Great Oak Results from the Manhattan XC Invitational at Van Cortlandt Park NY on 10/9/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bales, Alia | Sr | V | 16:06.26 | 6:27 | 2.5 | 36/107 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | |||||
Emery, Shannon | Sr | V | 15:33.17 | 6:13 | 2.5 | 20/107 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/16 | |||||
Hilton, Jessica | Sr | V | 15:16.53 | 6:07 | 2.5 | 14/107 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/17 | |||||
Johnson, Anna | Sr | V | 15:24.95 | 6:10 | 2.5 | 18/107 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 15:25.64 (0:01,0.1) |
15:25.64 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Johnson, Katie | Sr | V | 15:24.54 | 6:10 | 2.5 | 17/107 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/17 | 15:12.64 | 15:12.64 | |||
Mandel, Pauline | Jr | V | 15:34.38 | 6:14 | 2.5 | 21/107 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/16 | |||||
Seymour, Rachel | So | V | 15:59.24 | 6:24 | 2.5 | 31/107 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 77:14 0:18 |
2.5 | 6:11 | 6:07 | 6:14 | 85 | 5:54 | 77:41 (0:27,0.6) |
77:41 (0:27,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jessica Hilton (13), Katie Johnson (16), Anna Johnson (17), Shannon Emery (19), Pauline Mandel (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aisling Cuffe | Sr | Cornwall | 13:58.14 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jillian Fanning | So | Fayetteville-Man | 14:16.08 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Haley Pierce | Jr | Tatnall | 14:22.05 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Katie Sischo | Jr | Fayetteville-Man | 14:26.38 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Winslow | Sr | Queensbury | 14:42.25 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Sara Sargent | So | Pennsbury | 14:47.54 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Christie Rutledge | Jr | Fayetteville-Man | 14:52.14 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Katie Brislin | So | Fayetteville-Man | 14:56.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Reagan Anderson | So | Tatnall | 14:58.31 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Laura Leff | Fr | West Genesee | 15:03.69 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Heather Martin | Jr | Fayetteville-Man | 15:08.43 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Christine Driscoll | Sr | Geneva | 15:10.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Kate Hastings | Fr | Tatnall | 15:12.81 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Hilton | Sr | Great Oak | 15:16.53 | 6:07 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/17 | ||||
15 | Colleen Schmidt | Sr | Holy Trinity | 15:19.28 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Courtney Chapman | Sr | Fayetteville-Man | 15:20.91 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Katie Johnson | Sr | Great Oak | 15:24.54 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/17 | 15:12.64 | 15:12.64 | ||
18 | Anna Johnson | Sr | Great Oak | 15:24.95 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 15:26 (0:01) |
15:26 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Kari Johnston | Fr | Midlothian | 15:32.78 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Shannon Emery | Sr | Great Oak | 15:33.17 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/16 | ||||
21 | Pauline Mandel | Jr | Great Oak | 15:34.38 | 6:14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/16 | ||||
22 | Lauren Blackwell | Sr | Tatnall | 15:34.84 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Claire Benjamin | Sr | Midlothian | 15:35.93 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Jolie Navatka | Jr | Queensbury | 15:36.74 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Anna Ryba | Jr | Walt Whitman-MD | 15:38.09 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Jacqueline Kasal | Sr | Warwick Valley | 15:44.59 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Alexis Hatcher | Jr | North Rockland | 15:51.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Christina Clarkin | Sr | Monroe Woodbury | 15:52.46 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Kara Dickerson | So | Midlothian | 15:52.89 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Katie Rodden | Sr | Archbishop Carroll | 15:54.72 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Seymour | So | Great Oak | 15:59.24 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | ||||
