Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrams, Deanna Fr Nov 28:47 9:36 3 259/341 8/13 66/71 17/19
Alder, Stephanie So So 21:20 7:07 3 46/163 6/9 30/71 1/14
Bales, Alia Jr V 17:44 5:55 3 34/152 4/7 4/71 3/21 19:06
(1:22,7.2)
19:06
(1:22,7.2)
19:06
(1:22,7.2)
19:06
(1:22,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Balland, Jessica Fr Fr 22:10 7:23 3 63/188 12/24 39/71 1/4
Bauer, Carly So V 18:34 6:11 3 33/137 5/7 11/71 1/19
Baugh, Madison Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 2/188 1/24 14/71 2/31
Bernardez, Adrienne Fr Fr 19:52 6:37 3 5/188 3/24 19/71 1/26
Blake, Allison Jr V 18:33 6:11 3 31/137 4/7 10/71 2/20 17:57 17:57 17:57 17:57
Burke, Nikki So JV 20:18 6:46 3 12/186 2/11 22/71 2/25 20:23
(0:05,0.4)
20:23
(0:05,0.4)
20:23
(0:05,0.4)
20:23
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chaissions, Jazmyn Jr Nov 23:22 7:47 3 11/341 2/13 49/71 4/36
Coria, Dene Fr Nov 23:57 7:59 3 20/341 3/13 54/71 2/31
Cormier, Jennifer Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 18/186 3/11 23/71 2/23 20:18 20:18 20:18 20:14
Cuevas, Ady Jr JV 24:15 8:05 3 140/186 10/11 57/71 4/7 23:00 23:00 23:00 23:00
Dang, Marianne Fr Fr 22:01 7:20 3 54/188 6/24 33/71 1/12
Eagan, Olivia So So 21:17 7:06 3 43/163 5/9 28/71 2/19 21:54
(0:37,2.8)
21:54
(0:37,2.8)
21:54
(0:37,2.8)
21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eighmey, Brooke So So 21:02 7:01 3 36/163 4/9 25/71 2/20
Emery, Shannon Jr V 18:23 6:08 3 25/137 3/7 9/71 3/20 20:00
(1:37,8.1)
20:00
(1:37,8.1)
20:00
(1:37,8.1)
19:47
(1:24,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Felipe, Yesenia Fr Fr 26:21 8:47 3 166/188 24/24 62/71 1/1
Franco, Shelby So So 21:39 7:13 3 56/163 7/9 31/71 1/9 22:15
(0:36,2.7)
22:15
(0:36,2.7)
22:15
(0:36,2.7)
21:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gamino, Angelica Fr Nov 27:47 9:16 3 222/341 5/13 63/71 20/27
Garcia, Alyssa Fr Fr 22:03 7:21 3 57/188 9/24 36/71 1/6
Garcia, Karicia Fr Nov 30:12 10:04 3 296/341 12/13 70/71 9/13
Hahn, Kaatje Fr Fr 25:25 8:28 3 147/188 22/24 59/71 1/1
Hall, Melody So Nov 28:08 9:23 3 240/341 7/13 65/71 18/22
Haney, Madison Fr Fr 22:37 7:32 3 85/188 14/24 43/71 1/2
Hartzell, Evelyn Fr Fr 23:51 7:57 3 123/188 20/24 53/71 1/1
Hilton, Jessica Jr V 17:55 5:58 3 9/137 1/7 6/71 9/25
Insigne, Kimberly Sr JV 23:32 7:51 3 113/186 7/11 51/71 5/13 22:30 22:30 22:30 21:40
Johnson, Anna Jr V 17:15 5:45 3 16/152 2/7 2/71 3/22 17:41
(0:26,2.5)
17:41
(0:26,2.5)
17:41
(0:26,2.5)
17:41
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Katie Jr V 16:53 5:38 3 9/152 1/7 1/71 8/27 17:54
(1:01,5.7)
17:54
(1:01,5.7)
17:54
(1:01,5.7)
17:54
(1:01,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Lia So So 21:53 7:18 3 67/163 8/9 32/71 1/7
Kessler, Sarah Fr Fr 22:07 7:22 3 59/188 11/24 38/71 1/4
Kewley, Miranda Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 3/188 2/24 15/71 1/30
Koester, Jennifer Fr Fr 25:35 8:32 3 153/188 23/24 60/71 1/1
Kris Samson, Marie Jr JV 21:02 7:01 3 35/186 4/11 25/71 3/19 21:25
(0:23,1.8)
21:25
(0:23,1.8)
21:25
(0:23,1.8)
20:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lake, Brooke Jr JV 24:14 8:05 3 138/186 9/11 56/71 4/8 23:11 23:11 22:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawson, Sadye Jr JV 22:31 7:30 3 87/186 5/11 41/71 9/16 23:57
(1:26,6.0)
23:57
(1:26,6.0)
23:57
(1:26,6.0)
23:46
(1:15,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Logan, Ellen Fr Fr 22:03 7:21 3 56/188 8/24 35/71 1/7
Lugo, Erika Fr Nov 30:07 10:02 3 295/341 11/13 69/71 13/13
Maggiacomo, Taylor So So 19:42 6:34 3 6/163 1/9 16/71 4/27
Malloy, Kaity Sr V 18:04 6:01 3 55/152 6/7 8/71 1/21 18:06
(0:02,0.2)
18:06
(0:02,0.2)
18:06
(0:02,0.2)
18:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Malone, Kellie Fr Fr 22:02 7:21 3 55/188 7/24 34/71 1/8
Mandel, Pauline So V 17:50 5:57 3 42/152 5/7 5/71 2/21 19:53
(2:03,10.3)
19:53
(2:03,10.3)
19:53
(2:03,10.3)
19:20
(1:30,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McNamee, Kim Fr Nov 21:04 7:01 3 2/341 1/13 27/71 2/37
Meglio, Valerie Fr Nov 25:43 8:34 3 95/341 4/13 61/71 13/28
Messerly, Alexis Fr Fr 22:04 7:21 3 58/188 10/24 37/71 1/4
Meyers, Tori Jr JV 23:50 7:57 3 123/186 8/11 52/71 5/11 20:59 20:59 20:59 20:59
Miller, Jade Fr Fr 22:17 7:26 3 68/188 13/24 40/71 1/3
Molstre, Kelsey Jr JV 22:32 7:31 3 88/186 6/11 42/71 7/13 22:51
(0:19,1.4)
22:51
(0:19,1.4)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morabe, Alexis So V 18:00 6:00 3 13/137 2/7 7/71 2/21 21:37
(3:37,16.7)
21:37
(3:37,16.7)
21:37
(3:37,16.7)
20:49
(2:49,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morabe, Samantha Sr V 17:40 5:53 3 30/152 3/7 3/71 5/21 18:19
(0:39,3.5)
18:19
(0:39,3.5)
18:17
(0:37,3.4)
17:44
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morgan, Jane Fr Fr 23:13 7:44 3 98/188 16/24 46/71 1/1
Morris, Lizzie Fr Fr 24:01 8:00 3 129/188 21/24 55/71 1/1
Mouck, Allie Fr Fr 21:01 7:00 3 24/188 4/24 24/71 1/23
Ortega, Ashley Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 91/188 15/24 44/71 1/1
Parker, Madisson Fr Nov 36:19 12:06 3 336/341 13/13 71/71 9/9
Pecha, Amber Sr V 20:02 6:41 3 112/137 7/7 20/71 7/14 19:15 19:15 19:07 18:26
Perez, Tylin So Nov 29:39 9:53 3 288/341 10/13 68/71 15/17
Piekutowski, Diniana So So 23:10 7:43 3 100/163 9/9 45/71 2/5
Porter, Ashlea So Nov 27:52 9:17 3 227/341 6/13 64/71 19/25
Richins, Haley So So 19:51 6:37 3 9/163 2/9 18/71 2/23
Sams, Danielle So So 20:03 6:41 3 12/163 3/9 21/71 2/21 21:53
(1:50,8.4)
21:53
(1:50,8.4)
21:53
(1:50,8.4)
20:45
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saville, Brianna Fr Fr 21:19 7:06 3 36/188 5/24 29/71 1/18
Self, Arielle Fr Fr 23:16 7:45 3 101/188 17/24 47/71 1/1
Seymour, Rachel Fr V 18:41 6:14 3 40/137 6/7 12/71 1/18
Skaggs, Jennifer Fr Fr 23:29 7:50 3 111/188 19/24 50/71 1/1
Slamal, Alec Sr V 18:43 6:14 3 97/152 7/7 13/71 4/19 19:00
(0:17,1.5)
19:00
(0:17,1.5)
19:00
(0:17,1.5)
18:47
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Solomon, Jasmin Jr JV 24:23 8:08 3 144/186 11/11 58/71 4/5
Streaty, Tabby Jr Nov 29:03 9:41 3 271/341 9/13 67/71 15/18
Urdiales, Danielle Fr Fr 23:21 7:47 3 105/188 18/24 48/71 1/1
Velazquez, Erin So JV 19:43 6:34 3 1/186 1/11 17/71 1/28 20:46
(1:03,5.1)
20:46
(1:03,5.1)
20:46
(1:03,5.1)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 91:25
0:39
3 6:06 5:58 6:11 97 6:02 89:57 89:57 89:57 Jessica Hilton (8), Alexis Morabe (11), Shannon Emery (22), Allison Blake (27), Carly Bauer (29)
V 1st 5 3/21 87:22
0:57
3 5:49 5:38 5:57 123 5:45 89:57
(2:35,2.9)
89:57
(2:35,2.9)
89:57
(2:35,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katie Johnson (9), Anna Johnson (15), Samantha Morabe (28), Alia Bales (32), Pauline Mandel (39)
So 1st 5 2/19 101:55
1:35
3 6:48 6:34 7:06 94 6:31 103:34
(1:39,1.6)
103:34
(1:39,1.6)
100:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Taylor Maggiacomo (5), Haley Richins (7), Danielle Sams (9), Brooke Eighmey (33), Olivia Eagan (40)
Nov 1st 5 8/27 121:53
6:43
3 8:08 7:01 9:16 253 7:43 Kim McNamee (1), Jazmyn Chaissions (7), Dene Coria (16), Valerie Meglio (81), Angelica Gamino (148)
Nov 2nd 5 16/17 143:29
1:47
3 9:34 9:17 9:53 435 8:18 Ashlea Porter (76), Melody Hall (80), Deanna Abrams (88), Tabby Streaty (94), Tylin Perez (97)
JV 1st 5 3/16 104:02
2:48
3 6:56 6:34 7:30 118 6:51 107:23
(3:21,3.1)
107:23
(3:21,3.1)
103:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Velazquez (1), Nikki Burke (9), Jennifer Cormier (14), Marie Kris Samson (28), Sadye Lawson (66)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 118:23
1:43
3 7:54 7:31 8:05 121 7:15 113:31 113:31 111:26 Kelsey Molstre (12), Kimberly Insigne (22), Tori Meyers (26), Brooke Lake (30), Ady Cuevas (31)
Fr 1st 5 1/18 101:25
1:47
3 6:46 6:31 7:06 61 6:46 101:49
(0:24,0.4)
101:49
(0:24,0.4)
101:49
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Madison Baugh (2), Miranda Kewley (3), Adrienne Bernardez (5), Allie Mouck (21), Brianna Saville (30)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 110:13
0:03
3 7:21 7:20 7:21 15 7:21 108:20 108:20 108:20 Marianne Dang (1), Kellie Malone (2), Ellen Logan (3), Alyssa Garcia (4), Alexis Messerly (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 112:11
0:53
3 7:29 7:22 7:40 15 7:29 112:05 112:05 112:05 Sarah Kessler (1), Jessica Balland (2), Jade Miller (3), Madison Haney (4), Ashley Ortega (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 117:10
0:38
3 7:49 7:44 7:57 15 7:49 120:08
(2:58,2.5)
120:08
(2:58,2.5)
120:08
(2:58,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jane Morgan (1), Arielle Self (2), Danielle Urdiales (3), Jennifer Skaggs (4), Evelyn Hartzell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Jones Fr La Mirada 17:25 5:48
2 Molly Mann So San Clemente 17:26 5:49
3 Valerie Mares Fr Colony 17:38 5:53
4 Bronte Golick Jr Capistrano Valley 17:40 5:53
5 Dynasty Gammage Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:41 5:54
6 Nicole Evans So Woodbridge 17:43 5:54
7 Kylee Martin Sr Murrieta Valley 17:52 5:57
8 Hayley Parkinson Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:54 5:58
9 Jessica Hilton Jr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 1/7 6/71 9/25
10 Sarah Darby Sr San Clemente 17:55 5:58
11 Caroline Wu Sr University (Irvine) 17:56 5:59
12 Sydney Molinar Jr Laguna Hills 17:57 5:59
13 Alexis Morabe So Great Oak 18:00 6:00 2/7 7/71 2/21 21:37
(3:37)
21:37
(3:37)
21:37
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kellian Hunt So Whittier Christian 18:03 6:01
15 Evonna Ramirez Sr Capistrano Valley 18:04 6:01
16 Emily Stickney Sr Yucaipa 18:05 6:02
17 Abby Schafer Jr Capistrano Valley 18:05 6:02
18 Allison Palmer Jr San Clemente 18:07 6:02
19 Kaitlyn Harrison Jr San Clemente 18:09 6:03
20 Amanda Reynolds Jr Murrieta Valley 18:10 6:03
21 Victoria Sarris Jr Newport Harbor 18:10 6:03
22 cristina garcia Jr Oaks Christian 18:13 6:04
23 Celinda Manzo Jr La Mirada 18:16 6:05
24 Rachel Pavey Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:23 6:08
25 Shannon Emery Jr Great Oak 18:23 6:08 3/7 9/71 3/20 20:00
(1:37)
20:00
(1:37)
20:00
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Bethany Bilton Jr Murrieta Valley 18:26 6:09
27 Adie Davies Sr Coronado (SD) 18:27 6:09
28 Jessica Feuerstine Jr Serrano 18:31 6:10
29 Natasha Coe Sr Serrano 18:32 6:11
30 Danie Foxvog So Serrano 18:32 6:11
31 Allison Blake Jr Great Oak 18:33 6:11 4/7 10/71 2/20 17:57 17:57 17:57
32 Mckenna Nokes Sr Laguna Beach 18:34 6:11
33 Carly Bauer So Great Oak 18:34 6:11 5/7 11/71 1/19
34 Alyssa Selve Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:34 6:11
35 Emily De Boer Fr La Mirada 18:35 6:12
36 Autumn Taniguchi Jr Marina 18:37 6:12
37 Meg Sweeney Jr Coronado (SD) 18:39 6:13
38 Maggie Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 18:41 6:14
39 Alexandra Sciarra Sr Crean Lutheran South 18:41 6:14
40 Rachel Seymour Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:14 6/7 12/71 1/18
41 Allie Freed So University (Irvine) 18:42 6:14
42 Genna Smith Sr Yucaipa 18:42 6:14
43 Sara VanDyke Jr Marina 18:43 6:14
44 Sara De Luca Jr Agoura 18:45 6:15
45 HEATHER CONLEY Sr Cypress 18:46 6:15
46 Jackie Quarton So Serrano 18:48 6:16
47 Courtney Sharar So Clovis East 18:49 6:16
48 Tia Leake Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:50 6:17
49 Kaitlyn Smith Jr San Clemente 18:50 6:17
50 Jessica Brock Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:54 6:18
51 Brittany Laygo Fr Clovis East 18:54 6:18
52 Chelsea Ernst Jr Capistrano Valley 18:55 6:18
53 Jessica Gatton Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:55 6:18
54 Lauren Clemence So Newport Harbor 18:55 6:18
55 Natasha Strickland So Laguna Beach 18:58 6:19
56 SARA RUBI Jr Murrieta Valley 18:58 6:19
57 Sarah Kislak Sr Agoura 18:58 6:19
58 Ellie Quinby Jr University (Irvine) 18:59 6:20
59 Desiree Pavon Sr Marina 19:00 6:20
60 Patricia Moddelmog Sr Newport Harbor 19:01 6:20
61 HANNA EDWARDS Jr El Toro 19:01 6:20
62 Molly Babcock So Woodbridge 19:02 6:21
63 Marissa Lara So Woodbridge 19:06 6:22
64 Nikki Anderson Jr Murrieta Valley 19:08 6:23
65 Hannah Winokur Sr San Clemente 19:10 6:23
66 MAKENA LIDIE So El Toro 19:10 6:23
67 Gillian Lopez Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:11 6:24
68 TAYLOR ROMINE Fr El Toro 19:11 6:24
69 Jana Peale Jr Agoura 19:12 6:24
70 niki macwhirter Jr Oaks Christian 19:13 6:24
71 fallon anne cislo Sr Oaks Christian 19:14 6:25
72 Emily Taylor So Marina 19:14 6:25
73 Annie Chan So Woodbridge 19:14 6:25
74 Ava Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
75 Ashley Casanover Jr La Mirada 19:20 6:27
76 EMMA PRIDMORE Jr Cypress 19:21 6:27
77 Lauren McIntyre Sr La Mirada 19:21 6:27
78 Laura Hollander So Marina 19:23 6:28
79 Marisa Merchant So Laguna Beach 19:24 6:28
80 Danitza Pearson Fr Serrano 19:25 6:28
81 Parker Yamasaki Sr Laguna Beach 19:25 6:28
82 Jenna Griffin Jr Murrieta Valley 19:29 6:30
83 Jordan Trapp So Serrano 19:31 6:30
84 Chandler Rezendes Sr Yucaipa 19:31 6:30
85 Aja Labasan Jr La Mirada 19:35 6:32
86 Paulina Tapia Sr La Mirada 19:37 6:32
87 Tatum Ohana Jr San Clemente 19:37 6:32
88 Natalie Lotz Sr El Toro 19:37 6:32
89 Dani Henry Jr Serrano 19:37 6:32
90 Erin Bullard So El Camino 19:38 6:33
91 Amanda Palhegyi Sr Yucaipa 19:39 6:33
92 Elizabeth Reimer So Clovis East 19:39 6:33
93 Keeli Howard Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:39 6:33
94 Kasey DeYoung Sr Newport Harbor 19:39 6:33
95 Alyssa Fluss Sr El Camino 19:39 6:33
96 Kerry Kurcz Jr Agoura 19:40 6:33
97 Liliana Rehorn Fr Capistrano Valley 19:41 6:34
98 Jeanette Zaleski Sr Capistrano Valley 19:41 6:34
99 jordan murrel Jr Newport Harbor 19:43 6:34
100 Rebekah Oragwu Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:46 6:35
101 Gerry Artman Sr Laguna Beach 19:47 6:36
102 JENNA RIELING Sr Cypress 19:47 6:36
103 Kayla Morrison Jr Yucaipa 19:49 6:36
104 Taylor Reyes Sr Murrieta Valley 19:50 6:37
105 Ne'Ausha Logan Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:50 6:37
106 Logan Bedell Sr Agoura 19:51 6:37
107 Vanessa Flores So Poly (Long Beach) 19:56 6:39
108 Kaitlyn Mahotz Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:56 6:39
109 Laura Robison Jr University (Irvine) 19:57 6:39
110 Kacy Kurushima Jr Clovis East 19:59 6:40
111 Sasha Herbst Jr Agoura 20:02 6:41
112 Amber Pecha Sr Great Oak 20:02 6:41 7/7 20/71 7/14 19:15 19:15 19:07
113 Maya Desai Fr University (Irvine) 20:06 6:42
114 Katie Challis Sr Yucaipa 20:07 6:42
115 BROOK FARRENKOPF Jr El Toro 20:07 6:42
116 Adriana Rodriguez Jr El Camino 20:11 6:44
117 Nancy Ward So Marina 20:11 6:44
118 Porter Bain Jr El Toro 20:12 6:44
119 Shelby Soladar Sr Agoura 20:12 6:44
120 Dara Cook So El Camino 20:15 6:45
121 Caitlyn Selve So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:16 6:45
122 Veronika Moralieva So Woodbridge 20:24 6:48
123 Miranda Rodarte Fr Clovis East 20:27 6:49
124 kaycee buckley So Oaks Christian 20:27 6:49
125 Andrea Divok Sr University (Irvine) 20:27 6:49
126 Sara Carrasco Fr El Camino 20:33 6:51
127 Beverley Ronses Jr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53
128 Morgan Thornburg So Capistrano Valley 20:42 6:54
129 Celina Rodriguez Sr Woodbridge 20:43 6:54
130 CASSANDR CARRION Sr El Toro 21:00 7:00
131 Jessica Malagon Jr Yucaipa 21:03 7:01
132 Tammy Tran So University (Irvine) 21:03 7:01
133 Youval Yadlin Sr Woodbridge 21:04 7:01
134 REBEKA WEINSTOCK Sr Cypress 22:17 7:26
135 Delanie Lowe Fr Clovis East 22:50 7:37
136 jackie brody Jr Oaks Christian 25:20 8:27
137 madagan riley So Oaks Christian 25:28 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
90:27
18:05
6:02
84 Molly Mann
So
17:26
5:49
2
Sarah Darby
Sr
17:55
5:58
9
Allison Palmer
Jr
18:07
6:02
15
Kaitlyn Harrison
Jr
18:09
6:03
16
Kaitlyn Smith
Jr
18:50
6:17
42
Hannah Winokur
Sr
19:10
6:23
58
Tatum Ohana
Jr
19:37
6:32
79
2 Great Oak
8-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
91:25
18:17
6:06
97 Jessica Hilton
Jr
17:55
5:58
8
Alexis Morabe
So
18:00
6:00
11
Shannon Emery
Jr
18:23
6:08
22
Allison Blake
Jr
18:33
6:11
27
Carly Bauer
So
18:34
6:11
29
Rachel Seymour
Fr
18:41
6:14
34
Amber Pecha
Sr
20:02
6:41
103
3 Murrieta Valley
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:16
92:34
18:31
6:10
152 Kylee Martin
Sr
17:52
5:57
6
Amanda Reynolds
Jr
18:10
6:03
17
Bethany Bilton
Jr
18:26
6:09
23
SARA RUBI
Jr
18:58
6:19
49
Nikki Anderson
Jr
19:08
6:23
57
Jenna Griffin
Jr
19:29
6:30
74
Taylor Reyes
Sr
19:50
6:37
95
4 Capistrano Valley
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:01
92:25
18:29
6:10
163 Bronte Golick
Jr
17:40
5:53
3
Evonna Ramirez
Sr
18:04
6:01
12
Abby Schafer
Jr
18:05
6:02
14
Chelsea Ernst
Jr
18:55
6:18
45
Liliana Rehorn
Fr
19:41
6:34
89
Jeanette Zaleski
Sr
19:41
6:34
90
Morgan Thornburg
So
20:42
6:54
119
5 Serrano
13-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
93:48
18:46
6:15
186 Jessica Feuerstine
Jr
18:31
6:10
24
Natasha Coe
Sr
18:32
6:11
25
Danie Foxvog
So
18:32
6:11
26
Jackie Quarton
So
18:48
6:16
39
Danitza Pearson
Fr
19:25
6:28
72
Jordan Trapp
So
19:31
6:30
75
Dani Henry
Jr
19:37
6:32
81
6 La Mirada
1-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:56
92:57
18:35
6:12
189 Taylor Jones
Fr
17:25
5:48
1
Celinda Manzo
Jr
18:16
6:05
20
Emily De Boer
Fr
18:35
6:12
31
Ashley Casanover
Jr
19:20
6:27
68
Lauren McIntyre
Sr
19:21
6:27
69
Aja Labasan
Jr
19:35
6:32
77
Paulina Tapia
Sr
19:37
6:32
78
7 Poly (Long Beach)
4-6-6-5-7
Gap: 2:05
93:34
18:43
6:14
201 Dynasty Gammage
Jr
17:41
5:54
4
Rachel Pavey
Jr
18:23
6:08
21
Tia Leake
Sr
18:50
6:17
41
Jessica Brock
Sr
18:54
6:18
43
Rebekah Oragwu
Jr
19:46
6:35
92
Ne'Ausha Logan
Sr
19:50
6:37
96
Vanessa Flores
So
19:56
6:39
98
8 Newport Harbor
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:08
94:05
18:49
6:16
218 Victoria Sarris
Jr
18:10
6:03
18
Maggie Goodson
Fr
18:41
6:14
33
Lauren Clemence
So
18:55
6:18
47
Patricia Moddelmog
Sr
19:01
6:20
53
Ava Nelson
Sr
19:18
6:26
67
Kasey DeYoung
Sr
19:39
6:33
86
jordan murrel
Jr
19:43
6:34
91
9 Canyon (Canyon Country)
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:45
94:13
18:51
6:17
228 Hayley Parkinson
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
Alyssa Selve
Sr
18:34
6:11
30
Jessica Gatton
Sr
18:55
6:18
46
Gillian Lopez
Sr
19:11
6:24
60
Keeli Howard
Sr
19:39
6:33
85
Kaitlyn Mahotz
Sr
19:56
6:39
99
Caitlyn Selve
So
20:16
6:45
112
10 Marina
15-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:46
94:57
18:59
6:20
256 Autumn Taniguchi
Jr
18:37
6:12
32
Sara VanDyke
Jr
18:43
6:14
37
Desiree Pavon
Sr
19:00
6:20
52
Emily Taylor
So
19:14
6:25
65
Laura Hollander
So
19:23
6:28
70
Nancy Ward
So
20:11
6:44
108




