Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Guasti Regional Park on 10/7/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, James So So 17:37.2 5:52 3 36/145 8/18 24/60 1/7 17:25
Bauer, Aaron So So 17:35.3 5:52 3 34/145 7/18 22/60 1/9 17:10 17:10 17:10 16:19
Beacham, Kevin Jr JV 26:10 8:43 3 184/187 18/19 59/60 1/1 25:15
Beckham, Jabrille Fr Fr 20:19.5 6:47 3 83/158 7/16 41/60 3/9 19:49
Carrillo, David Jr JV 17:21.3 5:47 3 25/187 6/19 17/60 1/9 17:11
Carter, Chris Fr Fr 20:43.1 6:54 3 97/158 8/16 42/60 2/6 20:57
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ciraulo, Michael Fr Fr 22:03.4 7:21 3 125/158 13/16 51/60 1/2 19:35
Covington, Bryan Jr V 15:50.3 5:17 3 28/107 1/7 1/60 12/18 17:11
(1:21,7.8)
17:11
(1:21,7.8)
17:11
(1:21,7.8)
15:53
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cuevas, Daniel So So 17:11.1 5:44 3 19/145 2/18 12/60 7/22 17:10
Davis, Dee Fr Fr 21:25.5 7:09 3 114/158 11/16 48/60 1/2 20:39
Diaz, Ben Jr JV 17:20.2 5:47 3 22/187 4/19 15/60 4/22 17:06
Dickerson, Kyle So So 16:32 5:31 3 4/145 1/18 6/60 4/23 16:38
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dunn, Jose Fr Fr 19:09.1 6:23 3 53/158 6/16 35/60 3/12 18:31
Eagan, Matt Jr JV 17:21.5 5:47 3 26/187 7/19 18/60 1/8 16:41
Escoto, Andre So So 21:26.5 7:09 3 120/145 15/18 49/60 1/2 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Fenior, Patrick Jr JV 21:16.9 7:06 3 150/187 16/19 47/60 1/1 19:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fischer, Robert Jr JV 17:10.8 5:44 3 12/187 3/19 11/60 3/27 16:49
Fraser, William So So 17:39.5 5:53 3 39/145 10/18 26/60 1/4 17:37
Fullerton, Patrick Fr Fr 21:58.3 7:19 3 123/158 12/16 50/60 1/2 21:39
Gibson, Andre Fr Fr 19:07.7 6:23 3 52/158 5/16 33/60 3/18 19:03
Griffin, Will Jr V 16:17.6 5:26 3 50/107 3/7 3/60 8/15 16:51
(0:33,3.3)
16:51
(0:33,3.3)
16:51
(0:33,3.3)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harding, Christian Jr V 15:57.4 5:19 3 31/107 2/7 2/60 9/17 16:51
(0:54,5.3)
16:51
(0:54,5.3)
16:51
(0:54,5.3)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haselrig, Cameron Jr JV 18:30.9 6:10 3 75/187 9/19 30/60 2/6 18:34
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hersey, Andrew Jr JV 19:40.8 6:34 3 117/187 13/19 40/60 1/3 19:08
Houghton, Ryan Jr JV 17:26.2 5:49 3 30/187 8/19 19/60 1/8 18:49
(1:23,7.3)
18:49
(1:23,7.3)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeanplong, Brian So So 19:33.3 6:31 3 85/145 14/18 39/60 1/3 20:02
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Keeler, Michael Sr JV 16:58.7 5:40 3 7/187 2/19 10/60 3/35 16:41
King, Christian Jr JV 22:29.2 7:30 3 162/187 17/19 54/60 1/1 22:55
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lara, Andy So So 19:24.1 6:28 3 81/145 13/18 38/60 1/3 19:03
Lefort, Matt Fr Fr 18:34 6:11 3 36/158 4/16 31/60 2/22 19:02
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
May, Stephan Sr JV 16:46.3 5:35 3 3/187 1/19 9/60 3/37 16:37
Mcgregor, Christian Fr Fr 21:08.6 7:03 3 108/158 10/16 44/60 1/3 20:05
Miller, Max Jr V 16:20.8 5:27 3 56/107 5/7 5/60 5/15 16:19
Moreno, Ruben Sr V 16:37.9 5:33 3 71/107 6/7 7/60 5/15 18:44
(2:06,11.2)
18:44
(2:06,11.2)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moseley, Matt Sr JV 19:08.7 6:23 3 98/187 11/19 34/60 1/5 18:18
Orner, Matt So So 17:32.9 5:51 3 31/145 5/18 20/60 2/14 17:13
Pamilagas, Kevin Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 132/158 15/16 55/60 1/1 22:21
Park, Steven So So 19:19.2 6:26 3 79/145 12/18 36/60 1/3 19:13
Perez, Greg Fr Fr 17:56.7 5:59 3 20/158 2/16 27/60 6/25 17:47
Perez, Jacob Jr JV 17:21 5:47 3 24/187 5/19 16/60 2/13 17:20 17:20 17:20 16:53
Peters, Dillon Fr Fr 17:58.2 5:59 3 21/158 3/16 28/60 2/23 17:55
Rogers, Richard So So 17:15.8 5:45 3 21/145 4/18 14/60 2/15 17:22
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rossi, Paul So So 22:27.8 7:29 3 133/145 16/18 53/60 1/1 22:22
Sanchez, Ryan Jr JV 18:51.9 6:17 3 91/187 10/19 32/60 3/5 18:57
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sasscer, Zack So So 22:46 7:35 3 135/145 18/18 57/60 1/1 24:04
(1:18,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schaaf, Cody So So 18:17.8 6:06 3 58/145 11/18 29/60 1/4 17:45
Shallow, Cory So So 17:37.7 5:53 3 37/145 9/18 25/60 1/5 17:10 17:10 17:10 17:04
Stanfill, Brian So So 17:15.1 5:45 3 20/145 3/18 13/60 3/17 17:20
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Storkersen, Jordan Fr Fr 17:36.3 5:52 3 13/158 1/16 23/60 10/26 17:35
Sundquist, Eric Fr Fr 20:48.4 6:56 3 100/158 9/16 43/60 1/4 20:15
Sylvain, Anthony Jr JV 21:14.5 7:05 3 148/187 14/19 45/60 1/1 19:57
Thomas, Preston So So 17:33.3 5:51 3 32/145 6/18 21/60 2/11 17:36
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tollefson, David Jr JV 21:16.7 7:06 3 149/187 15/19 46/60 1/1 19:20
Toma, Owni Jr JV 26:11.2 8:44 3 185/187 19/19 60/60 1/1 23:57
Tuccinardi, Zachary So So 22:40.9 7:34 3 134/145 17/18 56/60 1/1 21:32
Von Gonten, Matthew Fr Fr 22:25.4 7:28 3 131/158 14/16 52/60 1/2 22:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vonasek, Morgan Fr Fr 23:11 7:44 3 140/158 16/16 58/60 1/1 22:25
Vordahl, Chris So V 16:45.1 5:35 3 75/107 7/7 8/60 4/12 17:13
(0:28,2.7)
17:13
(0:28,2.7)
17:13
(0:28,2.7)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilson, Sam Jr JV 19:22.4 6:27 3 109/187 12/19 37/60 1/3 19:08
Wysocki, Michael Jr V 16:20.2 5:27 3 54/107 4/7 4/60 7/15 16:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 80:46
0:31
3 5:23 5:17 5:27 209 5:05 85:13
(4:27,5.2)
85:13
(4:27,5.2)
85:13
(4:27,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bryan Covington (27), Christian Harding (30), Will Griffin (48), Michael Wysocki (51), Max Miller (53)
So 1st 5 2/14 85:47
1:01
3 5:43 5:31 5:51 89 5:34 Kyle Dickerson (4), Daniel Cuevas (18), Brian Stanfill (19), Richard Rogers (20), Matt Orner (28)
So 2nd 5 1/4 88:03
0:06
3 5:52 5:51 5:53 20 5:52 Preston Thomas (2), Aaron Bauer (3), James Acevedo (4), Cory Shallow (5), William Fraser (6)
So 3rd 5 1/2 98:01
3:09
3 6:32 6:06 7:09 16 6:32 Cody Schaaf (1), Steven Park (2), Andy Lara (3), Brian Jeanplong (4), Andre Escoto (6)
JV 1st 5 3/13 85:37
0:35
3 5:42 5:35 5:47 68 5:41 Stephan May (3), Michael Keeler (7), Robert Fischer (12), Ben Diaz (22), Jacob Perez (24)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 89:32
1:31
3 5:58 5:47 6:17 39 5:58 David Carrillo (1), Matt Eagan (2), Ryan Houghton (3), Cameron Haselrig (13), Ryan Sanchez (20)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 100:43
2:08
3 6:43 6:23 7:06 15 6:43 Matt Moseley (1), Sam Wilson (2), Andrew Hersey (3), Anthony Sylvain (4), David Tollefson (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/18 91:13
1:31
3 6:05 5:52 6:23 116 5:56 Jordan Storkersen (10), Greg Perez (16), Dillon Peters (17), Matt Lefort (30), Andre Gibson (43)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 102:09
2:00
3 6:49 6:23 7:03 30 6:46 Jose Dunn (3), Jabrille Beckham (5), Chris Carter (6), Eric Sundquist (7), Christian Mcgregor (9)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 110:25
1:07
3 7:22 7:09 7:31 15 7:22 Dee Davis (1), Patrick Fullerton (2), Michael Ciraulo (3), Matthew Von Gonten (4), Kevin Pamilagas (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Gamboa Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 14:44.2 4:55
2 Spencer Knight Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 14:45.3 4:55
3 Dylan Knight Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 14:52.6 4:58
4 David Mcdonald Jr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 15:06.5 5:02
5 Manuel Bueno Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 15:07.8 5:03
6 Albert Davilla jr Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:10.3 5:03
7 David Mccutcheon Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:15.4 5:05
8 Raul Arcos Jr Corona HS Riverside 15:18.2 5:06
9 Travis Fernandes Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:18.5 5:06
10 Steve Norton Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 15:19.7 5:07
11 Ankur Joshi Jr Indio HS Riverside 15:23.8 5:08
12 John Guzman So Upland HS San Bernardino 15:24.2 5:08
13 Zak Weinberg Jr Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 15:26.9 5:09
14 John Matson Sr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 15:27.9 5:09
15 Connor Pastoor Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:28.3 5:09
16 Joey Ruelas So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 15:30.7 5:10
17 Juan Ruiz Sr Rubidoux HS Riverside 15:32.2 5:11
18 Nick Johnson So Upland HS San Bernardino 15:38 5:13
19 Alan Shelton Sr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 15:38.5 5:13
20 Chris Rivera So Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 15:40.7 5:14
21 Nick Kelley Jr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 15:41 5:14
22 Tom Connolly Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 15:43.5 5:15
23 Chase Welch Jr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 15:44.6 5:15
24 Edwin Ortiz Sr Rubidoux HS Riverside 15:47.1 5:16
25 Robert Martinez Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 15:48.1 5:16
26 Chris Cordova Sr Cajon HS San Bernardino 15:48.8 5:16
27 Patrick Mynes So Corona HS Riverside 15:49.5 5:17
28 Bryan Covington Jr Great Oak 15:50.3 5:17 1/7 1/60 12/18 17:11
(1:21)
17:11
(1:21)
17:11
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Brett Valencia Jr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 15:53.5 5:18
30 Mike Mahoney Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 15:54.6 5:18
31 Christian Harding Jr Great Oak 15:57.4 5:19 2/7 2/60 9/17 16:51
(0:54)
16:51
(0:54)
16:51
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Ethan Krizman So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 15:57.7 5:19
33 Steven Ems Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 15:58.1 5:19
34 Aaron Armas Jr Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 16:02.6 5:21
35 Joe Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 16:03.5 5:21
36 Jerome Gondek Sr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 16:06.2 5:22
37 Josh Zubia Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:06.7 5:22
38 Angel Sigeti Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:07.4 5:22
39 Victor Carrillo Sr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 16:08.7 5:23
40 Chris Strasheim So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:10.1 5:23
41 Juan Hernandez Jr Indio HS Riverside 16:10.3 5:23
42 Robert Avila Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:12.1 5:24
43 Noe Ramirez So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:12.7 5:24
44 Ryan Walden Sr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 16:13.2 5:24
45 Erick Viderrauzaga Sr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 16:13.6 5:25
46 Joel Casillas Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 16:14.1 5:25
47 Javier Madrid Jr Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 16:14.3 5:25
48 Ian Pearce Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:14.7 5:25
49 Damien Thompson Sr Corona HS Riverside 16:15 5:25
50 Will Griffin Jr Great Oak 16:17.6 5:26 3/7 3/60 8/15 16:51
(0:33)
16:51
(0:33)
16:51
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Albert Diaz Sr Cajon HS San Bernardino 16:18.4 5:26
52 Victor Cuccia Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 16:19.3 5:26
53 Chris Kincade So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:20 5:27
54 Michael Wysocki Jr Great Oak 16:20.2 5:27 4/7 4/60 7/15
55 Joe Davey Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:20.5 5:27
56 Max Miller Jr Great Oak 16:20.8 5:27 5/7 5/60 5/15
57 Luis Carrete Sr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 16:21.2 5:27
58 Tyler Dresslar Jr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 16:21.5 5:27
59 Josh Trujillo Sr Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 16:23.6 5:28
60 Andy Cook Jr Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 16:27.1 5:29
61 James Duron Sr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 16:27.6 5:29
62 Cody Langdale Sr Corona HS Riverside 16:28.3 5:29
63 Martin Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:30.2 5:30
64 Torell Foree Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:31.5 5:31
65 Jesse Dorado So Rancho Verde HS Riverside 16:32 5:31
66 Chase Williams So Corona HS Riverside 16:32.4 5:31
67 Cesar Valencia Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 16:33.8 5:31
68 Chris Pintor Sr Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 16:34.6 5:32
69 Andres Lopez Sr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:36.1 5:32
70 Thomas Cottam So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 16:36.3 5:32
71 Ruben Moreno Sr Great Oak 16:37.9 5:33 6/7 7/60 5/15 18:44
(2:06)
18:44
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Tony Segura Jr Indio HS Riverside 16:40.7 5:34
73 Jeff Blakely So Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 16:40.9 5:34
74 Brandon Dugan Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 16:44.9 5:35
75 Chris Vordahl So Great Oak 16:45.1 5:35 7/7 8/60 4/12 17:13
(0:28)
17:13
(0:28)
17:13
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Juventino Roman Jr Rubidoux HS Riverside 16:46.7 5:36
77 Ricky Nolan Jr Corona HS Riverside 16:47.1 5:36
78 Rene Taylor Jr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 16:47.4 5:36
79 Greg Miller Sr Corona HS Riverside 16:48.9 5:36
80 Loyd Artavia Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 16:49.4 5:36
81 Abraham Perez Sr Rubidoux HS Riverside 16:50.3 5:37
82 Eugenio Cortez Sr Indio HS Riverside 16:51.1 5:37
83 Chris Delgado So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 16:51.8 5:37
84 Robert Torres Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:02.1 5:41
85 Andrew Mercer Sr Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 17:03.3 5:41
86 Lawrence Gregge Sr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 17:04.9 5:42
87 Edgar Torres Jr Indio HS Riverside 17:06 5:42
88 Sergio Sandoval Jr Rubidoux HS Riverside 17:11.1 5:44
89 Eric Mariscal Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:12.2 5:44
90 Eric Garcia Sr Indio HS Riverside 17:12.9 5:44
91 Ryan Davis So Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 17:14.4 5:45
92 Juan Reyes Sr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:14.7 5:45
93 Jesse Cuccia Jr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 17:18.7 5:46
94 George Gomez Sr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:19.9 5:47
95 Joshua Alvarez Fr Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 17:29.5 5:50
96 Miguel Martinez Sr Colton HS San Bernardino 17:33 5:51
97 Hugo Arreola Jr Yucaipa HS San Bernardino 17:36 5:52
98 Everardo Valencia Sr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 17:39.5 5:53
99 Steve Orta So Rubidoux HS Riverside 17:40.5 5:54
100 Adam Mesa Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:42.4 5:54
101 Brent Ingram-davis Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 17:43.1 5:54
102 Dean Loomis So Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 17:56.8 5:59
103 Hassan Mahmud Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 17:59.8 6:00
104 Paul Balderas Fr Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 18:03.4 6:01
105 Juan Corona Jr Indio HS Riverside 18:35 6:12
106 Andrew Alvarron So Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino 19:05.5 6:22
107 Adrian Jaurigue Jr Colton HS San Bernardino 19:11.4 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland HS San Bernardino
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
76:15
15:15
5:05
46 Ryan Gamboa
Sr
14:44
4:55
1
Albert Davilla jr
Sr
15:10
5:03
6
Travis Fernandes
Sr
15:19
5:06
9
John Guzman
So
15:24
5:08
12
Nick Johnson
So
15:38
5:13
18
Robert Martinez
Jr
15:48
5:16
25




