Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Los Alamos Hills Park on 9/25/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Christian Fr JV 20:44.73 6:55 3 64/129 24/49 31/56 1/3 19:25
Acevedo, James Sr JV 18:32.15 6:11 3 13/129 5/49 12/56 2/5 17:33 17:33 17:05
Acuna, Matt So JV 22:32.16 7:31 3 110/129 43/49 50/56 1/1 19:47
Arreola, Daniel Fr JV 20:02.56 6:41 3 47/129 15/49 22/56 1/4 18:30
Bergstrom, Tanner So JV 22:01.53 7:21 3 99/129 37/49 44/56 1/1 20:35
Bermudez, Isaac So JV 18:36.98 6:12 3 16/129 7/49 14/56 2/5 17:34
Blake, Jarrod Jr JV 18:13.07 6:04 3 9/129 4/49 11/56 2/5 16:47
Briggs, Raymond So JV 24:03.42 8:01 3 123/129 47/49 54/56 1/1 18:20
Burke, Conor Fr JV 21:50.24 7:17 3 92/129 34/49 41/56 1/1 20:18
Carrillo, Eddie Fr JV 20:22.33 6:47 3 55/129 18/49 25/56 1/4 19:12
Carvajal, Daniel Fr JV 22:18.33 7:26 3 104/129 39/49 46/56 1/1 20:18
Childers, Nick Sr V 18:00.61 6:00 3 27/41 7/7 10/56 2/5 15:48
Ciochetto, Jake Fr JV 21:02.08 7:01 3 73/129 26/49 33/56 1/1 19:38
Cormier, Patrick Fr JV 22:33.19 7:31 3 111/129 44/49 51/56 1/1 19:29
Cortes, Alejandro Fr JV 21:29.84 7:10 3 85/129 32/49 39/56 1/1 19:55
Cuevas, Daniel Sr JV 19:01.96 6:21 3 25/129 11/49 18/56 1/4 16:53 16:53 16:53
Dickerson, Kyle Sr V 15:39.93 5:13 3 2/41 1/7 1/56 2/6 16:26
(0:46,4.7)
16:26
(0:46,4.7)
14:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Doerges, Jordan So JV 21:02.57 7:01 3 74/129 27/49 34/56 1/1 20:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Edie, Robert So JV 21:55.45 7:18 3 96/129 36/49 43/56 1/1 19:20
Emery, Brenden Fr JV 20:38.61 6:53 3 61/129 22/49 29/56 1/3 18:47
Fraser, William Sr V 16:31.72 5:31 3 13/41 5/7 5/56 2/6 18:00
(1:28,8.2)
18:00
(1:28,8.2)
16:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fronk, Karson So V 16:06.2 5:22 3 7/41 2/7 2/56 3/6 15:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gregg, Tyler Fr JV 19:30.56 6:30 3 33/129 14/49 21/56 1/4 18:10
Hewitt, Michael Fr JV 21:04.16 7:01 3 75/129 28/49 35/56 1/1 18:36
Hong, Justin Fr JV 21:53.9 7:18 3 93/129 35/49 42/56 1/1 20:14
Johansen, Tyler Fr JV 22:22.61 7:28 3 107/129 41/49 48/56 1/1 26:01
(3:38,14.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lara, Andy Sr JV 24:58.98 8:20 3 129/129 49/49 56/56 1/1 19:21 19:21 19:03
Mattoon, John So JV 17:00.75 5:40 3 1/129 1/49 7/56 1/6 15:53
McClure, Kon So JV 18:32.56 6:11 3 14/129 6/49 13/56 2/5 17:35
Messerly, Brandon Fr JV 19:03.13 6:21 3 26/129 12/49 19/56 1/4 17:31
Mindiola, Derek So JV 21:05.72 7:02 3 77/129 29/49 36/56 1/1 18:18
Montour, James Fr JV 22:04.87 7:22 3 101/129 38/49 45/56 1/1 19:43
Murray, Josh Fr JV 21:15.95 7:05 3 82/129 31/49 38/56 1/1 19:57
Norton, Alex Jr JV 24:56.04 8:19 3 127/129 48/49 55/56 1/1 17:46
Norton, Brian Sr JV 20:22.59 6:48 3 56/129 19/49 26/56 1/4 16:12
Orner, Jacob Fr JV 22:22.89 7:28 3 108/129 42/49 49/56 1/1 19:48
Orner, Marc Sr JV 18:57.39 6:19 3 22/129 10/49 17/56 1/4 16:54
