Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Los Alamos Hills Park on 10/12/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So JV 17:33 5:51 3 32/132 13/53 20/60 1/4 17:25
Beacham, Kevin Jr JV 24:20 8:07 3 130/132 53/53 60/60 1/1 25:15
(0:55,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Beckham, Jabrille Fr JV 19:52 6:37 3 82/132 31/53 38/60 1/1 19:49
Carrillo, David Jr JV 18:13 6:04 3 52/132 19/53 26/60 1/3 17:11
Carter, Chris Fr JV 20:35 6:52 3 94/132 37/53 44/60 1/1 20:43
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ciraulo, Michael Fr JV 20:55 6:58 3 99/132 40/53 47/60 1/1 19:35
Covington, Bryan Jr V 15:45 5:15 3 12/42 2/7 2/60 3/6 15:50
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cuevas, Daniel So JV 16:53 5:38 3 15/132 6/53 13/60 1/5 17:10
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Dee Fr JV 20:51 6:57 3 97/132 38/53 45/60 1/1 20:39
Diaz, Ben Jr JV 16:50 5:37 3 13/132 4/53 11/60 3/6 17:06
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickerson, Kyle So V 16:26 5:29 3 22/42 6/7 7/60 3/6 16:32
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dunn, Jose Fr JV 19:28 6:29 3 75/132 28/53 35/60 1/1 18:31
Eagan, Matt Jr JV 17:05 5:42 3 20/132 9/53 16/60 1/5 16:41
Escoto, Andre So JV 23:02 7:41 3 121/132 48/53 55/60 1/1 20:53
Fenior, Patrick Jr JV 21:07 7:02 3 103/132 42/53 49/60 1/1 19:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fischer, Robert Jr JV 16:57 5:39 3 16/132 7/53 14/60 1/5 16:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fraser, William So JV 18:00 6:00 3 44/132 16/53 23/60 1/4 17:37
Fullerton, Patrick Fr JV 23:05 7:42 3 122/132 49/53 56/60 1/1 21:39
Griffin, Will Jr V 15:58 5:19 3 15/42 3/7 3/60 3/6 16:00
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harding, Christian Jr V 15:38 5:13 3 9/42 1/7 1/60 3/6 15:45
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haselrig, Cameron Jr JV 18:09 6:03 3 47/132 18/53 25/60 1/3 18:31
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hersey, Andrew Jr JV 19:41 6:34 3 78/132 30/53 37/60 1/1 19:08
Houghton, Ryan Jr JV 17:11 5:44 3 23/132 11/53 18/60 1/5 17:15
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeanplong, Brian So JV 20:29 6:50 3 93/132 36/53 43/60 1/1 19:33
Keeler, Michael So JV 16:35 5:32 3 8/132 2/53 9/60 3/6 24:11
(7:36,31.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
King, Christian Jr JV 22:24 7:28 3 112/132 45/53 52/60 1/1 22:29
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lara, Andy So JV 19:21 6:27 3 70/132 26/53 33/60 1/2 19:03
Lefort, Matt Fr JV 19:09 6:23 3 67/132 24/53 31/60 1/2 18:34
May, Stephan Sr JV 16:51 5:37 3 14/132 5/53 12/60 2/5 16:37
Mcgregor, Christian Fr JV 20:54 6:58 3 98/132 39/53 46/60 1/1 20:05
Miller, Max Jr V 16:31 5:30 3 27/42 7/7 8/60 2/5 16:19
Moreno, Ruben Sr JV 16:22 5:27 3 6/132 1/53 6/60 3/6 16:25
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mosby, Mitchell Fr JV 20:12 6:44 3 89/132 34/53 41/60 1/1 19:56
Moseley, Matt Sr JV 19:17 6:26 3 69/132 25/53 32/60 1/2 18:18
Orner, Matt So JV 17:11 5:44 3 22/132 10/53 17/60 1/5 17:13
