Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Sylvan Meadows on 10/11/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, Nicole | So | JV | 23:10 | 7:43 | 3 | 46/95 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 1/1 | 20:39 | ||||
Anderson, Bree | Jr | JV | 25:24 | 8:28 | 3 | 79/95 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 1/1 | 21:52 | ||||
Bales, Alia | Fr | JV | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 20/95 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 1/5 | 20:30 | ||||
Barnard, Jarre | Jr | V | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 5/35 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 1/5 | 21:16 (2:32,11.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Betancourt, Kristen | So | JV | 24:26 | 8:09 | 3 | 64/95 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 1/1 | 22:11 | ||||
Blake, Alex | Jr | V | 20:02 | 6:41 | 3 | 19/35 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 1/5 | 19:02 | ||||
Blake, Allison | Fr | JV | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 12/95 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 1/5 | 19:33 | ||||
Bogardus, Brianna | Fr | JV | 25:12 | 8:24 | 3 | 75/95 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 1/1 | 22:12 | ||||
Briones, Alison | So | JV | 25:52 | 8:37 | 3 | 86/95 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 1/1 | 24:35 | ||||
Calhoun, Chanel | Fr | JV | 22:21 | 7:27 | 3 | 33/95 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 1/4 | 20:31 | ||||
Camacho, Marlene | Jr | JV | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 41/95 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 1/2 | 21:22 | ||||
Cuevas, Ady | Fr | JV | 25:43 | 8:34 | 3 | 81/95 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 1/1 | 23:39 | ||||
DeBevoise, Devon | Jr | JV | 25:12 | 8:24 | 3 | 73/95 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 1/1 | 23:32 | ||||
Downing, Lindsay | So | JV | 24:11 | 8:04 | 3 | 62/95 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 1/1 | 22:57 | ||||
Echols, Lauren | Sr | JV | 22:48 | 7:36 | 3 | 40/95 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 1/2 | 20:58 | ||||
Emery, Shannon | Fr | JV | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 34/95 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 1/4 | 21:02 | ||||
Fronk, Kylee | Sr | JV | 24:08 | 8:03 | 3 | 59/95 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 1/1 | 20:25 | ||||
Gallaher, Abbey | Sr | JV | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 5/95 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 1/5 | 17:11 | ||||
Gallaher, Abbey | Sr | V | 18:24 | 6:08 | 3 | 3/35 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 3/5 | 17:11 | ||||
Howard, Alexandra | Fr | JV | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 22/95 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 1/5 | 20:35 | ||||
Hustleby, Olivia | Jr | V | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 18/35 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 1/5 | 18:26 | ||||
Imura, Maxine | So | JV | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 26/95 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 1/5 | 20:39 | ||||
Insigne, Kimberly | So | JV | 23:37 | 7:52 | 3 | 53/95 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 1/1 | 21:53 | ||||
Johnson, Katie | Fr | V | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 15/35 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 3/5 | 18:32 | ||||
Johnson, Leah | Sr | JV | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 3/95 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 3/6 | 19:44 | ||||
Lake, Brooke | Fr | JV | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3 | 58/95 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 1/1 | 22:34 | ||||
Lim, Christina | Sr | JV | 25:16 | 8:25 | 3 | 78/95 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 1/1 | 22:35 | ||||
Lopez, Blanca | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 23/95 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 1/5 | 20:07 | ||||
Lundgren, Heather | Fr | JV | 25:12 | 8:24 | 3 | 74/95 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 1/1 | 24:23 | ||||
Malloy, Kaity | So | JV | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 4/95 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 1/5 | 19:00 | ||||
