Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Carly Sr V 18:54 6:27 2.93 51/125 6/7 6/7 2/17 18:42 18:42
Helbig, Ashley So V 21:00 7:10 2.93 123/125 7/7 7/7 14/16 18:15 18:06
Kewley, Miranda Jr V 18:14 6:13 2.93 17/125 2/7 2/7 4/17 18:57
(0:43,3.8)
18:57
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Larsen, Maiya Fr V 18:37 6:21 2.93 30/125 3/7 3/7 5/17 18:11 18:11
Mandel, Pauline Sr V 17:53 6:06 2.93 9/125 1/7 1/7 8/24 18:32
(0:39,3.5)
17:56
(0:03,0.3)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
McNamee, Kim Jr V 18:51 6:26 2.93 45/125 5/7 5/7 2/17 18:47 18:47
Messerly, Alexis Jr V 18:46 6:24 2.93 36/125 4/7 4/7 3/17 19:15
(0:29,2.5)
18:59
(0:13,1.1)
18:55
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 92:21
0:58
2.93 6:18 6:06 6:26 123 6:16 93:37
(1:16,1.4)
92:06 90:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Pauline Mandel (7), Miranda Kewley (14), Maiya Larsen (27), Alexis Messerly (33), Kim McNamee (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 17:12 5:52
2 Adriana Olivas Sr Centennial/Corona 17:25 5:57
3 Hannah Kirkegaard Jr Ventura 17:34 6:00
4 Alicia Williams So Corona 17:43 6:03
5 Danica Wyson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:48 6:05
6 Laura Hollander Sr Marina 17:49 6:05
7 Venus Shabgahi Sr Corona 17:50 6:05
8 Veronica Yamane So Arcadia 17:53 6:06
9 Pauline Mandel Sr Great Oak 17:53 6:06 1/7 1/7 8/24 18:32
(0:39)
17:56
(0:03)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Haley Seward Jr Edison 17:56 6:07
11 Sarah Benson Jr Vista Murrieta 17:58 6:08
12 Melissa Eisele So San Clemente 18:00 6:09
13 Molly Mann Sr San Clemente 18:06 6:11
14 Cassandra Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
15 Angela Ziff So Temecula Valley 18:10 6:12
16 Paige Canterbury Jr Dana Hills 18:13 6:13
17 Miranda Kewley Jr Great Oak 18:14 6:13 2/7 2/7 4/17 18:57
(0:43)
18:57
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kylie Nishisaka Jr Marina 18:14 6:13
19 Kelsey Carroll Fr San Clemente 18:15 6:14
20 Aubrey Carr Jr Dana Hills 18:17 6:14
21 Rebecca Guadiana So Ventura 18:22 6:16
22 Tori Dutchover So Yucaipa 18:24 6:17
23 Molly Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:27 6:18
24 Dominique Regalado So Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:18
25 Ali Johnson Sr Crescenta Valley 18:29 6:18
26 Grace Georgi Fr San Clemente 18:30 6:19
27 Emily Taylor Sr Marina 18:31 6:19
28 Paige Shelton So Ventura 18:32 6:20
29 Grace Schafer Fr Capistrano Valley 18:36 6:21
30 Maiya Larsen Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:21 3/7 3/7 5/17 18:11 18:11
31 Cali King Jr Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:22
32 Megan Melnyk Fr Crescenta Valley 18:41 6:23
33 Megan Geyer Sr Dana Hills 18:41 6:23
34 Kayla White Sr Dana Hills 18:44 6:24
35 Sheridan Gomez Sr Dana Hills 18:45 6:24
36 Alexis Messerly Jr Great Oak 18:46 6:24 4/7 4/7 3/17 19:15
(0:29)
18:59
(0:13)
18:55
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Glindyll Mancia Jr Arcadia 18:47 6:25
38 Eileen Stressling So Marina 18:47 6:25
39 Maria Hurtado Sr Vista Murrieta 18:47 6:25
40 Alejandra Quintero Sr Arcadia 18:48 6:25
