Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/16/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So So 17:34 5:51 3 67/240 6/14 19/49 3/20 19:41
(2:07,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bauer, Aaron So So 16:19 5:26 3 12/240 1/14 4/49 9/31 17:24
(1:05,6.2)
17:24
(1:05,6.2)
17:24
(1:05,6.2)
16:56
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Beckham, Jabrille Fr Fr 19:49 6:36 3 106/228 8/15 36/49 4/10 21:25
(1:36,7.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carrillo, David Jr Jr 17:11 5:44 3 59/178 10/17 14/49 1/6 18:14
(1:03,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ciraulo, Michael Fr Fr 20:31 6:50 3 134/228 11/15 41/49 4/7 20:29
Covington, Bryan Jr Jr 16:10 5:23 3 9/178 3/17 3/49 1/24 16:33
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cuevas, Daniel So So 17:10 5:43 3 48/240 3/14 13/49 8/24 17:54
(0:44,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Dee Fr Fr 20:53 6:58 3 147/228 12/15 42/49 3/7 22:18
(1:25,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diaz, Ben Jr Jr 17:06 5:42 3 53/178 8/17 11/49 1/9 18:16
(1:10,6.4)
18:16
(1:10,6.4)
18:16
(1:10,6.4)
18:11
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dickerson, Kyle So So 16:49 5:36 3 35/240 2/14 9/49 10/29 17:02
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dunn, Jose Fr Fr 18:31 6:10 3 39/228 5/15 29/49 2/18 19:19
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eagan, Matt Jr Jr 16:41 5:34 3 30/178 5/17 7/49 1/14 19:15
(2:34,13.3)
19:15
(2:34,13.3)
19:15
(2:34,13.3)
17:11
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fenior, Patrick Jr Jr 23:25 7:48 3 178/178 17/17 49/49 1/1 20:37 20:37 20:37 19:59
Fischer, Robert Jr Jr 17:07 5:42 3 54/178 9/17 12/49 1/8 16:49 16:49 16:49 16:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fraser, William So So 17:37 5:52 3 72/240 7/14 22/49 2/15 18:33
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fullerton, Justin So So 22:20 7:27 3 224/240 14/14 46/49 4/5 26:23
(4:03,15.4)
26:23
(4:03,15.4)
26:23
(4:03,15.4)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fullerton, Patrick Fr Fr 23:19 7:46 3 208/228 15/15 48/49 5/6
Gibson, Andre Fr Fr 19:03 6:21 3 64/228 6/15 30/49 2/16 19:48
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Griffin, Will Jr Jr 16:08 5:23 3 8/178 2/17 2/49 3/28 16:43
(0:35,3.5)
16:43
(0:35,3.5)
16:43
(0:35,3.5)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harding, Christian Jr Jr 15:54 5:18 3 3/178 1/17 1/49 3/30 17:09
(1:15,7.3)
17:09
(1:15,7.3)
17:09
(1:15,7.3)
16:18
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hersey, Andrew Jr Jr 19:24 6:28 3 130/178 14/17 34/49 1/3 19:45
(0:21,1.8)
19:45
(0:21,1.8)
19:45
(0:21,1.8)
19:35
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Houghton, Ryan Jr Jr 17:15 5:45 3 60/178 11/17 15/49 1/6 17:29
(0:14,1.3)
17:29
(0:14,1.3)
17:29
(0:14,1.3)
17:24
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jeanplong, Brian So So 21:14 7:05 3 203/240 13/14 43/49 3/6 20:50
Lara, Andy So So 19:57 6:39 3 181/240 12/14 38/49 2/6 20:47
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lefort, Matt Fr Fr 19:21 6:27 3 78/228 7/15 33/49 2/14 21:27
(2:06,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
May, Stephan Sr Sr 17:19 5:46 3 54/130 2/3 16/49 17/25 18:37
(1:18,7.0)
18:37
(1:18,7.0)
18:37
(1:18,7.0)
18:37
(1:18,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcgregor, Christian Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 117/228 9/15 39/49 4/9 20:25
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Max Jr Jr 16:48 5:36 3 33/178 6/17 8/49 1/11 18:06
(1:18,7.2)
18:06
(1:18,7.2)
18:06
(1:18,7.2)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moreno, Ruben Sr Sr 16:29 5:30 3 20/130 1/3 6/49 14/30 17:41
(1:12,6.8)
17:41
(1:12,6.8)
17:41
(1:12,6.8)
16:53
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moseley, Matt Sr Sr 18:18 6:06 3 87/130 3/3 27/49 16/19 19:27
(1:09,5.9)
19:27
(1:09,5.9)
19:27
(1:09,5.9)
18:51
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Orner, Matt So So 17:23 5:48 3 56/240 4/14 17/49 5/22 21:52
(4:29,20.5)
21:52
(4:29,20.5)
21:52
(4:29,20.5)
18:16
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parish, Ian So So 18:21 6:07 3 116/240 10/14 28/49 1/8 20:29
(2:08,10.4)
20:29
(2:08,10.4)
20:29
(2:08,10.4)
19:09
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Park, Steven So So 19:51 6:37 3 172/240 11/14 37/49 3/6 22:04
(2:13,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Greg Fr Fr 17:58 5:59 3 24/228 3/15 25/49 2/25 18:06
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Jacob Jr Jr 16:53 5:38 3 36/178 7/17 10/49 1/10 19:02
(2:09,11.3)
19:02
(2:09,11.3)
17:03
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peters, Dillon Fr Fr 18:03 6:01 3 29/228 4/15 26/49 2/22 18:37
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan Jr Jr 19:30 6:30 3 133/178 15/17 35/49 1/2 19:56
(0:26,2.2)
19:56
(0:26,2.2)
19:56
(0:26,2.2)
19:36
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schaaf, Cody So So 17:45 5:55 3 82/240 8/14 23/49 2/13 19:18
(1:33,8.0)
19:18
(1:33,8.0)
19:18
(1:33,8.0)
18:27
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stanfill, Brian So So 17:23 5:48 3 57/240 5/14 18/49 4/22 19:09
(1:46,9.2)
19:09
(1:46,9.2)
19:09
(1:46,9.2)
18:23
(1:00,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan Fr Fr 17:35 5:52 3 18/228 2/15 21/49 4/30 17:53
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sundquist, Eric Fr Fr 20:23 6:48 3 132/228 10/15 40/49 4/7 21:11
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Surrell, Justin Fr Fr 21:17 7:06 3 168/228 13/15 44/49 4/6 22:22
(1:05,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony Jr Jr 21:18 7:06 3 167/178 16/17 45/49 1/1 21:19
(0:01,0.1)
21:19
(0:01,0.1)
21:19
(0:01,0.1)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thomas, Preston So So 17:50 5:57 3 90/240 9/14 24/49 1/9 18:37
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thorstenson, Leif Fr Fr 17:34 5:51 3 17/228 1/15 19/49 13/31 19:37
(2:03,10.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tollefson, David Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 127/178 13/17 32/49 1/4 19:54
(0:34,2.8)
19:54
(0:34,2.8)
19:51
(0:31,2.6)
19:22
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr Fr 23:12 7:44 3 207/228 14/15 47/49 5/6 25:18
(2:06,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilson, Sam Jr Jr 19:08 6:23 3 122/178 12/17 31/49 1/4 19:27
(0:19,1.6)
19:27
(0:19,1.6)
19:27
(0:19,1.6)
19:27
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wysocki, Michael Jr Jr 16:28 5:29 3 16/178 4/17 5/49 1/17 17:40
(1:12,6.8)
17:40
(1:12,6.8)
17:40
(1:12,6.8)
17:18
(0:50,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/22 85:04
1:04
3 5:40 5:26 5:48 177 5:28 85:50
(0:46,0.9)
85:50
(0:46,0.9)
85:50
(0:46,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Bauer (11), Kyle Dickerson (30), Daniel Cuevas (41), Matt Orner (47), Brian Stanfill (48)
So 2nd 5 1/8 89:07
0:47
3 5:56 5:51 6:07 30 5:56 92:55
(3:48,4.1)
92:55
(3:48,4.1)
92:55
(3:48,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Acevedo (2), William Fraser (3), Cody Schaaf (5), Preston Thomas (6), Ian Parish (14)
Jr 1st 5 1/14 81:21
0:47
3 5:25 5:18 5:34 47 5:25 Christian Harding (2), Will Griffin (5), Bryan Covington (6), Michael Wysocki (12), Matt Eagan (22)
Jr 2nd 5 1/6 85:05
0:23
3 5:40 5:36 5:44 15 5:40 Max Miller (1), Jacob Perez (2), Ben Diaz (3), Robert Fischer (4), David Carrillo (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/2 94:37
2:15
3 6:18 5:45 6:30 15 6:18 Ryan Houghton (1), Sam Wilson (2), David Tollefson (3), Andrew Hersey (4), Ryan Sanchez (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/18 89:41
0:57
3 5:59 5:51 6:10 97 5:48 88:29 88:29 88:29 Leif Thorstenson (12), Jordan Storkersen (13), Greg Perez (18), Dillon Peters (23), Jose Dunn (31)
Fr 2nd 5 3/7 98:41
1:20
3 6:35 6:21 6:48 83 6:13 99:32
(0:51,0.9)
99:32
(0:51,0.9)
98:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andre Gibson (7), Matt Lefort (10), Jabrille Beckham (18), Christian Mcgregor (22), Eric Sundquist (26)
Fr 3rd 5 4/6 109:12
2:48
3 7:17 6:50 7:46 86 6:35 118:04
(8:52,7.5)
118:04
(8:52,7.5)
104:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Ciraulo (6), Dee Davis (8), Justin Surrell (15), Matthew Von Gonten (28), Patrick Fullerton (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Vargas Sr HELIX 15:34 5:11
2 Jeff Pelarde Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:37 5:12
3 Ortiz Edwin Sr Rubidoux 15:37 5:12
4 Raman Singh Sr Gahr 15:41 5:14
5 Irvin Malacara Sr anaheim 15:43 5:14
6 Jason Valdovinos Sr South Hills 15:44 5:15
7 Evan Rollins Sr San Clemente 15:45 5:15
8 Seth Gatzke Jr South Hills 15:46 5:15
9 Chris Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 15:54 5:18
10 Ryan Lucero Sr Camarillo 16:00 5:20
11 Alex Huff Sr Marina 16:02 5:21
12 Joel Casillas Sr Rancho Verde 16:12 5:24
13 Everado Valencia Sr Rancho Verde 16:15 5:25
14 Daniel Mireles Sr anaheim 16:16 5:25
15 Bobby Stangl Sr San Clemente 16:17 5:26
