Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/9/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acomb, Brent | Jr | V | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | 3 | 13/103 | 1/7 | 8/72 | 8/17 | 16:34 | ||||
Aguilar, Adrian | So | So | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | 3 | 90/146 | 12/18 | 48/72 | 1/2 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Altamirano, Alberto | So | So | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | 3 | 63/146 | 7/18 | 37/72 | 2/10 | 18:34 | ||||
Atkinson, Shane | Fr | Fr | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | 3 | 80/140 | 17/24 | 58/72 | 1/1 | 19:17 | ||||
Austin, Joseph | Sr | JV | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 3 | 102/159 | 13/16 | 57/72 | 2/4 | 20:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ayala, Oscar | Fr | Fr | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | 3 | 8/140 | 1/24 | 17/72 | 7/21 | 19:33 (1:33,8.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ayala, Paulo | So | So | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | 3 | 43/146 | 4/18 | 26/72 | 5/17 | 16:48 | ||||
Balkhinezhad, Milad | Fr | Fr | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 49/140 | 11/24 | 41/72 | 1/4 | 19:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Beeman, Mason | Fr | Fr | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | 3 | 91/140 | 19/24 | 60/72 | 1/1 | 19:13 | ||||
Bell, Steven | Jr | JV | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | 3 | 74/159 | 11/16 | 49/72 | 2/6 | 18:58 | ||||
Bennett, Alec | Fr | Fr | 25:38.6 | 8:33 | 3 | 129/140 | 23/24 | 70/72 | 1/1 | 22:33 | ||||
Bergstrom, Tanner | Sr | V | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | 3 | 45/97 | 6/7 | 6/72 | 2/13 | 16:06 | ||||
Bermudez, Isaac | Sr | V | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | 3 | 44/97 | 5/7 | 5/72 | 3/14 | 16:00 | ||||
Bradley, Julian | Fr | Fr | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | 3 | 22/140 | 4/24 | 24/72 | 2/15 | 18:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Briggs, Robbie | Fr | Fr | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | 3 | 97/140 | 21/24 | 63/72 | 1/1 | 20:17 | ||||
Burke, Conor | Jr | V | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | 3 | 39/103 | 6/7 | 13/72 | 2/11 | 16:33 | ||||
Burke, Ian | So | So | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | 3 | 72/146 | 8/18 | 39/72 | 1/10 | 18:31 | ||||
Camacho, David | Fr | Fr | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | 3 | 28/140 | 6/24 | 29/72 | 1/11 | 19:28 (0:48,4.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chamberlain, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | 3 | 24/140 | 5/24 | 25/72 | 1/11 | 17:36 | ||||
Ciochetto, Jake | Jr | JV | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | 3 | 28/159 | 3/16 | 23/72 | 6/17 | 17:05 | ||||
Clarke, Logan | Jr | V | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | 3 | 51/103 | 7/7 | 16/72 | 2/11 | 16:56 | ||||
Cortes, Alejandro | Jr | JV | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 44/159 | 5/16 | 33/72 | 5/14 | 17:49 | ||||
Crapo, Benji | Jr | V | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | 3 | 17/103 | 2/7 | 9/72 | 5/16 | 16:28 | ||||
Cwener, Alec | Fr | Fr | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | 3 | 69/140 | 16/24 | 54/72 | 1/1 | 22:01 (1:31,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dickerson, Kody | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 42/140 | 9/24 | 36/72 | 1/6 | 17:27 | ||||
Dizon, Garrison | Jr | JV | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 46/159 | 7/16 | 35/72 | 3/9 | 18:39 | ||||
Douglas, Kevin | Jr | JV | 26:53.3 | 8:58 | 3 | 157/159 | 16/16 | 71/72 | 2/2 | 24:09 | ||||
Emery, Brenden | Jr | V | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | 3 | 32/97 | 1/7 | 1/72 | 15/19 | 16:05 | ||||
Garland, Logan | Jr | JV | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | 3 | 66/159 | 9/16 | 44/72 | 3/8 | 19:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gay, David | So | So | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | 3 | 59/146 | 6/18 | 32/72 | 3/14 | 18:13 | ||||
Gomez, Oscar | So | So | 22:43.2 | 7:34 | 3 | 136/146 | 17/18 | 67/72 | 1/1 | 22:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Granata, Josh | So | So | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | 3 | 87/146 | 11/18 | 47/72 | 1/3 | 18:53 | ||||
Hewitt, Michael | Jr | V | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | 3 | 39/97 | 3/7 | 3/72 | 6/14 | 15:56 | ||||
Hurtado, Juan | So | So | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | 3 | 24/146 | 2/18 | 15/72 | 7/19 | 17:16 | ||||
Ivey, Justin | Jr | JV | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | 3 | 131/159 | 14/16 | 65/72 | 2/4 | 21:33 | ||||
Krater, Garrett | So | So | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | 3 | 121/146 | 15/18 | 62/72 | 1/2 | 20:43 | ||||
Lapham, Kaden | So | V | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | 3 | 42/97 | 4/7 | 4/72 | 5/14 | 16:09 | ||||
Lucas, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 18:47 | 6:16 | 3 | 30/140 | 7/24 | 30/72 | 1/8 | 17:52 | ||||
Mackay, Tanner | So | So | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | 3 | 137/146 | 18/18 | 68/72 | 1/1 | 21:20 | ||||
Mandel, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 56/140 | 13/24 | 50/72 | 1/1 | 18:56 | ||||
Mann, Andrew | So | So | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | 3 | 108/146 | 13/18 | 55/72 | 1/2 | 19:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Martinez, Anthony | So | So | 22:42 | 7:34 | 3 | 135/146 | 16/18 | 66/72 | 1/1 | 20:17 | ||||
Mcguinness, Robert | Sr | JV | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | 3 | 45/159 | 6/16 | 34/72 | 4/11 | 18:03 | ||||
Mcnally, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | 3 | 82/140 | 18/24 | 59/72 | 1/1 | 20:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Meeks, Parker | Fr | Fr | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | 3 | 104/140 | 22/24 | 64/72 | 1/1 | 21:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Mochizuki, Andrew | Sr | JV | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | 3 | 85/159 | 12/16 | 51/72 | 2/6 | 19:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Moniz, Brandl | So | So | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | 3 | 45/146 | 5/18 | 28/72 | 3/15 | 16:59 | ||||
Mora, David | Jr | JV | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 3 | 68/159 | 10/16 | 45/72 | 1/7 | 18:25 | ||||
Moreno, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | 3 | 51/140 | 12/24 | 42/72 | 1/1 | 19:05 | ||||
Nunez, Chris | Jr | JV | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | 3 | 147/159 | 15/16 | 69/72 | 3/3 | 20:56 | ||||
Paramo, Gabriel | So | So | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | 3 | 39/146 | 3/18 | 20/72 | 7/17 | 18:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Parikh, Ashen | So | So | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 80/146 | 9/18 | 43/72 | 1/6 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pierson, Trevor | Jr | V | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | 3 | 24/103 | 3/7 | 10/72 | 4/16 | 16:19 | ||||
Pimienta, Tysilian | Sr | V | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | 3 | 32/103 | 4/7 | 11/72 | 4/16 | 16:23 | ||||
Quinata, Eddie | Fr | Fr | 21:34 | 7:11 | 3 | 95/140 | 20/24 | 61/72 | 1/1 | 20:32 | ||||
Rasmussen, Austin | So | So | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 3 | 83/146 | 10/18 | 45/72 | 1/5 | 18:43 | ||||
Ricafort, Justin | Fr | Fr | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | 3 | 59/140 | 14/24 | 51/72 | 1/1 | 19:54 | ||||
Richardson, Jade | So | So | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | 3 | 22/146 | 1/18 | 14/72 | 12/19 | 17:50 | ||||
Rogers, Colin | Fr | Fr | 27:50.8 | 9:17 | 3 | 136/140 | 24/24 | 72/72 | 1/1 | 25:03 | ||||
Rothery, Brent | Jr | JV | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | 3 | 22/159 | 1/16 | 18/72 | 8/21 | 16:58 | ||||
Salvador, Abner | Fr | Fr | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | 3 | 20/140 | 3/24 | 22/72 | 2/18 | 17:51 | ||||
Shima, Dominic | Fr | Fr | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 35/140 | 8/24 | 31/72 | 1/7 | 18:00 | ||||
Shoebotham, Dane | Jr | JV | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | 3 | 57/159 | 8/16 | 40/72 | 3/9 | 18:31 | ||||
Skeans, Mark | Fr | Fr | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | 3 | 64/140 | 15/24 | 53/72 | 1/1 | 18:56 | ||||
Storkersen, Braeden | Jr | JV | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | 3 | 32/159 | 4/16 | 27/72 | 5/16 | 17:55 | ||||
Thomas, Gordie | So | V | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | 3 | 50/97 | 7/7 | 7/72 | 2/8 | 16:19 | ||||
Van Hise, Seth | So | V | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | 3 | 38/103 | 5/7 | 12/72 | 4/16 | 16:49 | ||||
Velarde, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | 3 | 25/159 | 2/16 | 19/72 | 6/20 | 17:23 | ||||
Velarde, Nathan | So | V | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | 3 | 34/97 | 2/7 | 2/72 | 9/15 | 15:59 | ||||
Wallis, Jason | Fr | Fr | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | 3 | 19/140 | 2/24 | 21/72 | 6/21 | 17:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Weathersby, Aris | So | So | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | 3 | 111/146 | 14/18 | 56/72 | 1/2 | 20:22 | ||||
Wicklas, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | 3 | 46/140 | 10/24 | 38/72 | 1/5 | 18:28 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/14 | 81:57 0:23 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:24 | 5:32 | 176 | 5:08 | 76:25 76:25 |
Brenden Emery (29), Nathan Velarde (31), Michael Hewitt (36), Kaden Lapham (39), Isaac Bermudez (41) | ||||
V 1st 5 | 4/16 | 86:35 0:47 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:38 | 5:54 | 124 | 5:36 | 76:25 76:25 |
Brent Acomb (13), Benji Crapo (17), Trevor Pierson (24), Tysilian Pimienta (32), Seth Van Hise (38) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 5/15 | 91:09 0:46 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:57 | 6:12 | 152 | 5:46 | 82:43 83:26 |
Jade Richardson (18), Juan Hurtado (20), Gabriel Paramo (35), Paulo Ayala (39), Brandl Moniz (40) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 97:36 0:52 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:20 | 6:37 | 24 | 6:30 | 87:07 90:28 |
David Gay (1), Alberto Altamirano (2), Ian Burke (5), Ashen Parikh (7), Austin Rasmussen (9) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 102:57 1:42 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:38 | 7:12 | 18 | 6:52 | 94:16 94:16 |
Josh Granata (1), Adrian Aguilar (2), Andrew Mann (3), Aris Weathersby (5), Garrett Krater (7) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/14 | 92:17 1:01 |
3 | 6:09 | 6:01 | 6:22 | 144 | 5:48 | 81:29 84:13 |
Brent Rothery (21), Matt Velarde (24), Jake Ciochetto (27), Braeden Storkersen (31), Alejandro Cortes (41) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 97:28 0:46 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:22 | 6:37 | 60 | 6:21 | 84:37 87:14 |
Robert Mcguinness (7), Garrison Dizon (8), Dane Shoebotham (11), Logan Garland (16), David Mora (18) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 106:59 3:31 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:39 | 7:50 | 49 | 6:41 | 87:33 89:19 |
Steven Bell (3), Andrew Mochizuki (6), Joseph Austin (10), Justin Ivey (13), Chris Nunez (17) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/11 | 91:38 0:29 |
3 | 6:07 | 6:00 | 6:09 | 67 | 6:03 | 87:10 87:29 |
Oscar Ayala (6), Jason Wallis (13), Abner Salvador (14), Julian Bradley (16), Ryan Chamberlain (18) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 95:04 0:53 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:13 | 6:31 | 15 | 6:20 | 89:49 89:49 |
