Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Sr JV 16:04 5:21 3 5/331 1/19 11/77 3/38 16:24
(0:20,2.0)
16:24
(0:20,2.0)
16:24
(0:20,2.0)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Acomb, Tanner Fr Fr 19:03 6:21 3 104/281 15/29 51/77 1/7 18:40
Arvizu, Anthony Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 75/281 12/29 42/77 1/7 16:46
Ayala, Oscar So V 15:37 5:12 3 54/258 9/10 9/77 1/9 16:49
(1:12,7.1)
16:49
(1:12,7.1)
16:49
(1:12,7.1)
15:58
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ayala, Paulo Jr JV 20:16 6:45 3 257/331 18/19 63/77 2/3 17:42 17:42 17:42 16:48
Balder, Jack Jr V 15:10 5:03 3 15/258 5/10 5/77 1/33 15:38
(0:28,3.0)
15:38
(0:28,3.0)
15:38
(0:28,3.0)
14:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balder, Quinn Fr Fr 19:17 6:26 3 119/281 18/29 56/77 1/4 20:13
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Balkhinezhad, Milad So So 18:28 6:09 3 118/264 10/19 45/77 3/9 19:02
(0:34,3.0)
19:02
(0:34,3.0)
19:02
(0:34,3.0)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Alec So So 22:29 7:30 3 237/264 18/19 72/77 2/2 23:01
(0:32,2.3)
23:01
(0:32,2.3)
23:01
(0:32,2.3)
22:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George Fr Fr 18:08 6:03 3 56/281 10/29 39/77 1/8 17:34
Bowen, Jason Fr Fr 16:11 5:24 3 2/281 2/29 14/77 1/32 16:45
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brenkus, Mitchell Fr Fr 23:07 7:42 3 246/281 27/29 74/77 1/1 23:14
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Briggs, Robbie So So 18:19 6:06 3 110/264 9/19 41/77 3/11 19:56
(1:37,8.1)
19:56
(1:37,8.1)
19:56
(1:37,8.1)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brooks, Colin Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 54/281 9/29 38/77 1/9 18:06
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgess, Mitch Jr JV 16:48 5:36 3 34/331 6/19 20/77 2/24 20:01
(3:13,16.1)
20:01
(3:13,16.1)
18:45
(1:57,10.4)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carrillo, Eddie Sr V 15:15 5:05 3 23/258 6/10 6/77 1/30 15:45
(0:30,3.2)
15:45
(0:30,3.2)
15:45
(0:30,3.2)
14:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carvajal, Daniel Sr JV 18:52 6:17 3 178/331 13/19 48/77 4/8 19:09
(0:17,1.5)
19:09
(0:17,1.5)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carvajal, David Fr Fr 16:57 5:39 3 10/281 3/29 22/77 1/29 16:58
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Sr V 14:47 4:56 3 4/258 1/10 1/77 4/37 15:10
(0:23,2.5)
15:10
(0:23,2.5)
15:10
(0:23,2.5)
14:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chiu, Carlos Fr Fr 20:28 6:49 3 176/281 21/29 66/77 1/4 20:41
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciochetto, Jake Sr JV 17:36 5:52 3 90/331 8/19 29/77 3/17 17:21 17:21 17:21 16:44
Condit, William So So 23:45 7:55 3 254/264 19/19 75/77 2/2 22:26
Cortes, Alejandro Sr JV 18:02 6:01 3 124/331 11/19 37/77 2/13 17:56 17:56 17:56 17:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Coward, Zack Fr Fr 17:44 5:55 3 34/281 5/29 30/77 3/24 17:44
Crapo, Benji Sr JV 16:10 5:23 3 9/331 2/19 12/77 3/35 16:26
(0:16,1.6)
16:26
(0:16,1.6)
16:26
(0:16,1.6)
16:26
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cummings, Ryan So So 21:21 7:07 3 220/264 17/19 70/77 2/2 21:02
Cwener, Alec So So 17:17 5:46 3 37/264 6/19 26/77 1/19 18:59
(1:42,9.0)
18:59
(1:42,9.0)
18:59
(1:42,9.0)
17:42
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dickerson, Kody So So 17:30 5:50 3 62/264 7/19 28/77 2/16 18:08
(0:38,3.5)
18:08
(0:38,3.5)
18:08
(0:38,3.5)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edwards, Cole Fr Fr 21:38 7:13 3 221/281 25/29 71/77 1/2 21:19
Emery, Brenden Sr V 14:55 4:58 3 8/258 2/10 2/77 2/35 16:21
(1:26,8.8)
16:21
(1:26,8.8)
16:21
(1:26,8.8)
15:01
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emery, Dillon So So 17:01 5:40 3 22/264 4/19 23/77 2/29 18:37
(1:36,8.6)
18:37
(1:36,8.6)
18:37
(1:36,8.6)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garland, Logan Sr JV 19:16 6:25 3 198/331 15/19 55/77 4/7 19:21
(0:05,0.4)
19:21
(0:05,0.4)
19:21
(0:05,0.4)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giba, Patryk So So 16:20 5:27 3 5/264 2/19 16/77 1/32 19:04
(2:44,14.3)
19:04
(2:44,14.3)
19:04
(2:44,14.3)
16:29
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenburg, Brendon So So 19:01 6:20 3 146/264 13/19 50/77 3/6 19:06
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guillory, Latham Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 78/281 13/29 43/77 1/7 18:18
Harris, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:19 7:06 3 207/281 24/29 69/77 1/2 23:29
(2:10,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hewitt, Michael Sr V 15:04 5:01 3 11/258 3/10 3/77 2/35 15:54
(0:50,5.2)
15:54
(0:50,5.2)
15:54
(0:50,5.2)
15:20
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hurtado, Arturo Fr Fr 28:58 9:39 3 277/281 29/29 77/77 1/1 29:19
(0:21,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurtado, Juan Jr JV 17:29 5:50 3 79/331 7/19 27/77 3/20 17:18 17:18 17:18 16:38
Kostecki, Ryan So So 19:54 6:38 3 181/264 15/19 61/77 3/5 20:58
(1:04,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lapham, Kaden Jr V 15:16 5:05 3 25/258 8/10 8/77 1/13 15:56
(0:40,4.2)
15:56
(0:40,4.2)
15:56
(0:40,4.2)
15:43
(0:27,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Alex Jr JV 16:48 5:36 3 32/331 5/19 19/77 3/26 17:43
(0:55,5.2)
17:43
(0:55,5.2)
17:43
(0:55,5.2)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas, Jonathan So So 16:16 5:25 3 3/264 1/19 15/77 3/34 17:40
(1:24,7.9)
17:40
(1:24,7.9)
17:40
(1:24,7.9)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malcomson, Ryan Fr Fr 19:58 6:39 3 156/281 20/29 62/77 1/4 19:54
Manley, Preston Jr JV 19:31 6:30 3 209/331 17/19 58/77 2/4 19:26
Mansell, Austen Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 183/281 22/29 67/77 1/3 19:49
Mcnally, Tyler So So 18:29 6:10 3 119/264 11/19 46/77 3/7 20:39
(2:10,10.5)
20:39
(2:10,10.5)
20:39
(2:10,10.5)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messerly, Brandon Sr V 15:09 5:03 3 14/258 4/10 4/77 1/34 15:16
(0:07,0.8)
15:16
(0:07,0.8)
15:16
(0:07,0.8)
14:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miranda, Rafael Fr Fr 22:46 7:35 3 239/281 26/29 73/77 2/2 21:21
Moniz, Brandl Jr JV 17:49 5:56 3 106/331 9/19 31/77 2/15 17:49
(0:00,0.0)
17:49
(0:00,0.0)
17:49
(0:00,0.0)
16:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nalitt, Chase Fr Fr 17:10 5:43 3 19/281 4/29 25/77 2/26 17:14
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pangelinan, Adam Jr JV 20:17 6:46 3 259/331 19/19 64/77 2/3 21:23
(1:06,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Perleberg Shaffer, Eli Fr Fr 18:01 6:00 3 50/281 7/29 35/77 2/15 17:47
Pierson, Trevor Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 74/258 10/10 10/77 1/6 16:18
(0:29,3.0)
16:18
(0:29,3.0)
16:18
(0:29,3.0)
16:01
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quinata, Eddie So So 19:43 6:34 3 172/264 14/19 59/77 3/6 20:29
(0:46,3.7)
20:29
(0:46,3.7)
20:29
(0:46,3.7)
20:29
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rogers, Colin So So 18:29 6:10 3 120/264 12/19 47/77 3/7 25:13
(6:44,26.7)
25:13
(6:44,26.7)
25:13
(6:44,26.7)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rothery, Brent Sr JV 18:27 6:09 3 151/331 12/19 44/77 3/10 17:26 17:26 17:20 16:58
Rowan, Shawn Fr Fr 23:45 7:55 3 256/281 28/29 75/77 1/1 22:19
Salvador, Abner So So 16:52 5:37 3 19/264 3/19 21/77 2/31 18:00
(1:08,6.3)
18:00
(1:08,6.3)
18:00
(1:08,6.3)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salvador, Eduardo Jr JV 17:51 5:57 3 108/331 10/19 33/77 2/14 17:01
Sams, Nick Fr Fr 18:16 6:05 3 59/281 11/29 40/77 1/7 18:04
Sharma, Sumesh So So 20:22 6:47 3 197/264 16/19 65/77 3/3 21:13
(0:51,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shoebotham, Dane Sr JV 19:13 6:24 3 196/331 14/19 53/77 4/7 18:13 18:13 18:13 18:13
Skeans, Mark So So 17:02 5:41 3 23/264 5/19 24/77 1/22 19:08
(2:06,11.0)
19:08
(2:06,11.0)
19:08
(2:06,11.0)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Starr, Braden Fr Fr 19:15 6:25 3 118/281 17/29 54/77 1/4 18:08
Stewart, Zack Fr Fr 18:55 6:18 3 101/281 14/29 49/77 1/7 18:28
Stigler, Jack Fr Fr 18:01 6:00 3 51/281 8/29 36/77 1/12 17:04
Stumpp, Jeremy So So 17:50 5:57 3 80/264 8/19 32/77 3/14 18:07
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tapia, Tristan Fr Fr 16:11 5:24 3 1/281 1/29 13/77 1/33 16:18
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas, Gordie Jr JV 16:21 5:27 3 12/331 3/19 17/77 2/34 16:35
(0:14,1.4)
16:35
(0:14,1.4)
16:35
(0:14,1.4)
15:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Ethan Fr Fr 17:51 5:57 3 40/281 6/29 33/77 3/19 18:01
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Camp, Troy Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 113/281 16/29 52/77 1/5 18:42
Van Hise, Seth Jr JV 16:31 5:30 3 17/331 4/19 18/77 2/31 17:43
(1:12,6.8)
17:43
(1:12,6.8)
17:43
(1:12,6.8)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Nathan Jr V 15:16 5:05 3 24/258 7/10 7/77 1/26 15:46
(0:30,3.2)
15:46
(0:30,3.2)
15:46
(0:30,3.2)
15:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verwoert, Blake Fr Fr 19:50 6:37 3 142/281 19/29 60/77 1/4 19:33
Weaver, Hunter Fr Fr 20:44 6:55 3 189/281 23/29 68/77 1/2 19:45
Woodruff, Robert Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 200/331 16/19 57/77 3/5 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/33 75:05
0:23
3 5:00 4:56 5:03 52 5:00 76:01
(0:56,1.2)
76:01
(0:56,1.2)
76:01
(0:56,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Chamberlain (4), Brenden Emery (8), Michael Hewitt (11), Brandon Messerly (14), Jack Balder (15)
V 2nd 5 1/6 77:13
0:34
3 5:09 5:05 5:16 21 5:09 79:08
(1:55,2.4)
79:08
(1:55,2.4)
79:08
(1:55,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eddie Carrillo (1), Nathan Velarde (2), Kaden Lapham (3), Oscar Ayala (7), Trevor Pierson (8)
So 1st 5 1/22 83:31
0:46
3 5:34 5:25 5:41 59 5:34 86:28
(2:57,3.4)
86:28
(2:57,3.4)
86:28
(2:57,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Lucas (2), Patryk Giba (4), Abner Salvador (16), Dillon Emery (18), Mark Skeans (19)
So 2nd 5 3/9 89:24
1:11
3 5:58 5:46 6:09 69 5:55 90:00
(0:36,0.7)
90:00
(0:36,0.7)
90:00
(0:36,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Cwener (1), Kody Dickerson (5), Jeremy Stumpp (12), Robbie Briggs (25), Milad Balkhinezhad (26)
So 3rd 5 3/5 95:36
1:25
3 6:22 6:10 6:38 60 6:09 99:50
(4:14,4.2)
99:50
(4:14,4.2)
99:50
(4:14,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Mcnally (6), Colin Rogers (7), Brendon Greenburg (13), Eddie Quinata (16), Ryan Kostecki (18)
JV 1st 5 3/26 81:54
0:44
3 5:28 5:21 5:36 66 5:21 80:27 80:27 80:27 Brent Acomb (5), Benji Crapo (9), Gordie Thomas (10), Seth Van Hise (14), Alex Lopez (28)
JV 2nd 5 2/14 87:33
1:03
3 5:50 5:36 5:57 72 5:34 83:54 83:54 83:54 Mitch Burgess (4), Juan Hurtado (13), Jake Ciochetto (16), Brandl Moniz (19), Eduardo Salvador (20)
JV 3rd 5 4/7 93:50
1:14
3 6:15 6:01 6:25 84 5:42 88:04 88:04 88:04 Alejandro Cortes (8), Brent Rothery (13), Daniel Carvajal (18), Dane Shoebotham (22), Logan Garland (23)
Fr 1st 5 1/24 84:13
1:33
3 5:37 5:24 5:55 62 5:37 88:46
(4:33,5.1)
88:46
(4:33,5.1)
88:46
(4:33,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tristan Tapia (1), Jason Bowen (2), David Carvajal (10), Chase Nalitt (19), Zack Coward (30)
Fr 2nd 5 1/8 90:07
0:17
3 6:00 5:57 6:03 29 6:00 93:18
(3:11,3.4)
93:18
(3:11,3.4)
93:18
(3:11,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Valdez (3), Eli Perleberg Shaffer (5), Jack Stigler (6), Colin Brooks (7), George Binni (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/7 93:00
0:47
3 6:12 6:05 6:21 15 6:12 95:18
(2:18,2.4)
95:18
(2:18,2.4)
95:18
(2:18,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Sams (1), Anthony Arvizu (2), Latham Guillory (3), Zack Stewart (4), Tanner Acomb (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/4 97:32
0:46
3 6:30 6:24 6:39 15 6:30 97:27 97:27 97:27 Troy Van Camp (1), Braden Starr (2), Quinn Balder (3), Blake Verwoert (4), Ryan Malcomson (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 104:41
1:10
3 6:59 6:49 7:13 20 6:59 101:12 101:12 101:12 Carlos Chiu (1), Austen Mansell (2), Hunter Weaver (3), Jonathan Harris (5), Cole Edwards (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 14:29 4:50
2 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza Hi 14:44 4:55
3 Aaron Mora Sr Whittier Hig 14:45 4:55
4 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 14:47 4:56 1/10 1/77 4/37 15:10
(0:23)
15:10
(0:23)
15:10
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Estevan De La Rosa So Arcadia 14:50 4:57
6 Omar Torres Sr Warren High School 14:50 4:57
7 Brandon Chavez Sr Indio High School 14:54 4:58
8 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 14:55 4:58 2/10 2/77 2/35 16:21
(1:26)
16:21
(1:26)
16:21
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Charlie Shen Sr Arcadia 14:57 4:59
10 Sam Bautista Jr California 14:59 5:00
11 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 15:04 5:01 3/10 3/77 2/35 15:54
(0:50)
15:54
(0:50)
15:54
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Moises Martinez Jr Downey 15:08 5:03
13 Jesse Martinez Sr Etiwanda 15:09 5:03
14 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 15:09 5:03 4/10 4/77 1/34 15:16
(0:07)
15:16
(0:07)
15:16
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 15:10 5:03 5/10 5/77 1/33 15:38
(0:28)
15:38
(0:28)
15:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Angel Barranco Jr Salesian 15:11 5:04
17 Scott Oseguera Jr Beaumont 15:12 5:04
18 Henry Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 15:12 5:04
19 Pablo Cardenas Sr Millikan Hig 15:13 5:04
20 Ryan Sanchez Jr Glendora 15:14 5:05
21 Josh Roldan Jr California 15:14 5:05
22 Micheal Guzman Sr Warren High School 15:15 5:05
23 Eddie Carrillo Sr Great Oak 15:15 5:05 6/10 6/77 1/30 15:45
(0:30)
15:45
(0:30)
15:45
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 15:16 5:05 7/10 7/77 1/26 15:46
(0:30)
15:46
(0:30)
15:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kaden Lapham Jr Great Oak 15:16 5:05 8/10 8/77 1/13 15:56
(0:40)
15:56
(0:40)
15:56
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Juan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:19 5:06
27 Jake Martinez Jr Etiwanda 15:20 5:07
28 Francis Lee Sr Arcadia 15:22 5:07
29 Zach Gross So Beaumont 15:22 5:07
30 Martin Perez Jr Norwalk HS 15:23 5:08
31 Antonio Arredondo Jr Paramount HS 15:23 5:08
32 David Acevedo Sr Whittier Hig 15:23 5:08
33 Garrett Hernandez Jr Glendora 15:24 5:08
34 Tommy Paz Sr Xavier College Prep 15:25 5:08
35 Fortino Santana Jr Warren High School 15:25 5:08
36 Mitchell Pratt Jr Arcadia 15:26 5:09
37 Thomas French Sr Esperanza Hi 15:27 5:09
38 Mahmoud Moussa So Arcadia 15:28 5:09
39 Zach Mejia Jr El Rancho 15:28 5:09
40 Matthew Beasley Riverside Po 15:29 5:10
41 Faustino Diaz So Downey 15:29 5:10
42 Doug Palmer Jr Beaumont 15:30 5:10
43 Elvis Salinas Sr Norwalk HS 15:30 5:10
44 Andres Velasco Jr Downey 15:31 5:10
45 Manuel Garcia Sr Paramount HS 15:31 5:10
46 Thomas Mcglone Jr Mater Dei (Ss) 15:34 5:11
47 Chris Harlan Jr Esperanza Hi 15:34 5:11
48 Brett Coenen Sr Paloma Valley 15:35 5:12
49 Chris Hyden Sr Paloma Valley 15:35 5:12
50 Dalton Hall Jr Mater Dei (Ss) 15:36 5:12
51 Gefry Sarco-climaco So El Rancho 15:36 5:12
52 Anu Shah Sr Arcadia 15:36 5:12
53 Chris Spinney Jr Xavier College Prep 15:36 5:12
54 Oscar Ayala So Great Oak 15:37 5:12 9/10 9/77 1/9 16:49
(1:12)
16:49
(1:12)
16:49
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Aaron Forburger Sr Glendora 15:37 5:12
56 Daniel Avila Jr El Rancho 15:38 5:13
57 Ben Minick Jr Serrano 15:38 5:13
58 Jimmy Kniss So Serrano 15:38 5:13
59 Enrique Angulo Jr El Rancho 15:41 5:14
60 Billy Ireland Jr Piedmont Hig 15:41 5:14
61 Jaime Barillas Sr Warren High School 15:43 5:14
62 Pedro Mendez Sr Katella High School 15:44 5:15
63 Ignacio Flores Sr Indio High School 15:44 5:15
64 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Warren High School 15:45 5:15
65 Francisco Ortiz Sr Katella High School 15:45 5:15
66 Ryan Ogan Jr Esperanza Hi 15:45 5:15
67 Maxwell Armenta Sr Monrovia Hig 15:46 5:15
68 Logan Morin Jr Serrano 15:46 5:15
69 Jose Hernandez Sr Salesian 15:47 5:16
70 Edgar Ramirez Jr Paloma Valley 15:47 5:16
71 Jeffrey Black Jr West Ranch H 15:48 5:16
72 Austin Magin So Etiwanda 15:48 5:16
73 Abraham Rivera So Indio High School 15:49 5:16
74 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak 15:49 5:16 10/10 10/77 1/6 16:18
(0:29)
16:18
(0:29)
16:18
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Deboer Deboer Fr La Mirada 15:50 5:17
76 Mike Duke So Glendora 15:50 5:17
77 Chris Sanchez Sr California 15:50 5:17
78 Max Freesem So Esperanza Hi 15:51 5:17
79 Josue Gonzalez So Arcadia 15:52 5:17
80 Zackery Castor So Paloma Valley 15:52 5:17
81 Jacob Otto Sr Oak Hills High 15:53 5:18
82 Martin Lopez Sr Warren High School 15:53 5:18
83 Jonathan Estrada Jr Salesian 15:53 5:18
84 Kyle Brown Fr Elsinore 15:53 5:18
85 Leo Corcoran Jr California 15:54 5:18
86 Enrique Munoz Sr Downey 15:55 5:18
87 Matt Mckinley Jr Mater Dei (Ss) 15:55 5:18
88 Omar Farias So Garey High School 15:56 5:19
89 Brandon Nelli Sr Glendora 15:57 5:19
90 John Paul Martintez Jr Etiwanda 15:57 5:19
91 Nick Covarrubias Sr California 15:58 5:19
92 Allan Virula Jr Whittier Hig 15:59 5:20
93 Elias Powell So El Rancho 15:59 5:20
94 Joe Ludwig Sr West Ranch H 15:59 5:20
95 Brandon Williams Jr Sultana High School 16:00 5:20
96 Joseph Cabralez Riverside Po 16:01 5:20
97 Jeff Kirwin Fr Glendora 16:01 5:20
98 Brian Ferrer Sr California 16:01 5:20
99 Tommy Field Riverside Po 16:02 5:21
100 Matthew Sommer Sr Esperanza Hi 16:02 5:21
101 Austin Mendoza Sr Glendora 16:02 5:21
102 Benjamin Gonzalez Fr Warren High School 16:03 5:21
103 Matlazomatli Rojas So California 16:04 5:21
104 Jonathan Trejo So Pioneer 16:05 5:22
105 Andres Vizcarra Fr Beaumont 16:05 5:22
106 Eric Sanchez Jr Katella High School 16:05 5:22
107 Michael Hulme Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 16:05 5:22
108 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Millikan Hig 16:06 5:22
109 Jose Martinez Jr Downey 16:06 5:22
110 Jose Pacheco So California 16:07 5:22
111 Aj Stevens Sr Sultana High School 16:09 5:23
112 Vince Pacera Sr Xavier College Prep 16:10 5:23
113 Brian Morales Sr Esperanza Hi 16:10 5:23
114 Ryan Llamas Jr Esperanza Hi 16:10 5:23
115 Manny Ramirez Jr Downey 16:10 5:23
116 Brandon Moore Riverside Po 16:11 5:24
117 Nestor Becerra Sr Downey 16:11 5:24
118 Gerardo Miranda Jr Etiwanda 16:12 5:24
119 Chris Ramirez Jr California 16:13 5:24
120 Christian Perez Fr Norwalk HS 16:15 5:25
121 Jason Tsugawa Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:25
122 Jacob Mojica Jr Paloma Valley 16:16 5:25
123 Sergio Perez Sr Whittier Hig 16:16 5:25
124 Gabriel Cortez Jr Indio High School 16:17 5:26
125 Micheal Hernandez So Warren High School 16:18 5:26
126 Mark Mojarro Sr Salesian 16:18 5:26
127 Emery Caster So Xavier College Prep 16:20 5:27
128 Elmer Shelevy Jr Downey 16:20 5:27
129 Joshua Lopez Jr Alhambra Hig 16:21 5:27
130 Spencer Peterson Riverside Po 16:21 5:27
131 B Hunter Cornell So Serrano 16:21 5:27
132 John Olivas Jr El Rancho 16:23 5:28
133 Hunter Nicodemus Little Sr Serrano 16:23 5:28
134 Rudy Gonzalez So California 16:23 5:28
135 Michael Pardo Jr Monrovia Hig 16:26 5:29
136 Chris Silva Sr Indio High School 16:26 5:29
137 Jerry Pleitez So Paramount HS 16:26 5:29
138 Edgar Sanchez Jr Salesian 16:27 5:29
139 Cory Trujillo Jr Downey 16:27 5:29
140 Edson Linares Jr Norwalk HS 16:27 5:29
141 Quincey Godina Sr Sultana High School 16:28 5:29
142 Christopher Calaguing Sr Schurr High School 16:29 5:30
143 Jonathan Cruz Fr Norwalk HS 16:29 5:30
144 Shelley Johnson Jr Sultana High School 16:29 5:30
145 Roddrigo Castellanos So Millikan Hig 16:30 5:30
146 Edward Cruz Sr Norwalk HS 16:30 5:30
147 Foster Pineaux Jr Paloma Valley 16:31 5:30
148 Marcus Ogato Sr Oak Hills High 16:32 5:31
149 Andrew Tanwongprasert Sr San Gabriel 16:35 5:32
150 Freddy Guerrero Sr Paramount HS 16:35 5:32
151 Sam Soto Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 16:37 5:32
152 Justin Coleman Jr Beaumont 16:38 5:33
153 Daniel Eneyew Sr Millikan Hig 16:40 5:33
154 David Gozzip Fr Beaumont 16:41 5:34
155 Ricky Heredia So Elsinore 16:41 5:34
156 Matt Leong Jr Piedmont Hig 16:42 5:34
157 Alex Pfau Jr Monrovia Hig 16:42 5:34
158 Oscar Gardea Sr Whittier Hig 16:43 5:34
159 Matt Pearson So Mater Dei (Ss) 16:45 5:35
160 Marshall Tuleja So Paloma Valley 16:45 5:35
161 Aaron Martinez Sr Paramount HS 16:45 5:35
162 Josh Park So Esperanza Hi 16:45 5:35
163 Steven Fernandez So Serrano 16:46 5:35
164 Mauricio Pavano Jr La Mirada 16:48 5:36
165 Franklin Gross Sr Paramount HS 16:48 5:36
166 Jose Tarula So Pioneer 16:49 5:36
167 Tony Rivera Sr Indio High School 16:49 5:36
168 Carlos Platero Sr Paramount HS 16:50 5:37
169 Tyler Fabrizio Jr Serrano 16:50 5:37
170 Colin Brecher So Mater Dei (Ss) 16:51 5:37
171 Kieran Mcveigh Riverside Po 16:51 5:37
172 Justin Wikler So West Ranch H 16:51 5:37
173 Pierce Miller Jr West Ranch H 16:52 5:37
174 Blake Benavides Jr South Pasade 16:52 5:37
175 Vincent Nuno Sr Norwalk HS 16:52 5:37
176 Eugene Generroso Jr West Ranch H 16:53 5:38
177 Nolan Luevano Sr Schurr High School 16:54 5:38
178 Tyler Sobieck Sr Elsinore 16:54 5:38
179 Cris Meza Jr Xavier College Prep 16:56 5:39
180 Quinn Duarte Jr Sultana High School 16:56 5:39
181 Christian Pragedis So Katella High School 16:57 5:39
182 Chris Ruiz Sr Whittier Hig 16:58 5:39
183 Steven Mosqueda So Esperanza Hi 16:59 5:40
184 Shaunee Edwards Sr Whittier Hig 17:00 5:40
185 Tommy Manning Fr Serrano 17:03 5:41
186 Thomas Rodriguez Jr Etiwanda 17:03 5:41
187 Shawn Sleeper Jr Paloma Valley 17:04 5:41
188 Jacob Ybarra Fr Pioneer 17:05 5:42
189 Cody Salter Fr Millikan Hig 17:05 5:42
190 William Jones Jr South Pasade 17:06 5:42
191 Tyler Lasalle So Xavier College Prep 17:06 5:42
192 Jason Kniss Jr Serrano 17:07 5:42
193 Nikkie Ella Jr Paloma Valley 17:08 5:43
194 Daniel Boudin Sr Oak Hills High 17:08 5:43
195 Victor Reyes Sr Etiwanda 17:09 5:43
196 Jose Gutierrez Jr Elsinore 17:12 5:44
197 A Elsinore Elsinore 17:12 5:44
198 Victor Hidalgo So South Pasade 17:13 5:44
199 Alex Cisneros Riverside Po 17:14 5:45
200 Aaron Mcmaster Jr Elsinore 17:15 5:45
201 Kevin Cruz Sr Norwalk HS 17:16 5:45
202 Connor Russell Sr West Ranch H 17:16 5:45
203 Christian Rodriguez So Elsinore 17:17 5:46
204 Adrian Tanwongprasert Sr San Gabriel 17:21 5:47
205 Ramon Gutierrez Jr West Ranch H 17:21 5:47
206 Antonio Centeno So Katella High School 17:22 5:47
207 Jeffrey Asai Sr Culver City 17:23 5:48
208 Julio Arevalo So Xavier College Prep 17:24 5:48
209 Marco Solis Jr San Gabriel 17:25 5:48
210 Josh Lopez Sr Elsinore 17:28 5:49
211 Montane Silverman Sr South Pasade 17:32 5:51
212 Renzo Pastor Sr La Mirada 17:32 5:51
213 Jeremiah Gotts Jr Whittier Hig 17:34 5:51
214 Jake Swan Jr Oak Hills High 17:36 5:52
215 Sergio Hernandez Fr Katella High School 17:38 5:53
216 Robert Oliver So Culver City 17:42 5:54
217 Jules Korman So Piedmont Hig 17:43 5:54
218 Jake Shedor Jr Sultana High School 17:45 5:55
219 Faustino Gonzalez Sr Schurr High School 17:47 5:56
220 Kevyn Fox Sr South Pasade 17:49 5:56
221 Thomas Steele So South Pasade 17:49 5:56
222 Andrew Luevano Jr Pioneer 17:51 5:57
223 Nick Park So La Mirada 17:52 5:57
224 Ezequiel Cardenas Sr Millikan Hig 17:52 5:57
225 Kyler Stewaet Jr Piedmont Hig 17:52 5:57
226 Justin Hale Sr Oak Hills High 17:54 5:58
227 Elliot Davis So South Pasade 17:54 5:58
228 Ricardo Molina Sr Palm Springs 17:56 5:59
229 Michael Martinez Sr Oak Hills High 17:58 5:59
230 Jason Wang So South Pasade 18:00 6:00
231 Sho Harikawa Sr Culver City 18:05 6:02
232 Jonathan Moniz Jr Culver City 18:08 6:03
233 Levi Yoder Jr Piedmont Hig 18:09 6:03
234 Michael Heberlein Jr South Pasade 18:15 6:05
235 Dylan Coe Jr Sultana High School 18:23 6:08
236 Ivan Palma Sr Palm Springs 18:26 6:09
237 Francisco Leon Sr San Gabriel 18:39 6:13
238 Luis Villata Sr Pioneer 18:45 6:15
239 Keanu K. So Monrovia Hig 18:48 6:16
240 Jackson Atwater Sr South Pasade 18:49 6:16
241 Eric Sotelo Jr San Gabriel 19:02 6:21
242 Lauro Alvarado Jr Monrovia Hig 19:04 6:21
243 Kevin Liu Jr Culver City 19:05 6:22
244 Matthew Castillo So Katella High School 19:12 6:24
245 Ozzie Pena Jr Millikan Hig 19:17 6:26
246 Constant Chi Jr San Gabriel 19:22 6:27
247 John Nguyen Jr San Gabriel 19:23 6:28
248 Jesus Hernandez Sr Palm Springs 19:24 6:28
249 Darren Abanto Sr Monrovia Hig 19:24 6:28
250 Jared Lee So Monrovia Hig 19:25 6:28
251 Brady Abanto Jr Monrovia Hig 19:29 6:30
252 Gabriel Dominguez Jr Palm Springs 20:11 6:44
253 Omar Vega Jr Palm Springs 20:15 6:45
254 Steven Kakehashi Sr Culver City 20:20 6:47
255 Chris Nayotl Sr Palm Springs 20:28 6:49
256 Chris Villalva Jr Palm Springs 21:07 7:02
257 Jonathon Davenport Jr Monrovia Hig 22:21 7:27
258 Jazm Jumlani Jr Monrovia Hig 23:24 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
75:05
15:01
5:00
52 Kevin Chamberlain
Sr
14:47
4:56
4
Brenden Emery
Sr
14:55
4:58
8
Michael Hewitt
Sr
15:04
5:01
11
Brandon Messerly
Sr
15:09
5:03
14
Jack Balder
Jr
15:10
5:03
15
Eddie Carrillo
Sr
15:15
5:05
23
Nathan Velarde
Jr
15:16
5:05
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
74:57
14:59
5:00
67 Sergio Gonzalez
Sr
14:29
4:50
1
Estevan De La Rosa
So
14:50
4:57
5
Charlie Shen
Sr
14:57
4:59
9
Juan De La Rosa
Sr
15:19
5:06
25
Francis Lee
Sr
15:22
5:07
27
Mitchell Pratt
Jr
15:26
5:09
35
Mahmoud Moussa
So
15:28
5:09
37
3 Warren High School
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
76:58
15:24
5:08
181 Omar Torres
Sr
14:50
4:57
6
Micheal Guzman
Sr
15:15
5:05
22
Fortino Santana
Jr
15:25
5:08
34
Jaime Barillas
Sr
15:43
5:14
58
Jonathan Rodriguez
Fr
15:45
5:15
61
Martin Lopez
Sr
15:53
5:18
76
Benjamin Gonzalez
Fr
16:03
5:21
95
4 El Rancho
12-11-9-5-4
Gap: 0:29
77:35
15:31
5:10
215 Henry Rodriguez
Sr
15:12
5:04
18
Zach Mejia
Jr
15:28
5:09
38
Gefry Sarco-climaco
So
15:36
5:12
50
Daniel Avila
Jr
15:38
5:13
53
Enrique Angulo
Jr
15:41
5:14
56
Elias Powell
So
15:59
5:20
86
John Olivas
Jr
16:23
5:28
118
5 Esperanza Hi
2-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:07
77:21
15:28
5:09
220 Amar Dholakia
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Thomas French
Sr
15:27
5:09
36
Chris Harlan
Jr
15:34
5:11
46
Ryan Ogan
Jr
15:45
5:15
63
Max Freesem
So
15:51
5:17
73
Matthew Sommer
Sr
16:02
5:21
93
Brian Morales
Sr
16:10
5:23
105
6 Glendora
14-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:43
78:02
15:36
5:12
257 Ryan Sanchez
Jr
15:14
5:05
20
Garrett Hernandez
Jr
15:24
5:08
32
Aaron Forburger
Sr
15:37
5:12
52
Mike Duke
So
15:50
5:17
71
Brandon Nelli
Sr
15:57
5:19
82
Jeff Kirwin
Fr
16:01
5:20
90
Austin Mendoza
Sr
16:02
5:21
94
7 California
7-4-7-8-7
Gap: 0:59
77:55
15:35
5:12
266 Sam Bautista
Jr
14:59
5:00
10
Josh Roldan
Jr
15:14
5:05
21
Chris Sanchez
Sr
15:50
5:17
72
Leo Corcoran
Jr
15:54
5:18
79
Nick Covarrubias
Sr
15:58
5:19
84
Brian Ferrer
Sr
16:01
5:20
91
Matlazomatli Rojas
So
16:04
5:21
96
8 Downey
8-9-6-6-8
Gap: 0:58
78:09
15:38
5:13
277 Moises Martinez
Jr
15:08
5:03
12
Faustino Diaz
So
15:29
5:10
40
Andres Velasco
Jr
15:31
5:10
43
Enrique Munoz
Sr
15:55
5:18
80
Jose Martinez
Jr
16:06
5:22
102
Manny Ramirez
Jr
16:10
5:23
106
Nestor Becerra
Sr
16:11
5:24
108
9 Etiwanda
9-7-10-10-9
Gap: 1:03
78:26
15:41
5:14
300 Jesse Martinez
Sr
15:09
5:03
13
Jake Martinez
Jr
15:20
5:07
26
Austin Magin
So
15:48
5:16
69
John Paul Martintez
Jr
15:57
5:19
83
Gerardo Miranda
Jr
16:12
5:24
109
Thomas Rodriguez
Jr
17:03
5:41
164
Victor Reyes
Sr
17:09
5:43
170
10 Beaumont
11-8-5-9-10
Gap: 1:26
78:47
15:45
5:15
319 Scott Oseguera
Jr
15:12
5:04
17
Zach Gross
So
15:22
5:07
28
Doug Palmer
Jr
15:30
5:10
41
Andres Vizcarra
Fr
16:05
5:22
98
Justin Coleman
Jr
16:38
5:33
135
David Gozzip
Fr
16:41
5:34
137




