Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Nicole Jr Jr 21:38 7:13 3 82/150 7/11 29/55 5/8 21:44
(0:06,0.5)
21:44
(0:06,0.5)
21:44
(0:06,0.5)
20:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Bales, Alia So So 19:13.6 6:25 3 23/213 2/13 4/55 7/23 19:06
Buxbaum, Amanda Fr Fr 23:52.5 7:58 3 137/182 22/25 50/55 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calhoun, Chanel So So 20:21.1 6:47 3 60/213 6/13 15/55 3/14 21:54
(1:33,7.1)
21:54
(1:33,7.1)
21:54
(1:33,7.1)
20:31
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conners, Jessica Fr Fr 22:28.5 7:30 3 93/182 18/25 40/55 1/2 23:11
(0:43,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cormier, Jennifer So So 20:13.8 6:45 3 53/213 5/13 13/55 4/18 20:18
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cuevas, Ady So So 23:13.3 7:44 3 160/213 10/13 46/55 7/8 23:59
(0:46,3.2)
23:59
(0:46,3.2)
23:59
(0:46,3.2)
23:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
DeAvila, Corina Jr Jr 22:17.6 7:26 3 100/150 10/11 39/55 4/6 22:06
DeBevoise, Devon Sr Sr 24:55.7 8:19 3 90/95 6/6 53/55 6/6 24:44 24:44 24:44 23:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Eagan, Olivia Fr Fr 21:04.2 7:01 3 50/182 9/25 24/55 2/7 21:54
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emery, Shannon So So 19:59.7 6:40 3 48/213 3/13 9/55 8/21 22:15
(2:16,10.2)
22:15
(2:16,10.2)
22:15
(2:16,10.2)
20:00
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Escoto, Nicole Fr Fr 21:30.3 7:10 3 62/182 10/25 26/55 2/7 24:09
(2:38,10.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Estrella, Clarissa Fr Fr 20:13.6 6:45 3 30/182 4/25 12/55 5/19 20:50
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Faught, Samantha Sr Sr 20:31.4 6:50 3 45/95 3/6 17/55 7/16 21:33
(1:02,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Franco, Shelby Fr Fr 21:38.5 7:13 3 66/182 13/25 30/55 1/6 22:15
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harber, Olga Fr Fr 22:07.6 7:23 3 83/182 17/25 38/55 1/2
Herring, Haley Fr Fr 25:51.1 8:37 3 177/182 25/25 55/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Imura, Maxine Jr Jr 20:35 6:52 3 47/150 4/11 19/55 6/17 21:20
(0:45,3.5)
21:20
(0:45,3.5)
21:20
(0:45,3.5)
20:39
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Insigne, Kimberly Jr Jr 21:39.5 7:13 3 84/150 8/11 31/55 3/7 22:25
(0:45,3.4)
22:25
(0:45,3.4)
22:15
(0:36,2.7)
21:53
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jones, Jessica Fr Fr 21:59.3 7:20 3 79/182 16/25 37/55 1/3 24:16
(2:17,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Karma, Juliana Jr Jr 22:34.1 7:31 3 108/150 11/11 41/55 2/5 22:52
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kim, Ari Fr Fr 20:31.1 6:50 3 37/182 6/25 16/55 3/11 21:51
(1:20,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR, TB)
Kris Samson, Marie So So 20:54.1 6:58 3 82/213 7/13 23/55 6/13 21:25
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lawson, Sadye So So 23:45.9 7:55 3 170/213 12/13 49/55 6/8 23:57
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Zoie Fr Fr 23:59.5 8:00 3 139/182 23/25 51/55 1/1 25:32
(1:33,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Blanca Sr Sr 19:16.4 6:25 3 26/95 2/6 7/55 9/20 20:29
(1:12,5.9)
20:29
(1:12,5.9)
20:29
(1:12,5.9)
19:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lowery, Karissa Fr Fr 20:13.9 6:45 3 31/182 5/25 14/55 2/14 21:07
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lozon, Samantha Fr Fr 22:37.7 7:33 3 98/182 19/25 42/55 1/2 22:54
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mandel, Pauline Fr Fr 19:20.3 6:27 3 12/182 3/25 8/55 2/20 19:53
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maraschiello, Mallory Jr Jr 20:32.9 6:51 3 45/150 3/11 18/55 7/21 20:56
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcclain, Megan So So 18:31.9 6:11 3 10/213 1/13 2/55 6/24 18:53
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Merida, Alexandra Fr Fr 21:45.3 7:15 3 71/182 14/25 32/55 1/4 23:56
(2:11,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meyers, Tori So So 21:47.5 7:16 3 115/213 8/13 33/55 6/11 22:15
(0:28,2.1)
22:15
(0:28,2.1)
22:15
(0:28,2.1)
20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mobley, Lauren Fr Fr 21:30.5 7:10 3 63/182 11/25 27/55 1/6 22:09
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mora, Adiel Sr Sr 22:47.8 7:36 3 73/95 5/6 45/55 5/10 22:57
(0:09,0.7)
22:57
(0:09,0.7)
22:57
(0:09,0.7)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morabe, Alexis Fr Fr 20:53 6:58 3 46/182 8/25 22/55 2/7 21:37
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Osborne, Karly Fr Fr 23:16.5 7:46 3 120/182 21/25 47/55 1/2 26:34
(3:17,12.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pecha, Amber Jr Jr 18:50.9 6:17 3 11/150 1/11 3/55 9/24 19:34
(0:44,3.7)
19:34
(0:44,3.7)
19:34
(0:44,3.7)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Perez, Alyssa Fr Fr 21:34.7 7:12 3 65/182 12/25 28/55 1/6 21:52
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Priego, Magvi So So 23:28.9 7:50 3 167/213 11/13 48/55 7/8 24:22
(0:53,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reider, Andrea So So 20:04.8 6:42 3 51/213 4/13 11/55 6/21 20:44
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivas, Lilliana So So 25:29.4 8:30 3 199/213 13/13 54/55 6/7 26:23
(0:54,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rivera, Michelle Fr Fr 24:08.7 8:03 3 145/182 24/25 52/55 1/1 24:43
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sams, Danielle Fr Fr 20:45.4 6:55 3 42/182 7/25 20/55 2/10 21:53
(1:08,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sandstrom, Kim Jr Jr 20:48.3 6:56 3 56/150 5/11 21/55 5/15 21:46
(0:58,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Santiago, Carly Jr Jr 20:02.6 6:41 3 34/150 2/11 10/55 7/24 20:38
(0:35,2.9)
20:38
(0:35,2.9)
20:38
(0:35,2.9)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Stanfill, Christina Fr Fr 22:38.4 7:33 3 99/182 20/25 43/55 1/2 24:02
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tawfik, Nada Sr Sr 22:45.8 7:35 3 72/95 4/6 44/55 9/12 23:15
(0:29,2.1)
23:15
(0:29,2.1)
23:15
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tungol, Nikkei Jr Jr 21:57 7:19 3 89/150 9/11 36/55 3/6 22:42
(0:45,3.3)
22:42
(0:45,3.3)
22:42
(0:45,3.3)
22:12
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Velazquez, Erin Fr Fr 19:15.4 6:25 3 10/182 2/25 6/55 2/21 20:46
(1:31,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Morgan Fr Fr 19:15 6:25 3 9/182 1/25 5/55 8/22 19:57
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilson, Heather Sr Sr 17:59.9 6:00 3 5/95 1/6 1/55 5/23 18:56
(0:56,4.9)
18:56
(0:56,4.9)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Wilson, Lauren So So 21:50.2 7:17 3 116/213 9/13 35/55 6/8 21:59
(0:09,0.7)
21:59
(0:09,0.7)
21:59
(0:09,0.7)
20:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Zimmer, Rachel Fr Fr 21:48 7:16 3 74/182 15/25 34/55 1/4 22:53
(1:05,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zimmer, Sarah Jr Jr 21:15.1 7:05 3 71/150 6/11 25/55 5/11 20:32 20:32 20:32 19:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/10 103:21
4:48
3 6:53 6:00 7:36 141 6:09 111:37
(8:16,7.4)
111:37
(8:16,7.4)
111:37
(8:16,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Heather Wilson (5), Blanca Lopez (16), Samantha Faught (27), Nada Tawfik (46), Adiel Mora (47)
So 1st 5 6/18 98:04
1:42
3 6:32 6:11 6:45 169 5:58 99:45
(1:41,1.7)
99:45
(1:41,1.7)
99:05
(1:02,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Mcclain (10), Alia Bales (22), Shannon Emery (43), Andrea Reider (46), Jennifer Cormier (48)
So 2nd 5 6/8 108:06
2:52
3 7:12 6:47 7:44 133 6:41 111:06
(3:00,2.7)
111:06
(3:00,2.7)
111:06
(3:00,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chanel Calhoun (5), Marie Kris Samson (19), Tori Meyers (30), Lauren Wilson (31), Ady Cuevas (48)
Jr 1st 5 6/15 100:50
1:57
3 6:43 6:17 6:56 152 6:19 102:58
(2:08,2.1)
102:58
(2:08,2.1)
102:58
(2:08,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Amber Pecha (9), Carly Santiago (28), Mallory Maraschiello (35), Maxine Imura (37), Kim Sandstrom (43)
Jr 2nd 5 3/6 108:47
1:03
3 7:15 7:05 7:26 69 6:49 115:01
(6:14,5.4)
115:01
(6:14,5.4)
115:01
(6:14,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Zimmer (9), Nicole Allen (12), Kimberly Insigne (13), Nikkei Tungol (15), Corina DeAvila (20)
Fr 1st 5 2/14 98:18
0:59
3 6:33 6:25 6:45 90 6:30 102:42
(4:24,4.3)
102:42
(4:24,4.3)
102:42
(4:24,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Morgan Williams (9), Erin Velazquez (10), Pauline Mandel (12), Clarissa Estrella (29), Karissa Lowery (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/7 104:44
0:59
3 6:59 6:50 7:10 45 6:52 112:00
(7:16,6.5)
112:00
(7:16,6.5)
112:00
(7:16,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ari Kim (5), Danielle Sams (6), Alexis Morabe (7), Olivia Eagan (11), Nicole Escoto (16)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 108:17
0:18
3 7:13 7:10 7:16 16 7:13 119:37
(11:20,9.5)
119:37
(11:20,9.5)
119:37
(11:20,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Mobley (1), Alyssa Perez (2), Shelby Franco (3), Alexandra Merida (4), Rachel Zimmer (6)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 111:52
0:39
3 7:27 7:20 7:33 15 7:27 127:50
(15:59,12.5)
127:50
(15:59,12.5)
127:50
(15:59,12.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Jones (1), Olga Harber (2), Jessica Conners (3), Samantha Lozon (4), Christina Stanfill (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 121:08
2:35
3 8:05 7:46 8:37 15 8:05 Karly Osborne (1), Amanda Buxbaum (2), Zoie Lee (3), Michelle Rivera (4), Haley Herring (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne Sr zsancl 16:33.7 5:31
2 Heather Balbier Sr Dana Hills 16:54.5 5:38
3 Noelle Garcia Sr Fallbrook 17:39.1 5:53
4 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Vlly 17:46.2 5:55
5 Heather Wilson Sr Great Oak 17:59.9 6:00 1/6 1/55 5/23 18:56
(0:56)
18:56
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Breelan Matranga Sr Dana Hills 18:02.9 6:01
7 Kathryn Vidmar Sr Tesoro 18:07.4 6:02
8 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Vlly 18:08.1 6:03
9 Kelly Thompson Sr Vista 18:13.5 6:05
10 Rebecca Parsons Sr Tesoro 18:24.7 6:08
11 Jessica Mendoza Sr Chula Vista 18:27.7 6:09
12 Jenny Gross Sr Aliso Niguel 18:28.9 6:10
13 Rachael Rutkowski Sr Aliso Niguel 18:34.2 6:11
14 Ashlee Szabo Sr zsancl 18:38.2 6:13
15 Paige Smith Sr Dana Hills 18:39.3 6:13
16 Jeanette Ortiz Sr Millikan 18:39.5 6:13
17 spare senior1 Sr Xpoway 18:50 6:17
18 Laura Perez Sr California 18:50.6 6:17
19 Laura Hernandez Sr Saddleback 18:58.7 6:20
20 Katie Danskin Sr Dana Hills 19:03.8 6:21
21 Jessica Flores Sr California 19:05 6:22
22 Samantha Greer Sr Esperanza 19:05.5 6:22
23 Amber Fitzpatrick Sr Murrieta Vally 19:05.7 6:22
24 Olivia Tidd Sr Fallbrook 19:09.1 6:23
25 Lupe Ulloa Sr Millikan 19:11.9 6:24
26 Blanca Lopez Sr Great Oak 19:16.4 6:25 2/6 7/55 9/20 20:29
(1:12)
20:29
(1:12)
20:29
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Victoria Reid Sr Fountain Vlly 19:31.9 6:31
28 Karina Marquina Sr Dana Hills 19:32.9 6:31
29 Serena Lomonico Sr Dana Hills 19:35.9 6:32
30 Becca Portugal Sr Aliso Niguel 19:36.2 6:32
31 Kelsey Flora Sr Dana Hills 19:40.5 6:34
32 Betty Flores Sr zsancl 19:43.8 6:35
33 Megan Meyer Sr Tesoro 19:44.1 6:35
34 Jasmine Chavez Sr California 19:46.3 6:35
35 Erika Garcia Sr Chula Vista 19:47.5 6:36
36 Britney Rocha Sr Wilson-LB 19:48.9 6:36
37 Nancy Trejo Sr Saddleback 19:49.3 6:36
38 spare senior2 Sr Xpoway 19:50.1 6:37
39 Samantha Adair Sr Mt. Carmel 19:52.9 6:38
40 Kris Andersen Sr Trabuco Hills 20:04.5 6:42
41 Cindy Peralta Sr Mt. Carmel 20:06.1 6:42
42 Rosemary Joseph Sr Aliso Niguel 20:07.1 6:42
43 Alyssa Mazzola Sr Tesoro 20:20.9 6:47
44 Marina Ghabhour Sr Vista 20:24.2 6:48
45 Samantha Faught Sr Great Oak 20:31.4 6:50 3/6 17/55 7/16
46 Chelsea Owens Sr Tesoro 20:32.2 6:51
47 Kaitlin Purvis Sr Murrieta Vally 20:32.6 6:51
48 Robin Mora Sr Fountain Vlly 20:42.1 6:54
49 Ariana DiStefano Sr Wilson-LB 20:47.3 6:56
50 Madison Tedder Sr Aliso Niguel 20:52.2 6:57
51 Darlene Quezada Sr Paramount 21:02.4 7:01
52 Danica Ruberti Sr zsancl 21:03.1 7:01
53 Adriana Garcia Sr Paramount 21:03.4 7:01
54 Kalley Hartman Sr Aliso Niguel 21:10.4 7:03
55 Jessica Drews Sr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:04
56 Aubreyann Veyveris Sr Vista 21:11.5 7:04
57 Maria Jauregui Sr Paramount 21:15.5 7:05
58 Susan Asan Sr Canyon Springs 21:20.3 7:07
59 Angeline Puranen Sr Fallbrook 21:24.7 7:08
60 Courtney Mullarkey Sr Dana Hills 21:29.2 7:10
61 Jessica Phung Sr Trabuco Hills 21:33.1 7:11
62 Wanzhi Li Sr University-Irv 21:40.9 7:14
63 Kim Law Sr Dana Hills 21:51.2 7:17
64 Melinda Baker Sr University-Irv 21:56.7 7:19
65 Carrie Jercinovich Sr Fallbrook 21:58.5 7:20
66 Kristi Vance Sr Canyon Springs 21:59 7:20
67 spare senior3 Sr Xpoway 22:03.5 7:21
68 Hannah Giclas Sr Trabuco Hills 22:18.2 7:26
69 Molly Marshall Sr zsancl 22:36.8 7:32
70 Vanessa Vasquez Sr Paramount 22:37.2 7:32
71 Neda Ansari Sr Canyon Springs 22:42.1 7:34
72 Nada Tawfik Sr Great Oak 22:45.8 7:35 4/6 44/55 9/12 23:15
(0:29)
23:15
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Adiel Mora Sr Great Oak 22:47.8 7:36 5/6 45/55 5/10 22:57
(0:09)
22:57
(0:09)
22:57
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Francisca Rios Sr Santa Ana Vlly 22:54.7 7:38
75 Andrea Reza Sr Canyon Springs 23:04.9 7:42
76 Anna Leal-Amaro Sr Mt. Carmel 23:05.5 7:42
77 Kalee Prendergast Sr zsancl 23:10.3 7:43
78 Jacqueline Tieu Jr Fountain Vlly 23:10.5 7:44
79 Lysandra Ha Sr Tesoro 23:10.8 7:44
80 Kelsey Meier Sr Fallbrook 23:12.3 7:44
81 Lauren Brown Sr Canyon Springs 23:19.6 7:47
82 Angela Chong Sr University-Irv 23:20.4 7:47
83 Rachel Campbell Sr Tesoro 23:46.1 7:55
84 Izchel Pulido Sr Paramount 23:52.7 7:58
85 Lopez Jessica So Santa Ana 23:54.9 7:58
86 Melissa Lee Sr Canyon Springs 24:00 8:00
87 Lilibeth Flores Sr Vista 24:17.8 8:06
88 Taylor Lowrey Sr Aliso Niguel 24:27.9 8:09
89 Mariela Mendoza Sr Tesoro 24:40.5 8:14
90 Devon DeBevoise Sr Great Oak 24:55.7 8:19 6/6 53/55 6/6 24:44 24:44 24:44
91 Julie Bottomley Sr Trabuco Hills 25:00.5 8:20
92 spare senior4 Sr Xpoway 25:04.6 8:22
93 Holly Strickland Sr zsancl 26:01.9 8:41
94 Mary Nickell Sr Wilson-LB 26:22.8 8:48
95 Patricia Sarmiento Sr Canyon Springs 26:30.8 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
92:13
18:27
6:09
53 Heather Balbier
Sr
16:55
5:38
2
Breelan Matranga
Sr
18:03
6:01
6
Paige Smith
Sr
18:39
6:13
13
Katie Danskin
Sr
19:04
6:21
14
Karina Marquina
Sr
19:33
6:31
18
Serena Lomonico
Sr
19:36
6:32
19
Kelsey Flora
Sr
19:41
6:34
21
2 Tesoro
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:25
97:09
19:26
6:29
93 Kathryn Vidmar
Sr
18:07
6:02
7
Rebecca Parsons
Sr
18:25
6:08
9
Megan Meyer
Sr
19:44
6:35
23
Alyssa Mazzola
Sr
20:21
6:47
26
Chelsea Owens
Sr
20:32
6:51
28
Lysandra Ha
Sr
23:11
7:44
51
Rachel Campbell
Sr
23:46
7:55
54
3 Aliso Niguel
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:23
97:39
19:32
6:31
96 Jenny Gross
Sr
18:29
6:10
10
Rachael Rutkowsk
Sr
18:34
6:11
11
Becca Portugal
Sr
19:36
6:32
20
Rosemary Joseph
Sr
20:07
6:42
25
Madison Tedder
Sr
20:52
6:57
30
Kalley Hartman
Sr
21:10
7:03
34
Taylor Lowrey
Sr
24:28
8:09
57
4 Fountain Vlly
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 5:24
99:19
19:52
6:37
108 Michelle Urata
Sr
17:46
5:55
4
Lauren Erickson
Sr
18:08
6:03
8
Victoria Reid
Sr
19:32
6:31
17
Robin Mora
Sr
20:42
6:54
29
Jacqueli Tieu
Jr
23:11
7:44
50








