Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/5/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrams, Deanna Fr JV 28:39.16 9:33 3 108/108 57/57 64/64 1/1 27:09
Bales, Alia Jr V 18:26.68 6:09 3 7/40 5/7 5/64 1/6 20:13
(1:46,8.8)
20:13
(1:46,8.8)
20:13
(1:46,8.8)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balland, Jessica Fr JV 24:17.26 8:06 3 81/108 48/57 55/64 1/1 22:06
Barlow, Angelic So JV 27:24.33 9:08 3 103/108 54/57 61/64 1/1 25:11
Bates, Carlee Fr JV 21:24.53 7:08 3 25/108 16/57 23/64 1/3 20:18
Bauer, Carly So JV 19:14.73 6:25 3 4/108 4/57 11/64 1/5 18:25
Baugh, Madison Fr JV 19:37.64 6:33 3 7/108 7/57 14/64 1/4 18:37
Bernardez, Adrienne Fr JV 20:41.62 6:54 3 19/108 13/57 20/64 1/3 19:20
Blake, Allison Jr JV 19:21.08 6:27 3 5/108 5/57 12/64 1/5 18:57 18:57 18:57 17:57
Burke, Nikki So JV 21:40.91 7:14 3 31/108 20/57 27/64 1/1 21:34 21:34 21:34 20:18
Chaissions, Jazmyn Jr JV 23:25.17 7:48 3 65/108 38/57 45/64 1/1 21:21
Coria, Dene Fr JV 24:05.7 8:02 3 76/108 44/57 51/64 1/1 22:05
Cormier, Jennifer Jr JV 21:24.93 7:08 3 26/108 17/57 24/64 1/2 21:59
(0:34,2.6)
21:59
(0:34,2.6)
21:59
(0:34,2.6)
20:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuevas, Ady Jr JV 25:02.4 8:21 3 90/108 51/57 58/64 1/1 24:30 24:30 24:30 22:55
Dang, Marianne Fr JV 22:09.65 7:23 3 40/108 24/57 31/64 1/1 21:18
Eagan, Olivia So JV 23:00.79 7:40 3 55/108 31/57 38/64 1/1 21:02
Emery, Shannon Jr JV 18:53.5 6:18 3 2/108 2/57 9/64 1/5 19:47
(0:54,4.5)
19:47
(0:54,4.5)
19:47
(0:54,4.5)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Felipe, Yesenia Fr JV 23:31 7:50 3 67/108 40/57 47/64 1/1 23:04
Garcia, Alyssa Fr JV 23:55.71 7:59 3 72/108 42/57 49/64 1/1 21:34
Hahn, Kaatje Fr JV 24:14.89 8:05 3 80/108 47/57 54/64 1/1 22:43
Haney, Madison Fr JV 21:45.92 7:15 3 32/108 21/57 28/64 1/1 21:06
Hartzell, Evelyn Fr JV 24:45.07 8:15 3 87/108 50/57 57/64 1/1 23:51
Hilton, Jessica Jr V 18:17.91 6:06 3 5/40 4/7 4/64 1/6 17:55
Hudnell, Kaylah Fr JV 22:30.79 7:30 3 49/108 29/57 36/64 1/1 20:37
Husein, Zahra Fr JV 25:51.71 8:37 3 97/108 53/57 60/64 1/1 24:08
Insigne, Kimberly Sr JV 24:26.14 8:09 3 83/108 49/57 56/64 1/1 23:54 23:54 23:54 21:40
Johnson, Anna Jr V 17:39.89 5:53 3 1/40 1/7 1/64 1/6 19:19
(1:39,8.6)
19:19
(1:39,8.6)
19:19
(1:39,8.6)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Jenna So JV 27:33.2 9:11 3 104/108 55/57 62/64 1/1 25:30
Johnson, Katie Jr V 17:47.24 5:56 3 2/40 2/7 2/64 1/6 18:40
(0:53,4.7)
18:40
(0:53,4.7)
18:40
(0:53,4.7)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Lia So JV 23:24.12 7:48 3 64/108 37/57 44/64 1/1 21:27
Kessler, Sarah Fr JV 22:22.84 7:28 3 47/108 28/57 35/64 1/1 20:27
Kewley, Miranda Fr JV 20:27.49 6:49 3 15/108 12/57 19/64 1/4 19:09
Knight, Caitlin Fr JV 23:14.28 7:45 3 60/108 34/57 41/64 1/1 21:30
Koester, Jennifer Fr JV 23:26.32 7:49 3 66/108 39/57 46/64 1/1 22:41
Kris Samson, Marie Jr JV 21:22.14 7:07 3 24/108 15/57 22/64 1/3 22:03
(0:41,3.1)
22:03
(0:41,3.1)
22:03
(0:41,3.1)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawson, Sadye Jr JV 23:04.42 7:41 3 57/108 33/57 40/64 1/1 24:31
(1:27,5.9)
24:31
(1:27,5.9)
24:31
