Great Oak Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Nicole So So 22:10 7:23 3 55/197 8/16 19/58 2/7 23:29
(1:19,5.6)
23:29
(1:19,5.6)
23:29
(1:19,5.6)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Bree Jr Jr 23:55 7:58 3 73/125 7/12 31/58 2/8 24:47
(0:52,3.5)
24:47
(0:52,3.5)
24:47
(0:52,3.5)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bales, Alia Fr Fr 23:13 7:44 3 61/230 8/23 27/58 4/6 23:08
Barnard, Jessica Sr Sr 18:25 6:08 3 2/127 1/7 1/58 2/26 18:25
(0:00,0.0)
18:25
(0:00,0.0)
18:25
(0:00,0.0)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Blake, Alex Jr Jr 20:26 6:49 3 14/125 2/12 9/58 3/20 21:36
(1:10,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Allison Fr Fr 21:02 7:01 3 21/230 2/23 11/58 5/21 20:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bogardus, Brianna Fr Fr 24:53 8:18 3 124/230 17/23 42/58 3/6 25:48
(0:55,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Briones, Alison So So 25:54 8:38 3 135/197 12/16 50/58 3/6 26:09
(0:15,1.0)
26:09
(0:15,1.0)
26:09
(0:15,1.0)
24:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brooks, Loren Jr Jr 28:46 9:35 3 122/125 12/12 56/58 2/2 21:20 21:20 21:20 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calhoun, Chanel Fr Fr 22:43 7:34 3 48/230 5/23 23/58 6/13 23:40
(0:57,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camacho, Marlene Jr Jr 22:17 7:26 3 49/125 5/12 20/58 1/12 22:19
(0:02,0.1)
22:19
(0:02,0.1)
22:19
(0:02,0.1)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Crofutt, Tierra Fr Fr 21:50 7:17 3 35/230 4/23 18/58 5/16 22:58
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Crofutt, Tiffany Jr Jr 23:59 8:00 3 74/125 8/12 33/58 1/4 23:52 23:52 23:52 22:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cuevas, Ady Fr Fr 24:52 8:17 3 120/230 15/23 40/58 4/6 25:37
(0:45,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
DeBevoise, Devon Jr Jr 25:04 8:21 3 96/125 9/12 43/58 3/4 29:45
(4:41,15.7)
29:45
(4:41,15.7)
25:12
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Doles, Gina Jr Jr 26:45 8:55 3 118/125 11/12 53/58 2/2 23:55 23:55 23:55 23:38
Echols, Lauren Sr Sr 22:53 7:38 3 69/127 5/7 24/58 4/11 23:39
(0:46,3.3)
23:39
(0:46,3.3)
23:39
(0:46,3.3)
20:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Shannon Fr Fr 24:11 8:04 3 95/230 12/23 35/58 3/6 25:38
(1:27,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Espinoza, Evelyn Fr Fr 29:36 9:52 3 215/230 23/23 57/58 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ferm, Saushia Fr Fr 24:47 8:16 3 114/230 13/23 38/58 4/6 27:29
(2:42,9.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fronk, Kylee Sr Sr 22:22 7:27 3 61/127 4/7 21/58 5/17 22:11 22:11 22:11 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gallaher, Alli Sr Sr 19:26 6:29 3 10/127 2/7 3/58 2/23 19:20 19:20 19:20 18:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Howard, Alexandra Fr Fr 22:57 7:39 3 53/230 6/23 25/58 6/10 24:42
(1:45,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hustleby, Olivia Jr Jr 19:39 6:33 3 6/125 1/12 5/58 6/25 19:37 19:37 19:37 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Imura, Maxine So So 21:08 7:03 3 34/197 5/16 12/58 2/16 24:18
(3:10,13.0)
24:18
(3:10,13.0)
24:18
(3:10,13.0)
21:18
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Insigne, Kimberly So So 23:13 7:44 3 80/197 9/16 27/58 2/6 23:28
(0:15,1.1)
23:28
(0:15,1.1)
23:28
(0:15,1.1)
22:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Johnson, Anna Fr Fr 21:13 7:04 3 24/230 3/23 14/58 4/19 22:08
(0:55,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Katie Fr Fr 20:09 6:43 3 14/230 1/23 8/58 9/22 20:35
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Leah Sr Sr 19:47 6:36 3 13/127 3/7 6/58 1/21 21:20
(1:33,7.3)
21:20
(1:33,7.3)
21:20
(1:33,7.3)
20:04
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnston, Kristen Sr Sr 23:56 7:59 3 91/127 6/7 32/58 6/8 24:53
(0:57,3.8)
24:53
(0:57,3.8)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lake, Brooke Fr Fr 24:09 8:03 3 93/230 11/23 34/58 4/6 25:12
(1:03,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lamadrid, Danielle So So 29:53 9:58 3 188/197 16/16 58/58 2/3 31:51
(1:58,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Larsen, Kailey Fr Fr 22:59 7:40 3 54/230 7/23 26/58 3/10 24:26
(1:27,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Leslie, Camden Fr Fr 25:21 8:27 3 133/230 19/23 45/58 3/6 26:14
(0:53,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lim, Christina Sr Sr 24:44 8:15 3 101/127 7/7 37/58 5/6 24:37 24:37 24:37 22:35 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lopez, Blanca Jr Jr 21:18 7:06 3 29/125 3/12 15/58 2/16 22:07
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lundgren, Heather Fr Fr 25:33 8:31 3 140/230 20/23 46/58 2/6 28:12
(2:39,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Malloy, Kaity So So 19:38 6:33 3 6/197 2/16 4/58 2/27 20:10
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcdermott, Kate Fr Fr 24:52 8:17 3 121/230 16/23 41/58 3/6 25:42
(0:50,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mekenya, Robinya So So 26:41 8:54 3 148/197 13/16 52/58 3/4
Meyers, Tori Fr Fr 23:25 7:48 3 67/230 9/23 29/58 4/6 23:50
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Molstre, Kelsey Fr Fr 23:41 7:54 3 76/230 10/23 30/58 4/6 23:48
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mora, Adiel Jr Jr 22:36 7:32 3 52/125 6/12 22/58 1/11 22:46
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Morabe, Samantha So So 18:39 6:13 3 1/197 1/16 2/58 1/29 20:26
(1:47,8.7)
20:26
(1:47,8.7)
20:26
(1:47,8.7)
19:05
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nanci, Juliana Fr Fr 25:52 8:37 3 149/230 22/23 49/58 2/6 27:30
(1:38,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Oddi, Joella Fr Fr 24:51 8:17 3 119/230 14/23 39/58 4/6 25:37
(0:46,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Palacio, Adonia So So 25:51 8:37 3 133/197 11/16 48/58 3/6 26:34
(0:43,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pecha, Amber So So 19:50 6:37 3 10/197 3/16 7/58 2/22 20:13
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robillard, Ashton Fr Fr 25:41 8:34 3 142/230 21/23 47/58 2/6 27:35
(1:54,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Santiago, Carly So So 21:20 7:07 3 39/197 7/16 16/58 2/10 22:27
(1:07,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schell, Adrienne So So 27:20 9:07 3 158/197 15/16 55/58 2/4 28:04
(0:44,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Slamal, Alec So So 20:35 6:52 3 23/197 4/16 10/58 2/17 22:22
(1:47,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tawfik, Nada Jr Jr 26:33 8:51 3 114/125 10/12 51/58 4/4 24:54 24:54 24:47 23:15 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Thomas, Stephanie Jr Jr 21:37 7:12 3 35/125 4/12 17/58 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tungol, Nikkei So So 24:25 8:08 3 104/197 10/16 36/58 3/6 25:28
(1:03,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wightman, Brittany Fr Fr 25:16 8:25 3 131/230 18/23 44/58 3/6 26:45
(1:29,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zimmer, Sarah So So 21:10 7:03 3 35/197 6/16 13/58 2/12 21:35
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zulewski, Adriana So So 27:18 9:06 3 157/197 14/16 54/58 2/4 26:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/11 102:53
4:28
3 6:52 6:08 7:38 102 6:41 Jessica Barnard (2), Alli Gallaher (7), Leah Johnson (9), Kylee Fronk (39), Lauren Echols (45)
So 1st 5 2/16 99:50
2:29
3 6:39 6:13 7:03 70 6:31 105:44
(5:54,5.6)
105:44
(5:54,5.6)
104:11
(4:21,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Samantha Morabe (1), Kaity Malloy (6), Amber Pecha (10), Alec Slamal (22), Maxine Imura (31)
So 2nd 5 2/6 112:18
3:15
3 7:29 7:03 8:08 47 7:14 114:33
(2:15,2.0)
114:33
(2:15,2.0)
114:33
(2:15,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Zimmer (3), Carly Santiago (4), Nicole Allen (6), Kimberly Insigne (13), Nikkei Tungol (21)
So 3rd 5 3/4 133:04
1:29
3 8:52 8:37 9:07 62 8:12 122:16 122:16 122:16 Adonia Palacio (9), Alison Briones (11), Robinya Mekenya (13), Adriana Zulewski (14), Adrienne Schell (15)
Jr 1st 5 1/12 105:17
2:38
3 7:01 6:33 7:26 86 7:00 96:02 96:02 96:02 Olivia Hustleby (4), Alex Blake (10), Blanca Lopez (16), Stephanie Thomas (22), Marlene Camacho (34)
Jr 2nd 5 2/4 122:07
3:57
3 8:08 7:32 8:51 44 8:07 110:34 110:34 110:34 Adiel Mora (1), Bree Anderson (4), Tiffany Crofutt (5), Devon DeBevoise (14), Nada Tawfik (20)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 106:57
2:34
3 7:08 6:43 7:34 131 6:34 115:11
(8:14,7.2)
115:11
(8:14,7.2)
114:49
(7:52,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katie Johnson (13), Allison Blake (20), Anna Johnson (23), Tierra Crofutt (33), Chanel Calhoun (42)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 116:15
0:44
3 7:45 7:39 7:54 84 7:23 129:52
(13:37,10.5)
129:52
(13:37,10.5)
129:39
(13:24,10.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alexandra Howard (10), Kailey Larsen (11), Alia Bales (17), Tori Meyers (21), Kelsey Molstre (25)
Fr 3rd 5 4/6 122:50
0:43
3 8:11 8:03 8:17 98 7:55 144:38
(21:48,15.1)
144:38
(21:48,15.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brooke Lake (13), Shannon Emery (14), Saushia Ferm (22), Joella Oddi (24), Ady Cuevas (25)
Fr 4th 5 3/6 125:55
0:41
3 8:24 8:17 8:31 62 8:08 Kate Mcdermott (7), Brianna Bogardus (9), Brittany Wightman (14), Camden Leslie (15), Heather Lundgren (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Felix La Mirada 17:41 5:54
2 Jessica Barnard Sr Great Oak 18:25 6:08 1/7 1/58 2/26 18:25
(0:00)
18:25
(0:00)
18:25
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Julia Rigby Foothill (Santa 18:30 6:10
4 Camila Alvarez John W. North 18:36 6:12
5 Allison Gushue Foothill (Santa 18:39 6:13
6 megan petkovik Pacifica (Garden 18:45 6:15
7 Kalyn Kenney Temecula Valley 18:48 6:16
8 Andrea Guerra Loara 19:03 6:21
9 Hillary Hinkle San Clemente 19:22 6:27
10 Alli Gallaher Sr Great Oak 19:26 6:29 2/7 3/58 2/23 19:20 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Alex Clancy San Clemente 19:32 6:31
12 shelley foerester Pacifica (Garden 19:42 6:34
13 Leah Johnson Sr Great Oak 19:47 6:36 3/7 6/58 1/21 21:20
(1:33)
21:20
(1:33)
21:20
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 deAvila Alex Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
15 Katie Case Foothill (Santa 19:50 6:37
16 Chelsea Coates Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
17 Naomi Altamirano Downey 19:52 6:37
18 Hillary Labelle Cypress 19:52 6:37
19 Jenny Pilecki Huntington Beach 20:05 6:42
20 Haley Kane Loara 20:10 6:43
21 Kelley Breen San Clemente 20:10 6:43
22 Jessica Schell Torrance 20:11 6:44
23 Malia Palacios Lakewood 20:12 6:44
24 Audrey Crouse John Kennedy (La 20:16 6:45
25 Janet Muro Long Beach Poly 20:21 6:47
26 Rachelle Gross John W. North 20:33 6:51
27 Alvina Chow San Clemente 20:34 6:51
28 Zaira Perez Los Angeles 20:35 6:52
29 Emily Mcdole Huntington Beach 20:37 6:52
30 Carissa Kildall Lakewood 20:48 6:56
31 Maddy Post San Pedro 20:49 6:56
32 Cindy Gandarilla Paramount 20:50 6:57
33 Ashley Grimm Temecula Valley 20:52 6:57
34 candace abadjian Pacifica (Garden 20:56 6:59
35 Maureen Taylor Huntington Beach 20:58 6:59
36 Angela Ibarra Long Beach Milli 20:59 7:00
37 Jamie Emery Long Beach Wilso 21:01 7:00
38 Meghan Hoffman Foothill (Santa 21:03 7:01
39 Christina Yum Temecula Valley 21:12 7:04
40 Mills Charlene El Camino Real 21:16 7:05
41 Jenny Bindel Los Angeles 21:24 7:08
42 Chanel Loftis Huntington Beach 21:29 7:10
43 Ashley Rivera Paramount 21:30 7:10
44 Krystal Medellin San Clemente 21:31 7:10
45 Sarah Jeon La Mirada 21:33 7:11
46 Akiko Thomas San Pedro 21:38 7:13
47 Melanie Mora Paramount 21:40 7:13
48 Mitzi Benavides Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:15
49 Jennifer Nunez Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:15
50 Selena Gallego Santa Fe 21:49 7:16
51 Nina Yu Torrance 22:00 7:20
52 Mellisa Romero Marina 22:05 7:22
53 Valerie Flores John W. North 22:09 7:23
55 D'Eccliss Danielle Los Alamitos 22:12 7:24
56 Rachel Estrada Foothill (Santa 22:16 7:25
57 Shannon McNaught San Clemente 22:17 7:26
58 Martha Quijano Paramount 22:18 7:26
59 Jessica Nevarez Downey 22:19 7:26
60 Lillian Mignella La Mirada 22:20 7:27
61 Kylee Fronk Sr Great Oak 22:22 7:27 4/7 21/58 5/17 22:11 22:11 22:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Brigitte DeLashmette San Clemente 22:33 7:31
63 Kelsey Mahoney Los Alamitos 22:38 7:33
64 Chelsea Baldemor Long Beach Poly 22:46 7:35
65 Francesca Guerre Temecula Valley 22:49 7:36
66 Asia Morris Long Beach Wilso 22:50 7:37
67 Elaine Bravo San Pedro 22:50 7:37
68 Sara Kerr Huntington Beach 22:52 7:37
69 Lauren Echols Sr Great Oak 22:53 7:38 5/7 24/58 4/11 23:39
(0:46)
23:39
(0:46)
23:39
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Stephanie Mendoza Long Beach Wilso 22:54 7:38
71 Evelin Garay Downey 22:54 7:38
72 Laura Fonseca Paramount 22:55 7:38
73 Ellie Malouf San Clemente 22:57 7:39
74 Monica Hermosillo Hesperia 23:00 7:40
75 Kristina Little Hesperia 23:01 7:40
76 Kim Nguyen Temecula Valley 23:07 7:42
77 alice huynh Pacifica (Garden 23:10 7:43
78 Kristin Cott Marina 23:14 7:45
79 Yahaira Frutos Paramount 23:17 7:46
80 Laura Rosales San Pedro 23:24 7:48
81 Alexandria Clark Hesperia 23:29 7:50
82 Danielle Crumley Foothill (Santa 23:31 7:50
83 Veronica Salazar Paramount 23:38 7:53
84 Tessa Dolkas San Clemente 23:43 7:54
85 Kyra Hagl Temecula Valley 23:45 7:55
86 Gina Verraster San Clemente 23:46 7:55
87 Monica Ramirez La Mirada 23:48 7:56
88 Monique Martinez Santa Fe 23:49 7:56
89 Ana Sanchez Loara 23:51 7:57
90 Crystal Reynaga Long Beach Poly 23:55 7:58
91 Kristen Johnston Sr Great Oak 23:56 7:59 6/7 32/58 6/8 24:53
(0:57)
24:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Yossimara Rivera Los Angeles 24:00 8:00
93 Delia Rubio Temecula Valley 24:03 8:01
94 Codie Walden Los Alamitos 24:08 8:03
95 Josie Casillas Downey 24:23 8:08
96 Mary Dinh Long Beach Poly 24:25 8:08
97 Jennifer Zepeda Long Beach Poly 24:31 8:10
98 Lorena Miramontes Loara 24:40 8:13
99 Joy Contreras Long Beach Poly 24:42 8:14
100 Kristin Reksc Long Beach Poly 24:43 8:14
101 Christina Lim Sr Great Oak 24:44 8:15 7/7 37/58 5/6 24:37 24:37 24:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Claire Mezzetta Cypress 24:57 8:19
103 Brittney Lewis Marina 25:08 8:23
104 Kimberly Minami North Torrance 25:09 8:23
105 Mellody Lock Long Beach Poly 25:20 8:27
106 Leydi Espinoza Marina 25:20 8:27
107 Rochelle Nieblas San Clemente 25:27 8:29
108 Erica Campos La Mirada 25:42 8:34
109 Sara Burns San Clemente 25:49 8:36
110 Carolina Tapia Downey 25:55 8:38
111 Paulina Sanchez Long Beach Wilso 26:04 8:41
112 Andrea Hernandez Paramount 26:05 8:42
113 Miritza Williams Santa Fe 26:21 8:47
114 Jourdan Wardlaw Temecula Valley 26:22 8:47
115 Jordan Toyer Cypress 26:28 8:49
116 Michelle Cho Torrance 26:38 8:53
117 Stephanie Kwase Torrance 27:07 9:02
118 Brittany Venedoff Torrance 27:08 9:03
119 Julie Asanuma North Torrance 27:59 9:20
120 Andrea Hogan Foothill (Santa 28:07 9:22
121 Allison Arcos Long Beach Poly 28:21 9:27
122 Julia Kielwein Foothill (Santa 28:26 9:29
123 Kristin Matulich San Pedro 28:45 9:35
124 Meagan Fields Long Beach Poly 28:56 9:39
125 Katie Ruiz Long Beach Poly 29:01 9:40
126 Andrea Alonzo Santa Fe 30:14 10:05
127 Nasooha Junaidean Torrance 30:43 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 2:09
101:09
20:14
6:45
72 Hillary Hinkle
-
19:22
6:27
6
Alex Clancy
-
19:32
6:31
8
Kelley Breen
-
20:10
6:43
14
Alvina Chow
-
20:34
6:51
17
Krystal Medellin
-
21:31
7:10
27
Shannon McNaught
-
22:17
7:26
35
Brigitte DeLashmette
-
22:33
7:31
40
2 Foothill (Santa
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:46
100:18
20:04
6:41
74 Julia Rigby
-
18:30
6:10
3
Allison Gushue
-
18:39
6:13
4
Katie Case
-
19:50
6:37
10
Meghan Hoffman
-
21:03
7:01
23
Rachel Estrada
-
22:16
7:25
34
Danielle Crumley
-
23:31
7:50
51
Andrea Hogan
-
28:07
9:22
67
3 Huntington Beach
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:38
103:00
20:36
6:52
89 Chelsea Coates
-
19:51
6:37
11
Jenny Pilecki
-
20:05
6:42
13
Emily Mcdole
-
20:37
6:52
18
Maureen Taylor
-
20:58
6:59
22
Chanel Loftis
-
21:29
7:10
25
Sara Kerr
-
22:52
7:37
44