Orner, Matt Sr JV 20:05.02 6:42 3 48/129 16/49 23/56 1/4 17:11 17:11 16:53
Pagel, Josh So JV 19:07.99 6:23 3 27/129 13/49 20/56 1/4 18:21
Peters, Dillon Jr JV 20:25.89 6:49 3 59/129 21/49 28/56 1/4 18:17 18:17 16:11
Pierson, Trevor Fr JV 20:17.74 6:46 3 53/129 17/49 24/56 1/4 18:55
Pimienta, Tysilian So JV 18:39.5 6:13 3 17/129 8/49 15/56 1/5 17:29
Rigali, Ryan Jr V 16:23.7 5:28 3 10/41 4/7 4/56 2/6 15:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rogers, Richard Sr V 16:37.23 5:32 3 14/41 6/7 6/56 2/6 16:43
(0:06,0.6)
16:43
(0:06,0.6)
15:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sasscer, Zack Sr JV 20:40.99 6:54 3 63/129 23/49 30/56 1/3 23:14
(2:33,11.0)
23:14
(2:33,11.0)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shoebotham, Dane Fr JV 22:18.59 7:26 3 105/129 40/49 47/56 1/1 20:45
Sosa, Mark So JV 20:23.41 6:48 3 57/129 20/49 27/56 1/4 17:34
Storkersen, Jordan Jr JV 17:32.33 5:51 3 3/129 2/49 8/56 1/5 17:54
(0:22,2.0)
17:54
(0:22,2.0)
15:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stowers, Robert Fr JV 22:43.99 7:35 3 113/129 45/49 52/56 1/1 19:55
Szanto, Derek Fr JV 21:46.1 7:15 3 91/129 33/49 40/56 1/1 24:35
(2:49,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Matt So JV 20:56.28 6:59 3 71/129 25/49 32/56 1/3 18:14
Von Gonten, Matthew Jr JV 18:51.1 6:17 3 21/129 9/49 16/56 1/4 23:48
(4:57,20.8)
23:48
(4:57,20.8)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vonasek, Morgan Jr JV 23:43.09 7:54 3 121/129 46/49 53/56 1/1 22:29 22:29 21:37
Vordahl, Chris Sr V 16:15.03 5:25 3 9/41 3/7 3/56 2/6 16:02 16:02 15:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Witteman, Kyle So JV 21:06.93 7:02 3 79/129 30/49 37/56 1/1 19:43
Woodside, Drew So JV 17:42.04 5:54 3 4/129 3/49 9/56 1/5 16:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 80:57
0:52
3 5:24 5:13 5:31 41 5:20 79:40 79:40 Kyle Dickerson (2), Karson Fronk (7), Chris Vordahl (9), Ryan Rigali (10), William Fraser (13)
JV 1st 5 1/5 89:00
1:31
3 5:56 5:40 6:11 30 5:56 83:21 83:21 John Mattoon (1), Jordan Storkersen (3), Drew Woodside (4), Jarrod Blake (9), James Acevedo (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 93:38
0:25
3 6:15 6:11 6:19 26 6:15 85:06 85:06 Kon McClure (2), Isaac Bermudez (4), Tysilian Pimienta (5), Matthew Von Gonten (7), Marc Orner (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 96:46
1:01
3 6:27 6:21 6:41 19 6:27 87:33 87:33 Daniel Cuevas (1), Brandon Messerly (2), Josh Pagel (3), Tyler Gregg (4), Daniel Arreola (9)
JV 4th 5 1/4 101:31
0:18
3 6:46 6:42 6:48 15 6:46 90:41 90:41 Matt Orner (1), Trevor Pierson (2), Eddie Carrillo (3), Brian Norton (4), Mark Sosa (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 103:27
0:30
3 6:54 6:49 6:59 15 6:54 94:16 94:16 Dillon Peters (1), Brenden Emery (2), Zack Sasscer (3), Christian Acevedo (4), Matt Velarde (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 105:21
0:05