(1:27,5.9)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan, Ellen Fr JV 22:49.85 7:37 3 52/108 30/57 37/64 1/1 21:32
Lugo, Erika Fr JV 28:35.89 9:32 3 107/108 56/57 63/64 1/1 27:34
Maggiacomo, Taylor So JV 19:49.09 6:36 3 9/108 9/57 16/64 1/4 19:09
Malloy, Kaity Sr JV 19:46.89 6:36 3 8/108 8/57 15/64 1/4 19:20 19:20 19:20 18:04
Malone, Kellie Fr JV 22:16.6 7:26 3 45/108 26/57 33/64 1/1 20:25
Mandel, Pauline So V 18:37.28 6:12 3 9/40 6/7 6/64 1/5 19:46
(1:09,5.8)
19:46
(1:09,5.8)
19:46
(1:09,5.8)
17:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcclain, Megan Jr JV 19:02.51 6:21 3 3/108 3/57 10/64 1/5 19:12
(0:09,0.8)
19:12
(0:09,0.8)
19:12
(0:09,0.8)
18:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
McNamee, Kim Fr JV 19:57.99 6:39 3 11/108 11/57 18/64 1/4 19:35
Messerly, Alexis Fr JV 23:02.08 7:41 3 56/108 32/57 39/64 1/1 20:27
Meyers, Tori Jr JV 23:59.97 8:00 3 74/108 43/57 50/64 1/1 22:19 22:19 22:19 20:59
Miller, Jade Fr JV 22:18.94 7:26 3 46/108 27/57 34/64 1/1 21:17
Morabe, Alexis So V 18:47.78 6:16 3 12/40 7/7 7/64 1/5 20:49
(2:01,9.7)
20:49
(2:01,9.7)
20:49
(2:01,9.7)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morabe, Samantha Sr V 18:17.41 6:06 3 4/40 3/7 3/64 1/6 20:06
(1:48,9.0)
20:06
(1:48,9.0)
20:06
(1:48,9.0)
17:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan, Jane Fr JV 21:38.58 7:13 3 30/108 19/57 26/64 1/1 20:30
Morris, Lizzie Fr JV 23:44.41 7:55 3 71/108 41/57 48/64 1/1 23:31
Mouck, Allie Fr JV 21:29.8 7:10 3 28/108 18/57 25/64 1/1 20:37
Ortega, Ashley Fr JV 22:12.01 7:24 3 42/108 25/57 32/64 1/1 20:12
Pecha, Amber Sr JV 21:50.63 7:17 3 38/108 23/57 30/64 1/1 20:53 20:53 20:53 18:26
Piekutowski, Diniana So JV 21:48.24 7:16 3 35/108 22/57 29/64 1/1 21:00
Richins, Haley So JV 21:14.62 7:05 3 23/108 14/57 21/64 1/3 19:08
Self, Arielle Fr JV 23:18.49 7:46 3 62/108 35/57 42/64 1/1 22:09
Seymour, Rachel Fr JV 18:48.16 6:16 3 1/108 1/57 8/64 1/5 18:10
Skaggs, Jennifer Fr JV 23:20.29 7:47 3 63/108 36/57 43/64 1/1 22:19
Slamal, Alec Sr JV 19:31.97 6:31 3 6/108 6/57 13/64 1/5 19:48
(0:16,1.3)
19:48
(0:16,1.3)
19:48
(0:16,1.3)
18:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Solomon, Jasmin Jr JV 25:12.15 8:24 3 91/108 52/57 59/64 1/1 24:00
Urdiales, Danielle Fr JV 24:12.73 8:04 3 79/108 46/57 53/64 1/1 22:30
Velazquez, Erin So JV 19:55.31 6:38 3 10/108 10/57 17/64 1/4 19:51 19:51 19:51 19:15
Williams, Morgan So JV 24:11.67 8:04 3 78/108 45/57 52/64 1/1 21:26 21:26 21:26 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 90:29
0:47
3 6:02 5:53 6:09 19 6:02 94:29
(4:00,4.2)
94:29
(4:00,4.2)
94:29
(4:00,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anna Johnson (1), Katie Johnson (2), Samantha Morabe (4), Jessica Hilton (5), Alia Bales (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 95:20
0:33
3 6:21 6:16 6:27 15 6:21 98:16
(2:56,3.0)
98:16
(2:56,3.0)
98:16
(2:56,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rachel Seymour (1), Shannon Emery (2), Megan Mcclain (3), Carly Bauer (4), Allison Blake (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 98:41
0:23
3 6:35 6:31 6:38 15 6:35 101:42
(3:01,3.0)
101:42
(3:01,3.0)
101:42