David Camacho (1), Jonathan Lucas (2), Dominic Shima (3), Kody Dickerson (4), Jordan Wicklas (5) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 100:10 0:35 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:35 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:41 | 92:07 92:07 |
Milad Balkhinezhad (1), Jacob Moreno (2), Thomas Mandel (3), Justin Ricafort (4), Mark Skeans (5) | ||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 105:28 1:04 |
3 | 7:02 | 6:50 | 7:11 | 15 | 7:02 | 95:56 95:56 |
Alec Cwener (1), Shane Atkinson (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Mason Beeman (4), Eddie Quinata (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Gutierrez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:00.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Porter Reddish | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:07.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Mueen Ghoury | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 15:09.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Marco Zaragoza | Jr | Vista del Lago HS | 15:13.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Tyre Hines | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 15:15.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Huntley | Sr | JW North HS | 15:18.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Ismael Griego | Jr | Granite Hills HS | 15:21.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Jon Dileva | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:25.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Calvin Davis | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Austin Esposito | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:27.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Cole Mcdowell | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Matthews | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Angel Perez | Jr | Rubidoux HS | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Edgar Cobian | Jr | La Sierra HS | 15:38.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Woolf | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Connor Vigil | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Larsen | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:44.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Benard Njuki | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Haugen | Sr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 15:53.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Juan Arjona | Sr | Vista del Lago HS | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Chris Howes | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:53.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Matt Peng | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Lindstrom | Sr | Granite Hills HS | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Danny Ybarra | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Enrique Lopez | Sr | Rialto HS | 15:57.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Tanner Thomas | Jr | Granite Hills HS | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Jesse Martinez | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 15:59.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Lloyd | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Jharynd Cecil | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Kodi Maloof | Jr | Granite Hills HS | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Elias Cota | Sr | Indio HS | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Brenden Emery | Jr | Great Oak | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/72 | 15/19 | ||||
33 | Jon Carrillo | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Velarde | So | Great Oak | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/72 | 9/15 | ||||
35 | Raymundo Rodriguez | So | Rubidoux HS | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Ogunnubi | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Chavez | Jr | Indio HS | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Tommy Paz | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 16:19.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Michael Hewitt | Jr | Great Oak | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/72 | 6/14 | ||||
40 | Carlos Rodriguez | Sr | La Sierra HS | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | David Puebla | Sr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Kaden Lapham | So | Great Oak | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | 4/7 | 4/72 | 5/14 | ||||
43 | Nathan Shell | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Bermudez | Sr | Great Oak | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/72 | 3/14 | ||||
45 | Tanner Bergstrom | Sr | Great Oak | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/72 | 2/13 | ||||
46 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | Rialto HS | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Dennis Cruz | Jr | La Sierra HS | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Potts | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Woods | So | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Gordie Thomas | So | Great Oak | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | 7/7 | 7/72 | 2/8 | ||||
51 | Chris Spinney | So | Xavier College Prep | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Nick Lopez | Sr | Hemet HS | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
53 | Raul Mancillas | Jr | Indio HS | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Francisco Rojas | Jr | Rubidoux HS | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Steven Vu | Jr | Vista del Lago HS | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Isaias Cruz | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Estrada | So | Vista del Lago HS | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Christian Alvarez | Jr | Rialto HS | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Noah Oliver | So | Granite Hills HS | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Chris Silva | Jr | Indio HS | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Chandler Morgan | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:03.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Vista del Lago HS | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Szczypiorski | Sr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Antonio Sanchez | Jr | Rubidoux HS | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Willie Contreras | Sr | JW North HS | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | Pacific HS | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Imran Zaman | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Cortes | So | Indio HS | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Jared Balady | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Alex Cisneros | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Sergio Martinez | Sr | La Sierra HS | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Bernal | Sr | La Sierra HS | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Juan Salas | So | Rubidoux HS | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Vince Pacera | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Zurn | Jr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Enrique Galindo | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | William Tingle | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Franklin Floresca | Fr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Edwin Salgado | Sr | Rialto HS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Freeman | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Dominick Kennedy | Sr | Granite Hills HS | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Angel Medina | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Mousaw | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Desmond Carter | Jr | JW North HS | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Cris Meza | So | Xavier College Prep | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Jason Pulido | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Darian Ignatius | Jr | JW North HS | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Rene Perez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Gene Shaffer | Jr | La Sierra HS | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Luis Carrillo | Jr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Michael Solitaria | So | Xavier College Prep | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Jose Ubeda | Sr | Rialto HS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | John Hernandez | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Camilo Cardenas | Jr | JW North HS | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Baeza-cervantes | Sr | Rialto HS | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Jessi Lopez | Jr | Vista del Lago HS | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Rolando Flores | Jr | JW North HS | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
76:53 15:23 5:08 |
35 | Luis Gutierrez Jr 15:00 5:00 1 |
Jon Dileva Jr 15:25 5:08 7 |
Calvin Davis Jr 15:27 5:09 8 |
Austin Esposito So 15:27 5:09 9 |
Kevin Matthews So 15:33 5:11 10 |
Anthony Ogunnubi Sr 16:18 5:26 33 |
Nathan Shell Sr 16:34 5:31 40 |
2 | Redlands East Valley HS 9-6-4-3-2 Gap: 0:29 |
79:43 15:57 5:19 |
104 | Connor Vigil Jr 15:44 5:15 14 |
Matthew Larsen Sr 15:44 5:15 15 |
Chris Howes Jr 15:54 5:18 19 |
Jharynd Cecil Jr 16:08 5:23 26 |
Jon Carrillo Jr 16:13 5:24 30 |
Ryan Freeman Jr 17:46 5:55 74 |
|
3 | Vista Murrieta HS 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:41 |
79:49 15:58 5:19 |
121 | Porter Reddish So 15:08 5:03 2 |
Matt Peng Sr 15:54 5:18 20 |
Danny Ybarra Sr 15:58 5:19 22 |
Jonathan Lloyd Sr 16:00 5:20 25 |
Isaias Cruz Sr 16:49 5:36 52 |
Jared Balady Sr 17:16 5:45 64 |
John Hernandez So 18:16 6:05 87 |
4 | Granite Hills HS 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
80:16 16:03 5:21 |
133 | Ismael Griego Jr 15:21 5:07 6 |
Jacob Lindstrom Sr 15:56 5:19 21 |
Tanner Thomas Jr 15:59 5:20 24 |
Kodi Maloof Jr 16:09 5:23 27 |
Noah Oliver So 16:51 5:37 55 |
Dominick Kennedy Sr 17:52 5:57 75 |
|
5 | Rubidoux HS 3-2-3-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
80:56 16:11 5:24 |
156 | Mueen Ghoury Sr 15:10 5:03 3 |
Angel Perez Jr 15:38 5:13 11 |
Raymundo Rodriguez So 16:15 5:25 32 |
Francisco Rojas Jr 16:46 5:35 50 |
Antonio Sanchez Jr 17:06 5:42 60 |
Imran Zaman Sr 17:10 5:43 62 |
Juan Salas So 17:25 5:48 67 |
6 | Great Oak 13-10-9-7-6 Gap: 0:23 |
81:57 16:23 5:28 |
176 | Brenden Emery Jr 16:12 5:24 29 |
Nathan Velarde So 16:14 5:25 31 |
Michael Hewitt Jr 16:22 5:27 36 |
Kaden Lapham So 16:33 5:31 39 |
Isaac Bermudez Sr 16:35 5:32 41 |
Tanner Bergstrom Sr 16:36 5:32 42 |
Gordie Thomas So 16:41 5:34 47 |
7 | Vista del Lago HS 4-3-6-6-7 Gap: 1:51 |
81:48 16:22 5:27 |
184 | Marco Zaragoza Jr 15:13 5:04 4 |
Juan Arjona Sr 15:54 5:18 18 |
Steven Vu Jr 16:47 5:36 51 |
Jorge Estrada So 16:50 5:37 53 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 17:04 5:41 58 |
Jessi Lopez Jr 19:24 6:28 90 |
|
8 | La Sierra HS 7-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:42 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
215 | Edgar Cobian Jr 15:39 5:13 12 |
Carlos Rodriguez Sr 16:24 5:28 37 |
Dennis Cruz Jr 16:39 5:33 44 |
Chandler Morgan Jr 17:03 5:41 57 |
Sergio Martinez Sr 17:20 5:47 65 |
Daniel Bernal Sr 17:21 5:47 66 |
Gene Shaffer Jr 18:03 6:01 83 |
9 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 8-6-7-8-9 Gap: 2:17 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
221 | Nicholas Woolf Jr 15:39 5:13 13 |
Benard Njuki Sr 15:53 5:18 16 |
Aaron Potts Jr 16:39 5:33 45 |
Enrique Galindo Jr 17:36 5:52 70 |
Andrew Mousaw Jr 17:56 5:59 77 |
Jason Pulido Sr 17:59 6:00 80 |
Rene Perez Jr 18:01 6:00 82 |
10 | Sherman E. Burroughs HS 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
229 | Brandon Haugen Sr 15:53 5:18 17 |
David Puebla Sr 16:33 5:31 38 |
Joshua Woods So 16:40 5:33 46 |
Andrew Szczypiorski Sr 17:05 5:42 59 |
Brandon Zurn Jr 17:35 5:52 69 |
Franklin Floresca Fr 17:39 5:53 72 |
Luis Carrillo Jr 18:04 6:01 84 |
