Great Oak Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/13/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Nicole Jr Jr 22:30.94 7:59 2.82 65/106 11/13 37/60 1/3
Bales, Alia So So 19:29.55 6:55 2.82 16/183 3/16 8/60 2/13
Belmudes, Monique Sr Sr 18:49.93 6:41 2.82 15/85 3/6 5/60 2/12
Blake, Alex Sr Sr 18:17.41 6:29 2.82 4/85 1/6 2/60 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake, Allison So So 18:07.74 6:26 2.82 6/183 1/16 1/60 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bogardus, Brianna So So 23:52.83 8:28 2.82 122/183 13/16 44/60 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burke, Nikki Fr Fr 20:22.64 7:14 2.82 20/151 3/25 15/60 3/14
Buxbaum, Amanda Fr Fr 25:03.36 8:53 2.82 118/151 21/25 52/60 1/1
Calhoun, Chanel So So 20:22.71 7:14 2.82 33/183 7/16 16/60 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cormier, Jennifer So So 20:16.57 7:11 2.82 31/183 6/16 14/60 2/11
Cuevas, Ady So So 23:24.17 8:18 2.82 108/183 11/16 42/60 4/8
DeAvila, Corina Jr Jr 21:48.34 7:44 2.82 46/106 7/13 25/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
DeBevoise, Devon Sr Sr 26:48.53 9:30 2.82 85/85 6/6 60/60 8/8
Eagan, Olivia Fr Fr 21:48.99 7:44 2.82 48/151 7/25 27/60 3/10
Emery, Shannon So So 20:02.32 7:06 2.82 24/183 4/16 11/60 2/13
Escoto, Nicole Fr Fr 22:39.7 8:02 2.82 61/151 13/25 38/60 1/5
Faught, Samantha Sr Sr 21:48.09 7:44 2.82 50/85 4/6 24/60 8/11
Franco, Shelby Fr Fr 22:22.13 7:56 2.82 56/151 11/25 35/60 1/7
Harber, Olga Fr Fr 22:21.36 7:56 2.82 55/151 10/25 34/60 2/8
Imura, Maxine Jr Jr 20:27.17 7:15 2.82 26/106 4/13 17/60 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Insigne, Kimberly Jr Jr 22:03.18 7:49 2.82 54/106 9/13 30/60 1/5
Johnson, Brianna Fr Fr 26:05.7 9:15 2.82 135/151 25/25 58/60 1/1
Jones, Jessica Fr Fr 23:06.4 8:12 2.82 74/151 15/25 41/60 1/3
Karma, Juliana Jr Jr 22:17.8 7:54 2.82 59/106 10/13 33/60 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Ari Fr Fr 21:49.74 7:44 2.82 50/151 8/25 28/60 2/9
Kris Samson, Marie So So 21:11.35 7:31 2.82 51/183 9/16 21/60 2/9
Lawson, Sadye So So 25:20.34 8:59 2.82 163/183 15/16 55/60 5/6
Lee, Zoie Fr Fr 25:12.37 8:56 2.82 123/151 23/25 54/60 1/1
Lopez, Blanca Sr Sr 18:48.91 6:40 2.82 14/85 2/6 4/60 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lozon, Samantha Fr Fr 24:24.44 8:39 2.82 106/151 18/25 49/60 1/1
Lundgren, Heather So Jr 21:55.3 7:46 2.82 51/106 8/13 29/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mandel, Pauline Fr Fr 19:43.8 7:00 2.82 15/151 2/25 10/60 4/15
Maraschiello, Mallory Jr Jr 21:17.27 7:33 2.82 39/106 5/13 22/60 2/10
Mcclain, Megan So So 19:18.34 6:51 2.82 14/183 2/16 7/60 4/14
Merida, Alexandra Fr Fr 24:39.17 8:45 2.82 110/151 19/25 50/60 1/1
Meyers, Tori So So 21:05.54 7:29 2.82 46/183 8/16 20/60 3/9
Mobley, Lauren Fr Fr 22:12.29 7:52 2.82 54/151 9/25 31/60 2/8
Molstre, Kelsey So Jr 25:33.6 9:04 2.82 96/106 13/13 56/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morabe, Alexis Fr Fr 21:48.71 7:44 2.82 47/151 6/25 26/60 4/11
Odubela, Ronke Fr Fr 25:08.58 8:55 2.82 120/151 22/25 53/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Osborne, Karly Fr Fr 24:58.62 8:51 2.82 117/151 20/25 51/60 1/1
Pecha, Amber Jr Jr 19:00.18 6:44 2.82 9/106 2/13 6/60 2/14
Priego, Magvi So So 24:11.98 8:35 2.82 135/183 14/16 47/60 4/7
Reider, Andrea So So 20:12.93 7:10 2.82 30/183 5/16 13/60 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rigby, Jada Fr Fr 22:25.54 7:57 2.82 57/151 12/25 36/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rivas, Lilliana So So 26:19.62 9:20 2.82 173/183 16/16 59/60 5/5
Rivera, Michelle Fr Fr 25:44.1 9:08 2.82 130/151 24/25 57/60 1/1
Romero, Theresa Fr Fr 24:07.65 8:33 2.82 97/151 16/25 46/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sams, Danielle Fr Fr 21:01.58 7:27 2.82 33/151 5/25 19/60 3/12
Santiago, Carly Jr Jr 20:05.66 7:08 2.82 18/106 3/13 12/60 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slamal, Alec Jr Jr 18:29.7 6:34 2.82 5/106 1/13 3/60 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanfill, Christina Fr Fr 24:22.92 8:39 2.82 103/151 17/25 48/60 1/1
Tawfik, Nada Sr Sr 24:03.1 8:32 2.82 76/85 5/6 45/60 9/9
Taylor, Jessica So So 23:24.62 8:18 2.82 109/183 12/16 43/60 4/8
Tungol, Nikkei Jr Jr 22:39.95 8:02 2.82 68/106 12/13 39/60 1/2
Velazquez, Erin Fr Fr 20:47.37 7:22 2.82 29/151 4/25 18/60 3/13
Williams, Morgan Fr Fr 19:31.67 6:55 2.82 12/151 1/25 9/60 9/15
Wilson, Lauren So So 22:15.54 7:54 2.82 78/183 10/16 32/60 3/8
Zimmer, Rachel Fr Fr 22:51.12 8:06 2.82 67/151 14/25 40/60 1/4
Zimmer, Sarah Jr Jr 21:17.77 7:33 2.82 40/106 6/13 23/60 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/9 101:47
5:46
2.82 7:13 6:29 8:32 125 6:44 Alex Blake (3), Blanca Lopez (13), Monique Belmudes (14), Samantha Faught (41), Nada Tawfik (54)
So 1st 5 2/12 97:11
2:05
2.82 6:54 6:26 7:10 83 6:29 Allison Blake (6), Megan Mcclain (13), Alia Bales (14), Shannon Emery (22), Andrea Reider (28)
So 2nd 5 3/8 105:12
1:59
2.82 7:28 7:11 7:54 47 7:22 Jennifer Cormier (2), Chanel Calhoun (4), Tori Meyers (9), Marie Kris Samson (11), Lauren Wilson (21)
So 3rd 5 4/6 120:14
1:56
2.82 8:32 8:18 8:59 113 7:47 Ady Cuevas (16), Jessica Taylor (17), Brianna Bogardus (22), Magvi Priego (25), Sadye Lawson (33)
Jr 1st 5 2/10 99:20
2:48
2.82 7:03 6:34 7:33 77 6:58 Alec Slamal (5), Amber Pecha (8), Carly Santiago (15), Maxine Imura (20), Mallory Maraschiello (29)
Jr 2nd 5 1/4 109:22
1:00
2.82 7:45 7:33 7:54 25 7:45 Sarah Zimmer (1), Corina DeAvila (3), Heather Lundgren (5), Kimberly Insigne (7), Juliana Karma (9)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 101:27
1:30
2.82 7:12 6:55 7:27 109 6:57 Morgan Williams (12), Pauline Mandel (15), Nikki Burke (20), Erin Velazquez (29), Danielle Sams (33)
Fr 2nd 5 2/8 110:01
0:33
2.82 7:48 7:44 7:56 49 7:33 Alexis Morabe (7), Olivia Eagan (8), Ari Kim (9), Lauren Mobley (12), Olga Harber (13)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 113:25
0:44
2.82 8:03 7:56 8:12 15 8:03 Shelby Franco (1), Jada Rigby (2), Nicole Escoto (3), Rachel Zimmer (4), Jessica Jones (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 122:33
0:51
2.82 8:41 8:33 8:51 15 8:41 Theresa Romero (1), Christina Stanfill (2), Samantha Lozon (3), Alexandra Merida (4), Karly Osborne (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 127:14
1:02
2.82 9:01 8:53 9:15 15 9:01 Amanda Buxbaum (1), Ronke Odubela (2), Zoie Lee (3), Michelle Rivera (4), Brianna Johnson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Chadwick Sr El Toro 17:55.88 6:22
2 Noelle Garcia Sr Fallbrook 18:05.31 6:25
3 Tori Bateman Sr Chino Hills 18:06.95 6:25
4 Alex Blake Sr Great Oak 18:17.41 6:29 1/6 2/60 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Fabiola Lugo Sr Chino Hills 18:22.28 6:31
6 Danica Rosendale Sr Vista Murrieta 18:23.96 6:31
7 Rebecca Parsons Sr Tesoro 18:25.74 6:32
8 Karisa Reynolds Sr Vista Murrieta 18:27.53 6:33
9 Breelan Matranga Sr Dana Hills 18:32.7 6:35
