Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James Jr Jr 17:05 5:42 3 62/250 2/11 12/56 19/34 17:34
(0:29,2.8)
17:34
(0:29,2.8)
17:34
(0:29,2.8)
17:25
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Acuna, Matt Fr Fr 21:48 7:16 3 235/280 15/19 51/56 4/8 22:35
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bauer, Aaron Jr V 16:12 5:24 3 104/191 5/7 5/56 11/27 16:19
(0:07,0.7)
16:19
(0:07,0.7)
16:19
(0:07,0.7)
16:19
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac Fr Fr 17:52 5:57 3 39/280 1/19 20/56 16/32 18:24
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Jarrod So So 17:19 5:46 3 48/245 4/11 16/56 3/28 17:57
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bortcosh, Salem Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 243/280 17/19 53/56 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carrillo, David Sr Sr 17:59 6:00 3 108/188 4/8 22/56 15/23 17:11 17:11 17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Carter, Chris So So 19:30 6:30 3 168/245 10/11 37/56 4/9 20:03
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Craven, Matt Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 124/280 7/19 35/56 9/18 21:59
(2:30,11.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cuevas, Daniel Jr Jr 17:55 5:58 3 115/250 6/11 21/56 6/18 17:10 17:10 17:10 16:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Diaz, Ben Sr Sr 17:14 5:45 3 69/188 1/8 13/56 28/35 17:06 17:06 17:06 16:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dickerson, Kyle Jr V 15:18 5:06 3 23/191 1/7 1/56 17/29 16:49
(1:31,9.0)
16:49
(1:31,9.0)
16:49
(1:31,9.0)
15:34
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Doerges, Jordan Fr Fr 21:47 7:16 3 234/280 14/19 50/56 8/10 22:39
(0:52,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dominguez, Casey Sr Sr 23:01 7:40 3 185/188 8/8 56/56 7/7 23:07
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eagan, Matt Sr V 16:46 5:35 3 152/191 7/7 9/56 13/26 16:41 16:41 16:41 16:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Edie, Robert Fr Fr 19:47 6:36 3 142/280 9/19 41/56 8/12 21:05
(1:18,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ellixis, Julio So Fr 21:07 7:02 3 210/280 12/19 48/56 9/11 22:22
(1:15,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fraser, William Jr Jr 17:18 5:46 3 77/250 4/11 15/56 10/29 17:37
(0:19,1.8)
17:37
(0:19,1.8)
17:37
(0:19,1.8)
17:37
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fronk, Karson Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 43/280 2/19 23/56 12/31 18:10
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goga, Clay Fr Fr 22:35 7:32 3 259/280 19/19 55/56 3/3 23:23
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grady, Martin So So 20:17 6:46 3 196/245 11/11 43/56 4/8 20:34
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Griffin, Will Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 64/191 3/7 3/56 12/27 16:08
(0:19,2.0)
16:08
(0:19,2.0)
16:08
(0:19,2.0)
15:58
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hales, Isaac Fr Fr 18:20 6:07 3 53/280 4/19 25/56 5/21 21:26
(3:06,14.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hersey, Andrew Sr Sr 19:03 6:21 3 147/188 5/8 34/56 14/20 19:24
(0:21,1.8)
19:24
(0:21,1.8)
19:24
(0:21,1.8)
19:08
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Houghton, Ryan Sr Sr 17:20 5:47 3 77/188 3/8 18/56 10/27 17:15 17:15 17:15 17:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jeanplong, Brian Jr Jr 19:29 6:30 3 191/250 8/11 35/56 9/13 21:14
(1:45,8.2)
21:14
(1:45,8.2)
21:14
(1:45,8.2)
19:33
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lara, Andy Jr Jr 20:15 6:45 3 213/250 10/11 42/56 6/11 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:03
Mcgregor, Christian So So 18:35 6:12 3 116/245 6/11 27/56 6/20 20:05
(1:30,7.5)
20:05
(1:30,7.5)
20:05
(1:30,7.5)
19:23
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mindiola, Derek Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 70/280 5/19 27/56 6/20 19:42
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Norton, Alex So So 18:24 6:08 3 102/245 5/11 26/56 7/25 19:04
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Norton, Brian Jr V 16:21 5:27 3 121/191 6/7 6/56 11/27 16:12
Oh, Chris Fr Fr 18:43 6:14 3 81/280 6/19 31/56 5/20 18:53
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Marc Jr Jr 17:18 5:46 3 76/250 3/11 14/56 16/30 23:29
(6:11,26.3)
23:29
(6:11,26.3)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orner, Matt Jr Jr 16:53 5:38 3 51/250 1/11 10/56 22/35 17:23
(0:30,2.9)
17:23
(0:30,2.9)
17:23
(0:30,2.9)
17:11
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ortega, Chris Fr Fr 20:27 6:49 3 185/280 10/19 44/56 9/12
Pagel, Josh Fr Fr 21:09 7:03 3 214/280 13/19 49/56 8/11 22:40
(1:31,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parish, Ian Jr Jr 17:42 5:54 3 102/250 5/11 19/56 8/24 18:21
(0:39,3.5)
18:21
(0:39,3.5)
18:21
(0:39,3.5)
18:21
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Steven Jr Jr 19:35 6:32 3 195/250 9/11 39/56 5/12 19:51
(0:16,1.3)
19:51
(0:16,1.3)
19:51
(0:16,1.3)
19:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Perez, Jacob Sr Sr 17:20 5:47 3 75/188 2/8 17/56 18/32 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Peters, Dillon So So 17:01 5:40 3 40/245 3/11 11/56 5/32 18:03
(1:02,5.7)
18:03
(1:02,5.7)
18:03
(1:02,5.7)
17:24
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ponciano, Jonathan So So 19:02 6:21 3 139/245 9/11 33/56 3/12 19:17
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rigali, Ryan So So 16:43 5:34 3 27/245 2/11 8/56 6/33 17:10
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan Sr Sr 19:34 6:31 3 155/188 6/8 38/56 10/13 19:30 19:30 19:30 18:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sasscer, Zack Jr Jr 21:05 7:02 3 232/250 11/11 47/56 5/5 22:14
(1:09,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sosa, Mark Fr Fr 21:03 7:01 3 205/280 11/19 46/56 9/12
Stampp, Richard Fr Fr 22:26 7:29 3 256/280 18/19 54/56 4/4 22:55
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanfill, Brian Jr V 16:11 5:24 3 103/191 4/7 4/56 16/27 17:23
(1:12,6.9)
17:23
(1:12,6.9)
17:23
(1:12,6.9)
16:30
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan So So 16:32 5:31 3 18/245 1/11 7/56 16/35 17:35
(1:03,6.0)
17:35
(1:03,6.0)
17:35
(1:03,6.0)
17:02
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony Sr Sr 20:44 6:55 3 170/188 7/8 45/56 9/9 21:18
(0:34,2.7)
21:18
(0:34,2.7)
21:18
(0:34,2.7)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Thomas, Preston Jr Jr 18:38 6:13 3 158/250 7/11 29/56 8/15 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:33 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tyler, Josh So So 18:41 6:14 3 120/245 7/11 30/56 5/17 19:33
(0:52,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Matt Fr Fr 19:40 6:33 3 137/280 8/19 40/56 9/14 20:20
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Von Gonten, Matthew So So 18:53 6:18 3 135/245 8/11 32/56 5/13 23:12
(4:19,18.6)
23:12
(4:19,18.6)
23:12
(4:19,18.6)
20:11
(1:18,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Witteman, Kyle Fr Fr 21:55 7:18 3 242/280 16/19 52/56 4/8 22:29
(0:34,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Woodside, Drew Fr Fr 18:13 6:04 3 50/280 3/19 24/56 9/25 18:46
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wysocki, Michael Sr V 15:27 5:09 3 29/191 2/7 2/56 11/27 16:28
(1:01,6.2)
16:28
(1:01,6.2)
16:28
(1:01,6.2)
15:56
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/27 78:57
0:54
3 5:16 5:06 5:24 323 5:08 Kyle Dickerson (23), Michael Wysocki (29), Will Griffin (64), Brian Stanfill (103), Aaron Bauer (104)
Sr 1st 5 15/20 88:56
1:49
3 5:56 5:45 6:21 385 5:10 Ben Diaz (59), Jacob Perez (64), Ryan Houghton (66), David Carrillo (88), Andrew Hersey (108)
So 1st 5 5/25 85:59
1:52
3 5:44 5:31 6:08 206 5:32 85:04 85:04 85:04 Jordan Storkersen (17), Ryan Rigali (24), Dillon Peters (34), Jarrod Blake (41), Alex Norton (90)
So 2nd 5 5/9 94:41
0:55
3 6:19 6:12 6:30 115 6:08 89:07 89:07 89:07 Christian Mcgregor (17), Josh Tyler (19), Matthew Von Gonten (21), Jonathan Ponciano (24), Chris Carter (34)
Jr 1st 5 13/24 86:16
0:49
3 5:45 5:38 5:54 334 5:21 81:21 81:21 81:21 Matt Orner (46), James Acevedo (56), Marc Orner (70), William Fraser (71), Ian Parish (91)
Jr 2nd 5 6/11 95:52
2:20
3 6:23 5:58 6:45 180 5:53 85:05 85:05 85:05 Daniel Cuevas (14), Preston Thomas (31), Brian Jeanplong (42), Steven Park (44), Andy Lara (49)
Fr 1st 5 9/20 91:02
0:43
3 6:04 5:57 6:12 231 5:36 89:41 89:41 88:29 Isaac Bermudez (36), Karson Fronk (40), Drew Woodside (45), Isaac Hales (48), Derek Mindiola (62)
Fr 2nd 5 9/12 98:06
1:44
3 6:32 6:14 6:49 209 6:02 98:41
(0:35,0.6)
98:41
(0:35,0.6)
98:29
(0:23,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Oh (11), Matt Craven (38), Matt Velarde (44), Robert Edie (48), Chris Ortega (68)
Fr 3rd 5 6/8 106:54
0:45
3 7:08 7:01 7:16 146 6:36 109:12
(2:18,2.1)
109:12
(2:18,2.1)
104:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mark Sosa (24), Julio Ellixis (26), Josh Pagel (27), Jordan Doerges (34), Matt Acuna (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Tracy Sr Del Campo 14:38 4:53
2 Matt Mackenzie Sr Redlands East Valley 14:47 4:56
3 Sean Gildea Jr Thousand Oaks 14:49 4:56
4 Zak Weinberg Sr Yucaipa 14:55 4:58
5 Raul Arcos Sr Corona 14:55 4:58
6 Steven Schnieders Jr Esperanza 14:56 4:59
7 Toby Villalva Jr El Toro 14:56 4:59
8 Jason Zapien Sr El Rancho 14:58 4:59
9 Eric Dyson Sr Fountain Valley 14:59 5:00
10 Matt Johnson Sr El Toro 15:01 5:00
11 Michael Machado Sr North Monterey County 15:01 5:00
12 Antonio Dorado Sr North Monterey County 15:03 5:01
13 Russell Westphal Sr Fountain Valley 15:05 5:02
14 Dan Mitchell Jr Del Campo 15:10 5:03
15 Mike Stillo Sr Palos Verdes 15:11 5:04
16 Tony Cairo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:12 5:04
17 David Cummings Sr Esperanza 15:12 5:04
18 Brandon Jauregui Jr Saugus 15:13 5:04
19 Charlie Petrie Jr Oaks Christian 15:13 5:04
20 Ryan Vessey Sr Foothill 15:15 5:05
21 Sean Franklin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:16 5:05
22 Daniel Herrera So El Rancho 15:17 5:06
23 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 15:18 5:06 1/7 1/56 17/29 16:49
(1:31)
16:49
(1:31)
16:49
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Alec Nelson So Saugus 15:18 5:06
25 Alex Campana So Foothill 15:19 5:06
26 Andrew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 15:22 5:07
27 Trevor Webber Jr Palos Verdes 15:25 5:08
28 Alex Sanchez Sr El Rancho 15:26 5:09
29 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 15:27 5:09 2/7 2/56 11/27 16:28
(1:01)
16:28
(1:01)
16:28
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Kevin Joerger So Thousand Oaks 15:27 5:09
31 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill 15:27 5:09
32 Edwin Rodriguez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:28 5:09
33 Baxter Frick Sr Saugus 15:28 5:09
34 Shane Berglas Jr Woodbridge 15:29 5:10
35 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill 15:31 5:10
36 Ethan Long Sr Oaks Christian 15:32 5:11
37 Chris Okano Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:32 5:11
38 Andrew Neff Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:32 5:11
39 Jordan Wozniak Sr Woodbridge 15:33 5:11
40 Andrew Lang Sr Saugus 15:34 5:11
41 Peter Cohen So Palos Verdes 15:34 5:11
42 David Kaisershot Jr Redlands East Valley 15:35 5:12
43 Jordan Senko So El Toro 15:35 5:12
44 Yann Panassie Sr Laguna Beach 15:35 5:12
45 Asher Lober Jr Thousand Oaks 15:36 5:12
46 Juan Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 15:36 5:12
47 Jake Strange Sr Los Alamitos 15:37 5:12
48 Matthew Johnson Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:37 5:12
49 Eddie Aguilar Sr El Rancho 15:37 5:12
50 Daniel Meyer Jr Palos Verdes 15:38 5:13
51 Craig Mcgirr Jr El Toro 15:39 5:13
52 Bradley Kachigan Sr Los Alamitos 15:39 5:13
53 Chris Pleitez Jr Lakewood 15:40 5:13
54 Patrick Mynes Jr Corona 15:41 5:14
55 Nathaniel Cushing-murray Fr Foothill 15:43 5:14
56 Anthony Woods Jr Palos Verdes 15:44 5:15
57 Paul Bailey Sr Los Alamitos 15:45 5:15
58 Anthony Heredia Sr Lakewood 15:46 5:15
59 Hector Olague Jr Lakewood 15:47 5:16
60 Kaz Nishikawa So Fountain Valley 15:47 5:16
61 Kyle Case So Foothill 15:48 5:16
62 Matt Case Jr Del Campo 15:48 5:16
63 Javier Madrid Sr Yucaipa 15:49 5:16
64 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 15:49 5:16 3/7 3/56 12/27 16:08
(0:19)
16:08
(0:19)
16:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Anthony Jimenez Sr El Rancho 15:50 5:17
66 Doug Curran Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:51 5:17
67 Casey Finnerty Jr Laguna Beach 15:51 5:17
68 Joshua Richland Jr Palos Verdes 15:53 5:18
69 Ethan Mcdonald Sr Thousand Oaks 15:53 5:18
70 Andrew Snyder Jr Thousand Oaks 15:54 5:18
71 Ryan Lee Sr Saugus 15:54 5:18
72 Ryan Careno Jr El Toro 15:55 5:18
73 Hunter Hays Jr Oaks Christian 15:56 5:19
74 Jesus Ayala Sr North Monterey County 15:57 5:19
75 Miguel Camarena Sr North Monterey County 15:57 5:19
76 Brendon Peacock Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:58 5:19
77 Victor Espinosa So Poly (Long Beach) 15:59 5:20
78 Mike Canas Sr Fountain Valley 15:59 5:20
79 Christian Olive So Fountain Valley 16:00 5:20
80 Josh Verdone Sr Corona 16:00 5:20
81 Manuel Esparza Sr North Monterey County 16:01 5:20
82 Jeff Blakely Jr Yucaipa 16:01 5:20
83 Stephan Howard Jr Northwood 16:01 5:20
84 Bret Swinehart Jr Saugus 16:02 5:21
85 Andrew Godsil So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:02 5:21
86 Travis Taylor So Yucaipa 16:03 5:21
87 Dillon Scott Fr Woodbridge 16:03 5:21
88 Kyle Cox Jr Esperanza 16:03 5:21
89 Michael Palazzo So Foothill 16:04 5:21
90 Michael Evans So Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
91 Luis Morales Fr Fountain Valley 16:05 5:22
92 Hans Weidman Jr Thousand Oaks 16:05 5:22
93 Abraham Goche Sr Lakewood 16:05 5:22
94 Gilbert Martinez So Lakewood 16:06 5:22
95 Josh Mercado So Del Campo 16:06 5:22
96 Ned Uncanin Sr Northwood 16:07 5:22
97 Blake Hofmeister So Laguna Beach 16:07 5:22
98 Nathan Wiley Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:08 5:23
99 A. J. Kimura Sr El Toro 16:09 5:23
100 David Abergel Fr Harvard-Westlake 16:09 5:23
101 Tanner Ruegg Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:10 5:23
102 Matt Neev Fr Laguna Beach 16:11 5:24
103 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 16:11 5:24 4/7 4/56 16/27 17:23
(1:12)
17:23
(1:12)
17:23
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Aaron Bauer Jr Great Oak 16:12 5:24 5/7 5/56 11/27 16:19
(0:07)
16:19
(0:07)
16:19
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
105 Rafael Garcia Sr Oaks Christian 16:12 5:24
106 Richard Mattingley So Laguna Beach 16:13 5:24
107 Alex Eastly Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:13 5:24
108 Ryan Jones Sr Woodbridge 16:14 5:25
109 Derrick Fleming So Woodbridge 16:15 5:25
110 Michael Puchalski So Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
111 John Gaynor Sr Lakewood 16:16 5:25
112 Dakota Wilson Jr Yucaipa 16:16 5:25
113 Ian Howard Jr Northwood 16:17 5:26
114 Daniel Varon Sr Palos Verdes 16:18 5:26
115 Lalo Gonzalez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:19 5:26
116 Nick Yuhas Sr Esperanza 16:19 5:26
117 Caleb Rosales So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:19 5:26
118 Mike Colarossi Sr Oaks Christian 16:20 5:27
119 James Canales Jr Redlands East Valley 16:20 5:27
120 Manuel Moreno Sr El Rancho 16:21 5:27
121 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 16:21 5:27 6/7 6/56 11/27
122 Matthew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 16:22 5:27
123 Jesse Bristol Jr Yucaipa 16:23 5:28
124 Daniel Stuver Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:23 5:28
125 Brian Arvizu So Foothill (NV) 16:24 5:28
126 Andrew Ariey Jr Bakersfield 16:24 5:28
127 Andy Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 16:24 5:28
128 Cameron Walker Sr Foothill (NV) 16:25 5:28
129 Johnny Gutierrez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:26 5:29
130 Franklin Sloat Jr Corona 16:27 5:29
131 Ryan Risetter Jr Esperanza 16:28 5:29
132 Bj Shook Sr Yucaipa 16:30 5:30
133 Chris Perrine Jr Foothill (NV) 16:31 5:30
134 Todd Lewis Sr Saugus 16:32 5:31
135 Nick Rathbun Jr Fountain Valley 16:34 5:31
136 Joseph Harabedian Jr Los Alamitos 16:34 5:31
137 Deanna Aaron2 So Agoura 16:36 5:32
138 Patrick Young So Redlands East Valley 16:36 5:32
139 Tyler Schieldge So Esperanza 16:36 5:32
140 Andrew Harrison Jr Esperanza 16:37 5:32
141 Chase Williams Jr Corona 16:39 5:33
142 John Konopak Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:37 5:32
143 Logan Shryock Jr Corona 16:38 5:33
144 Joey Casim Sr Corona 16:39 5:33
145 Ryan Purcell Fr Northwood 16:40 5:33
146 Gregory Zambrano Jr Los Alamitos 16:41 5:34
147 Matthew Krumpe Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:42 5:34
148 Tyler Pulley So Del Campo 16:43 5:34
149 Andrew Pierce Jr North Monterey County 16:44 5:35
150 Bryan Ten Bosch Jr Woodbridge 16:45 5:35
151 Adirel Casilles Sr Tesoro 16:46 5:35
152 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:46 5:35 7/7 9/56 13/26 16:41 16:41 16:41
153 Zach Grinstead Sr Del Campo 16:47 5:36
154 Sean Malone Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:47 5:36
155 Luis Cortez Sr North Monterey County 16:49 5:36
156 Jorge Gamboa Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:49 5:36
157 Emmanuel Quezada Sr Foothill (NV) 16:50 5:37
158 David Van Matre Sr Bakersfield 16:52 5:37
159 Thomas Curran So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:53 5:38
160 George Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 16:53 5:38
161 Rand Hardy Jr Laguna Beach 16:55 5:38
162 Ben Kogan Fr Harvard-Westlake 16:58 5:39
163 Marlow Price So Foothill (NV) 16:59 5:40
164 Justin Grace Sr Del Campo 17:00 5:40
165 Chris Cheng Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:01 5:40
166 Keith Christman Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:02 5:41
167 Andrew Edquist Jr Bakersfield 17:05 5:42
168 Michael Scroggins Sr Madera 17:06 5:42
169 Michael Staab So Madera 17:07 5:42
170 Joe Park Jr Northwood 17:09 5:43
171 Ren Jones Jr El Toro 17:10 5:43
172 Juan Garcia So Madera 17:12 5:44
173 Dylan Treivush Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:13 5:44
174 Ethan Fleming Sr Lakewood 17:16 5:45
175 Coleman Sawyer Fr Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
176 Jacob Fowkes Sr Foothill (NV) 17:23 5:48
177 Corey Holmstrom Jr Foothill (NV) 17:32 5:51
178 Michael Richardson Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:33 5:51
179 Nick Colarossi So Oaks Christian 17:37 5:52
180 Atley Tanahara So Northwood 17:49 5:56
181 Kevin Griffith So Northwood 17:56 5:59
182 Zack Holt Jr Bakersfield 18:01 6:00
183 Jesse Mireles Sr Madera 18:02 6:01
184 Catalino Herrera Sr Madera 18:12 6:04
185 Victor Aldama Jr Madera 18:18 6:06
186 Lance Knapp So Laguna Beach 18:25 6:08
187 James Taylor Jr Bakersfield 18:26 6:09
188 Kevin Bursey Fr Madera 19:08 6:23
189 Michael Mccarthy Sr Bakersfield 19:11 6:24
190 Kevin Nelson So Northwood 19:22 6:27
191 Christopher Anderson So Bakersfield 20:05 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
8-7-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
76:54
15:23
5:08
153 Jason Zapien
Sr
14:58
4:59
8
Daniel Herrera
So
15:17
5:06
22
Alex Sanchez
Sr
15:26
5:09
28
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
15:36
5:12
46
Eddie Aguilar
Sr
15:37
5:12
49