5 zsancl
1-3-3-5-5
Gap: 6:03
98:36
19:43
6:34
110 Alex Dunne
Sr
16:34
5:31
1
Ashlee Szabo
Sr
18:38
6:13
12
Betty Flores
Sr
19:44
6:35
22
Danica Ruberti
Sr
21:03
7:01
32
Molly Marshall
Sr
22:37
7:32
43
Kalee Prenderg
Sr
23:10
7:43
49
Holly Strickla
Sr
26:02
8:41
60
6 Great Oak
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:48
103:21
20:40
6:53
141 Heather Wilson
Sr
18:00
6:00
5
Blanca Lopez
Sr
19:16
6:25
16
Samantha Faught
Sr
20:31
6:50
27
Nada Tawfik
Sr
22:46
7:35
46
Adiel Mora
Sr
22:48
7:36
47
Devon DeBevois
Sr
24:56
8:19
58




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Fallbrook
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:33
103:24
20:41
6:54
148 Noelle Garcia
Sr
17:39
5:53
3
Olivia Tidd
Sr
19:09
6:23
15
Angeline Puranen
Sr
21:25
7:08
38
Carrie Jercinov
Sr
21:59
7:20
40
Kelsey Meier
Sr
23:12
7:44
52








8 Paramount
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:50
109:51
21:58
7:19
199 Darlene Quezada
Sr
21:02
7:01
31
Adriana Garcia
Sr
21:03
7:01
33
Maria Jauregui
Sr
21:16
7:05
36
Vanessa Vasquez
Sr
22:37
7:32
44
Izchel Pulido
Sr
23:53
7:58
55








8 Trabuco Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:56
110:07
22:01
7:20
199 Kris Andersen
Sr
20:05
6:42
24
Jessica Drews
Sr
21:11
7:04
35
Jessica Phung
Sr
21:33
7:11
39
Hannah Giclas
Sr
22:18
7:26
42
Julie Bottomle
Sr
25:01
8:20
59








