Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/11/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica Jr V 22:00 7:31 2.93 88/120 7/7 7/7 5/15 20:47 20:01 19:42
Belmudes, Monique So V 21:37 7:23 2.93 79/120 6/7 6/7 7/17 22:29
(0:52,3.9)
22:03
(0:26,2.0)
22:03
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brooks, Loren So V 20:53 7:08 2.93 61/120 5/7 5/7 8/17
Gallaher, Abbey Jr V 20:10 6:53 2.93 40/120 3/7 3/7 7/17 20:31
(0:21,1.7)
20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Hustleby, Olivia So V 20:47 7:06 2.93 57/120 4/7 4/7 9/17 19:33 19:33
Morabe, Samantha Fr V 19:54 6:48 2.93 28/120 1/7 1/7 10/20 21:05
(1:11,5.6)
21:05
(1:11,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Heather So V 20:07 6:52 2.93 37/120 2/7 2/7 8/17 19:12 20:04 19:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/17 101:51
0:59
2.93 6:57 6:48 7:08 217 6:28 100:28 101:17 99:35 Samantha Morabe (28), Heather Wilson (36), Abbey Gallaher (39), Olivia Hustleby (55), Loren Brooks (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne So San Clemente 18:00 6:09
2 Claire Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 18:13 6:13
3 Rachel Lange Jr Crescenta Valley 18:16 6:14
4 Kaitlyn Sullivan Jr Thousand Oaks 18:37 6:21
5 Katie Spencer Sr Redlands East Valley 18:46 6:24
6 Rebecca Albarran Sr Royal 18:51 6:26
7 Samantha Espinola Jr Sultana 19:00 6:29
8 Andrea Bower Fr San Clemente 19:05 6:31
9 Emily Stickney Fr Yucaipa 19:07 6:31
10 Brianna Bentley Sr Los Osos 19:09 6:32
11 Shelby Pock Sr Crescenta Valley 19:11 6:33
12 Alaina Bird So Sultana 19:15 6:34
13 Paige Newman Jr Royal 19:16 6:35
14 Lauren Jacobs So Redlands 19:17 6:35
15 Nicole Black Sr Royal 19:20 6:36
16 Nicole Mccormick Jr Royal 19:25 6:38
17 Rachelle Blinoff-mudd So Crescenta Valley 19:28 6:39
18 Lauren Evans Sr Redlands 19:32 6:40
19 Michelle Callister So Crescenta Valley 19:33 6:40
20 Elizabeth Ramos Jr Redlands 19:42 6:43
21 Katy O'connell So Royal 19:42 6:43
22 Kelley Breen Jr San Clemente 19:43 6:44
23 Hanna Snyder So Thousand Oaks 19:46 6:45
24 Rashel Kostolansky Sr Sultana 19:48 6:45
25 Missy Bunn Jr Royal 19:49 6:46
26 Jessica Berenda So San Clemente 19:49 6:46
27 Meredith Robie Jr Redlands 19:50 6:46
28 Samantha Morabe Fr Great Oak 19:54 6:48 1/7 1/7 10/20 21:05
(1:11)
21:05
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Samantha Borman So Redlands 19:55 6:48
30 Alexa Clancy Jr San Clemente 19:55 6:48
31 Megan Eck Jr Redlands East Valley 19:58 6:49
32 Khrome Serkades Jr Vista del Lago 20:00 6:50
33 Carlotta Pham So Crescenta Valley 20:01 6:50
34 Logan Benge Jr Redlands 20:02 6:50
35 Sarah Gonzalez Jr Redlands 20:04 6:51
36 Kylie Navarette Fr Schurr 20:06 6:52
37 Heather Wilson So Great Oak 20:07 6:52 2/7 2/7 8/17 19:12 20:04 19:12
38 Raylean Robles Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:08 6:52
39 Jean Kim So Thousand Oaks 20:09 6:53
40 Abbey Gallaher Jr Great Oak 20:10 6:53 3/7 3/7 7/17 20:31
(0:21)
20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Kelsey Worley So Thousand Oaks 20:13 6:54
42 Johna Hotchkiss Jr Santiago (Corona) 20:14 6:54
43 Melissa Edwards So Los Osos 20:16 6:55
44 Brenda Mora Sr Perris 20:18 6:56
45 Nina Su Sr Thousand Oaks 20:21 6:57
46 Elizabeth Ramirez Sr Sultana 20:26 6:58
47 Amber Colosimo Fr Sultana 20:28 6:59
48 Hillary Hinkle Jr San Clemente 20:30 7:00
49 Amanda Anderson So Santiago (Corona) 20:31 7:00