16 Ryan Walden Sr Los Osos 16:25 5:28
17 Justin Stipe Sr Thomas Jefferson 16:26 5:29
18 Antonio Torres Sr HELIX 16:28 5:29
19 Gerardo Hidalgo Sr Camarillo 16:28 5:29
20 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 16:29 5:30 1/3 6/49 14/30 17:41
(1:12)
17:41
(1:12)
17:41
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Andres Lopez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:34 5:31
22 Erick Vidaurrazaga Sr Los Osos 16:34 5:31
23 David Dakwa Sr CHINO HILLS 16:40 5:33
24 Adam Kollgaard Sr Thomas Jefferson 16:40 5:33
25 Perez Abraham Sr Rubidoux 16:45 5:35
26 Eric Brassfield Sr CYPRESS 16:46 5:35
27 Sean Slavin So AGOURA 16:46 5:35
28 Steven Yurkas Sr Claremont 16:47 5:36
29 Michael Garibay Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 16:47 5:36
30 Erik Anderson Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 16:48 5:36
31 Colin Lawson Sr Claremont 16:48 5:36
32 Brian Rocha Sr CHINO HILLS 16:49 5:36
33 Volodya Shulga Sr Mira Costa 16:50 5:37
34 Ryan Bandel Sr Mira Costa 16:50 5:37
35 Mike Dugan Sr San Clemente 16:53 5:38
36 Greg Poe Sr Gahr 16:55 5:38
37 Clayton Ernst Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 16:56 5:39
38 Avi Patel Sr Los Osos 16:57 5:39
39 Fabian Pineda Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:58 5:39
40 Tim Shimada Sr CHINO HILLS 16:59 5:40
41 Miguel Martinez Sr Colton 17:00 5:40
42 Jerome Gondek Sr Rancho Verde 17:04 5:41
43 Edgar Villa Sr Gahr 17:06 5:42
44 Daniel Simon Sr Mira Costa 17:08 5:43
45 Michael Potter Sr Thomas Jefferson 17:09 5:43
46 Jessica Stoffel So AGOURA 17:10 5:43
47 Brett Jefferson Sr San Clemente 17:10 5:43
48 Lawrence Gregge Sr Rancho Verde 17:11 5:44
49 Nick Jones Jr South Hills 17:12 5:44
50 Logan Smolchuck Sr CHINO HILLS 17:13 5:44
51 Josh Curtis Sr Claremont 17:17 5:46
52 Michael Ramos So South Hills 17:18 5:46
53 John Martinez Sr Pacific 17:19 5:46
54 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 17:19 5:46 2/3 16/49 17/25 18:37
(1:18)
18:37
(1:18)
18:37
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Mark Li Sr West Torrance 17:22 5:47
56 Ryan Tikker Sr Mira Costa 17:22 5:47
57 Alvin Go Sr West Torrance 17:24 5:48
58 Clifford Young Sr Simi Valley 17:25 5:48
59 Casey Chan Sr West Torrance 17:26 5:49
60 J.j. Tong Sr Mira Costa 17:29 5:50
61 Alex Mihaylov So AGOURA 17:31 5:50
62 Zack Livingston Sr West Torrance 17:32 5:51
63 Sean Anderson Sr Newport Harbor 17:33 5:51
64 David Maas Sr Woodbridge 17:33 5:51
65 Dan Driver Sr University City 17:34 5:51
66 Stephen Ng So South Hills 17:34 5:51
67 Juan Mejia Sr anaheim 17:36 5:52
69 Ryan Williams Sr Mira Costa 17:39 5:53
70 Ryan Mcguan So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:42 5:54
71 Greg Castro Sr South Hills 17:46 5:55
72 Arielle Slater So AGOURA 17:49 5:56
73 Trevor Barnes Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:53 5:58
74 Scott Kam Sr West Torrance 17:58 5:59
75 Timothy Meyers Sr Mira Costa 17:59 6:00
76 Carson Bennitt Sr Claremont 18:00 6:00
77 Hassan Mahmud Sr Rancho Verde 18:02 6:01
78 Kevin Du Jr South Hills 18:03 6:01
79 Jon Kuhlman Sr Camarillo 18:04 6:01
80 Stephen Imamura Sr Mira Costa 18:08 6:03
81 Kevin Ung Sr West Torrance 18:10 6:03
82 Nash Quintans Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:12 6:04
83 Juan Ramirez Sr Don Lugo 18:13 6:04
84 Michael Schneider Sr Claremont 18:14 6:05
85 Josh Blank Sr West Torrance 18:15 6:05
86 Tony Bruno Sr Los Osos 18:16 6:05
87 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 18:18 6:06 3/3 27/49 16/19 19:27
(1:09)
19:27
(1:09)
19:27
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Eric Diffoot Sr West Torrance 18:20 6:07
89 Sal Castillo Sr South Hills 18:30 6:10
90 Andrew Shore Sr Claremont 18:31 6:10
91 Sarah Kislak Fr AGOURA 18:31 6:10
92 Jonathan Janbakhsh Sr South Hills 18:36 6:12
93 Agustin Malagon Sr Westlake 18:36 6:12
94 Byron Milligan Sr Camarillo 18:38 6:13
95 Nelson Nguyen Sr HELIX 18:39 6:13
96 Brandon Dunn Sr Mira Costa 18:43 6:14
97 Juan Ricafort Sr Westlake 18:47 6:16
98 Kevin Ray Sr Camarillo 18:52 6:17
99 Michael Groom Sr Camarillo 18:53 6:18
100 Pablo Sanchez Sr anaheim 18:58 6:19
101 Alexander Bowman Sr Westlake 19:01 6:20
102 Luis Garcia Sr anaheim 19:04 6:21
103 Michael Ton Sr HELIX 19:06 6:22
104 Eric Heidepriem Sr Simi Valley 19:06 6:22
105 David Macadam Sr University City 19:07 6:22
106 Mauro Ormedilla Sr Westlake 19:14 6:25
107 Michael Lanterman Sr Mira Costa 19:21 6:27
108 Tyler Hamil Sr San Clemente 19:24 6:28
109 Kirit Karkare Sr Westlake 19:30 6:30
110 Andrew Dixon Sr CHINO HILLS 19:32 6:31
111 Richard Park Sr Gahr 19:35 6:32
112 Josh Beltran Sr West Torrance 19:35 6:32
113 Nicholas Fabrizio Sr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
114 Pedro Alvarez Sr Colton 19:41 6:34
115 Harry Hurtado Sr Vista Murrieta 19:42 6:34
116 Ted Teyber Sr Claremont 19:53 6:38
117 Andrew Hinkle Sr HELIX 19:58 6:39
118 Raul Rodriquez Sr Pacific 20:04 6:41
119 Zaman Mobashar Sr Rubidoux 20:13 6:44
120 Koury Mcintosh Sr Camarillo 20:16 6:45
121 Bryan Quintanilla Fr AGOURA 20:28 6:49
122 Cesar Fernandez Sr Rancho Verde 20:38 6:53
123 Joe Freeman Sr CHINO HILLS 20:50 6:57
124 Angus Yu Sr Gahr 20:58 6:59
125 Christian Alvarado Fr anaheim 20:59 7:00
126 Hemal Patel Sr Westlake 22:15 7:25
127 Doug Mim Sr South Hills 22:16 7:25
128 Will Camargo Sr anaheim 22:29 7:30
129 Daniel Welch Sr AGOURA 22:30 7:30
130 Ivan Jaimez Sr anaheim 22:39 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Ayala So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 15:28 5:09
2 Ethan Krizman So Los Osos 15:43 5:14
3 Jake Dawson So Newport Harbor 15:46 5:15
4 Steven Semler So Simi Valley 15:49 5:16
5 Chase Roberts So HELIX 15:58 5:19
6 Chris Delgado So Los Osos 16:10 5:23
7 Patrick Mynes So Corona 16:11 5:24
8 Gregory Kelly So Camarillo 16:12 5:24
9 Michael Taylor So Newport Harbor 16:13 5:24
10 Michael Semler So Simi Valley 16:16 5:25
11 Anthony Bennett So Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:26
12 Aaron Bauer So Great Oak 16:19 5:26 1/14 4/49 9/31 17:24
(1:05)
17:24
(1:05)
17:24
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Sean Malone So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:19 5:26
14 Scott Figueroa So Newport Harbor 16:21 5:27
15 Tim Olsen So San Clemente 16:21 5:27
16 Tyler Owen So Vista Murrieta 16:27 5:29
17 Barjinder Singh So CYPRESS 16:28 5:29
18 Jesse Dorado So Rancho Verde 16:29 5:30
19 C.j. Mitchell So West Torrance 16:32 5:31
20 Neil Rummler So CYPRESS 16:34 5:31
21 Thomas Cottam So Los Osos 16:35 5:32
22 Michael Megill So Marina 16:37 5:32
23 Joseph Gonzales So Centennial(Bakersfield) 16:38 5:33
24 Michelle Kislak Sr AGOURA 16:41 5:34
25 Orta Steve So Rubidoux 16:41 5:34
26 Jp Du Plessis So Claremont 16:42 5:34
27 Patrick Snow Jr AGOURA 16:42 5:34
28 Brian Yurkas So Claremont 16:43 5:34
29 Nathan Wiley So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:44 5:35
30 Michael Mendoza So West Torrance 16:44 5:35
31 Adrian Doan So Westlake 16:45 5:35
32 Trent Casillas So Newport Harbor 16:46 5:35
33 John Erickson So Simi Valley 16:47 5:36
34 Michael Ohta So West Torrance 16:48 5:36
35 Kyle Dickerson So Great Oak 16:49 5:36 2/14 9/49 10/29
36 Saul Delarosa So Newport Harbor 16:50 5:37
37 Corey Hart So Camarillo 16:52 5:37
38 Joaquin Munoz So anaheim 16:52 5:37
39 Raul Robles So Marina 16:53 5:38
40 Zach Eismann So Corona 16:54 5:38
41 Stephen Yoshizawa So West Torrance 16:55 5:38
42 Michael Moses So Marina 16:57 5:39
43 Carlos Gonzalez So Camarillo 16:58 5:39
44 Logan Shyrock So Corona 17:00 5:40
45 Chase Williams So Corona 17:01 5:40
46 Andrew Hammers So West Torrance 17:04 5:41
47 Chris Whitaker So Centennial(Bakersfield) 17:08 5:43
48 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 17:10 5:43 3/14 13/49 8/24
49 Clifford Williams So Camarillo 17:11 5:44
50 Alex Elizarraraz So HELIX 17:12 5:44
51 Nate Layman So Corona 17:17 5:46
52 Toyotome Matt So Rubidoux 17:20 5:47
53 Dale Neumann So San Clemente 17:21 5:47
54 Bryan Ten Bosch So Woodbridge 17:22 5:47
55 Gehrig Smith So Centennial(Bakersfield) 17:22 5:47
56 Matt Orner So Great Oak 17:23 5:48 4/14 17/49 5/22 21:52
(4:29)
21:52
(4:29)
21:52
(4:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 17:23 5:48 5/14 18/49 4/22 19:09
(1:46)
19:09
(1:46)
19:09
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Chase Knobbe So West Torrance 17:23 5:48
59 Brandon Gia So West Torrance 17:24 5:48
60 Gavin Filarsky So Mira Costa 17:26 5:49
61 Joel Garnica So Corona 17:28 5:49
62 Chris Beck So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:28 5:49
63 Brett Bell So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:29 5:50
64 Jeffrey Kwan So Claremont 17:32 5:51
65 Vince Helm So Claremont 17:33 5:51
66 Canchola Aaron So Rubidoux 17:34 5:51
67 James Acevedo So Great Oak 17:34 5:51 6/14 19/49 3/20
68 Mike Kelso So San Clemente 17:34 5:51
69 Eric Wilson So Gahr 17:35 5:52
70 Robert Kivler So CHINO HILLS 17:36 5:52
71 Benny Palma So CYPRESS 17:36 5:52
72 William Fraser So Great Oak 17:37 5:52 7/14 22/49 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Harrison Sobel Sr AGOURA 17:39 5:53
