Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Temecula Valley HS on 10/15/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alder, Stephanie So JV 22:15 7:25 3 28/100 16/40 23/47 1/3 21:20
Barlow, Angelic So JV 29:44 9:55 3 95/100 38/40 45/47 1/1 26:12
Bauer, Carly So V 19:20 6:27 3 16/38 5/7 5/47 1/6 18:34
Baugh, Madison Fr JV 19:26 6:29 3 1/100 1/40 6/47 1/5 18:37
Bernardez, Adrienne Fr JV 20:00 6:40 3 5/100 4/40 11/47 1/5 19:20
Blake, Allison Jr V 19:35 6:32 3 18/38 6/7 8/47 1/5 18:59 18:59 18:59 17:57
Chaissions, Jazmyn Jr JV 24:55 8:18 3 58/100 28/40 35/47 1/1 23:22
Coria, Dene Fr JV 26:17 8:46 3 74/100 33/40 40/47 1/1 23:24
Cormier, Jennifer Jr JV 21:54 7:18 3 22/100 13/40 20/47 1/3 21:57
(0:03,0.2)
21:57
(0:03,0.2)
21:57
(0:03,0.2)
20:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuevas, Ady Jr JV 25:13 8:24 3 62/100 30/40 37/47 1/1 24:25 24:25 23:39 23:00
Dang, Marianne Fr JV 22:38 7:33 3 35/100 19/40 26/47 1/2 21:18
Eagan, Olivia So JV 22:42 7:34 3 38/100 20/40 27/47 1/2 21:02
Emery, Shannon Jr V 18:48 6:16 3 10/38 4/7 4/47 1/6 20:29
(1:41,8.2)
20:29
(1:41,8.2)
20:29
(1:41,8.2)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Alyssa Fr JV 24:38 8:13 3 55/100 25/40 32/47 1/1 21:34
Garcia, Karicia Fr JV 30:50 10:17 3 98/100 39/40 46/47 1/1 26:14
Hartzell, Evelyn Fr JV 27:50 9:17 3 86/100 36/40 43/47 1/1 23:51
Hudnell, Kaylah Fr JV 22:04 7:21 3 25/100 14/40 21/47 1/3 20:37
Husein, Zahra Fr JV 27:22 9:07 3 84/100 35/40 42/47 1/1 25:02
Insigne, Kimberly Sr JV 24:57 8:19 3 59/100 29/40 36/47 1/1 23:10 23:10 21:53 21:40
Johnson, Jenna So JV 28:06 9:22 3 90/100 37/40 44/47 1/1 27:18
Johnson, Lia So JV 25:17 8:26 3 63/100 31/40 38/47 1/1 21:53
Kewley, Miranda Fr JV 21:01 7:00 3 13/100 6/40 13/47 1/5 19:09
Koester, Jennifer Fr JV 24:49 8:16 3 56/100 26/40 33/47 1/1 23:36
Kris Samson, Marie Jr JV 21:28 7:09 3 19/100 11/40 18/47 1/4 21:59
(0:31,2.4)
21:59
(0:31,2.4)
21:59
(0:31,2.4)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawson, Sadye Jr JV 22:44 7:35 3 41/100 22/40 29/47 1/2 27:11
(4:27,16.4)
27:11
(4:27,16.4)
27:11
(4:27,16.4)
22:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan, Ellen Fr JV 23:32 7:51 3 49/100 24/40 31/47 1/2 21:52
Lugo, Erika Fr JV 33:59 11:20 3 100/100 40/40 47/47 1/1 27:34
Maggiacomo, Taylor So JV 19:58 6:39 3 4/100 3/40 10/47 1/5 19:22
Malloy, Kaity Sr V 19:37 6:32 3 19/38 7/7 9/47 1/3 19:06 19:06 19:06 18:04
Malone, Kellie Fr JV 22:14 7:25 3 27/100 15/40 22/47 1/3 20:45
Mandel, Pauline So V 18:29 6:10 3 4/38 2/7 2/47 1/6 19:43
(1:14,6.3)
19:43
(1:14,6.3)
19:43
(1:14,6.3)
17:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McNamee, Kim Fr JV 21:05 7:02 3 16/100 9/40 16/47 1/4 19:40
Miller, Jade Fr JV 23:01 7:40 3 44/100 23/40 30/47 1/2 21:37
Morabe, Alexis So V 18:40 6:13 3 8/38 3/7 3/47 1/6 22:34
(3:54,17.3)
22:34
(3:54,17.3)
22:34