2 Foothill
15-11-5-2-2
Gap: 0:28
77:15
15:27
5:09
166 Ryan Vessey
Sr
15:15
5:05
20
Alex Campana
So
15:19
5:06
25
Patrick Douglas
Jr
15:27
5:09
31
Bobby Hall
Sr
15:31
5:10
35
Nathaniel Cushing-murray
Fr
15:43
5:14
55








3 El Toro
7-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
77:06
15:25
5:08
183 Toby Villalva
Jr
14:56
4:59
7
Matt Johnson
Sr
15:01
5:00
10
Jordan Senko
So
15:35
5:12
43
Craig Mcgirr
Jr
15:39
5:13
51
Ryan Careno
Jr
15:55
5:18
72








4 Saugus
13-9-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
77:27
15:29
5:10
186 Brandon Jauregui
Jr
15:13
5:04
18
Alec Nelson
So
15:18
5:06
24
Baxter Frick
Sr
15:28
5:09
33
Andrew Lang
Sr
15:34
5:11
40
Ryan Lee
Sr
15:54
5:18
71








5 Palos Verdes
11-9-9-5-5
Gap: 0:33
77:32
15:30
5:10
189 Mike Stillo
Sr
15:11
5:04
15
Trevor Webber
Jr
15:25
5:08
27
Peter Cohen
So
15:34
5:11
41
Daniel Meyer
Jr
15:38
5:13
50
Anthony Woods
Jr
15:44
5:15
56








6 Thousand Oaks
3-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
77:39
15:32
5:11
217 Sean Gildea
Jr
14:49
4:56
3
Kevin Joerger
So
15:27
5:09
30
Asher Lober
Jr
15:36
5:12
45
Ethan Mcdonald
Sr
15:53
5:18
69
Andrew Snyder
Jr
15:54
5:18
70








7 Fountain Valley
9-3-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
77:50
15:34
5:11
239 Eric Dyson
Sr
14:59
5:00
9
Russell Westphal
Sr
15:05
5:02
13
Kaz Nishikawa
So
15:47
5:16
60
Mike Canas
Sr
15:59
5:20
78
Christian Olive
So
16:00
5:20
79








8 North Monterey County
10-4-10-8-8
Gap: 1:00
77:59
15:36
5:12
253 Michael Machado
Sr
15:01
5:00
11
Antonio Dorado
Sr
15:03
5:01
12
Jesus Ayala
Sr
15:57
5:19
74
Miguel Camarena
Sr
15:57
5:19
75
Manuel Esparza
Sr
16:01
5:20
81








9 Redlands East Valley
2-6-3-10-9
Gap: 1:33
78:19
15:40
5:13
299 Matt Mackenzie
Sr
14:47
4:56
2
Andrew Tyler
Sr
15:22
5:07
26
David Kaisershot
Jr
15:35
5:12
42
Michael Puchalski
So
16:15
5:25
110
James Canales
Jr
16:20
5:27
119








10 Wilson (Long Beach)
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:58
78:43
15:45
5:15
300 Tony Cairo
Sr
15:12
5:04
16
Edwin Rodriguez
Jr
15:28
5:09
32
Doug Curran
Sr
15:51
5:17
66
Andrew Godsil
So
16:02
5:21
85
Tanner Ruegg
Jr
16:10
5:23
101








11 Del Campo
1-1-6-8-11
Gap: 2:05
78:25
15:41
5:14
319 James Tracy
Sr
14:38
4:53
1
Dan Mitchell
Jr
15:10
5:03
14
Matt Case
Jr
15:48
5:16
62
Josh Mercado
So
16:06
5:22
95
Tyler Pulley
So
16:43
5:34
147








11 Poly (Long Beach)
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:57
78:58
15:48
5:16
319 Sean Franklin
Jr
15:16
5:05
21
Andrew Neff
Jr
15:32
5:11
38
Brendon Peacock
Jr
15:58
5:19
76
Victor Espinosa
So
15:59
5:20
77
Alex Eastly
Jr
16:13
5:24
107








13 Great Oak
17-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
78:57
15:47
5:16
323 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
15:18
5:06
23
Michael Wysocki
Sr
15:27
5:09
29
Will Griffin
Sr
15:49
5:16
64
Brian Stanfill
Jr
16:11
5:24
103
Aaron Bauer
Jr
16:12
5:24
104








14 Yucaipa
4-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:21
79:04
15:49
5:16
347 Zak Weinberg
Sr
14:55
4:58
4
Javier Madrid
Sr
15:49
5:16
63
Jeff Blakely
Jr
16:01
5:20
82
Travis Taylor
So
16:03
5:21
86
Dakota Wilson
Jr
16:16
5:25
112








15 Oaks Christian
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:07
79:13
15:51
5:17
351 Charlie Petrie
Jr
15:13
5:04
19
Ethan Long
Sr
15:32
5:11
36
Hunter Hays
Jr
15:56
5:19
73
Rafael Garcia
Sr
16:12
5:24
105
Mike Colarossi
Sr
16:20
5:27
118








16 Lakewood
23-20-20-18-16
Gap: 0:26
79:24
15:53
5:18
357 Chris Pleitez
Jr
15:40
5:13
53
Anthony Heredia
Sr
15:46
5:15
58
Hector Olague
Jr
15:47
5:16
59
Abraham Goche
Sr
16:05
5:22
93
Gilbert Martinez
So
16:06
5:22
94








17 Esperanza
6-4-11-14-17
Gap: 1:32
78:58
15:48
5:16
358 Steven Schnieders
Jr
14:56
4:59
6
David Cummings
Sr
15:12
5:04
17
Kyle Cox
Jr
16:03
5:21
88
Nick Yuhas
Sr
16:19
5:26
116
Ryan Risetter
Jr
16:28
5:29
131








17 Woodbridge
18-18-19-17-17
Gap: 0:45
79:23
15:53
5:18
358 Shane Berglas
Jr
15:29
5:10
34
Jordan Wozniak
Sr
15:33
5:11
39
Dillon Scott
Fr
16:03
5:21
87
Michael Evans
So
16:04
5:21
90
Ryan Jones
Sr
16:14
5:25
108








19 Corona
5-15-16-19-19
Gap: 1:44
79:42
15:56
5:19
409 Raul Arcos
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Patrick Mynes
Jr
15:41
5:14
54
Josh Verdone
Sr
16:00
5:20
80
Franklin Sloat
Jr
16:27
5:29
130
Chase Williams
Jr
16:39
5:33
140








20 Laguna Beach
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 0:38
79:57
15:59
5:20
416 Yann Panassie
Sr
15:35
5:12
44
Casey Finnerty
Jr
15:51
5:17
67
Blake Hofmeister
So
16:07
5:22
97
Matt Neev
Fr
16:11
5:24
102
Richard Mattingley
So
16:13
5:24
106








21 Los Alamitos
21-19-18-20-21
Gap: 1:04
80:16
16:03
5:21
437 Jake Strange
Sr
15:37
5:12
47
Bradley Kachigan
Sr
15:39
5:13
52
Paul Bailey
Sr
15:45
5:15
57
Joseph Harabedian
Jr
16:34
5:31
136
Gregory Zambrano
Jr
16:41
5:34
145








22 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
22-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:10
81:28
16:18
5:26
556 Matthew Johnson
Sr
15:37
5:12
48
Nathan Wiley
Jr
16:08
5:23
98
Caleb Rosales
So
16:19
5:26
117
John Konopak
Sr
16:37
5:32
141
Sean Malone
Jr
16:47
5:36
152








23 Northwood
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:08
82:14
16:27
5:29
604 Stephan Howard
Jr
16:01
5:20
83
Ned Uncanin
Sr
16:07
5:22
96
Ian Howard
Jr
16:17
5:26
113
Ryan Purcell
Fr
16:40
5:33
144
Joe Park
Jr
17:09
5:43
168








24 Harvard-Westlake
19-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:29
82:22
16:28
5:29
606 Chris Okano
Sr
15:32
5:11
37
David Abergel
Fr
16:09
5:23
100
Matthew Krumpe
Sr
16:42
5:34
146
Ben Kogan
Fr
16:58
5:39
160
Chris Cheng
Jr
17:01
5:40
163








25 Foothill (NV)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:35
83:09
16:38
5:33
702 Brian Arvizu
So
16:24
5:28
125
Cameron Walker
Sr
16:25
5:28
128
Chris Perrine
Jr
16:31
5:30
133
Emmanuel Quezada
Sr
16:50
5:37
155
Marlow Price
So
16:59
5:40
161








26 Bakersfield
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:02
86:48
17:22
5:47
812 Andrew Ariey
Jr
16:24
5:28
126
David Van Matre
Sr
16:52
5:37
156
Andrew Edquist
Jr
17:05
5:42
165
Zack Holt
Jr
18:01
6:00
180
James Taylor
Jr
18:26
6:09
185








27 Madera
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:06
87:39
17:32
5:51
866 Michael Scroggins
Sr
17:06
5:42
166
Michael Staab
So
17:07
5:42
167
Juan Garcia
So
17:12
5:44
170
Jesse Mireles
Sr
18:02
6:01
181
Catalino Herrera
Sr
18:12
6:04
182








