Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Temecula Valley HS on 10/16/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bales, Alia So JV 20:17 6:46 3 2/122 2/48 8/54 1/5 21:51
(1:34,7.2)
21:51
(1:34,7.2)
19:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barrese, Katie Sr V 18:50 6:17 3 5/39 1/6 1/54 3/6 18:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake, Alex Sr V 19:20 6:27 3 15/39 4/6 4/54 2/6 19:02 19:02 18:32
Blake, Allison So V 18:59 6:20 3 6/39 2/6 2/54 3/6 19:33
(0:34,2.9)
19:33
(0:34,2.9)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brink, Erica Fr JV 24:22 8:07 3 65/122 32/48 38/54 1/2 25:25
(1:03,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burke, Nikki Fr JV 20:55 6:58 3 9/122 5/48 11/54 1/5 20:23
Buxbaum, Amanda Fr JV 28:43 9:34 3 118/122 47/48 53/54 1/1 23:53
Calhoun, Chanel So JV 21:12 7:04 3 18/122 10/48 16/54 1/5 21:26
(0:14,1.1)
21:26
(0:14,1.1)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cormier, Jennifer So JV 21:57 7:19 3 24/122 13/48 19/54 1/4 20:14
Cuevas, Ady So JV 24:25 8:08 3 69/122 33/48 39/54 1/1 23:39 23:39 23:00
DeAvila, Corina Jr JV 24:17 8:06 3 64/122 31/48 37/54 1/2 22:06
DeBevoise, Devon Sr JV 26:14 8:45 3 98/122 41/48 47/54 1/1 23:32 23:32 23:32
Emery, Shannon So JV 20:29 6:50 3 4/122 4/48 10/54 1/5 21:23
(0:54,4.2)
21:23
(0:54,4.2)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faught, Samantha Sr JV 22:57 7:39 3 46/122 22/48 28/54 1/2 20:31
Franco, Shelby Fr JV 24:05 8:02 3 61/122 30/48 36/54 1/2 21:39
Harber, Olga Fr JV 23:50 7:57 3 59/122 29/48 35/54 1/2 22:08
Hustleby, Olivia Sr JV 23:13 7:44 3 50/122 24/48 30/54 1/2 18:26 18:26 18:26
Insigne, Kimberly Jr JV 23:10 7:43 3 49/122 23/48 29/54 1/2 21:53 21:53 21:40
Jones, Jessica Fr JV 24:52 8:17 3 77/122 38/48 44/54 1/1 21:59
Karma, Juliana Jr JV 24:26 8:09 3 70/122 34/48 40/54 1/1 22:34
Kim, Ari Fr JV 22:00 7:20 3 26/122 15/48 21/54 1/4 20:31
Kris Samson, Marie So JV 21:59 7:20 3 25/122 14/48 20/54 1/4 20:54
Lawson, Sadye So JV 27:11 9:04 3 107/122 45/48 51/54 1/1 23:46
Lee, Zoie Fr JV 26:19 8:46 3 100/122 42/48 48/54 1/1 24:00
Lopez, Blanca Sr V 19:43 6:34 3 21/39 6/6 6/54 1/6 20:24
(0:41,3.3)
20:24
(0:41,3.3)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lowery, Karissa Fr JV 21:35 7:12 3 20/122 11/48 17/54 1/5 20:14
Lozon, Samantha Fr JV 24:46 8:15 3 75/122 36/48 42/54 1/1 22:38
Malloy, Kaity Jr V 19:06 6:22 3 9/39 3/6 3/54 1/6 19:44
(0:38,3.2)
19:44
(0:38,3.2)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mandel, Pauline Fr JV 19:43 6:34 3 1/122 1/48 6/54 1/5 19:20
Maraschiello, Mallory Jr JV 22:16 7:25 3 30/122 17/48 23/54 1/2 20:33
Mcclain, Megan So JV 20:56 6:59 3 11/122 7/48 13/54 1/5 18:32
Merida, Alexandra Fr JV 23:27 7:49 3 54/122 27/48 33/54 1/2 21:45
