Great Oak Results from the Nike Team Nationals at Portland Meadows on 12/5/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balder, Jack | Fr | V | 18:41.6 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 71/92 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Bermudez, Isaac | Jr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 60/92 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Blake, Jarrod | Sr | V | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 53/92 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Chamberlain, Kevin | So | V | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 37/92 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/4 | 16:23 | ||||
Emery, Brenden | So | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 76/92 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Fronk, Karson | Jr | V | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 9/92 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 9/30 | 15:56 | ||||
Hewitt, Michael | So | V | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 67/92 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Mattoon, John | Jr | V | 16:55.1 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 16/92 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 2/16 | 17:52.5 (0:57,5.4) |
17:52.5 (0:57,5.4) |
17:52.5 (0:57,5.4) |
16:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
McClure, Kon | Jr | V | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 39/92 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Messerly, Brandon | So | V | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 31/92 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/10 | 17:29 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Peters, Dillon | Sr | V | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 59/92 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Rackleff, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 20/92 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 3/13 | 16:32 | ||||
Storkersen, Jordan | Sr | V | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 23/92 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/10 | 16:40 | ||||
Woodside, Drew | Jr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 63/92 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | 16:47 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 85:19 0:41 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:25 | 5:38 | 50 | 5:28 | 85:51 (0:33,0.6) |
85:51 (0:33,0.6) |
85:51 (0:33,0.6%) |
82:09 82:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Karson Fronk (4), John Mattoon (7), Tyler Rackleff (10), Jordan Storkersen (11), Brandon Messerly (18) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 89:45 0:33 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:41 | 5:52 | 15 | 5:47 | Kevin Chamberlain (1), Kon McClure (2), Jarrod Blake (3), Dillon Peters (4), Isaac Bermudez (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Dutchover | Jr | Una-Ca-Calim | 16:16.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kenny Krotzer | So | Raven Runners | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Christopher Montoya | So | Una-Nm-Albuq | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Andy Bennison | Stark St AC | 16:30.1 | 5:19 | ||||||||
5 | Tyler Tate | Jr | Una-Pa-Kenne | 16:32.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Will Melton | So | Bronco TC | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Orlowski | Jr | Una-Ny-Lanca | 16:41.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Azar Chatur | So | Vancouver Th | 16:44.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Karson Fronk | Jr | Great Oak | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 9/30 | ||||
10 | Nick Lawrence | Jr | Raven Runners | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Hernandez | Jr | Una-Tx-Boern | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Timo Sheard | Una-Tx-Cedar | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Dylan Croeni | Jr | Una-Wa-Washo | 16:52.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Rodriguez | Jr | O'Brien's Army | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Nate Gesell | So | Raven Runners | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | John Mattoon | Jr | Great Oak | 16:55.1 | 5:27 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 2/16 | 17:53 (0:57) |
17:53 (0:57) |
17:53 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Musa Ahmed | Stark St AC | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | ||||||||
18 | Curran Carlile | Stark St AC | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
19 | Teddy Witt | So | Abq JV XC | 17:00.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Rackleff | Sr | Great Oak | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 3/13 | ||||
21 | Francis Lee | Sr | O'Brien's Army | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Kevin O'connor | Jr | Aurora Runners-D | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Storkersen | Sr | Great Oak | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/10 | ||||
24 | Jeff Miles | Jr | Raven Runners | 17:13.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Oberlin | So | Loyola XC Club | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Keith Williams | Near Center-A | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
27 | Chad Whittington | So | Bronco TC | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Everett Stilley | Stark St AC | 17:21.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
29 | Alex Weberg | Jr | Aurora Runners-D | 17:22.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Fall | So | Near Center-A | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Messerly | So | Great Oak | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/10 | ||||
32 | Keefe Hanson | Jr | Raven Runners | 17:31.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Clark Gapen | So | Loyola XC Club | 17:31.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Tim Johnson | Sr | Una-Il-Palat | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | John Metzger | So | Titans XC | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Josh Simkins | Jr | Titans XC | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Chamberlain | So | Great Oak | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | Bradford Rogers | So | Titans XC | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Kon McClure | Jr | Great Oak | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Nathan Richards | Una-Wa-Longv | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
