Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Sylvan Meadows on 10/11/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, James | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 26/71 | 7/24 | 14/31 | 3/4 | 17:05 | ||||
Bermudez, Isaac | Fr | JV | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 40/71 | 12/24 | 19/31 | 3/3 | 17:52 | ||||
Carrillo, David | Sr | JV | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 58/71 | 18/24 | 25/31 | 2/2 | 17:11 | ||||
Cuevas, Daniel | Jr | JV | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 46/71 | 14/24 | 21/31 | 2/3 | 16:53 | ||||
Diaz, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 39/71 | 11/24 | 18/31 | 3/3 | 16:44 | ||||
Dickerson, Kyle | Jr | V | 15:50 | 5:17 | 3 | 5/39 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 3/6 | 14:36 | ||||
Eagan, Matt | Sr | JV | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 6/71 | 1/24 | 6/31 | 3/5 | 16:31 | ||||
Fraser, William | Jr | JV | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 65/71 | 22/24 | 29/31 | 1/2 | 17:16 | ||||
Fronk, Karson | Fr | JV | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 35/71 | 9/24 | 16/31 | 3/3 | 17:23 | ||||
Griffin, Will | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3 | 19/39 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 3/6 | 15:19 | ||||
Harding, Christian | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3 | 16/39 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 3/6 | 15:15 | ||||
Houghton, Ryan | Sr | JV | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 14/71 | 3/24 | 10/31 | 3/5 | 16:43 | ||||
Mattoon, John | Fr | JV | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 63/71 | 21/24 | 28/31 | 2/2 | 16:49 | ||||
Mcgregor, Christian | So | JV | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 61/71 | 19/24 | 26/31 | 2/2 | 18:23 | ||||
Mindiola, Derek | Fr | JV | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 67/71 | 24/24 | 31/31 | 1/1 | 18:18 | ||||
Norton, Alex | So | JV | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 52/71 | 16/24 | 23/31 | 2/2 | 17:46 | ||||
Norton, Brian | Jr | V | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 29/39 | 7/7 | 9/31 | 3/5 | 16:12 | ||||
Oh, Chris | Fr | JV | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 66/71 | 23/24 | 30/31 | 1/2 | 17:59 | ||||
Orner, Marc | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 37/71 | 10/24 | 17/31 | 3/3 | 16:54 | ||||
Orner, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 54/71 | 17/24 | 24/31 | 2/2 | 16:53 | ||||
Parish, Ian | Jr | JV | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 33/71 | 8/24 | 15/31 | 3/3 | 17:09 | ||||
Perez, Jacob | Sr | JV | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 22/71 | 6/24 | 13/31 | 3/4 | 16:49 | ||||
Peters, Dillon | So | JV | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 20/71 | 5/24 | 12/31 | 3/4 | 16:11 | ||||
Rigali, Ryan | So | V | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 24/39 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 3/5 | 16:02 | ||||
Stanfill, Brian | Jr | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 23/39 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 3/5 | 16:11 | ||||
Storkersen, Jordan | So | JV | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 9/71 | 2/24 | 8/31 | 3/5 | 15:49 | ||||
Thomas, Preston | Jr | JV | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 43/71 | 13/24 | 20/31 | 3/3 | 17:33 | ||||
Tyler, Josh | So | JV | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 49/71 | 15/24 | 22/31 | 2/2 | 17:48 | ||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | So | JV | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 62/71 | 20/24 | 27/31 | 2/2 | 17:52 | ||||
Woodside, Drew | Fr | JV | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 15/71 | 4/24 | 11/31 | 3/4 | 17:14 | ||||
Wysocki, Michael | Sr | V | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 15/39 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 3/6 | 15:08 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 82:35 1:19 |
3 | 5:30 | 5:17 | 5:43 | 78 | 5:16 | 76:29 76:29 |
Kyle Dickerson (5), Michael Wysocki (15), Christian Harding (16), Will Griffin (19), Brian Stanfill (23) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 88:06 0:55 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:43 | 6:02 | 63 | 5:37 | 81:29 81:29 |
Matt Eagan (6), Jordan Storkersen (9), Ryan Houghton (14), Drew Woodside (15), Dillon Peters (19) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 92:50 0:35 |
3 | 6:11 | 6:04 | 6:16 | 67 | 6:03 | 84:37 84:37 |
Jacob Perez (6), James Acevedo (10), Ian Parish (15), Karson Fronk (17), Marc Orner (19) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 95:08 0:25 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:18 | 6:26 | 35 | 6:16 | 87:33 87:41 |