(3:54,17.3)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morabe, Samantha Sr V 18:28 6:09 3 3/38 1/7 1/47 3/6 17:44 17:44 17:40
Morgan, Jane Fr JV 22:32 7:31 3 34/100 18/40 25/47 1/2 21:13
Morris, Lizzie Fr JV 26:22 8:47 3 75/100 34/40 41/47 1/1 24:01
Mouck, Allie Fr JV 22:20 7:27 3 29/100 17/40 24/47 1/3 21:01
Ortega, Ashley Fr JV 21:20 7:07 3 18/100 10/40 17/47 1/4 20:54
Pecha, Amber Sr JV 21:01 7:00 3 14/100 7/40 14/47 1/5 20:56 20:56 18:26 18:26
Piekutowski, Diniana So JV 22:43 7:34 3 40/100 21/40 28/47 1/2 23:10
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richins, Haley So JV 21:01 7:00 3 15/100 8/40 15/47 1/4 19:08
Sams, Danielle So JV 20:17 6:46 3 7/100 5/40 12/47 1/5 22:35
(2:18,10.2)
22:35
(2:18,10.2)
22:35
(2:18,10.2)
19:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Saville, Brianna Fr JV 21:29 7:10 3 20/100 12/40 19/47 1/3 21:05
Solomon, Jasmin Jr JV 24:52 8:17 3 57/100 27/40 34/47 1/1 24:00
Urdiales, Danielle Fr JV 25:45 8:35 3 68/100 32/40 39/47 1/1 22:35
Velazquez, Erin So JV 19:32 6:31 3 2/100 2/40 7/47 1/5 20:24
(0:52,4.2)
20:24
(0:52,4.2)
20:24
(0:52,4.2)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 93:45
0:52
3 6:15 6:09 6:27 41 6:15 95:56
(2:11,2.3)
95:56
(2:11,2.3)
89:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Samantha Morabe (3), Pauline Mandel (4), Alexis Morabe (8), Shannon Emery (10), Carly Bauer (16)
JV 1st 5 1/5 99:13
0:51
3 6:37 6:29 6:46 19 6:37 101:48
(2:35,2.5)
101:48
(2:35,2.5)
95:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Madison Baugh (1), Erin Velazquez (2), Taylor Maggiacomo (4), Adrienne Bernardez (5), Danielle Sams (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 105:28
0:19
3 7:02 7:00 7:07 15 7:02 105:22 105:22 101:32 Miranda Kewley (1), Amber Pecha (2), Haley Richins (3), Kim McNamee (4), Ashley Ortega (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 109:09
0:46
3 7:17 7:09 7:25 15 7:17 109:18
(0:09,0.1)
109:18
(0:09,0.1)
105:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Marie Kris Samson (1), Brianna Saville (2), Jennifer Cormier (3), Kaylah Hudnell (4), Kellie Malone (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 112:27
0:27
3 7:30 7:25 7:34 15 7:30 111:51 111:51 107:55 Stephanie Alder (1), Allie Mouck (2), Jane Morgan (3), Marianne Dang (4), Olivia Eagan (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 116:38
1:55
3 7:47 7:34 8:13 15 7:47 115:15 115:15 110:00 Diniana Piekutowski (1), Sadye Lawson (2), Jade Miller (3), Ellen Logan (4), Alyssa Garcia (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 124:46
0:24
3 8:19 8:16 8:24 15 8:19 118:35 118:35 111:31 Jennifer Koester (1), Jasmin Solomon (2), Jazmyn Chaissions (3), Kimberly Insigne (4), Ady Cuevas (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 131:03
2:05
3 8:44 8:26 9:07 15 8:44 122:15 122:15 117:40 Lia Johnson (1), Danielle Urdiales (2), Dene Coria (3), Lizzie Morris (4), Zahra Husein (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 150:29
