chavez | Fr | Colton | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
51 | Ian Godfrey Fr 16:50 5:37 2 |
Cameron Krumpe Fr 17:07 5:42 5 |
Kai Sakamoto Fr 17:23 5:48 10 |
Steven Horton Fr 17:36 5:52 14 |
Nick Kranz Fr 18:00 6:00 20 |
||
2 | Great Oak 9-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
89:41 17:56 5:59 |
97 | Leif Thorstenson Fr 17:34 5:51 12 |
Jordan Storkersen Fr 17:35 5:52 13 |
Greg Perez Fr 17:58 5:59 18 |
Dillon Peters Fr 18:03 6:01 23 |
Jose Dunn Fr 18:31 6:10 31 |
||
3 | San Clemente 8-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
122 | Shane Vacek Fr 17:24 5:48 11 |
Lukas Suska Fr 17:51 5:57 15 |
Corben Galassi Fr 18:14 6:05 26 |
Chris Lenahan Fr 18:25 6:08 30 |
Alex Vlosky Fr 18:52 6:17 40 |
||
4 | Westlake 6-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
132 | Marcus Lam Fr 17:12 5:44 7 |
Julian Salas Fr 17:57 5:59 17 |
Tim Witwer Fr 18:02 6:01 22 |
Derek Leung Fr 18:49 6:16 39 |
Urian Venegas Fr 19:02 6:21 47 |
||
5 | CHINO HILLS 5-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
160 | Christian Cameron Fr 17:10 5:43 6 |
Mike Breitenstein Fr 18:16 6:05 27 |
Nigel Duarte Fr 18:43 6:14 36 |
Brian Crane Fr 18:53 6:18 41 |
Drew Stein Fr 19:08 6:23 50 |
||
6 | Woodbridge 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:34 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
185 | Michael Evans Fr 16:53 5:38 4 |
Eric Dugwyler Fr 18:01 6:00 21 |
Derrick Fleming Fr 18:40 6:13 35 |
Kevin Bibas Fr 19:19 6:26 57 |
Cameron Mahon Fr 19:27 6:29 68 |
||
7 | Corona 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:06 |
93:46 18:45 6:15 |
230 | Alan Cuevas Fr 16:52 5:37 3 |
Fernando Cerda Fr 18:13 6:04 25 |
Edgar Sedano Fr 18:56 6:19 43 |
Freddy Palomares So 19:47 6:36 76 |
Daniel Nolan So 19:58 6:39 83 |
||
8 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10-11-10-9-8 Gap: 2:01 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
238 | Julian Kingsmill Fr 17:52 5:57 16 |
Brandon Leong Fr 18:58 6:19 44 |
Ryan Harwell Fr 19:02 6:21 46 |
Weston Drosky Fr 19:13 6:24 52 |
Erik Hinds Fr 19:53 6:38 80 |
||
9 | Vista Murrieta 1-2-8-8-9 Gap: 3:25 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
244 | Drew Dalton Fr 16:47 5:36 1 |
Parker Schamnun Fr 17:14 5:45 8 |
Billie Betts Fr 19:30 6:30 71 |
Angel Ramirez Fr 19:35 6:32 73 |
Pohit Ravikotimatam Fr 20:12 6:44 91 |
||
10 | Camarillo 7-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:53 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
247 | Wesley Brower Fr 17:15 5:45 9 |
Grabriel Mondragon Fr 18:46 6:15 38 |
Joseph Brooker Fr 19:05 6:22 49 |
Brian Ross Fr 19:24 6:28 64 |
Eder Zavala Fr 20:08 6:43 87 |
||
11 | University City 13-13-13-11-11 Gap: 1:31 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
263 | Charlie Hewett Fr 18:17 6:06 28 |
Thomas Murray Fr 19:11 6:24 51 |
Grant Buckley Fr 19:13 6:24 53 |
Victor Velez Fr 19:14 6:25 54 |
Ben Booker Fr 19:48 6:36 77 |
||
12 | Newport Harbor 14-15-15-14-12 Gap: 1:10 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
294 | Austin Wobrock Fr 18:35 6:12 33 |
Chris Segerblom Fr 19:18 6:26 56 |
Chase Nugent Fr 19:22 6:27 60 |
Jake Manning Fr 19:29 6:30 70 |
Danny Ingalls Fr 19:45 6:35 75 |
||
13 | Marina 11-10-11-13-13 Gap: 2:52 |
97:11 19:26 6:29 |
316 | Robert Oliver Fr 17:59 6:00 19 |
Edwin Eshaghzadeh Fr 18:37 6:12 34 |
Davlyn Sousa De Fieita Fr 19:50 6:37 78 |
Ian Andersen Fr 19:54 6:38 81 |
Cody Massingale Fr 20:51 6:57 104 |
||
14 | AGOURA 12-12-11-12-14 Gap: 6:09 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
324 | Ben Wolhaupter Fr 18:08 6:03 24 |
Katie Klezek So 19:00 6:20 45 |
Kenneth Kile Jr 19:23 6:28 62 |
Brandon Severson So 19:43 6:34 74 |
Daniel Hurlbut So 24:17 8:06 119 |
||
15 | Claremont 15-13-14-15-15 Gap: 2:07 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
343 | Kevin Coduto Fr 18:45 6:15 37 |
John Felton Fr 18:55 6:18 42 |
Tim Christenson Fr 19:28 6:29 69 |
Marcel Snijder Fr 20:12 6:44 90 |
Wesley Chang Fr 20:52 6:57 105 |
||
16 | Mira Costa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:53 |
99:26 19:53 6:38 |