Ben Diaz (4), Isaac Bermudez (5), Preston Thomas (7), Daniel Cuevas (9), Josh Tyler (10) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 98:12 0:18 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:30 | 6:36 | 38 | 6:30 | 89:59 89:59 |
Alex Norton (3), Matt Orner (5), David Carrillo (9), Christian Mcgregor (10), Matthew Von Gonten (11) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Mcdonald | Vista Murrieta | 15:22 | 5:07 | ||||||||
2 | D. Mccutcheon | Murietta Valley | 15:29 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | C. Welch | Vista Murrieta | 15:45 | 5:15 | ||||||||
4 | I. Pearce | Murietta Valley | 15:49 | 5:16 | ||||||||
5 | Kyle Dickerson | Jr | Great Oak | 15:50 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | A. Sanchez | Murietta Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | ||||||||
7 | N. Ramirez | Vista Murrieta | 15:52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | D. Knauer | Murietta Valley | 15:55 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | T. Owen | Vista Murrieta | 16:02 | 5:21 | ||||||||
10 | C. Kincade | Murietta Valley | 16:02 | 5:21 | ||||||||
11 | J. Sanchez | Murietta Valley | 16:10 | 5:23 | ||||||||
12 | M. Groulx | Vista Murrieta | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
13 | J. Resendiz | Murietta Valley | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
14 | B. Raysa | Vista Murrieta | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | Michael Wysocki | Sr | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 3/6 | ||||
16 | Christian Harding | Sr | Great Oak | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 3/6 | ||||
17 | D. Dalton | Vista Murrieta | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
18 | M. Torres | Chaparral | 16:42 | 5:34 | ||||||||
19 | Will Griffin | Sr | Great Oak | 16:45 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 3/6 | ||||
20 | M. Stefanyshyn | Temecula Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | ||||||||
21 | B. Pina | Temecula Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
22 | J. Tak | Chaparral | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
23 | Brian Stanfill | Jr | Great Oak | 17:09 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 3/5 | ||||
24 | Ryan Rigali | So | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:43 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 3/5 | ||||
25 | T. Mccall | Chaparral | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
26 | J. Whitaker | Temecula Valley | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
27 | J. Gerritsen | Temecula Valley | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
28 | R. Hansen | Temecula Valley | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
29 | Brian Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 17:40 | 5:53 | 7/7 | 9/31 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | M. Hess | Temecula Valley | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
31 | K. Eilek | Temecula Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
32 | M. Heranic | Temescal Canyon | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
33 | D. Basubas | Temescal Canyon | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
34 | R. Ahamirang | Chaparral | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
35 | A. Vanderwouden | Chaparral | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
36 | E. Gross | Chaparral | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
37 | A. Hernandez | Temescal Canyon | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
38 | M. Brown | Temescal Canyon | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
39 | W. Engen | Chaparral | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murietta Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
79:06 15:49 5:16 |
30 | D. Mccutcheon - 15:29 5:10 2 |
I. Pearce - 15:49 5:16 4 |
A. Sanchez - 15:51 5:17 6 |
D. Knauer - 15:55 5:18 8 |
C. Kincade - 16:02 5:21 10 |
J. Sanchez - 16:10 5:23 11 |
J. Resendiz - 16:19 5:26 13 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:54 |
79:17 15:51 5:17 |
32 | D. Mcdonald - 15:22 5:07 1 |
C. Welch - 15:45 5:15 3 |
N. Ramirez - 15:52 5:17 7 |
T. Owen - 16:02 5:21 9 |
M. Groulx - 16:16 5:25 12 |
B. Raysa - 16:24 5:28 14 |
D. Dalton - 16:38 5:33 17 |
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
82:35 16:31 5:30 |
78 | Kyle Dickerson Jr 15:50 5:17 5 |
Michael Wysocki Sr 16:25 5:28 15 |
Christian Harding Sr 16:26 5:29 16 |
Will Griffin Sr 16:45 5:35 19 |
Brian Stanfill Jr 17:09 5:43 23 |
Ryan Rigali So 17:10 5:43 24 |
Brian Norton Jr 17:40 5:53 29 |
4 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
122 | M. Stefanyshyn - 16:52 5:37 20 |
B. Pina - 16:55 5:38 21 |
J. Whitaker - 17:33 5:51 26 |
J. Gerritsen - 17:34 5:51 27 |
R. Hansen - 17:37 5:52 28 |
M. Hess - 17:43 5:54 30 |
K. Eilek - 17:44 5:55 31 |
5 | Chaparral 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
87:26 17:29 5:50 |
130 | M. Torres - 16:42 5:34 18 |
J. Tak - 17:09 5:43 22 |
