Great Oak Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chamberlain, Kevin So V 16:23 5:17 3.1 64/183 2/7 2/7 15/27
Fronk, Karson Jr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 43/183 1/7 1/7 25/29
Mattoon, John Jr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 77/183 3/7 3/7 14/26 17:53
(1:23,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messerly, Brandon So V 17:29 5:38 3.1 159/183 7/7 7/7 11/23
Rackleff, Tyler Sr V 16:32 5:20 3.1 80/183 4/7 4/7 10/26
Storkersen, Jordan Sr V 16:40 5:23 3.1 89/183 5/7 5/7 8/26
Woodside, Drew Jr V 16:47 5:25 3.1 108/183 6/7 6/7 7/25 You ROCK! (TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/26 82:09
0:36
3.1 5:18 5:11 5:23 336 5:05 Karson Fronk (40), Kevin Chamberlain (61), John Mattoon (74), Tyler Rackleff (76), Jordan Storkersen (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Pons Jr South Pasadena 14:53 4:48
2 Ammar Moussa Jr Arcadia 14:57 4:49
3 Erik Olson Sr Novato 14:59 4:50
4 Wade Meddles Sr Sierra Lutheran 15:03 4:51
5 Lane Werley Jr King 15:04 4:52
6 Garrett Rowe Sr Mountain View 15:08 4:53
7 Kellen Blumberg Sr Patrick HenryHigh School 15:12 4:54
8 Philip Macquitty Sr Palo Alto 15:13 4:55
9 Ryan Urie Jr Patrick HenryHigh School 15:16 4:55
10 Corey Coates Sr Davis Senior 15:17 4:56
11 Heath Reedy Sr Buchanan 15:19 4:56
12 Justin Vilhauer Jr Redwood 15:24 4:58
13 Seth Totten Sr Golden Valley 15:25 4:58
14 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis Senior 15:27 4:59
15 Sean Davidson Sr Royal 15:27 4:59
16 Michael Gauger Jr Corona 15:28 4:59
17 Tyler Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:30 5:00
18 Kevin Joerger Sr Thousand Oaks 15:33 5:01
19 Carlos Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 15:34 5:01
20 Karl Baranov Jr Marina High 15:34 5:01
21 Travis Edwards Sr Royal 15:36 5:02
22 Paul Jesson Sr Royal 15:37 5:02
23 Jordan Senko Sr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 15:39 5:03
24 Cj Albertson So Buchanan 15:40 5:03
25 Paul Ross Jr Claremont High 15:42 5:04
26 Parker Schuh Jr Mountain View 15:43 5:04
27 Jared Lester Sr Fairfield 15:47 5:05
28 Adam Kelly-strong Sr Jesuit 15:48 5:06
29 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:49 5:06
30 Kris Frey Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 15:49 5:06
31 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 15:50 5:06
32 Jeremy Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 15:50 5:06
33 Danny Martinez So St. John Bosco 15:50 5:06
34 Nathan Williams Sr Oak Ridge 15:51 5:07
35 Kevin Barnard Jr Buchanan 15:52 5:07
36 Johnny Sanchez Sr Roosevelt 15:53 5:07
37 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 15:54 5:08
38 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 15:56 5:08
39 Joseph Hannah Sr St. John Bosco 15:56 5:08
40 Korey Yoakum Sr Royal 15:57 5:09
41 Colin Domonoske Jr Claremont High 16:02 5:10
42 Grayson Hough Jr Davis Senior 16:02 5:10
43 Karson Fronk Jr Great Oak 16:04 5:11 1/7 1/7 25/29