11 Woodbridge
5-12-11-10-11
Gap: 2:41
95:29
19:06
6:22
295 Nicole Evans
So
17:43
5:54
5
Molly Babcock
So
19:02
6:21
55
Marissa Lara
So
19:06
6:22
56
Annie Chan
So
19:14
6:25
66
Veronika Moralieva
So
20:24
6:48
113
Celina Rodriguez
Sr
20:43
6:54
120
Youval Yadlin
Sr
21:04
7:01
124
12 University (Irvine)
9-8-9-12-12
Gap: 2:10
95:40
19:08
6:23
300 Caroline Wu
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
Allie Freed
So
18:42
6:14
35
Ellie Quinby
Jr
18:59
6:20
51
Laura Robison
Jr
19:57
6:39
100
Maya Desai
Fr
20:06
6:42
104
Andrea Divok
Sr
20:27
6:49
116
Tammy Tran
So
21:03
7:01
123
13 Yucaipa
10-9-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
95:46
19:09
6:23
302 Emily Stickney
Sr
18:05
6:02
13
Genna Smith
Sr
18:42
6:14
36
Chandler Rezendes
Sr
19:31
6:30
76
Amanda Palhegyi
Sr
19:39
6:33
83
Kayla Morrison
Jr
19:49
6:36
94
Katie Challis
Sr
20:07
6:42
105
Jessica Malagon
Jr
21:03
7:01
122
14 Laguna Beach
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:13
96:08
19:14
6:25
313 Mckenna Nokes
Sr
18:34
6:11
28
Natasha Strickland
So
18:58
6:19
48
Marisa Merchant
So
19:24
6:28
71
Parker Yamasaki
Sr
19:25
6:28
73
Gerry Artman
Sr
19:47
6:36
93
Beverley Ronses
Jr
20:38
6:53
118




15 Agoura
16-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:06
96:26
19:17
6:26
335 Sara De Luca
Jr
18:45
6:15
38
Sarah Kislak
Sr
18:58
6:19
50
Jana Peale
Jr
19:12
6:24
62
Kerry Kurcz
Jr
19:40
6:33
88
Logan Bedell
Sr
19:51
6:37
97
Sasha Herbst
Jr
20:02
6:41
102
Shelby Soladar
Sr
20:12
6:44
110
16 El Toro
18-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:06
97:06
19:25
6:28
360 HANNA EDWARDS
Jr
19:01
6:20
54
MAKENA LIDIE
So
19:10
6:23
59
TAYLOR ROMINE
Fr
19:11
6:24
61
Natalie Lotz
Sr
19:37
6:32
80
BROOK FARRENKOPF
Jr
20:07
6:42
106
Porter Bain
Jr
20:12
6:44
109
CASSANDR CARRION
Sr
21:00
7:00
121
17 Clovis East
17-16-17-18-17
Gap: 1:38
97:48
19:34
6:31
383 Courtney Sharar
So
18:49
6:16
40
Brittany Laygo
Fr
18:54
6:18
44
Elizabeth Reimer
So
19:39
6:33
84
Kacy Kurushima
Jr
19:59
6:40
101
Miranda Rodarte
Fr
20:27
6:49
114
Delanie Lowe
Fr
22:50
7:37
125




18 Oaks Christian
12-15-14-17-18
Gap: 7:07
102:27
20:29
6:50
387 cristina garcia
Jr
18:13
6:04
19
niki macwhirter
Jr
19:13
6:24
63
fallon anne cislo
Sr
19:14
6:25
64
kaycee buckley
So
20:27
6:49
115
jackie brody
Jr
25:20
8:27
126
madagan riley
So
25:28
8:29
127




19 El Camino
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:55
100:16
20:03
6:41
504 Erin Bullard
So
19:38
6:33
82
Alyssa Fluss
Sr
19:39
6:33
87
Adriana Rodriguez
Jr
20:11
6:44
107
Dara Cook
So
20:15
6:45
111
Sara Carrasco
Fr
20:33
6:51
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Andrews Sr The Woodlands (TX) 16:01 5:20
2 Liberty Miller Sr Simi Valley 16:37 5:32
3 Kaylin Mahoney Jr Saugus 16:39 5:33
4 Sierra Vega Sr Foothill 16:42 5:34
5 Macy Bricks Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:48 5:36
6 Catrina McAlister Jr Arcadia 16:50 5:37
7 Karis Frankian So Saugus 16:50 5:37
8 Savannah Pio Jr Mira Costa 16:51 5:37
9 Katie Johnson Jr Great Oak 16:53 5:38 1/7 1/71 8/27 17:54
(1:01)
17:54
(1:01)
17:54
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jennifer Owen Jr West Ranch 16:59 5:40
11 Stephanie Bulder Jr Saugus 17:01 5:40
12 Hannah Valenzuela Jr Apple Valley 17:07 5:42
13 Hagen Reedy Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:10 5:43
14 Rebecca Bahra Jr Orange Lutheran 17:11 5:44
15 Chelsea Janzen Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:14 5:45
16 Anna Johnson Jr Great Oak 17:15 5:45 2/7 2/71 3/22 17:41
(0:26)
17:41
(0:26)
17:41
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Danielle Rodriguez So Warren 17:21 5:47
18 Dani Moreno Sr Warren 17:22 5:47
19 Saylah Barserian Sr Clovis 17:25 5:48
20 Aleyna LaCroix Sr Mira Costa 17:26 5:49
21 Kamilah Foley Sr Trabuco Hills 17:26 5:49
22 Shanna StLaurent Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:27 5:49
23 Justine Rea Sr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
24 Natalie Fyke Sr Esperanza 17:29 5:50
25 Carmille Garcia Jr Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50
26 Jacquie Adams Fr Orange Lutheran 17:31 5:50
27 Makenna Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 17:35 5:52
28 Bailey MIller Sr West Ranch 17:37 5:52
29 Kelli Sugimoto So Mira Costa 17:38 5:53
30 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 17:40 5:53 3/7 3/71 5/21 18:19
(0:39)
18:19
(0:39)
18:17
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Aryn Foland Jr Mira Costa 17:41 5:54
32 Danielle Hernando Jr Saugus 17:43 5:54
33 Ashley Welker So West Ranch 17:44 5:55
34 Alia Bales Jr Great Oak 17:44 5:55 4/7 4/71 3/21 19:06
(1:22)
19:06
(1:22)
19:06
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Cristal Favela Jr Escondido 17:46 5:55
36 Nicole Brennan Sr Esperanza 17:46 5:55
37 Jessica Chang Sr Esperanza 17:47 5:56
38 Jessica Varela Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
39 Shannon Hagedorn Jr Mira Costa 17:47 5:56
40 Christine Cooperstein Sr Whittier 17:49 5:56
41 Taylor Williams Jr Orange Lutheran 17:50 5:57
42 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 17:50 5:57 5/7 5/71 2/21 19:53
(2:03)
19:53
(2:03)
19:53
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Harper Cooksley Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:53 5:58
44 Sarah Heisner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:55 5:58
45 Emily Birch Jr Escondido 17:55 5:58
46 Ashlee Cervantes Sr Beaumont 17:56 5:59
47 Erica Capellino Jr Palos Verdes 17:56 5:59
48 ASHLEY BERGSTROM Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:57 5:59
49 Melissa Quintero So Warren 17:57 5:59
50 Sallie Privett Sr Coronado (SD) 17:57 5:59
51 Allie Rigby Sr Foothill 17:58 5:59
52 Ava Kent Jr Orange Lutheran 17:58 5:59
53 Claudia Pham Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:00
54 Alex Hampton Jr Saugus 18:01 6:00
55 Kaity Malloy Sr Great Oak 18:04 6:01 6/7 8/71 1/21 18:06
(0:02)
18:06
(0:02)
18:06
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Jessica Marquardt Jr Orange Lutheran 18:05 6:02
57 HANNAH BELL So Esperanza 18:05 6:02
58 Brooke Moultrie So Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:02
59 Ariane Gushue Jr Foothill 18:07 6:02
60 Samantha Thompson Jr The Woodlands (TX) 18:07 6:02
61 Margo Lyons Jr The Woodlands (TX) 18:07 6:02
62 Carley Gross Sr Foothill 18:08 6:03
63 Danielle Brabender Jr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
64 Nicole Penick Jr Saugus 18:10 6:03
65 Marissa Horton Jr St. Lucy's 18:10 6:03
66 KATIE WEITZ Sr Ayala 18:11 6:04
67 Harper Cleves Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:12 6:04
68 Merissa Kado Jr Saugus 18:13 6:04
69 Taylor Hebb Jr St. Lucy's 18:14 6:05
70 Lacey Printz Sr Jefferson (Wash) 18:14 6:05
71 Shelby Hayes So The Woodlands (TX) 18:15 6:05
72 Shelby Niles Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
73 Tiffany Duffy Sr Escondido 18:20 6:07
74 Katy Hebb So St. Lucy's 18:23 6:08
75 Milana Maddalone Jr Simi Valley 18:24 6:08
76 CHANDLER COLQUITT So Ayala 18:25 6:08
77 Amy Tolentino Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
78 Kristyn Hebb So St. Lucy's 18:26 6:09
79 Ladan Amiri Jr Esperanza 18:27 6:09
80 LINDSEY MENG Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:27 6:09
81 Jamie West So Rancho Buena Vista 18:28 6:09
82 Nicole Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 18:28 6:09
83 Amanda Miller Jr Simi Valley 18:28 6:09
84 Dana Schmalzel Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:29 6:10
85 Catherine Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:29 6:10
86 TAYLOR KHAN So Ayala 18:30 6:10
87 Monica Jaenicke Sr Jefferson (Wash) 18:32 6:11
88 Hannah Novelli So The Woodlands (TX) 18:32 6:11
89 Maggie Cummings Sr Esperanza 18:33 6:11
90 NAOMI RICH Sr Ayala 18:34 6:11
91 MADISON TANNER Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:35 6:12
92 Corey Wood Sr Esperanza 18:37 6:12
93 Glyndie Mancia Fr Arcadia 18:39 6:13
94 Samantha Phillips So West Ranch 18:41 6:14
95 MONICA CHEN Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:41 6:14
96 Erika Recupero Sr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14
97 Alec Slamal Sr Great Oak 18:43 6:14 7/7 13/71 4/19 19:00
(0:17)
19:00
(0:17)
19:00
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Claire Barnett So Mira Costa 18:44 6:15
99 Michelle Davignon Jr Escondido 18:45 6:15
100 AMANDA RICHART Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:46 6:15
101 Anneke Kakebeen Jr Crescenta Valley 18:49 6:16
102 Ali Johnson So Crescenta Valley 18:49 6:16
103 Julianne Jacques Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:51 6:17
104 Mary Follo Sr Foothill 18:52 6:17
105 REBECCA GARCIA Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:53 6:18
106 Brooke Rohner Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:54 6:18
107 Kristi Fields Sr Mira Costa 18:55 6:18
108 Michelle Kagei Fr Palos Verdes 18:56 6:19
109 Danika Bark So Palos Verdes 18:59 6:20
110 Ashley Guidot Fr The Woodlands (TX) 18:59 6:20
111 Rachel Warschaw Sr Palos Verdes 19:00 6:20
112 Caitlin Parke Jr Palos Verdes 19:00 6:20
113 Devin Xayasomloh Sr Escondido 19:01 6:20
114 Tiffany Hernandez Fr Warren 19:05 6:22
115 Jaspreet Chauhan So Warren 19:06 6:22
116 Cassandra Llamas Sr Arcadia 19:08 6:23
117 Amanda Porter Jr The Woodlands (TX) 19:09 6:23
118 Alexis Araw Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:09 6:23
119 Hilary Mills Sr Orange Lutheran 19:13 6:24
120 Emily Bruce Jr St. Lucy's 19:14 6:25
121 Cassie Stegall Sr Foothill 19:15 6:25
122 Jessica Pokorski Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25
123 Marissa Nickles So Fountain Valley 19:16 6:25
124 JACLYN GONZALEZ So Ayala 19:17 6:26
125 Marissa Yabko Sr West Ranch 19:17 6:26
126 Kendal Waalk Jr West Ranch 19:18 6:26
127 DARIEN PYKA Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:18 6:26
128 HEATHER WRIGHT Sr Ayala 19:18 6:26
129 Cali King Fr Crescenta Valley 19:19 6:26
130 Rachel Sunico Sr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:27
131 Veronica Yee Sr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
132 Janel Portillo Jr Escondido 19:21 6:27
133 Myleigh Bricks Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:21 6:27
134 Xitlali Avila Fr Warren 19:22 6:27
135 Karina Sanchez Jr Warren 19:29 6:30
136 Hanna Jeters Fr Simi Valley 19:33 6:31
137 Jessie Rosas Sr Escondido 19:34 6:31
138 Nicole Kent Sr Orange Lutheran 19:34 6:31
139 Elisha Mora Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:39 6:33
140 Brooke Popp Sr Simi Valley 19:39 6:33
141 Mariah Reyes So St. Lucy's 19:53 6:38
142 Madyson Ward Jr Fountain Valley 19:57 6:39
143 CHRISTINA RUSSELL So Ayala 20:00 6:40
144 Danica Ceballo Sr St. Lucy's 20:04 6:41
145 Ruodi Duan Sr Arcadia 20:08 6:43
146 Kylie Butler Fr Palos Verdes 20:11 6:44
147 Ashley Hamilton Sr Simi Valley 20:11 6:44
148 Naomi Wilcox So Arcadia 20:11 6:44
149 Maggie Phillips Fr West Ranch 20:18 6:46
150 Eliza Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 20:34 6:51
151 Carli Opland Sr Crescenta Valley 20:35 6:52
152 Alejandra Quintero So Arcadia 20:40 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
86:14
17:15
5:45
100 Kaylin Mahoney
Jr
16:39
5:33
3
Karis Frankian
So
16:50
5:37
7
Stephanie Bulder
Jr
17:01
5:40
11
Danielle Hernando
Jr
17:43
5:54
30
Alex Hampton
Jr
18:01
6:00
49
Nicole Penick
Jr
18:10
6:03
59
Merissa Kado
Jr
18:13
6:04
63
2 Mira Costa
7-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:56
87:23
17:29
5:50
119 Savannah Pio
Jr
16:51
5:37
8
Aleyna LaCroix
Sr
17:26
5:49
18
Kelli Sugimoto
So
17:38
5:53
27
Aryn Foland
Jr
17:41
5:54
29
Shannon Hagedorn
Jr
17:47
5:56
37
Claire Barnett
So
18:44
6:15
91
Kristi Fields
Sr
18:55
6:18
100
3 Great Oak
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
87:22
17:28
5:49
123 Katie Johnson
Jr
16:53
5:38
9
Anna Johnson
Jr
17:15
5:45
15
Samantha Morabe
Sr
17:40
5:53
28
Alia Bales
Jr
17:44
5:55
32
Pauline Mandel
So
17:50
5:57
39
Kaity Malloy
Sr
18:04
6:01
50
Alec Slamal
Sr
18:43
6:14
90
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Trabuco Hills
12-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
88:26
17:41
5:54
159 Kamilah Foley
Sr
17:26
5:49
19
Justine Rea
Sr
17:29
5:50
21
Makenna Smith
Sr
17:35
5:52
25
Jessica Varela
Sr
17:47
5:56
36
Danielle Brabender
Jr
18:09
6:03
58
Shelby Niles
Jr
18:19
6:06
66
Amy Tolentino
Jr
18:25
6:08
71
5 Orange Lutheran
10-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
88:35
17:43
5:54
173 Rebecca Bahra
Jr
17:11
5:44
13
Jacquie Adams
Fr
17:31
5:50
24
Taylor Williams
Jr
17:50
5:57
38
Ava Kent
Jr
17:58
5:59
47
Jessica Marquardt
Jr
18:05
6:02
51
Hilary Mills
Sr
19:13
6:24
112
Nicole Kent
Sr
19:34
6:31
131
6 Buchanan (Clovis)
5-2-2-5-6
Gap: 2:03
88:32
17:42
5:54
205 Macy Bricks
Jr
16:48
5:36
5
Hagen Reedy
Fr
17:10
5:43
12
Chelsea Janzen
Sr
17:14
5:45
14
Dana Schmalzel
Jr
18:29
6:10
78
Julianne Jacques
Jr
18:51
6:17
96
Myleigh Bricks
Fr
19:21
6:27
126
Elisha Mora
Jr
19:39
6:33
132
7 Esperanza
14-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:58
89:34
17:55
5:58
216 Natalie Fyke
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Nicole Brennan
Sr
17:46
5:55
34
Jessica Chang
Sr
17:47
5:56
35
HANNAH BELL
So
18:05
6:02
52
Ladan Amiri
Jr
18:27
6:09
73
Maggie Cummings
Sr
18:33
6:11
82
Corey Wood
Sr
18:37
6:12
85
8 Rancho Buena Vista
13-12-10-10-8
Gap: 1:01
89:55
17:59
6:00
238 Shanna StLaurent
Jr
17:27
5:49
20
Harper Cooksley
Jr
17:53
5:58
40
Sarah Heisner
Fr
17:55
5:58
41
Harper Cleves
Jr
18:12
6:04
62
Jamie West
So
18:28
6:09
75
Brooke Rohner
Jr
18:54
6:18
99
Alexis Araw
Jr
19:09
6:23
111
9 The Woodlands (TX)
1-10-12-11-9
Gap: 2:31
89:02
17:48
5:56
258 Sarah Andrews
Sr
16:01
5:20
1
Samantha Thompson
Jr
18:07
6:02
55
Margo Lyons
Jr
18:07
6:02
56
Shelby Hayes
So
18:15
6:05
65
Hannah Novelli
So
18:32
6:11
81
Ashley Guidot
Fr
18:59
6:20
103
Amanda Porter
Jr
19:09
6:23
110
9 Foothill
4-9-11-9-9
Gap: 2:10
89:47
17:57
5:59
258 Sierra Vega
Sr
16:42
5:34
4
Allie Rigby
Sr
17:58
5:59
46
Ariane Gushue
Jr
18:07
6:02
54
Carley Gross
Sr
18:08
6:03
57
Mary Follo
Sr
18:52
6:17
97
Cassie Stegall
Sr
19:15
6:25
114




