Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Christian Fr Fr 19:19 6:26 3 116/258 11/25 28/51 1/10 19:25
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Acevedo, James Sr Sr 17:34.3 5:51 3 89/147 5/7 14/51 8/15 17:25 17:25 17:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Acuna, Matt So So 19:27.4 6:29 3 175/252 10/14 30/51 6/12 21:46
(2:19,10.6)
21:46
(2:19,10.6)
21:46
(2:19,10.6)
19:47
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arreola, Daniel Fr Fr 18:12.2 6:04 3 60/258 3/25 18/51 11/24 18:30
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bauer, Aaron Sr Sr 17:15.8 5:45 3 76/147 2/7 8/51 19/24 16:53 16:53 16:35 16:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bergstrom, Tanner So So 20:43.8 6:55 3 203/252 12/14 39/51 6/8 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bermudez, Claye Fr Fr 22:18 7:26 3 218/258 23/25 48/51 1/1 21:32
Bermudez, Isaac So So 17:11.7 5:44 3 62/252 3/14 7/51 10/24 18:08
(0:56,5.2)
18:08
(0:56,5.2)
18:08
(0:56,5.2)
17:34
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Jarrod Jr Jr 17:03.7 5:41 3 72/182 2/5 6/51 15/23 16:47
Briggs, Raymond So So 22:42.9 7:34 3 229/252 14/14 50/51 5/7 19:37 19:37 19:37 18:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Carrillo, Eddie Fr Fr 18:51.4 6:17 3 99/258 8/25 23/51 5/18 19:12
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carvajal, Daniel Fr Fr 20:11.2 6:44 3 156/258 15/25 36/51 2/5 20:18
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciochetto, Jake Fr Fr 19:03.1 6:21 3 105/258 9/25 24/51 3/13 19:38
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Clark, Nick Fr Fr 25:16.2 8:25 3 248/258 25/25 51/51 1/1 24:17
Cormier, Patrick Fr Fr 20:16.8 6:46 3 161/258 16/25 37/51 2/3 19:29
Cortes, Alejandro Fr Fr 20:04.1 6:41 3 153/258 13/25 33/51 3/6 19:55
Cuevas, Daniel Sr Sr 17:32.9 5:51 3 88/147 4/7 13/51 9/18 18:22
(0:49,4.4)
18:22
(0:49,4.4)
17:10 16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Doerges, Jordan So So 19:19.5 6:27 3 165/252 9/14 29/51 6/12 22:19
(3:00,13.4)
22:19
(3:00,13.4)
22:19
(3:00,13.4)
20:17
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emery, Brenden Fr Fr 18:39.4 6:13 3 87/258 7/25 22/51 4/20 18:47
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gregg, Tyler Fr Fr 17:56.9 5:59 3 49/258 2/25 15/51 13/25 18:10
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guiles, Josh So So 20:59.6 7:00 3 208/252 13/14 43/51 5/7 21:23
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hewitt, Michael Fr Fr 19:07.6 6:23 3 109/258 10/25 26/51 1/13 18:36
Hong, Justin Fr Fr 20:18.1 6:46 3 162/258 17/25 38/51 2/3 20:14
Johansen, Tyler Fr Fr 22:22.1 7:27 3 220/258 24/25 49/51 1/1 22:23
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mareda, Alex Fr Fr 18:37.6 6:13 3 86/258 6/25 21/51 6/21 18:18 You ROCK! (TB)
McClure, Kon So So 17:00.7 5:40 3 54/252 2/14 5/51 14/25 17:35
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messerly, Brandon Fr Fr 16:55 5:38 3 13/258 1/25 4/51 9/25 17:31
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mindiola, Derek So So 19:12.3 6:24 3 159/252 8/14 27/51 7/12 19:21
(0:09,0.8)
19:21
(0:09,0.8)
19:21
(0:09,0.8)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Montour, James Fr Fr 20:09.2 6:43 3 155/258 14/25 35/51 2/5 19:43
Murray, Josh Fr Fr 20:46.2 6:55 3 182/258 18/25 40/51 1/2 19:57
Norton, Alex Jr Jr 21:50.9 7:17 3 180/182 5/5 47/51 18/19 18:23 18:23 18:23 17:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Norton, Brian Sr Sr 17:21.8 5:47 3 81/147 3/7 9/51 14/23 16:36 16:36 16:36 16:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Orner, Jacob Fr Fr 20:58.1 6:59 3 193/258 20/25 42/51 1/2 19:48
Orner, Marc Sr Sr 16:35 5:32 3 52/147 1/7 2/51 18/25 17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:15
(0:40,3.9)
16:54
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orner, Matt Sr Sr 17:59 6:00 3 99/147 6/7 16/51 6/11 17:30 17:30 17:13 16:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pagel, Josh So So 17:26.6 5:49 3 76/252 4/14 10/51 7/24 20:40
(3:14,15.6)
20:40
(3:14,15.6)
20:40
(3:14,15.6)
18:21
(0:54,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peters, Dillon Jr Jr 16:34.7 5:32 3 46/182 1/5 1/51 15/23 17:06
(0:31,3.1)
17:06
(0:31,3.1)
17:06
(0:31,3.1)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pierson, Trevor Fr Fr 19:29.1 6:30 3 129/258 12/25 31/51 2/9 18:55
Pimienta, Tysilian So So 17:29.9 5:50 3 82/252 5/14 11/51 5/22 17:29
Reyes, Rylle Fr Fr 21:49.6 7:17 3 212/258 22/25 46/51 1/2 21:58
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rothery, Brent Fr Fr 18:22.3 6:07 3 71/258 4/25 19/51 9/23 17:55
Sasscer, Zack Sr Sr 19:46.9 6:36 3 134/147 7/7 32/51 8/10 22:22
(2:35,11.5)
22:22
(2:35,11.5)
22:22
(2:35,11.5)
19:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shoebotham, Dane Fr Fr 20:55.7 6:59 3 190/258 19/25 41/51 1/2 20:45
Sosa, Mark So So 17:32.8 5:51 3 89/252 6/14 12/51 4/20 20:07
(2:34,12.8)
20:07
(2:34,12.8)
20:07
(2:34,12.8)
17:34
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stowers, Robert Fr Fr 21:27.1 7:09 3 203/258 21/25 44/51 1/2 19:55
Szanto, Derek Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 72/258 5/25 20/51 5/22 21:46
(3:23,15.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Velarde, Matt So So 19:05.4 6:22 3 153/252 7/14 25/51 10/19 20:28
(1:23,6.7)
20:28
(1:23,6.7)
20:28
(1:23,6.7)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Von Gonten, Matthew Jr Jr 18:03.5 6:01 3 104/182 3/5 17/51 16/23 19:30
(1:27,7.4)
19:30
(1:27,7.4)
19:30
(1:27,7.4)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vonasek, Morgan Jr Jr 21:46.5 7:16 3 179/182 4/5 45/51 22/22 23:26
(1:39,7.0)
23:26
(1:39,7.0)
21:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Witteman, Kyle So So 20:07.2 6:42 3 192/252 11/14 34/51 6/10 19:43
Woodside, Drew So So 16:38 5:33 3 33/252 1/14 3/51 12/25 17:14
(0:36,3.5)
17:14
(0:36,3.5)
17:14
(0:36,3.5)
16:50
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 13/15 86:20
0:59
3 5:45 5:32 5:51 267 4:56 87:27
(1:07,1.3)
87:27
(1:07,1.3)
87:27
(1:07,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marc Orner (36), Aaron Bauer (52), Brian Norton (56), Daniel Cuevas (61), James Acevedo (62)
So 1st 5 10/22 85:47
0:52
3 5:43 5:33 5:50 281 5:24 87:35
(1:48,2.1)
87:35
(1:48,2.1)
83:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Drew Woodside (33), Kon McClure (51), Isaac Bermudez (57), Josh Pagel (68), Tysilian Pimienta (72)
So 2nd 5 7/12 94:37
1:55
3 6:18 5:51 6:29 181 5:38 97:49
(3:12,3.3)
97:49
(3:12,3.3)
87:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mark Sosa (15), Matt Velarde (35), Derek Mindiola (38), Jordan Doerges (42), Matt Acuna (51)
Jr 1st 5 17/19 95:19
5:16
3 6:21 5:32 7:17 426 5:11 84:40 84:40 80:17 Dillon Peters (42), Jarrod Blake (63), Matthew Von Gonten (82), Morgan Vonasek (119), Alex Norton (120)
Fr 1st 5 9/22 89:49
1:28
3 5:59 5:38 6:08 258 5:37 90:37
(0:48,0.9)
90:37
(0:48,0.9)
87:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brandon Messerly (13), Tyler Gregg (48), Daniel Arreola (58), Brent Rothery (69), Derek Szanto (70)
Fr 2nd 5 3/13 94:19
0:30
3 6:17 6:13 6:23 77 6:15 98:59
(4:40,4.7)
98:59
(4:40,4.7)
95:26
(1:07,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Mareda (9), Brenden Emery (10), Eddie Carrillo (17), Jake Ciochetto (19), Michael Hewitt (22)
Fr 3rd 5 2/5 99:13
0:52
3 6:37 6:26 6:44 52 6:30 105:57
(6:45,6.4)
105:57
(6:45,6.4)
105:57
(6:45,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Acevedo (1), Trevor Pierson (6), Alejandro Cortes (14), James Montour (15), Daniel Carvajal (16)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 103:15
0:41
3 6:53 6:46 6:59 15 6:53 118:35
(15:20,12.9)
118:35
(15:20,12.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Patrick Cormier (1), Justin Hong (2), Josh Murray (3), Dane Shoebotham (4), Jacob Orner (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 113:13
3:49
3 7:33 7:09 8:25 15 7:33 Robert Stowers (1), Rylle Reyes (2), Claye Bermudez (3), Tyler Johansen (4), Nick Clark (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes Sr Dana Hills 14:25.6 4:49
2 Ryan Valdes Sr Dana Hills 14:49.8 4:57
3 Zak Philips Sr Dana Hills 14:50.1 4:57
4 Josh Dean Sr Dana Hills 14:51.6 4:57
5 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr Santa Ana 14:56.9 4:59
6 Steven Schnieders Sr Esperanza 15:02.8 5:01
7 Anthony Lacambra Sr Dana Hills 15:03.2 5:01
8 Noah Coppola Sr California 15:09.3 5:03
9 Taylor Hogshead Sr Dana Hills 15:09.9 5:03
10 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Wilson-LB 15:13.9 5:05
11 Uriel Aguirre Sr Fallbrook 15:26.6 5:09
12 DJ Neumann Sr San Clemente 15:31 5:10
13 Austin Israelsky Sr Fountain Vlly 15:31.3 5:10
14 Francisco Baquero Sr Santa Ana Vlly 15:34.8 5:12
15 Kevin Noguera Sr Paramount 15:35.7 5:12
16 Valente Villalobos Sr Vista 15:36.3 5:12
17 graves cameron Sr Canyon Springs 15:39.2 5:13
18 Brandon Melendez Sr Mission Viejo 15:42.9 5:14
19 Weston Cole Sr Mission Viejo 15:47.9 5:16
20 Sean Shamsabadi Sr Aliso Niguel 15:48.3 5:16
21 Abel Avelar Sr Paramount 15:48.8 5:16
22 Jason Ruiz Sr Aliso Niguel 15:49.2 5:16
23 Cameron Djokovich Sr Dana Hills 15:50 5:17
24 Tanner Ruegg Sr Wilson-LB 15:51.1 5:17
25 Eddie Agredano Sr Paramount 15:52.1 5:17
26 Parker Riley Sr Mission Viejo 15:54 5:18
27 Nick Rathbun Sr Fountain Vlly 15:58.9 5:20
28 Josh Guerrero Sr Dana Hills 15:59.2 5:20
29 Cole Greer Sr Fountain Vlly 15:59.5 5:20
30 Mike Padula Sr Dana Hills 15:59.9 5:20
31 Juan Vazquez Sr Chula Vista 16:04.1 5:21
32 Connor Stevens Sr Wilson-LB 16:04.4 5:21
33 Jesus Zambrano Sr Paramount 16:05.6 5:22
34 Bryan Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 16:05.9 5:22
35 Kyle Cox Sr Esperanza 16:06.8 5:22
36 Francisco Castellanos Sr Santa Ana Vlly 16:07.1 5:22
37 Dylan Ford Sr Fountain Vlly 16:08.1 5:23
38 Ben Kisner Sr Esperanza 16:10.7 5:24
39 Josh Copeland Sr Vista 16:13.1 5:24
40 Eliazar Molina Sr Saddleback 16:21.7 5:27
41 Oscar Vargas Sr California 16:22.2 5:27
42 Stephen White Sr Aliso Niguel 16:23.6 5:28
43 Rogelio Silva Sr Saddleback 16:24.6 5:28
44 Cory Kobel Sr Fountain Vlly 16:27.4 5:29
45 Jason Meng Sr Dana Hills 16:30.1 5:30
46 Adrian Gracian Sr Canyon Springs 16:30.9 5:30
47 Aaron Thielk Sr Fallbrook 16:31.9 5:31
48 Tim Olsen Sr San Clemente 16:32.8 5:31
49 David Erickson Sr Dana Hills 16:33.4 5:31
50 Jordan Burrow Sr Murrieta Vally 16:34.1 5:31
51 Nick Behar Sr Murrieta Vally 16:34.4 5:31
52 Marc Orner Sr Great Oak 16:35 5:32 1/7 2/51 18/25 17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Paresh Dave Sr Mt. Carmel 16:35.3 5:32
54 Niles Clarke Sr San Clemente 16:40 5:33
55 sparem senior2 Fr Xpoway 16:41.3 5:34
56 David Ceja Sr Paramount 16:41.6 5:34
57 Michael Danto Sr Tesoro 16:41.9 5:34
58 Tyler Dean Sr Dana Hills 16:44.3 5:35
59 Doug Druz Sr Esperanza 16:44.6 5:35
60 Andrew Bidwell Sr Chula Vista 16:48.8 5:36
61 Frankie Wiggins Sr Wilson-LB 16:51.4 5:37
62 Ryan Mitchell Sr Dana Hills 16:51.8 5:37
63 Mario Jimenez Sr Santa Ana Vlly 16:52.8 5:38
64 Myles Platt Sr Millikan 16:53.2 5:38
65 Eduardo Sanchez Sr Chula Vista 16:54.7 5:38
66 Taylor Silva Sr Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:38
67 Vincent Heng Sr Mt. Carmel 16:55.2 5:38
68 sparem senior1 Fr Xpoway 16:55.7 5:39
69 Shane Carpenter Sr Vista 16:57.5 5:39
70 Kyle Minnis Sr Trabuco Hills 17:05.8 5:42
71 Alex Bogart Sr Dana Hills 17:09.3 5:43
72 David Perez Sr Saddleback 17:10.4 5:43
73 David Paniagua Sr Saddleback 17:12.2 5:44
74 Brian Ie Sr Mt. Carmel 17:13 5:44
75 Manuel Chavoya Sr Chula Vista 17:13.4 5:44
76 Aaron Bauer Sr Great Oak 17:15.8 5:45 2/7 8/51 19/24 16:53 16:53 16:35
77 Carlos Diaz Sr Wilson-LB 17:19 5:46
78 Robert Rios Sr Paramount 17:19.3 5:46
79 Gary Sandiero Sr Santa Ana 17:21.2 5:47
80 Manuel Ramirez Sr Saddleback 17:21.5 5:47
81 Brian Norton Sr Great Oak 17:21.8 5:47 3/7 9/51 14/23 16:36 16:36 16:36
82 Daniel Matz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:22.2 5:47
83 Jesus Flores Sr Chula Vista 17:22.8 5:48
84 Freddy Palomares Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:23.3 5:48
85 Chris Miller Sr University-Irv 17:27.1 5:49
86 Chris Rumsey Sr Fallbrook 17:29.9 5:50
87 Richard Hill Sr Tesoro 17:31.4 5:50
88 Daniel Cuevas Sr Great Oak 17:32.9 5:51 4/7 13/51 9/18 18:22
(0:49)
18:22
(0:49)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
89 James Acevedo Sr Great Oak 17:34.3 5:51 5/7 14/51 8/15 17:25 17:25
90 Daniel Than Sr Mt. Carmel 17:36.3 5:52
91 Ted Motu Sr San Clemente 17:38.9 5:53
92 Adrian Lagman Sr Chula Vista 17:39.2 5:53
93 Charles Craig Sr Murrieta Vally 17:43.8 5:55
94 Luis Vasquez Sr San Clemente 17:47.8 5:56
95 Ethan Sauser Sr Millikan 17:50.3 5:57
96 Jeffrey Wariner Sr Mt. Carmel 17:56.3 5:59
97 Chris Mosqueda Sr Wilson-LB 17:56.7 5:59
98 Francisco Ramirez Sr Saddleback 17:58 5:59
99 Matt Orner Sr Great Oak 17:59 6:00 6/7 16/51 6/11 17:30 17:30 17:13
100 Peter Valenzuela Sr Dana Hills 18:02.3 6:01
101 sparem senior3 Sr Xpoway 18:02.6 6:01
102 Sebastian Soto Sr Chula Vista 18:07 6:02
103 Grahovec Jeff Sr Esperanza 18:08.7 6:03
104 Quinton Fasola Sr Tesoro 18:12.5 6:04
105 Jeremy Krohngold Sr Mission Viejo 18:15.9 6:05
106 Alex Noble Sr Fallbrook 18:19.3 6:06
107 Javier Hernanez Sr Saddleback 18:20.6 6:07
108 Corey Thompson Sr Millikan 18:22.9 6:08
109 Mario Calzadia Sr Santa Ana Vlly 18:29.8 6:10
110 Cinue Acosta Sr Paramount 18:35.3 6:12
111 Martin Chavez Sr Saddleback 18:37.3 6:12
112 Nolan Eng Sr Trabuco Hills 18:38.5 6:13
113 burgoyne brennen Sr Canyon Springs 18:40.7 6:14
114 Arash Babazadeh Sr University-Irv 18:46.7 6:16
115 Jeffery Chen Sr University-Irv 18:49 6:16
116 Kevin Adams Sr Fallbrook 18:51.8 6:17
117 Earl Zavala Sr Esperanza 18:52.2 6:17
118 James Raff Sr Millikan 18:53.1 6:18
119 Jacob Miknuk Sr Trabuco Hills 18:55.7 6:19
120 gordon ryan Sr Canyon Springs 18:59.6 6:20
121 Hector Amezcua Sr Saddleback 19:03.1 6:21
122 Erick Zuniga Sr Saddleback 19:03.7 6:21
123 Jacob Miller Sr Trabuco Hills 19:10.7 6:24
124 Andrew Cabello Sr Aliso Niguel 19:17.8 6:26
125 Saleem Abushousheh Sr Wilson-LB 19:21.9 6:27
126 Julio Delgado Sr Santa Ana Vlly 19:24.9 6:28
127 Michael Grant Sr University-Irv 19:25.2 6:28
128 Elliot Thompson Sr University-Irv 19:28.2 6:29
129 Nick Agee-Acosta Sr Esperanza 19:28.7 6:30
130 Dylan Gwin Sr University-Irv 19:34.3 6:31
131 Dennis Parra Sr Saddleback 19:34.6 6:32
132 Devin Blumenthal Sr University-Irv 19:41.7 6:34
133 Anthony Russell Sr University-Irv 19:42.9 6:34
134 Zack Sasscer Sr Great Oak 19:46.9 6:36 7/7 32/51 8/10 22:22
(2:35)
22:22
(2:35)
22:22
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Matt Greenzang Sr University-Irv 19:51 6:37
136 Adam Brunell Sr Aliso Niguel 19:55 6:38
137 Ryne Contreras Sr Trabuco Hills 19:56.2 6:39
138 Chris Callao Sr San Clemente 19:56.7 6:39
139 Aseda Aboagye Sr University-Irv 19:57.2 6:39
140 Javier Perez Sr Santa Ana 19:57.4 6:39
141 Alex Vasquez Sr San Clemente 20:13.5 6:45
142 Calvin Moore Sr San Clemente 20:31 6:50
143 Navid Ebrahimzadeh Sr University-Irv 21:26.6 7:09
144 Michael Angeles Sr Chula Vista 21:29.2 7:10
145 Thomas Tahk Sr University-Irv 22:08.2 7:23
146 Ryan Choye Sr Trabuco Hills 22:10.9 7:24
147 Miguel Delatorre Sr Chula Vista 22:59.5 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
74:00
14:48
4:56
16 Tyler Valdes
Sr
14:26
4:49
1
Ryan Valdes
Sr
14:50
4:57
2
Zak Philips
Sr
14:50
4:57
3
Josh Dean
Sr
14:52
4:57
4
Anthony Lacambra
Sr
15:03
5:01
6
Taylor Hogshead
Sr
15:10
5:03
7
Cameron Djokovich
Sr
15:50
5:17
17
2 Paramount
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
80:04
16:01
5:20
110 Kevin Noguera
Sr
15:36
5:12
13
Abel Avelar
Sr
15:49
5:16
15
Eddie Agredano
Sr
15:52
5:17
19
Jesus Zambrano
Sr
16:06
5:22
24
David Ceja
Sr
16:42
5:34
39
Robert Rios
Sr
17:19
5:46
54
Cinue Acosta
Sr
18:35
6:12
76
3 Fountain Vlly
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
80:05
16:01
5:20
113 Austin Israelsky
Sr
15:31
5:10
11
Nick Rathbun
Sr
15:59
5:20
20
Cole Greer
Sr
16:00
5:20
21
Dylan Ford
Sr
16:08
5:23
28
Cory Kobel
Sr
16:27
5:29
33