11 Paloma Valley
20-18-14-12-11
Gap: 0:41
79:05
15:49
5:16
347 Brett Coenen
Sr
15:35
5:12
47
Chris Hyden
Sr
15:35
5:12
48
Edgar Ramirez
Jr
15:47
5:16
67
Zackery Castor
So
15:52
5:17
74
Jacob Mojica
Jr
16:16
5:25
111
Foster Pineaux
Jr
16:31
5:30
130
Marshall Tuleja
So
16:45
5:35
143
12 Indio High School
6-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:32
79:10
15:50
5:17
371 Brandon Chavez
Sr
14:54
4:58
7
Ignacio Flores
Sr
15:44
5:15
60
Abraham Rivera
So
15:49
5:16
70
Gabriel Cortez
Jr
16:17
5:26
113
Chris Silva
Sr
16:26
5:29
121
Tony Rivera
Sr
16:49
5:36
148




13 Whittier Hig
3-5-11-11-13
Gap: 1:58
79:06
15:49
5:16
372 Aaron Mora
Sr
14:45
4:55
3
David Acevedo
Sr
15:23
5:08
31
Allan Virula
Jr
15:59
5:20
85
Sergio Perez
Sr
16:16
5:25
112
Oscar Gardea
Sr
16:43
5:34
141
Chris Ruiz
Sr
16:58
5:39
162
Shaunee Edwards
Sr
17:00
5:40
163
14 Salesian
10-15-13-14-14
Gap: 1:16
79:36
15:55
5:18
396 Angel Barranco
Jr
15:11
5:04
16
Jose Hernandez
Sr
15:47
5:16
66
Jonathan Estrada
Jr
15:53
5:18
77
Mark Mojarro
Sr
16:18
5:26
114
Edgar Sanchez
Jr
16:27
5:29
123