11 | Indio HS 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:01 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
230 | Elias Cota Sr 16:10 5:23 28 |
Brandon Chavez Jr 16:19 5:26 34 |
Raul Mancillas Jr 16:46 5:35 49 |
Chris Silva Jr 17:03 5:41 56 |
Gabriel Cortes So 17:11 5:44 63 |
||
12 | Rialto HS 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:09 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
279 | Enrique Lopez Sr 15:58 5:19 23 |
Alex Sanchez Sr 16:38 5:33 43 |
Christian Alvarez Jr 16:51 5:37 54 |
Edwin Salgado Sr 17:40 5:53 73 |
Jose Ubeda Sr 18:07 6:02 86 |
Kevin Baeza-cervantes Sr 19:09 6:23 89 |
|
13 | Xavier College Prep 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
298 | Tommy Paz Jr 16:20 5:27 35 |
Chris Spinney So 16:41 5:34 48 |
Vince Pacera Jr 17:34 5:51 68 |
William Tingle Sr 17:36 5:52 71 |
Angel Medina Sr 17:53 5:58 76 |
Cris Meza So 17:57 5:59 79 |
Michael Solitaria So 18:05 6:02 85 |
14 | JW North HS 5-12-13-14-14 Gap: 3:04 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
313 | Tyler Huntley Sr 15:18 5:06 5 |
Willie Contreras Sr 17:06 5:42 61 |
Desmond Carter Jr 17:57 5:59 78 |
Darian Ignatius Jr 18:00 6:00 81 |
Camilo Cardenas Jr 18:22 6:07 88 |
Rolando Flores Jr 20:12 6:44 91 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Hagenson | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:03.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | David Salas | Jr | Redlands HS | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Alex Orozco | So | La Quinta HS | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Andres Martinez | Sr | San Gorgonio HS | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Logan Morin | So | Serrano HS | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Ben Minick | So | Serrano HS | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Dahl | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Christian Navarro | Sr | Los Osos HS | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Silva | Sr | Redlands HS | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Steven Gastelum | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Chilton | So | Chino Hills HS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Cesar Robles | Jr | Colton HS | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Brent Acomb | Jr | Great Oak | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 8/72 | 8/17 | ||||
14 | Jimmy Kniss | Fr | Serrano HS | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Haydar Hnyin | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Joel Sincock | Jr | Los Osos HS | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Benji Crapo | Jr | Great Oak | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 9/72 | 5/16 | ||||
18 | Okaro Shinn | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Ramirez-natividad | Fr | Cathedral City HS | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Steven Fernandez | Fr | Serrano HS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Justin Wilder | Sr | Los Osos HS | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Luciano Arana | Jr | La Quinta HS | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Gus Hernandez | So | Temecula Valley HS | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Pierson | Jr | Great Oak | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 10/72 | 4/16 | ||||
25 | Daniel Thompson | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Alejandro Moreno | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Sanchez | Jr | Colton HS | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Hunter Little | Jr | Serrano HS | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Cantor-martinez | Jr | Centennial - Corona HS | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Adam Yarnell | Jr | Upland HS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Jesse Ruacho | Jr | Fontana HS | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Tysilian Pimienta | Sr | Great Oak | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 11/72 | 4/16 | ||||
33 | Danny Cantwell | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Scott Palti | Sr | Los Osos HS | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Michael Trafacanty | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Serrano | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Andy Hollist | Sr | Los Osos HS | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Seth Van Hise | So | Great Oak | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 12/72 | 4/16 | ||||
39 | Conor Burke | Jr | Great Oak | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 13/72 | 2/11 | ||||
40 | Tanner Howe | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Kennedy | Jr | Upland HS | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Westerfield | Sr | Redlands HS | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Boyce Asquith | Jr | Redlands HS | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Pablo Torres | So | San Gorgonio HS | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Andres Deistra | Jr | Centennial - Corona HS | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Michael Bailey | Jr | San Gorgonio HS | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Adam Massini | So | La Quinta HS | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Landeros | Fr | Upland HS | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Zach Hess | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Zapata | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Logan Clarke | Jr | Great Oak | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 16/72 | 2/11 | ||||
52 | Michael Tran | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Blake Hendrickson | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Monterola | So | Rancho Verde HS | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Freestone | Fr | Upland HS | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Travis Wood | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Miguel Ibarra | Sr | San Gorgonio HS | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Michael Goedel | Sr | Los Osos HS | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | David Gonzalez-silva | So | Cathedral City HS | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Jeffrey Jaeger | Jr | Centennial - Corona HS | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Javier Venegas | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Keys | Fr | Upland HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Travis Munguia | Sr | Serrano HS | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Fernando Posado | Sr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Grant Ewing | So | La Quinta HS | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Francisco Gomez | Sr | Fontana HS | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Juan Rodriguez | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Corey Boggs | Sr | Los Osos HS | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Salzman | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Herbst | So | Upland HS | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Jaime Lecema | Jr | Cathedral City HS | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Hunter Cornell | Fr | Serrano HS | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Montero | Jr | Colton HS | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Cesar Magna | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Gonzalez | So | Rancho Verde HS | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Jeff Garcia | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Gilberto Silva | Sr | Fontana HS | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Trujillo | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Francisco Coronado | Jr | Cathedral City HS | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Comer | Jr | Centennial - Corona HS | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Benito Lopez | Sr | Arroyo Valley HS | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Eimen | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Gaunt | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Tassew | Jr | Upland HS | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Calderilla | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Omar Sanchez | Fr | La Quinta HS | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Alec Marrujo | So | La Quinta HS | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Trevor Meisner | Jr | San Gorgonio HS | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Rittenhouse | Sr | San Gorgonio HS | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Alex Leyva | Jr | Colton HS | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Manuel Reyes | Sr | San Gorgonio HS | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Guerrero | Jr | Fontana HS | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Scott Paxman | Jr | Centennial - Corona HS | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Chris Bafford | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Joel Rojas | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Acosta | Sr | Fontana HS | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Brian Martinez | Sr | Arroyo Valley HS | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Angel Rodriguez | So | Cathedral City HS | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Bavadian | Fr | Colton HS | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Rosendo Camacho | Fr | Cathedral City HS | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
102 | Shawn Rahlwes | Jr | Redlands HS | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Zane Zweig | So | Cathedral City HS | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chino Hills HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
83:55 16:47 5:36 |
62 | Trevor Hagenson Sr 16:04 5:21 1 |
Brandon Dahl Jr 16:40 5:33 7 |
Steven Gastelum Jr 16:46 5:35 10 |
Jordan Chilton So 16:48 5:36 11 |
Danny Cantwell Sr 17:37 5:52 33 |
Michael Trafacanty Jr 17:39 5:53 35 |
Tanner Howe Jr 17:45 5:55 40 |
2 | Serrano HS 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
84:36 16:55 5:38 |
73 | Logan Morin So 16:33 5:31 5 |
Ben Minick So 16:34 5:31 6 |
Jimmy Kniss Fr 16:55 5:38 14 |
Steven Fernandez Fr 17:10 5:43 20 |
Hunter Little Jr 17:24 5:48 28 |
Travis Munguia Sr 18:20 6:07 62 |
Hunter Cornell Fr 18:39 6:13 72 |
3 | Los Osos HS 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
116 | Christian Navarro Sr 16:43 5:34 8 |
Joel Sincock Jr 17:07 5:42 16 |
Justin Wilder Sr 17:13 5:44 21 |
Scott Palti Sr 17:38 5:53 34 |
Andy Hollist Sr 17:39 5:53 37 |
Michael Goedel Sr 18:14 6:05 57 |
Corey Boggs Sr 18:32 6:11 68 |
4 | Great Oak 8-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
124 | Brent Acomb Jr 16:54 5:38 13 |
Benji Crapo Jr 17:08 5:43 17 |
Trevor Pierson Jr 17:19 5:46 24 |
Tysilian Pimienta Sr 17:33 5:51 32 |
Seth Van Hise So 17:41 5:54 38 |
Conor Burke Jr 17:42 5:54 39 |
Logan Clarke Jr 17:59 6:00 50 |
5 | Temecula Valley HS 10-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
87:14 17:27 5:49 |
143 | Okaro Shinn Fr 17:09 5:43 18 |
Gus Hernandez So 17:18 5:46 23 |
Daniel Thompson Jr 17:22 5:47 25 |
Alejandro Moreno Fr 17:22 5:47 26 |
Michael Tran Sr 18:03 6:01 51 |
Travis Wood Fr 18:12 6:04 55 |
Andrew Salzman Jr 18:32 6:11 69 |
6 | Redlands HS 2-2-4-6-6 Gap: 4:38 |
89:49 17:58 5:59 |
197 | David Salas Jr 16:26 5:29 2 |
Brandon Silva Sr 16:46 5:35 9 |
Taylor Westerfield Sr 17:46 5:55 42 |
Boyce Asquith Jr 17:48 5:56 43 |
Shawn Rahlwes Jr 21:04 7:01 101 |
||
7 | La Quinta HS 3-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:29 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
215 | Alex Orozco So 16:27 5:29 3 |
Luciano Arana Jr 17:16 5:45 22 |
Adam Massini So 17:50 5:57 47 |
Grant Ewing So 18:28 6:09 65 |
Daniel Trujillo Jr 18:56 6:19 78 |
Omar Sanchez Fr 19:19 6:26 86 |
Alec Marrujo So 19:24 6:28 87 |
8 | Upland HS 13-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:51 |
89:35 17:55 5:58 |
234 | Adam Yarnell Jr 17:28 5:49 30 |
Kyle Kennedy Jr 17:45 5:55 41 |