3 7:01 7:01 7:02 15 7:01 97:33 97:33 Jake Ciochetto (1), Jordan Doerges (2), Michael Hewitt (3), Derek Mindiola (4), Kyle Witteman (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 108:16
0:38
3 7:13 7:05 7:18 15 7:13 100:32 100:32 Josh Murray (1), Alejandro Cortes (2), Derek Szanto (3), Conor Burke (4), Justin Hong (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 110:39
0:23
3 7:23 7:18 7:26 15 7:23 103:44 103:44 Robert Edie (1), Tanner Bergstrom (2), James Montour (3), Daniel Carvajal (4), Dane Shoebotham (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 112:35
0:21
3 7:30 7:28 7:35 15 7:30 108:40 108:40 Tyler Johansen (1), Jacob Orner (2), Matt Acuna (3), Patrick Cormier (4), Robert Stowers (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noe Ramirez VM 15:23.55 5:08
2 Kyle Dickerson Sr Great Oak 15:39.93 5:13 1/7 1/56 2/6 16:26
(0:46)
16:26
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Daniel Knauer MV 15:46.08 5:15
4 Drew Dalton VM 15:57.95 5:19
5 Chris Kincade MV 16:03.43 5:21
6 Bryce Rausa VM 16:04.73 5:22
7 Karson Fronk So Great Oak 16:06.2 5:22 2/7 2/56 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Chris Strasheim VM 16:12.02 5:24
9 Chris Vordahl Sr Great Oak 16:15.03 5:25 3/7 3/56 2/6 16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Ryan Rigali Jr Great Oak 16:23.7 5:28 4/7 4/56 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Tyler Owen VM 16:27.26 5:29
12 Anthony Bennett VM 16:27.68 5:29
13 William Fraser Sr Great Oak 16:31.72 5:31 5/7 5/56 2/6 18:00
(1:28)
18:00
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Richard Rogers Sr Great Oak 16:37.23 5:32 6/7 6/56 2/6 16:43
(0:06)
16:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Carlos Ortega VM 16:40.14 5:33
16 Brandon Pina TV 16:41.09 5:34
17 Eric Gross CHS 16:43.59 5:35
18 Bryan Mercado MV 17:11.6 5:44
19 Daniel Donaldson TV 17:14.49 5:45
20 Thomas McCall CHS 17:19.24 5:46
21 Andy Walters MV 17:21.64 5:47
22 Shane Connolly MV 17:26.11 5:49
23 Nick Stefanyshyn TV 17:41.22 5:54
24 Michael Matta MV 17:50.05 5:57
25 Austin Vanderwouden CHS 17:56.62 5:59
26 Daniel Rivera TV 17:56.87 5:59
27 Nick Childers Sr Great Oak 18:00.61 6:00 7/7 10/56 2/5
28 Nathaniel Becerra CHS 18:00.92 6:00
29 Luis Gallardo CHS 18:32.96 6:11
30 Zach Chimileski CHS 18:39.51 6:13
31 Mark Chapman CHS 18:41.68 6:14
32 Ryan Hansen TV 18:53.61 6:18
33 Kent Eilek TV 18:54.58 6:18
34 Nick Behar MV 19:12.62 6:24
35 Anthony Hernandez TC 19:32.4 6:31
36 Austin Pile TV 19:38.94 6:33
37 Cody Anderson TC 21:34.85 7:12
38 Ryan Collins TC 23:43.25 7:54
39 Andre Chu TC 23:43.51 7:55
40 Miguel Betoncourt TC 23:55.12 7:58
41 Trevor Smith TC 26:07.98 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VM
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
80:06
16:01
5:20
30 Noe Ramirez
-
15:24
5:08
1
Drew Dalton
-
15:58
5:19
4
Bryce Rausa
-
16:05
5:22
6
Chris Strasheim
-
16:12
5:24
8
Tyler Owen
-
16:27
5:29
11
Anthony Bennett
-
16:28
5:29
12
Carlos Ortega
-
16:40
5:33
15
