Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Los Alamos Hills Park on 9/25/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, Christian | Fr | JV | 20:44.73 | 6:55 | 3 | 64/129 | 24/49 | 31/56 | 1/3 | 19:25 | ||||
Acevedo, James | Sr | JV | 18:32.15 | 6:11 | 3 | 13/129 | 5/49 | 12/56 | 2/5 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:05 | ||
Acuna, Matt | So | JV | 22:32.16 | 7:31 | 3 | 110/129 | 43/49 | 50/56 | 1/1 | 19:47 | ||||
Arreola, Daniel | Fr | JV | 20:02.56 | 6:41 | 3 | 47/129 | 15/49 | 22/56 | 1/4 | 18:30 | ||||
Bergstrom, Tanner | So | JV | 22:01.53 | 7:21 | 3 | 99/129 | 37/49 | 44/56 | 1/1 | 20:35 | ||||
Bermudez, Isaac | So | JV | 18:36.98 | 6:12 | 3 | 16/129 | 7/49 | 14/56 | 2/5 | 17:34 | ||||
Blake, Jarrod | Jr | JV | 18:13.07 | 6:04 | 3 | 9/129 | 4/49 | 11/56 | 2/5 | 16:47 | ||||
Briggs, Raymond | So | JV | 24:03.42 | 8:01 | 3 | 123/129 | 47/49 | 54/56 | 1/1 | 18:20 | ||||
Burke, Conor | Fr | JV | 21:50.24 | 7:17 | 3 | 92/129 | 34/49 | 41/56 | 1/1 | 20:18 | ||||
Carrillo, Eddie | Fr | JV | 20:22.33 | 6:47 | 3 | 55/129 | 18/49 | 25/56 | 1/4 | 19:12 | ||||
Carvajal, Daniel | Fr | JV | 22:18.33 | 7:26 | 3 | 104/129 | 39/49 | 46/56 | 1/1 | 20:18 | ||||
Childers, Nick | Sr | V | 18:00.61 | 6:00 | 3 | 27/41 | 7/7 | 10/56 | 2/5 | 15:48 | ||||
Ciochetto, Jake | Fr | JV | 21:02.08 | 7:01 | 3 | 73/129 | 26/49 | 33/56 | 1/1 | 19:38 | ||||
Cormier, Patrick | Fr | JV | 22:33.19 | 7:31 | 3 | 111/129 | 44/49 | 51/56 | 1/1 | 19:29 | ||||
Cortes, Alejandro | Fr | JV | 21:29.84 | 7:10 | 3 | 85/129 | 32/49 | 39/56 | 1/1 | 19:55 | ||||
Cuevas, Daniel | Sr | JV | 19:01.96 | 6:21 | 3 | 25/129 | 11/49 | 18/56 | 1/4 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:53 | ||
Dickerson, Kyle | Sr | V | 15:39.93 | 5:13 | 3 | 2/41 | 1/7 | 1/56 | 2/6 | 16:26 (0:46,4.7) |
16:26 (0:46,4.7) |
14:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Doerges, Jordan | So | JV | 21:02.57 | 7:01 | 3 | 74/129 | 27/49 | 34/56 | 1/1 | 20:17 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Edie, Robert | So | JV | 21:55.45 | 7:18 | 3 | 96/129 | 36/49 | 43/56 | 1/1 | 19:20 | ||||
Emery, Brenden | Fr | JV | 20:38.61 | 6:53 | 3 | 61/129 | 22/49 | 29/56 | 1/3 | 18:47 | ||||
Fraser, William | Sr | V | 16:31.72 | 5:31 | 3 | 13/41 | 5/7 | 5/56 | 2/6 | 18:00 (1:28,8.2) |
18:00 (1:28,8.2) |
16:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fronk, Karson | So | V | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | 3 | 7/41 | 2/7 | 2/56 | 3/6 | 15:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gregg, Tyler | Fr | JV | 19:30.56 | 6:30 | 3 | 33/129 | 14/49 | 21/56 | 1/4 | 18:10 | ||||
Hewitt, Michael | Fr | JV | 21:04.16 | 7:01 | 3 | 75/129 | 28/49 | 35/56 | 1/1 | 18:36 | ||||
Hong, Justin | Fr | JV | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | 3 | 93/129 | 35/49 | 42/56 | 1/1 | 20:14 | ||||
Johansen, Tyler | Fr | JV | 22:22.61 | 7:28 | 3 | 107/129 | 41/49 | 48/56 | 1/1 | 26:01 (3:38,14.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lara, Andy | Sr | JV | 24:58.98 | 8:20 | 3 | 129/129 | 49/49 | 56/56 | 1/1 | 19:21 | 19:21 | 19:03 | ||
Mattoon, John | So | JV | 17:00.75 | 5:40 | 3 | 1/129 | 1/49 | 7/56 | 1/6 | 15:53 | ||||
McClure, Kon | So | JV | 18:32.56 | 6:11 | 3 | 14/129 | 6/49 | 13/56 | 2/5 | 17:35 | ||||
Messerly, Brandon | Fr | JV | 19:03.13 | 6:21 | 3 | 26/129 | 12/49 | 19/56 | 1/4 | 17:31 | ||||
Mindiola, Derek | So | JV | 21:05.72 | 7:02 | 3 | 77/129 | 29/49 | 36/56 | 1/1 | 18:18 | ||||
Montour, James | Fr | JV | 22:04.87 | 7:22 | 3 | 101/129 | 38/49 | 45/56 | 1/1 | 19:43 | ||||
Murray, Josh | Fr | JV | 21:15.95 | 7:05 | 3 | 82/129 | 31/49 | 38/56 | 1/1 | 19:57 | ||||
Norton, Alex | Jr | JV | 24:56.04 | 8:19 | 3 | 127/129 | 48/49 | 55/56 | 1/1 | 17:46 | ||||
Norton, Brian | Sr | JV | 20:22.59 | 6:48 | 3 | 56/129 | 19/49 | 26/56 | 1/4 | 16:12 | ||||
Orner, Jacob | Fr | JV | 22:22.89 | 7:28 | 3 | 108/129 | 42/49 | 49/56 | 1/1 | 19:48 | ||||