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pamilagas, Kevin Fr JV 21:54 7:18 3 107/132 43/53 50/60 1/1 22:21
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parish, Ian So JV 20:02 6:41 3 85/132 32/53 39/60 1/1 18:21
Park, Steven So JV 19:25 6:28 3 74/132 27/53 34/60 1/2 19:13
Perez, Greg Fr JV 18:02 6:01 3 45/132 17/53 24/60 1/4 17:47
Perez, Jacob Jr JV 17:00 5:40 3 18/132 8/53 15/60 1/5 16:53
Peters, Dillon Fr JV 18:17 6:06 3 55/132 20/53 27/60 1/2 17:55
Rogers, Richard So JV 16:43 5:34 3 11/132 3/53 10/60 3/6 17:16
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Ryan Jr JV 18:25 6:08 3 57/132 21/53 28/60 1/2 18:52
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sasscer, Zack So JV 23:14 7:45 3 125/132 51/53 58/60 1/1 22:46
Schaaf, Cody So JV 18:30 6:10 3 60/132 22/53 29/60 1/2 17:45
Stanfill, Brian So JV 17:20 5:47 3 25/132 12/53 19/60 1/5 17:15
Storkersen, Jordan Fr JV 17:54 5:58 3 43/132 15/53 22/60 1/4 17:35
Sundquist, Eric Fr JV 20:23 6:48 3 91/132 35/53 42/60 1/1 20:15
Surrell, Justin Fr JV 19:38 6:33 3 77/132 29/53 36/60 1/1 20:20
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sylvain, Anthony Jr JV 21:06 7:02 3 102/132 41/53 48/60 1/1 19:57
Tavafifard, Amir Fr JV 22:46 7:35 3 118/132 47/53 54/60 1/1 26:44
(3:58,14.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas, Preston So JV 17:35 5:52 3 33/132 14/53 21/60 1/4 17:33
Tollefson, David Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 86/132 33/53 40/60 1/1 19:20
Toma, Owni Jr JV 23:08 7:43 3 123/132 50/53 57/60 1/1 23:57
(0:49,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr JV 23:48 7:56 3 128/132 52/53 59/60 1/1 22:24
Vonasek, Morgan Fr JV 22:29 7:30 3 115/132 46/53 53/60 1/1 22:25
Vordahl, Chris So V 16:02 5:21 3 17/42 4/7 4/60 3/6 16:00
Wilson, Sam Jr JV 18:55 6:18 3 64/132 23/53 30/60 1/2 19:08
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wysocki, Michael Jr V 16:17 5:26 3 20/42 5/7 5/60 3/6 16:20
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yorke, Isaac Fr JV 22:09 7:23 3 110/132 44/53 51/60 1/1 23:38
(1:29,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 79:40
0:39
3 5:19 5:13 5:26 73 5:07 Christian Harding (9), Bryan Covington (12), Will Griffin (15), Chris Vordahl (17), Michael Wysocki (20)
JV 1st 5 3/5 83:21
0:29
3 5:33 5:27 5:37 52 5:28 Ruben Moreno (6), Michael Keeler (8), Richard Rogers (11), Ben Diaz (13), Stephan May (14)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 85:06
0:18
3 5:40 5:38 5:44 20 5:40 Daniel Cuevas (1), Robert Fischer (2), Jacob Perez (4), Matt Eagan (6), Matt Orner (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 87:33
0:43
3 5:50 5:44 5:58 19 5:50 Ryan Houghton (1), Brian Stanfill (2), James Acevedo (3), Preston Thomas (4), Jordan Storkersen (9)
JV 4th 5 1/2 90:41
0:17
3 6:03 6:00 6:06 15 6:03 William Fraser (1), Greg Perez (2), Cameron Haselrig (3), David Carrillo (4), Dillon Peters (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 94:16
0:52
3 6:17 6:08 6:26 15 6:17 Ryan Sanchez (1), Cody Schaaf (2), Sam Wilson (3), Matt Lefort (4), Matt Moseley (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 97:33
0:20
