Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Temescal Canyon HS on 11/2/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So JV 19:06 6:22 3 41/126 18/51 25/58 1/3 17:25
Bauer, Aaron So JV 19:51 6:37 3 58/126 24/51 31/58 1/2 16:19
Beacham, Kevin Jr JV 28:04 9:21 3 125/126 51/51 58/58 1/1 24:20
Beckham, Jabrille Fr JV 21:19 7:06 3 85/126 31/51 38/58 1/1 19:49
Carrillo, David Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 49/126 21/51 28/58 1/3 17:11
Carter, Chris Fr JV 21:56 7:19 3 97/126 38/51 45/58 1/1 20:35
Ciraulo, Michael Fr JV 21:49 7:16 3 95/126 37/51 44/58 1/1 19:35
Covington, Bryan Jr V 16:41 5:34 3 12/41 2/7 2/58 3/6 15:45
Cuevas, Daniel So JV 17:55 5:58 3 8/126 3/51 10/58 2/6 16:53
Davis, Dee Fr JV 21:34 7:11 3 91/126 36/51 43/58 1/1 20:39
Diaz, Ben Jr JV 18:38 6:13 3 29/126 13/51 20/58 1/4 16:50
Dickerson, Kyle So JV 17:54 5:58 3 5/126 2/51 9/58 2/6 16:26
Dunn, Jose Fr JV 21:07 7:02 3 80/126 28/51 35/58 1/1 18:31
Eagan, Matt Jr JV 18:08 6:03 3 15/126 7/51 14/58 1/5 16:41 You ROCK! (DSP)
Escoto, Andre So JV 23:52 7:57 3 110/126 43/51 50/58 1/1 20:53
Fenior, Patrick Jr JV 22:25 7:28 3 102/126 42/51 49/58 1/1 19:59
Fischer, Robert Jr JV 18:29 6:10 3 21/126 10/51 17/58 1/4 16:49
Fraser, William So JV 18:50 6:17 3 32/126 14/51 21/58 1/3 17:37
Fullerton, Patrick Fr JV 24:08 8:03 3 112/126 45/51 52/58 1/1 21:39
Griffin, Will Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 14/41 3/7 3/58 3/6 15:58
Harding, Christian Jr V 16:30 5:30 3 10/41 1/7 1/58 4/6 15:38
Haselrig, Cameron Jr JV 19:03 6:21 3 38/126 17/51 24/58 1/3 18:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hersey, Andrew Jr JV 21:25 7:08 3 87/126 33/51 40/58 1/1 19:08
Houghton, Ryan Jr JV 18:23 6:08 3 19/126 9/51 16/58 1/5 17:11
Jeanplong, Brian So JV 21:33 7:11 3 89/126 35/51 42/58 1/1 19:33
Keeler, Michael Sr JV 17:57 5:59 3 10/126 5/51 12/58 1/6 16:41
King, Christian Jr JV 25:22 8:27 3 117/126 48/51 55/58 1/1 22:24
Lara, Andy So JV 22:13 7:24 3 98/126 39/51 46/58 1/1 19:03
Lefort, Matt Fr JV 21:15 7:05 3 82/126 29/51 36/58 1/1 18:34
May, Stephan Sr JV 17:56 5:59 3 9/126 4/51 11/58 1/6 16:37
Mcgregor, Christian Fr JV 21:28 7:09 3 88/126 34/51 41/58 1/1 20:05
Miller, Max Jr V 17:05 5:42 3 21/41 5/7 5/58 3/6 16:19
Moreno, Ruben Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 20/41 4/7 4/58 3/6 16:22
Mosby, Mitchell Fr JV 21:19 7:06 3 84/126 30/51 37/58 1/1 19:56
Moseley, Matt Sr JV 20:40 6:53 3 71/126 26/51 33/58 1/2 18:18
Orner, Matt So JV 18:29 6:10 3 22/126 11/51 18/58 1/4 17:11
Parish, Ian So JV 19:12 6:24 3 48/126 20/51 27/58 1/3 18:21
Park, Steven So JV 20:35 6:52 3 70/126 25/51 32/58 1/2 19:13
Perez, Greg Fr JV 19:41 6:34 3 57/126 23/51 30/58 1/2 17:47
Perez, Jacob Jr JV 18:19 6:06 3 16/126 8/51 15/58 1/5 16:53
Peters, Dillon Fr JV 19:21 6:27 3 51/126 22/51 29/58 1/2 17:55
Rogers, Richard So JV 17:32 5:51 3 3/126 1/51 7/58 2/6 16:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sasscer, Zack So JV 24:30 8:10 3 115/126 46/51 53/58 1/1 22:46