11 West Ranch
9-6-6-8-11
Gap: 2:18
90:18
18:04
6:01
272 Jennifer Owen
Jr
16:59
5:40
10
Bailey MIller
Sr
17:37
5:52
26
Ashley Welker
So
17:44
5:55
31
Samantha Phillips
So
18:41
6:14
87
Marissa Yabko
Sr
19:17
6:26
118
Kendal Waalk
Jr
19:18
6:26
119
Maggie Phillips
Fr
20:18
6:46
142
12 Warren
11-5-8-12-12
Gap: 1:45
90:51
18:10
6:03
293 Danielle Rodriguez
So
17:21
5:47
16
Dani Moreno
Sr
17:22
5:47
17
Melissa Quintero
So
17:57
5:59
45
Tiffany Hernandez
Fr
19:05
6:22
107
Jaspreet Chauhan
So
19:06
6:22
108
Xitlali Avila
Fr
19:22
6:27
127
Karina Sanchez
Jr
19:29
6:30
128
13 Escondido
16-14-13-14-13
Gap: 1:15
91:47
18:21
6:07
340 Cristal Favela
Jr
17:46
5:55
33
Emily Birch
Jr
17:55
5:58
42
Tiffany Duffy
Sr
18:20
6:07
67
Michelle Davignon
Jr
18:45
6:15
92
Devin Xayasomloh
Sr
19:01
6:20
106
Janel Portillo
Jr
19:21
6:27
125
Jessie Rosas
Sr
19:34
6:31
130
14 Simi Valley
2-13-14-13-14
Gap: 2:56
91:30
18:18
6:06
353 Liberty Miller
Sr
16:37
5:32
2
Milana Maddalone
Jr
18:24
6:08
69
Nicole Rietveld
Sr
18:28
6:09
76
Amanda Miller
Jr
18:28
6:09
77
Hanna Jeters
Fr
19:33
6:31
129
Brooke Popp
Sr
19:39
6:33
133
Ashley Hamilton
Sr
20:11
6:44
140
15 St. Lucy's
20-19-16-15-15
Gap: 1:04
92:27
18:29
6:10
377 Marissa Horton
Jr
18:10
6:03
60
Taylor Hebb
Jr
18:14
6:05
64
Katy Hebb
So
18:23
6:08
68
Kristyn Hebb
So
18:26
6:09
72
Emily Bruce
Jr
19:14
6:25
113
Mariah Reyes
So
19:53
6:38
134
Danica Ceballo
Sr
20:04
6:41
137
16 Canyon (Anaheim)
18-18-19-16-16
Gap: 0:49
92:26
18:29
6:10
383 ASHLEY BERGSTROM
Jr
17:57
5:59
44
LINDSEY MENG
Jr
18:27
6:09
74
MADISON TANNER
Jr
18:35
6:12
84
MONICA CHEN
Jr
18:41
6:14
88
AMANDA RICHART
Sr
18:46
6:15
93
REBECCA GARCIA
Jr
18:53
6:18
98
DARIEN PYKA
Sr
19:18
6:26
120
17 Ayala
21-20-20-18-17
Gap: 1:06
92:57
18:35
6:12
411 KATIE WEITZ
Sr
18:11
6:04
61
CHANDLER COLQUITT
So
18:25
6:08
70
TAYLOR KHAN
So
18:30
6:10
80
NAOMI RICH
Sr
18:34
6:11
83
JACLYN GONZALEZ
So
19:17
6:26
117
HEATHER WRIGHT
Sr
19:18
6:26
121
CHRISTINA RUSSELL
So
20:00
6:40
136
18 Crescenta Valley
19-16-17-16-18
Gap: 1:20
93:02
18:36
6:12
412 Claudia Pham
Jr
17:59
6:00
48
Brooke Moultrie
So
18:06
6:02
53
Anneke Kakebeen
Jr
18:49
6:16
94
Ali Johnson
So
18:49
6:16
95
Cali King
Fr
19:19
6:26
122
Eliza Collison
Sr
20:34
6:51
143
Carli Opland
Sr
20:35
6:52
144
19 Fountain Valley
15-17-15-19-19
Gap: 1:46
93:13
18:39
6:13
422 Carmille Garcia
Jr
17:30
5:50
23
Catherine Martinez
Jr
18:29
6:10
79
Erika Recupero
Sr
18:43
6:14
89
Jessica Pokorski
Sr
19:15
6:25
115
Marissa Nickles
So
19:16
6:25
116
Rachel Sunico
Sr
19:20
6:27
123
Madyson Ward
Jr
19:57
6:39
135
20 Palos Verdes
17-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:04
93:51
18:46
6:15
455 Erica Capellino
Jr
17:56
5:59
43
Michelle Kagei
Fr
18:56
6:19
101
Danika Bark
So
18:59
6:20
102
Rachel Warschaw
Sr
19:00
6:20
104
Caitlin Parke
Jr
19:00
6:20
105
Kylie Butler
Fr
20:11
6:44
139




21 Arcadia
6-15-18-20-21
Gap: 3:18
94:05
18:49
6:16
463 Catrina McAlister
Jr
16:50
5:37
6
Glyndie Mancia
Fr
18:39
6:13
86
Cassandra Llamas
Sr
19:08
6:23
109
Veronica Yee
Sr
19:20
6:27
124
Ruodi Duan
Sr
20:08
6:43
138
Naomi Wilcox
So
20:11
6:44
141
Alejandra Quintero
So
20:40
6:53
145
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessy Hansen So University City (SD) 18:19 6:06
2 Vivian Cherrette So Mira Costa 18:36 6:12
3 Megan Gramlich So University City (SD) 18:46 6:15
4 Lindsay Gray So Clovis 18:47 6:16
5 Roxanne Esquivel So University City (SD) 19:32 6:31
6 Taylor Maggiacomo So Great Oak 19:42 6:34 1/9 16/71 4/27
7 Miranda Martinez So Rialto 19:42 6:34
8 Carleen Taylor So Vista Murrieta 19:43 6:34
9 Haley Richins So Great Oak 19:51 6:37 2/9 18/71 2/23
10 Hannah Smith So Corona 19:57 6:39
11 Alison Shelton So Vista Murrieta 20:02 6:41
12 Danielle Sams So Great Oak 20:03 6:41 3/9 21/71 2/21 21:53
(1:50)
21:53
(1:50)
21:53
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Viviana Viruetta So Pacific 20:09 6:43
14 Lauren Chi So Westlake 20:10 6:43
15 Rachel Park So Westlake 20:23 6:48
16 Tana Moore So Marina 20:24 6:48
17 makena owen So Newport Harbor 20:25 6:48
18 Kristen Lynch So Capistrano Valley 20:31 6:50
19 Lindsay Williams So University City (SD) 20:32 6:51
20 Alejandra Arreola Fr Capistrano Valley 20:32 6:51
21 Alexia Kalal So University City (SD) 20:33 6:51
22 Madison Jaurigue So Poly (Riverside) 20:33 6:51
23 Lauren Vandenbosch So Simi Valley 20:38 6:53
24 Nathalie Aguilar So Corona 20:39 6:53
25 Gabby Armato So Mira Costa 20:42 6:54
26 Victoria Ortiz So West Torrance 20:44 6:55
27 Kimberley Kornmann So San Clemente 20:45 6:55
28 Katherine Pavloff So Marina 20:45 6:55
29 Suzanna Aguilar So Corona 20:46 6:55
30 Christine Inouye So Mira Costa 20:47 6:56
31 Madison Rainaud-Owens So Claremont 20:50 6:57
32 Natalie Eulogio So Northwood 20:51 6:57
33 Maddy Herpy So Edison (HB) 20:52 6:57
34 Samantha Bejarano So West Torrance 20:58 6:59
35 Edith Jimenez So Pacific 20:58 6:59
36 Brooke Eighmey So Great Oak 21:02 7:01 4/9 25/71 2/20
37 Susana Alcaraz So Rialto 21:03 7:01
38 Naoomi Gama So Rialto 21:05 7:02
39 Sarah Wood So Edison (HB) 21:07 7:02
40 Deanna Mc Nurlan So Westlake 21:13 7:04
41 Nicole Sun So West Torrance 21:13 7:04
42 Kristina Jurdi So Corona 21:16 7:05
43 Olivia Eagan So Great Oak 21:17 7:06 5/9 28/71 2/19 21:54
(0:37)
21:54
(0:37)
21:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Alex Gonzalez So Los Osos 21:17 7:06
45 Sarah D'Atri So Simi Valley 21:18 7:06
46 Stephanie Alder So Great Oak 21:20 7:07 6/9 30/71 1/14
47 Natalie Clarke So Edison (HB) 21:23 7:08
48 molly anderson So Newport Harbor 21:28 7:09
49 Alyssa Privett So Edison (HB) 21:28 7:09
50 Tricia Pryer So Capistrano Valley 21:29 7:10
51 Coral Olaveson So Capistrano Valley 21:35 7:12
52 Kellie McCarthy So Vista Murrieta 21:36 7:12
53 Korrina Wood So Chino Hills 21:37 7:12
54 Alisa Wang So West Torrance 21:38 7:13
55 Onyx Peterson So Simi Valley 21:39 7:13
56 Shelby Franco So Great Oak 21:39 7:13 7/9 31/71 1/9 22:15
(0:36)
22:15
(0:36)
22:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Shannon Wolf So Edison (HB) 21:40 7:13
58 Catherine Bernardo So Westlake 21:44 7:15
59 Brooke Yegan So Capistrano Valley 21:45 7:15
60 Jessica Stip So Poly (Riverside) 21:45 7:15
61 Kelsie Martel So Mira Costa 21:48 7:16
62 Jennifer Bandel So Mira Costa 21:50 7:17
63 Talia Bondelli So Mira Costa 21:51 7:17
64 Michelle Mendoza So West Torrance 21:52 7:17
65 Danielle Monteroso So Capistrano Valley 21:52 7:17
66 Mindi George So Marina 21:53 7:18
67 Lia Johnson So Great Oak 21:53 7:18 8/9 32/71 1/7
68 Jasmine Nazari So Claremont 21:54 7:18
69 Sarah Openshaw So University City (SD) 21:55 7:18
70 Virginia Zachary So Claremont 21:57 7:19
71 Micalia Butcher So Simi Valley 21:59 7:20
72 Charlotte Otte So Simi Valley 21:59 7:20
73 Shereen Altaha So Capistrano Valley 22:02 7:21
74 Amber Withrow So Corona 22:05 7:22
75 Alexandra Dietz So Westlake 22:06 7:22
76 Allie Masters So Poly (Riverside) 22:15 7:25
77 Chelsea Lam So Westlake 22:16 7:25
78 Michelle Rasmussen So Simi Valley 22:17 7:26
79 Hannah New So Mira Costa 22:21 7:27
80 Megan Austin So Simi Valley 22:23 7:28
81 Starla Gordon So Edison (HB) 22:25 7:28
82 Megan Bonds So Newport Harbor 22:28 7:29
83 Morgan Loss So Simi Valley 22:29 7:30
84 Summer Cheser So Woodbridge 22:30 7:30
85 Jasmine Olmos So Pacific 22:32 7:31
86 Dana Hahn So Capistrano Valley 22:33 7:31
87 Tania Eulogio So Northwood 22:40 7:33
88 Kelsey McCauley So Los Osos 22:45 7:35
89 Casey Gielen So Los Osos 22:50 7:37
90 Ariana Rebuyaco So Simi Valley 22:50 7:37
91 Kelley White So Poly (Riverside) 22:53 7:38
92 Amy Nguyen So Northwood 22:55 7:38
93 Julie Murakami So Corona 22:56 7:39
94 Amanda Applegate So Chino Hills 22:58 7:39
95 Addison Richley So Newport Harbor 23:04 7:41
96 Alina Guido So Claremont 23:07 7:42
97 Shobha Jagannatham So Westlake 23:07 7:42
98 Tarah Marshall So Millikan 23:08 7:43
99 Sara Garcia So Los Osos 23:09 7:43
100 Diniana Piekutowski So Great Oak 23:10 7:43 9/9 45/71 2/5
101 Kelsey Bebout So Capistrano Valley 23:10 7:43
102 Lauren Quackenbush So Marina 23:18 7:46
103 Rachel Torres So Corona 23:18 7:46
104 Katy Darrow So Millikan 23:19 7:46
105 Emma Massick So Capistrano Valley 23:24 7:48
106 Madalyn Flemming So West Torrance 23:26 7:49
107 Allison Layne So Corona 23:26 7:49
108 Marin Sanders So University City (SD) 23:29 7:50
109 Zoe Arthur So Capistrano Valley 23:32 7:51
110 Barbara Issac So Corona 23:33 7:51
111 Juliana Durdan So Simi Valley 23:37 7:52
112 Chloe Haviland So Beckman 23:39 7:53
113 Katherine Steeg So Woodbridge 23:41 7:54
114 Kellen Troxell So Claremont 23:41 7:54
115 Shaun Chevalier So Capistrano Valley 23:42 7:54
116 Erica Smith So Newport Harbor 23:46 7:55
117 Lindsay Hampton So University City (SD) 23:46 7:55
118 Kylie Conniff So Westlake 23:49 7:56
119 Ariannah Retamoza So Roosevelt 23:49 7:56
120 Brittini Ventrone Fr Simi Valley 23:50 7:57
121 Melanie Tang So Capistrano Valley 23:53 7:58
122 Ciera Olson So Claremont 24:00 8:00
123 Joanna Nguyen So Capistrano Valley 24:09 8:03
124 Meranda Bertirotti So Claremont 24:09 8:03
125 Ra-shelle Strauss So San Clemente 24:13 8:04
126 Jamie Nieruchalski So Northwood 24:17 8:06
127 Paige Hammer So Poly (Riverside) 24:18 8:06
128 Lindsey Farney So San Clemente 24:20 8:07
129 Alana Horan So San Clemente 24:20 8:07
130 Nichole Reader So Beckman 24:21 8:07
131 Brittany Wesson So Capistrano Valley 24:21 8:07
132 Camille Clark So Beckman 24:21 8:07
133 Jasmine Kyung So Beckman 24:27 8:09
134 Vanessa Gonzalez So Beckman 24:29 8:10
135 Alexis Reyes So Millikan 24:43 8:14
136 Lizbeth Torres So Pacific 24:51 8:17
137 Aneesa Andrabi So Claremont 24:54 8:18
138 Isela Garcia So Pacific 25:00 8:20
139 Monica Smallshaw So Marina 25:03 8:21
140 Jessica Sanchez So Valley View 25:05 8:22
141 Taylor Thomas So Capistrano Valley 25:06 8:22
142 Nicole Abramowicz So Millikan 25:14 8:25
143 Ivette Stevens So San Clemente 25:16 8:25
144 Michelle Nguyen So Northwood 25:21 8:27
145 Hannah Gutierrez So Newport Harbor 25:22 8:27
146 Peyton Narey So San Clemente 25:32 8:31
147 Monica Martinez So Rialto 25:33 8:31
148 Alejandra Alcaraz So Pacific 25:48 8:36
149 Brenda Moreno So Millikan 25:57 8:39
150 Kristin Chlentzos So Beckman 26:07 8:42
151 Sara Battersby So Claremont 26:14 8:45
152 Ariana Martinez So Claremont 26:36 8:52
153 Alyssa Denison So Claremont 26:50 8:57
154 Haley Ruggles So Capistrano Valley 26:51 8:57
155 Tiffany Nguyen So Beckman 27:03 9:01
156 Sharrin Manor So Capistrano Valley 27:04 9:01
157 Traci Gray So Capistrano Valley 27:12 9:04
158 Rebecca Saucedo So Rialto 27:16 9:05
159 Michelle Jarrard Fr Capistrano Valley 27:17 9:06
160 Hare Ozawa So North Torrance 27:19 9:06
161 Erica Aloia Fr Capistrano Valley 28:00 9:20
162 Chantal Chastain So Capistrano Valley 28:07 9:22
163 Kris Moisa So Claremont 29:04 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University City (SD)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
97:42
19:32
6:31
42 Jessy Hansen
So
18:19
6:06
1
Megan Gramlich
So
18:46
6:15
3
Roxanne Esquivel
So
19:32
6:31
4
Lindsay Williams
So
20:32
6:51
16
Alexia Kalal
So
20:33
6:51
18
Sarah Openshaw
So
21:55
7:18
62
Marin Sanders
So
23:29
7:50
89
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
101:55
20:23
6:48
94 Taylor Maggiacomo
So
19:42
6:34
5
Haley Richins
So
19:51
6:37
7
Danielle Sams
So
20:03
6:41
9
Brooke Eighmey
So
21:02
7:01
33
Olivia Eagan
So
21:17
7:06
40
Stephanie Alder
So
21:20
7:07
42
Shelby Franco
So
21:39
7:13
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Corona
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:08
104:43
20:57
6:59
161 Hannah Smith
So
19:57
6:39
8
Nathalie Aguilar
So
20:39
6:53
21
Suzanna Aguilar
So
20:46
6:55
26
Kristina Jurdi
So
21:16
7:05
39
Amber Withrow
So
22:05
7:22
67
Julie Murakami
So
22:56
7:39
80
Rachel Torres
So
23:18
7:46
86
4 Mira Costa
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:14
103:43
20:45
6:55
162 Vivian Cherrette
So
18:36
6:12
2
Gabby Armato
So
20:42
6:54
22
Christine Inouye
So
20:47
6:56
27
Kelsie Martel
So
21:48
7:16
55
Jennifer Bandel
So
21:50
7:17
56
Talia Bondelli
So
21:51
7:17
57
Hannah New
So
22:21
7:27
72
5 Capistrano Valley
10-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:14
105:52
21:10
7:03
178 Kristen Lynch
So
20:31
6:50
15
Alejandra Arreola
Fr
20:32
6:51
17
Tricia Pryer
So
21:29
7:10
46
Coral Olaveson
So
21:35
7:12
47
Brooke Yegan
So
21:45
7:15
53
Danielle Monteroso
So
21:52
7:17
59
Shereen Altaha
So
22:02
7:21
66
6 Westlake
7-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:56
105:36
21:07
7:02
180 Lauren Chi
So
20:10
6:43
11
Rachel Park
So
20:23
6:48
12
Deanna Mc Nurlan
So
21:13
7:04
37
Catherine Bernardo
So
21:44
7:15
52
Alexandra Dietz
So
22:06
7:22
68
Chelsea Lam
So
22:16
7:25
70
Shobha Jagannatham
So
23:07
7:42
83
7 West Torrance
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:08
106:25
21:17
7:06
198 Victoria Ortiz
So
20:44
6:55
23
Samantha Bejarano
So
20:58
6:59
31
Nicole Sun
So
21:13
7:04
38
Alisa Wang
So
21:38
7:13
48
Michelle Mendoza
So
21:52
7:17
58
Madalyn Flemming
So
23:26
7:49
88