10 Canyon Springs
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
112:26
22:29
7:30
224 Susan Asan
Sr
21:20
7:07
37
Kristi Vance
Sr
21:59
7:20
41
Neda Ansari
Sr
22:42
7:34
45
Andrea Reza
Sr
23:05
7:42
48
Lauren Brown
Sr
23:20
7:47
53
Melissa Lee
Sr
24:00
8:00
56
Patricia Sarmient
Sr
26:31
8:50
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Parry So Dana Hills 17:12 5:44
2 Alaina Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:19.1 5:46
3 Carmielle Garcia So Fountain Vlly 17:32.4 5:51
4 Laura Beresford So Dana Hills 17:36 5:52
5 Catherine Martinez So Fountain Vlly 18:00.4 6:00
6 Paxton Cota So Dana Hills 18:04.3 6:01
7 Danielle Brabender So Trabuco Hills 18:09.7 6:03
8 Haley Kirk So Wilson-LB 18:10.5 6:04
9 Nicci Corbin So Tesoro 18:13.8 6:05
10 Megan Mcclain So Great Oak 18:31.9 6:11 1/13 2/55 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Madyson Ward So Fountain Vlly 18:33.8 6:11
12 Lauren Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:37.3 6:12
13 Lauren Hall So Mt. Carmel 18:48.9 6:16
14 Kaitlyn Harrison So zsancl 18:49.8 6:17
15 Clare Devlin So Tesoro 18:55.7 6:19
16 Allison Palmer So zsancl 18:56.5 6:19
17 Samantha Crocker So Aliso Niguel 18:57.2 6:19
18 Kaitlyn Smith So zsancl 18:59.2 6:20
19 Natalee Boyd So zsancl 19:00.5 6:20
20 Amy Tolentino So Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:23
21 Kassandra Delgado So Millikan 19:09.1 6:23
22 Diana Hernandez So Canyon Springs 19:11.6 6:24
23 Alia Bales So Great Oak 19:13.6 6:25 2/13 4/55 7/23
24 Kelsey Norman So Dana Hills 19:14.3 6:25
25 Riley Logsdon So Trabuco Hills 19:17.7 6:26
26 Breann Guzman So California 19:21.6 6:27
27 Mari McCasland So Fountain Vlly 19:22.5 6:28
28 Gina Risetter So Esperanza 19:23.1 6:28
29 Rachel Rea So Esperanza 19:24 6:28
30 Jessica Smith So Dana Hills 19:25.5 6:29
31 Kaylene Buechler So Murrieta Vally 19:33.3 6:31
32 spare soph2 So Xpoway 19:34.6 6:32
33 Christina Calhoun So Murrieta Vally 19:35 6:32
34 Shelby Niles So Trabuco Hills 19:37.3 6:32
35 Amanda Hill So Millikan 19:39.5 6:33
36 Nicole Garcia So Mt. Carmel 19:40.2 6:33
37 Hannah Carman So Dana Hills 19:42.5 6:34
38 Shareen Najjar So Trabuco Hills 19:47.3 6:36
39 Adrienne Bidwell So Chula Vista 19:47.6 6:36
40 Kelly McCormick So Dana Hills 19:47.9 6:36
41 Teresa Yip So Aliso Niguel 19:48.2 6:36
42 Jennifer Valencia So Chula Vista 19:53.4 6:38
43 Stephanie Ploof So Aliso Niguel 19:55.9 6:39
44 Alexis Trujillo So Millikan 19:56.1 6:39
45 Emma Griffie So Esperanza 19:57.1 6:39
46 Alex Grageda So Wilson-LB 19:57.4 6:39
47 Quirina Wiesen So Aliso Niguel 19:58.4 6:39
48 Shannon Emery So Great Oak 19:59.7 6:40 3/13 9/55 8/21 22:15
(2:16)
22:15
(2:16)
22:15
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Yessica Gaytan So California 20:01.3 6:40
50 spare soph3 So Xpoway 20:02.1 6:41
51 Andrea Reider So Great Oak 20:04.8 6:42 4/13 11/55 6/21
52 Christina Kirchhoff So Wilson-LB 20:07.4 6:42
53 Jennifer Cormier So Great Oak 20:13.8 6:45 5/13 13/55 4/18
54 Nadine Marin So Santa Ana Vlly 20:14.9 6:45
55 Ashley Nestojko So Mt. Carmel 20:16.3 6:45
56 Meghan Dutt So Aliso Niguel 20:17.1 6:46
57 Tatum Ohana So zsancl 20:18.3 6:46
58 Holly Victor Fr Esperanza 20:20.2 6:47
59 spare soph1 So Xpoway 20:20.6 6:47
60 Chanel Calhoun So Great Oak 20:21.1 6:47 6/13 15/55 3/14 21:54
(1:33)
21:54
(1:33)
21:54
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kiana Smith So Murrieta Vally 20:21.4 6:47
62 Savannah Warwick So Esperanza 20:24.2 6:48
63 Blakely Ehlers So Dana Hills 20:24.6 6:48
64 Anna Anguon So Chula Vista 20:25.3 6:48
65 Lauren Moore So Trabuco Hills 20:26.4 6:49
66 Tegan Tingley So Trabuco Hills 20:26.8 6:49
67 Brianna Gilliam So Aliso Niguel 20:30 6:50
68 Allison Beck So Trabuco Hills 20:31.9 6:51
69 Lauren Murphy So Aliso Niguel 20:34.5 6:52
70 Kristen Baldoz So Esperanza 20:35 6:52
71 Tori Dorsey So Vista 20:39 6:53
72 Alicia Bartick So Mt. Carmel 20:39.7 6:53
73 Lauren Delgado So zsancl 20:40.2 6:53
74 Evelyn Barrajas So Murrieta Vally 20:40.4 6:53
75 Molly Hanson So Esperanza 20:43.6 6:55
76 Suzie Flores So zsancl 20:45.4 6:55
77 Daisy Arce So Paramount 20:47.5 6:56
78 Olivia Brown So Aliso Niguel 20:48.3 6:56
79 Julie Cramer So Fallbrook 20:48.8 6:56
80 Danielle Burnett So Aliso Niguel 20:52.1 6:57
81 Lynette Marquina So Dana Hills 20:53.7 6:58
82 Marie Kris Samson So Great Oak 20:54.1 6:58 7/13 23/55 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Ashton Gebele So Dana Hills 20:55 6:58
84 spare soph6 So Xpoway 20:55.9 6:59
85 Allison Greenlea So Millikan 20:56.4 6:59
86 Taryn Davis So Trabuco Hills 20:57.5 6:59
87 Mikaela Goetz So Dana Hills 20:58.2 6:59
88 Jennifer Duran So Paramount 20:58.5 7:00
89 Kristin Shutt So Dana Hills 20:59.8 7:00
90 Grace Melby So Esperanza 21:00.4 7:00
91 Chelsea Hildt So Tesoro 21:00.7 7:00
92 Elda Ortega So Wilson-LB 21:05.3 7:02
93 spare soph4 So Xpoway 21:06.2 7:02
94 Alexis Ramirez So Vista 21:10.9 7:04
95 Kylie Zuber So Aliso Niguel 21:11.2 7:04
96 Brianna Schachtell So Santiago (Cor) 21:11.6 7:04
97 Manasha Arellano So Santa Ana Vlly 21:14.9 7:05
98 Christina Corado So Vista 21:15.6 7:05
99 Annie Li So Dana Hills 21:16.8 7:06
100 Lora Reed So Fountain Vlly 21:17.2 7:06
101 Mackenziie Moreno So Tesoro 21:17.5 7:06
102 Danielle Pinson So Esperanza 21:19.5 7:07
103 Morgan Evertz So University-Irv 21:23.2 7:08
104 Breanna Barnard So Aliso Niguel 21:27.4 7:09
105 Cassandra Clark So Vista 21:28 7:09
106 Anyssa Govea So zsancl 21:32.7 7:11
107 Alexis Moores So Santiago (Cor) 21:34.5 7:12
108 Darci Lawrence So Dana Hills 21:34.9 7:12
109 Apoorva Chiplunkar So Aliso Niguel 21:35.5 7:12
110 Hillary Fitzmaurice So zsancl 21:36.5 7:12
111 Maritza Reyes So California 21:36.8 7:12
112 Camille Reed So Fountain Vlly 21:39.6 7:13
113 Paige Cunningham So Millikan 21:41.3 7:14
114 Marianna Soto So Chula Vista 21:46.1 7:15
115 Tori Meyers So Great Oak 21:47.5 7:16 8/13 33/55 6/11 22:15
(0:28)
22:15
(0:28)
22:15
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Lauren Wilson So Great Oak 21:50.2 7:17 9/13 35/55 6/8 21:59
(0:09)
21:59
(0:09)
21:59
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
117 Shannon Sleeth So Dana Hills 21:51 7:17
118 Sarah Lubchenko So Fountain Vlly 21:52.5 7:18
119 Rachel Simmons So Dana Hills 21:52.7 7:18
120 Amanda Graves So Canyon Springs 21:53 7:18
121 Shaunei Tirado So Vista 21:53.3 7:18
122 Jenna Traylor So Canyon Springs 21:53.5 7:18
123 spare soph5 So Xpoway 21:58.2 7:19
124 Laura Grant So Dana Hills 22:00.8 7:20
125 Ellen Lomonico So Dana Hills 22:01.1 7:20
126 Kelly Turansky So Fountain Vlly 22:04.7 7:22
127 Kassandra Martinez So Saddleback 22:06.4 7:22
128 Natalie Regan So Tesoro 22:07 7:22
129 Felicia Ramirez So California 22:09.3 7:23
130 Melissa Cripe So Trabuco Hills 22:10.7 7:24
131 Katie Burbridge So zsancl 22:14.9 7:25
132 Vivian Dang So Dana Hills 22:15.2 7:25
133 Danielle Juncal So zsancl 22:16.1 7:25
134 Megan Landes So zsancl 22:16.3 7:25
135 Caitlyn Schlepphorst So Fountain Vlly 22:19.1 7:26
136 Kelly Whelan So Dana Hills 22:21 7:27
137 Alaia Schwegler So University-Irv 22:26.7 7:29
138 Samantha Rosales So zsancl 22:32.9 7:31
139 Candance Collao So zsancl 22:34.9 7:32
140 Michelle Martin So Tesoro 22:35.2 7:32
141 Erin Galloway So Aliso Niguel 22:40.4 7:33
142 Maria Matias So Saddleback 22:41.1 7:34
143 Tyler Karahalios So zsancl 22:42.5 7:34
144 Madeline Green So Wilson-LB 22:43.3 7:34
145 Julie Johnson So Esperanza 22:43.5 7:35
146 Ciara Lugo So Chula Vista 22:45.3 7:35
147 Jessica Forino So Aliso Niguel 22:46.2 7:35
148 Ku'Uipo Cavaco So Chula Vista 22:47 7:36
149 Haley Isabella So Esperanza 22:47.6 7:36
150 Deanna Johnson So Tesoro 22:48.2 7:36
151 Yesenia Armenta So Saddleback 22:49.5 7:37
152 Olivia Noceda So Tesoro 22:57.5 7:39
153 Rachel Paxton So zsancl 23:01.8 7:41
154 Judith Camarillo So Paramount 23:02.7 7:41
155 Kendra Schlepphorst So Fountain Vlly 23:03.1 7:41
156 Natalie McKnee So Fountain Vlly 23:04.1 7:41
157 Erin Kluss So Tesoro 23:08.7 7:43
158 Michelle Simonek So Millikan 23:09.4 7:43
159 Amber Mosier So Trabuco Hills 23:13 7:44
160 Ady Cuevas So Great Oak 23:13.3 7:44 10/13 46/55 7/8 23:59
(0:46)
23:59
(0:46)
23:59
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Diana Rojas So Fountain Vlly 23:15.3 7:45
162 Michelle Collins So Trabuco Hills 23:16.4 7:45
163 Melissa Garcia So California 23:19.1 7:46
164 Madison Guest So Wilson-LB 23:19.7 7:47
165 Krysteen Guerra So California 23:19.9 7:47
166 Missy Bade So Dana Hills 23:28.6 7:50
167 Magvi Priego So Great Oak 23:28.9 7:50 11/13 48/55 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
168 Sujey Guerrero So Saddleback 23:30.3 7:50
169 Laura Robison So University-Irv 23:45.6 7:55
170 Sadye Lawson So Great Oak 23:45.9 7:55 12/13 49/55 6/8
171 Katie Bumpus So Tesoro 23:49.8 7:57
172 Destiny Fernando So Fountain Vlly 23:51 7:57
173 Ellie Henniger So Tesoro 23:51.3 7:57
174 Lauren Briones So Tesoro 23:52.1 7:57
175 Jenny Zeek So zsancl 23:53.5 7:58
176 Katie Gale So Wilson-LB 23:55.3 7:58
177 Rebecca Murray So zsancl 23:56.1 7:59
178 Ashley Hong So zsancl 23:59.4 8:00
179 Jasmin Dhaliwal So University-Irv 24:00.5 8:00
180 Jeanette Vizzuelt So Fallbrook 24:04.5 8:02
181 spare soph7 So Xpoway 24:05.9 8:02
182 Cassidy Burns So zsancl 24:06.2 8:02
183 Clare Breckenridge So Fallbrook 24:07.9 8:03
184 Nicole Iglehart So Tesoro 24:08.3 8:03
185 Brends Born So zsancl 24:09.7 8:03
186 Cara Cabodi So zsancl 24:12 8:04
187 Ali Garrison So Tesoro 24:20.8 8:07
188 Paige Meintel So zsancl 24:23.9 8:08
189 Briana Valenzuela So Rosary 24:32.2 8:11
190 Ana Podobas So zsancl 24:34.8 8:12
191 Ana Carrette So zsancl 24:37.3 8:12
192 Sarah Sanchez So Canyon Springs 24:47 8:16
193 Andrea Jimenez So Saddleback 24:47.3 8:16
194 Addison Esson So Fountain Vlly 24:54.8 8:18
195 Andrea Cervantes So Wilson-LB 25:13.1 8:24
196 Jessie Dubus So Fountain Vlly 25:13.7 8:25
197 Gladys Rupa So Paramount 25:16.3 8:25
198 Sonia Talukder So University-Irv 25:22.4 8:27
199 Lilliana Rivas So Great Oak 25:29.4 8:30 13/13 54/55 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
200 Maddie Mendiola So Trabuco Hills 25:47 8:36
201 Deysy Hernandez So Canyon Springs 25:47 8:36
202 Alexandria Aldaco So Saddleback 25:47 8:36
203 Amber Heikens So Trabuco Hills 25:47 8:36
204 Mariela Esparza So Paramount 25:47 8:36
205 Jessica Guzman So California 25:47 8:36
206 Emely Munguia So Saddleback 25:47 8:36
207 Olivia LA Salle So Millikan 25:47 8:36
208 Sophie Clauss So Esperanza 25:47 8:36
209 Camille DeVita So Fountain Vlly 25:47 8:36
210 Alexa Villelli So Fallbrook 25:47 8:36
211 Brittany Guzman So California 25:47 8:36
212 Crystal Ryan So zsancl 25:47 8:36
213 Iris Catalan So Saddleback 25:47 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
89:26
17:53
5:58
36 Kristin Parry
So
17:12
5:44
1
Alaina Alvarez
So
17:19
5:46
2
Laura Beresfor
So
17:36
5:52
4
Paxton Cota
So
18:04
6:01
6
Kelsey Norman
So
19:14
6:25
23
Jessica Smith
So
19:26
6:29
29
Hannah Carman
So
19:43
6:34
33
2 zsancl
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
96:04
19:13
6:24
113 Kaitlyn Harrison
So
18:50
6:17
13
Allison Palmer
So
18:57
6:19
15
Kaitlyn Smith
So
18:59
6:20
17
Natalee Boyd
So
19:01
6:20
18
Tatum Ohana
So
20:18
6:46
50
Lauren Delgado
So
20:40
6:53
61
Suzie Flores
So
20:45
6:55
63
3 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:38
96:00
19:12
6:24
115 Danielle Brabende
So
18:10
6:03
7
Amy Tolentin
So
19:08
6:23
19
Riley Logsdon
So
19:18
6:26
24
Shelby Niles
So
19:37
6:32
31
Shareen Najjar
So
19:47
6:36
34
Lauren Moore
So
20:26
6:49
56
Tegan Tingley
So
20:27
6:49
57
4 Fountain Vlly
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:45
94:46
18:57
6:19
119 Carmiell Garcia
So
17:32
5:51
3
Catherin Martinez
So
18:00
6:00
5
Madyson Ward
So
18:34
6:11
11
Mari McCaslan
So
19:23
6:28
26
Lora Reed
So
21:17
7:06
74
Camille Reed
So
21:40
7:13
79
Sarah Lubchenk
So
21:53
7:18
82
5 Aliso Niguel
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
97:17
19:27
6:29
144 Lauren Koscal
So
18:37
6:12
12
Samantha Crocker
So
18:57
6:19
16
Teresa Yip
So
19:48
6:36
36
Stephani Ploof
So
19:56
6:39
38
Quirina Wiesen
So
19:58
6:39
42
Meghan Dutt
So
20:17
6:46
49
Brianna Gilliam
So
20:30
6:50
58
6 Great Oak
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
98:04
19:37
6:32
169 Megan Mcclain
So
18:32
6:11
10
Alia Bales
So
19:14
6:25
22
Shannon Emery
So
20:00
6:40
43
Andrea Reider
So
20:05
6:42
46
Jennifer Cormier
So
20:14
6:45
48
Chanel Calhoun
So
20:21
6:47
53
Marie Kris Samson
So
20:54
6:58
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Esperanza
12-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:01
99:29
19:54
6:38
200 Gina Risetter
So
19:23
6:28
27
Rachel Rea
So
19:24
6:28
28
Emma Griffie
So
19:57
6:39
40
Holly Victor
Fr
20:20
6:47
51
Savannah Warwick
So
20:24
6:48
54
Kristen Baldoz
So
20:35
6:52
59
Molly Hanson
So
20:44
6:55
62
8 Millikan
9-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:32
101:22
20:16
6:45
238 Kassandr Delgado
So
19:09
6:23
20
Amanda Hill
So
19:40
6:33
32
Alexis Trujillo
So
19:56
6:39
39
Allison Greenlea
So
20:56
6:59
67
Paige Cunningh
So
21:41
7:14
80
Michelle Simonek
So
23:09
7:43
99
Olivia LA Salle
So
25:47
8:36
117
9 Tesoro
5-3-8-10-9
Gap: 3:53
101:35
20:19
6:46
255 Nicci Corbin
So
18:14
6:05
9
Clare Devlin
So
18:56
6:19
14
Chelsea Hildt
So
21:01
7:00
69
Mackenzi Moreno
So
21:18
7:06
75
Natalie Regan
So
22:07
7:22
88
Michelle Martin
So
22:35
7:32
91
Deanna Johnson
So
22:48
7:36
96
10 Wilson-LB
4-8-10-9-10
Gap: 4:33
102:04
20:25
6:48
259 Haley Kirk
So
18:11
6:04
8
Alex Grageda
So
19:57
6:39
41
Christin Kirchhof
So
20:07
6:42
47
Elda Ortega
So
21:05
7:02
70
Madeline Green
So
22:43
7:34
93
Madison Guest
So
23:20
7:47
101
Katie Gale
So
23:55
7:58
105
11 Xpoway
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
101:59
20:24
6:48
264 spare soph2
So
19:35
6:32
30
spare soph3
So
20:02
6:41
45
spare soph1
So
20:21
6:47
52
spare soph6
So
20:56
6:59
66
spare soph4
So
21:06
7:02
71
spare soph5
So
21:58
7:19
86
spare soph7
So
24:06
8:02
107
12 Chula Vista
14-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:58
104:38
20:56
6:59
302 Adrienne Bidwell
So
19:48
6:36
35
Jennifer Valencia
So
19:53
6:38
37
Anna Anguon
So
20:25
6:48
55
Marianna Soto
So
21:46
7:15
81
Ciara Lugo
So
22:45
7:35
94
Ku'Uipo Cavaco
So
22:47
7:36
95




