Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Meet 4 at Temecula Valley HS on 2/25/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casillas, Mizti | So | V | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | 3 | 6/25 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 1/1 | 18:59.8 | 18:59.8 | 19:00 | ||
De La Cruz, Cassandra | So | V | 26:43.7 | 8:55 | 3 | 23/25 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 25:37.4 | 25:37.4 | 23:31 | ||
De La Torre, Jadyn | So | V | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | 3 | 10/25 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 19:57.3 | 19:57.3 | 19:57 | ||
Deboard, Keira | Jr | V | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 7/25 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 1/1 | 18:48.7 | 18:48.7 | 18:38 | ||
Donofrio, Emily | Fr | V | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | 3 | 2/25 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 1/2 | 18:40 | 18:40 | 18:40 | ||
El-Banna, Norah | Fr | V | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | 3 | 18/25 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 22:46 | 22:46 | 22:46 | ||
Gaff, Ariana | Sr | V | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | 3 | 9/25 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 1/1 | 20:25.6 | 20:25.6 | 20:26 | ||
Gaffney, Kaia | So | V | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | 3 | 12/25 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 1/1 | 20:27.4 | 20:27.4 | 20:27 | ||
Handschumacher, Jenna | Jr | V | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | 3 | 15/25 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 21:22.4 | 21:22.4 | 19:52 | ||
Jilek, Caroline | Sr | V | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | 3 | 11/25 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 1/1 | 20:39.1 | 18:54.7 | 18:03 | ||
Lopez, Ashley | So | V | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | 3 | 19/25 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 23:20.6 | 23:20.6 | 23:05 | ||
Montez, Danielle | So | V | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | 3 | 22/25 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 23:28.2 | 23:28.2 | 23:07 | ||
Osborne, Cailin | So | V | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | 3 | 1/25 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 1/3 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | 18:59 | ||
Osborne, Mia | Fr | V | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 13/25 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 20:37 | ||||
Peck, Brandi | Jr | V | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 14/25 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | 20:33.7 | 20:33.7 | 19:53 | ||
Robbins, Ainslee | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 4/25 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 1/2 | 19:40.4 | 19:40.4 | 18:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Robles, Julia | Jr | V | 25:02.3 | 8:21 | 3 | 21/25 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 22:54.9 | 22:54.9 | 20:44 | ||
Ropacki, Lauren | So | V | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | 3 | 5/25 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 1/1 | 19:02.6 | 19:02.6 | 19:03 | ||
Taggett, Chloe | Sr | V | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | 3 | 8/25 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 1/1 | 19:59.4 | 19:59.4 | 18:19 | ||
Yerkes, Gianna | Fr | V | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | 3 | 3/25 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 1/2 | 19:05.7 | 19:05.7 | 19:06 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 98:39 0:26 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:29 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:35 | 88:31 | 88:31 | 84:09 88:31 |
Cailin Osborne (1), Emily Donofrio (2), Gianna Yerkes (3), Ainslee Robbins (4), Lauren Ropacki (5) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 102:55 0:58 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:41 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:52 | 93:42 | 93:42 | 90:07 93:42 |
Mizti Casillas (1), Keira Deboard (2), Chloe Taggett (3), Ariana Gaff (4), Jadyn De La Torre (5) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 108:45 0:36 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:08 | 7:20 | 15 | 7:15 | 97:05 | 97:05 | 97:05 97:05 |
Caroline Jilek (1), Kaia Gaffney (2), Mia Osborne (3), Brandi Peck (4), Jenna Handschumacher (5) | ||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 124:36 3:15 |
