Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Los Alamos Hills Park on 9/30/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acomb, Brent | Jr | JV | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 8/166 | 3/74 | 10/81 | 2/6 | 16:34 | ||||
Aguilar, Adrian | So | JV | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 78/166 | 37/74 | 44/81 | 1/1 | 19:19 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Altamirano, Alberto | So | JV | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 51/166 | 23/74 | 30/81 | 1/2 | 19:15 (0:41,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Atkinson, Shane | Fr | JV | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 117/166 | 58/74 | 65/81 | 1/1 | 19:17 | ||||
Austin, Joseph | Sr | JV | 20:52 | 6:57 | 3 | 125/166 | 62/74 | 69/81 | 1/1 | 20:20 | ||||
Ayala, Oscar | Fr | JV | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 88/166 | 42/74 | 49/81 | 1/1 | 19:56 (0:23,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ayala, Paulo | So | JV | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 12/166 | 4/74 | 11/81 | 2/6 | 16:48 | ||||
Balkhinezhad, Milad | Fr | JV | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 91/166 | 44/74 | 51/81 | 1/1 | 19:53 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Beeman, Mason | Fr | JV | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 99/166 | 50/74 | 57/81 | 1/1 | 19:13 | ||||
Bell, Steven | Jr | JV | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 73/166 | 33/74 | 40/81 | 1/1 | 18:58 | ||||
Bennett, Alec | Fr | JV | 23:46 | 7:55 | 3 | 158/166 | 72/74 | 79/81 | 1/1 | 22:33 | ||||
Bergstrom, Tanner | Sr | JV | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 1/166 | 1/74 | 7/81 | 1/6 | 22:01.53 (5:40,25.7) |
22:01.53 (5:40,25.7) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bermudez, Isaac | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3 | 14/42 | 5/7 | 5/81 | 2/6 | 18:36.98 (2:27,13.2) |
18:36.98 (2:27,13.2) |
16:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bradley, Julian | Fr | JV | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 84/166 | 40/74 | 47/81 | 1/1 | 18:20 | ||||
Briggs, Robbie | Fr | JV | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 110/166 | 55/74 | 62/81 | 1/1 | 20:39 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Burgess, Mitch | So | JV | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 86/166 | 41/74 | 48/81 | 1/1 | 18:42 | ||||
Burke, Ian | So | JV | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 50/166 | 22/74 | 29/81 | 1/3 | 18:31 | ||||
Camacho, David | Fr | JV | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 83/166 | 39/74 | 46/81 | 1/1 | |||||
Chamberlain, Ryan | Fr | JV | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 39/166 | 18/74 | 25/81 | 1/4 | 17:36 | ||||
Ciochetto, Jake | Jr | JV | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 22/166 | 9/74 | 16/81 | 2/5 | 21:02.08 (3:28,16.5) |
21:02.08 (3:28,16.5) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Clarke, Logan | Jr | JV | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 17/166 | 7/74 | 14/81 | 2/5 | 16:56 | ||||
Cortes, Alejandro | Jr | JV | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 33/166 | 15/74 | 22/81 | 1/4 | 21:29.84 (3:32,16.4) |
21:29.84 (3:32,16.4) |
17:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Crapo, Benji | Jr | JV | 17:20 | 5:47 | 3 | 16/166 | 6/74 | 13/81 | 2/6 | 16:28 | ||||
Cwener, Alec | Fr | JV | 22:01 | 7:20 | 3 | 146/166 | 68/74 | 75/81 | 1/1 | 22:16 (0:15,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dickerson, Kody | Fr | JV | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 41/166 | 19/74 | 26/81 | 1/4 | 17:27 | ||||
Dizon, Garrison | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 77/166 | 36/74 | 43/81 | 1/1 | 18:39 | ||||
Eddy, Geordi | Fr | JV | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 100/166 | 51/74 | 58/81 | 1/1 | 18:09 | ||||
Emery, Brenden | Jr | V | 16:08 | 5:23 | 3 | 12/42 | 3/7 | 3/81 | 2/6 | 20:38.61 (4:31,21.8) |
20:38.61 (4:31,21.8) |
16:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Emery, Dillon | Fr | JV | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 72/166 | 32/74 | 39/81 | 1/2 | 18:14 | ||||
Fares, Nazee | Fr | JV | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 75/166 | 34/74 | 41/81 | 1/1 | 18:09 | ||||
Garland, Logan | Jr | JV | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 80/166 | 38/74 | 45/81 | 1/1 | 19:19 | ||||
Garzon, Andrew | Fr | JV | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 116/166 | 57/74 | 64/81 | 1/1 | 19:12 | ||||
Gay, David | So | JV | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 47/166 | 21/74 | 28/81 | 1/3 | 18:13 | ||||
Giba, Patryk | Fr | JV | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 108/166 | 54/74 | 61/81 | 1/1 | 17:34 | ||||
Gomez, Oscar | So | JV | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 153/166 | 71/74 | 78/81 | 1/1 | 22:21 | ||||
Granata, Josh | So | JV | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 104/166 | 52/74 | 59/81 | 1/1 | 18:53 | ||||
Gregg, Tyler | Jr | JV | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 63/166 | 29/74 | 36/81 | 1/2 | 19:30.56 (0:37,3.1) |
19:30.56 (0:37,3.1) |
17:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hewitt, Michael | Jr | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 6/42 | 1/7 | 1/81 | 4/6 | 21:04.16 (5:08,24.4) |
21:04.16 (5:08,24.4) |
16:10 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hurtado, Juan | So | JV | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 28/166 | 12/74 | 19/81 | 2/5 | 17:16 | ||||
King, Tyler | Fr | JV | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 113/166 | 56/74 | 63/81 | 1/1 | 19:16 | ||||