44 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 16:04 5:11
45 Luis Medina Sr Otay Ranch High School 16:05 5:11
46 Eddie Ramos Sr Patrick HenryHigh School 16:05 5:11
47 Elias Rodriguez Sr California 16:07 5:12
48 Henry Falotico Jr Claremont High 16:08 5:12
49 Anthony Fierros Sr St. John Bosco 16:11 5:13
50 Alex Mcguirk Sr Mountain View 16:11 5:13
51 Ak Metoyer Jr Claremont High 16:12 5:14
52 Colin Keane Sr Royal 16:13 5:14
53 Benji Xie Jr Oak Ridge 16:14 5:14
54 Jeroen Keukenkamp Jr Oak Ridge 16:17 5:15
55 Hamersveld Jason Van Jr Marina High 16:17 5:15
56 Jacob Roach Sr Otay Ranch High School 16:18 5:15
57 Matt Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 16:19 5:16
58 Barron Maizland Sr Foothill 16:20 5:16
59 La Mora Brian De Jr Davis Senior 16:20 5:16
60 Ryan Shota Jr Marina High 16:21 5:16
61 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis Senior 16:21 5:16
62 Charlie Johansen Sr Arcadia 16:22 5:17
63 Jarod Nocella Sr King 16:22 5:17
64 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 16:23 5:17 2/7 2/7 15/27
65 Will Levegood Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:23 5:17
66 Bryan Crook Jr Mountain View 16:25 5:18
67 Alex Keifer Sr Ayala 16:26 5:18
68 Andrew Ramirez Jr California 16:26 5:18
69 Aubrey Myjer So Mountain View 16:26 5:18
70 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 16:27 5:18
71 Deynze Braeden Van Jr Davis Senior 16:27 5:18
72 Christian Garza Sr Royal 16:28 5:19
73 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:19
74 Alex Campana Sr Foothill 16:29 5:19
75 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 16:29 5:19
76 Jon Salas Jr California 16:30 5:19
77 John Mattoon Jr Great Oak 16:30 5:19 3/7 3/7 14/26
79 Marcel Bustos Jr Buchanan 16:31 5:20
80 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 16:32 5:20 4/7 4/7 10/26
81 Ryan Solis Sr Claremont High 16:32 5:20
82 Austin Mckell Sr King 16:33 5:20
83 Danny Carrillo So Golden Valley 16:34 5:21
84 Sam Worley So Thousand Oaks 16:36 5:21
85 Valle Nolan Del Fr Golden Valley 16:37 5:22
86 Imandeep Sahota Jr Fairfield 16:38 5:22
87 Joshua Orosco So Buchanan 16:38 5:22
88 Carlos Hernandez Fr Otay Ranch High School 16:39 5:22
89 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 16:40 5:23 5/7 5/7 8/26
90 Michael Ellis Sr California 16:40 5:23
91 Miles Moreno So Claremont High 16:41 5:23
92 Wes Miezrwik Jr Yucaipa 16:41 5:23
93 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 16:41 5:23
94 Taylor Nasu Sr Ayala 16:43 5:24
95 Tim Reed Jr Ayala 16:43 5:24
96 Karl Wenburg Jr Marina High 16:43 5:24
97 Garrett Williams So Corona 16:44 5:24
98 Nick Rini Jr King 16:44 5:24
99 Ryan Germann Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:45 5:24
100 Julian Hernandez So Corona 16:45 5:24
101 Arturo Trejo Sr St. John Bosco 16:45 5:24
102 Joshua Roach Jr Otay Ranch High School 16:45 5:24
103 Derek Nelson Sr King 16:46 5:25
104 Derek Guthey Sr Buchanan 16:46 5:25