(3:01,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Slamal (1), Madison Baugh (2), Kaity Malloy (3), Taylor Maggiacomo (4), Erin Velazquez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 103:44
1:24
3 6:55 6:39 7:07 15 6:55 106:01
(2:17,2.2)
106:01
(2:17,2.2)
106:01
(2:17,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kim McNamee (1), Miranda Kewley (2), Adrienne Bernardez (3), Haley Richins (4), Marie Kris Samson (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 107:39
0:16
3 7:11 7:08 7:14 15 7:11 108:55
(1:16,1.2)
108:55
(1:16,1.2)
108:55
(1:16,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carlee Bates (1), Jennifer Cormier (2), Allie Mouck (3), Jane Morgan (4), Nikki Burke (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 109:46
0:26
3 7:19 7:15 7:24 15 7:19 111:03
(1:17,1.1)
111:03
(1:17,1.1)
111:03
(1:17,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Madison Haney (1), Diniana Piekutowski (2), Amber Pecha (3), Marianne Dang (4), Ashley Ortega (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 112:19
0:33
3 7:29 7:26 7:37 15 7:29 114:19
(2:00,1.7)
114:19
(2:00,1.7)
114:19
(2:00,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kellie Malone (1), Jade Miller (2), Sarah Kessler (3), Kaylah Hudnell (4), Ellen Logan (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 115:40
0:18
3 7:43 7:40 7:46 15 7:43 119:30
(3:50,3.2)
119:30
(3:50,3.2)
119:30
(3:50,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Eagan (1), Alexis Messerly (2), Sadye Lawson (3), Caitlin Knight (4), Arielle Self (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 117:07
0:11
3 7:48 7:47 7:50 15 7:48 121:21
(4:14,3.5)
121:21
(4:14,3.5)
121:21
(4:14,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jennifer Skaggs (1), Lia Johnson (2), Jazmyn Chaissions (3), Jennifer Koester (4), Yesenia Felipe (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 119:57
0:27
3 8:00 7:55 8:04 15 8:00 123:36
(3:39,2.9)
123:36
(3:39,2.9)
123:36
(3:39,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lizzie Morris (1), Alyssa Garcia (2), Tori Meyers (3), Dene Coria (4), Morgan Williams (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 121:56
0:32
3 8:08 8:04 8:15 15 8:08 132:24
(10:28,7.9)
132:24
(10:28,7.9)
132:24
(10:28,7.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Danielle Urdiales (1), Kaatje Hahn (2), Jessica Balland (3), Kimberly Insigne (4), Evelyn Hartzell (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 131:04
2:31
3 8:44 8:21 9:11 15 8:44 Ady Cuevas (1), Jasmin Solomon (2), Zahra Husein (3), Angelic Barlow (4), Jenna Johnson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Johnson Jr Great Oak 17:39.89 5:53 1/7 1/64 1/6 19:19
(1:39)
19:19
(1:39)
19:19
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Katie Johnson Jr Great Oak 17:47.24 5:56 2/7 2/64 1/6 18:40
(0:53)
18:40
(0:53)
18:40
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Erika Reddish Vista Murrieta 18:13.4 6:04
4 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 18:17.41 6:06 3/7 3/64 1/6 20:06
(1:48)
20:06
(1:48)
20:06
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jessica Hilton Jr Great Oak 18:17.91 6:06 4/7 4/64 1/6