Krater, Garrett | So | JV | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 120/166 | 60/74 | 67/81 | 1/1 | 20:43 | ||||
Lapham, Kaden | So | V | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 13/42 | 4/7 | 4/81 | 2/6 | 16:14 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lopez, Alex | So | JV | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 18/166 | 8/74 | 15/81 | 2/5 | 17:33 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lucas, Jonathan | Fr | JV | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 68/166 | 30/74 | 37/81 | 1/2 | 17:52 | ||||
Mackay, Tanner | So | JV | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3 | 145/166 | 67/74 | 74/81 | 1/1 | 21:20 | ||||
Mandel, Thomas | Fr | JV | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 89/166 | 43/74 | 50/81 | 1/1 | 18:56 | ||||
Mann, Andrew | So | JV | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 94/166 | 46/74 | 53/81 | 1/1 | 20:25 (0:36,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Martinez, Anthony | So | JV | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 138/166 | 66/74 | 73/81 | 1/1 | 20:17 | ||||
Mcclain, Connor | Fr | JV | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 31/166 | 13/74 | 20/81 | 2/4 | 17:15 | ||||
Mcnally, Tyler | Fr | JV | 20:55 | 6:58 | 3 | 126/166 | 63/74 | 70/81 | 1/1 | 20:28 | ||||
Meeks, Parker | Fr | JV | 22:29 | 7:30 | 3 | 149/166 | 70/74 | 77/81 | 1/1 | 21:13 | ||||
Mochizuki, Andrew | Sr | JV | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 96/166 | 48/74 | 55/81 | 1/1 | 19:53 | ||||
Moniz, Brandl | So | JV | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 25/166 | 11/74 | 18/81 | 2/5 | 16:59 | ||||
Mora, David | Jr | JV | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 54/166 | 26/74 | 33/81 | 1/2 | 18:25 | ||||
Moreno, Jacob | Fr | JV | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 97/166 | 49/74 | 56/81 | 1/1 | 19:05 | ||||
Nunez, Chris | Jr | JV | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 127/166 | 64/74 | 71/81 | 1/1 | 21:52 (0:56,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Olguin, Arturo | Fr | JV | 23:53 | 7:58 | 3 | 159/166 | 73/74 | 80/81 | 1/1 | 22:41 | ||||
Padilla, Armando | Fr | JV | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 37/166 | 17/74 | 24/81 | 1/4 | 17:37 | ||||
Paramo, Gabriel | So | JV | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 58/166 | 27/74 | 34/81 | 1/2 | 18:03 | ||||
Pierson, Trevor | Jr | JV | 16:44 | 5:35 | 3 | 7/166 | 2/74 | 9/81 | 2/6 | 20:17.74 (3:34,17.6) |
20:17.74 (3:34,17.6) |
16:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pimienta, Tysilian | Sr | JV | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 15/166 | 5/74 | 12/81 | 2/6 | 18:39.5 (1:29,7.9) |
18:39.5 (1:29,7.9) |
16:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Quinata, Eddie | Fr | JV | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 123/166 | 61/74 | 68/81 | 1/1 | 20:32 | ||||
Rasmussen, Austin | So | JV | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 76/166 | 35/74 | 42/81 | 1/1 | 18:43 | ||||
Ricafort, Justin | Fr | JV | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 107/166 | 53/74 | 60/81 | 1/1 | 19:54 | ||||
Richardson, Jade | So | JV | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3 | 52/166 | 24/74 | 31/81 | 1/2 | 17:50 | ||||
Rogers, Colin | Fr | JV | 27:42 | 9:14 | 3 | 164/166 | 74/74 | 81/81 | 1/1 | 25:03 | ||||
Rothery, Brent | Jr | JV | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 23/166 | 10/74 | 17/81 | 2/5 | 16:58 | ||||
Salvador, Abner | Fr | JV | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 46/166 | 20/74 | 27/81 | 1/4 | 17:51 | ||||
Senini, Robbie | Fr | JV | 22:29 | 7:30 | 3 | 148/166 | 69/74 | 76/81 | 1/1 | 20:33 | ||||
Shima, Dominic | Fr | JV | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 61/166 | 28/74 | 35/81 | 1/2 | 18:00 | ||||
Shoebotham, Dane | Jr | JV | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 71/166 | 31/74 | 38/81 | 1/2 | 22:18.59 (3:21,15.0) |
22:18.59 (3:21,15.0) |
18:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Skeans, Mark | Fr | JV | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 95/166 | 47/74 | 54/81 | 1/1 | 18:56 | ||||
Thomas, Gordie | So | V | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 19/42 | 7/7 | 8/81 | 1/6 | 16:19 | ||||
Van Hise, Seth | So | JV | 17:59 | 6:00 | 3 | 34/166 | 16/74 | 23/81 | 1/4 | 16:49 | You ROCK! (DTW) | |||
Velarde, Matt | Sr | JV | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 32/166 | 14/74 | 21/81 | 1/4 | 20:56.28 (3:00,14.4) |
20:56.28 (3:00,14.4) |
17:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Velarde, Nathan | So | V | 15:59 | 5:20 | 3 | 7/42 | 2/7 | 2/81 | 2/6 | 16:07 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wallis, Jason | Fr | JV | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 53/166 | 25/74 | 32/81 | 1/2 | 17:58 | ||||
Ward, Chase | So | JV | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 93/166 | 45/74 | 52/81 | 1/1 | 20:44 (0:57,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Weathersby, Aris | So | JV | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 135/166 | 65/74 | 72/81 | 1/1 | 20:22 | ||||
Wicklas, Jordan | Fr | JV | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 118/166 | 59/74 | 66/81 | 1/1 | 18:28 | ||||
Woodside, Drew | Sr | V | 16:19 | 5:26 | 3 | 16/42 | 6/7 | 6/81 | 1/6 | 17:42.04 (1:23,7.8) |
17:42.04 (1:23,7.8) |
15:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 80:22 0:14 |
3 | 5:21 | 5:19 | 5:23 | 52 | 5:17 | 80:57 (0:35,0.7) |