50 Anna Edwards Jr Los Osos 20:32 7:00
51 Stephanie Oyer Sr Los Osos 20:33 7:01
52 Hannah Winokur Fr San Clemente 20:34 7:01
53 Emily Keat Sr Cathedral City 20:35 7:02
54 Kristy Morris Fr Redlands East Valley 20:37 7:02
55 Hannah Guertin So Santiago (Corona) 20:46 7:05
56 Ashley Benton So Thousand Oaks 20:46 7:05
57 Olivia Hustleby So Great Oak 20:47 7:06 4/7 4/7 9/17 19:33 19:33
58 Nicole Gehlbach Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:49 7:06
59 Kiley Boland So Yucaipa 20:52 7:07
60 Madison Smith So Redlands East Valley 20:52 7:07
61 Loren Brooks So Great Oak 20:53 7:08 5/7 5/7 8/17
62 Anya Watford So Los Osos 20:53 7:08
63 Annalise O'toole So Thousand Oaks 20:57 7:09
64 Jennifer Rodriquez So Perris 21:03 7:11
65 Evelyn Argandona Jr Indio 21:04 7:11
66 Carissa Arce Jr Oxnard 21:13 7:14
67 Breanna Beck Fr Redlands East Valley 21:18 7:16
68 Megan Doeding So Crescenta Valley 21:18 7:16
69 Kara Morrison Jr Yucaipa 21:19 7:17
70 Lexie Bravo So Los Osos 21:23 7:18
71 Anna Cardenas Fr Bloomington 21:24 7:18
72 Raychel Hilfer Fr Yucaipa 21:25 7:19
73 Karen Acevedo Jr Oxnard 21:26 7:19
74 Shannon Caudill Fr Schurr 21:27 7:19
75 Claudia Chavez Fr Bloomington 21:28 7:20
76 Amanda Palhegyi Fr Yucaipa 21:29 7:20
77 Ariana Martinez Jr Oxnard 21:31 7:21
78 Guadalupe Carranza Jr Santa Ana 21:35 7:22
79 Monique Belmudes So Great Oak 21:37 7:23 6/7 6/7 7/17 22:29
(0:52)
22:03
(0:26)
22:03
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Emily Canales So Redlands East Valley 21:38 7:23
81 Esbeydi Polanco Sr Indio 21:38 7:23
82 Liz Sesma So Schurr 21:39 7:23
83 Fabiola Lopez So Schurr 21:39 7:23
84 Karen Montiel Jr Santa Ana 21:43 7:25
85 Nancy Mora Sr Bloomington 21:50 7:27
86 Jane Burgess Jr Sultana 21:53 7:28
87 Tiffany Franchimone Sr Santiago (Corona) 21:55 7:29
88 Jessica Barnard Jr Great Oak 22:00 7:31 7/7 7/7 5/15 20:47 20:01 19:42
89 Talitha Laporte Sr Oxnard 22:05 7:32
90 Clarivel Vega Jr Santa Ana 22:06 7:33
91 Gena Smith Fr Yucaipa 22:06 7:33
92 Alyssa Cota Sr Indio 22:10 7:34
93 Brieanne Painter Jr Los Osos 22:17 7:36
94 Sierra Yoakum Jr Royal 22:23 7:38
95 Alyx Yankaskas Fr Sultana 22:27 7:40
96 Nicole Cole Fr Oxnard 22:30 7:41
97 Jennifer Espinosa Fr Bloomington 22:33 7:42
98 Toni Silva Fr Bloomington 22:41 7:45
99 Katie Bathgate Fr Bloomington 22:52 7:48
100 Mallory Clark Jr Yucaipa 22:54 7:49
101 Jasmine Villarreal Jr Hawthorne 23:05 7:53
102 Janette Martinez Sr Perris 23:09 7:54
103 Maria Martinez Sr Santa Ana 23:11 7:55
104 Alex Cortes Sr Oxnard 23:16 7:56
105 Leanah Velazquez Jr Oxnard 23:17 7:57
106 Veronica Alcazar So Santa Ana 23:19 7:57
107 Ashley Vu Jr Schurr 23:24 7:59
108 Erica Wise Sr Santiago (Corona) 23:28 8:01
109 Hannah Raubolt So Bloomington 23:31 8:02
110 Melissa Burnell Sr Schurr 23:31 8:02
111 Nancy Flores Jr Indio 23:33 8:02
112 Katelyn Amezquita Fr Schurr 23:35 8:03
113 Michelle Leon So Santa Ana 23:48 8:07
114 Janeth Chaidez Sr Indio 24:09 8:15
115 Ana Martinez So Santa Ana 25:19 8:38
116 Moniquie Leyva Sr Perris 25:50 8:49
117 Mary Sioson So Indio 26:25 9:01
118 Marlyn Pulido Fr Perris 26:34 9:04
119 Jazmine Johnson Fr Perris 27:28 9:22
120 Diana Llamas Fr Perris 27:43 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
94:41
18:56
6:28
52 Claire Collison
Jr
18:13
6:13
2
Rachel Lange
Jr
18:16
6:14
3
Shelby Pock
Sr
19:11
6:33
11
Rachelle Blinoff-mudd
So
19:28
6:39
17
Michelle Callister
So
19:33
6:40
19