6:09
3 10:02 9:17 11:20 15 10:02 125:07 125:07 122:32 Evelyn Hartzell (1), Jenna Johnson (2), Angelic Barlow (3), Karicia Garcia (4), Erika Lugo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nina Alvarado Chaparral 18:11 6:04
2 Bethany Bilton Murrieta Valley 18:18 6:06
3 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 18:28 6:09 1/7 1/47 3/6 17:44 17:44
4 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 18:29 6:10 2/7 2/47 1/6 19:43
(1:14)
19:43
(1:14)
19:43
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jessica Mccarthy Vista Murrieta 18:35 6:12
6 Xiang Tak Chaparral 18:36 6:12
7 Amanda Reynolds Murrieta Valley 18:38 6:13
8 Alexis Morabe So Great Oak 18:40 6:13 3/7 3/47 1/6 22:34
(3:54)
22:34
(3:54)
22:34
(3:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Michelle Hernandez Vista Murrieta 18:46 6:15
10 Shannon Emery Jr Great Oak 18:48 6:16 4/7 4/47 1/6 20:29
(1:41)
20:29
(1:41)
20:29
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Erika Reddish Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:17
12 Ashley Matsen Chaparral 18:56 6:19
13 Chrissy Lapierre Chaparral 19:17 6:26
14 Tammy Kim Temecula Valley 19:19 6:26
15 Holli Erickson Vista Murrieta 19:19 6:26
16 Carly Bauer So Great Oak 19:20 6:27 5/7 5/47 1/6
17 Nicaela Hernandez Vista Murrieta 19:21 6:27
18 Allison Blake Jr Great Oak 19:35 6:32 6/7 8/47 1/5 18:59 18:59 18:59
19 Kaity Malloy Sr Great Oak 19:37 6:32 7/7 9/47 1/3 19:06 19:06 19:06
20 Nikki Anderson Murrieta Valley 19:46 6:35
21 Kaylene Buechler Murrieta Valley 20:05 6:42
22 Sarah Benson Vista Murrieta 20:07 6:42
23 Sara Rubi Murrieta Valley 20:07 6:42
24 Soleil Hall Chaparral 20:07 6:42
25 Brooke Evans Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:43
26 Shelby Ricks Temecula Valley 20:11 6:44
27 Alexandra Morris Temescal Canyon 20:24 6:48
28 Kim Grey Chaparral 20:33 6:51
29 Christie Sakata Temecula Valley 20:35 6:52
30 Kim Johnson Temecula Valley 20:55 6:58
31 Jenna Griffin Murrieta Valley 20:56 6:59
32 Stephanie Wilkinson Temecula Valley 21:20 7:07
33 Keri Jensen Temecula Valley 21:23 7:08
34 Jessica Patricio Temecula Valley 21:27 7:09
35 Brittany Goulart Temescal Canyon 22:33 7:31
36 Ellyn Law Temescal Canyon 26:07 8:42
37 Madison Quiroga Temescal Canyon 26:54 8:58
38 Heather Razo Temescal Canyon 29:22 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
93:45
18:45
6:15
41 Samantha Morabe
Sr
18:28
6:09
3
Pauline Mandel
So
18:29
6:10
4
Alexis Morabe
So
18:40
6:13
8
Shannon Emery
Jr
18:48
6:16
10
Carly Bauer
So
19:20
6:27
16
Allison Blake
Jr
19:35
6:32
18
Kaity Malloy
Sr
19:37
6:32
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Chaparral
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
95:07
19:01
6:20
56 Nina Alvarado
-
18:11
6:04
1
Xiang Tak
-
18:36
6:12
6
Ashley Matsen
-
18:56
6:19
12
Chrissy Lapierre
-
19:17
6:26
13
Soleil Hall