41 Macayla Thompson Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:48 6:25
42 Sarah Morgan-owen So Poly (Long Beach) 18:50 6:26
43 Melissa Quintero Sr Warren 18:50 6:26
44 Jessica Gonzales So Poly (Long Beach) 18:51 6:26
45 Kim McNamee Jr Great Oak 18:51 6:26 5/7 5/7 2/17 18:47 18:47
46 Raelyn Werley Jr King M.L. 18:51 6:26
47 Erika Johnson So Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:26
48 Brooke Evans Jr Vista Murrieta 18:53 6:27
49 Sierra Wallen Sr San Clemente 18:53 6:27
50 Maddie Dignadice Jr Valencia (V.) 18:54 6:27
51 Carly Bauer Sr Great Oak 18:54 6:27 6/7 6/7 2/17 18:42 18:42
52 Zara Flores So Dana Hills 19:01 6:29
53 Melanie Driessen Sr Trabuco Hills 19:04 6:30
54 Jessica Aguilar So Yucaipa 19:09 6:32
55 Bethany Balady Jr Vista Murrieta 19:09 6:32
56 Kora Johnson Sr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:33
57 Naomi Wilcox Sr Arcadia 19:11 6:33
58 Fatima Sorto Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:11 6:33
59 Justine Jackson Fr Yucaipa 19:12 6:33
60 Gabrielle Yatauro So Edison 19:16 6:35
61 Megan Kearney So Ventura 19:16 6:35
62 Lauren Grego Sr Edison 19:16 6:35
63 Amelia Pear Fr Valencia (V.) 19:17 6:35
64 Mac Queenenville Fr Edison 19:20 6:36
65 Lindsey Garcia Sr Valencia (V.) 19:22 6:37
66 Lali Avila Jr Warren 19:26 6:38
67 Georgia Caplen So Poly (Long Beach) 19:27 6:38
68 Yajaira Zarate So Warren 19:27 6:38
69 Brooke Moultrie Sr Crescenta Valley 19:29 6:39
70 Marissa Mccullough Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:29 6:39
71 Halee Michel Sr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:39
72 Natalie Herberg So Capistrano Valley 19:31 6:40
73 Jacqueline Aparicio So Santiago (Corona) 19:31 6:40
74 Elizabeth Hays Jr San Clemente 19:32 6:40
75 Haley Brzycki Sr Corona 19:32 6:40
76 Hannah Ruby Jr Crescenta Valley 19:34 6:41
77 Bailee Henry Jr El Rancho 19:35 6:41
78 Amber Withrow Sr Corona 19:35 6:41
79 Brianna Shoffner So Marina 19:36 6:41
80 Meghan Kamae So Arcadia 19:37 6:42
81 Vanessa Lopez Jr Highland 19:37 6:42
82 Annie Weiss Jr Edison 19:39 6:42
83 Suzanna Aguilar Sr Corona 19:39 6:42
84 Alayna Kos Jr Edison 19:40 6:43
85 Haley Witzeman Fr Crescenta Valley 19:44 6:44
86 Marisa Boren Sr Corona 19:45 6:44
87 Jaspreet Chauhan Sr Warren 19:45 6:44
88 Tifanny Hernandez Jr Warren 19:46 6:45
89 Sydney Muller Fr Capistrano Valley 19:47 6:45
90 Alexis Santhaonam Fr Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:45
91 Katie O Connor Sr Marina 19:51 6:46
92 Rachel Wilson So Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:47
93 Makenna Nelson Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:54 6:48
94 Alice Yang Jr Arcadia 19:55 6:48
95 Olivia Pear Jr Valencia (V.) 19:55 6:48
96 Mikaela Mulhall Fr Capistrano Valley 19:56 6:48
97 Tana Moore Sr Marina 19:56 6:48
98 Lily Seynaeve So Santiago (Corona) 19:58 6:49
99 Makenna Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:49
100 Megan Perry So Capistrano Valley 19:59 6:49
101 Victoria Vollmer Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:01 6:50
102 Emily Hooke Jr Ventura 20:03 6:51
103 Alexi Tolosa Sr Ventura 20:03 6:51
104 Kalin Tomlinson So Yucaipa 20:05 6:51