4 Great Oak
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:28
102:53
20:35
6:52
102 Jessica Barnard
Sr
18:25
6:08
2
Alli Gallaher
Sr
19:26
6:29
7
Leah Johnson
Sr
19:47
6:36
9
Kylee Fronk
Sr
22:22
7:27
39
Lauren Echols
Sr
22:53
7:38
45
Kristen Johnston
Sr
23:56
7:59
56
Christina Lim
Sr
24:44
8:15
61
5 Temecula Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:19
106:48
21:22
7:07
140 Kalyn Kenney
-
18:48
6:16
5
Ashley Grimm
-
20:52
6:57
21
Christina Yum
-
21:12
7:04
24
Francesca Guerre
-
22:49
7:36
42
Kim Nguyen
-
23:07
7:42
48
Kyra Hagl
-
23:45
7:55
53
Delia Rubio
-
24:03
8:01
57
6 Paramount
11-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:05
109:13
21:51
7:17
159 Cindy Gandarilla
-
20:50
6:57
20
Ashley Rivera
-
21:30
7:10
26
Melanie Mora
-
21:40
7:13
30
Martha Quijano
-
22:18
7:26
36
Laura Fonseca
-
22:55
7:38
47
Yahaira Frutos
-
23:17
7:46
49
Veronica Salazar
-
23:38
7:53
52
7 Long Beach Poly
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:34
110:30
22:06
7:22
175 Janet Muro
-
20:21
6:47
16
Mitzi Benavides
-
21:44
7:15
31
Jennifer Nunez
-
21:44
7:15
32
Chelsea Baldemor
-
22:46
7:35
41
Crystal Reynaga
-
23:55
7:58
55
Mary Dinh
-
24:25
8:08
59
Jennifer Zepeda
-
24:31
8:10
60
8 La Mirada
1-6-6-8-8
Gap: 8:01
111:04
22:13
7:24
183 Stephanie Felix
-
17:41
5:54
1
Sarah Jeon
-
21:33
7:11
28
Lillian Mignella
-
22:20
7:27
38
Monica Ramirez
-
23:48
7:56
54
Erica Campos
-
25:42
8:34
62








