Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Dual #3 at Temecula Valley HS on 2/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cortes, Mark So V 14:49.4 4:56 3 7/53 6/29 6/29 1/2 16:23
(1:33,9.5)
16:23
(1:33,9.5)
15:17
(0:28,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cortes, Ramses So V 15:10.1 5:03 3 13/53 11/29 11/29 1/2 16:46
(1:35,9.5)
16:46
(1:35,9.5)
15:44
(0:34,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dashiel, Jared Fr V 19:55.6 6:39 3 50/53 27/29 27/29 1/1 20:49
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gaffney, Nick So V 14:45.2 4:55 3 3/53 2/29 2/29 1/2 16:43
(1:58,11.7)
16:43
(1:58,11.7)
15:09
(0:24,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gomez, Sergio Jr V 17:31.2 5:50 3 36/53 20/29 20/29 1/2 18:27
(0:56,5.0)
18:27
(0:56,5.0)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Harmon, Diesel Fr V 18:15.5 6:05 3 42/53 22/29 22/29 1/2 18:55
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jasareno, Aiden Fr V 23:59.4 8:00 3 52/53 28/29 28/29 1/1 22:54
Jilek, Ryan Sr V 19:16.7 6:26 3 48/53 26/29 26/29 1/1 19:56
(0:39,3.3)
19:02 18:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kaeller, Jaxon Jr V 16:04.4 5:21 3 22/53 15/29 15/29 1/2 16:26
(0:21,2.2)
16:26
(0:21,2.2)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kankowski, David So V 14:47.2 4:56 3 5/53 4/29 4/29 1/2 15:12
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keeney, Jeffrey Fr V 17:02.5 5:41 3 33/53 19/29 19/29 1/2 17:14
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keller, Troy Jr V 18:37.5 6:13 3 46/53 24/29 24/29 1/2 17:50 17:50 16:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kiehn, Scott Sr V 14:52.3 4:57 3 10/53 8/29 8/29 1/2 15:35
(0:43,4.6)
15:35
(0:43,4.6)
15:03
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marotta, Kai Fr V 16:07 5:22 3 23/53 16/29 16/29 1/2 16:51
(0:44,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montez, Austin Sr V 14:36.7 4:52 3 1/53 1/29 1/29 1/2 15:10
(0:33,3.7)
15:10
(0:33,3.7)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Myers, Jordan So V 15:37.1 5:12 3 16/53 13/29 13/29 1/2 17:56
(2:19,12.9)
17:56
(2:19,12.9)
16:07
(0:30,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ocasio, Tristan So V 19:03.6 6:21 3 47/53 25/29 25/29 1/1 20:40
(1:37,7.8)
20:40
(1:37,7.8)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Paez, Aidan Sr V 27:07.6 9:03 3 53/53 29/29 29/29 1/1 16:40 16:40 16:40
Reden, Kyle Sr V 15:18.9 5:06 3 15/53 12/29 12/29 1/2 15:38
(0:19,2.0)
15:38
(0:19,2.0)
15:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Rios, Giovanni Sr V 16:09.2 5:23 3 24/53 17/29 17/29 1/2 16:58
(0:49,4.8)
16:58
(0:49,4.8)
16:14
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Gabriel Fr V 15:08.7 5:03 3 11/53 9/29 9/29 1/2 15:42
(0:34,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rodriguez, Michael Fr V 15:37.9 5:13 3 18/53 14/29 14/29 1/2 15:53
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Noah Fr V 18:00.9 6:00 3 40/53 21/29 21/29 1/2 18:54
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Smith, Cameron Jr V 14:46.5 4:56 3 4/53 3/29 3/29 1/2 15:32
(0:46,4.9)
15:32
(0:46,4.9)
14:47
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Carson Jr V 14:47.6 4:56 3 6/53 5/29 5/29 1/2 16:59
(2:12,12.9)
16:59
(2:12,12.9)
15:00
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sueda, Connor Fr V 18:31 6:10 3 44/53 23/29 23/29 1/2 19:03
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Trinidad, Derek So V 16:40.5 5:34 3 28/53 18/29 18/29 1/2 19:19
(2:39,13.7)
19:19
(2:39,13.7)
17:17
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
White, Mason Sr V 15:09.5 5:03 3 12/53 10/29 10/29 1/2 16:22
(1:13,7.4)
16:22
(1:13,7.4)
15:17
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wilk, Brandon Jr V 14:51.8 4:57 3 9/53 7/29 7/29 1/2 17:30
(2:38,15.1)
17:30
(2:38,15.1)
15:16
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 73:43
0:11
3 4:55 4:52 4:56 19 4:55 77:33