8 Edison (HB)
17-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:48
106:30
21:18
7:06
205 Maddy Herpy
So
20:52
6:57
30
Sarah Wood
So
21:07
7:02
36
Natalie Clarke
So
21:23
7:08
43
Alyssa Privett
So
21:28
7:09
45
Shannon Wolf
So
21:40
7:13
51
Starla Gordon
So
22:25
7:28
74




9 Simi Valley
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:21
107:33
21:31
7:10
239 Lauren Vandenbosch
So
20:38
6:53
20
Sarah D'Atri
So
21:18
7:06
41
Onyx Peterson
So
21:39
7:13
49
Micalia Butcher
So
21:59
7:20
64
Charlotte Otte
So
21:59
7:20
65
Michelle Rasmussen
So
22:17
7:26
71
Megan Austin
So
22:23
7:28
73
10 Marina
8-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:39
111:23
22:17
7:26
290 Tana Moore
So
20:24
6:48
13
Katherine Pavloff
So
20:45
6:55
25
Mindi George
So
21:53
7:18
60
Lauren Quackenbush
So
23:18
7:46
85
Monica Smallshaw
So
25:03
8:21
107








11 Newport Harbor
9-11-13-12-11
Gap: 3:21
111:11
22:14
7:25
306 makena owen
So
20:25
6:48
14
molly anderson
So
21:28
7:09
44
Megan Bonds
So
22:28
7:29
75
Addison Richley
So
23:04
7:41
81
Erica Smith
So
23:46
7:55
92
Hannah Gutierrez
So
25:22
8:27
111




11 Rialto
4-8-6-11-11
Gap: 7:34
114:39
22:56
7:39
306 Miranda Martinez
So
19:42
6:34
6
Susana Alcaraz
So
21:03
7:01
34
Naoomi Gama
So
21:05
7:02
35
Monica Martinez
So
25:33
8:31
113
Rebecca Saucedo
So
27:16
9:05
118








13 Poly (Riverside)
11-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:45
111:44
22:21
7:27
317 Madison Jaurigue
So
20:33
6:51
19
Jessica Stip
So
21:45
7:15
54
Allie Masters
So
22:15
7:25
69
Kelley White
So
22:53
7:38
78
Paige Hammer
So
24:18
8:06
97








14 Claremont
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:51
111:29
22:18
7:26
325 Madison Rainaud-Owens
So
20:50
6:57
28
Jasmine Nazari
So
21:54
7:18
61
Virginia Zachary
So
21:57
7:19
63
Alina Guido
So
23:07
7:42
82
Kellen Troxell
So
23:41
7:54
91
Ciera Olson
So
24:00
8:00
93
Meranda Bertirotti
So
24:09
8:03
94
15 Pacific
6-9-12-14-15
Gap: 4:51
113:30
22:42
7:34
329 Viviana Viruetta
So
20:09
6:43
10
Edith Jimenez
So
20:58
6:59
32
Jasmine Olmos
So
22:32
7:31
76
Lizbeth Torres
So
24:51
8:17
105
Isela Garcia
So
25:00
8:20
106
Alejandra Alcaraz
So
25:48
8:36
114




16 Northwood
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:30
116:04
23:13
7:44
391 Natalie Eulogio
So
20:51
6:57
29
Tania Eulogio
So
22:40
7:33
77
Amy Nguyen
So
22:55
7:38
79
Jamie Nieruchalski
So
24:17
8:06
96
Michelle Nguyen
So
25:21
8:27
110








17 San Clemente
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:31
118:54
23:47
7:56
425 Kimberley Kornmann
So
20:45
6:55
24
Ra-shelle Strauss
So
24:13
8:04
95
Lindsey Farney
So
24:20
8:07
98
Alana Horan
So
24:20
8:07
99
Ivette Stevens
So
25:16
8:25
109
Peyton Narey
So
25:32
8:31
112