15 Mater Dei (Ss)
19-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:03
79:47
15:57
5:19
409 Thomas Mcglone
Jr
15:34
5:11
45
Dalton Hall
Jr
15:36
5:12
49
Matt Mckinley
Jr
15:55
5:18
81
Michael Hulme
Fr
16:05
5:22
100
Sam Soto
Sr
16:37
5:32
134
Matt Pearson
So
16:45
5:35
142
Colin Brecher
So
16:51
5:37
151
16 Serrano
21-19-15-16-16
Gap: 0:45
79:46
15:57
5:19
410 Ben Minick
Jr
15:38
5:13
54
Jimmy Kniss
So
15:38
5:13
55
Logan Morin
Jr
15:46
5:15
65
B Hunter Cornell
So
16:21
5:27
117
Hunter Nicodemus Little
Sr
16:23
5:28
119
Steven Fernandez
So
16:46
5:35
145
Tyler Fabrizio
Jr
16:50
5:37
150
17 Norwalk HS
15-13-17-18-17
Gap: 1:06
80:04
16:01
5:20
431 Martin Perez
Jr
15:23
5:08
29
Elvis Salinas
Sr
15:30
5:10
42
Christian Perez
Fr
16:15
5:25
110
Edson Linares
Jr
16:27
5:29
124
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
16:29
5:30
126
Edward Cruz
Sr
16:30
5:30
129
Vincent Nuno
Sr
16:52
5:37
156
18 Riverside Po
18-22-20-19-18
Gap: 0:52
80:04
16:01
5:20
443 Matthew Beasley
-
15:29
5:10
39
Joseph Cabralez
-
16:01
5:20
89
Tommy Field
-
16:02
5:21
92
Brandon Moore
-
16:11
5:24
107
Spencer Peterson
-
16:21
5:27
116
Kieran Mcveigh
-
16:51
5:37
152
Alex Cisneros
-
17:14
5:45
174
19 Xavier College Prep
17-16-18-17-19
Gap: 1:31
80:27
16:05
5:22
462 Tommy Paz
Sr
15:25
5:08
33
Chris Spinney
Jr
15:36
5:12
51
Vince Pacera
Sr
16:10
5:23
104
Emery Caster
So
16:20
5:27
115
Cris Meza
Jr
16:56
5:39
159
Tyler Lasalle
So
17:06
5:42
168
Julio Arevalo
So
17:24
5:48
182
20 Paramount HS
16-14-19-20-20
Gap: 1:22
80:40
16:08
5:23
473 Antonio Arredondo
Jr
15:23
5:08
30
Manuel Garcia
Sr
15:31
5:10
44
Jerry Pleitez
So
16:26
5:29
122
Freddy Guerrero
Sr
16:35
5:32
133
Aaron Martinez
Sr
16:45
5:35
144
Franklin Gross
Sr
16:48
5:36
146
Carlos Platero
Sr
16:50
5:37
149
21 Millikan Hig
13-20-22-22-21
Gap: 1:52
81:34
16:19
5:26
550 Pablo Cardenas
Sr
15:13
5:04
19
Oscar Gutierrez
Jr
16:06
5:22
101
Roddrigo Castellanos
So
16:30
5:30
128
Daniel Eneyew
Sr
16:40
5:33
136
Cody Salter
Fr
17:05
5:42
166
Ezequiel Cardenas
Sr
17:52
5:57
193
Ozzie Pena
Jr
19:17
6:26
211
22 Katella High School
23-21-20-21-22
Gap: 1:38
81:53
16:23
5:28
561 Pedro Mendez
Sr
15:44
5:15
59
Francisco Ortiz
Sr
15:45
5:15
62
Eric Sanchez
Jr
16:05
5:22
99
Christian Pragedis
So
16:57
5:39
161
Antonio Centeno
So
17:22
5:47
180
Sergio Hernandez
Fr
17:38
5:53
186
Matthew Castillo
So
19:12
6:24
210
23 Sultana High School
28-25-24-23-23
Gap: 0:56
82:02
16:24
5:28
603 Brandon Williams
Jr
16:00
5:20
88
Aj Stevens
Sr
16:09
5:23
103
Quincey Godina
Sr
16:28
5:29
125
Shelley Johnson
Jr
16:29
5:30
127
Quinn Duarte
Jr
16:56
5:39
160
Jake Shedor
Jr
17:45
5:55
189
Dylan Coe
Jr
18:23
6:08
202
24 West Ranch H
25-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:05
82:23
16:29
5:30
619 Jeffrey Black
Jr
15:48
5:16
68
Joe Ludwig
Sr
15:59
5:20
87
Justin Wikler
So
16:51
5:37
153
Pierce Miller
Jr
16:52
5:37
154
Eugene Generroso
Jr
16:53
5:38
157
Connor Russell
Sr
17:16
5:45
176
Ramon Gutierrez
Jr
17:21
5:47
179
25 Elsinore
27-28-26-26-25
Gap: 1:19
83:52
16:46
5:35
717 Kyle Brown
Fr
15:53
5:18
78
Ricky Heredia
So
16:41
5:34
138
Tyler Sobieck
Sr
16:54
5:38
158
Jose Gutierrez
Jr
17:12
5:44
171
A Elsinore
-
17:12
5:44
172
Aaron Mcmaster
Jr
17:15
5:45
175
Christian Rodriguez
So
17:17
5:46
177
26 Monrovia Hig
24-24-25-25-26
Gap: 3:18
86:46
17:21
5:47
738 Maxwell Armenta
Sr
15:46
5:15
64
Michael Pardo
Jr
16:26
5:29
120
Alex Pfau
Jr
16:42
5:34
140
Keanu K.
So
18:48
6:16
206
Lauro Alvarado
Jr
19:04
6:21
208
Darren Abanto
Sr
19:24
6:28
215
Jared Lee
So
19:25
6:28
216
27 Oak Hills High
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:01
85:03
17:01
5:40
755 Jacob Otto
Sr
15:53
5:18
75
Marcus Ogato
Sr
16:32
5:31
131
Daniel Boudin
Sr
17:08
5:43
169
Jake Swan
Jr
17:36
5:52
185
Justin Hale
Sr
17:54
5:58
195
Michael Martinez
Sr
17:58
5:59
198




28 Piedmont Hig
22-26-28-28-28
Gap: 2:28
86:07
17:13
5:44
779 Billy Ireland
Jr
15:41
5:14
57
Matt Leong
Jr
16:42
5:34
139
Jules Korman
So
17:43
5:54
188
Kyler Stewaet
Jr
17:52
5:57
194
Levi Yoder
Jr
18:09
6:03
201








29 Pioneer
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:40
86:35
17:19
5:46
806 Jonathan Trejo
So
16:05
5:22
97
Jose Tarula
So
16:49
5:36
147
Jacob Ybarra
Fr
17:05
5:42
165
Andrew Luevano
Jr
17:51
5:57
192
Luis Villata
Sr
18:45
6:15
205








30 South Pasade
31-31-31-30-30
Gap: 0:57
86:32
17:18
5:46
869 Blake Benavides
Jr
16:52
5:37
155
William Jones
Jr
17:06
5:42
167
Victor Hidalgo
So
17:13
5:44
173
Montane Silverman
Sr
17:32
5:51
184
Kevyn Fox
Sr
17:49
5:56
190
Thomas Steele
So
17:49
5:56
191
Elliot Davis
So
17:54
5:58
196
31 San Gabriel
30-30-30-31-31
Gap: 2:27
89:02
17:48
5:56
904 Andrew Tanwongprasert
Sr
16:35
5:32
132
Adrian Tanwongprasert
Sr
17:21
5:47
178
Marco Solis
Jr
17:25
5:48
183
Francisco Leon
Sr
18:39
6:13
204
Eric Sotelo
Jr
19:02
6:21
207
Constant Chi
Jr
19:22
6:27
212
John Nguyen
Jr
19:23
6:28
213
32 Culver City
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:42
90:23
18:05
6:02
976 Jeffrey Asai
Sr
17:23
5:48
181
Robert Oliver
So
17:42
5:54
187
Sho Harikawa
Sr
18:05
6:02
199
Jonathan Moniz
Jr
18:08
6:03
200
Kevin Liu
Jr
19:05
6:22
209
Steven Kakehashi
Sr
20:20
6:47
219




33 Palm Springs
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:19
96:12
19:14
6:25
1049 Ricardo Molina
Sr
17:56
5:59
197
Ivan Palma
Sr
18:26
6:09
203
Jesus Hernandez
Sr
19:24
6:28
214
Gabriel Dominguez
Jr
20:11
6:44
217
Omar Vega
Jr
20:15
6:45
218
Chris Nayotl
Sr
20:28
6:49
220
Chris Villalva
Jr
21:07
7:02
221
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
77:13
15:27
5:09
21 Eddie Carrillo
Sr
15:15
5:05
1
Nathan Velarde
Jr
15:16
5:05
2
Kaden Lapham
Jr
15:16
5:05
3
Oscar Ayala
So
15:37
5:12
7
Trevor Pierson
Sr
15:49
5:16
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
78:37
15:43
5:14
41 Mitchell Pratt
Jr
15:26
5:09
4
Mahmoud Moussa
So
15:28
5:09
5
Anu Shah
Sr
15:36
5:12
6
Josue Gonzalez
So
15:52
5:17
9
Jason Tsugawa
Jr
16:15
5:25
17








3 California
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
80:48
16:10
5:23
69 Brian Ferrer
Sr
16:01
5:20
10
Matlazomatli Rojas
So
16:04
5:21
12
Jose Pacheco
So
16:07
5:22
13
Chris Ramirez
Jr
16:13
5:24
16
Rudy Gonzalez
So
16:23
5:28
18








4 Esperanza Hi
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
82:06
16:25
5:28
79 Matthew Sommer
Sr
16:02
5:21
11
Brian Morales
Sr
16:10
5:23
14
Ryan Llamas
Jr
16:10
5:23
15
Josh Park
So
16:45
5:35
19
Steven Mosqueda
So
16:59
5:40
20








5 South Pasade
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
90:47
18:09
6:03
115 Thomas Steele
So
17:49
5:56
21
Elliot Davis
So
17:54
5:58
22
Jason Wang
So
18:00
6:00
23
Michael Heberlein
Jr
18:15
6:05
24
Jackson Atwater
Sr
18:49
6:16
25








6 Monrovia Hig
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:00
104:03
20:49
6:56
140 Darren Abanto
Sr
19:24
6:28
26
Jared Lee
So
19:25
6:28
27
Brady Abanto
Jr
19:29
6:30
28
Jonathon Davenport
Jr
22:21
7:27
29
Jazm Jumlani
Jr
23:24
7:48
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Defraine So Trabuco Hills 16:02 5:21
2 Nick Beatty So Crescenta Valley 16:16 5:25
3 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 16:16 5:25 1/19 15/77 3/34 17:40
(1:24)
17:40
(1:24)
17:40
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 David Luna So Indio High School 16:19 5:26
5 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 16:20 5:27 2/19 16/77 1/32 19:04
(2:44)
19:04
(2:44)
19:04
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Adrian Munoz So Downey 16:29 5:30
7 Damon Payne So Glendora 16:30 5:30
8 Steven Duran So Downey 16:30 5:30
9 Eric Netzeband So Glendora 16:33 5:31
10 Bryan Ngo So Arcadia 16:37 5:32
11 Ali Haider So Arcadia 16:37 5:32
12 Cris Becerra So Downey 16:40 5:33
13 Alexis Hernandez So El Rancho 16:41 5:34
14 Ivan Izquierdo So Whittier Hig 16:44 5:35
15 Brandon Iraheta So Warren High School 16:44 5:35
16 Mike Dondalski Jr Pasadena Hig 16:46 5:35
17 Geovany Salinas So Downey 16:47 5:36
18 Luis Leon So Salesian 16:48 5:36
19 Abner Salvador So Great Oak 16:52 5:37 3/19 21/77 2/31 18:00
(1:08)
18:00
(1:08)
18:00
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Hector Tamayo So Paramount HS 16:53 5:38
21 Joseph Barajas So Arcadia 17:00 5:40
22 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 17:01 5:40 4/19 23/77 2/29 18:37
(1:36)
18:37
(1:36)
18:37
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 17:02 5:41 5/19 24/77 1/22 19:08
(2:06)
19:08
(2:06)
19:08
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Mark Duyshart So Glendora 17:03 5:41
25 Brent York So Millikan Hig 17:09 5:43
26 Juan Aguilera So West Ranch H 17:09 5:43
27 Armando Leon So Beaumont 17:10 5:43
28 Raul Hernandez So Indio High School 17:10 5:43
29 Samuel Andalon So Salesian 17:11 5:44
30 Javier Rosas So Schurr High School 17:11 5:44
31 Michael Stone So Oak Hills High 17:11 5:44
32 Grant Hiltbrand So Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
33 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
34 Russel Beattie So Sultana High School 17:16 5:45
35 James Mercado So Sultana High School 17:16 5:45
36 Ruben Ruiz So El Rancho 17:16 5:45
37 Alec Cwener So Great Oak 17:17 5:46 6/19 26/77 1/19 18:59
(1:42)
18:59
(1:42)
18:59
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jessie Garcia So Warren High School 17:17 5:46
39 Justin Torres So Alhambra Hig 17:17 5:46
40 Scott Noble So Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
41 Ramiro Pinedo So Garey High School 17:19 5:46
42 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho 17:19 5:46
43 Kevin Hsu So Arcadia 17:20 5:47
44 Austin Gold So Yorba Linda 17:21 5:47
45 Clayton Burgess So Sultana High School 17:21 5:47
46 Jason Villanaueva So Sultana High School 17:22 5:47
47 Cody Knoll So Paloma Valley 17:22 5:47
48 Joseph Alvarez So Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
49 Jorge Puga So Downey 17:23 5:48
50 Abdon Hernandez So Whittier Hig 17:26 5:49
51 Andres Saaverdra So Warren High School 17:26 5:49
52 Shree Narkar So Warren High School 17:26 5:49
53 Cj Hiller So Trabuco Hills 17:26 5:49
54 Carlos Reyes So Garey High School 17:27 5:49
55 Pedro Gonzalez So Whittier Hig 17:29 5:50
56 Eric Shen So Arcadia 17:29 5:50
57 Grayson Suchanek So Glendora 17:29 5:50
58 Jacky Loh So Arcadia 17:29 5:50
59 Vince De La Guerra So Arcadia 17:29 5:50
60 Randy Salas So Whittier Hig 17:29 5:50
61 Joshua Jackson So Glendora 17:30 5:50
62 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 17:30 5:50 7/19 28/77 2/16 18:08
(0:38)
18:08
(0:38)
18:08
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Benjamin Jansen So Yorba Linda 17:31 5:50
64 Jared Rucker So Yorba Linda 17:32 5:51
65 David Thomson So West Ranch H 17:33 5:51
66 Roberto Curiel Jr Garey High School 17:37 5:52
67 Victor Hernandez So Warren High School 17:38 5:53
68 Joseph Hansen So Paloma Valley 17:42 5:54
69 Mark Tillman So Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
70 Matt Walsh So Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
71 Marcos Perez So Glendora 17:45 5:55
72 Matt Hyer So Glendora 17:45 5:55
73 Frandcisco Palacios So Millikan Hig 17:45 5:55
74 Oscar Gardea so Sr Whittier Hig 17:46 5:55
75 Alvin Huang So Arcadia 17:46 5:55
76 Ruben Avila Riverside Po 17:46 5:55
77 Paul Bohol So Warren High School 17:47 5:56
78 Dj Mireles So California 17:47 5:56
79 Mariano Cortez So Paloma Valley 17:49 5:56
80 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 17:50 5:57 8/19 32/77 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Justin Morin So Serrano 17:51 5:57
82 Christian Gonzalez So Beaumont 17:51 5:57
83 Alberto Felix So Garey High School 17:53 5:58
84 Joshua Sappington So Yorba Linda 17:55 5:58
85 Danieil Rodriguez So Paramount HS 17:57 5:59
86 Colin Nelson So Arcadia 17:57 5:59
87 Carl Tsai So Trabuco Hills 17:58 5:59
88 Derek Hayshibara So Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
89 Armando Dearmas So Mater Dei (Ss) 18:03 6:01
90 Austin Awender So Beaumont 18:03 6:01
91 Richard Johnson So Glendora 18:04 6:01
92 Christopher Ceja So Warren High School 18:04 6:01
93 Dion Muller So Arcadia 18:05 6:02
94 Drew Go So West Ranch H 18:06 6:02
95 Joe Tomlin So West Ranch H 18:09 6:03
96 Chris Barba So Millikan Hig 18:10 6:03
97 Brian Salinas So Downey 18:10 6:03
98 Jeremy Liu So Arcadia 18:10 6:03
99 Joey Arnett So Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
100 Renyo Perez So Downey 18:12 6:04
101 Rahdi Franklin So Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
102 Jordan Coleman So Beaumont 18:14 6:05
103 Luis Ruballous So Warren High School 18:15 6:05
104 Cylas Palacios So Millikan Hig 18:15 6:05
105 Evan Renck Riverside Po 18:16 6:05
106 Samuel Sousa So Whittier Hig 18:17 6:06
107 Alex Evangelista So Arcadia 18:17 6:06
108 Gianluca Herrera So Paloma Valley 18:17 6:06
109 Daniel Ochoa So Arcadia 18:18 6:06
110 Robbie Briggs So Great Oak 18:19 6:06 9/19 41/77 3/11 19:56
(1:37)
19:56
(1:37)
19:56
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Clement Kwong So South Pasade 18:21 6:07
112 Samuel Williams So Paloma Valley 18:24 6:08
113 Marc Vinluan So Paloma Valley 18:26 6:09
114 Ron Reyes So Schurr High School 18:27 6:09
115 Jesse Hernandez So Oak Hills High 18:27 6:09
116 Christopher Makarem So South Pasade 18:27 6:09
117 Cesar Garcia So Schurr High School 18:28 6:09
118 Milad Balkhinezhad So Great Oak 18:28 6:09 10/19 45/77 3/9 19:02
(0:34)
19:02
(0:34)
19:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 18:29 6:10 11/19 46/77 3/7 20:39
(2:10)
20:39
(2:10)
20:39
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 18:29 6:10 12/19 47/77 3/7 25:13
(6:44)
25:13
(6:44)
25:13
(6:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 David Lau So South Pasade 18:29 6:10
122 Daniel Caracoza So Salesian 18:32 6:11
123 Ulises Rodriguez So Katella High School 18:33 6:11
124 Victor Quinonez So San Gabriel 18:37 6:12
125 Anothony Zuniga So Downey 18:39 6:13
126 Christian Bazinet So California 18:41 6:14
127 Julius Mazer So Arcadia 18:43 6:14
128 Cole Nelson Riverside Po 18:44 6:15
129 Mason Puu So South Pasade 18:46 6:15
130 Daniel Agredano So Paramount HS 18:46 6:15
131 John Janos So California 18:46 6:15
132 Spencer Sabins So Yorba Linda 18:49 6:16
133 Exabiier Bars So Arcadia 18:50 6:17
134 Sean Malloy So Trabuco Hills 18:51 6:17
135 Jacob Ptolemy So Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
136 Alec Oravets Riverside Po 18:54 6:18
137 Brian Guillen So Oak Hills High 18:54 6:18
138 Jake Sugawara So Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
139 Daniel Renteria So Paramount HS 18:55 6:18
140 Aldo Rayas So Salesian 18:55 6:18
141 Damian Pierman So Beaumont 18:55 6:18
142 Kevin Rodriguez So Whittier Hig 18:56 6:19
143 Guillermo Becerra So Indio High School 18:56 6:19
144 Andrew Garcia So Pioneer 18:57 6:19
145 Javin De La Torre So Esperanza Hi 18:59 6:20
146 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 19:01 6:20 13/19 50/77 3/6
147 Alfredo Flores So Pioneer 19:03 6:21
148 Jake Farwell So Mater Dei (Ss) 19:03 6:21
149 Julius Lam So South Pasade 19:06 6:22
150 Juan Ayala So El Rancho 19:08 6:23
151 Hector Guzman So Whittier Hig 19:09 6:23
152 Robbie Dirks So Esperanza Hi 19:10 6:23
153 Eddie Tang So Arcadia 19:11 6:24
154 Franco Portillo So Paloma Valley 19:11 6:24
155 Nicholas Cox So Yorba Linda 19:12 6:24
156 Josh Miller So Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:25
157 Dominique Melchor So Paloma Valley 19:15 6:25
158 Tanner Rogoff So Serrano 19:18 6:26
159 Francisco Rangel Riverside Po 19:19 6:26
160 Jesus Cortes So Garey High School 19:21 6:27
161 Carlos Flores So Whittier Hig 19:22 6:27
162 Zach Williams So Mater Dei (Ss) 19:22 6:27
163 Matthew Rios So Whittier Hig 19:24 6:28
164 Fernando Garcia So Millikan Hig 19:26 6:29
165 Ricardo Dorantes So West Ranch H 19:27 6:29
166 Stephan Jospeh So Millikan Hig 19:33 6:31
167 Maitad Estrada So El Rancho 19:34 6:31
168 Brian Andrade Fr Oak Hills High 19:35 6:32
169 Matthew Olivarria So Warren High School 19:38 6:33
170 Eduardo Milian So Schurr High School 19:40 6:33
171 Arron Marquez So Millikan Hig 19:42 6:34
172 Eddie Quinata So Great Oak 19:43 6:34 14/19 59/77 3/6 20:29
(0:46)
20:29
(0:46)
20:29
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
173 Andrew Novotney So Mater Dei (Ss) 19:43 6:34
174 Maxwell Ellington So Esperanza Hi 19:44 6:35
175 Thomas Castro So Esperanza Hi 19:45 6:35
176 Brennan Lietz So Whittier Hig 19:47 6:36
177 David Jeong So Esperanza Hi 19:47 6:36
178 David Choi So West Ranch H 19:52 6:37
179 Andy Nong So Alhambra Hig 19:52 6:37
180 Robert Perez-cossio So Arcadia 19:53 6:38
181 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 19:54 6:38 15/19 61/77 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Tyson Gongloff So Esperanza Hi 19:54 6:38
183 Jimmy Chen So Schurr High School 19:54 6:38
184 Stephen Williams So La Mirada 19:55 6:38
185 Ryan Flodin So Esperanza Hi 19:56 6:39
186 Carlos Padilla So Katella High School 19:57 6:39
187 Luis Graciano So Warren High School 19:59 6:40
188 Nicholas Huang So Arcadia 20:02 6:41
189 Yvierre Yumol Jr La Mirada 20:03 6:41
190 Antonio Vigil So Beaumont 20:06 6:42
191 Ethan Dawson Riverside Po 20:11 6:44
192 Gabe Speake So Yorba Linda 20:13 6:44
193 Martin Marquez So Warren High School 20:15 6:45
194 Damien Cabrera So Garey High School 20:17 6:46
195 Samuel Greaves So West Ranch H 20:18 6:46
196 Dominick Garcia So Katella High School 20:20 6:47
197 Sumesh Sharma So Great Oak 20:22 6:47 16/19 65/77 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
198 Gio Orozco So Arcadia 20:22 6:47
199 Sku Wood So Arcadia 20:23 6:48
200 Joshua Tran So Arcadia 20:30 6:50
201 Oscar Molina So San Gabriel 20:32 6:51
202 David Yang So South Pasade 20:36 6:52
203 Eduardo Herrera So Schurr High School 20:37 6:52
204 Sam Ricchio So Yorba Linda 20:39 6:53
205 Jorge Lopez So Schurr High School 20:40 6:53
206 Brandon Montes So El Rancho 20:41 6:54
207 Daniel Tikhomirov So West Ranch H 20:41 6:54
208 Daniel Besinaiz So Glendora 20:43 6:54
209 Jesse Ceja So Xavier College Prep 20:44 6:55
210 Troy Gagnon So Yorba Linda 20:45 6:55
211 Abram Villanueva So Alhambra Hig 20:49 6:56
212 Jacob Palmer So Beaumont 20:51 6:57
213 Brock Rodieck So Esperanza Hi 20:55 6:58
214 Erik Trejo So Whittier Hig 21:00 7:00
215 Eric Wong Sr La Mirada 21:02 7:01
216 Cohl Klop So West Ranch H 21:05 7:02
217 Derek Deng So San Gabriel 21:13 7:04
218 Jacob Meegan So West Ranch H 21:17 7:06
219 Abraham Medellin Jr Pasadena Hig 21:17 7:06
220 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 21:21 7:07 17/19 70/77 2/2
221 Christian Lee So Arcadia 21:25 7:08
222 Efrain Navarro So Garey High School 21:25 7:08
223 Andrew Harris So West Ranch H 21:35 7:12
224 Michael Martinez So Whittier Hig 21:37 7:12
225 Philip Nguyen So Alhambra Hig 21:40 7:13
226 Jeorge Velasco So Warren High School 21:41 7:14
227 Immer Acosta So Arcadia 21:42 7:14
228 Preston Padilla So West Ranch H 21:43 7:14
229 Oscar Munoz So Warren High School 21:48 7:16
230 Dylan Cowell So West Ranch H 21:53 7:18
231 Jacob Meurs So Glendora 21:58 7:19
232 Anthony Carrillo So Whittier Hig 22:01 7:20
233 Jonathan Vasquez So Warren High School 22:14 7:25
234 Alfredo Alejandres So Pioneer 22:17 7:26
235 Ben Ni So Arcadia 22:19 7:26
236 John Bachoura So Glendora 22:24 7:28
237 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 22:29 7:30 18/19 72/77 2/2 23:01
(0:32)
23:01
(0:32)
23:01
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
238 Alan Duong So San Gabriel 22:31 7:30
239 Sean Thomson So Glendora 22:34 7:31
240 Didier Pina So Schurr High School 22:34 7:31
241 Kiri Bamrungpong So Arcadia 22:39 7:33
242 Alex Wei So Arcadia 22:44 7:35
243 Jorge Huerta So Katella High School 22:48 7:36
244 Jordan Woo So Esperanza Hi 22:49 7:36
245 Jason Basulto So Schurr High School 22:53 7:38
246 Edward Quach So San Gabriel 22:58 7:39
247 Adam White So La Mirada 23:00 7:40
248 Aldan Robison Jr Pasadena Hig 23:09 7:43
249 Jose Martinez So Millikan Hig 23:13 7:44
250 Raheem Oyewole So Millikan Hig 23:15 7:45
251 Jesus Leon Fr Garey High School 23:32 7:51
252 Kenny Lizcano So Pioneer 23:33 7:51
253 Tony Remigio So Warren High School 23:43 7:54
254 William Condit So Great Oak 23:45 7:55 19/19 75/77 2/2
255 Chris Poage So Yorba Linda 23:56 7:59
256 Raymond Lam So Alhambra Hig 24:11 8:04
257 Steven Ho So San Gabriel 24:19 8:06
258 Braulio Fierro So Millikan Hig 24:45 8:15
259 Gonzalo Navarette So Indio High School 24:50 8:17
260 Rodrigo Juarez So Katella High School 25:05 8:22
261 Wilson Huang So San Gabriel 25:35 8:32
262 Samuel Fourier So West Ranch H 26:17 8:46
263 Zack Hamburger So West Ranch H 27:11 9:04
264 Gerardo Chavez So Indio High School 27:21 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:46
83:31
16:42
5:34
59 Jonathan Lucas
So
16:16
5:25
2
Patryk Giba
So
16:20
5:27
4
Abner Salvador
So
16:52
5:37
16
Dillon Emery
So
17:01
5:40
18
Mark Skeans
So
17:02
5:41
19
Alec Cwener
So
17:17
5:46
29
Kody Dickerson
So
17:30
5:50
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Downey
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:54
83:49
16:46
5:35
77 Adrian Munoz
So
16:29
5:30
5
Steven Duran
So
16:30
5:30
7
Cris Becerra
So
16:40
5:33
11
Geovany Salinas
So
16:47
5:36
15
Jorge Puga
So
17:23
5:48
39
Brian Salinas
So
18:10
6:03
75
Renyo Perez
So
18:12
6:04
76
3 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
85:03
17:01
5:40
117 Bryan Ngo
So
16:37
5:32
9
Ali Haider
So
16:37
5:32
10
Joseph Barajas
So
17:00
5:40
17
Kevin Hsu
So
17:20
5:47
35
Eric Shen
So
17:29
5:50
46
Jacky Loh
So
17:29
5:50
48
Vince De La Guerra
So
17:29
5:50
49
4 Trabuco Hills
1-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
85:10
17:02
5:41
124 Evan Defraine
So
16:02
5:21
1
Grant Hiltbrand
So
17:12
5:44
26
Chris Demers
So
17:15
5:45
27
Scott Noble
So
17:19
5:46
32
Joseph Alvarez
So
17:22
5:47
38
Cj Hiller
So
17:26
5:49
43
Mark Tillman
So
17:43
5:54
59
5 Glendora
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:00
85:05
17:01
5:40
132 Damon Payne
So
16:30
5:30
6
Eric Netzeband
So
16:33
5:31
8
Mark Duyshart
So
17:03
5:41
20
Grayson Suchanek
So
17:29
5:50
47
Joshua Jackson
So
17:30
5:50
51
Marcos Perez
So
17:45
5:55
60
Matt Hyer
So
17:45
5:55
61
6 Warren High School
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
86:31
17:18
5:46
184 Brandon Iraheta
So
16:44
5:35
14
Jessie Garcia
So
17:17
5:46
30
Andres Saaverdra
So
17:26
5:49
41
Shree Narkar
So
17:26
5:49
42
Victor Hernandez
So
17:38
5:53
57
Paul Bohol
So
17:47
5:56
65
Christopher Ceja
So
18:04
6:01
71
7 Whittier Hig
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:02
86:54
17:23
5:48
211 Ivan Izquierdo
So
16:44
5:35
13
Abdon Hernandez
So
17:26
5:49
40
Pedro Gonzalez
So
17:29
5:50
45
Randy Salas
So
17:29
5:50
50
Oscar Gardea so
Sr
17:46
5:55
63
Samuel Sousa
So
18:17
6:06
80
Kevin Rodriguez
So
18:56
6:19
96
8 El Rancho
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:53
89:58
18:00
6:00
283 Alexis Hernandez
So
16:41
5:34
12
Ruben Ruiz
So
17:16
5:45
28
Daniel Aguilar
So
17:19
5:46
34
Juan Ayala
So
19:08
6:23
100
Maitad Estrada
So
19:34
6:31
109
Brandon Montes
So
20:41
6:54
131