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Mccarty Sr West Torrance 15:00 5:00
2 Eric Eyman Sr Cypress 15:09 5:03
3 Daniel Cooper Sr Chino Hills 15:15 5:05
4 Cristian Carrera Sr Chino Hills 15:17 5:06
5 Brett Valencia Sr Los Osos 15:21 5:07
6 Clint Hostetler Sr Chino Hills 15:24 5:08
7 Devin Zimmermann Sr Chino Hills 15:33 5:11
8 Murphy Hitchcock Sr Newport Harbor 15:35 5:12
9 Krik Hunter Sr Cypress 15:37 5:12
10 Rio Enomoto Sr West Torrance 15:42 5:14
11 Scott Patterson Sr Westlake 15:47 5:16
12 Jose Gonzalez Sr Gahr 15:48 5:16
13 Matt Lewis Sr North Torrance 15:50 5:17
14 Ryan Dettmer Sr Cypress 15:51 5:17
15 Weston Hall Sr Marina 15:52 5:17
16 Alex Javier Sr University City (SD) 15:53 5:18
17 Neal Rummler Jr Cypress 15:56 5:19
18 Michael Ramos Jr South Hills 15:56 5:19
19 Kevin Crane Sr Chino Hills 15:57 5:19
20 Evan Gravelle Sr Camarillo 15:57 5:19
21 Jorge Sanchez Sr Anaheim 15:59 5:20
22 Manuel Gutierrez Sr Pacific 16:00 5:20
23 Nirat Keswani Jr West Torrance 16:00 5:20
24 Joey Elkins Sr Camarillo 16:01 5:20
25 Phil Arroyo Sr Marina 16:02 5:21
26 Mark Seal Sr Camarillo 16:02 5:21
27 Joey Bianchi Sr West Torrance 16:03 5:21
28 Alex Weston Sr Capistrano Valley 16:06 5:22
29 Mario Flores Sr San Clemente 16:06 5:22
30 Chris Napper Sr Cypress 16:07 5:22
31 James Ailes Sr University City (SD) 16:11 5:24
32 Benny Palma Jr Cypress 16:14 5:25
33 Aaron Quezada Sr Chino Hills 16:15 5:25
34 Chris Kanda Sr West Torrance 16:19 5:26
35 Ezhar Assas Sr West Torrance 16:19 5:26
36 Clark Selters Sr Claremont 16:20 5:27
37 Alfredo Martinez Sr University City (SD) 16:20 5:27
38 Daniel Washburn Sr Cypress 16:21 5:27
39 Perry Casey Sr Agoura 16:21 5:27
40 Steve Coots Sr Marina 16:22 5:27
41 Scott Humbarger Sr Mira Costa 16:23 5:28
42 Manuel Arenas Sr Rancho Verde 16:24 5:28
43 Josh Song Sr North Torrance 16:26 5:29
44 John-michael Mcgrath Sr Claremont 16:27 5:29
45 Victor Medel Sr Don Lugo 16:28 5:29
46 Sammy Romero Sr Beaumont 16:29 5:30
47 Michael Bright Sr Jefferson (Wash) 16:31 5:30
48 Wayne Wu Sr Claremont 16:33 5:31
49 Rene Taylor Sr Los Osos 16:34 5:31
50 Alexander Welter Sr Westlake 16:37 5:32
51 Nick Jones Sr South Hills 16:45 5:35
52 Eric Patten Sr Millikan 16:46 5:35
53 Jonathan Finch Sr Camarillo 16:51 5:37
54 Richard Cano Sr Camarillo 16:51 5:37
55 Stephen Ng Sr South Hills 16:55 5:38
56 Andrew Meza Sr Beaumont 16:57 5:39
57 Shane Flaherty Sr Cypress 16:58 5:39
58 Alex Heredia So South Hills 17:00 5:40
59 Daniel Bergman Sr Capistrano Valley 17:01 5:40
60 Akihito Uyama Sr West Torrance 17:01 5:40
61 Keith Pasma Sr Los Osos 17:02 5:41
62 Geoffrey Swedlund Sr Woodbridge 17:02 5:41
63 Daniel Beck Sr Claremont 17:05 5:42
64 Andrew Peterson Sr Camarillo 17:06 5:42
65 Alex Shaw Sr Newport Harbor 17:07 5:42
66 Daniel Atwell Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:08 5:43
67 Zachary Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 17:10 5:43
68 Justice Daniels Sr Mira Costa 17:12 5:44
69 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 17:14 5:45 1/8 13/56 28/35 17:06 17:06 17:06
70 Kyle Lamb Sr Vista Murrieta 17:15 5:45
71 Garrett Dunton Sr Los Osos 17:15 5:45
72 Hank Nelson Sr Redondo Union 17:16 5:45
73 Justin Profenius Sr Woodbridge 17:18 5:46
74 Craig Davis Sr Chino Hills 17:19 5:46
75 Jacob Perez Sr Great Oak 17:20 5:47 2/8 17/56 18/32 16:53 16:53 16:53
76 Mark Brown Sr Thousand Oaks 17:20 5:47
77 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 17:20 5:47 3/8 18/56 10/27 17:15 17:15 17:15
78 Joel Casillas Sr Rancho Verde 17:21 5:47
79 Mark Wright Sr Millikan 17:22 5:47
80 Brennan Saeta Sr Claremont 17:22 5:47
81 Jean Canado Sr Rancho Verde 17:23 5:48
82 Hikaru Tsukagoshi Sr Simi Valley 17:23 5:48
83 Mike Breed Sr University City (SD) 17:24 5:48
84 Sean Rosendahl Sr Jefferson (Wash) 17:25 5:48
85 Tim Lange Sr Newport Harbor 17:26 5:49
86 Leon Hordijk Sr Camarillo 17:27 5:49
87 Kenji Chilcott Sr Thousand Oaks 17:29 5:50
88 Jayson Pamplona Sr Beaumont 17:32 5:51
89 Masaki Sono Sr North Torrance 17:34 5:51
90 David Schwartz Sr Redondo Union 17:35 5:52
91 Evan Fehler Sr Agoura 17:35 5:52
92 Greg Sono Sr North Torrance 17:37 5:52
93 Jackson Miller Sr Claremont 17:39 5:53
94 Caleb Gowman Sr Beaumont 17:40 5:53
95 Mateo Espinoza Sr Capistrano Valley 17:44 5:55
96 Ruben Aceves Sr Vista Murrieta 17:44 5:55
97 Miguel Garcia Sr Anaheim 17:45 5:55
98 Kevin Du Sr South Hills 17:45 5:55
99 Tetsuya Obayashi Sr Woodbridge 17:50 5:57
100 Arturo Padron Sr Westlake 17:51 5:57
101 Keven Alvarado Sr Thousand Oaks 17:53 5:58
102 Charles Wong Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:54 5:58
103 Andrew Wright Sr Thousand Oaks 17:54 5:58
104 Rafael Sanchez Sr Pacific 17:55 5:58
105 Joel Calabrese Sr Newport Harbor 17:55 5:58
106 Dillon Overturf Sr Marina 17:58 5:59
107 Bradley Cicotti Sr Westlake 17:59 6:00
108 David Carrillo Sr Great Oak 17:59 6:00 4/8 22/56 15/23 17:11 17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Max Hatchard Sr Marina 18:00 6:00
110 Ike Menefee-libey Sr Claremont 18:00 6:00
111 Zac Yates Sr San Clemente 18:01 6:00
112 Tyler Cardenas Sr Vista Murrieta 18:01 6:00
113 Michael Wong Sr Mira Costa 18:01 6:00
114 David Borunda Jr South Hills 18:04 6:01
115 Craig Matsuda Sr North Torrance 18:04 6:01
116 Taylor Hall Sr San Clemente 18:07 6:02
117 Matt Diamond Sr Capistrano Valley 18:08 6:03
118 Mat Bissonnette Sr Newport Harbor 18:10 6:03
119 Johnny Loera Jr South Hills 18:10 6:03
120 Steve Tomasek Sr Marina 18:11 6:04
121 Adrian Javrique Sr Colton 18:16 6:05
122 Matt Kovacevich Sr Thousand Oaks 18:18 6:06
123 Phillip Chen Sr West Torrance 18:19 6:06
124 Scott Kamino Sr Camarillo 18:21 6:07
125 Jason Garcia Sr West Torrance 18:22 6:07
126 Yuta Watanabe Sr West Torrance 18:25 6:08
127 Keoni Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:09
128 Ozzie Camargo Sr Anaheim 18:26 6:09
129 Keith Woolley Sr Capistrano Valley 18:27 6:09
130 Mark Augustine Sr Pacific 18:35 6:12
131 Curtis Yamanaka Sr North Torrance 18:36 6:12
132 Cory Riggs Sr Camarillo 18:37 6:12
133 Chayce Ellingson Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:37 6:12
134 Josh Coleman Sr Beaumont 18:38 6:13
135 Josh Cessor Sr North Torrance 18:41 6:14
136 Anthony Carvalho Sr Colton 18:42 6:14
137 Jeff Colon Sr Rancho Verde 18:45 6:15
138 Dong Joo Ahn Sr North Torrance 18:47 6:16
139 Angel Araiza Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:51 6:17
140 Eddie Balsells Sr South Hills 18:53 6:18
141 Kurtis Nakashima Sr North Torrance 18:55 6:18
142 Michael Allegan Sr Mira Costa 18:56 6:19
143 Omar Flores Sr Capistrano Valley 18:57 6:19
144 Gordon Paitimusa Jr South Hills 18:58 6:19
145 Daniel Moya Sr Gahr 18:58 6:19
146 John Nguyen Sr Pacific 19:02 6:21
147 Andrew Hersey Sr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 5/8 34/56 14/20 19:24
(0:21)
19:24
(0:21)
19:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Paul Bucci Sr Marina 19:05 6:22
149 Dean Perusse Sr South Hills 19:06 6:22
150 Paul Bacera Sr Simi Valley 19:15 6:25
151 Chris Gebhardt Sr Westlake 19:16 6:25
152 Ivan Ozaeta Sr Anaheim 19:23 6:28
153 Enrique Carrillo Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:24 6:28
154 Nicholas Torri Sr Claremont 19:25 6:28
155 Ryan Sanchez Sr Great Oak 19:34 6:31 6/8 38/56 10/13 19:30 19:30 19:30
156 Ben Ngai Sr Woodbridge 19:40 6:33
157 Sebastian Hanna Sr University City (SD) 19:45 6:35
158 Sinan Aksoy Sr Claremont 19:55 6:38
159 Scott Friedlaander Sr Mira Costa 19:55 6:38
160 Eduardo Zermeno Sr Anaheim 19:56 6:39
161 Kenny Ivy Sr Beaumont 19:57 6:39
162 Javier Nunez Sr Woodbridge 20:03 6:41
163 Fernando Corona Sr Anaheim 20:12 6:44
164 Terry Barnhouse Sr Los Osos 20:15 6:45
165 Eric Lin Sr South Hills 20:17 6:46
166 Steve Almaraz Sr South Hills 20:18 6:46
167 Kevin Nakasone Sr North Torrance 20:25 6:48
168 Ryan Anderson Sr Newport Harbor 20:26 6:49
169 Derek Wilson Sr Gahr 20:31 6:50
170 Anthony Sylvain Sr Great Oak 20:44 6:55 7/8 45/56 9/9 21:18
(0:34)
21:18
(0:34)
21:18
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
171 Ryan Pedvin Sr Claremont 20:59 7:00
172 Jerry Lee Sr Claremont 21:19 7:06
173 Robb Kaneko Sr North Torrance 21:20 7:07
174 Kevin Clark Sr North Torrance 21:21 7:07
175 Brandon Nakashima Sr North Torrance 21:21 7:07
176 Kevin Sar Sr Rialto 21:23 7:08
177 Jonathan Jue Sr North Torrance 21:27 7:09
178 Thomas Darole Jr Claremont 21:34 7:11
179 Michael Yeh Sr Claremont 21:37 7:12
180 Jonathan Hernandez Sr South Hills 22:28 7:29
181 Wesley Pompe Sr Claremont 22:34 7:31
182 Eric Stephens Sr Millikan 22:57 7:39
183 Amir Abbas Sr North Torrance 22:58 7:39
184 Matt Kubota Sr North Torrance 22:59 7:40
185 Casey Dominguez Sr Great Oak 23:01 7:40 8/8 56/56 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Harrison Sobel Sr Agoura 23:16 7:45
187 Jaseft Canales Sr Poly (Riverside) 24:19 8:06
188 Jack Guerrero Sr Whittier 24:24 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chino Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
77:26
15:29
5:10
38 Daniel Cooper
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Cristian Carrera
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Clint Hostetler
Sr
15:24
5:08
6
Devin Zimmermann
Sr
15:33
5:11
7
Kevin Crane
Sr
15:57
5:19
18








2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
78:40
15:44
5:15
67 Eric Eyman
Sr
15:09
5:03
2
Krik Hunter
Sr
15:37
5:12
9
Ryan Dettmer
Sr
15:51
5:17
13
Neal Rummler
Jr
15:56
5:19
16
Chris Napper
Sr
16:07
5:22
27








3 West Torrance
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
79:04
15:49
5:16
88 Josh Mccarty
Sr
15:00
5:00
1
Rio Enomoto
Sr
15:42
5:14
10
Nirat Keswani
Jr
16:00
5:20
21
Joey Bianchi
Sr
16:03
5:21
25
Chris Kanda
Sr
16:19
5:26
31








4 Camarillo
11-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
81:42
16:20
5:27
156 Evan Gravelle
Sr
15:57
5:19
19
Joey Elkins
Sr
16:01
5:20
22
Mark Seal
Sr
16:02
5:21
24
Jonathan Finch
Sr
16:51
5:37
45
Richard Cano
Sr
16:51
5:37
46








5 Claremont
14-12-9-9-5
Gap: 1:02
83:47
16:45
5:35
234 Clark Selters
Sr
16:20
5:27
33
John-michael Mcgrath
Sr
16:27
5:29
39
Wayne Wu
Sr
16:33
5:31
41
Daniel Beck
Sr
17:05
5:42
54
Brennan Saeta
Sr
17:22
5:47
67








6 South Hills
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:49
84:21
16:52
5:37
237 Michael Ramos
Jr
15:56
5:19
17
Nick Jones
Sr
16:45
5:35
44
Stephen Ng
Sr
16:55
5:38
47
Alex Heredia
So
17:00
5:40
49
Kevin Du
Sr
17:45
5:55
80








7 Marina
8-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:08
84:14
16:51
5:37
248 Weston Hall
Sr
15:52
5:17
14
Phil Arroyo
Sr
16:02
5:21
23
Steve Coots
Sr
16:22
5:27
36
Dillon Overturf
Sr
17:58
5:59
86
Max Hatchard
Sr
18:00
6:00
89








8 University City (SD)
9-6-6-5-8
Gap: 3:52
85:33
17:07
5:42
259 Alex Javier
Sr
15:53
5:18
15
James Ailes
Sr
16:11
5:24
28
Alfredo Martinez
Sr
16:20
5:27
34
Mike Breed
Sr
17:24
5:48
68
Sebastian Hanna
Sr
19:45
6:35
114








9 Los Osos
4-7-7-8-9
Gap: 4:54
86:27
17:17
5:46
280 Brett Valencia
Sr
15:21
5:07
5
Rene Taylor
Sr
16:34
5:31
42
Keith Pasma
Sr
17:02
5:41
52
Garrett Dunton
Sr
17:15
5:45
61
Terry Barnhouse
Sr
20:15
6:45
120








10 North Torrance
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:14
85:31
17:06
5:42
291 Matt Lewis
Sr
15:50
5:17
12
Josh Song
Sr
16:26
5:29
38
Masaki Sono
Sr
17:34
5:51
73
Greg Sono
Sr
17:37
5:52
74
Craig Matsuda
Sr
18:04
6:01
94








11 Newport Harbor
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:35
86:13
17:15
5:45
314 Murphy Hitchcock
Sr
15:35
5:12
8
Alex Shaw
Sr
17:07
5:42
56
Tim Lange
Sr
17:26
5:49
69
Joel Calabrese
Sr
17:55
5:58
85
Mat Bissonnette
Sr
18:10
6:03
96








12 Westlake
6-9-12-12-12
Gap: 3:29
87:30
17:30
5:50
333 Scott Patterson
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
Alexander Welter
Sr
16:37
5:32
43
Arturo Padron
Sr
17:51
5:57
82
Bradley Cicotti
Sr
17:59
6:00
87
Chris Gebhardt
Sr
19:16
6:25
110








13 Beaumont
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:09
87:16
17:27
5:49
340 Sammy Romero
Sr
16:29
5:30
40
Andrew Meza
Sr
16:57
5:39
48
Jayson Pamplona
Sr
17:32
5:51
72
Caleb Gowman
Sr
17:40
5:53
76
Josh Coleman
Sr
18:38
6:13
104








14 Capistrano Valley
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:21
87:26
17:29
5:50
350 Alex Weston
Sr
16:06
5:22
26
Daniel Bergman
Sr
17:01
5:40
50
Mateo Espinoza
Sr
17:44
5:55
77
Matt Diamond
Sr
18:08
6:03
95
Keith Woolley
Sr
18:27
6:09
102








15 Great Oak
19-19-16-15-15
Gap: 1:49
88:56
17:47
5:56
385 Ben Diaz
Sr
17:14
5:45
59
Jacob Perez
Sr
17:20
5:47
64
Ryan Houghton
Sr
17:20
5:47
66
David Carrillo
Sr
17:59
6:00
88
Andrew Hersey
Sr
19:03
6:21
108








16 Vista Murrieta
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:16
88:36
17:43
5:54
386 Zachary Rasmussen
Sr
17:10
5:43
57
Kyle Lamb
Sr
17:15
5:45
60
Ruben Aceves
Sr
17:44
5:55
78
Tyler Cardenas
Sr
18:01
6:00
91
Keoni Smith
Sr
18:26
6:09
100








17 Thousand Oaks
20-20-20-18-17
Gap: 0:58
88:54
17:47
5:56
402 Mark Brown
Sr
17:20
5:47
65
Kenji Chilcott
Sr
17:29
5:50
71
Keven Alvarado
Sr
17:53
5:58
83
Andrew Wright
Sr
17:54
5:58
84
Matt Kovacevich
Sr
18:18
6:06
99








18 Mira Costa
15-15-15-17-18
Gap: 3:32
90:27
18:05
6:02
408 Scott Humbarger
Sr
16:23
5:28
37
Justice Daniels
Sr
17:12
5:44
58
Michael Wong
Sr
18:01
6:00
92
Michael Allegan
Sr
18:56
6:19
106
Scott Friedlaander
Sr
19:55
6:38
115








19 Woodbridge
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:01
91:53
18:23
6:08
427 Geoffrey Swedlund
Sr
17:02
5:41
53
Justin Profenius
Sr
17:18
5:46
62
Tetsuya Obayashi
Sr
17:50
5:57
81
Ben Ngai
Sr
19:40
6:33
113
Javier Nunez
Sr
20:03
6:41
118