18 Beckman
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:50
121:17
24:15
8:05
496 Chloe Haviland
So
23:39
7:53
90
Nichole Reader
So
24:21
8:07
100
Camille Clark
So
24:21
8:07
101
Jasmine Kyung
So
24:27
8:09
102
Vanessa Gonzalez
So
24:29
8:10
103
Kristin Chlentzos
So
26:07
8:42
116
Tiffany Nguyen
So
27:03
9:01
117
19 Millikan
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:49
122:21
24:28
8:09
498 Tarah Marshall
So
23:08
7:43
84
Katy Darrow
So
23:19
7:46
87
Alexis Reyes
So
24:43
8:14
104
Nicole Abramowicz
So
25:14
8:25
108
Brenda Moreno
So
25:57
8:39
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Brennan Sr Vista (SD) 20:09 6:43
2 Kim McNamee Fr Great Oak 21:04 7:01 1/13 27/71 2/37
3 Brittany Machulda Fr Trabuco Hills 21:26 7:09
4 Brittany Hodges Sr Clovis 21:30 7:10
5 Sydney Ruelas Fr Vista (SD) 21:37 7:12
6 Alexis Abad Fr Woodbridge 22:15 7:25
7 Kyla Lennex So Clovis 22:36 7:32
8 Bridget McLaughlin Jr Woodbridge 22:38 7:33
9 Julie Heins Fr Woodbridge 23:09 7:43
10 Alyssa Cerminara Fr Woodbridge 23:22 7:47
11 Jazmyn Chaissions Jr Great Oak 23:22 7:47 2/13 49/71 4/36
12 Amber Zadravecz Fr Crescenta Valley 23:39 7:53
13 Juliana Ryan Fr Agoura 23:40 7:53
14 Jacqueline Frey Fr Redlands East Valley 23:44 7:55
15 Lindsay Chaney Jr Agoura 23:44 7:55
16 Danielle Sepanek Jr Mira Costa 23:47 7:56
17 SVETLANA WIESEN Fr Edison (HB) 23:48 7:56
18 Marina Klein Fr Tesoro 23:49 7:56
19 Angie Rosas Fr El Rancho 23:51 7:57
20 Dene Coria Fr Great Oak 23:57 7:59 3/13 54/71 2/31
21 NOEMI AGUIAR So Chula Vista (SD) 23:59 8:00
22 Melisa Quintana So Saddleback 24:03 8:01
23 Brandi Guerrero Jr Redlands East Valley 24:06 8:02
24 Rebecca Hur Fr Westlake 24:09 8:03
25 Emma Bowes Jr Agoura 24:10 8:03
26 Hannah McGuire Fr Trabuco Hills 24:11 8:04
27 Shari Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 24:11 8:04
28 Shay Mehr So Trabuco Hills 24:18 8:06
29 Olivia Rodriguez Fr Woodbridge 24:19 8:06
30 Devon Espinoza Fr Whittier 24:19 8:06
31 Daisy Santa Ana Fr El Rancho 24:20 8:07
32 Jillian Konopasky Sr Tesoro 24:21 8:07
33 Julie Benito Sr Gahr 24:24 8:08
34 Darin Milovich Sr Tesoro 24:25 8:08
35 Jayla Bradshaw So Gahr 24:29 8:10
36 Teresa Dominguez Jr Saddleback 24:35 8:12
37 Azjanai Villegas So El Rancho 24:36 8:12
38 Heidi Snowball Fr Redlands East Valley 24:40 8:13
39 Sophia Wiesner So Tesoro 24:41 8:14
40 Connie Chang Sr Woodbridge 24:42 8:14
41 Katherine Duan Fr West Torrance 24:42 8:14
42 Jollie Huisken Fr Woodbridge 24:43 8:14
43 Ann Kim Fr West Torrance 24:44 8:15
44 Lauren Higbee So Trabuco Hills 24:45 8:15
45 Marissa Runge So Tesoro 24:46 8:15
46 Taylor Moore So San Clemente 24:47 8:16
47 Veronika Weiss Fr Westlake 24:47 8:16
48 Fileta Maxine Jr Edison (HB) 24:47 8:16
49 Alyssa Nunez So El Rancho 24:48 8:16
50 Ashley Evans So Trabuco Hills 24:48 8:16
51 Amanda Kasten Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48 8:16
52 Taylor Howat Fr Mira Costa 24:48 8:16
53 Olivia Medina Fr Trabuco Hills 24:49 8:16
54 Kayla Bello So Los Osos 24:53 8:18
55 Melanie Broman Jr Redlands East Valley 24:54 8:18
56 BROOKE PARTON So Chula Vista (SD) 24:55 8:18
57 Lindsay Weinberg So San Clemente 24:59 8:20
58 Hannah Jones Sr Woodbridge 24:59 8:20
59 Danielle Olsen So Edison (HB) 24:59 8:20
60 Day Kagy Fr Westlake 24:59 8:20
61 Brooke Vandenbosch So Simi Valley 25:03 8:21
62 Micaela Wood Jr Los Alamitos 25:03 8:21
63 Kareely Tabb Jr Woodbridge 25:04 8:21
64 Berenice Hernandez So Whittier 25:06 8:22
65 Kayla Goodrich Fr Mira Costa 25:06 8:22
66 Emily Ye So Woodbridge 25:07 8:22
67 Miranda Auer Fr Trabuco Hills 25:08 8:23
68 Katherine Ye So Woodbridge 25:09 8:23
69 Conner Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 25:09 8:23
70 Cortney Cunningham Fr Los Osos 25:09 8:23
71 Joohi Kasliwal So Edison (HB) 25:10 8:23
72 Jacqueline Garrett Fr San Clemente 25:10 8:23
73 Dana Rich Sr Simi Valley 25:12 8:24
74 Elizabeth Myles Jr Simi Valley 25:14 8:25
75 Taylor Antillon Jr Redlands East Valley 25:14 8:25
76 Vivian Chan So Arcadia 25:14 8:25
77 Nicole Sarracino So Simi Valley 25:16 8:25
78 LAURA CORONA So Chula Vista (SD) 25:17 8:26
79 Ashley Summers Fr Tesoro 25:17 8:26
80 Brooke Weger Fr Westlake 25:17 8:26
81 Annie Gorden Sr Redlands East Valley 25:19 8:26
82 Jeanette Guerrero So Saddleback 25:20 8:27
83 KRISTINA RODRIGUEZ So Chula Vista (SD) 25:20 8:27
84 Kelsey Brandin So Mira Costa 25:21 8:27
85 Joelle Boxer So Mira Costa 25:21 8:27
86 Taryn Hurlbut Jr Agoura 25:23 8:28
87 Catherine McHenry Fr Tesoro 25:27 8:29
88 MARLENE ALARCON Fr Chula Vista (SD) 25:28 8:29
89 Kelly Hwang Fr Woodbridge 25:29 8:30
90 Fiona Muirhead Jr Los Alamitos 25:33 8:31
91 Molly Curtis Fr Mira Costa 25:36 8:32
92 Heather Traylor Jr Los Alamitos 25:39 8:33
93 Jenna Schroeder Fr Crescenta Valley 25:41 8:34
94 Ana-Paola Laveaga Fr Woodbridge 25:41 8:34
95 Valerie Meglio Fr Great Oak 25:43 8:34 4/13 61/71 13/28
96 April Gamez Sr Redlands East Valley 25:44 8:35
97 Megan Foran So Fountain Valley 25:44 8:35
98 Genesis Ceron So Roosevelt 25:45 8:35
99 Hillary Heer Jr Arcadia 25:45 8:35
100 Ali Garrison Jr Tesoro 25:46 8:35
101 Laura Widholm Jr Crescenta Valley 25:46 8:35
102 Kristine Rezai So Edison (HB) 25:47 8:36
103 Taylor Grimm Fr Woodbridge 25:48 8:36
104 Rachel Webb Fr Fountain Valley 25:50 8:37
105 Charlotte Lay Fr Edison (HB) 25:50 8:37
106 Chloe France Jr Agoura 25:53 8:38
107 RUBY GARCIA So Chula Vista (SD) 25:57 8:39
108 Brenda Herrera Jr Saddleback 25:58 8:39
109 Brittney Salvador Fr Millikan 25:58 8:39
110 Beth Anderson Fr Crescenta Valley 25:59 8:40
111 Vy Ly Fr Edison (HB) 26:00 8:40
112 Jackie Guerrero Fr Simi Valley 26:01 8:40
113 Yesenia Rico Sr Poly (Long Beach) 26:03 8:41
114 Annie Cunningham Fr Mira Costa 26:04 8:41
115 Karen Garay So Los Alamitos 26:04 8:41
116 Kira Basciano So San Clemente 26:04 8:41
117 Alejandra Sanchez So Roosevelt 26:05 8:42
118 Lynette Ngor Jr Los Alamitos 26:06 8:42
119 STEPHANie SANDOVAL So Chula Vista (SD) 26:07 8:42
120 Bailee Henry Fr El Rancho 26:08 8:43
121 Monica Brady Fr Los Alamitos 26:09 8:43
122 Extra Girl I Jr Fountain Valley 26:09 8:43
123 Katie Bumpus Jr Tesoro 26:09 8:43
124 Veronica Pierce Fr Los Alamitos 26:11 8:44
125 Taylor Wegmann-Rowley Sr Arcadia 26:11 8:44
126 CATALINA MURO So Chula Vista (SD) 26:12 8:44
127 jessica Paxcle Sr Vista Del Lago 26:12 8:44
128 Lauren Steele Fr Trabuco Hills 26:15 8:45
129 Lizbeth Peraza Fr El Rancho 26:15 8:45
130 Harmony Karimi So Roosevelt 26:16 8:45
131 Melissa Vazquez Fr Los Alamitos 26:16 8:45
132 Olivia Zabala Fr Poly (Long Beach) 26:16 8:45
133 Jaime Hwang Jr Woodbridge 26:18 8:46
134 Jenelle Jue Sr Los Alamitos 26:19 8:46
135 Sinai Rojas Sr Poly (Long Beach) 26:20 8:47
136 Andrea Resnick So Fountain Valley 26:21 8:47
137 Andrea Paar Fr Redlands East Valley 26:22 8:47
138 Michelle Leon Sr Whittier 26:23 8:48
139 Jacquelyn Duley Sr Tesoro 26:24 8:48
140 Maggie Wiliams So Trabuco Hills 26:25 8:48
141 Danielle Broder Sr Los Alamitos 26:26 8:49
142 Fatima Lopez Fr Saddleback 26:26 8:49
143 Kathryn Ventura Fr Los Alamitos 26:26 8:49
144 Bridgit Furgeson Sr Gahr 26:27 8:49
145 Margaret Robak Fr Mira Costa 26:27 8:49
146 Chelsea Franco Jr Whittier 26:27 8:49
147 Elizabeth Valle Sr Valley View 26:28 8:49
148 Corina Wolf Jr Crescenta Valley 26:28 8:49
149 Monica Sell Sr Arcadia 26:29 8:50
150 Flora Munoz So Saddleback 26:29 8:50
151 Brianna Cannon Jr Los Osos 26:31 8:50
152 Lucia Cvitanic Fr Mira Costa 26:32 8:51
153 Rebecca Gillette Jr Redlands East Valley 26:32 8:51
154 Lauren Breslaw Fr Redlands East Valley 26:33 8:51
155 Rachael Paxton Jr San Clemente 26:35 8:52
156 Emily Alcorace Fr Crescenta Valley 26:36 8:52
157 Amber Young So Arcadia 26:37 8:52
158 Melodie Prochazka So Trabuco Hills 26:38 8:53
159 Nancy Lam Jr Arcadia 26:38 8:53
160 Amelia Palacios Fr Crescenta Valley 26:39 8:53
161 Sarah Kobayashi So San Clemente 26:39 8:53
162 Samantha Nichols So Trabuco Hills 26:40 8:53
163 Carolyn Sharzer Sr Los Alamitos 26:40 8:53
164 Tiffanie Kim Fr Westlake 26:40 8:53
165 Alexis Richardson Fr Trabuco Hills 26:41 8:54
166 Paige Meintel Jr San Clemente 26:41 8:54
167 Tani Thomas Fr Green Valley (LV) 26:42 8:54
168 Lauren Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 26:42 8:54
169 Emily Randall So Westlake 26:43 8:54
170 Hannah Campbell Fr Trabuco Hills 26:46 8:55
171 Natalie Nuciforo So Westlake 26:47 8:56
172 Sarah Greeley Sr Simi Valley 26:48 8:56
173 Jordan Kirk Johnson Fr Tesoro 26:48 8:56
174 Rachel Zacuto So San Clemente 26:48 8:56
175 Christina Motu So San Clemente 26:49 8:56
176 Rebecca Hext Fr Mira Costa 26:50 8:57
177 Vannessa Jackson Sr Los Osos 26:51 8:57
178 VIVIANA RUBLACABA Jr Chula Vista (SD) 26:52 8:57
179 Rachel Fuller So Trabuco Hills 26:52 8:57
180 Erin Roughan Fr Westlake 26:52 8:57
181 Adriana Catanzarite Jr Poly (Long Beach) 26:54 8:58
182 Taryn Lovett So Tesoro 26:58 8:59
183 Bailey Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 26:58 8:59
184 Hailey Aardahl Fr Tesoro 26:59 9:00
185 Mithra Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 27:00 9:00
186 Tiffany Spell Fr Edison (HB) 27:01 9:00
187 HANNAH RITCHIE Fr El Toro 27:04 9:01
188 Alyssa Baclig Jr Roosevelt 27:06 9:02
189 Alisha Ballesteros Jr Redlands East Valley 27:07 9:02
190 Yanitza Berrios Jr Arcadia 27:08 9:03
191 Janine Herrero Jr Roosevelt 27:09 9:03
192 Lexi Cooper Sr Woodbridge 27:09 9:03
193 Connie Chung So Los Alamitos 27:10 9:03
194 Marissa Casteneda So Edison (HB) 27:11 9:04
195 Taylor Bauman Fr Edison (HB) 27:11 9:04
196 Cassidy Hall So Marina 27:14 9:05
197 Gigi Johnson Fr Roosevelt 27:14 9:05
198 Shae Simpson Fr Tesoro 27:15 9:05
199 Bethany Steidl Jr Poly (Long Beach) 27:17 9:06
200 Natalie Allen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 27:18 9:06
201 Corrin Jimenez Jr Whittier 27:19 9:06
202 SARAH HORWITZ Fr El Toro 27:21 9:07
203 Brynn Appel Fr Tesoro 27:22 9:07
204 Emily Beals Fr Tesoro 27:25 9:08
205 DANIELA TALAVERA So Chula Vista (SD) 27:25 9:08
206 Jacqueline Kershner So Crescenta Valley 27:29 9:10
207 Debbie Jong Sr Arcadia 27:30 9:10
208 Na'ama Goldfill So Agoura 27:32 9:11
209 Morgana Wyman Sr Redlands East Valley 27:33 9:11
210 Tailer Murphy Fr Poly (Long Beach) 27:34 9:11
211 Angella Liou Sr Arcadia 27:37 9:12
212 Kirsten Frank Sr Arcadia 27:39 9:13
213 Makaela Howard Fr Tesoro 27:39 9:13
214 jessica Estrada Jr Vista Del Lago 27:40 9:13
215 Erin Gilmore Jr Agoura 27:40 9:13
216 Caroline Bamford So Edison (HB) 27:41 9:14
217 Joanne Paucar Fr Simi Valley 27:42 9:14
218 Ashley Conlon So Agoura 27:43 9:14
219 Elizabeth Hoffman Fr Marina 27:44 9:15
220 Zoe Blanch Fr Tesoro 27:44 9:15
221 Renna Harris So Trabuco Hills 27:46 9:15
222 Angelica Gamino Fr Great Oak 27:47 9:16 5/13 63/71 20/27
223 Angela Le So Trabuco Hills 27:50 9:17
224 Daisy Muro Sr Poly (Long Beach) 27:51 9:17
225 Zuleica Gutierrez So Poly (Long Beach) 27:51 9:17
226 Jessica Sunkamaneevongs Jr Arcadia 27:52 9:17
227 Ashlea Porter So Great Oak 27:52 9:17 6/13 64/71 19/25
228 Kate Fonkalsrud Fr Trabuco Hills 27:52 9:17
229 Lindsey Jenkins Fr Trabuco Hills 27:52 9:17
230 Marie Lucero Fr Trabuco Hills 27:53 9:18
231 Cayla McGrew Fr Tesoro 27:54 9:18
232 Kadie Proud So Tesoro 27:55 9:18
233 Madison Hitch Fr Trabuco Hills 27:56 9:19
234 ANDREA LOPEZ So Chula Vista (SD) 27:58 9:19
235 Kendall Kruhmin So Roosevelt 28:00 9:20
236 ASHLEY JOHNSTON Fr El Toro 28:01 9:20
237 TREANAH BAZAIRE Fr El Toro 28:06 9:22
238 Nicole Harris Fr Mira Costa 28:06 9:22
239 Melissa Mariscal So Saddleback 28:07 9:22
240 Melody Hall So Great Oak 28:08 9:23 7/13 65/71 18/22
241 Jessica Bermudez Fr Beaumont 28:09 9:23
242 Stephanie Flaherty Fr Trabuco Hills 28:12 9:24
243 Rachael Goldman Fr Westlake 28:20 9:27
244 Tracy Chavez Fr Westlake 28:22 9:27
245 Naomi Devita Fr Fountain Valley 28:24 9:28
246 Hayley Kantor So Westlake 28:27 9:29
247 Laura Lockhart Fr Crescenta Valley 28:27 9:29
248 Cynthia Rojas Sr Whittier 28:30 9:30
249 Stephanie Sperry Fr Simi Valley 28:30 9:30
250 Hana Otsuka Fr West Torrance 28:30 9:30
251 Eileen Ung Sr Poly (Long Beach) 28:32 9:31
252 Taylor Hiebert Fr Trabuco Hills 28:33 9:31
253 Alice Dillon So Westlake 28:35 9:32
254 Melanie Gutierrez Fr Millikan 28:38 9:33
255 Justine Romero Fr Upland 28:39 9:33
256 Jillian Frost So Los Alamitos 28:42 9:34
257 Emanni Butler So Roosevelt 28:42 9:34
258 Kylie Hannegan So Trabuco Hills 28:45 9:35
259 Deanna Abrams Fr Great Oak 28:47 9:36 8/13 66/71 17/19
260 Joselin Castelan Jr Redlands East Valley 28:48 9:36
261 Kimberly Ojeda So El Rancho 28:49 9:36
262 Myka Arellano Fr Redlands East Valley 28:49 9:36
263 Morgan Livingston Fr Mira Costa 28:51 9:37
264 Eunice Kim So West Torrance 28:52 9:37
265 Andie Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 28:53 9:38
266 Shaye Morton Fr Simi Valley 28:53 9:38
267 Daritza Torres Sr Simi Valley 29:01 9:40
268 Jessica Morena Fr Crescenta Valley 29:02 9:41
269 Alwyna Lau So Arcadia 29:02 9:41
270 Ashley Kirby Fr Pacific 29:03 9:41
271 Tabby Streaty Jr Great Oak 29:03 9:41 9/13 67/71 15/18
272 Jasmine Cedeno So Beaumont 29:08 9:43
273 Kristin Hsiao Fr Trabuco Hills 29:08 9:43
274 Shcofield Genevieve Fr Marina 29:16 9:45
275 Vicky Wu Fr West Torrance 29:19 9:46
276 Kristen Inouye Fr West Torrance 29:21 9:47
277 Kim Nguyen Fr Upland 29:21 9:47
278 Marissa Findlay Fr Green Valley (LV) 29:21 9:47
279 Cheyenne Wiscovitch So Los Osos 29:27 9:49
280 Dao Duong Sr Poly (Long Beach) 29:27 9:49
281 Andrea Arizaga Fr Mira Costa 29:28 9:49
282 Kaylee Leibovitz Fr Los Osos 29:28 9:49
283 Alina Herr Fr San Clemente 29:30 9:50
284 Andrea Perez Fr Chino Hills 29:31 9:50
285 Shelby Goodwin Sr Green Valley (LV) 29:36 9:52
286 Lauren Nelson Fr Trabuco Hills 29:37 9:52
287 Urmila Janardin Fr Trabuco Hills 29:38 9:53
288 Tylin Perez So Great Oak 29:39 9:53 10/13 68/71 15/17
289 Dana Reynolds So Marina 29:42 9:54
290 Dania Garcia So Saddleback 29:56 9:59
291 Allison LaRue Sr Tesoro 29:58 9:59
292 Maria Nava Jr Saddleback 29:59 10:00
293 Jovita Liedo Fr Green Valley (LV) 30:02 10:01
294 Ashley Estrada Jr Colton 30:05 10:02
295 Erika Lugo Fr Great Oak 30:07 10:02 11/13 69/71 13/13
296 Karicia Garcia Fr Great Oak 30:12 10:04 12/13 70/71 9/13
297 Stephanie Clements Fr Redlands East Valley 30:17 10:06
298 Sarah Kulpa Fr Trabuco Hills 30:25 10:08
299 ERICA KALLESTAD Fr El Toro 30:38 10:13
300 Nayeli Alvarez Sr Colton 30:39 10:13
301 Courtney Nguyen Fr Woodbridge 30:42 10:14
302 Brittany Daly So Chino Hills 30:43 10:14
303 Heather Vizzini So Marina 30:52 10:17
304 Zara Fernandez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 30:56 10:19
305 Destiny Garcia Jr Colton 30:57 10:19
306 Alexandra Toyofuku Fr Poly (Long Beach) 31:08 10:23
307 Maria DeLosSantos So Pacific 31:08 10:23
308 Kimberly Chavez So Pacific 31:09 10:23
309 Daisy Gabriola Fr Saddleback 31:20 10:27
310 Erin Taylor Jr Green Valley (LV) 31:21 10:27
311 Isabel Saffar Fr Poly (Long Beach) 31:28 10:29
312 Karen Adame So Pacific 32:07 10:42
313 Eileen Martinez So Redlands East Valley 32:08 10:43
314 Shayna Pelham Fr Green Valley (LV) 32:08 10:43
315 Salina Crawford Fr Mira Costa 32:21 10:47
316 Summer Angelet Fr Mira Costa 32:23 10:48
317 Stephanie Wallace So Green Valley (LV) 32:31 10:50
318 Caitlyn Graffious Fr Agoura 32:37 10:52
319 Wendy Ramos Fr Upland 32:38 10:53
320 Krista Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 32:39 10:53
321 Tatyane Berrios Jr Arcadia 32:51 10:57
322 Shannon Moscoritolo Sr Edison (HB) 32:55 10:58
323 Lana Shi So Marina 32:56 10:59
324 Hannah Halbers Fr Trabuco Hills 33:03 11:01
325 Jenny Le So Pacific 33:04 11:01
326 Tiffany Pedersen Sr Beaumont 33:05 11:02
327 Candice Reynolds So Mira Costa 33:05 11:02
328 Sally Smith Sr Upland 33:05 11:02
329 Monica DeLaTorre Fr Pacific 33:10 11:03
330 Kaylee O'Connor Jr Woodbridge 33:11 11:04
331 Amber Pata Fr West Torrance 34:21 11:27
332 Erin Tyukody Fr Mira Costa 34:38 11:33
333 ALANNA MORENO Jr Chula Vista (SD) 35:17 11:46
334 Michelle Nwoke Fr Mira Costa 35:57 11:59
335 Brandie Munoz So Pacific 36:15 12:05
336 Madisson Parker Fr Great Oak 36:19 12:06 13/13 71/71 9/9
337 Dilyara Ihhsanova Jr Pacific 37:13 12:24
338 Arlene Zamora Fr Pacific 37:38 12:33
339 Crystal Vasquez Jr Pacific 37:39 12:33
340 Victoria Okapi Fr Redlands East Valley 37:51 12:37
341 Kilara Dietrich Sr Redlands East Valley 38:40 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
115:43
23:09
7:43
43 Alexis Abad
Fr
22:15
7:25
3
Bridget McLaughlin
Jr
22:38
7:33
4
Julie Heins
Fr
23:09
7:43
5
Alyssa Cerminara
Fr
23:22
7:47
6
Olivia Rodriguez
Fr
24:19
8:06
25
Connie Chang
Sr
24:42
8:14
34
Jollie Huisken
Fr
24:43
8:14
36
2 Trabuco Hills
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 3:19
118:51
23:46
7:55
109 Brittany Machulda
Fr
21:26
7:09
2
Hannah McGuire
Fr
24:11
8:04
22
Shari Brown
Fr
24:11
8:04
23
Shay Mehr
So
24:18
8:06
24
Lauren Higbee
So
24:45
8:15
38
Ashley Evans
So
24:48
8:16
44
Amanda Kasten
Fr
24:48
8:16
45
3 Tesoro
9-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:57
122:02
24:24
8:08
143 Marina Klein
Fr
23:49
7:56
14
Jillian Konopasky
Sr
24:21
8:07
28
Darin Milovich
Sr
24:25
8:08
29
Sophia Wiesner
So
24:41
8:14
33
Marissa Runge
So
24:46
8:15
39
Ashley Summers
Fr
25:17
8:26
67
Catherine McHenry
Fr
25:27
8:29
75
4 Redlands East Valley
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:30
122:38
24:32
8:11
172 Jacqueline Frey
Fr
23:44
7:55
10
Brandi Guerrero
Jr
24:06
8:02
19
Heidi Snowball
Fr
24:40
8:13
32
Melanie Broman
Jr
24:54
8:18
48
Taylor Antillon
Jr
25:14
8:25
63
Annie Gorden
Sr
25:19
8:26
69
April Gamez
Sr
25:44
8:35
82
5 Agoura
5-3-3-6-5
Gap: 2:13
122:50
24:34
8:11
205 Juliana Ryan
Fr
23:40
7:53
9
Lindsay Chaney
Jr
23:44
7:55
11
Emma Bowes
Jr
24:10
8:03
21
Taryn Hurlbut
Jr
25:23
8:28
74
Chloe France
Jr
25:53
8:38
90
Na'ama Goldfill
So
27:32
9:11
143
Erin Gilmore
Jr
27:40
9:13
145
6 El Rancho
10-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:17
123:43
24:45
8:15
219 Angie Rosas
Fr
23:51
7:57
15
Daisy Santa Ana
Fr
24:20
8:07
27
Azjanai Villegas
So
24:36
8:12
31
Alyssa Nunez
So
24:48
8:16
43
Bailee Henry
Fr
26:08
8:43
103
Lizbeth Peraza
Fr
26:15
8:45
107
Kimberly Ojeda
So
28:49
9:36
158
7 Edison (HB)
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:59
124:31
24:54
8:18
252 SVETLANA WIESEN
Fr
23:48
7:56
13
Fileta Maxine
Jr
24:47
8:16
42
Danielle Olsen
So
24:59
8:20
51
Joohi Kasliwal
So
25:10
8:23
59
Kristine Rezai
So
25:47
8:36
87
Charlotte Lay
Fr
25:50
8:37
89
Vy Ly
Fr
26:00
8:40
94
8 Great Oak
1-2-2-4-8
Gap: 6:43
121:53
24:23
8:08
253 Kim McNamee
Fr
21:04
7:01
1
Jazmyn Chaissions
Jr
23:22
7:47
7
Dene Coria
Fr
23:57
7:59
16
Valerie Meglio
Fr
25:43
8:34
81
Angelica Gamino
Fr
27:47
9:16
148
Ashlea Porter
So
27:52
9:17
149
Melody Hall
So
28:08
9:23
154
9 Mira Costa
7-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:34
124:23
24:53
8:18
259 Danielle Sepanek
Jr
23:47
7:56
12
Taylor Howat
Fr
24:48
8:16
46
Kayla Goodrich
Fr
25:06
8:22
56
Kelsey Brandin
So
25:21
8:27
72
Joelle Boxer
So
25:21
8:27
73
Molly Curtis
Fr
25:36
8:32
78
Annie Cunningham
Fr
26:04
8:41
97
10 Chula Vista (SD)
11-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:29
124:59
25:00
8:20
279 NOEMI AGUIAR
So
23:59
8:00
17
BROOKE PARTON
So
24:55
8:18
49
LAURA CORONA
So
25:17
8:26
66
KRISTINA RODRIGUEZ
So
25:20
8:27
71
MARLENE ALARCON
Fr
25:28
8:29
76
RUBY GARCIA
So
25:57
8:39
91
STEPHANie SANDOVAL
So
26:07
8:42
102
11 Westlake
13-11-9-9-11
Gap: 2:31
125:52
25:10
8:23
306 Rebecca Hur
Fr
24:09
8:03
20
Veronika Weiss
Fr
24:47
8:16
41
Day Kagy
Fr
24:59
8:20
52
Brooke Weger
Fr
25:17
8:26
68
Tiffanie Kim
Fr
26:40
8:53
125
Emily Randall
So
26:43
8:54
128
Natalie Nuciforo
So
26:47
8:56
129
12 Saddleback
12-8-11-12-12
Gap: 2:23
126:22
25:16
8:25
323 Melisa Quintana
So
24:03
8:01
18
Teresa Dominguez
Jr
24:35
8:12
30
Jeanette Guerrero
So
25:20
8:27
70
Brenda Herrera
Jr
25:58
8:39
92
Fatima Lopez
Fr
26:26
8:49
113
Flora Munoz
So
26:29
8:50
117
Melissa Mariscal
So
28:07
9:22
153
13 Simi Valley
18-19-15-13-13
Gap: 0:58
126:46
25:21
8:27
336 Brooke Vandenbosch
So
25:03
8:21
53
Dana Rich
Sr
25:12
8:24
61
Elizabeth Myles
Jr
25:14
8:25
62
Nicole Sarracino
So
25:16
8:25
65
Jackie Guerrero
Fr
26:01
8:40
95
Sarah Greeley
Sr
26:48
8:56
130
Joanne Paucar
Fr
27:42
9:14
146
14 Los Alamitos
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 1:01
127:28
25:30
8:30
365 Micaela Wood
Jr
25:03
8:21
54
Conner Garcia
Jr
25:09
8:23
57
Fiona Muirhead
Jr
25:33
8:31
77
Heather Traylor
Jr
25:39
8:33
79
Karen Garay
So
26:04
8:41
98
Lynette Ngor
Jr
26:06
8:42
101
Monica Brady
Fr
26:09
8:43
104
15 San Clemente
16-16-13-14-15
Gap: 1:48
127:35
25:31
8:30
368 Taylor Moore
So
24:47
8:16
40
Lindsay Weinberg
So
24:59
8:20
50
Jacqueline Garrett
Fr
25:10
8:23
60
Kira Basciano
So
26:04
8:41
99
Rachael Paxton
Jr
26:35
8:52
119
Sarah Kobayashi
So
26:39
8:53
124
Paige Meintel
Jr
26:41
8:54
126
16 Crescenta Valley
4-15-14-15-16
Gap: 2:49
127:33
25:31
8:30
382 Amber Zadravecz
Fr
23:39
7:53
8
Jenna Schroeder
Fr
25:41
8:34
80
Laura Widholm
Jr
25:46
8:35
86
Beth Anderson
Fr
25:59
8:40
93
Corina Wolf
Jr
26:28
8:49
115
Emily Alcorace
Fr
26:36
8:52
120
Amelia Palacios
Fr
26:39
8:53
123
17 Whittier
14-14-17-17-17
Gap: 3:00
129:34
25:55
8:38
448 Devon Espinoza
Fr
24:19
8:06
26
Berenice Hernandez
So
25:06
8:22
55
Michelle Leon
Sr
26:23
8:48
112
Chelsea Franco
Jr
26:27
8:49
114
Corrin Jimenez
Jr
27:19
9:06
141
Cynthia Rojas
Sr
28:30
9:30
156




18 Arcadia
20-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:23
130:16
26:03
8:41
492 Vivian Chan
So
25:14
8:25
64
Hillary Heer
Jr
25:45
8:35
85
Taylor Wegmann-Rowley
Sr
26:11
8:44
106
Monica Sell
Sr
26:29
8:50
116
Amber Young
So
26:37
8:52
121
Nancy Lam
Jr
26:38
8:53
122
Yanitza Berrios
Jr
27:08
9:03
135
19 Los Osos
17-17-18-18-19
Gap: 4:34
132:51
26:34
8:51
519 Kayla Bello
So
24:53
8:18
47
Cortney Cunningham
Fr
25:09
8:23
58
Brianna Cannon
Jr
26:31
8:50
118
Vannessa Jackson
Sr
26:51
8:57
131
Cheyenne Wiscovitch
So
29:27
9:49
165
Kaylee Leibovitz
Fr
29:28
9:49
166




20 Fountain Valley
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:40
132:28
26:30
8:50
542 Megan Foran
So
25:44
8:35
83
Rachel Webb
Fr
25:50
8:37
88
Extra Girl I
Jr
26:09
8:43
105
Andrea Resnick
So
26:21
8:47
111
Naomi Devita
Fr
28:24
9:28
155