Orner, Marc | Sr | JV | 18:57.39 | 6:19 | 3 | 22/129 | 10/49 | 17/56 | 1/4 | 16:54 | ||||
Orner, Matt | Sr | JV | 20:05.02 | 6:42 | 3 | 48/129 | 16/49 | 23/56 | 1/4 | 17:11 | 17:11 | 16:53 | ||
Pagel, Josh | So | JV | 19:07.99 | 6:23 | 3 | 27/129 | 13/49 | 20/56 | 1/4 | 18:21 | ||||
Peters, Dillon | Jr | JV | 20:25.89 | 6:49 | 3 | 59/129 | 21/49 | 28/56 | 1/4 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 16:11 | ||
Pierson, Trevor | Fr | JV | 20:17.74 | 6:46 | 3 | 53/129 | 17/49 | 24/56 | 1/4 | 18:55 | ||||
Pimienta, Tysilian | So | JV | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | 3 | 17/129 | 8/49 | 15/56 | 1/5 | 17:29 | ||||
Rigali, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | 3 | 10/41 | 4/7 | 4/56 | 2/6 | 15:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Rogers, Richard | Sr | V | 16:37.23 | 5:32 | 3 | 14/41 | 6/7 | 6/56 | 2/6 | 16:43 (0:06,0.6) |
16:43 (0:06,0.6) |
15:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sasscer, Zack | Sr | JV | 20:40.99 | 6:54 | 3 | 63/129 | 23/49 | 30/56 | 1/3 | 23:14 (2:33,11.0) |
23:14 (2:33,11.0) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Shoebotham, Dane | Fr | JV | 22:18.59 | 7:26 | 3 | 105/129 | 40/49 | 47/56 | 1/1 | 20:45 | ||||
Sosa, Mark | So | JV | 20:23.41 | 6:48 | 3 | 57/129 | 20/49 | 27/56 | 1/4 | 17:34 | ||||
Storkersen, Jordan | Jr | JV | 17:32.33 | 5:51 | 3 | 3/129 | 2/49 | 8/56 | 1/5 | 17:54 (0:22,2.0) |
17:54 (0:22,2.0) |
15:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Stowers, Robert | Fr | JV | 22:43.99 | 7:35 | 3 | 113/129 | 45/49 | 52/56 | 1/1 | 19:55 | ||||
Szanto, Derek | Fr | JV | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | 3 | 91/129 | 33/49 | 40/56 | 1/1 | 24:35 (2:49,11.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Velarde, Matt | So | JV | 20:56.28 | 6:59 | 3 | 71/129 | 25/49 | 32/56 | 1/3 | 18:14 | ||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | Jr | JV | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | 3 | 21/129 | 9/49 | 16/56 | 1/4 | 23:48 (4:57,20.8) |
23:48 (4:57,20.8) |
17:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Vonasek, Morgan | Jr | JV | 23:43.09 | 7:54 | 3 | 121/129 | 46/49 | 53/56 | 1/1 | 22:29 | 22:29 | 21:37 | ||
Vordahl, Chris | Sr | V | 16:15.03 | 5:25 | 3 | 9/41 | 3/7 | 3/56 | 2/6 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 15:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Witteman, Kyle | So | JV | 21:06.93 | 7:02 | 3 | 79/129 | 30/49 | 37/56 | 1/1 | 19:43 | ||||
Woodside, Drew | So | JV | 17:42.04 | 5:54 | 3 | 4/129 | 3/49 | 9/56 | 1/5 | 16:50 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 80:57 0:52 |
3 | 5:24 | 5:13 | 5:31 | 41 | 5:20 | 79:40 | 79:40 | 76:29 78:10 |
Kyle Dickerson (2), Karson Fronk (7), Chris Vordahl (9), Ryan Rigali (10), William Fraser (13) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 89:00 1:31 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:40 | 6:11 | 30 | 5:56 | 83:21 | 83:21 | 81:29 | John Mattoon (1), Jordan Storkersen (3), Drew Woodside (4), Jarrod Blake (9), James Acevedo (13) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 93:38 0:25 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:11 | 6:19 | 26 | 6:15 | 85:06 | 85:06 | 84:37 | Kon McClure (2), Isaac Bermudez (4), Tysilian Pimienta (5), Matthew Von Gonten (7), Marc Orner (8) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 96:46 1:01 |
3 | 6:27 | 6:21 | 6:41 | 19 | 6:27 | 87:33 | 87:33 | 87:33 | Daniel Cuevas (1), Brandon Messerly (2), Josh Pagel (3), Tyler Gregg (4), Daniel Arreola (9) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/4 | 101:31 0:18 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:42 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:46 | 90:41 | 90:41 | 89:59 | Matt Orner (1), Trevor Pierson (2), Eddie Carrillo (3), Brian Norton (4), Mark Sosa (5) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/3 | 103:27 0:30 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:49 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:54 | 94:16 | 94:16 | 93:02 | Dillon Peters (1), Brenden Emery (2), Zack Sasscer (3), Christian Acevedo (4), Matt Velarde (5) | ||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 105:21 0:05 |