Meyers, Tori So JV 22:07 7:22 3 29/122 16/48 22/54 1/3 22:03 22:03 20:59
Mora, Adiel Sr JV 23:47 7:56 3 57/122 28/48 34/54 1/2 21:30 21:30 21:30
Morabe, Alexis Fr JV 22:34 7:31 3 35/122 19/48 25/54 1/2 20:53
Osborne, Karly Fr JV 26:59 9:00 3 106/122 44/48 50/54 1/1 23:17
Pecha, Amber Jr JV 20:56 6:59 3 10/122 6/48 12/54 1/5 18:26 18:26 18:26
Perez, Alyssa Fr JV 22:19 7:26 3 31/122 18/48 24/54 1/2 21:35
Priego, Magvi So JV 27:13 9:04 3 110/122 46/48 52/54 1/1 23:29
Reider, Andrea So JV 21:47 7:16 3 21/122 12/48 18/54 1/4 20:05
Rivas, Lilliana So JV 29:31 9:50 3 121/122 48/48 54/54 1/1 25:29
Sams, Danielle Fr JV 22:35 7:32 3 36/122 20/48 26/54 1/2 20:45
Sandstrom, Kim Jr JV 22:42 7:34 3 39/122 21/48 27/54 1/2 20:48
Santiago, Carly Jr JV 21:08 7:03 3 15/122 8/48 14/54 1/5 19:59 19:59 19:59
Stanfill, Christina Fr JV 25:09 8:23 3 80/122 39/48 45/54 1/1 22:38
Tawfik, Nada Sr JV 24:47 8:16 3 76/122 37/48 43/54 1/1 26:00
(1:13,4.7)
26:00
(1:13,4.7)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Jessica So JV 26:45 8:55 3 105/122 43/48 49/54 1/1 22:38
Tungol, Nikkei Jr JV 23:13 7:44 3 51/122 25/48 31/54 1/2 22:12 22:12 21:57
Velazquez, Erin Fr JV 20:24 6:48 3 3/122 3/48 9/54 1/5 19:15
Williams, Morgan Fr JV 21:10 7:03 3 16/122 9/48 15/54 1/5 19:15
Wilson, Heather Sr V 19:41 6:34 3 20/39 5/6 5/54 4/6 19:58
(0:17,1.4)
19:58
(0:17,1.4)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Lauren So JV 24:45 8:15 3 74/122 35/48 41/54 1/1 20:42 20:42 20:42
Zimmer, Rachel Fr JV 23:26 7:49 3 53/122 26/48 32/54 1/2 21:48
Zimmer, Sarah Jr JV 25:33 8:31 3 88/122 40/48 46/54 1/1 19:55 19:55 19:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 95:56
0:51
3 6:24 6:17 6:34 55 6:20 89:46 89:46 Katie Barrese (5), Allison Blake (6), Kaity Malloy (9), Alex Blake (15), Heather Wilson (20)
JV 1st 5 1/5 101:48
1:12
3 6:47 6:34 6:58 19 6:47 95:28 95:28 Pauline Mandel (1), Alia Bales (2), Erin Velazquez (3), Shannon Emery (4), Nikki Burke (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 105:22
0:16
3 7:01 6:59 7:04 15 7:01 101:32 101:32 Amber Pecha (1), Megan Mcclain (2), Carly Santiago (3), Morgan Williams (4), Chanel Calhoun (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 109:18
0:25
3 7:17 7:12 7:20 15 7:17 105:25 105:25 Karissa Lowery (1), Andrea Reider (2), Jennifer Cormier (3), Marie Kris Samson (4), Ari Kim (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 111:51
0:28
3 7:27 7:22 7:32 15 7:27 107:55 107:55 Tori Meyers (1), Mallory Maraschiello (2), Alyssa Perez (3), Alexis Morabe (4), Danielle Sams (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 115:15
0:31
3 7:41 7:34 7:44 15 7:41 110:00 110:00 Kim Sandstrom (1), Samantha Faught (2), Kimberly Insigne (3), Olivia Hustleby (4), Nikkei Tungol (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 118:35