13 California
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:58
106:28
21:18
7:06
336 Breann Guzman
So
19:22
6:27
25
Yessica Gaytan
So
20:01
6:40
44
Maritza Reyes
So
21:37
7:12
78
Felicia Ramirez
So
22:09
7:23
89
Melissa Garcia
So
23:19
7:46
100
Krysteen Guerra
So
23:20
7:47
102
Jessica Guzman
So
25:47
8:36
115
14 Vista
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:14
106:27
21:17
7:06
366 Tori Dorsey
So
20:39
6:53
60
Alexis Ramirez
So
21:11
7:04
72
Christin Corado
So
21:16
7:05
73
Cassandr Clark
So
21:28
7:09
77
Shaunei Tirado
So
21:53
7:18
84








15 Canyon Springs
10-14-14-15-15
Gap: 6:35
113:32
22:42
7:34
409 Diana Hernande
So
19:12
6:24
21
Amanda Graves
So
21:53
7:18
83
Jenna Traylor
So
21:54
7:18
85
Sarah Sanchez
So
24:47
8:16
108
Deysy Hernande
So
25:47
8:36
112








16 Paramount
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:00
115:52
23:10
7:43
454 Daisy Arce
So
20:48
6:56
64
Jennifer Duran
So
20:59
7:00
68
Judith Camarill
So
23:03
7:41
98
Gladys Rupa
So
25:16
8:25
110
Mariela Esparza
So
25:47
8:36
114








17 University-Irv
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:59
116:58
23:24
7:48
487 Morgan Evertz
So
21:23
7:08
76
Alaia Schwegle
So
22:27
7:29
90
Laura Robison
So
23:46
7:55
104
Jasmin Dhaliwal
So
24:01
8:00
106
Sonia Talukder
So
25:22
8:27
111