-
20:07
6:42
24
Kim Grey
-
20:33
6:51
28




3 Vista Murrieta
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
94:52
18:58
6:19
57 Jessica Mccarthy
-
18:35
6:12
5
Michelle Hernande
-
18:46
6:15
9
Erika Reddish
-
18:51
6:17
11
Holli Erickson
-
19:19
6:26
15
Nicaela Hernande
-
19:21
6:27
17
Sarah Benson
-
20:07
6:42
22
Brooke Evans
-
20:10
6:43
25
4 Murrieta Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
96:54
19:23
6:28
73 Bethany Bilton
-
18:18
6:06
2
Amanda Reynolds
-
18:38
6:13
7
Nikki Anderson
-
19:46
6:35
20
Kaylene Buechler
-
20:05
6:42
21
Sara Rubi
-
20:07
6:42
23
Jenna Griffin
-
20:56
6:59
31




5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
102:20
20:28
6:49
131 Tammy Kim
-
19:19
6:26
14
Shelby Ricks
-
20:11
6:44
26
Christie Sakata
-
20:35
6:52
29
Kim Johnson
-
20:55
6:58
30
Stephani Wilkinso
-
21:20
7:07
32
Keri Jensen
-
21:23
7:08
33
Jessica Patricio
-
21:27
7:09
34
6 Temescal Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:58
125:20
25:04
8:21
173 Alexandr Morris
-
20:24
6:48
27
Brittany Goulart
-
22:33
7:31
35
Ellyn Law
-
26:07
8:42
36
Madison Quiroga
-
26:54
8:58
37
Heather Razo
-
29:22
9:47
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Baugh Fr Great Oak 19:26 6:29 1/40 6/47 1/5
2 Erin Velazquez So Great Oak 19:32 6:31 2/40 7/47 1/5 20:24
(0:52)
20:24
(0:52)
20:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brooke Mccandless Vista Murrieta 19:38 6:33
4 Taylor Maggiacomo So Great Oak 19:58 6:39 3/40 10/47 1/5
5 Adrienne Bernardez Fr Great Oak 20:00 6:40 4/40 11/47 1/5
6 Tiana Barnes Vista Murrieta 20:01 6:40
7 Danielle Sams So Great Oak 20:17 6:46 5/40 12/47 1/5 22:35
(2:18)
22:35
(2:18)
22:35
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Kristynn Thorne Chaparral 20:22 6:47
9 Kaylee Howard Vista Murrieta 20:34 6:51
10 Taylor Reyes Murrieta Valley 20:50 6:57
11 Stephanie Guiton Murrieta Valley 20:52 6:57
12 Alyssa Blackburn Chaparral 20:58 6:59
13 Miranda Kewley Fr Great Oak 21:01 7:00 6/40 13/47 1/5
14 Amber Pecha Sr Great Oak 21:01 7:00 7/40 14/47 1/5 20:56 20:56 18:26
15 Haley Richins So Great Oak 21:01 7:00 8/40 15/47 1/4
16 Kim McNamee Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:02 9/40 16/47 1/4
17 Jessica Hansen Vista Murrieta 21:07 7:02
18 Ashley Ortega Fr Great Oak 21:20 7:07 10/40 17/47 1/4
19 Marie Kris Samson Jr Great Oak 21:28 7:09 11/40 18/47 1/4 21:59
(0:31)
21:59
(0:31)
21:59
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Brianna Saville Fr Great Oak 21:29 7:10 12/40 19/47 1/3
21 Najwa Howard Chaparral 21:41 7:14
22 Jennifer Cormier Jr Great Oak 21:54 7:18 13/40 20/47 1/3 21:57
(0:03)
21:57
(0:03)
21:57
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Melenani M Temecula Valley 21:59 7:20
25 Kaylah Hudnell Fr Great Oak 22:04 7:21 14/40 21/47 1/3
26 Kiana Smith Murrieta Valley 22:07 7:22
27 Kellie Malone Fr Great Oak 22:14 7:25 15/40 22/47 1/3