3 6:30 6:27 6:34 15 6:30 Andy Lara (1), Steven Park (2), Jose Dunn (3), Justin Surrell (4), Andrew Hersey (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 100:32
0:31
3 6:42 6:37 6:48 15 6:42 Jabrille Beckham (1), Ian Parish (2), David Tollefson (3), Mitchell Mosby (4), Eric Sundquist (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 103:44
0:26
3 6:55 6:50 6:58 15 6:55 Brian Jeanplong (1), Chris Carter (2), Dee Davis (3), Christian Mcgregor (4), Michael Ciraulo (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 108:40
1:18
3 7:15 7:02 7:28 15 7:15 Anthony Sylvain (1), Patrick Fenior (2), Kevin Pamilagas (3), Isaac Yorke (4), Christian King (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 114:30
0:39
3 7:38 7:30 7:43 15 7:38 Morgan Vonasek (1), Amir Tavafifard (2), Andre Escoto (3), Patrick Fullerton (4), Owni Toma (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Mccutche Murrieta Valley 14:52 4:57
2 David Mcdonald Vista Murrieta 14:59 5:00
3 John Matson Vista Murrieta 15:07 5:02
4 Tom Connoly Murrieta Valley 15:17 5:06
5 Connor Pastoor Murrieta Valley 15:19 5:06
6 Alan Shelton Vista Murrieta 15:24 5:08
7 Chase Welch Vista Murrieta 15:30 5:10
8 Daniel Knauer Murrieta Valley 15:36 5:12
9 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 15:38 5:13 1/7 1/60 3/6
10 Angel Sigeti Murrieta Valley 15:40 5:13
11 Justin Gerritsen Temecula Valley 15:41 5:14
12 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 15:45 5:15 2/7 2/60 3/6
13 Josh Zubia Murrieta Valley 15:52 5:17
14 Chris Strashiem Vista Murrieta 15:56 5:19
15 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 15:58 5:19 3/7 3/60 3/6
16 Marshall Hess Temecula Valley 16:00 5:20
17 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 16:02 5:21 4/7 4/60 3/6
18 Ian Pearce Vista Murrieta 16:10 5:23
19 Tyler Owen Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:26
20 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 16:17 5:26 5/7 5/60 3/6
21 Brandon Pina Temecula Valley 16:24 5:28
22 Kyle Dickerson So Great Oak 16:26 5:29 6/7 7/60 3/6
23 Lance Olivarria Chaparral 16:29 5:30
24 Jeff Gruber Chaparral 16:30 5:30
25 Michael Torres Chaparral 16:30 5:30
26 Thomas Mccall Chaparral 16:30 5:30
27 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 16:31 5:30 7/7 8/60 2/5
28 Kyle Campbell Temecula Valley 16:45 5:35
29 Jason Tak Chaparral 16:46 5:35
30 Brad Pearson Temecula Valley 16:48 5:36
31 Justin Whitaker Temecula Valley 16:52 5:37
32 Anthony Bennett Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:40
33 Taylor Witt Chaparral 17:01 5:40
34 Engen Woodrow Chaparral 17:07 5:42
35 Max Kobayashi Temecula Valley 17:17 5:46
36 Jacob Taylor Temescal Canyon 17:18 5:46
37 Anthony Hernandez Temescal Canyon 18:19 6:06
38 Daniel Basubas Temescal Canyon 18:24 6:08
39 Mason Brown Temescal Canyon 18:43 6:14
40 Mike Heranic Temescal Canyon 18:51 6:17
41 Kyle Collingwoo Temescal Canyon 19:57 6:39
42 Dominic Campos Temescal Canyon 20:43 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
76:44
15:21
5:07
28 David Mccutche
-
14:52
4:57
1
Tom Connoly
-
15:17
5:06
4
Connor Pastoor
-
15:19
5:06
5
Daniel Knauer
-
15:36
5:12
8
Angel Sigeti
-
15:40
5:13
10