2 La Sierra HS Riverside
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:27
77:04
15:25
5:08
84 Spencer Knight
Sr
14:45
4:55
2
Dylan Knight
Sr
14:53
4:58
3
Steve Norton
Jr
15:20
5:07
10
Mike Mahoney
Sr
15:55
5:18
29
Robert Avila
Jr
16:12
5:24
40
Joe Davey
Sr
16:21
5:27
52
Torell Foree
Jr
16:32
5:31
61
3 Vista Murrieta HS Riverside
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
78:08
15:38
5:13
98 David Mcdonald
Jr
15:07
5:02
4
John Matson
Sr
15:28
5:09
14
Alan Shelton
Sr
15:39
5:13
19
Chase Welch
Jr
15:45
5:15
23
Chris Strasheim
So
16:10
5:23
38
Noe Ramirez
So
16:13
5:24
41
Andres Lopez
Sr
16:36
5:32
66
4 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
78:41
15:44
5:15
115 David Mccutcheon
Jr
15:15
5:05
7
Connor Pastoor
Sr
15:28
5:09
15
Tom Connolly
Sr
15:44
5:15
22
Josh Zubia
Jr
16:07
5:22
35
Angel Sigeti
Jr
16:07
5:22
36
Ian Pearce
Jr
16:15
5:25
46
Chris Kincade
So
16:20
5:27
50
5 Granite Hills HS San Bernardino
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
80:06
16:01
5:20
178 Chris Rivera
So
15:41
5:14
20
Nick Kelley
Jr
15:41
5:14
21
Joe Lindstrom
Sr
16:04
5:21
33
Victor Cuccia
Sr
16:19
5:26
49
Tyler Dresslar
Jr
16:22
5:27
55
Jesse Cuccia
Jr
17:19
5:46
90
Brent Ingram-davis
Sr
17:43
5:54
97
6 Corona HS Riverside
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
80:23
16:05
5:22
203 Raul Arcos
Jr
15:18
5:06
8
Patrick Mynes
So
15:50
5:17
26
Damien Thompson
Sr
16:15
5:25
47
Cody Langdale
Sr
16:28
5:29
59
Chase Williams
So
16:32
5:31
63
Ricky Nolan
Jr
16:47
5:36
74
Greg Miller
Sr
16:49
5:36
76
7 Great Oak
11-10-9-9-7
Gap: 0:31
80:46
16:09
5:23
209 Bryan Covington
Jr
15:50
5:17
27
Christian Harding
Jr
15:57
5:19
30
Will Griffin
Jr
16:18
5:26
48
Michael Wysocki
Jr
16:20
5:27
51
Max Miller
Jr
16:21
5:27
53
Ruben Moreno
Sr
16:38
5:33
68
Chris Vordahl
So
16:45
5:35
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Los Osos HS San Bernardino
12-12-8-7-8
Gap: 0:43
80:54
16:11
5:24
211 Brett Valencia
Jr
15:54
5:18
28
Ethan Krizman
So
15:58
5:19
31
Ryan Walden
Sr
16:13
5:24
42
Erick Viderrauzaga
Sr
16:14
5:25
43
Thomas Cottam
So
16:36
5:32
67
Rene Taylor
Jr
16:47
5:36
75
Chris Delgado
So
16:52
5:37
80
9 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
4-4-6-8-9
Gap: 1:54
80:56
16:11
5:24
233 Manuel Bueno
Sr
15:08
5:03
5
Joey Ruelas
So
15:31
5:10
16
Martin Sanchez
So
16:30
5:30
60
Brandon Dugan
Jr
16:45
5:35
71
Robert Torres
Jr
17:02
5:41
81
Adam Mesa
Jr
17:42
5:54
96