79:40 | 76:25 76:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Michael Hewitt (6), Nathan Velarde (7), Brenden Emery (12), Kaden Lapham (13), Isaac Bermudez (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 84:13 0:49 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:27 | 5:44 | 42 | 5:34 | 89:00 (4:47,5.4) |
83:21 | 81:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Tanner Bergstrom (1), Trevor Pierson (7), Brent Acomb (8), Paulo Ayala (12), Tysilian Pimienta (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 87:14 0:14 |
3 | 5:49 | 5:47 | 5:51 | 36 | 5:44 | 93:38 (6:24,6.8) |
85:06 | 84:37 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Benji Crapo (4), Logan Clarke (5), Alex Lopez (6), Jake Ciochetto (10), Brent Rothery (11) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 89:19 0:16 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:54 | 5:59 | 29 | 5:57 | 96:46 (7:27,7.7) |
87:33 | 87:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brandl Moniz (3), Juan Hurtado (5), Connor Mcclain (6), Matt Velarde (7), Alejandro Cortes (8) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/4 | 90:40 0:22 |
3 | 6:03 | 6:00 | 6:07 | 15 | 6:03 | 101:31 (10:51,10.7) |
90:41 (0:01,0.0%) |
89:59 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Seth Van Hise (1), Armando Padilla (2), Ryan Chamberlain (3), Kody Dickerson (4), Abner Salvador (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 92:42 0:15 |
3 | 6:11 | 6:07 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:11 | 103:27 (10:45,10.4) |
94:16 (1:34,1.7%) |
93:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | David Gay (1), Ian Burke (2), Alberto Altamirano (3), Jade Richardson (4), Jason Wallis (5) | |
JV 6th 5 | 1/2 | 93:59 0:20 |
3 | 6:16 | 6:12 | 6:19 | 15 | 6:16 | 105:21 (11:22,10.8) |
97:33 (3:34,3.7%) |
96:30 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | David Mora (1), Gabriel Paramo (2), Dominic Shima (3), Tyler Gregg (4), Jonathan Lucas (5) | |
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 95:24 0:16 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:19 | 6:25 | 15 | 6:22 | 108:16 (12:52,11.9) |
100:32 (5:08,5.1%) |
97:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Dane Shoebotham (1), Dillon Emery (2), Steven Bell (3), Nazee Fares (4), Austin Rasmussen (5) | |
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 96:53 0:14 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:25 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:28 | 110:39 (13:46,12.4) |
103:44 (6:51,6.6%) |
98:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Garrison Dizon (1), Adrian Aguilar (2), Logan Garland (3), David Camacho (4), Julian Bradley (5) | |
JV 9th 5 | 1/1 | 98:03 0:17 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:30 | 6:36 | 15 | 6:32 | 112:35 (14:32,12.9) |
108:40 (10:37,9.8%) |
101:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mitch Burgess (1), Oscar Ayala (2), Thomas Mandel (3), Milad Balkhinezhad (4), Chase Ward (5) | |
JV 10th 5 | 1/1 | 99:21 0:06 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:36 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:37 | 114:30 (15:09,13.2) |
114:30 (15:09,13.2%) |
105:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Andrew Mann (1), Mark Skeans (2), Andrew Mochizuki (3), Jacob Moreno (4), Mason Beeman (5) | |
JV 11th 5 | 1/1 | 100:41 0:20 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:39 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:43 | 111:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Geordi Eddy (1), Josh Granata (2), Justin Ricafort (3), Patryk Giba (4), Robbie Briggs (5) | |||
JV 12th 5 | 1/1 | 102:48 0:22 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:47 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:51 | Tyler King (1), Andrew Garzon (2), Shane Atkinson (3), Jordan Wicklas (4), Garrett Krater (5) | |||||
JV 13th 5 | 1/1 | 104:41 0:28 |
3 | 6:59 | 6:55 | 7:04 | 15 | 6:59 | Eddie Quinata (1), Joseph Austin (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Chris Nunez (4), Aris Weathersby (5) | |||||
JV 14th 5 | 1/1 | 110:26 1:02 |
3 | 7:22 | 7:09 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:22 | Anthony Martinez (1), Tanner Mackay (2), Alec Cwener (3), Robbie Senini (4), Parker Meeks (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Porter Reddish | So | Vista Murrieta | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Mercado | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Michael Waltrip | Jr | Chaparral | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Ybarra | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Loyed | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Michael Hewitt | Jr | Great Oak | 15:56 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/81 | 4/6 | 21:04 (5:08) |
21:04 (5:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Nathan Velarde | So | Great Oak | 15:59 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/81 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Zach Chimileski | Sr | Chaparral | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Matt Peng | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | John Hernandez | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Austin Barr | Sr | Temecula | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Brenden Emery | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/81 | 2/6 | 20:39 (4:31) |
20:39 (4:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Kaden Lapham | So | Great Oak | 16:09 | 5:23 | 4/7 | 4/81 | 2/6 | ||||
14 | Isaac Bermudez | Sr | Great Oak | 16:10 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 5/81 | 2/6 | 18:37 (2:27) |
18:37 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Chase Vinsky | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Drew Woodside | Sr | Great Oak | 16:19 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 6/81 | 1/6 | 17:42 (1:23) |