Schaaf, Cody So JV 19:09 6:23 3 43/126 19/51 26/58 1/3 17:45
Stanfill, Brian So JV 17:59 6:00 3 12/126 6/51 13/58 1/5 17:15 You ROCK! (DSP)
Storkersen, Jordan Fr JV 19:00 6:20 3 36/126 16/51 23/58 1/3 17:35
Sundquist, Eric Fr JV 22:19 7:26 3 99/126 40/51 47/58 1/1 20:15
Surrell, Justin Fr JV 20:52 6:57 3 76/126 27/51 34/58 1/2 19:38
Sylvain, Anthony Jr JV 22:21 7:27 3 101/126 41/51 48/58 1/1 19:57
Tavafifard, Amir Fr JV 24:42 8:14 3 116/126 47/51 54/58 1/1 22:46
Thomas, Preston So JV 18:53 6:18 3 34/126 15/51 22/58 1/3 17:33
Thorstenson, Leif Fr JV 18:31 6:10 3 25/126 12/51 19/58 1/4 17:34
Tollefson, David Jr JV 21:24 7:08 3 86/126 32/51 39/58 1/1 19:20
Toma, Owni Jr JV 23:56 7:59 3 111/126 44/51 51/58 1/1 23:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr JV 25:38 8:33 3 120/126 50/51 57/58 1/1 22:24
Vonasek, Morgan Fr JV 25:23 8:28 3 118/126 49/51 56/58 1/1 22:25
Vordahl, Chris So V 17:35 5:52 3 27/41 7/7 8/58 3/4 16:00
Wysocki, Michael Jr V 17:29 5:50 3 25/41 6/7 6/58 3/6 16:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 84:12
0:35
3 5:37 5:30 5:42 75 5:25 Christian Harding (10), Bryan Covington (12), Will Griffin (14), Ruben Moreno (19), Max Miller (20)
JV 1st 5 1/6 89:14
0:25
3 5:57 5:51 5:59 35 5:54 Richard Rogers (3), Kyle Dickerson (5), Daniel Cuevas (8), Stephan May (9), Michael Keeler (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 91:18
0:30
3 6:05 6:00 6:10 17 6:05 Brian Stanfill (1), Matt Eagan (2), Jacob Perez (3), Ryan Houghton (5), Robert Fischer (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 93:21
0:24
3 6:13 6:10 6:18 15 6:13 Matt Orner (1), Leif Thorstenson (2), Ben Diaz (3), William Fraser (4), Preston Thomas (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 95:30
0:12
3 6:22 6:20 6:24 15 6:22 Jordan Storkersen (1), Cameron Haselrig (2), James Acevedo (3), Cody Schaaf (4), Ian Parish (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 98:46
1:17
3 6:35 6:26 6:52 15 6:35 David Carrillo (1), Dillon Peters (2), Greg Perez (3), Aaron Bauer (4), Steven Park (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 105:13
0:39
3 7:01 6:53 7:06 15 7:01 Matt Moseley (1), Justin Surrell (2), Jose Dunn (3), Matt Lefort (4), Mitchell Mosby (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 107:09
0:14
3 7:09 7:06 7:11 15 7:09 Jabrille Beckham (1), David Tollefson (2), Andrew Hersey (3), Christian Mcgregor (4), Brian Jeanplong (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 109:51
0:45
3 7:19 7:11 7:26 15 7:19 Dee Davis (1), Michael Ciraulo (2), Chris Carter (3), Andy Lara (4), Eric Sundquist (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 116:42
1:47
3 7:47 7:27 8:03 15 7:47 Anthony Sylvain (1), Patrick Fenior (2), Andre Escoto (3), Owni Toma (4), Patrick Fullerton (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 125:35
1:08