9 San Pedro
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:56
117:26
23:29
7:50
209 Maddy Post
-
20:49
6:56
19
Akiko Thomas
-
21:38
7:13
29
Elaine Bravo
-
22:50
7:37
43
Laura Rosales
-
23:24
7:48
50
Kristin Matulich
-
28:45
9:35
68








10 Downey
7-11-10-10-10
Gap: 6:03
115:23
23:05
7:42
216 Naomi Altamirano
-
19:52
6:37
12
Jessica Nevarez
-
22:19
7:26
37
Evelin Garay
-
22:54
7:38
46
Josie Casillas
-
24:23
8:08
58
Carolina Tapia
-
25:55
8:38
63








11 Torrance
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 6:57
123:04
24:37
8:12
243 Jessica Schell
-
20:11
6:44
15
Nina Yu
-
22:00
7:20
33
Michelle Cho
-
26:38
8:53
64
Stephanie Kwase
-
27:07
9:02
65
Brittany Venedoff
-
27:08
9:03
66
Nasooha Junaidean
-
30:43
10:14
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Morabe So Great Oak 18:39 6:13 1/16 2/58 1/29 20:26
(1:47)
20:26
(1:47)
20:26
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Allie Rigby Foothill (Santa 19:06 6:22
3 Carly Gross Foothill (Santa 19:07 6:22
4 Tia Leake Long Beach Poly 19:26 6:29
5 Heather Conley Cypress 19:33 6:31
6 Kaity Malloy So Great Oak 19:38 6:33 2/16 4/58 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jessica Stauffer Foothill (Santa 19:42 6:34
8 Dylan Senske Long Beach Wilso 19:47 6:36
9 Andrea Bower San Clemente 19:49 6:36
10 Amber Pecha So Great Oak 19:50 6:37 3/16 7/58 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Rachel Ison Foothill (Santa 19:51 6:37
12 Amanda Brasher Lakewood 19:53 6:38
13 Rebekah Weiinstock Cypress 19:56 6:39
14 Demi Tavarez Lakewood 20:02 6:41
15 Melissa Wenzel South Torrance 20:02 6:41
16 Riley Mach Foothill (Santa 20:03 6:41
17 Hannah Winokur San Clemente 20:11 6:44
18 Desiree Pavon Marina 20:14 6:45
19 Alison Languis Foothill (Santa 20:25 6:48
20 Claudia Martinez Lakewood 20:25 6:48
21 Danielle Fessenden Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
22 Mizar Somilleda Loara 20:32 6:51
23 Alec Slamal So Great Oak 20:35 6:52 4/16 10/58 2/17
24 Natalie Bullock South Torrance 20:37 6:52
25 Janell Conley Cypress 20:40 6:53
26 Laura Delgado San Pedro 20:41 6:54
27 Kim Riley Marina 20:45 6:55
28 Jenna Rieling Cypress 20:46 6:55
29 Tiffany Tran Long Beach Poly 20:56 6:59
30 Jazmin Ocampo Torrance 20:59 7:00
31 Annamarie Lee Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
32 Shelby Stegall Foothill (Santa 21:06 7:02
33 Chanel Ravera San Clemente 21:07 7:02
34 Maxine Imura So Great Oak 21:08 7:03 5/16 12/58 2/16 24:18
(3:10)
24:18
(3:10)
24:18
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Sarah Zimmer So Great Oak 21:10 7:03 6/16 13/58 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jessica Ito Torrance 21:12 7:04
37 Rachelle Gonzalez Torrance 21:12 7:04
38 Erica Escobedo Bellflower 21:13 7:04
39 Carly Santiago So Great Oak 21:20 7:07 7/16 16/58 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Daisy Ortiz El Rancho 21:23 7:08
41 Julie Dominguez El Rancho 21:25 7:08
42 Jennifer Hu Huntington Beach 21:27 7:09
43 Kelsey Salcido Los Alamitos 21:29 7:10
44 Michele Lee Los Alamitos 21:32 7:11
45 Sandra Garcia Bellflower 21:36 7:12
46 Brooke Poling Long Beach Milli 21:38 7:13
47 Karryssa Fenderson Long Beach Wilso 21:43 7:14
48 Sydney Sperling Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
49 Sonia Anaya Loara 21:56 7:19
50 Julia Pollack Huntington Beach 21:57 7:19
51 Reagan Guarriello Foothill (Santa 22:03 7:21
52 Rachel Posik Hesperia 22:05 7:22
53 Mills Julia El Camino Real 22:08 7:23
54 Lawson Isuri El Camino Real 22:09 7:23
55 Nicole Allen So Great Oak 22:10 7:23 8/16 19/58 2/7 23:29
(1:19)
23:29
(1:19)
23:29
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Jillyn Titterud Foothill (Santa 22:13 7:24
57 Taylor Graham Lakewood 22:16 7:25
58 Marina Quijano Paramount 22:18 7:26
59 Emily Sanchez Paramount 22:26 7:29
60 Alyssa Nguyen North Torrance 22:27 7:29
61 Darcy Cox Lakewood 22:29 7:30
62 Brooke Asa San Pedro 22:34 7:31
63 alissa bowen Pacifica (Garden 22:36 7:32
64 Mary Follo Foothill (Santa 22:38 7:33
65 Serena Kirton La Mirada 22:40 7:33
66 Taylor Vega Los Alamitos 22:41 7:34
67 Shelby Hutton San Clemente 22:45 7:35
68 Athena Nguyen Long Beach Poly 22:46 7:35
69 Joanna Quintana Downey 22:50 7:37
70 Morgan Sears San Clemente 22:55 7:38
71 Anneji Kim Bellflower 23:01 7:40
72 Nikolette Brannan Torrance 23:04 7:41
73 Tomomi Sato Torrance 23:05 7:42
74 Karla Manzanarez Downey 23:06 7:42
75 Ariana Munoz Hesperia 23:07 7:42
76 Bryanna Noda North Torrance 23:09 7:43
77 Allison Yates San Clemente 23:09 7:43
78 Nealie Hook Los Alamitos 23:11 7:44
79 Megan Shade Los Alamitos 23:13 7:44
80 Kimberly Insigne So Great Oak 23:13 7:44 9/16 27/58 2/6 23:28
(0:15)
23:28
(0:15)
23:28
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Jamie Litton Long Beach Wilso 23:16 7:45
82 Ana Bermudez Lakewood 23:19 7:46
83 Christine Gonzales Temecula Valley 23:20 7:47
84 Jamie Frost Foothill (Santa 23:23 7:48
85 Ojeda Shonte El Camino Real 23:25 7:48
86 Ximena Arce Los Alamitos 23:36 7:52
87 Isabel Guerrero Downey 23:39 7:53
88 Girl 1 Extra Huntington Beach 23:40 7:53
89 Mariah O'Connor Huntington Beach 23:44 7:55
90 Mayra Garcia Loara 23:51 7:57
91 Porter Jackie El Camino Real 23:52 7:57
92 Francesca Boker Temecula Valley 23:52 7:57
93 Erika Lytle North Torrance 23:53 7:58
94 Amber Enyart Los Alamitos 23:53 7:58
95 Girl 5 Extra Huntington Beach 23:55 7:58
96 Amanda Harris Temecula Valley 23:55 7:58
97 Stephanie Correa Long Beach Wilso 24:06 8:02
98 Brianna Schmidt Torrance 24:10 8:03
99 Maria Hernandez Bellflower 24:13 8:04
100 Katelyn Gardner San Clemente 24:14 8:05
101 Michelle Twilegar San Clemente 24:18 8:06
102 Alexandre Rische Foothill (Santa 24:19 8:06
103 Girl 4 Extra Huntington Beach 24:20 8:07
104 Nikkei Tungol So Great Oak 24:25 8:08 10/16 36/58 3/6
105 Erial Engel Loara 24:25 8:08
106 Jennifer Song Torrance 24:32 8:11
107 Elana Altma Los Alamitos 24:41 8:14
108 bethany lattire Pacifica (Garden 24:46 8:15
110 Diana Partida Torrance 24:47 8:16
111 Stacie Yamashiro North Torrance 24:49 8:16
112 Helena Yoon Los Alamitos 24:53 8:18
113 Naomi Suematsu Long Beach Wilso 24:54 8:18
114 Suzie Chhouk Long Beach Poly 24:56 8:19
115 Paulina Tapia La Mirada 25:02 8:21
116 Alexandria Ashkarian Torrance 25:02 8:21
117 Brittany Teng Foothill (Santa 25:04 8:21
118 Hannah Fleming South Torrance 25:04 8:21
119 Erin Borders Foothill (Santa 25:05 8:22
120 Madeline Santy South Torrance 25:05 8:22
121 Kate Carlbom South Torrance 25:05 8:22
122 Brooke Johnston Foothill (Santa 25:06 8:22
123 Amanda Dossland San Clemente 25:06 8:22
124 Danielle Broder Los Alamitos 25:07 8:22
125 Brooke Schmidt Torrance 25:07 8:22
126 Nicole Yuen San Pedro 25:14 8:25
127 Cierra Acosta Huntington Beach 25:22 8:27
128 Carly Barbanell San Clemente 25:28 8:29
129 Jasmin Ruano-Clemens Bellflower 25:28 8:29
130 Morgan Schmitt North Torrance 25:31 8:30
131 Amy Calkins Marina 25:39 8:33
132 Marissa Tenorio John W. North 25:49 8:36
133 Adonia Palacio So Great Oak 25:51 8:37 11/16 48/58 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Erica Embro Foothill (Santa 25:52 8:37
135 Alison Briones So Great Oak 25:54 8:38 12/16 50/58 3/6 26:09
(0:15)
26:09
(0:15)
26:09
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Zua Sanchez Long Beach Milli 25:58 8:39
137 Amber Kiyabu North Torrance 26:02 8:41
138 Lygia Andreica Rancho Alamitos 26:06 8:42
139 Dinah Casino Rancho Alamitos 26:07 8:42
140 Sarah Rewers Foothill (Santa 26:08 8:43
141 Michelle Tu Long Beach Poly 26:09 8:43
142 Lillian Kelly-Isham Foothill (Santa 26:10 8:43
143 Angie Cairo Long Beach Wilso 26:32 8:51
144 Jasmin Garcia Lakewood 26:37 8:52
145 Castro Robin El Camino Real 26:39 8:53
146 Kaley Navarrete Foothill (Santa 26:39 8:53
147 Ashley Meckelborg Long Beach Poly 26:40 8:53
148 Robinya Mekenya So Great Oak 26:41 8:54 13/16 52/58 3/4
149 Lauren Waggoner Foothill (Santa 26:47 8:56
150 Sarah Bloss South Torrance 26:48 8:56
151 Daisy Muro Long Beach Poly 26:51 8:57
152 Sydney Stechmann Foothill (Santa 26:51 8:57
153 Sinai Rojas Long Beach Poly 26:54 8:58
154 Molly Garritson San Clemente 27:03 9:01
155 Cora Flannery Foothill (Santa 27:15 9:05
156 Abby Gonzaga Foothill (Santa 27:16 9:05
157 Adriana Zulewski So Great Oak 27:18 9:06 14/16 54/58 2/4
158 Adrienne Schell So Great Oak 27:20 9:07 15/16 55/58 2/4
159 Lucero Ramos Loara 27:23 9:08
160 Elizabeth Hong Torrance 27:24 9:08
161 Shea Sullivan John Kennedy (La 27:25 9:08
162 Amanda Shold Huntington Beach 27:47 9:16
163 Girl 2 Extra Huntington Beach 27:56 9:19
164 Priscilla Hernandez Long Beach Poly 27:57 9:19
165 Jacquelyn Velez Downey 27:57 9:19
166 Paige DeEncio Los Alamitos 28:05 9:22
167 Nicole Kidman South Torrance 28:06 9:22
168 Mackenzie Pfau Torrance 28:08 9:23
169 Leah Daly Los Alamitos 28:14 9:25
170 Sydney Ying Torrance 28:21 9:27
171 Monica Sims Foothill (Santa 28:31 9:30
172 Rogel Analicia El Camino Real 28:36 9:32
173 Ashley Sarkozi Foothill (Santa 28:39 9:33
174 Sheridan Davis Torrance 28:42 9:34
175 Fuentes Adrieuna El Camino Real 28:45 9:35
176 Eileen Ung Long Beach Poly 28:58 9:39
177 Nicole Chiang Torrance 29:04 9:41
178 Tina Madan Long Beach Poly 29:04 9:41
179 Delaney McNamara Foothill (Santa 29:09 9:43
180 Hailey Laity San Clemente 29:10 9:43
181 Taylor Payne Foothill (Santa 29:14 9:45
182 Kristi Lin Foothill (Santa 29:17 9:46
183 Lacey Maxwell Foothill (Santa 29:18 9:46
184 Stephanie Do Rancho Alamitos 29:27 9:49
185 Kristy Perks Hesperia 29:31 9:50
186 Jennifer Huang Foothill (Santa 29:48 9:56
187 Katrina Vigano Foothill (Santa 29:49 9:56
188 Danielle Lamadrid So Great Oak 29:53 9:58 16/16 58/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Maya Kantak Cypress 29:55 9:58
190 Raven Faavae Torrance 30:21 10:07
191 Riley Matsumoto North Torrance 30:28 10:09
192 Gabriela Mendoza Torrance 30:39 10:13
193 Erin Appleby Foothill (Santa 30:54 10:18
194 Laura Shumway Long Beach Poly 31:21 10:27
195 Sajedi Neiloofar El Camino Real 31:23 10:28
196 Heather McEveety Huntington Beach 31:40 10:33
197 Girl 3 Extra Huntington Beach 33:07 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Santa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
97:49
19:34
6:31
39 Allie Rigby
-
19:06
6:22
2
Carly Gross
-
19:07
6:22
3
Jessica Stauffer
-
19:42
6:34
7
Rachel Ison
-
19:51
6:37
11
Riley Mach
-
20:03
6:41
16
Alison Languis
-
20:25
6:48
18
Shelby Stegall
-
21:06
7:02
29
2 Great Oak
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
99:50
19:58
6:39
70 Samantha Morabe
So
18:39
6:13
1
Kaity Malloy
So
19:38
6:33
6
Amber Pecha
So
19:50
6:37
10
Alec Slamal
So
20:35
6:52
22
Maxine Imura
So
21:08
7:03
31
Sarah Zimmer
So
21:10
7:03
32
Carly Santiago
So
21:20
7:07
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lakewood
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:36
105:05
21:01
7:00
141 Amanda Brasher
-
19:53
6:38
12
Demi Tavarez
-
20:02
6:41
14
Claudia Martinez
-
20:25
6:48
19
Taylor Graham
-
22:16
7:25
47
Darcy Cox
-
22:29
7:30
49
Ana Bermudez
-
23:19
7:46
61
Jasmin Garcia
-
26:37
8:52
88
4 San Clemente
6-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:06
106:47
21:21
7:07
160 Andrea Bower
-
19:49
6:36
9
Hannah Winokur
-
20:11
6:44
17
Chanel Ravera
-
21:07
7:02
30
Shelby Hutton
-
22:45
7:35
51
Morgan Sears
-
22:55
7:38
53
Allison Yates
-
23:09
7:43
58
Katelyn Gardner
-
24:14
8:05
72
5 Cypress
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 10:22
110:50
22:10
7:23
166 Heather Conley
-
19:33
6:31
5
Rebekah Weiinstock
-
19:56
6:39
13
Janell Conley
-
20:40
6:53
24
Jenna Rieling
-
20:46
6:55
25
Maya Kantak
-
29:55
9:58
99