19 Anaheim
12-16-19-20-19
Gap: 3:57
91:29
18:18
6:06
427 Jorge Sanchez
Sr
15:59
5:20
20
Miguel Garcia
Sr
17:45
5:55
79
Ozzie Camargo
Sr
18:26
6:09
101
Ivan Ozaeta
Sr
19:23
6:28
111
Eduardo Zermeno
Sr
19:56
6:39
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Madera So Anaheim 15:11 5:04
2 Alan Cuevas So Corona 15:19 5:06
3 Michael Gauger Fr Corona 15:30 5:10
4 Christian Cameron So Chino Hills 15:31 5:10
5 Ruben Danielson So Rancho Verde 15:35 5:12
6 Jeff Baklund So Jefferson (Wash) 15:47 5:16
7 Christopher Enriquez Fr Warren 15:49 5:16
8 Marcus Lam So Westlake 15:55 5:18
9 Brian Russell So North Torrance 16:10 5:23
10 Noah Vesely So San Clemente 16:17 5:26
11 Kyle O'reilly So Cypress 16:18 5:26
12 Steven Horton So West Torrance 16:19 5:26
13 Ben Booker So University City (SD) 16:26 5:29
14 Wes Brower So Camarillo 16:28 5:29
15 Ben Wolhaupter So Agoura 16:30 5:30
16 Parker Christian So Cypress 16:31 5:30
17 David Nelson So Simi Valley 16:31 5:30
18 Jordan Storkersen So Great Oak 16:32 5:31 1/11 7/56 16/35 17:35
(1:03)
17:35
(1:03)
17:35
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Fernando Cerda So Corona 16:36 5:32
20 Ian Godfrey So West Torrance 16:38 5:33
21 Vitaly Pilipchuk So Jefferson (Wash) 16:38 5:33
22 Garrett Bower So Redondo Union 16:39 5:33
23 Tyler Apperson So Simi Valley 16:40 5:33
24 Ryan Solis So Claremont 16:40 5:33
25 Reid Mayfield So Jefferson (Wash) 16:41 5:34
26 Roman Gama So Rialto 16:41 5:34
27 Ryan Rigali So Great Oak 16:43 5:34 2/11 8/56 6/33
28 Cameron Mahon So Woodbridge 16:44 5:35
29 Robert Oliver So Marina 16:45 5:35
30 Charlie Hewett So University City (SD) 16:49 5:36
31 Michael Robles So Rialto 16:50 5:37
32 Jeff Brigham So Jefferson (Wash) 16:51 5:37
33 Alex Randolph So Cypress 16:56 5:39
34 Tim Witwer So Westlake 16:57 5:39
35 Andrew Wiesman So Poly (Riverside) 16:57 5:39
36 Sam Lee So Gahr 16:58 5:39
37 Jesse Hagberg So Jefferson (Wash) 17:00 5:40
38 Billy Betts So Vista Murrieta 17:01 5:40
39 Kia Sakamoto So West Torrance 17:01 5:40
40 Dillon Peters So Great Oak 17:01 5:40 3/11 11/56 5/32 18:03
(1:02)
18:03
(1:02)
18:03
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Nigel Duarte So Chino Hills 17:05 5:42
42 Connor Ritchey So Camarillo 17:13 5:44
43 Jian Xiang So Camarillo 17:14 5:45
44 Andrew Hernandez Fr Warren 17:15 5:45
45 Nick Kranz So West Torrance 17:16 5:45
46 Issac Mejia So Don Lugo 17:18 5:46
47 Alex Carrillo Fr Warren 17:19 5:46
48 Jarrod Blake So Great Oak 17:19 5:46 4/11 16/56 3/28
49 Julian Gandarilla So Millikan 17:20 5:47
50 Colin Dunbar So Gahr 17:20 5:47
51 Tim Christenson So Claremont 17:21 5:47
52 Brian Ross So Camarillo 17:24 5:48
53 Simon Schermerhorn So Redondo Union 17:24 5:48
54 Cameron Krumpe So West Torrance 17:25 5:48
55 Brian Crane So Chino Hills 17:26 5:49
56 Scott Batungbacal So North Torrance 17:26 5:49
57 Justin Caracoza So Redondo Union 17:28 5:49
58 Todd Wagner So Westlake 17:29 5:50
59 Justin Francis So Vista Murrieta 17:30 5:50
60 Bryan Quintanilla So Agoura 17:30 5:50
61 Max Byer So Agoura 17:31 5:50
62 John Brady So Capistrano Valley 17:31 5:50
63 Wesley Chang So Claremont 17:32 5:51
64 Anthony Ramos So Millikan 17:34 5:51
65 James Mcafee So Westlake 17:35 5:52
66 Matt Poon So Mira Costa 17:37 5:52
67 Victoria Velez So University City (SD) 17:41 5:54
68 Aaron Argiso Fr Agoura 17:41 5:54
69 Eric Dugwyler So Woodbridge 17:42 5:54
70 Julian Salas So Westlake 17:44 5:55
71 Justin Harwell So Capistrano Valley 17:44 5:55
72 Glenn Nutting So Capistrano Valley 17:45 5:55
73 Nick Seal So Camarillo 17:47 5:56
74 Kyle Tomita So Capistrano Valley 17:47 5:56
75 Eder Zavala So Camarillo 17:48 5:56
76 Danny Ingalls So Newport Harbor 17:53 5:58
77 Lorenzo Marquez So Corona 17:53 5:58
78 Ulises Banos So Corona 17:54 5:58
79 Brian Dempsey So West Torrance 17:57 5:59
80 Michael Sveinson Fr Corona 17:57 5:59
81 Daiki Ideta So West Torrance 18:02 6:01
82 Martin Lopez So Camarillo 18:02 6:01
83 Devin Kelly So Woodbridge 18:05 6:02
84 Derek Thomas So Westlake 18:06 6:02
85 Billy Shollenberger So Capistrano Valley 18:06 6:02
86 Jake Manning So Newport Harbor 18:09 6:03
87 Eric Pacheco So Rancho Verde 18:09 6:03
88 Blake Ernst So Capistrano Valley 18:09 6:03
89 Ryan Winn So Los Osos 18:10 6:03
90 Troy Huffa So West Torrance 18:11 6:04
91 Weston Drosky So Capistrano Valley 18:12 6:04
92 Urian Venegas So Westlake 18:12 6:04
93 Scott Aylor So Los Osos 18:14 6:05
94 Salvador Luna Fr Warren 18:16 6:05
95 Kevin Islas So Whittier 18:18 6:06
96 Zac Applegate So Chino Hills 18:20 6:07
97 Joey Brooker So Camarillo 18:21 6:07
98 Ben Gray So Millikan 18:21 6:07
99 Alex Vlosky So San Clemente 18:22 6:07
100 Justin Lee So Cypress 18:22 6:07
101 Arthur Hitchcock So Millikan 18:23 6:08
102 Alex Norton So Great Oak 18:24 6:08 5/11 26/56 7/25
103 Brandon Dunavant So Don Lugo 18:25 6:08
104 Jaran Francis So Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:09
105 James Pham So Capistrano Valley 18:29 6:10
106 Brandon Leong So Capistrano Valley 18:30 6:10
107 Derek Leung So Westlake 18:30 6:10
108 Alejandro Reyes So Rancho Verde 18:31 6:10
109 Geo Rizo So Beaumont 18:31 6:10
110 Liam Smith So San Clemente 18:32 6:11
111 John Felton So Claremont 18:33 6:11
112 Nick Bryant So Capistrano Valley 18:33 6:11
113 Armando Garcia So Beaumont 18:34 6:11
114 Austin Velez So Capistrano Valley 18:34 6:11
115 Logan Newett So Newport Harbor 18:35 6:12
116 Christian Mcgregor So Great Oak 18:35 6:12 6/11 27/56 6/20 20:05
(1:30)
20:05
(1:30)
20:05
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
117 Angel Ramirez So Vista Murrieta 18:39 6:13
118 Jonny Palm So University City (SD) 18:40 6:13
119 Julian Kingsmill So Capistrano Valley 18:40 6:13
120 Josh Tyler So Great Oak 18:41 6:14 7/11 30/56 5/17
121 Elijah Mchenry So Marina 18:41 6:14
122 Brennan Bown So Agoura 18:42 6:14
123 Marcel Snijder So Claremont 18:42 6:14
124 Dylan Mccarthy So Redondo Union 18:44 6:15
125 Ethan Sohail So Vista Murrieta 18:45 6:15
126 Miguel Hernandez So Rialto 18:47 6:16
127 Justin Buck So North Torrance 18:47 6:16
128 Angel Pineda So Corona 18:48 6:16
129 Jasper Bernbaum So Poly (Riverside) 18:48 6:16
130 Guillermo Garcia So Gahr 18:50 6:17
131 Kolten Mcleod So Simi Valley 18:51 6:17
132 Caleb Arana So Pacific 18:51 6:17
133 Edrian Banta So Woodbridge 18:52 6:17
134 Grant Buckley So University City (SD) 18:53 6:18
135 Matthew Von Gonten So Great Oak 18:53 6:18 8/11 32/56 5/13 23:12
(4:19)
23:12
(4:19)
23:12
(4:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Luis Santander So Corona 18:54 6:18
137 Jesse Garcia So Beaumont 18:54 6:18
138 Matt Hartman So Camarillo 18:59 6:20
139 Jonathan Ponciano So Great Oak 19:02 6:21 9/11 33/56 3/12
140 Daniel Diaz So West Torrance 19:05 6:22
141 Jessie Hu So Westlake 19:05 6:22
142 Andrew Gehr So Westlake 19:06 6:22
143 Brenden Lechuga So Vista Murrieta 19:07 6:22
144 Richard Avery So Agoura 19:08 6:23
145 Trevor Hochhaus So Agoura 19:10 6:23
146 Justin Boals So University City (SD) 19:13 6:24
147 Matt Eggleton So Westlake 19:13 6:24
148 Damien Ayala So Whittier 19:14 6:25
149 Michael Smith So Westlake 19:15 6:25
150 Hutch Vivian Fr San Clemente 19:16 6:25
151 Matt Bowlin So Camarillo 19:16 6:25
152 Andrew Villanueve So Poly (Riverside) 19:17 6:26
153 Ryan Harwell So Capistrano Valley 19:17 6:26
154 Victor Solis So Anaheim 19:18 6:26
155 Nick Alvarez So Mira Costa 19:18 6:26
156 Carter Northrup So Westlake 19:19 6:26
157 Alex Casillas So Rancho Verde 19:19 6:26
158 Ben Chiewphasa So Mira Costa 19:20 6:27
159 Yannick Rockstroh So San Clemente 19:22 6:27
160 Jordan Schmidtz So San Clemente 19:23 6:28
161 Ian Anderson So Marina 19:25 6:28
162 Andy Nieblas So San Clemente 19:26 6:29
163 Marc Estrada So Whittier 19:26 6:29
164 Brandon Elliott So San Clemente 19:27 6:29
165 Greg Hine So Capistrano Valley 19:28 6:29
166 Christian Alvarado So Anaheim 19:28 6:29
167 Jacob Espinoza So Whittier 19:30 6:30
168 Chris Carter So Great Oak 19:30 6:30 10/11 37/56 4/9
169 Wynn Messinger So Redondo Union 19:31 6:30
170 David Curtis So Mira Costa 19:36 6:32
171 Andres Pardo Fr Warren 19:37 6:32
172 Andrew Blackney So Newport Harbor 19:39 6:33
173 Zac Veeneman So San Clemente 19:40 6:33
174 Eamonn Casey So Newport Harbor 19:43 6:34
175 Nik Crain So Westlake 19:44 6:35
176 Robert O'gara So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:45 6:35
177 Robert Dillon So Westlake 19:45 6:35
178 Yosuke Enomoto So West Torrance 19:46 6:35
179 Jonathan Behar So Agoura 19:46 6:35
180 Erik Strong So Los Osos 19:47 6:36
181 Phillip Cooksey So Camarillo 19:48 6:36
182 Garrett Gutierrez So Redondo Union 19:51 6:37
183 Andre Conde Fr Warren 19:51 6:37
184 Angel Chavez So Whittier 19:53 6:38
185 Andrew Newman Fr Warren 19:54 6:38
186 Brendon Pantele So Corona 19:54 6:38
187 Dustin Tran So Marina 19:55 6:38
188 Trevor Noon So Newport Harbor 19:55 6:38
189 Tyrone Hardy So Marina 19:57 6:39
190 Austin Gilbert So Newport Harbor 19:58 6:39
191 Ian Rosenberg So Redondo Union 19:58 6:39
192 Jonathan Wang So University City (SD) 19:59 6:40
193 Cesar Castellanos So Millikan 19:59 6:40
194 Jordan Grace So Marina 20:01 6:40
195 Ian Mclaren So Redondo Union 20:04 6:41
196 Martin Grady So Great Oak 20:17 6:46 11/11 43/56 4/8
197 Jonathan Matson So Mira Costa 20:21 6:47
198 Alan Chen So South Hills 20:22 6:47
199 Andy Jacobs So Woodbridge 20:23 6:48
200 Christian Mayberry So Marina 20:27 6:49
201 Kevin Colwell So South Hills 20:28 6:49
202 Alejandro Chavez So Simi Valley 20:29 6:50
203 Max Collins So Newport Harbor 20:32 6:51
204 Blane Flora So Mira Costa 20:33 6:51
205 Timothy Kim So Redondo Union 20:34 6:51
206 Matt Loveland So Redondo Union 20:36 6:52
207 Dennis Nguyen So North Torrance 20:38 6:53
208 Casey Langdale Fr Corona 20:40 6:53
209 John Otsuka Fr West Torrance 20:41 6:54
210 Erik Fruth So Camarillo 20:49 6:56
211 Mckay Lervold So San Clemente 20:49 6:56
212 Ben Lewis So Newport Harbor 20:50 6:57
213 Chritopher Rountree So Poly (Riverside) 20:51 6:57
214 Kyle Pivovaroff So West Torrance 20:57 6:59
215 Frank Xian So West Torrance 21:01 7:00
216 David Dang So North Torrance 21:01 7:00
217 Marco Petriella So Agoura 21:03 7:01
218 Jonathan Erickson Sr Corona 21:05 7:02
219 Anthony Felix So Millikan 21:07 7:02
220 Patrick Campbell So Whittier 21:08 7:03
221 Daniel Smith So Mira Costa 21:10 7:03
222 David Monroy So Chino Hills 21:11 7:04
223 Nathan Searcy So Newport Harbor 21:12 7:04
224 Nick Cimarusti So Marina 21:12 7:04
225 David Standerfer So Claremont 21:13 7:04
226 James Kemp So Marina 21:13 7:04
227 Richard Hidajat So North Torrance 21:17 7:06
228 Clement Ng So North Torrance 21:23 7:08
229 Thomas Fitch So Corona 21:26 7:09
230 Sean Maekawa So North Torrance 21:31 7:10
231 Willie Lin So South Hills 21:50 7:17
232 Marcos Bofill So Millikan 22:03 7:21
233 Pj Grech So Redondo Union 22:20 7:27
234 Dexter Waxler So Mira Costa 22:30 7:30
235 Jose Avila So North Torrance 22:33 7:31
236 Alex Baragan So Anaheim 22:34 7:31
237 Robert Balcorta Fr Claremont 22:39 7:33
238 Chris Cassadas So Beaumont 22:55 7:38
239 Billy Bogle So San Clemente 23:18 7:46
240 Jacob Winter So Rancho Verde 23:20 7:47
241 James Watson So Cypress 23:30 7:50
242 Daniel Murphy So Capistrano Valley 23:39 7:53
243 Herson Duarte So Anaheim 23:45 7:55
244 Eric Green So Cypress 24:01 8:00
245 Preston Adawag So San Clemente 24:46 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jefferson (Wash)
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
82:57
16:35
5:32
108 Jeff Baklund
So
15:47
5:16
6
Vitaly Pilipchuk
So
16:38
5:33
20
Reid Mayfield
So
16:41
5:34
23
Jeff Brigham
So
16:51
5:37
28
Jesse Hagberg
So
17:00
5:40
31








2 West Torrance
11-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:06
84:39
16:56
5:39
149 Steven Horton
So
16:19
5:26
12
Ian Godfrey
So
16:38
5:33
19
Kia Sakamoto
So
17:01
5:40
33
Nick Kranz
So
17:16
5:45
39
Cameron Krumpe
So
17:25
5:48
46








3 Corona
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:35
83:12
16:38
5:33
162 Alan Cuevas
So
15:19
5:06
2
Michael Gauger
Fr
15:30
5:10
3
Fernando Cerda
So
16:36
5:32
18
Lorenzo Marquez
So
17:53
5:58
69
Ulises Banos
So
17:54
5:58
70








4 Camarillo
13-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:19
86:06
17:13
5:44
196 Wes Brower
So
16:28
5:29
14
Connor Ritchey
So
17:13
5:44
36
Jian Xiang
So
17:14
5:45
37
Brian Ross
So
17:24
5:48
44
Nick Seal
So
17:47
5:56
65








5 Great Oak
15-8-5-4-5
Gap: 1:52
85:59
17:12
5:44
206 Jordan Storkersen
So
16:32
5:31
17
Ryan Rigali
So
16:43
5:34
24
Dillon Peters
So
17:01
5:40
34
Jarrod Blake
So
17:19
5:46
41
Alex Norton
So
18:24
6:08
90








6 Westlake
7-5-9-7-6
Gap: 1:49
85:40
17:08
5:43
207 Marcus Lam
So
15:55
5:18
8
Tim Witwer
So
16:57
5:39
30
Todd Wagner
So
17:29
5:50
50
James Mcafee
So
17:35
5:52
57
Julian Salas
So
17:44
5:55
62








7 Agoura
14-14-12-10-7
Gap: 2:12
87:54
17:35
5:52
281 Ben Wolhaupter
So
16:30
5:30
15
Bryan Quintanilla
So
17:30
5:50
52
Max Byer
So
17:31
5:50
53
Aaron Argiso
Fr
17:41
5:54
60
Brennan Bown
So
18:42
6:14
101








8 Warren
6-9-6-8-8
Gap: 3:48
88:16
17:39
5:53
296 Christopher Enriquez
Fr
15:49
5:16
7
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
17:15
5:45
38
Alex Carrillo
Fr
17:19
5:46
40
Salvador Luna
Fr
18:16
6:05
83
Andres Pardo
Fr
19:37
6:32
128








9 Cypress
10-3-3-6-9
Gap: 7:12
91:37
18:19
6:06
304 Kyle O'reilly
So
16:18
5:26
11
Parker Christian
So
16:31
5:30
16
Alex Randolph
So
16:56
5:39
29
Justin Lee
So
18:22
6:07
88
James Watson
So
23:30
7:50
160








10 University City (SD)
12-7-10-11-10
Gap: 2:27
88:29
17:42
5:54
305 Ben Booker
So
16:26
5:29
13
Charlie Hewett
So
16:49
5:36
27
Victoria Velez
So
17:41
5:54
59
Jonny Palm
So
18:40
6:13
98
Grant Buckley
So
18:53
6:18
108








11 Claremont
17-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:02
88:48
17:46
5:55
316 Ryan Solis
So
16:40
5:33
22
Tim Christenson
So
17:21
5:47
43
Wesley Chang
So
17:32
5:51
55
John Felton
So
18:33
6:11
94
Marcel Snijder
So
18:42
6:14
102








12 Chino Hills
3-6-7-9-12
Gap: 5:40
89:33
17:55
5:58
323 Christian Cameron
So
15:31
5:10
4
Nigel Duarte
So
17:05
5:42
35
Brian Crane
So
17:26
5:49
47
Zac Applegate
So
18:20
6:07
85
David Monroy
So
21:11
7:04
152








13 Capistrano Valley
22-21-18-14-13
Gap: 0:35
88:53
17:47
5:56
324 John Brady
So
17:31
5:50
54
Justin Harwell
So
17:44
5:55
63
Glenn Nutting
So
17:45
5:55
64
Kyle Tomita
So
17:47
5:56
66
Billy Shollenberger
So
18:06
6:02
77








14 Redondo Union
16-13-11-13-14
Gap: 2:52
89:46
17:57
5:59
344 Garrett Bower
So
16:39
5:33
21
Simon Schermerhorn
So
17:24
5:48
45
Justin Caracoza
So
17:28
5:49
49
Dylan Mccarthy
So
18:44
6:15
103
Wynn Messinger
So
19:31
6:30
126