Josh Zubia
-
15:52
5:17
13




2 Vista Murrieta
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:57
76:56
15:23
5:08
32 David Mcdonald
-
14:59
5:00
2
John Matson
-
15:07
5:02
3
Alan Shelton
-
15:24
5:08
6
Chase Welch
-
15:30
5:10
7
Chris Strashiem
-
15:56
5:19
14
Ian Pearce
-
16:10
5:23
18
Tyler Owen
-
16:17
5:26
19
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
79:40
15:56
5:19
73 Christian Harding
Jr
15:38
5:13
9
Bryan Covington
Jr
15:45
5:15
12
Will Griffin
Jr
15:58
5:19
15
Chris Vordahl
So
16:02
5:21
17
Michael Wysocki
Jr
16:17
5:26
20
Kyle Dickerson
So
16:26
5:29
22
Max Miller
Jr
16:31
5:30
27
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
81:38
16:20
5:27
106 Justin Gerritsen
-
15:41
5:14
11
Marshall Hess
-
16:00
5:20
16
Brandon Pina
-
16:24
5:28
21
Kyle Campbell
-
16:45
5:35
28
Brad Pearson
-
16:48
5:36
30
Justin Whitaker
-
16:52
5:37
31
Max Kobayashi
-
17:17
5:46
34
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
82:45
16:33
5:31
127 Lance Olivarria
-
16:29
5:30
23
Jeff Gruber
-
16:30
5:30
24
Michael Torres
-
16:30
5:30
25
Thomas Mccall
-
16:30
5:30
26
Jason Tak
-
16:46
5:35
29
Taylor Witt
-
17:01
5:40
32
Engen Woodrow
-
17:07
5:42
33
6 Temescal Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
91:35
18:19
6:06
185 Jacob Taylor
-
17:18
5:46
35
Anthony Hernandez
-
18:19
6:06
36
Daniel Basubas
-
18:24
6:08
37
Mason Brown
-
18:43
6:14
38
Mike Heranic
-
18:51
6:17
39
Kyle Collingwoo
-
19:57
6:39
40
Dominic Campos
-
20:43
6:54
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marc Grouix Vista Murrieta 15:59 5:20
2 Anthony Sanchez Murrieta Valley 16:05 5:22
3 Chris Kincade Murrieta Valley 16:13 5:24
4 Jadden Resendiz Murrieta Valley 16:18 5:26
5 Andres Lopez Vista Murrieta 16:19 5:26
6 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 16:22 5:27 1/53 6/60 3/6
7 Drew Dalton Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:29
8 Michael Keeler So Great Oak 16:35 5:32 2/53 9/60 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Parker Shamun Vista Murrieta 16:39 5:33
10 James Gonzales Vista Murrieta 16:40 5:33
11 Richard Rogers So Great Oak 16:43 5:34 3/53 10/60 3/6
12 Nick Behar Murrieta Valley 16:49 5:36
13 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 16:50 5:37 4/53 11/60 3/6
14 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 16:51 5:37 5/53 12/60 2/5
15 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 16:53 5:38 6/53 13/60 1/5
16 Robert Fischer Jr Great Oak 16:57 5:39 7/53 14/60 1/5
17 Joseph Hernandez Vista Murrieta 16:59 5:40
18 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 17:00 5:40 8/53 15/60 1/5
19 Zach Rasmussen Vista Murrieta 17:01 5:40
20 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 17:05 5:42 9/53 16/60 1/5
21 Mike Croom Murrieta Valley 17:08 5:43
22 Matt Orner So Great Oak 17:11 5:44 10/53 17/60 1/5
23 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 17:11 5:44 11/53 18/60 1/5
24 Kyle Lamb Vista Murrieta 17:16 5:45
25 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 17:20 5:47 12/53 19/60 1/5
26 Roberto Solis Vista Murrieta 17:22 5:47
27 Kacey Cowan Murrieta Valley 17:24 5:48