6 Los Alamitos
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:21
106:18
21:16
7:05
167 Danielle Fessenden
-
20:28
6:49
20
Annamarie Lee
-
21:00
7:00
28
Kelsey Salcido
-
21:29
7:10
38
Michele Lee
-
21:32
7:11
39
Sydney Sperling
-
21:49
7:16
42
Taylor Vega
-
22:41
7:34
50
Nealie Hook
-
23:11
7:44
59
7 Torrance
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 2:06
109:32
21:54
7:18
205 Jazmin Ocampo
-
20:59
7:00
27
Jessica Ito
-
21:12
7:04
33
Rachelle Gonzalez
-
21:12
7:04
34
Nikolette Brannan
-
23:04
7:41
55
Tomomi Sato
-
23:05
7:42
56
Brianna Schmidt
-
24:10
8:03
70
Jennifer Song
-
24:32
8:11
75
8 Long Beach Poly
3-6-6-8-8
Gap: 6:43
114:13
22:51
7:37
246 Tia Leake
-
19:26
6:29
4
Tiffany Tran
-
20:56
6:59
26
Athena Nguyen
-
22:46
7:35
52
Suzie Chhouk
-
24:56
8:19
78
Michelle Tu
-
26:09
8:43
86
Ashley Meckelborg
-
26:40
8:53
90
Daisy Muro
-
26:51
8:57
92
9 Long Beach Wilso
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:07
113:46
22:45
7:35
255 Dylan Senske
-
19:47
6:36
8
Karryssa Fenderson
-
21:43
7:14
41
Jamie Litton
-
23:16
7:45
60
Stephanie Correa
-
24:06
8:02
69
Naomi Suematsu
-
24:54
8:18
77
Angie Cairo
-
26:32
8:51
87




10 South Torrance
8-7-10-10-10
Gap: 5:03
115:53
23:11
7:44
278 Melissa Wenzel
-
20:02
6:41
15
Natalie Bullock
-
20:37
6:52
23
Hannah Fleming
-
25:04
8:21
79
Madeline Santy
-
25:05
8:22
80
Kate Carlbom
-
25:05
8:22
81
Sarah Bloss
-
26:48
8:56
91
Nicole Kidman
-
28:06
9:22
96
11 Bellflower
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 4:15
115:31
23:06
7:42
283 Erica Escobedo
-
21:13
7:04
35
Sandra Garcia
-
21:36
7:12
40
Anneji Kim
-
23:01
7:40
54
Maria Hernandez
-
24:13
8:04
71
Jasmin Ruano-Clemens
-
25:28
8:29
83








12 Loara
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:51
118:07
23:37
7:52
296 Mizar Somilleda
-
20:32
6:51
21
Sonia Anaya
-
21:56
7:19
43
Mayra Garcia
-
23:51
7:57
65
Erial Engel
-
24:25
8:08
74
Lucero Ramos
-
27:23
9:08
93








13 El Camino Real
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 4:31
118:13
23:39
7:53
308 Mills Julia
-
22:08
7:23
45
Lawson Isuri
-
22:09
7:23
46
Ojeda Shonte
-
23:25
7:48
62
Porter Jackie
-
23:52
7:57
66
Castro Robin
-
26:39
8:53
89
Rogel Analicia
-
28:36
9:32
97
Fuentes Adrieuna
-
28:45
9:35
98
14 Huntington Beach
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 6:20
120:17
24:03
8:01
321 Jennifer Hu
-
21:27
7:09
37
Julia Pollack
-
21:57
7:19
44
Mariah O'Connor
-
23:44
7:55
64
Cierra Acosta
-
25:22
8:27
82
Amanda Shold
-
27:47
9:16
94
Heather McEveety
-
31:40
10:33
101




15 North Torrance
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:04
119:49
23:58
7:59
332 Alyssa Nguyen
-
22:27
7:29
48
Bryanna Noda
-
23:09
7:43
57
Erika Lytle
-
23:53
7:58
67
Stacie Yamashiro
-
24:49
8:16
76
Morgan Schmitt
-
25:31
8:30
84
Amber Kiyabu
-
26:02
8:41
85
Riley Matsumoto
-
30:28
10:09
100
16 Extra Huntington Beach
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:27
132:58
26:36
8:52
401 Girl 1
-
23:40
7:53
63
Girl 5
-
23:55
7:58
68
Girl 4
-
24:20
8:07
73
Girl 2
-
27:56
9:19
95
Girl 3
-
33:07
11:02
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Santa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
108:25
21:41
7:14
23 Alison Languis
-
20:25
6:48
1
Shelby Stegall
-
21:06
7:02
2
Reagan Guarriello
-
22:03
7:21
5
Jillyn Titterud
-
22:13
7:24
7
Mary Follo
-
22:38
7:33
8
Jamie Frost
-
23:23
7:48
14
Alexandre Rische
-
24:19
8:06
20
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
112:18
22:28
7:29
47 Sarah Zimmer
So
21:10
7:03
3
Carly Santiago
So
21:20
7:07
4
Nicole Allen
So
22:10
7:23
6
Kimberly Insigne
So
23:13
7:44
13
Nikkei Tungol
So
24:25
8:08
21
Adonia Palacio
So
25:51
8:37
30
Alison Briones
So
25:54
8:38
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
116:34
23:19
7:46
63 Taylor Vega
-
22:41
7:34
9
Nealie Hook
-
23:11
7:44
11
Megan Shade
-
23:13
7:44
12
Ximena Arce
-
23:36
7:52
15
Amber Enyart
-
23:53
7:58
16
Elana Altma
-
24:41
8:14
23
Helena Yoon
-
24:53
8:18
25
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
122:15
24:27
8:09
103 Allison Yates
-
23:09
7:43
10
Katelyn Gardner
-
24:14
8:05
18
Michelle Twilegar
-
24:18
8:06
19
Amanda Dossland
-
25:06
8:22
27
Carly Barbanell
-
25:28
8:29
29
Molly Garritson
-
27:03
9:01
35
Hailey Laity
-
29:10
9:43
41
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
123:38
24:44
8:15
117 Brianna Schmidt
-
24:10
8:03
17
Jennifer Song
-
24:32
8:11
22
Diana Partida
-
24:47
8:16
24
Alexandria Ashkarian
-
25:02
8:21
26
Brooke Schmidt
-
25:07
8:22
28
Elizabeth Hong
-
27:24
9:08
36
Mackenzie Pfau
-
28:08
9:23
38
6 Long Beach Poly
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
137:20
27:28
9:09
175 Ashley Meckelborg
-
26:40
8:53
32
Daisy Muro
-
26:51
8:57
33
Sinai Rojas
-
26:54
8:58
34
Priscilla Hernandez
-
27:57
9:19
37
Eileen Ung
-
28:58
9:39
39
Tina Madan
-
29:04
9:41
40
Laura Shumway
-
31:21
10:27
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Santa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
122:57
24:35
8:12
21 Jamie Frost
-
23:23
7:48
1
Alexandre Rische
-
24:19
8:06
2
Brittany Teng
-
25:04
8:21
5
Erin Borders
-
25:05
8:22
6
Brooke Johnston
-
25:06
8:22
7
Erica Embro
-
25:52
8:37
10
Sarah Rewers
-
26:08
8:43
12
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
131:00
26:12
8:44
51 Elana Altma
-
24:41
8:14
3
Helena Yoon
-
24:53
8:18
4
Danielle Broder
-
25:07
8:22
8
Paige DeEncio
-
28:05
9:22
17
Leah Daly
-
28:14
9:25
19