4 Esperanza
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
80:11
16:02
5:21
125 Steven Schnieders
Sr
15:03
5:01
5
Bryan Yoshinaga
Sr
16:06
5:22
25
Kyle Cox
Sr
16:07
5:22
26
Ben Kisner
Sr
16:11
5:24
29
Doug Druz
Sr
16:45
5:35
40
Grahovec Jeff
Sr
18:09
6:03
72
Earl Zavala
Sr
18:52
6:17
81
5 Wilson-LB
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 2:05
81:20
16:16
5:25
144 Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
15:14
5:05
8
Tanner Ruegg
Sr
15:51
5:17
18
Connor Stevens
Sr
16:04
5:21
23
Frankie Wiggins
Sr
16:51
5:37
42
Carlos Diaz
Sr
17:19
5:46
53
Chris Mosqueda
Sr
17:57
5:59
68
Saleem Abushousheh
Sr
19:22
6:27
85
6 Aliso Niguel
9-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:30
84:14
16:51
5:37
190 Sean Shamsabadi
Sr
15:48
5:16
14
Jason Ruiz
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Stephen White
Sr
16:24
5:28
31
Taylor Silva
Sr
16:55
5:38
45
Andrew Cabello
Sr
19:18
6:26
84
Adam Brunell
Sr
19:55
6:38
92




7 San Clemente
5-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:17
84:11
16:50
5:37
213 DJ Neumann
Sr
15:31
5:10
10
Tim Olsen
Sr
16:33
5:31
35
Niles Clarke
Sr
16:40
5:33
38
Ted Motu
Sr
17:39
5:53
64
Luis Vasquez
Sr
17:48
5:56
66
Chris Callao
Sr
19:57
6:39
94
Alex Vasquez
Sr
20:14
6:45
95
8 Saddleback
11-10-11-10-8
Gap: 1:00
84:30
16:54
5:38
214 Eliazar Molina
Sr
16:22
5:27
30
Rogelio Silva
Sr
16:25
5:28
32
David Perez
Sr
17:10
5:43
48
David Paniagua
Sr
17:12
5:44
49
Manuel Ramirez
Sr
17:22
5:47
55
Francisco Ramirez
Sr
17:58
5:59
69
Javier Hernanez
Sr
18:21
6:07
74
9 Chula Vista
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:19
84:24
16:53
5:38
216 Juan Vazquez
Sr
16:04
5:21
22
Andrew Bidwell
Sr
16:49
5:36
41
Eduardo Sanchez
Sr
16:55
5:38
44
Manuel Chavoya
Sr
17:13
5:44
51
Jesus Flores
Sr
17:23
5:48
58
Adrian Lagman
Sr
17:39
5:53
65
Sebastian Soto
Sr
18:07
6:02
71
10 Santa Ana Vlly
7-7-7-8-10
Gap: 3:50
86:29
17:18
5:46
243 Francisco Baquero
Sr
15:35
5:12
12
Francisco Castellanos
Sr
16:07
5:22
27
Mario Jimenez
Sr
16:53
5:38
43
Mario Calzadia
Sr
18:30
6:10
75
Julio Delgado
Sr
19:25
6:28
86








11 Fallbrook
4-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:25
86:40
17:20
5:47
256 Uriel Aguirre
Sr
15:27
5:09
9
Aaron Thielk
Sr
16:32
5:31
34
Chris Rumsey
Sr
17:30
5:50
60
Alex Noble
Sr
18:19
6:06
73
Kevin Adams
Sr
18:52
6:17
80








12 Mt. Carmel
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
86:16
17:15
5:45
263 Paresh Dave
Sr
16:35
5:32
37
Vincent Heng
Sr
16:55
5:38
46
Brian Ie
Sr
17:13
5:44
50
Daniel Than
Sr
17:36
5:52
63
Jeffrey Wariner
Sr
17:56
5:59
67