18 Saddleback
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:41
115:55
23:11
7:44
488 Kassandr Martinez
So
22:06
7:22
87
Maria Matias
So
22:41
7:34
92
Yesenia Armenta
So
22:50
7:37
97
Sujey Guerrero
So
23:30
7:50
103
Andrea Jimenez
So
24:47
8:16
109
Alexandr Aldaco
So
25:47
8:36
113
Emely Munguia
So
25:47
8:36
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
100:14
20:03
6:41
30 Jessica Smith
So
19:26
6:29
1
Hannah Carman
So
19:43
6:34
2
Kelly McCormic
So
19:48
6:36
3
Blakely Ehlers
So
20:25
6:48
6
Lynette Marquina
So
20:54
6:58
18
Ashton Gebele
So
20:55
6:58
20
Mikaela Goetz
So
20:58
6:59
22
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
103:02
20:36
6:52
57 Meghan Dutt
So
20:17
6:46
4
Brianna Gilliam
So
20:30
6:50
9
Lauren Murphy
So
20:35
6:52
11
Olivia Brown
So
20:48
6:56
16
Danielle Burnett
So
20:52
6:57
17
Kylie Zuber
So
21:11
7:04
24
Breanna Barnard
So
21:27
7:09
26
3 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
104:33
20:55
6:58
80 Lauren Moore
So
20:26
6:49
7
Tegan Tingley
So
20:27
6:49
8
Allison Beck
So
20:32
6:51
10
Taryn Davis
So
20:58
6:59
21
Melissa Cripe
So
22:11
7:24
34
Amber Mosier
So
23:13
7:44
47
Michelle Collins
So
23:16
7:45
50
4 Esperanza
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
106:22
21:16
7:05
114 Kristen Baldoz
So
20:35
6:52
12
Molly Hanson
So
20:44
6:55
14
Grace Melby
So
21:00
7:00
23
Danielle Pinson
So
21:20
7:07
25
Julie Johnson
So
22:44
7:35
40
Haley Isabella
So
22:48
7:36
41
Sophie Clauss
So
25:47
8:36
56
5 zsancl
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:35
106:50
21:22
7:07
118 Lauren Delgado
So
20:40
6:53
13
Suzie Flores
So
20:45
6:55
15
Anyssa Govea
So
21:33
7:11
27
Hillary Fitzmaur
So
21:37
7:12
28
Katie Burbridg
So
22:15
7:25
35
Danielle Juncal
So
22:16
7:25
36
Megan Landes
So
22:16
7:25
37
6 Great Oak
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:52
108:06
21:37
7:12
133 Chanel Calhoun
So
20:21
6:47
5
Marie Kris Samson
So
20:54
6:58
19
Tori Meyers
So
21:48
7:16
30
Lauren Wilson
So
21:50
7:17
31
Ady Cuevas
So
23:13
7:44
48
Magvi Priego
So
23:29
7:50
51
Sadye Lawson
So
23:46
7:55
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Fountain Vlly
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
110:59
22:12
7:24
176 Camille Reed
So
21:40
7:13
29
Sarah Lubchenk
So
21:53
7:18
32
Kelly Turansky
So
22:05
7:22
33
Caitlyn Schlepph
So
22:19
7:26
38
Kendra Schlepph
So
23:03
7:41
44
Natalie McKnee
So
23:04
7:41
45
Diana Rojas
So
23:15
7:45
49
8 Tesoro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
115:19
23:04
7:41
223 Michelle Martin
So
22:35
7:32
39
Deanna Johnson
So
22:48
7:36
42
Olivia Noceda
So
22:58
7:39
43
Erin Kluss
So
23:09
7:43
46
Katie Bumpus
So
23:50
7:57
53
Ellie Henniger
So
23:51
7:57
54
Lauren Briones
So
23:52
7:57
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Cruz Jr Vista 17:49.3 5:56
2 Erin Menefee Jr Mt. Carmel 17:50.1 5:57
3 Jazmin Alvarez Jr Santa Ana Vlly 17:57.1 5:59
4 Lindsay Valdez Jr Mt. Carmel 18:22.5 6:08
5 Sarah Darby Jr zsancl 18:23 6:08
6 Sara Foster Jr Dana Hills 18:26.4 6:09
7 Andrea Bower Jr zsancl 18:28.2 6:09
8 Molly Cantwell Jr Aliso Niguel 18:29.7 6:10
9 spare junior2 Jr Xpoway 18:41.6 6:14
10 Eunice Kim Jr Fountain Vlly 18:45.5 6:15
11 Amber Pecha Jr Great Oak 18:50.9 6:17 1/11 3/55 9/24 19:34
(0:44)
19:34
(0:44)
19:34
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Paisley Pettway Jr Millikan 18:54.3 6:18
13 spare junior1 Jr Xpoway 18:54.6 6:18
14 Rachel Sunico Jr Fountain Vlly 18:56.4 6:19
15 Taylor Reyes Jr Murrieta Vally 18:56.6 6:19
16 Madeline Goldkamp Jr Mt. Carmel 18:59.4 6:20
17 Jessica Pokorski Jr Fountain Vlly 19:07.6 6:23
18 Kristyn Summers Jr Trabuco Hills 19:16.7 6:26
19 Hannah Winokur Jr zsancl 19:18.8 6:26
20 Kiersten Iwai Jr Mt. Carmel 19:19.3 6:26
21 Brittany Hernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 19:24.4 6:28
22 Jennifer Dorame Jr Trabuco Hills 19:30.8 6:30
23 Michelle Wicker Jr Trabuco Hills 19:39.2 6:33
24 Rosemarie Said Jr Fountain Vlly 19:40.8 6:34
25 Amanda Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 19:41.9 6:34
26 Pam Riggs Jr zsancl 19:43.6 6:35
27 Jillian Kay Jr Dana Hills 19:51.5 6:37
28 Amanda Summers Jr Trabuco Hills 19:55.6 6:39
29 Zoe Schwenk Jr Dana Hills 19:58.7 6:40
30 Alexandra Tressler Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:00.1 6:40
31 Katelyn Lockwood Jr Trabuco Hills 20:00.9 6:40
32 Jazmine Navarro Jr California 20:01.8 6:41
33 Tiffany Lamar Jr Paramount 20:02.2 6:41
34 Carly Santiago Jr Great Oak 20:02.6 6:41 2/11 10/55 7/24 20:38
(0:35)
20:38
(0:35)
20:38
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Emilie No Jr Trabuco Hills 20:04 6:41
36 Nicole Auerbach Jr Esperanza 20:06.1 6:42
37 Amanda Blume Jr Mt. Carmel 20:08 6:43
38 Sarah Smith Jr Dana Hills 20:08.1 6:43
39 Deanna Alwafai Jr Aliso Niguel 20:13.1 6:44
40 Karryssa Fenderson Jr Wilson-LB 20:18.6 6:46
41 Sydney Jung Jr Aliso Niguel 20:20 6:47
42 Rubi Rivera Jr Millikan 20:20.7 6:47
43 Sulema Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Vlly 20:25.1 6:48
44 Vanessa Floyd So Vista 20:27.8 6:49
45 Mallory Maraschiello Jr Great Oak 20:32.9 6:51 3/11 18/55 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Pauline Phung Jr Esperanza 20:33.8 6:51
47 Maxine Imura Jr Great Oak 20:35 6:52 4/11 19/55 6/17 21:20
(0:45)
21:20
(0:45)
21:20
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jessica James Jr Tesoro 20:37 6:52
49 Katie Albright Jr Dana Hills 20:40.4 6:53
50 Brooke Poling Jr Millikan 20:40.8 6:54
51 Mikaely Baca Jr California 20:42.1 6:54
52 Chanel Ravera Jr zsancl 20:44.4 6:55
53 Dylan Senske Jr Wilson-LB 20:44.8 6:55
54 Rebecca Barnhardt Jr Tesoro 20:46 6:55
55 Danielle Conlon Jr Chula Vista 20:47.3 6:56
56 Kim Sandstrom Jr Great Oak 20:48.3 6:56 5/11 21/55 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Brittani Peyton Sr Canyon Springs 20:49.6 6:57
58 Alexandra Gavrilas Jr Esperanza 20:50.5 6:57
59 Katrina Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 20:55.1 6:58
60 Christi Quilligan So Tesoro 20:55.6 6:59
61 Sarah Johnston Jr zsancl 20:56.6 6:59
62 Mackenzie Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 20:57.4 6:59
63 Michelle Demian Jr Fountain Vlly 21:01.4 7:00
64 San Juana Vazquez Jr Saddleback 21:02.5 7:01
65 Amanda Lee Jr Mt. Carmel 21:07.4 7:02
66 Tessa Shippy Jr zsancl 21:08.8 7:03
67 Jennifer Medina Jr Saddleback 21:09.5 7:03
68 Kimmie Conner Jr Dana Hills 21:10.7 7:04
69 Sarah Moss Jr Santa Ana 21:11.4 7:04
70 Teresa Pho Jr Trabuco Hills 21:13.2 7:04
71 Sarah Zimmer Jr Great Oak 21:15.1 7:05 6/11 25/55 5/11 20:32 20:32 20:32
72 Hellina Sanchez Jr Murrieta Vally 21:22 7:07
73 Courtney Fair Jr zsancl 21:24.8 7:08
74 Daniella Dominguez Jr Chula Vista 21:25 7:08
75 Erika Donaldson Jr Murrieta Vally 21:25.6 7:09
76 Darin Milovich Jr Tesoro 21:29.7 7:10
77 Ashley Huynh Jr University-Irv 21:30.1 7:10
78 Rebecca Lopez Jr Santiago (Cor) 21:30.6 7:10
79 Ariceli Romo Jr Canyon Springs 21:33.8 7:11
80 Kelsey Gallitto Jr Dana Hills 21:34.7 7:12
81 Jessica Gosper Jr Tesoro 21:37.4 7:12
82 Nicole Allen Jr Great Oak 21:38 7:13 7/11 29/55 5/8 21:44
(0:06)
21:44
(0:06)
21:44
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Alesandra Mendoza Jr California 21:38.4 7:13
84 Kimberly Insigne Jr Great Oak 21:39.5 7:13 8/11 31/55 3/7 22:25
(0:45)
22:25
(0:45)
22:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Sheila Mariezcurenna Jr Chula Vista 21:40.7 7:14
86 Maricruz Orozco Jr Santa Ana 21:47.4 7:16
87 Shelby Hutton Jr zsancl 21:49.4 7:16
88 Krista Dollar Jr Esperanza 21:52.1 7:17
89 Nikkei Tungol Jr Great Oak 21:57 7:19 9/11 36/55 3/6 22:42
(0:45)
22:42
(0:45)
22:42
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Nadine Wahn So Vista 21:57.8 7:19
91 Holly Porter Jr Esperanza 22:00 7:20
92 Nikki Bush Jr Dana Hills 22:01.6 7:21
93 Naomi Suematsu Jr Wilson-LB 22:03.9 7:21
94 Katelyn Gardner Jr zsancl 22:04.5 7:22
95 Jessica Deto Jr Dana Hills 22:06.7 7:22
96 Paige Buck Jr Aliso Niguel 22:10.2 7:23
97 spare junior3 Jr Xpoway 22:11.4 7:24
98 Chanel Johnson Jr Dana Hills 22:14.7 7:25
99 Helen Lee Jr University-Irv 22:15.2 7:25
100 Corina DeAvila Jr Great Oak 22:17.6 7:26 10/11 39/55 4/6
101 Thalia Garcia Jr Paramount 22:19.5 7:27
102 Kara Cushman Jr Tesoro 22:21.1 7:27
103 Laurel Clare Jr University-Irv 22:21.8 7:27
104 Cindy Cheng Jr University-Irv 22:23.2 7:28
105 Kirra Maddox Jr Dana Hills 22:25.6 7:29
106 Isabel Arvea Jr Wilson-LB 22:27.8 7:29
107 Gabby Whaley Jr Tesoro 22:28 7:29
108 Juliana Karma Jr Great Oak 22:34.1 7:31 11/11 41/55 2/5
109 Jackie Muniz Jr California 22:34.4 7:31
110 Andrea Velez Jr Tesoro 22:36.8 7:32
111 Krysta Worthen Jr Tesoro 22:42.7 7:34
112 Micaela Campagna Jr Dana Hills 22:43.2 7:34
113 Mimi Wen Jr University-Irv 22:44 7:35
114 Julia Estrada Jr Dana Hills 22:44.2 7:35
115 Chelsea Powers So Tesoro 22:46.9 7:36
116 Chelsea Carpenter Jr Fallbrook 22:49.3 7:36
117 Cheyenne Chavez Jr Murrieta Vally 22:55.6 7:39
118 Kathleen Sandoval So Wilson-LB 22:56.9 7:39
119 Michelle Lutzky Jr Aliso Niguel 22:59.6 7:40
120 spare junior4 Jr Xpoway 23:05.2 7:42
121 Kirian Orellana Jr Paramount 23:05.4 7:42
122 spare junior5 Jr Xpoway 23:10.6 7:44
123 Melissa Martinez Jr Santa Ana Vlly 23:17.3 7:46
124 sarah Plunkett Jr University-Irv 23:31.2 7:50
125 Katie Bissonette Jr Murrieta Vally 23:36.4 7:52
126 Elsi Ferris Jr Canyon Springs 23:41.5 7:54
127 Magy Leon Jr Wilson-LB 23:48.7 7:56
128 Jeannette Alcocer Jr Wilson-LB 23:50.7 7:57
129 Amanda Dossland Jr zsancl 23:52.3 7:57
130 Amanda Pallireto Jr Canyon Springs 23:54.5 7:58
131 Aurora Smedley Jr Aliso Niguel 24:06.8 8:02
132 Margaret Wang Jr University-Irv 24:07.6 8:03
133 Ann-Margaret Dwyer Jr University-Irv 24:15.5 8:05
134 Judith Dela Torre Jr Saddleback 24:18.2 8:06
135 Christina Penticuff Jr University-Irv 24:24.3 8:08
136 Brittany Shinmoto Jr Tesoro 24:29.1 8:10
137 Corrin Head Jr zsancl 24:30.4 8:10
138 Carly Barbanell Jr zsancl 24:31.3 8:10
139 Elizabeth Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 24:33 8:11
140 Cassie Gideon Jr Canyon Springs 24:45.1 8:15
141 Gina Bagdonas Jr University-Irv 24:57.2 8:19
142 Stephanie Correa Jr Wilson-LB 25:02.4 8:21
143 Alexandria Hernandez Jr Saddleback 25:17.7 8:26
144 Allison LaRue Jr Tesoro 25:41.9 8:34
145 Elizabeth Blancas Jr Vista 25:45.9 8:35
146 Sara Hile Jr Canyon Springs 25:48.1 8:36
147 Kristen Lottie Jr zsancl 25:49.8 8:37
148 Liliana Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 26:07.5 8:43
149 Daniela Vaca Jr Saddleback 26:07.5 8:43
150 Jeannie Montalvo Jr Fallbrook 26:07.5 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
94:39
18:56
6:19
63 Erin Menefee
Jr
17:50
5:57
1
Lindsay Valdez
Jr
18:23
6:08
2
Madeline Goldkamp
Jr
18:59
6:20
13
Kiersten Iwai
Jr
19:19
6:26
17
Amanda Blume
Jr
20:08
6:43
30
Mackenzi Lance
Jr
20:57
6:59
48
Amanda Lee
Jr
21:07
7:02
51
2 zsancl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
96:38
19:20
6:27
87 Sarah Darby
Jr
18:23
6:08
3
Andrea Bower
Jr
18:28
6:09
5
Hannah Winokur
Jr
19:19
6:26
16
Pam Riggs
Jr
19:44
6:35
23
Chanel Ravera
Jr
20:44
6:55
40
Sarah Johnston
Jr
20:57
6:59
47
Tessa Shippy
Jr
21:09
7:03
52
3 Trabuco Hills
9-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:25
97:33
19:31
6:30
94 Kristyn Summers
Jr
19:17
6:26
15
Brittany Hernande
Jr
19:24
6:28
18
Jennifer Dorame
Jr
19:31
6:30
19
Michelle Wicker
Jr
19:39
6:33
20
Amanda Lee
Jr
19:42
6:34
22
Amanda Summers
Jr
19:56
6:39
25
Katelyn Lockwood
Jr
20:01
6:40
27
4 Fountain Vlly
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:16
97:32
19:30
6:30
103 Eunice Kim
Jr
18:46
6:15
8
Rachel Sunico
Jr
18:56
6:19
11
Jessica Pokorski
Jr
19:08
6:23
14
Rosemari Said
Jr
19:41
6:34
21
Michelle Demian
Jr
21:01
7:00
49