0:39
3 7:54 7:49 8:02 15 7:54 111:31 111:31 Rachel Zimmer (1), Alexandra Merida (2), Adiel Mora (3), Olga Harber (4), Shelby Franco (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 122:15
0:28
3 8:09 8:06 8:15 15 8:09 117:40 117:40 Corina DeAvila (1), Erica Brink (2), Ady Cuevas (3), Juliana Karma (4), Lauren Wilson (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 125:07
0:47
3 8:20 8:15 8:31 15 8:20 122:32 122:32 Samantha Lozon (1), Nada Tawfik (2), Jessica Jones (3), Christina Stanfill (4), Sarah Zimmer (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 133:28
0:57
3 8:54 8:45 9:04 15 8:54 127:32 127:32 Devon DeBevoise (1), Zoie Lee (2), Jessica Taylor (3), Karly Osborne (4), Sadye Lawson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Reddish VM 18:09 6:03
2 Xiang Tak CHS 18:41 6:14
3 Nina Alvarado CHS 18:42 6:14
4 Danica Rosendale VM 18:49 6:16
5 Katie Barrese Sr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 1/6 1/54 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Allison Blake So Great Oak 18:59 6:20 2/6 2/54 3/6 19:33
(0:34)
19:33
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Amanda Reynolds MV 19:03 6:21
8 Bethany Bilton MV 19:04 6:21
9 Kaity Malloy Jr Great Oak 19:06 6:22 3/6 3/54 1/6 19:44
(0:38)
19:44
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Megan Gray CHS 19:09 6:23
11 Martika Ramirez CHS 19:11 6:24
12 Kylee Martin MV 19:12 6:24
13 Najway Howard CHS 19:14 6:25
14 Karisa Reynolds VM 19:14 6:25
15 Alex Blake Sr Great Oak 19:20 6:27 4/6 4/54 2/6 19:02 19:02
16 Amber Fitzpatrick MV 19:27 6:29
17 Ramona Prado-Olmos VM 19:34 6:31
18 Caitlin Fisher VM 19:37 6:32
19 Stephanie Guiton MV 19:40 6:33
20 Heather Wilson Sr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 5/6 5/54 4/6 19:58
(0:17)
19:58
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Blanca Lopez Sr Great Oak 19:43 6:34 6/6 6/54 1/6 20:24
(0:41)
20:24
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kendall Dye MV 19:52 6:37
23 Ashley Matsen CHS 20:08 6:43
24 Alexandra Morris TC 20:46 6:55
25 Stephanie Wilkinson TV 20:54 6:58
26 Michelle Hernandez VM 21:04 7:01
27 Shelby Ricks TV 21:10 7:03
28 Alyssa Blackburn CHS 21:11 7:04
29 Kaylee Howard VM 21:17 7:06
30 Justine Humphrey TV 22:38 7:33
31 Yvette Barragan TV 22:38 7:33
32 Brooke Lake TV 23:05 7:42
33 Kayla Tucker TC 23:16 7:45
34 Kayla Richardson TV 23:22 7:47
35 Kaitlyn Caswell TV 23:25 7:48
36 Madison Quiroga TC 26:54 8:58
37 Taylor Forgette TC 27:17 9:06
38 Heatherly Razo TC 27:50 9:17
39 Tiffany Mann TC 28:19 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CHS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:57
18:59
6:20
39 Xiang Tak
-
18:41
6:14
2
Nina Alvarado
-
18:42
6:14
3
Megan Gray
-
19:09