3 | 7:01 | 7:01 | 7:02 | 15 | 7:01 | 97:33 | 97:33 | 96:30 | Jake Ciochetto (1), Jordan Doerges (2), Michael Hewitt (3), Derek Mindiola (4), Kyle Witteman (5) | ||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 108:16 0:38 |
3 | 7:13 | 7:05 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:13 | 100:32 | 100:32 | 100:07 | Josh Murray (1), Alejandro Cortes (2), Derek Szanto (3), Conor Burke (4), Justin Hong (5) | ||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 110:39 0:23 |
3 | 7:23 | 7:18 | 7:26 | 15 | 7:23 | 103:44 | 103:44 | 103:44 | Robert Edie (1), Tanner Bergstrom (2), James Montour (3), Daniel Carvajal (4), Dane Shoebotham (5) | ||
JV 9th 5 | 1/1 | 112:35 0:21 |
3 | 7:30 | 7:28 | 7:35 | 15 | 7:30 | 108:40 | 108:40 | 108:40 | Tyler Johansen (1), Jacob Orner (2), Matt Acuna (3), Patrick Cormier (4), Robert Stowers (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noe Ramirez | VM | 15:23.55 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Kyle Dickerson | Sr | Great Oak | 15:39.93 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/56 | 2/6 | 16:26 (0:46) |
16:26 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Daniel Knauer | MV | 15:46.08 | 5:15 | ||||||||
4 | Drew Dalton | VM | 15:57.95 | 5:19 | ||||||||
5 | Chris Kincade | MV | 16:03.43 | 5:21 | ||||||||
6 | Bryce Rausa | VM | 16:04.73 | 5:22 | ||||||||
7 | Karson Fronk | So | Great Oak | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/56 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Chris Strasheim | VM | 16:12.02 | 5:24 | ||||||||
9 | Chris Vordahl | Sr | Great Oak | 16:15.03 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/56 | 2/6 | 16:02 | 16:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
10 | Ryan Rigali | Jr | Great Oak | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 4/56 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Tyler Owen | VM | 16:27.26 | 5:29 | ||||||||
12 | Anthony Bennett | VM | 16:27.68 | 5:29 | ||||||||
13 | William Fraser | Sr | Great Oak | 16:31.72 | 5:31 | 5/7 | 5/56 | 2/6 | 18:00 (1:28) |
18:00 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Richard Rogers | Sr | Great Oak | 16:37.23 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/56 | 2/6 | 16:43 (0:06) |
16:43 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Carlos Ortega | VM | 16:40.14 | 5:33 | ||||||||
16 | Brandon Pina | TV | 16:41.09 | 5:34 | ||||||||
17 | Eric Gross | CHS | 16:43.59 | 5:35 | ||||||||
18 | Bryan Mercado | MV | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
19 | Daniel Donaldson | TV | 17:14.49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
20 | Thomas McCall | CHS | 17:19.24 | 5:46 | ||||||||
21 | Andy Walters | MV | 17:21.64 | 5:47 | ||||||||
22 | Shane Connolly | MV | 17:26.11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
23 | Nick Stefanyshyn | TV | 17:41.22 | 5:54 | ||||||||
24 | Michael Matta | MV | 17:50.05 | 5:57 | ||||||||
25 | Austin Vanderwouden | CHS | 17:56.62 | 5:59 | ||||||||
26 | Daniel Rivera | TV | 17:56.87 | 5:59 | ||||||||
27 | Nick Childers | Sr | Great Oak | 18:00.61 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 10/56 | 2/5 | ||||
28 | Nathaniel Becerra | CHS | 18:00.92 | 6:00 | ||||||||
29 | Luis Gallardo | CHS | 18:32.96 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Zach Chimileski | CHS | 18:39.51 | 6:13 | ||||||||
31 | Mark Chapman | CHS | 18:41.68 | 6:14 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Hansen | TV | 18:53.61 | 6:18 | ||||||||
33 | Kent Eilek | TV | 18:54.58 | 6:18 | ||||||||
34 | Nick Behar | MV | 19:12.62 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Anthony Hernandez | TC | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | ||||||||
36 | Austin Pile | TV | 19:38.94 | 6:33 | ||||||||