3 8:22 8:10 8:33 15 8:22 Zack Sasscer (1), Amir Tavafifard (2), Christian King (3), Morgan Vonasek (4), Matthew Von Gonten (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Mcdonald Vista Murrieta 15:52 5:17
2 Connor Pastor Murrieta Valley 15:56 5:19
3 Alan Shelton Vista Murrieta 16:02 5:21
4 Chase Welch Vista Murrieta 16:10 5:23
5 John Matson Vista Murrieta 16:11 5:24
6 Justin Gerritson Temucula Valley 16:11 5:24
7 David Mccutcheon Murrieta Valley 16:19 5:26
8 Tom Connoly Murrieta Valley 16:26 5:29
9 Angel Sigeti Murrieta Valley 16:27 5:29
10 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 16:30 5:30 1/7 1/58 4/6
11 Daniel Cnauer Murrieta Valley 16:35 5:32
12 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 16:41 5:34 2/7 2/58 3/6
13 Josh Zubia Murrieta Valley 16:42 5:34
14 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:38 3/7 3/58 3/6
15 Mike Stefanyshyn Murrieta Valley 16:55 5:38
16 Noe Ramirez Vista Murrieta 16:57 5:39
17 Lance Oliveria Chaparral 16:58 5:39
18 Anthony Sanchez Murrieta Valley 16:59 5:40
19 Brandon Pina Temucula Valley 17:01 5:40
20 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 17:02 5:41 4/7 4/58 3/6
21 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 17:05 5:42 5/7 5/58 3/6
22 Marshall Hess Temucula Valley 17:05 5:42
23 Mike Torres Chaparral 17:15 5:45
24 Andres Lopez Vista Murrieta 17:16 5:45
25 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:50 6/7 6/58 3/6
26 Mark Groulx Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:51
27 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 17:35 5:52 7/7 8/58 3/4
28 Jeff Gruber Chaparral 17:38 5:53
29 Taylor Witt Chaparral 17:42 5:54
30 Thomas Mccall Chaparral 17:50 5:57
31 Brad Pierson Temucula Valley 17:58 5:59
32 Jason Tak Chaparral 18:06 6:02
33 Justin Whitaker Temucula Valley 18:10 6:03
34 Kyle Campbell Temucula Valley 18:23 6:08
35 Jacob Taylor Temescal Canyon 18:48 6:16
36 Woody Engen Chaparral 19:08 6:23
37 Mason Brown Temescal Canyon 19:26 6:29
38 Anthony Hernandez Temescal Canyon 19:31 6:30
39 Mike Heranic Temescal Canyon 19:59 6:40
40 Dominic Campos Temescal Canyon 20:44 6:55
41 Anthony Garcia Temescal Canyon 21:06 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
81:12
16:14
5:25
29 David Mcdonald
-
15:52
5:17
1
Alan Shelton
-
16:02
5:21
3
Chase Welch
-
16:10
5:23
4
John Matson
-
16:11
5:24
5
Noe Ramirez
-
16:57
5:39
16
Andres Lopez
-
17:16
5:45
23
Mark Groulx
-
17:33
5:51
25
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
81:43
16:21
5:27
37 Connor Pastor
-
15:56
5:19
2
David Mccutcheon
-
16:19
5:26
7
Tom Connoly
-
16:26
5:29
8
Angel Sigeti
-
16:27
5:29
9
Daniel Cnauer
-
16:35
5:32
11
Josh Zubia
-
16:42
5:34
13
Mike Stefanyshyn
-
16:55
5:38
15
3 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
84:12
16:50
5:37
75 Christian Harding
Jr
16:30
5:30
10
Bryan Covington
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Will Griffin
Jr
16:54
5:38
14
Ruben Moreno
Sr
17:02
5:41
19
Max Miller