5 Dana Hills
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
99:05
19:49
6:36
124 Sara Foster
Jr
18:26
6:09
4
Jillian Kay
Jr
19:52
6:37
24
Zoe Schwenk
Jr
19:59
6:40
26
Sarah Smith
Jr
20:08
6:43
31
Katie Albright
Jr
20:40
6:53
39
Kimmie Conner
Jr
21:11
7:04
54
Kelsey Gallitto
Jr
21:35
7:12
61
6 Great Oak
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
100:50
20:10
6:43
152 Amber Pecha
Jr
18:51
6:17
9
Carly Santiago
Jr
20:03
6:41
28
Mallory Maraschi
Jr
20:33
6:51
35
Maxine Imura
Jr
20:35
6:52
37
Kim Sandstro
Jr
20:48
6:56
43
Sarah Zimmer
Jr
21:15
7:05
55
Nicole Allen
Jr
21:38
7:13
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Aliso Niguel
4-8-6-7-7
Gap: 4:30
104:13
20:51
6:57
217 Molly Cantwell
Jr
18:30
6:10
6
Deanna Alwafai
Jr
20:13
6:44
32
Sydney Jung
Jr
20:20
6:47
34
Paige Buck
Jr
22:10
7:23
67
Michelle Lutzky
Jr
23:00
7:40
78
Aurora Smedley
Jr
24:07
8:02
87




8 Esperanza
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:54
105:23
21:05
7:02
239 Nicole Auerbach
Jr
20:06
6:42
29
Pauline Phung
Jr
20:34
6:51
36
Alexandr Gavrilas
Jr
20:51
6:57
45
Krista Dollar
Jr
21:52
7:17
64
Holly Porter
Jr
22:00
7:20
65








9 Xpoway
5-3-8-8-9
Gap: 4:29
106:03
21:13
7:04
244 spare junior2
Jr
18:42
6:14
7
spare junior1
Jr
18:55
6:18
10
spare junior3
Jr
22:11
7:24
68
spare junior4
Jr
23:05
7:42
79
spare junior5
Jr
23:11
7:44
80








10 Tesoro
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:00
105:26
21:05
7:02
246 Jessica James
Jr
20:37
6:52
38
Rebecca Barnhard
Jr
20:46
6:55
42
Christi Quilliga
So
20:56
6:59
46
Darin Milovich
Jr
21:30
7:10
58
Jessica Gosper
Jr
21:37
7:12
62
Kara Cushman
Jr
22:21
7:27
70
Gabby Whaley
Jr
22:28
7:29
74
11 Murrieta Vally
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:40
108:16
21:39
7:13
283 Taylor Reyes
Jr
18:57
6:19
12
Hellina Sanchez
Jr
21:22
7:07
56
Erika Donaldso
Jr
21:26
7:09
57
Cheyenne Chavez
Jr
22:56
7:39
76
Katie Bissonet
Jr
23:36
7:52
82








12 Wilson-LB
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:38
108:32
21:42
7:14
290 Karryssa Fenderso
Jr
20:19
6:46
33
Dylan Senske
Jr
20:45
6:55
41
Naomi Suematsu
Jr
22:04
7:21
66
Isabel Arvea
Jr
22:28
7:29
73
Kathleen Sandoval
So
22:57
7:39
77
Magy Leon
Jr
23:49
7:56
84
Jeannett Alcocer
Jr
23:51
7:57
85
13 University-Irv
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:14
111:14
22:15
7:25
346 Ashley Huynh
Jr
21:30
7:10
59
Helen Lee
Jr
22:15
7:25
69
Laurel Clare
Jr
22:22
7:27
71
Cindy Cheng
Jr
22:23
7:28
72
Mimi Wen
Jr
22:44
7:35
75
sarah Plunkett
Jr
23:31
7:50
81
Margaret Wang
Jr
24:08
8:03
88
14 Canyon Springs
13-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:56
114:45
22:57
7:39
363 Brittani Peyton
Sr
20:50
6:57
44
Ariceli Romo
Jr
21:34
7:11
60
Elsi Ferris
Jr
23:42
7:54
83
Amanda Palliret
Jr
23:55
7:58
86
Cassie Gideon
Jr
24:45
8:15
90
Sara Hile
Jr
25:48
8:36
92




15 Saddleback
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 5:05
117:55
23:35
7:52
376 San Juana Vazquez
Jr
21:03
7:01
50
Jennifer Medina
Jr
21:10
7:03
53
Judith Dela Torre
Jr
24:18
8:06
89
Alexandr Hernande
Jr
25:18
8:26
91
Liliana Gonzalez
Jr
26:08
8:43
93
Daniela Vaca
Jr
26:08
8:43
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
102:09
20:26
6:49
18 Amanda Summers
Jr
19:56
6:39
1
Katelyn Lockwood
Jr
20:01
6:40
2
Emilie No
Jr
20:04
6:41
3
Katrina Otto
Jr
20:55
6:58
4
Teresa Pho
Jr
21:13
7:04
8
Elizabet Sugawara
Jr
24:33
8:11
36




2 zsancl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
107:24
21:29
7:10
52 Sarah Johnston
Jr
20:57
6:59
5
Tessa Shippy
Jr
21:09
7:03
6
Courtney Fair
Jr
21:25
7:08
10
Shelby Hutton
Jr
21:49
7:16
14
Katelyn Gardner
Jr
22:05
7:22
17
Amanda Dossland
Jr
23:52
7:57
30
Corrin Head
Jr
24:30
8:10
35
3 Great Oak
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
108:47
21:45
7:15
69 Sarah Zimmer
Jr
21:15
7:05
9
Nicole Allen
Jr
21:38
7:13
12
Kimberly Insigne
Jr
21:40
7:13
13
Nikkei Tungol
Jr
21:57
7:19
15
Corina DeAvila
Jr
22:18
7:26
20
Juliana Karma
Jr
22:34
7:31
24