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
133:04
26:37
8:52
62 Adonia Palacio
So
25:51
8:37
9
Alison Briones
So
25:54
8:38
11
Robinya Mekenya
So
26:41
8:54
13
Adriana Zulewski
So
27:18
9:06
14
Adrienne Schell
So
27:20
9:07
15
Danielle Lamadrid
So
29:53
9:58
23




4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
141:39
28:20
9:27
97 Elizabeth Hong
-
27:24
9:08
16
Mackenzie Pfau
-
28:08
9:23
18
Sydney Ying
-
28:21
9:27
20
Sheridan Davis
-
28:42
9:34
21
Nicole Chiang
-
29:04
9:41
22
Raven Faavae
-
30:21
10:07
24
Gabriela Mendoza
-
30:39
10:13
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Dunne San Clemente 18:26 6:09
2 Melissa Byrd La Mirada 19:00 6:20
3 Ricshalett Simes Lakewood 19:18 6:26
4 aiko araki Pacifica (Garden 19:20 6:27
5 Magdalena Tortoledo San Pedro 19:25 6:28
6 Olivia Hustleby Jr Great Oak 19:39 6:33 1/12 5/58 6/25 19:37 19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Amanda Kristedja Foothill (Santa 20:04 6:41
8 Jacqueline Paquette Foothill (Santa 20:05 6:42
9 Robyn Hardy Temecula Valley 20:12 6:44
10 Betty Flores San Clemente 20:13 6:44
11 Leah Walden Los Alamitos 20:19 6:46
12 Erica Hafkenscheid Marina 20:22 6:47
13 Evelyn Cruz Downey 20:24 6:48
14 Alex Blake Jr Great Oak 20:26 6:49 2/12 9/58 3/20
15 Kara Kalmar South Torrance 20:27 6:49
16 Aleene Webber San Pedro 20:31 6:50
17 Kirsten Neill Cypress 20:35 6:52
18 Laura Ropp Lakewood 20:37 6:52
19 Michelle Mendoza El Rancho 20:41 6:54
20 Ariana DiStefano Long Beach Wilso 20:42 6:54
21 Valerie Aragon Marina 20:46 6:55
22 Jeannette Ortiz Long Beach Milli 21:03 7:01
23 Zuri Erani Cypress 21:05 7:02
24 Tatiana Cortes La Mirada 21:07 7:02
25 Elise Zvirbulis Long Beach Poly 21:11 7:04
26 Chelsea Capps Marina 21:12 7:04
27 Gillette Penelope El Camino Real 21:15 7:05
28 Danielle Quan North Torrance 21:16 7:05
29 Blanca Lopez Jr Great Oak 21:18 7:06 3/12 15/58 2/16
30 Ashlee Szabo San Clemente 21:21 7:07
31 Melanie Mora2 Paramount 21:25 7:08
32 Dania Hernandez Paramount 21:30 7:10
33 Kerri Kowsky Foothill (Santa 21:34 7:11
34 Gladys Ponce Paramount 21:35 7:12
35 Stephanie Thomas Jr Great Oak 21:37 7:12 4/12 17/58 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Sarah Pattison Lakewood 21:39 7:13
37 Sara Myers John W. North 21:41 7:14
38 Aimee Caplen Long Beach Poly 21:42 7:14
39 Janette Mojica Lakewood 21:45 7:15
40 Natasha Huey Torrance 21:47 7:16
41 Jennifer Contreras Long Beach Poly 21:49 7:16
42 Judith Camarillo Paramount 21:56 7:19
43 Christy Blake Los Alamitos 21:58 7:19
44 Shelbi Kepler Temecula Valley 22:02 7:21
45 Stephanie Sakaguchi North Torrance 22:07 7:22
46 Amy Greco Cypress 22:09 7:23
47 Grace Yoo Torrance 22:13 7:24
48 Renee Repplinger Temecula Valley 22:14 7:25
49 Marlene Camacho Jr Great Oak 22:17 7:26 5/12 20/58 1/12 22:19
(0:02)
22:19
(0:02)
22:19
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Courtney Howe San Clemente 22:24 7:28
51 Erica Hovind San Pedro 22:25 7:28
52 Adiel Mora Jr Great Oak 22:36 7:32 6/12 22/58 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Michelle Russell San Clemente 22:39 7:33
54 Kaitlyn Imamura North Torrance 22:41 7:34
55 Rachel Schell Torrance 22:50 7:37
56 Maria Jauregui Paramount 22:54 7:38
57 Carolina Arreola Oceanside 22:58 7:39
58 Oralia Aguilar Long Beach Poly 23:04 7:41
59 Barbara Opeza Santa Fe 23:07 7:42
60 Jenne Schefski Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
61 Rebeca Barajas Santa Fe 23:15 7:45
62 Kellie Carlson San Clemente 23:18 7:46
63 Julie Flaherty Cypress 23:30 7:50
64 Paula Lacson John W. North 23:34 7:51
65 Carly Clase La Mirada 23:40 7:53
66 Tiffany Dinh Santa Fe 23:41 7:54
67 Linnea Hardlund Cypress 23:44 7:55
68 Kristin Lechuga La Mirada 23:47 7:56
69 Molly Marshall San Clemente 23:48 7:56
70 Lauren Hada North Torrance 23:49 7:56
71 Britney Roche Long Beach Wilso 23:52 7:57
72 Martha Estrada Santa Fe 23:54 7:58
73 Bree Anderson Jr Great Oak 23:55 7:58 7/12 31/58 2/8 24:47
(0:52)
24:47
(0:52)
24:47
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Tiffany Crofutt Jr Great Oak 23:59 8:00 8/12 33/58 1/4 23:52 23:52 23:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Olivia Twilegar San Clemente 24:01 8:00
76 Alix Gibson South Torrance 24:05 8:02
77 Izchel Pulido Paramount 24:05 8:02
78 Kalee Prendergast San Clemente 24:07 8:02
79 Bianca Ceballos La Mirada 24:11 8:04
80 Marisol Avelar Santa Fe 24:12 8:04
81 Valierie Wong La Mirada 24:15 8:05
82 Lupe Ramos Lakewood 24:21 8:07
83 Prisim Garcia Santa Fe 24:23 8:08
84 Kaleigh Nield Temecula Valley 24:27 8:09
85 Ashley Theodore Los Alamitos 24:31 8:10
86 Gerel Purevkhuu Torrance 24:33 8:11
87 Elise McCallum Los Alamitos 24:34 8:11
88 Darlene Quezada Paramount 24:36 8:12
89 Johanna Otico Cypress 24:39 8:13
90 Jackie Garcia Paramount 24:42 8:14
91 Vanessa Perez Paramount 24:47 8:16
92 Chelsea Limm Torrance 24:51 8:17
93 Lisa Cazares Paramount 24:53 8:18
94 Wendy Myren Temecula Valley 25:00 8:20
95 haylee pace Torrance 25:03 8:21
96 Devon DeBevoise Jr Great Oak 25:04 8:21 9/12 43/58 3/4 29:45
(4:41)
29:45
(4:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Jessica Connors Los Alamitos 25:22 8:27
98 Virginia Perez Downey 25:26 8:29
99 Alyson Cook South Torrance 25:27 8:29
100 Kathleen Wong Foothill (Santa 25:31 8:30
101 Lisa Yim Torrance 25:34 8:31
102 Kailey Beckman Temecula Valley 25:36 8:32
103 Jocelyn Okamoto Torrance 25:37 8:32
104 Hailee Castro Torrance 25:39 8:33
105 Jordan Roseland Foothill (Santa 25:45 8:35
106 Linda Serafin Foothill (Santa 25:48 8:36
107 Kristyn Tith Long Beach Poly 25:55 8:38
108 Nicole Huckeba Cypress 25:59 8:40
110 Kathryn Lynch Torrance 26:11 8:44
111 Merie Ludena South Torrance 26:22 8:47
112 Jennifer Tith Long Beach Poly 26:28 8:49
113 Bernadette Robison San Clemente 26:29 8:50
114 Nada Tawfik Jr Great Oak 26:33 8:51 10/12 51/58 4/4 24:54 24:54 24:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Nancy Morales Santa Fe 26:40 8:53
116 Ashley Ordaz Torrance 26:41 8:54
117 Danielle VanLiew Temecula Valley 26:43 8:54
118 Gina Doles Jr Great Oak 26:45 8:55 11/12 53/58 2/2 23:55 23:55 23:55
119 Catherine Nguyen Rancho Alamitos 26:49 8:56
120 Megan Aguon Torrance 27:07 9:02
121 Jessica Bremer Foothill (Santa 28:26 9:29
122 Loren Brooks Jr Great Oak 28:46 9:35 12/12 56/58 2/2 21:20 21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Kelsey Quiroz Torrance 30:34 10:11
124 Jennifer Yamashiro Torrance 31:07 10:22
125 devin chatterton Pacifica (Garden 32:22 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:38
105:17
21:03
7:01
86 Olivia Hustleby
Jr
19:39
6:33
4
Alex Blake
Jr
20:26
6:49
10
Blanca Lopez
Jr
21:18
7:06
16
Stephanie Thomas
Jr
21:37
7:12
22
Marlene Camacho
Jr
22:17
7:26
34
Adiel Mora
Jr
22:36
7:32
36
Bree Anderson
Jr
23:55
7:58
52
2 San Clemente
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:13
105:03
21:01
7:00
98 Alexandra Dunne
-
18:26
6:09
1
Betty Flores
-
20:13
6:44
8
Ashlee Szabo
-
21:21
7:07
17
Courtney Howe
-
22:24
7:28
35
Michelle Russell
-
22:39
7:33
37
Kellie Carlson
-
23:18
7:46
44
Molly Marshall
-
23:48
7:56
50
3 Lakewood
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 5:03
107:40
21:32
7:11
120 Ricshalett Simes
-
19:18
6:26
3
Laura Ropp
-
20:37
6:52
12
Sarah Pattison
-
21:39
7:13
23
Janette Mojica
-
21:45
7:15
25
Lupe Ramos
-
24:21
8:07
57