21 West Torrance
15-13-19-21-21
Gap: 4:37
136:07
27:13
9:04
550 Katherine Duan
Fr
24:42
8:14
35
Ann Kim
Fr
24:44
8:15
37
Hana Otsuka
Fr
28:30
9:30
157
Eunice Kim
So
28:52
9:37
159
Vicky Wu
Fr
29:19
9:46
162
Kristen Inouye
Fr
29:21
9:47
163
Amber Pata
Fr
34:21
11:27
181
22 Roosevelt
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:24
132:21
26:28
8:49
562 Genesis Ceron
So
25:45
8:35
84
Alejandra Sanchez
So
26:05
8:42
100
Harmony Karimi
So
26:16
8:45
108
Alyssa Baclig
Jr
27:06
9:02
134
Janine Herrero
Jr
27:09
9:03
136
Gigi Johnson
Fr
27:14
9:05
138
Kendall Kruhmin
So
28:00
9:20
150
23 Poly (Long Beach)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:14
132:50
26:34
8:51
586 Yesenia Rico
Sr
26:03
8:41
96
Olivia Zabala
Fr
26:16
8:45
109
Sinai Rojas
Sr
26:20
8:47
110
Adriana Catanzarite
Jr
26:54
8:58
132
Bethany Steidl
Jr
27:17
9:06
139
Natalie Allen
Fr
27:18
9:06
140
Tailer Murphy
Fr
27:34
9:11
144
24 El Toro
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:34
141:10
28:14
9:25
748 HANNAH RITCHIE
Fr
27:04
9:01
133
SARAH HORWITZ
Fr
27:21
9:07
142
ASHLEY JOHNSTON
Fr
28:01
9:20
151
TREANAH BAZAIRE
Fr
28:06
9:22
152
ERICA KALLESTAD
Fr
30:38
10:13
170








25 Marina
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:38
144:48
28:58
9:39
784 Cassidy Hall
So
27:14
9:05
137
Elizabeth Hoffman
Fr
27:44
9:15
147
Shcofield Genevieve
Fr
29:16
9:45
161
Dana Reynolds
So
29:42
9:54
168
Heather Vizzini
So
30:52
10:17
171
Lana Shi
So
32:56
10:59
178




26 Green Valley (LV)
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:39
147:02
29:24
9:48
801 Tani Thomas
Fr
26:42
8:54
127
Marissa Findlay
Fr
29:21
9:47
164
Shelby Goodwin
Sr
29:36
9:52
167
Jovita Liedo
Fr
30:02
10:01
169
Erin Taylor
Jr
31:21
10:27
174
Shayna Pelham
Fr
32:08
10:43
176
Stephanie Wallace
So
32:31
10:50
177
27 Pacific
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:01
156:31
31:18
10:26
859 Ashley Kirby
Fr
29:03
9:41
160
Maria DeLosSantos
So
31:08
10:23
172
Kimberly Chavez
So
31:09
10:23
173
Karen Adame
So
32:07
10:42
175
Jenny Le
So
33:04
11:01
179
Monica DeLaTorre
Fr
33:10
11:03
180
Brandie Munoz
So
36:15
12:05
182
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
124:35
24:55
8:18
24 Connie Chang
Sr
24:42
8:14
1
Jollie Huisken
Fr
24:43
8:14
2
Hannah Jones
Sr
24:59
8:20
6
Kareely Tabb
Jr
25:04
8:21
7
Emily Ye
So
25:07
8:22
8
Katherine Ye
So
25:09
8:23
10
Kelly Hwang
Fr
25:29
8:30
14
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
125:48
25:10
8:23
49 Ashley Evans
So
24:48
8:16
3
Amanda Kasten
Fr
24:48
8:16
4
Olivia Medina
Fr
24:49
8:16
5
Miranda Auer
Fr
25:08
8:23
9
Lauren Steele
Fr
26:15
8:45
28
Maggie Wiliams
So
26:25
8:48
33
Melodie Prochazka
So
26:38
8:53
42
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
129:03
25:49
8:36
98 Ashley Summers
Fr
25:17
8:26
11
Catherine McHenry
Fr
25:27
8:29
13
Ali Garrison
Jr
25:46
8:35
17
Katie Bumpus
Jr
26:09
8:43
25
Jacquelyn Duley
Sr
26:24
8:48
32
Jordan Kirk Johnson
Fr
26:48
8:56
50
Taryn Lovett
So
26:58
8:59
56
4 Los Alamitos
8-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:13
131:01
26:12
8:44
131 Lynette Ngor
Jr
26:06
8:42
22
Monica Brady
Fr
26:09
8:43
24
Veronica Pierce
Fr
26:11
8:44
26
Melissa Vazquez
Fr
26:16
8:45
29
Jenelle Jue
Sr
26:19
8:46
30
Danielle Broder
Sr
26:26
8:49
34
Kathryn Ventura
Fr
26:26
8:49
35
5 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
130:30
26:06
8:42
138 Annie Gorden
Sr
25:19
8:26
12
April Gamez
Sr
25:44
8:35
16
Andrea Paar
Fr
26:22
8:47
31
Rebecca Gillette
Jr
26:32
8:51
39
Lauren Breslaw
Fr
26:33
8:51
40
Alisha Ballesteros
Jr
27:07
9:02
59
Morgana Wyman
Sr
27:33
9:11
67
6 Mira Costa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
131:29
26:18
8:46
163 Molly Curtis
Fr
25:36
8:32
15
Annie Cunningham
Fr
26:04
8:41
21
Margaret Robak
Fr
26:27
8:49
36
Lucia Cvitanic
Fr
26:32
8:51
38
Rebecca Hext
Fr
26:50
8:57
53
Nicole Harris
Fr
28:06
9:22
78
Morgan Livingston
Fr
28:51
9:37
89
7 Chula Vista (SD)
7-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:28
132:33
26:31
8:50
187 RUBY GARCIA
So
25:57
8:39
19
STEPHANie SANDOVAL
So
26:07
8:42
23
CATALINA MURO
So
26:12
8:44
27
VIVIANA RUBLACABA
Jr
26:52
8:57
54
DANIELA TALAVERA
So
27:25
9:08
64
ANDREA LOPEZ
So
27:58
9:19
77
ALANNA MORENO
Jr
35:17
11:46
107
8 Edison (HB)
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
133:13
26:39
8:53
219 Charlotte Lay
Fr
25:50
8:37
18
Vy Ly
Fr
26:00
8:40
20
Tiffany Spell
Fr
27:01
9:00
58
Marissa Casteneda
So
27:11
9:04
61
Taylor Bauman
Fr
27:11
9:04
62
Caroline Bamford
So
27:41
9:14
71
Shannon Moscoritolo
Sr
32:55
10:58
105
9 San Clemente
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
136:27
27:17
9:06
290 Sarah Kobayashi
So
26:39
8:53
45
Paige Meintel
Jr
26:41
8:54
46
Rachel Zacuto
So
26:48
8:56
51
Christina Motu
So
26:49
8:56
52
Alina Herr
Fr
29:30
9:50
96








10 Crescenta Valley
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:51
136:11
27:14
9:05
291 Emily Alcorace
Fr
26:36
8:52
41
Amelia Palacios
Fr
26:39
8:53
44
Mithra Bhadha
Fr
27:00
9:00
57
Jacqueline Kershner
So
27:29
9:10
65
Laura Lockhart
Fr
28:27
9:29
84
Jessica Morena
Fr
29:02
9:41
92
Krista Kim
Fr
32:39
10:53
104
11 Arcadia
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:01
136:32
27:18
9:06
308 Nancy Lam
Jr
26:38
8:53
43
Yanitza Berrios
Jr
27:08
9:03
60
Debbie Jong
Sr
27:30
9:10
66
Angella Liou
Sr
27:37
9:12
69
Kirsten Frank
Sr
27:39
9:13
70
Jessica Sunkamaneevongs
Jr
27:52
9:17
75
Alwyna Lau
So
29:02
9:41
93
12 Westlake
13-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:39
137:04
27:25
9:08
313 Emily Randall
So
26:43
8:54
47
Natalie Nuciforo
So
26:47
8:56
48
Erin Roughan
Fr
26:52
8:57
55
Rachael Goldman
Fr
28:20
9:27
81
Tracy Chavez
Fr
28:22
9:27
82
Hayley Kantor
So
28:27
9:29
83
Alice Dillon
So
28:35
9:32
87
13 Poly (Long Beach)
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
139:06
27:49
9:16
364 Natalie Allen
Fr
27:18
9:06
63
Tailer Murphy
Fr
27:34
9:11
68
Daisy Muro
Sr
27:51
9:17
73
Zuleica Gutierrez
So
27:51
9:17
74
Eileen Ung
Sr
28:32
9:31
86
Dao Duong
Sr
29:27
9:49
95
Zara Fernandez
Sr
30:56
10:19
102
14 Simi Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
140:54
28:11
9:24
387 Sarah Greeley
Sr
26:48
8:56
49
Joanne Paucar
Fr
27:42
9:14
72
Stephanie Sperry
Fr
28:30
9:30
85
Shaye Morton
Fr
28:53
9:38
90
Daritza Torres
Sr
29:01
9:40
91








15 Saddleback
9-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:51
145:51
29:10
9:43
416 Flora Munoz
So
26:29
8:50
37
Melissa Mariscal
So
28:07
9:22
79
Dania Garcia
So
29:56
9:59
98
Maria Nava
Jr
29:59
10:00
99
Daisy Gabriola
Fr
31:20
10:27
103








16 Great Oak
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:47
143:29
28:42
9:34
435 Ashlea Porter
So
27:52
9:17
76
Melody Hall
So
28:08
9:23
80
Deanna Abrams
Fr
28:47
9:36
88
Tabby Streaty
Jr
29:03
9:41
94
Tylin Perez
So
29:39
9:53
97
Erika Lugo
Fr
30:07
10:02
100
Karicia Garcia
Fr
30:12
10:04
101
17 Pacific
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:29
181:55
36:23
12:08
544 Monica DeLaTorre
Fr
33:10
11:03
106
Brandie Munoz
So
36:15
12:05
108
Dilyara Ihhsanova
Jr
37:13
12:24
109
Arlene Zamora
Fr
37:38
12:33
110
Crystal Vasquez
Jr
37:39
12:33
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Velazquez So Great Oak 19:43 6:34 1/11 17/71 1/28 20:46
(1:03)
20:46
(1:03)
20:46
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Emily Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 19:50 6:37
3 Alysa Avila Fr Colton 19:54 6:38
4 Tiana Barnes Sr Vista Murrieta 19:55 6:38
5 Alexis Miller Sr Simi Valley 20:06 6:42
6 Jackie Merkle Sr Westlake 20:07 6:42
7 Susan Lucas So Adolfo Camarillo 20:07 6:42
8 Amanda Grooters Jr Corona 20:09 6:43
9 Desiree Bustamante So Clovis 20:14 6:45
10 Sydney Dodson Jr Mira Costa 20:17 6:46
11 Courtney Koeritz Sr Westlake 20:18 6:46
12 Nikki Burke So Great Oak 20:18 6:46 2/11 22/71 2/25 20:23
(0:05)
20:23
(0:05)
20:23
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jennifer Zhao Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:21 6:47
14 Elizabeth Naumann Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:22 6:47
15 Lily Karbassioon Sr Agoura 20:25 6:48
16 Kaylee Howard Sr Vista Murrieta 20:26 6:49
17 Skylar Hanson Sr Newport Harbor 20:27 6:49
18 Jennifer Cormier Jr Great Oak 20:28 6:49 3/11 23/71 2/23 20:18 20:18 20:18
19 Yvonne Lo Sr Northwood 20:31 6:50
20 Chanelle Nicholas Sr Simi Valley 20:32 6:51
21 Isabel Chavaria Sr Simi Valley 20:35 6:52
22 Megan Finkenbeiner Jr West Torrance 20:37 6:52
23 Marissa Clow Sr Northwood 20:40 6:53
24 Madeline Hutchison Jr West Torrance 20:42 6:54
25 Jessica Liu Jr Northwood 20:44 6:55
26 Janette Castro Sr Simi Valley 20:46 6:55
27 Marlene Ramirez Jr Corona 20:49 6:56
28 Suzie Flores Jr San Clemente 20:52 6:57
29 Maddison Hawk Sr Simi Valley 20:52 6:57
30 Melanie Lapovich Sr West Torrance 20:55 6:58
31 Katelyn Elvin Jr Westlake 21:00 7:00
32 Mackenna Zorn Sr Newport Harbor 21:01 7:00
33 Karina Gadea Jr San Clemente 21:01 7:00
34 Laura Lucas Sr Adolfo Camarillo 21:01 7:00
35 Marie Kris Samson Jr Great Oak 21:02 7:01 4/11 25/71 3/19 21:25
(0:23)
21:25
(0:23)
21:25
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jenna Heim Sr Simi Valley 21:03 7:01
37 Annie Persson Sr Capistrano Valley 21:04 7:01
38 Marie Leonard Sr Claremont 21:04 7:01
39 Rayna Davis Sr Adolfo Camarillo 21:07 7:02
40 Heather Holloway Jr San Clemente 21:08 7:03
41 Sarah Johnston Sr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
42 Avantika Kumar Jr Northwood 21:12 7:04
43 Sophie Lasoff Jr Agoura 21:14 7:05
44 Adriana Ramirez Jr Whittier 21:15 7:05
45 Katie Fields Sr Mira Costa 21:15 7:05
46 Catherine Dick Sr Edison (HB) 21:17 7:06
47 Jamie Masukawa Sr Simi Valley 21:21 7:07
48 Shannon Leslie Jr Northwood 21:23 7:08
49 Amy Calkins Sr Marina 21:24 7:08
50 Genevieve Grigore Sr Whittier 21:31 7:10
51 Krysteen Guerra Jr California (Whittier) 21:32 7:11
52 Rachel Ruiz Sr Corona 21:32 7:11
53 Coley Joyce Jr Capistrano Valley 21:33 7:11
54 Megan Landes Jr San Clemente 21:36 7:12
55 Hayley Votolato Sr Newport Harbor 21:37 7:12
56 Jackie Muniz Sr California (Whittier) 21:39 7:13
57 Olivia Barriga Sr Woodbridge 21:44 7:15
58 Heather Simpson Jr Marina 21:49 7:16
59 BRITTANY BAILY So Cypress 21:53 7:18
60 Chelsea Feller Jr Simi Valley 21:56 7:19
61 chelsea barth Jr Newport Harbor 22:02 7:21
62 Anyssa Govea Jr San Clemente 22:04 7:21
63 Hannah Ribble Jr Simi Valley 22:04 7:21
64 ARELI BENITEZ So Cypress 22:05 7:22
65 Stacy Boyle Sr Adolfo Camarillo 22:07 7:22
66 Kelsey Alban Sr Westlake 22:07 7:22
67 Glora Flores Jr San Clemente 22:08 7:23
68 Molly Bergdaul Jr Edison (HB) 22:09 7:23
69 Allison Murray Jr Edison (HB) 22:10 7:23
70 Veronica McBride Jr Agoura 22:10 7:23
71 Carly Simon Fr Agoura 22:11 7:24
72 Hannah Ntephe Jr Claremont 22:13 7:24
73 Jacqui Goodman Jr Edison (HB) 22:14 7:25
74 Beth Powell Jr Newport Harbor 22:15 7:25
75 Brianna Bravo Jr Redondo Union 22:16 7:25
76 Karen Longstaff Jr Agoura 22:20 7:27
77 Shawna Skowrup Jr Westlake 22:21 7:27
78 Lisa Del Padre Sr Capistrano Valley 22:22 7:27
79 Laura Cadwell Sr Simi Valley 22:23 7:28
80 Monica Trent Jr Simi Valley 22:23 7:28
81 Carlie Jansen Fr Agoura 22:24 7:28
82 Alyssa Geiger Sr Claremont 22:26 7:29
83 MELISSA ZAMORA Sr Chino Hills 22:26 7:29
84 Kristine Thomason Jr Edison (HB) 22:27 7:29
85 Julia Lomino Jr Westlake 22:27 7:29
86 Kaitlyn Seckar Jr Simi Valley 22:28 7:29
87 Sadye Lawson Jr Great Oak 22:31 7:30 5/11 41/71 9/16 23:57
(1:26)
23:57
(1:26)
23:57
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Kelsey Molstre Jr Great Oak 22:32 7:31 6/11 42/71 7/13 22:51
(0:19)
22:51
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Hillary Fitzmaurice Jr San Clemente 22:34 7:31
90 Amrita Ayer Jr Northwood 22:34 7:31
91 Elise Jansen Jr Agoura 22:34 7:31
92 Alesandra Mendoza Sr California (Whittier) 22:41 7:34
93 Danielle Juncal Jr San Clemente 22:42 7:34
94 Jessica Olson Sr Simi Valley 22:42 7:34
95 kimi Beck Jr Mira Costa 22:44 7:35
96 Roxanne Lyter Jr Mira Costa 22:46 7:35
97 Katie Burbridge Jr San Clemente 22:48 7:36
98 MIchelle Uy Jr Valley View 22:58 7:39
99 Emma Fields Jr Northwood 23:05 7:42
100 Almira Pamplona Jr Beaumont 23:06 7:42
101 Taylor Sack Fr Agoura 23:07 7:42
102 Adriana Avilez Sr Capistrano Valley 23:10 7:43
103 Chanel Ravera Sr San Clemente 23:11 7:44
104 Nicole Lozano Jr Beckman 23:15 7:45
105 Hayley Moore Jr Simi Valley 23:15 7:45
106 Teresa Boyle Sr Capistrano Valley 23:17 7:46
107 Alexandra Smith Jr Agoura 23:17 7:46
108 Gabriella Espinoza Jr Capistrano Valley 23:18 7:46
109 Paula Soto Jr Northwood 23:22 7:47
110 Sarah Atmajoana Jr Mira Costa 23:23 7:48
111 Emily Hyams Sr Edison (HB) 23:31 7:50
112 Brooke Tiernan Jr San Clemente 23:31 7:50
113 Kimberly Insigne Sr Great Oak 23:32 7:51 7/11 51/71 5/13 22:30 22:30 22:30
114 Bailey Higa Fr Agoura 23:33 7:51
115 Brooke Hamilton Jr Agoura 23:35 7:52
116 Tyler Karahalios Jr San Clemente 23:37 7:52
117 Tara Bletcher Jr Claremont 23:40 7:53
118 Hannah Maloney Jr San Clemente 23:41 7:54
119 Collao Candace Jr San Clemente 23:45 7:55
120 Ari Bennion So Edison (HB) 23:47 7:56
121 Elizabeth Miller Jr Claremont 23:49 7:56
122 Lindsay Hewitt Jr Capistrano Valley 23:49 7:56
123 Tori Meyers Jr Great Oak 23:50 7:57 8/11 52/71 5/11 20:59 20:59 20:59
124 christina sanchez Jr Beaumont 23:54 7:58
125 Korii Strombeck Jr Valley View 23:58 7:59
126 Zoe Smith Sr Claremont 24:00 8:00
127 Erica Gleason Sr Edison (HB) 24:00 8:00
128 Makenna Lynch Jr Los Osos 24:01 8:00
129 Ramya Bhaskar Sr Redondo Union 24:02 8:01
130 Lauren Brown Jr Los Osos 24:03 8:01
131 Leslie Seder Jr Claremont 24:03 8:01
132 Miranda Johnson Sr Beckman 24:05 8:02
133 Angelica Castagna Sr Corona 24:06 8:02
134 Karla Perez Jr Marina 24:11 8:04
135 Alyssa Davis Sr Adolfo Camarillo 24:12 8:04
136 Maggie Merkin Jr Claremont 24:13 8:04
137 Lauren Delgado Jr San Clemente 24:13 8:04
138 Brooke Lake Jr Great Oak 24:14 8:05 9/11 56/71 4/8 23:11 23:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Ana Garcia Sr Adolfo Camarillo 24:14 8:05
140 Ady Cuevas Jr Great Oak 24:15 8:05 10/11 57/71 4/7 23:00 23:00 23:00
141 JUILA RUMMLER So Cypress 24:19 8:06
142 Christine Wilson Jr Corona 24:19 8:06
143 Alyssa Rios Sr Whittier 24:19 8:06
144 Jasmin Solomon Jr Great Oak 24:23 8:08 11/11 58/71 4/5
145 Cara Cabodi Jr San Clemente 24:25 8:08
146 Lauren Eubanks Jr Los Osos 24:26 8:09
147 Christiana Rodriguez Jr Los Osos 24:31 8:10
148 Malinda Lopez Jr Westlake 24:34 8:11
149 Emilee Comeau Jr Los Osos 24:44 8:15
150 Crystal Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 24:48 8:16
151 Natasha Blonsky Jr Agoura 24:49 8:16
152 Chloe Sambrano Jr Claremont 24:51 8:17
153 Sara Hopp Jr Capistrano Valley 24:52 8:17
154 Stephanie Draeger Jr Claremont 24:56 8:19
155 sierra michaelson Jr Newport Harbor 24:57 8:19
156 Kayley Carson Jr Corona 24:59 8:20
157 Zoe Pressley Fr Beaumont 25:06 8:22
158 Alyssa Perry Sr Claremont 25:07 8:22
159 Nkese Etokudo Jr Beaumont 25:09 8:23
160 Valerie Kane Jr Newport Harbor 25:10 8:23
161 Brenda Born Jr San Clemente 25:11 8:24
162 Victoria McNamara Sr Los Osos 25:12 8:24
163 Amanda Dilbeck Jr Vista Murrieta 25:41 8:34
164 Olivia Swing Jr Capistrano Valley 25:58 8:39
165 Alyssa Sanchez Jr Redondo Union 26:01 8:40
166 Gabrielle Alexander Jr Claremont 26:04 8:41
167 Taryn Snow Jr Agoura 26:04 8:41
168 Megan Gilmartin Jr Claremont 26:14 8:45
169 Sarah Patterson Jr Corona 26:15 8:45
170 Corinne Megnin Jr Vista Murrieta 26:20 8:47
171 MAYA KANTAK Sr Cypress 26:27 8:49
172 Jasmine Camberos Jr Newport Harbor 26:30 8:50
173 Dominique Hernandez Jr Newport Harbor 26:53 8:58
174 Amber Labriola Sr Capistrano Valley 26:54 8:58
175 Shelly Kim Sr Beckman 27:02 9:01
176 Kristine Dabbs Sr Beaumont 27:16 9:05
177 Wynnie Thoi Sr Beckman 27:51 9:17
178 Heidi Gholam Sr Northwood 27:59 9:20
179 Katie Black Sr Claremont 28:17 9:26
180 emily overturf So Cypress 28:41 9:34
181 Clara Murphy Jr Claremont 28:45 9:35
182 Danielle Yellen Sr Los Osos 29:37 9:52
183 Courtney Payne Sr Claremont 29:48 9:56
184 Laura McGavin Jr Claremont 30:16 10:05
185 Isabel Cruz Sr Corona 30:55 10:18
186 MICHELE TOSTADO Sr Chino Hills 33:10 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
3-5-3-3-1
Gap: 0:46
102:51
20:34
6:51
79 Alexis Miller
Sr
20:06
6:42
3
Chanelle Nicholas
Sr
20:32
6:51
16
Isabel Chavaria
Sr
20:35
6:52
17
Janette Castro
Sr
20:46
6:55
20
Maddison Hawk
Sr
20:52
6:57
23
Jenna Heim
Sr
21:03
7:01
29
Jamie Masukawa
Sr
21:21
7:07
39
2 Adolfo Camarillo
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
102:58
20:36
6:52
85 Susan Lucas
So
20:07
6:42
5
Jennifer Zhao
Jr
20:21
6:47
10
Elizabeth Naumann
Sr
20:22
6:47
11
Laura Lucas
Sr
21:01
7:00
27
Rayna Davis
Sr
21:07
7:02
32
Stacy Boyle
Sr
22:07
7:22
49
Alyssa Davis
Sr
24:12
8:04
90
3 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:48
104:02
20:48
6:56
118 Erin Velazquez
So
19:43
6:34
1
Nikki Burke
So
20:18
6:46
9
Jennifer Cormier
Jr
20:28
6:49
14
Marie Kris Samson
Jr
21:02
7:01
28
Sadye Lawson
Jr
22:31
7:30
66
Kelsey Molstre
Jr
22:32
7:31
67
Kimberly Insigne
Sr
23:32
7:51
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Northwood
9-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:52
104:30
20:54
6:58
127 Yvonne Lo
Sr
20:31
6:50
15
Marissa Clow
Sr
20:40
6:53
18
Jessica Liu
Jr
20:44
6:55
19
Avantika Kumar
Jr
21:12
7:04
35
Shannon Leslie
Jr
21:23
7:08
40
Amrita Ayer
Jr
22:34
7:31
68
Emma Fields
Jr
23:05
7:42
72
5 Newport Harbor
2-3-5-4-5
Gap: 2:12
104:57
20:59
7:00
130 Emily Wilson
Jr
19:50
6:37
2
Skylar Hanson
Sr
20:27
6:49
13
Mackenna Zorn
Sr
21:01
7:00
25
Hayley Votolato
Sr
21:37
7:12
44
chelsea barth
Jr
22:02
7:21
46
Beth Powell
Jr
22:15
7:25
58
sierra michaelson
Jr
24:57
8:19
97
6 Westlake
4-2-3-5-6
Gap: 2:14
105:53
21:11
7:04
146 Jackie Merkle
Sr
20:07
6:42
4
Courtney Koeritz
Sr
20:18
6:46
8
Katelyn Elvin
Jr
21:00
7:00
24
Kelsey Alban
Sr
22:07
7:22
50
Shawna Skowrup
Jr
22:21
7:27
60
Julia Lomino
Jr
22:27
7:29
65
Malinda Lopez
Jr
24:34
8:11
95
7 San Clemente
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:44
105:46
21:09
7:03
158 Suzie Flores
Jr
20:52
6:57
22
Karina Gadea
Jr
21:01
7:00
26
Heather Holloway
Jr
21:08
7:03
33
Sarah Johnston
Sr
21:09
7:03
34
Megan Landes
Jr
21:36
7:12
43
Anyssa Govea
Jr
22:04
7:21
47
Glora Flores
Jr
22:08
7:23
51
8 Agoura
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:55
108:20
21:40
7:13
216 Lily Karbassioon
Sr
20:25
6:48
12
Sophie Lasoff
Jr
21:14
7:05
36
Veronica McBride
Jr
22:10
7:23
54
Carly Simon
Fr
22:11
7:24
55
Karen Longstaff
Jr
22:20
7:27
59
Carlie Jansen
Fr
22:24
7:28
62
Elise Jansen
Jr
22:34
7:31
69
9 Corona
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 4:10
110:55
22:11
7:24
249 Amanda Grooters
Jr
20:09
6:43
6
Marlene Ramirez
Jr
20:49
6:56
21
Rachel Ruiz
Sr
21:32
7:11
41
Angelica Castagna
Sr
24:06
8:02
89
Christine Wilson
Jr
24:19
8:06
92
Kayley Carson
Jr
24:59
8:20
98
Sarah Patterson
Jr
26:15
8:45
102
10 Mira Costa
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:06
110:25
22:05
7:22
262 Sydney Dodson
Jr
20:17
6:46
7
Katie Fields
Sr
21:15
7:05
37
kimi Beck
Jr
22:44
7:35
70
Roxanne Lyter
Jr
22:46
7:35
71
Sarah Atmajoana
Jr
23:23
7:48
77