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dana Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
109:08
21:50
7:17
71 Kimmie Conner
Jr
21:11
7:04
7
Kelsey Gallitto
Jr
21:35
7:12
11
Nikki Bush
Jr
22:02
7:21
16
Jessica Deto
Jr
22:07
7:22
18
Chanel Johnson
Jr
22:15
7:25
19
Kirra Maddox
Jr
22:26
7:29
22
Micaela Campagna
Jr
22:43
7:34
27
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
112:56
22:35
7:32
123 Kara Cushman
Jr
22:21
7:27
21
Gabby Whaley
Jr
22:28
7:29
23
Andrea Velez
Jr
22:37
7:32
25
Krysta Worthen
Jr
22:43
7:34
26
Chelsea Powers
So
22:47
7:36
28
Brittany Shinmoto
Jr
24:29
8:10
34
Allison LaRue
Jr
25:42
8:34
38
6 University-Irv
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
121:16
24:15
8:05
162 sarah Plunkett
Jr
23:31
7:50
29
Margaret Wang
Jr
24:08
8:03
31
Ann-Marg Dwyer
Jr
24:16
8:05
32
Christin Penticuf
Jr
24:24
8:08
33
Gina Bagdonas
Jr
24:57
8:19
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danica Wyson Fr Aliso Niguel 17:56.2 5:59
2 Molly Mann Fr zsancl 18:11.1 6:04
3 Emily Welsch Fr Wilson-LB 18:39.3 6:13
4 Brooke Kather Fr Trabuco Hills 18:46.6 6:16
5 Mariza Diaz Fr Chula Vista 18:47.3 6:16
6 Sheridan Gomez Fr Dana Hills 19:03.5 6:21
7 spare frosh1 Fr Xpoway 19:07.8 6:23
8 Natasha Gunther Fr Dana Hills 19:10.5 6:24
9 Morgan Williams Fr Great Oak 19:15 6:25 1/25 5/55 8/22
10 Erin Velazquez Fr Great Oak 19:15.4 6:25 2/25 6/55 2/21
11 Lauryn Cerutti Fr Dana Hills 19:19 6:26
12 Pauline Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:20.3 6:27 3/25 8/55 2/20
13 spare frosh2 Fr Xpoway 19:26.8 6:29
14 Natasha Deacon Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40.8 6:34
15 AJ Jackson Fr Dana Hills 19:44.9 6:35
16 Hannah Bell Fr Esperanza 19:46.6 6:36
17 spare frosh3 Fr Xpoway 19:46.9 6:36
18 Janet Salazar Fr Paramount 19:50.1 6:37
19 Brenna Isbell So Aliso Niguel 19:57.5 6:39
20 Isabella Saldana Fr Murrieta Vally 19:58.4 6:39
21 spare frosh4 Fr Xpoway 20:00.7 6:40
22 Emma Belson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:01 6:40
23 Kora Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.4 6:40
24 Layla Amiri Fr Esperanza 20:02.1 6:41
25 Alyza Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 20:09.9 6:43
26 Courtney Corradetti Fr Vista 20:10.6 6:44
27 Kayla White Fr Dana Hills 20:12.3 6:44
28 Megan Geyer Fr Dana Hills 20:13 6:44
29 Alexandra Reich Fr Trabuco Hills 20:13.4 6:44
30 Clarissa Estrella Fr Great Oak 20:13.6 6:45 4/25 12/55 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Karissa Lowery Fr Great Oak 20:13.9 6:45 5/25 14/55 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Makenna McGrann Fr Trabuco Hills 20:14.9 6:45
33 spare frosh7 Fr Xpoway 20:16.4 6:45
34 Adrienne Liu Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:47
35 Kelley Cassidy Fr Dana Hills 20:21.4 6:47
36 Hannah Kim Fr Dana Hills 20:28 6:49
37 Ari Kim Fr Great Oak 20:31.1 6:50 6/25 16/55 3/11
38 Danielle Hilburn Fr Tesoro 20:31.6 6:51
39 Jessica Jamison Fr Fallbrook 20:41.8 6:54
40 Tammy Tran Fr University-Irv 20:44.3 6:55
41 Nicole Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44.5 6:55
42 Danielle Sams Fr Great Oak 20:45.4 6:55 7/25 20/55 2/10
43 Briana Pompa-Hogan Fr Mt. Carmel 20:47.3 6:56
44 Brittany Lowe Fr Wilson-LB 20:49.4 6:56
45 Lindsay Bebout Fr Fountain Vlly 20:49.9 6:57
46 Alexis Morabe Fr Great Oak 20:53 6:58 8/25 22/55 2/7
47 Claire Carney Fr Dana Hills 20:55.9 6:59
48 Yola Lin Fr Aliso Niguel 20:58.3 6:59
49 Diana Fabian Fr Dana Hills 21:00.5 7:00
50 Olivia Eagan Fr Great Oak 21:04.2 7:01 9/25 24/55 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jocelyn Dorame Fr Trabuco Hills 21:06.9 7:02
52 Emily Berg Fr Trabuco Hills 21:07.3 7:02
53 Katelyn Nyberg Fr Aliso Niguel 21:10.3 7:03
54 Amy Rich Fr Esperanza 21:10.5 7:04
55 Linnea Huddy Fr Esperanza 21:12.6 7:04
56 Lena Delrojo Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:12.9 7:04
57 Mercedes Cortes Fr Fallbrook 21:15.1 7:05
58 Alia Abdali Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:22.2 7:07
59 Carissa Patel Fr Aliso Niguel 21:23.4 7:08
60 Hanna Gifford Fr zsancl 21:24.1 7:08
61 Justene Munn Fr Tesoro 21:26.3 7:09
62 Nicole Escoto Fr Great Oak 21:30.3 7:10 10/25 26/55 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Lauren Mobley Fr Great Oak 21:30.5 7:10 11/25 27/55 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Melanie Driessen Fr Trabuco Hills 21:32.5 7:11
65 Alyssa Perez Fr Great Oak 21:34.7 7:12 12/25 28/55 1/6
66 Shelby Franco Fr Great Oak 21:38.5 7:13 13/25 30/55 1/6
67 Allison Perry Fr Trabuco Hills 21:40.7 7:14
68 Neha Vaingankar Fr Mt. Carmel 21:43 7:14
69 Isabel Medina Fr Paramount 21:43.3 7:14
70 Breanna Samoniantz Fr California 21:44.3 7:15
71 Alexandra Merida Fr Great Oak 21:45.3 7:15 14/25 32/55 1/4
72 Summer Kirk-Johnson Fr Tesoro 21:47.2 7:16
73 Victoria Lang Fr Dana Hills 21:47.7 7:16
74 Rachel Zimmer Fr Great Oak 21:48 7:16 15/25 34/55 1/4
75 Jessica Swanson Fr Esperanza 21:50.1 7:17
76 Rebecca McBride Fr Dana Hills 21:53.1 7:18
77 Selina Anderson Fr Dana Hills 21:54.9 7:18
78 Ariel Graves Fr Vista 21:56 7:19
79 Jessica Jones Fr Great Oak 21:59.3 7:20 16/25 37/55 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Alaina Cruz Fr Aliso Niguel 21:59.6 7:20
81 Brianna Gardner Fr Mt. Carmel 22:02.6 7:21
82 Natalie Baugh Fr Esperanza 22:03.8 7:21
83 Olga Harber Fr Great Oak 22:07.6 7:23 17/25 38/55 1/2
84 Tiffani Barham Fr Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:23
85 Jackie Dulguime Fr Esperanza 22:10.2 7:23
86 Lindsey Farney Fr zsancl 22:13.1 7:24
87 Kendra Clinkenbeard Fr Tesoro 22:16.2 7:25
88 Amanda Neverman Fr Murrieta Vally 22:17.9 7:26
89 Brenda Campuzano Fr Dana Hills 22:18.3 7:26
90 Marissa Nickles Fr Fountain Vlly 22:19.1 7:26
91 spare frosh5 Fr Xpoway 22:24.7 7:28
92 Cody Thorson Fr Tesoro 22:28.3 7:29
93 Jessica Conners Fr Great Oak 22:28.5 7:30 18/25 40/55 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Claudia Amaro Fr California 22:29.5 7:30
95 Victoria Ung Fr Mt. Carmel 22:30 7:30
96 Sarah Ruegg Fr Wilson-LB 22:32.2 7:31
97 Evelyn Delgado Fr Wilson-LB 22:35.2 7:32
98 Samantha Lozon Fr Great Oak 22:37.7 7:33 19/25 42/55 1/2
99 Christina Stanfill Fr Great Oak 22:38.4 7:33 20/25 43/55 1/2
100 Sara Cornett Fr Esperanza 22:38.7 7:33
101 Lauren Kanzaki Fr Esperanza 22:39.4 7:33
102 Carly Kennedy Fr Wilson-LB 22:40.3 7:33
103 Jacqueline Greger Fr Aliso Niguel 22:41.8 7:34
104 Shara Leehey Fr Fallbrook 22:44.9 7:35
105 Dana Stebbins Jr Aliso Niguel 22:50.1 7:37
106 Taylor Bohon Fr Esperanza 22:55.7 7:39
107 spare frosh6 Fr Xpoway 22:57.8 7:39
108 Taryn Lovett Fr Tesoro 22:58.3 7:39
109 Natalie Harrison Fr Tesoro 22:58.6 7:40
110 Jamie Gross Fr Aliso Niguel 22:58.8 7:40
111 Maddy Ryan Fr Tesoro 23:00.8 7:40
112 Giselle Pureco Fr Trabuco Hills 23:01.4 7:40
113 Catalina Muro Fr Chula Vista 23:01.7 7:41
114 Samantha Trench Fr Trabuco Hills 23:02.2 7:41
115 Claudia Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 23:06 7:42
116 Rachel DuMont Fr Tesoro 23:06.8 7:42
117 Lindsay Hansen Fr Tesoro 23:08.6 7:43
118 Nicole Graham Fr Fallbrook 23:08.8 7:43
119 Olivia Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11.6 7:44
120 Karly Osborne Fr Great Oak 23:16.5 7:46 21/25 47/55 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 maria Bahena Fr Santa Ana 23:17.2 7:46
122 Kendra Mayer Fr zsancl 23:19.8 7:47
123 Katy Darrow Fr Millikan 23:21.8 7:47
124 Judy Pearce Fr Murrieta Vally 23:23.7 7:48
125 Dana Gersten Fr Trabuco Hills 23:24.1 7:48
126 Peyton Narey Fr zsancl 23:26.2 7:49
127 Maria Ramirez Fr Fountain Vlly 23:26.7 7:49
128 Ra-shelle Strauss Fr zsancl 23:27.3 7:49
129 Jillian Walker Fr Murrieta Vally 23:28.8 7:50
130 Darcy Epeneter Fr zsancl 23:32.3 7:51
131 Caitland McAdory Fr Murrieta Vally 23:37.2 7:52
132 Allie Ackman Fr Fallbrook 23:40.8 7:54
133 Alana Horan Fr zsancl 23:41 7:54
134 Taylor Moore Fr zsancl 23:41.9 7:54
135 Amy Fierro Fr Esperanza 23:45.2 7:55
136 Crystal Eng Fr Trabuco Hills 23:50.3 7:57
137 Amanda Buxbaum Fr Great Oak 23:52.5 7:58 22/25 50/55 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Shery Eutsey Fr Santa Ana 23:58.7 8:00
139 Zoie Lee Fr Great Oak 23:59.5 8:00 23/25 51/55 1/1
140 Caroline Wick Jr Aliso Niguel 23:59.7 8:00
141 Denise DeLaCruz Fr Paramount 24:00 8:00
142 Daisy Gomez Fr Paramount 24:01.8 8:01
143 Lindsay Weinberg Fr zsancl 24:05 8:02
144 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr Fountain Vlly 24:05.2 8:02
145 Michelle Rivera Fr Great Oak 24:08.7 8:03 24/25 52/55 1/1
146 Mariela Robles Fr Paramount 24:09 8:03
147 Rianna Alcantara Fr Fallbrook 24:09.2 8:03
148 Heather Twaddelle Fr Millikan 24:13.9 8:05
149 Eryan Gwin Fr University-Irv 24:17.3 8:06
150 Jessica Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 24:18.5 8:06
151 Lauren Drochner Fr Wilson-LB 24:18.7 8:06
152 Joselyn Ibarra Fr Wilson-LB 24:23 8:08
153 Melanie Ramirez Fr Paramount 24:28.9 8:10
154 Susana Flores Fr Vista 24:29.9 8:10
155 Breezy Madrigal Fr zsancl 24:30.1 8:10
156 Julia Saucedo Fr Paramount 24:30.6 8:10
157 Daniela Talavera Fr Chula Vista 24:32.7 8:11
158 Kailey Cox Fr Dana Hills 24:35.1 8:12
159 Emily Lombardo Fr Esperanza 24:41.9 8:14
160 Connie Ramirez Fr Chula Vista 24:42.4 8:14
161 Jessica Aguillar Fr Santa Ana 24:44.2 8:15
162 Christne Motu Fr zsancl 24:51 8:17
163 Jessica Zhou Fr University-Irv 24:51.2 8:17
164 Gina Chiappetta Fr Esperanza 24:53.7 8:18
165 Molly McClary Fr Trabuco Hills 25:01.4 8:20
166 Jessica Johnston Fr Trabuco Hills 25:02.5 8:21
167 Megan Casey Fr University-Irv 25:10.1 8:23
168 Nikki Behnam Fr Trabuco Hills 25:19.3 8:26
169 Jessica Stewart Fr Trabuco Hills 25:20.8 8:27
170 Hallie Somerville Fr Esperanza 25:29.9 8:30
171 Kieona Wilford Fr Esperanza 25:30.2 8:30
172 Rachel Zacuto Fr zsancl 25:38.6 8:33
173 Ruby Garcia Fr Chula Vista 25:38.9 8:33
174 Hayley Avila Fr Santiago (Cor) 25:40.3 8:33
175 Edith Castillo Fr Santa Ana 25:47.1 8:36
176 Clarissa Robles Fr Santiago (Cor) 25:47.6 8:36
177 Haley Herring Fr Great Oak 25:51.1 8:37 25/25 55/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 Hannah Levi Fr Vista 26:10.5 8:44
179 Alexis Reyes Fr Millikan 26:14.8 8:45
180 Olivia Wu Fr Mt. Carmel 26:29.7 8:50
181 Taylor Ellis Fr Esperanza 26:29.7 8:50
182 Bridget Gascon Fr Canyon Springs 26:29.7 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
97:30
19:30
6:30
66 Sheridan Gomez
Fr
19:04
6:21
6
Natasha Gunther
Fr
19:11
6:24
8
Lauryn Cerutti
Fr
19:19
6:26
11
AJ Jackson
Fr
19:45
6:35
15
Kayla White
Fr
20:12
6:44
26
Megan Geyer
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Kelley Cassidy
Fr
20:21
6:47
34
2 Great Oak
8-3-2-4-2
Gap: 0:59
98:18
19:40
6:33
90 Morgan Williams
Fr
19:15
6:25
9
Erin Velazque
Fr
19:15
6:25
10
Pauline Mandel
Fr
19:20
6:27
12
Clarissa Estrella
Fr
20:14
6:45
29
Karissa Lowery
Fr
20:14
6:45
30
Ari Kim
Fr
20:31
6:50
35
Danielle Sams
Fr
20:45
6:55
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Xpoway
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:09
98:39
19:44
6:35
90 spare frosh1
Fr
19:08
6:23
7
spare frosh2
Fr
19:27
6:29
13
spare frosh3
Fr
19:47
6:36
17
spare frosh4
Fr
20:01
6:40
21
spare frosh7
Fr
20:16
6:45
32
spare frosh5
Fr
22:25
7:28
60
spare frosh6
Fr
22:58
7:39
67
4 Aliso Niguel
1-2-3-2-4
Gap: 2:48
98:20
19:40
6:33
94 Danica Wyson
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Natasha Deacon
Fr
19:41
6:34
14
Brenna Isbell
So
19:58
6:39
19
Emma Belson
Fr
20:01
6:40
22
Nicole Kim
Fr
20:45
6:55
38
Yola Lin
Fr
20:58
6:59
42
Katelyn Nyberg
Fr
21:10
7:03
44
5 Trabuco Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
99:26
19:53
6:38
111 Brooke Kather
Fr
18:47
6:16
4
Kora Johnson
Fr
20:01
6:40
23
Alyza Rathor
Fr
20:10
6:43
25
Alexandr Reich
Fr
20:13
6:44
28
Makenna McGrann
Fr
20:15
6:45
31
Adrienne Liu
Fr
20:21
6:47
33
Jocelyn Dorame
Fr
21:07
7:02
43
6 Esperanza
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
104:02
20:48
6:56
184 Hannah Bell
Fr
19:47
6:36
16
Layla Amiri
Fr
20:02
6:41
24
Amy Rich
Fr
21:11
7:04
45
Linnea Huddy
Fr
21:13
7:04
46
Jessica Swanson
Fr
21:50
7:17
53
Natalie Baugh
Fr
22:04
7:21
55
Jackie Dulguime
Fr
22:10
7:23
56
7 Wilson-LB
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:01
107:16
21:27
7:09
236 Emily Welsch
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Brittany Lowe
Fr
20:49
6:56
41
Sarah Ruegg
Fr
22:32
7:31
63
Evelyn Delgado
Fr
22:35
7:32
64
Carly Kennedy
Fr
22:40
7:33
65
Lauren Drochner
Fr
24:19
8:06
84
Joselyn Ibarra
Fr
24:23
8:08
85
8 zsancl
2-8-7-8-8
Gap: 5:15
108:34
21:43
7:14
253 Molly Mann
Fr
18:11
6:04
2
Hanna Gifford
Fr
21:24
7:08
48
Lindsey Farney
Fr
22:13
7:24
57
Kendra Mayer
Fr
23:20
7:47
72
Peyton Narey
Fr
23:26
7:49
74
Ra-shell Strauss
Fr
23:27
7:49
75
Darcy Epeneter
Fr
23:32
7:51
77
9 Tesoro
12-13-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
108:30
21:42
7:14
256 Danielle Hilburn
Fr
20:32
6:51
36
Justene Munn
Fr
21:26
7:09
49
Summer Kirk-Joh
Fr
21:47
7:16
52
Kendra Clinkenb
Fr
22:16
7:25
58
Cody Thorson
Fr
22:28
7:29
61
Taryn Lovett
Fr
22:58
7:39
68
Natalie Harrison
Fr
22:59
7:40
69
10 Mt. Carmel
14-14-10-10-10
Gap: 5:42
113:33
22:43
7:34
297 Briana Pompa-Ho
Fr
20:47
6:56
40
Neha Vaingank
Fr
21:43
7:14
50
Brianna Gardner
Fr
22:03
7:21
54
Victoria Ung
Fr
22:30
7:30
62
Olivia Wu
Fr
26:30
8:50
91