28 Evan Hansen Temecula Valley 17:26 5:49
29 Ryan Olson Murrieta Valley 17:27 5:49
30 Chris Pearson Temecula Valley 17:28 5:49
31 Jon Sanchez Murrieta Valley 17:33 5:51
32 James Acevedo So Great Oak 17:33 5:51 13/53 20/60 1/4
33 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 17:35 5:52 14/53 21/60 1/4
34 Richard Meglio Murrieta Valley 17:36 5:52
35 Andres Jerezano Vista Murrieta 17:38 5:53
36 Tyler Lenhart Murrieta Valley 17:40 5:53
37 Kyle Marsh Vista Murrieta 17:45 5:55
38 Eric Diaz Vista Murrieta 17:46 5:55
39 Nick Bumenka Chaparral 17:47 5:56
40 John Ferlisi Chaparral 17:50 5:57
41 Tom Reynolds Vista Murrieta 17:51 5:57
42 Michael Matta Murrieta Valley 17:51 5:57
43 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 17:54 5:58 15/53 22/60 1/4
44 William Fraser So Great Oak 18:00 6:00 16/53 23/60 1/4
45 Greg Perez Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:01 17/53 24/60 1/4
46 Daniel Gunderson Temecula Valley 18:03 6:01
47 Cameron Haselrig Jr Great Oak 18:09 6:03 18/53 25/60 1/3
48 William Fox Chaparral 18:10 6:03
49 Israel Oble Chaparral 18:11 6:04
50 Carl Bjorkland Vista Murrieta 18:12 6:04
51 Jason Elder Vista Murrieta 18:13 6:04
52 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 18:13 6:04 19/53 26/60 1/3
53 Josh Potter Murrieta Valley 18:15 6:05
54 Daniel Donaldson Temecula Valley 18:15 6:05
55 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 18:17 6:06 20/53 27/60 1/2
56 Jake Glockner Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:08
57 Ryan Sanchez Jr Great Oak 18:25 6:08 21/53 28/60 1/2
58 Rueben Aceves Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:09
59 Ben Walters Murrieta Valley 18:30 6:10
60 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 18:30 6:10 22/53 29/60 1/2
61 Chris Contreras Vista Murrieta 18:38 6:13
62 Ryan Taylor Murrieta Valley 18:40 6:13
63 Austin Meek Murrieta Valley 18:44 6:15
64 Sam Wilson Jr Great Oak 18:55 6:18 23/53 30/60 1/2
65 Tyler Cardenas Vista Murrieta 19:03 6:21
66 Daniel Rivera Temecula Valley 19:08 6:23
67 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 19:09 6:23 24/53 31/60 1/2
68 Harry Hurtado Vista Murrieta 19:10 6:23
69 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 19:17 6:26 25/53 32/60 1/2
70 Andy Lara So Great Oak 19:21 6:27 26/53 33/60 1/2
71 Matt Horton Temecula Valley 19:22 6:27
72 Martin Singson Temecula Valley 19:23 6:28
73 Charles Craig Murrieta Valley 19:23 6:28
74 Steven Park So Great Oak 19:25 6:28 27/53 34/60 1/2
75 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 19:28 6:29 28/53 35/60 1/1
76 Dunn Galt Temecula Valley 19:33 6:31
77 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:33 29/53 36/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 30/53 37/60 1/1
79 Hayden Webb Chaparral 19:41 6:34
80 Robert Altamirano Chaparral 19:44 6:35
81 Felix Rivera Temecula Valley 19:48 6:36
82 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 19:52 6:37 31/53 38/60 1/1
83 Tim Showalter Temecula Valley 19:53 6:38
84 Cameron Perzynski Temecula Valley 19:54 6:38
85 Ian Parish So Great Oak 20:02 6:41 32/53 39/60 1/1
86 David Tollefson Jr Great Oak 20:03 6:41 33/53 40/60 1/1
