Great Oak Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bales, Alia Jr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 34/129 5/7 5/7 1/18
Hilton, Jessica Jr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 23/129 3/7 3/7 2/19
Johnson, Anna Jr V 18:11 5:52 3.1 5/129 2/7 2/7 1/19 19:44
(1:33,7.9)
19:44
(1:33,7.9)
19:44
(1:33,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Katie Jr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 4/129 1/7 1/7 4/26 18:43
(0:38,3.4)
18:43
(0:38,3.4)
18:43
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mandel, Pauline So V 18:56 6:06 3.1 26/129 4/7 4/7 1/18
Morabe, Alexis So V 19:22 6:15 3.1 44/129 7/7 7/7 1/13
Morabe, Samantha Sr V 19:20 6:14 3.1 41/129 6/7 6/7 1/16 19:40
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 93:11
1:02
3.1 6:01 5:50 6:10 71 6:01 95:27
(2:16,2.4)
95:27
(2:16,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Katie Johnson (2), Anna Johnson (3), Jessica Hilton (18), Pauline Mandel (21), Alia Bales (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julie Nacouzi Jr Montgomery 17:42 5:43
2 Macy Bricks Jr Buchanan 17:56 5:47
3 Colleen Lillig Sr California 18:04 5:50
4 Katie Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:05 5:50 1/7 1/7 4/26 18:43
(0:38)
18:43
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Anna Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:11 5:52 2/7 2/7 1/19 19:44
(1:33)
19:44
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Brooke Holt Jr Granite Bay High School 18:18 5:54
7 Hayley Scott Sr Oak Ridge 18:19 5:55
8 Alaina Alverez Jr Dana Hills High School 18:20 5:55
9 Kelsey Smith Sr South Tahoe 18:21 5:55
10 Ashley Welker So West Ranch 18:22 5:55
11 Dynasty Gammage Jr Long Beach Polytechnic 18:23 5:56
12 Courtney Crosta Sr Woodcreek 18:26 5:57
13 Chelsea Janzen Sr Buchanan 18:27 5:57
14 Hagen Reedy Fr Buchanan 18:31 5:58
15 Bailey Miller Sr West Ranch 18:32 5:59
16 Kelsi Tippets Sr King 18:34 5:59
17 Christine Bowlus Sr Davis Senior 18:35 6:00
18 Christine Zavesky Jr Granite Bay High School 18:36 6:00
19 Breanna Lewis Sr Sheldon 18:37 6:00
20 Ashley Bergstrom Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:37 6:00
21 Katie Fry Jr Exeter Union 18:47 6:04
22 Alisha Brown Sr Madera South 18:49 6:04
23 Jessica Hilton Jr Great Oak 18:52 6:05 3/7 3/7 2/19
24 Rebecca Garcia Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:53 6:05
25 Hanna Peterson Jr King 18:54 6:06
26 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 18:56 6:06 4/7 4/7 1/18
27 Allison Sturges So Mountain View 18:58 6:07
28 Stephanie Romo Jr Woodcreek 18:59 6:07
29 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills High School 19:01 6:08
30 Tiffany Heflin Jr Lassen 19:01 6:08
31 Courtney Madson Jr Novato 19:02 6:08
32 Monica Chen Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:03 6:09
33 Jennifer Owen Jr West Ranch 19:06 6:10
34 Alia Bales Jr Great Oak 19:07 6:10 5/7 5/7 1/18
35 Julie Park Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:09 6:11
36 Vanessa Lopez Fr Highland (Palmdale) 19:12 6:12
37 Maxine Goyette So Oak Ridge 19:16 6:13
38 Sami Gomez So Woodcreek 19:18 6:14
39 Jessica Smith Jr Highland (Palmdale) 19:19 6:14