6:23
10
Martika Ramirez
-
19:11
6:24
11
Najway Howard
-
19:14
6:25
13
Ashley Matsen
-
20:08
6:43
23
Alyssa Blackburn
-
21:11
7:04
28
2 VM
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:28
95:23
19:05
6:22
54 Erika Reddish
-
18:09
6:03
1
Danica Rosendale
-
18:49
6:16
4
Karisa Reynolds
-
19:14
6:25
14
Ramona Prado-Olmos
-
19:34
6:31
17
Caitlin Fisher
-
19:37
6:32
18
Michelle Hernandez
-
21:04
7:01
26
Kaylee Howard
-
21:17
7:06
29
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:51
95:56
19:11
6:24
55 Katie Barrese
Sr
18:50
6:17
5
Allison Blake
So
18:59
6:20
6
Kaity Malloy
Jr
19:06
6:22
9
Alex Blake
Sr
19:20
6:27
15
Heather Wilson
Sr
19:41
6:34
20
Blanca Lopez
Sr
19:43
6:34
21




4 MV
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
96:26
19:17
6:26
62 Amanda Reynolds
-
19:03
6:21
7
Bethany Bilton
-
19:04
6:21
8
Kylee Martin
-
19:12
6:24
12
Amber Fitzpatrick
-
19:27
6:29
16
Stephanie Guiton
-
19:40
6:33
19
Kendall Dye
-
19:52
6:37
22




5 TV
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
110:25
22:05
7:22
145 Stephanie Wilkinson
-
20:54
6:58
25
Shelby Ricks
-
21:10
7:03
27
Justine Humphrey
-
22:38
7:33
30
Yvette Barragan
-
22:38
7:33
31
Brooke Lake
-
23:05
7:42
32
Kayla Richardson
-
23:22
7:47
34
Kaitlyn Caswell
-
23:25
7:48
35
6 TC
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:04
126:03
25:13
8:24
168 Alexandra Morris
-
20:46
6:55
24
Kayla Tucker
-
23:16
7:45
33
Madison Quiroga
-
26:54
8:58
36
Taylor Forgette
-
27:17
9:06
37
Heatherly Razo
-
27:50
9:17
38
Tiffany Mann
-
28:19
9:26
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pauline Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:34 1/48 6/54 1/5
2 Alia Bales So Great Oak 20:17 6:46 2/48 8/54 1/5 21:51
(1:34)
21:51
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Erin Velazquez Fr Great Oak 20:24 6:48 3/48 9/54 1/5
4 Shannon Emery So Great Oak 20:29 6:50 4/48 10/54 1/5 21:23
(0:54)
21:23
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Christina Calhoun MV 20:41 6:54
6 Kaylene Buechler MV 20:44 6:55
7 Maria Hyrtado VM 20:45 6:55
8 Madyson Hoosa VM 20:49 6:56
9 Nikki Burke Fr Great Oak 20:55 6:58 5/48 11/54 1/5
10 Amber Pecha Jr Great Oak 20:56 6:59 6/48 12/54 1/5 18:26 18:26
11 Megan Mcclain So Great Oak 20:56 6:59 7/48 13/54 1/5
12 Isabella Saldana MV 21:04 7:01
13 Taylor Reyes MV 21:05 7:02
14 Alison Shelton VM 21:07 7:02
15 Carly Santiago Jr Great Oak 21:08 7:03 8/48 14/54 1/5 19:59 19:59
16 Morgan Williams Fr Great Oak 21:10 7:03 9/48 15/54 1/5
17 Sandi Caalim CHS 21:12 7:04
18 Chanel Calhoun So Great Oak 21:12 7:04 10/48 16/54 1/5 21:26
(0:14)
21:26
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kiana Smith MV 21:32 7:11
20 Karissa Lowery Fr Great Oak 21:35 7:12 11/48 17/54 1/5