9 Yorba Linda
16-13-11-10-9
Gap: 1:28
89:08
17:50
5:57
305 Austin Gold
So
17:21
5:47
36
Benjamin Jansen
So
17:31
5:50
53
Jared Rucker
So
17:32
5:51
54
Joshua Sappington
So
17:55
5:58
69
Spencer Sabins
So
18:49
6:16
93
Nicholas Cox
So
19:12
6:24
103
Gabe Speake
So
20:13
6:44
123
10 Garey High School
15-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:02
89:37
17:55
5:58
306 Ramiro Pinedo
So
17:19
5:46
33
Carlos Reyes
So
17:27
5:49
44
Roberto Curiel
Jr
17:37
5:52
56
Alberto Felix
So
17:53
5:58
68
Jesus Cortes
So
19:21
6:27
105
Damien Cabrera
So
20:17
6:46
124
Efrain Navarro
So
21:25
7:08
135
11 Paloma Valley
17-15-15-14-11
Gap: 1:02
89:34
17:55
5:58
325 Cody Knoll
So
17:22
5:47
37
Joseph Hansen
So
17:42
5:54
58
Mariano Cortez
So
17:49
5:56
66
Gianluca Herrera
So
18:17
6:06
81
Samuel Williams
So
18:24
6:08
83
Marc Vinluan
So
18:26
6:09
84
Franco Portillo
So
19:11
6:24
102
12 West Ranch H
11-10-12-11-12
Gap: 2:18
90:24
18:05
6:02
329 Juan Aguilera
So
17:09
5:43
22
David Thomson
So
17:33
5:51
55
Drew Go
So
18:06
6:02
72
Joe Tomlin
So
18:09
6:03
73
Ricardo Dorantes
So
19:27
6:29
107
David Choi
So
19:52
6:37
115
Samuel Greaves
So
20:18
6:46
125
13 Beaumont
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:45
90:13
18:03
6:01
332 Armando Leon
So
17:10
5:43
23
Christian Gonzalez
So
17:51
5:57
67
Austin Awender
So
18:03
6:01
70
Jordan Coleman
So
18:14
6:05
77
Damian Pierman
So
18:55
6:18
95
Antonio Vigil
So
20:06
6:42
121
Jacob Palmer
So
20:51
6:57
133
14 Millikan Hig
10-12-13-12-14
Gap: 2:17
90:45
18:09
6:03
341 Brent York
So
17:09
5:43
21
Frandcisco Palacios
So
17:45
5:55
62
Chris Barba
So
18:10
6:03
74
Cylas Palacios
So
18:15
6:05
78
Fernando Garcia
So
19:26
6:29
106
Stephan Jospeh
So
19:33
6:31
108
Arron Marquez
So
19:42
6:34
111
15 Indio High School
3-5-9-15-15
Gap: 11:02
104:36
20:55
6:58
411 David Luna
So
16:19
5:26
3
Raul Hernandez
So
17:10
5:43
24
Guillermo Becerra
So
18:56
6:19
97
Gonzalo Navarette
So
24:50
8:17
142
Gerardo Chavez
So
27:21
9:07
145








16 Schurr High School
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:43
93:40
18:44
6:15
425 Javier Rosas
So
17:11
5:44
25
Ron Reyes
So
18:27
6:09
85
Cesar Garcia
So
18:28
6:09
87
Eduardo Milian
So
19:40
6:33
110
Jimmy Chen
So
19:54
6:38
118
Eduardo Herrera
So
20:37
6:52
129
Jorge Lopez
So
20:40
6:53
130
17 Riverside Po
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
92:59
18:36
6:12
432 Ruben Avila
-
17:46
5:55
64
Evan Renck
-
18:16
6:05
79
Cole Nelson
-
18:44
6:15
91
Alec Oravets
-
18:54
6:18
94
Francisco Rangel
-
19:19
6:26
104
Ethan Dawson
-
20:11
6:44
122




18 South Pasade
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:45
93:09
18:38
6:13
447 Clement Kwong
So
18:21
6:07
82
Christopher Makarem
So
18:27
6:09
86
David Lau
So
18:29
6:10
88
Mason Puu
So
18:46
6:15
92
Julius Lam
So
19:06
6:22
99
David Yang
So
20:36
6:52
128




19 Esperanza Hi
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:48
97:25
19:29
6:30
538 Javin De La Torre
So
18:59
6:20
98
Robbie Dirks
So
19:10
6:23
101
Maxwell Ellington
So
19:44
6:35
112
Thomas Castro
So
19:45
6:35
113
David Jeong
So
19:47
6:36
114
Tyson Gongloff
So
19:54
6:38
117
Ryan Flodin
So
19:56
6:39
119
20 Alhambra Hig
14-18-19-19-20
Gap: 6:54
103:49
20:46
6:55
555 Justin Torres
So
17:17
5:46
31
Andy Nong
So
19:52
6:37
116
Abram Villanueva
So
20:49
6:56
132
Philip Nguyen
So
21:40
7:13
136
Raymond Lam
So
24:11
8:04
140








21 Katella High School
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:32
106:43
21:21
7:07
616 Ulises Rodriguez
So
18:33
6:11
89
Carlos Padilla
So
19:57
6:39
120
Dominick Garcia
So
20:20
6:47
126
Jorge Huerta
So
22:48
7:36
138
Rodrigo Juarez
So
25:05
8:22
143








22 San Gabriel
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:21
105:51
21:10
7:03
627 Victor Quinonez
So
18:37
6:12
90
Oscar Molina
So
20:32
6:51
127
Derek Deng
So
21:13
7:04
134
Alan Duong
So
22:31
7:30
137
Edward Quach
So
22:58
7:39
139
Steven Ho
So
24:19
8:06
141
Wilson Huang
So
25:35
8:32
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
88:54
17:47
5:56
44 Cj Hiller
So
17:26
5:49
2
Mark Tillman
So
17:43
5:54
6
Matt Walsh
So
17:44
5:55
7
Carl Tsai
So
17:58
5:59
14
Derek Hayshibara
So
18:03
6:01
15
Joey Arnett
So
18:12
6:04
20
Rahdi Franklin
So
18:13
6:04
21
2 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
88:46
17:45
5:55
48 Jacky Loh
So
17:29
5:50
3
Vince De La Guerra
So
17:29
5:50
4
Alvin Huang
So
17:46
5:55
10
Colin Nelson
So
17:57
5:59
13
Dion Muller
So
18:05
6:02
18
Jeremy Liu
So
18:10
6:03
19
Alex Evangelista
So
18:17
6:06
24
3 Great Oak
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
89:24
17:53
5:58
69 Alec Cwener
So
17:17
5:46
1
Kody Dickerson
So
17:30
5:50
5
Jeremy Stumpp
So
17:50
5:57
12
Robbie Briggs
So
18:19
6:06
25
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
18:28
6:09
26
Tyler Mcnally
So
18:29
6:10
27
Colin Rogers
So
18:29
6:10
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Warren High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:12
93:43
18:45
6:15
124 Paul Bohol
So
17:47
5:56
11
Christopher Ceja
So
18:04
6:01
17
Luis Ruballous
So
18:15
6:05
22
Matthew Olivarria
So
19:38
6:33
35
Luis Graciano
So
19:59
6:40
39
Martin Marquez
So
20:15
6:45
41
Jeorge Velasco
So
21:41
7:14
51
5 Glendora
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:13
96:15
19:15
6:25
131 Marcos Perez
So
17:45
5:55
8
Matt Hyer
So
17:45
5:55
9
Richard Johnson
So
18:04
6:01
16
Daniel Besinaiz
So
20:43
6:54
45
Jacob Meurs
So
21:58
7:19
53
John Bachoura
So
22:24
7:28
54
Sean Thomson
So
22:34
7:31
55
6 Whittier Hig
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
95:08
19:02
6:21
147 Samuel Sousa
So
18:17
6:06
23
Kevin Rodriguez
So
18:56
6:19
29
Hector Guzman
So
19:09
6:23
30
Carlos Flores
So
19:22
6:27
32
Matthew Rios
So
19:24
6:28
33
Brennan Lietz
So
19:47
6:36
37
Erik Trejo
So
21:00
7:00
47
7 Yorba Linda
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:44
104:45
20:57
6:59
218 Nicholas Cox
So
19:12
6:24
31
Gabe Speake
So
20:13
6:44
40
Sam Ricchio
So
20:39
6:53
43
Troy Gagnon
So
20:45
6:55
46
Chris Poage
So
23:56
7:59
58








8 West Ranch H
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
103:13
20:39
6:53
221 David Choi
So
19:52
6:37
38
Samuel Greaves
So
20:18
6:46
42
Daniel Tikhomirov
So
20:41
6:54
44
Cohl Klop
So
21:05
7:02
48
Jacob Meegan
So
21:17
7:06
49
Andrew Harris
So
21:35
7:12
50
Preston Padilla
So
21:43
7:14
52
9 Millikan Hig
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 5:12
110:28
22:06
7:22
242 Stephan Jospeh
So
19:33
6:31
34
Arron Marquez
So
19:42
6:34
36
Jose Martinez
So
23:13
7:44
56
Raheem Oyewole
So
23:15
7:45
57
Braulio Fierro
So
24:45
8:15
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
92:18
18:28
6:09
27 Jeremy Liu
So
18:10
6:03
1
Alex Evangelista
So
18:17
6:06
4
Daniel Ochoa
So
18:18
6:06
5
Julius Mazer
So
18:43
6:14
8
Exabiier Bars
So
18:50
6:17
9
Eddie Tang
So
19:11
6:24
14
Robert Perez-cossio
So
19:53
6:38
17
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
93:03
18:37
6:12
38 Joey Arnett
So
18:12
6:04
2
Rahdi Franklin
So
18:13
6:04
3
Sean Malloy
So
18:51
6:17
10
Jacob Ptolemy
So
18:53
6:18
11
Jake Sugawara
So
18:54
6:18
12
Josh Miller
So
19:14
6:25
15