40 Samantha Ralstin Jr Oak Ridge 19:20 6:14
41 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 19:20 6:14 6/7 6/7 1/16
42 Jaclyn Gonzalez So Ayala 19:21 6:15
43 Brittney Putman Jr Oak Ridge 19:22 6:15
44 Alexis Morabe So Great Oak 19:22 6:15 7/7 7/7 1/13
45 Rigby Allison Sr Foothill 19:23 6:15
46 Rebecca Asplund Sr King 19:24 6:15
47 Jacqueline Mansoor Jr Oak Ridge 19:25 6:16
48 Cori Stemper Fr Foothill 19:26 6:16
49 Raelyn Werley Fr King 19:27 6:16
50 Ariane Gushue Jr Foothill 19:28 6:17
51 Carrie Soholt Jr King 19:28 6:17
52 Emily Stickney Sr Yucaipa 19:29 6:17
53 Tiana Austin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:29 6:17
54 Lindsey Ragas So Gahr 19:31 6:18
55 Amanda Richart Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:32 6:18
56 Catherine Hasbrouck Sr Nordoff 19:33 6:18
57 Chandler Colquitt So Ayala 19:33 6:18
58 Haar Charlotte Ter Sr Davis Senior 19:34 6:19
59 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills High School 19:35 6:19
60 Gabby Paquette Fr Foothill 19:36 6:19
61 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills High School 19:38 6:20
62 Rachel Pavey Jr Long Beach Polytechnic 19:45 6:22
63 Veronica Camarillo Jr Dana Hills High School 19:48 6:23
64 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills High School 19:49 6:24
65 Torrie Zaccor Jr South Tahoe 19:50 6:24
66 Taylor Khan So Ayala 19:53 6:25
67 Aubrey Bowman Jr King 19:54 6:25
68 Leeann Hold So Oak Ridge 19:56 6:26
69 Julianne Jacques Jr Buchanan 19:56 6:26
70 Caylie Choate Jr Highland (Palmdale) 19:58 6:26
71 Nicole Krsulic Sr Woodcreek 20:00 6:27
72 Samantha Phillips So West Ranch 20:00 6:27
73 Ciara Donnelly So Woodcreek 20:01 6:27
74 Myleigh Bricks Fr Buchanan 20:02 6:28
75 Dana Schmalzel Jr Buchanan 20:04 6:28
76 Cassie Stegall Sr Foothill 20:06 6:29
77 Allison Daly Fr Granite Bay High School 20:07 6:29
78 Tess Williams So Davis Senior 20:11 6:31
79 Kayla Han So Gahr 20:12 6:31
80 Hilary Teaford Sr Davis Senior 20:13 6:31
81 Genna Smith Sr Yucaipa 20:13 6:31
82 Kendahl Waalk Jr West Ranch 20:14 6:32
83 Kasey Tippets Jr King 20:16 6:32
84 Chandler Rezendes Sr Yucaipa 20:18 6:33
85 Dana Randall Sr Davis Senior 20:19 6:33
86 Madison Tanner Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:24 6:35
87 Lummis Maddie Jr Granite Bay High School 20:28 6:36
88 Sara Dionne Jr Gahr 20:30 6:37
89 Kaileen Palmero Jr Oak Ridge 20:33 6:38
90 Susie Reynolds Jr Mountain View 20:34 6:38
91 Akaysha Dhaliwal Jr Madera South 20:37 6:39
92 Lisset Vargas Fr Madera South 20:38 6:39
93 Lisa Johnston So South Tahoe 20:40 6:40
94 Baughman Breanne Fr Ayala 20:43 6:41
95 Sara Smith Sr Dana Hills High School 20:45 6:42
96 Michelle Artinian Sr Ayala 20:49 6:43
97 Brooke O'brien Fr Woodcreek 20:51 6:44
98 Ashley Devriend Jr Woodcreek 20:52 6:44
99 Kaitlin Phillips Jr West Ranch 20:52 6:44
100 Marissa Naughton Sr Granite Bay High School 20:54 6:45
101 Kayla Morrison Jr Yucaipa 20:58 6:46
102 Jenny Farman Sr Davis Senior 21:01 6:47
103 Cassidy Cichowicz So South Tahoe 21:06 6:48
104 Elisha Mora Jr Buchanan 21:07 6:49
105 Brenna Hess So Highland (Palmdale) 21:08 6:49
106 Melissa Pacheco Jr West Ranch 21:11 6:50
107 Annie Radigan Fr Highland (Palmdale) 21:13 6:51