T. Mccall - 17:15 5:45 25 |
R. Ahamirang - 18:10 6:03 32 |
A. Vanderwouden - 18:10 6:03 33 |
E. Gross - 18:16 6:05 34 |
W. Engen - 19:04 6:21 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N. Behar | Murietta Valley | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | C. Ortega | Vista Murrieta | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | C. Strasheim | Vista Murrieta | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | A. Bennett | Vista Murrieta | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | J. Hernandez | Vista Murrieta | 17:03 | 5:41 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Eagan | Sr | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:43 | 1/24 | 6/31 | 3/5 | ||||
7 | R. Olson | Murietta Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | A. Oliveras | Vista Murrieta | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
9 | Jordan Storkersen | So | Great Oak | 17:21 | 5:47 | 2/24 | 8/31 | 3/5 | ||||
10 | B. Walters | Murietta Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | A. Walters | Murietta Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
12 | R. Meglio | Murietta Valley | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
13 | S. Kusick | Vista Murrieta | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
14 | Ryan Houghton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3/24 | 10/31 | 3/5 | ||||
15 | Drew Woodside | Fr | Great Oak | 17:48 | 5:56 | 4/24 | 11/31 | 3/4 | ||||
16 | M. Matta | Murietta Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | K. Campbell | Temecula Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | B. Mercado | Murietta Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | J. Bunow | Murietta Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
20 | Dillon Peters | So | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:02 | 5/24 | 12/31 | 3/4 | ||||
21 | Rasmussen | Vista Murrieta | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Jacob Perez | Sr | Great Oak | 18:13 | 6:04 | 6/24 | 13/31 | 3/4 | ||||
23 | M. Peng | Vista Murrieta | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | M. Diaz | Vista Murrieta | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
25 | T. Cardenas | Vista Murrieta | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
26 | James Acevedo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:09 | 7/24 | 14/31 | 3/4 | ||||
27 | R. Taylor | Murietta Valley | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Z. Bar-marsh | Vista Murrieta | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
29 | S. Connolly | Murietta Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | J. Francis Jv | Vista Murrieta | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
31 | Z. Chimileski | Chaparral | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
32 | N. Becerra | Chaparral | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
33 | Ian Parish | Jr | Great Oak | 18:39 | 6:13 | 8/24 | 15/31 | 3/3 | ||||
34 | C. Cruig | Murietta Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Karson Fronk | Fr | Great Oak | 18:42 | 6:14 | 9/24 | 16/31 | 3/3 | ||||
36 | S. Lawrence | Murietta Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
37 | Marc Orner | Jr | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:16 | 10/24 | 17/31 | 3/3 | ||||
38 | O. Corona | Vista Murrieta | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
39 | Ben Diaz | Sr | Great Oak | 18:53 | 6:18 | 11/24 | 18/31 | 3/3 | ||||
40 | Isaac Bermudez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:56 | 6:19 | 12/24 | 19/31 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | E. Ettinghausen | Murietta Valley | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
42 | E. Diaz | Vista Murrieta | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
43 | Preston Thomas | Jr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:20 | 13/24 | 20/31 | 3/3 | ||||
44 | R. Aceves | Vista Murrieta | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
45 | D. Rivera | Temecula Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
46 | Daniel Cuevas | Jr | Great Oak | 19:02 | 6:21 | 14/24 | 21/31 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | D. Donaldson | Temecula Valley | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
48 | G. Dunn | Temecula Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
49 | Josh Tyler | So | Great Oak | 19:18 | 6:26 | 15/24 | 22/31 | 2/2 | ||||
50 | J. Elder | Vista Murrieta | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
51 | C. Bjorkland | Vista Murrieta | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
52 | Alex Norton | So | Great Oak | 19:29 | 6:30 | 16/24 | 23/31 | 2/2 | ||||
53 | B. Lachuga | Vista Murrieta | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
54 | Matt Orner | Jr | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:31 | 17/24 | 24/31 | 2/2 | ||||