10 Yucaipa HS San Bernardino
8-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
81:13
16:15
5:25
241 Zak Weinberg
Jr
15:27
5:09
13
Javier Madrid
Jr
16:14
5:25
45
Josh Trujillo
Sr
16:24
5:28
56
Andy Cook
Jr
16:27
5:29
57
Jeff Blakely
So
16:41
5:34
70
Ryan Davis
So
17:14
5:45
88
Hugo Arreola
Jr
17:36
5:52
93
11 Rubidoux HS Riverside
9-7-10-11-11
Gap: 1:39
82:07
16:25
5:28
277 Juan Ruiz
Sr
15:32
5:11
17
Edwin Ortiz
Sr
15:47
5:16
24
Juventino Roman
Jr
16:47
5:36
73
Abraham Perez
Sr
16:50
5:37
78
Sergio Sandoval
Jr
17:11
5:44
85
Steve Orta
So
17:41
5:54
95




12 Indio HS Riverside
7-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:42
82:12
16:26
5:29
282 Ankur Joshi
Jr
15:24
5:08
11
Juan Hernandez
Jr
16:10
5:23
39
Tony Segura
Jr
16:41
5:34
69
Eugenio Cortez
Sr
16:51
5:37
79
Edgar Torres
Jr
17:06
5:42
84
Eric Garcia
Sr
17:13
5:44
87
Juan Corona
Jr
18:35
6:12
101
13 Rancho Verde HS Riverside
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:59
82:31
16:30
5:30
287 Jerome Gondek
Sr
16:06
5:22
34
Joel Casillas
Jr
16:14
5:25
44
Jesse Dorado
So
16:32
5:31
62
Cesar Valencia
Fr
16:34
5:31
64
Lawrence Gregge
Sr
17:05
5:42
83
Everardo Valencia
Sr
17:40
5:53
94
Hassan Mahmud
Jr
18:00
6:00
99
14 Bloomington HS San Bernardino
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
82:59
16:36
5:32
312 Victor Carrillo
Sr
16:09
5:23
37
Luis Carrete
Sr
16:21
5:27
54
James Duron
Sr
16:28
5:29
58
Loyd Artavia
Jr
16:49
5:36
77
Eric Mariscal
Jr
17:12
5:44
86
Juan Reyes
Sr
17:15
5:45
89
George Gomez
Sr
17:20
5:47
91
15 Diamond Ranch HS San Bernardino
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:54
85:07
17:01
5:40
369 Aaron Armas
Jr
16:03
5:21
32
Chris Pintor
Sr
16:35
5:32
65
Andrew Mercer
Sr
17:03
5:41
82
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
17:30
5:50
92
Dean Loomis
So
17:57
5:59
98
Paul Balderas
Fr
18:03
6:01
100
Andrew Alvarron
So
19:06
6:22
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Owen So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:16.9 5:26
2 Jared Drinkard So La Sierra HS Riverside 16:18.9 5:26
3 Andrew Quezada So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:19.7 5:27
4 Kyle Dickerson So Great Oak 16:32 5:31 1/18 6/60 4/23
5 Anthony Bennett So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:33 5:31
6 Ibraheem Saleh So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:33.9 5:31
7 Tyler Brady So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:49.7 5:37
8 Jordan Burrow So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:49.8 5:37
9 Lance Olivarria So Chaparral HS Riverside 16:51.5 5:37
10 Cameron Savage So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:51.7 5:37
11 Cameron Graves So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 16:54.7 5:38
12 Elijah Alexander So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 16:55.1 5:38
13 Alex Morgan So Upland HS San Bernardino 16:56 5:39
14 Manuel Segundo So La Sierra HS Riverside 16:57.6 5:39
15 Sean Kusick So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:59.4 5:40
16 Logan Shyrock So Corona HS Riverside 16:59.8 5:40
17 Nick Behar So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:01.9 5:41
18 Nate Layman So Corona HS Riverside 17:07.3 5:42
19 Daniel Cuevas So Great Oak 17:11.1 5:44 2/18 12/60 7/22
20 Brian Stanfill So Great Oak 17:15.1 5:45 3/18 13/60 3/17
21 Richard Rogers So Great Oak 17:15.8 5:45 4/18 14/60 2/15
22 Joel Garnica So Corona HS Riverside 17:22.1 5:47
23 Joseph Martinez So Hesperia HS San Bernardino 17:23.4 5:48
24 David Mackay So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 17:23.6 5:48
25 Franklin Sloat So Corona HS Riverside 17:25.8 5:49
26 Alex Gibson So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 17:26.2 5:49
27 Brent Wright So Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:27.3 5:49
28 Scott Triche So Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:28.2 5:49
29 Mitchell Haag So Upland HS San Bernardino 17:31 5:50
30 Max Kobayashi So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 17:31.4 5:50
31 Matt Orner So Great Oak 17:32.9 5:51 5/18 20/60 2/14
32 Preston Thomas So Great Oak 17:33.3 5:51 6/18 21/60 2/11
33 Chad Arias So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:33.9 5:51
34 Aaron Bauer So Great Oak 17:35.3 5:52 7/18 22/60 1/9 17:10 17:10 17:10
35 Ryan Hansen So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 17:36 5:52
36 James Acevedo So Great Oak 17:37.2 5:52 8/18 24/60 1/7
37 Cory Shallow So Great Oak 17:37.7 5:53 9/18 25/60 1/5 17:10 17:10 17:10
38 Rich Hernandez So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 17:39 5:53
39 William Fraser So Great Oak 17:39.5 5:53 10/18 26/60 1/4
40 Chris Pearson So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 17:48 5:56
41 Josue Garcia So Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:49.9 5:57
42 Geovanni Mendoza So Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:50.6 5:57
43 Jesus Antonio So La Sierra HS Riverside 17:53.9 5:58
44 Luis Aguilar So Rubidoux HS Riverside 17:54.2 5:58
45 Jeff Ly So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:54.6 5:58
46 Brandon Woodmacny So La Sierra HS Riverside 17:54.9 5:58
47 Sebastian Flores Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 17:56.5 5:59
48 Armando Rodriguez So La Sierra HS Riverside 17:56.7 5:59
49 Cristian Crusberg So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 17:58.5 6:00
50 Jason Elder So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 17:59.4 6:00
51 Phillip Gandhi So Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:01.1 6:00
52 Andrew Tinoco So Upland HS San Bernardino 18:04.3 6:01
53 Eric Diaz So Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 18:06.1 6:02
54 Kacey Cowan So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:07.3 6:02
55 Aaron Canchola So Rubidoux HS Riverside 18:08 6:03
56 Sean Donovan So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 18:10.3 6:03
57 Paul Otanez So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 18:14.9 6:05
58 Cody Schaaf So Great Oak 18:17.8 6:06 11/18 29/60 1/4
59 Peter Gate So Centennial HS 18:21.2 6:07
60 Jameel Ramahi So La Sierra HS Riverside 18:21.6 6:07
61 Josh Potter So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:26.5 6:09
62 Matt Toyotome So Rubidoux HS Riverside 18:27.8 6:09
63 Gavin Thrasher So Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:32.2 6:11
64 Cory Burr So Rubidoux HS Riverside 18:33.5 6:11
65 Ryan Whiley So Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:34.2 6:11
66 Devin Creech So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 18:34.9 6:12
67 Sergio Murillo So Centennial HS 18:39.2 6:13
68 Matthew Reza So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 18:50.9 6:17
69 Kanale Rodrigues So Centennial HS 18:52.7 6:18
70 Casey Hubbell So Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:53.8 6:18
71 Raul Salazar So La Sierra HS Riverside 18:55.2 6:18
72 Daniel Rivera So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 18:56.2 6:19
73 Eleazar Martinez So Bloomington HS San Bernardino 18:57.8 6:19
74 Jaime Leon So Rubidoux HS Riverside 19:00.2 6:20
75 Erik Hwang So Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:00.9 6:20
76 Rory Lydon So La Sierra HS Riverside 19:05.7 6:22
77 Jarel Roxas So Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 19:05.9 6:22
78 Adrian Moy So Upland HS San Bernardino 19:17.8 6:26
79 Steven Park So Great Oak 19:19.2 6:26 12/18 36/60 1/3
80 Humberto Munoz So Corona HS Riverside 19:19.4 6:26
81 Andy Lara So Great Oak 19:24.1 6:28 13/18 38/60 1/3
82 Alex Bircheff So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:24.8 6:28
83 James Rice So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:27.8 6:29
84 Joseph Campos So Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:30 6:30
85 Brian Jeanplong So Great Oak 19:33.3 6:31 14/18 39/60 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Jose Vazquez So Corona HS Riverside 19:39 6:33
87 Kevin Barrigan So Perris HS Riverside 19:44.4 6:35
88 Thomas Tozer So West Valley HS Riverside 19:46.4 6:35
89 Justin Zerillo So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:47.1 6:36
90 Matt Ambriz So Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:48.7 6:36
91 Troy Turner So Corona HS Riverside 19:52.6 6:38
92 Victor O'neal So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:58.5 6:40
93 Jason Buchan So Serrano HS San Bernardino 19:59.3 6:40
94 Osvaldo Gonzalez So Rialto HS San Bernardino 19:59.6 6:40
95 Tim Collins So Bloomington HS San Bernardino 20:09.6 6:43
96 Kevin Alvarez So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 20:14 6:45
97 Daniel Nolan So Corona HS Riverside 20:14.3 6:45
98 Brennen Burgoyne So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:14.7 6:45
99 Braydon Bentley So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 20:29.8 6:50
100 Luke Loper So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 20:34 6:51
101 Matt Padgett So Redlands HS San Bernardino 20:34.2 6:51
102 Arin Zerillo So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 20:35.6 6:52
103 Ryan Gordon So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:39.7 6:53
104 Jonathan Tedjo So Upland HS San Bernardino 20:45.8 6:55
105 Tim Showalter So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 20:46.6 6:56
106 Jaipaul Toor So Redlands HS San Bernardino 20:49.2 6:56
107 Matt Shade So La Sierra HS Riverside 20:50.2 6:57
108 Charles Craig So Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 20:56.9 6:59
109 Jacob Cummings So Centennial HS 21:00.4 7:00
110 David Padilla So La Sierra HS Riverside 21:01.6 7:01
111 Chase Morales So Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 21:03.7 7:01
112 Jonathan Rizzi So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 21:04.6 7:02
113 Victor Herrera So Redlands HS San Bernardino 21:07.5 7:03
114 Garrett Walker So Redlands HS San Bernardino 21:07.9 7:03
115 Jacob Hinojoza So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 21:11.1 7:04
116 Kyle Danzo So Los Osos HS San Bernardino 21:13.4 7:04
117 Derek Arnold So Serrano HS San Bernardino 21:15.6 7:05
118 Thomas Mullin So Serrano HS San Bernardino 21:23 7:08
119 Nick Biala So La Sierra HS Riverside 21:24.2 7:08
120 Andre Escoto So Great Oak 21:26.5 7:09 15/18 49/60 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Stephen Bondoc So Chaparral HS Riverside 21:28.5 7:09
122 Michael Quintans Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 21:35.2 7:12
123 Hudson Bush So Corona HS Riverside 21:41.4 7:14
124 Mallory Ladiana So West Valley HS Riverside 21:49.3 7:16
125 Sterling Cutler So Redlands HS San Bernardino 21:56.9 7:19
126 Nitin Kohli So La Sierra HS Riverside 22:03.1 7:21
127 David Breton So Centennial HS 22:08.7 7:23
128 James Bates So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 22:09.9 7:23
129 Haydon Thomas So Temecula Valley HS Riverside 22:11.6 7:24
130 Collin Stewart So Canyon Springs HS Riverside 22:17.7 7:26
131 Felipe Contreras So Rialto HS San Bernardino 22:17.9 7:26
132 Travis Brierly So La Sierra HS Riverside 22:26.1 7:29
133 Paul Rossi So Great Oak 22:27.8 7:29 16/18 53/60 1/1
134 Zachary Tuccinardi So Great Oak 22:40.9 7:34 17/18 56/60 1/1
135 Zack Sasscer So Great Oak 22:46 7:35 18/18 57/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Kyle Kahn So Upland HS San Bernardino 22:46.8 7:36
137 Jesse Garfias So La Sierra HS Riverside 23:15.6 7:45
138 Travis Mcmillan So Centennial HS 23:16 7:45
139 Brian Sanchez So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 23:23.2 7:48
140 Eric Saucedo So La Sierra HS Riverside 23:34.1 7:51
141 Jonathan Fonbuena So Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 23:48 7:56
142 Kirk Cuevas So Hesperia HS San Bernardino 24:50 8:17
143 Reyes Rivera So Riverside Poly HS Riverside 24:50.2 8:17
144 Trent Reddington So Upland HS San Bernardino 25:11.4 8:24
145 Mikhial Wilson So Centennial HS 26:04.3 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland HS San Bernardino
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
83:31
16:42
5:34
37 Andrew Quezada
So
16:20
5:27
3
Ibraheem Saleh
So
16:34
5:31
6
Tyler Brady
So
16:50
5:37
7
Cameron Savage
So
16:52
5:37
9
Alex Morgan
So
16:56
5:39
12
Mitchell Haag
So
17:31
5:50
26
Andrew Tinoco
So
18:04
6:01
43
2 Great Oak
4-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
85:47
17:09
5:43
89 Kyle Dickerson
So
16:32
5:31
4
Daniel Cuevas
So
17:11
5:44
18
Brian Stanfill
So
17:15
5:45
19
Richard Rogers
So
17:16
5:45
20
Matt Orner
So
17:33
5:51
28
Preston Thomas
So
17:33
5:51
29
Aaron Bauer
So
17:35
5:52
31
3 Vista Murrieta HS Riverside
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:49
85:55
17:11
5:44
105 Tyler Owen
So
16:17
5:26
1
Anthony Bennett
So
16:33
5:31
5
Sean Kusick
So
16:59
5:40
14
Jason Elder
So
17:59
6:00
41
Eric Diaz
So
18:06
6:02
44