105 Clay Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 16:46 5:25
106 Nick Tammadge Sr Patrick HenryHigh School 16:46 5:25
107 Auburn Jimenez Sr St. John Bosco 16:47 5:25
108 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:25 6/7 6/7 7/25
109 Marco Godinez Jr Thousand Oaks 16:47 5:25
110 Trevor Corsello Sr Ayala 16:49 5:25
111 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 16:49 5:25
112 Richie Soto Fr Marina High 16:50 5:26
113 Kunal Sampat Jr Ayala 16:52 5:26
114 Chris Miller Jr King 16:52 5:26
115 Kyle Carruthers Sr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:53 5:27
116 Zachary Velasquez So Otay Ranch High School 16:53 5:27
117 Tyler Hughes So Thousand Oaks 16:54 5:27
118 Tj Brown-pinizzott Jr Jesuit 16:54 5:27
119 Shane Snyder Jr Ayala 16:55 5:27
120 Brad Sheets Sr King 16:55 5:27
121 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis Senior 16:56 5:28
122 Ricky Parra Jr Fairfield 16:56 5:28
123 Joe Mahoney Jr Jesuit 16:56 5:28
124 Avery Mcdougal Sr Golden Valley 16:57 5:28
125 Robert Oliver Sr Marina High 16:58 5:28
126 Andrei Thompson Sr South Pasadena 16:59 5:29
127 Zach Speno Jr Oak Ridge 17:01 5:29
128 Galt Dunn Sr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:02 5:30
129 Jon Baziet Jr California 17:03 5:30
130 Elie Boutros Jr Golden Valley 17:03 5:30
131 Jordan Banuelos Jr Yucaipa 17:03 5:30
132 Justin Brown-pinizzott Jr Jesuit 17:04 5:30
133 Tyler Ryan Sr South Pasadena 17:04 5:30
134 Carlos Rangel So Otay Ranch High School 17:05 5:31
135 Matt Garvin Jr Thousand Oaks 17:05 5:31
136 Humberto Osuna Sr Roosevelt 17:07 5:31
137 Juan David Garcia So Golden Valley 17:08 5:32
138 Michael Palazzo Sr Foothill 17:09 5:32
139 Ted Breslow Jr Patrick HenryHigh School 17:09 5:32
140 Nathaneal Williams So Sierra Lutheran 17:10 5:32
141 Edgar Mancilla Jr California 17:11 5:33
142 Christian Lopez Sr California 17:12 5:33
143 David Watson Jr Patrick HenryHigh School 17:13 5:33
144 Kevin Case Jr Foothill 17:15 5:34
145 Adam O'regan So Patrick HenryHigh School 17:16 5:34
146 Alex Tranquada So South Pasadena 17:18 5:35
147 Brandon Hunter Sr Fairfield 17:19 5:35
148 Marc Klunk Jr Novato 17:19 5:35
149 Daniel Smithers Sr Thousand Oaks 17:20 5:35
150 Michael Estrada Sr Foothill 17:20 5:35
151 Jeremiah Ziebert Jr Jesuit 17:21 5:36
152 Andrew Valenzuela Jr Golden Valley 17:22 5:36
153 Jon Weiner Jr South Pasadena 17:22 5:36
154 Antonio Garcia Jr Corona 17:23 5:36
155 Tim Bergstrom Jr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:23 5:36
156 Tre Smith Jr Fairfield 17:24 5:37
157 Sven Sianez Jr Marina High 17:24 5:37
158 Kiko Rodriguez Sr Novato 17:28 5:38
159 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 17:29 5:38 7/7 7/7 11/23
160 Mark Rutner Sr Mountain View 17:30 5:39
161 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:32 5:39
162 Tim Christenson Sr Claremont High 17:33 5:40
163 Patrick Rabuzzi Sr Mountain View 17:34 5:40
164 Grayson Kopperud Sr South Pasadena 17:37 5:41