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Michael Wysocki
Jr
17:29
5:50
24
Chris Vordahl
So
17:35
5:52
26
4 Temucula Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
86:25
17:17
5:46
107 Justin Gerritson
-
16:11
5:24
6
Brandon Pina
-
17:01
5:40
18
Marshall Hess
-
17:05
5:42
21
Brad Pierson
-
17:58
5:59
30
Justin Whitaker
-
18:10
6:03
32
Kyle Campbell
-
18:23
6:08
33




5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
87:23
17:29
5:50
123 Lance Oliveria
-
16:58
5:39
17
Mike Torres
-
17:15
5:45
22
Jeff Gruber
-
17:38
5:53
27
Taylor Witt
-
17:42
5:54
28
Thomas Mccall
-
17:50
5:57
29
Jason Tak
-
18:06
6:02
31
Woody Engen
-
19:08
6:23
35
6 Temescal Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
98:28
19:42
6:34
184 Jacob Taylor
-
18:48
6:16
34
Mason Brown
-
19:26
6:29
36
Anthony Hernandez
-
19:31
6:30
37
Mike Heranic
-
19:59
6:40
38
Dominic Campos
-
20:44
6:55
39
Anthony Garcia
-
21:06
7:02
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kincade Murrieta Valley 17:02 5:41
2 Ian Pearce Murrieta Valley 17:16 5:45
3 Richard Rogers So Great Oak 17:32 5:51 1/51 7/58 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Drew Dalto Vista Murrieta 17:37 5:52
5 Kyle Dickerson So Great Oak 17:54 5:58 2/51 9/58 2/6
6 Anthoney Bennett Vista Murrieta 17:54 5:58
7 Jordan Burrow Murrieta Valley 17:55 5:58
8 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 17:55 5:58 3/51 10/58 2/6
9 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 17:56 5:59 4/51 11/58 1/6
10 Michael Keeler Sr Great Oak 17:57 5:59 5/51 12/58 1/6
11 Jon Sanchez Murrieta Valley 17:58 5:59
12 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 17:59 6:00 6/51 13/58 1/5
13 Chris Strasheim Vista Murrieta 18:03 6:01
14 Nick Bomenka Chaparral 18:07 6:02
15 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:03 7/51 14/58 1/5
16 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 18:19 6:06 8/51 15/58 1/5
17 Nick Behar Murrieta Valley 18:21 6:07
18 Ryan Olson Murrieta Valley 18:22 6:07
19 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 18:23 6:08 9/51 16/58 1/5
20 Roberto Solis Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:09
21 Robert Fischer Jr Great Oak 18:29 6:10 10/51 17/58 1/4
22 Matt Orner So Great Oak 18:29 6:10 11/51 18/58 1/4
23 Tyler Owen Vista Murrieta 18:30 6:10
24 Ryan Hansen Temucula Valley 18:30 6:10
25 Leif Thorstenson Fr Great Oak 18:31 6:10 12/51 19/58 1/4
26 Joseph Hernandez Vista Murrieta 18:33 6:11
27 Richard Meglio Murrieta Valley 18:33 6:11
28 Max Kobayashi Temucula Valley 18:34 6:11
29 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 18:38 6:13 13/51 20/58 1/4
30 Kyle Lamb Vista Murrieta 18:44 6:15
31 John Ferlisi Chaparral 18:49 6:16
32 William Fraser So Great Oak 18:50 6:17 14/51 21/58 1/3
33 Jake Glockner Murrieta Valley 18:52 6:17
34 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 18:53 6:18 15/51 22/58 1/3
35 Ben Walters Murrieta Valley 18:57 6:19