21 Andrea Reider So Great Oak 21:47 7:16 12/48 18/54 1/4
22 Evelyn Barajas MV 21:54 7:18
23 Anna Schwab MV 21:55 7:18
24 Jennifer Cormier So Great Oak 21:57 7:19 13/48 19/54 1/4
25 Marie Kris Samson So Great Oak 21:59 7:20 14/48 20/54 1/4
26 Ari Kim Fr Great Oak 22:00 7:20 15/48 21/54 1/4
27 Kaitlin Purvis MV 22:02 7:21
28 Kim Gray CHS 22:04 7:21
29 Tori Meyers So Great Oak 22:07 7:22 16/48 22/54 1/3 22:03 22:03
30 Mallory Maraschiello Jr Great Oak 22:16 7:25 17/48 23/54 1/2
31 Alyssa Perez Fr Great Oak 22:19 7:26 18/48 24/54 1/2
32 Jessica Patricio TV 22:24 7:28
33 Nikki Anderson MV 22:25 7:28
34 Deema Akari VM 22:25 7:28
35 Alexis Morabe Fr Great Oak 22:34 7:31 19/48 25/54 1/2
36 Danielle Sams Fr Great Oak 22:35 7:32 20/48 26/54 1/2
37 Kerri Jensen TV 22:37 7:32
38 Carly Burgess CHS 22:38 7:33
39 Kim Sandstrom Jr Great Oak 22:42 7:34 21/48 27/54 1/2
40 Stephanie Hale VM 22:46 7:35
41 Chantelle Storm VM 22:46 7:35
42 Sara Molenda VM 22:47 7:36
43 Kim Johnson TV 22:52 7:37
44 Christina Hagan CHS 22:53 7:38
45 Holly Barnard VM 22:56 7:39
46 Samantha Faught Sr Great Oak 22:57 7:39 22/48 28/54 1/2
47 Naomi Outlaw CHS 23:02 7:41
48 Jessica Benson TV 23:03 7:41
49 Kimberly Insigne Jr Great Oak 23:10 7:43 23/48 29/54 1/2 21:53 21:53
50 Olivia Hustleby Sr Great Oak 23:13 7:44 24/48 30/54 1/2 18:26 18:26
51 Nikkei Tungol Jr Great Oak 23:13 7:44 25/48 31/54 1/2 22:12 22:12
52 Hellina Sanchez MV 23:25 7:48
53 Rachel Zimmer Fr Great Oak 23:26 7:49 26/48 32/54 1/2
54 Alexandra Merida Fr Great Oak 23:27 7:49 27/48 33/54 1/2
55 Morgan Briar CHS 23:34 7:51
56 Erika Donaldson MV 23:44 7:55
57 Adiel Mora Sr Great Oak 23:47 7:56 28/48 34/54 1/2 21:30 21:30
58 Christina Thomas CHS 23:48 7:56
59 Olga Harber Fr Great Oak 23:50 7:57 29/48 35/54 1/2
60 Sarah Anderson CHS 23:56 7:59
61 Shelby Franco Fr Great Oak 24:05 8:02 30/48 36/54 1/2
62 Rebecca Aquino VM 24:13 8:04
63 Mackenzie Gurthrie VM 24:15 8:05
64 Corina DeAvila Jr Great Oak 24:17 8:06 31/48 37/54 1/2
65 Erica Brink Fr Great Oak 24:22 8:07 32/48 38/54 1/2
66 Cheyenne Chavez MV 24:23 8:08
67 Caitland McAdory MV 24:24 8:08
68 Alysna Tucker VM 24:25 8:08
69 Ady Cuevas So Great Oak 24:25 8:08 33/48 39/54 1/1 23:39 23:39
70 Juliana Karma Jr Great Oak 24:26 8:09 34/48 40/54 1/1
71 Melanie Marquez TV 24:27 8:09
72 Carleen Taylor VM 24:28 8:09
73 Julianne Eastman CHS 24:31 8:10
74 Lauren Wilson So Great Oak 24:45 8:15 35/48 41/54 1/1 20:42 20:42
75 Samantha Lozon Fr Great Oak 24:46 8:15 36/48 42/54 1/1
76 Nada Tawfik Sr Great Oak 24:47 8:16 37/48 43/54 1/1 26:00
(1:13)
26:00
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Jessica Jones Fr Great Oak 24:52 8:17 38/48 44/54 1/1
78 Shelbi Kepler TV 25:02 8:21
79 Allie Hardy CHS 25:08 8:23
80 Christina Stanfill Fr Great Oak 25:09 8:23 39/48 45/54 1/1
81 Sraphanie unk CHS 25:10 8:23