37 | Cody Anderson | TC | 21:34.85 | 7:12 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Collins | TC | 23:43.25 | 7:54 | ||||||||
39 | Andre Chu | TC | 23:43.51 | 7:55 | ||||||||
40 | Miguel Betoncourt | TC | 23:55.12 | 7:58 | ||||||||
41 | Trevor Smith | TC | 26:07.98 | 8:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VM 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
80:06 16:01 5:20 |
30 | Noe Ramirez - 15:24 5:08 1 |
Drew Dalton - 15:58 5:19 4 |
Bryce Rausa - 16:05 5:22 6 |
Chris Strasheim - 16:12 5:24 8 |
Tyler Owen - 16:27 5:29 11 |
Anthony Bennett - 16:28 5:29 12 |
Carlos Ortega - 16:40 5:33 15 |
2 | Great Oak 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
80:57 16:11 5:24 |
41 | Kyle Dickerson Sr 15:40 5:13 2 |
Karson Fronk So 16:06 5:22 7 |
Chris Vordahl Sr 16:15 5:25 9 |
Ryan Rigali Jr 16:24 5:28 10 |
William Fraser Sr 16:32 5:31 13 |
Richard Rogers Sr 16:37 5:32 14 |
Nick Childers Sr 18:01 6:00 27 |
3 | MV 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
69 | Daniel Knauer - 15:46 5:15 3 |
Chris Kincade - 16:03 5:21 5 |
Bryan Mercado - 17:12 5:44 18 |
Andy Walters - 17:22 5:47 21 |
Shane Connolly - 17:26 5:49 22 |
Michael Matta - 17:50 5:57 24 |
Nick Behar - 19:13 6:24 34 |
4 | TV 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:13 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
116 | Brandon Pina - 16:41 5:34 16 |
Daniel Donaldson - 17:14 5:45 19 |
Nick Stefanyshyn - 17:41 5:54 23 |
Daniel Rivera - 17:57 5:59 26 |
Ryan Hansen - 18:54 6:18 32 |
Kent Eilek - 18:55 6:18 33 |
Austin Pile - 19:39 6:33 36 |
5 | CHS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
119 | Eric Gross - 16:44 5:35 17 |
Thomas McCall - 17:19 5:46 20 |
Austin Vanderwouden - 17:57 5:59 25 |
Nathaniel Becerra - 18:01 6:00 28 |
Luis Gallardo - 18:33 6:11 29 |
Zach Chimileski - 18:40 6:13 30 |
Mark Chapman - 18:42 6:14 31 |
6 | TC 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:23 |
112:29 22:30 7:30 |
189 | Anthony Hernandez - 19:32 6:31 35 |
Cody Anderson - 21:35 7:12 37 |
Ryan Collins - 23:43 7:54 38 |
Andre Chu - 23:44 7:55 39 |
Miguel Betoncourt - 23:55 7:58 40 |
Trevor Smith - 26:08 8:43 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Mattoon | So | Great Oak | 17:00.75 | 5:40 | 1/49 | 7/56 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Sean Kusick | VM | 17:26.31 | 5:49 | ||||||||
3 | Jordan Storkersen | Jr | Great Oak | 17:32.33 | 5:51 | 2/49 | 8/56 | 1/5 | 17:54 (0:22) |
17:54 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Drew Woodside | So | Great Oak | 17:42.04 | 5:54 | 3/49 | 9/56 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Jordan Burrow | MV | 17:45.79 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Peng | VM | 17:50.92 | 5:57 | ||||||||
7 | Justin Francis | VM | 17:51.26 | 5:57 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Stewart | VM | 17:57.81 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Jarrod Blake | Jr | Great Oak | 18:13.07 | 6:04 | 4/49 | 11/56 | 2/5 | ||||
10 | Zach Marshall | VM | 18:16.93 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | Jason Elder | VM | 18:19.11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Chad Gerritsen | TV | 18:20.15 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | James Acevedo | Sr | Great Oak | 18:32.15 | 6:11 | 5/49 | 12/56 | 2/5 | 17:33 | 17:33 | ||
14 | Kon McClure | So | Great Oak | 18:32.56 | 6:11 | 6/49 | 13/56 | 2/5 | ||||
15 | Mark Diaz | VM | 18:35.24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
16 | Isaac Bermudez | So | Great Oak | 18:36.98 | 6:12 | 7/49 | 14/56 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | Tysilian Pimienta | So | Great Oak | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | 8/49 | 15/56 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Davin Guinn | VM | 18:44.55 | 6:15 | ||||||||
19 | Charles Craig | MV | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