13 Great Oak
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:59
86:20
17:16
5:45
267 Marc Orner
Sr
16:35
5:32
36
Aaron Bauer
Sr
17:16
5:45
52
Brian Norton
Sr
17:22
5:47
56
Daniel Cuevas
Sr
17:33
5:51
61
James Acevedo
Sr
17:34
5:51
62
Matt Orner
Sr
17:59
6:00
70
Zack Sasscer
Sr
19:47
6:36
91
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Trabuco Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:05
91:13
18:15
6:05
346 Kyle Minnis
Sr
17:06
5:42
47
Daniel Matz
Sr
17:22
5:47
57
Nolan Eng
Sr
18:39
6:13
77
Jacob Miknuk
Sr
18:56
6:19
82
Jacob Miller
Sr
19:11
6:24
83
Ryne Contreras
Sr
19:56
6:39
93
Ryan Choye
Sr
22:11
7:24
96
15 University-Irv
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
93:56
18:47
6:16
391 Chris Miller
Sr
17:27
5:49
59
Arash Babazadeh
Sr
18:47
6:16
78
Jeffery Chen
Sr
18:49
6:16
79
Michael Grant
Sr
19:25
6:28
87
Elliot Thompson
Sr
19:28
6:29
88
Dylan Gwin
Sr
19:34
6:31
89
Devin Blumenthal
Sr
19:42
6:34
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elliot Myers So Esperanza 15:07.7 5:03
2 Luis Morales So Fountain Vlly 15:24.3 5:08
3 Ricardo Campuzano So Dana Hills 15:48.7 5:16
4 sparem soph1 So Xpoway 15:50.1 5:17
5 Erik Peterson So Tesoro 15:50.4 5:17
6 sparem soph2 So Xpoway 15:55.5 5:19
7 Jon Salas So California 15:59.2 5:20
8 sparem soph3 So Xpoway 16:03.8 5:21
9 Warren Liem So Tesoro 16:07.6 5:23
10 Hector Herrera So Canyon Springs 16:08.4 5:23
11 Jon Bazinet So California 16:12.9 5:24
12 Tanner Collins So Aliso Niguel 16:14.9 5:25
13 Matt Brouwer So Dana Hills 16:15.3 5:25
14 Chad Corbin So Tesoro 16:16.4 5:25
15 Willie Griffith So San Clemente 16:18.1 5:26
16 Trevor Lynn So Dana Hills 16:18.6 5:26
17 Edgar Mancilla So California 16:19 5:26
18 Brandon Cole So Dana Hills 16:19.3 5:26
19 Daniel Erickson So Dana Hills 16:19.7 5:27
20 Kurtis Merget So Esperanza 16:20.6 5:27
21 Oswaldo Bernabe So Santa Ana Vlly 16:25.5 5:29
22 Marshall McDuff So San Clemente 16:25.9 5:29
23 Connor Kaddatz So Dana Hills 16:26.5 5:29
24 Vincent Tran So Fountain Vlly 16:30.2 5:30
25 Brandon Latifi So Mt. Carmel 16:31.2 5:30
26 Taylor Deley So Esperanza 16:33.1 5:31
27 sparem soph5 So Xpoway 16:33.9 5:31
28 Jake Donoff So Aliso Niguel 16:35.2 5:32
29 sparem soph4 So Xpoway 16:35.8 5:32
30 Nick Finch So Dana Hills 16:36 5:32
31 Andrew Lindsay So Esperanza 16:36.2 5:32
32 Andres Arredondo So Canyon Springs 16:37.5 5:33
33 Drew Woodside So Great Oak 16:38 5:33 1/14 3/51 12/25 17:14
(0:36)
17:14
(0:36)
17:14
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ryan Naylon So Esperanza 16:39.5 5:33
35 Mauricio Chavez So Santa Ana 16:40.1 5:33
36 Trevor Hogshead So Dana Hills 16:41.8 5:34
37 Justin Jones So Fallbrook 16:46.3 5:35
38 Martin Iniguez So Saddleback 16:46.9 5:36
39 Justin Zubak So Santiago (Cor) 16:48.6 5:36
40 Joshua Ehinger So Santiago (Cor) 16:50.5 5:37
41 Michael Froboese So Fallbrook 16:51 5:37
42 Justin MacMillin So Aliso Niguel 16:51.8 5:37
43 sparem soph6 So Xpoway 16:52.1 5:37
44 David Flores So Millikan 16:52.8 5:38
45 Darren Spadoni So Esperanza 16:53.1 5:38
46 Rian Buckley So Santiago (Cor) 16:53.8 5:38
47 Rogelio Banuelos So Saddleback 16:54.6 5:38
48 Jared Kirk So Wilson-LB 16:55.1 5:38
49 Troy Ritchie So Mission Viejo 16:56.9 5:39
50 Shane McIlwain So Esperanza 16:57.2 5:39
51 Andrew Ccapatina So Mt. Carmel 16:58.8 5:40
52 Justin Ogan So Esperanza 16:59.1 5:40
53 Larson Henderson So San Clemente 17:00.2 5:40
54 Kon McClure So Great Oak 17:00.7 5:40 2/14 5/51 14/25
55 Benito Salazar So Paramount 17:01.2 5:40
56 Anthony Lewis So Canyon Springs 17:01.6 5:41
57 Justin Bogler So Trabuco Hills 17:06.3 5:42
58 Chris Collins So Esperanza 17:10 5:43
59 Michel Robles So Chula Vista 17:10.2 5:43
60 Brooks Bolsinger So San Clemente 17:10.9 5:44
61 Tyler Lavenuta So Vista 17:11.3 5:44
62 Isaac Bermudez So Great Oak 17:11.7 5:44 3/14 7/51 10/24 18:08
(0:56)
18:08
(0:56)
18:08
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Brandon Chase So Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
64 Edgar Solis So Saddleback 17:12.2 5:44
65 Benjamin Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 17:12.4 5:44
66 Reza Evini So Dana Hills 17:13.1 5:44
67 Jesus Bernal So Millikan 17:14.1 5:45
68 Jayden Earlywine So Santiago (Cor) 17:14.8 5:45
69 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 17:15.3 5:45
70 Adrian Sanchez So Santa Ana Vlly 17:18.2 5:46
71 Kazuto Uriu So University-Irv 17:18.5 5:46
72 Tim Huddy So Esperanza 17:22.2 5:47
73 Derek DeGroot So Vista 17:22.7 5:48
74 Brandon Tao So Fountain Vlly 17:25.2 5:48
75 Brandon Dilloughery So Dana Hills 17:26.1 5:49
76 Josh Pagel So Great Oak 17:26.6 5:49 4/14 10/51 7/24 20:40
(3:14)
20:40
(3:14)
20:40
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Eduardo Camarena So Santa Ana Vlly 17:26.8 5:49
78 Jared Hale So Esperanza 17:27 5:49
79 Isaac Chavez So Chula Vista 17:28.7 5:50
80 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 17:29.2 5:50
81 Andrew Ramirez So California 17:29.5 5:50
82 Tysilian Pimienta So Great Oak 17:29.9 5:50 5/14 11/51 5/22
83 Alex Truman So Mission Viejo 17:30.5 5:50
84 Gerardo Reynoso So Santa Ana Vlly 17:30.8 5:50
85 sparem soph7 So Xpoway 17:31.2 5:50
86 Adam De Brosse So Dana Hills 17:31.9 5:51
87 Hector Mora So Paramount 17:32.2 5:51
88 Miguel Castorena So Wilson-LB 17:32.5 5:51
89 Mark Sosa So Great Oak 17:32.8 5:51 6/14 12/51 4/20 20:07
(2:34)
20:07
(2:34)
20:07
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Andrew Donnelly So Fallbrook 17:33.3 5:51
91 Michael Nepomuceno So Aliso Niguel 17:33.7 5:51
92 Chad Grennan So Canyon Springs 17:34.2 5:51
93 Matt Turjillo So Canyon Springs 17:34.6 5:52
94 David Zajac So Mission Viejo 17:35.3 5:52
95 sparem senior5 Sr Xpoway 17:36.4 5:52
96 Michael Hiebert So Trabuco Hills 17:43.6 5:55
97 Max Latifi So Mt. Carmel 17:49 5:56
98 Nolan Moder So Fountain Vlly 17:49.9 5:57
99 Jose Serrano So Chula Vista 17:53.8 5:58
100 Stephen Dominguez So Canyon Springs 17:54.2 5:58
101 Christian Howe So San Clemente 17:54.7 5:58
102 Andres Melena So Wilson-LB 17:54.9 5:58
103 Albaro Duarte-Gonzalez So Paramount 17:55.4 5:58
104 James Heflin So Aliso Niguel 17:56 5:59
105 Nick Johnson So Fallbrook 17:56.2 5:59
106 Tyler Ice So Esperanza 17:57.3 5:59
107 Garrett Shope So Esperanza 17:59.9 6:00
108 Mark Salmans So Esperanza 18:01.5 6:01
109 Miguel Espinoza So Santa Ana Vlly 18:05 6:02
110 Devin Wells So Dana Hills 18:09.6 6:03
111 Junior Torres So Chula Vista 18:11.1 6:04
112 Sam Lee So Wilson-LB 18:13.5 6:05
113 Rafael Castenada So Fountain Vlly 18:13.8 6:05
114 Blake King So Mt. Carmel 18:14.2 6:05
115 Daniel Neverman So Murrieta Vally 18:14.5 6:05
116 Lucas Divok So University-Irv 18:16.6 6:06
117 Angel Alvarez-Cervantes So Paramount 18:17.6 6:06
118 Matthew Bottomley So Trabuco Hills 18:18.8 6:06
119 Arturo Alegre Fr Santa Ana Vlly 18:19.9 6:07
120 Luke Ogburn So Esperanza 18:20.3 6:07
121 Paul Dingus So Tesoro 18:20.8 6:07
122 Andrew Sy So Dana Hills 18:21 6:07
123 Ethan Richtsmeier So Dana Hills 18:21.2 6:07
124 Preston Knox So San Clemente 18:22.3 6:07
125 Jeremiah Englehardt So Vista 18:25.6 6:09
126 Evan Sjostedt So Trabuco Hills 18:26 6:09
127 Gustavo Padilla So Vista 18:27 6:09
128 Colin Eckerle So Esperanza 18:29.4 6:10
129 Brandon Cunnane So Trabuco Hills 18:35.6 6:12
130 Dillon Olson So Murrieta Vally 18:37 6:12
131 Logan Hitchcock So San Clemente 18:37.7 6:13
132 Guillermo Jimenez So Paramount 18:39.9 6:13
133 Alvaro Ortiz So Santa Ana 18:40.6 6:14
134 sparem senior4 Sr Xpoway 18:41.9 6:14
135 Edwin Ortiz So Saddleback 18:42.2 6:14
136 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 18:43.3 6:14
137 john Fitzgerald So Canyon Springs 18:43.5 6:15
138 Jose Nieto So Santa Ana 18:45 6:15
139 Cameron Pantoja So Millikan 18:45.3 6:15
140 Andrew Puentes So Paramount 18:46 6:15
141 Victor Gomez Fr Santa Ana Vlly 18:46.2 6:15
142 Pierce Larsen So Tesoro 18:46.7 6:16
143 Timmy Finley So Mission Viejo 18:48 6:16
144 Ryan Desembrana So Esperanza 18:50 6:17
145 Justin Estrada So San Clemente 18:51.3 6:17
146 Patrick Johnson So Trabuco Hills 18:51.9 6:17
147 Kirk Gates So Trabuco Hills 18:55.1 6:18
148 Mike Brown So Dana Hills 18:57.1 6:19
149 Sam Pierzina So Mt. Carmel 19:00.6 6:20
150 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 19:00.8 6:20
151 Jason Wanyoike So Mission Viejo 19:01 6:20
152 David Paulino So Mt. Carmel 19:04 6:21
153 Matt Velarde So Great Oak 19:05.4 6:22 7/14 25/51 10/19 20:28
(1:23)
20:28
(1:23)
20:28
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Alexander Nersesyan Fr Wilson-LB 19:05.9 6:22
155 Alex Bernal So Santa Ana 19:07.1 6:22
156 Keith Frerichs So Trabuco Hills 19:07.6 6:23
157 Derek Coleman So Santiago (Cor) 19:09.2 6:23
158 Logan Prather So Canyon Springs 19:11.7 6:24
159 Derek Mindiola So Great Oak 19:12.3 6:24 8/14 27/51 7/12 19:21
(0:09)
19:21
(0:09)
19:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Nick Donaldson So Tesoro 19:14.1 6:25
161 Juan Arroyo So Saddleback 19:14.3 6:25
162 Daniel Schaeffer So Wilson-LB 19:14.6 6:25
163 Walter Wakeman So San Clemente 19:16.7 6:26
164 Carlos Garcia So Saddleback 19:17.9 6:26
165 Jordan Doerges So Great Oak 19:19.5 6:27 9/14 29/51 6/12 22:19
(3:00)
22:19
(3:00)
22:19
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 19:21 6:27
167 Juan Laris So Saddleback 19:21.9 6:27
168 Jesse Landaverde So Santa Ana Vlly 19:23.4 6:28
169 Alex Krafcik So Tesoro 19:23.8 6:28
170 Conner Wilcox So San Clemente 19:24.2 6:28
171 Franco Keung So Trabuco Hills 19:24.8 6:28
172 Ayan Kusari So University-Irv 19:25.2 6:28
173 Ryan Hall So San Clemente 19:25.6 6:29
174 Lukas Mueller So Trabuco Hills 19:27.1 6:29
175 Matt Acuna So Great Oak 19:27.4 6:29 10/14 30/51 6/12 21:46
(2:19)
21:46
(2:19)
21:46
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
176 Kai Packard So San Clemente 19:28.2 6:29
177 Nathan Burden So Fountain Vlly 19:28.5 6:30
178 Alec Weins Fr Canyon Springs 19:28.8 6:30
179 John Rudy So Tesoro 19:30.7 6:30
180 Karl Muster So Esperanza 19:31.1 6:30
181 sparem senior6 Sr Xpoway 19:35 6:32
182 Jeremiah Bradley So Aliso Niguel 19:41.6 6:34
183 James Lucha So Canyon Springs 19:45.6 6:35
184 Kyle Astin Jr Fallbrook 19:45.8 6:35
185 Brady Simon So Aliso Niguel 19:46.2 6:35
186 Rider Stark So Tesoro 19:50 6:37
187 John Nichols So Tesoro 19:51.7 6:37
188 Alec Adamson So Mt. Carmel 19:52.4 6:37
189 Steven Nacho So Saddleback 19:52.8 6:38
190 Albert Gracia So Tesoro 19:54.3 6:38
191 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 20:00.7 6:40
192 Kyle Witteman So Great Oak 20:07.2 6:42 11/14 34/51 6/10
193 Alex Krolewski So University-Irv 20:09.6 6:43
194 Miguel Aurioles So Santa Ana Vlly 20:11.1 6:44
195 Garret Meier So Fallbrook 20:12.1 6:44
196 Daniel Warner So Trabuco Hills 20:14.5 6:45
197 Thomas Hsu So University-Irv 20:27.5 6:49
198 Victor Wodal So Saddleback 20:31.9 6:51
199 Same Lee So Wilson-LB 20:32.5 6:51
200 Erik Jenkin So Fallbrook 20:32.8 6:51
201 Abel Mendoza So Santa Ana Vlly 20:40.1 6:53
202 Vinson Tran So Fountain Vlly 20:41 6:54
203 Tanner Bergstrom So Great Oak 20:43.8 6:55 12/14 39/51 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
204 Jeff Lim So Tesoro 20:44.2 6:55
205 Andrew Garceau So Tesoro 20:46.1 6:55
206 Kyle Leonard So Fallbrook 20:51.1 6:57
207 Troy Green So Tesoro 20:58.5 7:00
208 Josh Guiles So Great Oak 20:59.6 7:00 13/14 43/51 5/7
209 Alexander Donigian So Trabuco Hills 21:01.5 7:01
210 Austin Hunsaker So Esperanza 21:01.7 7:01
211 Cesar Suarez So Santa Ana Vlly 21:03.8 7:01
212 Spencer Merchat Fr Fallbrook 21:06.9 7:02
213 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 21:07.1 7:02
214 Mauro Manzano So Santa Ana Vlly 21:07.8 7:03
215 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 21:08.9 7:03
216 Jonathan Cruz So Vista 21:12.7 7:04
217 Cody Peterson So Tesoro 21:17.8 7:06
218 Sean Muir So San Clemente 21:21.9 7:07
219 Marcus Garrett So Santiago (Cor) 21:22.9 7:08
220 Luis Gutierrez So Santa Ana Vlly 21:26.1 7:09
221 Chris Finnerty So Tesoro 21:27.7 7:09
222 Cody Jameson So Esperanza 21:52.2 7:17
223 Tyler Erkelens So Millikan 22:09.4 7:23
224 Bradley Herrick So Esperanza 22:14.4 7:25
225 Ruiyu Wu So University-Irv 22:19.5 7:27
226 Juan Velazquez So Saddleback 22:22.4 7:27
227 Logan Chamberlin So Mission Viejo 22:28.8 7:30
228 Andres Zuniga So Santiago (Cor) 22:30.4 7:30
229 Raymond Briggs So Great Oak 22:42.9 7:34 14/14 50/51 5/7 19:37 19:37 19:37
230 Alex Wodark So Tesoro 22:54.2 7:38
231 Kevin Toribio So Santa Ana Vlly 23:02.8 7:41
232 Holden Colonnese So Tesoro 23:30.3 7:50
233 Omar Herrera So Paramount 23:35.1 7:52
234 Trevor Hendron So Tesoro 24:08.9 8:03
235 Tommy Williams So Vista 24:08.9 8:03
236 Richard Bradford So San Clemente 24:08.9 8:03
237 Shane Brown So Tesoro 24:08.9 8:03
238 Luke McClung So Vista 24:08.9 8:03
239 Hector Alamillo So Canyon Springs 24:08.9 8:03
240 Joseba Bonilla Fr University-Irv 24:08.9 8:03
241 Luis Cruz So Santa Ana Vlly 24:08.9 8:03
242 Evan Negata So Fallbrook 24:08.9 8:03
243 Matthew Gutman So Trabuco Hills 24:08.9 8:03
244 Nima Shull So San Clemente 24:08.9 8:03
245 Will Saba So San Clemente 24:08.9 8:03
246 Brandon Rassmussen So Millikan 24:08.9 8:03
247 Ryan Moore So San Clemente 24:08.9 8:03
248 James Carpenter So Aliso Niguel 24:08.9 8:03
249 Samuel Hernandez So Canyon Springs 24:08.9 8:03
250 Salvador Vega So Santa Ana Vlly 24:08.9 8:03
251 Carlos Garcia So California 24:08.9 8:03
252 Andrew Donaghue So Fallbrook 24:08.9 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:31
81:02
16:12
5:24
69 Ricardo Campuzano
So
15:49
5:16
3
Matt Brouwer
So
16:15
5:25
13
Trevor Lynn
So
16:19
5:26
16
Brandon Cole
So
16:19
5:26
18
Daniel Erickson
So
16:20
5:27
19
Connor Kaddatz
So
16:27
5:29
23
Nick Finch
So
16:36
5:32
30
2 Xpoway
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:46
80:59
16:12
5:24
74 sparem soph1
So
15:50
5:17
4
sparem soph2
So
15:56
5:19
6
sparem soph3
So
16:04
5:21
8
sparem soph5
So
16:34
5:31
27
sparem soph4
So
16:36
5:32
29
sparem soph6
So
16:52
5:37
41
sparem soph7
So
17:31
5:50
75
3 Esperanza
1-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:32
81:17
16:15
5:25
112 Elliot Myers
So
15:08
5:03
1
Kurtis Merget
So
16:21
5:27
20
Taylor Deley
So
16:33
5:31
26
Andrew Lindsay
So
16:36
5:32
31
Ryan Naylon
So
16:40
5:33
34
Darren Spadoni
So
16:53
5:38
43
Shane McIlwain
So
16:57
5:39
48
4 Tesoro
5-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:39
82:59
16:36
5:32
161 Erik Peterson
So
15:50
5:17
5
Warren Liem
So
16:08
5:23
9
Chad Corbin
So
16:16
5:25
14
Cameron Fasola
So
17:15
5:45
63
Travis Clarke
So
17:29
5:50
70
Paul Dingus
So
18:21
6:07
101
Pierce Larsen
So
18:47
6:16
115
5 San Clemente
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:37
84:50
16:58
5:39
230 Willie Griffith
So
16:18
5:26
15
Marshall McDuff
So
16:26
5:29
22
Larson Henderson
So
17:00
5:40
50
Brooks Bolsinger
So
17:11
5:44
55
Christian Howe
So
17:55
5:58
88
Preston Knox
So
18:22
6:07
102
Logan Hitchcock
So
18:38
6:13
107
6 Aliso Niguel
8-8-6-7-6
Gap: 1:41
85:12
17:02
5:41
251 Tanner Collins
So
16:15
5:25
12
Jake Donoff
So
16:35
5:32
28
Justin MacMillin
So
16:52
5:37
40
Michael Nepomuceno
So
17:34
5:51
80
James Heflin
So
17:56
5:59
91
Corey Osto
So
18:43
6:14
110
Alex Kusztyk
So
19:01
6:20
118
7 California
6-4-4-5-7
Gap: 8:10
90:10
18:02
6:01
255 Jon Salas
So
15:59
5:20
7
Jon Bazinet
So
16:13
5:24
11
Edgar Mancilla
So
16:19
5:26
17
Andrew Ramirez
So
17:30
5:50
71
Carlos Garcia
So
24:09
8:03
149