82 Myrriah Brecht VM 25:19 8:26
83 Amanda Dilbeck VM 25:21 8:27
84 Faith Sevilla TV 25:24 8:28
85 Ciara Rodriguez CHS 25:27 8:29
86 Sara Malik CHS 25:29 8:30
87 Kailey Beckman TV 25:32 8:31
88 Sarah Zimmer Jr Great Oak 25:33 8:31 40/48 46/54 1/1 19:55 19:55
89 Liana White CHS 25:39 8:33
90 Natalle Casso VM 25:41 8:34
91 Ariel Ponce VM 25:45 8:35
92 Kayla Mentzer CHS 25:46 8:35
93 Kaylie Vaughn CHS 26:01 8:40
94 Erin McNulty CHS 26:03 8:41
95 Nikki Andrews CHS 26:08 8:43
96 Alexis Khvrsigara TV 26:12 8:44
97 Taylor Lindsley CHS 26:13 8:44
98 Devon DeBevoise Sr Great Oak 26:14 8:45 41/48 47/54 1/1 23:32 23:32
99 Katelyn Martella CHS 26:16 8:45
100 Zoie Lee Fr Great Oak 26:19 8:46 42/48 48/54 1/1
101 Danielle Ricker CHS 26:26 8:49
102 Claire Khaeble CHS 26:27 8:49
103 Monique Carcamo CHS 26:38 8:53
104 Jilian Walker MV 26:39 8:53
105 Jessica Taylor So Great Oak 26:45 8:55 43/48 49/54 1/1
106 Karly Osborne Fr Great Oak 26:59 9:00 44/48 50/54 1/1
107 Sadye Lawson So Great Oak 27:11 9:04 45/48 51/54 1/1
108 Ashley Barajas CHS 27:11 9:04
109 Ashley Simon CHS 27:12 9:04
110 Magvi Priego So Great Oak 27:13 9:04 46/48 52/54 1/1
111 Shannon Sanchez TV 27:13 9:04
112 Amber DeSmith MV 27:15 9:05
113 Andrea Fartan CHS 27:30 9:10
114 Ginny Beckham CHS 27:35 9:12
115 Larissa Wesley CHS 27:38 9:13
116 Jade Pierce CHS 27:44 9:15
117 Shannon Preston CHS 28:42 9:34
118 Amanda Buxbaum Fr Great Oak 28:43 9:34 47/48 53/54 1/1
119 Rebecca Becorra CHS 28:56 9:39
120 Mia Mcaughlin CHS 29:06 9:42
121 Lilliana Rivas So Great Oak 29:31 9:50 48/48 54/54 1/1
122 Randee Donnelly TV 30:34 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
101:48
20:22
6:47
19 Pauline Mandel
Fr
19:43
6:34
1
Alia Bales
So
20:17
6:46
2
Erin Velazquez
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Shannon Emery
So
20:29
6:50
4
Nikki Burke
Fr
20:55
6:58
9
Amber Pecha
Jr
20:56
6:59
10
Megan Mcclain
So
20:56
6:59
11
2 MV
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
105:06
21:01
7:00
52 Christina Calhoun
-
20:41
6:54
5
Kaylene Buechler
-
20:44
6:55
6
Isabella Saldana
-
21:04
7:01
12
Taylor Reyes
-
21:05
7:02
13
Kiana Smith
-
21:32
7:11
16
Evelyn Barajas
-
21:54
7:18
17
Anna Schwab
-
21:55
7:18
18
3 VM
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
107:52
21:34
7:11
74 Maria Hyrtado
-
20:45
6:55
7
Madyson Hoosa
-
20:49
6:56
8
Alison Shelton
-
21:07
7:02
14
Deema Akari
-
22:25
7:28
21
Stephanie Hale
-
22:46
7:35
24
Chantelle Storm
-
22:46
7:35
25
Sara Molenda
-
22:47
7:36
26
4 CHS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
111:49
22:22
7:27
114 Sandi Caalim
-
21:12
7:04
15
Kim Gray
-
22:04
7:21
19
Carly Burgess
-
22:38
7:33
23
Christina Hagan
-
22:53
7:38
28
Naomi Outlaw
-
23:02
7:41
29
Morgan Briar
-
23:34
7:51
31
Christina Thomas