20 | Michael Waltrip | CHS | 18:50.88 | 6:17 | ||||||||
21 | Matthew Von Gonten | Jr | Great Oak | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | 9/49 | 16/56 | 1/4 | 23:48 (4:57) |
23:48 (4:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Marc Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 18:57.39 | 6:19 | 10/49 | 17/56 | 1/4 | ||||
23 | Andrew Olivares | VM | 18:57.69 | 6:19 | ||||||||
24 | Robert Altamirano | CHS | 18:59.05 | 6:20 | ||||||||
25 | Daniel Cuevas | Sr | Great Oak | 19:01.96 | 6:21 | 11/49 | 18/56 | 1/4 | 16:53 | 16:53 | ||
26 | Brandon Messerly | Fr | Great Oak | 19:03.13 | 6:21 | 12/49 | 19/56 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Josh Pagel | So | Great Oak | 19:07.99 | 6:23 | 13/49 | 20/56 | 1/4 | ||||
28 | Will Avina | CHS | 19:14.11 | 6:25 | ||||||||
29 | Steven Bondock | CHS | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
30 | Enrique Zapata | CHS | 19:16.95 | 6:26 | ||||||||
31 | Jared Balady | VM | 19:17.19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
32 | Peter Chapman | MV | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
33 | Tyler Gregg | Fr | Great Oak | 19:30.56 | 6:30 | 14/49 | 21/56 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Adam Donason | VM | 19:31.38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
35 | Dillon Olson | MV | 19:35.74 | 6:32 | ||||||||
36 | Jackson Sheridan | TV | 19:41.04 | 6:34 | ||||||||
37 | Oscar Corona | VM | 19:45.44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
38 | Austin Barro | TV | 19:45.91 | 6:35 | ||||||||
39 | Jack Lacey | CHS | 19:51.85 | 6:37 | ||||||||
40 | Daniel Neverman | MV | 19:54.49 | 6:38 | ||||||||
41 | Shane Droitez | TV | 19:58.84 | 6:40 | ||||||||
42 | Andrew Schaline | TV | 19:59.88 | 6:40 | ||||||||
43 | Yael Triviso | VM | 20:00.11 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Brandon Scott | MV | 20:00.71 | 6:40 | ||||||||
45 | Joey Lister | VM | 20:01.35 | 6:40 | ||||||||
46 | Alex Gallegos | MV | 20:01.78 | 6:41 | ||||||||
47 | Daniel Arreola | Fr | Great Oak | 20:02.56 | 6:41 | 15/49 | 22/56 | 1/4 | ||||
48 | Matt Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 20:05.02 | 6:42 | 16/49 | 23/56 | 1/4 | 17:11 | 17:11 | ||
49 | Angel Ramirez | VM | 20:09.44 | 6:43 | ||||||||
50 | Gabe Zambrano | TV | 20:09.68 | 6:43 | ||||||||
51 | Felipe Rangel | CHS | 20:13.29 | 6:44 | ||||||||
52 | Larry Searles | CHS | 20:16.93 | 6:46 | ||||||||
53 | Trevor Pierson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:17.74 | 6:46 | 17/49 | 24/56 | 1/4 | ||||
54 | Chris Estrella | CHS | 20:20.07 | 6:47 | ||||||||
55 | Eddie Carrillo | Fr | Great Oak | 20:22.33 | 6:47 | 18/49 | 25/56 | 1/4 | ||||
56 | Brian Norton | Sr | Great Oak | 20:22.59 | 6:48 | 19/49 | 26/56 | 1/4 | ||||
57 | Mark Sosa | So | Great Oak | 20:23.41 | 6:48 | 20/49 | 27/56 | 1/4 | ||||
58 | Daniel Ignacio | TV | 20:23.74 | 6:48 | ||||||||
59 | Dillon Peters | Jr | Great Oak | 20:25.89 | 6:49 | 21/49 | 28/56 | 1/4 | 18:17 | 18:17 | ||
60 | Kevin Gonzalez | VM | 20:38.51 | 6:53 | ||||||||
61 | Brenden Emery | Fr | Great Oak | 20:38.61 | 6:53 | 22/49 | 29/56 | 1/3 | ||||
62 | Jacob Cline | TV | 20:38.87 | 6:53 | ||||||||
63 | Zack Sasscer | Sr | Great Oak | 20:40.99 | 6:54 | 23/49 | 30/56 | 1/3 | 23:14 (2:33) |
23:14 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Christian Acevedo | Fr | Great Oak | 20:44.73 | 6:55 | 24/49 | 31/56 | 1/3 | ||||
65 | Bookman Nolan | CHS | 20:49.26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
66 | David Trejo | TV | 20:49.98 | 6:57 | ||||||||
67 | Bryan Dierking | TV | 20:52.01 | 6:57 | ||||||||
68 | Derren Lechuga | VM | 20:52.38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
69 | Aaron Toop | VM | 20:52.97 | 6:58 | ||||||||
70 | Gus Sjobeck | VM | 20:54.05 | 6:58 | ||||||||
71 | Matt Velarde | So | Great Oak | 20:56.28 | 6:59 | 25/49 | 32/56 | 1/3 | ||||
72 | William Burrows | CHS | 20:56.93 | 6:59 | ||||||||