6 Nicaela Hernandez Vista Murrieta 18:18.96 6:06
7 Alia Bales Jr Great Oak 18:26.68 6:09 5/7 5/64 1/6 20:13
(1:46)
20:13
(1:46)
20:13
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Bethany Bilton Murrieta Valley 18:36.57 6:12
9 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 18:37.28 6:12 6/7 6/64 1/5 19:46
(1:09)
19:46
(1:09)
19:46
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kylee Martin Murrieta Valley 18:38.41 6:13
11 Xiang Tak Chaparral 18:44.15 6:15
12 Alexis Morabe So Great Oak 18:47.78 6:16 7/7 7/64 1/5 20:49
(2:01)
20:49
(2:01)
20:49
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brooke Evans Vista Murrieta 18:49.49 6:16
14 Ashley Matsen Chaparral 18:51.01 6:17
15 Brooke Mccandless Vista Murrieta 19:05.42 6:22
16 Holli Erickson Vista Murrieta 19:07 6:22
17 Alexandra Morris Temescal Canyon 19:07.36 6:22
18 Tiana Barnes Vista Murrieta 19:09.6 6:23
19 Sara Rubi Murrieta Valley 19:10.81 6:24
20 Michelle Hernandez Vista Murrieta 19:24.74 6:28
21 Christina Lapierre Chaparral 19:36.24 6:32
22 Amanda Reynolds Murrieta Valley 19:43.8 6:35
23 Nikki Anderson Murrieta Valley 19:44.59 6:35
24 Kim Gray Chaparral 19:53.46 6:38
25 Soleil Hall Chaparral 19:54.7 6:38
26 Tammy Kim Temecula Valley 19:55.74 6:39
27 Kaylene Buechler Murrieta Valley 20:09.3 6:43
28 Jenna Griffin Murrieta Valley 20:36.43 6:52
29 Nina Alvarado Chaparral 20:40.06 6:53
30 Kim Johnson Temecula Valley 20:46.62 6:56
31 Taylor Forgette Temescal Canyon 21:06.66 7:02
32 Jessica Patricio Temecula Valley 21:13.11 7:04
33 Christie Sakata Temecula Valley 21:18.81 7:06
34 Kerrie Jensen Temecula Valley 21:39.17 7:13
35 Kristynn Thorne Chaparral 21:53.14 7:18
36 Ellyn Law Temescal Canyon 22:27.22 7:29
37 Jessica Benson Temecula Valley 22:31.56 7:31
38 Melanie Marquez Temecula Valley 22:43.63 7:35
39 Brittany Goulart Temescal Canyon 24:49.76 8:17
40 Madison Quiroga-perez Temescal Canyon 25:09.57 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:29
18:06
6:02
19 Anna Johnson
Jr
17:40
5:53
1
Katie Johnson
Jr
17:47
5:56
2
Samantha Morabe
Sr
18:17
6:06
4
Jessica Hilton
Jr
18:18
6:06
5
Alia Bales
Jr
18:27
6:09
7
Pauline Mandel
So
18:37
6:12
9
Alexis Morabe
So
18:48
6:16
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
93:34
18:43
6:14
53 Erika Reddish
-
18:13
6:04
3
Nicaela Hernande
-
18:19
6:06
6
Brooke Evans
-
18:49
6:16
13
Brooke Mccandle
-
19:05
6:22
15
Holli Erickson
-
19:07
6:22
16
Tiana Barnes
-
19:10
6:23
18
Michelle Hernande
-
19:25
6:28
20
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
95:54
19:11
6:24
82 Bethany Bilton
-
18:37
6:12
8
Kylee Martin
-
18:38
6:13
10
Sara Rubi
-
19:11
6:24
19
Amanda Reynolds
-
19:44
6:35
22
Nikki Anderson
-
19:45
6:35
23
Kaylene Buechler
-
20:09
6:43
27
Jenna Griffin
-
20:36
6:52
28
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
97:00
19:24
6:28
95 Xiang Tak
-
18:44
6:15
11
Ashley Matsen
-
18:51
6:17
14
Christin Lapierre
-
19:36
6:32
21
Kim Gray
-
19:53
6:38
24
Soleil Hall
-
19:55
6:38
25
Nina Alvarado
-
20:40
6:53
29
Kristynn Thorne
-
21:53
7:18
35
5 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:43
104:53
20:59
7:00
155 Tammy Kim
-
19:56
6:39