10 Jenny Gross Sr Aliso Niguel 18:36.08 6:36
11 Genevieve Martin Sr Chino Hills 18:39.21 6:37
12 Kathryn Vidmar Sr Tesoro 18:42.26 6:38
13 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 18:48.56 6:40
14 Blanca Lopez Sr Great Oak 18:48.91 6:40 2/6 4/60 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Monique Belmudes Sr Great Oak 18:49.93 6:41 3/6 5/60 2/12
16 Ramona Prado-Olmos Sr Vista Murrieta 18:51.84 6:41
17 Serena Lomonico Sr Dana Hills 18:57.51 6:43
18 Jeanette Ortiz Sr Millikan 19:02.55 6:45
19 Chloe Staab Sr Chino Hills 19:08.7 6:47
20 Lynsie Hanko Sr Aliso Niguel 19:13.99 6:49
21 Yesenia Martinez Sr Warren 19:14.38 6:49
22 Rosemary Joseph Sr Aliso Niguel 19:15.01 6:50
23 Megan Gray Sr Chaparral 19:18.86 6:51
24 Christine Yorba Sr El Toro 19:30.2 6:55
25 Katie Danskin Sr Dana Hills 19:35.66 6:57
26 Paige Smith Sr Dana Hills 19:43.79 7:00
27 Lorraine MontoyaSr Sr Warren 19:55.13 7:04
28 Wendy Labra Sr Warren 19:59.95 7:06
29 Kristen O'Brien Sr El Toro 20:09.71 7:09
30 Lupe Ulloa Sr Millikan 20:11.46 7:10
31 Olivia Tidd Sr Fallbrook 20:15.65 7:11
32 Becca Portugal Sr Aliso Niguel 20:19.2 7:12
33 Karina Marquina Sr Dana Hills 20:21.35 7:13
34 Lizeth Aparicio Sr Chino Hills 20:32.64 7:17
35 Gabby Vergara Sr Lakewood 20:35.77 7:18
36 Britney Roche Sr Long Beach Wilson 20:38.18 7:19
37 Sandi Caalim Sr Chaparral 20:40.35 7:20
38 Alyssa Mazzola Sr Tesoro 20:42.86 7:21
39 Ashley Smolchuck Sr Chino Hills 20:55.65 7:25
40 Alex Araujo Sr Warren 20:57.35 7:26
41 Alyssa Ritter Sr Chino Hills 21:05.75 7:29
42 Chantelle Storm Sr Vista Murrieta 21:10.34 7:30
43 Daisy Cuevas Sr Chino Hills 21:11.78 7:31
44 Kalley Hartman Sr Aliso Niguel 21:12.35 7:31
45 Brooke Simpson Sr Vista Murrieta 21:15.76 7:32
46 Melanie Ortiz Sr Warren 21:17.43 7:33
47 Megan MACKIE Sr Tesoro 21:20.42 7:34
48 Robin Mora Sr Fountain Valley 21:23.68 7:35
49 Danica Ruberti Sr San Clemente 21:34.62 7:39
50 Samantha Faught Sr Great Oak 21:48.09 7:44 4/6 24/60 8/11
51 Ariana DiStefano Sr Long Beach Wilson 21:49.22 7:44
52 Bridgette Heraldez Sr Warren 21:50.88 7:45
53 Christina Hagan Sr Chaparral 21:51.68 7:45
54 Madison Tedder Sr Aliso Niguel 21:53.49 7:46
55 Nathalie Gutierrez Sr Warren 22:06.32 7:50
56 Susy Zamora Sr Locke 22:09.1 7:51
57 Lyndy Roman Sr Chino Hills 22:14.23 7:53
58 Myrriah Brecht Sr Vista Murrieta 22:21.1 7:56
59 Nicole Paul Sr El Toro 22:24.83 7:57
60 Carrie Jercinovich Sr Fallbrook 22:32.62 8:00
61 Rebecca Aquino Sr Vista Murrieta 22:35.81 8:01
62 Crista Thomas Sr Chaparral 22:41.13 8:03
63 Sarah Konopasky Sr Tesoro 22:41.5 8:03
64 Carly Burgess Sr Chaparral 22:45.23 8:04
65 Angeline Puranen Sr Fallbrook 22:47.02 8:05
66 Janette Mojica Sr Lakewood 22:56.23 8:08
67 Elizabeth Calzada Sr Warren 23:01.79 8:10
68 Angela Dougherty Sr El Toro 23:03.8 8:11
69 Molly Marshall Sr San Clemente 23:06.09 8:12
70 Vannessa Beltran Sr Warren 23:12.29 8:14
72 Rachel Campbell Sr Tesoro 23:28.65 8:20
73 Jackie Ayala Sr Chino Hills 23:34.29 8:22
74 Francisca Rios Sr Valley 23:49.2 8:27
75 Alysha Tucker Sr Vista Murrieta 24:00.7 8:31
76 Nada Tawfik Sr Great Oak 24:03.1 8:32 5/6 45/60 9/9
77 Lissette Meza Sr Long Beach Wilson 24:07.82 8:33
78 Kalee Prendergast Sr San Clemente 24:18.1 8:37
79 Kimberlee Michalek Sr Tesoro 24:42.46 8:46
80 Liana White Sr Chaparral 24:59.8 8:52
81 Taylor Lowrey Sr Aliso Niguel 25:17.13 8:58
82 Mariella Mendoza Sr Tesoro 25:32.18 9:03
83 Lysandra HA Sr Tesoro 25:38.3 9:05
84 Holly Strickland Sr San Clemente 26:48.53 9:30
85 Devon DeBevoise Sr Great Oak 26:48.53 9:30 6/6 60/60 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chino Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
94:50
18:58
6:44
63 Tori Bateman
Sr
18:07
6:25
2
Fabiola Lugo
Sr
18:22
6:31
4
Geneviev Martin
Sr
18:39
6:37
10
Chloe Staab
Sr
19:09
6:47
17
Lizeth Aparicio
Sr
20:33
7:17
30
Ashley Smolchuc
Sr
20:56
7:25
33
Alyssa Ritter
Sr
21:06
7:29
35
2 Dana Hills
6-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:49
97:11
19:26
6:54
100 Breelan Matranga
Sr
18:33
6:35
8
Serena Lomonico
Sr
18:58
6:43
16
Katie Danskin
Sr
19:36
6:57
23
Paige Smith
Sr
19:44
7:00
24
Karina Marquina
Sr
20:21
7:13
29








3 Vista Murrieta
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:52
98:09
19:38
6:58
101 Danica Rosendal
Sr
18:24
6:31
5
Karisa Reynolds
Sr
18:28
6:33
7
Ramona Prado-Ol
Sr
18:52
6:41
15
Chantell Storm
Sr
21:10
7:30
36
Brooke Simpson
Sr
21:16
7:32
38
Myrriah Brecht
Sr
22:21
7:56
46
Rebecca Aquino
Sr
22:36
8:01
48
4 El Toro
1-3-4-2-4
Gap: 4:29
98:49
19:46
7:01
109 Jessica Chadwick
Sr
17:56
6:22
1
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
18:49
6:40
12
Christin Yorba
Sr
19:30
6:55
22
Kristen O'Brien
Sr
20:10
7:09
27
Nicole Paul
Sr
22:25
7:57
47
Angela Doughert
Sr
23:04
8:11
52




5 Aliso Niguel
7-7-5-6-5
Gap: 2:36
98:37
19:43
7:00
112 Jenny Gross
Sr
18:36
6:36
9
Lynsie Hanko
Sr
19:14
6:49
18
Rosemary Joseph
Sr
19:15
6:50
20
Becca Portugal
Sr
20:19
7:12
28
Kalley Hartman
Sr
21:12
7:31
37
Madison Tedder
Sr
21:53
7:46
44
Taylor Lowrey
Sr
25:17
8:58
57
6 Great Oak
3-4-3-4-6
Gap: 5:46
101:47
20:21
7:13
125 Alex Blake
Sr
18:17
6:29
3
Blanca Lopez
Sr
18:49
6:40
13
Monique Belmudes
Sr
18:50
6:41
14
Samantha Faught
Sr
21:48
7:44
41
Nada Tawfik
Sr
24:03
8:32
54
Devon DeBevois
Sr
26:49
9:30
58




7 Tesoro
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:16
101:53
20:23
7:14
139 Rebecca Parsons
Sr
18:26
6:32
6
Kathryn Vidmar
Sr
18:42
6:38
11
Alyssa Mazzola
Sr
20:43
7:21
32
Megan MACKIE
Sr
21:20
7:34
40
Sarah Konopask
Sr
22:42
8:03
50
Rachel Campbell
Sr
23:29
8:20
53
Kimberle Michalek
Sr
24:42
8:46
55
8 Warren
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
101:24
20:17
7:12
143 Yesenia Martinez
Sr
19:14
6:49
19
Lorraine MontoyaS
Sr
19:55
7:04
25
Wendy Labra
Sr
20:00
7:06
26
Alex Araujo
Sr
20:57
7:26
34
Melanie Ortiz
Sr
21:17
7:33
39
Bridgett Heraldez
Sr
21:51
7:45
42
Nathalie Gutierre
Sr
22:06
7:50
45
9 Chaparral
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:26
107:17
21:27
7:37
195 Megan Gray
Sr
19:19
6:51
21
Sandi Caalim
Sr
20:40
7:20
31
Christin Hagan
Sr
21:52
7:45
43
Crista Thomas
Sr
22:41
8:03
49
Carly Burgess
Sr
22:45
8:04
51
Liana White
Sr
25:00
8:52
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Parry So Dana Hills 17:28.16 6:12
2 Laura Beresford So Dana Hills 17:48.69 6:19
3 Alaina Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:53.05 6:21
4 Nina Alvarado So Chaparral 18:03.73 6:24
5 Xiang Tak So Chaparral 18:06.08 6:25
6 Allison Blake So Great Oak 18:07.74 6:26 1/16 1/60 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Aracely Rojas-Garcia So Chino Hills 18:11.26 6:27
8 Paxton Cota So Dana Hills 18:15.53 6:28
9 Haley Kirk So Long Beach Wilson 18:26.1 6:32
10 Jacqueline Jacobs So Tesoro 18:29.83 6:34
11 Nicci Corbin So Tesoro 18:31.26 6:34
12 Lauren Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:32.47 6:34
13 Amanda Mulkey So Fallbrook 19:12.53 6:49
14 Megan Mcclain So Great Oak 19:18.34 6:51 2/16 7/60 4/14
