Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Temecula Valley HS on 10/14/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr JV 16:52.9 5:38 3 10/160 4/67 11/74 2/6 18:43
(1:50,9.8)
18:43
(1:50,9.8)
18:43
(1:50,9.8)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Altamirano, Alberto So JV 18:56.6 6:19 3 74/160 36/67 43/74 1/1 18:34
Austin, Joseph Sr JV 20:55.6 6:59 3 129/160 59/67 66/74 1/1 20:20
Ayala, Oscar Fr JV 17:43 5:54 3 30/160 14/67 21/74 1/5 18:00
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ayala, Paulo So JV 17:14.8 5:45 3 19/160 8/67 15/74 2/5 20:06
(2:51,14.2)
20:06
(2:51,14.2)
20:06
(2:51,14.2)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beeman, Mason Fr JV 20:40.2 6:53 3 122/160 55/67 62/74 1/1 19:13
Bell, Steven Jr JV 18:51.4 6:17 3 67/160 32/67 39/74 1/1 18:58
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bennett, Alec Fr JV 22:40.3 7:33 3 149/160 67/67 74/74 1/1 22:33
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 19/42 7/7 7/74 1/6 17:14
(1:06,6.4)
17:14
(1:06,6.4)
17:14
(1:06,6.4)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bermudez, Isaac Sr V 15:53.5 5:18 3 10/42 4/7 4/74 2/6 16:59
(1:06,6.4)
16:59
(1:06,6.4)
16:59
(1:06,6.4)
16:00
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bradley, Julian Fr JV 18:29.7 6:10 3 57/160 27/67 34/74 1/2 18:20
Briggs, Robbie Fr JV 20:33.6 6:51 3 119/160 53/67 60/74 1/1 20:17
Burke, Ian So JV 18:35.5 6:12 3 59/160 28/67 35/74 1/2 20:42
(2:07,10.2)
20:42
(2:07,10.2)
20:42
(2:07,10.2)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camacho, David Fr JV 18:54.5 6:18 3 71/160 35/67 42/74 1/1 18:40
Chamberlain, Ryan Fr JV 18:26 6:09 3 56/160 26/67 33/74 1/2 17:36
Ciochetto, Jake Jr JV 18:00.5 6:00 3 39/160 17/67 24/74 1/5 19:57
(1:57,9.7)
19:57
(1:57,9.7)
19:57
(1:57,9.7)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clarke, Logan Jr JV 17:42.6 5:54 3 29/160 13/67 20/74 1/5 19:37
(1:54,9.7)
19:37
(1:54,9.7)
19:37
(1:54,9.7)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Alejandro Jr JV 18:11.9 6:04 3 47/160 22/67 29/74 1/2 17:49
Crapo, Benji Jr JV 16:47.2 5:36 3 5/160 3/67 10/74 1/6 16:28
Cwener, Alec Fr JV 20:27 6:49 3 116/160 52/67 59/74 1/1 20:30
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickerson, Kody Fr JV 18:15.4 6:05 3 50/160 24/67 31/74 1/2 17:27
Dizon, Garrison Jr JV 18:42.5 6:14 3 63/160 31/67 38/74 1/2 18:39
Emery, Brenden Jr V 15:54.7 5:18 3 11/42 5/7 5/74 1/6 19:28
(3:33,18.3)
19:28
(3:33,18.3)
16:05
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emery, Dillon Fr JV 18:57.3 6:19 3 75/160 37/67 44/74 1/1 18:14
Fares, Nazee Fr JV 19:33.6 6:31 3 88/160 44/67 51/74 1/1 18:09
Garland, Logan Jr JV 19:56.4 6:39 3 104/160 48/67 55/74 1/1 23:15
(3:19,14.2)
23:15
(3:19,14.2)
23:15
(3:19,14.2)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gay, David So JV 18:09.9 6:03 3 43/160 20/67 27/74 1/2 18:13
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez, Oscar So JV 22:28 7:29 3 147/160 66/67 73/74 1/1 22:21
Granata, Josh So JV 19:47.3 6:36 3 102/160 47/67 54/74 1/1 18:53
Gregg, Tyler Jr JV 18:53.4 6:18 3 70/160 34/67 41/74 1/1 20:12
(1:19,6.5)
20:12
(1:19,6.5)
20:12
(1:19,6.5)
17:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hewitt, Michael Jr V 15:36.5 5:12 3 4/42 1/7 1/74 3/6 17:09
(1:33,9.0)
17:09
(1:33,9.0)
17:09
(1:33,9.0)
15:56
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hurtado, Juan So JV 17:07.4 5:42 3 16/160 6/67 13/74 2/6 19:18
(2:11,11.3)
19:18
(2:11,11.3)
19:18
(2:11,11.3)
17:16
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ivey, Justin Jr JV 21:55.1 7:18 3 140/160 64/67 71/74 1/1 21:33
Jeffords, Andrew Jr JV 17:57 5:59 3 37/160 16/67 23/74 1/5 18:44
(0:47,4.2)
18:44
(0:47,4.2)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
King, Tyler Fr JV 20:07.6 6:43 3 107/160 49/67 56/74 1/1 19:16
Krater, Garrett So JV 20:23.2 6:48 3 115/160 51/67 58/74 1/1 20:43
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lapham, Kaden So V 15:43.4 5:14 3 6/42 2/7 2/74 2/6 16:09
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Alex So JV 17:42.1 5:54 3 28/160 12/67 19/74 1/5 17:25
Lucas, Jonathan Fr JV 18:26 6:09 3 55/160 25/67 32/74 1/2 17:52
Mackay, Tanner So JV 20:54.4 6:58 3 128/160 58/67 65/74 1/1 24:01
(3:07,12.9)
24:01
(3:07,12.9)
24:01
(3:07,12.9)
21:20
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mandel, Thomas Fr JV 19:20 6:27 3 84/160 42/67 49/74 1/1 18:56
Martinez, Anthony So JV 21:39.5 7:13 3 137/160 62/67 69/74 1/1 20:17
Mcclain, Connor Fr JV 18:15 6:05 3 49/160 23/67 30/74 1/2 17:15