401 | Brett Nielsen Fr 19:22 6:27 61 |
Eric Stover Fr 19:25 6:28 65 |
Nick Alvarez Fr 20:11 6:44 89 |
Jesse Crum Fr 20:13 6:44 92 |
David Curtis Fr 20:15 6:45 94 |
||
17 | Poly (Riverside) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:53 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
422 | Richard Hoch So 19:23 6:28 63 |
Jasper Bernbaum Fr 20:00 6:40 85 |
Andrew Villeneuve Fr 20:06 6:42 86 |
Andrew Wiesmann Fr 20:14 6:45 93 |
Jason Herrera Fr 20:16 6:45 95 |
||
18 | Colton 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 6:04 |
115:56 23:11 7:44 |
567 | John Perryman Fr 21:12 7:04 108 |
Craig Mczeal Fr 21:36 7:12 110 |
Robbin Khaled Fr 21:37 7:12 111 |
Terrick Turner Fr 24:15 8:05 118 |
Carlos Chavez Fr 27:16 9:05 120 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
15 | Yosuke Enomoto Fr 18:22 6:07 1 |
Daniel Diaz Fr 18:35 6:12 2 |
Corey Mccall Fr 18:40 6:13 3 |
Paul Hwang Fr 18:44 6:15 4 |
Aaron Yamamoto Fr 18:47 6:16 5 |
||
2 | Westlake 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
97:08 19:26 6:29 |
62 | Todd Wagner Fr 19:15 6:25 9 |
Trevor Bonie Fr 19:21 6:27 11 |
James Mcafee Fr 19:23 6:28 12 |
Daniel Rivera Fr 19:25 6:28 13 |
Hayden Fongheiser Fr 19:44 6:35 17 |
||
3 | Great Oak 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
83 | Andre Gibson Fr 19:03 6:21 7 |
Matt Lefort Fr 19:21 6:27 10 |
Jabrille Beckham Fr 19:49 6:36 18 |
Christian Mcgregor Fr 20:05 6:42 22 |
Eric Sundquist Fr 20:23 6:48 26 |
||
4 | San Clemente 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
98:33 19:43 6:34 |
88 | Jordan Schmitz Fr 19:26 6:29 14 |
Andy Nieblas Fr 19:32 6:31 15 |
Morgan Meader Fr 19:34 6:31 16 |
Ryan Kirwan Fr 19:55 6:38 20 |
Zac Veeneman Fr 20:06 6:42 23 |
||
5 | Newport Harbor 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
102:34 20:31 6:50 |
144 | Danny Sexton Fr 19:53 6:38 19 |
Rick Sullivan Fr 19:57 6:39 21 |
Logan Newett Fr 20:44 6:55 32 |
Will Curiel Fr 20:56 6:59 34 |
Connor Curry Fr 21:04 7:01 38 |
||
6 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:28 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
165 | James Pham Fr 20:35 6:52 28 |
Ben Starr Fr 20:36 6:52 29 |
Billy Shollenberger Fr 21:02 7:01 35 |
Ryan Butler Fr 21:02 7:01 36 |
Daniel Keady Fr 21:03 7:01 37 |
||
7 | Mira Costa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
108:59 21:48 7:16 |
211 | Daniel Barrows Fr 20:42 6:54 31 |
Patrick Dexter Fr 21:38 7:13 42 |
Connor Noda Fr 22:06 7:22 45 |
Ben Chiewphasa Fr 22:06 7:22 46 |
Micheal Beals Fr 22:27 7:29 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
21 | Kieth Oshiro Fr 19:01 6:20 1 |
Brian Dempsey Fr 19:07 6:22 2 |
Ryan Sakamoto Fr 19:24 6:28 3 |
Brandon Lee Fr 20:04 6:41 4 |
Taylor Farish Fr 21:08 7:03 11 |
||
2 | San Clemente 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
104:31 20:54 6:58 |
48 | Yannik Rockstroh Fr 20:19 6:46 5 |
Spencer Hamil Fr 20:38 6:53 7 |
Anthony Conone Fr 20:57 6:59 9 |
Austin Luciano Fr 21:07 7:02 10 |
Zac Schmidt Fr 21:30 7:10 17 |
||
3 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
107:25 21:29 7:10 |
77 | Erik Hsu Fr 21:09 7:03 12 |
Calvin Chang Fr 21:11 7:04 13 |
James Williamson Fr 21:14 7:05 14 |
Austin Velez Fr 21:27 7:09 16 |
Ian Nielson Fr 22:24 7:28 22 |
||
4 | Great Oak 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:48 |
109:12 21:50 7:17 |
86 | Michael Ciraulo Fr 20:31 6:50 6 |
Dee Davis Fr 20:53 6:58 8 |
Justin Surrell Fr 21:17 7:06 15 |
Matthew Von Gonten Fr 23:12 7:44 28 |
Patrick Fullerton Fr 23:19 7:46 29 |
||
5 | Newport Harbor 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
111:51 22:22 7:27 |
110 | Eamonn Casey Fr 21:31 7:10 18 |
Daniel Hurley Fr 21:52 7:17 19 |
Connor Bathen Fr 22:37 7:32 23 |
Scotty Pantoskey Fr 22:45 7:35 24 |
Chad Morobito Fr 23:06 7:42 26 |
||
6 | Mira Costa 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:09 |
119:43 23:57 7:59 |
157 | D Jevlin Fr 22:53 7:38 25 |
Max Dunitz Fr 23:49 7:56 31 |
Jack Danylik Fr 23:51 7:57 32 |
Kyle Garrity Fr 24:08 8:03 33 |
Joshua Goldman Fr 25:02 8:21 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
19 races + combined.