4 Paramount
10-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:29
109:20
21:52
7:17
125 Melanie Mora2
-
21:25
7:08
18
Dania Hernandez
-
21:30
7:10
19
Gladys Ponce
-
21:35
7:12
21
Judith Camarillo
-
21:56
7:19
28
Maria Jauregui
-
22:54
7:38
39
Izchel Pulido
-
24:05
8:02
53
Darlene Quezada
-
24:36
8:12
63
5 Cypress
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
111:03
22:13
7:24
148 Kirsten Neill
-
20:35
6:52
11
Zuri Erani
-
21:05
7:02
13
Amy Greco
-
22:09
7:23
31
Julie Flaherty
-
23:30
7:50
45
Linnea Hardlund
-
23:44
7:55
48
Johanna Otico
-
24:39
8:13
64
Nicole Huckeba
-
25:59
8:40
75
6 La Mirada
2-5-7-8-6
Gap: 5:11
111:45
22:21
7:27
165 Melissa Byrd
-
19:00
6:20
2
Tatiana Cortes
-
21:07
7:02
14
Carly Clase
-
23:40
7:53
46
Kristin Lechuga
-
23:47
7:56
49
Bianca Ceballos
-
24:11
8:04
54
Valierie Wong
-
24:15
8:05
56




7 Foothill (Santa
5-2-3-5-7
Gap: 5:41
112:59
22:36
7:32
172 Amanda Kristedja
-
20:04
6:41
5
Jacqueline Paquette
-
20:05
6:42
6
Kerri Kowsky
-
21:34
7:11
20
Kathleen Wong
-
25:31
8:30
69
Jordan Roseland
-
25:45
8:35
72
Linda Serafin
-
25:48
8:36
73
Jessica Bremer
-
28:26
9:29
79
8 Long Beach Poly
9-10-8-7-8
Gap: 4:44
113:41
22:44
7:35
180 Elise Zvirbulis
-
21:11
7:04
15
Aimee Caplen
-
21:42
7:14
24
Jennifer Contreras
-
21:49
7:16
27
Oralia Aguilar
-
23:04
7:41
40
Kristyn Tith
-
25:55
8:38
74
Jennifer Tith
-
26:28
8:49
76




9 Temecula Valley
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:48
113:55
22:47
7:36
195 Robyn Hardy
-
20:12
6:44
7
Shelbi Kepler
-
22:02
7:21
30
Renee Repplinger
-
22:14
7:25
33
Kaleigh Nield
-
24:27
8:09
59
Wendy Myren
-
25:00
8:20
66
Kailey Beckman
-
25:36
8:32
71
Danielle VanLiew
-
26:43
8:54
78
10 Los Alamitos
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:15
114:34
22:55
7:38
202 Leah Walden
-
20:19
6:46
9
Christy Blake
-
21:58
7:19
29
Jenne Schefski
-
23:12
7:44
42
Ashley Theodore
-
24:31
8:10
60
Elise McCallum
-
24:34
8:11
62
Jessica Connors
-
25:22
8:27
68




11 Torrance
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
116:14
23:15
7:45
222 Natasha Huey
-
21:47
7:16
26
Grace Yoo
-
22:13
7:24
32
Rachel Schell
-
22:50
7:37
38
Gerel Purevkhuu
-
24:33
8:11
61
Chelsea Limm
-
24:51
8:17
65
haylee pace
-
25:03
8:21
67
Lisa Yim
-
25:34
8:31
70
12 Santa Fe
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
118:09
23:38
7:53
237 Barbara Opeza
-
23:07
7:42
41
Rebeca Barajas
-
23:15
7:45
43
Tiffany Dinh
-
23:41
7:54
47
Martha Estrada
-
23:54
7:58
51
Marisol Avelar
-
24:12
8:04
55
Prisim Garcia
-
24:23
8:08
58
Nancy Morales
-
26:40
8:53
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 3:11
121:43
24:21
8:07
38 Kellie Carlson
-
23:18
7:46
2
Molly Marshall
-
23:48
7:56
3
Olivia Twilegar
-
24:01
8:00
6
Kalee Prendergast
-
24:07
8:02
8
Bernadette Robison
-
26:29
8:50
19








2 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:57
122:07
24:25
8:08
44 Adiel Mora
Jr
22:36
7:32
1
Bree Anderson
Jr
23:55
7:58
4
Tiffany Crofutt
Jr
23:59
8:00
5
Devon DeBevoise
Jr
25:04
8:21
14
Nada Tawfik
Jr
26:33
8:51
20
Gina Doles
Jr
26:45
8:55
22
Loren Brooks
Jr
28:46
9:35
24
3 Paramount
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
123:03
24:37
8:12
49 Izchel Pulido
-
24:05
8:02
7
Darlene Quezada
-
24:36
8:12
9
Jackie Garcia
-
24:42
8:14
10
Vanessa Perez
-
24:47
8:16
11
Lisa Cazares
-
24:53
8:18
12