73 | Jake Ciochetto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:02.08 | 7:01 | 26/49 | 33/56 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Jordan Doerges | So | Great Oak | 21:02.57 | 7:01 | 27/49 | 34/56 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Michael Hewitt | Fr | Great Oak | 21:04.16 | 7:01 | 28/49 | 35/56 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Aaron Arreola | TV | 21:04.37 | 7:01 | ||||||||
77 | Derek Mindiola | So | Great Oak | 21:05.72 | 7:02 | 29/49 | 36/56 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Zach Kurland | VM | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
79 | Kyle Witteman | So | Great Oak | 21:06.93 | 7:02 | 30/49 | 37/56 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Nick Aybar | VM | 21:07.48 | 7:02 | ||||||||
81 | Oscar Arroyo | TV | 21:15.42 | 7:05 | ||||||||
82 | Josh Murray | Fr | Great Oak | 21:15.95 | 7:05 | 31/49 | 38/56 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Nicolas Shetler | CHS | 21:16.79 | 7:06 | ||||||||
84 | Jonathan Lloyd | VM | 21:18.06 | 7:06 | ||||||||
85 | Alejandro Cortes | Fr | Great Oak | 21:29.84 | 7:10 | 32/49 | 39/56 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Alex Luna | TV | 21:31.22 | 7:10 | ||||||||
87 | Toor Chirag | CHS | 21:31.45 | 7:10 | ||||||||
88 | Tyler Shiotto | CHS | 21:39.02 | 7:13 | ||||||||
89 | Jorge Soto | CHS | 21:43.16 | 7:14 | ||||||||
90 | Cody Pan | CHS | 21:43.66 | 7:15 | ||||||||
91 | Derek Szanto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | 33/49 | 40/56 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Conor Burke | Fr | Great Oak | 21:50.24 | 7:17 | 34/49 | 41/56 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Justin Hong | Fr | Great Oak | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | 35/49 | 42/56 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Scott Gamble | MV | 21:54.21 | 7:18 | ||||||||
95 | Daniel Durfee | VM | 21:54.52 | 7:18 | ||||||||
96 | Robert Edie | So | Great Oak | 21:55.45 | 7:18 | 36/49 | 43/56 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Harris Bennett | CHS | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
98 | Jonathan Meisterling | VM | 22:01.28 | 7:20 | ||||||||
99 | Tanner Bergstrom | So | Great Oak | 22:01.53 | 7:21 | 37/49 | 44/56 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Matt Ramirez | TV | 22:01.82 | 7:21 | ||||||||
101 | James Montour | Fr | Great Oak | 22:04.87 | 7:22 | 38/49 | 45/56 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Ryley Peabody | CHS | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
103 | Jacob Stein | CHS | 22:16.85 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Daniel Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 22:18.33 | 7:26 | 39/49 | 46/56 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Dane Shoebotham | Fr | Great Oak | 22:18.59 | 7:26 | 40/49 | 47/56 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Richard Querimit | TV | 22:20.19 | 7:27 | ||||||||
107 | Tyler Johansen | Fr | Great Oak | 22:22.61 | 7:28 | 41/49 | 48/56 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Jacob Orner | Fr | Great Oak | 22:22.89 | 7:28 | 42/49 | 49/56 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Justus Bradley | TV | 22:31.35 | 7:30 | ||||||||
110 | Matt Acuna | So | Great Oak | 22:32.16 | 7:31 | 43/49 | 50/56 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Patrick Cormier | Fr | Great Oak | 22:33.19 | 7:31 | 44/49 | 51/56 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Jomari Ocampo | CHS | 22:34.87 | 7:32 | ||||||||
113 | Robert Stowers | Fr | Great Oak | 22:43.99 | 7:35 | 45/49 | 52/56 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Wesley Coomber | VM | 22:45.21 | 7:35 | ||||||||
115 | Gustavo Cedillo | CHS | 22:45.42 | 7:35 | ||||||||
116 | Michael Berthelotte | TV | 23:07.37 | 7:42 | ||||||||
117 | Hunter Higley | TV | 23:18.48 | 7:46 | ||||||||
118 | Tyler Pearson | TV | 23:20.88 | 7:47 | ||||||||
119 | Kevin Craig | TV | 23:26.13 | 7:49 | ||||||||