36 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 19:00 6:20 16/51 23/58 1/3
37 Andres Jerezano Vista Murrieta 19:01 6:20
38 Cameron Haselrig Jr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 17/51 24/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Kyle Marsh Vista Murrieta 19:04 6:21
40 Chris Pearson Temucula Valley 19:06 6:22
41 James Acevedo So Great Oak 19:06 6:22 18/51 25/58 1/3
42 Eric Diaz Vista Murrieta 19:07 6:22
43 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 19:09 6:23 19/51 26/58 1/3
44 Tyler Lenhart Murrieta Valley 19:10 6:23
45 Daniel Donaldson Temucula Valley 19:10 6:23
46 Zach Rasmussen Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:24
47 Carl Bjorkland Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:24
48 Ian Parish So Great Oak 19:12 6:24 20/51 27/58 1/3
49 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 21/51 28/58 1/3
50 Will Fox Chaparral 19:20 6:27
51 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 19:21 6:27 22/51 29/58 1/2
52 Deniel Rivera Temucula Valley 19:25 6:28
53 Ryan Taylor Murrieta Valley 19:25 6:28
54 Jason Elder Vista Murrieta 19:26 6:29
55 Michael Malta Murrieta Valley 19:31 6:30
56 Rueben Aceves Vista Murrieta 19:40 6:33
57 Greg Perez Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 23/51 30/58 1/2
58 Aaron Bauer So Great Oak 19:51 6:37 24/51 31/58 1/2
59 Peter Minegar Temucula Valley 19:54 6:38
60 Hayden Webb Chaparral 19:55 6:38
61 Billy Betts Vista Murrieta 19:59 6:40
62 Israel Oble Chaparral 20:01 6:40
63 Colin Sayre Temucula Valley 20:11 6:44
64 James Gonzales Vista Murrieta 20:11 6:44
65 Tom Reynolds Vista Murrieta 20:19 6:46
66 Dan Gunderson Temucula Valley 20:19 6:46
67 Galt Dunn Temucula Valley 20:20 6:47
68 Matt Horeton Temucula Valley 20:31 6:50
69 Tyler Cardenas Vista Murrieta 20:33 6:51
70 Steven Park So Great Oak 20:35 6:52 25/51 32/58 1/2
71 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 20:40 6:53 26/51 33/58 1/2
72 Kyle Collingwood Temescal Canyon 20:47 6:56
73 Cameron Perzynski Temucula Valley 20:48 6:56
74 Oscar Corona Vista Murrieta 20:50 6:57
75 Harry Hurtado Vista Murrieta 20:51 6:57
76 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 20:52 6:57 27/51 34/58 1/2
77 Tim Showalter Temucula Valley 21:03 7:01
78 Martin Singson Temucula Valley 21:05 7:02
79 Charles Craing Murrieta Valley 21:06 7:02
80 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 21:07 7:02 28/51 35/58 1/1
81 Chris Contreras Vista Murrieta 21:07 7:02
82 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:05 29/51 36/58 1/1
83 Kent Eilek Temucula Valley 21:16 7:05
84 Mitchell Mosby Fr Great Oak 21:19 7:06 30/51 37/58 1/1
85 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 21:19 7:06 31/51 38/58 1/1
86 David Tollefson Jr Great Oak 21:24 7:08 32/51 39/58 1/1
87 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 21:25 7:08 33/51 40/58 1/1
88 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 21:28 7:09 34/51 41/58 1/1