11 Edison (HB)
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:10
110:17
22:03
7:21
264 Catherine Dick
Sr
21:17
7:06
38
Molly Bergdaul
Jr
22:09
7:23
52
Allison Murray
Jr
22:10
7:23
53
Jacqui Goodman
Jr
22:14
7:25
57
Kristine Thomason
Jr
22:27
7:29
64
Emily Hyams
Sr
23:31
7:50
78
Ari Bennion
So
23:47
7:56
81
12 Capistrano Valley
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:13
111:26
22:17
7:26
282 Annie Persson
Sr
21:04
7:01
30
Coley Joyce
Jr
21:33
7:11
42
Lisa Del Padre
Sr
22:22
7:27
61
Adriana Avilez
Sr
23:10
7:43
74
Teresa Boyle
Sr
23:17
7:46
75
Gabriella Espinoza
Jr
23:18
7:46
76
Lindsay Hewitt
Jr
23:49
7:56
83
13 Claremont
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:45
113:12
22:38
7:33
312 Marie Leonard
Sr
21:04
7:01
31
Hannah Ntephe
Jr
22:13
7:24
56
Alyssa Geiger
Sr
22:26
7:29
63
Tara Bletcher
Jr
23:40
7:53
80
Elizabeth Miller
Jr
23:49
7:56
82
Zoe Smith
Sr
24:00
8:00
85
Leslie Seder
Jr
24:03
8:01
88
14 Cypress
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:48
123:25
24:41
8:14
392 BRITTANY BAILY
So
21:53
7:18
45
ARELI BENITEZ
So
22:05
7:22
48
JUILA RUMMLER
So
24:19
8:06
91
MAYA KANTAK
Sr
26:27
8:49
103
emily overturf
So
28:41
9:34
105








15 Los Osos
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:43
121:45
24:21
8:07
456 Makenna Lynch
Jr
24:01
8:00
86
Lauren Brown
Jr
24:03
8:01
87
Lauren Eubanks
Jr
24:26
8:09
93
Christiana Rodriguez
Jr
24:31
8:10
94
Emilee Comeau
Jr
24:44
8:15
96
Victoria McNamara
Sr
25:12
8:24
101
Danielle Yellen
Sr
29:37
9:52
106
16 Beaumont
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 4:10
124:31
24:54
8:18
460 Almira Pamplona
Jr
23:06
7:42
73
christina sanchez
Jr
23:54
7:58
84
Zoe Pressley
Fr
25:06
8:22
99
Nkese Etokudo
Jr
25:09
8:23
100
Kristine Dabbs
Sr
27:16
9:05
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
108:47
21:45
7:15
19 Jenna Heim
Sr
21:03
7:01
1
Jamie Masukawa
Sr
21:21
7:07
2
Chelsea Feller
Jr
21:56
7:19
3
Hannah Ribble
Jr
22:04
7:21
5
Laura Cadwell
Sr
22:23
7:28
8
Monica Trent
Jr
22:23
7:28
9
Kaitlyn Seckar
Jr
22:28
7:29
11
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
112:16
22:27
7:29
54 Anyssa Govea
Jr
22:04
7:21
4
Glora Flores
Jr
22:08
7:23
6
Hillary Fitzmaurice
Jr
22:34
7:31
13
Danielle Juncal
Jr
22:42
7:34
15
Katie Burbridge
Jr
22:48
7:36
16
Chanel Ravera
Sr
23:11
7:44
18
Brooke Tiernan
Jr
23:31
7:50
21
3 Agoura
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
114:55
22:59
7:40
83 Carlie Jansen
Fr
22:24
7:28
10
Elise Jansen
Jr
22:34
7:31
14
Taylor Sack
Fr
23:07
7:42
17
Alexandra Smith
Jr
23:17
7:46
19
Bailey Higa
Fr
23:33
7:51
23
Brooke Hamilton
Jr
23:35
7:52
24
Natasha Blonsky
Jr
24:49
8:16
33
4 Great Oak
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
118:23
23:41
7:54
121 Kelsey Molstre
Jr
22:32
7:31
12
Kimberly Insigne
Sr
23:32
7:51
22
Tori Meyers
Jr
23:50
7:57
26
Brooke Lake
Jr
24:14
8:05
30
Ady Cuevas
Jr
24:15
8:05
31
Jasmin Solomon
Jr
24:23
8:08
32




5 Claremont
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:56
122:03
24:25
8:08
154 Zoe Smith
Sr
24:00
8:00
27
Leslie Seder
Jr
24:03
8:01
28
Maggie Merkin
Jr
24:13
8:04
29
Chloe Sambrano
Jr
24:51
8:17
34
Stephanie Draeger
Jr
24:56
8:19
36
Alyssa Perry
Sr
25:07
8:22
38
Gabrielle Alexander
Jr
26:04
8:41
41
6 Capistrano Valley
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:36
124:51
24:58
8:19
164 Gabriella Espinoza
Jr
23:18
7:46
20
Lindsay Hewitt
Jr
23:49
7:56
25
Sara Hopp
Jr
24:52
8:17
35
Olivia Swing
Jr
25:58
8:39
40
Amber Labriola
Sr
26:54
8:58
44








7 Newport Harbor
3-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:38
125:45
25:09
8:23
168 Beth Powell
Jr
22:15
7:25
7
sierra michaelson
Jr
24:57
8:19
37
Valerie Kane
Jr
25:10
8:23
39
Jasmine Camberos
Jr
26:30
8:50
42
Dominique Hernandez
Jr
26:53
8:58
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Desmond Fr West Torrance 19:16 6:25
2 Madison Baugh Fr Great Oak 19:32 6:31 1/24 14/71 2/31
3 Miranda Kewley Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 2/24 15/71 1/30
4 Kayla Ferron Fr Redondo Union 19:41 6:34
5 Adrienne Bernardez Fr Great Oak 19:52 6:37 3/24 19/71 1/26
6 Carolyn Fish Fr Mira Costa 19:53 6:38
7 Sara Locke-Henderson Fr Mira Costa 19:56 6:39
8 Aubree Lytwyn Fr Westlake 19:56 6:39
9 Sophia Volk Fr University City (SD) 20:14 6:45
10 Jessica Alvarez Fr Los Osos 20:15 6:45
11 Jessica Hanson Fr Vista Murrieta 20:24 6:48
12 Yliana Ortega Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:27 6:49
13 Julia Vasquez Fr Corona 20:32 6:51
14 Alayna Kos Fr Edison (HB) 20:33 6:51
15 Laura Osorio Fr Valley View 20:37 6:52
16 Gabriella Maldanado Fr Pacific 20:37 6:52
17 Susanne Riley Fr San Clemente 20:40 6:53
18 Ashlie Bridge-Jackson Fr Westlake 20:41 6:54
19 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemente 20:47 6:56
20 Yvette Sandoval Fr Mira Costa 20:55 6:58
21 Alexis Thidodeau Fr Redondo Union 20:58 6:59
22 Dana Hanrahan Fr Capistrano Valley 20:59 7:00
23 Maren Martinez Fr Northwood 21:01 7:00
24 Allie Mouck Fr Great Oak 21:01 7:00 4/24 24/71 1/23
25 Anachrista Gonzalez Fr Redondo Union 21:01 7:00
26 Sierra Molina Fr Roosevelt 21:08 7:03
27 Angelica Hodges Fr Valley View 21:11 7:04
28 Giovanna Caruso Fr Marina 21:13 7:04
29 Rachel Chung Fr Chino Hills 21:14 7:05
30 Cara Ulizio Fr Redondo Union 21:15 7:05
31 Alexia Strong Fr West Torrance 21:15 7:05
32 Kimberly Chen Fr Claremont 21:15 7:05
33 Allison Spivack Fr Claremont 21:16 7:05
34 Lizzy Hays Fr San Clemente 21:17 7:06
35 Kaela Lichstein Fr Simi Valley 21:19 7:06
36 Brianna Saville Fr Great Oak 21:19 7:06 5/24 29/71 1/18
37 Brissa Perez Fr West Torrance 21:19 7:06
38 Jacqueline Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 21:20 7:07
39 Alicia Iwakiri Fr North Torrance 21:23 7:08
40 Lauren Inouye Fr Mira Costa 21:24 7:08
41 Francesca Ricapito Fr Northwood 21:35 7:12
42 Emily Takeuchi Fr North Torrance 21:37 7:12
43 Geena Gomez Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:40 7:13
44 Angela Sloss Fr West Torrance 21:41 7:14
45 Jessie Thornburg Fr Capistrano Valley 21:42 7:14
46 Alexis Muniz Fr Northwood 21:48 7:16
47 Adryanna Lugo Fr Los Osos 21:49 7:16
48 Emaan Baqai Fr Northwood 21:50 7:17
49 Felise Guttierez Fr Redondo Union 21:52 7:17
50 Rachel Vinas Fr Simi Valley 21:55 7:18
51 Arantxa Sanchez-Cruz Fr Westlake 21:56 7:19
52 Katie Donald Fr Newport Harbor 21:59 7:20
53 Ryanna Sullivan Fr San Clemente 22:01 7:20
54 Marianne Dang Fr Great Oak 22:01 7:20 6/24 33/71 1/12
55 Kellie Malone Fr Great Oak 22:02 7:21 7/24 34/71 1/8
56 Ellen Logan Fr Great Oak 22:03 7:21 8/24 35/71 1/7
57 Alyssa Garcia Fr Great Oak 22:03 7:21 9/24 36/71 1/6
58 Alexis Messerly Fr Great Oak 22:04 7:21 10/24 37/71 1/4
59 Sarah Kessler Fr Great Oak 22:07 7:22 11/24 38/71 1/4
60 Kelly Quinlan Fr Beckman 22:08 7:23
61 Courtney Korven Fr Simi Valley 22:08 7:23
62 Alexis Toral Fr Valley View 22:08 7:23
63 Jessica Balland Fr Great Oak 22:10 7:23 12/24 39/71 1/4
64 Selena Latzke Fr Valley View 22:12 7:24
65 Shannon Lee Fr Gahr 22:14 7:25
66 Bethany Balady Fr Vista Murrieta 22:14 7:25
67 Bonnie Kerr Fr Edison (HB) 22:16 7:25
68 Jade Miller Fr Great Oak 22:17 7:26 13/24 40/71 1/3
69 Elizebeth De la Torre Fr Redondo Union 22:18 7:26
70 Margarita Alimonda Fr San Clemente 22:19 7:26
71 Larissa Clarke Fr Northwood 22:20 7:27
72 Lizette Cruz Fr Capistrano Valley 22:21 7:27
73 Lexi Conrad Fr Newport Harbor 22:22 7:27
74 Danha Hernandez Fr Claremont 22:23 7:28
75 Siena Falvo Fr San Clemente 22:24 7:28
76 Stephanie Thomas Fr Westlake 22:27 7:29
77 Clarissa Carcamo Fr Gahr 22:27 7:29
78 Deana Davis Fr North Torrance 22:32 7:31
79 Laine Barrand Fr Capistrano Valley 22:33 7:31
80 Melia Bernal Fr San Clemente 22:34 7:31
81 Kelsey Arenado Fr Edison (HB) 22:35 7:32
82 Madeline Norling-Christe Fr Westlake 22:35 7:32
83 Katie Miller Fr Westlake 22:36 7:32
84 Jessica Perez Fr California (Whittier) 22:37 7:32
85 Madison Haney Fr Great Oak 22:37 7:32 14/24 43/71 1/2
86 Arielle Dobrowloski Fr Capistrano Valley 22:53 7:38
87 Hannah Mednick Fr San Clemente 22:54 7:38
88 Emily Roulson Fr Edison (HB) 22:54 7:38
89 Gina Gilmartin Fr Claremont 22:57 7:39
90 Christa Reza Fr Claremont 22:59 7:40
91 Ashley Ortega Fr Great Oak 23:00 7:40 15/24 44/71 1/1
92 Charlotte Bray Fr Claremont 23:01 7:40
93 Katie Keegan Fr Mira Costa 23:05 7:42
94 Allison Chapman Fr North Torrance 23:06 7:42
95 Sierra Kapin Fr Simi Valley 23:08 7:43
96 Amanda Zendejas Fr Mira Costa 23:09 7:43
97 Crystal Hsieh Fr Northwood 23:12 7:44
98 Jane Morgan Fr Great Oak 23:13 7:44 16/24 46/71 1/1
99 Katelyn Muller Fr Marina 23:13 7:44
100 Janie Weis Fr Edison (HB) 23:14 7:45
101 Arielle Self Fr Great Oak 23:16 7:45 17/24 47/71 1/1
102 Tabitha Ary Fr Los Osos 23:17 7:46
103 Kristen Carrera Fr California (Whittier) 23:17 7:46
104 Melanie Williams Fr Corona 23:20 7:47
105 Danielle Urdiales Fr Great Oak 23:21 7:47 18/24 48/71 1/1
106 Kirra Balasbas Fr North Torrance 23:22 7:47
107 Elizabeth Barham Fr Westlake 23:24 7:48
108 Mansi Tyagi Fr Northwood 23:25 7:48
109 Cherie Nelson Fr Rialto 23:26 7:49
110 Rosa Martinez Jr Canyon Springs 23:29 7:50
111 Jennifer Skaggs Fr Great Oak 23:29 7:50 19/24 50/71 1/1
112 erin okaxaki Fr Cypress 23:30 7:50
113 Eva Pace Fr Redondo Union 23:32 7:51
114 Alicia Heredia Fr Corona 23:33 7:51
115 Stephanie Sandoval Fr Rialto 23:33 7:51
116 Hailey Smith Fr Newport Harbor 23:34 7:51
117 Alicia Williamson Fr Westlake 23:36 7:52
118 Emily Orozco Fr Rialto 23:37 7:52
119 Jasmine Ubario Fr Chino Hills 23:37 7:52
120 Emily Conway Fr Redondo Union 23:40 7:53
121 Nazzi Nekoomanesh Fr Corona 23:47 7:56
122 Channing Lou Fr Redondo Union 23:49 7:56
123 Evelyn Hartzell Fr Great Oak 23:51 7:57 20/24 53/71 1/1
124 Ashley Jimenez Fr Gahr 23:54 7:58
125 Ariana Cordero Fr Chino Hills 23:55 7:58
126 Morgan Plummer Fr Los Osos 23:58 7:59
127 Barbara Pham Fr Marina 23:59 8:00
128 Kristen Wilson Fr Corona 24:00 8:00
129 Lizzie Morris Fr Great Oak 24:01 8:00 21/24 55/71 1/1
130 Allison Howmann Fr Capistrano Valley 24:08 8:03
131 Katie Choi Fr Northwood 24:10 8:03
132 kristin diaz Fr Cypress 24:10 8:03
133 Kinyee Fong Fr University City (SD) 24:12 8:04
134 Kristen Ewing So Beckman 24:13 8:04
135 Anisa Leyo Fr Beckman 24:19 8:06
136 Jessica Tran Fr Adolfo Camarillo 24:20 8:07
137 Moriah Barney Fr Capistrano Valley 24:23 8:08
138 Emma Wilson Fr Northwood 24:34 8:11
139 Christna Buckaway Fr West Torrance 24:43 8:14
140 Sydney Godfrey Fr Simi Valley 24:43 8:14
141 Kristy MacDonald Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:48 8:16
142 Christine Marshall Fr Redondo Union 24:57 8:19
143 Valerie Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 25:03 8:21
144 Jackie Lamoon Fr Green Valley (LV) 25:15 8:25
145 Justyce Phillips Fr Roosevelt 25:15 8:25
146 Katie Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 25:21 8:27
147 Kaatje Hahn Fr Great Oak 25:25 8:28 22/24 59/71 1/1
148 Danielle Fockler Fr Capistrano Valley 25:25 8:28
149 Meghan Cappon Fr San Clemente 25:26 8:29
150 Amy Metzgar Fr Los Osos 25:31 8:30
151 Reina Chacon Fr Redondo Union 25:33 8:31
152 Laura Flores Fr Rialto 25:34 8:31
153 Jennifer Koester Fr Great Oak 25:35 8:32 23/24 60/71 1/1
154 Jamie Chafe Fr North Torrance 25:36 8:32
155 Cuortney Almodovar Fr Vista Murrieta 25:38 8:33
156 Maureen Murphy Fr Claremont 25:42 8:34
157 Karla Rodriguez Fr Capistrano Valley 25:43 8:34
158 Julia Ibrahim Fr Capistrano Valley 25:55 8:38
159 Abby Kolodge Fr Claremont 25:56 8:39
160 Stephanie Kim Fr Redondo Union 26:00 8:40
161 Daniela Palma Fr Pacific 26:01 8:40
162 Jahnavi Curlin Fr Claremont 26:02 8:41
163 Taylor Mockridge Fr Capistrano Valley 26:06 8:42
164 Kiana Noble Fr Marina 26:10 8:43
165 Jelica Biscocho Jr Beckman 26:11 8:44
166 Yesenia Felipe Fr Great Oak 26:21 8:47 24/24 62/71 1/1
167 Amber Kilmon Fr Valley View 26:25 8:48
168 Marisa Olid Fr California (Whittier) 26:36 8:52
169 Kendra Knaus Fr Vista Murrieta 26:49 8:56
170 Emily Maschan Fr University City (SD) 26:52 8:57
171 Yasmin Kalvakhi Fr Beckman 27:03 9:01
172 Stehpanie Rodriquez Fr Simi Valley 27:04 9:01
173 Arianna Lonergan Fr Redondo Union 27:05 9:02
174 Kelsey Johnson Fr Claremont 27:06 9:02
175 Vanessa Putnam Fr Corona 27:09 9:03
176 Savannah Ellis Fr Claremont 27:19 9:06
177 Megan Barrera Fr Green Valley (LV) 27:20 9:07
178 Sydney Osburn Fr Capistrano Valley 27:21 9:07
179 ashley pollock Fr Cypress 28:07 9:22
180 Monica Walsh Fr Corona 28:14 9:25
181 amanda maldonado Fr Cypress 28:20 9:27
182 Jessica Capo Fr University City (SD) 28:36 9:32
183 Emily Olson Fr Vista Murrieta 28:37 9:32
184 Courtney Miller Fr Green Valley (LV) 29:33 9:51
185 Amber Munoz Fr Rialto 30:07 10:02
186 Martha Salinas Fr California (Whittier) 30:09 10:03
187 Amanda Robinette Fr Claremont 30:11 10:04
188 Katherine Hill Fr Redondo Union 31:04 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
101:25
20:17
6:46
61 Madison Baugh
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Miranda Kewley
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Adrienne Bernardez
Fr
19:52
6:37
5
Allie Mouck
Fr
21:01
7:00
21
Brianna Saville
Fr
21:19
7:06
30
Marianne Dang
Fr
22:01
7:20
46
Kellie Malone
Fr
22:02
7:21
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:11
104:47
20:57
6:59
110 Kayla Ferron
Fr
19:41
6:34
4
Alexis Thidodeau
Fr
20:58
6:59
18
Anachrista Gonzalez
Fr
21:01
7:00
22
Cara Ulizio
Fr
21:15
7:05
24
Felise Guttierez
Fr
21:52
7:17
42
Elizebeth De la Torre
Fr
22:18
7:26
54
Eva Pace
Fr
23:32
7:51
84
3 West Torrance
1-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:25
104:51
20:58
6:59
126 Alyssa Desmond
Fr
19:16
6:25
1
Alexia Strong
Fr
21:15
7:05
25
Brissa Perez
Fr
21:19
7:06
31
Jacqueline Rodriguez
Fr
21:20
7:07
32
Angela Sloss
Fr
21:41
7:14
37
Christna Buckaway
Fr
24:43
8:14
95