8 Canyon Springs
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
84:56
16:59
5:40
258 Hector Herrera
So
16:08
5:23
10
Andres Arredondo
So
16:38
5:33
32
Anthony Lewis
So
17:02
5:41
53
Chad Grennan
So
17:34
5:51
81
Matt Turjillo
So
17:35
5:52
82
Stephen Dominguez
So
17:54
5:58
87
john Fitzgerald
So
18:44
6:15
111
9 Fountain Vlly
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:50
85:23
17:05
5:42
274 Luis Morales
So
15:24
5:08
2
Vincent Tran
So
16:30
5:30
24
Brandon Tao
So
17:25
5:48
67
Nolan Moder
So
17:50
5:57
86
Rafael Castenada
So
18:14
6:05
95
Nathan Burden
So
19:29
6:30
129
Vinson Tran
So
20:41
6:54
137
10 Great Oak
12-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:52
85:47
17:09
5:43
281 Drew Woodside
So
16:38
5:33
33
Kon McClure
So
17:01
5:40
51
Isaac Bermudez
So
17:12
5:44
57
Josh Pagel
So
17:27
5:49
68
Tysilian Pimienta
So
17:30
5:50
72
Mark Sosa
So
17:33
5:51
78
Matt Velarde
So
19:05
6:22
121
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Santiago (Cor)
15-12-10-10-11
Gap: 2:21
86:57
17:23
5:48
304 Justin Zubak
So
16:49
5:36
37
Joshua Ehinger
So
16:51
5:37
38
Rian Buckley
So
16:54
5:38
44
Jayden Earlywine
So
17:15
5:45
62
Derek Coleman
So
19:09
6:23
123
Marcus Garrett
So
21:23
7:08
139
Andres Zuniga
So
22:30
7:30
143
12 Santa Ana Vlly
10-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:40
86:46
17:21
5:47
321 Oswaldo Bernabe
So
16:26
5:29
21
Adrian Sanchez
So
17:18
5:46
64
Eduardo Camarena
So
17:27
5:49
69
Gerardo Reynoso
So
17:31
5:50
74
Miguel Espinoza
So
18:05
6:02
93
Arturo Alegre
Fr
18:20
6:07
100
Victor Gomez
Fr
18:46
6:15
114
13 Trabuco Hills
20-17-16-16-13
Gap: 1:13
87:33
17:31
5:50
355 Justin Bogler
So
17:06
5:42
54
Brandon Chase
So
17:12
5:44
58
Benjamin Hoffman
So
17:12
5:44
60
Michael Hiebert
So
17:44
5:55
84
Matthew Bottomley
So
18:19
6:06
99
Evan Sjostedt
So
18:26
6:09
104
Brandon Cunnane
So
18:36
6:12
106
14 Mt. Carmel
11-10-15-15-14
Gap: 2:29
88:34
17:43
5:54
372 Brandon Latifi
So
16:31
5:30
25
Andrew Ccapatina
So
16:59
5:40
49
Max Latifi
So
17:49
5:56
85
Blake King
So
18:14
6:05
96
Sam Pierzina
So
19:01
6:20
117
David Paulino
So
19:04
6:21
120
Alec Adamson
So
19:52
6:37
131
15 Saddleback
14-13-11-14-15
Gap: 2:27
88:50
17:46
5:55
373 Martin Iniguez
So
16:47
5:36
36
Rogelio Banuelos
So
16:55
5:38
45
Edgar Solis
So
17:12
5:44
59
Edwin Ortiz
So
18:42
6:14
109
Juan Arroyo
So
19:14
6:25
124
Carlos Garcia
So
19:18
6:26
126
Juan Laris
So
19:22
6:27
127
16 Fallbrook
13-10-13-13-16
Gap: 3:00
88:53
17:47
5:56
375 Justin Jones
So
16:46
5:35
35
Michael Froboese
So
16:51
5:37
39
Andrew Donnelly
So
17:33
5:51
79
Nick Johnson
So
17:56
5:59
92
Kyle Astin
Jr
19:46
6:35
130
Garret Meier
So
20:12
6:44
133
Erik Jenkin
So
20:33
6:51
136
17 Paramount
19-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:39
89:26
17:53
5:58
424 Benito Salazar
So
17:01
5:40
52
Hector Mora
So
17:32
5:51
76
Albaro Duarte-Gonzalez
So
17:55
5:58
90
Angel Alvarez-Cervantes
So
18:18
6:06
98
Guillermo Jimenez
So
18:40
6:13
108
Andrew Puentes
So
18:46
6:15
113
Omar Herrera
So
23:35
7:52
144
18 Wilson-LB
17-20-18-17-18
Gap: 2:11
89:42
17:56
5:59
428 Jared Kirk
So
16:55
5:38
46
Miguel Castorena
So
17:33
5:51
77
Andres Melena
So
17:55
5:58
89
Sam Lee
So
18:14
6:05
94
Alexander Nersesyan
Fr
19:06
6:22
122
Daniel Schaeffer
So
19:15
6:25
125
Same Lee
So
20:33
6:51
135
19 Mission Viejo
18-18-17-19-19
Gap: 2:04
89:52
17:58
5:59
438 Troy Ritchie
So
16:57
5:39
47
Alex Truman
So
17:31
5:50
73
David Zajac
So
17:35
5:52
83
Timmy Finley
So
18:48
6:16
116
Jason Wanyoike
So
19:01
6:20
119
Logan Chamberlin
So
22:29
7:30
142




20 Vista
21-19-21-20-20
Gap: 4:01
92:39
18:32
6:11
468 Tyler Lavenuta
So
17:11
5:44
56
Derek DeGroot
So
17:23
5:48
66
Jeremiah Englehardt
So
18:26
6:09
103
Gustavo Padilla
So
18:27
6:09
105
Jonathan Cruz
So
21:13
7:04
138
Tommy Williams
So
24:09
8:03
145
Luke McClung
So
24:09
8:03
146
21 Millikan
16-16-19-21-21
Gap: 7:16
99:11
19:50
6:37
503 David Flores
So
16:53
5:38
42
Jesus Bernal
So
17:14
5:45
61
Cameron Pantoja
So
18:45
6:15
112
Tyler Erkelens
So
22:09
7:23
140
Brandon Rassmussen
So
24:09
8:03
148








22 University-Irv
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:09
95:37
19:07
6:22
556 Kazuto Uriu
So
17:19
5:46
65
Lucas Divok
So
18:17
6:06
97
Ayan Kusari
So
19:25
6:28
128
Alex Krolewski
So
20:10
6:43
132
Thomas Hsu
So
20:28
6:49
134
Ruiyu Wu
So
22:20
7:27
141
Joseba Bonilla
Fr
24:09
8:03
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
84:24
16:53
5:38
26 Connor Kaddatz
So
16:27
5:29
1
Nick Finch
So
16:36
5:32
2
Trevor Hogshead
So
16:42
5:34
3
Reza Evini
So
17:13
5:44
9
Brandon Dilloughery
So
17:26
5:49
11
Adam De Brosse
So
17:32
5:51
14
Devin Wells
So
18:10
6:03
19
2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
85:22
17:04
5:41
36 Darren Spadoni
So
16:53
5:38
5
Shane McIlwain
So
16:57
5:39
6
Justin Ogan
So
16:59
5:40
7
Chris Collins
So
17:10
5:43
8
Tim Huddy
So
17:22
5:47
10
Jared Hale
So
17:27
5:49
12
Tyler Ice
So
17:57
5:59
18
3 Xpoway
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
90:17
18:03
6:01
114 sparem soph6
So
16:52
5:37
4
sparem soph7
So
17:31
5:50
13
sparem senior5
Sr
17:36
5:52
16
sparem senior4
Sr
18:42
6:14
26
sparem senior6
Sr
19:35
6:32
55








4 Trabuco Hills
9-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
93:56
18:47
6:16
148 Evan Sjostedt
So
18:26
6:09
23
Brandon Cunnane
So
18:36
6:12
24
Patrick Johnson
So
18:52
6:17
32
Kirk Gates
So
18:55
6:18
33
Keith Frerichs
So
19:08
6:23
36
Franco Keung
So
19:25
6:28
48
Lukas Mueller
So
19:27
6:29
50
5 San Clemente
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:02
94:32
18:54
6:18
165 Preston Knox
So
18:22
6:07
22
Logan Hitchcock
So
18:38
6:13
25
Justin Estrada
So
18:51
6:17
31
Walter Wakeman
So
19:17
6:26
40
Conner Wilcox
So
19:24
6:28
47
Ryan Hall
So
19:26
6:29
49
Kai Packard
So
19:28
6:29
52
6 Tesoro
7-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:03
95:06
19:01
6:20
179 Paul Dingus
So
18:21
6:07
21
Pierce Larsen
So
18:47
6:16
30
Nick Donaldson
So
19:14
6:25
39
Jake Hilgen
So
19:21
6:27
43
Alex Krafcik
So
19:24
6:28
46
John Rudy
So
19:31
6:30
54
Rider Stark
So
19:50
6:37
59
7 Great Oak
4-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:55
94:37
18:55
6:18
181 Mark Sosa
So
17:33
5:51
15
Matt Velarde
So
19:05
6:22
35
Derek Mindiola
So
19:12
6:24
38
Jordan Doerges
So
19:20
6:27
42
Matt Acuna
So
19:27
6:29
51
Kyle Witteman
So
20:07
6:42
62
Tanner Bergstrom
So
20:44
6:55
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Canyon Springs
5-4-6-8-8
Gap: 1:51
95:04
19:01
6:20
192 Stephen Dominguez
So
17:54
5:58
17
john Fitzgerald
So
18:44
6:15
28
Logan Prather
So
19:12
6:24
37
Alec Weins
Fr
19:29
6:30
53
James Lucha
So
19:46
6:35
57
Hector Alamillo
So
24:09
8:03
74
Samuel Hernandez
So
24:09
8:03
77
9 Santa Ana Vlly
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
97:21
19:28
6:29
224 Arturo Alegre
Fr
18:20
6:07
20
Victor Gomez
Fr
18:46
6:15
29
Jesse Landaverde
So
19:23
6:28
45
Miguel Aurioles
So
20:11
6:44
63
Abel Mendoza
So
20:40
6:53
67
Cesar Suarez
So
21:04
7:01
70
Mauro Manzano
So
21:08
7:03
72
10 Aliso Niguel
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
97:13
19:27
6:29
236 Corey Osto
So
18:43
6:14
27
Alex Kusztyk
So
19:01
6:20
34
Jeremiah Bradley
So
19:42
6:34
56
Brady Simon
So
19:46
6:35
58
Michael Mellor
So
20:01
6:40
61
James Carpenter
So
24:09
8:03
76




11 Saddleback
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:05
101:27
20:17
6:46
283 Carlos Garcia
So
19:18
6:26
41
Juan Laris
So
19:22
6:27
44
Steven Nacho
So
19:53
6:38
60
Victor Wodal
So
20:32
6:51
65
Juan Velazquez
So
22:22
7:27
73