32 | Gabriella Vezza | So | St. Anthony's | 15:59.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Julie Williams | So | Tatnall | 16:01.05 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Alexandra Phillips | Jr | Walt Whitman-MD | 16:01.76 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Ellie Hekker | Jr | North Rockland | 16:05.52 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Alia Bales | Sr | Great Oak | 16:06.26 | 6:27 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | ||||
37 | Michelle Lujan | So | Cornwall | 16:07.29 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Katie Fitzgerald | So | Warwick Valley | 16:10.64 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Emily Mcgurrin | Jr | Fayetteville-Man | 16:17.43 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Meaghan Ventarola | Jr | Monroe Woodbury | 16:18.54 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Victoria Ciotti | Jr | St. Anthony's | 16:19.75 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Megan Kellogg | Fr | Queensbury | 16:24.43 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Krista Willard | Sr | Midlothian | 16:26.04 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Falcon | Sr | North Rockland | 16:27.08 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Erica Gray | Pennsbury | 16:28.56 | 6:35 | ||||||||
46 | Rebecca Salter | So | Tatnall | 16:31.47 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Steph Radzinski | So | Pennsbury | 16:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Kelsey Esselman | Fr | Monroe Woodbury | 16:34.88 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Cara Bottorff | Sr | Tatnall | 16:42.28 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Meghan Mulroy | Jr | Midlothian | 16:42.49 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Fontana | Jr | St. Anthony's | 16:52.62 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Sabrina Brooks | Sr | Monroe Woodbury | 16:52.91 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Caroline Guiot | Jr | Walt Whitman-MD | 16:55.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Kaitlyn O'grady | So | North Rockland | 16:56.01 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Glockenmeier | Sr | Mount St. Mary | 16:56.68 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Taylor Mueller | So | Queensbury | 16:59.59 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Kailey Dwyer | Jr | North Rockland | 17:00.12 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Caroline Elmendorf | So | Walt Whitman-MD | 17:00.86 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Pierce | Sr | Warwick Valley | 17:01.29 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Dara Cuffe | Cornwall | 17:07.56 | 6:51 | ||||||||
61 | Kristin Schnalzer | Jr | North Rockland | 17:08.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Randi Gomez | Jr | Monroe Woodbury | 17:09.07 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Victoria Dearing | Sr | Warwick Valley | 17:10.79 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Laura Elmendorf | So | Walt Whitman-MD | 17:11.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Anna Leo | So | West Genesee | 17:11.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Keila Sheetz | Jr | Cornwall | 17:12.46 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Sara Angle | Jr | Warwick Valley | 17:13.05 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Cara Bennet | Sr | Walt Whitman-MD | 17:14.16 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Amanda Eckerle | Fr | North Rockland | 17:14.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Keara Byrne | Jr | Queensbury | 17:15.08 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Elizabeth Frank | Jr | Walt Whitman-MD | 17:16.09 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Caroline Brown | So | Holy Trinity | 17:16.47 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Amanda Williams | So | Mount St. Mary | 17:17.43 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Alissa Johnson | So | Pennsbury | 17:21.24 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Abby Kastick | So | West Genesee | 17:27.72 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Kelsey Hubsch | So | Pennsbury | 17:32.09 | 7:01 | |||||||