3 | 8:18 | 7:50 | 8:55 | 15 | 8:18 | 102:42 | 102:42 | 102:42 102:42 |
Norah El-Banna (1), Ashley Lopez (2), Julia Robles (3), Danielle Montez (4), Cassandra De La Cruz (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cailin Osborne | So | Great Oak | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 1/3 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | ||
2 | Emily Donofrio | Fr | Great Oak | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 1/2 | 18:40 | 18:40 | ||
3 | Gianna Yerkes | Fr | Great Oak | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 1/2 | 19:05.7 | 19:05.7 | ||
4 | Ainslee Robbins | Jr | Great Oak | 19:51 | 6:37 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 1/2 | 19:40.4 | 19:40.4 | ||
5 | Lauren Ropacki | So | Great Oak | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 1/1 | 19:02.6 | 19:02.6 | ||
6 | Mizti Casillas | So | Great Oak | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 1/1 | 18:59.8 | 18:59.8 | ||
7 | Keira Deboard | Jr | Great Oak | 20:30 | 6:50 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 1/1 | 18:48.7 | 18:48.7 | ||
8 | Chloe Taggett | Sr | Great Oak | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 1/1 | 19:59.4 | 19:59.4 | ||
9 | Ariana Gaff | Sr | Great Oak | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 1/1 | 20:25.6 | 20:25.6 | ||
10 | Jadyn De La Torre | So | Great Oak | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 19:57.3 | 19:57.3 | ||
11 | Caroline Jilek | Sr | Great Oak | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 1/1 | 20:39.1 | 18:54.7 | ||
12 | Kaia Gaffney | So | Great Oak | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 1/1 | 20:27.4 | 20:27.4 | ||
13 | Mia Osborne | Fr | Great Oak | 21:47 | 7:16 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Brandi Peck | Jr | Great Oak | 21:51 | 7:17 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | 20:33.7 | 20:33.7 | ||
15 | Jenna Handschumacher | Jr | Great Oak | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 21:22.4 | 21:22.4 | ||
16 | Genevieve Tichy | Sr | Chaparral | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Corinne Davila | Fr | Chaparral | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
18 | Norah El-Banna | Fr | Great Oak | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 22:46 | 22:46 | ||
19 | Ashley Lopez | So | Great Oak | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 23:20.6 | 23:20.6 | ||
20 | Hailey Peters | Jr | Chaparral | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
21 | Julia Robles | Jr | Great Oak | 25:02.3 | 8:21 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 22:54.9 | 22:54.9 | ||
22 | Danielle Montez | So | Great Oak | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 23:28.2 | 23:28.2 | ||
23 | Cassandra De La Cruz | So | Great Oak | 26:43.7 | 8:55 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 25:37.4 | 25:37.4 | ||
24 | Madison Brown | So | Chaparral | 28:12.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
25 | Aleah Huizar | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 29:15.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
15 | Cailin Osborne So 19:28 6:29 1 |
Emily Donofrio Fr 19:42 6:34 2 |
Gianna Yerkes Fr 19:43 6:34 3 |
Ainslee Robbins Jr 19:51 6:37 4 |
Lauren Ropacki So 19:55 6:38 5 |
Mizti Casillas So 20:03 6:41 6 |
Keira Deboard Jr 20:30 6:50 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
15 | Mizti Casillas So 20:03 6:41 1 |
Keira Deboard Jr 20:30 6:50 2 |
Chloe Taggett Sr 20:30 6:50 3 |
Ariana Gaff Sr 20:52 6:57 4 |
Jadyn De La Torre So 21:01 7:00 5 |
Caroline Jilek Sr 21:24 7:08 6 |
Kaia Gaffney So 21:43 7:14 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
108:45 21:45 7:15 |
15 | Caroline Jilek Sr 21:24 7:08 1 |
Kaia Gaffney So 21:43 7:14 2 |
Mia Osborne Fr 21:47 7:16 3 |
Brandi Peck Jr 21:51 7:17 4 |
Jenna Handschumacher Jr 22:00 7:20 5 |
Norah El-Banna Fr 23:29 7:50 6 |
Ashley Lopez So 24:08 8:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
124:36 24:55 8:18 |
15 | Norah El-Banna Fr 23:29 7:50 1 |
Ashley Lopez So 24:08 8:03 2 |
Julia Robles Jr 25:02 8:21 3 |
Danielle Montez So 25:13 8:24 4 |
Cassandra De La Cruz So 26:44 8:55 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V G1 | Paige Thamer, Jr, 19:09.8, Temecula Valley | Vista Murrieta, 99:56, 24 |
V G2 | Cailin Osborne, So, 19:28.4, Great Oak | Great Oak, 98:38.8, 15 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V G1 | Jacob Bustamante, Sr, 14:53.4, Chaparral | Great Oak, 76:38.8, 20 |
V G2 | Alex Kalmar, Sr, 15:15.7, Temecula Valley | Vista Murrieta, 77:55.1, 20 |