12 Fallbrook
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:57
106:52
21:22
7:07
345 Garret Meier
So
20:12
6:44
64
Erik Jenkin
So
20:33
6:51
66
Kyle Leonard
So
20:51
6:57
69
Spencer Merchat
Fr
21:07
7:02
71
Evan Negata
So
24:09
8:03
75
Andrew Donaghue
So
24:09
8:03
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 15:03.8 5:01
2 Joshua Massey Jr Santiago (Cor) 15:04 5:01
3 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills 15:11.9 5:04
4 Bryan Puentes Jr Paramount 15:13.2 5:04
5 Agustin Awa Jr Paramount 15:22.1 5:07
6 Jacob Wood Jr Mt. Carmel 15:22.8 5:08
7 Jesus Molina Jr Dana Hills 15:25.2 5:08
8 Graham Hettinger Jr Vista 15:29.1 5:10
9 David Vasko Jr Mt. Carmel 15:30.4 5:10
10 Christian Olive Jr Fountain Vlly 15:34 5:11
11 Ryan Benedict Jr Santiago (Cor) 15:36.7 5:12
12 Kyle Norman Jr Dana Hills 15:37.1 5:12
13 Elias Rodriguez Jr California 15:37.4 5:12
14 Andrew Godsil Jr Wilson-LB 15:39.3 5:13
15 sparem junior1 Jr Xpoway 15:42 5:14
16 Sam Vandevelde Jr Dana Hills 15:42.8 5:14
17 Kaz Nishikawa Jr Fountain Vlly 15:43.1 5:14
18 Matthew Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 15:43.5 5:15
19 Colin Niselman Jr Fountain Vlly 15:43.7 5:15
20 sparem junior2 Jr Xpoway 15:46.7 5:16
21 Tyler Schieldge Jr Esperanza 15:47.8 5:16
22 Derek Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 15:48.9 5:16
23 Connor Jackson Jr Tesoro 15:50.3 5:17
24 Derrik Lloyd Jr Dana Hills 15:51.1 5:17
26 Branden Foster Jr Mt. Carmel 15:53.9 5:18
27 Jose Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 15:57.5 5:19
28 Kamren Robinson Jr Wilson-LB 15:59.2 5:20
29 Randy Fierro Jr Esperanza 16:01.9 5:21
30 sparem junior3 Jr Xpoway 16:05.3 5:22
31 Koushi Taniguchi Jr Fountain Vlly 16:07.6 5:23
32 Steve Lopez Jr Paramount 16:09.4 5:23
33 Christian Lopez Jr California 16:12.4 5:24
34 sparem junior6 Jr Xpoway 16:13.8 5:25
35 Michael Ellis Jr California 16:14.1 5:25
36 Dipto Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Vlly 16:14.9 5:25
37 sparem junior4 Jr Xpoway 16:16.2 5:25
38 Christian Lara Jr Santa Ana 16:17.2 5:26
39 Joel Gilbert Jr Fountain Vlly 16:18 5:26
40 Cody Viers Jr Esperanza 16:19.9 5:27
41 sparem junior5 Jr Xpoway 16:20.2 5:27
42 Matthew Johnson Jr Mt. Carmel 16:22.1 5:27
43 Josh Eisenberg Jr Tesoro 16:30 5:30
44 James Mata Jr Trabuco Hills 16:30.9 5:30
45 Blake Magnus Jr Tesoro 16:32.2 5:31
46 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oak 16:34.7 5:32 1/5 1/51 15/23 17:06
(0:31)
17:06
(0:31)
17:06
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Damai Vergara-Hegi Jr Dana Hills 16:36.4 5:32
48 Thomas Curran Jr Wilson-LB 16:36.9 5:32
49 Johnny Lipshin Jr Esperanza 16:37.5 5:33
50 Brian Rock Jr Fountain Vlly 16:39.5 5:33
51 David Nguyen Jr Esperanza 16:39.7 5:33
52 Matthew Krupoff Jr Mission Viejo 16:42.9 5:34
53 Hutch Vivian Jr San Clemente 16:43.2 5:34
54 Hector Munoz Jr Chula Vista 16:43.4 5:34
55 Josh Duvall Jr Tesoro 16:44.6 5:35
56 Reynaldo Cruz Jr Wilson-LB 16:45.4 5:35
57 Jeffrey Lynn Jr Mission Viejo 16:46.5 5:36
58 Bijan Shiravi Jr Aliso Niguel 16:46.7 5:36
59 Nick Cadwell Jr Fountain Vlly 16:47.9 5:36
60 Julian Gandarillia Jr Millikan 16:50.5 5:37
61 Sean Gray Jr Wilson-LB 16:51.1 5:37
62 Justin Montes Jr Tesoro 16:52 5:37
63 Blake Wade Jr Esperanza 16:55.6 5:39
64 Mark Owens Jr Trabuco Hills 16:56.2 5:39
65 Arturo Diaz Jr Fountain Vlly 16:57.6 5:39
66 Donovan Vieyra Jr Paramount 17:00 5:40
67 Ben Harrison Jr Tesoro 17:00.8 5:40
68 Eric Lara Jr California 17:01.1 5:40
69 Sean Bailey Jr Esperanza 17:01.9 5:41
70 David Nauta Jr Esperanza 17:02.7 5:41
71 Pascal Ramseier Jr University-Irv 17:03.4 5:41
72 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oak 17:03.7 5:41 2/5 6/51 15/23
73 Anthony Ramos Jr Millikan 17:06.6 5:42
74 Ford Fowler Jr Dana Hills 17:06.8 5:42
75 Ian Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 17:08.5 5:43
76 Parker Anderson Jr Wilson-LB 17:09.8 5:43
77 Angel Ledesma Jr Esperanza 17:10.6 5:44
78 Sean McKernan Jr Esperanza 17:11.9 5:44
79 Kevin Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 17:12.4 5:44
80 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Vlly 17:13.7 5:45
81 Ernest Sierra Jr Esperanza 17:14 5:45
82 Garrison Haddon Jr Fallbrook 17:14.4 5:45
83 Oscar Martinez Jr Dana Hills 17:15.4 5:45
84 Ian Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17.1 5:46
85 Omar Lariz Jr Saddleback 17:18.1 5:46
86 bender john Jr Canyon Springs 17:18.9 5:46
87 Justin Castaneda Jr Paramount 17:20.9 5:47
88 Trenton Grabowski Jr Trabuco Hills 17:21.2 5:47
89 Tyler Lee Jr Wilson-LB 17:22 5:47
90 sparem senior7 Sr Xpoway 17:26 5:49
91 Rene Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 17:26.2 5:49
92 Marco Montano Jr Chula Vista 17:26.4 5:49
93 Max Martin Jr Fallbrook 17:26.7 5:49
94 Andy Stucky Jr Mt. Carmel 17:28.7 5:50
95 Alex Vlosky Jr San Clemente 17:29.5 5:50
96 Jason Carroll Jr Fountain Vlly 17:31.4 5:50
97 Chris Eljenholm Jr Dana Hills 17:32.6 5:51
98 Jayant Sirdesai Jr University-Irv 17:41.8 5:54
99 Matt Day Jr Fallbrook 17:42.8 5:54
100 Miles Waller Jr Mission Viejo 17:47.9 5:56
101 Chad Sherman Jr Fountain Vlly 17:48.6 5:56
102 ballesteros jared Jr Canyon Springs 17:57.2 5:59
103 Henry Trinh Jr Fountain Vlly 17:59.8 6:00
104 Matthew Von Gonten Jr Great Oak 18:03.5 6:01 3/5 17/51 16/23 19:30
(1:27)
19:30
(1:27)
19:30
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Diaz Jonathan Jr Saddleback 18:04.1 6:01
106 Dillon Melet Jr Wilson-LB 18:04.3 6:01
107 Jose Rodriguez Jr Chula Vista 18:04.5 6:02
108 Omar Banuelos Jr Saddleback 18:06.3 6:02
109 Taylor Tribble Jr San Clemente 18:14.1 6:05
110 Adrian Delgado Jr Saddleback 18:15.6 6:05
111 Dylan Dabasinskas Jr Trabuco Hills 18:16.8 6:06
112 Alec Chisam Jr Tesoro 18:17 6:06
113 Kilian Shambaugh Jr Dana Hills 18:17.2 6:06
114 Eric Fujimura Jr Mission Viejo 18:18 6:06
115 Taylor Kirby Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.7 6:06
116 Sean Goode Jr Dana Hills 18:19.1 6:06
117 Freddy Reyes Jr Santa Ana 18:19.5 6:07
118 Guillermo Uribe So Saddleback 18:21.5 6:07
119 Garrett Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:22.6 6:08
120 Matt Zuber Jr Fallbrook 18:26.6 6:09
121 Chris Linden Jr University-Irv 18:29.7 6:10
122 Dennis Fong Jr University-Irv 18:30.8 6:10
123 Jesus Ayala Jr Saddleback 18:31.6 6:11
124 Cristobal Calvo Jr Mission Viejo 18:34.5 6:12
125 Jeffrey Bauserman Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:35.8 6:12
126 Aron Downs Jr Dana Hills 18:37.1 6:12
127 Ian Phillips Jr Canyon Springs 18:37.4 6:12
128 Gal Sadlik Jr University-Irv 18:38.8 6:13
129 Kevin Carlson Jr Dana Hills 18:40.3 6:13
130 Christian Quirino Jr Chula Vista 18:40.6 6:14
131 Filiberto Palicios Jr Chula Vista 18:41.6 6:14
132 Sean Mark Jr Tesoro 18:42.1 6:14
133 Andrew Glover Jr Fountain Vlly 18:42.8 6:14
134 Tyler Dawson Fr Dana Hills 18:43.3 6:14
135 Sean Morgan Jr University-Irv 18:43.5 6:15
136 Alexander Abdali Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:49.6 6:17
137 Aaron Talalay Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:51.5 6:17
138 Dylan Burgal Jr Vista 18:53.3 6:18
139 Alexis Alegria Jr Saddleback 18:56.4 6:19
140 Conor Vise Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:58.6 6:20
141 Kevin Lou Jr University-Irv 18:59.5 6:20
142 Tim Banh Jr University-Irv 19:00.6 6:20
143 Robert Zehra Jr Mission Viejo 19:01.7 6:21
144 Kelby Sapien Jr Wilson-LB 19:06.1 6:22
145 Kyle Friedrichs Jr Wilson-LB 19:10.1 6:23
146 Tommy Bunts Jr Fallbrook 19:12.2 6:24
147 Zach Mendelson So Tesoro 19:15.2 6:25
148 Brad Hansen Jr Fallbrook 19:16.8 6:26
149 Evan Flores Jr Tesoro 19:18.1 6:26
150 Steve Mark Jr Tesoro 19:20.1 6:27
151 Dirk Smathers Jr Tesoro 19:21.1 6:27
152 Jhovan Vigil Jr Fallbrook 19:30.1 6:30
153 Ed Casey Jr Fallbrook 19:30.8 6:30
154 Lennart Abraham Jr Dana Hills 19:31.4 6:30
155 Brandon Elloit Jr San Clemente 19:33.7 6:31
156 Zenon A La Torre Jr Saddleback 19:34.4 6:31
157 Robert Pistone Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36.1 6:32
158 Justin Weiser Jr Tesoro 19:36.3 6:32
159 black harley Jr Canyon Springs 19:37.3 6:32
160 James Logan Jr Mt. Carmel 19:43.1 6:34
161 Jason Bolanos Jr Aliso Niguel 19:43.3 6:34
162 Brandon Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 19:46.5 6:36
163 Ben Gordon Jr Millikan 19:53.3 6:38
164 Alexander Martin Jr Saddleback 19:53.7 6:38
165 Colton Norman Jr Tesoro 19:58.4 6:39
166 Ben Zhou Jr University-Irv 20:08.9 6:43
167 Ryan Clark Jr Vista 20:09.1 6:43
168 Trevor Mathias Jr Tesoro 20:18.5 6:46
169 Andrew Ho Jr Mission Viejo 20:22.3 6:47
170 Dustin Gabele Jr Wilson-LB 20:25.7 6:49
171 Steven Grenrock Jr Tesoro 20:35.2 6:52
172 Scott Wojaczynski Jr Tesoro 20:35.6 6:52
173 Anthony Felix Jr Millikan 20:40.8 6:54
174 David Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs 20:58.2 6:59
175 Anthony Hernandez So Wilson-LB 21:02.3 7:01
176 Tim Ha Jr Tesoro 21:03.7 7:01
177 Luke Beller Jr Wilson-LB 21:25 7:08
178 Nicholas Berk Jr Trabuco Hills 21:29.4 7:10
179 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oak 21:46.5 7:16 4/5 45/51 22/22 23:26
(1:39)
23:26
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
180 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak 21:50.9 7:17 5/5 47/51 18/19 18:23 18:23 18:23
181 Brian Vasquez Jr California 21:50.9 7:17
182 Jonathan Mey Fr Wilson-LB 21:50.9 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
77:48
15:34
5:11
59 Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:12
5:04
3
Jesus Molina
Jr
15:25
5:08
7
Kyle Norman
Jr
15:37
5:12
11
Sam Vandevelde
Jr
15:43
5:14
15
Derrik Lloyd
Jr
15:51
5:17
23
Damai Vergara-Hegi
Jr
16:36
5:32
43
Ford Fowler
Jr
17:07
5:42
64
2 Fountain Vlly
6-6-5-2-2
Gap: 0:41
79:23
15:53
5:18
104 Christian Olive
Jr
15:34
5:11
9
Kaz Nishikawa
Jr
15:43
5:14
16
Colin Niselman
Jr
15:44
5:15
18
Koushi Taniguchi
Jr
16:08
5:23
28
Dipto Chaudhuri
Jr
16:15
5:25
33
Joel Gilbert
Jr
16:18
5:26
35
Brian Rock
Jr
16:40
5:33
46
3 Xpoway
9-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:34
80:04
16:01
5:20
125 sparem junior1
Jr
15:42
5:14
14
sparem junior2
Jr
15:47
5:16
19
sparem junior3
Jr
16:05
5:22
27
sparem junior6
Jr
16:14
5:25
31
sparem junior4
Jr
16:16
5:25
34
sparem junior5
Jr
16:20
5:27
37
sparem senior7
Sr
17:26
5:49
73
4 Mt. Carmel
5-4-2-3-4
Gap: 2:06
80:38
16:08
5:23
153 Jacob Wood
Jr
15:23
5:08
6
David Vasko
Jr
15:30
5:10
8
Branden Foster
Jr
15:54
5:18
24
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:22
5:27
38
Andy Stucky
Jr
17:29
5:50
77
James Logan
Jr
19:43
6:34
115




5 Paramount
4-1-2-6-5
Gap: 2:08
81:06
16:13
5:24
166 Bryan Puentes
Jr
15:13
5:04
4
Agustin Awa
Jr
15:22
5:07
5
Steve Lopez
Jr
16:09
5:23
29
Donovan Vieyra
Jr
17:00
5:40
58
Justin Castaneda
Jr
17:21
5:47
70