4 La Sierra HS Riverside
2-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:38
87:02
17:24
5:48
128 Jared Drinkard
So
16:19
5:26
2
Manuel Segundo
So
16:58
5:39
13
Jesus Antonio
So
17:54
5:58
35
Brandon Woodmacny
So
17:55
5:58
38
Armando Rodriguez
So
17:57
5:59
40
Jameel Ramahi
So
18:22
6:07
50
Raul Salazar
So
18:55
6:18
61
5 Corona HS Riverside
7-7-6-4-5
Gap: 2:20
88:14
17:39
5:53
140 Logan Shyrock
So
17:00
5:40
15
Nate Layman
So
17:07
5:42
17
Joel Garnica
So
17:22
5:47
21
Franklin Sloat
So
17:26
5:49
22
Humberto Munoz
So
19:19
6:26
65
Jose Vazquez
So
19:39
6:33
68
Troy Turner
So
19:53
6:38
70
6 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 4:07
91:22
18:16
6:05
198 Jordan Burrow
So
16:50
5:37
8
Nick Behar
So
17:02
5:41
16
Kacey Cowan
So
18:07
6:02
45
Josh Potter
So
18:27
6:09
51
Charles Craig
So
20:57
6:59
78








7 Redlands HS San Bernardino
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
90:03
18:01
6:00
199 Brent Wright
So
17:27
5:49
24
Scott Triche
So
17:28
5:49
25
Phillip Gandhi
So
18:01
6:00
42
Gavin Thrasher
So
18:32
6:11
53
Ryan Whiley
So
18:34
6:11
55
Casey Hubbell
So
18:54
6:18
60
Erik Hwang
So
19:01
6:20
64
8 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
6-4-5-7-8
Gap: 3:45
92:18
18:28
6:09
200 Cameron Graves
So
16:55
5:38
10
Elijah Alexander
So
16:55
5:38
11
Chad Arias
So
17:34
5:51
30
Brennen Burgoyne
So
20:15
6:45
73
Ryan Gordon
So
20:40
6:53
76
Collin Stewart
So
22:18
7:26
86




9 Temecula Valley HS Riverside
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
92:38
18:32
6:11
232 Max Kobayashi
So
17:31
5:50
27
Ryan Hansen
So
17:36
5:52
32
Chris Pearson
So
17:48
5:56
34
Daniel Rivera
So
18:56
6:19
62
Tim Showalter
So
20:47
6:56
77
Haydon Thomas
So
22:12
7:24
85




10 Rubidoux HS Riverside
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:06
92:04
18:25
6:08
251 Luis Aguilar
So
17:54
5:58
36
Aaron Canchola
So
18:08
6:03
46
Matt Toyotome
So
18:28
6:09
52
Cory Burr
So
18:34
6:11
54
Jaime Leon
So
19:00
6:20
63








11 Alta Loma HS San Bernardino
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:21
93:45
18:45
6:15
258 Alex Gibson
So
17:26
5:49
23
Rich Hernandez
So
17:39
5:53
33
Alex Bircheff
So
19:25
6:28
66
James Rice
So
19:28
6:29
67
Justin Zerillo
So
19:47
6:36
69
Luke Loper
So
20:34
6:51
74
Arin Zerillo
So
20:36
6:52
75
12 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:19
95:13
19:03
6:21
286 Jeff Ly
So
17:55
5:58
37
Paul Otanez
So
18:15
6:05
48
Matthew Reza
So
18:51
6:17
58
Victor O'neal
So
19:59
6:40
71
Kevin Alvarez
So
20:14
6:45
72
Jacob Hinojoza
So
21:11
7:04
81
James Bates
So
22:10
7:23
84
13 Riverside Poly HS Riverside
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 3:39
97:22
19:28
6:29
304 Sebastian Flores
Jr
17:57
5:59
39
Sean Donovan
So
18:10
6:03
47
Devin Creech
So
18:35
6:12
56
Jonathan Rizzi
So
21:05
7:02
80
Michael Quintans
Jr
21:35
7:12
82
Brian Sanchez
So
23:23
7:48
88
Reyes Rivera
So
24:50
8:17
89
14 Centennial HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:48
99:02
19:48
6:36
327 Peter Gate
So
18:21
6:07
49
Sergio Murillo
So
18:39
6:13
57
Kanale Rodrigues
So
18:53
6:18
59
Jacob Cummings
So
21:00
7:00
79
David Breton
So
22:09
7:23
83
Travis Mcmillan
So
23:16
7:45
87
Mikhial Wilson
So
26:04
8:41
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
88:03
17:37
5:52
20 Preston Thomas
So
17:33
5:51
2
Aaron Bauer
So
17:35
5:52
3
James Acevedo
So
17:37
5:52
4
Cory Shallow
So
17:38
5:53
5
William Fraser
So
17:40
5:53
6
Cody Schaaf
So
18:18
6:06
8
Steven Park
So
19:19
6:26
15
2 Upland HS San Bernardino
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:16
98:26
19:41
6:34
67 Mitchell Haag
So
17:31
5:50
1
Andrew Tinoco
So
18:04
6:01
7
Adrian Moy
So
19:18
6:26
14
Jonathan Tedjo
So
20:46
6:55
19
Kyle Kahn
So
22:47
7:36
26
Trent Reddington
So
25:11
8:24
27