Mcnally, Tyler Fr JV 21:12.7 7:04 3 133/160 61/67 68/74 1/1 20:28
Meeks, Parker Fr JV 22:05.5 7:22 3 142/160 65/67 72/74 1/1 21:13
Mochizuki, Andrew Sr JV 20:44.3 6:55 3 124/160 56/67 63/74 1/1 22:56
(2:12,9.6)
22:56
(2:12,9.6)
22:56
(2:12,9.6)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moniz, Brandl So JV 18:02.4 6:01 3 41/160 18/67 25/74 1/5 20:31
(2:29,12.1)
20:31
(2:29,12.1)
20:31
(2:29,12.1)
16:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Montour, James Jr JV 17:27.3 5:49 3 25/160 10/67 17/74 2/5 19:11
(1:44,9.0)
19:11
(1:44,9.0)
19:11
(1:44,9.0)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moreno, Jacob Fr JV 20:07.7 6:43 3 108/160 50/67 57/74 1/1 19:05
Olvera, Adam Fr JV 20:53.2 6:58 3 127/160 57/67 64/74 1/1 19:15
Padilla, Armando Fr JV 18:42.2 6:14 3 61/160 30/67 37/74 1/2 17:37
Paramo, Gabriel So JV 18:07.6 6:03 3 42/160 19/67 26/74 1/4 20:04
(1:56,9.7)
20:04
(1:56,9.7)
20:04
(1:56,9.7)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parikh, Ashen So JV 19:34.9 6:32 3 90/160 45/67 52/74 1/1 21:45
(2:10,10.0)
21:45
(2:10,10.0)
21:45
(2:10,10.0)
19:41
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pierson, Trevor Jr JV 16:45.6 5:35 3 4/160 2/67 9/74 2/6 18:01
(1:15,7.0)
18:01
(1:15,7.0)
18:01
(1:15,7.0)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr JV 17:14.3 5:45 3 18/160 7/67 14/74 2/5 17:52
(0:38,3.5)
17:52
(0:38,3.5)
17:52
(0:38,3.5)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quinata, Eddie Fr JV 21:10.2 7:03 3 131/160 60/67 67/74 1/1 20:32
Rasmussen, Austin So JV 19:17.9 6:26 3 82/160 40/67 47/74 1/1 18:43
Ricafort, Justin Fr JV 19:18.9 6:26 3 83/160 41/67 48/74 1/1 19:54
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richardson, Jade So JV 17:04.6 5:42 3 14/160 5/67 12/74 2/6 17:50
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rothery, Brent Jr JV 17:40.7 5:54 3 27/160 11/67 18/74 2/5 18:28
(0:47,4.3)
18:28
(0:47,4.3)
18:28
(0:47,4.3)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salvador, Abner Fr JV 19:07.8 6:23 3 78/160 39/67 46/74 1/1 17:51
Senini, Robbie Fr JV 21:46.6 7:16 3 138/160 63/67 70/74 1/1 20:33
Shima, Dominic Fr JV 18:37.2 6:12 3 60/160 29/67 36/74 1/2 18:00
Shoebotham, Dane Jr JV 18:52.3 6:17 3 69/160 33/67 40/74 1/1 20:57
(2:05,9.9)
20:57
(2:05,9.9)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skeans, Mark Fr JV 19:29.8 6:30 3 86/160 43/67 50/74 1/1 18:56
Thomas, Gordie So JV 16:27 5:29 3 2/160 1/67 8/74 2/6 18:46
(2:19,12.3)
18:46
(2:19,12.3)
18:46
(2:19,12.3)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Hise, Seth So JV 17:17.5 5:46 3 20/160 9/67 16/74 2/5 20:26
(3:09,15.4)
20:26
(3:09,15.4)
20:26
(3:09,15.4)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Matt Sr JV 17:52.9 5:58 3 34/160 15/67 22/74 1/5 19:08
(1:15,6.5)
19:08
(1:15,6.5)
19:07
(1:14,6.5)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Nathan So V 15:53 5:18 3 9/42 3/7 3/74 2/6 19:13
(3:20,17.3)
19:13
(3:20,17.3)
19:13
(3:20,17.3)
15:59
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wallis, Jason Fr JV 18:11.1 6:04 3 46/160 21/67 28/74 1/2 17:58
Ward, Chase So JV 19:45.8 6:35 3 100/160 46/67 53/74 1/1 22:00
(2:14,10.2)
22:00
(2:14,10.2)
22:00
(2:14,10.2)
19:47
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weathersby, Aris So JV 20:38.6 6:53 3 121/160 54/67 61/74 1/1 20:22
Wicklas, Jordan Fr JV 19:07.4 6:22 3 77/160 38/67 45/74 1/1 18:28
Woodside, Drew Sr V 15:58.7 5:20 3 13/42 6/7 6/74 1/6 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 79:01
0:18
3 5:16 5:12 5:18 40 5:13 79:20
(0:19,0.4)
79:20
(0:19,0.4)
76:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Hewitt (4), Kaden Lapham (6), Nathan Velarde (9), Isaac Bermudez (10), Brenden Emery (11)
JV 1st 5 2/6 83:57
0:38
3 5:36 5:29 5:42 35 5:34 85:01
(1:04,1.2)
85:01
(1:04,1.2)
81:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gordie Thomas (2), Trevor Pierson (4), Benji Crapo (5), Brent Acomb (10), Jade Richardson (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 86:21
0:20
3 5:45 5:42 5:49 36 5:42 87:50
(1:29,1.7)
87:50
(1:29,1.7)
84:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Juan Hurtado (4), Tysilian Pimienta (6), Paulo Ayala (7), Seth Van Hise (8), James Montour (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 88:41
0:12
3 5:55 5:54 5:58 20 5:55 91:21
(2:40,2.9)
91:21
(2:40,2.9)
87:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brent Rothery (2), Alex Lopez (3), Logan Clarke (4), Oscar Ayala (5), Matt Velarde (6)
JV 4th 5 1/2 90:17
0:13
3 6:01 5:59 6:03 15 6:01 95:05
(4:48,5.0)
95:05
(4:48,5.0)
89:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Jeffords (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Brandl Moniz (3), Gabriel Paramo (4), David Gay (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 91:19
0:15
3 6:05 6:04 6:09 15 6:05 98:21
(7:02,7.1)
98:21
(7:02,7.1)
93:02
(1:43,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Wallis (1), Alejandro Cortes (2), Connor Mcclain (3), Kody Dickerson (4), Jonathan Lucas (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 92:51
0:16
3 6:11 6:09 6:14 15 6:11 100:15
(7:24,7.4)
100:15
(7:24,7.4)
96:30
(3:39,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Chamberlain (1), Julian Bradley (2), Ian Burke (3), Dominic Shima (4), Armando Padilla (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 94:14
0:12
3 6:17 6:14 6:18 15 6:17 101:34
(7:20,7.2)
101:34
(7:20,7.2)
100:07
(5:53,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrison Dizon (1), Steven Bell (2), Dane Shoebotham (3), Tyler Gregg (4), David Camacho (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 95:27
0:21
3 6:22 6:19 6:26 15 6:22 104:10
(8:43,8.4)
104:10
(8:43,8.4)
104:10
(8:43,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alberto Altamirano (1), Dillon Emery (2), Jordan Wicklas (3), Abner Salvador (4), Austin Rasmussen (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 97:17
0:16
3 6:29 6:26 6:32 15 6:29 109:22
(12:05,11.0)
109:22
(12:05,11.0)
109:22
(12:05,11.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Ricafort (1), Thomas Mandel (2), Mark Skeans (3), Nazee Fares (4), Ashen Parikh (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 99:45
0:22
3 6:39 6:35 6:43 15 6:39 116:27
(16:42,14.3)
116:27
(16:42,14.3)
116:27
(16:42,14.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chase Ward (1), Josh Granata (2), Logan Garland (3), Tyler King (4), Jacob Moreno (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 102:43
0:17
3 6:51 6:48 6:53 15 6:51 Garrett Krater (1), Alec Cwener (2), Robbie Briggs (3), Aris Weathersby (4), Mason Beeman (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 104:38
0:26
3 6:59 6:55 7:03 15 6:59 Andrew Mochizuki (1), Adam Olvera (2), Tanner Mackay (3), Joseph Austin (4), Eddie Quinata (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 108:39
0:53
3 7:15 7:04 7:22 15 7:15 Tyler Mcnally (1), Anthony Martinez (2), Robbie Senini (3), Justin Ivey (4), Parker Meeks (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish So Vista Murrieta 15:14.2 5:05
2 Daniel Ybarra Sr Vista Murrieta 15:28 5:09
3 Austin Barr Sr Temecula 15:29.7 5:10
4 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 15:36.5 5:12 1/7 1/74 3/6 17:09
(1:33)
17:09
(1:33)
17:09
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jonathan Lloyd Sr Vista Murrieta 15:39.1 5:13
6 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 15:43.4 5:14 2/7 2/74 2/6
7 Zach Chimileski Sr Chaparral 15:46.5 5:16
8 Matt Peng Sr Vista Murrieta 15:50.1 5:17
9 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 15:53 5:18 3/7 3/74 2/6 19:13
(3:20)
19:13
(3:20)
19:13
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 15:53.5 5:18 4/7 4/74 2/6 16:59
(1:06)
16:59
(1:06)
16:59
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 15:54.7 5:18 5/7 5/74 1/6 19:28
(3:33)
19:28
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Chase Vinsky Jr Murrieta Valley 15:56 5:19
13 Drew Woodside Sr Great Oak 15:58.7 5:20 6/7 6/74 1/6 15:56 15:56 15:56
14 Loghin Livingtson So Murrieta Mesa 16:00.2 5:20
15 Isas Cruz Sr Vista Murrieta 16:00.7 5:20
16 Bryan Mercado Sr Murrieta Valley 16:02.2 5:21
17 Michael Waltrip Jr Chaparral 16:03.6 5:21
18 Will Avina Jr Chaparral 16:07.3 5:22
19 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 16:08 5:23 7/7 7/74 1/6 17:14
(1:06)
17:14
(1:06)
17:14
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Brandon Scott Jr Murrieta Valley 16:10.2 5:23
21 Jared Balady Sr Vista Murrieta 16:12.4 5:24
22 Tanner Long So Murrieta Mesa 16:15.1 5:25
23 Jack Lacey Sr Chaparral 16:24 5:28
24 Austin Sorensen Sr Vista Murrieta 16:25.4 5:28
25 Riley Cox So Murrieta Mesa 16:25.9 5:29
26 Okaro Shinn Fr Temecula 16:34.1 5:31
27 Tyler Riley Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:36.6 5:32
28 Chris Gremanis So Murrieta Mesa 16:38 5:33
29 Alejandro Moreno Fr Temecula 16:38.8 5:33
30 Nick Stefanyshyn Sr Temecula 16:41.5 5:34
31 Gus Hernandez So Temecula 16:45.6 5:35
32 Nick Fisher Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:51.6 5:37
33 Kevin Huntington Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:11.1 5:44