120 | Tim Vo | CHS | 23:28.25 | 7:49 | ||||||||
121 | Morgan Vonasek | Jr | Great Oak | 23:43.09 | 7:54 | 46/49 | 53/56 | 1/1 | 22:29 | 22:29 | ||
122 | Chase Evans | TV | 23:55.63 | 7:59 | ||||||||
123 | Raymond Briggs | So | Great Oak | 24:03.42 | 8:01 | 47/49 | 54/56 | 1/1 | ||||
124 | Billy Kay | CHS | 24:08.91 | 8:03 | ||||||||
125 | Kevin Cantero | CHS | 24:20.92 | 8:07 | ||||||||
126 | Winston Harris | CHS | 24:54.26 | 8:18 | ||||||||
127 | Alex Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 24:56.04 | 8:19 | 48/49 | 55/56 | 1/1 | ||||
128 | James Braunwalder | TC | 24:57.17 | 8:19 | ||||||||
129 | Andy Lara | Sr | Great Oak | 24:58.98 | 8:20 | 49/49 | 56/56 | 1/1 | 19:21 | 19:21 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
30 | John Mattoon So 17:01 5:40 1 |
Jordan Storkersen Jr 17:32 5:51 3 |
Drew Woodside So 17:42 5:54 4 |
Jarrod Blake Jr 18:13 6:04 9 |
James Acevedo Sr 18:32 6:11 13 |
Kon McClure So 18:33 6:11 14 |
Isaac Bermudez So 18:37 6:12 16 |
2 | VM 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
33 | Sean Kusick - 17:26 5:49 2 |
Matt Peng - 17:51 5:57 6 |
Justin Francis - 17:51 5:57 7 |
Michael Stewart - 17:58 5:59 8 |
Zach Marshall - 18:17 6:06 10 |
Jason Elder - 18:19 6:06 11 |
Mark Diaz - 18:35 6:12 15 |
3 | MV 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
97 | Jordan Burrow - 17:46 5:55 5 |
Charles Craig - 18:45 6:15 17 |
Peter Chapman - 19:21 6:27 23 |
Dillon Olson - 19:36 6:32 24 |
Daniel Neverman - 19:54 6:38 28 |
Brandon Scott - 20:01 6:40 31 |
Alex Gallegos - 20:02 6:41 32 |
4 | CHS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
100 | Michael Waltrip - 18:51 6:17 18 |
Robert Altamirano - 18:59 6:20 19 |
Will Avina - 19:14 6:25 20 |
Steven Bondock - 19:17 6:26 21 |
Enrique Zapata - 19:17 6:26 22 |
Jack Lacey - 19:52 6:37 27 |
Felipe Rangel - 20:13 6:44 34 |
5 | TV 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
97:46 19:33 6:31 |
122 | Chad Gerritsen - 18:20 6:07 12 |
Jackson Sheridan - 19:41 6:34 25 |
Austin Barro - 19:46 6:35 26 |
Shane Droitez - 19:59 6:40 29 |
Andrew Schaline - 20:00 6:40 30 |
Gabe Zambrano - 20:10 6:43 33 |
Daniel Ignacio - 20:24 6:48 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
26 | Kon McClure So 18:33 6:11 2 |
Isaac Bermudez So 18:37 6:12 4 |
Tysilian Pimienta So 18:40 6:13 5 |
Matthew Von Gonten Jr 18:51 6:17 7 |
Marc Orner Sr 18:57 6:19 8 |
Daniel Cuevas Sr 19:02 6:21 10 |
Brandon Messerly Fr 19:03 6:21 11 |
2 | VM 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
31 | Jason Elder - 18:19 6:06 1 |
Mark Diaz - 18:35 6:12 3 |
Davin Guinn - 18:45 6:15 6 |
Andrew Olivares - 18:58 6:19 9 |
Jared Balady - 19:17 6:26 12 |
Adam Donason - 19:31 6:30 13 |
Oscar Corona - 19:45 6:35 14 |
3 | CHS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
101:31 20:18 6:46 |
91 | Jack Lacey - 19:52 6:37 15 |
Felipe Rangel - 20:13 6:44 17 |
Larry Searles - 20:17 6:46 18 |
Chris Estrella - 20:20 6:47 19 |
Bookman Nolan - 20:49 6:56 22 |
William Burrows - 20:57 6:59 25 |
Nicolas Shetler - 21:17 7:06 28 |
4 | TV 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
104 | Gabe Zambrano - 20:10 6:43 16 |
Daniel Ignacio - 20:24 6:48 20 |
Jacob Cline - 20:39 6:53 21 |
David Trejo - 20:50 6:57 23 |
Bryan Dierking - 20:52 6:57 24 |
Aaron Arreola - 21:04 7:01 26 |
Oscar Arroyo - 21:15 7:05 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
19 | Daniel Cuevas Sr 19:02 6:21 1 |
Brandon Messerly Fr 19:03 6:21 2 |
Josh Pagel So 19:08 6:23 3 |
Tyler Gregg Fr 19:31 6:30 4 |
Daniel Arreola Fr 20:03 6:41 9 |
Matt Orner Sr 20:05 6:42 10 |
Trevor Pierson Fr 20:18 6:46 12 |
2 | VM 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
37 | Adam Donason - 19:31 6:30 5 |
Oscar Corona - 19:45 6:35 6 |
Yael Triviso - 20:00 6:40 7 |
Joey Lister - 20:01 6:40 8 |
Angel Ramirez - 20:09 6:43 11 |
Kevin Gonzalez - 20:39 6:53 13 |
Derren Lechuga - 20:52 6:57 14 |
3 | CHS 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
96 | William Burrows - 20:57 6:59 15 |