Nicholas Landeros Fr 17:54 5:58 48 |
Cameron Freestone Fr 18:09 6:03 54 |
Andrew Keys Fr 18:19 6:06 61 |
Andrew Herbst So 18:34 6:11 70 |
Daniel Tassew Jr 19:10 6:23 84 |
9 | San Gorgonio HS 4-9-8-8-9 Gap: 2:59 |
89:47 17:57 5:59 |
238 | Andres Martinez Sr 16:29 5:30 4 |
Pablo Torres So 17:48 5:56 44 |
Michael Bailey Jr 17:49 5:56 46 |
Miguel Ibarra Sr 18:13 6:04 56 |
Trevor Meisner Jr 19:28 6:29 88 |
Ryan Rittenhouse Sr 19:28 6:29 89 |
Manuel Reyes Sr 19:39 6:33 91 |
10 | Rancho Verde HS 15-14-14-11-10 Gap: 0:47 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
276 | Kevin Serrano Jr 17:39 5:53 36 |
Gabriel Monterola So 18:06 6:02 53 |
Javier Venegas Jr 18:17 6:06 60 |
Bryan Lopez Jr 18:22 6:07 63 |
Fernando Posado Sr 18:26 6:09 64 |
Juan Rodriguez Jr 18:31 6:10 67 |
Jacob Gonzalez So 18:45 6:15 75 |
11 | Colton HS 7-7-9-10-11 Gap: 4:09 |
93:26 18:41 6:14 |
301 | Cesar Robles Jr 16:50 5:37 12 |
Joseph Sanchez Jr 17:23 5:48 27 |
Joshua Montero Jr 18:41 6:14 73 |
Alex Leyva Jr 19:33 6:31 90 |
Daniel Bavadian Fr 20:59 7:00 99 |
||
12 | Arroyo Valley HS 9-10-12-13-12 Gap: 2:12 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
304 | Haydar Hnyin Jr 17:06 5:42 15 |
Gabriel Zapata Jr 17:57 5:59 49 |
Cesar Magna Jr 18:44 6:15 74 |
Benito Lopez Sr 19:08 6:23 81 |
Lucas Calderilla Jr 19:18 6:26 85 |
Chris Bafford Jr 20:00 6:40 94 |
Brian Martinez Sr 20:52 6:57 97 |
13 | Centennial - Corona HS 12-12-11-12-13 Gap: 2:24 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
306 | Patrick Cantor-martinez Jr 17:26 5:49 29 |
Andres Deistra Jr 17:49 5:56 45 |
Jeffrey Jaeger Jr 18:17 6:06 59 |
Matthew Comer Jr 19:02 6:21 80 |
Scott Paxman Jr 19:50 6:37 93 |
||
14 | Cathedral City HS 11-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:45 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
325 | Anthony Ramirez-natividad Fr 17:10 5:43 19 |
David Gonzalez-silva So 18:16 6:05 58 |
Jaime Lecema Jr 18:35 6:12 71 |
Francisco Coronado Jr 18:57 6:19 79 |
Angel Rodriguez So 20:54 6:58 98 |
Rosendo Camacho Fr 21:00 7:00 100 |
Zane Zweig So 21:21 7:07 102 |
15 | Fontana HS 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:44 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
362 | Jesse Ruacho Jr 17:33 5:51 31 |
Francisco Gomez Sr 18:30 6:10 66 |
Gilberto Silva Sr 18:56 6:19 77 |
Jonathan Guerrero Jr 19:40 6:33 92 |
Carlos Acosta Sr 20:16 6:45 96 |
||
16 | Alta Loma HS 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:10 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
388 | Blake Hendrickson Jr 18:05 6:02 52 |
Jeff Garcia Jr 18:49 6:16 76 |
Tyler Eimen Jr 19:08 6:23 82 |
Brandon Gaunt Sr 19:09 6:23 83 |
Joel Rojas Jr 20:15 6:45 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Martinez | So | Etiwanda HS | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Evan Mcmanigal | So | JW North HS | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Omar Solis | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:37.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Beasley | So | Riverside Poly HS | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Francisco Romo | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Steven Gonzalez | So | Redlands HS | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Johnpaul Martinez | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Moore | So | Riverside Poly HS | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Coupe | So | La Sierra HS | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Peterson | So | Riverside Poly HS | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Marc Vega-aguilera | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Jeomar Muro | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Cody Pham | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Janardan Sivapalan | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Justin Fonbuena | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Mark Bibian | So | Rialto HS | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Alejandro Robles | So | Rialto HS | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Shane Barksdale | So | Alta Loma HS | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Michael Bravo | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Bellah | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Eagan | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Jade Richardson | So | Great Oak | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | 1/18 | 14/72 | 12/19 | ||||
23 | Tommy Field | So | Riverside Poly HS | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Juan Hurtado | So | Great Oak | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | 2/18 | 15/72 | 7/19 | ||||
25 | Joshua Newton | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Akil Tircuit | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Nouchi | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Cisneros | So | Los Osos HS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Lopez | So | La Sierra HS | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Alberto Reyes | So | Fontana HS | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Damian Morales | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Weisheit | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Nguyen | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Hunt | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Jason Kniss | So | Serrano HS | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Leonard Rojas-garcia | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Mario Reyes | So | La Sierra HS | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Karl Pyka | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Gabriel Paramo | So | Great Oak | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | 3/18 | 20/72 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Zechariah Cook | So | Serrano HS | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Chris Taylor | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Dimitri Rogers | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Paulo Ayala | So | Great Oak | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | 4/18 | 26/72 | 5/17 | ||||
44 | Michael Walcott | So | JW North HS | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Brandl Moniz | So | Great Oak | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | 5/18 | 28/72 | 3/15 | ||||
46 | Ashwin Mohan | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Justin Chi | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Cesar Armenta | So | Fontana HS | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Robert Edu | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Rasmussen | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Jeffery Waldron | So | Arroyo Valley HS | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | David Garcia | So | Los Osos HS | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Fabrizio | So | Serrano HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Keanu Moningka | So | Redlands HS | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Brad Rose | So | Redlands HS | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Justin Avery | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Wiggins | So | Riverside Poly HS | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Cole | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | David Gay | So | Great Oak | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | 6/18 | 32/72 | 3/14 | ||||
60 | Nolan Frank | So | Riverside Poly HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Samuel Hines | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Zane Hoffman | So | Redlands HS | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Alberto Altamirano | So | Great Oak | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | 7/18 | 37/72 | 2/10 | ||||
64 | Sergio Aurelio | So | San Gorgonio HS | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Abraham Hungrew | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Miguel Velazquez | So | La Sierra HS | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Christian Pinedo | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Arevalo | So | Fontana HS | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Javier Magallanes | So | Arroyo Valley HS | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Xavier Guerrero | So | San Gorgonio HS | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Nilson Maldonado | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Ian Burke | So | Great Oak | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | 8/18 | 39/72 | 1/10 | ||||
73 | Kyle Blake | So | Los Osos HS | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Ty Dawkins | So | Redlands HS | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Korbin Maxell | So | La Sierra HS | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Jose Platero | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Javier Clavijo | So | La Sierra HS | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Andres Felix | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Tapia | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Ashen Parikh | So | Great Oak | 19:49 | 6:36 | 9/18 | 43/72 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Anthony Castro | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Cruz Gallagher | So | Serrano HS | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Austin Rasmussen | So | Great Oak | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 10/18 | 45/72 | 1/5 | ||||
84 | Jordan Cornelison | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Rhomas Rodriquez | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Sebastian Alvarez | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Josh Granata | So | Great Oak | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | 11/18 | 47/72 | 1/3 | ||||
88 | Devon Mccarty | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Jose Marin | So | Arroyo Valley HS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Adrian Aguilar | So | Great Oak | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | 12/18 | 48/72 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Hector Arano | So | Fontana HS | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Tibbles | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Sean Harnden | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Santos | So | Serrano HS | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Gabriel Martinez | So | La Sierra HS | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Jahaquan Green | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Roberto Schmidt | So | Los Osos HS | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Yanez | So | Chino Hills HS | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Amado Suarez | So | Chino Hills HS | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Uriel Perez | So | Fontana HS | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Hawkins | So | Los Osos HS | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Diaz | So | Serrano HS | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Luna | So | Los Osos HS | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Jorell Foree | So | La Sierra HS | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | Alberto Barrios | So | La Sierra HS | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Neil Llemos | So | Etiwanda HS | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Parker Luke | So | Riverside Poly HS | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Mann | So | Great Oak | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | 13/18 | 55/72 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Armando Gonzales | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Arya Channaveeraiah | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Aris Weathersby | So | Great Oak | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | 14/18 | 56/72 | 1/2 | ||||
112 | Bernard Cota | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