6 Esperanza
10-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:52
81:27
16:17
5:26
174 Tyler Schieldge
Jr
15:48
5:16
20
Randy Fierro
Jr
16:02
5:21
26
Cody Viers
Jr
16:20
5:27
36
Johnny Lipshin
Jr
16:38
5:33
45
David Nguyen
Jr
16:40
5:33
47
Blake Wade
Jr
16:56
5:39
56
Sean Bailey
Jr
17:02
5:41
61
7 Wilson-LB
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:12
81:52
16:22
5:27
187 Andrew Godsil
Jr
15:39
5:13
13
Kamren Robinson
Jr
15:59
5:20
25
Thomas Curran
Jr
16:37
5:32
44
Reynaldo Cruz
Jr
16:45
5:35
51
Sean Gray
Jr
16:51
5:37
54
Parker Anderson
Jr
17:10
5:43
65
Tyler Lee
Jr
17:22
5:47
72
8 Aliso Niguel
1-5-4-5-8
Gap: 4:32
82:59
16:36
5:32
205 Sean Thompson
Jr
15:04
5:01
1
Matthew Joseph
Jr
15:44
5:15
17
Derek Sandblom
Jr
15:49
5:16
21
Bijan Shiravi
Jr
16:47
5:36
53
Robert Pistone
Jr
19:36
6:32
113
Jason Bolanos
Jr
19:43
6:34
116




9 Tesoro
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:02
82:29
16:30
5:30
207 Connor Jackson
Jr
15:50
5:17
22
Josh Eisenberg
Jr
16:30
5:30
39
Blake Magnus
Jr
16:32
5:31
41
Josh Duvall
Jr
16:45
5:35
50
Justin Montes
Jr
16:52
5:37
55
Ben Harrison
Jr
17:01
5:40
59
Alec Chisam
Jr
18:17
6:06
88
10 California
7-9-7-9-10
Gap: 6:14
86:56
17:23
5:48
255 Elias Rodriguez
Jr
15:37
5:12
12
Christian Lopez
Jr
16:12
5:24
30
Michael Ellis
Jr
16:14
5:25
32
Eric Lara
Jr
17:01
5:40
60
Brian Vasquez
Jr
21:51
7:17
121








11 Santiago (Cor)
2-3-11-11-11
Gap: 3:48
86:58
17:24
5:48
319 Joshua Massey
Jr
15:04
5:01
2
Ryan Benedict
Jr
15:37
5:12
10
Jeffrey Bauserman
Jr
18:36
6:12
98
Alexander Abdali
Jr
18:50
6:17
104
Aaron Talalay
Jr
18:52
6:17
105
Conor Vise
Jr
18:59
6:20
107




12 Trabuco Hills
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
86:22
17:16
5:45
322 James Mata
Jr
16:31
5:30
40
Mark Owens
Jr
16:56
5:39
57
Ian Sheidenberger
Jr
17:17
5:46
67
Trenton Grabowski
Jr
17:21
5:47
71
Dylan Dabasinskas
Jr
18:17
6:06
87
Taylor Kirby
Jr
18:19
6:06
90
Brandon Pickett
Jr
19:47
6:36
117
13 Mission Viejo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
87:58
17:36
5:52
361 Matthew Krupoff
Jr
16:43
5:34
48
Jeffrey Lynn
Jr
16:47
5:36
52
Miles Waller
Jr
17:48
5:56
80
Eric Fujimura
Jr
18:18
6:06
89
Garrett Hall
Jr
18:23
6:08
92
Cristobal Calvo
Jr
18:35
6:12
97
Robert Zehra
Jr
19:02
6:21
109
14 Chula Vista
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:57
88:21
17:40
5:53
383 Hector Munoz
Jr
16:43
5:34
49
Rene Sanchez
Jr
17:26
5:49
74
Marco Montano
Jr
17:26
5:49
75
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
18:05
6:02
84
Christian Quirino
Jr
18:41
6:14
101
Filiberto Palicios
Jr
18:42
6:14
102




15 Saddleback
18-19-18-17-15
Gap: 1:03
90:06
18:01
6:00
413 Omar Lariz
Jr
17:18
5:46
68
Diaz Jonathan
Jr
18:04
6:01
83
Omar Banuelos
Jr
18:06
6:02
85
Adrian Delgado
Jr
18:16
6:05
86
Guillermo Uribe
So
18:22
6:07
91
Jesus Ayala
Jr
18:32
6:11
96
Alexis Alegria
Jr
18:56
6:19
106
16 Fallbrook
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:58
90:03
18:01
6:00
424 Garrison Haddon
Jr
17:14
5:45
66
Max Martin
Jr
17:27
5:49
76
Matt Day
Jr
17:43
5:54
79
Matt Zuber
Jr
18:27
6:09
93
Tommy Bunts
Jr
19:12
6:24
110
Brad Hansen
Jr
19:17
6:26
111
Jhovan Vigil
Jr
19:30
6:30
112
17 Great Oak
13-14-14-15-17
Gap: 5:16
95:19
19:04
6:21
426 Dillon Peters
Jr
16:35
5:32
42
Jarrod Blake
Jr
17:04
5:41
63
Matthew Von Gonten
Jr
18:04
6:01
82
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
21:47
7:16
119
Alex Norton
Jr
21:51
7:17
120