74 Niles Clarke So San Clemente 17:40 5:53
75 Alex Crawford So Newport Harbor 17:41 5:54
76 Jean Canado So Rancho Verde 17:42 5:54
77 Brian Lau So Mira Costa 17:42 5:54
78 Cameron Thomas So AGOURA 17:43 5:54
79 Shane Breski So West Torrance 17:43 5:54
80 Garret Scmitt So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:44 5:55
81 Andrew Imthurn So University City 17:45 5:55
82 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 17:45 5:55 8/14 23/49 2/13 19:18
(1:33)
19:18
(1:33)
19:18
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Andrew Cha So Claremont 17:45 5:55
84 Kaleb Murphy So Poly (Riverside) 17:46 5:55
85 Dean Eyester So Simi Valley 17:47 5:56
86 Jaren Hamblin So Woodbridge 17:47 5:56
87 Brandon Clemison So CYPRESS 17:48 5:56
88 Gabe John So San Clemente 17:48 5:56
89 Ron Ng So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:49 5:56
90 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 17:50 5:57 9/14 24/49 1/9
91 Albert Trujillo So Poly (Riverside) 17:50 5:57
92 Donny Knapp So Thomas Jefferson 17:51 5:57
93 Michael Romero So Marina 17:55 5:58
94 David Mackay So Los Osos 17:56 5:59
95 John Acuna So CYPRESS 17:56 5:59
96 Luke Nelson So Thomas Jefferson 18:01 6:00
97 Cohberg Ng So Westlake 18:03 6:01
98 Han Matt So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:07 6:02
99 Andrew Vandenberg So Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
100 Anders Howmann So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:10 6:03
101 Sean Donovan So Poly (Riverside) 18:12 6:04
102 Omar Espinoza So CHINO HILLS 18:13 6:04
103 Chase Evans So Newport Harbor 18:15 6:05
104 Andy Myers So Claremont 18:15 6:05
105 Manuel Villagomez So Westlake 18:16 6:05
106 Chris Denison So Claremont 18:17 6:06
107 Adam White So Westlake 18:17 6:06
108 Sean Kusick So Vista Murrieta 18:17 6:06
109 Franklin Sloat So Corona 18:18 6:06
110 Justin Mc Lees So Mira Costa 18:18 6:06
111 Aguilar Luis So Rubidoux 18:19 6:06
112 Spencer Hirahara So Mira Costa 18:19 6:06
113 Chris Cawdrey So University City 18:20 6:07
114 Jason Elder So Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:07
115 Jose Vasquez So Corona 18:21 6:07
116 Ian Parish So Great Oak 18:21 6:07 10/14 28/49 1/8 20:29
(2:08)
20:29
(2:08)
20:29
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
117 Guillermo Adame So University City 18:22 6:07
118 Jacob Foreman So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:23 6:08
119 Devin Falcon So Mira Costa 18:26 6:09
120 Austin Winther So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:27 6:09
121 Alex Fabrizio So Woodbridge 18:30 6:10
122 Raul Galvan So Gahr 18:31 6:10
123 Kohlman Verheyen So Newport Harbor 18:36 6:12
124 Eric Diaz So Vista Murrieta 18:39 6:13
125 Adrian Zaragoza So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:41 6:14
126 Christian Loria So Los Osos 18:43 6:14
127 Will Carpenter So San Clemente 18:44 6:15
128 Ethan Saeta So Claremont 18:46 6:15
129 Scott Mcafee So Westlake 18:46 6:15
130 Brett Laspada So Westlake 18:50 6:17
131 Erick Flores So Claremont 18:52 6:17
132 Chris Blomberg So Claremont 18:57 6:19
133 Tyler Mastracchio So San Clemente 18:58 6:19
134 Stephen Hwang So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:59 6:20
135 Byron House So Pacific 19:06 6:22
136 Byungwook Lee So Camarillo 19:06 6:22
137 Jason Villavisencio So Westlake 19:06 6:22
138 Nathan Genereux So CHINO HILLS 19:07 6:22
139 James Merrifield So Mira Costa 19:08 6:23
140 Amy Moffat Jr AGOURA 19:09 6:23
141 Sebastian Flores So Poly (Riverside) 19:10 6:23
142 Devin Creech So Poly (Riverside) 19:11 6:24
143 Diego Aparicio So CHINO HILLS 19:11 6:24
144 Garrett Saunders So Corona 19:12 6:24
145 Christian Dahl So CHINO HILLS 19:13 6:24
146 Adam Rounds So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:14 6:25
147 Luis Moreno So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:20 6:27
148 Mario Bermudez So Gahr 19:21 6:27
149 Ryan Meyers So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:22 6:27
150 Burr Cory So Rubidoux 19:23 6:28
151 Shane Walsh Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:24 6:28
152 Ryan Turner So Simi Valley 19:24 6:28
153 David Tigner So Woodbridge 19:27 6:29
154 Josh Miu So South Hills 19:29 6:30
155 Ed Martinez So San Clemente 19:30 6:30
156 James Delgado So Simi Valley 19:31 6:30
157 Leo Ohannesian So Mira Costa 19:31 6:30
158 Mike Machado So CHINO HILLS 19:34 6:31
159 Matt Brown So Newport Harbor 19:35 6:32
160 Lex Lupher So San Clemente 19:36 6:32
161 Daman Singh So Gahr 19:38 6:33
162 Austin Mc Groarty So Marina 19:38 6:33
163 Justin Pao So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:39 6:33
164 Patrick Clohessy So Westlake 19:39 6:33
165 Troy Turner So Corona 19:40 6:33
166 Chris Weir So Marina 19:41 6:34
167 Matthew Faltemier So Westlake 19:45 6:35
168 Bryan Sanson So San Clemente 19:46 6:35
169 Javier Torres So anaheim 19:46 6:35
170 Ted Motu So San Clemente 19:49 6:36
171 Kelvin Chen So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:51 6:37
172 Steven Park So Great Oak 19:51 6:37 11/14 37/49 3/6
173 Kevin Do So Marina 19:52 6:37
174 Brooks Clark So Newport Harbor 19:52 6:37
175 Kurt Neumiller So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:52 6:37
176 Matt Taylor So Los Osos 19:53 6:38
177 Michael Washington So CYPRESS 19:53 6:38
178 Josh Gilpin So CYPRESS 19:54 6:38
179 Eddie Miranda So CHINO HILLS 19:55 6:38
180 Daniel Craig So Marina 19:56 6:39
181 Andy Lara So Great Oak 19:57 6:39 12/14 38/49 2/6
182 Joel Betonte So Newport Harbor 19:58 6:39
183 Paulo Onuchic So University City 19:58 6:39
184 Chris Barnard So Newport Harbor 19:59 6:40
185 Leon Jaime So Rubidoux 20:10 6:43
186 Braydon Bentley So Los Osos 20:10 6:43
187 Cameron Solomon So Woodbridge 20:14 6:45
188 Jeff Campbell So University City 20:19 6:46
189 Jeff Aschieris So Newport Harbor 20:20 6:47
190 Brian Bister So Claremont 20:21 6:47
191 Andrew Fabrizio So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:22 6:47
192 Jake Picus So Westlake 20:23 6:48
193 Richard Martinez So Camarillo 20:26 6:49
194 Steve Walton So San Clemente 20:28 6:49
195 Nick Mccain So Woodbridge 20:29 6:50
196 Jackson Hoover So Westlake 20:32 6:51
197 Cj Mason So South Hills 20:41 6:54
198 Connor Mcguan So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:42 6:54
199 Jared Erickson So Westlake 20:52 6:57
200 Derek Hahn So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:00 7:00
201 Robert Isozaki So Mira Costa 21:01 7:00
202 Christian Marquez So CHINO HILLS 21:04 7:01
203 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 21:14 7:05 13/14 43/49 3/6
204 Andy Chiang So Marina 21:17 7:06
205 Daniel Hernandez So Colton 21:18 7:06
206 Chris Lombardo So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:22 7:07
207 Justin White So San Clemente 21:22 7:07
208 Scott Linder So San Clemente 21:25 7:08
209 Alex Vasquez So San Clemente 21:27 7:09
210 Casey Johnson Sr AGOURA 21:41 7:14
211 Ian Anderson So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:52 7:17
212 Lucas Saba So San Clemente 21:57 7:19
213 John Anderson So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:00 7:20
214 Mark Northrup So Camarillo 22:01 7:20
215 Chase Ishii So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:02 7:21
216 Eden Perez So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:03 7:21
217 Michael Childs So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:05 7:22
218 Nick Mayer So San Clemente 22:10 7:23
219 Kyle Danzo So Los Osos 22:11 7:24
220 Ryan Harper So Newport Harbor 22:12 7:24
221 Nick Findley So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:13 7:24
222 Luis Vazquez So San Clemente 22:14 7:25
223 Alex Ko So Marina 22:19 7:26
224 Justin Fullerton So Great Oak 22:20 7:27 14/14 46/49 4/5 26:23
(4:03)
26:23
(4:03)
26:23
(4:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
225 Andrew Lin So Westlake 22:20 7:27
226 Max Miletich So Westlake 22:29 7:30
227 Adam Byrne So Claremont 22:32 7:31
228 Ryan Huculak So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:36 7:32
229 Josesph Lister Fr Vista Murrieta 22:43 7:34
230 David Packard So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:44 7:35
231 Justin Bautista So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:58 7:39
232 Mitch Bancroft So Newport Harbor 22:58 7:39
233 Scott O'halloran So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 23:12 7:44
234 Sara Mcgillewie Fr AGOURA 23:20 7:47
235 Alex Frobe So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 23:30 7:50
236 Steve Hwan Fr Claremont 23:56 7:59
237 Greg Stanger Sr AGOURA 23:57 7:59
238 Adrian Orozco So Gahr 24:31 8:10
239 Sean Roth So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:56 8:19
240 Vincent Colavin So University City 24:59 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
81:56
16:23
5:28
81 Jake Dawson
So
15:46
5:15
3
Michael Taylor
So
16:13
5:24
8
Scott Figueroa
So
16:21
5:27
12
Trent Casillas
So
16:46
5:35
27
Saul Delarosa
So
16:50
5:37
31