34 Austin Pile Sr Temecula 17:24.4 5:48
35 Jacob Cline Sr Temecula 17:34.8 5:52
36 Bennett Harris Sr Chaparral 17:41.4 5:54
37 Austin Morgan-wilson Jr Murrieta Valley 17:45 5:55
38 Scott Gamble Jr Murrieta Valley 17:47.3 5:56
39 Billy Kay Jr Chaparral 18:17 6:06
40 Juan Mandujano Jr Chaparral 18:18.3 6:06
41 Kevin Cruz So Murrieta Valley 19:15.2 6:25
42 Keegan Mueller Fr Murrieta Valley 20:57.4 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:12
15:38
5:13
31 Porter Reddish
So
15:14
5:05
1
Daniel Ybarra
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Jonathan Lloyd
Sr
15:39
5:13
5
Matt Peng
Sr
15:50
5:17
8
Isas Cruz
Sr
16:01
5:20
15
Jared Balady
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Austin Sorensen
Sr
16:25
5:28
24
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
79:01
15:48
5:16
40 Michael Hewitt
Jr
15:37
5:12
4
Kaden Lapham
So
15:43
5:14
6
Nathan Velarde
So
15:53
5:18
9
Isaac Bermudez
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Brenden Emery
Jr
15:55
5:18
11
Drew Woodside
Sr
15:59
5:20
13
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
16:08
5:23
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Chaparral
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
82:03
16:25
5:28
101 Zach Chimileski
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Michael Waltrip
Jr
16:04
5:21
17
Will Avina
Jr
16:07
5:22
18
Jack Lacey
Sr
16:24
5:28
23
Bennett Harris
Sr
17:41
5:54
36
Billy Kay
Jr
18:17
6:06
39
Juan Mandujano
Jr
18:18
6:06
40
4 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:38
81:56
16:23
5:28
116 Loghin Livingtson
So
16:00
5:20
14
Tanner Long
So
16:15
5:25
22
Riley Cox
So
16:26
5:29
25
Tyler Riley
Jr
16:37
5:32
27
Chris Gremanis
So
16:38
5:33
28
Nick Fisher
Fr
16:52
5:37
32
Kevin Huntington
Jr
17:11
5:44
33
5 Temecula
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
82:10
16:26
5:29
119 Austin Barr
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Okaro Shinn
Fr
16:34
5:31
26
Alejandro Moreno
Fr
16:39
5:33
29
Nick Stefanyshyn
Sr
16:42
5:34
30
Gus Hernandez
So
16:46
5:35
31
Austin Pile
Sr
17:24
5:48
34
Jacob Cline
Sr
17:35
5:52
35
6 Murrieta Valley
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:51
83:41
16:44
5:35
123 Chase Vinsky
Jr
15:56
5:19
12
Bryan Mercado
Sr
16:02
5:21
16
Brandon Scott
Jr
16:10
5:23
20
Austin Morgan-wilson
Jr
17:45
5:55
37
Scott Gamble
Jr
17:47
5:56
38
Kevin Cruz
So
19:15
6:25
41
Keegan Mueller
Fr
20:57
6:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:21.1 5:27
2 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 16:27 5:29 1/67 8/74 2/6 18:46
(2:19)
18:46
(2:19)
18:46
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Omar Solis So Vista Murrieta 16:42 5:34
4 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 16:45.6 5:35 2/67 9/74 2/6 18:01
(1:15)
18:01
(1:15)
18:01
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Benji Crapo Jr Great Oak 16:47.2 5:36 3/67 10/74 1/6
6 Jeomar Muro So Vista Murrieta 16:47.6 5:36
7 Tanner Hosfield Jr Vista Murrieta 16:47.8 5:36
8 Clinton Tak Fr Vista Murrieta 16:48.4 5:36
9 Francisco Romo So Vista Murrieta 16:52.7 5:38
10 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 16:52.9 5:38 4/67 11/74 2/6 18:43
(1:50)
18:43
(1:50)
18:43
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mason Figge Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:59.9 5:40
12 Gustav Sjobeck Jr Vista Murrieta 17:02.1 5:41
13 Tanner Olson So Murrieta Mesa 17:04.3 5:41
14 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 17:04.6 5:42 5/67 12/74 2/6
15 Davey Wong Fr Vista Murrieta 17:05.4 5:42
16 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 17:07.4 5:42 6/67 13/74 2/6 19:18
(2:11)
19:18
(2:11)
19:18
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mark Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta 17:11.6 5:44
18 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 17:14.3 5:45 7/67 14/74 2/5 17:52
(0:38)
17:52
(0:38)
17:52
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 17:14.8 5:45 8/67 15/74 2/5 20:06
(2:51)
20:06
(2:51)
20:06
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 17:17.5 5:46 9/67 16/74 2/5 20:26
(3:09)
20:26
(3:09)
20:26
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kennedy Love So Murrieta Mesa 17:19.8 5:47
22 Ricky Bovee So Chaparral 17:22.1 5:47
23 Cody Pham So Vista Murrieta 17:22.9 5:48
24 Garrett Mullennix Fr Vista Murrieta 17:26.7 5:49
25 James Montour Jr Great Oak 17:27.3 5:49 10/67 17/74 2/5 19:11
(1:44)
19:11
(1:44)
19:11
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Matthew Carpenter Fr Murrieta Valley 17:28.2 5:49