18 University-Irv
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 1:35
90:25
18:05
6:02
429 Pascal Ramseier
Jr
17:03
5:41
62
Jayant Sirdesai
Jr
17:42
5:54
78
Chris Linden
Jr
18:30
6:10
94
Dennis Fong
Jr
18:31
6:10
95
Gal Sadlik
Jr
18:39
6:13
100
Sean Morgan
Jr
18:44
6:15
103
Kevin Lou
Jr
19:00
6:20
108
19 Canyon Springs
19-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:39
94:29
18:54
6:18
481 bender john
Jr
17:19
5:46
69
ballesteros jared
Jr
17:57
5:59
81
Ian Phillips
Jr
18:37
6:12
99
black harley
Jr
19:37
6:32
114
David Sanchez
Jr
20:58
6:59
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Harned Fr Dana Hills 16:11.7 5:24
2 Jared Hazlett Fr Trabuco Hills 16:13.8 5:25
3 Kevin Marshall Fr Trabuco Hills 16:37.8 5:33
4 Phil Norton Fr University-Irv 16:38.7 5:33
5 Jacob Gronberg Fr Aliso Niguel 16:40 5:33
6 Ryan Owens Fr Esperanza 16:43.1 5:34
7 Juan Perez Fr Chula Vista 16:47.1 5:36
8 Amar Dholakia Fr Esperanza 16:50.4 5:37
9 Thomas French Fr Esperanza 16:50.7 5:37
10 Jacob Mayans Fr Esperanza 16:51.4 5:37
11 Pablo Cardenas Fr Millikan 16:52.5 5:38
12 sparem frosh1 Fr Xpoway 16:54.4 5:38
13 Brandon Messerly Fr Great Oak 16:55 5:38 1/25 4/51 9/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ezequiel Cardenas Fr Millikan 16:55.5 5:39
15 Felix Cruz Fr Santa Ana Vlly 16:56.5 5:39
16 Steve Maher Fr Vista 16:56.9 5:39
17 Matthew Sommer Fr Esperanza 17:02.9 5:41
18 Jeffery Kubit Fr University-Irv 17:05.5 5:42
19 Eric Mendoza Fr Fountain Vlly 17:06.9 5:42
20 Jack Deschamps Fr Aliso Niguel 17:07.2 5:42
21 Ryan Young Fr Dana Hills 17:10.7 5:44
22 Tanner Barnes Fr Mt. Carmel 17:11.8 5:44
23 Kyle Stowell Fr Esperanza 17:12.3 5:44
24 Zack Jones Fr Tesoro 17:14.3 5:45
25 Masato Yoshihara Fr University-Irv 17:18.7 5:46
26 Nicholas Plumb Fr Trabuco Hills 17:23.1 5:48
27 Brian Guzman Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:25.9 5:49
28 Luke Wallace Fr Dana Hills 17:27.7 5:49
29 Tareq Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 17:28.5 5:50
30 Cutberto Vasquez Fr Saddleback 17:35.6 5:52
31 Paul Lujan Fr Tesoro 17:36 5:52
32 Peter Chapman Fr Murrieta Vally 17:36.6 5:52
33 Marvin Manske Fr Chula Vista 17:39.3 5:53
34 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Vlly 17:43.7 5:55
35 Aaron Martinez Fr Paramount 17:44 5:55
36 Manuel Garcia Fr Paramount 17:44.3 5:55
37 Joshua Phonsiri Fr Trabuco Hills 17:44.7 5:55
38 Mike DeAngelis Fr San Clemente 17:45.1 5:55
39 Mike McNicholas Fr Dana Hills 17:46.3 5:55
40 sparem frosh4 Fr Xpoway 17:46.9 5:56
41 Nick Covarrubias Fr California 17:50.9 5:57
42 Brian Bang Fr San Clemente 17:53.2 5:58
43 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Vlly 17:53.6 5:58
44 sparem frosh2 Fr Xpoway 17:54.1 5:58
45 Torin Ng Fr Millikan 17:54.3 5:58
46 Raul Diaz Fr Chula Vista 17:55.3 5:58
47 Jonathan Sage Fr Aliso Niguel 17:55.8 5:59
48 Alex Sakamoto Fr Fountain Vlly 17:56.6 5:59
49 Tyler Gregg Fr Great Oak 17:56.9 5:59 2/25 15/51 13/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jeremy Brown Fr Vista 17:57.3 5:59
51 Tyler Webster Fr San Clemente 17:59.6 6:00
52 Trevor Bishop Fr Trabuco Hills 17:59.8 6:00
53 David Brewster Fr Mt. Carmel 18:01.3 6:00
54 Adam DeGree Fr San Clemente 18:03 6:01
55 Moses Wendorff Fr Esperanza 18:06.1 6:02
56 sparem frosh3 Fr Xpoway 18:08.1 6:03
57 Isidro Cruz Fr Santa Ana Vlly 18:10.3 6:03
58 Shane Brinson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
59 Chris Hindman Fr Esperanza 18:11.5 6:04
60 Daniel Arreola Fr Great Oak 18:12.2 6:04 3/25 18/51 11/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Jacob Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 18:12.8 6:04
62 Matt Jenks Fr Dana Hills 18:13.3 6:04
63 Tim Guzman Fr California 18:13.6 6:05
64 Martin Dymon Fr Aliso Niguel 18:14 6:05
65 Ryan Jacobs Fr Vista 18:14.5 6:05
66 Abel Fernandez Fr University-Irv 18:14.9 6:05
67 Elias Rivera Fr California 18:15.2 6:05
68 Kevin Colin Fr Canyon Springs 18:17.4 6:06
69 Blair Bickel Fr Mt. Carmel 18:19.5 6:07
70 Dara Diba Fr Dana Hills 18:20.8 6:07
71 Brent Rothery Fr Great Oak 18:22.3 6:07 4/25 19/51 9/23
72 Derek Szanto Fr Great Oak 18:23 6:08 5/25 20/51 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Lance Capel Fr Dana Hills 18:25.7 6:09
74 sparem frosh5 Fr Xpoway 18:26 6:09
75 Tyler Moreno Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:28.9 6:10
76 Adrian Ortiz Fr Millikan 18:29.4 6:10
77 Albert Rodriguez Fr Paramount 18:29.6 6:10
78 Alex Gallegos Fr Murrieta Vally 18:30.8 6:10
79 Raul Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana Vlly 18:31.1 6:10
80 Jeremy Munyon Fr San Clemente 18:32.1 6:11
81 sparem frosh6 Fr Xpoway 18:34.6 6:12
82 Luke Clements Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36.5 6:12
83 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Vlly 18:36.8 6:12
84 Brandon Scott Fr Murrieta Vally 18:37.1 6:12
85 Timothy Kinsey Fr Mt. Carmel 18:37.4 6:12
86 Alex Mareda Fr Great Oak 18:37.6 6:13 6/25 21/51 6/21
87 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oak 18:39.4 6:13 7/25 22/51 4/20
88 Maverick Depretto Fr Fountain Vlly 18:41.6 6:14
89 Sergio DeSantiago Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:42.4 6:14
90 Manuel Ramirez Fr Paramount 18:43.9 6:15
91 Ryan Kindseth Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44.2 6:15
92 Brian Meng Fr Dana Hills 18:44.9 6:15
93 David Fenn Fr Aliso Niguel 18:46.5 6:16
94 Michael Nagy Fr Trabuco Hills 18:46.9 6:16
95 Joseph Martinez Fr Wilson-LB 18:47.7 6:16
96 Kyle Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 18:49.8 6:17
97 Blake Eaton Fr Mt. Carmel 18:50.6 6:17
98 Rafael Godinez Fr Santa Ana Vlly 18:50.9 6:17
99 Eddie Carrillo Fr Great Oak 18:51.4 6:17 8/25 23/51 5/18
100 Chris Smith Fr Vista 18:53.2 6:18
101 Kyler Fisk Fr Tesoro 18:53.5 6:18
102 sparem frosh7 Fr Xpoway 18:54.1 6:18
103 Shane Djokovich Fr Dana Hills 18:54.4 6:18
104 Mario Torres Fr Santa Ana Vlly 19:02 6:21
105 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oak 19:03.1 6:21 9/25 24/51 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Jason Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 19:04.7 6:22
107 Sam Cummings Fr Fountain Vlly 19:05.7 6:22
108 Austin Grajek Fr Fallbrook 19:07.1 6:22
109 Michael Hewitt Fr Great Oak 19:07.6 6:23 10/25 26/51 1/13
110 Christian Sandoval Fr Paramount 19:07.9 6:23
111 Connor Rouse Fr Vista 19:10.8 6:24
112 Nicholas Turner Fr Wilson-LB 19:12.6 6:24
113 Andres Alcocer Fr Wilson-LB 19:13.7 6:25
114 Bill Morris Fr San Clemente 19:18.2 6:26
115 Matthew Smith Jr Mt. Carmel 19:18.6 6:26
116 Christian Acevedo Fr Great Oak 19:19 6:26 11/25 28/51 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Joseph Ham Fr Dana Hills 19:19.6 6:27
118 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20.3 6:27
119 Anthony Garcia Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21.9 6:27
120 Love-Deep Singh Fr Dana Hills 19:22.2 6:27
121 Kevin Wong Fr Dana Hills 19:22.5 6:28
122 Kyle Hall Fr Tesoro 19:22.7 6:28
123 Jonathan Serra Fr Millikan 19:23 6:28
124 Ryan Paquette Fr San Clemente 19:23.5 6:28
125 Brandon Tissen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25.2 6:28
126 Andrew Mazzola Fr Tesoro 19:26 6:29
127 Alex Barata Fr Dana Hills 19:26.6 6:29
128 Scott Gamble Fr Murrieta Vally 19:27.8 6:29
129 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oak 19:29.1 6:30 12/25 31/51 2/9
130 Cole Tenwolde Fr Dana Hills 19:34.7 6:32
131 Fernando Robles Fr Saddleback 19:35 6:32
132 John Lujan Fr Saddleback 19:35.3 6:32
133 Collin Conway Fr San Clemente 19:36.3 6:32
134 Alec Mouri Fr Trabuco Hills 19:38.9 6:33
135 Fernando Hernandez Fr Paramount 19:42.8 6:34
136 Jon Zelaya Fr California 19:44.5 6:35
137 Victor Colon Fr Canyon Springs 19:44.9 6:35
138 Jonathan Zambrano Fr Wilson-LB 19:45.2 6:35
139 Caleb Ashbrook Fr Fallbrook 19:46.1 6:35
140 Colin Bernstein Fr Esperanza 19:46.5 6:36
141 Mason Raasch Fr Dana Hills 19:47.4 6:36
142 Armen Agahi Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:36
143 Charlie Altuzarra Fr Dana Hills 19:48.6 6:36
144 Brian Damitz Fr Fountain Vlly 19:50 6:37
145 Anthony Lombera Fr Saddleback 19:50.8 6:37
146 Jose Caracheo Fr Saddleback 19:51.8 6:37
147 Martin Rosenlieb Fr Aliso Niguel 19:55.4 6:38
148 Hector Lagunes Fr Santa Ana Vlly 19:56.2 6:39
149 Cameron Sandahl Fr Dana Hills 19:56.7 6:39
150 Jacob Koontz Fr Mt. Carmel 19:57.7 6:39
151 Kellen Becker Fr San Clemente 19:58.9 6:40
152 Landon Palmer Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:03.6 6:41
153 Alejandro Cortes Fr Great Oak 20:04.1 6:41 13/25 33/51 3/6
154 Clinton Bocanegra Fr Canyon Springs 20:04.3 6:41
155 James Montour Fr Great Oak 20:09.2 6:43 14/25 35/51 2/5
156 Daniel Carvajal Fr Great Oak 20:11.2 6:44 15/25 36/51 2/5
157 Alexander Waller Fr Mission Viejo 20:12.2 6:44
158 John O'Grady Fr Mission Viejo 20:14 6:45
159 J.P. Chisholm Fr Mt. Carmel 20:14.3 6:45
160 Francisco Garcia Fr Saddleback 20:15.5 6:45
161 Patrick Cormier Fr Great Oak 20:16.8 6:46 16/25 37/51 2/3
162 Justin Hong Fr Great Oak 20:18.1 6:46 17/25 38/51 2/3
163 Edgar Flores Fr Santa Ana 20:20.2 6:47
164 Brent Nelson Fr Mt. Carmel 20:20.9 6:47
165 Emanule Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:21.4 6:47
166 Chris Frauzem Fr University-Irv 20:24.3 6:48
167 Cy Winther-Tamaki Fr University-Irv 20:25.1 6:48
168 Troy Teague Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:25.8 6:49
169 Connor Burgal Fr Vista 20:26.5 6:49
170 Riley Klarenbach Fr San Clemente 20:26.9 6:49
171 Matt Meyer Fr Tesoro 20:27.5 6:49
172 Cesar Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:27.8 6:49
173 Grant Weissman Fr Mission Viejo 20:29.6 6:50
174 Edwin Arellanes Fr Saddleback 20:29.9 6:50
175 Santos Blancas Fr Vista 20:30.4 6:50
176 Michael Willrich Fr California 20:30.6 6:50
177 Kasey Olson Fr Millikan 20:31.6 6:51
178 Victor Ramos Fr Paramount 20:34.2 6:51
179 Darian Nourian Fr San Clemente 20:36.7 6:52
180 Manuel Rios Fr Paramount 20:37.6 6:53
181 Clayton Muro Fr Vista 20:39.2 6:53
182 Josh Murray Fr Great Oak 20:46.2 6:55 18/25 40/51 1/2
183 Chris Haughy Fr San Clemente 20:49.5 6:57
184 Chris Murphy Fr Canyon Springs 20:50.2 6:57
185 Garrett Finkelstein Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:50.7 6:57
186 Tyler Hubbard Fr Vista 20:51.1 6:57
187 Jordon Arias Fr Canyon Springs 20:53.5 6:58
188 Eddyberto Torres Fr Chula Vista 20:54.9 6:58
189 Jonathan Luciano Fr Santa Ana Vlly 20:55.2 6:58
190 Dane Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 20:55.7 6:59 19/25 41/51 1/2
191 Gabe Jacobs Jr Vista 20:56.3 6:59
192 Edward Sutton Fr University-Irv 20:57.4 6:59
193 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oak 20:58.1 6:59 20/25 42/51 1/2
194 Andrew Wilcox Fr San Clemente 20:59.6 7:00
195 Dillon Lora Fr San Clemente 21:00 7:00
196 Jesse Chavez Fr Saddleback 21:02.2 7:01
197 Nicklaus Dimino Fr Mission Viejo 21:04.7 7:02
198 Vraj Parikh Fr San Clemente 21:05.4 7:02
199 Timothy Stone Fr University-Irv 21:09.3 7:03
200 Andrew Augst Fr Mt. Carmel 21:09.5 7:03
201 Chris Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 21:14.7 7:05
202 Kelly Contreras Fr Wilson-LB 21:18 7:06
203 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oak 21:27.1 7:09 21/25 44/51 1/2
204 Samuel Kim Fr Canyon Springs 21:28.8 7:10
205 John MacWillie IV Fr Fountain Vlly 21:35.6 7:12
206 Aaron Brukman Fr Wilson-LB 21:40.3 7:13
207 Benito Vargas Fr Santa Ana Vlly 21:40.6 7:14
208 Olmos Jorge Fr Vista 21:41.1 7:14
209 Bryce Hopwood Fr California 21:41.4 7:14
210 Bryan Bonilla Fr Millikan 21:41.9 7:14
211 Henry Hernandez Fr San Clemente 21:46.2 7:15
212 Rylle Reyes Fr Great Oak 21:49.6 7:17 22/25 46/51 1/2
213 Rio Hardesty Fr Trabuco Hills 21:49.9 7:17
214 Andres Godinez Fr California 21:52.9 7:18
215 Cameron Bow Fr Chula Vista 21:58.8 7:20
216 Leonel Vela Fr California 21:59.6 7:20
217 Michael Veshkini Fr University-Irv 22:13.5 7:25
218 Claye Bermudez Fr Great Oak 22:18 7:26 23/25 48/51 1/1
219 Zach Barnes Fr Mt. Carmel 22:18.8 7:26
220 Tyler Johansen Fr Great Oak 22:22.1 7:27 24/25 49/51 1/1
221 Juan Villalobos Fr Santa Ana 22:24.5 7:28
222 Adrian Molzon Fr University-Irv 22:37.5 7:33
223 Alex Fuentes Fr San Clemente 22:43.7 7:35
224 Brendan Delahooke Fr San Clemente 22:56.6 7:39
225 Colin Streeter Fr San Clemente 23:12.8 7:44
226 Luis Gasca Fr Fallbrook 23:59.1 8:00
227 Nick Baldree Fr Mission Viejo 23:59.5 8:00
228 Jason Vance Fr Canyon Springs 24:26.3 8:09
229 Kareem El-Tayeb Fr University-Irv 24:44.3 8:15
230 Jordan Alsop Fr San Clemente 25:13.4 8:24
231 Greg Macias Fr Millikan 25:16.2 8:25
232 Andrew Lee Fr University-Irv 25:16.2 8:25
233 Nick Huitrado Fr Canyon Springs 25:16.2 8:25
234 Ryan Berklite Fr Esperanza 25:16.2 8:25
235 Hunter Olson Fr Trabuco Hills 25:16.2 8:25
236 Christian Larco Fr Santiago (Cor) 25:16.2 8:25
237 Tyler Jessee Fr San Clemente 25:16.2 8:25
238 Gabe Kear Fr Mt. Carmel 25:16.2 8:25
239 Nicholas Famiglietti Fr University-Irv 25:16.2 8:25
240 Zach Roseth Fr Trabuco Hills 25:16.2 8:25
241 Jeremy Canter Fr Aliso Niguel 25:16.2 8:25
242 Ryan Clouse Fr Santiago (Cor) 25:16.2 8:25
243 Carson Gore Fr Tesoro 25:16.2 8:25
244 Francis Mburu Fr Trabuco Hills 25:16.2 8:25
245 Ryan Peffers Fr Fountain Vlly 25:16.2 8:25
246 Arjun Karnes Fr Millikan 25:16.2 8:25
247 John Conti Fr Wilson-LB 25:16.2 8:25
248 Nick Clark Fr Great Oak 25:16.2 8:25 25/25 51/51 1/1
249 Jeremy Sandstrom Fr Wilson-LB 25:16.2 8:25
250 Ben Mackay Fr Wilson-LB 25:16.2 8:25
251 Joseph Schaeffer Fr Wilson-LB 25:16.2 8:25
252 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Vlly 25:16.2 8:25
253 Nathan Wong Fr Fountain Vlly 25:16.2 8:25
254 Josue Flores Fr Millikan 25:16.2 8:25
255 Seamus Hodnett Fr Mission Viejo 25:16.2 8:25
256 Kyle Murphy Fr San Clemente 25:16.2 8:25
257 Jamir Riggs Fr Millikan 25:16.2 8:25
258 Dominique Roberts Fr Millikan 25:16.2 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
84:19
16:52
5:37
50 Ryan Owens
Fr
16:43
5:34
6
Amar Dholakia
Fr
16:50
5:37
8
Thomas French
Fr
16:51
5:37
9
Jacob Mayans
Fr
16:51
5:37
10
Matthew Sommer
Fr
17:03
5:41
17
Kyle Stowell
Fr
17:12
5:44
23
Moses Wendorff
Fr
18:06
6:02
54
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
85:59
17:12
5:44
118 Jared Hazlett
Fr
16:14
5:25
2
Kevin Marshall
Fr
16:38
5:33
3
Nicholas Plumb
Fr
17:23
5:48
26
Joshua Phonsiri
Fr
17:45
5:55
36
Trevor Bishop
Fr
18:00
6:00
51
Shane Brinson
Fr
18:11
6:04
57
Ryan Kindseth
Fr
18:44
6:15
87
3 Dana Hills
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:02
86:50
17:22
5:47
148 David Harned
Fr
16:12
5:24
1
Ryan Young
Fr
17:11
5:44
21
Luke Wallace
Fr
17:28
5:49
28
Mike McNicholas
Fr
17:46
5:55
38
Matt Jenks
Fr
18:13
6:04
60
Dara Diba
Fr
18:21
6:07
68
Lance Capel
Fr
18:26
6:09
71
4 Aliso Niguel
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
87:24
17:29
5:50
159 Jacob Gronberg
Fr
16:40
5:33
5
Jack Deschamps
Fr
17:07
5:42
20
Tareq Alwafai
Fr
17:29
5:50
29
Jonathan Sage
Fr
17:56
5:59
46
Jacob Joseph
Fr
18:13
6:04
59
Martin Dymon
Fr
18:14
6:05
62
Luke Clements
Fr
18:37
6:12
79
5 Xpoway
8-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:32
89:10
17:50
5:57
221 sparem frosh1
Fr
16:54
5:38
12
sparem frosh4
Fr
17:47
5:56
39
sparem frosh2
Fr
17:54
5:58
43
sparem frosh3
Fr
18:08
6:03
55
sparem frosh5
Fr
18:26
6:09
72
sparem frosh6
Fr
18:35
6:12
78
sparem frosh7
Fr
18:54
6:18
93
5 Fountain Vlly
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:30
89:18
17:52
5:57
221 Eric Mendoza
Fr
17:07
5:42
19
Jay Bonthius
Fr
17:44
5:55
33
Chase Edwards
Fr
17:54
5:58
42
Alex Sakamoto
Fr
17:57
5:59
47
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:37
6:12
80
Maverick Depretto
Fr
18:42
6:14
84
Sam Cummings
Fr
19:06
6:22
95
7 University-Irv
3-3-3-5-7
Gap: 3:46
89:42
17:56
5:59
233 Phil Norton
Fr
16:39
5:33
4
Jeffery Kubit
Fr
17:06
5:42
18
Masato Yoshihara
Fr
17:19
5:46
25
Abel Fernandez
Fr
18:15
6:05
64
Chris Frauzem
Fr
20:24
6:48
122
Cy Winther-Tamaki
Fr
20:25
6:48
123
Edward Sutton
Fr
20:57
6:59
137
8 Millikan
7-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:31
89:35
17:55
5:58
246 Pablo Cardenas
Fr
16:53
5:38
11
Ezequiel Cardenas
Fr
16:56
5:39
14
Torin Ng
Fr
17:54
5:58
44
Adrian Ortiz
Fr
18:29
6:10
74
Jonathan Serra
Fr
19:23
6:28
103
Kasey Olson
Fr
20:32
6:51
130
Bryan Bonilla
Fr
21:42
7:14
143
9 Great Oak
9-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:28
89:49
17:58
5:59
258 Brandon Messerly
Fr
16:55
5:38
13
Tyler Gregg
Fr
17:57
5:59
48
Daniel Arreola
Fr
18:12
6:04
58
Brent Rothery
Fr
18:22
6:07
69
Derek Szanto
Fr
18:23
6:08
70
Alex Mareda
Fr
18:38
6:13
82
Brenden Emery
Fr
18:39
6:13
83
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 San Clemente
18-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:47
90:13
18:03
6:01
258 Mike DeAngelis
Fr
17:45
5:55
37
Brian Bang
Fr
17:53
5:58
41
Tyler Webster
Fr
18:00
6:00
50
Adam DeGree
Fr
18:03
6:01
53
Jeremy Munyon
Fr
18:32
6:11
77
Bill Morris
Fr
19:18
6:26
100
Ryan Paquette
Fr
19:24
6:28
104
11 Mt. Carmel
13-15-13-13-11
Gap: 1:39
91:01
18:12
6:04
311 Tanner Barnes
Fr
17:12
5:44
22
David Brewster
Fr
18:01
6:00
52
Blair Bickel
Fr
18:20
6:07
67
Timothy Kinsey
Fr
18:37
6:12
81
Blake Eaton
Fr
18:51
6:17
89
Matthew Smith
Jr
19:19
6:26
101
Jacob Koontz
Fr
19:58
6:39
115
12 Vista
11-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:14
91:13
18:15
6:05
316 Steve Maher
Fr
16:57
5:39
16
Jeremy Brown
Fr
17:57
5:59
49
Ryan Jacobs
Fr
18:15
6:05
63
Chris Smith
Fr
18:53
6:18
91
Connor Rouse
Fr
19:11
6:24
97
Connor Burgal
Fr
20:27
6:49
125
Santos Blancas
Fr
20:30
6:50
128
13 Paramount
17-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:24
91:50
18:22
6:07
326 Aaron Martinez
Fr
17:44
5:55
34
Manuel Garcia
Fr
17:44
5:55
35
Albert Rodriguez
Fr
18:30
6:10
75
Manuel Ramirez
Fr
18:44
6:15
86
Christian Sandoval
Fr
19:08
6:23
96
Fernando Hernandez
Fr
19:43
6:34
108
Victor Ramos
Fr
20:34
6:51
131
14 Santa Ana Vlly
10-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:06
91:31
18:18
6:06
331 Felix Cruz
Fr
16:57
5:39
15
Isidro Cruz
Fr
18:10
6:03
56
Raul Gonzalez
Fr
18:31
6:10
76
Rafael Godinez
Fr
18:51
6:17
90
Mario Torres
Fr
19:02
6:21
94
Hector Lagunes
Fr
19:56
6:39
114
Jonathan Luciano
Fr
20:55
6:58
136
15 Tesoro
14-10-15-16-15
Gap: 2:12
92:33
18:31
6:10
354 Zack Jones
Fr
17:14
5:45
24
Paul Lujan
Fr
17:36
5:52
31
Kyler Fisk
Fr
18:54
6:18
92
Kyle Hall
Fr
19:23
6:28
102
Andrew Mazzola
Fr
19:26
6:29
105
Matt Meyer
Fr
20:28
6:49
126
Carson Gore
Fr
25:16
8:25
149
16 Chula Vista
6-7-7-11-16
Gap: 5:12
95:15
19:03
6:21
364 Juan Perez
Fr
16:47
5:36
7
Marvin Manske
Fr
17:39
5:53
32
Raul Diaz
Fr
17:55
5:58
45
Eddyberto Torres
Fr
20:55
6:58
135
Cameron Bow
Fr
21:59
7:20
145