15 Vista Murrieta
20-15-16-16-15
Gap: 1:44
90:21
18:04
6:01
375 Billy Betts
So
17:01
5:40
32
Justin Francis
So
17:30
5:50
51
Jaran Francis
So
18:26
6:09
91
Angel Ramirez
So
18:39
6:13
97
Ethan Sohail
So
18:45
6:15
104








16 Woodbridge
18-17-14-15-16
Gap: 3:39
91:46
18:21
6:07
412 Cameron Mahon
So
16:44
5:35
25
Eric Dugwyler
So
17:42
5:54
61
Devin Kelly
So
18:05
6:02
75
Edrian Banta
So
18:52
6:17
107
Andy Jacobs
So
20:23
6:48
144








17 Millikan
21-19-19-17-17
Gap: 2:39
91:37
18:19
6:06
414 Julian Gandarilla
So
17:20
5:47
42
Anthony Ramos
So
17:34
5:51
56
Ben Gray
So
18:21
6:07
86
Arthur Hitchcock
So
18:23
6:08
89
Cesar Castellanos
So
19:59
6:40
141








18 San Clemente
9-18-20-19-18
Gap: 3:05
91:49
18:22
6:07
423 Noah Vesely
So
16:17
5:26
10
Alex Vlosky
So
18:22
6:07
87
Liam Smith
So
18:32
6:11
93
Hutch Vivian
Fr
19:16
6:25
114
Yannick Rockstroh
So
19:22
6:27
119








19 Rancho Verde
4-16-17-18-19
Gap: 7:45
94:54
18:59
6:20
452 Ruben Danielson
So
15:35
5:12
5
Eric Pacheco
So
18:09
6:03
79
Alejandro Reyes
So
18:31
6:10
92
Alex Casillas
So
19:19
6:26
117
Jacob Winter
So
23:20
7:47
159








20 North Torrance
8-11-15-20-20
Gap: 4:51
94:02
18:48
6:16
457 Brian Russell
So
16:10
5:23
9
Scott Batungbacal
So
17:26
5:49
48
Justin Buck
So
18:47
6:16
105
Dennis Nguyen
So
20:38
6:53
147
David Dang
So
21:01
7:00
148








21 Newport Harbor
24-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:50
93:59
18:48
6:16
500 Danny Ingalls
So
17:53
5:58
68
Jake Manning
So
18:09
6:03
78
Logan Newett
So
18:35
6:12
95
Andrew Blackney
So
19:39
6:33
129
Eamonn Casey
So
19:43
6:34
130








22 Marina
19-22-23-22-22
Gap: 3:12
94:43
18:57
6:19
519 Robert Oliver
So
16:45
5:35
26
Elijah Mchenry
So
18:41
6:14
100
Ian Anderson
So
19:25
6:28
121
Dustin Tran
So
19:55
6:38
135
Tyrone Hardy
So
19:57
6:39
137








23 Anaheim
1-20-21-23-23
Gap: 8:34
100:16
20:03
6:41
558 Jose Madera
So
15:11
5:04
1
Victor Solis
So
19:18
6:26
115
Christian Alvarado
So
19:28
6:29
124
Alex Baragan
So
22:34
7:31
157
Herson Duarte
So
23:45
7:55
161








24 Mira Costa
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:44
96:12
19:14
6:25
562 Matt Poon
So
17:37
5:52
58
Nick Alvarez
So
19:18
6:26
116
Ben Chiewphasa
So
19:20
6:27
118
David Curtis
So
19:36
6:32
127
Jonathan Matson
So
20:21
6:47
143








25 Whittier
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:35
96:21
19:16
6:25
578 Kevin Islas
So
18:18
6:06
84
Damien Ayala
So
19:14
6:25
113
Marc Estrada
So
19:26
6:29
123
Jacob Espinoza
So
19:30
6:30
125
Angel Chavez
So
19:53
6:38
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:24
91:53
18:23
6:08
56 Blake Ernst
So
18:09
6:03
7
Weston Drosky
So
18:12
6:04
9
James Pham
So
18:29
6:10
12
Brandon Leong
So
18:30
6:10
13
Nick Bryant
So
18:33
6:11
15








2 Camarillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
92:26
18:29
6:10
70 Eder Zavala
So
17:48
5:56
1
Martin Lopez
So
18:02
6:01
5
Joey Brooker
So
18:21
6:07
11
Matt Hartman
So
18:59
6:20
23
Matt Bowlin
So
19:16
6:25
30








3 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:49
93:01
18:36
6:12
75 Brian Dempsey
So
17:57
5:59
2
Daiki Ideta
So
18:02
6:01
4
Troy Huffa
So
18:11
6:04
8
Daniel Diaz
So
19:05
6:22
25
Yosuke Enomoto
So
19:46
6:35
36








4 Westlake
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
92:59
18:36
6:12
83 Derek Thomas
So
18:06
6:02
6
Urian Venegas
So
18:12
6:04
10
Derek Leung
So
18:30
6:10
14
Jessie Hu
So
19:05
6:22
26
Andrew Gehr
So
19:06
6:22
27








5 Great Oak
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
94:41
18:56
6:19
115 Christian Mcgregor
So
18:35
6:12
17
Josh Tyler
So
18:41
6:14
19
Matthew Von Gonten
So
18:53
6:18
21
Jonathan Ponciano
So
19:02
6:21
24
Chris Carter
So
19:30
6:30
34








6 Corona
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:43
96:13
19:15
6:25
132 Michael Sveinson
Fr
17:57
5:59
3
Angel Pineda
So
18:48
6:16
20
Luis Santander
So
18:54
6:18
22
Brendon Pantele
So
19:54
6:38
39
Casey Langdale
Fr
20:40
6:53
48








7 San Clemente
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
98:45
19:45
6:35
182 Jordan Schmidtz
So
19:23
6:28
31
Andy Nieblas
So
19:26
6:29
32
Brandon Elliott
So
19:27
6:29
33
Zac Veeneman
So
19:40
6:33
35
Mckay Lervold
So
20:49
6:56
51








8 Redondo Union
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
101:03
20:13
6:44
216 Garrett Gutierrez
So
19:51
6:37
38
Ian Rosenberg
So
19:58
6:39
42
Ian Mclaren
So
20:04
6:41
43
Timothy Kim
So
20:34
6:51
46
Matt Loveland
So
20:36
6:52
47








9 Newport Harbor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:17
102:27
20:29
6:50
233 Trevor Noon
So
19:55
6:38
40
Austin Gilbert
So
19:58
6:39
41
Max Collins
So
20:32
6:51
45
Ben Lewis
So
20:50
6:57
52
Nathan Searcy
So
21:12
7:04
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Sanchez Jr Don Lugo 15:14 5:05
2 Ethan Krizman Jr Los Osos 15:22 5:07
3 Steven Semler Jr Simi Valley 15:24 5:08
4 Raul Robles Jr Marina 15:36 5:12
5 Tyler Owen Jr Vista Murrieta 15:38 5:13
6 David Archila Jr North Torrance 15:46 5:15
7 Garret Drogosch Jr Westlake 15:46 5:15
8 Jonathan Monteon Jr Don Lugo 15:47 5:16
9 Anthony Bennett Jr Vista Murrieta 15:48 5:16
10 Christopher Strasheim Jr Vista Murrieta 15:54 5:18
11 Trent Casillas Jr Newport Harbor 15:56 5:19
12 Victor Delgado Jr Beaumont 16:00 5:20
13 Mike Megill Jr Marina 16:00 5:20
14 Tony Pietropaula Jr Beaumont 16:04 5:21
15 Saul Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 16:04 5:21
16 Thomas Cottam Jr Los Osos 16:05 5:22
17 Adam Scherling Jr University City (SD) 16:05 5:22
18 Adam Brosh Jr Agoura 16:06 5:22
19 Mike Moses Jr Marina 16:07 5:22
20 Brandon Severson Jr Agoura 16:13 5:24
21 Andrew Imthurn Jr University City (SD) 16:13 5:24
22 Ryan Noro Jr North Torrance 16:14 5:25
23 Greg Kelly Jr Camarillo 16:15 5:25
24 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 16:15 5:25
25 Carlos Ortega Jr Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:26
26 Brian Reina Jr Simi Valley 16:17 5:26
27 Corey Hart Jr Camarillo 16:17 5:26
28 Stephen Yoshizawa Jr West Torrance 16:18 5:26
29 Ryan Byard Jr West Torrance 16:26 5:29
30 Michael Landon Jr Redondo Union 16:27 5:29
31 Raul Galvan Jr Gahr 16:27 5:29
32 Adam Zoller Jr Simi Valley 16:28 5:29
33 Jesse Dorado Jr Rancho Verde 16:30 5:30
34 Sean Kusick Jr Vista Murrieta 16:33 5:31
35 Andrew Olivares Jr Vista Murrieta 16:33 5:31
36 Chris Beck Jr Capistrano Valley 16:34 5:31
37 John Acuna Jr Cypress 16:35 5:32
38 Brian Yurkas Jr Claremont 16:37 5:32
39 Michael Martinez Jr Camarillo 16:38 5:33
40 Vince Helm Jr Claremont 16:38 5:33
41 Ron Ng Jr Capistrano Valley 16:39 5:33
42 Anders Howmann Jr Capistrano Valley 16:39 5:33
43 Eddie Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 16:41 5:34
44 Gabe John Jr San Clemente 16:41 5:34
45 Joaquin Munoz Jr Anaheim 16:42 5:34
46 Eric Wilson Jr Gahr 16:44 5:35
47 Kyle Sheridan Jr Redondo Union 16:46 5:35
48 Andy Myers Jr Claremont 16:49 5:36
49 Daniel Chung Jr West Torrance 16:50 5:37
50 James Clark Jr Simi Valley 16:52 5:37
51 Matt Orner Jr Great Oak 16:53 5:38 1/11 10/56 22/35 17:23
(0:30)
17:23
(0:30)
17:23
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Cameron Thomas Jr Agoura 16:53 5:38
53 Chris Delgado Jr Los Osos 16:54 5:38
54 Brandon Gia Jr West Torrance 16:54 5:38
55 Austin Bosley Jr Redondo Union 16:55 5:38
56 Tim Olsen Jr San Clemente 16:57 5:39
57 Cliff Williams Jr Camarillo 16:58 5:39
58 Albert Trujillo Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:58 5:39
59 Freddy Palomares Jr Corona 16:59 5:40
60 Cory Lopez Jr Beaumont 17:03 5:41
61 Brett Laspada Jr Westlake 17:03 5:41
62 James Acevedo Jr Great Oak 17:05 5:42 2/11 12/56 19/34 17:34
(0:29)
17:34
(0:29)
17:34
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Scott Mcafee Jr Westlake 17:05 5:42
64 Adrian Doan Jr Westlake 17:06 5:42
65 Ryan Turner Jr Simi Valley 17:07 5:42
66 Sean Donovan So Poly (Riverside) 17:07 5:42
67 Cj Mithcell Jr West Torrance 17:08 5:43
68 Devin Creech Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:10 5:43
69 Justin Pao Jr Capistrano Valley 17:13 5:44
70 Kaleb Murphy Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:14 5:45
71 Mike Romero Jr Marina 17:15 5:45
72 Barjinder Singh Jr Cypress 17:16 5:45
73 Brian Lau Jr Mira Costa 17:16 5:45
74 Niles Clarke Jr San Clemente 17:17 5:46
75 Jeffrey Kwan Jr Claremont 17:17 5:46
76 Marc Orner Jr Great Oak 17:18 5:46 3/11 14/56 16/30 23:29
(6:11)
23:29
(6:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 William Fraser Jr Great Oak 17:18 5:46 4/11 15/56 10/29 17:37
(0:19)
17:37
(0:19)
17:37
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Cody Dill Jr Redondo Union 17:19 5:46
79 Will Carpenter Jr San Clemente 17:20 5:47
80 Keaton Yoshiba Jr West Torrance 17:21 5:47
81 Austin Winther Jr Capistrano Valley 17:22 5:47
82 Nidal Abu-zahra Jr Beaumont 17:23 5:48
83 Kris Guerrero Jr Whittier 17:23 5:48
84 Paul Curtiss Jr Newport Harbor 17:24 5:48
85 Reese Hentges Jr Jefferson (Wash) 17:24 5:48
86 Andrew Cha Jr Claremont 17:25 5:48
87 Robert Fitch Jr Corona 17:28 5:49
88 Oscar Reyes Jr Anaheim 17:31 5:50
89 Jorge Aguilar Jr Anaheim 17:32 5:51
90 Andrew Hammers Jr West Torrance 17:33 5:51
91 Manuel Villagomez Jr Westlake 17:33 5:51
92 Donny Knapp Jr Jefferson (Wash) 17:34 5:51
93 Ryan Myers Jr Capistrano Valley 17:35 5:52
94 Spencer Hirahara Jr Mira Costa 17:35 5:52
95 James Delgado Jr Simi Valley 17:36 5:52
96 Shane Walsh Jr Capistrano Valley 17:36 5:52
97 Zak Kolton Jr West Torrance 17:37 5:52
98 Nicholas Thibeault Jr Capistrano Valley 17:38 5:53
99 Chris Dahl Jr Chino Hills 17:40 5:53
100 Erick Flores Jr Claremont 17:41 5:54
101 Layne Sakamoto Jr North Torrance 17:41 5:54
102 Ian Parish Jr Great Oak 17:42 5:54 5/11 19/56 8/24 18:21
(0:39)
18:21
(0:39)
18:21
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Felipe Contreras Jr Rialto 17:43 5:54
104 Michael Chevallier Jr Capistrano Valley 17:43 5:54
105 Ryan Rappaport Jr Redondo Union 17:44 5:55
106 Dean Eyster Jr Simi Valley 17:45 5:55
107 Adam Byrne Jr Claremont 17:47 5:56
108 Mario Bermudez Jr Gahr 17:48 5:56
109 Andy Nunez Jr Don Lugo 17:49 5:56
110 Stephen Hwang Fr Capistrano Valley 17:50 5:57
111 Ethan Saeta Jr Claremont 17:51 5:57
112 Kevin Layte Jr Beaumont 17:52 5:57
113 Jacob Foreman Jr Capistrano Valley 17:54 5:58
114 Justin Mc Lees Jr Mira Costa 17:54 5:58
115 Daniel Cuevas Jr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 6/11 21/56 6/18 17:10 17:10 17:10
116 Joel Betonte Jr Newport Harbor 17:56 5:59
117 Shane Breski Jr West Torrance 17:56 5:59
118 Adam White Jr Westlake 17:57 5:59
119 Brandon Henschel Jr Beaumont 17:57 5:59
120 Matt Browney Jr Newport Harbor 17:59 6:00
121 Pedro Najera Jr Rialto 18:01 6:00
122 Luis Vasquez Jr San Clemente 18:02 6:01
123 Eric Yeager Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:03 6:01
124 Jason Elder Jr Vista Murrieta 18:04 6:01
125 Byron House Jr Pacific 18:04 6:01
126 David Panek Jr Marina 18:06 6:02
127 Joseph Lister Jr Vista Murrieta 18:08 6:03
128 Travis Dugan Jr San Clemente 18:10 6:03
129 Oscar Corona Jr Vista Murrieta 18:11 6:04
130 Josh Gilpin Jr Cypress 18:12 6:04
131 Chris Denison Jr Claremont 18:12 6:04
132 Terence Gainer Jr Vista Murrieta 18:13 6:04
133 Adam Rounds Jr Capistrano Valley 18:13 6:04
134 Robert Kivler Jr Chino Hills 18:14 6:05
135 Garret Schmitt Fr Capistrano Valley 18:14 6:05
136 Chase Knobbe Jr West Torrance 18:16 6:05
137 Wade Hirokawa Jr West Torrance 18:16 6:05
138 Luke Nelson Jr Jefferson (Wash) 18:17 6:06
139 David Sperry Jr Simi Valley 18:19 6:06
140 Kevin Rodgers Jr Cypress 18:20 6:07
141 Tatsuya Kurosawa Jr Redondo Union 18:21 6:07
142 Tyler Mastracchio Jr San Clemente 18:22 6:07
143 Humberto Romo Jr Anaheim 18:23 6:08
144 Takuma Yonekawa Jr North Torrance 18:24 6:08
145 Jordan Chong Jr North Torrance 18:25 6:08
146 Nathan Genereux Jr Chino Hills 18:26 6:09
147 Hunt Weber Jr Mira Costa 18:27 6:09
148 Andrew Fabrizio Jr Capistrano Valley 18:27 6:09
149 Pedro Auad Jr University City (SD) 18:28 6:09
150 Ian Anderson Jr Capistrano Valley 18:28 6:09
151 Eden Perez Jr Capistrano Valley 18:29 6:10
152 Spencer Call Jr Westlake 18:29 6:10
153 Ray Jhala Jr Corona 18:30 6:10
154 Kyle Gullotta Jr Marina 18:30 6:10
155 Ted Motu Jr San Clemente 18:31 6:10
156 Jorge Munoz Jr Don Lugo 18:34 6:11
157 Chris Blomberg Jr Claremont 18:36 6:12
158 Preston Thomas Jr Great Oak 18:38 6:13 7/11 29/56 8/15 17:50 17:50 17:50
159 Daman Singh Jr Gahr 18:38 6:13
160 Alex Ko Jr Marina 18:39 6:13
161 Aaron Askew So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:39 6:13
162 Ricardo Orozco Jr Beaumont 18:48 6:16
163 Evan Scrima Jr Beaumont 18:50 6:17
164 Osvaldo Gonzalez Jr Rialto 18:50 6:17
165 Mitch Bancroft Jr Newport Harbor 18:51 6:17
166 Noe Aguirre Jr Anaheim 18:51 6:17
167 Robert Isozaki Jr Mira Costa 18:52 6:17
168 Ethan Sauser Jr Millikan 18:53 6:18
169 Chris Lombardo Jr Capistrano Valley 18:56 6:19
170 Eric Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 18:57 6:19
171 Devin Falcon Jr Mira Costa 18:58 6:19
172 Coleman Adams Jr Capistrano Valley 18:58 6:19
173 James Raff Jr Millikan 18:59 6:20
174 Leo Ohannesian Jr Mira Costa 19:00 6:20
175 Sean Roth Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:02 6:21
176 Kurt Neumiller Jr Capistrano Valley 19:03 6:21
177 Chris Higa Jr North Torrance 19:04 6:21
178 Connor Mcguan Jr Capistrano Valley 19:05 6:22
179 Tom Little Jr Claremont 19:07 6:22
180 Josh Miu Jr South Hills 19:09 6:23
181 Michael Washington Jr Cypress 19:10 6:23
182 Robert Sanchez Jr South Hills 19:15 6:25
183 Daanish Hameed Jr West Torrance 19:15 6:25
184 Vincent Colavin Jr University City (SD) 19:17 6:26
185 Mark Northrup Jr Camarillo 19:19 6:26
186 Michael Childs Jr Capistrano Valley 19:20 6:27
187 Shiv Bahalla Jr Chino Hills 19:22 6:27
188 Alex Bown Jr Agoura 19:22 6:27
189 Jamie Holthouser Jr Marina 19:25 6:28
190 Nathaniel Shrage So Claremont 19:26 6:29
191 Brian Jeanplong Jr Great Oak 19:29 6:30 8/11 35/56 9/13 21:14
(1:45)
21:14
(1:45)
21:14
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
192 David Miller Jr Westlake 19:30 6:30
193 Kelvin Chen Jr Capistrano Valley 19:32 6:31
194 Jeremy Roberts Jr Camarillo 19:33 6:31
195 Steven Park Jr Great Oak 19:35 6:32 9/11 39/56 5/12 19:51
(0:16)
19:51
(0:16)
19:51
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
196 Nathan Cheadle Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:35 6:32
197 Brian Bister Jr Claremont 19:36 6:32
198 Domenico Rinaldi Jr Whittier 19:37 6:32
199 Paulo Onuchic Jr University City (SD) 19:39 6:33
200 Alex Galvan Jr Camarillo 19:40 6:33
201 Miguel Diego Jr Pacific 19:41 6:34
202 Peter Chiu Jr West Torrance 19:44 6:35
203 Michael Lugrain Jr Beaumont 19:47 6:36
204 Adrian Orozco Jr Gahr 19:48 6:36
205 Chris Mack Jr Marina 19:56 6:39
206 Blake Edwards Jr West Torrance 19:56 6:39
207 Cameron Solomon Jr Woodbridge 19:58 6:39
208 Juan Ayala Jr Beaumont 19:59 6:40
209 Alex Mondene Jr Capistrano Valley 20:02 6:41
210 Matthew Quintero Jr Whittier 20:05 6:42
211 Alonso Leyva Jr Corona 20:07 6:42
212 Tyler Gilson Jr Claremont 20:14 6:45
213 Andy Lara Jr Great Oak 20:15 6:45 10/11 42/56 6/11 19:57 19:57 19:57
214 Nicholas Hrebian Jr Whittier 20:18 6:46
215 Kyle Danzo Jr Los Osos 20:19 6:46
216 Michael Rocha Jr Rialto 20:24 6:48
217 Jose Roman Jr Rancho Verde 20:24 6:48
218 Chad Davis Jr Camarillo 20:25 6:48
219 Riaz Ahmed Jr North Torrance 20:30 6:50
220 Reyes Rivera Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:30 6:50
221 Brandon Lozano Jr South Hills 20:43 6:54
222 Luis Carrillo Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:44 6:55
223 Ryan Boswell Jr Redondo Union 20:46 6:55
224 Brian Quach Jr Capistrano Valley 20:48 6:56
225 Rajan Murgai Jr Woodbridge 20:49 6:56
226 Mitchell Squires Jr Agoura 20:50 6:57
227 Jon Schneider Jr Redondo Union 20:54 6:58
228 Ronel Dalisay Jr University City (SD) 20:56 6:59
229 Paul Hudak Jr Whittier 20:58 6:59
230 Alex Vasquez Jr San Clemente 21:00 7:00
231 Russell Bower Jr Redondo Union 21:04 7:01
232 Zack Sasscer Jr Great Oak 21:05 7:02 11/11 47/56 5/5
233 Jesse Wigfield Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:06 7:02
234 Steve Walton Jr San Clemente 21:08 7:03
235 Sam Kittinger Jr Westlake 21:09 7:03
236 David Ponce Jr South Hills 21:14 7:05
237 Aaron Toop Jr Vista Murrieta 21:17 7:06
238 Garrett Hara Jr Whittier 21:18 7:06
239 Steven Del Haro Jr Claremont 21:20 7:07
240 Phillip Crescenti Jr Camarillo 21:31 7:10
241 Jason Jones Jr Claremont 21:33 7:11
242 Gabriel Avila Jr Colton 21:39 7:13
243 Kyle Ota Jr North Torrance 21:52 7:17
244 Stewart Lee Jr North Torrance 22:00 7:20
245 Thanh Van Jr North Torrance 22:00 7:20
246 Nicholas Colbert Jr Redondo Union 22:16 7:25
247 Chris Hurst Jr Marina 22:42 7:34
248 Aman Lal Jr Claremont 22:43 7:34
249 Zac Quintanilla Jr Claremont 23:50 7:57
250 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Corona 24:29 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
80:10
16:02
5:21
66 Tyler Owen
Jr
15:38
5:13
3
Anthony Bennett
Jr
15:48
5:16
6
Christopher Strasheim
Jr
15:54
5:18
7
Carlos Ortega
Jr
16:17
5:26
21
Sean Kusick
Jr
16:33
5:31
29