165 Leo Baranda Sr Buchanan 17:38 5:41
166 Greg Barrier Sr Oak Ridge 17:44 5:43
167 Max White So South Pasadena 17:46 5:44
168 Kenny Tanner So Ayala 17:49 5:45
169 Levi Grabow Sr Sierra Lutheran 17:50 5:45
170 Abel Meza Jr Otay Ranch High School 17:51 5:45
171 Tommy Lopez So Thousand Oaks 17:54 5:46
172 Nick Takekoshi Jr Foothill 17:56 5:47
173 Michael Sveinson Jr Corona 17:57 5:47
174 Preston Lyons Sr Sierra Lutheran 17:58 5:48
175 Michael Darcy Jr Foothill 17:59 5:48
176 Nathan Conover Jr Sierra Lutheran 18:01 5:49
177 Joel Perez Jr Fairfield 18:19 5:55
178 Roman Alyas Jr Novato 18:31 5:58
179 Will Gomez So Fairfield 18:51 6:05
180 Luigi Mendoza Sr Novato 19:01 6:08
181 Ryan Finton So Novato 19:02 6:08
182 John Mcrea So Sierra Lutheran 19:07 6:10
183 River Raras Jr Novato 19:18 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
11-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
78:50
15:46
5:05
138 Sean Davidson
Sr
15:27
4:59
13
Travis Edwards
Sr
15:36
5:02
19
Paul Jesson
Sr
15:37
5:02
20
Korey Yoakum
Sr
15:57
5:09
37
Colin Keane
Sr
16:13
5:14
49
Christian Garza
Sr
16:28
5:19
69




2 Arcadia
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:25
79:07
15:49
5:06
165 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:57
4:49
2
Eric Garibay
Jr
15:50
5:06
29
Allen Leung
Jr
15:54
5:08
34
Sergio Gonzalez
So
16:04
5:11
41
Charlie Johansen
Sr
16:22
5:17
59
Esmond Wei
Jr
16:28
5:19
70
William Tsai
Jr
16:29
5:19
72
3 Davis Senior
8-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
79:27
15:53
5:08
174 Corey Coates
Sr
15:17
4:56
9
Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:27
4:59
12
Grayson Hough
Jr
16:02
5:10
39
La Mora Brian De
Jr
16:20
5:16
56
Bob Riestenberg
Sr
16:21
5:16
58
Deynze Braeden Van
Jr
16:27
5:18
68
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:56
5:28
117
4 St. John Bosco
15-8-8-4-4
Gap: 0:45
79:50
15:58
5:09
184 Carlos Martinez
Sr
15:34
5:01
17
Danny Martinez
So
15:50
5:06
31
Joseph Hannah
Sr
15:56
5:08
36
Anthony Fierros
Sr
16:11
5:13
46
Matt Gonzalez
Jr
16:19
5:16
54
Arturo Trejo
Sr
16:45
5:24
97
Auburn Jimenez
Sr
16:47
5:25
103
5 Mountain View
6-3-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
79:53
15:59
5:09
206 Garrett Rowe
Sr
15:08
4:53
6
Parker Schuh
Jr
15:43
5:04
24
Alex Mcguirk
Sr
16:11
5:13
47
Bryan Crook
Jr
16:25
5:18
63
Aubrey Myjer
So
16:26
5:18
66
Mark Rutner
Sr
17:30
5:39
155
Patrick Rabuzzi
Sr
17:34
5:40
158
6 Buchanan
9-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:19
80:00
16:00
5:10
223 Heath Reedy
Sr
15:19
4:56
10
Cj Albertson
So
15:40
5:03
22
Kevin Barnard
Jr
15:52
5:07
33
Marcel Bustos
Jr
16:31
5:20
75
Joshua Orosco
So
16:38
5:22
83
Derek Guthey
Sr
16:46
5:25
100
Leo Baranda
Sr
17:38
5:41
160
7 Yucaipa
13-7-6-5-7
Gap: 1:11
80:17
16:03
5:11
227 Tyler Dutchover
Jr
15:30
5:00
15
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:49
5:06
27
Jeremy Brummitt
Sr
15:50
5:06
30
Joel Miller
Jr
16:27
5:18
67
Wes Miezrwik
Jr
16:41
5:23
88