2 Great Oak
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
80:57
16:11
5:24
41 Kyle Dickerson
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Karson Fronk
So
16:06
5:22
7
Chris Vordahl
Sr
16:15
5:25
9
Ryan Rigali
Jr
16:24
5:28
10
William Fraser
Sr
16:32
5:31
13
Richard Rogers
Sr
16:37
5:32
14
Nick Childers
Sr
18:01
6:00
27
3 MV
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
83:49
16:46
5:35
69 Daniel Knauer
-
15:46
5:15
3
Chris Kincade
-
16:03
5:21
5
Bryan Mercado
-
17:12
5:44
18
Andy Walters
-
17:22
5:47
21
Shane Connolly
-
17:26
5:49
22
Michael Matta
-
17:50
5:57
24
Nick Behar
-
19:13
6:24
34
4 TV
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
88:27
17:41
5:54
116 Brandon Pina
-
16:41
5:34
16
Daniel Donaldson
-
17:14
5:45
19
Nick Stefanyshyn
-
17:41
5:54
23
Daniel Rivera
-
17:57
5:59
26
Ryan Hansen
-
18:54
6:18
32
Kent Eilek
-
18:55
6:18
33
Austin Pile
-
19:39
6:33
36
5 CHS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
88:33
17:43
5:54
119 Eric Gross
-
16:44
5:35
17
Thomas McCall
-
17:19
5:46
20
Austin Vanderwouden
-
17:57
5:59
25
Nathaniel Becerra
-
18:01
6:00
28
Luis Gallardo
-
18:33
6:11
29
Zach Chimileski
-
18:40
6:13
30
Mark Chapman
-
18:42
6:14
31
6 TC
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
112:29
22:30
7:30
189 Anthony Hernandez
-
19:32
6:31
35
Cody Anderson
-
21:35
7:12
37
Ryan Collins
-
23:43
7:54
38
Andre Chu
-
23:44
7:55
39
Miguel Betoncourt
-
23:55
7:58
40
Trevor Smith
-
26:08
8:43
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Mattoon So Great Oak 17:00.75 5:40 1/49 7/56 1/6
2 Sean Kusick VM 17:26.31 5:49
3 Jordan Storkersen Jr Great Oak 17:32.33 5:51 2/49 8/56 1/5 17:54
(0:22)
17:54
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Drew Woodside So Great Oak 17:42.04 5:54 3/49 9/56 1/5
5 Jordan Burrow MV 17:45.79 5:55
6 Matt Peng VM 17:50.92 5:57
7 Justin Francis VM 17:51.26 5:57
8 Michael Stewart VM 17:57.81 5:59
9 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oak 18:13.07 6:04 4/49 11/56 2/5
10 Zach Marshall VM 18:16.93 6:06
11 Jason Elder VM 18:19.11 6:06
12 Chad Gerritsen TV 18:20.15 6:07
13 James Acevedo Sr Great Oak 18:32.15 6:11 5/49 12/56 2/5 17:33 17:33
14 Kon McClure So Great Oak 18:32.56 6:11 6/49 13/56 2/5
15 Mark Diaz VM 18:35.24 6:12
16 Isaac Bermudez So Great Oak 18:36.98 6:12 7/49 14/56 2/5
17 Tysilian Pimienta So Great Oak 18:39.5 6:13 8/49 15/56 1/5
18 Davin Guinn VM 18:44.55 6:15
19 Charles Craig MV 18:45.3 6:15
20 Michael Waltrip CHS 18:50.88 6:17
21 Matthew Von Gonten Jr Great Oak 18:51.1 6:17 9/49 16/56 1/4 23:48
(4:57)
23:48
(4:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Marc Orner Sr Great Oak 18:57.39 6:19 10/49 17/56 1/4
23 Andrew Olivares VM 18:57.69 6:19
24 Robert Altamirano CHS 18:59.05 6:20
25 Daniel Cuevas Sr Great Oak 19:01.96 6:21 11/49 18/56 1/4 16:53 16:53
26 Brandon Messerly Fr Great Oak 19:03.13 6:21 12/49 19/56 1/4
27 Josh Pagel So Great Oak 19:07.99 6:23 13/49 20/56 1/4