87 Angel Ramirez Vista Murrieta 20:03 6:41
88 Rohit Ravikotimat Vista Murrieta 20:08 6:43
89 Mitchell Mosby Fr Great Oak 20:12 6:44 34/53 41/60 1/1
90 Colin Sayre Temecula Valley 20:16 6:45
91 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 20:23 6:48 35/53 42/60 1/1
92 Ethan Sohail Vista Murrieta 20:26 6:49
93 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 20:29 6:50 36/53 43/60 1/1
94 Chris Carter Fr Great Oak 20:35 6:52 37/53 44/60 1/1
95 Joey Lister Vista Murrieta 20:37 6:52
96 Stephan Bondoc Chaparral 20:48 6:56
97 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 20:51 6:57 38/53 45/60 1/1
98 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 20:54 6:58 39/53 46/60 1/1
99 Michael Ciraulo Fr Great Oak 20:55 6:58 40/53 47/60 1/1
100 Jorge Echavarria Vista Murrieta 20:57 6:59
101 Ryan Collins Temescal Canyon 21:01 7:00
102 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 21:06 7:02 41/53 48/60 1/1
103 Patrick Fenior Jr Great Oak 21:07 7:02 42/53 49/60 1/1
104 Kyle May Temescal Canyon 21:07 7:02
105 Brian Henderson Temecula Valley 21:10 7:03
106 Jin Puertollano Vista Murrieta 21:14 7:05
107 Kevin Pamilagas Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:18 43/53 50/60 1/1
108 Joey Stovtenber Vista Murrieta 22:03 7:21
109 Michael Adawi Temecula Valley 22:05 7:22
110 Isaac Yorke Fr Great Oak 22:09 7:23 44/53 51/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Matt Thompson Temecula Valley 22:17 7:26
112 Christian King Jr Great Oak 22:24 7:28 45/53 52/60 1/1
113 Bryan Guerre Temecula Valley 22:27 7:29
114 Emanual Santana Chaparral 22:29 7:30
115 Morgan Vonasek Fr Great Oak 22:29 7:30 46/53 53/60 1/1
116 Felipe Rangel Chaparral 22:33 7:31
117 Darryl Bryant Temecula Valley 22:43 7:34
118 Amir Tavafifard Fr Great Oak 22:46 7:35 47/53 54/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Aj Waltrip Chaparral 22:50 7:37
120 Dane Jacobs Temecula Valley 22:56 7:39
121 Andre Escoto So Great Oak 23:02 7:41 48/53 55/60 1/1
122 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 23:05 7:42 49/53 56/60 1/1
123 Owni Toma Jr Great Oak 23:08 7:43 50/53 57/60 1/1
124 John Lopez Vista Murrieta 23:12 7:44
125 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 23:14 7:45 51/53 58/60 1/1
126 Alex Luna Temecula Valley 23:17 7:46
127 Kyle Hutton Temescal Canyon 23:21 7:47
128 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 23:48 7:56 52/53 59/60 1/1
129 Henrick Goldwurm Chaparral 23:53 7:58
130 Kevin Beacham Jr Great Oak 24:20 8:07 53/53 60/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Zeke Campos Temescal Canyon 27:41 9:14
132 Adam Pinkofsku Chaparral 28:10 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
82:05
16:25
5:28
32 Marc Grouix
-
15:59
5:20
1
Andres Lopez
-
16:19
5:26
5
Drew Dalton
-
16:28
5:29
7
Parker Shamun
-
16:39
5:33
9
James Gonzales
-
16:40
5:33
10
Joseph Hernandez
-
16:59
5:40
17
Zach Rasmussen
-
17:01
5:40
18
2 Murrieta Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:03
82:33
16:31
5:30
40 Anthony Sanchez
-
16:05
5:22
2
Chris Kincade
-
16:13
5:24
3
Jadden Resendiz
-
16:18
5:26
4
Nick Behar
-
16:49
5:36
12
Mike Croom
-
17:08