3 Redlands HS San Bernardino
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
97:48
19:34
6:31
73 Casey Hubbell
So
18:54
6:18
10
Erik Hwang
So
19:01
6:20
12
Joseph Campos
So
19:30
6:30
16
Matt Ambriz
So
19:49
6:36
17
Matt Padgett
So
20:34
6:51
18
Jaipaul Toor
So
20:49
6:56
20
Victor Herrera
So
21:08
7:03
23
4 La Sierra HS Riverside
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:40
98:14
19:39
6:33
76 Jameel Ramahi
So
18:22
6:07
9
Raul Salazar
So
18:55
6:18
11
Rory Lydon
So
19:06
6:22
13
Matt Shade
So
20:50
6:57
21
David Padilla
So
21:02
7:01
22
Nick Biala
So
21:24
7:08
24
Nitin Kohli
So
22:03
7:21
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
98:01
19:36
6:32
16 Cody Schaaf
So
18:18
6:06
1
Steven Park
So
19:19
6:26
2
Andy Lara
So
19:24
6:28
3
Brian Jeanplong
So
19:33
6:31
4
Andre Escoto
So
21:27
7:09
6
Paul Rossi
So
22:28
7:29
9
Zachary Tuccinardi
So
22:41
7:34
10
2 La Sierra HS Riverside
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
112:43
22:33
7:31
43 Nick Biala
So
21:24
7:08
5
Nitin Kohli
So
22:03
7:21
7
Travis Brierly
So
22:26
7:29
8
Jesse Garfias
So
23:16
7:45
11
Eric Saucedo
So
23:34
7:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:33.7 5:31
2 James Gonzalez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:43.5 5:35
3 Stephan May Sr Great Oak 16:46.3 5:35 1/19 9/60 3/37
4 Matt Davis Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 16:46.9 5:36
5 Jadden Resendiz Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 16:48.8 5:36
6 Marc Groulx Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:51.5 5:37
7 Michael Keeler Sr Great Oak 16:58.7 5:40 2/19 10/60 3/35
8 Josh Verdone Jr Corona HS Riverside 17:00.5 5:40
9 Jim Flores Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:03 5:41
10 Thomas Reynolds Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:08 5:43
11 Taylor Haddan Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:10.3 5:43
12 Robert Fischer Jr Great Oak 17:10.8 5:44 3/19 11/60 3/27
13 Ryan Olson Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:11.3 5:44
14 Matthew Cone Jr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 17:11.6 5:44
15 Chris Espadas Jr Corona HS Riverside 17:13.6 5:45
16 Mike Croom Sr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:13.9 5:45
17 Chris Logel Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:15.8 5:45
18 Jeremy Cannon Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:18.9 5:46
19 Joseph Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:19.3 5:46
20 David Stowitts Sr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:19.8 5:47
21 Richard Meglio Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:20.1 5:47
22 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 17:20.2 5:47 4/19 15/60 4/22
23 Daniel Mendez Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:20.4 5:47
24 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:47 5/19 16/60 2/13 17:20 17:20 17:20
25 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 17:21.3 5:47 6/19 17/60 1/9
26 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 17:21.5 5:47 7/19 18/60 1/8
27 Avi Patel Sr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 17:22 5:47
28 Daniel Sahagun Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:22.1 5:47
29 Jean Canado Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 17:26 5:49
30 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 17:26.2 5:49 8/19 19/60 1/8 18:49
(1:23)
18:49
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Gian Cara Sr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 17:27.2 5:49
32 Jose Alamilla Jr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 17:27.9 5:49
33 Zack Rasmussen Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:29.3 5:50
34 Patrick Munns Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:30.2 5:50
35 Kyle Lamb Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:31 5:50
36 Roberto Solis Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:31.9 5:51
37 Keith Pasma Jr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 17:32.7 5:51
38 Naz Choudhury Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:36.7 5:52
39 Nicholas Wimer Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:37.1 5:52
40 Marcus Abraham Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 17:37.7 5:53
41 Brian Brassaw Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:39.3 5:53
42 Neil Joson Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:39.9 5:53
43 Ben Yeoman Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:42.1 5:54
44 Chris Montes Sr Serrano HS San Bernardino 17:42.4 5:54
45 Michael Sharifi Sr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:42.7 5:54
46 Heriberto Ramirez Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:43.5 5:55
47 Rio Devore-koehler Sr Redlands HS San Bernardino 17:43.9 5:55
48 Brandon Huskey Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:45.8 5:55
49 Andrew Pytlinski Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:46.3 5:55
50 Brent Cone So San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 17:46.8 5:56
51 Ryan Knapiik Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:48.4 5:56
52 Woody Engen Jr Chaparral HS Riverside 17:48.7 5:56
53 Thomas Curry Sr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 17:53.9 5:58
54 Jeffrey Colon Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 17:54.1 5:58
55 Eddie Villafan Sr La Sierra HS Riverside 17:56.3 5:59
56 Gerardo Quinones Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:56.7 5:59
57 David Castro Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:57.4 5:59
58 Tony Reynoso Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 17:59.4 6:00
59 Daniel Lopez Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:01.5 6:01
60 Eulalio Varela Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 18:02.6 6:01
61 Brian Thies Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:03 6:01
62 Remi Alade-chester Sr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 18:03.5 6:01
63 Cory Eazell Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:05.2 6:02
64 Louver Cara Jr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 18:06.6 6:02
65 David Guiterrez Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:07.5 6:03
66 Logan Hennessey Sr Serrano HS San Bernardino 18:08 6:03
67 Angel Ariaza Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 18:13.1 6:04
68 Robert Fitch So Corona HS Riverside 18:15.7 6:05
69 John Ferlisi Sr Chaparral HS Riverside 18:16.3 6:05
70 Stuart Bailey Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:17.1 6:06
71 Andres Jerezano Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:26.8 6:09
72 Luis Valasquez Jr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 18:29.8 6:10
73 Joshua Naranjo Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 18:30.3 6:10
74 Shane Nystrom Jr Hemet HS Riverside 18:30.7 6:10
75 Cameron Haselrig Jr Great Oak 18:30.9 6:10 9/19 30/60 2/6
76 Ruben Aceves Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:32.2 6:11
77 Joshua Callahan Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:32.9 6:11
78 Joseph Casim Jr Corona HS Riverside 18:33.6 6:11
79 Corey Scales Jr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:34.7 6:12
80 George Bahena Jr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:35.2 6:12
81 Tony Bruno Sr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 18:35.7 6:12
82 Brenton Paxman Jr Centennial HS 18:37.1 6:12
83 Nash Quintans Sr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 18:39.1 6:13
84 Khaled Hamad Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 18:40 6:13
85 Chris Contreras Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:41.4 6:14
86 Esteban Garcia Jr Rubidoux HS Riverside 18:46.7 6:16
87 Greg Harris Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:47.8 6:16
88 Bing Chow Chen Sr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 18:49.9 6:17
89 Valentinno Cruz Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:51.1 6:17
90 Andrew Perez Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 18:51.6 6:17
91 Ryan Sanchez Jr Great Oak 18:51.9 6:17 10/19 32/60 3/5
92 Michael Arellano So San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 18:54.4 6:18
93 Ryan Huerta Jr Corona HS Riverside 18:54.5 6:18
94 David Garnica Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 18:56.5 6:19
95 Ricardo Torres Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 18:59.8 6:20
96 Walter Aquinaldo Jr Centennial HS 19:02.2 6:21
97 Christian Terriquez Sr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 19:04.9 6:22
98 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 19:08.7 6:23 11/19 34/60 1/5
99 David Mcconnell Jr Cathedral City High School Riverside 19:11.1 6:24
100 Hayden Webb Jr Chaparral HS Riverside 19:11.9 6:24
101 Billy Urquhart Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:12.6 6:24
102 Harry Hutardo Sr Vista Murrieta HS 19:13.3 6:24
103 Peter Clement Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:15.9 6:25
104 Aaron Rivera Sr Indio HS Riverside 19:16.1 6:25
105 Ervin Ramirez Jr Rubidoux HS Riverside 19:17.7 6:26
106 Rory Andrews Sr Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:18.8 6:26
107 Micah Crawford So La Sierra HS Riverside 19:19.9 6:27
108 Luis Martinez Jr Centennial HS 19:21.6 6:27
109 Sam Wilson Jr Great Oak 19:22.4 6:27 12/19 37/60 1/3
110 Josh Salin Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 19:23.9 6:28
111 Peter Muhn Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:25.3 6:28
112 Sid Robinson Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:27.9 6:29
113 Paulo Castellanos So Cathedral City High School Riverside 19:28.1 6:29
114 Marcus Minley Sr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 19:30.1 6:30
115 Greg Widman Jr Hemet HS Riverside 19:32.3 6:31
116 Vince Salera Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:39.9 6:33
117 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 19:40.8 6:34 13/19 40/60 1/3
118 Matt Barrera Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:43.7 6:35
119 Shaun Retuya Jr West Valley HS Riverside 19:45 6:35
120 Mobashar Zaman Sr Rubidoux HS Riverside 19:49.5 6:37
121 Johnny Pineda Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:51.5 6:37
122 Alex Taber Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:52.4 6:37
123 Brandon Osgood Jr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:55.3 6:38
124 Antonio Rodriguez So Cathedral City High School Riverside 19:58.2 6:39
125 Jacob Mcmeans Jr Redlands HS San Bernardino 20:02.5 6:41
126 Daniel Barnett Jr Serrano HS San Bernardino 20:16.1 6:45
127 Octavio John Fr Cathedral City High School Riverside 20:23 6:48
128 Sam Pearce Jr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 20:24.1 6:48
129 Inez Gonzalez Jr Coachella Valley HS Riverside 20:27.5 6:49
130 Corey Brown Sr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 20:28.6 6:50
131 Andrew Medrano Jr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 20:31.9 6:51
132 Brandon Good Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 20:33.2 6:51
133 Pedro Siqueiros Jr Chaffey HS San Bernardino 20:34.5 6:52
134 Chris Lopez Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 20:38.1 6:53
135 Carlos Sandoval Jr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 20:42.1 6:54
136 Daniel Hernandez So Colton HS San Bernardino 20:42.6 6:54
137 Dustin Martinez So Colton HS San Bernardino 20:43.3 6:54
138 Elias Cedano Sr Perris HS Riverside 20:46.3 6:55
139 Michael Crowley Jr West Valley HS Riverside 20:47.5 6:56
140 Anthony Lopez Jr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 20:49.9 6:57
141 Chris Licon Jr Serrano HS San Bernardino 20:52.1 6:57
142 Keith Matheuson Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:53.5 6:58
143 Josh Mccance Jr Chaffey HS San Bernardino 20:55.1 6:58
144 Josh Delgadillo Jr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 20:55.8 6:59
145 Marvin Alcala Sr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 20:56.4 6:59
146 Ish Armarillas Jr Chaffey HS San Bernardino 20:57.3 6:59
147 Michael Chavez Jr Hesperia HS San Bernardino 21:12.5 7:04
148 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 21:14.5 7:05 14/19 45/60 1/1
149 David Tollefson Jr Great Oak 21:16.7 7:06 15/19 46/60 1/1
150 Patrick Fenior Jr Great Oak 21:16.9 7:06 16/19 47/60 1/1
151 Ruben Lorigo So Coachella Valley HS Riverside 21:22.8 7:08
152 Joshua Rodriguez Sr La Quinta HS Riverside 21:27.8 7:09
153 Kenny Moscotte Jr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 21:32.2 7:11
154 Jin Puertollano Jr Vista Murrieta HS 21:36.9 7:12
155 Danny Lorenzana Sr Rialto HS San Bernardino 21:42.2 7:14
156 Dane Jacobs Jr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 21:42.6 7:14
157 Matt Thompson Jr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 21:43 7:14
158 Jeremy Hurtado Jr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 21:55.3 7:18
159 Gabriel Avila So Colton HS San Bernardino 22:18.5 7:26
160 Jose Perez Sr Perris HS Riverside 22:20.5 7:27
161 Johnny Flores So Coachella Valley HS Riverside 22:25.7 7:29
162 Christian King Jr Great Oak 22:29.2 7:30 17/19 54/60 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Jean-luc Douglas Fr La Quinta HS Riverside 22:36.6 7:32
164 Mortimer Caparas Sr Rialto HS San Bernardino 22:42.8 7:34
165 Joseph Stoutenburg Jr Vista Murrieta HS 22:43.5 7:35
166 Charles Pearson Sr Hesperia HS San Bernardino 22:54.3 7:38
167 Yovani Galindo Jr Colton HS San Bernardino 22:59 7:40
168 John Ogunrinu Sr Ramona HS Riverside 23:08.4 7:43
169 Ivan Salinas Jr Chaffey HS San Bernardino 23:08.6 7:43
170 Patrick Hare Sr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 23:29.3 7:50
171 Yahir Silva So Rialto HS San Bernardino 23:30.5 7:50
172 Andres Cardenas Sr Coachella Valley HS Riverside 23:35 7:52
173 Ali Ahmedyar Sr Centennial HS 23:38.1 7:53
174 Jade Decastro Sr Upland HS San Bernardino 23:57.9 7:59
175 Patrick Driggers Fr Carter HS San Bernardino 24:11 8:04
176 Chris Smith Jr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 24:15.6 8:05
177 Scott Loenhorst Sr Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 24:24.5 8:08
178 Hector Iribe Sr Carter HS San Bernardino 24:36 8:12
179 Joseph Madrigal So Colton HS San Bernardino 24:46.2 8:15
180 Todd Mason So Carter HS San Bernardino 24:47.9 8:16
181 Art Guerrero Sr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 24:50.2 8:17
182 Joaquin Reyes Jr Indio HS Riverside 24:57.2 8:19
183 Tyler Beltran Fr La Quinta HS Riverside 25:19.5 8:27
184 Kevin Beacham Jr Great Oak 26:10 8:43 18/19 59/60 1/1
185 Owni Toma Jr Great Oak 26:11.2 8:44 19/19 60/60 1/1
186 Adam Pinkofsky Sr Chaparral HS Riverside 27:48.2 9:16
187 Robert Quinones Jr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 37:02.6 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
85:08
17:02
5:41
56 Anthony Sanchez
Jr
16:34
5:31
1
Jadden Resendiz
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Ryan Olson
Jr
17:11
5:44
13
Mike Croom
Sr
17:14
5:45
16
Richard Meglio
Jr
17:20
5:47
21
Sam Pearce
Jr
20:24
6:48
75