28 Will Avina CHS 19:14.11 6:25
29 Steven Bondock CHS 19:16.7 6:26
30 Enrique Zapata CHS 19:16.95 6:26
31 Jared Balady VM 19:17.19 6:26
32 Peter Chapman MV 19:21.3 6:27
33 Tyler Gregg Fr Great Oak 19:30.56 6:30 14/49 21/56 1/4
34 Adam Donason VM 19:31.38 6:30
35 Dillon Olson MV 19:35.74 6:32
36 Jackson Sheridan TV 19:41.04 6:34
37 Oscar Corona VM 19:45.44 6:35
38 Austin Barro TV 19:45.91 6:35
39 Jack Lacey CHS 19:51.85 6:37
40 Daniel Neverman MV 19:54.49 6:38
41 Shane Droitez TV 19:58.84 6:40
42 Andrew Schaline TV 19:59.88 6:40
43 Yael Triviso VM 20:00.11 6:40
44 Brandon Scott MV 20:00.71 6:40
45 Joey Lister VM 20:01.35 6:40
46 Alex Gallegos MV 20:01.78 6:41
47 Daniel Arreola Fr Great Oak 20:02.56 6:41 15/49 22/56 1/4
48 Matt Orner Sr Great Oak 20:05.02 6:42 16/49 23/56 1/4 17:11 17:11
49 Angel Ramirez VM 20:09.44 6:43
50 Gabe Zambrano TV 20:09.68 6:43
51 Felipe Rangel CHS 20:13.29 6:44
52 Larry Searles CHS 20:16.93 6:46
53 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oak 20:17.74 6:46 17/49 24/56 1/4
54 Chris Estrella CHS 20:20.07 6:47
55 Eddie Carrillo Fr Great Oak 20:22.33 6:47 18/49 25/56 1/4
56 Brian Norton Sr Great Oak 20:22.59 6:48 19/49 26/56 1/4
57 Mark Sosa So Great Oak 20:23.41 6:48 20/49 27/56 1/4
58 Daniel Ignacio TV 20:23.74 6:48
59 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oak 20:25.89 6:49 21/49 28/56 1/4 18:17 18:17
60 Kevin Gonzalez VM 20:38.51 6:53
61 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oak 20:38.61 6:53 22/49 29/56 1/3
62 Jacob Cline TV 20:38.87 6:53
63 Zack Sasscer Sr Great Oak 20:40.99 6:54 23/49 30/56 1/3 23:14
(2:33)
23:14
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Christian Acevedo Fr Great Oak 20:44.73 6:55 24/49 31/56 1/3
65 Bookman Nolan CHS 20:49.26 6:56
66 David Trejo TV 20:49.98 6:57
67 Bryan Dierking TV 20:52.01 6:57
68 Derren Lechuga VM 20:52.38 6:57
69 Aaron Toop VM 20:52.97 6:58
70 Gus Sjobeck VM 20:54.05 6:58
71 Matt Velarde So Great Oak 20:56.28 6:59 25/49 32/56 1/3
72 William Burrows CHS 20:56.93 6:59
73 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oak 21:02.08 7:01 26/49 33/56 1/1
74 Jordan Doerges So Great Oak 21:02.57 7:01 27/49 34/56 1/1
75 Michael Hewitt Fr Great Oak 21:04.16 7:01 28/49 35/56 1/1
76 Aaron Arreola TV 21:04.37 7:01
77 Derek Mindiola So Great Oak 21:05.72 7:02 29/49 36/56 1/1
78 Zach Kurland VM 21:06.7 7:02
79 Kyle Witteman So Great Oak 21:06.93 7:02 30/49 37/56 1/1
80 Nick Aybar VM 21:07.48 7:02
81 Oscar Arroyo TV 21:15.42 7:05
82 Josh Murray Fr Great Oak 21:15.95 7:05 31/49 38/56 1/1
83 Nicolas Shetler CHS 21:16.79 7:06
84 Jonathan Lloyd VM 21:18.06 7:06
85 Alejandro Cortes Fr Great Oak 21:29.84 7:10 32/49 39/56 1/1
86 Alex Luna TV 21:31.22 7:10
87 Toor Chirag CHS 21:31.45 7:10
88 Tyler Shiotto CHS 21:39.02 7:13
89 Jorge Soto CHS 21:43.16 7:14
90 Cody Pan CHS 21:43.66 7:15
91 Derek Szanto Fr Great Oak 21:46.1 7:15 33/49 40/56 1/1
92 Conor Burke Fr Great Oak 21:50.24 7:17 34/49 41/56 1/1