Meyers, Tori | Fr | JV | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3 | 55/95 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 1/1 | 22:03 | ||||
Molstre, Kelsey | Fr | JV | 24:29 | 8:10 | 3 | 66/95 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 1/1 | 22:01 | ||||
Morabe, Samantha | So | V | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 16/35 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 2/5 | 17:44 | ||||
Oddi, Joella | Fr | JV | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 67/95 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 1/1 | 22:58 | ||||
Pecha, Amber | So | JV | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 8/95 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 1/5 | 18:26 | ||||
Reider, Andrea | Fr | JV | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 37/95 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 1/2 | 20:44 | ||||
Santiago, Carly | So | JV | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 17/95 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 1/5 | 19:59 | ||||
Slamal, Alec | So | JV | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 6/95 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 1/5 | 18:47 | ||||
Wightman, Brittany | Fr | JV | 26:10 | 8:43 | 3 | 94/95 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 1/1 | 24:36 | ||||
Wilson, Heather | Jr | V | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 11/35 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 3/5 | 17:45 | ||||
Wilson, Lauren | Fr | JV | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 43/95 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 1/2 | 20:42 | ||||
Zimmer, Sarah | So | JV | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 27/95 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 1/5 | 19:55 | ||||
Zulewski, Adrian | So | JV | 24:10 | 8:03 | 3 | 61/95 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 95:52 1:19 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:08 | 6:34 | 50 | 6:22 | 89:46 89:46 |
Abbey Gallaher (3), Jarre Barnard (5), Heather Wilson (11), Katie Johnson (15), Samantha Morabe (16) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 102:04 0:29 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:42 | 6:52 | 26 | 6:48 | 95:28 95:28 |
Leah Johnson (3), Kaity Malloy (4), Abbey Gallaher (5), Alec Slamal (6), Amber Pecha (8) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 107:11 0:33 |
3 | 7:09 | 7:01 | 7:12 | 15 | 7:09 | 101:32 101:32 |
Allison Blake (1), Carly Santiago (2), Alia Bales (3), Alexandra Howard (4), Blanca Lopez (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 110:54 0:56 |
3 | 7:24 | 7:13 | 7:32 | 15 | 7:24 | 105:25 105:25 |
Maxine Imura (1), Sarah Zimmer (2), Chanel Calhoun (3), Shannon Emery (4), Andrea Reider (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 115:29 0:49 |
3 | 7:42 | 7:36 | 7:52 | 15 | 7:42 | 107:55 107:55 |
Lauren Echols (1), Marlene Camacho (2), Lauren Wilson (3), Nicole Allen (4), Kimberly Insigne (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 120:22 0:22 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:56 | 8:04 | 15 | 8:01 | 110:00 110:00 |
Tori Meyers (1), Brooke Lake (2), Kylee Fronk (3), Adrian Zulewski (4), Lindsay Downing (5) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 123:52 0:46 |
3 | 8:15 | 8:09 | 8:24 | 15 | 8:15 | 111:31 111:31 |
Kristen Betancourt (1), Kelsey Molstre (2), Joella Oddi (3), Devon DeBevoise (4), Heather Lundgren (5) | ||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 127:27 0:40 |
3 | 8:30 | 8:24 | 8:37 | 15 | 8:30 | 117:40 117:40 |
Brianna Bogardus (1), Christina Lim (2), Bree Anderson (3), Ady Cuevas (4), Alison Briones (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Vega | Chaparral | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
2 | T. Pastoor | Murietta Valley | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
3 | Abbey Gallaher | Sr | Great Oak | 18:24 | 6:08 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 3/5 | ||||
4 | K. Taylor | Vista Murrieta | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
5 | Jarre Barnard | Jr | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | V. Hochstraser | Chaparral | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