77 | Celine Dreitlein | So | Queensbury | 17:34.74 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Megan Mydosh | Sr | Warwick Valley | 17:36.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Mariella Billello | Jr | St. Anthony's | 17:37.56 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Ella Nonni | Jr | Mount St. Mary | 17:50.17 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Louise Turner | So | Monroe Woodbury | 17:50.96 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Sarah Regnault | So | Mount St. Mary | 17:55.88 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Michelle Collins | So | Geneva | 17:57.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Amy Hannahan | Jr | West Genesee | 17:59.46 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Kelly Powell | Jr | West Genesee | 18:00.51 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Samantha Richards | Sr | Warwick Valley | 18:01.24 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | Cory Gagliano | So | Mount St. Mary | 18:02.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
88 | Marianne Bartolotta | Fr | Holy Trinity | 18:02.87 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Mikayla Bittner | Sr | Cornwall | 18:03.24 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Erin Higgins | Pennsbury | 18:04.39 | 7:14 | ||||||||
91 | Sloane Russ | Jr | St. Anthony's | 18:06.84 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Megan Skrypek | Sr | St. Anthony's | 18:18.91 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Kaitlyn Richards | Sr | West Genesee | 18:23.79 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Mary Mcglynn | Fr | West Genesee | 18:24.38 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Dana O'donnell | So | Monroe Woodbury | 18:32.64 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Calie Hubert | So | Queensbury | 18:41.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Christina Locurto | Sr | Cornwall | 18:43.46 | 7:29 | |||||||
98 | Megan O'donnell | Jr | Cornwall | 18:48.36 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Rachel Flynn | So | Archbishop Carroll | 18:53.93 | 7:34 | |||||||
100 | Anna Dellaratta | Jr | Holy Trinity | 19:19.26 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Maggie Fortescue | Jr | Archbishop Carroll | 19:42.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
102 | Marie Waxman | So | Holy Trinity | 20:01.12 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Emily Loughlin | So | Archbishop Carroll | 20:32.45 | 8:13 | |||||||
104 | Kathryn Nicusanti | Jr | Mount St. Mary | 20:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
105 | Katie Sullivan | Fr | Archbishop Carroll | 20:51.83 | 8:21 | |||||||
106 | Rachel Piccone | Jr | Geneva | 21:02.01 | 8:25 | |||||||
107 | Grace Tulskie | Fr | Archbishop Carroll | 21:15.72 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fayetteville-Man 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
73:40 14:44 5:54 |
32 | Jillian Fanning So 14:16 5:42 2 |
Katie Sischo Jr 14:26 5:47 4 |
Christie Rutledge Jr 14:52 5:57 7 |
Katie Brislin So 14:57 5:59 8 |
Heather Martin Jr 15:08 6:03 11 |
Courtney Chapman Sr 15:21 6:08 15 |
Emily Mcgurrin Jr 16:17 6:31 38 |
2 | Tatnall 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
76:09 15:14 6:06 |
77 | Haley Pierce Jr 14:22 5:45 3 |
Reagan Anderson So 14:58 5:59 9 |
Kate Hastings Fr 15:13 6:05 12 |
Lauren Blackwell Sr 15:35 6:14 21 |
Julie Williams So 16:01 6:24 32 |
Rebecca Salter So 16:31 6:37 45 |
Cara Bottorff Sr 16:42 6:41 48 |
3 | Great Oak 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
77:14 15:27 6:11 |
85 | Jessica Hilton Sr 15:17 6:07 13 |
Katie Johnson Sr 15:25 6:10 16 |
Anna Johnson Sr 15:25 6:10 17 |
Shannon Emery Sr 15:33 6:13 19 |
Pauline Mandel Jr 15:34 6:14 20 |
Rachel Seymour So 15:59 6:24 30 |
Alia Bales Sr 16:06 6:27 35 |