113 | Stanford Shin | So | Redlands HS | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Liera | So | Etiwanda HS | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Bell | So | Alta Loma HS | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Eddie Hills | So | Los Osos HS | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Geoffrey Lum | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Adrian Martinez | So | Fontana HS | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Arturo Zambrano | So | La Sierra HS | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Issac Ebaugh | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 21:32.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Garrett Krater | So | Great Oak | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | 15/18 | 62/72 | 1/2 | ||||
122 | Sean Fulbright | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Bryan Roberts | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Johnathan Petruescu | So | Redlands HS | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Tarek Gouda | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Ricky Herrera | So | Fontana HS | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
127 | Nicholas Hernandez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Price | So | Redlands HS | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | Ian Thomas | So | Riverside Poly HS | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
130 | Robert Duran | So | Los Osos HS | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Brian Wheeler | So | Alta Loma HS | 22:20.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Nick Majors | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Adam Ibarra | So | Alta Loma HS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Roberto Cervantes | So | Arroyo Valley HS | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Martinez | So | Great Oak | 22:42 | 7:34 | 16/18 | 66/72 | 1/1 | ||||
136 | Oscar Gomez | So | Great Oak | 22:43.2 | 7:34 | 17/18 | 67/72 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
137 | Tanner Mackay | So | Great Oak | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | 18/18 | 68/72 | 1/1 | ||||
138 | Stephen Ortiz | So | La Sierra HS | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | David Medina | So | San Gorgonio HS | 24:00.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Narciso Saldana | So | San Gorgonio HS | 24:05.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
141 | Jose Gonzales | So | Arroyo Valley HS | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
142 | Thomas Watkins | So | Centennial - Corona HS | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
143 | Edgar Soto | So | Fontana HS | 24:15.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
144 | Ivan Raya | So | Fontana HS | 24:25.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
145 | Stanley Kitajima | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 25:23.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
146 | Jose Medina | So | Fontana HS | 25:29.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
45 | Omar Solis So 16:37 5:32 2 |
Francisco Romo So 17:00 5:40 4 |
Jeomar Muro So 17:27 5:49 11 |
Cody Pham So 17:35 5:52 12 |
Matthew Bellah So 17:49 5:56 16 |
Brandon Rasmussen So 18:46 6:15 45 |
Andres Felix Fr 19:48 6:36 70 |
2 | Riverside Poly HS 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
88:07 17:37 5:52 |
90 | Matthew Beasley So 16:39 5:33 3 |
Brandon Moore So 17:17 5:46 7 |
Spencer Peterson So 17:20 5:47 9 |
Tommy Field So 17:51 5:57 19 |
Wyatt Wiggins So 18:59 6:20 52 |
Nolan Frank So 19:02 6:21 55 |
Parker Luke So 20:38 6:53 87 |
3 | Centennial - Corona HS 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:31 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
103 | Janardan Sivapalan So 17:38 5:53 13 |
Daniel Eagan So 17:50 5:57 17 |
Joshua Newton So 17:52 5:57 21 |
Nicholas Nouchi So 18:00 6:00 23 |
Dominic Nguyen So 18:09 6:03 29 |
Dimitri Rogers So 18:31 6:10 38 |
Justin Chi So 18:43 6:14 42 |
4 | Etiwanda HS 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:00 |
89:06 17:49 5:56 |
129 | Jake Martinez So 16:09 5:23 1 |
Johnpaul Martinez So 17:10 5:43 6 |
Akil Tircuit So 17:53 5:58 22 |
Robert Edu So 18:45 6:15 44 |
Samuel Hines So 19:09 6:23 56 |
Abraham Hungrew So 19:25 6:28 59 |
Nilson Maldonado So 19:34 6:31 64 |
5 | Great Oak 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
91:09 18:14 6:05 |
152 | Jade Richardson So 17:50 5:57 18 |
Juan Hurtado So 17:51 5:57 20 |
Gabriel Paramo So 18:20 6:07 35 |
Paulo Ayala So 18:32 6:11 39 |
Brandl Moniz So 18:36 6:12 40 |
David Gay So 19:00 6:20 54 |
Alberto Altamirano So 19:21 6:27 58 |
6 | La Sierra HS 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
92:51 18:34 6:11 |
193 | Andrew Coupe So 17:20 5:47 8 |
Kyle Lopez So 18:05 6:02 25 |
Mario Reyes So 18:16 6:05 33 |
Miguel Velazquez So 19:25 6:28 60 |
Korbin Maxell So 19:44 6:35 67 |
Javier Clavijo So 19:48 6:36 69 |
Gabriel Martinez So 20:07 6:42 79 |
7 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 6-4-7-8-7 Gap: 2:20 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
196 | Marc Vega-aguilera So 17:25 5:48 10 |
Justin Fonbuena So 17:40 5:53 14 |
Justin Avery So 18:53 6:18 51 |
Christopher Cole So 18:59 6:20 53 |
Jose Platero So 19:45 6:35 68 |
Anthony Castro So 19:50 6:37 72 |
Jordan Cornelison So 19:52 6:37 74 |
8 | Chino Hills HS 12-10-8-6-8 Gap: 2:08 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
207 | Damian Morales So 18:07 6:02 27 |
Gavin Hunt So 18:10 6:03 30 |
Leonard Rojas-garcia So 18:13 6:04 32 |
Chris Taylor So 18:31 6:10 37 |
Andrew Yanez So 20:15 6:45 81 |
Amado Suarez So 20:21 6:47 82 |
|
9 | Redlands HS 4-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
227 | Steven Gonzalez So 17:03 5:41 5 |
Keanu Moningka So 18:51 6:17 49 |
Brad Rose So 18:52 6:17 50 |
Zane Hoffman So 19:18 6:26 57 |
Ty Dawkins So 19:42 6:34 66 |
Stanford Shin So 20:54 6:58 89 |
Johnathan Petruescu So 21:52 7:17 94 |
10 | Serrano HS 13-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:55 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
266 | Jason Kniss So 18:11 6:04 31 |
Zechariah Cook So 18:30 6:10 36 |
Tyler Fabrizio So 18:51 6:17 48 |
Cruz Gallagher So 19:50 6:37 73 |
Matthew Santos So 20:06 6:42 78 |
Ryan Diaz So 20:29 6:50 85 |
|
11 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 8-8-9-10-11 Gap: 4:21 |
97:18 19:28 6:29 |
275 | Michael Bravo So 17:44 5:55 15 |
Nicholas Weisheit So 18:09 6:03 28 |
Christian Pinedo So 19:27 6:29 61 |
Devon Mccarty So 19:55 6:38 75 |
Nicholas Hernandez So 22:05 7:22 96 |
Stanley Kitajima So 25:24 8:28 99 |
|
12 | Fontana HS 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
291 | Alberto Reyes So 18:06 6:02 26 |
Cesar Armenta So 18:44 6:15 43 |
Daniel Arevalo So 19:29 6:30 62 |
Hector Arano So 20:02 6:41 77 |
Uriel Perez So 20:21 6:47 83 |
Adrian Martinez So 21:26 7:09 92 |
Ricky Herrera So 22:03 7:21 95 |
13 | Los Osos HS 10-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:26 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
300 | Aaron Cisneros So 18:02 6:01 24 |
David Garcia So 18:50 6:17 47 |
Kyle Blake So 19:36 6:32 65 |
Roberto Schmidt So 20:15 6:45 80 |
Matthew Hawkins So 20:28 6:49 84 |
Andrew Luna So 20:31 6:50 86 |
Eddie Hills So 21:01 7:00 90 |
14 | Redlands East Valley HS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:58 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
325 | Karl Pyka So 18:19 6:06 34 |
Ashwin Mohan So 18:40 6:13 41 |
Daniel Tapia So 19:49 6:36 71 |
Armando Gonzales So 20:47 6:56 88 |
Geoffrey Lum So 21:17 7:06 91 |
Bryan Roberts So 21:44 7:15 93 |
|
15 | Arroyo Valley HS 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:20 |
104:55 20:59 7:00 |
380 | Jeffery Waldron So 18:46 6:15 46 |
Javier Magallanes So 19:30 6:30 63 |
Jose Marin So 19:56 6:39 76 |
Roberto Cervantes So 22:37 7:32 97 |
Jose Gonzales So 24:06 8:02 98 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
97:36 19:31 6:30 |
24 | David Gay So 19:00 6:20 1 |
Alberto Altamirano So 19:21 6:27 2 |
Ian Burke So 19:35 6:32 5 |
Ashen Parikh So 19:49 6:36 7 |
Austin Rasmussen So 19:51 6:37 9 |
Josh Granata So 19:54 6:38 13 |
Adrian Aguilar So 19:57 6:39 14 |
2 | Etiwanda HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
100:24 20:05 6:42 |
61 | Abraham Hungrew So 19:25 6:28 3 |
Nilson Maldonado So 19:34 6:31 4 |
Rhomas Rodriquez So 19:52 6:37 11 |
Neil Llemos So 20:35 6:52 20 |
Joseph Liera So 20:58 6:59 23 |
||
3 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
99:51 19:58 6:39 |
62 | Anthony Castro So 19:50 6:37 8 |
Jordan Cornelison So 19:52 6:37 10 |
Sebastian Alvarez So 19:52 6:37 12 |
Sean Harnden So 20:03 6:41 15 |
Jahaquan Green So 20:15 6:45 17 |
Arya Channaveeraiah So 20:49 6:56 21 |
Bernard Cota So 20:50 6:57 22 |
4 | La Sierra HS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
102:28 20:30 6:50 |
84 | Javier Clavijo So 19:48 6:36 6 |
Gabriel Martinez So 20:07 6:42 16 |
Jorell Foree So 20:31 6:50 18 |
Alberto Barrios So 20:34 6:51 19 |
Arturo Zambrano So 21:28 7:09 25 |
Stephen Ortiz So 23:40 7:53 27 |
|
5 | Fontana HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:04 |
117:39 23:32 7:51 |
137 | Adrian Martinez So 21:26 7:09 24 |
Ricky Herrera So 22:03 7:21 26 |
Edgar Soto So 24:15 8:05 28 |
Ivan Raya So 24:25 8:08 29 |
Jose Medina So 25:30 8:30 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
102:57 20:35 6:52 |
18 | Josh Granata So 19:54 6:38 1 |
Adrian Aguilar So 19:57 6:39 2 |
Andrew Mann So 20:39 6:53 3 |
Aris Weathersby So 20:50 6:57 5 |
Garrett Krater So 21:36 7:12 7 |
Anthony Martinez So 22:42 7:34 11 |
Oscar Gomez So 22:43 7:34 12 |
2 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
107:39 21:32 7:11 |
37 | Arya Channaveeraiah So 20:49 6:56 4 |
Bernard Cota So 20:50 6:57 6 |
Sean Fulbright Jr 21:41 7:14 8 |
Tarek Gouda So 21:55 7:18 9 |
Nick Majors So 22:24 7:28 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Pierce | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Hales | Sr | La Sierra HS | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jesse Pimentel | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Austin Sorensen | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Tanner Hosfield | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Topping | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Gus Sjobeck | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Marcus Salas | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Rudy Galvan | Sr | La Sierra HS | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Fady Gouda | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Rasmus | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Joe Vargas | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Cervantes | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Johal | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Sandoval | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Frank Arechega | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | David Navarez | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Hakiem Mckenzie | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Mark Diaz | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Rufino Padilla | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Nolan Swinburn | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Brent Rothery | Jr | Great Oak | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | 1/16 | 18/72 | 8/21 | ||||
23 | Alfredo Vasquez | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Steven Cariaga | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Matt Velarde | Sr | Great Oak | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | 2/16 | 19/72 | 6/20 | ||||
26 | Jacob Cline | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Buencamino | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Jake Ciochetto | Jr | Great Oak | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | 3/16 | 23/72 | 6/17 | ||||