28 Stephanie Alder So Great Oak 22:15 7:25 16/40 23/47 1/3
29 Allie Mouck Fr Great Oak 22:20 7:27 17/40 24/47 1/3
30 Bethany Balady Vista Murrieta 22:22 7:27
31 Evelyn Barajas Murrieta Valley 22:25 7:28
32 Emily Allen Murrieta Valley 22:26 7:29
33 Carrie Withers Murrieta Valley 22:27 7:29
34 Jane Morgan Fr Great Oak 22:32 7:31 18/40 25/47 1/2
35 Marianne Dang Fr Great Oak 22:38 7:33 19/40 26/47 1/2
36 Megan Sikkink Chaparral 22:38 7:33
37 Jessica Benson Temecula Valley 22:39 7:33
38 Olivia Eagan So Great Oak 22:42 7:34 20/40 27/47 1/2
39 Naomi Outlaw Chaparral 22:42 7:34
40 Diniana Piekutowski So Great Oak 22:43 7:34 21/40 28/47 1/2
41 Sadye Lawson Jr Great Oak 22:44 7:35 22/40 29/47 1/2 27:11
(4:27)
27:11
(4:27)
27:11
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Mandy Neverman Murrieta Valley 22:56 7:39
43 Deema Akari Vista Murrieta 22:59 7:40
44 Jade Miller Fr Great Oak 23:01 7:40 23/40 30/47 1/2
45 Kaitlyn Caswell Temecula Valley 23:08 7:43
46 Ysabelle Barragan Temecula Valley 23:15 7:45
47 Leah Santos Murrieta Valley 23:26 7:49
48 Caitland Mcadory Murrieta Valley 23:29 7:50
49 Ellen Logan Fr Great Oak 23:32 7:51 24/40 31/47 1/2
50 Victoria Iglesias Chaparral 23:42 7:54
51 Erika Donaldson Murrieta Valley 24:04 8:01
52 Kat Gonzalez Vista Murrieta 24:07 8:02
53 Allie Donine Chaparral 24:23 8:08
54 Katie Alfaro Murrieta Valley 24:34 8:11
55 Alyssa Garcia Fr Great Oak 24:38 8:13 25/40 32/47 1/1
56 Jennifer Koester Fr Great Oak 24:49 8:16 26/40 33/47 1/1
57 Jasmin Solomon Jr Great Oak 24:52 8:17 27/40 34/47 1/1
58 Jazmyn Chaissions Jr Great Oak 24:55 8:18 28/40 35/47 1/1
59 Kimberly Insigne Sr Great Oak 24:57 8:19 29/40 36/47 1/1 23:10 23:10 21:53
60 Amber Hundly Murrieta Valley 24:59 8:20
61 Shelby Rolison Murrieta Valley 25:09 8:23
62 Ady Cuevas Jr Great Oak 25:13 8:24 30/40 37/47 1/1 24:25 24:25 23:39
63 Lia Johnson So Great Oak 25:17 8:26 31/40 38/47 1/1
64 Brianna Bowers Chaparral 25:22 8:27
65 Katie Bissonette Murrieta Valley 25:25 8:28
66 Shannon Preston Chaparral 25:29 8:30
67 Renalyn Quinata Temecula Valley 25:30 8:30
68 Danielle Urdiales Fr Great Oak 25:45 8:35 32/40 39/47 1/1
69 Taylor Lindley Chaparral 25:51 8:37
70 Atalya Lee Chaparral 25:57 8:39
71 Kendra Knaus Vista Murrieta 25:58 8:39
72 Nikki Andrews Chaparral 26:06 8:42
73 Corinne Megnin Vista Murrieta 26:15 8:45
74 Dene Coria Fr Great Oak 26:17 8:46 33/40 40/47 1/1
75 Lizzie Morris Fr Great Oak 26:22 8:47 34/40 41/47 1/1
76 Claire Knaeble Chaparral 26:27 8:49
77 Ashley Simon Chaparral 26:34 8:51
78 Leslie Shaw Chaparral 26:35 8:52
79 Randee Donnelly Temecula Valley 26:36 8:52
80 Thalia Campos Chaparral 27:04 9:01
81 Karissa Bradley Chaparral 27:12 9:04
82 Kim Wathen Temecula Valley 27:17 9:06
83 Amanda Dilbeck Vista Murrieta 27:21 9:07
84 Zahra Husein Fr Great Oak 27:22 9:07 35/40 42/47 1/1
85 Jillian Walker Murrieta Valley 27:25 9:08
86 Evelyn Hartzell Fr Great Oak 27:50 9:17 36/40 43/47 1/1