17:42 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Tanner Long | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Loghin Livingtson | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Gordie Thomas | So | Great Oak | 16:29 | 5:30 | 7/7 | 8/81 | 1/6 | ||||
20 | Will Avina | Jr | Chaparral | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Isas Cruz | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Jack Lacey | Sr | Chaparral | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Scott | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Okaro Shinn | Fr | Temecula | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Nick Fisher | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Nick Stefanyshyn | Sr | Temecula | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Danny Thompson | Jr | Temecula | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Tanner Hosfield | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Moreno | Fr | Temecula | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Riley Cox | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Ricky Bovee | So | Chaparral | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Bennett Harris | Sr | Chaparral | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Tanner Olson | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Mason Figge | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Tyler 2 Riley | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Scott Gamble | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Michael Tran | Sr | Temecula | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Cruz | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Travis Wood | Fr | Temecula | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Josh Sierra | Fr | Chaparral | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Neverman | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Austin Morgan-wilson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
79:09 15:50 5:17 |
29 | Porter Reddish So 15:23 5:08 1 |
Daniel Ybarra Sr 15:46 5:15 4 |
Jonathan Loyed Jr 15:49 5:16 5 |
Matt Peng Sr 16:04 5:21 9 |
John Hernandez So 16:07 5:22 10 |
Isas Cruz Sr 16:36 5:32 21 |
Tanner Hosfield Sr 17:02 5:41 28 |
2 | Great Oak 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
80:22 16:04 5:21 |
52 | Michael Hewitt Jr 15:56 5:19 6 |
Nathan Velarde So 15:59 5:20 7 |
Brenden Emery Jr 16:08 5:23 12 |
Kaden Lapham So 16:09 5:23 13 |
Isaac Bermudez Sr 16:10 5:23 14 |
Drew Woodside Sr 16:19 5:26 16 |
Gordie Thomas So 16:29 5:30 19 |
3 | Chaparral 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
84 | Michael Waltrip Jr 15:35 5:12 3 |
Zach Chimileski Sr 16:00 5:20 8 |
Will Avina Jr 16:31 5:30 20 |
Jack Lacey Sr 16:44 5:35 22 |
Ricky Bovee So 17:21 5:47 31 |
Bennett Harris Sr 17:22 5:47 32 |
Josh Sierra Fr 18:20 6:07 40 |
4 | Murrieta Valley 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:48 |
84:36 16:55 5:38 |
114 | Bryan Mercado Sr 15:26 5:09 2 |
Chase Vinsky Jr 16:15 5:25 15 |
Brandon Scott Jr 16:50 5:37 23 |
Scott Gamble Jr 17:51 5:57 36 |
Kevin Cruz So 18:14 6:05 38 |
Daniel Neverman Sr 18:33 6:11 41 |
Austin Morgan-wilson Jr 19:50 6:37 42 |
5 | Temecula 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
84:07 16:49 5:36 |
117 | Austin Barr Sr 16:08 5:23 11 |
Okaro Shinn Fr 16:52 5:37 24 |
Nick Stefanyshyn Sr 16:57 5:39 26 |
Danny Thompson Jr 17:02 5:41 27 |
Alejandro Moreno Fr 17:08 5:43 29 |
Michael Tran Sr 18:10 6:03 37 |
Travis Wood Fr 18:17 6:06 39 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
84:25 16:53 5:38 |
123 | Tanner Long So 16:25 5:28 17 |
Loghin Livingtson Fr 16:26 5:29 18 |
Nick Fisher So 16:55 5:38 25 |
Riley Cox Fr 17:15 5:45 30 |
Tanner Olson So 17:24 5:48 33 |
Mason Figge So 17:30 5:50 34 |
Tyler 2 Riley Fr 17:33 5:51 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Bergstrom | Sr | Great Oak | 16:22 | 5:27 | 1/74 | 7/81 | 1/6 | 22:02 (5:40) |
22:02 (5:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jared Balady | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Jeomar Muro | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Clinton Tak | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Gus Hernandez | So | Temecula | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Francisco Romero | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Trevor Pierson | Jr | Great Oak | 16:44 | 5:35 | 2/74 | 9/81 | 2/6 | 20:18 (3:34) |
20:18 (3:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Brent Acomb | Jr | Great Oak | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3/74 | 10/81 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Gustav Sjobeck | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Austin Sorensen | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Omar Solis | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Paulo Ayala | So | Great Oak | 17:06 | 5:42 | 4/74 | 11/81 | 2/6 | ||||
13 | Davey Wong | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Huntington | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Tysilian Pimienta | Sr | Great Oak | 17:11 | 5:44 | 5/74 | 12/81 | 2/6 | 18:40 (1:29) |
18:40 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Benji Crapo | Jr | Great Oak | 17:20 | 5:47 | 6/74 | 13/81 | 2/6 | ||||
17 | Logan Clarke | Jr | Great Oak | 17:21 | 5:47 | 7/74 | 14/81 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Alex Lopez | So | Great Oak | 17:25 | 5:48 | 8/74 | 15/81 | 2/5 | ||||
19 | Cody Pham | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Adam Donason | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Garrett Mullennix | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Jake Ciochetto | Jr | Great Oak | 17:34 | 5:51 | 9/74 | 16/81 | 2/5 | 21:02 (3:28) |