Jordan Banuelos
Jr
17:03
5:30
127
Connor Smith
So
17:32
5:39
156
8 Claremont High
18-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
80:36
16:07
5:12
231 Paul Ross
Jr
15:42
5:04
23
Colin Domonoske
Jr
16:02
5:10
38
Henry Falotico
Jr
16:08
5:12
45
Ak Metoyer
Jr
16:12
5:14
48
Ryan Solis
Sr
16:32
5:20
77
Miles Moreno
So
16:41
5:23
87
Tim Christenson
Sr
17:33
5:40
157
9 Oak Ridge
21-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:55
81:04
16:13
5:14
269 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:51
5:07
32
Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Sr
15:56
5:08
35
Benji Xie
Jr
16:14
5:14
50
Jeroen Keukenkamp
Jr
16:17
5:15
51
Clay Mcnamee
Jr
16:46
5:25
101
Zach Speno
Jr
17:01
5:29
123
Greg Barrier
Sr
17:44
5:43
161
10 Patrick HenryHigh School
7-1-2-9-10
Gap: 1:57
80:28
16:06
5:11
294 Kellen Blumberg
Sr
15:12
4:54
7
Ryan Urie
Jr
15:16
4:55
8
Eddie Ramos
Sr
16:05
5:11
43
Nick Tammadge
Sr
16:46
5:25
102
Ted Breslow
Jr
17:09
5:32
134
David Watson
Jr
17:13
5:33
138
Adam O'regan
So
17:16
5:34
140
11 EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL
17-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:14
81:29
16:18
5:15
317 Jordan Senko
Sr
15:39
5:03
21
Kris Frey
Jr
15:49
5:06
28
Will Levegood
Jr
16:23
5:17
62
Ryan Germann
Jr
16:45
5:24
95
Kyle Carruthers
Sr
16:53
5:27
111
Galt Dunn
Sr
17:02
5:30
124
Tim Bergstrom
Jr
17:23
5:36
150
12 Marina High
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
81:45
16:21
5:16
327 Karl Baranov
Jr
15:34
5:01
18
Hamersveld Jason Van
Jr
16:17
5:15
52
Ryan Shota
Jr
16:21
5:16
57
Karl Wenburg
Jr
16:43
5:24
92
Richie Soto
Fr
16:50
5:26
108
Robert Oliver
Sr
16:58
5:28
121
Sven Sianez
Jr
17:24
5:37
152
13 Great Oak
22-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:36
82:09
16:26
5:18
336 Karson Fronk
Jr
16:04
5:11
40
Kevin Chamberlain
So
16:23
5:17
61
John Mattoon
Jr
16:30
5:19
74
Tyler Rackleff
Sr
16:32
5:20
76
Jordan Storkersen
Sr
16:40
5:23
85
Drew Woodside
Jr
16:47
5:25
104
Brandon Messerly
So
17:29
5:38
154
13 King
5-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
81:29
16:18
5:15
336 Lane Werley
Jr
15:04
4:52
5
Jarod Nocella
Sr
16:22
5:17
60
Austin Mckell
Sr
16:33
5:20
78
Nick Rini
Jr
16:44
5:24
94
Derek Nelson
Sr
16:46
5:25
99
Chris Miller
Jr
16:52
5:26
110
Brad Sheets
Sr
16:55
5:27
116
15 Otay Ranch High School
23-15-16-16-15
Gap: 0:48
82:40
16:32
5:20
389 Luis Medina
Sr
16:05
5:11
42
Jacob Roach
Sr
16:18
5:15
53
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
16:39
5:22
84
Joshua Roach
Jr
16:45
5:24
98
Zachary Velasquez
So
16:53
5:27
112
Carlos Rangel
So
17:05
5:31
130
Abel Meza
Jr
17:51
5:45
165
16 California
24-20-17-15-16
Gap: 0:56
82:46
16:33
5:20
393 Elias Rodriguez
Sr
16:07
5:12
44
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
16:26
5:18
65
Jon Salas
Jr
16:30
5:19
73
Michael Ellis
Sr
16:40
5:23
86
Jon Baziet
Jr
17:03
5:30
125
Edgar Mancilla
Jr
17:11
5:33
136
Christian Lopez
Sr
17:12
5:33
137
17 Golden Valley