Nicolas Shetler - 21:17 7:06 18 |
Toor Chirag - 21:31 7:10 20 |
Tyler Shiotto - 21:39 7:13 21 |
Jorge Soto - 21:43 7:14 22 |
Cody Pan - 21:44 7:15 23 |
Harris Bennett - 22:01 7:20 24 |
4 | TV 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
108:13 21:39 7:13 |
103 | Aaron Arreola - 21:04 7:01 16 |
Oscar Arroyo - 21:15 7:05 17 |
Alex Luna - 21:31 7:10 19 |
Matt Ramirez - 22:02 7:21 25 |
Richard Querimit - 22:20 7:27 26 |
Justus Bradley - 22:31 7:30 27 |
Michael Berthelotte - 23:07 7:42 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
101:31 20:18 6:46 |
15 | Matt Orner Sr 20:05 6:42 1 |
Trevor Pierson Fr 20:18 6:46 2 |
Eddie Carrillo Fr 20:22 6:47 3 |
Brian Norton Sr 20:23 6:48 4 |
Mark Sosa So 20:23 6:48 5 |
Dillon Peters Jr 20:26 6:49 6 |
Brenden Emery Fr 20:39 6:53 8 |
2 | VM 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
104:25 20:53 6:58 |
49 | Kevin Gonzalez - 20:39 6:53 7 |
Derren Lechuga - 20:52 6:57 9 |
Aaron Toop - 20:53 6:58 10 |
Gus Sjobeck - 20:54 6:58 11 |
Zach Kurland - 21:07 7:02 12 |
Nick Aybar - 21:07 7:02 13 |
Jonathan Lloyd - 21:18 7:06 14 |
3 | CHS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
110:42 22:08 7:23 |
86 | Cody Pan - 21:44 7:15 15 |
Harris Bennett - 22:01 7:20 16 |
Ryley Peabody - 22:06 7:22 17 |
Jacob Stein - 22:17 7:26 18 |
Jomari Ocampo - 22:35 7:32 20 |
Gustavo Cedillo - 22:45 7:35 21 |
Tim Vo - 23:28 7:49 26 |
4 | TV 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
115:44 23:09 7:43 |
113 | Justus Bradley - 22:31 7:30 19 |
Michael Berthelotte - 23:07 7:42 22 |
Hunter Higley - 23:18 7:46 23 |
Tyler Pearson - 23:21 7:47 24 |
Kevin Craig - 23:26 7:49 25 |
Chase Evans - 23:56 7:59 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
15 | Dillon Peters Jr 20:26 6:49 1 |
Brenden Emery Fr 20:39 6:53 2 |
Zack Sasscer Sr 20:41 6:54 3 |
Christian Acevedo Fr 20:45 6:55 4 |
Matt Velarde So 20:56 6:59 5 |
Jake Ciochetto Fr 21:02 7:01 6 |
Jordan Doerges So 21:03 7:01 7 |
2 | VM 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
50 | Nick Aybar - 21:07 7:02 8 |
Jonathan Lloyd - 21:18 7:06 9 |
Daniel Durfee - 21:55 7:18 10 |
Jonathan Meisterling - 22:01 7:20 11 |
Wesley Coomber - 22:45 7:35 12 |
||
3 | CHS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
119:38 23:56 7:59 |
75 | Gustavo Cedillo - 22:45 7:35 13 |
Tim Vo - 23:28 7:49 14 |
Billy Kay - 24:09 8:03 15 |
Kevin Cantero - 24:21 8:07 16 |
Winston Harris - 24:54 8:18 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:05 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
15 | Jake Ciochetto Fr 21:02 7:01 1 |
Jordan Doerges So 21:03 7:01 2 |
Michael Hewitt Fr 21:04 7:01 3 |
Derek Mindiola So 21:06 7:02 4 |
Kyle Witteman So 21:07 7:02 5 |
Josh Murray Fr 21:16 7:05 6 |
Alejandro Cortes Fr 21:30 7:10 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
108:16 21:39 7:13 |
15 | Josh Murray Fr 21:16 7:05 1 |
Alejandro Cortes Fr 21:30 7:10 2 |
Derek Szanto Fr 21:46 7:15 3 |
Conor Burke Fr 21:50 7:17 4 |
Justin Hong Fr 21:54 7:18 5 |
Robert Edie So 21:55 7:18 6 |
Tanner Bergstrom So 22:02 7:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
110:39 22:08 7:23 |
15 | Robert Edie So 21:55 7:18 1 |
Tanner Bergstrom So 22:02 7:21 2 |
James Montour Fr 22:05 7:22 3 |
Daniel Carvajal Fr 22:18 7:26 4 |
Dane Shoebotham Fr 22:19 7:26 5 |
Tyler Johansen Fr 22:23 7:28 6 |
Jacob Orner Fr 22:23 7:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
112:35 22:31 7:30 |
15 | Tyler Johansen Fr 22:23 7:28 1 |
Jacob Orner Fr 22:23 7:28 2 |
Matt Acuna So 22:32 7:31 3 |
Patrick Cormier Fr 22:33 7:31 4 |
Robert Stowers Fr 22:44 7:35 5 |
Morgan Vonasek Jr 23:43 7:54 6 |
Raymond Briggs So 24:03 8:01 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | John Mattoon, , 17:00.8, GO | GO, 89:00.3, 30 |
V | Noe Ramirez, , 15:23.6, VM | VM, 80:05.5, 30 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Amber Fitzpatrick, , 20:07.2, MV | VM, 105:19.9, 25 |
V | Samantha Morbe, , 18:46.8, GO | GO, 97:11.7, 35 |