3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
95:36
19:07
6:22
60 Tyler Mcnally
So
18:29
6:10
6
Colin Rogers
So
18:29
6:10
7
Brendon Greenburg
So
19:01
6:20
13
Eddie Quinata
So
19:43
6:34
16
Ryan Kostecki
So
19:54
6:38
18
Sumesh Sharma
So
20:22
6:47
20
Ryan Cummings
So
21:21
7:07
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Warren High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:28
109:41
21:56
7:19
122 Martin Marquez
So
20:15
6:45
19
Jeorge Velasco
So
21:41
7:14
23
Oscar Munoz
So
21:48
7:16
25
Jonathan Vasquez
So
22:14
7:25
27
Tony Remigio
So
23:43
7:54
28








5 West Ranch H
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:36
118:39
23:44
7:55
131 Andrew Harris
So
21:35
7:12
22
Preston Padilla
So
21:43
7:14
24
Dylan Cowell
So
21:53
7:18
26
Samuel Fourier
So
26:17
8:46
29
Zack Hamburger
So
27:11
9:04
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thurain Hlaing Jr Arcadia 15:36 5:12
2 Happy Happy Jr Arcadia 15:44 5:15
3 Trevor Bishop Sr Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:15
4 Chris Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 15:50 5:17
5 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak 16:04 5:21 1/19 11/77 3/38 16:24
(0:20)
16:24
(0:20)
16:24
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Henry Aispuro Jr Warren High School 16:06 5:22
7 Shane Brinson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
8 Adam Mushnick Sr Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
9 Benji Crapo Sr Great Oak 16:10 5:23 2/19 12/77 3/35 16:26
(0:16)
16:26
(0:16)
16:26
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Steven Vera Jr California 16:15 5:25
11 Miguel Lozano Jr Downey 16:18 5:26
12 Gordie Thomas Jr Great Oak 16:21 5:27 3/19 17/77 2/34 16:35
(0:14)
16:35
(0:14)
16:35
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Andrew Armstrong Sr Trabuco Hills 16:23 5:28
14 Trenten Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:24 5:28
15 Tony Moseley Sr Arcadia 16:27 5:29
16 Anthony Felix Jr Paloma Valley 16:30 5:30
17 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 16:31 5:30 4/19 18/77 2/31 17:43
(1:12)
17:43
(1:12)
17:43
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ramiro Santana Jr Warren High School 16:32 5:31
19 Miguel Felix Jr El Rancho 16:33 5:31
20 Kevin Lin Sr Arcadia 16:35 5:32
21 Mike Bluestone Sr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
22 Kyle Stowell Sr Yorba Linda 16:37 5:32
23 Andre Hernandez Jr El Rancho 16:37 5:32
24 Jesse Flores Jr Norwalk HS 16:38 5:33
25 Kevin Llamas Jr Esperanza Hi 16:40 5:33
26 Franco Chen Sr Yorba Linda 16:42 5:34
27 Gareth Lopez Sr Sultana High School 16:42 5:34
28 Tim Le Jr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
29 Guillermo Carrillo Sr Whittier Hig 16:43 5:34
30 Michael Franczyk Sr Yorba Linda 16:45 5:35
31 Alvin Dantic Sr Downey 16:48 5:36
32 Alex Lopez Jr Great Oak 16:48 5:36 5/19 19/77 3/26 17:43
(0:55)
17:43
(0:55)
17:43
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kevin Oh Jr Trabuco Hills 16:48 5:36
34 Mitch Burgess Jr Great Oak 16:48 5:36 6/19 20/77 2/24 20:01
(3:13)
20:01
(3:13)
18:45
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Stephen Montgomery Jr Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:37
36 Anthony Rios Jr Paramount HS 16:51 5:37
37 David Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:38
38 Luke Fellers Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
39 Alejandro Alvarado Sr Norwalk HS 16:54 5:38
40 Nick Salessi Sr Glendora 16:55 5:38
41 Jake Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
42 Michael Solitaria Jr Xavier College Prep 16:56 5:39
43 Richard Granados Jr Pasadena Hig 16:57 5:39
44 Alec Mouri Sr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
45 Micheal Bell Sr Environmenta 16:58 5:39
46 Kyle Enos Jr Esperanza Hi 16:58 5:39
47 Drew Rios Sr Whittier Hig 16:58 5:39
48 Osvaldo Cerda Jr Schurr High School 16:58 5:39
49 Omar Cornejo Jr California 16:59 5:40
50 Noble Bekele Jr Glendora 16:59 5:40
51 Ray Melendez Sr Whittier Hig 16:59 5:40
52 Nate Chan Jr Arcadia 16:59 5:40
53 Scott Doyen Jr Yorba Linda 17:00 5:40
54 Chris Casillas Jr Downey 17:02 5:41
55 Frank Aguilar Jr Downey 17:03 5:41
56 Jagr Larson Fr Xavier College Prep 17:04 5:41
57 Evan Boiko Jr Xavier College Prep 17:05 5:42
58 Jonathan Alvarado Jr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:05 5:42
59 Paul Salessi Sr Glendora 17:06 5:42
60 Miguel Santa Maria Jr Arcadia 17:08 5:43
61 Connor Francis Sr Yorba Linda 17:09 5:43
62 Nikolaus Turcaz Jr Yorba Linda 17:10 5:43
63 Devin Arenas Jr Arcadia 17:11 5:44
64 Jonathan Barocio Jr Salesian 17:14 5:45
65 Jonas Mejia Jr Pasadena Hig 17:15 5:45
66 Josh Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
67 Oscar Montano Sr Whittier Hig 17:16 5:45
68 Robert Garcia-magdaleno Sr El Rancho 17:19 5:46
69 Anthony Raygoza Jr Paramount HS 17:21 5:47
70 Kevin Lu Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
71 Efren Gomez Jr Lynwood 17:23 5:48
72 Felix Cruz Jr Norwalk HS 17:23 5:48
73 Jetremy Wieder Jr Millikan Hig 17:24 5:48
74 Henry Tea Jr Alhambra Hig 17:25 5:48
75 Edward Morales Jr Whittier Hig 17:25 5:48
76 Bryan Cisneros Sr Glendora 17:27 5:49
77 Edgardo Anguiano Riverside Po 17:28 5:49
78 Zak Shutt-morgan Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
79 Juan Hurtado Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:50 7/19 27/77 3/20 17:18 17:18 17:18
80 Michael Castillo Jr Glendora 17:31 5:50
81 Brody Palmer Sr Esperanza Hi 17:32 5:51
82 James Atwell Riverside Po 17:32 5:51
83 David Sarco-climaco Jr El Rancho 17:33 5:51
84 Colin Bernstein Sr Yorba Linda 17:33 5:51
85 Brendan Lamey Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:33 5:51
86 Braulio Natera Sr Katella High School 17:33 5:51
87 Landon Wong Jr Glendora 17:34 5:51
88 Ricky Lopez Sr Warren High School 17:34 5:51
89 Alex Estrada Sr Paramount HS 17:35 5:52
90 Jake Ciochetto Sr Great Oak 17:36 5:52 8/19 29/77 3/17 17:21 17:21 17:21
91 Daniel Cervantes Jr Salesian 17:36 5:52
92 Alex Perez Sr Alhambra Hig 17:37 5:52
93 Edgar Santibanez Jr Millikan Hig 17:38 5:53
94 Zack Waalk Jr West Ranch H 17:38 5:53
95 Greg Lynch Jr Yorba Linda 17:38 5:53
96 Brandon Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
97 Anthony Giove Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:40 5:53
98 Ramin Attai Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
99 Ramon Guzman Jr Indio High School 17:41 5:54
100 Sean Lee Jr Whittier Hig 17:41 5:54
101 William Martinez Sr Artesia High 17:42 5:54
102 Anthony Preza Jr Schurr High School 17:43 5:54
103 Rodolfo Barranco Sr Salesian 17:46 5:55
104 Matt Bordas Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:49 5:56
105 Sal Marashi Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:49 5:56
106 Brandl Moniz Jr Great Oak 17:49 5:56 9/19 31/77 2/15 17:49
(0:00)
17:49
(0:00)
17:49
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 William Hang Jr Alhambra Hig 17:49 5:56
108 Eduardo Salvador Jr Great Oak 17:51 5:57 10/19 33/77 2/14
109 Daniel Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
110 Matt Mcnabb Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
111 Anthony Moreno Jr Glendora 17:53 5:58
112 Victor Ramos Sr Paramount HS 17:53 5:58
113 Ahmad Nawfal Jr Esperanza Hi 17:55 5:58
114 Luis Ramos Sr Arcadia 17:56 5:59
115 Richard Segovia Riverside Po 17:56 5:59
116 Jesus Rosales Sr Norwalk HS 17:56 5:59
117 Kennley Villa Jr Katella High School 17:57 5:59
118 Marcos Garcia Jr Schurr High School 17:57 5:59
119 Matthew Stahl Jr Yorba Linda 17:57 5:59
120 Aaron Reyes Jr Glendora 17:58 5:59
121 David Del Valle Jr Schurr High School 17:58 5:59
122 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 17:59 6:00
123 Pedro Ocegueda Jr Warren High School 17:59 6:00
124 Alejandro Cortes Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:01 11/19 37/77 2/13 17:56 17:56 17:56
125 Edwin De Santiago Jr Salesian 18:02 6:01
126 Denzil Mathew Jr Yorba Linda 18:03 6:01
127 Josh Cox Sr Yorba Linda 18:05 6:02
127 Chris Romero Jr West Ranch H 18:05 6:02
129 Brandon Recio Jr Norwalk HS 18:06 6:02
130 Andy Garcia Sr Arcadia 18:06 6:02
131 Carlos Ramos Jr Indio High School 18:06 6:02
132 Bryan Mak Jr Arcadia 18:08 6:03
133 Omar Huitzil Jr Sultana High School 18:09 6:03
134 Abdhiel Ramirez Jr Paloma Valley 18:09 6:03
135 Edson Escamilla Jr Schurr High School 18:11 6:04
136 Matthew Lopez Jr Warren High School 18:12 6:04
137 Stephen Carrington Jr Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
138 Fabian Montes Sr El Rancho 18:13 6:04
139 Clement Cuxum Fr La Mirada 18:13 6:04
140 Brandon Yamaguchi Jr Schurr High School 18:14 6:05
141 Robert Heyl Jr Culver City 18:14 6:05
142 Aaron Bartholomew Diaz Sr Serrano 18:14 6:05
143 Andres Godinez Sr California 18:18 6:06
144 Justin Carlos Jr Warren High School 18:19 6:06
145 Nathan Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
146 Moises Mendoza Sr Paramount HS 18:22 6:07
147 Brandon Tsao Jr Arcadia 18:23 6:08
148 Anthony Soto Sr Beaumont 18:25 6:08
149 Matthew Yeung Jr South Pasade 18:25 6:08
150 Oscar Dominguez Jr Schurr High School 18:26 6:09
151 Brent Rothery Sr Great Oak 18:27 6:09 12/19 44/77 3/10 17:26 17:26 17:20
152 Manuel Labor Almaguer Sr Serrano 18:28 6:09
153 Robert Ozuna Jr Indio High School 18:30 6:10
154 Micheal Gallegos Jr Warren High School 18:30 6:10
155 Bryan Yglesias Jr Oak Hills High 18:32 6:11
156 Josh Mccormick Jr Serrano 18:32 6:11
157 Jarett Mendez Jr Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:11
158 Oscar Tolama Jr Norwalk HS 18:33 6:11
159 Vidal Jauregui Sr Warren High School 18:33 6:11
160 Jeshua Mullin Jr Paloma Valley 18:35 6:12
161 Robis Rios Jr Schurr High School 18:37 6:12
162 Nithin Vellapallil Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 18:39 6:13
163 Christian Miyame Jr South Pasade 18:39 6:13
164 Brandon Arakawa Jr Millikan Hig 18:40 6:13
165 Adam Rubio Jr Sultana High School 18:41 6:14
166 Josh Tran Sr Yorba Linda 18:41 6:14
167 Maynor Palma Jr Sultana High School 18:43 6:14
168 Devon Hurt Sr Yorba Linda 18:44 6:15
169 Josue Robles Jr Warren High School 18:44 6:15
170 Fernando Aviles So Artesia High 18:45 6:15
171 Jack Hanle Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 18:46 6:15
172 Eric Lopez Jr Schurr High School 18:46 6:15
173 Jerry Zhao Sr Arcadia 18:46 6:15
174 Joshua Wang Sr Arcadia 18:50 6:17
175 Justin Mabie Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 18:50 6:17
176 Alex Medina Jr Paramount HS 18:51 6:17
177 Griffin Ferre Riverside Po 18:52 6:17
178 Daniel Carvajal Sr Great Oak 18:52 6:17 13/19 48/77 4/8 19:09
(0:17)
19:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
179 Cristian Mencias Sr Katella High School 18:53 6:18
180 Yash Desai Sr Yorba Linda 18:57 6:19
181 Miguel Ramirez Jr Millikan Hig 18:58 6:19
182 Patrick Malberg Jr Beaumont 18:58 6:19
183 Keanu Kisa Jr Beaumont 18:58 6:19
184 Rushil Patel Jr Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:20
185 Gus Bernal Jr Indio High School 19:00 6:20
186 Mehmet Babaoglu Jr Schurr High School 19:01 6:20
187 Charlie Chavez Jr Sultana High School 19:01 6:20
188 Prosper Ogbonna Sr Environmenta 19:02 6:21
189 Alex Stoll Sr Yorba Linda 19:02 6:21
190 Justin Jun Sr West Ranch H 19:04 6:21
191 Marlon Car Jr El Rancho 19:05 6:22
192 Steven Carrillo Jr Indio High School 19:06 6:22
193 Stuart Trapani Jr Whittier Hig 19:08 6:23
194 Skylar Kim Sr Culver City 19:09 6:23
195 Taylor Pham Sr Yorba Linda 19:13 6:24
196 Dane Shoebotham Sr Great Oak 19:13 6:24 14/19 53/77 4/7 18:13 18:13 18:13
197 Efrain Medina Jr Millikan Hig 19:14 6:25
198 Logan Garland Sr Great Oak 19:16 6:25 15/19 55/77 4/7 19:21
(0:05)
19:21
(0:05)
19:21
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
199 Jerry Guitierrez Sr Environmenta 19:17 6:26
200 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 16/19 57/77 3/5
201 David Ly Jr Millikan Hig 19:18 6:26
202 Juan Hernandez Jr Indio High School 19:23 6:28
203 Kevin Isagood Cook Sr Serrano 19:24 6:28
204 Bernardo Anguinao Sr Paramount HS 19:25 6:28
205 Robert Rodriguez Jr Esperanza Hi 19:26 6:29
206 Joe Tahauri Jr Sultana High School 19:27 6:29
207 Jesus Aguilar Jr Paramount HS 19:28 6:29
208 Mattison Jones So Xavier College Prep 19:31 6:30
209 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 19:31 6:30 17/19 58/77 2/4
210 Jason Wang Sr Trabuco Hills 19:38 6:33
211 Michael Varela Sr Norwalk HS 19:38 6:33
212 David Gayosso Jr Schurr High School 19:38 6:33
213 Cruz Gallagher Jr Serrano 19:41 6:34
214 Malachi Ogato Jr Oak Hills High 19:42 6:34
215 Tyler Gershman So South Pasade 19:42 6:34
216 Andrew Torres Sr Alhambra Hig 19:44 6:35
217 Isaiah Chitica Jr Schurr High School 19:44 6:35
218 Thomas Cuevas Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 19:44 6:35
219 Javier Rosas Jv So Schurr High School 19:44 6:35
220 Cody Larimore-siu Jr West Ranch H 19:45 6:35
221 Trevor Quan Jr Schurr High School 19:46 6:35
222 Manuel Rios Sr Paramount HS 19:47 6:36
223 Luis Narvaez Jr Whittier Hig 19:48 6:36
224 Cody Stanly Fr Oak Hills High 19:49 6:36
225 Diego Rodas Jr Culver City 19:49 6:36
226 Eduardo Padilla Jr El Rancho 19:49 6:36
227 Andres Sigala Jr Schurr High School 19:50 6:37
228 Peter Loomis Jr Arcadia 19:55 6:38
229 Clay Finney Jr Glendora 19:55 6:38
230 Eric Rodriguez Jr Glendora 19:56 6:39
231 Brandon Menjivar Jr Paramount HS 19:56 6:39
232 Jessie Ortiz Jr Warren High School 19:56 6:39
233 Eric Cramer Sr Mater Dei (Ss) 19:56 6:39
234 Michael Nagy Sr Trabuco Hills 19:57 6:39
235 Troy Anderson Jr Warren High School 19:59 6:40
236 Imanuel Chen Sr Culver City 20:00 6:40
237 Samuel Johnny Jv Fr Glendora 20:00 6:40
238 Luis Carmona Sr Paramount HS 20:00 6:40
239 Adam Johnson Jr Glendora 20:00 6:40
240 Ivan Salladay Jr Artesia High 20:01 6:40
241 Christian Medina Jr Serrano 20:05 6:42
242 Gregory Elder Sr Whittier Hig 20:05 6:42
243 Matt Santos Jr Serrano 20:07 6:42
244 Gabriel Vidales Riverside Po 20:07 6:42
245 David Lee Sr South Pasade 20:07 6:42
246 Makoto Asahi Jr Schurr High School 20:09 6:43
247 Kevin Cortez So Culver City 20:09 6:43
248 Lucas Lawrence Sr West Ranch H 20:10 6:43
249 Joeson Chiang Jr Schurr High School 20:10 6:43
250 Chris Goodwin Fr Culver City 20:11 6:44
251 Ehtan Ortiz Jr Warren High School 20:12 6:44
252 Jaylen Rodriguez Jr Warren High School 20:14 6:45
253 David Deleon Jr Glendora 20:14 6:45
254 Grahm Hunt Jr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:45
255 Nino Sioson Sr Indio High School 20:15 6:45
256 Aiden Avina Sr Beaumont 20:16 6:45
257 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 20:16 6:45 18/19 63/77 2/3 17:42 17:42 17:42
258 Victor Verduzco Jr Alhambra Hig 20:17 6:46
259 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 20:17 6:46 19/19 64/77 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
260 Sam Cappoli Sr Culver City 20:18 6:46
261 Robert Mercado Jr El Rancho 20:19 6:46
262 Vincent Tang Jr Alhambra Hig 20:19 6:46
263 Luis Martinez Sr Indio High School 20:19 6:46
264 Esgar Perez Jr Millikan Hig 20:23 6:48
265 Jaime Topete Jr Schurr High School 20:23 6:48
266 Edgar Lozada Jr Katella High School 20:24 6:48
267 Ian Thomas Riverside Po 20:25 6:48
268 Justin Escobedo Jr Warren High School 20:26 6:49
269 Demetrio Gonzales Jr Schurr High School 20:26 6:49
270 Eric Dement Jr Oak Hills High 20:28 6:49
271 Curtissss Kriezel Jr Serrano 20:39 6:53
272 Jose Lu Bueno De Cabral Sr Serrano 20:44 6:55
273 Francisco Teran Jr Schurr High School 20:46 6:55
274 John Agajanian Jr Warren High School 20:47 6:56
275 Justin Wu Jr Alhambra Hig 20:47 6:56
276 Jose Adama Sr Environmenta 20:50 6:57
277 Robert Maeda Jr Schurr High School 20:51 6:57
278 Zimmo Mojica Jr Whittier Hig 20:53 6:58
279 Alex Sandoval Sr Environmenta 21:00 7:00
280 Jason Wong Jr Alhambra Hig 21:01 7:00
281 Manuel Espinoza Jr Indio High School 21:02 7:01
282 Oscar Navarro Jr Schurr High School 21:03 7:01
283 Nicholas Juarez Sr Indio High School 21:05 7:02
284 Andrew Kim Jr Schurr High School 21:05 7:02
285 German Juarez So Palm Springs 21:07 7:02
286 Josh Jimenez Sr Esperanza Hi 21:09 7:03
287 Alexander Orozco Jr Glendora 21:14 7:05
288 Jackson Yee Jr San Gabriel 21:16 7:05
289 Alex Kanegawa Jr Schurr High School 21:17 7:06
290 Tristan Brossy De Dios Jr Schurr High School 21:18 7:06
291 Benjamin Lam Jr Alhambra Hig 21:23 7:08
292 Ben Shifflet Jr West Ranch H 21:26 7:09
293 Donovan Dean Jr Whittier Hig 21:27 7:09
294 Brian Vasquez Jr Salesian 21:30 7:10
295 Erik Lopez Sr Indio High School 21:32 7:11
296 Riley Chu Jr San Gabriel 21:38 7:13
297 Blake Shishido Jr Yorba Linda 21:41 7:14
298 Matt Sanger Jr Glendora 21:42 7:14
299 Alec Cordoba Jr Palm Springs 21:42 7:14
300 Philip Mcmichael So Palm Springs 21:43 7:14
301 Lennyn Gutierrez Sr Paramount HS 21:51 7:17
302 Josh Frondarina Jr Serrano 21:52 7:17
303 Angel Brown Jr San Gabriel 21:54 7:18
304 Austin Cho Jr Culver City 22:05 7:22
305 Jonny Clarke Sr Palm Springs 22:19 7:26
306 Keith Rivas Jr Serrano 22:27 7:29
307 Edwin Ho Jr Katella High School 22:30 7:30
308 Luis Morales Jr Schurr High School 22:30 7:30
309 Isaah Sandoval So Environmenta 22:31 7:30
310 Vincent Lee Sr San Gabriel 22:31 7:30
311 Carlos Roman Sr Environmenta 22:37 7:32
312 Kevin Gip Jr San Gabriel 22:39 7:33
313 Dylan Sluder Jr Serrano 22:45 7:35
314 Andy Cheng Sr San Gabriel 22:45 7:35
315 David Cheung Jr San Gabriel 22:47 7:36
316 Taj Carter Sr Culver City 23:07 7:42
317 Samuel Ochoa Jr. Sr West Ranch H 23:10 7:43
318 Gabriel Jefferson Jr Pioneer 23:11 7:44
319 Gary Garcia So Environmenta 23:12 7:44
320 Zhi Zhang Jr Alhambra Hig 23:14 7:45
321 Chase Hill Jr Trabuco Hills 23:38 7:53
322 Jose Velasco Sr Schurr High School 23:57 7:59
323 Peter Le Jr Alhambra Hig 23:57 7:59
324 Joseph To Sr San Gabriel 24:11 8:04
325 Benjamin Jimenez Sr San Gabriel 24:12 8:04
326 Alberto Alvarez Jr Indio High School 24:38 8:13
327 Peter Lam Sr San Gabriel 24:53 8:18
328 Donald Trinh Jr San Gabriel 25:30 8:30
329 Antonio Estrada-z. Sr Paramount HS 25:59 8:40
330 Kenny Enriquez Jr Palm Springs 27:21 9:07
331 Philip Orosco Fr Palm Springs 27:35 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:17
16:03
5:21
33 Trevor Bishop
Sr
15:46
5:15
3
Chris Ceja
Jr
15:50
5:17
4
Shane Brinson
Sr
16:09
5:23
7
Adam Mushnick
Sr
16:09
5:23
8
Andrew Armstrong
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Trenten Mcgrann
Jr
16:24
5:28
12
Tim Le
Jr
16:42
5:34
25
2 Arcadia
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
80:59
16:12
5:24
51 Thurain Hlaing
Jr
15:36
5:12
1
Happy Happy
Jr
15:44
5:15
2
Tony Moseley
Sr
16:27
5:29
13
Kevin Lin
Sr
16:35
5:32
17
Mike Bluestone
Sr
16:37
5:32
18
Nate Chan
Jr
16:59
5:40
39
Miguel Santa Maria
Jr
17:08
5:43
43
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
81:54
16:23
5:28
66 Brent Acomb
Sr
16:04
5:21
5
Benji Crapo
Sr
16:10
5:23
9
Gordie Thomas
Jr
16:21
5:27
10
Seth Van Hise
Jr
16:31
5:30
14
Alex Lopez
Jr
16:48
5:36
28
Mitch Burgess
Jr
16:48
5:36
29
Juan Hurtado
Jr
17:29
5:50
56
4 Yorba Linda
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
84:13
16:51
5:37
153 Kyle Stowell
Sr
16:37
5:32
19
Franco Chen
Sr
16:42
5:34
23
Michael Franczyk
Sr
16:45
5:35
27
Scott Doyen
Jr
17:00
5:40
40
Connor Francis
Sr
17:09
5:43
44
Nikolaus Turcaz
Jr
17:10
5:43
45
Colin Bernstein
Sr
17:33
5:51
61
5 Whittier Hig
10-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:42
85:21
17:04
5:41
199 Guillermo Carrillo
Sr
16:43
5:34
26
Drew Rios
Sr
16:58
5:39
35
Ray Melendez
Sr
16:59
5:40
38
Oscar Montano
Sr
17:16
5:45
47
Edward Morales
Jr
17:25
5:48
53
Sean Lee
Jr
17:41
5:54
73
Stuart Trapani
Jr
19:08
6:23
122
6 Glendora
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:36
85:58
17:12
5:44
222 Nick Salessi
Sr
16:55
5:38
32
Noble Bekele
Jr
16:59
5:40
37
Paul Salessi
Sr
17:06
5:42
42
Bryan Cisneros
Sr
17:27
5:49
54
Michael Castillo
Jr
17:31
5:50
57
Landon Wong
Jr
17:34
5:51
64
Anthony Moreno
Jr
17:53
5:58
79
7 El Rancho
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:40
86:15
17:15
5:45
239 Miguel Felix
Jr
16:33
5:31
16
Andre Hernandez
Jr
16:37
5:32
20
Robert Garcia-magdaleno
Sr
17:19
5:46
48
David Sarco-climaco
Jr
17:33
5:51
60
Fabian Montes
Sr
18:13
6:04
95
Marlon Car
Jr
19:05
6:22
120
Eduardo Padilla
Jr
19:49
6:36
137
8 Warren High School
4-4-6-8-8
Gap: 2:06
86:23
17:17
5:46
267 Henry Aispuro
Jr
16:06
5:22
6
Ramiro Santana
Jr
16:32
5:31
15
Ricky Lopez
Sr
17:34
5:51
65
Pedro Ocegueda
Jr
17:59
6:00
87
Matthew Lopez
Jr
18:12
6:04
94
Justin Carlos
Jr
18:19
6:06
99
Micheal Gallegos
Jr
18:30
6:10
104
9 Norwalk HS
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:28
86:57
17:23
5:48
275 Jesse Flores
Jr
16:38
5:33
21
Alejandro Alvarado
Sr
16:54
5:38
31
Felix Cruz
Jr
17:23
5:48
50
Jesus Rosales
Sr
17:56
5:59
83
Brandon Recio
Jr
18:06
6:02
90
Oscar Tolama
Jr
18:33
6:11
106
Michael Varela
Sr
19:38
6:33
132
10 Paramount HS
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:31
88:02
17:36
5:52
325 Anthony Rios
Jr
16:51
5:37
30
Anthony Raygoza
Jr
17:21
5:47
49
Alex Estrada
Sr
17:35
5:52
66
Victor Ramos
Sr
17:53
5:58
80
Moises Mendoza
Sr
18:22
6:07
100
Alex Medina
Jr
18:51
6:17
112
Bernardo Anguinao
Sr
19:25
6:28
129
10 Esperanza Hi
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:46
88:31
17:42
5:54
325 Kevin Llamas
Jr
16:40
5:33
22
Kyle Enos
Jr
16:58
5:39
34
Brody Palmer
Sr
17:32
5:51
58
Ahmad Nawfal
Jr
17:55
5:58
81
Robert Rodriguez
Jr
19:26
6:29
130
Josh Jimenez
Sr
21:09
7:03
156