41 | Andrew Fausone | Jr | Loyola XC Club | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Caleb Patrick | So | Irish Rc-B | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Adam Avischious | Sr | Titans XC | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Trevor Burrus | So | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Austin Morgan | Jr | Una-Wa-Colle | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Jorge Torres | Jr | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Cody Sharrer | So | Cleveland TC | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Arnie Hermes | Jr | Bronco TC | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Sean Kelly | So | Loyola XC Club | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Jake Purvis | Sr | Titans XC | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Austin Schatz | So | Cleveland TC | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Preston Bahr | Jr | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Jarrod Blake | Sr | Great Oak | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Eli Brunette | Jr | Near Center-B | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Greg Cruz | Jr | Stark St AC | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Danny Stalters | Bronco TC | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
57 | Korey Krotzer | Sr | Raven Runners | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Zane Eby | Sr | Cleveland TC | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Dillon Peters | Sr | Great Oak | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Isaac Bermudez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:11 | 5:52 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Carl Perera | So | Loyola XC Club | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Todd Moore | So | Irish Rc-B | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Drew Woodside | Jr | Great Oak | 18:20 | 5:55 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Scott Allen | Sr | Una-Wa-Liber | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Jackson Darland | Irish Rc-B | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
66 | Brandon Ray | Jr | Near Center-A | 18:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Michael Hewitt | So | Great Oak | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Badone Sultessa | una90 | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
69 | Trace Lind | So | Titans XC | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Zach Zywiak | So | Near Center-A | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Jack Balder | Fr | Great Oak | 18:41.6 | 6:02 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Benjamin Campbell | Una-Or-Portl | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
73 | Nick Taylor | Near Center-A | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
74 | Austin Frostad | Near Center-B | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
75 | Kendrick Spiller | Jr | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Brenden Emery | So | Great Oak | 18:57 | 6:07 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Jason Morrison | una93 | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
78 | Gaelen Moore | Sr | Vancouver Th | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Zach Slaight | So | Near Center-B | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Vance Collier | Near Center-B | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
81 | Greg Anderson | So | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 19:08.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Heilman | una90 | 19:09 | 6:11 | ||||||||
83 | David Marre | una90 | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Sawyer | So | Irish Rc-B | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Brian Locke | So | Bronco TC | 19:23.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Kitzan | Near Center-B | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
87 | Daniel Stone | Sr | Una-Or-Portl | 19:39.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Sam Seno | Irish Rc-B | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | ||||||||
89 | Kyle Degraaff | Una-Wa-La_ce | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
90 | Joe Balderston | Jr | Vancouver Th | 20:45.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
91 | Brent Wesockes | Jr | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
92 | Stephen Wu | So | Vancouver Wolf Pack | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raven Runners 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
43 | Kenny Krotzer So 16:21 5:17 1 |
Nick Lawrence Jr 16:47 5:25 5 |
Nate Gesell So 16:53 5:27 6 |
Jeff Miles Jr 17:14 5:34 12 |
Keefe Hanson Jr 17:32 5:39 19 |
Korey Krotzer Sr 18:08 5:51 38 |
|
2 | Great Oak 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
50 | Karson Fronk Jr 16:47 5:25 4 |
John Mattoon Jr 16:55 5:27 7 |
Tyler Rackleff Sr 17:02 5:30 10 |
Jordan Storkersen Sr 17:07 5:31 11 |
Brandon Messerly So 17:28 5:38 18 |
Kevin Chamberlain So 17:38 5:41 23 |
Kon McClure Jr 17:41 5:42 25 |
3 | Stark St AC 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
85:52 17:10 5:32 |
71 | Andy Bennison - 16:30 5:19 2 |
Musa Ahmed - 16:56 5:28 8 |
Curran Carlile - 16:58 5:29 9 |
Everett Stilley - 17:22 5:36 16 |
Greg Cruz Jr 18:06 5:50 36 |
||
4 | Titans XC 7-7-6-6-4 Gap: 0:28 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
128 | John Metzger So 17:34 5:40 21 |
Josh Simkins Jr 17:37 5:41 22 |
Bradford Rogers So 17:40 5:42 24 |
Adam Avischious Sr 17:46 5:44 28 |
Jake Purvis Sr 18:02 5:49 33 |
Trace Lind So 18:31 5:58 43 |
|
5 | Loyola XC Club 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
130 | Ryan Oberlin So 17:17 5:34 13 |
Clark Gapen So 17:32 5:39 20 |
Andrew Fausone Jr 17:42 5:43 26 |
Sean Kelly So 17:58 5:48 32 |
Carl Perera So 18:14 5:53 39 |
||
6 | Bronco TC 3-4-4-4-6 Gap: 2:49 |
89:22 17:52 5:46 |
138 | Will Melton So 16:34 5:21 3 |
Chad Whittington So 17:21 5:36 15 |
Arnie Hermes Jr 17:57 5:48 31 |
Danny Stalters - 18:06 5:50 37 |
Brian Locke So 19:23 6:15 52 |
||
7 | Near Center-A 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
90:34 18:07 5:51 |
162 | Keith Williams - 17:20 5:35 14 |
Nathan Fall So 17:26 5:37 17 |
Brandon Ray Jr 18:27 5:57 42 |
Zach Zywiak So 18:36 6:00 44 |
Nick Taylor - 18:45 6:03 45 |
||
8 | Vancouver Wolf Pack 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
91:45 18:21 5:55 |
190 | Trevor Burrus So 17:47 5:44 29 |
Jorge Torres Jr 17:53 5:46 30 |
Preston Bahr Jr 18:03 5:49 34 |
Kendrick Spiller Jr 18:54 6:06 47 |
Greg Anderson So 19:08 6:10 50 |
Brent Wesockes Jr 21:16 6:52 55 |
Stephen Wu So 21:32 6:57 56 |
9 | Irish Rc-B 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:17 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
213 | Caleb Patrick So 17:44 5:43 27 |
Todd Moore So 18:16 5:54 40 |
Jackson Darland - 18:27 5:57 41 |
Justin Sawyer So 19:23 6:15 51 |
Sam Seno - 20:01 6:27 54 |
||
10 | Near Center-B 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
94:45 18:57 6:07 |
231 | Eli Brunette Jr 18:04 5:50 35 |
Austin Frostad - 18:52 6:05 46 |
Zach Slaight So 19:07 6:10 48 |
Vance Collier - 19:08 6:10 49 |
Isaac Kitzan - 19:35 6:19 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
89:45 17:57 5:47 |
15 | Kevin Chamberlain So 17:38 5:41 1 |
Kon McClure Jr 17:41 5:42 2 |
Jarrod Blake Sr 18:03 5:49 3 |
Dillon Peters Sr 18:11 5:52 4 |
Isaac Bermudez Jr 18:11 5:52 5 |
Drew Woodside Jr 18:20 5:55 6 |
Michael Hewitt So 18:30 5:58 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V C | Craig Lutz, Jr, 15:09.2, South-2 | Boerne XC Club, 80:26, 195 |
V M | Tyler Dutchover, Jr, 16:16.4, Una-Ca-Calim | Raven Runners, 84:47.1, 43 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.