11 Fallbrook
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:59
111:31
22:18
7:26
300 Jessica Jamison
Fr
20:42
6:54
37
Mercedes Cortes
Fr
21:15
7:05
47
Shara Leehey
Fr
22:45
7:35
66
Nicole Graham
Fr
23:09
7:43
71
Allie Ackman
Fr
23:41
7:54
79
Rianna Alcantar
Fr
24:09
8:03
83




12 Murrieta Vally
11-11-13-12-12
Gap: 3:39
112:46
22:33
7:31
306 Isabella Saldana
Fr
19:58
6:39
20
Amanda Neverman
Fr
22:18
7:26
59
Judy Pearce
Fr
23:24
7:48
73
Jillian Walker
Fr
23:29
7:50
76
Caitland McAdory
Fr
23:37
7:52
78








13 Paramount
10-9-11-13-13
Gap: 4:19
113:44
22:45
7:35
312 Janet Salazar
Fr
19:50
6:37
18
Isabel Medina
Fr
21:43
7:14
51
Denise DeLaCruz
Fr
24:00
8:00
80
Daisy Gomez
Fr
24:02
8:01
81
Mariela Robles
Fr
24:09
8:03
82
Melanie Ramirez
Fr
24:29
8:10
86
Julia Saucedo
Fr
24:31
8:10
87
14 Chula Vista
5-10-14-14-14
Gap: 6:52
116:43
23:21
7:47
342 Mariza Diaz
Fr
18:47
6:16
5
Catalina Muro
Fr
23:02
7:41
70
Daniela Talavera
Fr
24:33
8:11
88
Connie Ramirez
Fr
24:42
8:14
89
Ruby Garcia
Fr
25:39
8:33
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
102:59
20:36
6:52
26 Megan Geyer
Fr
20:13
6:44
1
Kelley Cassidy
Fr
20:21
6:47
3
Hannah Kim
Fr
20:28
6:49
4
Claire Carney
Fr
20:56
6:59
8
Diana Fabian
Fr
21:01
7:00
10
Victoria Lang
Fr
21:48
7:16
21
Rebecca McBride
Fr
21:53
7:18
22
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
104:44
20:57
6:59
45 Ari Kim
Fr
20:31
6:50
5
Danielle Sams
Fr
20:45
6:55
6
Alexis Morabe
Fr
20:53
6:58
7
Olivia Eagan
Fr
21:04
7:01
11
Nicole Escoto
Fr
21:30
7:10
16
Lauren Mobley
Fr
21:31
7:10
17
Alyssa Perez
Fr
21:35
7:12
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
105:48
21:10
7:03
65 Adrienne Liu
Fr
20:21
6:47
2
Jocelyn Dorame
Fr
21:07
7:02
12
Emily Berg
Fr
21:07
7:02
13
Melanie Driessen
Fr
21:33
7:11
18
Allison Perry
Fr
21:41
7:14
20
Tiffani Barham
Fr
22:10
7:23
25
Giselle Pureco
Fr
23:01
7:40
36
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
108:13
21:39
7:13
90 Yola Lin
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Katelyn Nyberg
Fr
21:10
7:03
14
Carissa Patel
Fr
21:23
7:08
15
Alaina Cruz
Fr
22:00
7:20
23
Jacqueli Greger
Fr
22:42
7:34
29
Dana Stebbins
Jr
22:50
7:37
30
Jamie Gross
Fr
22:59
7:40
34
5 Esperanza
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
112:28
22:30
7:30
136 Natalie Baugh
Fr
22:04
7:21
24
Jackie Dulguime
Fr
22:10
7:23
26
Sara Cornett
Fr
22:39
7:33
27
Lauren Kanzaki
Fr
22:39
7:33
28
Taylor Bohon
Fr
22:56
7:39
31
Amy Fierro
Fr
23:45
7:55
43
Emily Lombardo
Fr
24:42
8:14
46
6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:10
115:13
23:03
7:41
175 Taryn Lovett
Fr
22:58
7:39
32
Natalie Harrison
Fr
22:59
7:40
33
Maddy Ryan
Fr
23:01
7:40
35
Rachel DuMont
Fr
23:07
7:42
37
Lindsay Hansen
Fr
23:09
7:43
38








7 zsancl
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
118:28
23:42
7:54
206 Ra-shell Strauss
Fr
23:27
7:49
39
Darcy Epeneter
Fr
23:32
7:51
40
Alana Horan
Fr
23:41
7:54
41
Taylor Moore
Fr
23:42
7:54
42
Lindsay Weinberg
Fr
24:05
8:02
44
Breezy Madrigal
Fr
24:30
8:10
45
Christne Motu
Fr
24:51
8:17
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
108:17
21:39
7:13
16 Lauren Mobley
Fr
21:31
7:10
1
Alyssa Perez
Fr
21:35
7:12
2
Shelby Franco
Fr
21:39
7:13
3
Alexandr Merida
Fr
21:45
7:15
4
Rachel Zimmer
Fr
21:48
7:16
6
Jessica Jones
Fr
21:59
7:20
9
Olga Harber
Fr
22:08
7:23
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
112:29
22:30
7:30
52 Victoria Lang
Fr
21:48
7:16
5
Rebecca McBride
Fr
21:53
7:18
7
Selina Anderson
Fr
21:55
7:18
8
Brenda Campuzan
Fr
22:18
7:26
12
Kailey Cox
Fr
24:35
8:12
20








3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
114:31
22:54
7:38
69 Tiffani Barham
Fr
22:10
7:23
11
Giselle Pureco
Fr
23:01
7:40
13
Samantha Trench
Fr
23:02
7:41
14
Claudia Salas
Fr
23:06
7:42
15
Olivia Smith
Fr
23:12
7:44
16
Dana Gersten
Fr
23:24
7:48
17
Crystal Eng
Fr
23:50
7:57
19
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
124:21
24:52
8:17
108 Amy Fierro
Fr
23:45
7:55
18
Emily Lombardo
Fr
24:42
8:14
21
Gina Chiappet
Fr
24:54
8:18
22
Hallie Somervil
Fr
25:30
8:30
23
Kieona Wilford
Fr
25:30
8:30
24
Taylor Ellis
Fr
26:30
8:50
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
111:52
22:22
7:27
15 Jessica Jones
Fr
21:59
7:20
1
Olga Harber
Fr
22:08
7:23
2
Jessica Conners
Fr
22:29
7:30
3
Samantha Lozon
Fr
22:38
7:33
4
Christin Stanfill
Fr
22:38
7:33
5
Karly Osborne
Fr
23:17
7:46
6
Amanda Buxbaum
Fr
23:53
7:58
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
121:37
24:19
8:06
48 Dana Gersten
Fr
23:24
7:48
7
Crystal Eng
Fr
23:50
7:57
8
Jessica Papageor
Fr
24:19
8:06
10
Molly McClary
Fr
25:01
8:20
11
Jessica Johnston
Fr
25:03
8:21
12
Nikki Behnam
Fr
25:19
8:26
13
Jessica Stewart
Fr
25:21
8:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
121:08
24:14
8:05
15 Karly Osborne
Fr
23:17
7:46
1
Amanda Buxbaum
Fr
23:53
7:58
2
Zoie Lee
Fr
24:00
8:00
3
Michelle Rivera
Fr
24:09
8:03
4
Haley Herring
Fr
25:51
8:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 David Harned, Fr, 16:11.7, Dana Hills Esperanza, 84:18.5, 50
Fr D2 Bradford Littooy, Fr, 16:24, Scripps Ranch Claremont, 86:49.8, 66
Fr D3 Brandon Pugh, Fr, 16:24.3, San Juan Hills Arcadia, 87:15.9, 41
Jr D1 Sean Thompson, Jr, 15:03.8, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 77:48.1, 59
Jr D2 parker Christian, Jr, 15:21.7, Cypress Escondido, 82:39.5, 75
Jr D3 Francisco Lemus, Jr, 15:50.9, Central Union Arcadia, 85:12.6, 42
So D1 Elliot Myers, So, 15:07.7, Esperanza Dana Hills, 81:01.6, 69
So D2 Paul Ross, So, 15:26.9, Claremont Claremont, 80:09.2, 38
So D3 Samuel Pons, So, 15:25.1, South Pasadena Arcadia, 85:29, 33
Sr D1 Tyler Valdes, Sr, 14:25.6, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:00.3, 16
Sr D2 Chris Rivera, Sr, 15:13.2, Granite Hills Segerstrom, 83:02.8, 76
Sr D3 Ahmed Mohamed, Sr, 15:30.3, Rancho Alamit. Rancho Alamit., 82:39.4, 32