7 | N. Matera | Vista Murrieta | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
8 | A. Schwab | Murietta Valley | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
9 | P. Mobley | Murietta Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
10 | D. Rosendale | Vista Murrieta | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
11 | Heather Wilson | Jr | Great Oak | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 3/5 | ||||
12 | K. Dye | Murietta Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
13 | K. Reynolds | Vista Murrieta | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
14 | A. Reynolds | Murietta Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
15 | Katie Johnson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:41 | 6:34 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 3/5 | ||||
16 | Samantha Morabe | So | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | R. Prado-olmos | Vista Murrieta | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
18 | Olivia Hustleby | Jr | Great Oak | 20:00 | 6:40 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Alex Blake | Jr | Great Oak | 20:02 | 6:41 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | K. Martin | Murietta Valley | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
21 | B. Bilton | Murietta Valley | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
22 | M. Alvarado | Chaparral | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
23 | N. Howard | Chaparral | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
24 | R. Hardy | Temecula Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
25 | C. Coomber | Vista Murrieta | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
26 | K. Kingsberg | Chaparral | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
27 | A. Grimm | Temecula Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
28 | M. Hernandez | Vista Murrieta | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
29 | X. Tak | Chaparral | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
30 | J. Hoover | Temecula Valley | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
31 | H. Francescon | Temecula Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
32 | N. Johnson | Chaparral | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
33 | K. Nara | Temecula Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
34 | J. Benson | Temecula Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
35 | F. Guerre | Temecula Valley | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murietta Valley 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
95:24 19:05 6:22 |
45 | T. Pastoor - 18:10 6:03 2 |
A. Schwab - 19:05 6:22 8 |
P. Mobley - 19:12 6:24 9 |
K. Dye - 19:23 6:28 12 |
A. Reynolds - 19:34 6:31 14 |
K. Martin - 20:09 6:43 20 |
B. Bilton - 20:16 6:45 21 |
2 | Great Oak 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
95:52 19:10 6:23 |
50 | Abbey Gallaher Sr 18:24 6:08 3 |
Jarre Barnard Jr 18:44 6:15 5 |
Heather Wilson Jr 19:20 6:27 11 |
Katie Johnson Fr 19:41 6:34 15 |
Samantha Morabe So 19:43 6:34 16 |
Olivia Hustleby Jr 20:00 6:40 18 |
Alex Blake Jr 20:02 6:41 19 |
3 | Vista Murrieta 4-4-3-2-3 Gap: 1:12 |
96:04 19:13 6:24 |
51 | K. Taylor - 18:39 6:13 4 |
N. Matera - 18:57 6:19 7 |
D. Rosendale - 19:12 6:24 10 |
K. Reynolds - 19:25 6:28 13 |
R. Prado-olmos - 19:51 6:37 17 |
C. Coomber - 20:31 6:50 25 |
M. Hernandez - 21:02 7:01 28 |
4 | Chaparral 1-1-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
78 | S. Vega - 17:50 5:57 1 |
V. Hochstraser - 18:46 6:15 6 |
M. Alvarado - 20:23 6:48 22 |
N. Howard - 20:26 6:49 23 |
K. Kingsberg - 20:34 6:51 26 |
X. Tak - 21:14 7:05 29 |
N. Johnson - 21:34 7:11 32 |
5 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
106:08 21:14 7:05 |
145 | R. Hardy - 20:27 6:49 24 |
A. Grimm - 20:53 6:58 27 |
J. Hoover - 21:30 7:10 30 |
H. Francescon - 21:31 7:10 31 |
K. Nara - 21:47 7:16 33 |
J. Benson - 22:23 7:28 34 |
F. Guerre - 22:31 7:30 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Guiton | Murietta Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
2 | B. Hale | Vista Murrieta | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