2 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:46
85:32
17:06
5:42
67 James Gonzalez
Sr
16:44
5:35
2
Marc Groulx
Jr
16:52
5:37
6
Thomas Reynolds
Jr
17:08
5:43
10
Joseph Hernandez
Jr
17:19
5:46
19
Zack Rasmussen
Jr
17:29
5:50
30
Kyle Lamb
Jr
17:31
5:50
32
Roberto Solis
Jr
17:32
5:51
33
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:35
85:37
17:07
5:42
68 Stephan May
Sr
16:46
5:35
3
Michael Keeler
Sr
16:59
5:40
7
Robert Fischer
Jr
17:11
5:44
12
Ben Diaz
Jr
17:20
5:47
22
Jacob Perez
Jr
17:21
5:47
24
David Carrillo
Jr
17:21
5:47
25
Matt Eagan
Jr
17:22
5:47
26
4 La Sierra HS Riverside
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:43
85:49
17:10
5:43
73 Matt Davis
Sr
16:47
5:36
4
Jim Flores
Jr
17:03
5:41
9
Taylor Haddan
Jr
17:10
5:43
11
Jeremy Cannon
Jr
17:19
5:46
18
Patrick Munns
Jr
17:30
5:50
31
Neil Joson
Sr
17:40
5:53
38
Heriberto Ramirez
Jr
17:44
5:55
41
5 San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
87:57
17:35
5:52
167 Matthew Cone
Jr
17:12
5:44
14
Gian Cara
Sr
17:27
5:49
28
Jose Alamilla
Jr
17:28
5:49
29
Brent Cone
So
17:47
5:56
44
Remi Alade-chester
Sr
18:04
6:01
52
Louver Cara
Jr
18:07
6:02
54
Bing Chow Chen
Sr
18:50
6:17
65
6 Redlands HS San Bernardino
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:23
88:01
17:36
5:52
171 David Stowitts
Sr
17:20
5:47
20
Nicholas Wimer
Jr
17:37
5:52
35
Brian Brassaw
Jr
17:39
5:53
37
Ben Yeoman
Jr
17:42
5:54
39
Michael Sharifi
Sr
17:43
5:54
40
Rio Devore-koehler
Sr
17:44
5:55
42
Rory Andrews
Sr
19:19
6:26
70
7 Corona HS Riverside
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:54
89:58
18:00
6:00
209 Josh Verdone
Jr
17:01
5:40
8
Chris Espadas
Jr
17:14
5:45
15
Robert Fitch
So
18:16
6:05
57
Joseph Casim
Jr
18:34
6:11
61
Ryan Huerta
Jr
18:55
6:18
68








8 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:35
89:55
17:59
6:00
210 Chris Logel
Sr
17:16
5:45
17
Daniel Sahagun
Jr
17:22
5:47
27
Marcus Abraham
Jr
17:38
5:53
36
Greg Harris
Jr
18:48
6:16
64
Valentinno Cruz
Jr
18:51
6:17
66
Vince Salera
Sr
19:40
6:33
72
Brandon Osgood
Jr
19:55
6:38
74
9 Bloomington HS San Bernardino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
90:11
18:02
6:01
234 Daniel Mendez
Jr
17:20
5:47
23
Gerardo Quinones
Jr
17:57
5:59
46
Tony Reynoso
Jr
17:59
6:00
48
Eulalio Varela
Jr
18:03
6:01
50
Andrew Perez
Jr
18:52
6:17
67
Ricardo Torres
Jr
19:00
6:20
69
Josh Salin
Jr
19:24
6:28
71
10 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:03
90:33
18:07
6:02
248 Naz Choudhury
Jr
17:37
5:52
34
Ryan Knapiik
Sr
17:48
5:56
45
David Castro
Jr
17:57
5:59
47
Joshua Naranjo
Sr
18:30
6:10
59
Khaled Hamad
Sr
18:40
6:13
63








11 Upland HS San Bernardino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:21
90:04
18:01
6:00
251 Andrew Pytlinski
Jr
17:46
5:55
43
Daniel Lopez
Sr
18:02
6:01
49
Brian Thies
Jr
18:03
6:01
51
Cory Eazell
Sr
18:05
6:02
53
David Guiterrez
Jr
18:08
6:03
55
Stuart Bailey
Jr
18:17
6:06
58
Joshua Callahan
Jr
18:33
6:11
60
12 Riverside Poly HS Riverside
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:37
98:07
19:37
6:32
346 Angel Ariaza
Jr
18:13
6:04
56
Nash Quintans
Sr
18:39
6:13
62
Johnny Pineda
Jr
19:52
6:37
73
Brandon Good
Jr
20:33
6:51
76
Anthony Lopez
Jr
20:50
6:57
79








13 Colton HS San Bernardino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:04
111:30
22:18
7:26
398 Daniel Hernandez
So
20:43
6:54
77
Dustin Martinez
So
20:43
6:54
78
Gabriel Avila
So
22:19
7:26
80
Yovani Galindo
Jr
22:59
7:40
81
Joseph Madrigal
So
24:46
8:15
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:32
17:54
5:58
39 David Carrillo
Jr
17:21
5:47
1
Matt Eagan
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
Ryan Houghton
Jr
17:26
5:49
3
Cameron Haselrig
Jr
18:31
6:10
13
Ryan Sanchez
Jr
18:52
6:17
20
Matt Moseley
Sr
19:09
6:23
23
Sam Wilson
Jr
19:22
6:27
27
2 La Sierra HS Riverside
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
89:41
17:56
5:59
47 Neil Joson
Sr
17:40
5:53
6
Heriberto Ramirez
Jr
17:44
5:55
7
Brandon Huskey
Jr
17:46
5:55
8
Eddie Villafan
Sr
17:56
5:59
9
George Bahena
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Micah Crawford
So
19:20
6:27
26