27 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 17:40.7 5:54 11/67 18/74 2/5 18:28
(0:47)
18:28
(0:47)
18:28
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 17:42.1 5:54 12/67 19/74 1/5
29 Logan Clarke Jr Great Oak 17:42.6 5:54 13/67 20/74 1/5 19:37
(1:54)
19:37
(1:54)
19:37
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Oscar Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:43 5:54 14/67 21/74 1/5
31 Andrew Salzman Jr Temecula 17:46.1 5:55
32 Danny Aquino So Murrieta Mesa 17:49.6 5:57
33 Larry Searles Jr Chaparral 17:51.9 5:57
34 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 17:52.9 5:58 15/67 22/74 1/5 19:08
(1:15)
19:08
(1:15)
19:07
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Michael Tran Sr Temecula 17:54.6 5:58
36 Mathew Bellah So Vista Murrieta 17:54.9 5:58
37 Andrew Jeffords Jr Great Oak 17:57 5:59 16/67 23/74 1/5 18:44
(0:47)
18:44
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Travis Wood Fr Temecula 17:59.6 6:00
39 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 18:00.5 6:00 17/67 24/74 1/5 19:57
(1:57)
19:57
(1:57)
19:57
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Nick Leitgeb Fr Temecula 18:00.9 6:00
41 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 18:02.4 6:01 18/67 25/74 1/5 20:31
(2:29)
20:31
(2:29)
20:31
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 18:07.6 6:03 19/67 26/74 1/4 20:04
(1:56)
20:04
(1:56)
20:04
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 David Gay So Great Oak 18:09.9 6:03 20/67 27/74 1/2
44 A.j. Fernandez So Murrieta Mesa 18:10.5 6:04
45 Ian Alston Fr Vista Murrieta 18:11 6:04
46 Jason Wallis Fr Great Oak 18:11.1 6:04 21/67 28/74 1/2
47 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 18:11.9 6:04 22/67 29/74 1/2
48 Will Agnew Fr Chaparral 18:12.8 6:04
49 Connor Mcclain Fr Great Oak 18:15 6:05 23/67 30/74 1/2
50 Kody Dickerson Fr Great Oak 18:15.4 6:05 24/67 31/74 1/2
51 Jeremiah Trejo So Temecula 18:17.7 6:06
52 Oliver Myers Sr Temecula 18:18.1 6:06
53 Casey Fitzpatrick Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:19.7 6:07
54 Brandon Rasmussen So Vista Murrieta 18:23.5 6:08
55 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:09 25/67 32/74 1/2
56 Ryan Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:09 26/67 33/74 1/2
57 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 18:29.7 6:10 27/67 34/74 1/2
58 Kevin Fields Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:32.7 6:11
59 Ian Burke So Great Oak 18:35.5 6:12 28/67 35/74 1/2 20:42
(2:07)
20:42
(2:07)
20:42
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 18:37.2 6:12 29/67 36/74 1/2
61 Armando Padilla Fr Great Oak 18:42.2 6:14 30/67 37/74 1/2
62 Oscar Arroyo Sr Temecula 18:42.3 6:14
63 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 18:42.5 6:14 31/67 38/74 1/2
64 Joey Geddes Fr Vista Murrieta 18:44.9 6:15
65 Buzzy Mitchell So Temecula 18:46.2 6:15
66 Brody Parks Fr Murrieta Valley 18:47.6 6:16
67 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 18:51.4 6:17 32/67 39/74 1/1
68 Michael Kramer So Temecula 18:51.7 6:17
69 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 18:52.3 6:17 33/67 40/74 1/1 20:57
(2:05)
20:57
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Tyler Gregg Jr Great Oak 18:53.4 6:18 34/67 41/74 1/1 20:12
(1:19)
20:12
(1:19)
20:12
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 David Camacho Fr Great Oak 18:54.5 6:18 35/67 42/74 1/1
72 Michael Bertholotte Jr Temecula 18:54.7 6:18
73 Vincent Badillo So Murrieta Mesa 18:55.6 6:19
74 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 18:56.6 6:19 36/67 43/74 1/1
75 Dillon Emery Fr Great Oak 18:57.3 6:19 37/67 44/74 1/1
76 Nick Wills Fr Chaparral 19:05 6:22
77 Jordan Wicklas Fr Great Oak 19:07.4 6:22 38/67 45/74 1/1
78 Abner Salvador Fr Great Oak 19:07.8 6:23 39/67 46/74 1/1
79 Travis Harper So Temecula 19:08.6 6:23
80 Daniel Murray So Murrieta Mesa 19:13.9 6:25
81 Andrew Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:14.5 6:25
82 Austin Rasmussen So Great Oak 19:17.9 6:26 40/67 47/74 1/1
83 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 19:18.9 6:26 41/67 48/74 1/1
84 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:20 6:27 42/67 49/74 1/1
85 Jordan Reyes Fr Chaparral 19:23.9 6:28
86 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:29.8 6:30 43/67 50/74 1/1
87 Josh Sierra Fr Chaparral 19:31 6:30
88 Nazee Fares Fr Great Oak 19:33.6 6:31 44/67 51/74 1/1
89 Bailey White Fr Vista Murrieta 19:34 6:31
90 Ashen Parikh So Great Oak 19:34.9 6:32 45/67 52/74 1/1 21:45