4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
128:04
25:37
8:32
79 haylee pace
-
25:03
8:21
13
Lisa Yim
-
25:34
8:31
15
Jocelyn Okamoto
-
25:37
8:32
16
Hailee Castro
-
25:39
8:33
17
Kathryn Lynch
-
26:11
8:44
18
Ashley Ordaz
-
26:41
8:54
21
Megan Aguon
-
27:07
9:02
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Durant Marina 18:05 6:02
2 Ariane Gushue Foothill (Santa 18:54 6:18
3 Dynasty Gammage Long Beach Poly 19:08 6:23
4 Dynahlee Higuera Los Alamitos 19:24 6:28
5 Haley Kirk Long Beach Wilso 19:25 6:28
6 Rachel Pavey Long Beach Poly 19:30 6:30
7 Patrice Robison San Clemente 19:41 6:34
8 Kaitlyn Harrison San Clemente 19:41 6:34
9 Samantha Thompson Marina 19:48 6:36
10 Marissa Bacon Lakewood 19:52 6:37
11 Ashley Casanover La Mirada 19:58 6:39
12 Savannah Cluff Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
13 Alison Palmer San Clemente 20:09 6:43
14 Katie Johnson Fr Great Oak 20:09 6:43 1/23 8/58 9/22
15 Autumn Taniguchi Marina 20:11 6:44
16 Chelsea Clifford Marina 20:16 6:45
17 Sarah VanDyke Marina 20:17 6:46
18 Dena Wasielewski Marina 20:19 6:46
19 Jillian deAvila Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
20 Kelly Fruth Torrance 20:33 6:51
21 Allison Blake Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:01 2/23 11/58 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Tatum Ohana San Clemente 21:11 7:04
23 Karina Gadea San Clemente 21:11 7:04
24 Anna Johnson Fr Great Oak 21:13 7:04 3/23 14/58 4/19
25 Janelle Stribling Long Beach Poly 21:20 7:07
26 Amy Carr Torrance 21:20 7:07
27 Katheryn Nara Temecula Valley 21:24 7:08
28 Marissa Valadez Torrance 21:32 7:11
29 Ashley Hernandez Los Alamitos 21:34 7:11
30 Brittany Brown Torrance 21:36 7:12
31 Jessica Patricio Temecula Valley 21:41 7:14
32 Haley Heinemann South Torrance 21:43 7:14
33 Hillary Fitzmaurice San Clemente 21:44 7:15
34 Lauren Waddell Torrance 21:48 7:16
35 Tierra Crofutt Fr Great Oak 21:50 7:17 4/23 18/58 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Morgan Bennyworth Torrance 21:52 7:17
37 Camille Sasaki Torrance 21:53 7:18
38 Monica Nuiry Los Alamitos 21:56 7:19
39 Alana Kiker Long Beach Poly 21:56 7:19
40 Emily Myers Torrance 21:57 7:19
41 Cheyanne Paningsoro John Kennedy (La 22:04 7:21
42 Taylor Wood Los Alamitos 22:09 7:23
43 Joanna Flores Hesperia 22:21 7:27
44 Tammy Takigawa Torrance 22:27 7:29
45 Simone Rivadeneria Long Beach Poly 22:30 7:30
46 Jenna Patel John Kennedy (La 22:31 7:30
47 Rebecca Huey Torrance 22:40 7:33
48 Chanel Calhoun Fr Great Oak 22:43 7:34 5/23 23/58 6/13
49 Amanda Hill Long Beach Milli 22:49 7:36
50 Bailey Ray San Clemente 22:51 7:37
51 Caitlin Cole North Torrance 22:52 7:37
52 Monyia Singleton Long Beach Poly 22:53 7:38
53 Alexandra Howard Fr Great Oak 22:57 7:39 6/23 25/58 6/10
54 Kailey Larsen Fr Great Oak 22:59 7:40 7/23 26/58 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Olivia Hamid Los Alamitos 23:03 7:41
56 Katie Siem San Clemente 23:04 7:41
57 Christina Kirchhoff Long Beach Wilso 23:06 7:42
58 Connor Garcia Los Alamitos 23:07 7:42
59 Kira Jones Los Alamitos 23:09 7:43
60 Ashley Locke Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
61 Alia Bales Fr Great Oak 23:13 7:44 8/23 27/58 4/6
62 Victoria Ocampo Lakewood 23:14 7:45
63 Hannah Maloney San Clemente 23:15 7:45
64 Chandler Cole Los Alamitos 23:16 7:45
65 Rebecca Lanham Paramount 23:21 7:47
66 Sonya Schafer Long Beach Poly 23:24 7:48
67 Tori Meyers Fr Great Oak 23:25 7:48 9/23 29/58 4/6
68 Aja Labasan La Mirada 23:27 7:49
69 Kristen Kusel Lakewood 23:28 7:49
70 Talia Billings Foothill (Santa 23:30 7:50
71 Cleo Maul Los Alamitos 23:33 7:51
72 Daisy Arce Paramount 23:34 7:51
73 Samantha Rosales San Clemente 23:36 7:52
74 Nathalie Trindade South Torrance 23:37 7:52
75 Gloria Flores San Clemente 23:39 7:53
76 Kelsey Molstre Fr Great Oak 23:41 7:54 10/23 30/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Kassandra Delgado Long Beach Milli 23:43 7:54
78 Laura Billings Foothill (Santa 23:44 7:55
79 Katherine Burbridge San Clemente 23:45 7:55
80 Kendall Mortis Foothill (Santa 23:46 7:55
81 Angelina Lee Torrance 23:47 7:56
82 Capri Harris Long Beach Poly 23:50 7:57
83 Megan Landes San Clemente 23:51 7:57
84 Jane Smith Downey 23:52 7:57
85 Rachel Schlimmer San Clemente 23:54 7:58
86 Cara Cabodi San Clemente 23:55 7:58
87 Lizzy Chung Los Alamitos 23:56 7:59
88 Alix Portillo Foothill (Santa 23:56 7:59
89 Janice Kim Los Alamitos 23:58 7:59
90 Danya Giehl Temecula Valley 24:07 8:02
91 Jenny Zeek San Clemente 24:07 8:02
92 Ester Chiou Los Alamitos 24:08 8:03
93 Brooke Lake Fr Great Oak 24:09 8:03 11/23 34/58 4/6
94 Olivia Cail Foothill (Santa 24:10 8:03
95 Shannon Emery Fr Great Oak 24:11 8:04 12/23 35/58 3/6
96 Anyssa Govea San Clemente 24:12 8:04
97 Sabiha Lodi Marina 24:12 8:04
98 Nycole Dale John Kennedy (La 24:14 8:05
99 Gabriela Salcedo Long Beach Poly 24:19 8:06
100 Daniela Jones Hesperia 24:20 8:07
101 Kathryn Boyd-Batstone Long Beach Poly 24:20 8:07
102 Tyler Karahalios San Clemente 24:21 8:07
103 Suzie Flores San Clemente 24:23 8:08
104 Kaitlyn Martinez Los Alamitos 24:29 8:10
105 Brianne Heredia Torrance 24:30 8:10
106 Hannah Bell Los Alamitos 24:33 8:11
107 Amy Ternes Torrance 24:34 8:11
108 Christina Davis Long Beach Poly 24:37 8:12
109 Courtney Hatch North Torrance 24:38 8:13
110 Carole Mori North Torrance 24:42 8:14
111 Lizzie Corello North Torrance 24:43 8:14
112 Kaitlyn Caswell Temecula Valley 24:43 8:14
113 Kelly Botelho Torrance 24:46 8:15
114 Saushia Ferm Fr Great Oak 24:47 8:16 13/23 38/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Nicole Huckeba1 Cypress 24:48 8:16
116 Brittany Kovacs Torrance 24:50 8:17
117 Natasha Garces Foothill (Santa 24:50 8:17
118 Athena Stankis Foothill (Santa 24:51 8:17
119 Joella Oddi Fr Great Oak 24:51 8:17 14/23 39/58 4/6
120 Ady Cuevas Fr Great Oak 24:52 8:17 15/23 40/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Kate Mcdermott Fr Great Oak 24:52 8:17 16/23 41/58 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Zorayda Matsunaga Los Alamitos 24:52 8:17
123 Olivia Aoki Long Beach Poly 24:53 8:18
124 Brianna Bogardus Fr Great Oak 24:53 8:18 17/23 42/58 3/6
125 Amelia Claud San Clemente 24:53 8:18
126 Bethany Steidl Long Beach Poly 24:55 8:18
127 Crystal Jackson Los Alamitos 25:02 8:21
128 Danielle Juncal San Clemente 25:02 8:21
129 Brianna Livernois Torrance 25:05 8:22
130 Mia Wraight Long Beach Poly 25:10 8:23
131 Brittany Wightman Fr Great Oak 25:16 8:25 18/23 44/58 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Alyssa Loo Santa Fe 25:16 8:25
133 Camden Leslie Fr Great Oak 25:21 8:27 19/23 45/58 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Jessica Enriquez San Clemente 25:22 8:27
135 Grace Chong John Kennedy (La 25:26 8:29
136 Alyssa Hazelrigg San Clemente 25:27 8:29
137 Maite Alva Loara 25:28 8:29
138 Lauren Leffler Foothill (Santa 25:28 8:29
139 Eve Saldibar Foothill (Santa 25:31 8:30
140 Heather Lundgren Fr Great Oak 25:33 8:31 20/23 46/58 2/6
141 Michelle Gatz Torrance 25:40 8:33
142 Ashton Robillard Fr Great Oak 25:41 8:34 21/23 47/58 2/6
143 Elyana Inthavong Torrance 25:42 8:34
144 Melinda Kobayashi Torrance 25:42 8:34
145 Estefany Ochoa Paramount 25:47 8:36
146 Kellyn Freire Long Beach Poly 25:47 8:36
147 Adriana Catanzarite Long Beach Poly 25:49 8:36
148 Katelyn Gale Long Beach Wilso 25:51 8:37
149 Juliana Nanci Fr Great Oak 25:52 8:37 22/23 49/58 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Reilly Ryan San Clemente 25:54 8:38
151 Monica Garcia Santa Fe 25:55 8:38
152 Amber Belmonte Santa Fe 25:59 8:40
153 Arlynn Macdonald Los Alamitos 26:01 8:40
154 Giovanna Mendez Torrance 26:04 8:41
155 Tricia Tran North Torrance 26:05 8:42
156 Lauren Wurst Temecula Valley 26:08 8:43
157 Paige Cunningham Long Beach Milli 26:10 8:43
158 Brenda Born San Clemente 26:12 8:44
159 Nicole Nicassio Lakewood 26:12 8:44
160 Aliya Kochiyama North Torrance 26:14 8:45
161 Rebecca Green Hesperia 26:15 8:45
162 Micaela Wood Los Alamitos 26:16 8:45
163 Damiana Marquez Loara 26:21 8:47
164 Theresa Bica Cypress 26:23 8:48
165 Natalie Ayala Torrance 26:24 8:48
166 Alyssa Rayas Long Beach Milli 26:26 8:49
167 Momoko Sasada Torrance 26:31 8:50
168 Elizabeth Hammond Los Alamitos 26:34 8:51
169 Jessica Pak Torrance 26:34 8:51
170 Rachel Robbins Foothill (Santa 26:36 8:52
171 Dani Pedroza Foothill (Santa 26:37 8:52
172 Angie Malouf San Clemente 26:38 8:53
173 Erin Ryan Torrance 26:39 8:53
174 Maria Marquez Loara 26:40 8:53
175 Barbara Flathers Foothill (Santa 26:41 8:54
176 Brooke Robbins Foothill (Santa 26:41 8:54
177 Jessica Ognibene Foothill (Santa 26:43 8:54
178 Hailey Liska Lakewood 26:43 8:54
179 Stasia Widerynski Long Beach Poly 26:44 8:55
180 Emily Trotter San Clemente 26:44 8:55
181 Cassidy Burns San Clemente 27:09 9:03
182 Michelle Simonek Long Beach Milli 27:16 9:05
183 Janae Villa Lakewood 27:16 9:05
184 Lindsay Goldman Long Beach Poly 27:16 9:05
185 Taylor Patterson Foothill (Santa 27:17 9:06
186 Allison Mast Foothill (Santa 27:17 9:06
187 Chloe Hanson San Clemente 27:22 9:07
188 Alexandra Taylor John Kennedy (La 27:28 9:09
189 Delaney Waldron Foothill (Santa 27:29 9:10
190 Tinesha Smith North Torrance 27:32 9:11
191 Sarah Rodriguez Long Beach Poly 27:35 9:12
192 Mabel Velasquez La Mirada 27:41 9:14
193 Kristi Matoba Torrance 27:43 9:14
194 Leslie Hernandez Santa Fe 27:49 9:16
195 Sabrina Madrid Hesperia 27:52 9:17
196 Augustina Longino Foothill (Santa 28:02 9:21
197 Carey Greiner Foothill (Santa 28:16 9:25
198 Ana Carrete San Clemente 28:20 9:27
199 Garrett-Lin Marsh Long Beach Poly 28:21 9:27
200 Erin Eby Temecula Valley 28:27 9:29
201 Bronte Nevils Los Alamitos 28:31 9:30
202 Rebecca Adan Loara 28:35 9:32
203 Alexis Khursigara Temecula Valley 28:40 9:33
204 Lindsay Alex Foothill (Santa 28:41 9:34
205 Anna Podobas San Clemente 28:44 9:35
206 Kimberly Contreras Long Beach Poly 28:45 9:35
207 Rachel Abril Torrance 28:46 9:35
208 Cristina Correa Long Beach Poly 28:54 9:38
209 Odalys Garau Torrance 29:03 9:41
210 Lananh Vu Rancho Alamitos 29:04 9:41
211 Nicole Tanaka Foothill (Santa 29:13 9:44
212 Cynthia Aguilar Foothill (Santa 29:19 9:46
213 Dania Bedwan Foothill (Santa 29:30 9:50
214 Roxana Lopez Rancho Alamitos 29:32 9:51
215 Evelyn Espinoza Fr Great Oak 29:36 9:52 23/23 57/58 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
216 Jenna VandenBrande Los Alamitos 29:54 9:58
217 Paige Meintel San Clemente 30:01 10:00
218 Teddi Sanchez San Clemente 30:09 10:03
219 Jennifer Gonzalez Torrance 30:11 10:04
220 Mary Wethe Los Alamitos 30:12 10:04
221 Jessica Wasko Foothill (Santa 30:31 10:10
222 Christina Hernandez Torrance 30:36 10:12
223 Terry La Rancho Alamitos 30:36 10:12
224 Marissa Sanchez Lakewood 30:54 10:18
225 Anna Zaslavsky Torrance 31:04 10:21
226 Savanna Caldwell Foothill (Santa 32:01 10:40
227 Clarissa Cabrera La Mirada 32:22 10:47
228 Paige Green Long Beach Poly 32:50 10:57
229 Natalie Gustafson Foothill (Santa 33:04 11:01
230 Marina Whitfield La Mirada 33:04 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
98:37
19:43
6:34
54 Katie Durant
-
18:05
6:02
1
Samantha Thompson
-
19:48
6:36
8
Autumn Taniguchi
-
20:11
6:44
14
Chelsea Clifford
-
20:16
6:45
15
Sarah VanDyke
-
20:17
6:46
16
Dena Wasielewski
-
20:19
6:46
17
Sabiha Lodi
-
24:12
8:04
61
2 San Clemente
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
101:53
20:23
6:48
68 Patrice Robison
-
19:41
6:34
6
Kaitlyn Harrison
-
19:41
6:34
7
Alison Palmer
-
20:09
6:43
12
Tatum Ohana
-
21:11
7:04
21
Karina Gadea
-
21:11
7:04
22
Hillary Fitzmaurice
-
21:44
7:15
31
Bailey Ray
-
22:51
7:37
44
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:32
103:20
20:40
6:53
97 Dynahlee Higuera
-
19:24
6:28
4
Savannah Cluff
-
20:06
6:42
11
Jillian deAvila
-
20:20
6:47
18
Ashley Hernandez
-
21:34
7:11
28
Monica Nuiry
-
21:56
7:19
36
Taylor Wood
-
22:09
7:23
39
Olivia Hamid
-
23:03
7:41
49
4 Long Beach Poly
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:22
104:24
20:53
6:58
109 Dynasty Gammage
-
19:08
6:23
3
Rachel Pavey
-
19:30
6:30
5
Janelle Stribling
-
21:20
7:07
24
Alana Kiker
-
21:56
7:19
37
Simone Rivadeneria
-
22:30
7:30
40
Monyia Singleton
-
22:53
7:38
46
Sonya Schafer
-
23:24
7:48
51
5 Great Oak
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
106:57
21:23
7:08
131 Katie Johnson
Fr
20:09
6:43
13
Allison Blake
Fr
21:02
7:01
20
Anna Johnson
Fr
21:13
7:04
23
Tierra Crofutt
Fr
21:50
7:17
33
Chanel Calhoun
Fr
22:43
7:34
42
Alexandra Howard
Fr
22:57
7:39
47
Kailey Larsen
Fr
22:59
7:40
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Torrance
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
106:49
21:22
7:07
132 Kelly Fruth
-
20:33
6:51
19
Amy Carr
-
21:20
7:07
25
Marissa Valadez
-
21:32
7:11
27
Brittany Brown
-
21:36
7:12
29
Lauren Waddell
-
21:48
7:16
32
Morgan Bennyworth
-
21:52
7:17
34
Camille Sasaki
-
21:53
7:18
35
7 Foothill (Santa
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:02
113:50
22:46
7:35
227 Ariane Gushue
-
18:54
6:18
2
Talia Billings
-
23:30
7:50
54
Laura Billings
-
23:44
7:55
56
Kendall Mortis
-
23:46
7:55
57
Alix Portillo
-
23:56
7:59
58
Olivia Cail
-
24:10
8:03
60
Natasha Garces
-
24:50
8:17
67
8 Temecula Valley
10-7-9-8-8
Gap: 4:44
118:03
23:37
7:52
251 Katheryn Nara
-
21:24
7:08
26
Jessica Patricio
-
21:41
7:14
30
Danya Giehl
-
24:07
8:02
59
Kaitlyn Caswell
-
24:43
8:14
66
Lauren Wurst
-
26:08
8:43
70
Erin Eby
-
28:27
9:29
81
Alexis Khursigara
-
28:40
9:33
82
9 Lakewood
6-9-7-9-9
Gap: 6:51
119:29
23:54
7:58
259 Marissa Bacon
-
19:52
6:37
9
Victoria Ocampo
-
23:14
7:45
50
Kristen Kusel
-
23:28
7:49
53
Nicole Nicassio
-
26:12
8:44
72
Hailey Liska
-
26:43
8:54
75
Janae Villa
-
27:16
9:05
77
Marissa Sanchez
-
30:54
10:18
83
10 John Kennedy (La
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:24
121:43
24:21
8:07
287 Cheyanne Paningsoro
-
22:04
7:21
38
Jenna Patel
-
22:31
7:30
41
Nycole Dale
-
24:14
8:05
62
Grace Chong
-
25:26
8:29
68
Alexandra Taylor
-
27:28
9:09
78