(3:49,4.9)
75:58
(2:15,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Austin Montez (1), Nick Gaffney (3), Cameron Smith (4), David Kankowski (5), Carson Smith (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 74:52
0:20
3 4:59 4:56 5:03 15 4:59 Mark Cortes (1), Brandon Wilk (2), Scott Kiehn (3), Gabriel Rodriguez (4), Mason White (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 77:48
0:54
3 5:11 5:03 5:21 15 5:11 Ramses Cortes (1), Kyle Reden (2), Jordan Myers (3), Michael Rodriguez (4), Jaxon Kaeller (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 83:30
1:24
3 5:34 5:22 5:50 16 5:34 Kai Marotta (1), Giovanni Rios (2), Derek Trinidad (3), Jeffrey Keeney (4), Sergio Gomez (6)
V 5th 5 1/1 92:29
1:03
3 6:10 6:00 6:21 15 6:10 Noah Rogers (1), Diesel Harmon (2), Connor Sueda (3), Troy Keller (4), Tristan Ocasio (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Montez Sr Great Oak 14:36.7 4:52 1/29 1/29 1/2 15:10
(0:33)
15:10
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Noah Murasmith Sr Vista Murrieta 14:43.9 4:55
3 Nick Gaffney So Great Oak 14:45.2 4:55 2/29 2/29 1/2 16:43
(1:58)
16:43
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Cameron Smith Jr Great Oak 14:46.5 4:56 3/29 3/29 1/2 15:32
(0:46)
15:32
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 David Kankowski So Great Oak 14:47.2 4:56 4/29 4/29 1/2
6 Carson Smith Jr Great Oak 14:47.6 4:56 5/29 5/29 1/2 16:59
(2:12)
16:59
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Mark Cortes So Great Oak 14:49.4 4:56 6/29 6/29 1/2 16:23
(1:33)
16:23
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lance Denhalter Jr Vista Murrieta 14:51.6 4:57
9 Brandon Wilk Jr Great Oak 14:51.8 4:57 7/29 7/29 1/2 17:30
(2:38)
17:30
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Scott Kiehn Sr Great Oak 14:52.3 4:57 8/29 8/29 1/2 15:35
(0:43)
15:35
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Gabriel Rodriguez Fr Great Oak 15:08.7 5:03 9/29 9/29 1/2
12 Mason White Sr Great Oak 15:09.5 5:03 10/29 10/29 1/2 16:22
(1:13)
16:22
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ramses Cortes So Great Oak 15:10.1 5:03 11/29 11/29 1/2 16:46
(1:35)
16:46
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jacob Zerecero Sr Vista Murrieta 15:13.1 5:04
15 Kyle Reden Sr Great Oak 15:18.9 5:06 12/29 12/29 1/2 15:38
(0:19)
15:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jordan Myers So Great Oak 15:37.1 5:12 13/29 13/29 1/2 17:56
(2:19)
17:56
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Brandon Calderon Jr Vista Murrieta 15:37.8 5:13
18 Michael Rodriguez Fr Great Oak 15:37.9 5:13 14/29 14/29 1/2
19 Tyler Clanton Jr Vista Murrieta 15:39.5 5:13
20 Wyatt Hagerman Sr Vista Murrieta 15:45.1 5:15
21 Andrew Hooee So Vista Murrieta 15:55.4 5:18
22 Jaxon Kaeller Jr Great Oak 16:04.4 5:21 15/29 15/29 1/2 16:26
(0:21)
16:26
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Kai Marotta Fr Great Oak 16:07 5:22 16/29 16/29 1/2
24 Giovanni Rios Sr Great Oak 16:09.2 5:23 17/29 17/29 1/2 16:58
(0:49)
16:58
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Elijah Nevares Sr Vista Murrieta 16:15.4 5:25
26 Austin Enenbach Sr Vista Murrieta 16:34 5:31
27 Andres Madrigal Sr Vista Murrieta 16:39.2 5:33
28 Derek Trinidad So Great Oak 16:40.5 5:34 18/29 18/29 1/2 19:19
(2:39)
19:19
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Scott Little So Vista Murrieta 16:42.5 5:34
30 Isaiah Aves Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47.7 5:36
31 Conner Sybrandy Fr Vista Murrieta 16:55.9 5:39
32 Derrick Burnett Jr Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:40
33 Jeffrey Keeney Fr Great Oak 17:02.5 5:41 19/29 19/29 1/2
34 Marco Velazquez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:18.6 5:46
35 Gage Guerra Sr Vista Murrieta 17:27.5 5:49
36 Sergio Gomez Jr Great Oak 17:31.2 5:50 20/29 20/29 1/2 18:27
(0:56)
18:27
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Isaac Villa So Vista Murrieta 17:36.5 5:52