15 Samantha Crocker So Mira Costa 19:20.78 6:52
16 Alia Bales So Great Oak 19:29.55 6:55 3/16 8/60 2/13
17 Clare Devlin So Tesoro 19:32.41 6:56
18 Kaitlyn Smith So San Clemente 19:37.1 6:57
19 Natalee Boyd So San Clemente 19:45.59 7:00
20 Kassandra Delgado So Millikan 19:45.86 7:01
21 Karina Gadea So San Clemente 19:59.72 7:05
22 Brianna Gilliam So Aliso Niguel 20:00.54 7:06
23 Hannah Carman So Dana Hills 20:01.14 7:06
24 Shannon Emery So Great Oak 20:02.32 7:06 4/16 11/60 2/13
25 Olivia Brown So Aliso Niguel 20:04.93 7:07
26 Kylie Zuber So Aliso Niguel 20:06.02 7:08
27 Kelsey Norman So Dana Hills 20:07.57 7:08
28 Teresa Yip So Aliso Niguel 20:09.04 7:09
29 Amanda Hill So Millikan 20:10.07 7:09
30 Andrea Reider So Great Oak 20:12.93 7:10 5/16 13/60 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jennifer Cormier So Great Oak 20:16.57 7:11 6/16 14/60 2/11
32 Jessica Smith So Dana Hills 20:21.61 7:13
33 Chanel Calhoun So Great Oak 20:22.71 7:14 7/16 16/60 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Camile Reid So Fountain Valley 20:26.76 7:15
35 Alexandra Grageda So Long Beach Wilson 20:29.36 7:16
36 Alyssa Blackburn So Chaparral 20:32.39 7:17
37 Christina Kirchhoff So Long Beach Wilson 20:36.19 7:18
38 Tatum Ohana So San Clemente 20:41.55 7:20
39 Meghan Dutt So Aliso Niguel 20:45.85 7:22
40 Danielle Burnett So Aliso Niguel 20:54.33 7:25
41 Julie Cramer So Fallbrook 20:57.33 7:26
42 Porter Katherine Bain So El Toro 20:58.02 7:26
43 Marisa Bacon Jr Lakewood 21:02.84 7:28
44 Erin Galloway So Aliso Niguel 21:04.29 7:28
45 Blakely Ehlers So Dana Hills 21:05.17 7:29
46 Tori Meyers So Great Oak 21:05.54 7:29 8/16 20/60 3/9
47 Lora Reed So Fountain Valley 21:06.66 7:29
48 Chelsea Hildt So Tesoro 21:07.49 7:29
49 Ashton Gebele So Dana Hills 21:07.76 7:30
50 Nadine Marin So Valley 21:10.08 7:30
51 Marie Kris Samson So Great Oak 21:11.35 7:31 9/16 21/60 2/9
52 Stephanie Ploof So Aliso Niguel 21:11.75 7:31
53 Annie Li So Dana Hills 21:12.5 7:31
54 Lizeth Rosas So Warren 21:15.22 7:32
55 MACKENZIE Moreno So Tesoro 21:16.23 7:33
56 Ashley Stuver So Lakewood 21:19.61 7:34
57 Brenda Munoz So Aliso Niguel 21:21.89 7:35
58 Elda Ortega So Long Beach Wilson 21:26.69 7:36
59 Tamzen Sommer So Fallbrook 21:27.14 7:36
60 Daniella Rubio So Warren 21:27.91 7:37
61 Lynette Marquina So Dana Hills 21:28.6 7:37
62 Suzie Flores So San Clemente 21:29.45 7:37
63 Quirina Wiesen So Aliso Niguel 21:35.88 7:40
64 Victoria Ocampo So Lakewood 21:41.09 7:41
65 Lauren Delgado So San Clemente 21:45.23 7:43
66 Samantha Jones So El Toro 21:47.43 7:44
67 Kelly McCormick So Dana Hills 21:48.13 7:44
68 Gracie Labra So Warren 21:50.78 7:45
69 Paige Cunninham So Millikan 21:55.74 7:47
70 Breanna Barnard So Aliso Niguel 22:00.7 7:48
71 Stephanie Delgado So Fountain Valley 22:01.5 7:49
72 Kristin Shutt So Dana Hills 22:02.9 7:49
73 Ellen Lomonico So Dana Hills 22:06.69 7:50
74 Kristin Kusel So Lakewood 22:07.05 7:51
75 Adriana Rodriguez So Warren 22:09.85 7:52
76 Hillary Fitzmaurice So San Clemente 22:10.62 7:52
77 Kelly Turansky So Fountain Valley 22:13.47 7:53
78 Lauren Wilson So Great Oak 22:15.54 7:54 10/16 32/60 3/8
79 Kiara Davila So Warren 22:19.64 7:55
80 Sarah Lubchenko So Fountain Valley 22:19.92 7:55
81 Anyssa Govea So San Clemente 22:20.74 7:55
82 Shannon Sleeth So Dana Hills 22:24.34 7:57
83 Katie Burbridge So San Clemente 22:24.66 7:57
84 Darci Lawrence So Dana Hills 22:30.01 7:59
85 Deanna Johnson So Tesoro 22:32.85 8:00
86 Mikhala Caruso So Chaparral 22:33.72 8:00
87 Korissa Dodson So Chaparral 22:34.02 8:00
88 Stephanie Peabody So Chaparral 22:34.26 8:00
89 Molly Bernhard So Chaparral 22:35.3 8:01
90 Olivia Noceda So Tesoro 22:36.05 8:01
91 Courtney Bode So Fallbrook 22:37.03 8:01
92 Lauren Murphy So Aliso Niguel 22:37.61 8:01
93 Apoorva Chiplunkar So Aliso Niguel 22:39.37 8:02
94 Rachel Simmons So Dana Hills 22:46.78 8:05
95 Samantha Rosales So San Clemente 22:49.55 8:06
96 Megan Landes So San Clemente 22:50.7 8:06
97 Dixie Saavedra So Warren 22:51.01 8:06
98 Mikaela Goetz So Dana Hills 22:53.97 8:07
99 Madison Guest So Long Beach Wilson 22:54.75 8:08
100 Michelle Martin So Tesoro 22:55.01 8:08
101 Megan Yap So Tesoro 22:55.59 8:08
102 Sara Malik So Chaparral 22:58.37 8:09
103 Danielle Juncal So San Clemente 23:02.27 8:10
104 Laura Grant So Dana Hills 23:02.91 8:10
105 Catlyn Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 23:11.3 8:13
106 Brooke Tiernan So San Clemente 23:20.77 8:17
107 Vanessa Correa So San Clemente 23:21.92 8:17
108 Ady Cuevas So Great Oak 23:24.17 8:18 11/16 42/60 4/8
109 Jessica Taylor So Great Oak 23:24.62 8:18 12/16 43/60 4/8
110 Missy Bade So Dana Hills 23:26.73 8:19
111 Madeline Green So Long Beach Wilson 23:28.58 8:19
112 Vivian Dang So Dana Hills 23:35.45 8:22
113 Amalia Erazo So Millikan 23:35.7 8:22
114 Katherine Kincaid So Tesoro 23:38.04 8:23
115 Brenna Isbell So Aliso Niguel 23:40.67 8:24
116 Natalie Regan So Tesoro 23:40.96 8:24
117 Ellie Henninger So Tesoro 23:41.22 8:24
118 Veronica Wilcox So Warren 23:44.73 8:25
119 Janae Villa So Lakewood 23:47.12 8:26
120 Jenny Zeek So San Clemente 23:50.54 8:27
121 Camille DeVita So Fountain Valley 23:50.97 8:27
122 Brianna Bogardus So Great Oak 23:52.83 8:28 13/16 44/60 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Jessica Torres So Warren 23:54.07 8:29
124 Xochitl Esqueda So Warren 23:55.84 8:29
125 Annie Cunningham So Fallbrook 23:56.08 8:29
126 Rebecca Murray So San Clemente 23:56.62 8:29
127 Nicole Van Duzer So Fallbrook 23:58.72 8:30
128 Julianne Eastman So Chaparral 23:59.36 8:30
129 Candance Collao So San Clemente 24:03.61 8:32
130 Danielle Ricker So Chaparral 24:05.38 8:33
131 Michelle Simonek So Millikan 24:05.74 8:33
132 Jeanette Vizzuelt Fr Fallbrook 24:08.72 8:34
133 Brenda Lopez Santa Ana 24:09.83 8:34
134 Rachel Paxton So San Clemente 24:11.72 8:35
135 Magvi Priego So Great Oak 24:11.98 8:35 14/16 47/60 4/7
136 Connie Wang So El Toro 24:15.75 8:36
137 Erin Coen So Fallbrook 24:19.69 8:38
138 Hannah Maloney So San Clemente 24:20.28 8:38
139 Cassidy Burns So San Clemente 24:20.99 8:38
140 Lauren Briones So Tesoro 24:21.29 8:38
141 Destiny Fernando So Fountain Valley 24:25.6 8:40
142 Erin Kluss So Tesoro 24:27.71 8:40
143 Ana Chavez Santa Ana 24:28.66 8:41
144 Jessica Forino So Aliso Niguel 24:29.98 8:41
145 Karina Sanchez So Warren 24:34.29 8:43
146 Brends Born So San Clemente 24:38.86 8:44
147 Nikki Andrews So Chaparral 24:43.66 8:46
148 Katelyn Gale So Long Beach Wilson 24:44.28 8:46
149 Victoria Verenga Sr Locke 24:47.46 8:47
150 Ashley Hong So San Clemente 24:47.75 8:48
151 Amelia Claud So San Clemente 24:48.61 8:48
152 Mari McCasland So Fountain Valley 24:50.56 8:49
153 Tyler Karahalios So San Clemente 24:53.23 8:50
154 Katie Bumpus So Tesoro 24:56.12 8:51
155 Diana Rojas So Fountain Valley 24:59.82 8:52
156 Cara Cabodi So San Clemente 25:02.38 8:53
157 Ali Garrison So Tesoro 25:07.2 8:54
158 Amanda Dilbeck Jr Vista Murrieta 25:08.28 8:55
159 Gihad Abdelhady So Warren 25:11.84 8:56