2 Royal
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
96:34
19:19
6:35
71 Rebecca Albarran
Sr
18:51
6:26
6
Paige Newman
Jr
19:16
6:35
13
Nicole Black
Sr
19:20
6:36
15
Nicole Mccormick
Jr
19:25
6:38
16
Katy O'connell
So
19:42
6:43
21








3 San Clemente
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:55
96:32
19:18
6:35
87 Alex Dunne
So
18:00
6:09
1
Andrea Bower
Fr
19:05
6:31
8
Kelley Breen
Jr
19:43
6:44
22
Jessica Berenda
So
19:49
6:46
26
Alexa Clancy
Jr
19:55
6:48
30








4 Redlands
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
98:16
19:39
6:42
108 Lauren Jacobs
So
19:17
6:35
14
Lauren Evans
Sr
19:32
6:40
18
Elizabeth Ramos
Jr
19:42
6:43
20
Meredith Robie
Jr
19:50
6:46
27
Samantha Borman
So
19:55
6:48
29








5 Sultana
6-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:28
98:57
19:47
6:45
134 Samantha Espinola
Jr
19:00
6:29
7
Alaina Bird
So
19:15
6:34
12
Rashel Kostolansky
Sr
19:48
6:45
24
Elizabeth Ramirez
Sr
20:26
6:58
45
Amber Colosimo
Fr
20:28
6:59
46








6 Thousand Oaks
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
99:06
19:49
6:46
149 Kaitlyn Sullivan
Jr
18:37
6:21
4
Hanna Snyder
So
19:46
6:45
23
Jean Kim
So
20:09
6:53
38
Kelsey Worley
So
20:13
6:54
40
Nina Su
Sr
20:21
6:57
44








7 Redlands East Valley
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
101:31
20:18
6:56
211 Katie Spencer
Sr
18:46
6:24
5
Megan Eck
Jr
19:58
6:49
31
Kristy Morris
Fr
20:37
7:02
52
Madison Smith
So
20:52
7:07
58
Breanna Beck
Fr
21:18
7:16
65








7 Los Osos
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:44
101:23
20:17
6:55
211 Brianna Bentley
Sr
19:09
6:32
10
Melissa Edwards
So
20:16
6:55
42
Anna Edwards
Jr
20:32
7:00
49
Stephanie Oyer
Sr
20:33
7:01
50
Anya Watford
So
20:53
7:08
60








9 Great Oak
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
101:51
20:22
6:57
217 Samantha Morabe
Fr
19:54
6:48
28
Heather Wilson
So
20:07
6:52
36
Abbey Gallaher
Jr
20:10
6:53
39
Olivia Hustleby
So
20:47
7:06
55
Loren Brooks
So
20:53
7:08
59








10 Santiago (Corona)
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
102:28
20:30
7:00
235 Raylean Robles
Sr
20:08
6:52
37
Johna Hotchkiss
Jr
20:14
6:54
41
Amanda Anderson
So
20:31
7:00
48
Hannah Guertin
So
20:46
7:05
53
Nicole Gehlbach
Fr
20:49
7:06
56








11 Yucaipa
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
104:12
20:50
7:07
277 Emily Stickney
Fr
19:07
6:31
9
Kiley Boland
So
20:52
7:07
57
Kara Morrison
Jr
21:19
7:17
67
Raychel Hilfer
Fr
21:25
7:19
70
Amanda Palhegyi
Fr
21:29
7:20
74








12 Schurr
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:18
108:15
21:39
7:23
372 Kylie Navarette
Fr
20:06
6:52
35
Shannon Caudill
Fr
21:27
7:19
72
Liz Sesma
So
21:39
7:23
80
Fabiola Lopez
So
21:39
7:23
81
Ashley Vu
Jr
23:24
7:59
104