2 West Torrance
11-8-4-2-2
Gap: 0:32
84:03
16:49
5:36
145 C.j. Mitchell
So
16:32
5:31
16
Michael Mendoza
So
16:44
5:35
25
Michael Ohta
So
16:48
5:36
29
Stephen Yoshizawa
So
16:55
5:38
35
Andrew Hammers
So
17:04
5:41
40








3 Corona
5-7-6-5-3
Gap: 1:06
84:23
16:53
5:38
160 Patrick Mynes
So
16:11
5:24
6
Zach Eismann
So
16:54
5:38
34
Logan Shyrock
So
17:00
5:40
38
Chase Williams
So
17:01
5:40
39
Nate Layman
So
17:17
5:46
43








4 Great Oak
8-8-7-7-4
Gap: 1:04
85:04
17:01
5:40
177 Aaron Bauer
So
16:19
5:26
11
Kyle Dickerson
So
16:49
5:36
30
Daniel Cuevas
So
17:10
5:43
41
Matt Orner
So
17:23
5:48
47
Brian Stanfill
So
17:23
5:48
48








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Los Osos
2-1-2-2-5
Gap: 3:00
85:07
17:01
5:40
210 Ethan Krizman
So
15:43
5:14
2
Chris Delgado
So
16:10
5:23
5
Thomas Cottam
So
16:35
5:32
18
David Mackay
So
17:56
5:59
80
Christian Loria
So
18:43
6:14
105








6 Camarillo
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
86:19
17:16
5:45
228 Gregory Kelly
So
16:12
5:24
7
Corey Hart
So
16:52
5:37
32
Carlos Gonzalez
So
16:58
5:39
37
Clifford Williams
So
17:11
5:44
42
Byungwook Lee
So
19:06
6:22
110








6 Claremont
15-11-10-8-6
Gap: 1:03
86:15
17:15
5:45
228 Jp Du Plessis
So
16:42
5:34
22
Brian Yurkas
So
16:43
5:34
24
Jeffrey Kwan
So
17:32
5:51
55
Vince Helm
So
17:33
5:51
56
Andrew Cha
So
17:45
5:55
71








8 Simi Valley
4-3-3-4-8
Gap: 3:35
86:03
17:13
5:44
235 Steven Semler
So
15:49
5:16
4
Michael Semler
So
16:16
5:25
9
John Erickson
So
16:47
5:36
28
Dean Eyester
So
17:47
5:56
73
Ryan Turner
So
19:24
6:28
121








9 CYPRESS
10-5-9-10-9
Gap: 1:28
86:22
17:16
5:45
250 Barjinder Singh
So
16:28
5:29
15
Neil Rummler
So
16:34
5:31
17
Benny Palma
So
17:36
5:52
62
Brandon Clemison
So
17:48
5:56
75
John Acuna
So
17:56
5:59
81








10 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
1-13-12-12-10
Gap: 2:21
85:58
17:12
5:44
254 Jorge Ayala
So
15:28
5:09
1
Chris Beck
So
17:28
5:49
53
Brett Bell
So
17:29
5:50
54
Garret Scmitt
So
17:44
5:55
69
Ron Ng
So
17:49
5:56
77








11 San Clemente
9-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:27
86:44
17:21
5:47
258 Tim Olsen
So
16:21
5:27
13
Dale Neumann
So
17:21
5:47
45
Mike Kelso
So
17:34
5:51
59
Niles Clarke
So
17:40
5:53
65
Gabe John
So
17:48
5:56
76








12 AGOURA
13-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:28
87:54
17:35
5:52
289 Michelle Kislak
Sr
16:41
5:34
20
Patrick Snow
Jr
16:42
5:34
23
Harrison Sobel
Sr
17:39
5:53
64
Cameron Thomas
So
17:43
5:54
68
Amy Moffat
Jr
19:09
6:23
114








13 Marina
12-12-8-9-13
Gap: 3:01
88:00
17:36
5:52
293 Michael Megill
So
16:37
5:32
19
Raul Robles
So
16:53
5:38
33
Michael Moses
So
16:57
5:39
36
Michael Romero
So
17:55
5:58
79
Austin Mc Groarty
So
19:38
6:33
126








14 Vista Murrieta
7-4-13-14-14
Gap: 2:22
88:00
17:36
5:52
320 Anthony Bennett
So
16:17
5:26
10
Tyler Owen
So
16:27
5:29
14
Sean Kusick
So
18:17
6:06
93
Jason Elder
So
18:20
6:07
99
Eric Diaz
So
18:39
6:13
104








15 Rubidoux
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:42
89:17
17:51
5:57
338 Orta Steve
So
16:41
5:34
21
Toyotome Matt
So
17:20
5:47
44
Canchola Aaron
So
17:34
5:51
57
Aguilar Luis
So
18:19
6:06
96
Burr Cory
So
19:23
6:28
120








16 Mira Costa
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:53
89:54
17:59
6:00
394 Gavin Filarsky
So
17:26
5:49
51
Brian Lau
So
17:42
5:54
67
Andrew Vandenberg
So
18:09
6:03
84
Justin Mc Lees
So
18:18
6:06
95
Spencer Hirahara
So
18:19
6:06
97








17 Westlake
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:01
90:07
18:01
6:00
397 Adrian Doan
So
16:45
5:35
26
Cohberg Ng
So
18:03
6:01
82
Manuel Villagomez
So
18:16
6:05
90
Adam White
So
18:17
6:06
92
Scott Mcafee
So
18:46
6:15
107








18 Poly (Riverside)
22-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:25
92:09
18:26
6:09
467 Kaleb Murphy
So
17:46
5:55
72
Albert Trujillo
So
17:50
5:57
78
Sean Donovan
So
18:12
6:04
86
Sebastian Flores
So
19:10
6:23
115
Devin Creech
So
19:11
6:24
116








19 Woodbridge
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:52
93:20
18:40
6:13
480 Bryan Ten Bosch
So
17:22
5:47
46
Jaren Hamblin
So
17:47
5:56
74
Alex Fabrizio
So
18:30
6:10
102
David Tigner
So
19:27
6:29
122
Cameron Solomon
So
20:14
6:45
136








20 CHINO HILLS
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
93:20
18:40
6:13
495 Robert Kivler
So
17:36
5:52
61
Omar Espinoza
So
18:13
6:04
87
Nathan Genereux
So
19:07
6:22
112
Diego Aparicio
So
19:11
6:24
117
Christian Dahl
So
19:13
6:24
118








21 University City
21-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:34
94:44
18:57
6:19
538 Andrew Imthurn
So
17:45
5:55
70
Chris Cawdrey
So
18:20
6:07
98
Guillermo Adame
So
18:22
6:07
100
Paulo Onuchic
So
19:58
6:39
133
Jeff Campbell
So
20:19
6:46
137








22 Gahr
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:56
99:36
19:55
6:38
551 Eric Wilson
So
17:35
5:52
60
Raul Galvan
So
18:31
6:10
103
Mario Bermudez
So
19:21
6:27
119
Daman Singh
So
19:38
6:33
125
Adrian Orozco
So
24:31
8:10
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:07
17:49
5:56
30 James Acevedo
So
17:34
5:51
2
William Fraser
So
17:37
5:52
3
Cody Schaaf
So
17:45
5:55
5
Preston Thomas
So
17:50
5:57
6
Ian Parish
So
18:21
6:07
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
91:48
18:22
6:07
64 Han Matt
So
18:07
6:02
7
Anders Howmann
So
18:10
6:03
8
Jacob Foreman
So
18:23
6:08
15
Austin Winther
So
18:27
6:09
16
Adrian Zaragoza
So
18:41
6:14
18








3 Claremont
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:42
93:07
18:37
6:12
86 Andy Myers
So
18:15
6:05
10
Chris Denison
So
18:17
6:06
11
Ethan Saeta
So
18:46
6:15
20
Erick Flores
So
18:52
6:17
22
Chris Blomberg
So
18:57
6:19
23








3 Corona
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
92:59
18:36
6:12
86 Joel Garnica
So
17:28
5:49
1
Franklin Sloat
So
18:18
6:06
12
Jose Vasquez
So
18:21
6:07
13
Garrett Saunders
So
19:12
6:24
27
Troy Turner
So
19:40
6:33
33








5 Newport Harbor
3-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:11
93:59
18:48
6:16
100 Alex Crawford
So
17:41
5:54
4
Chase Evans
So
18:15
6:05
9
Kohlman Verheyen
So
18:36
6:12
17
Matt Brown
So
19:35
6:32
30
Brooks Clark
So
19:52
6:37
40








6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
96:34
19:19
6:26
139 Will Carpenter
So
18:44
6:15
19
Tyler Mastracchio
So
18:58
6:19
24
Ed Martinez
So
19:30
6:30
29
Lex Lupher
So
19:36
6:32
31
Bryan Sanson
So
19:46
6:35
36








7 Westlake
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
97:43
19:33
6:31
160 Brett Laspada
So
18:50
6:17
21
Jason Villavisencio
So
19:06
6:22
26
Patrick Clohessy
So
19:39
6:33
32
Matthew Faltemier
So
19:45
6:35
35
Jake Picus
So
20:23
6:48
46