21:02 (3:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Brent Rothery | Jr | Great Oak | 17:34 | 5:51 | 10/74 | 17/81 | 2/5 | ||||
24 | Mark Diaz | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Brandl Moniz | So | Great Oak | 17:42 | 5:54 | 11/74 | 18/81 | 2/5 | ||||
26 | Jeremiah Trejo | So | Temecula | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Mathew Bellah | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Juan Hurtado | So | Great Oak | 17:48 | 5:56 | 12/74 | 19/81 | 2/5 | ||||
29 | Austin Pile | Sr | Temecula | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Salzman | Jr | Temecula | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Connor Mcclain | Fr | Great Oak | 17:55 | 5:58 | 13/74 | 20/81 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Matt Velarde | Sr | Great Oak | 17:56 | 5:59 | 14/74 | 21/81 | 1/4 | 20:56 (3:00) |
20:56 (3:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Alejandro Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 17:58 | 5:59 | 15/74 | 22/81 | 1/4 | 21:30 (3:32) |
21:30 (3:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Seth Van Hise | So | Great Oak | 17:59 | 6:00 | 16/74 | 23/81 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Matthew Carpenter | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Danny Aquino | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Armando Padilla | Fr | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:01 | 17/74 | 24/81 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | Jacob Cline | Sr | Temecula | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Chamberlain | Fr | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:02 | 18/74 | 25/81 | 1/4 | ||||
40 | Billy Kay | Jr | Chaparral | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Kody Dickerson | Fr | Great Oak | 18:12 | 6:04 | 19/74 | 26/81 | 1/4 | ||||
42 | Nick Leitgeb | Fr | Temecula | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Kennedy Love | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Oliver Myers | Sr | Temecula | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Alston Ian | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Abner Salvador | Fr | Great Oak | 18:21 | 6:07 | 20/74 | 27/81 | 1/4 | ||||
47 | David Gay | So | Great Oak | 18:22 | 6:07 | 21/74 | 28/81 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | A.j. Fernandez | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Chris Gremanis | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Ian Burke | So | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:11 | 22/74 | 29/81 | 1/3 | ||||
51 | Alberto Altamirano | So | Great Oak | 18:34 | 6:11 | 23/74 | 30/81 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Jade Richardson | So | Great Oak | 18:36 | 6:12 | 24/74 | 31/81 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Jason Wallis | Fr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | 25/74 | 32/81 | 1/2 | ||||
54 | David Mora | Jr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | 26/74 | 33/81 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Will Agnew | Fr | Chaparral | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Larry Searles | Jr | Chaparral | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Chris Cossey | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Paramo | So | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:14 | 27/74 | 34/81 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Kevin Fields | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Casey Fitzpatrick | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Dominic Shima | Fr | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:16 | 28/74 | 35/81 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | Vincent Badillo | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Gregg | Jr | Great Oak | 18:54 | 6:18 | 29/74 | 36/81 | 1/2 | 19:31 (0:37) |
19:31 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Daniel Murray | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Keegan Mueller | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Michael Bertholotte | Jr | Temecula | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Michael Kramer | So | Temecula | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Lucas | Fr | Great Oak | 18:57 | 6:19 | 30/74 | 37/81 | 1/2 | ||||
69 | Brody Parks | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Buzzy Mitchell | So | Temecula | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Dane Shoebotham | Jr | Great Oak | 18:58 | 6:19 | 31/74 | 38/81 | 1/2 | 22:19 (3:21) |
22:19 (3:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Dillon Emery | Fr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:20 | 32/74 | 39/81 | 1/2 | ||||
73 | Steven Bell | Jr | Great Oak | 19:04 | 6:21 | 33/74 | 40/81 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Marissa Freeman | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Nazee Fares | Fr | Great Oak | 19:09 | 6:23 | 34/74 | 41/81 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Austin Rasmussen | So | Great Oak | 19:14 | 6:25 | 35/74 | 42/81 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Garrison Dizon | Jr | Great Oak | 19:15 | 6:25 | 36/74 | 43/81 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Adrian Aguilar | So | Great Oak | 19:17 | 6:26 | 37/74 | 44/81 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Ethan Hooee | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Logan Garland | Jr | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:28 | 38/74 | 45/81 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Max Fortin | Fr | Temecula | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | David Trejo | Sr | Temecula | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | David Camacho | Fr | Great Oak | 19:28 | 6:29 | 39/74 | 46/81 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Julian Bradley | Fr | Great Oak | 19:29 | 6:30 | 40/74 | 47/81 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Bailey White | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Mitch Burgess | So | Great Oak | 19:30 | 6:30 | 41/74 | 48/81 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Jordan Reyes | Fr | Chaparral | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Oscar Ayala | Fr | Great Oak | 19:33 | 6:31 | 42/74 | 49/81 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Thomas Mandel | Fr | Great Oak | 19:34 | 6:31 | 43/74 | 50/81 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Jake Johnson | Fr | Chaparral | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Milad Balkhinezhad | Fr | Great Oak | 19:39 | 6:33 | 44/74 | 51/81 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Andrew Ramirez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Chase Ward | So | Great Oak | 19:47 | 6:36 | 45/74 | 52/81 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Andrew Mann | So | Great Oak | 19:49 | 6:36 | 46/74 | 53/81 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Mark Skeans | Fr | Great Oak | 19:50 | 6:37 | 47/74 | 54/81 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Andrew Mochizuki | Sr | Great Oak | 19:53 | 6:38 | 48/74 | 55/81 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Jacob Moreno | Fr | Great Oak | 19:54 | 6:38 | 49/74 | 56/81 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Oscar Arroyo | Sr | Temecula | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Mason Beeman | Fr | Great Oak | 19:55 | 6:38 | 50/74 | 57/81 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Geordi Eddy | Fr | Great Oak | 19:57 | 6:39 | 51/74 | 58/81 | 1/1 | ||||
101 | Neal Solback | So | Temecula | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Nick Roweten | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Andres Felix | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Josh Granata | So | Great Oak | 20:05 | 6:42 | 52/74 | 59/81 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Jay Paterson | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Pack | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Justin Ricafort | Fr | Great Oak | 20:09 | 6:43 | 53/74 | 60/81 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Patryk Giba | Fr | Great Oak | 20:13 | 6:44 | 54/74 | 61/81 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Travis Harper | So | Temecula | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Robbie Briggs | Fr | Great Oak | 20:17 | 6:46 | 55/74 | 62/81 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Justin Swannie | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Dan Jagoda | Jr | Temecula | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Tyler King | Fr | Great Oak | 20:22 | 6:47 | 56/74 | 63/81 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Marcos Salazar | Fr | Temecula | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | John Cusey | So | Temecula | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Garzon | Fr | Great Oak | 20:33 | 6:51 | 57/74 | 64/81 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | Shane Atkinson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:34 | 6:51 | 58/74 | 65/81 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Jordan Wicklas | Fr | Great Oak | 20:35 | 6:52 | 59/74 | 66/81 | 1/1 | ||||
119 | Luis Gonzalez | So | Chaparral | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Garrett Krater | So | Great Oak | 20:44 | 6:55 | 60/74 | 67/81 | 1/1 | ||||
121 | Eric Drobnick | So | Chaparral | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Brian Pearce | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Eddie Quinata | Fr | Great Oak | 20:45 | 6:55 | 61/74 | 68/81 | 1/1 | ||||
124 | Justin Brown | Jr | Temecula | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Austin | Sr | Great Oak | 20:52 | 6:57 | 62/74 | 69/81 | 1/1 | ||||
126 | Tyler Mcnally | Fr | Great Oak | 20:55 | 6:58 | 63/74 | 70/81 | 1/1 | ||||
127 | Chris Nunez | Jr | Great Oak | 20:56 | 6:59 | 64/74 | 71/81 | 1/1 | ||||
128 | Nick Caswell | So | Temecula | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Palm | Fr | Temecula | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Tony Hidalgo | Fr | Chaparral | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Chris Serbin | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Ryan 2 Kim | Jr | Temecula | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Adam Ardigo | Fr | Chaparral | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Troy Schlaline | So | Temecula | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Aris Weathersby | So | Great Oak | 21:13 | 7:04 | 65/74 | 72/81 | 1/1 | ||||
136 | Raymond Bejar | Fr | Temecula | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Caleb Ricks | Fr | Temecula | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Martinez | So | Great Oak | 21:27 | 7:09 | 66/74 | 73/81 | 1/1 | ||||
139 | Damien Allen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Tyler Najera | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Milo Pestana | Sr | Temecula | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Bryan Dierking | Jr | Temecula | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | Benjamin Cope | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Josh 2 Rodriguez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Tanner Mackay | So | Great Oak | 22:00 | 7:20 | 67/74 | 74/81 | 1/1 | ||||