13 Oxnard
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:17
108:45
21:45
7:25
391 Carissa Arce
Jr
21:13
7:14
64
Karen Acevedo
Jr
21:26
7:19
71
Ariana Martinez
Jr
21:31
7:21
75
Talitha Laporte
Sr
22:05
7:32
87
Nicole Cole
Fr
22:30
7:41
94








14 Bloomington
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:17
109:56
21:59
7:30
416 Anna Cardenas
Fr
21:24
7:18
69
Claudia Chavez
Fr
21:28
7:20
73
Nancy Mora
Sr
21:50
7:27
83
Jennifer Espinosa
Fr
22:33
7:42
95
Toni Silva
Fr
22:41
7:45
96








15 Perris
13-12-13-14-15
Gap: 6:16
116:54
23:23
7:59
432 Brenda Mora
Sr
20:18
6:56
43
Jennifer Rodriquez
So
21:03
7:11
62
Janette Martinez
Sr
23:09
7:54
99
Moniquie Leyva
Sr
25:50
8:49
113
Marlyn Pulido
Fr
26:34
9:04
115








16 Santa Ana
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:44
111:54
22:23
7:38
449 Guadalupe Carranza
Jr
21:35
7:22
76
Karen Montiel
Jr
21:43
7:25
82
Clarivel Vega
Jr
22:06
7:33
88
Maria Martinez
Sr
23:11
7:55
100
Veronica Alcazar
So
23:19
7:57
103








17 Indio
14-15-16-16-17
Gap: 3:05
112:34
22:31
7:41
451 Evelyn Argandona
Jr
21:04
7:11
63
Esbeydi Polanco
Sr
21:38
7:23
79
Alyssa Cota
Sr
22:10
7:34
90
Nancy Flores
Jr
23:33
8:02
108
Janeth Chaidez
Sr
24:09
8:15
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V race 10 Sarah Pearson, Fr, 18:38, La Reina La Reina, 103:14, 78
V race 12 Shannon Murakami, , 17:39, Saugus Saugus, 92:45, 46
V Race 14 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:19, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 93:08, 37
V Race 16 Alex Dunne, So, 18:00, San Clemente Crescenta Valley, 94:41, 52
V Race 17 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 18:19, Burroughs (Bur) Trabuco Hills, 97:03, 66
V race 19 Breean Collier, Fr, 19:03, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 98:53, 27
V race 2 Sarah Cummings, Sr, 17:37, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 91:08, 20
V race 21 Kelly Owen, So, 19:50, Chadwick Chadwick, 102:05, 30
V race 24 Stephanie Felix, Jr, 17:19, La Mirada Edison, 94:27, 62
V race 26 Kevyn Murphy, So, 18:03, Mira Costa Newport Harbor, 94:10, 49
V race 28 Anna Sperry, Sr, 17:19, Simi Valley Ayala, 93:36, 36
V Race 30 Christine Babcock, Jr, 17:42, Woodbridge Brea Olinda, 94:56, 54
V race 4 Katherine Nielsen, Sr, 18:07, Irvine Oak Park, 94:29, 37
V race 6 Danielle Van De Sande, Fr, 18:38, Marlborough Marlborough, 98:05, 22
V race 8 Rachel Gill, Sr, 19:37, Maranatha Maranatha, 101:03, 44

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V race 1 Sam Hawkes, Sr, 15:50, St. Joseph (Santa Maria) Big Bear, 83:32, 66
V race 11 Jose Lezama, So, 15:36, Leuzinger El Toro, 79:52, 60
V Race 13 Fawad Khan, Sr, 15:30, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 80:27, 53
V Race 15 Oscar Torres, Jr, 15:45, Cabrillo HS Barstow, 80:09, 44
V race 18 Victor Bonilla, Sr, 15:23, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 80:22, 36
V race 20 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:31, Torrance Loyola, 81:08, 86
V race 22 Jose Alcantar, Jr, 15:28, Hueneme Brea Olinda, 81:09, 56
V race 23 Henri Floris, Sr, 15:27, Ayala Apple Valley, 81:40, 73
V race 25 Connor Rose, Jr, 16:32, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 86:38, 43
V race 27 Aric Van Halen, Jr, 15:46, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 85:58, 33
V race 29 Cole Pavlovich, Sr, 16:34, St. Margaret's Holy Martyrs, 87:22, 50
V race 3 Brandon Shirk, Sr, 15:55, Nordhoff Laguna Beach, 83:33, 62
V race 5 Michael Cybulski, Sr, 15:22, Royal Royal, 78:35, 38
V race 7 Jt Sullivan, Sr, 15:05, Trabuco Hills Upland, 78:37, 44
V race 9 Dylan Knight, Sr, 15:16, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:09, 55