93 Justin Hong Fr Great Oak 21:53.9 7:18 35/49 42/56 1/1
94 Scott Gamble MV 21:54.21 7:18
95 Daniel Durfee VM 21:54.52 7:18
96 Robert Edie So Great Oak 21:55.45 7:18 36/49 43/56 1/1
97 Harris Bennett CHS 22:00.6 7:20
98 Jonathan Meisterling VM 22:01.28 7:20
99 Tanner Bergstrom So Great Oak 22:01.53 7:21 37/49 44/56 1/1
100 Matt Ramirez TV 22:01.82 7:21
101 James Montour Fr Great Oak 22:04.87 7:22 38/49 45/56 1/1
102 Ryley Peabody CHS 22:06.4 7:22
103 Jacob Stein CHS 22:16.85 7:26
104 Daniel Carvajal Fr Great Oak 22:18.33 7:26 39/49 46/56 1/1
105 Dane Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 22:18.59 7:26 40/49 47/56 1/1
106 Richard Querimit TV 22:20.19 7:27
107 Tyler Johansen Fr Great Oak 22:22.61 7:28 41/49 48/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oak 22:22.89 7:28 42/49 49/56 1/1
109 Justus Bradley TV 22:31.35 7:30
110 Matt Acuna So Great Oak 22:32.16 7:31 43/49 50/56 1/1
111 Patrick Cormier Fr Great Oak 22:33.19 7:31 44/49 51/56 1/1
112 Jomari Ocampo CHS 22:34.87 7:32
113 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oak 22:43.99 7:35 45/49 52/56 1/1
114 Wesley Coomber VM 22:45.21 7:35
115 Gustavo Cedillo CHS 22:45.42 7:35
116 Michael Berthelotte TV 23:07.37 7:42
117 Hunter Higley TV 23:18.48 7:46
118 Tyler Pearson TV 23:20.88 7:47
119 Kevin Craig TV 23:26.13 7:49
120 Tim Vo CHS 23:28.25 7:49
121 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oak 23:43.09 7:54 46/49 53/56 1/1 22:29 22:29
122 Chase Evans TV 23:55.63 7:59
123 Raymond Briggs So Great Oak 24:03.42 8:01 47/49 54/56 1/1
124 Billy Kay CHS 24:08.91 8:03
125 Kevin Cantero CHS 24:20.92 8:07
126 Winston Harris CHS 24:54.26 8:18
127 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak 24:56.04 8:19 48/49 55/56 1/1
128 James Braunwalder TC 24:57.17 8:19
129 Andy Lara Sr Great Oak 24:58.98 8:20 49/49 56/56 1/1 19:21 19:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:00
17:48
5:56
30 John Mattoon
So
17:01
5:40
1
Jordan Storkersen
Jr
17:32
5:51
3
Drew Woodside
So
17:42
5:54
4
Jarrod Blake
Jr
18:13
6:04
9
James Acevedo
Sr
18:32
6:11
13
Kon McClure
So
18:33
6:11
14
Isaac Bermudez
So
18:37
6:12
16
2 VM
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
89:23
17:53
5:58
33 Sean Kusick
-
17:26
5:49
2
Matt Peng
-
17:51
5:57
6
Justin Francis
-
17:51
5:57
7
Michael Stewart
-
17:58
5:59
8
Zach Marshall
-
18:17
6:06
10
Jason Elder
-
18:19
6:06
11
Mark Diaz
-
18:35
6:12
15
3 MV
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
95:23
19:05
6:22
97 Jordan Burrow
-
17:46
5:55
5
Charles Craig
-
18:45
6:15
17
Peter Chapman
-
19:21
6:27
23
Dillon Olson
-
19:36
6:32
24
Daniel Neverman
-
19:54
6:38
28
Brandon Scott
-
20:01
6:40
31
Alex Gallegos
-
20:02
6:41
32
4 CHS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
95:38
19:08
6:23
100 Michael Waltrip
-
18:51
6:17
18
Robert Altamirano
-
18:59
6:20
19
Will Avina
-
19:14
6:25
20
Steven Bondock
-
19:17
6:26
21
Enrique Zapata
-
19:17
6:26