160 Katelyn Martella So Chaparral 25:12.93 8:57
161 Alyssa Hazelrigg So San Clemente 25:13.83 8:57
162 Alexa Villelli So Fallbrook 25:17.54 8:58
163 Sadye Lawson So Great Oak 25:20.34 8:59 15/16 55/60 5/6
164 Ana Carrette So San Clemente 25:21.66 9:00
165 Heather Glass So El Toro 25:22.99 9:00
166 Jessie Dubus So Fountain Valley 25:23.5 9:00
167 Kendra Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 25:36.82 9:05
168 Lianne Gutierrez So Warren 25:38.13 9:05
169 Sarah Miller So Tesoro 26:00.75 9:13
170 Taylor Utnehmer So Chaparral 26:09.51 9:17
171 Nicole Iglehart So Tesoro 26:13.17 9:18
172 Ana Podobas So San Clemente 26:17.41 9:19
173 Lilliana Rivas So Great Oak 26:19.62 9:20 16/16 59/60 5/5
174 Hailey Liska So Lakewood 26:21.62 9:21
175 Crystal Ryan So San Clemente 26:24.02 9:22
176 Erin McNulty So Chaparral 26:51.83 9:32
177 Paige Meintel So San Clemente 27:08.25 9:37
178 Addi Esson So Fountain Valley 27:14.98 9:40
179 Kaitlyn Harrison So San Clemente 27:16.84 9:40
180 Celene Mojica So Warren 27:16.84 9:40
181 Emeley Moreno So Warren 27:16.84 9:40
182 Marissa Sanchez So Lakewood 27:16.84 9:40
183 Coryn Mabalot So Chaparral 27:16.84 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
91:27
18:17
6:29
34 Kristin Parry
So
17:28
6:12
1
Laura Beresfor
So
17:49
6:19
2
Alaina Alvarez
So
17:53
6:21
3
Paxton Cota
So
18:16
6:28
7
Hannah Carman
So
20:01
7:06
21
Kelsey Norman
So
20:08
7:08
25
Jessica Smith
So
20:22
7:13
30
2 Great Oak
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
97:11
19:26
6:54
83 Allison Blake
So
18:08
6:26
6
Megan Mcclain
So
19:18
6:51
13
Alia Bales
So
19:30
6:55
14
Shannon Emery
So
20:02
7:06
22
Andrea Reider
So
20:13
7:10
28
Jennifer Cormier
So
20:17
7:11
29
Chanel Calhoun
So
20:23
7:14
31
3 Aliso Niguel
6-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:37
98:53
19:47
7:01
104 Lauren Koscal
So
18:32
6:34
11
Brianna Gilliam
So
20:01
7:06
20
Olivia Brown
So
20:05
7:07
23
Kylie Zuber
So
20:06
7:08
24
Teresa Yip
So
20:09
7:09
26
Meghan Dutt
So
20:46
7:22
37
Danielle Burnett
So
20:54
7:25
38
4 Tesoro
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:46
98:57
19:47
7:01
120 Jacqueli Jacobs
So
18:30
6:34
9
Nicci Corbin
So
18:31
6:34
10
Clare Devlin
So
19:32
6:56
15
Chelsea Hildt
So
21:07
7:29
42
MACKENZI Moreno
So
21:16
7:33
44
Deanna Johnson
So
22:33
8:00
61
Olivia Noceda
So
22:36
8:01
66
5 San Clemente
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
101:33
20:19
7:12
137 Kaitlyn Smith
So
19:37
6:57
16
Natalee Boyd
So
19:46
7:00
17
Karina Gadea
So
20:00
7:05
19
Tatum Ohana
So
20:42
7:20
36
Suzie Flores
So
21:29
7:37
49
Lauren Delgado
So
21:45
7:43
51
Hillary Fitzmaur
So
22:11
7:52
57
6 Chaparral
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 4:30
101:50
20:22
7:13
168 Nina Alvarado
So
18:04
6:24
4
Xiang Tak
So
18:06
6:25
5
Alyssa Blackbur
So
20:32
7:17
34
Mikhala Caruso
So
22:34
8:00
62
Korissa Dodson
So
22:34
8:00
63
Stephani Peabody
So
22:34
8:00
64
Molly Bernhard
So
22:35
8:01
65
7 Long Beach Wilson
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:29
103:53
20:47
7:22
191 Haley Kirk
So
18:26
6:32
8
Alexandr Grageda
So
20:29
7:16
33
Christin Kirchhof
So
20:36
7:18
35
Elda Ortega
So
21:27
7:36
46
Madison Guest
So
22:55
8:08
69
Madeline Green
So
23:29
8:19
71
Katelyn Gale
So
24:44
8:46
80
8 Fallbrook
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:44
108:10
21:38
7:40
241 Amanda Mulkey
So
19:13
6:49
12
Julie Cramer
So
20:57
7:26
39
Tamzen Sommer
So
21:27
7:36
47
Courtney Bode
So
22:37
8:01
67
Annie Cunningh
So
23:56
8:29
76
Nicole Van Duzer
So
23:59
8:30
77
Jeanette Vizzuelt
Fr
24:09
8:34
79
9 Fountain Valley
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:53
108:08
21:38
7:40
245 Camile Reid
So
20:27
7:15
32
Lora Reed
So
21:07
7:29
41
Stephani Delgado
So
22:02
7:49
54
Kelly Turansky
So
22:13
7:53
58
Sarah Lubchenk
So
22:20
7:55
60
Catlyn Schlepph
So
23:11
8:13
70
Camille DeVita
So
23:51
8:27
75
10 Millikan
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 4:20
109:33
21:55
7:46
248 Kassandr Delgado
So
19:46
7:01
18
Amanda Hill
So
20:10
7:09
27
Paige Cunninha
So
21:56
7:47
53
Amalia Erazo
So
23:36
8:22
72
Michelle Simonek
So
24:06
8:33
78








11 Warren
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:04
109:03
21:49
7:44
258 Lizeth Rosas
So
21:15
7:32
43
Daniella Rubio
So
21:28
7:37
48
Gracie Labra
So
21:51
7:45
52
Adriana Rodrigue
So
22:10
7:52
56
Kiara Davila
So
22:20
7:55
59
Dixie Saavedra
So
22:51
8:06
68
Veronica Wilcox
So
23:45
8:25
73
12 Lakewood
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:44
109:58
22:00
7:48
264 Marisa Bacon
Jr
21:03
7:28
40
Ashley Stuver
So
21:20
7:34
45
Victoria Ocampo
So
21:41
7:41
50
Kristin Kusel
So
22:07
7:51
55
Janae Villa
So
23:47
8:26
74
Hailey Liska
So
26:22
9:21
81
Marissa Sanchez
So
27:17
9:40
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
103:55
20:47
7:22
35 Kelsey Norman
So
20:08
7:08
1
Jessica Smith
So
20:22
7:13
3
Blakely Ehlers
So
21:05
7:29
8
Ashton Gebele
So
21:08
7:30
10
Annie Li
So
21:13
7:31
13
Lynette Marquina
So
21:29
7:37
15
Kelly McCormic
So
21:48
7:44
18
2 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
105:18
21:04
7:28
44 Meghan Dutt
So
20:46
7:22
5
Danielle Burnett
So
20:54
7:25
6
Erin Galloway
So
21:04
7:28
7
Stephani Ploof
So
21:12
7:31
12
Brenda Munoz
So
21:22
7:35
14
Quirina Wiesen
So
21:36
7:40
16
Breanna Barnard
So
22:01
7:48
19
3 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:59
105:12
21:02
7:28
47 Jennifer Cormier
So
20:17
7:11
2
Chanel Calhoun
So
20:23
7:14
4
Tori Meyers
So
21:06
7:29
9
Marie Kris Samson
So
21:11
7:31
11
Lauren Wilson
So
22:16
7:54
21
Ady Cuevas
So
23:24
8:18
36
Jessica Taylor
So
23:25
8:18
37
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
111:31
22:18
7:55
110 Lauren Delgado
So
21:45
7:43
17
Hillary Fitzmaur
So
22:11
7:52
20
Anyssa Govea
So
22:21
7:55
22
Katie Burbridg
So
22:25
7:57
23
Samantha Rosales
So
22:50
8:06
28
Megan Landes
So
22:51
8:06
29
Danielle Juncal
So
23:02
8:10
34
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
114:38
22:56
8:08
152 Deanna Johnson
So
22:33
8:00
24
Olivia Noceda
So
22:36
8:01
27
Michelle Martin
So
22:55
8:08
31
Megan Yap
So
22:56
8:08
32
Katherin Kincaid
So
23:38
8:23
38
Natalie Regan
So
23:41
8:24
39
Ellie Henninge
So
23:41
8:24
40
6 Chaparral
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
116:13
23:15
8:15
175 Stephani Peabody
So
22:34
8:00
25
Molly Bernhard
So
22:35
8:01
26
Sara Malik
So
22:58
8:09
33
Julianne Eastman
So
23:59
8:30
45
Danielle Ricker
So
24:05
8:33
46
Nikki Andrews
So
24:44
8:46
49
Katelyn Martella
So
25:13
8:57
53
7 Warren
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
119:00
23:48
8:26
206 Dixie Saavedra
So
22:51
8:06
30
Veronica Wilcox
So
23:45
8:25
41
Jessica Torres
So
23:54
8:29
43
Xochitl Esqueda
So
23:56
8:29
44
Karina Sanchez
So
24:34
8:43
48
Gihad Abdelhad
So
25:12
8:56
52
Lianne Gutierre
So
25:38
9:05
56
8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