29 | Aaron Mace | Sr | La Sierra HS | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Michael Barragan | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Donny Knudsen | Jr | La Sierra HS | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Braeden Storkersen | Jr | Great Oak | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | 4/16 | 27/72 | 5/16 | ||||
33 | Andy Hernandez | Jr | La Sierra HS | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Eric Knorr | Jr | Upland HS | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Francisco Leal-robles | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Joey Belizario | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Josh Perez | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Juanmiguel Ortiz | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Fernando Gomez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Christian Cervin | Fr | La Quinta HS | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Trashawn Johnson | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Nick Kiss | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | James Gomez | Jr | Upland HS | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | 5/16 | 33/72 | 5/14 | ||||
45 | Robert Mcguinness | Sr | Great Oak | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | 6/16 | 34/72 | 4/11 | ||||
46 | Garrison Dizon | Jr | Great Oak | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | 7/16 | 35/72 | 3/9 | ||||
47 | Michael Kramer | So | Temecula Valley HS | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Oscar Osorio | Jr | Rialto HS | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Espinal | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Diaz | Jr | Serrano HS | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Justin Perron | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Buzzy Mitchell | So | Temecula Valley HS | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Friday | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Michael Berthelotte | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Jason Lim | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Nick Roweton | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Dane Shoebotham | Jr | Great Oak | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | 8/16 | 40/72 | 3/9 | ||||
58 | Xanden Mccleary | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Vollkommer | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | John Cusey | So | Temecula Valley HS | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Josh Barnum | Jr | La Sierra HS | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Luke Perez | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Good | Sr | Serrano HS | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Mancia | Jr | Fontana HS | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Angelo Dimario | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Logan Garland | Jr | Great Oak | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | 9/16 | 44/72 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Oscar Arroyo | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | David Mora | Jr | Great Oak | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 10/16 | 45/72 | 1/7 | ||||
69 | Robyn Haynes | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Mario Ulloa | Sr | La Sierra HS | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Rodrigo Nieves | Jr | La Sierra HS | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Matt Chipukites | Jr | La Sierra HS | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Alan Janisch | Fr | La Quinta HS | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Steven Bell | Jr | Great Oak | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | 11/16 | 49/72 | 2/6 | ||||
75 | Brendan Phares | Jr | La Sierra HS | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Brent Pattison | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Israel Beltran | Jr | Rialto HS | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Steven Romero | Jr | Colton HS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Willaim Wilhelms | Jr | La Sierra HS | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Chris Park | So | Upland HS | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Ernes Distajo | Jr | Upland HS | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Jimmy Luna | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Travis Barrett | Jr | Upland HS | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Matt Ramirez | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Mochizuki | Sr | Great Oak | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | 12/16 | 51/72 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Neal Solbach | So | Temecula Valley HS | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Josh Anderson | Jr | Upland HS | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Andres Alonzo | Fr | La Quinta HS | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Adolfo Servin | Sr | La Sierra HS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Craig | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Castorena | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Lowell Iporac | Jr | San Gorgonio HS | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Alan Fernadez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Zackaary Mejia | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Marques Johnson | Jr | La Sierra HS | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Corey Kruczek | So | Rancho Verde HS | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Oscar Nunez | Jr | Fontana HS | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Travis Harper | So | Temecula Valley HS | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Milo Pestana | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Hinojos | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Fuentes | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Austin | Sr | Great Oak | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | 13/16 | 57/72 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Tim Laws | Sr | Los Osos HS | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | John Lopez | Sr | Fontana HS | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Ian Underdown | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | William Tedjo | Jr | Upland HS | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Dale Dougherty | Jr | Fontana HS | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Carlos Sanchez | So | Rancho Verde HS | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | John Thorpe | Jr | Fontana HS | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Danen Trujillo | So | Rancho Verde HS | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Johnson | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
112 | Louie Sanchez | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Troy Schlaline | So | Temecula Valley HS | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Loera | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Harry Parr | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Natti Tilahun | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Rogers | Sr | Rancho Verde HS | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Jonathon Gallo | Sr | Rancho Verde HS | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Juan Pablo Mendoza | So | Rancho Verde HS | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Frank Delgado | Sr | Colton HS | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Fernando Inzunza | Sr | Fontana HS | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Gabriel Vidales | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Edward Long | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Melendez | So | Rancho Verde HS | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Cristian Padilla | So | Rancho Verde HS | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Gomez | Jr | Cathedral City HS | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Jake Trauger | Jr | Los Osos HS | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Ikenburg | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Gardea | Jr | La Sierra HS | 22:16.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Evans Carlos | So | Rancho Verde HS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
131 | Justin Ivey | Jr | Great Oak | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | 14/16 | 65/72 | 2/4 | ||||
132 | Luis Esparza | Jr | Colton HS | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
133 | Alex Koken | Fr | La Quinta HS | 22:38.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Luis Alvarez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Nick Caswell | So | Temecula Valley HS | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Sandoval | Sr | Colton HS | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
137 | Jose Yepez | Jr | Fontana HS | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Oscar Delgado | Jr | Fontana HS | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
139 | Justin Brown | So | Temecula Valley HS | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 22:55.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
141 | Justin Mccarthy | So | Temecula Valley HS | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
142 | Antony Soto | So | La Quinta HS | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
143 | Michael Flores | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 23:16.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Randy Quintana | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Ivan Burgos | Jr | La Sierra HS | 23:22.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Jericho Ortanez | So | Rancho Verde HS | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Chris Nunez | Jr | Great Oak | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | 15/16 | 69/72 | 3/3 | ||||
148 | Andre Jones | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
149 | Jose Orozco | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
150 | Balam Soto-aboyte | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
151 | Dennis Lee | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
152 | Oswaldo Cobian | Jr | Fontana HS | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Simmons | Sr | Upland HS | 25:02.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
154 | Toney Darion | Jr | San Gorgonio HS | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
155 | Ken Lin | Jr | Los Osos HS | 26:35.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
156 | Jeremiah Valdez | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 26:49.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Douglas | Jr | Great Oak | 26:53.3 | 8:58 | 16/16 | 71/72 | 2/2 | ||||
158 | Ricardo Chavez | Jr | San Gorgonio HS | 27:20.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
159 | Esgar Inzonza | Sr | Arroyo Valley HS | 29:45.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley HS 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
45 | Jesse Pimentel Jr 16:58 5:39 3 |
Tyler Topping Jr 17:04 5:41 6 |
Marcus Salas Sr 17:30 5:50 8 |
Ryan Rasmus Sr 17:36 5:52 11 |
David Navarez Jr 17:52 5:57 17 |
Hakiem Mckenzie Jr 17:52 5:57 18 |
Steven Cariaga Jr 18:09 6:03 23 |
2 | La Sierra HS 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:58 |
87:38 17:32 5:51 |
52 | Bryan Hales Sr 16:53 5:38 2 |
Rudy Galvan Sr 17:32 5:51 9 |
Joe Vargas Jr 17:38 5:53 12 |
Joseph Cervantes Jr 17:43 5:54 13 |
Frank Arechega Jr 17:52 5:57 16 |
Aaron Mace Sr 18:26 6:09 28 |
Donny Knudsen Jr 18:32 6:11 30 |
3 | Vista Murrieta HS 4-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:33 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
84 | Austin Sorensen Sr 17:02 5:41 4 |
Tanner Hosfield Jr 17:04 5:41 5 |
Gus Sjobeck Jr 17:09 5:43 7 |
Mark Diaz Sr 17:57 5:59 19 |
Nick Roweton Sr 19:35 6:32 49 |
Brandon Fuentes Jr 20:44 6:55 69 |
|
4 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
100 | Devin Pierce Sr 16:42 5:34 1 |
Fady Gouda Sr 17:33 5:51 10 |
Nolan Swinburn Jr 18:02 6:01 20 |
Francisco Leal-robles Jr 18:51 6:17 33 |
Fernando Gomez Jr 19:01 6:20 36 |
Carlos Espinal Jr 19:13 6:24 45 |