108 Kara Trammell Jr Mountain View 21:14 6:51
109 Sofia Rios So Madera South 21:15 6:51
110 Halley Rainer Jr Davis Senior 21:16 6:52
111 Katie Challis Sr Yucaipa 21:17 6:52
112 Danica Requejo So Yucaipa 21:20 6:53
113 Kira Smith So South Tahoe 21:21 6:53
114 Cervantes Kassandra Jr Ayala 21:22 6:54
115 Jessica Brock Sr Long Beach Polytechnic 21:22 6:54
116 Amanda Palhegyi Sr Yucaipa 21:24 6:54
117 Xitlalic Canchola Fr Gahr 21:30 6:56
118 Rachael Cortina Jr Highland (Palmdale) 21:34 6:57
119 Maya Weigel Fr Mountain View 21:50 7:03
120 Karly Arroues Jr South Tahoe 21:50 7:03
121 Russell Christina So Ayala 21:52 7:03
122 Annie Segale Sr Granite Bay High School 21:55 7:04
123 Mara Mckown Fr Mountain View 22:01 7:06
124 Isabel Fry Fr Mountain View 22:14 7:10
125 Amanda Zermeno Sr Gahr 22:34 7:17
126 Clarissa Carcamo Fr Gahr 23:02 7:26
127 Shannon Lee Fr Gahr 23:29 7:35
128 Limairy Castillo So Madera South 23:38 7:37
129 Karen Decker Jr Highland (Palmdale) 24:09 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
93:11
18:38
6:01
71 Katie Johnson
Jr
18:05
5:50
2
Anna Johnson
Jr
18:11
5:52
3
Jessica Hilton
Jr
18:52
6:05
18
Pauline Mandel
So
18:56
6:06
21
Alia Bales
Jr
19:07
6:10
27
Samantha Morabe
Sr
19:20
6:14
34
Alexis Morabe
So
19:22
6:15
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
11-8-4-3-2
Gap: 0:52
95:11
19:02
6:08
134 Ashley Bergstrom
Jr
18:37
6:00
16
Rebecca Garcia
Jr
18:53
6:05
19
Monica Chen
Jr
19:03
6:09
25
Julie Park
Jr
19:09
6:11
28
Tiana Austin
Jr
19:29
6:17
46
Amanda Richart
Sr
19:32
6:18
48
Madison Tanner
Jr
20:24
6:35
77
3 Oak Ridge
4-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:06
95:42
19:08
6:10
144 Hayley Scott
Sr
18:19
5:55
5
Maxine Goyette
So
19:16
6:13
30
Samantha Ralstin
Jr
19:20
6:14
33
Brittney Putman
Jr
19:22
6:15
36
Jacqueline Mansoor
Jr
19:25
6:16
40
Leeann Hold
So
19:56
6:26
59
Kaileen Palmero
Jr
20:33
6:38
80
4 Buchanan
1-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:06
94:52
18:58
6:07
147 Macy Bricks
Jr
17:56
5:47
1
Chelsea Janzen
Sr
18:27
5:57
10
Hagen Reedy
Fr
18:31
5:58
11
Julianne Jacques
Jr
19:56
6:26
60
Myleigh Bricks
Fr
20:02
6:28
65
Dana Schmalzel
Jr
20:04
6:28
66
Elisha Mora
Jr
21:07
6:49
95
5 King
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
95:47
19:09
6:11
158 Kelsi Tippets
Sr
18:34
5:59
13
Hanna Peterson
Jr
18:54
6:06
20
Rebecca Asplund
Sr
19:24
6:15
39
Raelyn Werley
Fr
19:27
6:16
42
Carrie Soholt
Jr
19:28
6:17
44
Aubrey Bowman
Jr
19:54
6:25
58
Kasey Tippets
Jr
20:16
6:32
74
6 West Ranch
7-4-3-5-6
Gap: 1:52
96:14
19:15
6:13
182 Ashley Welker
So
18:22
5:55
8
Bailey Miller
Sr
18:32
5:59
12
Jennifer Owen
Jr
19:06
6:10
26
Samantha Phillips
So
20:00
6:27
63
Kendahl Waalk
Jr
20:14
6:32
73
Kaitlin Phillips
Jr
20:52
6:44
90
Melissa Pacheco
Jr
21:11
6:50
97
7 Dana Hills High School
5-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:28
96:22
19:16
6:13
188 Alaina Alverez
Jr
18:20
5:55
6
Sheridan Gomez
So
19:01
6:08
24
Paxton Cota
Jr
19:35
6:19
51
Kathryn Gullickson
Sr
19:38
6:20
53
Veronica Camarillo
Jr
19:48
6:23
54
Natasha Gunther
So
19:49
6:24
55
Sara Smith
Sr
20:45
6:42
86
8 Woodcreek
8-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:35
96:44
19:21
6:14
189 Courtney Crosta
Sr
18:26
5:57
9