(2:10)
21:45
(2:10)
21:45
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 John Cusey So Temecula 19:36.1 6:32
92 Anthony Fortuni Jr Chaparral 19:36.6 6:32
93 David Trejo Sr Temecula 19:36.9 6:32
94 Ethan Palm Fr Temecula 19:36.9 6:32
95 Jesus Guzman So Chaparral 19:38.7 6:33
96 Neal Solback So Temecula 19:40 6:33
97 Justin Swannie Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:40.8 6:34
98 Jake Johnson Fr Chaparral 19:41.8 6:34
99 Daniel Tomczak Sr Murrieta Valley 19:43.8 6:35
100 Chase Ward So Great Oak 19:45.8 6:35 46/67 53/74 1/1 22:00
(2:14)
22:00
(2:14)
22:00
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Kevin Craig Jr Temecula 19:45.8 6:35
102 Josh Granata So Great Oak 19:47.3 6:36 47/67 54/74 1/1
103 Adam Ardigo Fr Chaparral 19:52.9 6:38
104 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 19:56.4 6:39 48/67 55/74 1/1 23:15
(3:19)
23:15
(3:19)
23:15
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Andrew Tibbles So Vista Murrieta 20:01.7 6:41
106 Eric Drobnick So Chaparral 20:05.6 6:42
107 Tyler King Fr Great Oak 20:07.6 6:43 49/67 56/74 1/1
108 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 20:07.7 6:43 50/67 57/74 1/1
109 Mike Mathews So Temecula 20:08.4 6:43
110 Chris Serbin So Murrieta Mesa 20:08.8 6:43
111 Brian Pearce Fr Murrieta Valley 20:11.7 6:44
112 Max Fortin Fr Temecula 20:13 6:44
113 Dan Jagoda Jr Temecula 20:17 6:46
114 Tony Hidalgo Fr Chaparral 20:19.3 6:46
115 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 20:23.2 6:48 51/67 58/74 1/1
116 Alec Cwener Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 52/67 59/74 1/1
117 Ryan Kim Sr Temecula 20:30.3 6:50
118 Daniel Pack Fr Vista Murrieta 20:31.6 6:51
119 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 20:33.6 6:51 53/67 60/74 1/1
120 Bryan Dierking Jr Temecula 20:38.3 6:53
121 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 20:38.6 6:53 54/67 61/74 1/1
122 Mason Beeman Fr Great Oak 20:40.2 6:53 55/67 62/74 1/1
123 Benjamin Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 20:42.2 6:54
124 Andrew Mochizuki Sr Great Oak 20:44.3 6:55 56/67 63/74 1/1 22:56
(2:12)
22:56
(2:12)
22:56
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Kevin Geudtner Sr Chaparral 20:45.8 6:55
126 Jay Paterson Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:53.1 6:58
127 Adam Olvera Fr Great Oak 20:53.2 6:58 57/67 64/74 1/1
128 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 20:54.4 6:58 58/67 65/74 1/1 24:01
(3:07)
24:01
(3:07)
24:01
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Joseph Austin Sr Great Oak 20:55.6 6:59 59/67 66/74 1/1
130 Nick Caswell So Temecula 20:58.6 7:00
131 Eddie Quinata Fr Great Oak 21:10.2 7:03 60/67 67/74 1/1
132 Damien Allen Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:11.6 7:04
133 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 21:12.7 7:04 61/67 68/74 1/1
134 Tyler Najera Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:13.5 7:05
135 Marcos Salazar Fr Temecula 21:14.7 7:05
136 Milo Pestana Sr Temecula 21:21.8 7:07
137 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 21:39.5 7:13 62/67 69/74 1/1
138 Robbie Senini Fr Great Oak 21:46.6 7:16 63/67 70/74 1/1
139 Josh Rodriguez Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:48.8 7:16
140 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 21:55.1 7:18 64/67 71/74 1/1
141 Justin Brown Jr Temecula 21:57.1 7:19
142 Parker Meeks Fr Great Oak 22:05.5 7:22 65/67 72/74 1/1
143 Troy Schlaline So Temecula 22:18.5 7:26
144 Justin Mccarthy So Temecula 22:24.7 7:28
145 Luis Gonzalez So Chaparral 22:26.7 7:29
146 Nick Jensen Sr Temecula 22:27.1 7:29
147 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 22:28 7:29 66/67 73/74 1/1
148 Zack Macedo Fr Murrieta Valley 22:39.9 7:33
149 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 22:40.3 7:33 67/67 74/74 1/1
150 Christian Labrador Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:41.4 7:34
151 Mason Perry Sr Temecula 23:13.8 7:45
152 Tristan Schmidt Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:18 7:46
153 Ryan Laderoute Fr Temecula 23:19.7 7:47
154 Mitchell Wardrop Fr Temecula 23:25.4 7:48
155 Matt Huhn Jr Chaparral 23:58.8 8:00
156 Conner Sorensen So Murrieta Mesa 24:07.6 8:03
157 Joel Kotzen Fr Chaparral 24:12.2 8:04
158 Joey Arballo Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:23 8:08
159 Mitch Strange Fr Chaparral 25:33.3 8:31
160 Jesus Rodriguez So Chaparral 32:35.2 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
83:27
16:41
5:34
25 John Hernandez
So
16:21
5:27
1