12 Mater Dei (Ss)
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
87:56
17:35
5:52
327 Jonathan Alvarado
Jr
17:05
5:42
41
Brendan Lamey
Sr
17:33
5:51
62
Anthony Giove
Sr
17:40
5:53
71
Matt Bordas
Sr
17:49
5:56
76
Sal Marashi
Sr
17:49
5:56
77
Nithin Vellapallil
Sr
18:39
6:13
107
Jack Hanle
Sr
18:46
6:15
111
13 Schurr High School
14-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:13
88:47
17:45
5:55
374 Osvaldo Cerda
Jr
16:58
5:39
36
Anthony Preza
Jr
17:43
5:54
74
Marcos Garcia
Jr
17:57
5:59
85
David Del Valle
Jr
17:58
5:59
86
Edson Escamilla
Jr
18:11
6:04
93
Brandon Yamaguchi
Jr
18:14
6:05
96
Oscar Dominguez
Jr
18:26
6:09
101
14 Salesian
16-14-13-13-14
Gap: 4:16
92:08
18:26
6:09
435 Jonathan Barocio
Jr
17:14
5:45
46
Daniel Cervantes
Jr
17:36
5:52
67
Rodolfo Barranco
Sr
17:46
5:55
75
Edwin De Santiago
Jr
18:02
6:01
88
Brian Vasquez
Jr
21:30
7:10
159








15 Riverside Po
19-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:39
91:55
18:23
6:08
450 Edgardo Anguiano
-
17:28
5:49
55
James Atwell
-
17:32
5:51
59
Richard Segovia
-
17:56
5:59
82
Griffin Ferre
-
18:52
6:17
113
Gabriel Vidales
-
20:07
6:42
141
Ian Thomas
-
20:25
6:48
151




16 Sultana High School
9-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:19
91:16
18:15
6:05
452 Gareth Lopez
Sr
16:42
5:34
24
Omar Huitzil
Jr
18:09
6:03
92
Adam Rubio
Jr
18:41
6:14
109
Maynor Palma
Jr
18:43
6:14
110
Charlie Chavez
Jr
19:01
6:20
117
Joe Tahauri
Jr
19:27
6:29
131




17 Millikan Hig
17-17-18-18-17
Gap: 1:50
91:54
18:23
6:08
467 Jetremy Wieder
Jr
17:24
5:48
51
Edgar Santibanez
Jr
17:38
5:53
69
Brandon Arakawa
Jr
18:40
6:13
108
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
18:58
6:19
115
Efrain Medina
Jr
19:14
6:25
124
David Ly
Jr
19:18
6:26
126
Esgar Perez
Jr
20:23
6:48
149
18 Alhambra Hig
18-17-16-16-18
Gap: 2:52
92:52
18:34
6:11
478 Henry Tea
Jr
17:25
5:48
52
Alex Perez
Sr
17:37
5:52
68
William Hang
Jr
17:49
5:56
78
Andrew Torres
Sr
19:44
6:35
134
Victor Verduzco
Jr
20:17
6:46
146
Vincent Tang
Jr
20:19
6:46
148
Justin Wu
Jr
20:47
6:56
152
19 Indio High School
22-22-20-19-19
Gap: 1:25
92:23
18:29
6:10
503 Ramon Guzman
Jr
17:41
5:54
72
Carlos Ramos
Jr
18:06
6:02
91
Robert Ozuna
Jr
18:30
6:10
103
Gus Bernal
Jr
19:00
6:20
116
Steven Carrillo
Jr
19:06
6:22
121
Juan Hernandez
Jr
19:23
6:28
127
Nino Sioson
Sr
20:15
6:45
145
20 West Ranch H
21-21-22-21-20
Gap: 2:32
94:42
18:56
6:19
556 Zack Waalk
Jr
17:38
5:53
70
Chris Romero
Jr
18:05
6:02
89
Justin Jun
Sr
19:04
6:21
119
Cody Larimore-siu
Jr
19:45
6:35
135
Lucas Lawrence
Sr
20:10
6:43
143
Ben Shifflet
Jr
21:26
7:09
158
Samuel Ochoa Jr.
Sr
23:10
7:43
172
21 Serrano
24-23-23-23-21
Gap: 1:27
94:19
18:52
6:17
566 Aaron Bartholomew Diaz
Sr
18:14
6:05
98
Manuel Labor Almaguer
Sr
18:28
6:09
102
Josh Mccormick
Jr
18:32
6:11
105
Kevin Isagood Cook
Sr
19:24
6:28
128
Cruz Gallagher
Jr
19:41
6:34
133
Christian Medina
Jr
20:05
6:42
139
Matt Santos
Jr
20:07
6:42
140
22 Katella High School
20-19-19-20-22
Gap: 4:57
97:17
19:27
6:29
576 Braulio Natera
Sr
17:33
5:51
63
Kennley Villa
Jr
17:57
5:59
84
Cristian Mencias
Sr
18:53
6:18
114
Edgar Lozada
Jr
20:24
6:48
150
Edwin Ho
Jr
22:30
7:30
165








23 Environmenta
13-20-21-22-23
Gap: 4:02
97:07
19:25
6:28
583 Micheal Bell
Sr
16:58
5:39
33
Prosper Ogbonna
Sr
19:02
6:21
118
Jerry Guitierrez
Sr
19:17
6:26
125
Jose Adama
Sr
20:50
6:57
153
Alex Sandoval
Sr
21:00
7:00
154
Isaah Sandoval
So
22:31
7:30
166
Carlos Roman
Sr
22:37
7:32
168
24 Culver City
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:55
97:21
19:28
6:29
636 Robert Heyl
Jr
18:14
6:05
97
Skylar Kim
Sr
19:09
6:23
123
Diego Rodas
Jr
19:49
6:36
136
Imanuel Chen
Sr
20:00
6:40
138
Kevin Cortez
So
20:09
6:43
142
Chris Goodwin
Fr
20:11
6:44
144
Sam Cappoli
Sr
20:18
6:46
147
25 Palm Springs
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 6:14
114:12
22:50
7:37
815 German Juarez
So
21:07
7:02
155
Alec Cordoba
Jr
21:42
7:14
161
Philip Mcmichael
So
21:43
7:14
162
Jonny Clarke
Sr
22:19
7:26
164
Kenny Enriquez
Jr
27:21
9:07
173
Philip Orosco
Fr
27:35
9:12
174




26 San Gabriel
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:23
109:58
22:00
7:20
816 Jackson Yee
Jr
21:16
7:05
157
Riley Chu
Jr
21:38
7:13
160
Angel Brown
Jr
21:54
7:18
163
Vincent Lee
Sr
22:31
7:30
167
Kevin Gip
Jr
22:39
7:33
169
Andy Cheng
Sr
22:45
7:35
170
David Cheung
Jr
22:47
7:36
171
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:37
16:43
5:34
17 Trenten Mcgrann
Jr
16:24
5:28
1
Tim Le
Jr
16:42
5:34
2
Kevin Oh
Jr
16:48
5:36
3
Stephen Montgomery
Jr
16:50
5:37
5
David Perez
Jr
16:53
5:38
6
Luke Fellers
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
2 Great Oak
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
87:33
17:31
5:50
72 Mitch Burgess
Jr
16:48
5:36
4
Juan Hurtado
Jr
17:29
5:50
13
Jake Ciochetto
Sr
17:36
5:52
16
Brandl Moniz
Jr
17:49
5:56
19
Eduardo Salvador
Jr
17:51
5:57
20
Alejandro Cortes
Sr
18:02
6:01
26
Brent Rothery
Sr
18:27
6:09
34
3 Arcadia
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:00
87:13
17:27
5:49
78 Nate Chan
Jr
16:59
5:40
9
Miguel Santa Maria
Jr
17:08
5:43
10
Devin Arenas
Jr
17:11
5:44
12
Luis Ramos
Sr
17:56
5:59
22
Chris Lee
Jr
17:59
6:00
25
Andy Garcia
Sr
18:06
6:02
29
Bryan Mak
Jr
18:08
6:03
30
4 Yorba Linda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
88:21
17:40
5:53
92 Nikolaus Turcaz
Jr
17:10
5:43
11
Colin Bernstein
Sr
17:33
5:51
14
Greg Lynch
Jr
17:38
5:53
17
Matthew Stahl
Jr
17:57
5:59
23
Denzil Mathew
Jr
18:03
6:01
27
Josh Cox
Sr
18:05
6:02
28
Josh Tran
Sr
18:41
6:14
39
5 Glendora
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
93:16
18:39
6:13
171 Landon Wong
Jr
17:34
5:51
15
Anthony Moreno
Jr
17:53
5:58
21
Aaron Reyes
Jr
17:58
5:59
24
Clay Finney
Jr
19:55
6:38
55
Eric Rodriguez
Jr
19:56
6:39
56
Samuel Johnny Jv
Fr
20:00
6:40
61
Adam Johnson
Jr
20:00
6:40
63
6 Schurr High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
93:04
18:37
6:12
188 Brandon Yamaguchi
Jr
18:14
6:05
31
Oscar Dominguez
Jr
18:26
6:09
33
Robis Rios
Jr
18:37
6:12
37
Eric Lopez
Jr
18:46
6:15
42
Mehmet Babaoglu
Jr
19:01
6:20
45
David Gayosso
Jr
19:38
6:33
50
Isaiah Chitica
Jr
19:44
6:35
51
7 Warren High School
8-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:37
94:02
18:48
6:16
201 Justin Carlos
Jr
18:19
6:06
32
Micheal Gallegos
Jr
18:30
6:10
35
Vidal Jauregui
Sr
18:33
6:11
36
Josue Robles
Jr
18:44
6:15
40
Jessie Ortiz
Jr
19:56
6:39
58
Troy Anderson
Jr
19:59
6:40
60
Ehtan Ortiz
Jr
20:12
6:44
67
8 Mater Dei (Ss)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:17
95:55
19:11
6:24
233 Nithin Vellapallil
Sr
18:39
6:13
38
Jack Hanle
Sr
18:46
6:15
41
Justin Mabie
Sr
18:50
6:17
43
Thomas Cuevas
Sr
19:44
6:35
52
Eric Cramer
Sr
19:56
6:39
59








9 Paramount HS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:05
97:27
19:29
6:30
251 Alex Medina
Jr
18:51
6:17
44
Bernardo Anguinao
Sr
19:25
6:28
48
Jesus Aguilar
Jr
19:28
6:29
49
Manuel Rios
Sr
19:47
6:36
53
Brandon Menjivar
Jr
19:56
6:39
57
Luis Carmona
Sr
20:00
6:40
62
Lennyn Gutierrez
Sr
21:51
7:17
81
10 Whittier Hig
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 3:12
97:35
19:31
6:30
257 Sean Lee
Jr
17:41
5:54
18
Stuart Trapani
Jr
19:08
6:23
46
Luis Narvaez
Jr
19:48
6:36
54
Gregory Elder
Sr
20:05
6:42
65
Zimmo Mojica
Jr
20:53
6:58
74
Donovan Dean
Jr
21:27
7:09
79




11 Indio High School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
102:04
20:25
6:48
338 Juan Hernandez
Jr
19:23
6:28
47
Nino Sioson
Sr
20:15
6:45
68
Luis Martinez
Sr
20:19
6:46
70
Manuel Espinoza
Jr
21:02
7:01
76
Nicholas Juarez
Sr
21:05
7:02
77
Erik Lopez
Sr
21:32
7:11
80
Alberto Alvarez
Jr
24:38
8:13
91
12 Serrano
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
103:27
20:41
6:54
355 Christian Medina
Jr
20:05
6:42
64
Matt Santos
Jr
20:07
6:42
66
Curtissss Kriezel
Jr
20:39
6:53
71
Jose Lu Bueno De Cabral
Sr
20:44
6:55
72
Josh Frondarina
Jr
21:52
7:17
82
Keith Rivas
Jr
22:27
7:29
83
Dylan Sluder
Jr
22:45
7:35
84
13 Alhambra Hig
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
106:44
21:21
7:07
382 Vincent Tang
Jr
20:19
6:46
69
Justin Wu
Jr
20:47
6:56
73
Jason Wong
Jr
21:01
7:00
75
Benjamin Lam
Jr
21:23
7:08
78
Zhi Zhang
Jr
23:14
7:45
87
Peter Le
Jr
23:57
7:59
88