105 Janie Weiss Jr Edison 20:08 6:52
106 Megan Huebner So La Quinta (L.Q.) 20:08 6:52
107 Aliyah Facio So Warren 20:09 6:53
108 Joyce Liao Sr Arcadia 20:12 6:54
109 Mckennah Genovese Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:17 6:55
110 Sarah Rodriguez Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:19 6:56
111 Monique Gilstrap Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:22 6:57
112 Anahi Soriano Jr Yucaipa 20:22 6:57
113 Mari Hercher Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:28 6:59
114 Brooke Kather Sr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:59
115 Lexi Whitman So Valencia (V.) 20:33 7:01
116 Jenny Venya Jr Ventura 20:35 7:02
117 Keri Reeves Sr Yucaipa 20:37 7:02
118 Summer Wallen Jr San Clemente 20:40 7:03
119 Silvia Gonzalez So Warren 20:40 7:03
120 Ashley Winther Sr Capistrano Valley 20:44 7:05
121 Carly Lee So Corona 20:46 7:05
122 Brooklyn Beeler Sr Valencia (V.) 20:58 7:09
123 Ashley Helbig So Great Oak 21:00 7:10 7/7 7/7 14/16 18:15 18:06
124 Bailey Smith So Yucaipa 21:37 7:23
125 Gabrielle Zacky Fr Valencia (V.) 21:50 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
8-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
91:44
18:21
6:16
105 Melissa Eisele
So
18:00
6:09
10
Molly Mann
Sr
18:06
6:11
11
Kelsey Carroll
Fr
18:15
6:14
16
Grace Georgi
Fr
18:30
6:19
23
Sierra Wallen
Sr
18:53
6:27
45
Elizabeth Hays
Jr
19:32
6:40
70
Summer Wallen
Jr
20:40
7:03
111
2 Dana Hills
10-7-6-3-2
Gap: 0:31
92:22
18:28
6:18
111 Paige Canterbury
Jr
18:13
6:13
13
Aubrey Carr
Jr
18:17
6:14
17
Molly Rinefort
Fr
18:27
6:18
20
Megan Geyer
Sr
18:41
6:23
30
Kayla White
Sr
18:44
6:24
31
Sheridan Gomez
Sr
18:45
6:24
32
Zara Flores
So
19:01
6:29
48
3 Great Oak
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:58
92:21
18:28
6:18
123 Pauline Mandel
Sr
17:53
6:06
7
Miranda Kewley
Jr
18:14
6:13
14
Maiya Larsen
Fr
18:37
6:21
27
Alexis Messerly
Jr
18:46
6:24
33
Kim McNamee
Jr
18:51
6:26
42
Carly Bauer
Sr
18:54
6:27
47
Ashley Helbig
So
21:00
7:10
116
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Vista Murrieta
1-2-4-5-4
Gap: 1:57
91:59
18:24
6:17
141 Erika Reddish
Sr
17:12
5:52
1
Sarah Benson
Jr
17:58
6:08
9
Maria Hurtado
Sr
18:47
6:25
36
Brooke Evans
Jr
18:53
6:27
44
Bethany Balady
Jr
19:09
6:32
51
Alexis Santhaonam
Fr
19:47
6:45
84




5 Marina
4-3-2-2-5
Gap: 1:47
92:57
18:35
6:21
152 Laura Hollander
Sr
17:49
6:05
4
Kylie Nishisaka
Jr
18:14
6:13
15
Emily Taylor
Sr
18:31
6:19
24
Eileen Stressling
So
18:47
6:25
35
Brianna Shoffner
So
19:36
6:41
74
Katie O Connor
Sr
19:51
6:46
85
Tana Moore
Sr
19:56
6:48
91
6 Crescenta Valley
12-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
94:08
18:50
6:26
187 Ali Johnson
Sr
18:29
6:18
22
Cali King
Jr
18:38
6:22
28
Megan Melnyk
Fr
18:41
6:23
29
Erika Johnson
So
18:51
6:26
43
Brooke Moultrie
Sr
19:29
6:39
65
Hannah Ruby
Jr
19:34
6:41
72
Haley Witzeman
Fr
19:44
6:44
79
7 Ventura
2-4-3-6-7
Gap: 2:29
93:47
18:45
6:24
198 Hannah Kirkegaard
Jr
17:34
6:00
2
Rebecca Guadiana
So
18:22
6:16
18
Paige Shelton
So
18:32
6:20
25
Megan Kearney
So
19:16
6:35
57
Emily Hooke
Jr
20:03
6:51
96
Alexi Tolosa
Sr
20:03
6:51
97
Jenny Venya
Jr
20:35
7:02