5:43
19
Kacey Cowan
-
17:24
5:48
20
Ryan Olson
-
17:27
5:49
22
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
83:21
16:40
5:33
52 Ruben Moreno
Sr
16:22
5:27
6
Michael Keeler
So
16:35
5:32
8
Richard Rogers
So
16:43
5:34
11
Ben Diaz
Jr
16:50
5:37
13
Stephan May
Sr
16:51
5:37
14
Daniel Cuevas
So
16:53
5:38
15
Robert Fischer
Jr
16:57
5:39
16
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
90:20
18:04
6:01
129 Evan Hansen
-
17:26
5:49
21
Chris Pearson
-
17:28
5:49
23
Daniel Gunderson
-
18:03
6:01
26
Daniel Donaldson
-
18:15
6:05
29
Daniel Rivera
-
19:08
6:23
30
Matt Horton
-
19:22
6:27
31
Martin Singson
-
19:23
6:28
32
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
91:39
18:20
6:07
137 Nick Bumenka
-
17:47
5:56
24
John Ferlisi
-
17:50
5:57
25
William Fox
-
18:10
6:03
27
Israel Oble
-
18:11
6:04
28
Hayden Webb
-
19:41
6:34
33
Robert Altamirano
-
19:44
6:35
34
Stephan Bondoc
-
20:48
6:56
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
85:06
17:01
5:40
20 Daniel Cuevas
So
16:53
5:38
1
Robert Fischer
Jr
16:57
5:39
2
Jacob Perez
Jr
17:00
5:40
4
Matt Eagan
Jr
17:05
5:42
6
Matt Orner
So
17:11
5:44
7
Ryan Houghton
Jr
17:11
5:44
8
Brian Stanfill
So
17:20
5:47
10
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
86:16
17:15
5:45
44 Joseph Hernandez
-
16:59
5:40
3
Zach Rasmussen
-
17:01
5:40
5
Kyle Lamb
-
17:16
5:45
9
Roberto Solis
-
17:22
5:47
11
Andres Jerezano
-
17:38
5:53
16
Kyle Marsh
-
17:45
5:55
18
Eric Diaz
-
17:46
5:55
19
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
87:40
17:32
5:51
71 Kacey Cowan
-
17:24
5:48
12
Ryan Olson
-
17:27
5:49
13
Jon Sanchez
-
17:33
5:51
14
Richard Meglio
-
17:36
5:52
15
Tyler Lenhart
-
17:40
5:53
17
Michael Matta
-
17:51
5:57
20
Josh Potter
-
18:15
6:05
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
97:59
19:36
6:32
122 Matt Horton
-
19:22
6:27
22
Martin Singson
-
19:23
6:28
23
Dunn Galt
-
19:33
6:31
24
Felix Rivera
-
19:48
6:36
26
Tim Showalter
-
19:53
6:38
27
Cameron Perzynski
-
19:54
6:38
28
Colin Sayre
-
20:16
6:45
29
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
108:24
21:41
7:14
151 Robert Altamirano
-
19:44
6:35
25
Stephan Bondoc
-
20:48
6:56
30
Emanual Santana
-
22:29
7:30
31
Felipe Rangel
-
22:33
7:31
32
Aj Waltrip
-
22:50
7:37
33
Henrick Goldwurm
-
23:53
7:58
34
Adam Pinkofsku
-
28:10
9:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
87:33
17:31
5:50
19 Ryan Houghton
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
Brian Stanfill
So
17:20
5:47
2
James Acevedo
So
17:33
5:51
3
Preston Thomas
So
17:35
5:52
4
Jordan Storkersen
Fr
17:54
5:58
9
William Fraser
So
18:00
6:00
10
Greg Perez
Fr
18:02
6:01
11
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
89:47
17:57
5:59
43 Kyle Marsh
-
17:45
5:55
5
Eric Diaz
-
17:46
5:55
6
Tom Reynolds
-
17:51
5:57
7
Carl Bjorkland
-
18:12
6:04
12
Jason Elder
-
18:13
6:04
13
Rueben Aceves
-
18:27
6:09
16
Chris Contreras
-
18:38
6:13
18
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
91:40
18:20
6:07
73 Michael Matta
-
17:51
5:57
8
Josh Potter
-
18:15
6:05
14
Jake Glockner
-
18:24
6:08
15
Ben Walters
-
18:30
6:10
17
Ryan Taylor
-
18:40
6:13
19
Austin Meek