87 Taylor Ernisse Chaparral 27:51 9:17
88 Yesenia Felipe Chaparral 28:00 9:20
89 Ali Wesley Chaparral 28:05 9:22
90 Jenna Johnson So Great Oak 28:06 9:22 37/40 44/47 1/1
91 Emily Olsen Vista Murrieta 28:16 9:25
92 Abbey Mitzel Chaparral 28:17 9:26
93 Rebecca Becerra Chaparral 28:06 9:22
94 Brittney Greiner Chaparral 28:35 9:32
95 Angelic Barlow So Great Oak 29:44 9:55 38/40 45/47 1/1
96 Nayoli Rodriguez Chaparral 30:02 10:01
97 Eden Ettinghausen Murrieta Valley 30:08 10:03
98 Karicia Garcia Fr Great Oak 30:50 10:17 39/40 46/47 1/1
99 Breanna Maltby Murrieta Valley 31:34 10:31
100 Erika Lugo Fr Great Oak 33:59 11:20 40/40 47/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:13
19:51
6:37
19 Madison Baugh
Fr
19:26
6:29
1
Erin Velazque
So
19:32
6:31
2
Taylor Maggiaco
So
19:58
6:39
4
Adrienne Bernarde
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Danielle Sams
So
20:17
6:46
7
Miranda Kewley
Fr
21:01
7:00
13
Amber Pecha
Sr
21:01
7:00
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
103:42
20:44
6:55
52 Brooke Mccandle
-
19:38
6:33
3
Tiana Barnes
-
20:01
6:40
6
Kaylee Howard
-
20:34
6:51
9
Jessica Hansen
-
21:07
7:02
15
Bethany Balady
-
22:22
7:27
19
Deema Akari
-
22:59
7:40
27
Kat Gonzalez
-
24:07
8:02
31
3 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
108:40
21:44
7:15
80 Taylor Reyes
-
20:50
6:57
10
Stephani Guiton
-
20:52
6:57
11
Kiana Smith
-
22:07
7:22
18
Evelyn Barajas
-
22:25
7:28
20
Emily Allen
-
22:26
7:29
21
Carrie Withers
-
22:27
7:29
22
Mandy Neverman
-
22:56
7:39
26
4 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:20
108:21
21:40
7:13
84 Kristynn Thorne
-
20:22
6:47
8
Alyssa Blackbur
-
20:58
6:59
12
Najwa Howard
-
21:41
7:14
16
Megan Sikkink
-
22:38
7:33
23
Naomi Outlaw
-
22:42
7:34
25
Victoria Iglesias
-
23:42
7:54
30
Allie Donine
-
24:23
8:08
32
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
116:31
23:18
7:46
131 Melenani M
-
21:59
7:20
17
Jessica Benson
-
22:39
7:33
24
Kaitlyn Caswell
-
23:08
7:43
28
Ysabelle Barragan
-
23:15
7:45
29
Renalyn Quinata
-
25:30
8:30
33
Randee Donnelly
-
26:36
8:52
34
Kim Wathen
-
27:17
9:06
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
105:28
21:06
7:02
15 Miranda Kewley
Fr
21:01
7:00
1
Amber Pecha
Sr
21:01
7:00
2
Haley Richins
So
21:01
7:00
3
Kim McNamee
Fr
21:05
7:02
4
Ashley Ortega
Fr
21:20
7:07
5
Marie Kris Samson
Jr
21:28
7:09
6
Brianna Saville
Fr
21:29
7:10
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
116:22
23:16
7:45
54 Carrie Withers
-
22:27
7:29
8
Mandy Neverman
-
22:56
7:39
9
Leah Santos
-
23:26
7:49
11
Caitland Mcadory
-
23:29
7:50
12
Erika Donaldso
-
24:04
8:01
14
Katie Alfaro
-
24:34
8:11
17
Amber Hundly
-
24:59
8:20
18
3 Chaparral
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
124:47
24:57
8:19
89 Victoria Iglesias
-
23:42
7:54
13
Allie Donine
-
24:23
8:08
16
Brianna Bowers
-
25:22
8:27
19
Shannon Preston
-
25:29