3 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
90:43
18:09
6:03
53 Kyle Lamb
Jr
17:31
5:50
4
Roberto Solis
Jr
17:32
5:51
5
Andres Jerezano
Jr
18:27
6:09
12
Ruben Aceves
Jr
18:32
6:11
14
Chris Contreras
Jr
18:41
6:14
18
Harry Hutardo
Sr
19:13
6:24
25
Jin Puertollano
Jr
21:37
7:12
32
4 Upland HS San Bernardino
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
94:03
18:49
6:16
94 Stuart Bailey
Jr
18:17
6:06
11
Joshua Callahan
Jr
18:33
6:11
15
Corey Scales
Jr
18:35
6:12
16
Billy Urquhart
Sr
19:13
6:24
24
Peter Muhn
Sr
19:25
6:28
28
Sid Robinson
Sr
19:28
6:29
29
Alex Taber
Sr
19:52
6:37
30
5 San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
95:52
19:10
6:23
103 Louver Cara
Jr
18:07
6:02
10
Bing Chow Chen
Sr
18:50
6:17
19
Michael Arellano
So
18:54
6:18
21
Christian Terriquez
Sr
19:05
6:22
22
Marvin Alcala
Sr
20:56
6:59
31
Chris Smith
Jr
24:16
8:05
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
100:43
20:09
6:43
15 Matt Moseley
Sr
19:09
6:23
1
Sam Wilson
Jr
19:22
6:27
2
Andrew Hersey
Jr
19:41
6:34
3
Anthony Sylvain
Jr
21:15
7:05
4
David Tollefson
Jr
21:17
7:06
5
Patrick Fenior
Jr
21:17
7:06
6
Christian King
Jr
22:29
7:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Dalton Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 16:22.3 5:27
2 Alan Cuevas Fr Corona HS Riverside 16:26.6 5:29
3 Ivan Torres So A.B. Miller San Bernardino 17:06.2 5:42
4 Michael Sindicich Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 17:15.5 5:45
5 Oluwajimi Alade-chester Fr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 17:23.5 5:48
6 Chris Cervantes Fr Serrano HS San Bernardino 17:24.8 5:48
7 Alejandro Cortez Fr Indio HS Riverside 17:25.8 5:49
8 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:26.9 5:49
9 Michael Robles Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 17:31.7 5:51
10 Parker Schamun Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 17:32.3 5:51
11 Jake Glockner Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:32.6 5:51
12 Fernando Cerda Fr Corona HS Riverside 17:34.7 5:52
13 Jordan Storkersen Fr Great Oak 17:36.3 5:52 1/16 23/60 10/26
14 Kevin Harnden Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:39.2 5:53
15 Justin Samaniego Fr Rubidoux HS Riverside 17:48.9 5:56
16 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Hesperia HS San Bernardino 17:50.2 5:57
17 Fernando Lozano Fr Rubidoux HS Riverside 17:50.6 5:57
18 Tyler Lenhart Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:51 5:57
19 Paul Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 17:51.4 5:57
20 Greg Perez Fr Great Oak 17:56.7 5:59 2/16 27/60 6/25
21 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 17:58.2 5:59 3/16 28/60 2/23
22 Michael Matta Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 17:58.4 5:59
23 Ryan Taylor Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:06.2 6:02
24 Ben Walters Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:10.5 6:04
25 Dillon Blaine Fr Redlands HS San Bernardino 18:14.2 6:05
26 Vince Jouvin Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:14.8 6:05
27 Robert Altamirano Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 18:21.5 6:07
28 Brandon Cruz Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:23.9 6:08
29 Austin Meek Fr Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 18:24.7 6:08
30 Jared Ballesteros Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:25.8 6:09
31 Brian Sampayan Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 18:27.2 6:09
32 Francisco Contreras Fr Centennial HS 18:27.5 6:09
33 Israel Oble Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 18:29.7 6:10
34 Ruben Lopez Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 18:30.2 6:10
35 John Demel Fr Serrano HS San Bernardino 18:30.4 6:10
36 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:11 4/16 31/60 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Ryan Winn Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 18:35.1 6:12
38 Dylan Maurer Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 18:37.7 6:13
39 Tyler Earle Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:40.8 6:14
40 Logan Mcdonald Fr Rubidoux HS Riverside 18:41.2 6:14
41 Pablo Say Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 18:45 6:15
42 Galt Dunn Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 18:50.3 6:17
43 Eduardo Sida Fr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 18:50.8 6:17
44 Matthew Corey Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 18:56.7 6:19
45 John Bender Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 18:58.9 6:20
46 Jason Herrera Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:00.9 6:20
47 Peter Mineger Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 19:01.9 6:21
48 Billie Betts Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 19:03.5 6:21
49 Jesus Curiel Fr Indio HS Riverside 19:04.4 6:21
50 Tanner Bernard Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:06.3 6:22
51 Alex Fitzgerald Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 19:06.5 6:22
52 Andre Gibson Fr Great Oak 19:07.7 6:23 5/16 33/60 3/18
53 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 19:09.1 6:23 6/16 35/60 3/12
54 Lucas Flores Fr Centennial HS 19:10.8 6:24
55 Taylor Ward Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 19:11 6:24
56 Jobe Lowen Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:13.9 6:25
57 Andrew Corey Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:15.7 6:25
58 Ibrahim Aladross Fr Centennial HS 19:16.9 6:26
59 Bryan Ramirez Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 19:29.8 6:30
60 Brenden Lechuga Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 19:33.6 6:31
61 Edgar Sedano Fr Corona HS Riverside 19:38.4 6:33
62 Justin Lavenberg Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 19:38.7 6:33
63 Anders Sundberg Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:39.2 6:33
64 Matthew Roman Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 19:39.6 6:33
65 Alejandro Reyes Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 19:40.1 6:33
66 Alexander Casillas Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 19:41.3 6:34
67 Andrew Wiesmann Fr Riverside Poly HS 19:42 6:34
68 Ashton Shmayeh Fr Rubidoux HS Riverside 19:44.4 6:35
69 Erik Strong Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 19:44.9 6:35
70 John Almazan Fr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 19:46.4 6:35
71 Jasper Bernbaum Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 19:47.4 6:36
72 Sunny Huatran Fr Redlands HS San Bernardino 19:49.6 6:37
73 Tom Fitch Fr Corona HS Riverside 19:50.8 6:37
74 Joseph Lowes Fr Centennial HS 19:51.4 6:37
75 Gregory Fisher Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 19:51.8 6:37
76 Angel Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 19:53.9 6:38
77 Anthony Carlson Fr Hesperia HS San Bernardino 20:04.2 6:41
78 Rohit Ravikotimatam Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 20:12.2 6:44
79 Brad Welby Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 20:14.9 6:45
80 Hanssen Lutin Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 20:15.9 6:45
81 Amadeus Luisjuan Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 20:17.7 6:46
82 Jacob Anderson Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 20:18.4 6:46
83 Jabrille Beckham Fr Great Oak 20:19.5 6:47 7/16 41/60 3/9
84 Ethan Sohail Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 20:19.7 6:47
85 Adam Quintana Fr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 20:20.9 6:47
86 Scott Aylor Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 20:24 6:48
87 Martin Alfaro Fr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 20:24.8 6:48
88 Phillip Garcia Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 20:28.6 6:50
89 Timmy Shutt Fr Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 20:29.8 6:50
90 Lwin Oo Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 20:30.1 6:50
91 David Barreras Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 20:30.6 6:50
92 Kyle Fox Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 20:31 6:50
93 Nebiat Hunegnew Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 20:37.8 6:53
94 Andres Casillas Fr Centennial HS 20:38.3 6:53
95 Dj Bryant Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 20:39.1 6:53
96 Julian Ramos Fr Indio HS Riverside 20:41.9 6:54
97 Chris Carter Fr Great Oak 20:43.1 6:54 8/16 42/60 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Brian Guerre Fr Temecula Valley HS Riverside 20:46.1 6:55
99 Kenny Huynh Fr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 20:47.8 6:56
100 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 20:48.4 6:56 9/16 43/60 1/4
101 Del Hernandez Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 20:48.8 6:56
102 Rogelio Pina Fr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 20:49.1 6:56
103 Roger Sawyers Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 20:50.8 6:57
104 Harley Black Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:52.3 6:57
105 Mike Mares Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 20:53.2 6:58
106 Andrew Villeneuve Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 21:01 7:00
107 Ian Ford Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 21:08 7:03
108 Christian Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 21:08.6 7:03 10/16 44/60 1/3
109 Joshua Evans Fr Centennial HS 21:14.7 7:05
110 Daniel Van Slogteren Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 21:17.1 7:06
111 Randy Hathaway Fr Centennial HS 21:17.6 7:06
112 Chris Rountree Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 21:17.9 7:06
113 Andre Aceves Fr Vista Murrieta HS Riverside 21:24.6 7:08
114 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 21:25.5 7:09 11/16 48/60 1/2
115 Kevin Svahn Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 21:36.7 7:12
116 Deven Bhakta Fr Indio HS Riverside 21:40.5 7:14
117 Nikhil Kohli Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 21:44.5 7:15
118 Juan Gonzalez Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 21:46 7:15
119 Eduardo Del Carmen Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 21:48.6 7:16
120 Deric Plummer Fr Centennial HS 21:49.1 7:16
121 Bradford Evans Fr Redlands HS San Bernardino 21:49.7 7:17
122 Michael Mackey Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 21:55.7 7:19
123 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 21:58.3 7:19 12/16 50/60 1/2
124 Jason Park Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 21:59.7 7:20
125 Michael Ciraulo Fr Great Oak 22:03.4 7:21 13/16 51/60 1/2
126 Jacob Winter Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 22:03.7 7:21
127 Jesse Ventura Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 22:07.6 7:23
128 Armando Amazon Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 22:12.3 7:24
129 Christian Barron Fr San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino 22:15.6 7:25
130 Manuel Alaniz Fr Rubidoux HS Riverside 22:21.6 7:27
131 Matthew Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 22:25.4 7:28 14/16 52/60 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Kevin Pamilagas Fr Great Oak 22:32 7:31 15/16 55/60 1/1
133 Bernard Carpio Fr Upland HS San Bernardino 22:32.3 7:31
134 Eric Pacheco Fr Rancho Verde HS Riverside 22:32.9 7:31
135 Ian Yambao Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 22:35.1 7:32
136 Eddie Conde Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 22:38.8 7:33
137 Josh Wolfer Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 22:44.5 7:35
138 Emanuel Santana Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 22:52.5 7:38
139 Ivan Carrillo Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 23:07.5 7:43
140 Morgan Vonasek Fr Great Oak 23:11 7:44 16/16 58/60 1/1
141 George Walter Fr Canyon Springs HS Riverside 23:12.5 7:44
142 Felipe Rangel Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 23:15.9 7:45
143 Chris Brown Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 23:44.3 7:55
144 Pao Oduro Fr Rialto HS San Bernardino 24:15.5 8:05
145 Sebastian Ortiz Fr Indio HS Riverside 24:29.4 8:10
146 Marvin Lewis Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 24:47 8:16
147 Andrew Mino Fr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 24:54.7 8:18
148 Angel Romero Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 25:11.7 8:24
149 David Schwarting Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 25:13.4 8:24
150 Bernardo Prado Fr A.B. Miller San Bernardino 25:14.5 8:25
151 Aj Waltrip Fr Chaparral HS Riverside 25:20 8:27
152 Jordan Carter Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 25:44.5 8:35
153 Toshiro Tabuchi Fr Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 25:45.2 8:35
154 Jerry Edwards Fr Los Osos HS San Bernardino 27:17.2 9:06
155 Luis Castrejon Fr La Sierra HS Riverside 27:34.9 9:12
156 Sal Murillo Fr Indio HS Riverside 28:24.4 9:28
157 Fernardo Fernandez Fr Bloomington HS San Bernardino 32:22.6 10:48
158 Brian Holt Fr Riverside Poly HS Riverside 35:09.4 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS Riverside
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
88:55
17:47
5:56
66 Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
17:27
5:49
6
Jake Glockner
Fr
17:33
5:51
9
Tyler Lenhart
Fr
17:51
5:57
14
Michael Matta
Fr
17:58
5:59
18
Ryan Taylor
Fr
18:06
6:02
19
Ben Walters
Fr
18:11
6:04
20
Austin Meek
Fr
18:25
6:08
24
2 Upland HS San Bernardino
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
91:20
18:16
6:05
113 Michael Sindicich
Fr
17:16
5:45
3
Vince Jouvin
Fr
18:15
6:05
21
Brandon Cruz
Fr
18:24
6:08
23
Tyler Earle
Fr
18:41
6:14
32
Pablo Say
Fr
18:45
6:15
34
Tanner Bernard
Fr
19:06
6:22
41
Alex Fitzgerald
Fr
19:07
6:22
42
3 Great Oak
8-5-2-2-3
Gap: 1:31
91:13
18:15
6:05
116 Jordan Storkersen
Fr
17:36
5:52
10
Greg Perez
Fr
17:57
5:59
16
Dillon Peters
Fr
17:58
5:59
17
Matt Lefort
Fr
18:34
6:11
30
Andre Gibson
Fr
19:08
6:23
43
Jose Dunn
Fr
19:09
6:23
44
Jabrille Beckham
Fr
20:20
6:47
65
4 Vista Murrieta HS Riverside
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 3:32
92:26
18:29
6:10
159 Drew Dalton
Fr
16:22
5:27
1
Parker Schamun
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Billie Betts
Fr
19:04
6:21
39
Brenden Lechuga
Fr
19:34
6:31
51
Angel Ramirez
Fr
19:54
6:38
60
Rohit Ravikotimatam
Fr
20:12
6:44
61
Ethan Sohail
Fr
20:20
6:47
66
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino
9-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:51
95:20
19:04
6:21
205 Kevin Harnden
Fr
17:39
5:53
11
Paul Hernandez
Fr
17:51
5:57
15
Anders Sundberg
Fr
19:39
6:33
53
Matthew Roman
Fr
19:40
6:33
54
David Barreras
Fr
20:31
6:50
72
Kyle Fox
Fr
20:31
6:50
73
Kevin Svahn
Fr
21:37
7:12
88
6 Rubidoux HS Riverside
10-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:33
96:27
19:17
6:26
207 Justin Samaniego
Fr
17:49
5:56
12
Fernando Lozano
Fr
17:51
5:57
13
Logan Mcdonald
Fr
18:41
6:14
33
Ashton Shmayeh
Fr
19:44
6:35
55
Manuel Alaniz
Fr
22:22
7:27
94