11 North Torrance
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 3:13
123:00
24:36
8:12
306 Caitlin Cole
-
22:52
7:37
45
Courtney Hatch
-
24:38
8:13
63
Carole Mori
-
24:42
8:14
64
Lizzie Corello
-
24:43
8:14
65
Tricia Tran
-
26:05
8:42
69
Aliya Kochiyama
-
26:14
8:45
73
Tinesha Smith
-
27:32
9:11
79
12 La Mirada
7-10-11-11-12
Gap: 13:06
136:32
27:18
9:06
311 Ashley Casanover
-
19:58
6:39
10
Aja Labasan
-
23:27
7:49
52
Mabel Velasquez
-
27:41
9:14
80
Clarissa Cabrera
-
32:22
10:47
84
Marina Whitfield
-
33:04
11:01
85








13 Long Beach Milli
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:27
126:24
25:17
8:26
319 Amanda Hill
-
22:49
7:36
43
Kassandra Delgado
-
23:43
7:54
55
Paige Cunningham
-
26:10
8:43
71
Alyssa Rayas
-
26:26
8:49
74
Michelle Simonek
-
27:16
9:05
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
110:49
22:10
7:23
22 Morgan Bennyworth
-
21:52
7:17
2
Camille Sasaki
-
21:53
7:18
3
Emily Myers
-
21:57
7:19
4
Tammy Takigawa
-
22:27
7:29
6
Rebecca Huey
-
22:40
7:33
7
Angelina Lee
-
23:47
7:56
27
Brianne Heredia
-
24:30
8:10
34
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:03
114:40
22:56
7:39
62 Taylor Wood
-
22:09
7:23
5
Olivia Hamid
-
23:03
7:41
12
Connor Garcia
-
23:07
7:42
14
Kira Jones
-
23:09
7:43
15
Ashley Locke
-
23:12
7:44
16
Chandler Cole
-
23:16
7:45
19
Cleo Maul
-
23:33
7:51
22
3 San Clemente
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
114:30
22:54
7:38
63 Hillary Fitzmaurice
-
21:44
7:15
1
Bailey Ray
-
22:51
7:37
8
Katie Siem
-
23:04
7:41
13
Hannah Maloney
-
23:15
7:45
18
Samantha Rosales
-
23:36
7:52
23
Gloria Flores
-
23:39
7:53
24
Katherine Burbridge
-
23:45
7:55
26
4 Great Oak
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
116:15
23:15
7:45
84 Alexandra Howard
Fr
22:57
7:39
10
Kailey Larsen
Fr
22:59
7:40
11
Alia Bales
Fr
23:13
7:44
17
Tori Meyers
Fr
23:25
7:48
21
Kelsey Molstre
Fr
23:41
7:54
25
Brooke Lake
Fr
24:09
8:03
29
Shannon Emery
Fr
24:11
8:04
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Long Beach Poly
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
118:46
23:45
7:55
122 Monyia Singleton
-
22:53
7:38
9
Sonya Schafer
-
23:24
7:48
20
Capri Harris
-
23:50
7:57
28
Gabriela Salcedo
-
24:19
8:06
32
Kathryn Boyd-Batstone
-
24:20
8:07
33
Christina Davis
-
24:37
8:12
35
Olivia Aoki
-
24:53
8:18
38
6 Foothill (Santa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
124:50
24:58
8:19
182 Olivia Cail
-
24:10
8:03
30
Natasha Garces
-
24:50
8:17
36
Athena Stankis
-
24:51
8:17
37
Lauren Leffler
-
25:28
8:29
39
Eve Saldibar
-
25:31
8:30
40
Rachel Robbins
-
26:36
8:52
41
Dani Pedroza
-
26:37
8:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
119:04
23:49
7:56
28 Gloria Flores
-
23:39
7:53
3
Katherine Burbridge
-
23:45
7:55
4
Megan Landes
-
23:51
7:57
6
Rachel Schlimmer
-
23:54
7:58
7
Cara Cabodi
-
23:55
7:58
8
Jenny Zeek
-
24:07
8:02
11
Anyssa Govea
-
24:12
8:04
15
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:52
118:51
23:46
7:55
34 Chandler Cole
-
23:16
7:45
1
Cleo Maul
-
23:33
7:51
2
Lizzy Chung
-
23:56
7:59
9
Janice Kim
-
23:58
7:59
10
Ester Chiou
-
24:08
8:03
12
Kaitlyn Martinez
-
24:29
8:10
16
Hannah Bell
-
24:33
8:11
18
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
122:27
24:29
8:10
85 Angelina Lee
-
23:47
7:56
5
Brianne Heredia
-
24:30
8:10
17
Amy Ternes
-
24:34
8:11
19
Kelly Botelho
-
24:46
8:15
21
Brittany Kovacs
-
24:50
8:17
23
Brianna Livernois
-
25:05
8:22
30
Michelle Gatz
-
25:40
8:33
32
4 Great Oak
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
122:50
24:34
8:11
98 Brooke Lake
Fr
24:09
8:03
13
Shannon Emery
Fr
24:11
8:04
14
Saushia Ferm
Fr
24:47
8:16
22
Joella Oddi
Fr
24:51
8:17
24
Ady Cuevas
Fr
24:52
8:17
25
Kate Mcdermott
Fr
24:52
8:17
26
Brianna Bogardus
Fr
24:53
8:18
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Long Beach Poly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
125:22
25:04
8:21
140 Christina Davis
-
24:37
8:12
20
Olivia Aoki
-
24:53
8:18
27
Bethany Steidl
-
24:55
8:18
29
Mia Wraight
-
25:10
8:23
31
Kellyn Freire
-
25:47
8:36
33
Adriana Catanzarite
-
25:49
8:36
34
Stasia Widerynski
-
26:44
8:55
40
6 Foothill (Santa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:07
133:18
26:40
8:53
185 Rachel Robbins
-
26:36
8:52
35
Dani Pedroza
-
26:37
8:52
36
Barbara Flathers
-
26:41
8:54
37
Brooke Robbins
-
26:41
8:54
38
Jessica Ognibene
-
26:43
8:54
39
Taylor Patterson
-
27:17
9:06
41
Allison Mast
-
27:17
9:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
121:56
24:23
8:08
20 Jenny Zeek
-
24:07
8:02
1
Anyssa Govea
-
24:12
8:04
2
Tyler Karahalios
-
24:21
8:07
3
Suzie Flores
-
24:23
8:08
4
Amelia Claud
-
24:53
8:18
10
Danielle Juncal
-
25:02
8:21
12
Jessica Enriquez
-
25:22
8:27
16
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
124:57
24:59
8:20
54 Kaitlyn Martinez
-
24:29
8:10
5
Hannah Bell
-
24:33
8:11
6
Zorayda Matsunaga
-
24:52
8:17
8
Crystal Jackson
-
25:02
8:21
11
Arlynn Macdonald
-
26:01
8:40
24
Micaela Wood
-
26:16
8:45
26
Elizabeth Hammond
-
26:34
8:51
29
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
125:55
25:11
8:24
62 Kate Mcdermott
Fr
24:52
8:17
7
Brianna Bogardus
Fr
24:53
8:18
9
Brittany Wightman
Fr
25:16
8:25
14
Camden Leslie
Fr
25:21
8:27
15
Heather Lundgren
Fr
25:33
8:31
17
Ashton Robillard
Fr
25:41
8:34
19
Juliana Nanci
Fr
25:52
8:37
23
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
128:13
25:39
8:33
97 Brianna Livernois
-
25:05
8:22
13
Michelle Gatz
-
25:40
8:33
18
Elyana Inthavong
-
25:42
8:34
20
Melinda Kobayashi
-
25:42
8:34
21
Giovanna Mendez
-
26:04
8:41
25
Natalie Ayala
-
26:24
8:48
27
Momoko Sasada
-
26:31
8:50
28
5 Long Beach Poly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
135:45
27:09
9:03
156 Adriana Catanzarite
-
25:49
8:36
22
Stasia Widerynski
-
26:44
8:55
30
Lindsay Goldman
-
27:16
9:05
31
Sarah Rodriguez
-
27:35
9:12
35
Garrett-Lin Marsh
-
28:21
9:27
38
Kimberly Contreras
-
28:45
9:35
40
Cristina Correa
-
28:54
9:38
41
6 Foothill (Santa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
138:21
27:40
9:13
172 Taylor Patterson
-
27:17
9:06
32
Allison Mast
-
27:17
9:06
33
Delaney Waldron
-
27:29
9:10
34
Augustina Longino
-
28:02
9:21
36
Carey Greiner
-
28:16
9:25
37
Lindsay Alex
-
28:41
9:34
39
Nicole Tanaka
-
29:13
9:44
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.