8 Marina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
103:05
20:37
6:52
215 Chris Weir
So
19:41
6:34
34
Kevin Do
So
19:52
6:37
39
Daniel Craig
So
19:56
6:39
41
Andy Chiang
So
21:17
7:06
50
Alex Ko
So
22:19
7:26
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Lizardo Jr Simi Valley 15:51 5:17
2 Rex Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 15:51 5:17
3 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 15:54 5:18 1/17 1/49 3/30 17:09
(1:15)
17:09
(1:15)
17:09
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Brett Valencia Jr Los Osos 15:59 5:20
5 Rene Taylor Jr Los Osos 16:00 5:20
6 Mike Puncel Jr Newport Harbor 16:04 5:21
7 Eric Eyman Jr CYPRESS 16:05 5:22
8 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 16:08 5:23 2/17 2/49 3/28 16:43
(0:35)
16:43
(0:35)
16:43
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 16:10 5:23 3/17 3/49 1/24
10 Phillip Arroyo Jr Marina 16:15 5:25
11 Jose Gonzalez Jr Gahr 16:18 5:26
12 Roman Juventino Jr Rubidoux 16:20 5:27
13 Dan Washburn So CYPRESS 16:22 5:27
14 Will Hollingsworth Jr Mira Costa 16:26 5:29
15 Matt Johnson Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:28 5:29
16 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 16:28 5:29 4/17 5/49 1/17 17:40
(1:12)
17:40
(1:12)
17:40
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Weston Hall Jr Marina 16:29 5:30
18 Jorge Gamboa Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:29 5:30
19 Manuel Gutierrez Jr Pacific 16:32 5:31
20 Mario Flores Jr San Clemente 16:32 5:31
21 Will Stanbrook Jr Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
22 Sandoval Sergio Jr Rubidoux 16:35 5:32
23 Cameron Sundin Jr HELIX 16:35 5:32
24 Ryan Jones Jr Woodbridge 16:37 5:32
25 Chris Napper Jr CYPRESS 16:38 5:33
26 Ryan Dettmer Jr CYPRESS 16:38 5:33
27 Eric Soto Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 16:39 5:33
28 Clark Selters Jr Claremont 16:40 5:33
29 Wayne Wu Jr Claremont 16:40 5:33
30 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 16:41 5:34 5/17 7/49 1/14 19:15
(2:34)
19:15
(2:34)
19:15
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Evan Gravelle Jr Camarillo 16:45 5:35
32 Joseph Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:36
33 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 16:48 5:36 6/17 8/49 1/11 18:06
(1:18)
18:06
(1:18)
18:06
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jorge Sanchez Jr anaheim 16:48 5:36
35 Noah Brandt Jr HELIX 16:53 5:38
36 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 16:53 5:38 7/17 10/49 1/10 19:02
(2:09)
19:02
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Marc Groulx Jr Vista Murrieta 16:54 5:38
38 Kevin Crane Jr CHINO HILLS 16:55 5:38
39 Steven Coots Jr Marina 16:55 5:38
40 Scott Humbarger Jr Mira Costa 16:56 5:39
41 Brian Mcnamara Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:57 5:39
42 Byron Silverman Jr Simi Valley 16:58 5:39
43 James Ailes Jr University City 16:59 5:40
44 Murphy Hitchcock Jr Newport Harbor 17:01 5:40
45 Kyle Lamb Jr Vista Murrieta 17:02 5:41
46 Carlo Uriquidez Jr Newport Harbor 17:03 5:41
47 Keith Pasma Jr Los Osos 17:03 5:41
48 Joseph Elkins Jr Camarillo 17:04 5:41
49 Mark Seal Jr Camarillo 17:04 5:41
50 Daniel Bergman Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:05 5:42
51 Zach Rasmussen Jr Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:42
52 Roberto Solis Jr Vista Murrieta 17:06 5:42
53 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 17:06 5:42 8/17 11/49 1/9 18:16
(1:10)
18:16
(1:10)
18:16
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Robert Fischer Jr Great Oak 17:07 5:42 9/17 12/49 1/8 16:49 16:49 16:49
55 Jonathan Finch Jr Camarillo 17:07 5:42
56 Sean Mcnamara Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:10 5:43
57 John-michael Mcgrath Jr Claremont 17:10 5:43
58 Andres Pongo-steffen Jr Simi Valley 17:11 5:44
59 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 17:11 5:44 10/17 14/49 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 17:15 5:45 11/17 15/49 1/6 17:29
(0:14)
17:29
(0:14)
17:29
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Geoge Uyama Jr West Torrance 17:16 5:45
62 Daniel Beck Jr Claremont 17:20 5:47
63 Sean Rosendahl Jr Thomas Jefferson 17:21 5:47
64 Keith Woolley Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:21 5:47
65 Steve Tomasek Jr Marina 17:23 5:48
66 Jackson Miller Jr Claremont 17:24 5:48
67 Aaron Quezada Jr CHINO HILLS 17:30 5:50
68 Ben Felt Jr HELIX 17:31 5:50
69 George Romero Jr Gahr 17:34 5:51
70 Isaac Ike Menefee-libey Jr Claremont 17:37 5:52
71 Chris Espadas Jr Corona 17:38 5:53
72 Reid Bridges Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:39 5:53
73 Richard Cano Jr Camarillo 17:39 5:53
74 Cyrus Derozieres Jr University City 17:41 5:54
75 Miguel Garcia Jr anaheim 17:44 5:55
76 Billy Gray Jr CHINO HILLS 17:44 5:55
77 Sarah Knauer Fr AGOURA 17:49 5:56
78 Alex Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 17:50 5:57
79 Brennan Saeta Jr Claremont 17:51 5:57
80 Ezhar Assasa Jr West Torrance 17:51 5:57
81 Max Hatchard Jr Marina 17:52 5:57
82 Ryan Conover Jr Mira Costa 17:52 5:57
83 Michael Glidden Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:53 5:58
84 Shane Flaherty Jr CYPRESS 17:54 5:58
85 Andrew Peterson Jr Camarillo 17:55 5:58
86 Ismael Torres Jr anaheim 17:56 5:59
87 Geoffrey Swedlund Jr Woodbridge 17:57 5:59
88 John Parry Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:58 5:59
89 Dillon Overturf Jr Marina 18:00 6:00
90 Andres Jereznao Jr Vista Murrieta 18:01 6:00
91 Justin Profenius Jr Woodbridge 18:02 6:01
92 Joe Calabrese Jr Newport Harbor 18:05 6:02
93 Josh Verdone Jr Corona 18:05 6:02
94 Arturo Padron Jr Westlake 18:07 6:02
95 Jeffrey Colon Jr Rancho Verde 18:07 6:02
96 Mick Lindenberger Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:10 6:03
97 Bryan Sheaks Jr San Clemente 18:12 6:04
98 Danial Atwell Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:14 6:05
99 Ivan Ozaeta Jr anaheim 18:15 6:05
100 Daniel Ysabal Jr Mira Costa 18:19 6:06
101 John Bernardo Jr Westlake 18:19 6:06
102 Angel Araiza Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:20 6:07
103 Michael Donati Jr Marina 18:22 6:07
104 Bradley Cicotti Jr Westlake 18:24 6:08
105 Alex Gronbach Jr Mira Costa 18:25 6:08
106 Ruben Aceves Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:09
107 Alan Aguilar Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:26 6:09
108 Leon Hordijk Jr Camarillo 18:33 6:11
109 Scott Kamino Jr Camarillo 18:36 6:12
110 Mike Allegan Jr Mira Costa 18:36 6:12
111 Paul Cho Jr Gahr 18:37 6:12
112 Garcia Esteban Jr Rubidoux 18:40 6:13
113 Charles Wong Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:42 6:14
114 Dale Wright Ii Jr Marina 18:46 6:15
115 Dana Colin Jr San Clemente 18:48 6:16
116 Matt Diamond Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:49 6:16
117 Michael Wong Jr Mira Costa 18:50 6:17
118 Chris Contreras Jr Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:17
119 Juan Santos Jr Westlake 18:52 6:17
120 Patrick Frew Jr HELIX 18:53 6:18
121 Chris Pham Jr Mira Costa 19:02 6:21
122 Sam Wilson Jr Great Oak 19:08 6:23 12/17 31/49 1/4 19:27
(0:19)
19:27
(0:19)
19:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
123 Phillip Chen Jr West Torrance 19:10 6:23
124 Zachary Lunde Jr Westlake 19:14 6:25
125 Tim Lange Jr Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
126 Kevin Thompson Jr HELIX 19:19 6:26
127 David Tollefson Jr Great Oak 19:20 6:27 13/17 32/49 1/4 19:54
(0:34)
19:54
(0:34)
19:51
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 J.p. Brar Jr Marina 19:22 6:27
129 Peter Collins Jr Camarillo 19:23 6:28
130 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 19:24 6:28 14/17 34/49 1/3 19:45
(0:21)
19:45
(0:21)
19:45
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Evan Seder Jr Claremont 19:26 6:29
132 Jose Ponce Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:28 6:29
133 Ryan Sanchez Jr Great Oak 19:30 6:30 15/17 35/49 1/2 19:56
(0:26)
19:56
(0:26)
19:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Daniel Moya Jr Gahr 19:31 6:30
135 David Yang Jr Claremont 19:32 6:31
136 Zachary Geist Jr Camarillo 19:39 6:33
137 Michael Moore Jr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
138 Omar Flores Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:42 6:34
139 Brian Raygoza So Colton 19:47 6:36
140 Cameron Fockler Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:48 6:36
141 Ramirez Ervin Jr Rubidoux 19:56 6:39
142 Carlos Garcia Jr Gahr 19:58 6:39
143 Scott Friedlander Jr Mira Costa 19:58 6:39
144 Justin Teitell Jr Mira Costa 20:00 6:40
145 Ben Ngai Jr Woodbridge 20:02 6:41
146 Ryan Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 20:04 6:41
147 Jerry Reyes Jr Pacific 20:05 6:42
148 Andrew Burch Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:07 6:42
149 David Casas Jr Camarillo 20:10 6:43
150 Eric Lin Jr South Hills 20:14 6:45
151 Sinan Aksoy Jr Claremont 20:14 6:45
152 Stefan Goehring Jr Westlake 20:15 6:45
153 Anthony Lopez Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:19 6:46
154 Dean Perusse Jr South Hills 20:19 6:46
155 Montana Dellinger Jr Mira Costa 20:21 6:47
156 David Haynes Jr Mira Costa 20:23 6:48
157 Christopher Gebhardt Jr Westlake 20:26 6:49
158 Paul Bucci Jr Marina 20:29 6:50
159 Mike Breed Jr University City 20:31 6:50
160 Chris Palmer Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:32 6:51
161 Craig Naglestad So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:41 6:54
162 Johnnie Chatman Jr Claremont 20:42 6:54
163 Jerry Lee Jr Claremont 20:48 6:56
164 Preston Maclaren Jr Newport Harbor 20:53 6:58
165 Ricardo Guerra Jr Colton 21:00 7:00
166 Derek Wilson Jr Gahr 21:17 7:06
167 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 21:18 7:06 16/17 45/49 1/1 21:19
(0:01)
21:19
(0:01)
21:19
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Chad Souice Jr Colton 21:21 7:07
169 Irving Carrillo Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:25 7:08
170 Chris Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 21:25 7:08
171 Dylan Varenhorst Jr Marina 21:31 7:10
172 Terry Barnhouse Jr Los Osos 21:45 7:15
173 Matt Alvarado Jr Mira Costa 21:58 7:19
174 Manolo Puertollauo Jr Vista Murrieta 22:32 7:31
175 Ian Gaugh Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:42 7:34
176 Fernando Corona Jr anaheim 22:46 7:35
177 Wesley Pompe Jr Claremont 23:04 7:41
178 Patrick Fenior Jr Great Oak 23:25 7:48 17/17 49/49 1/1 20:37 20:37 20:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:21
16:16
5:25
47 Christian Harding
Jr
15:54
5:18
2
Will Griffin
Jr
16:08
5:23
5
Bryan Covington
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Michael Wysocki
Jr
16:28
5:29
12
Matt Eagan
Jr
16:41
5:34
22








2 CYPRESS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
83:37
16:43
5:34
107 Eric Eyman
Jr
16:05
5:22
4
Dan Washburn
So
16:22
5:27
9
Chris Napper
Jr
16:38
5:33
17
Ryan Dettmer
Jr
16:38
5:33
18
Shane Flaherty
Jr
17:54
5:58
59








3 Newport Harbor
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
83:49
16:46
5:35
126 Rex Nelson
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Mike Puncel
Jr
16:04
5:21
3
Murphy Hitchcock
Jr
17:01
5:40
33
Carlo Uriquidez
Jr
17:03
5:41
35
Alex Shaw
Jr
17:50
5:57
54








4 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
7-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:11
84:43
16:57
5:39
150 Matt Johnson
Jr
16:28
5:29
11
Jorge Gamboa
Jr
16:29
5:30
14
Brian Mcnamara
Jr
16:57
5:39
32
Sean Mcnamara
Jr
17:10
5:43
42
Reid Bridges
Jr
17:39
5:53
51








5 Marina
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
84:54
16:59
5:40
152 Phillip Arroyo
Jr
16:15
5:25
7
Weston Hall
Jr
16:29
5:30
13
Steven Coots
Jr
16:55
5:38
30
Steve Tomasek
Jr
17:23
5:48
46
Max Hatchard
Jr
17:52
5:57
56








6 Vista Murrieta
12-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:19
84:54
16:59
5:40
166 Joseph Hernandez
Jr
16:47
5:36
24
Marc Groulx
Jr
16:54
5:38
29
Kyle Lamb
Jr
17:02
5:41
34
Zach Rasmussen
Jr
17:05
5:42
39
Roberto Solis
Jr
17:06
5:42
40