109
8 Arcadia
5-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
94:16
18:51
6:26
205 Veronica Yamane
So
17:53
6:06
6
Glindyll Mancia
Jr
18:47
6:25
34
Alejandra Quintero
Sr
18:48
6:25
37
Naomi Wilcox
Sr
19:11
6:33
53
Meghan Kamae
So
19:37
6:42
75
Alice Yang
Jr
19:55
6:48
88
Joyce Liao
Sr
20:12
6:54
101
9 Trabuco Hills
9-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:44
94:46
18:57
6:28
220 Cassandra Smith
Sr
18:09
6:12
12
Dominique Regalado
So
18:29
6:18
21
Melanie Driessen
Sr
19:04
6:30
49
Kora Johnson
Sr
19:11
6:33
52
Rachel Wilson
So
19:53
6:47
86
Makenna Mcgrann
Sr
19:58
6:49
93
Brooke Kather
Sr
20:28
6:59
107
10 Corona
3-1-8-10-10
Gap: 1:56
94:19
18:52
6:26
229 Alicia Williams
So
17:43
6:03
3
Venus Shabgahi
Sr
17:50
6:05
5
Haley Brzycki
Sr
19:32
6:40
71
Amber Withrow
Sr
19:35
6:41
73
Suzanna Aguilar
Sr
19:39
6:42
77
Marisa Boren
Sr
19:45
6:44
80
Carly Lee
So
20:46
7:05
114
11 Edison
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
95:27
19:05
6:31
258 Haley Seward
Jr
17:56
6:07
8
Gabrielle Yatauro
So
19:16
6:35
56
Lauren Grego
Sr
19:16
6:35
58
Mac Queenenville
Fr
19:20
6:36
60
Annie Weiss
Jr
19:39
6:42
76
Alayna Kos
Jr
19:40
6:43
78
Janie Weiss
Jr
20:08
6:52
99
12 Poly (Long Beach)
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:39
95:48
19:10
6:32
263 Sarah Morgan-owen
So
18:50
6:26
39
Jessica Gonzales
So
18:51
6:26
41
Fatima Sorto
Sr
19:11
6:33
54
Georgia Caplen
So
19:27
6:38
63
Marissa Mccullough
Fr
19:29
6:39
66
Monique Gilstrap
Sr
20:22
6:57
104
Mari Hercher
Jr
20:28
6:59
106
13 Yucaipa
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:58
97:12
19:26
6:38
327 Tori Dutchover
So
18:24
6:17
19
Jessica Aguilar
So
19:09
6:32
50
Justine Jackson
Fr
19:12
6:33
55
Kalin Tomlinson
So
20:05
6:51
98
Anahi Soriano
Jr
20:22
6:57
105
Keri Reeves
Sr
20:37
7:02
110
Bailey Smith
So
21:37
7:23
117
14 Warren
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:56
97:14
19:27
6:38
329 Melissa Quintero
Sr
18:50
6:26
40
Lali Avila
Jr
19:26
6:38
62
Yajaira Zarate
So
19:27
6:38
64
Jaspreet Chauhan
Sr
19:45
6:44
81
Tifanny Hernandez
Jr
19:46
6:45
82
Aliyah Facio
So
20:09
6:53
100
Silvia Gonzalez
So
20:40
7:03
112
15 Capistrano Valley
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:20
97:19
19:28
6:39
334 Grace Schafer
Fr
18:36
6:21
26
Halee Michel
Sr
19:29
6:39
67
Natalie Herberg
So
19:31
6:40
68
Sydney Muller
Fr
19:47
6:45
83
Mikaela Mulhall
Fr
19:56
6:48
90
Megan Perry
So
19:59
6:49
94
Ashley Winther
Sr
20:44
7:05
113
16 Valencia (V.)
17-16-15-16-16
Gap: 1:39
98:01
19:36
6:41
363 Maddie Dignadice
Jr
18:54
6:27
46
Amelia Pear
Fr
19:17
6:35
59
Lindsey Garcia
Sr
19:22
6:37
61
Olivia Pear
Jr
19:55
6:48
89
Lexi Whitman
So
20:33
7:01
108
Brooklyn Beeler
Sr
20:58
7:09
115
Gabrielle Zacky
Fr
21:50
7:27
118
17 Santiago (Corona)
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:13
98:12
19:38
6:42
381 Macayla Thompson
Fr
18:48
6:25
38
Jacqueline Aparicio
So
19:31
6:40
69
Makenna Nelson
Fr
19:54
6:48
87
Lily Seynaeve
So
19:58
6:49
92
Victoria Vollmer
Sr
20:01
6:50
95
Mckennah Genovese
Fr
20:17
6:55
102
Sarah Rodriguez
Sr
20:19
6:56
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.