121:18
24:16
8:36
225 Catlyn Schlepph
So
23:11
8:13
35
Camille DeVita
So
23:51
8:27
42
Destiny Fernando
So
24:26
8:40
47
Mari McCaslan
So
24:51
8:49
50
Diana Rojas
So
25:00
8:52
51
Jessie Dubus
So
25:24
9:00
54
Kendra Schlepph
So
25:37
9:05
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
109:51
21:58
7:47
22 Lynette Marquina
So
21:29
7:37
1
Kelly McCormic
So
21:48
7:44
3
Kristin Shutt
So
22:03
7:49
5
Ellen Lomonico
So
22:07
7:50
6
Shannon Sleeth
So
22:24
7:57
7
Darci Lawrence
So
22:30
7:59
8
Rachel Simmons
So
22:47
8:05
11
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
112:34
22:31
7:59
43 Quirina Wiesen
So
21:36
7:40
2
Breanna Barnard
So
22:01
7:48
4
Lauren Murphy
So
22:38
8:01
9
Apoorva Chiplunk
So
22:39
8:02
10
Brenna Isbell
So
23:41
8:24
18
Jessica Forino
So
24:30
8:41
28




3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
116:26
23:17
8:15
75 Megan Landes
So
22:51
8:06
12
Danielle Juncal
So
23:02
8:10
13
Brooke Tiernan
So
23:21
8:17
14
Vanessa Correa
So
23:22
8:17
15
Jenny Zeek
So
23:51
8:27
21
Rebecca Murray
So
23:57
8:29
23
Candance Collao
So
24:04
8:32
24
4 Great Oak
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
120:14
24:03
8:32
113 Ady Cuevas
So
23:24
8:18
16
Jessica Taylor
So
23:25
8:18
17
Brianna Bogardus
So
23:53
8:28
22
Magvi Priego
So
24:12
8:35
25
Sadye Lawson
So
25:20
8:59
33
Lilliana Rivas
So
26:20
9:20
36




5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
121:07
24:13
8:35
122 Natalie Regan
So
23:41
8:24
19
Ellie Henninge
So
23:41
8:24
20
Lauren Briones
So
24:21
8:38
26
Erin Kluss
So
24:28
8:40
27
Katie Bumpus
So
24:56
8:51
30
Ali Garrison
So
25:07
8:54
31
Sarah Miller
So
26:01
9:13
34
6 Chaparral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
130:15
26:03
9:14
171 Nikki Andrews
So
24:44
8:46
29
Katelyn Martella
So
25:13
8:57
32
Taylor Utnehmer
So
26:10
9:17
35
Erin McNulty
So
26:52
9:32
37
Coryn Mabalot
So
27:17
9:40
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianna Velasquez Jr El Toro 17:50.38 6:20
2 Dani Moreno Sr Warren 17:56.22 6:22
3 Monique Diaz Jr Warren 18:03.65 6:24
4 Jenna Carpenter Jr Chino Hills 18:23.54 6:31
5 Alec Slamal Jr Great Oak 18:29.7 6:34 1/13 3/60 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Najwa Howard Jr Chaparral 18:41.68 6:38
7 Jasmin Alvarez Jr Valley 18:47.62 6:40
8 Molly Cantwell Jr Aliso Niguel 18:51.29 6:41
9 Amber Pecha Jr Great Oak 19:00.18 6:44 2/13 6/60 2/14
10 Michelle Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 19:00.48 6:44
11 Sara Foster Jr Dana Hills 19:09.1 6:47
12 Alex Salas Jr Chino Hills 19:11.46 6:48
13 Martika Ramirez Jr Chaparral 19:18.56 6:51
14 Kaylee Howard Jr Vista Murrieta 19:30.58 6:55
15 Kathryn Gullickson Jr Dana Hills 19:32.94 6:56
16 Deanna Alwafai Jr Aliso Niguel 20:02.94 7:07
17 Pam Riggs Jr San Clemente 20:05.22 7:07
18 Carly Santiago Jr Great Oak 20:05.66 7:08 3/13 12/60 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Aeleen Saavedra Jr Warren 20:10.15 7:09
20 Nicole Crain Jr Fountain Valley 20:13.07 7:10
21 Rosemary Said Jr Fountain Valley 20:13.37 7:10
22 Claudia Martinez Jr Lakewood 20:17.18 7:12
23 Karryssa Fenderson Sr Long Beach Wilson 20:18.95 7:12
24 Natalie Lotz Jr El Toro 20:19.38 7:12
25 Viviana DeLaTorre Jr Warren 20:23.6 7:14
26 Maxine Imura Jr Great Oak 20:27.17 7:15 4/13 17/60 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jillian Kay Jr Dana Hills 20:27.98 7:15
28 Caroline Wick Jr Aliso Niguel 20:30.14 7:16
29 Nicole Martinez Jr Lakewood 20:34.77 7:18
30 Sarah Smith Jr Dana Hills 20:43.96 7:21
31 Sydney Jung Jr Aliso Niguel 20:47.61 7:22
32 Tiana Barnes Jr Vista Murrieta 20:48.2 7:23
33 Jennifer Trafecanty Jr Chino Hills 20:51.54 7:24
34 Chanel Ravera Jr San Clemente 20:54.85 7:25
35 Zoe Schwenk Jr Dana Hills 20:57.45 7:26
36 Dylan Senske Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:58.31 7:26
37 Sulema Sanchez Jr Valley 21:02.61 7:28
38 Lupe Gomez Jr Valley 21:05 7:29
39 Mallory Maraschiello Jr Great Oak 21:17.27 7:33 5/13 22/60 2/10
40 Sarah Zimmer Jr Great Oak 21:17.77 7:33 6/13 23/60 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Rebecca Barnhart Jr Tesoro 21:26.4 7:36
42 Darin Milovich Jr Tesoro 21:31.88 7:38
43 Katie Albright Jr Dana Hills 21:34.32 7:39
44 Rachel Breuklander Jr El Toro 21:38.37 7:40
45 Leslie Urias Jr Warren 21:39.67 7:41
46 Corina DeAvila Jr Great Oak 21:48.34 7:44 7/13 25/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Dana Stebbins Jr Aliso Niguel 21:48.68 7:44
48 Sarah Moss Santa Ana 21:49.04 7:44
49 Jessica James Jr Tesoro 21:49.94 7:45
50 Kimmie Conner Jr Dana Hills 21:51.41 7:45
51 Heather Lundgren So Great Oak 21:55.3 7:46 8/13 29/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Rachel Burke Jr El Toro 22:00.73 7:48
53 Jessica Moran Jr Warren 22:02.63 7:49
54 Kimberly Insigne Jr Great Oak 22:03.18 7:49 9/13 30/60 1/5
55 Christi Quilligan Jr Tesoro 22:08.34 7:51
56 Kara Cushman Jr Tesoro 22:09.15 7:51
57 Jessica Gosper Jr Tesoro 22:10.24 7:52
58 Chelsea Carpenter Jr Fallbrook 22:13.62 7:53
59 Juliana Karma Jr Great Oak 22:17.8 7:54 10/13 33/60 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Tessa Shippy Jr San Clemente 22:18.02 7:54
61 Sara Molenda Sr Vista Murrieta 22:22.66 7:56
62 Flor Platero Jr Locke 22:23.53 7:56
63 Nicole Garro Jr Tesoro 22:24.5 7:57
64 Melissa Zamora Jr Chino Hills 22:28.87 7:58
65 Nicole Allen Jr Great Oak 22:30.94 7:59 11/13 37/60 1/3
66 Jazmin Alvarez Jr Lakewood 22:31.13 7:59
67 Katelyn Gardner Jr San Clemente 22:36.67 8:01
68 Nikkei Tungol Jr Great Oak 22:39.95 8:02 12/13 39/60 1/2
69 Cristy Carrera Jr Warren 22:52.4 8:07
70 Megan Covarrubias Jr Warren 22:53.35 8:07
71 Sarah Johnston Jr San Clemente 22:54.39 8:07
72 Nikki Bush Jr Dana Hills 22:54.62 8:07
73 Krysta Worthen Jr Tesoro 23:00.17 8:09
74 Isabel Arvea Jr Long Beach Wilson 23:01.22 8:10
75 Jill Konopasky Jr Tesoro 23:02.81 8:10
76 Olivia Kemp Jr Tesoro 23:05.25 8:11
77 Gabriela Whaley Jr Tesoro 23:06.1 8:12
78 Shelby Hutton Jr San Clemente 23:06.32 8:12
79 Paige Buck Jr Aliso Niguel 23:10.96 8:13
80 Micaela Campagna Jr Dana Hills 23:11.89 8:14
81 Naomi Suematsu Jr Long Beach Wilson 23:16.2 8:15
82 Ashley Bermudez Jr Warren 23:29.27 8:20
83 Sarah Anderson Jr Chaparral 23:32.78 8:21
84 Kirra Maddox Jr Dana Hills 23:33.63 8:21
85 Michelle Lutzky Jr Aliso Niguel 23:43.55 8:25
86 Michelle Demian Jr Fountain Valley 23:44.94 8:25
87 Heidi Bretado Jr Warren 23:53.67 8:28
88 Aurora Smedley Jr Aliso Niguel 23:56.05 8:29
89 Ciara Rodriguez Jr Chaparral 24:05.6 8:33
90 Jasmin Garcia Jr Lakewood 24:39.23 8:45
91 Brittany Shinmoto Jr Tesoro 24:41.88 8:45
92 Jacqueline Duley Jr Tesoro 24:42.66 8:46
93 Amanda Dossland Jr San Clemente 25:03.99 8:53
94 Melissa Martinez Jr Valley 25:21.27 8:59
95 Brianda Jauregui Jr Lakewood 25:27.58 9:02
96 Kelsey Molstre So Great Oak 25:33.6 9:04 13/13 56/60 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Maria Szmagalski Jr Warren 25:45.71 9:08
98 Corrin Head Jr San Clemente 26:00.07 9:13