22
Jack Lacey
-
19:52
6:37
27
Felipe Rangel
-
20:13
6:44
34
5 TV
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
97:46
19:33
6:31
122 Chad Gerritsen
-
18:20
6:07
12
Jackson Sheridan
-
19:41
6:34
25
Austin Barro
-
19:46
6:35
26
Shane Droitez
-
19:59
6:40
29
Andrew Schaline
-
20:00
6:40
30
Gabe Zambrano
-
20:10
6:43
33
Daniel Ignacio
-
20:24
6:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
93:38
18:44
6:15
26 Kon McClure
So
18:33
6:11
2
Isaac Bermudez
So
18:37
6:12
4
Tysilian Pimienta
So
18:40
6:13
5
Matthew Von Gonten
Jr
18:51
6:17
7
Marc Orner
Sr
18:57
6:19
8
Daniel Cuevas
Sr
19:02
6:21
10
Brandon Messerly
Fr
19:03
6:21
11
2 VM
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
93:54
18:47
6:16
31 Jason Elder
-
18:19
6:06
1
Mark Diaz
-
18:35
6:12
3
Davin Guinn
-
18:45
6:15
6
Andrew Olivares
-
18:58
6:19
9
Jared Balady
-
19:17
6:26
12
Adam Donason
-
19:31
6:30
13
Oscar Corona
-
19:45
6:35
14
3 CHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
101:31
20:18
6:46
91 Jack Lacey
-
19:52
6:37
15
Felipe Rangel
-
20:13
6:44
17
Larry Searles
-
20:17
6:46
18
Chris Estrella
-
20:20
6:47
19
Bookman Nolan
-
20:49
6:56
22
William Burrows
-
20:57
6:59
25
Nicolas Shetler
-
21:17
7:06
28
4 TV
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
102:54
20:35
6:52
104 Gabe Zambrano
-
20:10
6:43
16
Daniel Ignacio
-
20:24
6:48
20
Jacob Cline
-
20:39
6:53
21
David Trejo
-
20:50
6:57
23
Bryan Dierking
-
20:52
6:57
24
Aaron Arreola
-
21:04
7:01
26
Oscar Arroyo
-
21:15
7:05
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
96:46
19:21
6:27
19 Daniel Cuevas
Sr
19:02
6:21
1
Brandon Messerly
Fr
19:03
6:21
2
Josh Pagel
So
19:08
6:23
3
Tyler Gregg
Fr
19:31
6:30
4
Daniel Arreola
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Matt Orner
Sr
20:05
6:42
10
Trevor Pierson
Fr
20:18
6:46
12
2 VM
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
99:28
19:54
6:38
37 Adam Donason
-
19:31
6:30
5
Oscar Corona
-
19:45
6:35
6
Yael Triviso
-
20:00
6:40
7
Joey Lister
-
20:01
6:40
8
Angel Ramirez
-
20:09
6:43
11
Kevin Gonzalez
-
20:39
6:53
13
Derren Lechuga
-
20:52
6:57
14
3 CHS
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
107:07
21:25
7:08
96 William Burrows
-
20:57
6:59
15
Nicolas Shetler
-
21:17
7:06
18
Toor Chirag
-
21:31
7:10
20
Tyler Shiotto
-
21:39
7:13
21
Jorge Soto
-
21:43
7:14
22
Cody Pan
-
21:44
7:15
23
Harris Bennett
-
22:01
7:20
24
4 TV
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
108:13
21:39
7:13
103 Aaron Arreola
-
21:04
7:01
16
Oscar Arroyo
-
21:15
7:05
17
Alex Luna
-
21:31
7:10
19
Matt Ramirez
-
22:02
7:21
25
Richard Querimit
-
22:20
7:27
26
Justus Bradley
-
22:31
7:30
27
Michael Berthelotte
-
23:07
7:42
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
101:31
20:18
6:46
15 Matt Orner
Sr
20:05
6:42
1
Trevor Pierson
Fr
20:18
6:46
2
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
20:22
6:47
3
Brian Norton
Sr
20:23
6:48
4
Mark Sosa
So
20:23
6:48
5
Dillon Peters