89 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 21:33 7:11 35/51 42/58 1/1
90 Steven Bondoc Chaparral 21:34 7:11
91 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 21:34 7:11 36/51 43/58 1/1
92 Alex Luna Temucula Valley 21:35 7:12
93 Angel Ramirez Vista Murrieta 21:45 7:15
94 Rohit Ravikotimat Vista Murrieta 21:49 7:16
95 Michael Ciraulo Fr Great Oak 21:49 7:16 37/51 44/58 1/1
96 Darryl Bryant Temucula Valley 21:52 7:17
97 Chris Carter Fr Great Oak 21:56 7:19 38/51 45/58 1/1
98 Andy Lara So Great Oak 22:13 7:24 39/51 46/58 1/1
99 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 22:19 7:26 40/51 47/58 1/1
100 Brian Henderson Temucula Valley 22:20 7:27
101 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 22:21 7:27 41/51 48/58 1/1
102 Patrick Fenior Jr Great Oak 22:25 7:28 42/51 49/58 1/1
103 Ethan Sonail Vista Murrieta 22:28 7:29
104 Michael Adawl Temucula Valley 22:58 7:39
105 Jin Puertollano Vista Murrieta 23:01 7:40
106 Ryan Collins Temescal Canyon 23:21 7:47
107 Kyle May Temescal Canyon 23:29 7:50
108 Dane Jacobs Temucula Valley 23:30 7:50
109 Joey Lister Vista Murrieta 23:41 7:54
110 Andre Escoto So Great Oak 23:52 7:57 43/51 50/58 1/1
111 Owni Toma Jr Great Oak 23:56 7:59 44/51 51/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 24:08 8:03 45/51 52/58 1/1
113 Matt Thompson Temucula Valley 24:20 8:07
114 Brian Guerre Temucula Valley 24:24 8:08
115 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 24:30 8:10 46/51 53/58 1/1
116 Amir Tavafifard Fr Great Oak 24:42 8:14 47/51 54/58 1/1
117 Christian King Jr Great Oak 25:22 8:27 48/51 55/58 1/1
118 Morgan Vonasek Fr Great Oak 25:23 8:28 49/51 56/58 1/1
119 Emanuel Santana Chaparral 25:33 8:31
120 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 25:38 8:33 50/51 57/58 1/1
121 Aj Waltrip Chaparral 25:58 8:39
122 Joey Stoutenberg Vista Murrieta 26:03 8:41
123 Kyle Hulton Temescal Canyon 26:54 8:58
124 Zeke Campos Temescal Canyon 27:15 9:05
125 Kevin Beacham Jr Great Oak 28:04 9:21 51/51 58/58 1/1
126 Adam Pincosfkky Chaparral 30:20 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
89:14
17:51
5:57
35 Richard Rogers
So
17:32
5:51
3
Kyle Dickerson
So
17:54
5:58
5
Daniel Cuevas
So
17:55
5:58
8
Stephan May
Sr
17:56
5:59
9
Michael Keeler
Sr
17:57
5:59
10
Brian Stanfill
So
17:59
6:00
12
Matt Eagan
Jr
18:08
6:03
15
2 Murrieta Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
88:32
17:42
5:54
37 Chris Kincade
-
17:02
5:41
1
Ian Pearce
-
17:16
5:45
2
Jordan Burrow
-
17:55
5:58
7
Jon Sanchez
-
17:58
5:59
11
Nick Behar
-
18:21
6:07
16
Ryan Olson
-
18:22
6:07
17
Richard Meglio
-
18:33
6:11
22
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
90:31
18:06
6:02
60 Drew Dalto
-
17:37
5:52
4
Anthoney Bennett
-
17:54
5:58
6
Chris Strasheim
-
18:03
6:01
13
Roberto Solis
-
18:27
6:09
18
Tyler Owen
-
18:30
6:10
19
Joseph Hernandez
-
18:33
6:11
21
Kyle Lamb
-
18:44
6:15
24