8:30
20
Taylor Lindley
-
25:51
8:37
21
Atalya Lee
-
25:57
8:39
22
Nikki Andrews
-
26:06
8:42
24
4 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:22
126:40
25:20
8:27
99 Deema Akari
-
22:59
7:40
10
Kat Gonzalez
-
24:07
8:02
15
Kendra Knaus
-
25:58
8:39
23
Corinne Megnin
-
26:15
8:45
25
Amanda Dilbeck
-
27:21
9:07
26
Emily Olsen
-
28:16
9:25
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
109:09
21:50
7:17
15 Marie Kris Samson
Jr
21:28
7:09
1
Brianna Saville
Fr
21:29
7:10
2
Jennifer Cormier
Jr
21:54
7:18
3
Kaylah Hudnell
Fr
22:04
7:21
4
Kellie Malone
Fr
22:14
7:25
5
Stephani Alder
So
22:15
7:25
6
Allie Mouck
Fr
22:20
7:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
127:32
25:30
8:30
57 Katie Alfaro
-
24:34
8:11
8
Amber Hundly
-
24:59
8:20
9
Shelby Rolison
-
25:09
8:23
10
Katie Bissonet
-
25:25
8:28
11
Jillian Walker
-
27:25
9:08
19
Eden Ettingha
-
30:08
10:03
20
Breanna Maltby
-
31:34
10:31
21
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
131:39
26:20
8:47
70 Atalya Lee
-
25:57
8:39
12
Nikki Andrews
-
26:06
8:42
13
Claire Knaeble
-
26:27
8:49
14
Ashley Simon
-
26:34
8:51
15
Leslie Shaw
-
26:35
8:52
16
Thalia Campos
-
27:04
9:01
17
Karissa Bradley
-
27:12
9:04
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
112:27
22:29
7:30
15 Stephani Alder
So
22:15
7:25
1
Allie Mouck
Fr
22:20
7:27
2
Jane Morgan
Fr
22:32
7:31
3
Marianne Dang
Fr
22:38
7:33
4
Olivia Eagan
So
22:42
7:34
5
Diniana Piekutow
So
22:43
7:34
6
Sadye Lawson
Jr
22:44
7:35
7
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
138:12
27:38
9:13
50 Thalia Campos
-
27:04
9:01
8
Karissa Bradley
-
27:12
9:04
9
Taylor Ernisse
-
27:51
9:17
10
Yesenia Felipe
-
28:00
9:20
11
Ali Wesley
-
28:05
9:22
12
Abbey Mitzel
-
28:17
9:26
13
Rebecca Becerra
-
28:06
9:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
116:38
23:20
7:47
15 Diniana Piekutow
So
22:43
7:34
1
Sadye Lawson
Jr
22:44
7:35
2
Jade Miller
Fr
23:01
7:40
3
Ellen Logan
Fr
23:32
7:51
4
Alyssa Garcia
Fr
24:38
8:13
5
Jennifer Koester
Fr
24:49
8:16
6
Jasmin Solomon
Jr
24:52
8:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
124:46
24:57
8:19
15 Jennifer Koester
Fr
24:49
8:16
1
Jasmin Solomon
Jr
24:52
8:17
2
Jazmyn Chaissio
Jr
24:55
8:18
3
Kimberly Insigne
Sr
24:57
8:19
4
Ady Cuevas
Jr
25:13
8:24
5
Lia Johnson
So
25:17
8:26
6
Danielle Urdiales
Fr
25:45
8:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
131:03
26:13
8:44
15 Lia Johnson
So
25:17
8:26
1
Danielle Urdiales
Fr
25:45
8:35
2
Dene Coria
Fr
26:17
8:46
3
Lizzie Morris
Fr
26:22
8:47
4
Zahra Husein
Fr
27:22
9:07
5
Evelyn Hartzell
Fr
27:50
9:17
6
Jenna Johnson
So
28:06
9:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:09
150:29
30:06
10:02
15 Evelyn Hartzell
Fr
27:50
9:17
1
Jenna Johnson
So
28:06
9:22
2
Angelic Barlow
So
29:44
9:55
3
Karicia Garcia
Fr
30:50
10:17
4
Erika Lugo
Fr
33:59
11:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.