7 Claremont
10-7-7-8-7
Gap: 0:44
85:14
17:03
5:41
175 Clark Selters
Jr
16:40
5:33
20
Wayne Wu
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
John-michael Mcgrath
Jr
17:10
5:43
43
Daniel Beck
Jr
17:20
5:47
44
Jackson Miller
Jr
17:24
5:48
47








8 Mira Costa
6-5-5-6-8
Gap: 1:53
86:06
17:13
5:44
182 Will Hollingsworth
Jr
16:26
5:29
10
Will Stanbrook
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Scott Humbarger
Jr
16:56
5:39
31
Ryan Conover
Jr
17:52
5:57
57
Daniel Ysabal
Jr
18:19
6:06
69








9 Camarillo
11-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:54
85:39
17:08
5:43
189 Evan Gravelle
Jr
16:45
5:35
23
Joseph Elkins
Jr
17:04
5:41
36
Mark Seal
Jr
17:04
5:41
37
Jonathan Finch
Jr
17:07
5:42
41
Richard Cano
Jr
17:39
5:53
52








10 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
86:56
17:23
5:48
222 Eric Soto
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Daniel Bergman
Jr
17:05
5:42
38
Keith Woolley
Jr
17:21
5:47
45
Michael Glidden
Jr
17:53
5:58
58
John Parry
Jr
17:58
5:59
62








11 HELIX
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:44
89:11
17:50
5:57
256 Cameron Sundin
Jr
16:35
5:32
16
Noah Brandt
Jr
16:53
5:38
27
Ben Felt
Jr
17:31
5:50
48
Patrick Frew
Jr
18:53
6:18
81
Kevin Thompson
Jr
19:19
6:26
84








12 anaheim
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:58
93:29
18:42
6:14
299 Jorge Sanchez
Jr
16:48
5:36
26
Miguel Garcia
Jr
17:44
5:55
53
Ismael Torres
Jr
17:56
5:59
61
Ivan Ozaeta
Jr
18:15
6:05
68
Fernando Corona
Jr
22:46
7:35
91








13 Gahr
5-10-12-13-13
Gap: 3:40
91:58
18:24
6:08
306 Jose Gonzalez
Jr
16:18
5:26
8
George Romero
Jr
17:34
5:51
49
Paul Cho
Jr
18:37
6:12
78
Daniel Moya
Jr
19:31
6:30
85
Carlos Garcia
Jr
19:58
6:39
86








14 Westlake
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
92:56
18:35
6:12
370 Arturo Padron
Jr
18:07
6:02
66
John Bernardo
Jr
18:19
6:06
70
Bradley Cicotti
Jr
18:24
6:08
72
Juan Santos
Jr
18:52
6:17
80
Zachary Lunde
Jr
19:14
6:25
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
85:05
17:01
5:40
15 Max Miller
Jr
16:48
5:36
1
Jacob Perez
Jr
16:53
5:38
2
Ben Diaz
Jr
17:06
5:42
3
Robert Fischer
Jr
17:07
5:42
4
David Carrillo
Jr
17:11
5:44
5








2 Camarillo
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:44
94:06
18:49
6:16
92 Andrew Peterson
Jr
17:55
5:58
9
Leon Hordijk
Jr
18:33
6:11
15
Scott Kamino
Jr
18:36
6:12
16
Peter Collins
Jr
19:23
6:28
24
Zachary Geist
Jr
19:39
6:33
28








3 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:32
94:35
18:55
6:18
100 Mick Lindenberger
Jr
18:10
6:03
11
Alan Aguilar
Jr
18:26
6:09
14
Matt Diamond
Jr
18:49
6:16
19
Jose Ponce
Jr
19:28
6:29
26
Omar Flores
Jr
19:42
6:34
30








3 Marina
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 2:29
94:59
19:00
6:20
100 Dillon Overturf
Jr
18:00
6:00
10
Michael Donati
Jr
18:22
6:07
12
Dale Wright Ii
Jr
18:46
6:15
18
J.p. Brar
Jr
19:22
6:27
23
Paul Bucci
Jr
20:29
6:50
37








3 Mira Costa
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:15
94:33
18:55
6:18
100 Alex Gronbach
Jr
18:25
6:08
13
Mike Allegan
Jr
18:36
6:12
17
Michael Wong
Jr
18:50
6:17
20
Chris Pham
Jr
19:02
6:21
21
Michael Moore
Jr
19:40
6:33
29








6 Claremont
2-2-3-4-6
Gap: 2:37
94:40
18:56
6:19
103 Isaac Ike Menefee-libey
Jr
17:37
5:52
7
Brennan Saeta
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
Evan Seder
Jr
19:26
6:29
25
David Yang
Jr
19:32
6:31
27
Sinan Aksoy
Jr
20:14
6:45
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
94:37
18:55
6:18
15 Ryan Houghton
Jr
17:15
5:45
1
Sam Wilson
Jr
19:08
6:23
2
David Tollefson
Jr
19:20
6:27
3
Andrew Hersey
Jr
19:24
6:28
4
Ryan Sanchez
Jr
19:30
6:30
5