99 Priya Patel Jr Chino Hills 26:01.18 9:14
100 Marissa Torres Jr Lakewood 26:08.21 9:16
101 Andrea Farfan Jr Chaparral 26:19.42 9:20
102 Carly Barbanell Jr San Clemente 26:26.43 9:23
103 Allison Larue Jr Tesoro 26:31.04 9:24
104 Brianna Carone Jr El Toro 26:31.04 9:24
105 Michelle Tostado Jr Chino Hills 26:31.04 9:24
106 Carolyn Ayer Jr Chaparral 26:31.04 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
98:13
19:39
6:58
75 Dani Moreno
Sr
17:56
6:22
2
Monique Diaz
Jr
18:04
6:24
3
Aeleen Saavedra
Jr
20:10
7:09
16
Viviana DeLaTorr
Jr
20:24
7:14
19
Leslie Urias
Jr
21:40
7:41
35
Jessica Moran
Jr
22:03
7:49
41
Cristy Carrera
Jr
22:52
8:07
50
2 Great Oak
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
99:20
19:52
7:03
77 Alec Slamal
Jr
18:30
6:34
5
Amber Pecha
Jr
19:00
6:44
8
Carly Santiago
Jr
20:06
7:08
15
Maxine Imura
Jr
20:27
7:15
20
Mallory Maraschi
Jr
21:17
7:33
29
Sarah Zimmer
Jr
21:18
7:33
30
Corina DeAvila
Jr
21:48
7:44
36
3 Dana Hills
7-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:48
100:51
20:10
7:09
94 Sara Foster
Jr
19:09
6:47
9
Kathryn Gullicks
Jr
19:33
6:56
12
Jillian Kay
Jr
20:28
7:15
21
Sarah Smith
Jr
20:44
7:21
24
Zoe Schwenk
Jr
20:57
7:26
28
Katie Albright
Jr
21:34
7:39
33
Kimmie Conner
Jr
21:51
7:45
39
4 Aliso Niguel
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
102:01
20:24
7:14
104 Molly Cantwell
Jr
18:51
6:41
7
Deanna Alwafai
Jr
20:03
7:07
13
Caroline Wick
Jr
20:30
7:16
22
Sydney Jung
Jr
20:48
7:22
25
Dana Stebbins
Jr
21:49
7:44
37
Paige Buck
Jr
23:11
8:13
53
Michelle Lutzky
Jr
23:44
8:25
55
5 Chino Hills
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 7:38
106:57
21:23
7:35
147 Jenna Carpente
Jr
18:24
6:31
4
Alex Salas
Jr
19:11
6:48
10
Jennifer Trafecan
Jr
20:52
7:24
26
Melissa Zamora
Jr
22:29
7:58
47
Priya Patel
Jr
26:01
9:14
60
Michelle Tostado
Jr
26:31
9:24
64




6 El Toro
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 8:41
108:20
21:40
7:41
156 Gianna Velasque
Jr
17:50
6:20
1
Natalie Lotz
Jr
20:19
7:12
18
Rachel Breuklan
Jr
21:38
7:40
34
Rachel Burke
Jr
22:01
7:48
40
Brianna Carone
Jr
26:31
9:24
63








7 Tesoro
10-10-10-9-7
Gap: 0:43
109:06
21:49
7:44
186 Rebecca Barnhart
Jr
21:26
7:36
31
Darin Milovich
Jr
21:32
7:38
32
Jessica James
Jr
21:50
7:45
38
Christi Quilliga
Jr
22:08
7:51
42
Kara Cushman
Jr
22:09
7:51
43
Jessica Gosper
Jr
22:10
7:52
44
Nicole Garro
Jr
22:25
7:57
46
7 San Clemente
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:49
108:49
21:46
7:43
186 Pam Riggs
Jr
20:05
7:07
14
Chanel Ravera
Jr
20:55
7:25
27
Tessa Shippy
Jr
22:18
7:54
45
Katelyn Gardner
Jr
22:37
8:01
49
Sarah Johnston
Jr
22:54
8:07
51
Shelby Hutton
Jr
23:06
8:12
52
Amanda Dossland
Jr
25:04
8:53
58
9 Chaparral
5-4-7-7-9
Gap: 7:38
111:58
22:24
7:56
189 Najwa Howard
Jr
18:42
6:38
6
Martika Ramirez
Jr
19:19
6:51
11
Sarah Anderson
Jr
23:33
8:21
54
Ciara Rodrigue
Jr
24:06
8:33
56
Andrea Farfan
Jr
26:19
9:20
62
Carolyn Ayer
Jr
26:31
9:24
65




10 Lakewood
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 5:10
113:30
22:42
8:03
204 Claudia Martinez
Jr
20:17
7:12
17
Nicole Martinez
Jr
20:35
7:18
23
Jazmin Alvarez
Jr
22:31
7:59
48
Jasmin Garcia
Jr
24:39
8:45
57
Brianda Jauregui
Jr
25:28
9:02
59
Marissa Torres
Jr
26:08
9:16
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
109:22
21:52
7:45
25 Sarah Zimmer
Jr
21:18
7:33
1
Corina DeAvila
Jr
21:48
7:44
3
Heather Lundgren
So
21:55
7:46
5
Kimberly Insigne
Jr
22:03
7:49
7
Juliana Karma
Jr
22:18
7:54
9
Nicole Allen
Jr
22:31
7:59
11
Nikkei Tungol
Jr
22:40
8:02
12
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
113:06
22:37
8:01
63 Katie Albright
Jr
21:34
7:39
2
Kimmie Conner
Jr
21:51
7:45
4
Nikki Bush
Jr
22:55
8:07
15
Micaela Campagna
Jr
23:12
8:14
20
Kirra Maddox
Jr
23:34
8:21
22








3 Tesoro
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
113:43
22:45
8:04
69 Jessica Gosper
Jr
22:10
7:52
8
Nicole Garro
Jr
22:25
7:57
10
Krysta Worthen
Jr
23:00
8:09
16
Jill Konopask
Jr
23:03
8:10
17
Olivia Kemp
Jr
23:05
8:11
18
Gabriela Whaley
Jr
23:06
8:12
19
Brittany Shinmoto
Jr
24:42
8:45
24
4 Warren
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:51
115:11
23:02
8:10
77 Jessica Moran
Jr
22:03
7:49
6
Cristy Carrera
Jr
22:52
8:07
13
Megan Covarrub
Jr
22:53
8:07
14
Ashley Bermudez
Jr
23:29
8:20
21
Heidi Bretado
Jr
23:54
8:28
23
Maria Szmagals
Jr
25:46
9:08
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Warren 17:55.88 6:22
2 Danica Wyson Fr Aliso Niguel 18:30.37 6:34
3 Sheridan Gomez Fr Dana Hills 18:41.79 6:38
4 Molly Mann Fr San Clemente 18:49.3 6:40
5 Amy Larue Fr Tesoro 18:53.89 6:42
6 Natasha Gunther Fr Dana Hills 19:08.38 6:47
7 Erika Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 19:14.13 6:49
8 Maria Hurtado Fr Vista Murrieta 19:17.37 6:50
9 Emily Welsch Fr Long Beach Wilson 19:19.69 6:51
10 Lauryn Cerutti Fr Dana Hills 19:21.95 6:52
11 Ashley Matsen Fr Chaparral 19:23.89 6:53
12 Morgan Williams Fr Great Oak 19:31.67 6:55 1/25 9/60 9/15
13 Madyson Koosa Fr Vista Murrieta 19:32.05 6:56
14 Natasha Deacon Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40.84 6:59
15 Pauline Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:43.8 7:00 2/25 10/60 4/15
16 Nicaela Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:48.15 7:01
17 Kelsey Weaver Fr El Toro 19:52.06 7:03
18 Hannah Martinez Fr Lakewood 19:59.69 7:05
19 Kelley Cassidy Fr Dana Hills 20:16.84 7:12
20 Nikki Burke Fr Great Oak 20:22.64 7:14 3/25 15/60 3/14
21 AJ Jackson Fr Dana Hills 20:27.4 7:15
22 Alison Shelton Fr Vista Murrieta 20:27.85 7:15
23 Kim Gray Fr Chaparral 20:28.45 7:16
24 Danielle Hilburn Fr Tesoro 20:35.29 7:18
25 Megan Geyer Fr Dana Hills 20:37.24 7:19
26 Melissa Quintero Fr Warren 20:37.86 7:19
27 Emily Belson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:42.27 7:21
28 Kendall Senko Fr El Toro 20:47.04 7:22
29 Erin Velazquez Fr Great Oak 20:47.37 7:22 4/25 18/60 3/13
30 Kristen Gomez Fr Warren 20:48.78 7:23
31 Merna Ibrahim Fr Warren 20:54.28 7:25
32 Hannah Kim Fr Dana Hills 21:00.28 7:27
33 Danielle Sams Fr Great Oak 21:01.58 7:27 5/25 19/60 3/12
34 Claire Carney Fr Dana Hills 21:07.74 7:30
35 Carissa Patel Fr Aliso Niguel 21:09.76 7:30
36 Makena Lidie Fr El Toro 21:10.61 7:31
37 Nicole Paragas Fr Vista Murrieta 21:18.87 7:34
38 Mercedes Cortes Fr Fallbrook 21:19.17 7:34
39 Briar Morgan Fr Chaparral 21:23.41 7:35
40 Yola Lin Fr Aliso Niguel 21:24.45 7:35
41 Rebecca McBride Fr Dana Hills 21:38.33 7:40
42 Lindsey Bebout Fr Fountain Valley 21:38.7 7:41
43 Valeria Beas Fr Warren 21:39.37 7:41
44 Sharon Saab Fr Warren 21:40.64 7:41
45 Viviana Bretado Fr Warren 21:47.83 7:44
46 Marissa Nickles Fr Fountain Valley 21:48.34 7:44
47 Alexis Morabe Fr Great Oak 21:48.71 7:44 6/25 26/60 4/11
48 Olivia Eagan Fr Great Oak 21:48.99 7:44 7/25 27/60 3/10
49 Brittany Lowe Fr Long Beach Wilson 21:49.29 7:44
50 Ari Kim Fr Great Oak 21:49.74 7:44 8/25 28/60 2/9
51 Nicole Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 21:59.38 7:48