17 California
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
94:35
18:55
6:18
404 Nick Covarrubias
Fr
17:51
5:57
40
Tim Guzman
Fr
18:14
6:05
61
Elias Rivera
Fr
18:15
6:05
65
Jon Zelaya
Fr
19:45
6:35
109
Michael Willrich
Fr
20:31
6:50
129
Bryce Hopwood
Fr
21:41
7:14
142
Andres Godinez
Fr
21:53
7:18
144
18 Santiago (Cor)
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:00
95:07
19:01
6:20
425 Brian Guzman
Fr
17:26
5:49
27
Tyler Moreno
Fr
18:29
6:10
73
Sergio DeSantiago
Fr
18:42
6:14
85
Landon Palmer
Fr
20:04
6:41
116
Troy Teague
Fr
20:26
6:49
124
Garrett Finkelstein
Fr
20:51
6:57
133
Christian Larco
Fr
25:16
8:25
148
19 Saddleback
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:16
96:29
19:18
6:26
468 Cutberto Vasquez
Fr
17:36
5:52
30
Fernando Robles
Fr
19:35
6:32
106
John Lujan
Fr
19:35
6:32
107
Anthony Lombera
Fr
19:51
6:37
112
Jose Caracheo
Fr
19:52
6:37
113
Francisco Garcia
Fr
20:16
6:45
120
Emanule Hernandez
Fr
20:21
6:47
121
20 Wilson-LB
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:30
98:17
19:39
6:33
535 Joseph Martinez
Fr
18:48
6:16
88
Nicholas Turner
Fr
19:13
6:24
98
Andres Alcocer
Fr
19:14
6:25
99
Jonathan Zambrano
Fr
19:45
6:35
111
Kelly Contreras
Fr
21:18
7:06
139
Aaron Brukman
Fr
21:40
7:13
141
John Conti
Fr
25:16
8:25
150
21 Canyon Springs
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:36
99:50
19:58
6:39
559 Kevin Colin
Fr
18:17
6:06
66
Victor Colon
Fr
19:45
6:35
110
Clinton Bocanegra
Fr
20:04
6:41
117
Chris Murphy
Fr
20:50
6:57
132
Jordon Arias
Fr
20:54
6:58
134
Samuel Kim
Fr
21:29
7:10
140
Jason Vance
Fr
24:26
8:09
147
22 Mission Viejo
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:47
106:00
21:12
7:04
648 Alexander Waller
Fr
20:12
6:44
118
John O'Grady
Fr
20:14
6:45
119
Grant Weissman
Fr
20:30
6:50
127
Nicklaus Dimino
Fr
21:05
7:02
138
Nick Baldree
Fr
24:00
8:00
146
Seamus Hodnett
Fr
25:16
8:25
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
93:47
18:45
6:15
70 Martin Dymon
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Luke Clements
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
David Fenn
Fr
18:47
6:16
14
Kyle Hench
Fr
18:50
6:17
16
Matthew Kim
Fr
19:20
6:27
27
Anthony Garcia
Fr
19:22
6:27
28
Armen Agahi
Fr
19:48
6:36
37
1 Dana Hills
4-2-2-3-1
Gap: 0:59
93:45
18:45
6:15
70 Dara Diba
Fr
18:21
6:07
6
Lance Capel
Fr
18:26
6:09
7
Brian Meng
Fr
18:45
6:15
13
Shane Djokovich
Fr
18:54
6:18
18
Joseph Ham
Fr
19:20
6:27
26
Love-Deep Singh
Fr
19:22
6:27
29
Kevin Wong
Fr
19:23
6:28
30
3 Great Oak
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:30
94:19
18:52
6:17
77 Alex Mareda
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Brenden Emery
Fr
18:39
6:13
10
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
18:51
6:17
17
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
19:03
6:21
19
Michael Hewitt
Fr
19:08
6:23
22
Christian Acevedo
Fr
19:19
6:26
25
Trevor Pierson
Fr
19:29
6:30
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Trabuco Hills
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
94:12
18:50
6:17
82 Shane Brinson
Fr
18:11
6:04
3
Ryan Kindseth
Fr
18:44
6:15
12
Michael Nagy
Fr
18:47
6:16
15
Jason Wang
Fr
19:05
6:22
20
Brandon Tissen
Fr
19:25
6:28
32
Alec Mouri
Fr
19:39
6:33
35
Rio Hardesty
Fr
21:50
7:17
65
5 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-5
Gap: 8:04
98:33
19:43
6:34
115 Kyle Stowell
Fr
17:12
5:44
1
Moses Wendorff
Fr
18:06
6:02
2
Chris Hindman
Fr
18:12
6:04
4
Colin Bernstein
Fr
19:47
6:36
36
Ryan Berklite
Fr
25:16
8:25
72








6 San Clemente
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:09
98:44
19:45
6:35
175 Bill Morris
Fr
19:18
6:26
23
Ryan Paquette
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Collin Conway
Fr
19:36
6:32
34
Kellen Becker
Fr
19:59
6:40
40
Riley Klarenbach
Fr
20:27
6:49
47
Darian Nourian
Fr
20:37
6:52
52
Chris Haughy
Fr
20:50
6:57
54
7 Fountain Vlly
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:35
104:29
20:54
6:58
205 Maverick Depretto
Fr
18:42
6:14
11
Sam Cummings
Fr
19:06
6:22
21
Brian Damitz
Fr
19:50
6:37
38
John MacWillie IV
Fr
21:36
7:12
61
Ryan Peffers
Fr
25:16
8:25
74
Joshua Ragotskie
Fr
25:16
8:25
80
Nathan Wong
Fr
25:16
8:25
81
8 Mt. Carmel
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
101:01
20:12
6:44
207 Matthew Smith
Jr
19:19
6:26
24
Jacob Koontz
Fr
19:58
6:39
39
J.P. Chisholm
Fr
20:14
6:45
41
Brent Nelson
Fr
20:21
6:47
43
Andrew Augst
Fr
21:10
7:03
60
Zach Barnes
Fr
22:19
7:26
67
Gabe Kear
Fr
25:16
8:25
73
9 Saddleback
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
102:37
20:31
6:50
241 Francisco Garcia
Fr
20:16
6:45
42
Emanule Hernandez
Fr
20:21
6:47
44
Cesar Chavez
Fr
20:28
6:49
48
Edwin Arellanes
Fr
20:30
6:50
49
Jesse Chavez
Fr
21:02
7:01
58








10 Vista
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:30
103:24
20:41
6:54
260 Connor Burgal
Fr
20:27
6:49
46
Santos Blancas
Fr
20:30
6:50
50
Clayton Muro
Fr
20:39
6:53
53
Tyler Hubbard
Fr
20:51
6:57
55
Gabe Jacobs
Jr
20:56
6:59
56
Olmos Jorge
Fr
21:41
7:14
63




11 University-Irv
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
107:23
21:29
7:10
295 Cy Winther-Tamaki
Fr
20:25
6:48
45
Edward Sutton
Fr
20:57
6:59
57
Timothy Stone
Fr
21:09
7:03
59
Michael Veshkini
Fr
22:14
7:25
66
Adrian Molzon
Fr
22:38
7:33
68
Kareem El-Tayeb
Fr
24:44
8:15
69
Andrew Lee
Fr
25:16
8:25
71
12 Millikan
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:45
118:02
23:36
7:52
342 Kasey Olson
Fr
20:32
6:51
51
Bryan Bonilla
Fr
21:42
7:14
64
Greg Macias
Fr
25:16
8:25
70
Arjun Karnes
Fr
25:16
8:25
75
Josue Flores
Fr
25:16
8:25
82
Jamir Riggs
Fr
25:16
8:25
83
Dominique Roberts
Fr
25:16
8:25
84
13 Wilson-LB
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
122:45
24:33
8:11
372 Aaron Brukman
Fr
21:40
7:13
62
John Conti
Fr
25:16
8:25
76
Jeremy Sandstrom
Fr
25:16
8:25
77
Ben Mackay
Fr
25:16
8:25
78
Joseph Schaeffer
Fr
25:16
8:25
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
97:33
19:31
6:30
28 Love-Deep Singh
Fr
19:22
6:27
3
Kevin Wong
Fr
19:23
6:28
4
Alex Barata
Fr
19:27
6:29
5
Cole Tenwolde
Fr
19:35
6:32
7
Mason Raasch
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Charlie Altuzarra
Fr
19:49
6:36
11
Cameron Sandahl
Fr
19:57
6:39
13
2 Great Oak
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
99:13
19:51
6:37
52 Christian Acevedo
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Trevor Pierson
Fr
19:29
6:30
6
Alejandro Cortes
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
James Montour
Fr
20:09
6:43
15
Daniel Carvajal
Fr
20:11
6:44
16
Patrick Cormier
Fr
20:17
6:46
17
Justin Hong
Fr
20:18
6:46
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aliso Niguel
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:54
105:36
21:07
7:02
78 Anthony Garcia
Fr
19:22
6:27
2
Armen Agahi
Fr
19:48
6:36
10
Martin Rosenlieb
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Chris Leffler
Fr
21:15
7:05
24
Jeremy Canter
Fr
25:16
8:25
30








4 San Clemente
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
104:31
20:54
6:58
105 Darian Nourian
Fr
20:37
6:52
19
Chris Haughy
Fr
20:50
6:57
20
Andrew Wilcox
Fr
21:00
7:00
21
Dillon Lora
Fr
21:00
7:00
22
Vraj Parikh
Fr
21:05
7:02
23
Henry Hernandez
Fr
21:46
7:15
25
Alex Fuentes
Fr
22:44
7:35
27
5 Trabuco Hills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:37
117:17
23:27
7:49
122 Alec Mouri
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Rio Hardesty
Fr
21:50
7:17
26
Hunter Olson
Fr
25:16
8:25
28
Zach Roseth
Fr
25:16
8:25
29
Francis Mburu
Fr
25:16
8:25
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
103:15
20:39
6:53
15 Patrick Cormier
Fr
20:17
6:46
1
Justin Hong
Fr
20:18
6:46
2
Josh Murray
Fr
20:46
6:55
3
Dane Shoebotham
Fr
20:56
6:59
4
Jacob Orner
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Robert Stowers
Fr
21:27
7:09
6
Rylle Reyes
Fr
21:50
7:17
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
115:53
23:11
7:44
49 Henry Hernandez
Fr
21:46
7:15
7
Alex Fuentes
Fr
22:44
7:35
9
Brendan Delahooke
Fr
22:57
7:39
10
Colin Streeter
Fr
23:13
7:44
11
Jordan Alsop
Fr
25:13
8:24
12
Tyler Jessee
Fr
25:16
8:25
13
Kyle Murphy
Fr
25:16
8:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:49
113:13
22:39
7:33
15 Robert Stowers
Fr
21:27
7:09
1
Rylle Reyes
Fr
21:50
7:17
2
Claye Bermudez
Fr
22:18
7:26
3
Tyler Johansen
Fr
22:22
7:27
4
Nick Clark
Fr
25:16
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 David Harned, Fr, 16:11.7, Dana Hills Esperanza, 84:18.5, 50
Fr D2 Bradford Littooy, Fr, 16:24, Scripps Ranch Claremont, 86:49.8, 66
Fr D3 Brandon Pugh, Fr, 16:24.3, San Juan Hills Arcadia, 87:15.9, 41
Jr D1 Sean Thompson, Jr, 15:03.8, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 77:48.1, 59
Jr D2 parker Christian, Jr, 15:21.7, Cypress Escondido, 82:39.5, 75
Jr D3 Francisco Lemus, Jr, 15:50.9, Central Union Arcadia, 85:12.6, 42
So D1 Elliot Myers, So, 15:07.7, Esperanza Dana Hills, 81:01.6, 69
So D2 Paul Ross, So, 15:26.9, Claremont Claremont, 80:09.2, 38
So D3 Samuel Pons, So, 15:25.1, South Pasadena Arcadia, 85:29, 33
Sr D1 Tyler Valdes, Sr, 14:25.6, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:00.3, 16
Sr D2 Chris Rivera, Sr, 15:13.2, Granite Hills Segerstrom, 83:02.8, 76
Sr D3 Ahmed Mohamed, Sr, 15:30.3, Rancho Alamit. Rancho Alamit., 82:39.4, 32

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.