4 Temucula Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
94:45
18:57
6:19
125 Ryan Hansen
-
18:30
6:10
20
Max Kobayashi
-
18:34
6:11
23
Chris Pearson
-
19:06
6:22
26
Daniel Donaldson
-
19:10
6:23
27
Deniel Rivera
-
19:25
6:28
29
Peter Minegar
-
19:54
6:38
30
Colin Sayre
-
20:11
6:44
33
5 Chaparral
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
96:12
19:14
6:25
130 Nick Bomenka
-
18:07
6:02
14
John Ferlisi
-
18:49
6:16
25
Will Fox
-
19:20
6:27
28
Hayden Webb
-
19:55
6:38
31
Israel Oble
-
20:01
6:40
32
Steven Bondoc
-
21:34
7:11
35
Emanuel Santana
-
25:33
8:31
38
6 Temescal Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:28
121:46
24:21
8:07
186 Kyle Collingwood
-
20:47
6:56
34
Ryan Collins
-
23:21
7:47
36
Kyle May
-
23:29
7:50
37
Kyle Hulton
-
26:54
8:58
39
Zeke Campos
-
27:15
9:05
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
91:18
18:16
6:05
17 Brian Stanfill
So
17:59
6:00
1
Matt Eagan
Jr
18:08
6:03
2
Jacob Perez
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Ryan Houghton
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Robert Fischer
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Matt Orner
So
18:29
6:10
7
Leif Thorstenson
Fr
18:31
6:10
8
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
93:54
18:47
6:16
56 Ryan Olson
-
18:22
6:07
4
Richard Meglio
-
18:33
6:11
10
Jake Glockner
-
18:52
6:17
12
Ben Walters
-
18:57
6:19
13
Tyler Lenhart
-
19:10
6:23
17
Ryan Taylor
-
19:25
6:28
20
Michael Malta
-
19:31
6:30
21
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
94:29
18:54
6:18
65 Joseph Hernandez
-
18:33
6:11
9
Kyle Lamb
-
18:44
6:15
11
Andres Jerezano
-
19:01
6:20
14
Kyle Marsh
-
19:04
6:21
15
Eric Diaz
-
19:07
6:22
16
Zach Rasmussen
-
19:11
6:24
18
Carl Bjorkland
-
19:11
6:24
19
4 Temucula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
101:15
20:15
6:45
120 Peter Minegar
-
19:54
6:38
22
Colin Sayre
-
20:11
6:44
23
Dan Gunderson
-
20:19
6:46
24
Galt Dunn
-
20:20
6:47
25
Matt Horeton
-
20:31
6:50
26
Cameron Perzynski
-
20:48
6:56
27
Tim Showalter
-
21:03
7:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
93:21
18:40
6:13
15 Matt Orner
So
18:29
6:10
1
Leif Thorstenson
Fr
18:31
6:10
2
Ben Diaz
Jr
18:38
6:13
3
William Fraser
So
18:50
6:17
4
Preston Thomas
So
18:53
6:18
5
Jordan Storkersen
Fr
19:00
6:20
6
Cameron Haselrig
Jr
19:03
6:21
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
97:27
19:29
6:30
50 Zach Rasmussen
-
19:11
6:24
8
Carl Bjorkland
-
19:11
6:24
9
Jason Elder
-
19:26
6:29
10
Rueben Aceves
-
19:40
6:33
11
Billy Betts
-
19:59
6:40
12
James Gonzales
-
20:11
6:44
13
Tom Reynolds
-
20:19
6:46
14
3 Temucula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
105:47
21:09
7:03
85 Cameron Perzynski
-
20:48
6:56
15
Tim Showalter
-
21:03
7:01
16
Martin Singson
-
21:05
7:02
17
Kent Eilek
-
21:16
7:05
18
Alex Luna
-
21:35
7:12
19
Darryl Bryant
-
21:52
7:17
20
Brian Henderson
-
22:20
7:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