52 Kelley Small Fr El Toro 22:03.99 7:50
53 Selina Anderson Fr Dana Hills 22:04.53 7:50
54 Lauren Mobley Fr Great Oak 22:12.29 7:52 9/25 31/60 2/8
55 Olga Harber Fr Great Oak 22:21.36 7:56 10/25 34/60 2/8
56 Shelby Franco Fr Great Oak 22:22.13 7:56 11/25 35/60 1/7
57 Jada Rigby Fr Great Oak 22:25.54 7:57 12/25 36/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Allie Hardy Fr Chaparral 22:29.89 7:59
59 Naomi Outlaw Fr Chaparral 22:30.25 7:59
60 Mackenzie Gurthrie Fr Vista Murrieta 22:30.61 7:59
61 Nicole Escoto Fr Great Oak 22:39.7 8:02 13/25 38/60 1/5
62 Nicole Acuna Fr Warren 22:45.12 8:04
63 Elke Nutting Fr Tesoro 22:45.92 8:04
64 Kaitlyn Hieb Fr El Toro 22:46.51 8:05
65 Hanna Gifford Fr San Clemente 22:47.87 8:05
66 B.J. Bender Fr El Toro 22:50.76 8:06
67 Rachel Zimmer Fr Great Oak 22:51.12 8:06 14/25 40/60 1/4
68 Victoria Lang Fr Dana Hills 22:51.62 8:06
69 Kiana Sohrt Fr El Toro 22:53.39 8:07
70 Shara Leehey Fr Fallbrook 22:55.96 8:08
71 Summer Kirk-Johnson Fr Tesoro 22:58.15 8:09
72 Justene Munn Fr Tesoro 22:58.57 8:09
73 Jacqueline Greger Fr Aliso Niguel 23:03.23 8:11
74 Jessica Jones Fr Great Oak 23:06.4 8:12 15/25 41/60 1/3
75 Rosa Villa Fr Lakewood 23:08.34 8:12
76 MacKenzie Bonelli Fr Aliso Niguel 23:08.71 8:12
77 Gabe Morales Fr Chino Hills 23:09.14 8:13
78 Maddy Ryan Fr Tesoro 23:23.14 8:18
79 Lindsey Farney Fr San Clemente 23:25.17 8:18
80 Natalie Harrison Fr Tesoro 23:26.38 8:19
81 Caroline Bui Fr El Toro 23:29.4 8:20
82 Kendra Mayer Fr San Clemente 23:34.39 8:22
83 Kayla Mentzer Fr Chaparral 23:37.04 8:22
84 Ra-shelle Strauss Fr San Clemente 23:37.49 8:23
85 Nicole Graham Fr Fallbrook 23:37.88 8:23
86 Kailey Cox Fr Dana Hills 23:39.26 8:23
87 Jasmine Ayala Fr Lakewood 23:40.74 8:24
88 Rachel Dumont Fr Tesoro 23:43.29 8:25
89 Claire Knaeble Fr Chaparral 23:48.2 8:26
90 Carleen Taylor Fr Vista Murrieta 23:48.57 8:27
91 Cody Thorson Fr Tesoro 23:48.96 8:27
92 Maria Ramirez Fr Fountain Valley 23:49.61 8:27
93 Alice Hackett Fr El Toro 23:54.03 8:29
94 Kendra Clinkenbeard Fr Tesoro 23:57.65 8:30
95 Taylor Lindsley Fr Chaparral 24:02.48 8:32
96 Samantha Cathcart Fr Aliso Niguel 24:04.52 8:32
97 Theresa Romero Fr Great Oak 24:07.65 8:33 16/25 46/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Julie Michalek Fr Tesoro 24:11.35 8:35
99 Allie Ackman Fr Fallbrook 24:12.12 8:35
100 Taylor Moore Fr San Clemente 24:12.58 8:35
101 Marissa Runge Fr Tesoro 24:15.6 8:36
102 Katelynn Darrow Fr Millikan 24:18.08 8:37
103 Christina Stanfill Fr Great Oak 24:22.92 8:39 17/25 48/60 1/1
104 Sarah Ruegg Fr Long Beach Wilson 24:23.58 8:39
105 Victoria Guerena Fr El Toro 24:24.07 8:39
106 Samantha Lozon Fr Great Oak 24:24.44 8:39 18/25 49/60 1/1
107 Bella Maldonado Fr El Toro 24:24.77 8:39
108 Taryn Lovett Fr Tesoro 24:26.55 8:40
109 Carly Kennedy Fr Long Beach Wilson 24:33.96 8:43
110 Alexandra Merida Fr Great Oak 24:39.17 8:45 19/25 50/60 1/1
111 Breezy Madrigal Fr San Clemente 24:41.32 8:45
112 Alana Horan Fr San Clemente 24:46.36 8:47
113 Katie Ligmond Fr El Toro 24:46.85 8:47
114 Veronica Lopez Fr Warren 24:47.93 8:48
115 Cassidy Filpi Fr Chino Hills 24:49.8 8:48
116 Carissa Saenz Fr Warren 24:56.78 8:51
117 Karly Osborne Fr Great Oak 24:58.62 8:51 20/25 51/60 1/1
118 Amanda Buxbaum Fr Great Oak 25:03.36 8:53 21/25 52/60 1/1
119 Peyton Narey Fr San Clemente 25:06.75 8:54
120 Ronke Odubela Fr Great Oak 25:08.58 8:55 22/25 53/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Gabby Guittierez Fr Fountain Valley 25:09.22 8:55
122 Alaina Cruz Fr Aliso Niguel 25:11.33 8:56
123 Zoie Lee Fr Great Oak 25:12.37 8:56 23/25 54/60 1/1
124 Allison Palmer So San Clemente 25:14.54 8:57
125 Coral Hernandez Fr San Clemente 25:16.56 8:58
126 Larissa Wesley Fr Chaparral 25:19.62 8:59
127 Evelyn Delgado Fr Long Beach Wilson 25:28.92 9:02
128 Lindsay Weinberg Fr San Clemente 25:37.27 9:05
129 Monique Carcamo Fr Chaparral 25:42.25 9:07
130 Michelle Rivera Fr Great Oak 25:44.1 9:08 24/25 57/60 1/1
131 Tarah Marshall Fr Millikan 25:45.45 9:08
132 Ashley Simon Fr Chaparral 25:45.91 9:08
133 Annai Jimenez Fr Warren 25:46.84 9:09
134 Joselen Ibarra Fr Long Beach Wilson 26:01.43 9:14
135 Brianna Johnson Fr Great Oak 26:05.7 9:15 25/25 58/60 1/1
136 Danielle Claypool Fr San Clemente 26:06.59 9:16
137 Rianna Alcantara Fr Fallbrook 26:11.64 9:17
138 Rebecca Becerra Fr Chaparral 26:17.6 9:19
139 Elissa Valdez Fr Warren 26:28.19 9:23
140 Ryann Hickey Fr Chino Hills 26:43.5 9:29
141 Lauren Drochner Fr Long Beach Wilson 27:16.3 9:40
142 Jade Pierce Fr Chaparral 27:18.64 9:41
143 Haley Lorden Fr El Toro 27:19.74 9:41
144 Kiki Holmes Fr El Toro 27:20.31 9:42
145 Christne Motu Fr San Clemente 27:22.82 9:43
146 Holly Hayes Fr Chaparral 27:45.48 9:51
147 Heather Reichle Fr Lakewood 28:20 10:03
148 Ellie Donovan Fr El Toro 28:43.27 10:11
149 Rachel Zacuto Fr San Clemente 29:13.13 10:22
150 Addie Brassard Fr Fallbrook 29:42 10:32
151 Hope Reichle Fr Lakewood 29:52.06 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
97:56
19:35
6:57
59 Sheridan Gomez
Fr
18:42
6:38
3
Natasha Gunther
Fr
19:08
6:47
6
Lauryn Cerutti
Fr
19:22
6:52
10
Kelley Cassidy
Fr
20:17
7:12
19
AJ Jackson
Fr
20:27
7:15
21
Megan Geyer
Fr
20:37
7:19
25
Hannah Kim
Fr
21:00
7:27
32
2 Vista Murrieta
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
98:20
19:40
6:58
66 Erika Reddish
Fr
19:14
6:49
7
Maria Hurtado
Fr
19:17
6:50
8
Madyson Koosa
Fr
19:32
6:56
13
Nicaela Hernande
Fr
19:48
7:01
16
Alison Shelton
Fr
20:28
7:15
22
Nicole Paragas
Fr
21:19
7:34
36
Mackenzi Gurthrie
Fr
22:31
7:59
50
3 Great Oak
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:30
101:27
20:17
7:12
109 Morgan Williams
Fr
19:32
6:55
12
Pauline Mandel
Fr
19:44
7:00
15
Nikki Burke
Fr
20:23
7:14
20
Erin Velazque
Fr
20:47
7:22
29
Danielle Sams
Fr
21:02
7:27
33
Alexis Morabe
Fr
21:49
7:44
43
Olivia Eagan
Fr
21:49
7:44
44
4 Aliso Niguel
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:54
101:28
20:18
7:12
116 Danica Wyson
Fr
18:30
6:34
2
Natasha Deacon
Fr
19:41
6:59
14
Emily Belson
Fr
20:42
7:21
27
Carissa Patel
Fr
21:10
7:30
34
Yola Lin
Fr
21:24
7:35
39
Nicole Kim
Fr
21:59
7:48
46
Jacqueli Greger
Fr
23:03
8:11
59
5 Warren
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
101:56
20:23
7:14
128 Danielle Rodrigue
Fr
17:56
6:22
1
Melissa Quintero
Fr
20:38
7:19
26
Kristen Gomez
Fr
20:49
7:23
30
Merna Ibrahim
Fr
20:54
7:25
31
Valeria Beas
Fr
21:39
7:41
40
Sharon Saab
Fr
21:41
7:41
41
Viviana Bretado
Fr
21:48
7:44
42
6 Chaparral
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
106:16
21:15
7:32
169 Ashley Matsen
Fr
19:24
6:53
11
Kim Gray
Fr
20:28
7:16
23
Briar Morgan
Fr
21:23
7:35
38
Allie Hardy
Fr
22:30
7:59
48
Naomi Outlaw
Fr
22:30
7:59
49
Kayla Mentzer
Fr
23:37
8:22
65
Claire Knaeble
Fr
23:48
8:26
69
7 El Toro
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
106:40
21:20
7:34
179 Kelsey Weaver
Fr
19:52
7:03
17
Kendall Senko
Fr
20:47
7:22
28
Makena Lidie
Fr
21:11
7:31
35
Kelley Small
Fr
22:04
7:50
47
Kaitlyn Hieb
Fr
22:47
8:05
52
B.J. Bender