-
23:48
7:56
32
5 TV
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
115:23
23:05
7:42
132 Jessica Patricio
-
22:24
7:28
20
Kerri Jensen
-
22:37
7:32
22
Kim Johnson
-
22:52
7:37
27
Jessica Benson
-
23:03
7:41
30
Melanie Marquez
-
24:27
8:09
33
Shelbi Kepler
-
25:02
8:21
34
Faith Sevilla
-
25:24
8:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
105:22
21:04
7:01
15 Amber Pecha
Jr
20:56
6:59
1
Megan Mcclain
So
20:56
6:59
2
Carly Santiago
Jr
21:08
7:03
3
Morgan Williams
Fr
21:10
7:03
4
Chanel Calhoun
So
21:12
7:04
5
Karissa Lowery
Fr
21:35
7:12
6
Andrea Reider
So
21:47
7:16
7
2 MV
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
111:41
22:20
7:27
53 Evelyn Barajas
-
21:54
7:18
8
Anna Schwab
-
21:55
7:18
9
Kaitlin Purvis
-
22:02
7:21
10
Nikki Anderson
-
22:25
7:28
11
Hellina Sanchez
-
23:25
7:48
15
Erika Donaldson
-
23:44
7:55
17
Cheyenne Chavez
-
24:23
8:08
22
3 VM
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
116:57
23:23
7:48
80 Chantelle Storm
-
22:46
7:35
12
Sara Molenda
-
22:47
7:36
13
Holly Barnard
-
22:56
7:39
14
Rebecca Aquino
-
24:13
8:04
20
Mackenzie Gurthrie
-
24:15
8:05
21
Alysna Tucker
-
24:25
8:08
23
Carleen Taylor
-
24:28
8:09
24
4 CHS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
120:57
24:11
8:04
105 Morgan Briar
-
23:34
7:51
16
Christina Thomas
-
23:48
7:56
18
Sarah Anderson
-
23:56
7:59
19
Julianne Eastman
-
24:31
8:10
25
Allie Hardy
-
25:08
8:23
27
Sraphanie unk
-
25:10
8:23
28
Ciara Rodriguez
-
25:27
8:29
30
5 TV
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
129:23
25:53
8:38
151 Shelbi Kepler
-
25:02
8:21
26
Faith Sevilla
-
25:24
8:28
29
Kailey Beckman
-
25:32
8:31
31
Alexis Khvrsigara
-
26:12
8:44
32
Shannon Sanchez
-
27:13
9:04
33
Randee Donnelly
-
30:34
10:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
109:18
21:52
7:17
15 Karissa Lowery
Fr
21:35
7:12
1
Andrea Reider
So
21:47
7:16
2
Jennifer Cormier
So
21:57
7:19
3
Marie Kris Samson
So
21:59
7:20
4
Ari Kim
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Tori Meyers
So
22:07
7:22
6
Mallory Maraschiello
Jr
22:16
7:25
7
2 VM
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
125:14
25:03
8:21
71 Alysna Tucker
-
24:25
8:08
11
Carleen Taylor
-
24:28
8:09
12
Myrriah Brecht
-
25:19
8:26
14
Amanda Dilbeck
-
25:21
8:27
15
Natalle Casso
-
25:41
8:34
19
Ariel Ponce
-
25:45
8:35
20




3 MV
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:31
126:25
25:17
8:26
76 Erika Donaldson
-
23:44
7:55
8
Cheyenne Chavez
-
24:23
8:08
9
Caitland McAdory
-
24:24
8:08
10
Jilian Walker
-
26:39
8:53
24
Amber DeSmith
-
27:15
9:05
25








4 CHS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
127:31
25:30
8:30
85 Sraphanie unk
-
25:10
8:23
13
Ciara Rodriguez
-
25:27
8:29
16
Sara Malik
-
25:29
8:30
17
Liana White
-