2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
102:40
20:32
6:51
41 Scott Friedlander
Jr
19:58
6:39
6
Justin Teitell
Jr
20:00
6:40
7
Montana Dellinger
Jr
20:21
6:47
8
David Haynes
Jr
20:23
6:48
9
Matt Alvarado
Jr
21:58
7:19
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Baklund Fr Thomas Jefferson 16:20 5:27
2 Jose Madera Fr anaheim 16:27 5:29
3 Drew Dalton Fr Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:36
4 Ian Godfrey Fr West Torrance 16:50 5:37
5 Caleb Rosales Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:51 5:37
6 Alan Cuevas Fr Corona 16:52 5:37
7 Michael Evans Fr Woodbridge 16:53 5:38
8 Cameron Krumpe Fr West Torrance 17:07 5:42
9 Christian Cameron Fr CHINO HILLS 17:10 5:43
10 Marcus Lam Fr Westlake 17:12 5:44
11 Parker Schamnun Fr Vista Murrieta 17:14 5:45
12 Wesley Brower Fr Camarillo 17:15 5:45
13 Ayub Aden Fr HELIX 17:22 5:47
14 Erik Lindenauer Fr Thomas Jefferson 17:23 5:48
15 Kai Sakamoto Fr West Torrance 17:23 5:48
16 Shane Vacek Fr San Clemente 17:24 5:48
17 Leif Thorstenson Fr Great Oak 17:34 5:51 1/15 19/49 13/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 17:35 5:52 2/15 21/49 4/30
19 Steven Horton Fr West Torrance 17:36 5:52
20 Francisco Zavala Fr HELIX 17:51 5:57
21 Lukas Suska Fr San Clemente 17:51 5:57
22 Julian Kingsmill Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:52 5:57
23 Julian Salas Fr Westlake 17:57 5:59
24 Greg Perez Fr Great Oak 17:58 5:59 3/15 25/49 2/25
25 Robert Oliver Fr Marina 17:59 6:00
26 Nick Kranz Fr West Torrance 18:00 6:00
27 Eric Dugwyler Fr Woodbridge 18:01 6:00
28 Tim Witwer Fr Westlake 18:02 6:01
29 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 18:03 6:01 4/15 26/49 2/22
30 Ben Wolhaupter Fr AGOURA 18:08 6:03
31 Fernando Cerda Fr Corona 18:13 6:04
32 Corben Galassi Fr San Clemente 18:14 6:05
33 Mike Breitenstein Fr CHINO HILLS 18:16 6:05
34 Samaniego Justin Fr Rubidoux 18:16 6:05
35 Charlie Hewett Fr University City 18:17 6:06
36 Yosuke Enomoto Fr West Torrance 18:22 6:07
37 Chris Lenahan Fr San Clemente 18:25 6:08
38 Lozano Fernando Fr Rubidoux 18:29 6:10
39 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 18:31 6:10 5/15 29/49 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Daniel Diaz Fr West Torrance 18:35 6:12
41 Austin Wobrock Fr Newport Harbor 18:35 6:12
42 Edwin Eshaghzadeh Fr Marina 18:37 6:12
43 Christopher Quintero Fr Simi Valley 18:38 6:13
44 Tyler Apperson Fr Simi Valley 18:39 6:13
45 Corey Mccall Fr West Torrance 18:40 6:13
46 Derrick Fleming Fr Woodbridge 18:40 6:13
47 Nigel Duarte Fr CHINO HILLS 18:43 6:14
48 Paul Hwang Fr West Torrance 18:44 6:15
49 Kevin Coduto Fr Claremont 18:45 6:15
50 Grabriel Mondragon Fr Camarillo 18:46 6:15
51 Aaron Yamamoto Fr West Torrance 18:47 6:16
52 Kyle O'reilly Fr CYPRESS 18:48 6:16
53 Derek Leung Fr Westlake 18:49 6:16
54 Alex Vlosky Fr San Clemente 18:52 6:17
55 Brian Crane Fr CHINO HILLS 18:53 6:18
56 John Felton Fr Claremont 18:55 6:18
57 Edgar Sedano Fr Corona 18:56 6:19
58 Brandon Leong Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:58 6:19
59 Mcdonald Logan Fr Rubidoux 18:59 6:20
60 Katie Klezek So AGOURA 19:00 6:20
61 Kieth Oshiro Fr West Torrance 19:01 6:20
62 Ryan Harwell Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:02 6:21
63 Urian Venegas Fr Westlake 19:02 6:21
64 Andre Gibson Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 6/15 30/49 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Joseph Brooker Fr Camarillo 19:05 6:22
66 Brian Dempsey Fr West Torrance 19:07 6:22
67 Drew Stein Fr CHINO HILLS 19:08 6:23
68 Thomas Murray Fr University City 19:11 6:24
69 Alex Randolph Fr CYPRESS 19:13 6:24
70 Weston Drosky Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:13 6:24
71 Grant Buckley Fr University City 19:13 6:24
72 Shmayeh Ashton Fr Rubidoux 19:14 6:25
73 Victor Velez Fr University City 19:14 6:25
74 Todd Wagner Fr Westlake 19:15 6:25
75 Ivan Medina Fr Pacific 19:16 6:25
76 Chris Segerblom Fr Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
77 Kevin Bibas Fr Woodbridge 19:19 6:26
78 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 19:21 6:27 7/15 33/49 2/14
79 Trevor Bonie Fr Westlake 19:21 6:27
80 Chase Nugent Fr Newport Harbor 19:22 6:27
81 Brett Nielsen Fr Mira Costa 19:22 6:27
82 Kenneth Kile Jr AGOURA 19:23 6:28
83 James Mcafee Fr Westlake 19:23 6:28
84 Richard Hoch So Poly (Riverside) 19:23 6:28
85 Ryan Sakamoto Fr West Torrance 19:24 6:28
86 Brian Ross Fr Camarillo 19:24 6:28
87 Eric Stover Fr Mira Costa 19:25 6:28
88 Jon Marquez Fr CHINO HILLS 19:25 6:28
89 Daniel Rivera Fr Westlake 19:25 6:28
90 Jordan Schmitz Fr San Clemente 19:26 6:29
91 Cameron Mahon Fr Woodbridge 19:27 6:29
92 Tim Christenson Fr Claremont 19:28 6:29
93 Jake Manning Fr Newport Harbor 19:29 6:30
94 Billie Betts Fr Vista Murrieta 19:30 6:30
95 Andy Nieblas Fr San Clemente 19:32 6:31
96 Morgan Meader Fr San Clemente 19:34 6:31
97 Angel Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:35 6:32
98 Erik Strong Fr Los Osos 19:38 6:33
99 Isaac Mejia Fr Don Lugo 19:43 6:34
100 Brandon Severson So AGOURA 19:43 6:34
101 Hayden Fongheiser Fr Westlake 19:44 6:35
102 Danny Ingalls Fr Newport Harbor 19:45 6:35
103 Roscoe Gordo Fr Gahr 19:46 6:35
104 Freddy Palomares So Corona 19:47 6:36
105 Ben Booker Fr University City 19:48 6:36
106 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 19:49 6:36 8/15 36/49 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Davlyn Sousa De Fieita Fr Marina 19:50 6:37
108 Danny Sexton Fr Newport Harbor 19:53 6:38
109 Erik Hinds Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:53 6:38
110 Ian Andersen Fr Marina 19:54 6:38
111 Ryan Kirwan Fr San Clemente 19:55 6:38
112 Rick Sullivan Fr Newport Harbor 19:57 6:39
113 Daniel Nolan So Corona 19:58 6:39
114 David Monroy Fr CHINO HILLS 19:58 6:39
115 Jasper Bernbaum Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:00 6:40
116 Brandon Lee Fr West Torrance 20:04 6:41
117 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:42 9/15 39/49 4/9
118 Andrew Villeneuve Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:06 6:42
119 Zac Veeneman Fr San Clemente 20:06 6:42
120 Eder Zavala Fr Camarillo 20:08 6:43
121 Jonny Palm Fr University City 20:09 6:43
122 Nick Alvarez Fr Mira Costa 20:11 6:44
123 Marcel Snijder Fr Claremont 20:12 6:44
124 Pohit Ravikotimatam Fr Vista Murrieta 20:12 6:44
125 Jesse Crum Fr Mira Costa 20:13 6:44
126 Andrew Wiesmann Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:14 6:45
127 David Curtis Fr Mira Costa 20:15 6:45
128 Jason Herrera Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:16 6:45
129 Derek Thomas Fr Westlake 20:19 6:46
130 Yannik Rockstroh Fr San Clemente 20:19 6:46
131 Tom Fitch Fr Corona 20:22 6:47
132 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 20:23 6:48 10/15 40/49 4/7
133 Ethan Sohail Fr Vista Murrieta 20:28 6:49
134 Michael Ciraulo Fr Great Oak 20:31 6:50 11/15 41/49 4/7
135 James Pham Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:35 6:52
136 Ben Starr Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:36 6:52
137 Erik Johnson Fr Camarillo 20:37 6:52
138 Edrian Banta Fr Woodbridge 20:38 6:53
139 Spencer Hamil Fr San Clemente 20:38 6:53
140 Daniel Barrows Fr Mira Costa 20:42 6:54
141 Alex Casillas Fr Rancho Verde 20:42 6:54
142 Mitchell Kenoyer Fr University City 20:44 6:55
143 Logan Newett Fr Newport Harbor 20:44 6:55
144 Cody Massingale Fr Marina 20:51 6:57
145 Wesley Chang Fr Claremont 20:52 6:57
146 Matt Rodgers Fr CHINO HILLS 20:53 6:58
147 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 20:53 6:58 12/15 42/49 3/7
148 Goerge Eckert Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:54 6:58
149 Andrew Martinez Fr Claremont 20:55 6:58
150 Scott Aylor Fr Los Osos 20:55 6:58
151 Will Curiel Fr Newport Harbor 20:56 6:59
152 Anthony Conone Fr San Clemente 20:57 6:59
153 Billy Shollenberger Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:02 7:01
154 Ryan Butler Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:02 7:01
155 Daniel Keady Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:03 7:01
156 Connor Curry Fr Newport Harbor 21:04 7:01
157 Jacob Lick So Poly (Riverside) 21:06 7:02
158 Austin Luciano Fr San Clemente 21:07 7:02
159 Taylor Farish Fr West Torrance 21:08 7:03
160 Alan Chen Fr South Hills 21:09 7:03
161 Erik Hsu Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:09 7:03
162 Alex Barragan Fr anaheim 21:10 7:03
163 Alejandro Reyes Fr Rancho Verde 21:11 7:04
164 Calvin Chang Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:11 7:04
165 John Perryman Fr Colton 21:12 7:04
166 James Williamson Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:14 7:05
167 Anthony Freasier Fr CYPRESS 21:16 7:05
168 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 21:17 7:06 13/15 44/49 4/6
169 Austin Flores Fr University City 21:18 7:06
170 Austin Velez Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:27 7:09
171 Zac Schmidt Fr San Clemente 21:30 7:10
172 Eamonn Casey Fr Newport Harbor 21:31 7:10
173 Austin Ramirez Fr Claremont 21:33 7:11
174 Craig Mczeal Fr Colton 21:36 7:12
175 Robbin Khaled Fr Colton 21:37 7:12
176 Chris Rountree Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:38 7:13
177 Patrick Dexter Fr Mira Costa 21:38 7:13
178 Andre Aceves Fr Vista Murrieta 21:39 7:13
179 Jeff Simomsgaard Fr Westlake 21:44 7:15
180 Dustin Tran Fr Marina 21:45 7:15
181 Daniel Hurley Fr Newport Harbor 21:52 7:17
182 Liam Smith Fr San Clemente 21:59 7:20
183 Jeehoon Jose Kim Fr Woodbridge 22:00 7:20
184 Connor Noda Fr Mira Costa 22:06 7:22
185 Ben Chiewphasa Fr Mira Costa 22:06 7:22
186 Brandon Elliott Fr San Clemente 22:07 7:22
187 Sam Fairchild Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:08 7:23
188 Jacob Winter Fr Rancho Verde 22:12 7:24
189 Tyler Kessler Fr HELIX 22:18 7:26
190 Nicholas Seal Fr Camarillo 22:20 7:27
191 Israel Alatorre Fr Gahr 22:24 7:28
192 Ian Nielson Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:24 7:28
193 Justin Boals Fr University City 22:26 7:29
194 Micheal Beals Fr Mira Costa 22:27 7:29
195 Kevin Colwell Fr South Hills 22:33 7:31
196 Jordan Crum Fr San Clemente 22:35 7:32
197 Michael Beltran Fr Camarillo 22:36 7:32
198 Connor Bathen Fr Newport Harbor 22:37 7:32
199 Scotty Pantoskey Fr Newport Harbor 22:45 7:35
200 Eric Pacheco Fr Rancho Verde 22:46 7:35
201 Zac Applegate Fr CHINO HILLS 22:47 7:36
202 D Jevlin Fr Mira Costa 22:53 7:38
203 Chad Morobito Fr Newport Harbor 23:06 7:42
204 Jorge Martinez Fr Pacific 23:10 7:43
205 Christian Molina Fr Gahr 23:11 7:44
206 Pierce Shipp Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 23:12 7:44
207 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 23:12 7:44 14/15 47/49 5/6
208 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 23:19 7:46 15/15 48/49 5/6
209 Guillermo Garcia Fr Gahr 23:24 7:48
210 Randy Cordero Fr Pacific 23:34 7:51
211 Nick Dahan Fr Newport Harbor 23:42 7:54
212 Billy Bogle Fr San Clemente 23:43 7:54
213 Max Dunitz Fr Mira Costa 23:49 7:56
214 Jack Danylik Fr Mira Costa 23:51 7:57
215 Kyle Garrity Fr Mira Costa 24:08 8:03
216 Kevin Wood Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 24:10 8:03
217 Terrick Turner Fr Colton 24:15 8:05
218 Daniel Hurlbut So AGOURA 24:17 8:06
219 Alex Centala Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 24:21 8:07
220 Andre Kushnir Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 24:21 8:07
221 Rory Mcgann Fr San Clemente 24:22 8:07
222 Caleb Arana Fr Pacific 24:47 8:16
223 Nathan Searcy Fr Newport Harbor 24:50 8:17
224 Ben Lewis Fr Newport Harbor 24:54 8:18
225 Joshua Goldman Fr Mira Costa 25:02 8:21
226 Blane Flora Fr Mira Costa 25:32 8:31
227 Alex Cryan Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 25:53 8:38
228 Carlos Chavez Fr Colton 27:16 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
86:56
17:23
5:48
51 Ian Godfrey
Fr
16:50
5:37
2
Cameron Krumpe
Fr
17:07
5:42
5
Kai Sakamoto
Fr
17:23
5:48
10
Steven Horton
Fr
17:36
5:52
14
Nick Kranz
Fr
18:00
6:00
20








2 Great Oak
9-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
89:41
17:56
5:59
97 Leif Thorstenson
Fr
17:34
5:51
12
Jordan Storkersen
Fr
17:35
5:52
13
Greg Perez
Fr
17:58
5:59
18
Dillon Peters
Fr
18:03
6:01
23
Jose Dunn
Fr
18:31
6:10
31








3 San Clemente
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
90:46
18:09
6:03
122 Shane Vacek
Fr
17:24
5:48
11
Lukas Suska
Fr
17:51
5:57
15
Corben Galassi
Fr
18:14
6:05
26
Chris Lenahan
Fr
18:25
6:08
30
Alex Vlosky
Fr
18:52
6:17
40








4 Westlake
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:50
91:02
18:12
6:04
132 Marcus Lam
Fr
17:12
5:44
7
Julian Salas
Fr
17:57
5:59
17
Tim Witwer
Fr
18:02
6:01
22
Derek Leung
Fr
18:49
6:16
39
Urian Venegas
Fr
19:02
6:21
47








5 CHINO HILLS
5-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:58
92:10
18:26
6:09
160 Christian Cameron
Fr
17:10
5:43
6
Mike Breitenstein
Fr
18:16
6:05
27
Nigel Duarte
Fr
18:43
6:14
36
Brian Crane
Fr
18:53
6:18
41
Drew Stein
Fr
19:08
6:23
50








6 Woodbridge
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:34
92:20
18:28
6:09
185 Michael Evans
Fr
16:53
5:38
4
Eric Dugwyler
Fr
18:01
6:00
21
Derrick Fleming
Fr
18:40
6:13
35
Kevin Bibas
Fr
19:19
6:26
57
Cameron Mahon
Fr
19:27
6:29
68








7 Corona
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
93:46
18:45
6:15
230 Alan Cuevas
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Fernando Cerda
Fr
18:13
6:04
25
Edgar Sedano
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
Freddy Palomares
So
19:47
6:36
76
Daniel Nolan
So
19:58
6:39
83








8 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
10-11-10-9-8
Gap: 2:01
94:58
19:00
6:20
238 Julian Kingsmill
Fr
17:52
5:57
16
Brandon Leong
Fr
18:58
6:19
44
Ryan Harwell
Fr
19:02
6:21
46
Weston Drosky
Fr
19:13
6:24
52
Erik Hinds
Fr
19:53
6:38
80








9 Vista Murrieta
1-2-8-8-9
Gap: 3:25
93:18
18:40
6:13
244 Drew Dalton
Fr
16:47
5:36
1
Parker Schamnun
Fr
17:14
5:45
8
Billie Betts
Fr
19:30
6:30
71
Angel Ramirez
Fr
19:35
6:32
73
Pohit Ravikotimatam
Fr
20:12
6:44
91