14 San Gabriel
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:08
118:48
23:46
7:55
442 Andy Cheng
Sr
22:45
7:35
85
David Cheung
Jr
22:47
7:36
86
Joseph To
Sr
24:11
8:04
89
Benjamin Jimenez
Sr
24:12
8:04
90
Peter Lam
Sr
24:53
8:18
92
Donald Trinh
Jr
25:30
8:30
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:25
17:05
5:42
15 Luke Fellers
Jr
16:54
5:38
1
Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:55
5:38
2
Alec Mouri
Sr
16:58
5:39
3
Josh Pickett
Jr
17:16
5:45
4
Kevin Lu
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Zak Shutt-morgan
Jr
17:29
5:50
6
Brandon Park
Jr
17:40
5:53
7
2 Arcadia
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
92:13
18:27
6:09
66 Andy Garcia
Sr
18:06
6:02
10
Bryan Mak
Jr
18:08
6:03
11
Brandon Tsao
Jr
18:23
6:08
12
Jerry Zhao
Sr
18:46
6:15
16
Joshua Wang
Sr
18:50
6:17
17
Peter Loomis
Jr
19:55
6:38
31




3 Yorba Linda
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
93:29
18:42
6:14
77 Josh Cox
Sr
18:05
6:02
9
Josh Tran
Sr
18:41
6:14
14
Devon Hurt
Sr
18:44
6:15
15
Yash Desai
Sr
18:57
6:19
19
Alex Stoll
Sr
19:02
6:21
20
Taylor Pham
Sr
19:13
6:24
21
Blake Shishido
Jr
21:41
7:14
43
4 Great Oak
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
93:50
18:46
6:15
84 Alejandro Cortes
Sr
18:02
6:01
8
Brent Rothery
Sr
18:27
6:09
13
Daniel Carvajal
Sr
18:52
6:17
18
Dane Shoebotham
Sr
19:13
6:24
22
Logan Garland
Sr
19:16
6:25
23
Robert Woodruff
Jr
19:18
6:26
24
Preston Manley
Jr
19:31
6:30
25
5 Schurr High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
98:42
19:44
6:35
140 David Gayosso
Jr
19:38
6:33
26
Isaiah Chitica
Jr
19:44
6:35
27
Javier Rosas Jv
So
19:44
6:35
28
Trevor Quan
Jr
19:46
6:35
29
Andres Sigala
Jr
19:50
6:37
30
Makoto Asahi
Jr
20:09
6:43
35
Joeson Chiang
Jr
20:10
6:43
36
6 Warren High School
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
101:38
20:20
6:47
188 Troy Anderson
Jr
19:59
6:40
32
Ehtan Ortiz
Jr
20:12
6:44
37
Jaylen Rodriguez
Jr
20:14
6:45
38
Justin Escobedo
Jr
20:26
6:49
40
John Agajanian
Jr
20:47
6:56
41








7 Glendora
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:42
103:10
20:38
6:53
192 Samuel Johnny Jv
Fr
20:00
6:40
33
Adam Johnson
Jr
20:00
6:40
34
David Deleon
Jr
20:14
6:45
39
Alexander Orozco
Jr
21:14
7:05
42
Matt Sanger
Jr
21:42
7:14
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Tapia Fr Great Oak 16:11 5:24 1/29 13/77 1/33
2 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 16:11 5:24 2/29 14/77 1/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Downey 16:29 5:30
4 Michael Mojarro Fr Salesian 16:35 5:32
5 Anthony Lopez Fr Downey 16:37 5:32
6 Samuel Bautista Fr California 16:38 5:33
7 Alfonso Jimenez Fr Paramount HS 16:39 5:33
8 Andrew Rummens Fr Glendora 16:42 5:34
9 Daniel Castro Fr Glendora 16:54 5:38
10 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 16:57 5:39 3/29 22/77 1/29
11 Patrick Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 16:59 5:40
12 Brian Ochoa Fr Whittier Hig 17:01 5:40
13 Aaron Jimenez Fr Indio High School 17:05 5:42
14 Tomas Navarro Fr Salesian 17:05 5:42
15 Parker Seale Fr Glendora 17:07 5:42
16 James Reyes Fr Glendora 17:07 5:42
17 Oliver Kashyap Fr Glendora 17:08 5:43
18 Jack Ackerman Fr Downey 17:10 5:43
19 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 17:10 5:43 4/29 25/77 2/26
20 Esteban Padilla Fr Garey High School 17:11 5:44
21 Alec Parrish Fr Sultana High School 17:11 5:44
22 Josh Adams Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:13 5:44
23 Jeff Mettler Fr Arcadia 17:13 5:44
24 Justin Rodriguez Fr Downey 17:13 5:44
25 Samuel Johnny Fr Glendora 17:16 5:45
26 Jesus Roque Fr Downey 17:24 5:48
27 Miguel Sanchez Fr El Rancho 17:25 5:48
28 Jack Thurston Fr Yorba Linda 17:26 5:49
29 Andres Bernal Fr Warren High School 17:32 5:51
30 Kevin Perez Fr Alhambra Hig 17:40 5:53
31 Kaleo Kisa Fr Beaumont 17:40 5:53
32 Jack Steinmann Fr Serrano 17:42 5:54
33 Jacob Boatman Fr Beaumont 17:44 5:55
34 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 17:44 5:55 5/29 30/77 3/24
35 Alex Trejo Fr California 17:45 5:55
36 Eric Pachon Fr Paloma Valley 17:47 5:56
37 Jesus Martinez Fr Downey 17:47 5:56
38 Tomas O'hara Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:48 5:56
39 Santiago Banuelos Fr Salesian 17:50 5:57
40 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 17:51 5:57 6/29 33/77 3/19
41 Kyle Yano Fr Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
42 Enrique Correas Fr Downey 17:52 5:57
43 Logan Fry Fr Esperanza Hi 17:52 5:57
44 James Liem Fr Arcadia 17:52 5:57
45 Jonathan Lozano Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 17:53 5:58
46 Devon Rodriguez Fr Warren High School 17:55 5:58
47 Thomas Browning Fr Schurr High School 17:56 5:59
48 Jose Zometa Fr Sultana High School 17:58 5:59
49 Ryan Finazzo Riverside Po 17:59 6:00
50 Eli Perleberg Shaffer Fr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 7/29 35/77 2/15
51 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 18:01 6:00 8/29 36/77 1/12
52 Jeffrey Huang Fr South Pasade 18:06 6:02
53 John Burke Riverside Po 18:06 6:02
54 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 18:06 6:02 9/29 38/77 1/9
55 James Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
56 George Binni Fr Great Oak 18:08 6:03 10/29 39/77 1/8
57 Justin Diaz Fr Katella High School 18:14 6:05
58 Dylan Zyelke Fr Millikan Hig 18:15 6:05
59 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 18:16 6:05 11/29 40/77 1/7
60 Jason Fong Fr Arcadia 18:16 6:05
61 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 18:17 6:06
62 Connor Kozloff Fr Paloma Valley 18:17 6:06
63 Luke Martello Fr Xavier College Prep 18:18 6:06
64 Chris Chen Fr Arcadia 18:19 6:06
65 Tanner Barnes Fr Serrano 18:19 6:06
66 Angel Arzate Fr Paramount HS 18:19 6:06
67 Sean Koh Fr Arcadia 18:20 6:07
68 Jose Castrejon Fr Warren High School 18:20 6:07
69 Sage Avina Fr Beaumont 18:20 6:07
70 Carlos Mendoza Fr Schurr High School 18:21 6:07
71 Preston Dodson Riverside Po 18:21 6:07
72 Xavier Madrigal Fr Paloma Valley 18:21 6:07
73 Amir Rahmanipour Fr Warren High School 18:21 6:07
74 Josh Santini Fr Glendora 18:22 6:07
75 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 18:23 6:08 12/29 42/77 1/7
76 Gil Ong Fr Artesia High 18:23 6:08
77 Keaton Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:08
78 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 18:23 6:08 13/29 43/77 1/7
79 Franklin Coe Fr Beaumont 18:27 6:09
80 Alfred Valenzuela Fr Salesian 18:29 6:10
81 Jose Rodriguez Fr Esperanza Hi 18:30 6:10
82 Bobby Bethurum Fr Trabuco Hills 18:31 6:10
83 Joe Janssen Fr Xavier College Prep 18:32 6:11
84 Justin Estrada Fr Yorba Linda 18:35 6:12
85 Erik Rodriquez Fr Yorba Linda 18:35 6:12
86 Gilbert Diaz So Beaumont 18:38 6:13
87 Nicholas Capranica Fr Schurr High School 18:39 6:13
88 Ruo Yu Chen Fr Arcadia 18:40 6:13
89 Sean Mullen Fr Trabuco Hills 18:41 6:14
90 Nef Reyes Fr Esperanza Hi 18:41 6:14
91 Dagoberto Hernandez Fr Warren High School 18:42 6:14
92 Ethan Tavares Fr Alhambra Hig 18:45 6:15
93 Luis Munoz Fr Downey 18:46 6:15
94 Joshua Gardea Fr Whittier Hig 18:47 6:16
95 Steven Velasquez Fr Artesia High 18:49 6:16
96 Anthony Castanada Fr Arcadia 18:51 6:17
97 Luis Santana Fr Warren High School 18:51 6:17
98 Scott Field Riverside Po 18:53 6:18
99 Michael Atwell Riverside Po 18:53 6:18
100 Joshua Tan Fr West Ranch H 18:54 6:18
101 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 18:55 6:18 14/29 49/77 1/7
102 Brandon Mondragon Fr Indio High School 18:57 6:19
103 Gregor Derstepanian Fr Glendora 19:02 6:21
104 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 15/29 51/77 1/7
105 Juan Sanchez Fr El Rancho 19:04 6:21
106 Forrest Hofmann Fr Arcadia 19:06 6:22
107 William Chacon Fr California 19:06 6:22
108 Freddie Menendez Fr Warren High School 19:07 6:22
109 Matt Greenberg So Esperanza Hi 19:07 6:22
110 Andre Segovia Fr California 19:08 6:23
111 Eddie Robelo Fr Esperanza Hi 19:10 6:23
112 Mario Pulido Fr Whittier Hig 19:10 6:23
113 Troy Van Camp Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:24 16/29 52/77 1/5
114 Alberto Chavez Fr Esperanza Hi 19:12 6:24
115 Elias Fuentes Fr Arcadia 19:12 6:24
116 Benny Castillo Fr California 19:14 6:25
117 Henry Lwin Fr Arcadia 19:15 6:25
118 Braden Starr Fr Great Oak 19:15 6:25 17/29 54/77 1/4
119 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 19:17 6:26 18/29 56/77 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Alex Thia Fr Warren High School 19:21 6:27
121 Nathaniel Garcia Fr Alhambra Hig 19:22 6:27
122 Cosmo Sandusky Fr Downey 19:22 6:27
123 Anthony Partida Fr Salesian 19:25 6:28
124 Hogan Lizza Fr Xavier College Prep 19:26 6:29
125 Josiah Marton Fr Yorba Linda 19:27 6:29
126 Saulo Barranco Fr Salesian 19:27 6:29
127 Luis Ochoa Fr Warren High School 19:28 6:29
128 Cooper Dinapoli Fr Millikan Hig 19:30 6:30
129 Raul Perez Fr Warren High School 19:30 6:30
130 Jon Wan Fr Esperanza Hi 19:31 6:30
131 Julian Lopez Fr South Pasade 19:31 6:30
132 Dustin Sandhu Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 19:32 6:31
133 George Cruz Fr Warren High School 19:35 6:32
134 Mason Tellez Fr Whittier Hig 19:39 6:33
135 Michael Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
136 Derek Dorr Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
137 Brandon Loyo Fr Trabuco Hills 19:44 6:35
138 Gabriel Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
139 Chris Harris Fr Esperanza Hi 19:45 6:35
140 Aba Samaan Fr Xavier College Prep 19:47 6:36
141 Mannuel Gonzalez Fr Warren High School 19:48 6:36
142 Blake Verwoert Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:37 19/29 60/77 1/4
143 Juan Gutierrez Fr Salesian 19:50 6:37
144 Edward Cachu Fr El Rancho 19:51 6:37
145 Valetin Domingo Fr West Ranch H 19:52 6:37
146 Aldo Avelar Fr Paramount HS 19:53 6:38
147 Alejandro Torres Fr Paramount HS 19:53 6:38
148 Jacob Lerma Fr Indio High School 19:54 6:38
149 Jose Flores Fr Indio High School 19:54 6:38
150 Howard Liu Fr Arcadia 19:54 6:38
151 Greg Roberts Fr Millikan Hig 19:55 6:38
152 Jonathan Saba Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 19:55 6:38
153 Dennis Chen Fr Arcadia 19:57 6:39
154 Kenny Huynh Fr Alhambra Hig 19:57 6:39
155 Hayden Hagin Fr Millikan Hig 19:57 6:39
156 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 19:58 6:39 20/29 62/77 1/4
157 Daemien Obeso Fr Whittier Hig 19:58 6:39
158 Oliver Artiga Fr Arcadia 19:58 6:39
159 Simon Poon Fr Alhambra Hig 19:59 6:40
160 Emmanuel Martinez Fr Whittier Hig 19:59 6:40
161 Oscar Giron Fr Pioneer 19:59 6:40
162 Desmund Ong Fr Arcadia 20:04 6:41
163 Samuel O'neill Riverside Po 20:04 6:41
164 Johnny Hsu Fr Schurr High School 20:07 6:42
165 Marco Castanada Fr Arcadia 20:14 6:45
166 Daniel Flores Fr Sultana High School 20:14 6:45
167 Nick Rosas Fr Salesian 20:15 6:45
168 Kai Curry Fr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:45
169 Jordan Mancuso Fr Xavier College Prep 20:17 6:46
170 Artie White Riverside Po 20:18 6:46
171 Victor Ojeda Fr Garey High School 20:22 6:47
172 Aaron Perez Fr Xavier College Prep 20:22 6:47
173 Carlo Macias Fr Warren High School 20:25 6:48
174 Akira Tajima Fr Warren High School 20:25 6:48
175 Javier Melendez Fr Paloma Valley 20:27 6:49
176 Carlos Chiu Fr Great Oak 20:28 6:49 21/29 66/77 1/4
177 Jensen Ballard Fr Glendora 20:28 6:49
178 Trent Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 20:29 6:50
179 Josue Castillo Fr Warren High School 20:29 6:50
180 Jacob Cobb Fr Paloma Valley 20:31 6:50
181 Christian Andrade Fr Paramount HS 20:31 6:50
182 Eduardo Quezada Fr Sultana High School 20:31 6:50
183 Austen Mansell Fr Great Oak 20:32 6:51 22/29 67/77 1/3
184 Lucas Tran Fr Arcadia 20:36 6:52
185 Jose Carillo Fr Artesia High 20:38 6:53
186 Matthew Barton Fr Warren High School 20:40 6:53
187 Drew Orach Fr Beaumont 20:40 6:53
188 Sinhue Villegas Fr Warren High School 20:42 6:54
189 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 20:44 6:55 23/29 68/77 1/2
190 William Li Fr Arcadia 20:46 6:55
191 Dominic Garza Fr Glendora 20:46 6:55
192 Peter Hanson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48 6:56
193 Angel Bautista Fr Pioneer 20:56 6:59
194 Christopher Bicknell Fr West Ranch H 20:57 6:59
195 Jonathan Matsumoto Fr Arcadia 20:57 6:59
196 Edgardo Delgadillo Fr Pioneer 20:57 6:59
197 Tristan Reyes Fr Mater Dei (Ss) 20:59 7:00
198 Rafael Garcia-rosales Fr Salesian 21:03 7:01
199 Chase Ballard Fr Glendora 21:03 7:01
200 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia 21:05 7:02
201 Skye Heslep Fr Serrano 21:09 7:03
202 Andy Lu Fr Arcadia 21:10 7:03
203 Frankie Zhuang Fr San Gabriel 21:11 7:04
204 Marco Veliz Fr Katella High School 21:11 7:04
205 Nathan Phan Fr San Gabriel 21:11 7:04
206 Lawrence Yuen Fr San Gabriel 21:16 7:05
207 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 21:19 7:06 24/29 69/77 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
208 Ethan Harrison Fr Warren High School 21:19 7:06
209 Enrique Romero Fr Garey High School 21:22 7:07
210 Henry Zeng Fr San Gabriel 21:23 7:08
211 Oscar Chen Fr Arcadia 21:24 7:08
212 Marco Pantoja Fr Downey 21:25 7:08
213 Jiahao Dong Fr Arcadia 21:25 7:08
214 Matthew Mckinney Fr Yorba Linda 21:26 7:09
215 Ethan Spencer Fr Alhambra Hig 21:27 7:09
216 Boadie Barron Fr Beaumont 21:28 7:09
217 Andrew Belmontes Fr Esperanza Hi 21:28 7:09
218 Tim Lee Fr Arcadia 21:30 7:10
219 Garrett De Bruhl Fr Yorba Linda 21:35 7:12
220 Jesus Cervantes Fr Paramount HS 21:38 7:13
221 Cole Edwards Fr Great Oak 21:38 7:13 25/29 71/77 1/2
222 Alvin Lam Fr San Gabriel 21:39 7:13
223 Sam Kelley Fr Arcadia 21:40 7:13
224 Anibal Duarte Fr Salesian 21:42 7:14
225 Brian Vivar Fr San Gabriel 21:44 7:15
226 Logan Thomas Fr Yorba Linda 21:45 7:15
227 Edgar Sanchez Fr Jr Salesian 21:56 7:19
228 Garrett Cartwright Fr Warren High School 21:59 7:20
229 Eric Hong Fr San Gabriel 22:03 7:21
230 Jerome Marquez Fr Arcadia 22:04 7:21
231 Taylor Vigil Fr Yorba Linda 22:06 7:22
232 Hanfrey Deng Fr San Gabriel 22:14 7:25
233 Craig Kinjo Fr Salesian 22:24 7:28
234 Cole Hill Fr Trabuco Hills 22:30 7:30
235 Richie Phan Fr San Gabriel 22:31 7:30
236 Tony Lay Fr San Gabriel 22:37 7:32
237 Mitchell Vachon Fr Glendora 22:42 7:34
238 Elijah Kouyoumdjian Fr Glendora 22:45 7:35
239 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 22:46 7:35 26/29 73/77 2/2
240 Lim Hope Fr Warren High School 22:54 7:38
241 Nelson Luong Fr San Gabriel 22:54 7:38
242 Eric Gallardo Fr Warren High School 22:57 7:39
243 Adrian Medina Fr Salesian 22:59 7:40
244 Raymond Chau Fr Alhambra Hig 23:04 7:41
245 Miguel Molina Fr Salesian 23:05 7:42
246 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 23:07 7:42 27/29 74/77 1/1
247 Andre Velasquez Fr La Mirada 23:08 7:43
248 Alejandro Lupercio Fr Indio High School 23:09 7:43
249 Victor Chavez Fr Pioneer 23:10 7:43
250 Nestor Gomez Fr Salesian 23:12 7:44
251 Eduardo Zacarias Fr Indio High School 23:13 7:44
252 Mark Kalaiji Fr Glendora 23:13 7:44
253 Fernando Tapia Jr La Mirada 23:14 7:45
254 Ethan Ulrich Fr Trabuco Hills 23:44 7:55
255 Diego Camacho Fr Salesian 23:44 7:55
256 Shawn Rowan Fr Great Oak 23:45 7:55 28/29 75/77 1/1
257 Warren Parrada Fr Xavier College Prep 23:48 7:56
258 David Ma Fr San Gabriel 23:52 7:57
259 Mark Zamudio Fr San Gabriel 23:52 7:57
260 Ryan Grace Fr Trabuco Hills 23:59 8:00
261 Vin Tranh Fr Environmenta 24:06 8:02
262 Daniel Quirarte Fr Pioneer 24:09 8:03
263 Christopher Navarro So Warren High School 24:26 8:09
264 Erick Gutierrez Fr Garey High School 24:28 8:09
265 Sebastian Banuelos Fr San Gabriel 24:40 8:13
266 Nick Martin Fr Schurr High School 24:49 8:16
267 Elvis Ha Fr San Gabriel 24:52 8:17
268 Brandon Enyeart Riverside Po 25:05 8:22
269 Dan Alexander Fr Glendora 25:05 8:22
270 Mark Vasquez Fr Salesian 25:17 8:26
271 Johnny Orozco Fr Schurr High School 26:00 8:40
272 Abraham Sanchez Fr Salesian 26:19 8:46
273 Kevin Valencia Fr Indio High School 26:26 8:49
274 Pedro Sarmiento Fr Artesia High 26:36 8:52
275 Andrew Soto Fr Millikan Hig 26:47 8:56
276 Adrian Esguilos Fr Artesia High 28:18 9:26
277 Arturo Hurtado Fr Great Oak 28:58 9:39 29/29 77/77 1/1
278 Rubi Lezama Fr Indio High School 29:13 9:44
279 Brandon Tinoco Fr Salesian 30:57 10:19
280 Isaac Carreon Fr Salesian 31:06 10:22
281 Brendan Lopez Fr Salesian 31:24 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
84:13
16:51
5:37
62 Tristan Tapia
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Jason Bowen
Fr
16:11
5:24
2
David Carvajal
Fr
16:57
5:39
10
Chase Nalitt
Fr
17:10
5:43
19
Zack Coward
Fr
17:44
5:55
30
Ethan Valdez
Fr
17:51
5:57
36
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
18:01
6:00
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Glendora
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
84:58
17:00
5:40
65 Andrew Rummens
Fr
16:42
5:34
8
Daniel Castro
Fr
16:54
5:38
9
Parker Seale
Fr
17:07
5:42
15
James Reyes
Fr
17:07
5:42
16
Oliver Kashyap
Fr
17:08
5:43
17
Samuel Johnny
Fr
17:16
5:45
23
Josh Santini
Fr
18:22
6:07
62
3 Downey
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:55
84:53
16:59
5:40
72 Miguel Gutierrez
Fr
16:29
5:30
3
Anthony Lopez
Fr
16:37
5:32
5
Jack Ackerman
Fr
17:10
5:43
18
Justin Rodriguez
Fr
17:13
5:44
22
Jesus Roque
Fr
17:24
5:48
24
Jesus Martinez
Fr
17:47
5:56
33
Enrique Correas
Fr
17:52
5:57
38
4 Arcadia
11-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:06
89:57
17:59
6:00
213 Jeff Mettler
Fr
17:13
5:44
21
James Liem
Fr
17:52
5:57
40
Jason Fong
Fr
18:16
6:05
49
William Hsu
Fr
18:17
6:06
50
Chris Chen
Fr
18:19
6:06
53
Sean Koh
Fr
18:20
6:07
55
Ruo Yu Chen
Fr
18:40
6:13
74
4 Salesian
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
89:24
17:53
5:58
213 Michael Mojarro
Fr
16:35
5:32
4
Tomas Navarro
Fr
17:05
5:42
14
Santiago Banuelos
Fr
17:50
5:57
35
Alfred Valenzuela
Fr
18:29
6:10
66
Anthony Partida
Fr
19:25
6:28
94
Saulo Barranco
Fr
19:27
6:29
97
Juan Gutierrez
Fr
19:50
6:37
104
6 Trabuco Hills
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:32
89:52
17:58
5:59
227 Patrick Mccabe
Fr
16:59
5:40
11
Kyle Yano
Fr
17:51
5:57
37
James Perez
Fr
18:08
6:03
47
Keaton Mcgrann
Fr
18:23
6:08
64
Bobby Bethurum
Fr
18:31
6:10
68
Sean Mullen
Fr
18:41
6:14
75
Michael Brown
Fr
19:41
6:34
102
7 Beaumont
15-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:58
90:49
18:10
6:03
251 Kaleo Kisa
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Jacob Boatman
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Sage Avina
Fr
18:20
6:07
57
Franklin Coe
Fr
18:27
6:09
65
Gilbert Diaz
So
18:38
6:13
72
Drew Orach
Fr
20:40
6:53
126
Boadie Barron
Fr
21:28
7:09
136
8 Warren High School
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:10
90:50
18:10
6:03
262 Andres Bernal
Fr
17:32
5:51
26
Devon Rodriguez
Fr
17:55
5:58
42
Jose Castrejon
Fr
18:20
6:07
56
Amir Rahmanipour
Fr
18:21
6:07
61
Dagoberto Hernandez
Fr
18:42
6:14
77
Luis Santana
Fr
18:51
6:17
81
Freddie Menendez
Fr
19:07
6:22
86
9 California
4-5-9-10-9
Gap: 2:36
91:51
18:22
6:07
302 Samuel Bautista
Fr
16:38
5:33
6
Alex Trejo
Fr
17:45
5:55
31
William Chacon
Fr
19:06
6:22
85
Andre Segovia
Fr
19:08
6:23
88
Benny Castillo
Fr
19:14
6:25
92