26
Kim Johnson
-
20:47
6:56
30
Jessica Patricio
-
21:13
7:04
32
Christie Sakata
-
21:19
7:06
33
Kerrie Jensen
-
21:39
7:13
34
Jessica Benson
-
22:32
7:31
37
Melanie Marquez
-
22:44
7:35
38
6 Temescal Canyon
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 6:02
112:41
22:32
7:31
163 Alexandr Morris
-
19:07
6:22
17
Taylor Forgette
-
21:07
7:02
31
Ellyn Law
-
22:27
7:29
36
Brittany Goulart
-
24:50
8:17
39
Madison Quiroga-
-
25:10
8:23
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Seymour Fr Great Oak 18:48.16 6:16 1/57 8/64 1/5
2 Shannon Emery Jr Great Oak 18:53.5 6:18 2/57 9/64 1/5 19:47
(0:54)
19:47
(0:54)
19:47
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Megan Mcclain Jr Great Oak 19:02.51 6:21 3/57 10/64 1/5 19:12
(0:09)
19:12
(0:09)
19:12
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Carly Bauer So Great Oak 19:14.73 6:25 4/57 11/64 1/5
5 Allison Blake Jr Great Oak 19:21.08 6:27 5/57 12/64 1/5 18:57 18:57 18:57
6 Alec Slamal Sr Great Oak 19:31.97 6:31 6/57 13/64 1/5 19:48
(0:16)
19:48
(0:16)
19:48
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Madison Baugh Fr Great Oak 19:37.64 6:33 7/57 14/64 1/4
8 Kaity Malloy Sr Great Oak 19:46.89 6:36 8/57 15/64 1/4 19:20 19:20 19:20
9 Taylor Maggiacomo So Great Oak 19:49.09 6:36 9/57 16/64 1/4
10 Erin Velazquez So Great Oak 19:55.31 6:38 10/57 17/64 1/4 19:51 19:51 19:51
11 Kim McNamee Fr Great Oak 19:57.99 6:39 11/57 18/64 1/4
12 Stephanie Guiton Murrieta Valley 19:59.69 6:40
13 Kaylee Howard Vista Murrieta 20:13.43 6:44
14 Carleen Taylor Vista Murrieta 20:20.21 6:47
15 Miranda Kewley Fr Great Oak 20:27.49 6:49 12/57 19/64 1/4
16 Taylor Reyes Murrieta Valley 20:29.54 6:50
17 Najwa Howard Chaparral 20:33.14 6:51
18 Alyssa Blackburn Chaparral 20:39.14 6:53
19 Adrienne Bernardez Fr Great Oak 20:41.62 6:54 13/57 20/64 1/3
20 Carrie Withers Murrieta Valley 20:42.33 6:54
21 Jessica Hansen Vista Murrieta 21:01.49 7:00
22 Molly Bernhard Chaparral 21:13.2 7:04
23 Haley Richins So Great Oak 21:14.62 7:05 14/57 21/64 1/3
24 Marie Kris Samson Jr Great Oak 21:22.14 7:07 15/57 22/64 1/3 22:03
(0:41)
22:03
(0:41)
22:03
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Carlee Bates Fr Great Oak 21:24.53 7:08 16/57 23/64 1/3
26 Jennifer Cormier Jr Great Oak 21:24.93 7:08 17/57 24/64 1/2 21:59
(0:34)
21:59
(0:34)
21:59
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alison Shelton Vista Murrieta 21:27.83 7:09
28 Allie Mouck Fr Great Oak 21:29.8 7:10 18/57 25/64 1/1
29 Kiana Smith Murrieta Valley 21:30.63 7:10
30 Jane Morgan Fr Great Oak 21:38.58 7:13 19/57 26/64 1/1
31 Nikki Burke So Great Oak 21:40.91 7:14 20/57 27/64 1/1 21:34 21:34 21:34
32 Madison Haney Fr Great Oak 21:45.92 7:15 21/57 28/64 1/1
33 Bethany Balady Vista Murrieta 21:47.39 7:16
34 Megan Sikkink Chaparral 21:47.97 7:16
35 Diniana Piekutowski So Great Oak 21:48.24 7:16 22/57 29/64 1/1
36 Erika Donaldson Murrieta Valley 21:48.97 7:16
37 Naomi Outlaw Chaparral 21:49.24 7:16
38 Amber Pecha Sr Great Oak 21:50.63 7:17 23/57 30/64 1/1 20:53 20:53 20:53
39 Akari Deema Vista Murrieta 21:55.21 7:18
40 Marianne Dang Fr Great Oak 22:09.65 7:23 24/57 31/64 1/1