Robyn Haynes Sr 19:53 6:38 55 |
5 | Chino Hills HS 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
126 | Ryan Sandoval Jr 17:50 5:57 15 |
Alfredo Vasquez Jr 18:05 6:02 22 |
Jordan Buencamino Sr 18:23 6:08 26 |
Michael Barragan Jr 18:28 6:09 29 |
Josh Perez Sr 18:58 6:19 34 |
Nick Kiss Jr 19:03 6:21 39 |
Xanden Mccleary Jr 19:37 6:32 50 |
6 | Great Oak 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
144 | Brent Rothery Jr 18:03 6:01 21 |
Matt Velarde Sr 18:11 6:04 24 |
Jake Ciochetto Jr 18:23 6:08 27 |
Braeden Storkersen Jr 18:35 6:12 31 |
Alejandro Cortes Jr 19:05 6:22 41 |
Robert Mcguinness Sr 19:05 6:22 42 |
Garrison Dizon Jr 19:06 6:22 43 |
7 | Temecula Valley HS 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:25 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
214 | Jacob Cline Sr 18:18 6:06 25 |
Michael Kramer So 19:06 6:22 44 |
Buzzy Mitchell So 19:27 6:29 46 |
Michael Berthelotte Jr 19:33 6:31 48 |
John Cusey So 19:42 6:34 51 |
Oscar Arroyo Sr 19:50 6:37 54 |
Matt Ramirez Jr 20:12 6:44 61 |
8 | Etiwanda HS 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:54 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
220 | Ryan Johal Jr 17:48 5:56 14 |
Juanmiguel Ortiz Sr 19:00 6:20 35 |
Trashawn Johnson Jr 19:03 6:21 38 |
Zackaary Mejia Jr 20:28 6:49 65 |
Joshua Hinojos Jr 20:42 6:54 68 |
Anthony Johnson Sr 21:24 7:08 77 |
|
9 | Upland HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
247 | Eric Knorr Jr 18:42 6:14 32 |
James Gomez Jr 19:04 6:21 40 |
Chris Park So 20:05 6:42 57 |
Ernes Distajo Jr 20:07 6:42 58 |
Travis Barrett Jr 20:11 6:44 60 |
Josh Anderson Jr 20:18 6:46 62 |
William Tedjo Jr 21:05 7:02 72 |
10 | La Quinta HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:08 |
105:08 21:02 7:01 |
328 | Christian Cervin Fr 19:02 6:21 37 |
Alan Janisch Fr 19:56 6:39 56 |
Andres Alonzo Fr 20:21 6:47 63 |
Alex Koken Fr 22:39 7:33 85 |
Antony Soto So 23:11 7:44 87 |
||
11 | Fontana HS 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:19 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
338 | Gabriel Mancia Jr 19:49 6:36 52 |
Oscar Nunez Jr 20:37 6:52 67 |
John Lopez Sr 21:01 7:00 71 |
Dale Dougherty Jr 21:05 7:02 73 |
John Thorpe Jr 21:08 7:03 75 |
Fernando Inzunza Sr 21:50 7:17 82 |
Jose Yepez Jr 22:49 7:36 86 |
12 | Los Osos HS 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 7:03 |
108:58 21:48 7:16 |
342 | Taylor Friday Jr 19:32 6:31 47 |
Angelo Dimario Jr 19:49 6:36 53 |
Tim Laws Sr 20:55 6:58 70 |
Jake Trauger Jr 22:06 7:22 83 |
Ken Lin Jr 26:35 8:52 89 |
||
13 | Rancho Verde HS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:31 |
104:42 20:56 6:59 |
354 | Jimmy Luna Jr 20:09 6:43 59 |
Corey Kruczek So 20:34 6:51 66 |
Carlos Sanchez So 21:06 7:02 74 |
Danen Trujillo So 21:12 7:04 76 |
Nicholas Rogers Sr 21:40 7:13 79 |
Jonathon Gallo Sr 21:42 7:14 80 |
Juan Pablo Mendoza So 21:43 7:14 81 |
14 | Arroyo Valley HS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 9:22 |
118:23 23:41 7:54 |
404 | Joseph Castorena Jr 20:24 6:48 64 |
Louie Sanchez Jr 21:27 7:09 78 |
Andrew Ikenburg Jr 22:14 7:25 84 |
Balam Soto-aboyte Jr 24:33 8:11 88 |
Esgar Inzonza Sr 29:46 9:55 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Sierra HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
46 | Aaron Mace Sr 18:26 6:09 3 |
Donny Knudsen Jr 18:32 6:11 4 |
Andy Hernandez Jr 18:36 6:12 5 |
Josh Barnum Jr 19:43 6:34 14 |
Mario Ulloa Sr 19:54 6:38 20 |
Rodrigo Nieves Jr 19:54 6:38 21 |
Matt Chipukites Jr 19:55 6:38 22 |
2 | Redlands East Valley HS 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 3:10 |
96:05 19:13 6:24 |
58 | Hakiem Mckenzie Jr 17:52 5:57 1 |
Steven Cariaga Jr 18:09 6:03 2 |
Justin Perron Sr 19:21 6:27 10 |
Daniel Vollkommer Sr 19:41 6:34 13 |
Ian Underdown Jr 21:02 7:01 32 |
Edward Long Sr 21:53 7:18 38 |
Anthony Lopez Jr 22:56 7:39 43 |
3 | Great Oak 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
60 | Robert Mcguinness Sr 19:05 6:22 7 |
Garrison Dizon Jr 19:06 6:22 8 |
Dane Shoebotham Jr 19:36 6:32 11 |
Logan Garland Jr 19:50 6:37 16 |
David Mora Jr 19:51 6:37 18 |
Steven Bell Jr 19:57 6:39 23 |
Andrew Mochizuki Sr 20:13 6:44 26 |
4 | Chino Hills HS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
100:04 20:01 6:40 |
92 | Nick Kiss Jr 19:03 6:21 6 |
Xanden Mccleary Jr 19:37 6:32 12 |
Luke Perez Sr 19:45 6:35 15 |
Brent Pattison Jr 20:02 6:41 24 |
Natti Tilahun Jr 21:38 7:13 35 |
Dennis Lee Jr 24:46 8:15 46 |
Jeremiah Valdez Jr 26:50 8:57 47 |
5 | Temecula Valley HS 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:50 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
127 | Oscar Arroyo Sr 19:50 6:37 17 |
Matt Ramirez Jr 20:12 6:44 25 |
Neal Solbach So 20:18 6:46 27 |
Kevin Craig Jr 20:23 6:48 28 |
Travis Harper So 20:40 6:53 30 |
Milo Pestana Sr 20:41 6:54 31 |
Troy Schlaline So 21:32 7:11 33 |
6 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:28 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
133 | Carlos Espinal Jr 19:13 6:24 9 |
Robyn Haynes Sr 19:53 6:38 19 |
Alan Fernadez Sr 20:27 6:49 29 |
Harry Parr So 21:35 7:12 34 |
Luis Alvarez Sr 22:41 7:34 42 |
||
7 | Rancho Verde HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
109:40 21:56 7:19 |
193 | Jonathon Gallo Sr 21:42 7:14 36 |
Juan Pablo Mendoza So 21:43 7:14 37 |
Andrew Melendez So 21:54 7:18 39 |
Cristian Padilla So 21:56 7:19 40 |
Evans Carlos So 22:26 7:29 41 |
Michael Flores Fr 23:17 7:46 44 |
Randy Quintana Fr 23:22 7:47 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Sierra HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
19 | Rodrigo Nieves Jr 19:54 6:38 1 |
Matt Chipukites Jr 19:55 6:38 2 |
Brendan Phares Jr 20:00 6:40 4 |
Willaim Wilhelms Jr 20:05 6:42 5 |
Adolfo Servin Sr 20:21 6:47 7 |
Marques Johnson Jr 20:29 6:50 8 |
Kevin Gardea Jr 22:16 7:25 12 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:31 |
106:59 21:24 7:08 |
49 | Steven Bell Jr 19:57 6:39 3 |
Andrew Mochizuki Sr 20:13 6:44 6 |
Joseph Austin Sr 20:52 6:57 10 |
Justin Ivey Jr 22:29 7:30 13 |
Chris Nunez Jr 23:29 7:50 17 |
Kevin Douglas Jr 26:53 8:58 18 |
|
3 | Temecula Valley HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
110:54 22:11 7:24 |
65 | Milo Pestana Sr 20:41 6:54 9 |
Troy Schlaline So 21:32 7:11 11 |
Nick Caswell So 22:42 7:34 14 |
Justin Brown So 22:54 7:38 15 |
Justin Mccarthy So 23:05 7:42 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mat Holton | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Davey Wong | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Miguel Leon | Fr | La Sierra HS | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Phipps | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Scott Singer | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Christian Ruiz | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Scott Jaeger | Fr | Centennial - Corona HS | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Oscar Ayala | Fr | Great Oak | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | 1/24 | 17/72 | 7/21 | ||||
9 | Justin Morin | Fr | Serrano HS | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Vaughn | Fr | JW North HS | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Steven Guzman | Fr | Fontana HS | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Ian Alston | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Joey Geddes | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Kaito Knight | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Malik Martin | Fr | JW North HS | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Saul Nieves | Fr | La Sierra HS | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | David Mcnealy | Fr | Serrano HS | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Nick Leitgeb | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Jason Wallis | Fr | Great Oak | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | 2/24 | 21/72 | 6/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Abner Salvador | Fr | Great Oak | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | 3/24 | 22/72 | 2/18 | ||||
21 | Clinton Tak | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Julian Bradley | Fr | Great Oak | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | 4/24 | 24/72 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Anthony Ortega | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Chamberlain | Fr | Great Oak | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | 5/24 | 25/72 | 1/11 | ||||
25 | Bryce Wickersham | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Alex Boggs | Fr | Los Osos HS | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Dakota Reed | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | David Camacho | Fr | Great Oak | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | 6/24 | 29/72 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Charles Jurman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Lucas | Fr | Great Oak | 18:47 | 6:16 | 7/24 | 30/72 | 1/8 | ||||
31 | Joshua Torres | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Giovanni Guererro | Fr | Redlands HS | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Herchenroeder | Fr | Los Osos HS | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Hooee | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Shima | Fr | Great Oak | 18:57 | 6:19 | 8/24 | 31/72 | 1/7 | ||||
36 | Jonathan Tejeda | Fr | Arroyo Valley HS | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Blake Berich | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Ramirez | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Howe | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Steven Pierce | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Robbie Pasma | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Kody Dickerson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:22 | 9/24 | 36/72 | 1/6 | ||||
43 | Diego Saldonid | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Derrick Ham | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Bailey White | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Wicklas | Fr | Great Oak | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | 10/24 | 38/72 | 1/5 | ||||
47 | Mitchell Ortiz | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Alec Kochis | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Milad Balkhinezhad | Fr | Great Oak | 19:44 | 6:35 | 11/24 | 41/72 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Evan Renck | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Moreno | Fr | Great Oak | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | 12/24 | 42/72 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Sergio Casillas | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | David Cardenas | Fr | Rialto HS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Frank Huang | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Bryce Erickson | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Mandel | Fr | Great Oak | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 13/24 | 50/72 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Jason Garcia | Fr | Arroyo Valley HS | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Michael Janner | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Justin Ricafort | Fr | Great Oak | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | 14/24 | 51/72 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | David Moreno | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Jaccob Abel | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Paul Mendez | Fr | Fontana HS | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Pack | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Mark Skeans | Fr | Great Oak | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | 15/24 | 53/72 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Sabasstian Carrillo | Fr | Arroyo Valley HS | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Michael Oshiro | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Belizario | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Rigoberto Mcwilliams | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Alec Cwener | Fr | Great Oak | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | 16/24 | 54/72 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Isaac Seymore | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Nick Mendoza | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Alec Oravets | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Josh Kim | Fr | Redlands HS | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Aviles | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Thomas Emick | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Ondre Brashears | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Jones | Fr | Serrano HS | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Sean Gonzalez | Fr | La Sierra HS | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Luis Carranza | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Shane Atkinson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | 17/24 | 58/72 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Darick Mccoll | Fr | La Sierra HS | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Mcnally | Fr | Great Oak | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | 18/24 | 59/72 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Ethan Palm | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Gabe Carillo | Fr | La Sierra HS | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Austin Roddick | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Caleb Ricks | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Anshu Chandan | Fr | Centennial - Corona HS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Isaac Rojas | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | JW North HS | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | Cody Bailey | Fr | Redlands HS | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Mason Beeman | Fr | Great Oak | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | 19/24 | 60/72 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Jesus Hidalgo | Fr | La Sierra HS | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Roberto Villegas | Fr | Fontana HS | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Tanner Rogoff | Fr | Serrano HS | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
95 | Eddie Quinata | Fr | Great Oak | 21:34 | 7:11 | 20/24 | 61/72 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Eskay Valencia | Fr | Rialto HS | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Robbie Briggs | Fr | Great Oak | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | 21/24 | 63/72 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Mitchell Wardrop | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Laderoute | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Jared Estrada | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Nathaniel Le | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Chris Greaves | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Vincent Jones | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Parker Meeks | Fr | Great Oak | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | 22/24 | 64/72 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
105 | George Frehner | Fr | Redlands HS | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Marcos Salazar | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | John Washington | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | James Sepe | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Dominguez | Fr | La Sierra HS | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Christian Sanders | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
111 | Johnathon Domingo | Fr | La Sierra HS | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
112 | Larry Zahn | Fr | Upland HS | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Brent Gilson | Fr | Centennial - Corona HS | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
114 | Max Vela | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
115 | Wesley Rodgers | Fr | Arroyo Valley HS | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Zarate | Fr | Fontana HS | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
117 | Garrett Fry | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | Jeffrey Filmalter | Fr | Los Osos HS | 23:31.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | John Grunder | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
120 | Luis Estrada | Fr | Fontana HS | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
121 | Steven Brown | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
122 | Hugo Martinez | Fr | Fontana HS | 24:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Freedom Bowman | Fr | La Sierra HS | 24:08.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Skyler Burton | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 24:29.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
125 | Wesley Ewart | Jr | Los Osos HS | 24:29.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Filmalter | Fr | Los Osos HS | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
127 | Hiram Hauchbaum | Fr | San Gorgonio HS | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
128 | Nghia Nguyen | Fr | San Gorgonio HS | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
129 | Alec Bennett | Fr | Great Oak | 25:38.6 | 8:33 | 23/24 | 70/72 | 1/1 | ||||
130 | Andrew Jackson | Fr | JW North HS | 25:50.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
131 | Sergio Curiel | Fr | Rialto HS | 26:01.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
132 | Manuel Ulloa | Fr | Rialto HS | 26:24.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Fimbres | Fr | La Sierra HS | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Oravets | Fr | Los Osos HS | 27:00.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
135 | Nicholas Juarez | Fr | Upland HS | 27:01.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
136 | Colin Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 27:50.8 | 9:17 | 24/24 | 72/72 | 1/1 | ||||
137 | Aaron Wolfe | Fr | La Sierra HS | 28:35.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
138 | Jose Pulido | Fr | Rialto HS | 29:26.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
139 | Derek Samakeeyakul | Fr | Rialto HS | 34:44.7 | 11:35 | |||||||
140 | Scott Wilson | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 37:04.8 | 12:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
90:47 18:09 6:03 |
55 | Davey Wong Fr 17:25 5:48 2 |
Ian Alston Fr 18:10 6:03 8 |
Joey Geddes Fr 18:11 6:04 9 |
Clinton Tak Fr 18:24 6:08 15 |
Dakota Reed Fr 18:38 6:13 21 |
Ethan Hooee Fr 18:56 6:19 27 |
Andrew Ramirez Fr 19:04 6:21 29 |
2 | Great Oak 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:29 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
67 | Oscar Ayala Fr 18:00 6:00 6 |
Jason Wallis Fr 18:21 6:07 13 |
Abner Salvador Fr 18:23 6:08 14 |
Julian Bradley Fr 18:26 6:09 16 |
Ryan Chamberlain Fr 18:28 6:09 18 |
David Camacho Fr 18:40 6:13 22 |
Jonathan Lucas Fr 18:47 6:16 24 |
3 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:03 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
77 | Mat Holton Fr 17:04 5:41 1 |
Christian Ruiz Fr 17:54 5:58 5 |
Anthony Ortega Fr 18:27 6:09 17 |
Charles Jurman Fr 18:46 6:15 23 |
Steven Pierce Fr 19:06 6:22 31 |
Mitchell Ortiz Fr 19:39 6:33 35 |
Frank Huang Fr 20:02 6:41 38 |
4 | Redlands East Valley HS 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:01 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
130 | Kaito Knight Fr 18:12 6:04 10 |
Bryce Wickersham Fr 18:29 6:10 19 |
Blake Berich Fr 19:03 6:21 28 |
Derrick Ham Fr 19:25 6:28 34 |
Michael Janner Fr 20:12 6:44 39 |
Michael Oshiro Fr 20:20 6:47 43 |
Jared Estrada Fr 21:47 7:16 59 |
5 | Chino Hills HS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:58 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
144 | Scott Singer Fr 17:35 5:52 4 |
Joshua Torres Fr 18:47 6:16 25 |
Jonathan Howe Fr 19:06 6:22 30 |
Jaccob Abel Fr 20:17 6:46 41 |
Nick Mendoza Fr 20:34 6:51 44 |
Austin Roddick Fr 21:08 7:03 51 |
Nathaniel Le Fr 21:48 7:16 60 |
6 | La Sierra HS 3-3-6-6-6 Gap: 3:36 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
158 | Miguel Leon Fr 17:31 5:50 3 |
Saul Nieves Fr 18:15 6:05 11 |
Sean Gonzalez Fr 20:50 6:57 46 |
Darick Mccoll Fr 21:02 7:01 48 |
Gabe Carillo Fr 21:07 7:02 50 |
Jesus Hidalgo Fr 21:27 7:09 54 |
Daniel Dominguez Fr 22:32 7:31 65 |
7 | Los Osos HS 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:18 |
97:42 19:32 6:31 |
172 | Alex Boggs Fr 18:31 6:10 20 |
Anthony Herchenroeder Fr 18:53 6:18 26 |
Robbie Pasma Fr 19:07 6:22 32 |
Diego Saldonid Fr 19:23 6:28 33 |
Chris Greaves Fr 21:49 7:16 61 |
Vincent Jones Fr 21:49 7:16 62 |
Jeffrey Filmalter Fr 23:31 7:50 67 |
8 | Temecula Valley HS 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:24 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
217 | Nick Leitgeb Fr 18:20 6:07 12 |
Luis Carranza Jr 20:58 6:59 47 |
Ethan Palm Fr 21:04 7:01 49 |
Caleb Ricks Fr 21:09 7:03 52 |
Mitchell Wardrop Fr 21:44 7:15 57 |
Ryan Laderoute Fr 21:44 7:15 58 |
Marcos Salazar Fr 21:55 7:18 63 |
9 | Fontana HS 6-8-8-9-9 Gap: 5:35 |
107:00 21:24 7:08 |
238 | Steven Guzman Fr 18:08 6:03 7 |
Paul Mendez Fr 20:18 6:46 42 |
Roberto Villegas Fr 21:29 7:10 55 |
Brandon Zarate Fr 23:21 7:47 66 |
Luis Estrada Fr 23:43 7:54 68 |
Hugo Martinez Fr 24:02 8:01 69 |
|
9 | Alta Loma HS 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:27 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
238 | Alec Kochis Fr 19:43 6:34 36 |
David Moreno Fr 20:13 6:44 40 |
Thomas Emick Fr 20:48 6:56 45 |
Isaac Rojas Fr 21:17 7:06 53 |
James Sepe Fr 22:10 7:23 64 |
Skyler Burton Fr 24:29 8:10 70 |
|
11 | Rialto HS 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 9:29 |
123:25 24:41 8:14 |
309 | David Cardenas Fr 19:58 6:39 37 |
Eskay Valencia Fr 21:34 7:11 56 |
Sergio Curiel Fr 26:02 8:41 71 |
Manuel Ulloa Fr 26:24 8:48 72 |
Jose Pulido Fr 29:27 9:49 73 |
Derek Samakeeyakul Fr 34:45 11:35 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
15 | David Camacho Fr 18:40 6:13 1 |
Jonathan Lucas Fr 18:47 6:16 2 |
Dominic Shima Fr 18:57 6:19 3 |
Kody Dickerson Fr 19:07 6:22 4 |
Jordan Wicklas Fr 19:33 6:31 5 |
Milad Balkhinezhad Fr 19:44 6:35 7 |
Jacob Moreno Fr 19:48 6:36 8 |
2 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
103:00 20:36 6:52 |
54 | Mitchell Ortiz Fr 19:39 6:33 6 |
Frank Huang Fr 20:02 6:41 9 |
Rigoberto Mcwilliams Fr 20:27 6:49 11 |
Carlos Aviles Fr 20:45 6:55 12 |
John Washington Fr 22:08 7:23 16 |
Scott Wilson Fr 37:05 12:22 30 |
|
3 | Redlands East Valley HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
111:43 22:21 7:27 |
83 | Michael Oshiro Fr 20:20 6:47 10 |
Jared Estrada Fr 21:47 7:16 14 |
Christian Sanders Fr 22:52 7:37 18 |
Max Vela Fr 23:16 7:45 20 |
Garrett Fry Fr 23:28 7:49 21 |
Steven Brown Fr 23:49 7:56 23 |
|
4 | La Sierra HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:16 |
117:49 23:34 7:51 |
100 | Jesus Hidalgo Fr 21:27 7:09 13 |
Daniel Dominguez Fr 22:32 7:31 17 |
Johnathon Domingo Fr 22:58 7:39 19 |
Freedom Bowman Fr 24:09 8:03 24 |
Jacob Fimbres Fr 26:43 8:54 27 |
Aaron Wolfe Fr 28:35 9:32 29 |
|
5 | Los Osos HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:11 |
121:26 24:17 8:06 |
116 | Vincent Jones Fr 21:49 7:16 15 |
Jeffrey Filmalter Fr 23:31 7:50 22 |
Wesley Ewart Jr 24:29 8:10 25 |
Joshua Filmalter Fr 24:37 8:12 26 |
Matthew Oravets Fr 27:00 9:00 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
15 | Milad Balkhinezhad Fr 19:44 6:35 1 |
Jacob Moreno Fr 19:48 6:36 2 |
Thomas Mandel Fr 20:08 6:43 3 |
Justin Ricafort Fr 20:13 6:44 4 |
Mark Skeans Fr 20:19 6:46 5 |
Alec Cwener Fr 20:30 6:50 6 |
Shane Atkinson Fr 20:59 7:00 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
105:28 21:06 7:02 |
15 | Alec Cwener Fr 20:30 6:50 1 |
Shane Atkinson Fr 20:59 7:00 2 |
Tyler Mcnally Fr 21:04 7:01 3 |
Mason Beeman Fr 21:22 7:07 4 |
Eddie Quinata Fr 21:34 7:11 5 |
Robbie Briggs Fr 21:42 7:14 6 |
Parker Meeks Fr 21:52 7:17 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.