Fr
22:51
8:06
54
Kiana Sohrt
Fr
22:53
8:07
55
8 Tesoro
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:05
108:12
21:38
7:40
195 Amy Larue
Fr
18:54
6:42
5
Danielle Hilburn
Fr
20:35
7:18
24
Elke Nutting
Fr
22:46
8:04
51
Summer Kirk-Joh
Fr
22:58
8:09
57
Justene Munn
Fr
22:59
8:09
58
Maddy Ryan
Fr
23:23
8:18
61
Natalie Harrison
Fr
23:26
8:19
63
9 San Clemente
4-10-9-9-9
Gap: 4:48
112:14
22:27
7:58
249 Molly Mann
Fr
18:49
6:40
4
Hanna Gifford
Fr
22:48
8:05
53
Lindsey Farney
Fr
23:25
8:18
62
Kendra Mayer
Fr
23:34
8:22
64
Ra-shell Strauss
Fr
23:37
8:23
66
Taylor Moore
Fr
24:13
8:35
71
Breezy Madrigal
Fr
24:41
8:45
74
10 Long Beach Wilson
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:09
115:35
23:07
8:12
274 Emily Welsch
Fr
19:20
6:51
9
Brittany Lowe
Fr
21:49
7:44
45
Sarah Ruegg
Fr
24:24
8:39
72
Carly Kennedy
Fr
24:34
8:43
73
Evelyn Delgado
Fr
25:29
9:02
75
Joselen Ibarra
Fr
26:01
9:14
76
Lauren Drochner
Fr
27:16
9:40
78
11 Lakewood
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:52
125:01
25:00
8:52
306 Hannah Martinez
Fr
20:00
7:05
18
Rosa Villa
Fr
23:08
8:12
60
Jasmine Ayala
Fr
23:41
8:24
68
Heather Reichle
Fr
28:20
10:03
79
Hope Reichle
Fr
29:52
10:35
81








12 Fallbrook
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:52
118:17
23:39
8:23
307 Mercedes Cortes
Fr
21:19
7:34
37
Shara Leehey
Fr
22:56
8:08
56
Nicole Graham
Fr
23:38
8:23
67
Allie Ackman
Fr
24:12
8:35
70
Rianna Alcantar
Fr
26:12
9:17
77
Addie Brassard
Fr
29:42
10:32
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
106:28
21:18
7:33
21 Megan Geyer
Fr
20:37
7:19
1
Hannah Kim
Fr
21:00
7:27
2
Claire Carney
Fr
21:08
7:30
3
Rebecca McBride
Fr
21:38
7:40
4
Selina Anderson
Fr
22:05
7:50
11
Victoria Lang
Fr
22:52
8:06
18
Kailey Cox
Fr
23:39
8:23
26
2 Great Oak
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
110:01
22:00
7:48
49 Alexis Morabe
Fr
21:49
7:44
7
Olivia Eagan
Fr
21:49
7:44
8
Ari Kim
Fr
21:50
7:44
9
Lauren Mobley
Fr
22:12
7:52
12
Olga Harber
Fr
22:21
7:56
13
Shelby Franco
Fr
22:22
7:56
14
Jada Rigby
Fr
22:26
7:57
15
3 Warren
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
115:58
23:12
8:13
112 Sharon Saab
Fr
21:41
7:41
5
Viviana Bretado
Fr
21:48
7:44
6
Nicole Acuna
Fr
22:45
8:04
16
Veronica Lopez
Fr
24:48
8:48
42
Carissa Saenz
Fr
24:57
8:51
43
Annai Jimenez
Fr
25:47
9:09
52
Elissa Valdez
Fr
26:28
9:23
54
4 El Toro
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:33
117:32
23:30
8:20
127 B.J. Bender
Fr
22:51
8:06
17
Kiana Sohrt
Fr
22:53
8:07
19
Caroline Bui
Fr
23:29
8:20
24
Alice Hackett
Fr
23:54
8:29
30
Victoria Guerena
Fr
24:24
8:39
37
Bella Maldonad
Fr
24:25
8:39
38
Katie Ligmond
Fr
24:47
8:47
41
5 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:12
117:27
23:29
8:20
129 Nicole Kim
Fr
21:59
7:48
10
Jacqueli Greger
Fr
23:03
8:11
20
MacKenzi Bonelli
Fr
23:09
8:12
21
Samantha Cathcart
Fr
24:05
8:32
33
Alaina Cruz
Fr
25:11
8:56
45








6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
118:19
23:40
8:24
132 Maddy Ryan
Fr
23:23
8:18
22
Natalie Harrison
Fr
23:26
8:19
23
Rachel Dumont
Fr
23:43
8:25
27
Cody Thorson
Fr
23:49
8:27
29
Kendra Clinkenb
Fr
23:58
8:30
31
Julie Michalek
Fr
24:11
8:35
34
Marissa Runge
Fr
24:16
8:36
36
7 Chaparral
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
122:30
24:30
8:41
183 Kayla Mentzer
Fr
23:37
8:22
25
Claire Knaeble
Fr
23:48
8:26
28
Taylor Lindsley
Fr
24:02
8:32
32
Larissa Wesley
Fr
25:20
8:59
48
Monique Carcamo
Fr
25:42
9:07
50
Ashley Simon
Fr
25:46
9:08
51
Rebecca Becerra
Fr
26:18
9:19
53
8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
124:02
24:48
8:48
204 Taylor Moore
Fr
24:13
8:35
35
Breezy Madrigal
Fr
24:41
8:45
39
Alana Horan
Fr
24:46
8:47
40
Peyton Narey
Fr
25:07
8:54
44
Allison Palmer
So
25:15
8:57
46
Coral Hernande
Fr
25:17
8:58
47
Lindsay Weinberg
Fr
25:37
9:05
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
113:25
22:41
8:03
15 Shelby Franco
Fr
22:22
7:56
1
Jada Rigby
Fr
22:26
7:57
2
Nicole Escoto
Fr
22:40
8:02
3
Rachel Zimmer
Fr
22:51
8:06
4
Jessica Jones
Fr
23:06
8:12
5
Theresa Romero
Fr
24:08
8:33
6
Christin Stanfill
Fr
24:23
8:39
7
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:19
132:35
26:31
9:24
60 Bella Maldonad
Fr
24:25
8:39
8
Katie Ligmond
Fr
24:47
8:47
9
Haley Lorden
Fr
27:20
9:41
13
Kiki Holmes
Fr
27:20
9:42
14
Ellie Donovan
Fr
28:43
10:11
16








3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
133:36
26:43
9:29
65 Coral Hernande
Fr
25:17
8:58
10
Lindsay Weinberg
Fr
25:37
9:05
11
Danielle Claypool
Fr
26:07
9:16
12
Christne Motu
Fr
27:23
9:43
15
Rachel Zacuto
Fr
29:13
10:22
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
122:33
24:31
8:41
15 Theresa Romero
Fr
24:08
8:33
1
Christin Stanfill
Fr
24:23
8:39
2
Samantha Lozon
Fr
24:24
8:39
3
Alexandr Merida
Fr
24:39
8:45
4
Karly Osborne
Fr
24:59
8:51
5
Amanda Buxbaum
Fr
25:03
8:53
6
Ronke Odubela
Fr
25:09
8:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
127:14
25:27
9:01
15 Amanda Buxbaum
Fr
25:03
8:53
1
Ronke Odubela
Fr
25:09
8:55
2
Zoie Lee
Fr
25:12
8:56
3
Michelle Rivera
Fr
25:44
9:08
4
Brianna Johnson
Fr
26:06
9:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr D1 Danielle Rodriguez, Fr, 17:55.9, Warren Dana Hills, 97:56.4, 59
Fr D2 Hannah Munyan, Fr, 18:01.9, Sultana High School Sultana High School, 99:25.2, 68
Fr D3 Sophie Shiba, Fr, 18:41.3, Beckman Corona del Mar, 102:02.8, 47
Jr D1 Gianna Velasquez, Jr, 17:50.4, El Toro Warren, 98:13.3, 75
Jr D2 Emily Stickney, Jr, 18:07.4, Yucaipa Ayala, 95:43.8, 56
Jr D3 Melanie M. Powers, Jr, 17:43, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 95:54, 26
So D1 Kristin Parry, So, 17:28.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 91:26.6, 34
So D2 Savannah Pio, So, 17:19.1, Mira Costa Capistrano Valley, 96:53.2, 59
So D3 Kat Delaney, So, 17:37.7, Jserra Canyon/Anaheim, 94:20.8, 15
Sr D1 Jessica Chadwick, Sr, 17:55.9, El Toro Chino Hills, 94:49.8, 63
Sr D2 Desiree Alexander, Sr, 17:33.4, Newport Harbor Capistrano Valley, 95:45.8, 30
Sr D3 Kristy Koenes, Sr, 17:38.3, Canyon/Anaheim Canyon/Anaheim, 95:28.3, 29

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr D1 David Pleitez, Fr, 16:24.2, Lakewood Dana Hills, 86:16.2, 37
Fr D2 Michael Heckmuller, Fr, 16:39, Cypress University, 86:05, 46
Fr D3 Blake Myers, Fr, 16:39.6, Sage Hill Canyon/Anaheim, 89:42.2, 73
Jr D1 Bryce Rausa, Jr, 15:03.3, Vista Murrieta Aliso Niguel, 79:30.8, 49
Jr D2 Jeremy Brummitt, Jr, 15:11.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 81:17.9, 94
Jr D3 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16.2, San Pedro Canyon/Anaheim, 81:16.8, 63
So D1 Karson Fronk, So, 15:31.7, Great Oaks Dana Hills, 81:10.7, 68
So D2 Paul Ross, So, 15:21.8, Claremont Claremont, 80:30.5, 74
So D3 David Rosales, So, 15:21.4, San Pedro Irvine, 84:52, 96
Sr D1 Guadlupe Zaragoza, , 14:59, Santa Ana El Toro, 77:12.5, 38
Sr D2 Tyler Reed, Sr, 14:34.6, Ayala Newport Harbor, 80:34.1, 107
Sr D3 Fernando Orozco, Sr, 15:29.6, Estancia Servite, 80:27.7, 48