10-14-14-17-17
Gap: 1:38
82:36
16:31
5:20
417 Seth Totten
Sr
15:25
4:58
11
Danny Carrillo
So
16:34
5:21
79
Valle Nolan Del
Fr
16:37
5:22
81
Avery Mcdougal
Sr
16:57
5:28
120
Elie Boutros
Jr
17:03
5:30
126
Juan David Garcia
So
17:08
5:32
132
Andrew Valenzuela
Jr
17:22
5:36
147
18 Thousand Oaks
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
82:55
16:35
5:21
445 Kevin Joerger
Sr
15:33
5:01
16
Sam Worley
So
16:36
5:21
80
Marco Godinez
Jr
16:47
5:25
105
Tyler Hughes
So
16:54
5:27
113
Matt Garvin
Jr
17:05
5:31
131
Daniel Smithers
Sr
17:20
5:35
144
Tommy Lopez
So
17:54
5:46
166
19 Jesuit
20-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:08
83:08
16:38
5:22
455 Adam Kelly-strong
Sr
15:48
5:06
26
Colton Misono
Jr
16:41
5:23
89
Danny Diaz
Sr
16:49
5:25
107
Tj Brown-pinizzott
Jr
16:54
5:27
114
Joe Mahoney
Jr
16:56
5:28
119
Justin Brown-pinizzott
Jr
17:04
5:30
128
Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
17:21
5:36
146
20 Ayala
26-26-22-20-20
Gap: 0:26
83:33
16:43
5:23
460 Alex Keifer
Sr
16:26
5:18
64
Taylor Nasu
Sr
16:43
5:24
90
Tim Reed
Jr
16:43
5:24
91
Trevor Corsello
Sr
16:49
5:25
106
Kunal Sampat
Jr
16:52
5:26
109
Shane Snyder
Jr
16:55
5:27
115
Kenny Tanner
So
17:49
5:45
163
21 Fairfield
19-18-21-22-21
Gap: 1:37
84:04
16:49
5:25
518 Jared Lester
Sr
15:47
5:05
25
Imandeep Sahota
Jr
16:38
5:22
82
Ricky Parra
Jr
16:56
5:28
118
Brandon Hunter
Sr
17:19
5:35
142
Tre Smith
Jr
17:24
5:37
151
Joel Perez
Jr
18:19
5:55
172
Will Gomez
So
18:51
6:05
174
22 Corona
12-18-19-21-22
Gap: 2:29
84:17
16:51
5:26
520 Michael Gauger
Jr
15:28
4:59
14
Garrett Williams
So
16:44
5:24
93
Julian Hernandez
So
16:45
5:24
96
Antonio Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:36
149
Michael Sveinson
Jr
17:57
5:47
168








23 South Pasadena
1-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:29
83:36
16:43
5:24
541 Samuel Pons
Jr
14:53
4:48
1
Andrei Thompson
Sr
16:59
5:29
122
Tyler Ryan
Sr
17:04
5:30
129
Alex Tranquada
So
17:18
5:35
141
Jon Weiner
Jr
17:22
5:36
148
Grayson Kopperud
Sr
17:37
5:41
159
Max White
So
17:46
5:44
162
24 Foothill
25-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:00
84:33
16:55
5:27
543 Barron Maizland
Sr
16:20
5:16
55
Alex Campana
Sr
16:29
5:19
71
Michael Palazzo
Sr
17:09
5:32
133
Kevin Case
Jr
17:15
5:34
139
Michael Estrada
Sr
17:20
5:35
145
Nick Takekoshi
Jr
17:56
5:47
167
Michael Darcy
Jr
17:59
5:48
170
25 Sierra Lutheran
4-24-26-25-25
Gap: 2:58
86:02
17:12
5:33
643 Wade Meddles
Sr
15:03
4:51
4
Nathaneal Williams
So
17:10
5:32
135
Levi Grabow
Sr
17:50
5:45
164
Preston Lyons
Sr
17:58
5:48
169
Nathan Conover
Jr
18:01
5:49
171
John Mcrea
So
19:07
6:10
177




26 Novato
3-25-25-25-26
Gap: 4:02
87:18
17:28
5:38
647 Erik Olson
Sr
14:59
4:50
3
Marc Klunk
Jr
17:19
5:35
143
Kiko Rodriguez
Sr
17:28
5:38
153
Roman Alyas
Jr
18:31
5:58
173
Luigi Mendoza
Sr
19:01
6:08
175
Ryan Finton
So
19:02
6:08
176
River Raras
Jr
19:18
6:14
178
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.