146 | Alec Cwener | Fr | Great Oak | 22:01 | 7:20 | 68/74 | 75/81 | 1/1 | ||||
147 | Justin Mccarthy | So | Temecula | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
148 | Robbie Senini | Fr | Great Oak | 22:29 | 7:30 | 69/74 | 76/81 | 1/1 | ||||
149 | Parker Meeks | Fr | Great Oak | 22:29 | 7:30 | 70/74 | 77/81 | 1/1 | ||||
150 | Zack Macedo | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Mitchell Wardrop | Fr | Temecula | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Laderoute | Fr | Temecula | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
153 | Oscar Gomez | So | Great Oak | 23:00 | 7:40 | 71/74 | 78/81 | 1/1 | ||||
154 | Christian Labrador | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
155 | Nick Jensen | Sr | Temecula | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Mason Perry | Sr | Temecula | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Matt Huhn | Jr | Chaparral | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
158 | Alec Bennett | Fr | Great Oak | 23:46 | 7:55 | 72/74 | 79/81 | 1/1 | ||||
159 | Arturo Olguin | Fr | Great Oak | 23:53 | 7:58 | 73/74 | 80/81 | 1/1 | ||||
160 | Tristan Schmidt | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
161 | Conner Sorensen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
162 | Joey Arballo | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
163 | Mitch Strange | Fr | Chaparral | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
164 | Colin Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 27:42 | 9:14 | 74/74 | 81/81 | 1/1 | ||||
165 | Justin Jordan | So | Murrieta Mesa | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
166 | Jesus Rodriguez | So | Chaparral | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
83:34 16:43 5:34 |
24 | Jared Balady Sr 16:36 5:32 2 |
Jeomar Muro So 16:41 5:34 3 |
Clinton Tak Fr 16:42 5:34 4 |
Francisco Romero So 16:43 5:34 6 |
Gustav Sjobeck Jr 16:52 5:37 9 |
Austin Sorensen Sr 16:58 5:39 10 |
Omar Solis So 17:00 5:40 11 |
2 | Great Oak 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
42 | Tanner Bergstrom Sr 16:22 5:27 1 |
Trevor Pierson Jr 16:44 5:35 7 |
Brent Acomb Jr 16:50 5:37 8 |
Paulo Ayala So 17:06 5:42 12 |
Tysilian Pimienta Sr 17:11 5:44 14 |
Benji Crapo Jr 17:20 5:47 15 |
Logan Clarke Jr 17:21 5:47 16 |
3 | Temecula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
88:13 17:39 5:53 |
81 | Gus Hernandez So 16:42 5:34 5 |
Jeremiah Trejo So 17:43 5:54 17 |
Austin Pile Sr 17:52 5:57 18 |
Andrew Salzman Jr 17:52 5:57 19 |
Jacob Cline Sr 18:04 6:01 22 |
Nick Leitgeb Fr 18:12 6:04 24 |
Oliver Myers Sr 18:16 6:05 26 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
114 | Kevin Huntington Jr 17:09 5:43 13 |
Danny Aquino So 17:59 6:00 21 |
Kennedy Love So 18:14 6:05 25 |
A.j. Fernandez So 18:23 6:08 27 |
Chris Gremanis Fr 18:30 6:10 28 |
Chris Cossey Fr 18:42 6:14 31 |
Kevin Fields Fr 18:44 6:15 32 |
5 | Chaparral 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
153 | Billy Kay Jr 18:12 6:04 23 |
Will Agnew Fr 18:39 6:13 29 |
Larry Searles Jr 18:40 6:13 30 |
Jordan Reyes Fr 19:32 6:31 35 |
Jake Johnson Fr 19:36 6:32 36 |
Luis Gonzalez So 20:41 6:54 37 |
Eric Drobnick So 20:44 6:55 38 |
6 | Murrieta Valley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:44 |
98:19 19:40 6:33 |
166 | Matthew Carpenter Fr 17:59 6:00 20 |
Keegan Mueller Fr 18:55 6:18 33 |
Brody Parks Fr 18:57 6:19 34 |
Brian Pearce Fr 20:45 6:55 39 |
Benjamin Cope Fr 21:43 7:14 40 |
Zack Macedo Fr 22:38 7:33 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
21 | Austin Sorensen Sr 16:58 5:39 1 |
Omar Solis So 17:00 5:40 2 |
Davey Wong Fr 17:07 5:42 3 |
Cody Pham So 17:25 5:48 7 |
Adam Donason Sr 17:31 5:50 8 |
Garrett Mullennix Fr 17:32 5:51 9 |
Mark Diaz Sr 17:37 5:52 12 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
87:14 17:27 5:49 |
36 | Benji Crapo Jr 17:20 5:47 4 |
Logan Clarke Jr 17:21 5:47 5 |
Alex Lopez So 17:25 5:48 6 |
Jake Ciochetto Jr 17:34 5:51 10 |
Brent Rothery Jr 17:34 5:51 11 |
Brandl Moniz So 17:42 5:54 13 |
Juan Hurtado So 17:48 5:56 14 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:12 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
95 | Chris Cossey Fr 18:42 6:14 17 |
Kevin Fields Fr 18:44 6:15 18 |
Casey Fitzpatrick Fr 18:46 6:15 19 |
Vincent Badillo So 18:49 6:16 20 |
Daniel Murray Fr 18:54 6:18 21 |
Marissa Freeman So 19:08 6:23 25 |
Jay Paterson Fr 20:07 6:42 28 |
4 | Temecula 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
100 | Nick Leitgeb Fr 18:12 6:04 15 |
Oliver Myers Sr 18:16 6:05 16 |
Michael Bertholotte Jr 18:56 6:19 22 |
Michael Kramer So 18:56 6:19 23 |
Buzzy Mitchell So 18:58 6:19 24 |
Max Fortin Fr 19:26 6:29 26 |
David Trejo Sr 19:27 6:29 27 |
5 | Chaparral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:48 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
155 | Luis Gonzalez So 20:41 6:54 29 |
Eric Drobnick So 20:44 6:55 30 |
Tony Hidalgo Fr 21:03 7:01 31 |
Adam Ardigo Fr 21:10 7:03 32 |
Matt Huhn Jr 23:29 7:50 33 |
Mitch Strange Fr 24:58 8:19 34 |
Jesus Rodriguez So 28:46 9:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:16 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
29 | Brandl Moniz So 17:42 5:54 3 |
Juan Hurtado So 17:48 5:56 5 |
Connor Mcclain Fr 17:55 5:58 6 |
Matt Velarde Sr 17:56 5:59 7 |
Alejandro Cortes Jr 17:58 5:59 8 |
Seth Van Hise So 17:59 6:00 9 |
Armando Padilla Fr 18:03 6:01 10 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:50 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
31 | Garrett Mullennix Fr 17:32 5:51 1 |
Mark Diaz Sr 17:37 5:52 2 |
Mathew Bellah So 17:45 5:55 4 |
Alston Ian Fr 18:17 6:06 11 |
Ethan Hooee Fr 19:22 6:27 13 |
Bailey White Fr 19:30 6:30 16 |
Andrew Ramirez Fr 19:40 6:33 17 |