2 Camarillo
10-9-5-3-2
Gap: 0:43
82:23
16:29
5:30
147 Greg Kelly
Jr
16:15
5:25
19
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:15
5:25
20
Corey Hart
Jr
16:17
5:26
23
Michael Martinez
Jr
16:38
5:33
34
Cliff Williams
Jr
16:58
5:39
51








3 Simi Valley
1-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
82:08
16:26
5:29
155 Steven Semler
Jr
15:24
5:08
1
Brian Reina
Jr
16:17
5:26
22
Adam Zoller
Jr
16:28
5:29
28
James Clark
Jr
16:52
5:37
45
Ryan Turner
Jr
17:07
5:42
59








4 Marina
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:30
83:04
16:37
5:32
198 Raul Robles
Jr
15:36
5:12
2
Mike Megill
Jr
16:00
5:20
10
Mike Moses
Jr
16:07
5:22
15
Mike Romero
Jr
17:15
5:45
65
David Panek
Jr
18:06
6:02
106








5 West Torrance
11-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:50
83:36
16:43
5:34
202 Stephen Yoshizawa
Jr
16:18
5:26
24
Ryan Byard
Jr
16:26
5:29
25
Daniel Chung
Jr
16:50
5:37
44
Brandon Gia
Jr
16:54
5:38
48
Cj Mithcell
Jr
17:08
5:43
61








6 Newport Harbor
6-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:00
84:01
16:48
5:36
235 Trent Casillas
Jr
15:56
5:19
8
Saul Delarosa
Jr
16:04
5:21
12
Eddie Garcia
Jr
16:41
5:34
38
Paul Curtiss
Jr
17:24
5:48
78
Joel Betonte
Jr
17:56
5:59
99








7 Capistrano Valley
14-12-9-8-7
Gap: 0:48
84:27
16:53
5:38
242 Chris Beck
Jr
16:34
5:31
31
Ron Ng
Jr
16:39
5:33
36
Anders Howmann
Jr
16:39
5:33
37
Justin Pao
Jr
17:13
5:44
63
Austin Winther
Jr
17:22
5:47
75








8 Beaumont
7-3-6-7-8
Gap: 1:52
84:22
16:52
5:37
246 Victor Delgado
Jr
16:00
5:20
9
Tony Pietropaula
Jr
16:04
5:21
11
Cory Lopez
Jr
17:03
5:41
54
Nidal Abu-zahra
Jr
17:23
5:48
76
Kevin Layte
Jr
17:52
5:57
96








9 Westlake
5-11-12-9-9
Gap: 1:47
84:33
16:55
5:38
259 Garret Drogosch
Jr
15:46
5:15
5
Brett Laspada
Jr
17:03
5:41
55
Scott Mcafee
Jr
17:05
5:42
57
Adrian Doan
Jr
17:06
5:42
58
Manuel Villagomez
Jr
17:33
5:51
84








9 Claremont
16-14-10-10-9
Gap: 0:48
84:46
16:57
5:39
259 Brian Yurkas
Jr
16:37
5:32
33
Vince Helm
Jr
16:38
5:33
35
Andy Myers
Jr
16:49
5:36
43
Jeffrey Kwan
Jr
17:17
5:46
69
Andrew Cha
Jr
17:25
5:48
79








11 Redondo Union
12-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
85:11
17:02
5:41
281 Michael Landon
Jr
16:27
5:29
26
Kyle Sheridan
Jr
16:46
5:35
42
Austin Bosley
Jr
16:55
5:38
49
Cody Dill
Jr
17:19
5:46
72
Ryan Rappaport
Jr
17:44
5:55
92








12 San Clemente
17-16-15-14-12
Gap: 1:21
86:17
17:15
5:45
333 Gabe John
Jr
16:41
5:34
39
Tim Olsen
Jr
16:57
5:39
50
Niles Clarke
Jr
17:17
5:46
68
Will Carpenter
Jr
17:20
5:47
73
Luis Vasquez
Jr
18:02
6:01
103








13 Great Oak
19-18-17-16-13
Gap: 0:49
86:16
17:15
5:45
334 Matt Orner
Jr
16:53
5:38
46
James Acevedo
Jr
17:05
5:42
56
Marc Orner
Jr
17:18
5:46
70
William Fraser
Jr
17:18
5:46
71
Ian Parish
Jr
17:42
5:54
91








14 North Torrance
4-5-11-13-14
Gap: 2:39
86:30
17:18
5:46
339 David Archila
Jr
15:46
5:15
4
Ryan Noro
Jr
16:14
5:25
18
Layne Sakamoto
Jr
17:41
5:54
90
Takuma Yonekawa
Jr
18:24
6:08
113
Jordan Chong
Jr
18:25
6:08
114








15 Agoura
9-7-7-12-15
Gap: 4:44
89:24
17:53
5:58
360 Adam Brosh
Jr
16:06
5:22
14
Brandon Severson
Jr
16:13
5:24
16
Cameron Thomas
Jr
16:53
5:38
47
Alex Bown
Jr
19:22
6:27
135
Mitchell Squires
Jr
20:50
6:57
148








16 Poly (Riverside)
20-19-18-15-16
Gap: 3:32
88:59
17:48
5:56
383 Albert Trujillo
Jr
16:58
5:39
52
Sean Donovan
So
17:07
5:42
60
Devin Creech
Jr
17:10
5:43
62
Kaleb Murphy
Jr
17:14
5:45
64
Reyes Rivera
Jr
20:30
6:50
145








17 University City (SD)
8-7-14-17-17
Gap: 3:34
89:42
17:56
5:59
418 Adam Scherling
Jr
16:05
5:22
13
Andrew Imthurn
Jr
16:13
5:24
17
Pedro Auad
Jr
18:28
6:09
116
Vincent Colavin
Jr
19:17
6:26
133
Paulo Onuchic
Jr
19:39
6:33
139








18 Gahr
13-14-16-18-18
Gap: 3:21
89:25
17:53
5:58
424 Raul Galvan
Jr
16:27
5:29
27
Eric Wilson
Jr
16:44
5:35
41
Mario Bermudez
Jr
17:48
5:56
95
Daman Singh
Jr
18:38
6:13
121
Adrian Orozco
Jr
19:48
6:36
140








19 Anaheim
18-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:09
88:59
17:48
5:56
441 Joaquin Munoz
Jr
16:42
5:34
40
Oscar Reyes
Jr
17:31
5:50
81
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
17:32
5:51
82
Humberto Romo
Jr
18:23
6:08
112
Noe Aguirre
Jr
18:51
6:17
126








20 Cypress
15-17-20-19-20
Gap: 2:35
89:33
17:55
5:58
447 John Acuna
Jr
16:35
5:32
32
Barjinder Singh
Jr
17:16
5:45
66
Josh Gilpin
Jr
18:12
6:04
108
Kevin Rodgers
Jr
18:20
6:07
109
Michael Washington
Jr
19:10
6:23
132








21 Mira Costa
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:36
90:04
18:01
6:00
492 Brian Lau
Jr
17:16
5:45
67
Spencer Hirahara
Jr
17:35
5:52
86
Justin Mc Lees
Jr
17:54
5:58
97
Hunt Weber
Jr
18:27
6:09
115
Robert Isozaki
Jr
18:52
6:17
127








22 Corona
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 7:30
97:33
19:31
6:30
546 Freddy Palomares
Jr
16:59
5:40
53
Robert Fitch
Jr
17:28
5:49
80
Ray Jhala
Jr
18:30
6:10
118
Alonso Leyva
Jr
20:07
6:42
142
Jonathan Ramirez
Jr
24:29
8:10
153








23 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:41
96:03
19:13
6:24
640 Eric Yeager
Jr
18:03
6:01
104
Aaron Askew
So
18:39
6:13
123
Sean Roth
Jr
19:02
6:21
130
Nathan Cheadle
Jr
19:35
6:32
137
Luis Carrillo
Jr
20:44
6:55
146








24 Whittier
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 3:35
98:21
19:40
6:33
649 Kris Guerrero
Jr
17:23
5:48
77
Domenico Rinaldi
Jr
19:37
6:32
138
Matthew Quintero
Jr
20:05
6:42
141
Nicholas Hrebian
Jr
20:18
6:46
143
Paul Hudak
Jr
20:58
6:59
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:15
88:22
17:40
5:53
36 Ryan Myers
Jr
17:35
5:52
4
Shane Walsh
Jr
17:36
5:52
5
Nicholas Thibeault
Jr
17:38
5:53
7
Michael Chevallier
Jr
17:43
5:54
9
Stephen Hwang
Fr
17:50
5:57
11








2 West Torrance
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:55
88:43
17:45
5:55
50 Keaton Yoshiba
Jr
17:21
5:47
2
Andrew Hammers
Jr
17:33
5:51
3
Zak Kolton
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Shane Breski
Jr
17:56
5:59
15
Chase Knobbe
Jr
18:16
6:05
24








3 Vista Murrieta
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
89:09
17:50
5:57
78 Andrew Olivares
Jr
16:33
5:31
1
Jason Elder
Jr
18:04
6:01
17
Joseph Lister
Jr
18:08
6:03
18
Oscar Corona
Jr
18:11
6:04
20
Terence Gainer
Jr
18:13
6:04
22








4 Claremont
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:55
90:07
18:01
6:00
81 Erick Flores
Jr
17:41
5:54
8
Adam Byrne
Jr
17:47
5:56
10
Ethan Saeta
Jr
17:51
5:57
12
Chris Denison
Jr
18:12
6:04
21
Chris Blomberg
Jr
18:36
6:12
30








5 Beaumont
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:02
95:21
19:04
6:21
177 Brandon Henschel
Jr
17:57
5:59
16
Ricardo Orozco
Jr
18:48
6:16
33
Evan Scrima
Jr
18:50
6:17
34
Michael Lugrain
Jr
19:47
6:36
46
Juan Ayala
Jr
19:59
6:40
48








6 Great Oak
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 2:20
95:52
19:10
6:23
180 Daniel Cuevas
Jr
17:55
5:58
14
Preston Thomas
Jr
18:38
6:13
31
Brian Jeanplong
Jr
19:29
6:30
42
Steven Park
Jr
19:35
6:32
44
Andy Lara
Jr
20:15
6:45
49








7 San Clemente
7-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:58
97:11
19:26
6:29
186 Travis Dugan
Jr
18:10
6:03
19
Tyler Mastracchio
Jr
18:22
6:07
27
Ted Motu
Jr
18:31
6:10
29
Alex Vasquez
Jr
21:00
7:00
54
Steve Walton
Jr
21:08
7:03
57








8 Marina
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:12
99:12
19:50
6:37
211 Kyle Gullotta
Jr
18:30
6:10
28
Alex Ko
Jr
18:39
6:13
32
Jamie Holthouser
Jr
19:25
6:28
40
Chris Mack
Jr
19:56
6:39
47
Chris Hurst
Jr
22:42
7:34
64








9 Camarillo
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
100:28
20:06
6:42
236 Mark Northrup
Jr
19:19
6:26
39
Jeremy Roberts
Jr
19:33
6:31
43
Alex Galvan
Jr
19:40
6:33
45
Chad Davis
Jr
20:25
6:48
50
Phillip Crescenti
Jr
21:31
7:10
59








10 Redondo Union
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:55
103:21
20:40
6:53
249 Tatsuya Kurosawa
Jr
18:21
6:07
26
Ryan Boswell
Jr
20:46
6:55
52
Jon Schneider
Jr
20:54
6:58
53
Russell Bower
Jr
21:04
7:01
55
Nicholas Colbert
Jr
22:16
7:25
63