-
18:44
6:15
20
Charles Craig
-
19:23
6:28
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
105:42
21:08
7:03
120 Cameron Perzynski
-
19:54
6:38
22
Colin Sayre
-
20:16
6:45
23
Brian Henderson
-
21:10
7:03
24
Michael Adawi
-
22:05
7:22
25
Matt Thompson
-
22:17
7:26
26
Bryan Guerre
-
22:27
7:29
27
Darryl Bryant
-
22:43
7:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
90:41
18:08
6:03
15 William Fraser
So
18:00
6:00
1
Greg Perez
Fr
18:02
6:01
2
Cameron Haselrig
Jr
18:09
6:03
3
David Carrillo
Jr
18:13
6:04
4
Dillon Peters
Fr
18:17
6:06
5
Ryan Sanchez
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Cody Schaaf
So
18:30
6:10
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
95:21
19:04
6:21
49 Rueben Aceves
-
18:27
6:09
7
Chris Contreras
-
18:38
6:13
9
Tyler Cardenas
-
19:03
6:21
10
Harry Hurtado
-
19:10
6:23
11
Angel Ramirez
-
20:03
6:41
12
Rohit Ravikotimat
-
20:08
6:43
13
Ethan Sohail
-
20:26
6:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:16
18:51
6:17
15 Ryan Sanchez
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Cody Schaaf
So
18:30
6:10
2
Sam Wilson
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Matt Lefort
Fr
19:09
6:23
4
Matt Moseley
Sr
19:17
6:26
5
Andy Lara
So
19:21
6:27
6
Steven Park
So
19:25
6:28
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
103:22
20:40
6:53
50 Rohit Ravikotimat
-
20:08
6:43
8
Ethan Sohail
-
20:26
6:49
9
Joey Lister
-
20:37
6:52
10
Jorge Echavarria
-
20:57
6:59
11
Jin Puertollano
-
21:14
7:05
12
Joey Stovtenber
-
22:03
7:21
13
John Lopez
-
23:12
7:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
97:33
19:31
6:30
15 Andy Lara
So
19:21
6:27
1
Steven Park
So
19:25
6:28
2
Jose Dunn
Fr
19:28
6:29
3
Justin Surrell
Fr
19:38
6:33
4
Andrew Hersey
Jr
19:41
6:34
5
Jabrille Beckham
Fr
19:52
6:37
6
Ian Parish
So
20:02
6:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:32
20:06
6:42
15 Jabrille Beckham
Fr
19:52
6:37
1
Ian Parish
So
20:02
6:41
2
David Tollefson
Jr
20:03
6:41
3
Mitchell Mosby
Fr
20:12
6:44
4
Eric Sundquist
Fr
20:23
6:48
5
Brian Jeanplong
So
20:29
6:50
6
Chris Carter
Fr
20:35
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
103:44
20:45
6:55
15 Brian Jeanplong
So
20:29
6:50
1
Chris Carter
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Dee Davis
Fr
20:51
6:57
3
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
20:54
6:58
4
Michael Ciraulo
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Anthony Sylvain
Jr
21:06
7:02
6
Patrick Fenior
Jr
21:07
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
108:40
21:44
7:15
15 Anthony Sylvain
Jr
21:06
7:02
1
Patrick Fenior
Jr
21:07
7:02
2
Kevin Pamilagas
Fr
21:54
7:18
3
Isaac Yorke
Fr
22:09
7:23
4
Christian King
Jr
22:24
7:28
5
Morgan Vonasek
Fr
22:29
7:30
6
Amir Tavafifard
Fr
22:46
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
114:30
22:54
7:38
15 Morgan Vonasek
Fr
22:29
7:30
1
Amir Tavafifard
Fr
22:46
7:35
2
Andre Escoto
So
23:02
7:41
3
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
23:05
7:42
4
Owni Toma
Jr
23:08
7:43
5
Zack Sasscer
So
23:14
7:45
6
Matthew Von Gonten
Fr
23:48
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.