25:39
8:33
18
Kayla Mentzer
-
25:46
8:35
21
Kaylie Vaughn
-
26:01
8:40
22
Erin McNulty
-
26:03
8:41
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
111:51
22:22
7:27
15 Tori Meyers
So
22:07
7:22
1
Mallory Maraschiello
Jr
22:16
7:25
2
Alyssa Perez
Fr
22:19
7:26
3
Alexis Morabe
Fr
22:34
7:31
4
Danielle Sams
Fr
22:35
7:32
5
Kim Sandstrom
Jr
22:42
7:34
6
Samantha Faught
Sr
22:57
7:39
7
2 CHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
130:41
26:08
8:43
50 Kaylie Vaughn
-
26:01
8:40
8
Erin McNulty
-
26:03
8:41
9
Nikki Andrews
-
26:08
8:43
10
Taylor Lindsley
-
26:13
8:44
11
Katelyn Martella
-
26:16
8:45
12
Danielle Ricker
-
26:26
8:49
13
Claire Khaeble
-
26:27
8:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
115:15
23:03
7:41
15 Kim Sandstrom
Jr
22:42
7:34
1
Samantha Faught
Sr
22:57
7:39
2
Kimberly Insigne
Jr
23:10
7:43
3
Olivia Hustleby
Sr
23:13
7:44
4
Nikkei Tungol
Jr
23:13
7:44
5
Rachel Zimmer
Fr
23:26
7:49
6
Alexandra Merida
Fr
23:27
7:49
7
2 CHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
133:54
26:47
8:56
50 Danielle Ricker
-
26:26
8:49
8
Claire Khaeble
-
26:27
8:49
9
Monique Carcamo
-
26:38
8:53
10
Ashley Barajas
-
27:11
9:04
11
Ashley Simon
-
27:12
9:04
12
Andrea Fartan
-
27:30
9:10
13
Ginny Beckham
-
27:35
9:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
118:35
23:43
7:54
15 Rachel Zimmer
Fr
23:26
7:49
1
Alexandra Merida
Fr
23:27
7:49
2
Adiel Mora
Sr
23:47
7:56
3
Olga Harber
Fr
23:50
7:57
4
Shelby Franco
Fr
24:05
8:02
5
Corina DeAvila
Jr
24:17
8:06
6
Erica Brink
Fr
24:22
8:07
7
2 CHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
139:09
27:50
9:17
50 Andrea Fartan
-
27:30
9:10
8
Ginny Beckham
-
27:35
9:12
9
Larissa Wesley
-
27:38
9:13
10
Jade Pierce
-
27:44
9:15
11
Shannon Preston
-
28:42
9:34
12
Rebecca Becorra
-
28:56
9:39
13
Mia Mcaughlin
-
29:06
9:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
122:15
24:27
8:09
15 Corina DeAvila
Jr
24:17
8:06
1
Erica Brink
Fr
24:22
8:07
2
Ady Cuevas
So
24:25
8:08
3
Juliana Karma
Jr
24:26
8:09
4
Lauren Wilson
So
24:45
8:15
5
Samantha Lozon
Fr
24:46
8:15
6
Nada Tawfik
Sr
24:47
8:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
125:07
25:01
8:20
15 Samantha Lozon
Fr
24:46
8:15
1
Nada Tawfik
Sr
24:47
8:16
2
Jessica Jones
Fr
24:52
8:17
3
Christina Stanfill
Fr
25:09
8:23
4
Sarah Zimmer
Jr
25:33
8:31
5
Devon DeBevoise
Sr
26:14
8:45
6
Zoie Lee
Fr
26:19
8:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
133:28
26:42
8:54
15 Devon DeBevoise
Sr
26:14
8:45
1
Zoie Lee
Fr
26:19
8:46
2
Jessica Taylor
So
26:45
8:55
3
Karly Osborne
Fr
26:59
9:00
4
Sadye Lawson
So
27:11
9:04
5
Magvi Priego
So
27:13
9:04
6
Amanda Buxbaum
Fr
28:43
9:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

2 races + combined.


All Boys Races

2 races + combined.