41 Evelyn Barajas Murrieta Valley 22:11.15 7:24
42 Ashley Ortega Fr Great Oak 22:12.01 7:24 25/57 32/64 1/1
43 Leah Santos Murrieta Valley 22:13.37 7:24
44 Shenice Bryant Murrieta Valley 22:13.95 7:25
45 Kellie Malone Fr Great Oak 22:16.6 7:26 26/57 33/64 1/1
46 Jade Miller Fr Great Oak 22:18.94 7:26 27/57 34/64 1/1
47 Sarah Kessler Fr Great Oak 22:22.84 7:28 28/57 35/64 1/1
48 Emily Allen Murrieta Valley 22:27.42 7:29
49 Kaylah Hudnell Fr Great Oak 22:30.79 7:30 29/57 36/64 1/1
50 Caitland Mcadory Murrieta Valley 22:38.15 7:33
51 Victoria Iglesias Chaparral 22:40.18 7:33
52 Ellen Logan Fr Great Oak 22:49.85 7:37 30/57 37/64 1/1
53 Mandy Neverman Murrieta Valley 22:53.19 7:38
54 Ysabelle Barragan Temecula Valley 22:53.65 7:38
55 Olivia Eagan So Great Oak 23:00.79 7:40 31/57 38/64 1/1
56 Alexis Messerly Fr Great Oak 23:02.08 7:41 32/57 39/64 1/1
57 Sadye Lawson Jr Great Oak 23:04.42 7:41 33/57 40/64 1/1 24:31
(1:27)
24:31
(1:27)
24:31
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jillian Walker Murrieta Valley 23:10.7 7:44
59 Allie Donine Chaparral 23:14 7:45
60 Caitlin Knight Fr Great Oak 23:14.28 7:45 34/57 41/64 1/1
61 Caitlin Ayer Chaparral 23:14.48 7:45
62 Arielle Self Fr Great Oak 23:18.49 7:46 35/57 42/64 1/1
63 Jennifer Skaggs Fr Great Oak 23:20.29 7:47 36/57 43/64 1/1
64 Lia Johnson So Great Oak 23:24.12 7:48 37/57 44/64 1/1
65 Jazmyn Chaissions Jr Great Oak 23:25.17 7:48 38/57 45/64 1/1
66 Jennifer Koester Fr Great Oak 23:26.32 7:49 39/57 46/64 1/1
67 Yesenia Felipe Fr Great Oak 23:31 7:50 40/57 47/64 1/1
68 Renalyn Quinata Temecula Valley 23:33.12 7:51
69 Kaitlyn Caswell Temecula Valley 23:35.17 7:52
70 Shannon Preston Chaparral 23:42.72 7:54
71 Lizzie Morris Fr Great Oak 23:44.41 7:55 41/57 48/64 1/1
72 Alyssa Garcia Fr Great Oak 23:55.71 7:59 42/57 49/64 1/1
73 Brianna Bowers Chaparral 23:58.59 8:00
74 Tori Meyers Jr Great Oak 23:59.97 8:00 43/57 50/64 1/1 22:19 22:19 22:19
75 Kendra Knaus Vista Murrieta 24:00.46 8:00
76 Dene Coria Fr Great Oak 24:05.7 8:02 44/57 51/64 1/1
77 Gonzalez Kat Vista Murrieta 24:07.34 8:02
78 Morgan Williams So Great Oak 24:11.67 8:04 45/57 52/64 1/1 21:26 21:26 21:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Danielle Urdiales Fr Great Oak 24:12.73 8:04 46/57 53/64 1/1
80 Kaatje Hahn Fr Great Oak 24:14.89 8:05 47/57 54/64 1/1
81 Jessica Balland Fr Great Oak 24:17.26 8:06 48/57 55/64 1/1
82 Katheryn Bonner Temecula Valley 24:23.76 8:08
83 Kimberly Insigne Sr Great Oak 24:26.14 8:09 49/57 56/64 1/1 23:54 23:54 23:54
84 Katie Bissonete Murrieta Valley 24:28.88 8:10
85 Taylor Lindsley Chaparral 24:30.75 8:10
86 Leslie Shaw Chaparral 24:40.04 8:13
87 Evelyn Hartzell Fr Great Oak 24:45.07 8:15 50/57 57/64 1/1
88 Megnin Corinne Vista Murrieta 24:47.47 8:16
89 Katie Alfaro Murrieta Valley 24:50.31 8:17
90 Ady Cuevas Jr Great Oak 25:02.4 8:21 51/57 58/64 1/1 24:30 24:30 24:30
91 Jasmin Solomon Jr Great Oak 25:12.15 8:24 52/57 59/64 1/1
92 Kim Wathen Temecula Valley 25:15.21 8:25
93 Thalia Campos Chaparral 25:27.87 8:29
94 Sydney Weber Temecula Valley 25:35.23 8:32
95 Ashley Simon Chaparral 25:47.05 8:36
96 Emily Olson Vista Murrieta 25:50.59 8:37
97 Zahra Husein Fr Great Oak 25:51.71 8:37 53/57 60/64 1/1