10 Mater Dei (Ss)
10-7-5-9-10
Gap: 2:42
92:21
18:28
6:09
305 Josh Adams
Fr
17:13
5:44
20
Tomas O'hara
Fr
17:48
5:56
34
Jonathan Lozano
Fr
17:53
5:58
41
Dustin Sandhu
Fr
19:32
6:31
100
Jonathan Saba
Fr
19:55
6:38
110
Tristan Reyes
Fr
20:59
7:00
129




11 Riverside Po
19-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:54
92:12
18:26
6:09
314 Ryan Finazzo
-
17:59
6:00
44
John Burke
-
18:06
6:02
46
Preston Dodson
-
18:21
6:07
59
Scott Field
-
18:53
6:18
82
Michael Atwell
-
18:53
6:18
83
Samuel O'neill
-
20:04
6:41
117
Artie White
-
20:18
6:46
120
12 Esperanza Hi
17-19-17-14-12
Gap: 1:18
93:20
18:40
6:13
358 Logan Fry
Fr
17:52
5:57
39
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
18:30
6:10
67
Nef Reyes
Fr
18:41
6:14
76
Matt Greenberg
So
19:07
6:22
87
Eddie Robelo
Fr
19:10
6:23
89
Alberto Chavez
Fr
19:12
6:24
91
Jon Wan
Fr
19:31
6:30
99
13 Paloma Valley
16-12-11-13-13
Gap: 2:44
95:23
19:05
6:22
388 Eric Pachon
Fr
17:47
5:56
32
Connor Kozloff
Fr
18:17
6:06
51
Xavier Madrigal
Fr
18:21
6:07
60
Javier Melendez
Fr
20:27
6:49
122
Jacob Cobb
Fr
20:31
6:50
123








14 Whittier Hig
8-14-16-16-14
Gap: 2:57
94:35
18:55
6:18
395 Brian Ochoa
Fr
17:01
5:40
12
Joshua Gardea
Fr
18:47
6:16
79
Mario Pulido
Fr
19:10
6:23
90
Mason Tellez
Fr
19:39
6:33
101
Daemien Obeso
Fr
19:58
6:39
113
Emmanuel Martinez
Fr
19:59
6:40
115




15 Yorba Linda
12-15-13-12-15
Gap: 4:00
95:29
19:06
6:22
396 Jack Thurston
Fr
17:26
5:49
25
Justin Estrada
Fr
18:35
6:12
70
Erik Rodriquez
Fr
18:35
6:12
71
Josiah Marton
Fr
19:27
6:29
96
Matthew Mckinney
Fr
21:26
7:09
134
Garrett De Bruhl
Fr
21:35
7:12
137
Logan Thomas
Fr
21:45
7:15
141
15 Paramount HS
5-9-13-15-15
Gap: 3:52
95:15
19:03
6:21
396 Alfonso Jimenez
Fr
16:39
5:33
7
Angel Arzate
Fr
18:19
6:06
54
Aldo Avelar
Fr
19:53
6:38
105
Alejandro Torres
Fr
19:53
6:38
106
Christian Andrade
Fr
20:31
6:50
124
Jesus Cervantes
Fr
21:38
7:13
138




17 Alhambra Hig
14-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:19
95:43
19:09
6:23
423 Kevin Perez
Fr
17:40
5:53
27
Ethan Tavares
Fr
18:45
6:15
78
Nathaniel Garcia
Fr
19:22
6:27
93
Kenny Huynh
Fr
19:57
6:39
111
Simon Poon
Fr
19:59
6:40
114
Ethan Spencer
Fr
21:27
7:09
135
Raymond Chau
Fr
23:04
7:41
143
18 Xavier College Prep
21-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:59
96:20
19:16
6:25
438 Luke Martello
Fr
18:18
6:06
52
Joe Janssen
Fr
18:32
6:11
69
Hogan Lizza
Fr
19:26
6:29
95
Aba Samaan
Fr
19:47
6:36
103
Jordan Mancuso
Fr
20:17
6:46
119
Aaron Perez
Fr
20:22
6:47
121
Warren Parrada
Fr
23:48
7:56
147
19 Schurr High School
18-17-15-17-19
Gap: 6:53
99:52
19:58
6:39
441 Thomas Browning
Fr
17:56
5:59
43
Carlos Mendoza
Fr
18:21
6:07
58
Nicholas Capranica
Fr
18:39
6:13
73
Johnny Hsu
Fr
20:07
6:42
118
Nick Martin
Fr
24:49
8:16
149
Johnny Orozco
Fr
26:00
8:40
150




20 Indio High School
9-16-19-19-20
Gap: 6:04
98:59
19:48
6:36
456 Aaron Jimenez
Fr
17:05
5:42
13
Brandon Mondragon
Fr
18:57
6:19
84
Jacob Lerma
Fr
19:54
6:38
107
Jose Flores
Fr
19:54
6:38
108
Alejandro Lupercio
Fr
23:09
7:43
144
Eduardo Zacarias
Fr
23:13
7:44
146
Kevin Valencia
Fr
26:26
8:49
151
21 Millikan Hig
20-22-21-21-21
Gap: 8:32
104:24
20:53
6:58
520 Dylan Zyelke
Fr
18:15
6:05
48
Cooper Dinapoli
Fr
19:30
6:30
98
Greg Roberts
Fr
19:55
6:38
109
Hayden Hagin
Fr
19:57
6:39
112
Andrew Soto
Fr
26:47
8:56
153








22 Artesia High
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 9:55
112:44
22:33
7:31
574 Gil Ong
Fr
18:23
6:08
63
Steven Velasquez
Fr
18:49
6:16
80
Jose Carillo
Fr
20:38
6:53
125
Pedro Sarmiento
Fr
26:36
8:52
152
Adrian Esguilos
Fr
28:18
9:26
154








23 Pioneer
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:10
109:11
21:50
7:17
664 Oscar Giron
Fr
19:59
6:40
116
Angel Bautista
Fr
20:56
6:59
127
Edgardo Delgadillo
Fr
20:57
6:59
128
Victor Chavez
Fr
23:10
7:43
145
Daniel Quirarte
Fr
24:09
8:03
148








24 San Gabriel
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:28
106:40
21:20
7:07
665 Frankie Zhuang
Fr
21:11
7:04
130
Nathan Phan
Fr
21:11
7:04
131
Lawrence Yuen
Fr
21:16
7:05
132
Henry Zeng
Fr
21:23
7:08
133
Alvin Lam
Fr
21:39
7:13
139
Brian Vivar
Fr
21:44
7:15
140
Eric Hong
Fr
22:03
7:21
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
90:07
18:01
6:00
29 Ethan Valdez
Fr
17:51
5:57
3
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Jack Stigler
Fr
18:01
6:00
6
Colin Brooks
Fr
18:06
6:02
7
George Binni
Fr
18:08
6:03
8
Nick Sams
Fr
18:16
6:05
9
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
18:23
6:08
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:52
94:09
18:50
6:17
79 Sean Koh
Fr
18:20
6:07
10
Ruo Yu Chen
Fr
18:40
6:13
13
Anthony Castanada
Fr
18:51
6:17
16
Forrest Hofmann
Fr
19:06
6:22
19
Elias Fuentes
Fr
19:12
6:24
21
Henry Lwin
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Howard Liu
Fr
19:54
6:38
35
3 Downey
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:38
95:12
19:02
6:21
88 Jesus Martinez
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Enrique Correas
Fr
17:52
5:57
4
Luis Munoz
Fr
18:46
6:15
15
Cosmo Sandusky
Fr
19:22
6:27
24
Marco Pantoja
Fr
21:25
7:08
43








4 Glendora
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:30
95:54
19:11
6:24
108 Samuel Johnny
Fr
17:16
5:45
1
Josh Santini
Fr
18:22
6:07
11
Gregor Derstepanian
Fr
19:02
6:21
18
Jensen Ballard
Fr
20:28
6:49
38
Dominic Garza
Fr
20:46
6:55
40
Chase Ballard
Fr
21:03
7:01
42
Mitchell Vachon
Fr
22:42
7:34
52
5 Warren High School
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
96:17
19:15
6:25
113 Luis Santana
Fr
18:51
6:17
17
Freddie Menendez
Fr
19:07
6:22
20
Alex Thia
Fr
19:21
6:27
23
Luis Ochoa
Fr
19:28
6:29
26
Raul Perez
Fr
19:30
6:30
27
George Cruz
Fr
19:35
6:32
28
Mannuel Gonzalez
Fr
19:48
6:36
33
6 Trabuco Hills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
97:32
19:30
6:30
136 Sean Mullen
Fr
18:41
6:14
14
Michael Brown
Fr
19:41
6:34
29
Derek Dorr
Fr
19:41
6:34
30
Brandon Loyo
Fr
19:44
6:35
31
Gabriel Ceja
Fr
19:45
6:35
32
Kai Curry
Fr
20:15
6:45
37
Trent Essex
Fr
20:29
6:50
39
7 Salesian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
102:17
20:27
6:49
180 Saulo Barranco
Fr
19:27
6:29
25
Juan Gutierrez
Fr
19:50
6:37
34
Nick Rosas
Fr
20:15
6:45
36
Rafael Garcia-rosales
Fr
21:03
7:01
41
Anibal Duarte
Fr
21:42
7:14
44
Edgar Sanchez Fr
Jr
21:56
7:19
46
Craig Kinjo
Fr
22:24
7:28
49
8 San Gabriel
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
111:09
22:14
7:25
241 Brian Vivar
Fr
21:44
7:15
45
Eric Hong
Fr
22:03
7:21
47
Hanfrey Deng
Fr
22:14
7:25
48
Richie Phan
Fr
22:31
7:30
50
Tony Lay
Fr
22:37
7:32
51
Nelson Luong
Fr
22:54
7:38
53
David Ma
Fr
23:52
7:57
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:00
18:36
6:12
15 Nick Sams
Fr
18:16
6:05
1
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
18:23
6:08
2
Latham Guillory
Fr
18:23
6:08
3
Zack Stewart
Fr
18:55
6:18
4
Tanner Acomb
Fr
19:03
6:21
5
Troy Van Camp
Fr
19:12
6:24
6
Braden Starr
Fr
19:15
6:25
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
99:08
19:50
6:37
57 Henry Lwin
Fr
19:15
6:25
7
Howard Liu
Fr
19:54
6:38
11
Dennis Chen
Fr
19:57
6:39
12
Oliver Artiga
Fr
19:58
6:39
13
Desmund Ong
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Marco Castanada
Fr
20:14
6:45
15
Lucas Tran
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
3 Warren High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
100:42
20:08
6:43
74 George Cruz
Fr
19:35
6:32
9
Mannuel Gonzalez
Fr
19:48
6:36
10
Carlo Macias
Fr
20:25
6:48
17
Akira Tajima
Fr
20:25
6:48
18
Josue Castillo
Fr
20:29
6:50
20
Matthew Barton
Fr
20:40
6:53
22
Sinhue Villegas
Fr
20:42
6:54
23
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
107:46
21:33
7:11
123 Kai Curry
Fr
20:15
6:45
16
Trent Essex
Fr
20:29
6:50
19
Peter Hanson
Fr
20:48
6:56
24
Cole Hill
Fr
22:30
7:30
28
Ethan Ulrich
Fr
23:44
7:55
36
Ryan Grace
Fr
23:59
8:00
40




5 Salesian
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
113:36
22:43
7:34
152 Edgar Sanchez Fr
Jr
21:56
7:19
26
Craig Kinjo
Fr
22:24
7:28
27
Adrian Medina
Fr
22:59
7:40
32
Miguel Molina
Fr
23:05
7:42
33
Nestor Gomez
Fr
23:12
7:44
34
Diego Camacho
Fr
23:44
7:55
37
Mark Vasquez
Fr
25:17
8:26
44
6 Glendora
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 4:02
114:48
22:58
7:39
162 Chase Ballard
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Mitchell Vachon
Fr
22:42
7:34
29
Elijah Kouyoumdjian
Fr
22:45
7:35
30
Mark Kalaiji
Fr
23:13
7:44
35
Dan Alexander
Fr
25:05
8:22
43








7 San Gabriel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
120:10
24:02
8:01
191 Nelson Luong
Fr
22:54
7:38
31
David Ma
Fr
23:52
7:57
38
Mark Zamudio
Fr
23:52
7:57
39
Sebastian Banuelos
Fr
24:40
8:13
41
Elvis Ha
Fr
24:52
8:17
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:32
19:30
6:30
15 Troy Van Camp
Fr
19:12
6:24
1
Braden Starr
Fr
19:15
6:25
2
Quinn Balder
Fr
19:17
6:26
3
Blake Verwoert
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Ryan Malcomson
Fr
19:58
6:39
5
Carlos Chiu
Fr
20:28
6:49
7
Austen Mansell
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
103:38
20:44
6:55
54 Marco Castanada
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Lucas Tran
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
William Li
Fr
20:46
6:55
12
Jonathan Matsumoto
Fr
20:57
6:59
13
Thomas Tran
Fr
21:05
7:02
14
Andy Lu
Fr
21:10
7:03
15
Oscar Chen
Fr
21:24
7:08
17
3 Warren High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
107:34
21:31
7:10
74 Matthew Barton
Fr
20:40
6:53
10
Sinhue Villegas
Fr
20:42
6:54
11
Ethan Harrison
Fr
21:19
7:06
16
Garrett Cartwright
Fr
21:59
7:20
18
Lim Hope
Fr
22:54
7:38
19
Eric Gallardo
Fr
22:57
7:39
20
Christopher Navarro
So
24:26
8:09
22
4 Salesian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:22
137:23
27:29
9:10
119 Diego Camacho
Fr
23:44
7:55
21
Mark Vasquez
Fr
25:17
8:26
23
Abraham Sanchez
Fr
26:19
8:46
24
Brandon Tinoco
Fr
30:57
10:19
25
Isaac Carreon
Fr
31:06
10:22
26
Brendan Lopez
Fr
31:24
10:28
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
104:41
20:56
6:59
20 Carlos Chiu
Fr
20:28
6:49
1
Austen Mansell
Fr
20:32
6:51
2
Hunter Weaver
Fr
20:44
6:55
3
Jonathan Harris
Fr
21:19
7:06
5
Cole Edwards
Fr
21:38
7:13
9
Rafael Miranda
Fr
22:46
7:35
12
Mitchell Brenkus
Fr
23:07
7:42
13
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
107:09
21:26
7:09
35 Andy Lu
Fr
21:10
7:03
4
Oscar Chen
Fr
21:24
7:08
6
Jiahao Dong
Fr
21:25
7:08
7
Tim Lee
Fr
21:30
7:10
8
Sam Kelley
Fr
21:40
7:13
10
Jerome Marquez
Fr
22:04
7:21
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.