Omar Solis
So
16:42
5:34
3
Jeomar Muro
So
16:48
5:36
6
Tanner Hosfield
Jr
16:48
5:36
7
Clinton Tak
Fr
16:48
5:36
8
Francisco Romo
So
16:53
5:38
9
Gustav Sjobeck
Jr
17:02
5:41
12
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
83:57
16:47
5:36
35 Gordie Thomas
So
16:27
5:29
2
Trevor Pierson
Jr
16:46
5:35
4
Benji Crapo
Jr
16:47
5:36
5
Brent Acomb
Jr
16:53
5:38
10
Jade Richardson
So
17:05
5:42
14
Juan Hurtado
So
17:07
5:42
15
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
17:14
5:45
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
87:24
17:29
5:50
88 Mason Figge
Fr
17:00
5:40
11
Tanner Olson
So
17:04
5:41
13
Kennedy Love
So
17:20
5:47
17
Danny Aquino
So
17:50
5:57
21
A.j. Fernandez
So
18:11
6:04
26
Casey Fitzpatrick
Fr
18:20
6:07
30
Kevin Fields
Fr
18:33
6:11
31
4 Temecula
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
89:59
18:00
6:00
120 Andrew Salzman
Jr
17:46
5:55
20
Michael Tran
Sr
17:55
5:58
23
Travis Wood
Fr
18:00
6:00
24
Nick Leitgeb
Fr
18:01
6:00
25
Jeremiah Trejo
So
18:18
6:06
28
Oliver Myers
Sr
18:18
6:06
29
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
18:42
6:14
32
5 Chaparral
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:02
91:56
18:23
6:08
136 Ricky Bovee
So
17:22
5:47
18
Larry Searles
Jr
17:52
5:57
22
Will Agnew
Fr
18:13
6:04
27
Nick Wills
Fr
19:05
6:22
34
Jordan Reyes
Fr
19:24
6:28
35
Josh Sierra
Fr
19:31
6:30
36
Anthony Fortuni
Jr
19:37
6:32
37
6 Murrieta Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
96:54
19:23
6:28
169 Matthew Carpenter
Fr
17:28
5:49
19
Brody Parks
Fr
18:48
6:16
33
Daniel Tomczak
Sr
19:44
6:35
38
Brian Pearce
Fr
20:12
6:44
39
Benjamin Cope
Fr
20:42
6:54
40
Zack Macedo
Fr
22:40
7:33
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
85:35
17:07
5:42
20 Francisco Romo
So
16:53
5:38
1
Gustav Sjobeck
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Davey Wong
Fr
17:05
5:42
3
Mark Diaz
Sr
17:12
5:44
5
Cody Pham
So
17:23
5:48
9
Garrett Mullennix
Fr
17:27
5:49
10
Mathew Bellah
So
17:55
5:58
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
86:21
17:16
5:45
36 Juan Hurtado
So
17:07
5:42
4
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
17:14
5:45
6
Paulo Ayala
So
17:15
5:45
7
Seth Van Hise
So
17:18
5:46
8
James Montour
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
Brent Rothery
Jr
17:41
5:54
12
Alex Lopez
So
17:42
5:54
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Temecula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
93:33
18:43
6:14
93 Oliver Myers
Sr
18:18
6:06
15
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
18:42
6:14
18
Buzzy Mitchell
So
18:46
6:15
19
Michael Kramer
So
18:52
6:17
20
Michael Bertholotte
Jr
18:55
6:18
21
Travis Harper
So
19:09
6:23
23
John Cusey
So
19:36
6:32
26
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:43
18:57
6:19
108 Casey Fitzpatrick
Fr
18:20
6:07
16
Kevin Fields
Fr
18:33
6:11
17
Vincent Badillo
So
18:56
6:19
22
Daniel Murray
So
19:14
6:25
24
Justin Swannie
Jr
19:41
6:34
29
Chris Serbin
So
20:09
6:43
33
Jay Paterson
Jr
20:53
6:58
35
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
98:21
19:40
6:33
141 Josh Sierra
Fr
19:31
6:30
25
Anthony Fortuni
Jr
19:37
6:32
27
Jesus Guzman
So
19:39
6:33
28
Jake Johnson
Fr
19:42
6:34
30
Adam Ardigo
Fr
19:53
6:38
31
Eric Drobnick
So
20:06
6:42
32
Tony Hidalgo
Fr
20:19
6:46
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
88:41
17:44
5:55
20 Brent Rothery
Jr
17:41
5:54
2
Alex Lopez
So
17:42
5:54
3
Logan Clarke
Jr
17:43
5:54
4
Oscar Ayala
Fr
17:43
5:54
5
Matt Velarde
Sr
17:53
5:58
6
Andrew Jeffords
Jr
17:57
5:59
8
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
18:01
6:00
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
90:41
18:08
6:03
41 Garrett Mullennix
Fr
17:27
5:49
1
Mathew Bellah
So
17:55
5:58
7
Ian Alston
Fr
18:11
6:04
10
Brandon Rasmussen
So
18:24
6:08
11
Joey Geddes
Fr
18:45
6:15
12
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
Bailey White
Fr
19:34
6:31
15
3 Temecula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
97:39
19:32
6:31
83 Travis Harper
So
19:09
6:23
13
John Cusey
So
19:36
6:32
16
David Trejo
Sr
19:37
6:32
17
Ethan Palm
Fr
19:37
6:32
18
Neal Solback
So
19:40
6:33
19
Kevin Craig
Jr
19:46
6:35
20
Mike Mathews
So
20:08
6:43
22
4 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:40
105:16
21:03
7:01
133 Chris Serbin
So
20:09
6:43
23
Jay Paterson
Jr
20:53
6:58
26
Damien Allen
Jr
21:12
7:04
27
Tyler Najera
Fr
21:14
7:05
28
Josh Rodriguez
Fr
21:49
7:16
29
Christian Labrador
Fr
22:41
7:34
31
Tristan Schmidt
Fr
23:18
7:46
32
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:53