3 | Temecula 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
87 | Max Fortin Fr 19:26 6:29 14 |
David Trejo Sr 19:27 6:29 15 |
Oscar Arroyo Sr 19:55 6:38 18 |
Neal Solback So 20:02 6:41 19 |
Travis Harper So 20:14 6:45 21 |
Dan Jagoda Jr 20:21 6:47 23 |
Marcos Salazar Fr 20:23 6:48 24 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
105 | Marissa Freeman So 19:08 6:23 12 |
Jay Paterson Fr 20:07 6:42 20 |
Justin Swannie Jr 20:20 6:47 22 |
Chris Serbin So 21:08 7:03 25 |
Damien Allen Jr 21:37 7:12 26 |
Tyler Najera So 21:39 7:13 27 |
Josh 2 Rodriguez Fr 21:58 7:19 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
15 | Seth Van Hise So 17:59 6:00 1 |
Armando Padilla Fr 18:03 6:01 2 |
Ryan Chamberlain Fr 18:05 6:02 3 |
Kody Dickerson Fr 18:12 6:04 4 |
Abner Salvador Fr 18:21 6:07 5 |
David Gay So 18:22 6:07 6 |
Ian Burke So 18:33 6:11 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
50 | Bailey White Fr 19:30 6:30 8 |
Andrew Ramirez Fr 19:40 6:33 9 |
Nick Roweten Sr 20:04 6:41 10 |
Andres Felix So 20:04 6:41 11 |
Daniel Pack Fr 20:09 6:43 12 |
||
3 | Temecula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
102:58 20:36 6:52 |
75 | Dan Jagoda Jr 20:21 6:47 13 |
Marcos Salazar Fr 20:23 6:48 14 |
John Cusey So 20:28 6:49 15 |
Justin Brown Jr 20:48 6:56 16 |
Nick Caswell So 20:58 6:59 17 |
Ethan Palm Fr 20:59 7:00 18 |
Ryan 2 Kim Jr 21:09 7:03 19 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
115:20 23:04 7:41 |
110 | Tyler Najera So 21:39 7:13 20 |
Josh 2 Rodriguez Fr 21:58 7:19 21 |
Christian Labrador Fr 23:10 7:43 22 |
Tristan Schmidt Fr 24:08 8:03 23 |
Conner Sorensen So 24:25 8:08 24 |
Joey Arballo Fr 24:30 8:10 25 |
Justin Jordan So 27:42 9:14 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
15 | David Gay So 18:22 6:07 1 |
Ian Burke So 18:33 6:11 2 |
Alberto Altamirano So 18:34 6:11 3 |
Jade Richardson So 18:36 6:12 4 |
Jason Wallis Fr 18:37 6:12 5 |
David Mora Jr 18:37 6:12 6 |
Gabriel Paramo So 18:43 6:14 7 |
2 | Temecula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
105:49 21:10 7:03 |
50 | Ethan Palm Fr 20:59 7:00 8 |
Ryan 2 Kim Jr 21:09 7:03 9 |
Troy Schlaline So 21:12 7:04 10 |
Raymond Bejar Fr 21:14 7:05 11 |
Caleb Ricks Fr 21:15 7:05 12 |
Milo Pestana Sr 21:40 7:13 13 |
Bryan Dierking Jr 21:40 7:13 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
15 | David Mora Jr 18:37 6:12 1 |
Gabriel Paramo So 18:43 6:14 2 |
Dominic Shima Fr 18:48 6:16 3 |
Tyler Gregg Jr 18:54 6:18 4 |
Jonathan Lucas Fr 18:57 6:19 5 |
Dane Shoebotham Jr 18:58 6:19 6 |
Dillon Emery Fr 18:59 6:20 7 |
2 | Temecula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
110:56 22:11 7:24 |
50 | Milo Pestana Sr 21:40 7:13 8 |
Bryan Dierking Jr 21:40 7:13 9 |
Justin Mccarthy So 22:05 7:22 10 |
Mitchell Wardrop Fr 22:39 7:33 11 |
Ryan Laderoute Fr 22:52 7:37 12 |
Nick Jensen Sr 23:16 7:45 13 |
Mason Perry Sr 23:16 7:45 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
95:24 19:05 6:22 |
15 | Dane Shoebotham Jr 18:58 6:19 1 |
Dillon Emery Fr 18:59 6:20 2 |
Steven Bell Jr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Nazee Fares Fr 19:09 6:23 4 |
Austin Rasmussen So 19:14 6:25 5 |
Garrison Dizon Jr 19:15 6:25 6 |
Adrian Aguilar So 19:17 6:26 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
96:53 19:23 6:28 |
15 | Garrison Dizon Jr 19:15 6:25 1 |
Adrian Aguilar So 19:17 6:26 2 |
Logan Garland Jr 19:24 6:28 3 |
David Camacho Fr 19:28 6:29 4 |
Julian Bradley Fr 19:29 6:30 5 |
Mitch Burgess So 19:30 6:30 6 |
Oscar Ayala Fr 19:33 6:31 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
15 | Mitch Burgess So 19:30 6:30 1 |
Oscar Ayala Fr 19:33 6:31 2 |
Thomas Mandel Fr 19:34 6:31 3 |
Milad Balkhinezhad Fr 19:39 6:33 4 |
Chase Ward So 19:47 6:36 5 |
Andrew Mann So 19:49 6:36 6 |
Mark Skeans Fr 19:50 6:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
15 | Andrew Mann So 19:49 6:36 1 |
Mark Skeans Fr 19:50 6:37 2 |
Andrew Mochizuki Sr 19:53 6:38 3 |
Jacob Moreno Fr 19:54 6:38 4 |
Mason Beeman Fr 19:55 6:38 5 |
Geordi Eddy Fr 19:57 6:39 6 |
Josh Granata So 20:05 6:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
100:41 20:08 6:43 |
15 | Geordi Eddy Fr 19:57 6:39 1 |
Josh Granata So 20:05 6:42 2 |
Justin Ricafort Fr 20:09 6:43 3 |
Patryk Giba Fr 20:13 6:44 4 |
Robbie Briggs Fr 20:17 6:46 5 |
Tyler King Fr 20:22 6:47 6 |
Andrew Garzon Fr 20:33 6:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 12th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
15 | Tyler King Fr 20:22 6:47 1 |
Andrew Garzon Fr 20:33 6:51 2 |
Shane Atkinson Fr 20:34 6:51 3 |
Jordan Wicklas Fr 20:35 6:52 4 |
Garrett Krater So 20:44 6:55 5 |
Eddie Quinata Fr 20:45 6:55 6 |
Joseph Austin Sr 20:52 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 13th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
15 | Eddie Quinata Fr 20:45 6:55 1 |
Joseph Austin Sr 20:52 6:57 2 |
Tyler Mcnally Fr 20:55 6:58 3 |
Chris Nunez Jr 20:56 6:59 4 |
Aris Weathersby So 21:13 7:04 5 |
Anthony Martinez So 21:27 7:09 6 |
Tanner Mackay So 22:00 7:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 14th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
110:26 22:05 7:22 |
15 | Anthony Martinez So 21:27 7:09 1 |
Tanner Mackay So 22:00 7:20 2 |
Alec Cwener Fr 22:01 7:20 3 |
Robbie Senini Fr 22:29 7:30 4 |
Parker Meeks Fr 22:29 7:30 5 |
Oscar Gomez So 23:00 7:40 6 |
Alec Bennett Fr 23:46 7:55 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Tanner Bergstrom, Sr, 16:22, Great Oak | Vista Murrieta, 83:34, 24 |
V | Porter Reddish, So, 15:23, Vista Murrieta | Vista Murrieta, 79:09, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kim Mcnamee, So, 18:47, Great Oak | Great Oak, 95:01, 15 |
V | Erika Reddish, Jr, 17:33, Vista Murrieta | Vista Murrieta, 90:37, 31 |