3 | Leah Johnson | Sr | Great Oak | 20:06 | 6:42 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Kaity Malloy | So | Great Oak | 20:19 | 6:46 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Abbey Gallaher | Sr | Great Oak | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Alec Slamal | So | Great Oak | 20:34 | 6:51 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | C. Fisher | Vista Murrieta | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
8 | Amber Pecha | So | Great Oak | 20:35 | 6:52 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | K. Howard | Vista Murrieta | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
10 | S. Christensen | Murietta Valley | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
11 | M. Gray | Chaparral | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
12 | Allison Blake | Fr | Great Oak | 21:03 | 7:01 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Y. Zhao | Chaparral | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
14 | A. Gamble | Chaparral | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
15 | M. Ramirez | Chaparral | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
16 | C. Cooper | Vista Murrieta | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
17 | Carly Santiago | So | Great Oak | 21:21 | 7:07 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | J. Greenlees | Chaparral | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
19 | K. Mocalas | Murietta Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
20 | Alia Bales | Fr | Great Oak | 21:35 | 7:12 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 1/5 | ||||
21 | K. Beuchler | Murietta Valley | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
22 | Alexandra Howard | Fr | Great Oak | 21:36 | 7:12 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Blanca Lopez | Jr | Great Oak | 21:36 | 7:12 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 1/5 | ||||
24 | N. Anderson | Murietta Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
25 | C. Calhoun | Murietta Valley | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
26 | Maxine Imura | So | Great Oak | 21:40 | 7:13 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Sarah Zimmer | So | Great Oak | 21:51 | 7:17 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 1/5 | ||||
28 | T. Reyes | Murietta Valley | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
29 | K. Tolle | Vista Murrieta | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
30 | A. Fitzpatrick | Murietta Valley | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
31 | Y. Barragan | Temecula Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
32 | M. Brecht | Vista Murrieta | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
33 | Chanel Calhoun | Fr | Great Oak | 22:21 | 7:27 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Shannon Emery | Fr | Great Oak | 22:26 | 7:29 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | C. Storm | Vista Murrieta | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
36 | A. Blackburn | Chaparral | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
37 | Andrea Reider | Fr | Great Oak | 22:36 | 7:32 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | K. Smith | Murietta Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
39 | K. Massie | Chaparral | 22:46 | 7:35 | ||||||||
40 | Lauren Echols | Sr | Great Oak | 22:48 | 7:36 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Marlene Camacho | Jr | Great Oak | 22:56 | 7:39 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | J. Patricio | Temecula Valley | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
43 | Lauren Wilson | Fr | Great Oak | 22:58 | 7:39 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | H. Sanchez | Murietta Valley | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
45 | D. Rubio | Temecula Valley | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
46 | Nicole Allen | So | Great Oak | 23:10 | 7:43 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | S. Callim | Chaparral | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
48 | A. Gossett | Vista Murrieta | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
49 | M. Christensen | Murietta Valley | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
50 | K. Holt | Chaparral | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
51 | A. Welsley | Chaparral | 23:26 | 7:49 | ||||||||