95:30
19:06
6:22
15 Jordan Storkersen
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Cameron Haselrig
Jr
19:03
6:21
2
James Acevedo
So
19:06
6:22
3
Cody Schaaf
So
19:09
6:23
4
Ian Parish
So
19:12
6:24
5
David Carrillo
Jr
19:18
6:26
6
Dillon Peters
Fr
19:21
6:27
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
102:44
20:33
6:51
50 James Gonzales
-
20:11
6:44
8
Tom Reynolds
-
20:19
6:46
9
Tyler Cardenas
-
20:33
6:51
10
Oscar Corona
-
20:50
6:57
11
Harry Hurtado
-
20:51
6:57
12
Chris Contreras
-
21:07
7:02
13
Angel Ramirez
-
21:45
7:15
14
3 Temucula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
115:00
23:00
7:40
85 Darryl Bryant
-
21:52
7:17
15
Brian Henderson
-
22:20
7:27
16
Michael Adawl
-
22:58
7:39
17
Dane Jacobs
-
23:30
7:50
18
Matt Thompson
-
24:20
8:07
19
Brian Guerre
-
24:24
8:08
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
98:46
19:45
6:35
15 David Carrillo
Jr
19:18
6:26
1
Dillon Peters
Fr
19:21
6:27
2
Greg Perez
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Aaron Bauer
So
19:51
6:37
4
Steven Park
So
20:35
6:52
5
Matt Moseley
Sr
20:40
6:53
6
Justin Surrell
Fr
20:52
6:57
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
110:10
22:02
7:21
50 Chris Contreras
-
21:07
7:02
8
Angel Ramirez
-
21:45
7:15
9
Rohit Ravikotimat
-
21:49
7:16
10
Ethan Sonail
-
22:28
7:29
11
Jin Puertollano
-
23:01
7:40
12
Joey Lister
-
23:41
7:54
13
Joey Stoutenberg
-
26:03
8:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
105:13
21:03
7:01
15 Matt Moseley
Sr
20:40
6:53
1
Justin Surrell
Fr
20:52
6:57
2
Jose Dunn
Fr
21:07
7:02
3
Matt Lefort
Fr
21:15
7:05
4
Mitchell Mosby
Fr
21:19
7:06
5
Jabrille Beckham
Fr
21:19
7:06
6
David Tollefson
Jr
21:24
7:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
107:09
21:26
7:09
15 Jabrille Beckham
Fr
21:19
7:06
1
David Tollefson
Jr
21:24
7:08
2
Andrew Hersey
Jr
21:25
7:08
3
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
21:28
7:09
4
Brian Jeanplong
So
21:33
7:11
5
Dee Davis
Fr
21:34
7:11
6
Michael Ciraulo
Fr
21:49
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
109:51
21:58
7:19
15 Dee Davis
Fr
21:34
7:11
1
Michael Ciraulo
Fr
21:49
7:16
2
Chris Carter
Fr
21:56
7:19
3
Andy Lara
So
22:13
7:24
4
Eric Sundquist
Fr
22:19
7:26
5
Anthony Sylvain
Jr
22:21
7:27
6
Patrick Fenior
Jr
22:25
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
116:42
23:20
7:47
15 Anthony Sylvain
Jr
22:21
7:27
1
Patrick Fenior
Jr
22:25
7:28
2
Andre Escoto
So
23:52
7:57
3
Owni Toma
Jr
23:56
7:59
4
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
24:08
8:03
5
Zack Sasscer
So
24:30
8:10
6
Amir Tavafifard
Fr
24:42
8:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
125:35
25:07
8:22
15 Zack Sasscer
So
24:30
8:10
1
Amir Tavafifard
Fr
24:42
8:14
2
Christian King
Jr
25:22
8:27
3
Morgan Vonasek
Fr
25:23
8:28
4
Matthew Von Gonten
Fr
25:38
8:33
5
Kevin Beacham
Jr
28:04
9:21
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.