7 Rialto HS San Bernardino
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:58
98:05
19:37
6:32
253 Michael Robles
Fr
17:32
5:51
7
Bryan Ramirez
Fr
19:30
6:30
50
Hanssen Lutin
Fr
20:16
6:45
62
Amadeus Luisjuan
Fr
20:18
6:46
63
Lwin Oo
Fr
20:30
6:50
71
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
21:46
7:15
91
Pao Oduro
Fr
24:16
8:05
101
8 Alta Loma HS San Bernardino
18-16-12-9-8
Gap: 1:22
97:37
19:31
6:30
254 Matthew Corey
Fr
18:57
6:19
36
Jobe Lowen
Fr
19:14
6:25
47
Andrew Corey
Fr
19:16
6:25
48
Gregory Fisher
Fr
19:52
6:37
59
Jacob Anderson
Fr
20:18
6:46
64
Timmy Shutt
Fr
20:30
6:50
70




8 Centennial HS
14-13-9-7-8
Gap: 2:11
97:25
19:29
6:30
254 Francisco Contreras
Fr
18:28
6:09
27
Lucas Flores
Fr
19:11
6:24
45
Ibrahim Aladross
Fr
19:17
6:26
49
Joseph Lowes
Fr
19:51
6:37
58
Andres Casillas
Fr
20:38
6:53
75
Joshua Evans
Fr
21:15
7:05
84
Randy Hathaway
Fr
21:18
7:06
86
10 Canyon Springs HS Riverside
12-10-7-10-10
Gap: 2:27
98:49
19:46
6:35
277 Jared Ballesteros
Fr
18:26
6:09
25
John Bender
Fr
18:59
6:20
37
Justin Lavenberg
Fr
19:39
6:33
52
Harley Black
Fr
20:52
6:57
81
Mike Mares
Fr
20:53
6:58
82
George Walter
Fr
23:13
7:44
98




11 Riverside Poly HS Riverside
16-11-11-10-11
Gap: 2:23
98:56
19:47
6:36
278 Dylan Maurer
Fr
18:38
6:13
31
Jason Herrera
Fr
19:01
6:20
38
Jasper Bernbaum
Fr
19:47
6:36
57
Phillip Garcia
Fr
20:29
6:50
69
Andrew Villeneuve
Fr
21:01
7:00
83
Chris Rountree
Fr
21:18
7:06
87
Brian Holt
Fr
35:09
11:43
111
12 Indio HS Riverside
5-7-9-12-12
Gap: 7:04
103:22
20:40
6:53
312 Alejandro Cortez
Fr
17:26
5:49
5
Jesus Curiel
Fr
19:04
6:21
40
Julian Ramos
Fr
20:42
6:54
76
Deven Bhakta
Fr
21:41
7:14
89
Sebastian Ortiz
Fr
24:29
8:10
102
Sal Murillo
Fr
28:24
9:28
109




13 San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino
4-12-14-13-13
Gap: 4:52
101:37
20:19
6:46
320 Oluwajimi Alade-chester
Fr
17:24
5:48
4
Adam Quintana
Fr
20:21
6:47
67
Kenny Huynh
Fr
20:48
6:56
77
Rogelio Pina
Fr
20:49
6:56
79
Christian Barron
Fr
22:16
7:25
93








14 Chaparral HS Riverside
11-8-13-14-14
Gap: 6:59
108:20
21:40
7:13
353 Robert Altamirano
Fr
18:22
6:07
22
Israel Oble
Fr
18:30
6:10
28
Emanuel Santana
Fr
22:53
7:38
97
Felipe Rangel
Fr
23:16
7:45
99
Aj Waltrip
Fr
25:20
8:27
107








15 Etiwanda HS San Bernardino
15-18-18-17-15
Gap: 4:09
103:55
20:47
6:56
364 Ruben Lopez
Fr
18:30
6:10
29
Nebiat Hunegnew
Fr
20:38
6:53
74
Roger Sawyers
Fr
20:51
6:57
80
Daniel Van Slogteren
Fr
21:17
7:06
85
Eddie Conde
Fr
22:39
7:33
96
Chris Brown
Fr
23:44
7:55
100
Marvin Lewis
Fr
24:47
8:16
103
16 La Sierra HS Riverside
13-13-16-15-16
Gap: 9:08
109:33
21:55
7:18
365 Brian Sampayan
Fr
18:27
6:09
26
Taylor Ward
Fr
19:11
6:24
46
Nikhil Kohli
Fr
21:45
7:15
90
Ian Yambao
Fr
22:35
7:32
95
Luis Castrejon
Fr
27:35
9:12
108








17 Bloomington HS San Bernardino
17-17-15-16-17
Gap: 13:32
116:19
23:16
7:45
373 Eduardo Sida
Fr
18:51
6:17
35
John Almazan
Fr
19:46
6:35
56
Martin Alfaro
Fr
20:25
6:48
68
Andrew Mino
Fr
24:55
8:18
104
Fernardo Fernandez
Fr
32:23
10:48
110








18 A.B. Miller San Bernardino
2-15-17-18-18
Gap: 8:08
110:10
22:02
7:21
383 Ivan Torres
So
17:06
5:42
2
Del Hernandez
Fr
20:49
6:56
78
Eduardo Del Carmen
Fr
21:49
7:16
92
Angel Romero
Fr
25:12
8:24
105
Bernardo Prado
Fr
25:15
8:25
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland HS San Bernardino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
101:31
20:18
6:46
26 Tanner Bernard
Fr
19:06
6:22
1
Alex Fitzgerald
Fr
19:07
6:22
2
Brad Welby
Fr
20:15
6:45
4
Ian Ford
Fr
21:08
7:03
8
Michael Mackey
Fr
21:56
7:19
11
Jason Park
Fr
22:00
7:20
13
Jesse Ventura
Fr
22:08
7:23
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
102:09
20:26
6:49
30 Jose Dunn
Fr
19:09
6:23
3
Jabrille Beckham
Fr
20:20
6:47
5
Chris Carter
Fr
20:43
6:54
6
Eric Sundquist
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
Christian Mcgregor
Fr
21:09
7:03
9
Dee Davis
Fr
21:26
7:09
10
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
21:58
7:19
12
3 Etiwanda HS San Bernardino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
125:14
25:03
8:21
85 Chris Brown
Fr
23:44
7:55
15
Marvin Lewis
Fr
24:47
8:16
16
David Schwarting
Fr
25:13
8:24
17
Jordan Carter
Fr
25:45
8:35
18
Toshiro Tabuchi
Fr
25:45
8:35
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
110:25
22:05
7:22
15 Dee Davis
Fr
21:26
7:09
1
Patrick Fullerton
Fr
21:58
7:19
2
Michael Ciraulo
Fr
22:03
7:21
3
Matthew Von Gonten
Fr
22:25
7:28
4
Kevin Pamilagas
Fr
22:32
7:31
5
Morgan Vonasek
Fr
23:11
7:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

9 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2,3 Sammy Sanchez, So, 15:53.5, Don Lugo HS San Bernardino Beaumont HS Riverside, 89:02.8, 71
Fr D1 Drew Dalton, Fr, 16:22.3, Vista Murrieta HS Riverside Murrieta Valley HS Riverside, 88:55.1, 66
JV D1,2 Anthony Sanchez, Jr, 16:33.7, Murrieta Valley HS Riverside Murrieta Valley HS Riverside, 85:07.8, 56
JV D3,4,5 Zach Naour, So, 18:13.3, Rim of The World HS San Bernardino Jurupa Valley HS, 98:59.7, 44
So D1 Tyler Owen, So, 16:16.9, Vista Murrieta HS Riverside Upland HS San Bernardino, 83:31, 37
V D1 Jeff Pelarde, Sr, 15:31.9, Riverside Poly HS Riverside Redlands HS San Bernardino, 82:06.5, 77
V D2,3 Francisco Fuentes, So, 16:01.8, Desert Hot Springs HS Riverside Ramona HS Riverside, 83:47.1, 57
V D4,5 Brad Durant, Sr, 16:50.1, Arrowhead Christian Academy San Bernardino Upland Christian San Bernardino, 88:56.8, 43
V Sweep Ryan Gamboa, Sr, 14:44.2, Upland HS San Bernardino Upland HS San Bernardino, 76:15.2, 46

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2,3 Jzsanette Lindstrom, So, 19:14.9, Granite Hills HS San Bernardino Beaumont HS Riverside, 107:59.7, 49
Fr D1 Jessica Martinez, Fr, 19:44.9, Rubidoux HS Riverside Rubidoux HS Riverside, 100:56, 25
JV D1,2 Brianna Gara, Sr, 19:43.7, Vista Murrieta HS Riverside Great Oak HS Riverside, 104:58.7, 46
JV D3,4,5 Janiece Camacho, Jr, 21:41.4, Rim of The World HS San Bernardino Palm Springs HS Riverside, 118:14.7, 22
So D1 Kayla Beaudoin, So, 19:20.3, Centennial HS Vista Murrieta HS Riverside, 105:25.9, 54
V D1 Emily Stickney, Fr, 18:31, Yucaipa HS San Bernardino Chaparral HS Riverside, 98:00.7, 89
V D2,3 Catlin Villareal, Jr, 19:07.5, Norco HS Riverside Palm Springs HS Riverside, 102:31.5, 51
V D4,5 Erika Lacy, Jr, 19:38.7, Linfield Christian Riverside Linfield Christian Riverside, 104:59.3, 25
V Sweep Ashley Evans, So, 17:56.5, Corona HS Riverside Great Oak HS Riverside, 93:30.6, 83