98 Taylor Ernisse Chaparral 25:53.67 8:38
99 Carolyn Ayer Chaparral 26:05.31 8:42
100 Amanda Dilbeck Vista Murrieta 26:20.16 8:47
101 Courtney Almodovar Vista Murrieta 26:49.51 8:57
102 Rebecca Becerra Chaparral 26:56.13 8:59
103 Angelic Barlow So Great Oak 27:24.33 9:08 54/57 61/64 1/1
104 Jenna Johnson So Great Oak 27:33.2 9:11 55/57 62/64 1/1
105 Breanna Maltby Murrieta Valley 27:57.26 9:19
106 Eden Ettinghausen Murrieta Valley 28:10.59 9:24
107 Erika Lugo Fr Great Oak 28:35.89 9:32 56/57 63/64 1/1
108 Deanna Abrams Fr Great Oak 28:39.16 9:33 57/57 64/64 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:20
19:04
6:21
15 Rachel Seymour
Fr
18:48
6:16
1
Shannon Emery
Jr
18:54
6:18
2
Megan Mcclain
Jr
19:03
6:21
3
Carly Bauer
So
19:15
6:25
4
Allison Blake
Jr
19:21
6:27
5
Alec Slamal
Sr
19:32
6:31
6
Madison Baugh
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:34
104:50
20:58
6:59
70 Kaylee Howard
-
20:13
6:44
9
Carleen Taylor
-
20:20
6:47
10
Jessica Hansen
-
21:01
7:00
15
Alison Shelton
-
21:28
7:09
17
Bethany Balady
-
21:47
7:16
19
Akari Deema
-
21:55
7:18
23
Kendra Knaus
-
24:00
8:00
31
3 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:49
104:31
20:54
6:58
72 Stephani Guiton
-
20:00
6:40
8
Taylor Reyes
-
20:30
6:50
11
Carrie Withers
-
20:42
6:54
14
Kiana Smith
-
21:31
7:10
18
Erika Donaldso
-
21:49
7:16
21
Evelyn Barajas
-
22:11
7:24
24
Leah Santos
-
22:13
7:24
25
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
106:03
21:13
7:04
83 Najwa Howard
-
20:33
6:51
12
Alyssa Blackbur
-
20:39
6:53
13
Molly Bernhard
-
21:13
7:04
16
Megan Sikkink
-
21:48
7:16
20
Naomi Outlaw
-
21:49
7:16
22
Victoria Iglesias
-
22:40
7:33
26
Allie Donine
-
23:14
7:45
28
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
119:41
23:56
7:59
151 Ysabelle Barragan
-
22:54
7:38
27
Renalyn Quinata
-
23:33
7:51
29
Kaitlyn Caswell
-
23:35
7:52
30
Katheryn Bonner
-
24:24
8:08
32
Kim Wathen
-
25:15
8:25
33
Sydney Weber
-
25:35
8:32
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
98:41
19:44
6:35
15 Alec Slamal
Sr
19:32
6:31
1
Madison Baugh
Fr
19:38
6:33
2
Kaity Malloy
Sr
19:47
6:36
3
Taylor Maggiaco
So
19:49
6:36
4
Erin Velazque
So
19:55
6:38
5
Kim McNamee
Fr
19:58
6:39
6
Miranda Kewley
Fr
20:27
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
111:44
22:21
7:27
55 Evelyn Barajas
-
22:11
7:24
9
Leah Santos
-
22:13
7:24
10
Shenice Bryant
-
22:14
7:25
11
Emily Allen
-
22:27
7:29
12
Caitland Mcadory
-
22:38
7:33
13
Mandy Neverman
-
22:53
7:38
15
Jillian Walker
-
23:11
7:44
16
3 Chaparral
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
116:50
23:22
7:47
88 Victoria Iglesias
-
22:40
7:33
14
Allie Donine
-
23:14
7:45
17
Caitlin Ayer
-
23:14
7:45
18
Shannon Preston
-
23:43
7:54
19
Brianna Bowers
-
23:59
8:00
20
Taylor Lindsley
-
24:31
8:10
23
Leslie Shaw
-
24:40
8:13
24
4 Vista Murrieta
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
120:41
24:08
8:03
102 Akari Deema
-
21:55
7:18
8
Kendra Knaus
-
24:00
8:00
21
Gonzalez Kat
-
24:07
8:02
22
Megnin Corinne
-
24:47
8:16
25
Emily Olson
-
25:51
8:37
26
Amanda Dilbeck
-
26:20
8:47
27
Courtney Almodova
-
26:50
8:57