4 Mira Costa
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:12
105:13
21:03
7:01
136 Carolyn Fish
Fr
19:53
6:38
6
Sara Locke-Henderson
Fr
19:56
6:39
7
Yvette Sandoval
Fr
20:55
6:58
17
Lauren Inouye
Fr
21:24
7:08
34
Katie Keegan
Fr
23:05
7:42
72
Amanda Zendejas
Fr
23:09
7:43
75




5 San Clemente
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
107:04
21:25
7:08
158 Susanne Riley
Fr
20:40
6:53
14
Madison Huffman
Fr
20:47
6:56
16
Lizzy Hays
Fr
21:17
7:06
28
Ryanna Sullivan
Fr
22:01
7:20
45
Margarita Alimonda
Fr
22:19
7:26
55
Siena Falvo
Fr
22:24
7:28
59
Melia Bernal
Fr
22:34
7:31
63
6 Northwood
13-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:19
108:34
21:43
7:14
191 Maren Martinez
Fr
21:01
7:00
20
Francesca Ricapito
Fr
21:35
7:12
35
Alexis Muniz
Fr
21:48
7:16
39
Emaan Baqai
Fr
21:50
7:17
41
Larissa Clarke
Fr
22:20
7:27
56
Crystal Hsieh
Fr
23:12
7:44
76
Mansi Tyagi
Fr
23:25
7:48
82
7 Westlake
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 2:39
107:35
21:31
7:10
192 Aubree Lytwyn
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Ashlie Bridge-Jackson
Fr
20:41
6:54
15
Arantxa Sanchez-Cruz
Fr
21:56
7:19
44
Stephanie Thomas
Fr
22:27
7:29
60
Madeline Norling-Christe
Fr
22:35
7:32
65
Katie Miller
Fr
22:36
7:32
66
Elizabeth Barham
Fr
23:24
7:48
81
8 Valley View
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:48
112:33
22:31
7:30
240 Laura Osorio
Fr
20:37
6:52
13
Angelica Hodges
Fr
21:11
7:04
23
Alexis Toral
Fr
22:08
7:23
50
Selena Latzke
Fr
22:12
7:24
51
Amber Kilmon
Fr
26:25
8:48
103








9 Capistrano Valley
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:54
110:28
22:06
7:22
243 Dana Hanrahan
Fr
20:59
7:00
19
Jessie Thornburg
Fr
21:42
7:14
38
Lizette Cruz
Fr
22:21
7:27
57
Laine Barrand
Fr
22:33
7:31
62
Arielle Dobrowloski
Fr
22:53
7:38
67
Allison Howmann
Fr
24:08
8:03
91
Moriah Barney
Fr
24:23
8:08
94
10 Claremont
14-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:44
110:50
22:10
7:23
250 Kimberly Chen
Fr
21:15
7:05
26
Allison Spivack
Fr
21:16
7:05
27
Danha Hernandez
Fr
22:23
7:28
58
Gina Gilmartin
Fr
22:57
7:39
69
Christa Reza
Fr
22:59
7:40
70
Charlotte Bray
Fr
23:01
7:40
71
Maureen Murphy
Fr
25:42
8:34
101
11 Edison (HB)
9-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:41
111:32
22:18
7:26
274 Alayna Kos
Fr
20:33
6:51
12
Bonnie Kerr
Fr
22:16
7:25
53
Kelsey Arenado
Fr
22:35
7:32
64
Emily Roulson
Fr
22:54
7:38
68
Janie Weis
Fr
23:14
7:45
77








12 North Torrance
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:59
112:00
22:24
7:28
283 Alicia Iwakiri
Fr
21:23
7:08
33
Emily Takeuchi
Fr
21:37
7:12
36
Deana Davis
Fr
22:32
7:31
61
Allison Chapman
Fr
23:06
7:42
73
Kirra Balasbas
Fr
23:22
7:47
80
Jamie Chafe
Fr
25:36
8:32
99




13 Simi Valley
15-15-11-11-13
Gap: 3:24
113:13
22:39
7:33
291 Kaela Lichstein
Fr
21:19
7:06
29
Rachel Vinas
Fr
21:55
7:18
43
Courtney Korven
Fr
22:08
7:23
49
Sierra Kapin
Fr
23:08
7:43
74
Sydney Godfrey
Fr
24:43
8:14
96
Stehpanie Rodriquez
Fr
27:04
9:01
106




14 Los Osos
6-8-12-14-14
Gap: 5:16
114:50
22:58
7:39
313 Jessica Alvarez
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Adryanna Lugo
Fr
21:49
7:16
40
Tabitha Ary
Fr
23:17
7:46
78
Morgan Plummer
Fr
23:58
7:59
89
Amy Metzgar
Fr
25:31
8:30
97








15 Corona
8-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:28
115:12
23:02
7:41
353 Julia Vasquez
Fr
20:32
6:51
11
Melanie Williams
Fr
23:20
7:47
79
Alicia Heredia
Fr
23:33
7:51
85
Nazzi Nekoomanesh
Fr
23:47
7:56
88
Kristen Wilson
Fr
24:00
8:00
90
Vanessa Putnam
Fr
27:09
9:03
107
Monica Walsh
Fr
28:14
9:25
108
16 Vista Murrieta
7-12-15-16-16
Gap: 8:13
123:42
24:44
8:15
375 Jessica Hanson
Fr
20:24
6:48
10
Bethany Balady
Fr
22:14
7:25
52
Cuortney Almodovar
Fr
25:38
8:33
100
Kendra Knaus
Fr
26:49
8:56
104
Emily Olson
Fr
28:37
9:32
109








17 Beckman
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:55
123:54
24:47
8:16
440 Kelly Quinlan
Fr
22:08
7:23
48
Kristen Ewing
So
24:13
8:04
92
Anisa Leyo
Fr
24:19
8:06
93
Jelica Biscocho
Jr
26:11
8:44
102
Yasmin Kalvakhi
Fr
27:03
9:01
105








18 Rialto
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:41
126:17
25:15
8:25
464 Cherie Nelson
Fr
23:26
7:49
83
Stephanie Sandoval
Fr
23:33
7:51
86
Emily Orozco
Fr
23:37
7:52
87
Laura Flores
Fr
25:34
8:31
98
Amber Munoz
Fr
30:07
10:02
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
110:13
22:03
7:21
15 Marianne Dang
Fr
22:01
7:20
1
Kellie Malone
Fr
22:02
7:21
2
Ellen Logan
Fr
22:03
7:21
3
Alyssa Garcia
Fr
22:03
7:21
4
Alexis Messerly
Fr
22:04
7:21
5
Sarah Kessler
Fr
22:07
7:22
6
Jessica Balland
Fr
22:10
7:23
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
118:16
23:39
7:53
56 Elizebeth De la Torre
Fr
22:18
7:26
8
Eva Pace
Fr
23:32
7:51
10
Emily Conway
Fr
23:40
7:53
11
Channing Lou
Fr
23:49
7:56
12
Christine Marshall
Fr
24:57
8:19
15
Reina Chacon
Fr
25:33
8:31
18
Stephanie Kim
Fr
26:00
8:40
23
3 Capistrano Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
125:00
25:00
8:20
80 Allison Howmann
Fr
24:08
8:03
13
Moriah Barney
Fr
24:23
8:08
14
Katie Miller
Fr
25:21
8:27
16
Danielle Fockler
Fr
25:25
8:28
17
Karla Rodriguez
Fr
25:43
8:34
20
Julia Ibrahim
Fr
25:55
8:38
21
Taylor Mockridge
Fr
26:06
8:42
25
4 Claremont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
127:47
25:33
8:31
100 Charlotte Bray
Fr
23:01
7:40
9
Maureen Murphy
Fr
25:42
8:34
19
Abby Kolodge
Fr
25:56
8:39
22
Jahnavi Curlin
Fr
26:02
8:41
24
Kelsey Johnson
Fr
27:06
9:02
26
Savannah Ellis
Fr
27:19
9:06
27
Amanda Robinette
Fr
30:11
10:04
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
112:11
22:26
7:29
15 Sarah Kessler
Fr
22:07
7:22
1
Jessica Balland
Fr
22:10
7:23
2
Jade Miller
Fr
22:17
7:26
3
Madison Haney
Fr
22:37
7:32
4
Ashley Ortega
Fr
23:00
7:40
5
Jane Morgan
Fr
23:13
7:44
6
Arielle Self
Fr
23:16
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
117:10
23:26
7:49
15 Jane Morgan
Fr
23:13
7:44
1
Arielle Self
Fr
23:16
7:45
2
Danielle Urdiales
Fr
23:21
7:47
3
Jennifer Skaggs
Fr
23:29
7:50
4
Evelyn Hartzell
Fr
23:51
7:57
5
Lizzie Morris
Fr
24:01
8:00
6
Kaatje Hahn
Fr
25:25
8:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23Gold Alyssa Desmond, Fr, 19:16, West Torrance Great Oak, 101:25, 61
Fr 24Blue Alexys Estrada, Fr, 19:30, Vista Del Lago Trabuco Hills, 107:57, 94
Fr 5White Chelsea Bennis, Fr, 19:04, Granite Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 99:51, 38
Fr 6Red Gabriele Paquette, Fr, 19:09, Foothill Foothill, 103:18, 45
JV 21Gold Erin Velazquez, So, 19:43, Great Oak Simi Valley, 102:51, 79
JV 22Blue Christine Adams, Sr, 18:59, Esperanza Esperanza, 99:41, 62
JV 3White Anakary Cardenas, Sr, 19:33, Bloomington Palos Verdes, 102:03, 40
JV 4Red Carly Nelson, Sr, 20:17, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:52, 30
Nov 19G Courtney Brennan, Sr, 20:09, Vista (SD) Woodbridge, 115:43, 43
Nov 1GWhite Christine Penrose, So, 21:01, Katella Canyon (Anaheim), 115:59, 53
So 25Gold Jessy Hansen, So, 18:19, University City (SD) University City (SD), 97:42, 42
So 26Blue LAYLA AMIRI, So, 19:29, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:36, 57
So 7White Savannah Roberts, So, 18:29, Clairemont (SD) Corona del Mar, 96:30, 23
So 8Red Adriana Olivas, So, 18:34, Centennial (Corona) Torrance, 103:58, 56
V 13White Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 17:56, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 93:59, 55
V 14Red Robyn Arnold, Jr, 17:42, Redlands Redlands, 94:10, 74
V 31Gold Camille Chapus, So, 17:21, Harvard-Westlake Vista Murrieta, 91:49, 77
V 32Blue Alisha Brown, Sr, 17:43, Madera South Tesoro, 91:53, 82
V 37Blue Taylor Jones, Fr, 17:25, La Mirada San Clemente, 90:27, 84
V 39Blue Sarah Andrews, Sr, 16:01, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:14, 100

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10Red Muller Bernabe, Fr, 16:12, Tustin Mater Dei, 89:57, 106
Fr 27Gold Paul DeDios, Fr, 15:42, Clovis West Torrance, 87:11, 151
Fr 28Blue Cody Brazeal, Fr, 16:24, Buchanan (Clovis) Ayala, 86:49, 100
Fr 9White Oscar Caro, Fr, 15:52, Norte Vista South Pasadena, 91:01, 129
Jr 15White Jonathan Blandon, Jr, 15:23, Troy Corona del Mar, 83:16, 79
Jr 16Red Hailu Hitchman, Jr, 15:36, Mater Dei Servite, 81:45, 49
Jr 33Gold Michael Vorgitch, Jr, 14:57, Simi Valley Westlake, 79:44, 66
Jr 34Blue Misreal Mendez, Jr, 15:03, Birmingham (LA) Arcadia, 79:48, 60
Nov 19B Juan Zambrano, Sr, 19:21, Saddleback Saddleback, 98:52, 18
Nov 1BWhite Robbie Grenda, Sr, 18:04, Redlands Norco, 94:37, 23
So 11White BRANDON PUGH, So, 15:30, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 83:28, 111
So 12Red Michael Munoz, So, 15:49, La Serna Yucaipa, 86:23, 114
So 29Gold Jimmy Gauger, So, 15:32, Corona Corona, 80:20, 72
So 30Blue Jonathan Carrillo, So, 15:13, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 79:07, 52
Sr 17White Moises Venegas, Sr, 15:22, Cathedral Rancho Alamitos, 83:18, 95
Sr 18Red Andrew Godsil, Sr, 15:27, Wilson (Long Beach) Wilson (Long Beach), 81:22, 87
Sr 35Gold Robert Duran, Sr, 15:16, Whittier Whittier, 78:21, 53
Sr 36Blue BRANDON PINA, Sr, 15:17, Temecula Valley Indio, 79:25, 96
V 38Blue Bryce Rausa, Sr, 14:40, Vista Murrieta Marina, 76:14, 139
V 40Blue Heyden Wooff, Jr, 14:08, Adolfo Camarillo Royal, 74:17, 109