10 Camarillo
7-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:53
94:38
18:56
6:19
247 Wesley Brower
Fr
17:15
5:45
9
Grabriel Mondragon
Fr
18:46
6:15
38
Joseph Brooker
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
Brian Ross
Fr
19:24
6:28
64
Eder Zavala
Fr
20:08
6:43
87








11 University City
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:31
95:43
19:09
6:23
263 Charlie Hewett
Fr
18:17
6:06
28
Thomas Murray
Fr
19:11
6:24
51
Grant Buckley
Fr
19:13
6:24
53
Victor Velez
Fr
19:14
6:25
54
Ben Booker
Fr
19:48
6:36
77








12 Newport Harbor
14-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:10
96:29
19:18
6:26
294 Austin Wobrock
Fr
18:35
6:12
33
Chris Segerblom
Fr
19:18
6:26
56
Chase Nugent
Fr
19:22
6:27
60
Jake Manning
Fr
19:29
6:30
70
Danny Ingalls
Fr
19:45
6:35
75








13 Marina
11-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:52
97:11
19:26
6:29
316 Robert Oliver
Fr
17:59
6:00
19
Edwin Eshaghzadeh
Fr
18:37
6:12
34
Davlyn Sousa De Fieita
Fr
19:50
6:37
78
Ian Andersen
Fr
19:54
6:38
81
Cody Massingale
Fr
20:51
6:57
104








14 AGOURA
12-12-11-12-14
Gap: 6:09
100:31
20:06
6:42
324 Ben Wolhaupter
Fr
18:08
6:03
24
Katie Klezek
So
19:00
6:20
45
Kenneth Kile
Jr
19:23
6:28
62
Brandon Severson
So
19:43
6:34
74
Daniel Hurlbut
So
24:17
8:06
119








15 Claremont
15-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:07
98:12
19:38
6:33
343 Kevin Coduto
Fr
18:45
6:15
37
John Felton
Fr
18:55
6:18
42
Tim Christenson
Fr
19:28
6:29
69
Marcel Snijder
Fr
20:12
6:44
90
Wesley Chang
Fr
20:52
6:57
105








16 Mira Costa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:53
99:26
19:53
6:38
401 Brett Nielsen
Fr
19:22
6:27
61
Eric Stover
Fr
19:25
6:28
65
Nick Alvarez
Fr
20:11
6:44
89
Jesse Crum
Fr
20:13
6:44
92
David Curtis
Fr
20:15
6:45
94








17 Poly (Riverside)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:53
99:59
20:00
6:40
422 Richard Hoch
So
19:23
6:28
63
Jasper Bernbaum
Fr
20:00
6:40
85
Andrew Villeneuve
Fr
20:06
6:42
86
Andrew Wiesmann
Fr
20:14
6:45
93
Jason Herrera
Fr
20:16
6:45
95








18 Colton
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:04
115:56
23:11
7:44
567 John Perryman
Fr
21:12
7:04
108
Craig Mczeal
Fr
21:36
7:12
110
Robbin Khaled
Fr
21:37
7:12
111
Terrick Turner
Fr
24:15
8:05
118
Carlos Chavez
Fr
27:16
9:05
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
93:08
18:38
6:13
15 Yosuke Enomoto
Fr
18:22
6:07
1
Daniel Diaz
Fr
18:35
6:12
2
Corey Mccall
Fr
18:40
6:13
3
Paul Hwang
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Aaron Yamamoto
Fr
18:47
6:16
5








2 Westlake
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
97:08
19:26
6:29
62 Todd Wagner
Fr
19:15
6:25
9
Trevor Bonie
Fr
19:21
6:27
11
James Mcafee
Fr
19:23
6:28
12
Daniel Rivera
Fr
19:25
6:28
13
Hayden Fongheiser
Fr
19:44
6:35
17








3 Great Oak
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
98:41
19:44
6:35
83 Andre Gibson
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
Matt Lefort
Fr
19:21
6:27
10
Jabrille Beckham
Fr
19:49
6:36
18
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
20:05
6:42
22
Eric Sundquist
Fr
20:23
6:48
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
98:33
19:43
6:34
88 Jordan Schmitz
Fr
19:26
6:29
14
Andy Nieblas
Fr
19:32
6:31
15
Morgan Meader
Fr
19:34
6:31
16
Ryan Kirwan
Fr
19:55
6:38
20
Zac Veeneman
Fr
20:06
6:42
23








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
102:34
20:31
6:50
144 Danny Sexton
Fr
19:53
6:38
19
Rick Sullivan
Fr
19:57
6:39
21
Logan Newett
Fr
20:44
6:55
32
Will Curiel
Fr
20:56
6:59
34
Connor Curry
Fr
21:04
7:01
38








6 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
104:18
20:52
6:57
165 James Pham
Fr
20:35
6:52
28
Ben Starr
Fr
20:36
6:52
29
Billy Shollenberger
Fr
21:02
7:01
35
Ryan Butler
Fr
21:02
7:01
36
Daniel Keady
Fr
21:03
7:01
37








7 Mira Costa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
108:59
21:48
7:16
211 Daniel Barrows
Fr
20:42
6:54
31
Patrick Dexter
Fr
21:38
7:13
42
Connor Noda
Fr
22:06
7:22
45
Ben Chiewphasa
Fr
22:06
7:22
46
Micheal Beals
Fr
22:27
7:29
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
98:44
19:45
6:35
21 Kieth Oshiro
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Brian Dempsey
Fr
19:07
6:22
2
Ryan Sakamoto
Fr
19:24
6:28
3
Brandon Lee
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Taylor Farish
Fr
21:08
7:03
11








2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
104:31
20:54
6:58
48 Yannik Rockstroh
Fr
20:19
6:46
5
Spencer Hamil
Fr
20:38
6:53
7
Anthony Conone
Fr
20:57
6:59
9
Austin Luciano
Fr
21:07
7:02
10
Zac Schmidt
Fr
21:30
7:10
17








3 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
107:25
21:29
7:10
77 Erik Hsu
Fr
21:09
7:03
12
Calvin Chang
Fr
21:11
7:04
13
James Williamson
Fr
21:14
7:05
14
Austin Velez
Fr
21:27
7:09
16
Ian Nielson
Fr
22:24
7:28
22








4 Great Oak
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:48
109:12
21:50
7:17
86 Michael Ciraulo
Fr
20:31
6:50
6
Dee Davis
Fr
20:53
6:58
8
Justin Surrell
Fr
21:17
7:06
15
Matthew Von Gonten
Fr
23:12
7:44
28
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
23:19
7:46
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
111:51
22:22
7:27
110 Eamonn Casey
Fr
21:31
7:10
18
Daniel Hurley
Fr
21:52
7:17
19
Connor Bathen
Fr
22:37
7:32
23
Scotty Pantoskey
Fr
22:45
7:35
24
Chad Morobito
Fr
23:06
7:42
26








6 Mira Costa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
119:43
23:57
7:59
157 D Jevlin
Fr
22:53
7:38
25
Max Dunitz
Fr
23:49
7:56
31
Jack Danylik
Fr
23:51
7:57
32
Kyle Garrity
Fr
24:08
8:03
33
Joshua Goldman
Fr
25:02
8:21
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Elias Rodriguez, Fr, 16:11, El Rancho Royal, 86:07, 117
Fr D2 Jeff Baklund, Fr, 16:20, Thomas Jefferson West Torrance, 86:56, 51
Fr D3 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:42, Apple Valley FOOTHILL, 84:38, 26
Fr D4 Richard Mattingley, Fr, 16:52, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 87:03, 59
Jr D1 William Macneil, Jr, 15:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 81:07, 94
Jr D2 Kevin Lizardo, Jr, 15:51, Simi Valley Great Oak, 81:21, 47
Jr D3 Jonathan Simmons, Jr, 15:27, Beverly Hills Burbank, 82:43, 123
JV D4 Juan Martinez, Jr, 15:33, San Diego H. S. Orange Lutheran, 84:33, 90
Nov D1 Blake Edwards, So, 17:57, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:16, 15
Nov D3 Russell Salinger, Sr, 18:13, Torrance Patrick Henry, 93:52, 27
So D1 Brandon Jauregui, So, 15:41, Saugus Upland, 83:21, 83
So D2 Jorge Ayala, So, 15:28, CAPISTRANO VALLEY Newport Harbor, 81:56, 81
So D3 Alejandro Bautista, So, 15:44, SA VALLEY Servite, 86:14, 113
So D4 Brett Shmitt, So, 15:58, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 85:13, 109
Sr D1 Albert Li, Sr, 15:36, Thousand Oaks HS Arcadia, 81:50, 85
Sr D2 Josh Vargas, Sr, 15:34, HELIX South Hills, 83:34, 114
Sr D3 Ankur Joshi, Jr, 15:28, Indio Indio, 81:52, 73
Sr D4 David Blausey, Sr, 15:36, Canyon(Anaheim) Bloomington, 83:32, 74
V D1 Jonathan Sanchez, So, 15:00, Buchanan Buchanan, 77:10, 105
V Sweeps Chad Hall, Sr, 14:00, big bear Royal, 73:49, 74

All Girls Races

19 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Erin Fox, Fr, 18:51, Royal Trabuco Hills, 98:16, 43
Fr D2 Audrey Correra, Fr, 18:55, Rubidoux San Clemente, 101:59, 62
Fr D3 Jennifer Velasquez, Fr, 19:19, Burbank FOOTHILL, 100:49, 49
Fr D4 Anna Cardenas, Fr, 19:13, Bloomington Rosary, 110:02, 79
Jv D1 Lane Shannon, Sr, 19:30, Trabuco Hills Royal, 99:41, 41
Jv D2 Ramona Prado-olmos, So, 19:37, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 100:48, 47
JV D3 Emily Hillgren, Jr, 19:39, Mater Dei Mater Dei, 104:44, 63
JV D4 Carissa Campos, Jr, 20:28, Temescal Canyon northwood, 105:45, 27
Nov D1 Chelsea Capps, So, 22:53, Marina Trabuco Hills, 117:28, 25
Nov D3 Michelle Simes, Jr, 20:41, Mater Dei FOOTHILL, 118:24, 83
So D1 Hanna Brockert, So, 18:23, Royal Royal, 98:12, 45
So D2 Camryn Patrick, So, 18:59, Thomas Jefferson CHINO HILLS, 103:02, 85
So D3 Laura Perez, So, 19:11, California San Pedro, 105:50, 82
So D4 Brooke Davis, So, 19:28, Jserra Canyon(Anaheim), 102:45, 51
V D1 Coe Elizabeth, Jr, 17:02, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 88:59, 32
V D2 Alex Dunne, So, 17:36, San Clemente South Hills, 93:34, 93
V D3 Katherine Nielsen, Sr, 17:47, Irvine FOOTHILL, 94:29, 65
V D4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok, Sr, 17:10, Palisades (L.A.) northwood, 96:04, 114
V Sweeps Christine Babcock, Jr, 16:31, Woodbridge Saugus, 87:09, 69