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
103:44
20:45
6:55
15 Kim McNamee
Fr
19:58
6:39
1
Miranda Kewley
Fr
20:27
6:49
2
Adrienne Bernarde
Fr
20:42
6:54
3
Haley Richins
So
21:15
7:05
4
Marie Kris Samson
Jr
21:22
7:07
5
Carlee Bates
Fr
21:25
7:08
6
Jennifer Cormier
Jr
21:25
7:08
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:04
123:20
24:40
8:13
59 Mandy Neverman
-
22:53
7:38
8
Jillian Walker
-
23:11
7:44
9
Katie Bissonet
-
24:29
8:10
10
Katie Alfaro
-
24:50
8:17
13
Breanna Maltby
-
27:57
9:19
19
Eden Ettingha
-
28:11
9:24
20




3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
126:19
25:16
8:25
68 Taylor Lindsley
-
24:31
8:10
11
Leslie Shaw
-
24:40
8:13
12
Thalia Campos
-
25:28
8:29
14
Ashley Simon
-
25:47
8:36
15
Taylor Ernisse
-
25:54
8:38
16
Carolyn Ayer
-
26:05
8:42
17
Rebecca Becerra
-
26:56
8:59
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
107:39
21:32
7:11
15 Carlee Bates
Fr
21:25
7:08
1
Jennifer Cormier
Jr
21:25
7:08
2
Allie Mouck
Fr
21:30
7:10
3
Jane Morgan
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Nikki Burke
So
21:41
7:14
5
Madison Haney
Fr
21:46
7:15
6
Diniana Piekutow
So
21:48
7:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
109:46
21:57
7:19
15 Madison Haney
Fr
21:46
7:15
1
Diniana Piekutow
So
21:48
7:16
2
Amber Pecha
Sr
21:51
7:17
3
Marianne Dang
Fr
22:10
7:23
4
Ashley Ortega
Fr
22:12
7:24
5
Kellie Malone
Fr
22:17
7:26
6
Jade Miller
Fr
22:19
7:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
112:19
22:28
7:29
15 Kellie Malone
Fr
22:17
7:26
1
Jade Miller
Fr
22:19
7:26
2
Sarah Kessler
Fr
22:23
7:28
3
Kaylah Hudnell
Fr
22:31
7:30
4
Ellen Logan
Fr
22:50
7:37
5
Olivia Eagan
So
23:01
7:40
6
Alexis Messerly
Fr
23:02
7:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
115:40
23:08
7:43
15 Olivia Eagan
So
23:01
7:40
1
Alexis Messerly
Fr
23:02
7:41
2
Sadye Lawson
Jr
23:04
7:41
3
Caitlin Knight
Fr
23:14
7:45
4
Arielle Self
Fr
23:18
7:46
5
Jennifer Skaggs
Fr
23:20
7:47
6
Lia Johnson
So
23:24
7:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
117:07
23:25
7:48
15 Jennifer Skaggs
Fr
23:20
7:47
1
Lia Johnson
So
23:24
7:48
2
Jazmyn Chaissio
Jr
23:25
7:48
3
Jennifer Koester
Fr
23:26
7:49
4
Yesenia Felipe
Fr
23:31
7:50
5
Lizzie Morris
Fr
23:44
7:55
6
Alyssa Garcia
Fr
23:56
7:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
119:57
23:59
8:00
15 Lizzie Morris
Fr
23:44
7:55
1
Alyssa Garcia
Fr
23:56
7:59
2
Tori Meyers
Jr
24:00
8:00
3
Dene Coria
Fr
24:06
8:02
4
Morgan Williams
So
24:12
8:04
5
Danielle Urdiales
Fr
24:13
8:04
6
Kaatje Hahn
Fr
24:15
8:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
121:56
24:23
8:08
15 Danielle Urdiales
Fr
24:13
8:04
1
Kaatje Hahn
Fr
24:15
8:05
2
Jessica Balland
Fr
24:17
8:06
3
Kimberly Insigne
Sr
24:26
8:09
4
Evelyn Hartzell
Fr
24:45
8:15
5
Ady Cuevas
Jr
25:02
8:21
6
Jasmin Solomon
Jr
25:12
8:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
131:04
26:13
8:44
15 Ady Cuevas
Jr
25:02
8:21
1
Jasmin Solomon
Jr
25:12
8:24
2
Zahra Husein
Fr
25:52
8:37
3
Angelic Barlow
So
27:24
9:08
4
Jenna Johnson
So
27:33
9:11
5
Erika Lugo
Fr
28:36
9:32
6
Deanna Abrams
Fr
28:39
9:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.