52 | K. Nguyen | Temecula Valley | 23:35 | 7:52 | ||||||||
53 | Kimberly Insigne | So | Great Oak | 23:37 | 7:52 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | C. Duckworth | Temescal Canyon | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
55 | Tori Meyers | Fr | Great Oak | 23:49 | 7:56 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | N. Casso | Vista Murrieta | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
57 | R. Repplinger | Temecula Valley | 24:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
58 | Brooke Lake | Fr | Great Oak | 24:04 | 8:01 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Kylee Fronk | Sr | Great Oak | 24:08 | 8:03 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | K. Jensen | Temecula Valley | 24:10 | 8:03 | ||||||||
61 | Adrian Zulewski | So | Great Oak | 24:10 | 8:03 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Lindsay Downing | So | Great Oak | 24:11 | 8:04 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | B. Simpson | Vista Murrieta | 24:11 | 8:04 | ||||||||
64 | Kristen Betancourt | So | Great Oak | 24:26 | 8:09 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | R. Aquino | Vista Murrieta | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
66 | Kelsey Molstre | Fr | Great Oak | 24:29 | 8:10 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Joella Oddi | Fr | Great Oak | 24:33 | 8:11 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | K. Purvis | Murietta Valley | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
69 | K. Beckman | Temecula Valley | 24:48 | 8:16 | ||||||||
70 | S. Malik | Chaparral | 24:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
71 | K. Dadson | Chaparral | 24:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
72 | K. Bissonette | Murietta Valley | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
73 | Devon DeBevoise | Jr | Great Oak | 25:12 | 8:24 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Heather Lundgren | Fr | Great Oak | 25:12 | 8:24 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Brianna Bogardus | Fr | Great Oak | 25:12 | 8:24 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | K. Caswel | Temecula Valley | 25:13 | 8:24 | ||||||||
77 | W. Myren | Temecula Valley | 25:16 | 8:25 | ||||||||
78 | Christina Lim | Sr | Great Oak | 25:16 | 8:25 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Bree Anderson | Jr | Great Oak | 25:24 | 8:28 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | S. Rinas | Murietta Valley | 25:26 | 8:29 | ||||||||
81 | Ady Cuevas | Fr | Great Oak | 25:43 | 8:34 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | K. Hagl | Temecula Valley | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
83 | K. Bradley-evans | Chaparral | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
84 | A. Magana-bawyer | Chaparral | 25:49 | 8:36 | ||||||||
85 | C. Thomas | Chaparral | 25:49 | 8:36 | ||||||||
86 | Alison Briones | So | Great Oak | 25:52 | 8:37 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | M. Barnett | Vista Murrieta | 25:56 | 8:39 | ||||||||
88 | S. Pickard | Temecula Valley | 25:58 | 8:39 | ||||||||
89 | K. Hunt | Temecula Valley | 26:00 | 8:40 | ||||||||
90 | G. Reyes | Temecula Valley | 26:02 | 8:41 | ||||||||
91 | J. Wardlaw | Temecula Valley | 26:02 | 8:41 | ||||||||
92 | C. Ayer | Chaparral | 26:08 | 8:43 | ||||||||
93 | J. Rosas | Chaparral | 26:09 | 8:43 | ||||||||
94 | Brittany Wightman | Fr | Great Oak | 26:10 | 8:43 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | N. Stefi | Chaparral | 26:13 | 8:44 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
26 | Leah Johnson Sr 20:06 6:42 3 |
Kaity Malloy So 20:19 6:46 4 |
Abbey Gallaher Sr 20:30 6:50 5 |
Alec Slamal So 20:34 6:51 6 |
Amber Pecha So 20:35 6:52 8 |
Allison Blake Fr 21:03 7:01 12 |
Carly Santiago So 21:21 7:07 17 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
104:48 20:58 6:59 |
58 | B. Hale - 19:59 6:40 2 |
C. Fisher - 20:34 6:51 7 |
K. Howard - 20:55 6:58 9 |
C. Cooper - 21:19 7:06 16 |
K. Tolle - 22:01 7:20 24 |
M. Brecht - 22:19 7:26 26 |
C. Storm - 22:35 7:32 27 |
3 | Murietta Valley 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
105:15 21:03 7:01 |
71 | S. Guiton - 19:34 6:31 1 |
S. Christensen - 20:56 6:59 10 |
K. Mocalas - 21:31 7:10 19 |