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Brenden Emery
Fr
20:39
6:53
8
2 VM
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
104:25
20:53
6:58
49 Kevin Gonzalez
-
20:39
6:53
7
Derren Lechuga
-
20:52
6:57
9
Aaron Toop
-
20:53
6:58
10
Gus Sjobeck
-
20:54
6:58
11
Zach Kurland
-
21:07
7:02
12
Nick Aybar
-
21:07
7:02
13
Jonathan Lloyd
-
21:18
7:06
14
3 CHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
110:42
22:08
7:23
86 Cody Pan
-
21:44
7:15
15
Harris Bennett
-
22:01
7:20
16
Ryley Peabody
-
22:06
7:22
17
Jacob Stein
-
22:17
7:26
18
Jomari Ocampo
-
22:35
7:32
20
Gustavo Cedillo
-
22:45
7:35
21
Tim Vo
-
23:28
7:49
26
4 TV
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
115:44
23:09
7:43
113 Justus Bradley
-
22:31
7:30
19
Michael Berthelotte
-
23:07
7:42
22
Hunter Higley
-
23:18
7:46
23
Tyler Pearson
-
23:21
7:47
24
Kevin Craig
-
23:26
7:49
25
Chase Evans
-
23:56
7:59
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
103:27
20:41
6:54
15 Dillon Peters
Jr
20:26
6:49
1
Brenden Emery
Fr
20:39
6:53
2
Zack Sasscer
Sr
20:41
6:54
3
Christian Acevedo
Fr
20:45
6:55
4
Matt Velarde
So
20:56
6:59
5
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
21:02
7:01
6
Jordan Doerges
So
21:03
7:01
7
2 VM
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
109:07
21:49
7:16
50 Nick Aybar
-
21:07
7:02
8
Jonathan Lloyd
-
21:18
7:06
9
Daniel Durfee
-
21:55
7:18
10
Jonathan Meisterling
-
22:01
7:20
11
Wesley Coomber
-
22:45
7:35
12








3 CHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
119:38
23:56
7:59
75 Gustavo Cedillo
-
22:45
7:35
13
Tim Vo
-
23:28
7:49
14
Billy Kay
-
24:09
8:03
15
Kevin Cantero
-
24:21
8:07
16
Winston Harris
-
24:54
8:18
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
105:21
21:04
7:01
15 Jake Ciochetto
Fr
21:02
7:01
1
Jordan Doerges
So
21:03
7:01
2
Michael Hewitt
Fr
21:04
7:01
3
Derek Mindiola
So
21:06
7:02
4
Kyle Witteman
So
21:07
7:02
5
Josh Murray
Fr
21:16
7:05
6
Alejandro Cortes
Fr
21:30
7:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
108:16
21:39
7:13
15 Josh Murray
Fr
21:16
7:05
1
Alejandro Cortes
Fr
21:30
7:10
2
Derek Szanto
Fr
21:46
7:15
3
Conor Burke
Fr
21:50
7:17
4
Justin Hong
Fr
21:54
7:18
5
Robert Edie
So
21:55
7:18
6
Tanner Bergstrom
So
22:02
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
110:39
22:08
7:23
15 Robert Edie
So
21:55
7:18
1
Tanner Bergstrom
So
22:02
7:21
2
James Montour
Fr
22:05
7:22
3
Daniel Carvajal
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Dane Shoebotham
Fr
22:19
7:26
5
Tyler Johansen
Fr
22:23
7:28
6
Jacob Orner
Fr
22:23
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
112:35
22:31
7:30
15 Tyler Johansen
Fr
22:23
7:28
1
Jacob Orner
Fr
22:23
7:28
2
Matt Acuna
So
22:32
7:31
3
Patrick Cormier
Fr
22:33
7:31
4
Robert Stowers
Fr
22:44
7:35
5
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
23:43
7:54
6
Raymond Briggs
So
24:03
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.