55 | K. Smith | Vista Murrieta | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
56 | J. Francis | Vista Murrieta | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
57 | C. Contreras | Vista Murrieta | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
58 | David Carrillo | Sr | Great Oak | 19:38 | 6:33 | 18/24 | 25/31 | 2/2 | ||||
59 | M. Champmas | Chaparral | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
60 | M. Horton | Temecula Valley | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Christian Mcgregor | So | Great Oak | 19:46 | 6:35 | 19/24 | 26/31 | 2/2 | ||||
62 | Matthew Von Gonten | So | Great Oak | 19:47 | 6:36 | 20/24 | 27/31 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | John Mattoon | Fr | Great Oak | 19:50 | 6:37 | 21/24 | 28/31 | 2/2 | ||||
64 | A. Lund | Temecula Valley | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
65 | William Fraser | Jr | Great Oak | 19:57 | 6:39 | 22/24 | 29/31 | 1/2 | ||||
66 | Chris Oh | Fr | Great Oak | 19:58 | 6:39 | 23/24 | 30/31 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Derek Mindiola | Fr | Great Oak | 19:58 | 6:39 | 24/24 | 31/31 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | C. Gerntisen | Temecula Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
69 | D. Olson | Murietta Valley | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
70 | J. Lister | Vista Murrieta | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
71 | E. Sohail | Vista Murrieta | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
84:19 16:52 5:37 |
22 | C. Ortega - 16:30 5:30 2 |
C. Strasheim - 16:41 5:34 3 |
A. Bennett - 16:45 5:35 4 |
J. Hernandez - 17:03 5:41 5 |
A. Oliveras - 17:20 5:47 8 |
S. Kusick - 17:40 5:53 13 |
Rasmussen - 18:09 6:03 20 |
2 | Murietta Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
41 | N. Behar - 16:28 5:29 1 |
R. Olson - 17:11 5:44 7 |
B. Walters - 17:21 5:47 10 |
A. Walters - 17:21 5:47 11 |
R. Meglio - 17:24 5:48 12 |
M. Matta - 17:49 5:56 16 |
B. Mercado - 17:53 5:58 18 |
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
88:06 17:37 5:52 |
63 | Matt Eagan Sr 17:10 5:43 6 |
Jordan Storkersen So 17:21 5:47 9 |
Ryan Houghton Sr 17:42 5:54 14 |
Drew Woodside Fr 17:48 5:56 15 |
Dillon Peters So 18:05 6:02 19 |
Jacob Perez Sr 18:13 6:04 21 |
James Acevedo Jr 18:28 6:09 22 |
4 | Temecula Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
115 | K. Campbell - 17:51 5:57 17 |
D. Rivera - 19:01 6:20 23 |
D. Donaldson - 19:06 6:22 24 |
G. Dunn - 19:16 6:25 25 |
M. Horton - 19:44 6:35 26 |
A. Lund - 19:56 6:39 27 |
C. Gerntisen - 20:00 6:40 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:45 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
30 | S. Kusick - 17:40 5:53 1 |
Rasmussen - 18:09 6:03 5 |
M. Peng - 18:13 6:04 7 |
M. Diaz - 18:14 6:05 8 |
T. Cardenas - 18:25 6:08 9 |
Z. Bar-marsh - 18:29 6:10 12 |
J. Francis Jv - 18:36 6:12 14 |
2 | Murietta Valley 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:45 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
33 | M. Matta - 17:49 5:56 2 |
B. Mercado - 17:53 5:58 3 |
J. Bunow - 17:57 5:59 4 |
R. Taylor - 18:28 6:09 11 |
S. Connolly - 18:34 6:11 13 |
C. Cruig - 18:40 6:13 16 |
S. Lawrence - 18:47 6:16 18 |
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
92:50 18:34 6:11 |
67 | Jacob Perez Sr 18:13 6:04 6 |
James Acevedo Jr 18:28 6:09 10 |
Ian Parish Jr 18:39 6:13 15 |
Karson Fronk Fr 18:42 6:14 17 |
Marc Orner Jr 18:48 6:16 19 |
Ben Diaz Sr 18:53 6:18 20 |
Isaac Bermudez Fr 18:56 6:19 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
93:53 18:47 6:16 |
20 | Z. Bar-marsh - 18:29 6:10 1 |
J. Francis Jv - 18:36 6:12 2 |
O. Corona - 18:50 6:17 3 |
E. Diaz - 18:58 6:19 6 |
R. Aceves - 19:00 6:20 8 |
J. Elder - 19:21 6:27 11 |
C. Bjorkland - 19:22 6:27 12 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
35 | Ben Diaz Sr 18:53 6:18 4 |
Isaac Bermudez Fr 18:56 6:19 5 |
Preston Thomas Jr 18:59 6:20 7 |
Daniel Cuevas Jr 19:02 6:21 9 |
Josh Tyler So 19:18 6:26 10 |
Alex Norton So 19:29 6:30 13 |
Matt Orner Jr 19:32 6:31 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
20 | J. Elder - 19:21 6:27 1 |
C. Bjorkland - 19:22 6:27 2 |
B. Lachuga - 19:32 6:31 4 |
K. Smith - 19:35 6:32 6 |
J. Francis - 19:36 6:32 7 |
C. Contreras - 19:37 6:32 8 |
J. Lister - 20:04 6:41 14 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
38 | Alex Norton So 19:29 6:30 3 |
Matt Orner Jr 19:32 6:31 5 |
David Carrillo Sr 19:38 6:33 9 |
Christian Mcgregor So 19:46 6:35 10 |
Matthew Von Gonten So 19:47 6:36 11 |
John Mattoon Fr 19:50 6:37 12 |
William Fraser Jr 19:57 6:39 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | N. Behar, , 16:28, Murietta Valley | Vista Murrieta, 84:19, 22 |
V | D. Mcdonald, , 15:22, Vista Murrieta | Murietta Valley, 79:06, 30 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | S. Guiton, , 19:34, Murietta Valley | Great Oak, 102:04, 26 |
V | S. Vega, , 17:50, Chaparral | Murietta Valley, 95:24, 45 |