K. Beuchler - 21:36 7:12 20 |
N. Anderson - 21:38 7:13 21 |
C. Calhoun - 21:39 7:13 22 |
T. Reyes - 22:01 7:20 23 |
3 | Chaparral 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:22 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
71 | M. Gray - 21:02 7:01 11 |
Y. Zhao - 21:04 7:01 13 |
A. Gamble - 21:14 7:05 14 |
M. Ramirez - 21:16 7:05 15 |
J. Greenlees - 21:24 7:08 18 |
A. Blackburn - 22:36 7:32 28 |
K. Massie - 22:46 7:35 29 |
5 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
115:53 23:11 7:44 |
151 | Y. Barragan - 22:13 7:24 25 |
J. Patricio - 22:57 7:39 30 |
D. Rubio - 23:08 7:43 31 |
K. Nguyen - 23:35 7:52 32 |
R. Repplinger - 24:00 8:00 33 |
K. Jensen - 24:10 8:03 34 |
K. Beckman - 24:48 8:16 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
107:11 21:26 7:09 |
15 | Allison Blake Fr 21:03 7:01 1 |
Carly Santiago So 21:21 7:07 2 |
Alia Bales Fr 21:35 7:12 3 |
Alexandra Howard Fr 21:36 7:12 4 |
Blanca Lopez Jr 21:36 7:12 5 |
Maxine Imura So 21:40 7:13 7 |
Sarah Zimmer So 21:51 7:17 8 |
2 | Murietta Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
111:22 22:16 7:25 |
55 | C. Calhoun - 21:39 7:13 6 |
T. Reyes - 22:01 7:20 9 |
A. Fitzpatrick - 22:01 7:20 10 |
K. Smith - 22:41 7:34 14 |
H. Sanchez - 23:00 7:40 16 |
M. Christensen - 23:16 7:45 19 |
K. Purvis - 24:44 8:15 26 |
3 | Chaparral 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:50 |
115:25 23:05 7:42 |
86 | A. Blackburn - 22:36 7:32 13 |
K. Massie - 22:46 7:35 15 |
S. Callim - 23:12 7:44 17 |
K. Holt - 23:25 7:48 20 |
A. Welsley - 23:26 7:49 21 |
S. Malik - 24:58 8:19 28 |
K. Dadson - 24:59 8:20 29 |
4 | Vista Murrieta 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:52 |
116:11 23:14 7:45 |
87 | M. Brecht - 22:19 7:26 11 |
C. Storm - 22:35 7:32 12 |
A. Gossett - 23:15 7:45 18 |
N. Casso - 23:51 7:57 22 |
B. Simpson - 24:11 8:04 24 |
R. Aquino - 24:28 8:09 25 |
M. Barnett - 25:56 8:39 33 |
5 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
125:11 25:02 8:21 |
143 | K. Jensen - 24:10 8:03 23 |
K. Beckman - 24:48 8:16 27 |
K. Caswel - 25:13 8:24 30 |
W. Myren - 25:16 8:25 31 |
K. Hagl - 25:44 8:35 32 |
S. Pickard - 25:58 8:39 34 |
K. Hunt - 26:00 8:40 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
110:54 22:11 7:24 |
15 | Maxine Imura So 21:40 7:13 1 |
Sarah Zimmer So 21:51 7:17 2 |
Chanel Calhoun Fr 22:21 7:27 3 |
Shannon Emery Fr 22:26 7:29 4 |
Andrea Reider Fr 22:36 7:32 5 |
Lauren Echols Sr 22:48 7:36 6 |
Marlene Camacho Jr 22:56 7:39 7 |
2 | Chaparral 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
127:19 25:28 8:29 |
50 | S. Malik - 24:58 8:19 8 |
K. Dadson - 24:59 8:20 9 |
K. Bradley-evans - 25:44 8:35 10 |
A. Magana-bawyer - 25:49 8:36 11 |
C. Thomas - 25:49 8:36 12 |
C. Ayer - 26:08 8:43 13 |
J. Rosas - 26:09 8:43 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
115:29 23:06 7:42 |
15 | Lauren Echols Sr 22:48 7:36 1 |
Marlene Camacho Jr 22:56 7:39 2 |
Lauren Wilson Fr 22:58 7:39 3 |
Nicole Allen So 23:10 7:43 4 |
Kimberly Insigne So 23:37 7:52 5 |
Tori Meyers Fr 23:49 7:56 6 |
Brooke Lake Fr 24:04 8:01 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
120:22 24:04 8:01 |
15 | Tori Meyers Fr 23:49 7:56 1 |
Brooke Lake Fr 24:04 8:01 2 |
Kylee Fronk Sr 24:08 8:03 3 |
Adrian Zulewski So 24:10 8:03 4 |
Lindsay Downing So 24:11 8:04 5 |
Kristen Betancourt So 24:26 8:09 6 |
Kelsey Molstre Fr 24:29 8:10 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
123:52 24:46 8:15 |
15 | Kristen Betancourt So 24:26 8:09 1 |
Kelsey Molstre Fr 24:29 8:10 2 |
Joella Oddi Fr 24:33 8:11 3 |
Devon DeBevoise Jr 25:12 8:24 4 |
Heather Lundgren Fr 25:12 8:24 5 |
Brianna Bogardus Fr 25:12 8:24 6 |
Christina Lim Sr 25:16 8:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
127:27 25:29 8:30 |
15 | Brianna Bogardus Fr 25:12 8:24 1 |
Christina Lim Sr 25:16 8:25 2 |
Bree Anderson Jr 25:24 8:28 3 |
Ady Cuevas Fr 25:43 8:34 4 |
Alison Briones So 25:52 8:37 5 |
Brittany Wightman Fr 26:10 8:43 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | S. Guiton, , 19:34, Murietta Valley | Great Oak, 102:04, 26 |
V | S. Vega, , 17:50, Chaparral | Murietta Valley, 95:24, 45 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | N. Behar, , 16:28, Murietta Valley | Vista Murrieta, 84:19, 22 |
V | D. Mcdonald, , 15:22, Vista Murrieta | Murietta Valley, 79:06, 30 |