11 North Torrance
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
105:26
21:05
7:02
270 Chris Higa
Jr
19:04
6:21
36
Riaz Ahmed
Jr
20:30
6:50
51
Kyle Ota
Jr
21:52
7:17
60
Stewart Lee
Jr
22:00
7:20
61
Thanh Van
Jr
22:00
7:20
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heyden Wooff Fr Camarillo 15:54 5:18
2 Daniel Hawkins Fr Los Osos 15:55 5:18
3 Enrique Lopez Fr Rialto 16:12 5:24
4 Henry Falotico Fr Claremont 16:17 5:26
5 Paul Ross Fr Claremont 16:19 5:26
6 Jason Van Hamersveld Fr Marina 16:20 5:27
7 Karl Baranov Fr Marina 16:20 5:27
8 Alex Jolly Fr Newport Harbor 16:29 5:30
9 Michael Vorgitch Fr Simi Valley 16:46 5:35
10 Connor Naasz Fr Capistrano Valley 16:52 5:37
11 Brian Brousseau Fr Westlake 16:54 5:38
12 Tim Snyder Fr Westlake 16:56 5:39
13 Ryan Shota Fr Marina 16:57 5:39
14 Colin Domonoske Fr Claremont 16:59 5:40
15 Devin Hanrahan Fr Capistrano Valley 17:03 5:41
16 Christopher Horne Fr Simi Valley 17:09 5:43
17 Scott Ashimine Fr North Torrance 17:10 5:43
18 Daniel In Fr West Torrance 17:11 5:44
19 Erik Abolmoloki Fr Redondo Union 17:12 5:44
20 Parker Glore Fr Marina 17:12 5:44
21 Kyle Mccarty Fr Marina 17:15 5:45
22 Marc Diaz Fr Vista Murrieta 17:16 5:45
23 Levi Cujlas Fr North Torrance 17:18 5:46
24 Rhameen Kolyani Fr Marina 17:18 5:46
25 Jonathan Miller Fr Westlake 17:21 5:47
26 Chris Thomson Fr North Torrance 17:22 5:47
27 Alfredo Metoyer Fr Claremont 17:27 5:49
28 Jaquan Mcintosh Fr West Torrance 17:30 5:50
29 Drew Griffie Fr West Torrance 17:30 5:50
30 Jacob Hurley Fr Capistrano Valley 17:32 5:51
31 Martin Arreola Fr Westlake 17:37 5:52
32 Willie Griffith Fr San Clemente 17:39 5:53
33 Trevor Morley Fr University City (SD) 17:40 5:53
34 Zachar Barden Marshall Fr Vista Murrieta 17:41 5:54
35 Giuliano Russo Fr Westlake 17:42 5:54
36 Jordan Eslick Fr San Clemente 17:49 5:56
37 Dan Stebbings Fr Camarillo 17:49 5:56
38 Roberto Leon Fr Los Osos 17:51 5:57
39 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 17:52 5:57 1/19 20/56 16/32
40 Yuehan Duan Fr Camarillo 17:53 5:58
41 Skyler Hand Fr Capistrano Valley 17:55 5:58
42 Ryan Massie Fr Los Osos 17:59 6:00
43 Karson Fronk Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:01 2/19 23/56 12/31
44 Keenan Gilson Fr Claremont 18:04 6:01
45 Karl Wenberg Fr Marina 18:05 6:02
46 William Wu Fr Claremont 18:09 6:03
47 Daniel Bigger Fr Marina 18:10 6:03
48 Nicholas Harold Fr Redondo Union 18:11 6:04
49 Jacob Aube Fr Marina 18:12 6:04
50 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 18:13 6:04 3/19 24/56 9/25
51 Jonathan Flores Fr South Hills 18:17 6:06
52 Larson Henderson Fr San Clemente 18:19 6:06
53 Isaac Hales Fr Great Oak 18:20 6:07 4/19 25/56 5/21
54 Jeff Vides Fr Pacific 18:21 6:07
55 Josh Kingsland Fr Woodbridge 18:21 6:07
56 Christian Howe Fr San Clemente 18:22 6:07
57 Patrick Nokes Fr West Torrance 18:23 6:08
58 Andrew Nickle Fr Westlake 18:25 6:08
59 Kyle Hamada Fr North Torrance 18:25 6:08
60 Will Herron Fr Woodbridge 18:26 6:09
61 Andrew Burde Fr Woodbridge 18:26 6:09
62 Ivan Dorantes Fr Whittier 18:27 6:09
63 Scott Bower Fr West Torrance 18:27 6:09
64 Brent Kruse Fr Simi Valley 18:27 6:09
65 Theodore Chiang Fr West Torrance 18:28 6:09
66 Addison Maclaren Fr Newport Harbor 18:29 6:10
67 Eric Schwartz Fr Agoura 18:30 6:10
68 Somi Tabaitabai Fr Mira Costa 18:33 6:11
69 Daniel Soto Fr Capistrano Valley 18:34 6:11
70 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 18:35 6:12 5/19 27/56 6/20
71 Aaron Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:12
72 Landon Smith Fr Cypress 18:38 6:13
73 Douglas Rank Fr West Torrance 18:38 6:13
74 Alex Galan Fr Camarillo 18:39 6:13
75 Matt Ringgold Fr Simi Valley 18:39 6:13
76 Ian Nelson Fr Westlake 18:40 6:13
77 Jorge Centeno Fr Westlake 18:42 6:14
78 Dan Conley Fr San Clemente 18:42 6:14
79 Takumi Tsukagoshi Fr Simi Valley 18:42 6:14
80 Isaiah Vasquez Fr Pacific 18:43 6:14
81 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 18:43 6:14 6/19 31/56 5/20
82 David Yuan Fr West Torrance 18:46 6:15
83 Zach Laranang Fr Marina 18:47 6:16
84 Todd Bates Fr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
85 Phillip Melendez Fr Capistrano Valley 18:48 6:16
86 Matthew Tenney Fr Simi Valley 18:50 6:17
87 Andrew Wong Fr Mira Costa 18:51 6:17
88 Cody Beltran Fr West Torrance 18:52 6:17
89 Kevin Pasma Fr Los Osos 18:53 6:18
90 Camden Wittenauer Fr Capistrano Valley 18:54 6:18
91 James Effarah Fr Simi Valley 18:56 6:19
92 Spencer Lindsay Fr Newport Harbor 18:57 6:19
93 Sam Kazemian Fr Westlake 18:58 6:19
94 Thomas Johnson Fr Claremont 18:59 6:20
95 Greg Brostek Fr Newport Harbor 19:00 6:20
96 Francis Vu Fr Capistrano Valley 19:00 6:20
97 Scott Palti Fr Los Osos 19:01 6:20
98 Alex Avram Fr Newport Harbor 19:02 6:21
99 Matt Rodriguez Fr Colton 19:02 6:21
100 Daniel Cho Fr West Torrance 19:03 6:21
101 Nathan Haymen Fr Don Lugo 19:03 6:21
102 Brett Douville Fr Mira Costa 19:03 6:21
103 Jesus Mendoza Fr Simi Valley 19:05 6:22
104 Michael Estrabidis Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:08 6:23
105 Troy Rupp Fr Los Osos 19:10 6:23
106 Mike Tomasek Fr Marina 19:11 6:24
107 Brian Kordenbrock Fr San Clemente 19:13 6:24
108 Arya Abadsafian Fr Claremont 19:13 6:24
109 Jimmy Breen Fr Mira Costa 19:14 6:25
110 Ryan Hall Fr San Clemente 19:15 6:25
111 Ben Jimenez Fr Beaumont 19:16 6:25
112 Nathaniel Schanbach Fr Colton 19:17 6:26
113 Christopher Anderson Fr Westlake 19:18 6:26
114 Andy Ramirez Fr Rialto 19:18 6:26
115 Robert Salazar Fr Rialto 19:19 6:26
116 Caleb Williamson Fr Westlake 19:21 6:27
117 Jason Fitzgerald Fr San Clemente 19:21 6:27
118 Jovail Galindo Jr Colton 19:22 6:27
119 Alex Emerson Fr Capistrano Valley 19:23 6:28
120 Zachary Glazer Fr Simi Valley 19:25 6:28
121 Dane Brennan Fr Newport Harbor 19:26 6:29
122 Ryan Dutch Fr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:29
123 Chris Moore Fr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:30
124 Matt Craven Fr Great Oak 19:29 6:30 7/19 35/56 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Marco Sanchez Fr Anaheim 19:31 6:30
126 Nick Helm Fr Claremont 19:31 6:30
127 Kyle Dabbs Fr Beaumont 19:31 6:30
128 Tyler Franzen Fr Newport Harbor 19:32 6:31
129 Jake Shota Fr Marina 19:32 6:31
130 Ryan Kelley Fr Camarillo 19:33 6:31
131 Nicholas Zobel Fr Mira Costa 19:33 6:31
132 Stephen Montoya Fr Mira Costa 19:34 6:31
133 Alexis Domingues2 Fr Colton 19:35 6:32
134 Tom Coleman Fr West Torrance 19:38 6:33
135 Jimmy Granados Fr South Hills 19:38 6:33
136 Stefan Awender Fr Beaumont 19:39 6:33
137 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 19:40 6:33 8/19 40/56 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Tyler Norden Fr Mira Costa 19:43 6:34
139 Jeremy Johnson Fr West Torrance 19:43 6:34
140 Jon Scott Fr Mira Costa 19:45 6:35
141 Tony Chau Fr University City (SD) 19:46 6:35
142 Robert Edie Fr Great Oak 19:47 6:36 9/19 41/56 8/12
143 John Russell Fr Newport Harbor 19:48 6:36
144 Robert Rodriguez Fr Los Osos 19:48 6:36
145 Luke Okada Fr Westlake 19:49 6:36
146 Anthoni Alvira Fr North Torrance 19:49 6:36
147 Carlos Monroy Fr Newport Harbor 19:50 6:37
148 Michael Chang Fr Westlake 19:52 6:37
149 Ryan Sweeney Fr Chino Hills 19:54 6:38
150 Trevor Brenden Fr Marina 19:55 6:38
151 Jonathan Sather Fr Mira Costa 19:55 6:38
152 Justin Estrada Fr San Clemente 19:57 6:39
153 Conner Wilcox Fr San Clemente 19:58 6:39
154 Zachary Cronkite Fr Redondo Union 19:58 6:39
155 Nick Rogers Fr Rancho Verde 19:59 6:40
156 Chris Jones Fr South Hills 20:00 6:40
157 Brandon Sigman Fr Capistrano Valley 20:00 6:40
158 Victor Martinez Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:01 6:40
159 Sean O'hearn Fr Capistrano Valley 20:02 6:41
160 Jed Liu Fr Simi Valley 20:03 6:41
161 Brian Rountree Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:04 6:41
162 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 20:05 6:42
163 Jose Moreno Fr Capistrano Valley 20:05 6:42
164 Michael Kile Fr Agoura 20:06 6:42
165 Tyler Smyth Fr Newport Harbor 20:06 6:42
166 Daniel Cancilla Fr Marina 20:07 6:42
167 Collin Holtson Fr Redondo Union 20:07 6:42
168 Maxfield Jones Fr Mira Costa 20:08 6:43
169 Derek Matsushita Fr North Torrance 20:12 6:44
170 Clinton Bauer Fr University City (SD) 20:14 6:45
171 David Lyu Fr North Torrance 20:15 6:45
172 Brian Kim Fr North Torrance 20:16 6:45
173 Tyler Mcfarland Fr Marina 20:16 6:45
174 Angelo Molina Fr Beaumont 20:17 6:46
175 Kai Packard Fr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
176 Alberto Aguilera Fr Agoura 20:19 6:46
177 Doug Serrano Fr Marina 20:20 6:47
178 Luke Dawson Fr Newport Harbor 20:20 6:47
179 Wiley Davis Fr Mira Costa 20:21 6:47
180 Ryan Scott Fr Simi Valley 20:23 6:48
181 Chris Skjeie Fr Mira Costa 20:24 6:48
182 Brooks Bolsinger Fr San Clemente 20:25 6:48
183 Adrian Florin Fr Millikan 20:26 6:49
184 Kevin Young Fr Marina 20:26 6:49
185 Chris Ortega Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 10/19 44/56 9/12
186 Steve Prefontaine Fr South Hills 20:28 6:49
187 Lucas Flugum Fr Simi Valley 20:29 6:50
188 David Curran Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:30 6:50
189 Ricky Zaleski Fr Capistrano Valley 20:30 6:50
190 Zakk Marquez Fr Beaumont 20:31 6:50
191 Greg Rogerts Fr San Clemente 20:32 6:51
192 Corry Diamond Fr Woodbridge 20:33 6:51
193 Eric Wright Fr Millikan 20:35 6:52
194 Zach Kesler Fr Simi Valley 20:37 6:52
195 Jordan Buencamino Fr Chino Hills 20:39 6:53
196 Preston Knox Fr San Clemente 20:39 6:53
197 Ben Irons Fr Chino Hills 20:40 6:53
198 Dj Fuller Fr San Clemente 20:41 6:54
199 Jeff Leishman Fr San Clemente 20:42 6:54
200 Jacob Johnson Fr Beaumont 20:43 6:54
201 Brandon Eberhard Fr South Hills 20:43 6:54
202 Nicholas Cruz Fr Redondo Union 20:48 6:56
203 Corey Rhoades Fr Westlake 20:48 6:56
204 Jason Tarango Fr Redondo Union 21:02 7:01
205 Mark Sosa Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:01 11/19 46/56 9/12
206 Alex Salgado Fr Capistrano Valley 21:04 7:01
207 Anthony Colunga Fr West Torrance 21:04 7:01
208 Manuel Aldaz Fr Anaheim 21:05 7:02
209 Rj Edwards Fr West Torrance 21:06 7:02
210 Julio Ellixis So Great Oak 21:07 7:02 12/19 48/56 9/11
211 Max Ishikawa Fr North Torrance 21:08 7:03
212 Davis Iwata Fr Woodbridge 21:08 7:03
213 Jared Vangrote Fr Marina 21:09 7:03
214 Josh Pagel Fr Great Oak 21:09 7:03 13/19 49/56 8/11
215 Tristan Schmitt Fr Woodbridge 21:11 7:04
216 Tyler Asbury Fr University City (SD) 21:13 7:04
217 Austin Quach Fr Capistrano Valley 21:13 7:04
218 Connor Angle Fr Mira Costa 21:19 7:06
219 Danny Cantwell Fr Chino Hills 21:20 7:07
220 Daniel Ramos Fr Mira Costa 21:21 7:07
221 Nick Flandez Fr Woodbridge 21:21 7:07
222 Alex Ascha Fr South Hills 21:22 7:07
223 Matthew Okamoto Fr North Torrance 21:22 7:07
224 Glenn Palmer Fr North Torrance 21:22 7:07
225 Scott Piper Fr San Clemente 21:25 7:08
226 Nicholas Steinke Fr Redondo Union 21:28 7:09
227 Kaixing Yang Fr Camarillo 21:30 7:10
228 Luke Perez Fr Chino Hills 21:31 7:10
229 Alec Torres Fr Woodbridge 21:35 7:12
230 Carlos Garcia Fr Rancho Verde 21:41 7:14
231 Cesar Miranda Fr Pacific 21:42 7:14
232 Bill Kottkamp Fr Claremont 21:45 7:15
233 Kevin Geiger Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:46 7:15
234 Jordan Doerges Fr Great Oak 21:47 7:16 14/19 50/56 8/10
235 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 21:48 7:16 15/19 51/56 4/8
236 Nelson Mejia Fr Marina 21:50 7:17
237 Khirin Bunker Fr Claremont 21:50 7:17
238 David Kawa Fr Redondo Union 21:51 7:17
239 Morihiko Nakatomi Fr North Torrance 21:52 7:17
240 Kevin Tsao Fr Mira Costa 21:52 7:17
241 Evan Munemura Fr North Torrance 21:53 7:18
242 Kyle Witteman Fr Great Oak 21:55 7:18 16/19 52/56 4/8
243 Salem Bortcosh Fr Great Oak 21:57 7:19 17/19 53/56 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
244 William Stiles Fr Mira Costa 21:58 7:19
245 Brent Ives Fr Redondo Union 21:59 7:20
246 Jeff Sanders Fr Newport Harbor 21:59 7:20
247 Tyler Neill Fr Cypress 22:02 7:21
248 Billy Doe Fr Camarillo 22:02 7:21
249 Kieran Newton Fr Redondo Union 22:06 7:22
250 Adam Robak Fr Mira Costa 22:06 7:22
251 Sean Muir Fr San Clemente 22:20 7:27
252 Jake Walsh Fr Mira Costa 22:23 7:28
253 Sean Carroll Fr Redondo Union 22:24 7:28
254 Sebastian Mendoza Fr Redondo Union 22:24 7:28
255 Jhonathan Ruiz Fr Redondo Union 22:25 7:28
256 Richard Stampp Fr Great Oak 22:26 7:29 18/19 54/56 4/4
257 Miles Claspell Fr Cypress 22:27 7:29
258 Jessie Dishno Fr San Clemente 22:28 7:29
259 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 22:35 7:32 19/19 55/56 3/3
260 Ryan Moore Fr San Clemente 22:41 7:34
261 Justin Doi Fr North Torrance 22:41 7:34
262 Spencer Kimbro Fr Redondo Union 22:42 7:34
263 Jonathan Aguilar Fr South Hills 22:43 7:34
264 Josh Perez Fr Chino Hills 22:47 7:36
265 Jake Puppo Fr Newport Harbor 22:54 7:38
266 Five Maroon Fr South Hills 22:56 7:39
267 Edgar Cazares Fr Marina 23:02 7:41
268 Cole Wagner Fr Redondo Union 23:02 7:41
269 Bradley Cruce Fr Chino Hills 23:03 7:41
270 Oscar Gonzalez Fr University City (SD) 23:04 7:41
271 Ken Kumagai Fr North Torrance 23:06 7:42
272 Shane Kelley Fr San Clemente 23:08 7:43
273 Jesus Gudino So Colton 23:09 7:43
274 Wise Schompoopong Jr Colton 23:24 7:48
275 Jose Ubeda Fr Rialto 23:25 7:48
276 Roberto Valencia Fr Whittier 24:09 8:03
277 Zion Lea Fr Redondo Union 24:10 8:03
278 David Schlott Fr Beaumont 24:25 8:08
279 Daniel Carmody Fr University City (SD) 24:36 8:12
280 Don Leonard Fr Redondo Union 24:50 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
84:04
16:49
5:36
62 Jason Van Hamersveld
Fr
16:20
5:27
5
Karl Baranov
Fr
16:20
5:27
6
Ryan Shota
Fr
16:57
5:39
12
Parker Glore
Fr
17:12
5:44
19
Kyle Mccarty
Fr
17:15
5:45
20