Stephanie Romo
Jr
18:59
6:07
23
Sami Gomez
So
19:18
6:14
31
Nicole Krsulic
Sr
20:00
6:27
62
Ciara Donnelly
So
20:01
6:27
64
Brooke O'brien
Fr
20:51
6:44
88
Ashley Devriend
Jr
20:52
6:44
89
9 Foothill
16-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:43
97:59
19:36
6:19
241 Rigby Allison
Sr
19:23
6:15
38
Cori Stemper
Fr
19:26
6:16
41
Ariane Gushue
Jr
19:28
6:17
43
Gabby Paquette
Fr
19:36
6:19
52
Cassie Stegall
Sr
20:06
6:29
67








10 Granite Bay High School
3-3-9-9-10
Gap: 2:36
98:23
19:41
6:21
256 Brooke Holt
Jr
18:18
5:54
4
Christine Zavesky
Jr
18:36
6:00
15
Allison Daly
Fr
20:07
6:29
68
Lummis Maddie
Jr
20:28
6:36
78
Marissa Naughton
Sr
20:54
6:45
91
Annie Segale
Sr
21:55
7:04
112




11 Davis Senior
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:44
98:52
19:46
6:23
280 Christine Bowlus
Sr
18:35
6:00
14
Haar Charlotte Ter
Sr
19:34
6:19
50
Tess Williams
So
20:11
6:31
69
Hilary Teaford
Sr
20:13
6:31
71
Dana Randall
Sr
20:19
6:33
76
Jenny Farman
Sr
21:01
6:47
93
Halley Rainer
Jr
21:16
6:52
101
12 Ayala
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:28
100:19
20:04
6:28
313 Jaclyn Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:15
35
Chandler Colquitt
So
19:33
6:18
49
Taylor Khan
So
19:53
6:25
57
Baughman Breanne
Fr
20:43
6:41
85
Michelle Artinian
Sr
20:49
6:43
87
Cervantes Kassandra
Jr
21:22
6:54
105
Russell Christina
So
21:52
7:03
111
13 Highland (Palmdale)
14-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:01
100:50
20:10
6:30
316 Vanessa Lopez
Fr
19:12
6:12
29
Jessica Smith
Jr
19:19
6:14
32
Caylie Choate
Jr
19:58
6:26
61
Brenna Hess
So
21:08
6:49
96
Annie Radigan
Fr
21:13
6:51
98
Rachael Cortina
Jr
21:34
6:57
108
Karen Decker
Jr
24:09
7:47
119
14 South Tahoe
6-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
101:18
20:16
6:32
345 Kelsey Smith
Sr
18:21
5:55
7
Torrie Zaccor
Jr
19:50
6:24
56
Lisa Johnston
So
20:40
6:40
84
Cassidy Cichowicz
So
21:06
6:48
94
Kira Smith
So
21:21
6:53
104
Karly Arroues
Jr
21:50
7:03
110




15 Yucaipa
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:48
102:15
20:27
6:36
386 Emily Stickney
Sr
19:29
6:17
45
Genna Smith
Sr
20:13
6:31
72
Chandler Rezendes
Sr
20:18
6:33
75
Kayla Morrison
Jr
20:58
6:46
92
Katie Challis
Sr
21:17
6:52
102
Danica Requejo
So
21:20
6:53
103
Amanda Palhegyi
Sr
21:24
6:54
106
16 Madera South
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 4:49
104:57
20:59
6:46
400 Alisha Brown
Sr
18:49
6:04
17
Akaysha Dhaliwal
Jr
20:37
6:39
82
Lisset Vargas
Fr
20:38
6:39
83
Sofia Rios
So
21:15
6:51
100
Limairy Castillo
So
23:38
7:37
118








17 Gahr
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:03
104:17
20:51
6:44
418 Lindsey Ragas
So
19:31
6:18
47
Kayla Han
So
20:12
6:31
70
Sara Dionne
Jr
20:30
6:37
79
Xitlalic Canchola
Fr
21:30
6:56
107
Amanda Zermeno
Sr
22:34
7:17
115
Clarissa Carcamo
Fr
23:02
7:26
116
Shannon Lee
Fr
23:29
7:35
117
18 Mountain View
13-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:03
104:37
20:55
6:45
424 Allison Sturges
So
18:58
6:07
22
Susie Reynolds
Jr
20:34
6:38
81
Kara Trammell
Jr
21:14
6:51
99
Maya Weigel
Fr
21:50
7:03
109
Mara Mckown
Fr
22:01
7:06
113
Isabel Fry
Fr
22:14
7:10
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.