38 Jake Daarstad Fr Vista Murrieta 17:49.1 5:56
39 Marcus Morada So Vista Murrieta 18:00.2 6:00
40 Noah Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:00.9 6:00 21/29 21/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Matthew Richardson So Vista Murrieta 18:14.5 6:05
42 Diesel Harmon Fr Great Oak 18:15.5 6:05 22/29 22/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Jacob Jones Fr Vista Murrieta 18:27.6 6:09
44 Connor Sueda Fr Great Oak 18:31 6:10 23/29 23/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Seth Jones Fr Vista Murrieta 18:33.8 6:11
46 Troy Keller Jr Great Oak 18:37.5 6:13 24/29 24/29 1/2 17:50 17:50
47 Tristan Ocasio So Great Oak 19:03.6 6:21 25/29 25/29 1/1 20:40
(1:37)
20:40
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Ryan Jilek Sr Great Oak 19:16.7 6:26 26/29 26/29 1/1 19:56
(0:39)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
49 Hayes Riche Fr Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:28
50 Jared Dashiel Fr Great Oak 19:55.6 6:39 27/29 27/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Josiah Ocampo Fr Vista Murrieta 20:02 6:41
52 Aiden Jasareno Fr Great Oak 23:59.4 8:00 28/29 28/29 1/1
53 Aidan Paez Sr Great Oak 27:07.6 9:03 29/29 29/29 1/1 16:40 16:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
73:43
14:45
4:55
19 Austin Montez
Sr
14:37
4:52
1
Nick Gaffney
So
14:45
4:55
3
Cameron Smith
Jr
14:47
4:56
4
David Kankowski
So
14:47
4:56
5
Carson Smith
Jr
14:48
4:56
6
Mark Cortes
So
14:49
4:56
7
Brandon Wilk
Jr
14:52
4:57
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
76:06
15:13
5:04
43 Noah Murasmith
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Lance Denhalter
Jr
14:52
4:57
8
Jacob Zerecero
Sr
15:13
5:04
10
Brandon Calderon
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Tyler Clanton
Jr
15:40
5:13
12
Wyatt Hagerman
Sr
15:45
5:15
13
Andrew Hooee
So
15:55
5:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
74:52
14:58
4:59
15 Mark Cortes
So
14:49
4:56
1
Brandon Wilk
Jr
14:52
4:57
2
Scott Kiehn
Sr
14:52
4:57
3
Gabriel Rodriguez
Fr
15:09
5:03
4
Mason White
Sr
15:10
5:03
5
Ramses Cortes
So
15:10
5:03
6
Kyle Reden
Sr
15:19
5:06
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
81:09
16:14
5:25
50 Wyatt Hagerman
Sr
15:45
5:15
8
Andrew Hooee
So
15:55
5:18
9
Elijah Nevares
Sr
16:15
5:25
10
Austin Enenbach
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Andres Madrigal
Sr
16:39
5:33
12
Scott Little
So
16:43
5:34
13
Isaiah Aves
Sr
16:48
5:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
77:48
15:34
5:11
15 Ramses Cortes
So
15:10
5:03
1
Kyle Reden
Sr
15:19
5:06
2
Jordan Myers
So
15:37
5:12
3
Michael Rodriguez
Fr
15:38
5:13
4
Jaxon Kaeller
Jr
16:04
5:21
5
Kai Marotta
Fr
16:07
5:22
6
Giovanni Rios
Sr
16:09
5:23
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
84:45
16:57
5:39
50 Scott Little
So
16:43
5:34
8
Isaiah Aves
Sr
16:48
5:36
9
Conner Sybrandy
Fr
16:56
5:39
10
Derrick Burnett
Jr
17:00
5:40
11
Marco Velazquez
Jr
17:19
5:46
12
Gage Guerra
Sr
17:28
5:49
13
Isaac Villa
So
17:37
5:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
83:30
16:42
5:34
16 Kai Marotta
Fr
16:07
5:22
1
Giovanni Rios
Sr
16:09
5:23
2
Derek Trinidad
So
16:41
5:34
3
Jeffrey Keeney
Fr
17:03
5:41
4
Sergio Gomez
Jr
17:31
5:50
6
Noah Rogers
Fr
18:01
6:00
10
Diesel Harmon
Fr
18:16
6:05
12
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
89:08
17:50
5:57
40 Gage Guerra
Sr
17:28
5:49
5
Isaac Villa
So
17:37
5:52
7
Jake Daarstad
Fr
17:49
5:56
8
Marcus Morada
So
18:00
6:00
9
Matthew Richardson
So
18:15
6:05
11
Jacob Jones
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Seth Jones
Fr
18:34
6:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
92:29
18:30
6:10
15 Noah Rogers
Fr
18:01
6:00
1
Diesel Harmon
Fr
18:16
6:05
2
Connor Sueda
Fr
18:31
6:10
3
Troy Keller
Jr
18:38
6:13
4
Tristan Ocasio
So
19:04
6:21
5
Ryan Jilek
Sr
19:17
6:26
6
Jared Dashiel
Fr
19:56
6:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.