4 | Midlothian 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
80:10 16:02 6:25 |
159 | Kari Johnston Fr 15:33 6:13 18 |
Claire Benjamin Sr 15:36 6:14 22 |
Kara Dickerson So 15:53 6:21 28 |
Krista Willard Sr 16:26 6:34 42 |
Meghan Mulroy Jr 16:42 6:41 49 |
||
5 | Queensbury 4-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
80:58 16:12 6:29 |
193 | Brittany Winslow Sr 14:42 5:53 5 |
Jolie Navatka Jr 15:37 6:15 23 |
Megan Kellogg Fr 16:24 6:34 41 |
Taylor Mueller So 17:00 6:48 55 |
Keara Byrne Jr 17:15 6:54 69 |
Celine Dreitlein So 17:35 7:02 76 |
Calie Hubert So 18:42 7:29 94 |
6 | North Rockland 12-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
82:21 16:28 6:35 |
212 | Alexis Hatcher Jr 15:52 6:21 26 |
Ellie Hekker Jr 16:06 6:26 34 |
Jessica Falcon Sr 16:27 6:35 43 |
Kaitlyn O'grady So 16:56 6:46 53 |
Kailey Dwyer Jr 17:00 6:48 56 |
Kristin Schnalzer Jr 17:09 6:51 60 |
Amanda Eckerle Fr 17:15 6:54 68 |
7 | Monroe Woodbury 13-11-10-8-7 Gap: 1:17 |
82:48 16:34 6:37 |
225 | Christina Clarkin Sr 15:52 6:21 27 |
Meaghan Ventarola Jr 16:19 6:31 39 |
Kelsey Esselman Fr 16:35 6:38 47 |
Sabrina Brooks Sr 16:53 6:45 51 |
Randi Gomez Jr 17:09 6:52 61 |
Louise Turner So 17:51 7:08 80 |
Dana O'donnell So 18:33 7:25 93 |
8 | Walt Whitman-MD 10-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:33 |
82:48 16:34 6:37 |
229 | Anna Ryba Jr 15:38 6:15 24 |
Alexandra Phillips Jr 16:02 6:25 33 |
Caroline Guiot Jr 16:56 6:46 52 |
Caroline Elmendorf So 17:01 6:48 57 |
Laura Elmendorf So 17:11 6:53 63 |
Cara Bennet Sr 17:14 6:54 67 |
Elizabeth Frank Jr 17:16 6:54 70 |
9 | Pennsbury 5-7-6-10-9 Gap: 2:45 |
82:44 16:33 6:37 |
244 | Sara Sargent So 14:48 5:55 6 |
Erica Gray - 16:29 6:35 44 |
Steph Radzinski So 16:34 6:38 46 |
Alissa Johnson So 17:21 6:56 73 |
Kelsey Hubsch So 17:32 7:01 75 |
Erin Higgins - 18:04 7:14 88 |
|
10 | Warwick Valley 11-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:28 |
83:20 16:40 6:40 |
248 | Jacqueline Kasal Sr 15:45 6:18 25 |
Katie Fitzgerald So 16:11 6:28 37 |
Taylor Pierce Sr 17:01 6:49 58 |
Victoria Dearing Sr 17:11 6:52 62 |
Sara Angle Jr 17:13 6:53 66 |
Megan Mydosh Sr 17:37 7:03 77 |
Samantha Richards Sr 18:01 7:12 84 |
10 | Cornwall 1-5-6-7-10 Gap: 4:05 |
82:29 16:30 6:36 |
248 | Aisling Cuffe Sr 13:58 5:35 1 |
Michelle Lujan So 16:07 6:27 36 |
Dara Cuffe - 17:08 6:51 59 |
Keila Sheetz Jr 17:12 6:53 65 |
Mikayla Bittner Sr 18:03 7:13 87 |
Christina Locurto Sr 18:43 7:29 95 |
Megan O'donnell Jr 18:48 7:31 96 |
12 | St. Anthony's 15-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:07 |
84:56 16:59 6:48 |
288 | Gabriella Vezza So 16:00 6:24 31 |
Victoria Ciotti Jr 16:20 6:32 40 |
Lauren Fontana Jr 16:53 6:45 50 |
Mariella Billello Jr 17:38 7:03 78 |
Sloane Russ Jr 18:07 7:15 89 |
Megan Skrypek Sr 18:19 7:20 90 |
|
13 | West Genesee 6-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:57 |
85:43 17:09 6:51 |
313 | Laura Leff Fr 15:04 6:01 10 |
Anna Leo So 17:12 6:53 64 |
Abby Kastick So 17:28 6:59 74 |
Amy Hannahan Jr 17:59 7:12 82 |
Kelly Powell Jr 18:01 7:12 83 |
Kaitlyn Richards Sr 18:24 7:22 91 |
Mary Mcglynn Fr 18:24 7:22 92 |
14 | Holy Trinity 8-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:42 |
89:59 18:00 7:12 |
369 | Colleen Schmidt Sr 15:19 6:08 14 |
Caroline Brown So 17:16 6:55 71 |
Marianne Bartolotta Fr 18:03 7:13 86 |
Anna Dellaratta Jr 19:19 7:44 98 |
Marie Waxman So 20:01 8:00 100 |
||
15 | Mount St. Mary 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
88:03 17:37 7:03 |
371 | Sarah Glockenmeier Sr 16:57 6:47 54 |
Amanda Williams So 17:17 6:55 72 |
Ella Nonni Jr 17:50 7:08 79 |
Sarah Regnault So 17:56 7:10 81 |
Cory Gagliano So 18:03 7:13 85 |
Kathryn Nicusanti Jr 20:50 8:20 102 |
|
16 | Archbishop Carroll 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 4:57 |
95:56 19:11 7:40 |
429 | Katie Rodden Sr 15:55 6:22 29 |
Rachel Flynn So 18:54 7:34 97 |
Maggie Fortescue Jr 19:43 7:53 99 |
Emily Loughlin So 20:32 8:13 101 |
Katie Sullivan Fr 20:52 8:21 103 |
Grace Tulskie Fr 21:16 8:30 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Aisling Cuffe, Sr, 13:58.1, Cornwall | Fayetteville-Man, 73:39.5, 32 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Jim Rosa, Sr, 12:28.7, WW-Plainsb North | Shaker, 66:14.6, 92 |