2 Claremont
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:47
85:06
17:01
5:40
86 Henry Falotico
Fr
16:17
5:26
3
Paul Ross
Fr
16:19
5:26
4
Colin Domonoske
Fr
16:59
5:40
13
Alfredo Metoyer
Fr
17:27
5:49
25
Keenan Gilson
Fr
18:04
6:01
41








3 Westlake
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
86:30
17:18
5:46
105 Brian Brousseau
Fr
16:54
5:38
10
Tim Snyder
Fr
16:56
5:39
11
Jonathan Miller
Fr
17:21
5:47
23
Martin Arreola
Fr
17:37
5:52
29
Giuliano Russo
Fr
17:42
5:54
32








4 Capistrano Valley
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
87:56
17:35
5:52
150 Connor Naasz
Fr
16:52
5:37
9
Devin Hanrahan
Fr
17:03
5:41
14
Jacob Hurley
Fr
17:32
5:51
28
Skyler Hand
Fr
17:55
5:58
38
Daniel Soto
Fr
18:34
6:11
61








5 West Torrance
10-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
89:01
17:48
5:56
177 Daniel In
Fr
17:11
5:44
17
Jaquan Mcintosh
Fr
17:30
5:50
26
Drew Griffie
Fr
17:30
5:50
27
Patrick Nokes
Fr
18:23
6:08
51
Scott Bower
Fr
18:27
6:09
56








6 Simi Valley
6-4-9-8-6
Gap: 1:56
89:43
17:57
5:59
215 Michael Vorgitch
Fr
16:46
5:35
8
Christopher Horne
Fr
17:09
5:43
15
Brent Kruse
Fr
18:27
6:09
57
Matt Ringgold
Fr
18:39
6:13
66
Takumi Tsukagoshi
Fr
18:42
6:14
69








7 North Torrance
9-7-5-5-7
Gap: 2:39
90:04
18:01
6:00
217 Scott Ashimine
Fr
17:10
5:43
16
Levi Cujlas
Fr
17:18
5:46
21
Chris Thomson
Fr
17:22
5:47
24
Kyle Hamada
Fr
18:25
6:08
53
Anthoni Alvira
Fr
19:49
6:36
103








8 San Clemente
12-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:03
90:51
18:10
6:03
228 Willie Griffith
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Jordan Eslick
Fr
17:49
5:56
33
Larson Henderson
Fr
18:19
6:06
47
Christian Howe
Fr
18:22
6:07
50
Dan Conley
Fr
18:42
6:14
68








9 Camarillo
1-6-7-7-9
Gap: 3:39
89:48
17:58
5:59
231 Heyden Wooff
Fr
15:54
5:18
1
Dan Stebbings
Fr
17:49
5:56
34
Yuehan Duan
Fr
17:53
5:58
37
Alex Galan
Fr
18:39
6:13
65
Ryan Kelley
Fr
19:33
6:31
94








9 Great Oak
14-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:43
91:02
18:12
6:04
231 Isaac Bermudez
Fr
17:52
5:57
36
Karson Fronk
Fr
18:02
6:01
40
Drew Woodside
Fr
18:13
6:04
45
Isaac Hales
Fr
18:20
6:07
48
Derek Mindiola
Fr
18:35
6:12
62








11 Los Osos
2-7-8-9-11
Gap: 3:06
89:39
17:56
5:59
232 Daniel Hawkins
Fr
15:55
5:18
2
Roberto Leon
Fr
17:51
5:57
35
Ryan Massie
Fr
17:59
6:00
39
Kevin Pasma
Fr
18:53
6:18
75
Scott Palti
Fr
19:01
6:20
81








12 Newport Harbor
5-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
91:19
18:16
6:05
278 Alex Jolly
Fr
16:29
5:30
7
Addison Maclaren
Fr
18:29
6:10
59
Aaron Fleming
Fr
18:37
6:12
63
Todd Bates
Fr
18:47
6:16
71
Spencer Lindsay
Fr
18:57
6:19
78








13 Woodbridge
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:47
96:54
19:23
6:28
393 Josh Kingsland
Fr
18:21
6:07
49
Will Herron
Fr
18:26
6:09
54
Andrew Burde
Fr
18:26
6:09
55
Corry Diamond
Fr
20:33
6:51
114
Davis Iwata
Fr
21:08
7:03
121








14 Redondo Union
11-10-14-14-14
Gap: 3:36
96:16
19:15
6:25
394 Erik Abolmoloki
Fr
17:12
5:44
18
Nicholas Harold
Fr
18:11
6:04
44
Zachary Cronkite
Fr
19:58
6:39
105
Collin Holtson
Fr
20:07
6:42
108
Nicholas Cruz
Fr
20:48
6:56
119








15 Mira Costa
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
95:14
19:03
6:21
400 Somi Tabaitabai
Fr
18:33
6:11
60
Andrew Wong
Fr
18:51
6:17
74
Brett Douville
Fr
19:03
6:21
84
Jimmy Breen
Fr
19:14
6:25
87
Nicholas Zobel
Fr
19:33
6:31
95








16 South Hills
15-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:26
99:06
19:49
6:36
480 Jonathan Flores
Fr
18:17
6:06
46
Jimmy Granados
Fr
19:38
6:33
98
Chris Jones
Fr
20:00
6:40
106
Steve Prefontaine
Fr
20:28
6:49
112
Brandon Eberhard
Fr
20:43
6:54
118








17 Colton
18-18-18-16-17
Gap: 4:07
100:25
20:05
6:42
496 Matt Rodriguez
Fr
19:02
6:21
83
Nathaniel Schanbach
Fr
19:17
6:26
90
Jovail Galindo
Jr
19:22
6:27
91
Alexis Domingues2
Fr
19:35
6:32
97
Jesus Gudino
So
23:09
7:43
135








18 University City (SD)
13-15-16-18-18
Gap: 5:24
101:57
20:23
6:48
499 Trevor Morley
Fr
17:40
5:53
31
Tony Chau
Fr
19:46
6:35
101
Clinton Bauer
Fr
20:14
6:45
110
Tyler Asbury
Fr
21:13
7:04
123
Oscar Gonzalez
Fr
23:04
7:41
134








19 Beaumont
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:15
99:14
19:51
6:37
505 Ben Jimenez
Fr
19:16
6:25
89
Kyle Dabbs
Fr
19:31
6:30
93
Stefan Awender
Fr
19:39
6:33
99
Angelo Molina
Fr
20:17
6:46
111
Zakk Marquez
Fr
20:31
6:50
113








20 Chino Hills
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
104:04
20:49
6:56
588 Ryan Sweeney
Fr
19:54
6:38
104
Jordan Buencamino
Fr
20:39
6:53
115
Ben Irons
Fr
20:40
6:53
116
Danny Cantwell
Fr
21:20
7:07
124
Luke Perez
Fr
21:31
7:10
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
90:32
18:06
6:02
25 Rhameen Kolyani
Fr
17:18
5:46
1
Karl Wenberg
Fr
18:05
6:02
2
Daniel Bigger
Fr
18:10
6:03
4
Jacob Aube
Fr
18:12
6:04
5
Zach Laranang
Fr
18:47
6:16
13








2 West Torrance
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
93:47
18:45
6:15
67 Theodore Chiang
Fr
18:28
6:09
7
Douglas Rank
Fr
18:38
6:13
8
David Yuan
Fr
18:46
6:15
12
Cody Beltran
Fr
18:52
6:17
16
Daniel Cho
Fr
19:03
6:21
24








3 Westlake
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
94:03
18:49
6:16
74 Andrew Nickle
Fr
18:25
6:08
6
Ian Nelson
Fr
18:40
6:13
9
Jorge Centeno
Fr
18:42
6:14
10
Sam Kazemian
Fr
18:58
6:19
19
Christopher Anderson
Fr
19:18
6:26
30








4 Capistrano Valley
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:41
95:34
19:07
6:22
123 Phillip Melendez
Fr
18:48
6:16
14
Camden Wittenauer
Fr
18:54
6:18
17
Francis Vu
Fr
19:00
6:20
22
Alex Emerson
Fr
19:23
6:28
33
Chris Moore
Fr
19:29
6:30
37








5 Simi Valley
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:13
96:19
19:16
6:25
149 Matthew Tenney
Fr
18:50
6:17
15
James Effarah
Fr
18:56
6:19
18
Jesus Mendoza
Fr
19:05
6:22
25
Zachary Glazer
Fr
19:25
6:28
34
Jed Liu
Fr
20:03
6:41
57








6 Newport Harbor
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:32
96:27
19:17
6:26
155 Greg Brostek
Fr
19:00
6:20
21
Alex Avram
Fr
19:02
6:21
23
Dane Brennan
Fr
19:26
6:29
35
Ryan Dutch
Fr
19:27
6:29
36
Tyler Franzen
Fr
19:32
6:31
40








7 Claremont
2-4-4-5-7
Gap: 3:36
97:37
19:31
6:30
167 William Wu
Fr
18:09
6:03
3
Thomas Johnson
Fr
18:59
6:20
20
Arya Abadsafian
Fr
19:13
6:24
28
Nick Helm
Fr
19:31
6:30
39
Bill Kottkamp
Fr
21:45
7:15
77








8 San Clemente
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
97:44
19:33
6:31
195 Brian Kordenbrock
Fr
19:13
6:24
27
Ryan Hall
Fr
19:15
6:25
29
Jason Fitzgerald
Fr
19:21
6:27
32
Justin Estrada
Fr
19:57
6:39
53
Conner Wilcox
Fr
19:58
6:39
54








9 Great Oak
5-8-9-8-9
Gap: 1:44
98:06
19:37
6:32
209 Chris Oh
Fr
18:43
6:14
11
Matt Craven
Fr
19:29
6:30
38
Matt Velarde
Fr
19:40
6:33
44
Robert Edie
Fr
19:47
6:36
48
Chris Ortega
Fr
20:27
6:49
68








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Mira Costa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:34
99:05
19:49
6:36
245 Stephen Montoya
Fr
19:34
6:31
42
Tyler Norden
Fr
19:43
6:34
45
Jon Scott
Fr
19:45
6:35
47
Jonathan Sather
Fr
19:55
6:38
52
Maxfield Jones
Fr
20:08
6:43
59








11 North Torrance
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:03
101:56
20:23
6:48
314 Kevin Lee
Fr
20:05
6:42
58
Derek Matsushita
Fr
20:12
6:44
60
David Lyu
Fr
20:15
6:45
61
Brian Kim
Fr
20:16
6:45
62
Max Ishikawa
Fr
21:08
7:03
73








12 Redondo Union
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
108:26
21:41
7:14
386 Jason Tarango
Fr
21:02
7:01
70
Nicholas Steinke
Fr
21:28
7:09
76
David Kawa
Fr
21:51
7:17
79
Brent Ives
Fr
21:59
7:20
80
Kieran Newton
Fr
22:06
7:22
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
99:01
19:48
6:36
29 Mike Tomasek
Fr
19:11
6:24
1
Jake Shota
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Trevor Brenden
Fr
19:55
6:38
5
Daniel Cancilla
Fr
20:07
6:42
10
Tyler Mcfarland
Fr
20:16
6:45
11








2 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:04
101:41
20:20
6:47
65 Brandon Sigman
Fr
20:00
6:40
6
Sean O'hearn
Fr
20:02
6:41
7
Jose Moreno
Fr
20:05
6:42
8
Ricky Zaleski
Fr
20:30
6:50
19
Alex Salgado
Fr
21:04
7:01
25








3 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:11
102:03
20:25
6:48
72 John Russell
Fr
19:48
6:36
3
Carlos Monroy
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Tyler Smyth
Fr
20:06
6:42
9
Luke Dawson
Fr
20:20
6:47
14
Jeff Sanders
Fr
21:59
7:20
42








4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
102:35
20:31
6:50
92 Kai Packard
Fr
20:18
6:46
12
Brooks Bolsinger
Fr
20:25
6:48
17
Greg Rogerts
Fr
20:32
6:51
20
Preston Knox
Fr
20:39
6:53
21
Dj Fuller
Fr
20:41
6:54
22








5 Mira Costa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
105:17
21:03
7:01
127 Wiley Davis
Fr
20:21
6:47
15
Chris Skjeie
Fr
20:24
6:48
16
Connor Angle
Fr
21:19
7:06
29
Daniel Ramos
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Kevin Tsao
Fr
21:52
7:17
37








6 Great Oak
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
106:54
21:23
7:08
146 Mark Sosa
Fr
21:03
7:01
24
Julio Ellixis
So
21:07
7:02
26
Josh Pagel
Fr
21:09
7:03
27
Jordan Doerges
Fr
21:47
7:16
34
Matt Acuna
Fr
21:48
7:16
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 North Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
109:10
21:50
7:17
184 Matthew Okamoto
Fr
21:22
7:07
31
Glenn Palmer
Fr
21:22
7:07
32
Morihiko Nakatomi
Fr
21:52
7:17
36
Evan Munemura
Fr
21:53
7:18
38
Justin Doi
Fr
22:41
7:34
47








8 Redondo Union
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
112:57
22:35
7:32
233 Sean Carroll
Fr
22:24
7:28
44
Sebastian Mendoza
Fr
22:24
7:28
45
Jhonathan Ruiz
Fr
22:25
7:28
46
Spencer Kimbro
Fr
22:42
7:34
48
Cole Wagner
Fr
23:02
7:41
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r10 Kevin Case, Fr, 16:21, Foothill Yucaipa, 89:05, 84
Fr r27 Heyden Wooff, Fr, 15:54, Camarillo Marina, 84:04, 62
Fr R28 Sean Upson, Fr, 15:48, Royal Trabuco Hills, 84:08, 83
Fr R9 Trevor Henson, Fr, 15:54, Paloma Valley Laguna Beach, 88:36, 78
Jr R15 Brett Schmitt, Jr, 15:14, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 81:23, 56
Jr r16 Tyler Almeida, Jr, 15:30, South Torrance Servite, 82:46, 82
Jr r33 Samuel Sanchez, Jr, 15:14, Don Lugo Vista Murrieta, 80:10, 66
JV R34 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:29, Santa Ana El Rancho, 81:23, 113
Nov R 19 Sam Sussman, Jr, 18:49, Serrano Los Alamitos, 96:32, 15
Nov r1 James Park, Fr, 18:19, Torrance Orange Lutheran, 99:10, 39
So R11 Kellen Blumberg, So, 15:47, Patrick Henry (SD) Canyon (Anaheim), 83:41, 75
So r12 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:10, Apple Valley Mater Dei, 84:37, 112
So r29 Jose Madera, So, 15:11, Anaheim Jefferson (Wash), 82:57, 108
So R30 Brandon Pina, So, 15:28, Temecula Valley Monroe (LA), 81:15, 78
Sr R17 John Carrell, Jr, 15:52, La Quinta (Westminster) La Quinta (Westminster), 83:33, 93
Sr r18 Ankur Joshi, Sr, 15:16, Indio Santa Ana Valley, 80:49, 75
Sr r35 Josh Mccarty, Sr, 15:00, West Torrance Chino Hills, 77:26, 38
Sr R36 Marco Robles, Sr, 15:16, Chula Vista (SD) Birmingham (LA), 79:14, 52
V R38 James Tracy, Sr, 14:38, Del Campo El Rancho, 76:54, 153
v r40 Mac Fleet, Jr, 14:17, University City (SD) Murrieta Valley, 75:21, 146

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r23 Katie Johnson, Fr, 19:24, Great Oak San Clemente, 100:14, 52
Fr R24 Rebekah Bahra, Fr, 17:57, Esperanza Murrieta Valley, 99:41, 55
Fr R5 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 18:38, Oaks Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 102:46, 33
Fr r6 Lauren Reeves, Fr, 19:00, Foothill Torrance, 103:58, 56
JV R 22 Michelle Urata, Jr, 18:43, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 33
JV r21 Lizeth Aparicio, Jr, 20:04, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 102:41, 64
JV R3 Rachael Rutkowski, Jr, 18:54, Junipero Serra Northwood, 102:21, 33
JV r4 Marleny Cifuentes, Jr, 19:33, Covina Mater Dei, 101:18, 33
Nov r2 Evelyn Kessler, Jr, 22:09, Temple City Mater Dei, 114:45, 66
Nov r20 Allie Whittmann, Fr, 21:51, Westlake Los Alamitos, 111:34, 21
So r25 Christine Cooperstein, So, 19:06, Whittier Great Oak, 100:02, 39
So R26 Alyssa Selve, So, 18:46, Quartz Hill Fountain Valley, 95:37, 25
So R7 Tarra Rarick, So, 18:42, Paloma Valley St. Lucy's, 104:25, 32
So r8 Adriana Ramos, So, 18:57, Elsinore Torrance, 103:44, 45
V R13 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 17:49, Norco Canyon (Anaheim), 94:56, 63
V r14 Hannah Valenzuela, Fr, 17:50, Apple Valley Irvine, 95:39, 113
V r31 Liberty Miller, So, 17:30, Simi Valley Marina, 93:53, 108
V R32 Lauren Erickson, Jr, 17:42, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 89:47, 19
V R37 Lauren Jacobs, Jr, 17:31, Redlands Redlands, 88:54, 40
V R39 Christine Babcock, Sr, 16:05, Woodbridge Saugus, 86:21, 58