107:36
21:31
7:10
133 Eric Drobnick
So
20:06
6:42
21
Tony Hidalgo
Fr
20:19
6:46
24
Kevin Geudtner
Sr
20:46
6:55
25
Luis Gonzalez
So
22:27
7:29
30
Matt Huhn
Jr
23:59
8:00
33
Joel Kotzen
Fr
24:12
8:04
34
Mitch Strange
Fr
25:33
8:31
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
90:17
18:03
6:01
15 Andrew Jeffords
Jr
17:57
5:59
1
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Brandl Moniz
So
18:02
6:01
3
Gabriel Paramo
So
18:08
6:03
4
David Gay
So
18:10
6:03
5
Jason Wallis
Fr
18:11
6:04
6
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
18:12
6:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Temecula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
100:55
20:11
6:44
50 Kevin Craig
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Mike Mathews
So
20:08
6:43
9
Max Fortin
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Dan Jagoda
Jr
20:17
6:46
11
Ryan Kim
Sr
20:30
6:50
12
Bryan Dierking
Jr
20:38
6:53
13
Nick Caswell
So
20:59
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
91:19
18:16
6:05
15 Jason Wallis
Fr
18:11
6:04
1
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
18:12
6:04
2
Connor Mcclain
Fr
18:15
6:05
3
Kody Dickerson
Fr
18:15
6:05
4
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
18:26
6:09
6
Julian Bradley
Fr
18:30
6:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Temecula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
106:11
21:14
7:05
50 Bryan Dierking
Jr
20:38
6:53
8
Nick Caswell
So
20:59
7:00
9
Marcos Salazar
Fr
21:15
7:05
10
Milo Pestana
Sr
21:22
7:07
11
Justin Brown
Jr
21:57
7:19
12
Troy Schlaline
So
22:19
7:26
13
Justin Mccarthy
So
22:25
7:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:51
18:34
6:11
15 Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
18:26
6:09
1
Julian Bradley
Fr
18:30
6:10
2
Ian Burke
So
18:36
6:12
3
Dominic Shima
Fr
18:37
6:12
4
Armando Padilla
Fr
18:42
6:14
5
Garrison Dizon
Jr
18:43
6:14
6
Steven Bell
Jr
18:51
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Temecula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
113:44
22:45
7:35
50 Troy Schlaline
So
22:19
7:26
8
Justin Mccarthy
So
22:25
7:28
9
Nick Jensen
Sr
22:27
7:29
10
Mason Perry
Sr
23:14
7:45
11
Ryan Laderoute
Fr
23:20
7:47
12
Mitchell Wardrop
Fr
23:25
7:48
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
94:14
18:51
6:17
15 Garrison Dizon
Jr
18:43
6:14
1
Steven Bell
Jr
18:51
6:17
2
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
18:52
6:17
3
Tyler Gregg
Jr
18:53
6:18
4
David Camacho
Fr
18:55
6:18
5
Alberto Altamirano
So
18:57
6:19
6
Dillon Emery
Fr
18:57
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
95:27
19:05
6:22
15 Alberto Altamirano
So
18:57
6:19
1
Dillon Emery
Fr
18:57
6:19
2
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Abner Salvador
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Austin Rasmussen
So
19:18
6:26
5
Justin Ricafort
Fr
19:19
6:26
6
Thomas Mandel
Fr
19:20
6:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
97:17
19:27
6:29
15 Justin Ricafort
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Thomas Mandel
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Mark Skeans
Fr
19:30
6:30
3
Nazee Fares
Fr
19:34
6:31
4
Ashen Parikh
So
19:35
6:32
5
Chase Ward
So
19:46
6:35
6
Josh Granata
So
19:47
6:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
99:45
19:57
6:39
15 Chase Ward
So
19:46
6:35
1
Josh Granata
So
19:47
6:36
2
Logan Garland
Jr
19:56
6:39
3
Tyler King
Fr
20:08
6:43
4
Jacob Moreno
Fr
20:08
6:43
5
Garrett Krater
So
20:23
6:48
6
Alec Cwener
Fr
20:27
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
102:43
20:33
6:51
15 Garrett Krater
So
20:23
6:48
1
Alec Cwener
Fr
20:27
6:49
2
Robbie Briggs
Fr
20:34
6:51
3
Aris Weathersby
So
20:39
6:53
4
Mason Beeman
Fr
20:40
6:53
5
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
20:44
6:55
6
Adam Olvera
Fr
20:53
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
104:38
20:56
6:59
15 Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
20:44
6:55
1
Adam Olvera
Fr
20:53
6:58
2
Tanner Mackay
So
20:54
6:58
3
Joseph Austin
Sr
20:56
6:59
4
Eddie Quinata
Fr
21:10
7:03
5
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
21:13
7:04
6
Anthony Martinez
So
21:40
7:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
108:39
21:44
7:15
15 Tyler Mcnally
Fr
21:13
7:04
1
Anthony Martinez
So
21:40
7:13
2
Robbie Senini
Fr
21:47
7:16
3
Justin Ivey
Jr
21:55
7:18
4
Parker Meeks
Fr
22:06
7:22
5
Oscar Gomez
So
22:28
7:29
6
Alec Bennett
Fr
22:40
7:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.