Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Guasti Regional Park on 10/6/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, James | Jr | JV | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | 3 | 35/144 | 8/17 | 20/54 | 1/6 | 17:37.2 | 17:37.2 | 17:37.2 | 17:05 | |
Acuna, Matt | Fr | Fr | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | 3 | 65/113 | 12/19 | 43/54 | 1/2 | 21:00 (0:47,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Amabile, Victor | Fr | Fr | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 56/113 | 9/19 | 38/54 | 1/2 | 19:12 | ||||
Bauer, Aaron | Jr | JV | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | 3 | 10/144 | 2/17 | 11/54 | 4/22 | 17:35.3 (0:33,3.1) |
17:35.3 (0:33,3.1) |
17:09.8 (0:08,0.7) |
16:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Beacham, Kevin | Sr | JV | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | 3 | 128/144 | 17/17 | 53/54 | 1/1 | 26:10 (4:04,15.6) |
26:10 (4:04,15.6) |
26:10 (4:04,15.6) |
22:40 (0:34,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bermudez, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | 3 | 17/113 | 4/19 | 21/54 | 1/11 | 17:52 | ||||
Blake, Jarrod | So | So | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | 3 | 38/104 | 3/11 | 24/54 | 7/15 | 17:19 | ||||
Briggs, Raymond | Fr | Fr | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | 3 | 78/113 | 16/19 | 48/54 | 1/1 | 18:20 | ||||
Buddendeck, Keirnan | Fr | Fr | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | 3 | 75/113 | 15/19 | 47/54 | 1/1 | 21:15 (0:48,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Carter, Chris | So | So | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | 3 | 76/104 | 9/11 | 39/54 | 2/2 | 20:43.1 (0:58,4.7) |
20:43.1 (0:58,4.7) |
20:43.1 (0:58,4.7) |
19:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Diaz, Ben | Sr | JV | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | 3 | 24/144 | 6/17 | 18/54 | 1/11 | 17:20.2 | 17:20.2 | 17:20.2 | 16:44 | |
Dickerson, Kyle | Jr | V | 15:06.2 | 5:02 | 3 | 6/92 | 1/7 | 1/54 | 6/18 | 16:32 (1:26,8.6) |
16:32 (1:26,8.6) |
16:32 (1:26,8.6) |
14:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Doerges, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | 3 | 68/113 | 13/19 | 44/54 | 1/2 | 21:47 (1:30,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eagan, Matt | Sr | V | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 75/92 | 7/7 | 9/54 | 5/8 | 17:21.5 (0:36,3.5) |
17:21.5 (0:36,3.5) |
17:21.5 (0:36,3.5) |
16:31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Edie, Robert | Fr | Fr | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 50/113 | 8/19 | 34/54 | 1/4 | 19:23 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ellixis, Julio | So | Fr | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | 3 | 94/113 | 19/19 | 51/54 | 1/1 | 20:21 | ||||
Fraser, William | Jr | JV | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | 3 | 17/144 | 5/17 | 15/54 | 1/14 | 17:39.5 (0:24,2.3) |
17:39.5 (0:24,2.3) |
17:39.5 (0:24,2.3) |
17:18 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fronk, Karson | Fr | Fr | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | 3 | 5/113 | 3/19 | 17/54 | 1/16 | 18:02 (0:39,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Goga, Clay | Fr | Fr | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | 3 | 85/113 | 17/19 | 49/54 | 1/1 | 21:55 (0:46,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grady, Martin | So | So | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | 3 | 83/104 | 10/11 | 46/54 | 2/2 | 19:20 | ||||
Griffin, Will | Sr | V | 15:57.2 | 5:19 | 3 | 42/92 | 4/7 | 4/54 | 6/13 | 16:17.6 (0:20,2.1) |
16:17.6 (0:20,2.1) |
16:17.6 (0:20,2.1) |
15:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gwin-Nobiensky, Cody | So | So | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | 3 | 93/104 | 11/11 | 54/54 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harding, Christian | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:18 | 3 | 38/92 | 3/7 | 3/54 | 6/14 | 15:57.4 (0:04,0.5) |
15:57.4 (0:04,0.5) |
15:57.4 (0:04,0.5) |
15:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Houghton, Ryan | Sr | JV | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | 3 | 15/144 | 4/17 | 13/54 | 1/19 | 17:26.2 (0:13,1.3) |
17:26.2 (0:13,1.3) |
17:26.2 (0:13,1.3) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jeanplong, Brian | Jr | JV | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | 3 | 107/144 | 15/17 | 42/54 | 1/1 | 19:33.3 | 19:33.3 | 19:33.3 | 19:18 | |
Lara, Andy | Jr | JV | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 90/144 | 14/17 | 37/54 | 1/1 | 19:24.1 | 19:24.1 | 19:24.1 | 19:03 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Mattoon, John | Fr | Fr | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 3/113 | 1/19 | 14/54 | 3/21 | 16:49 | ||||
Mcgregor, Christian | So | So | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | 3 | 52/104 | 6/11 | 27/54 | 2/6 | 21:08.6 (2:25,11.4) |
21:08.6 (2:25,11.4) |
21:08.6 (2:25,11.4) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mindiola, Derek | Fr | Fr | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | 3 | 36/113 | 7/19 | 32/54 | 1/5 | 18:18 | ||||
Norton, Alex | So | So | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 62/104 | 7/11 | 29/54 | 2/5 | 17:46 | ||||
Norton, Brian | Jr | JV | 16:34.5 | 5:32 | 3 | 2/144 | 1/17 | 7/54 | 2/23 | 16:12 | ||||
Oh, Chris | Fr | Fr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 18/113 | 5/19 | 22/54 | 1/10 | 17:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Orner, Marc | Jr | JV | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | 3 | 13/144 | 3/17 | 12/54 | 3/20 | 16:54 | ||||
Orner, Matt | Jr | JV | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | 3 | 26/144 | 7/17 | 19/54 | 1/9 | 17:32.9 | 17:32.9 | 17:32.9 | 16:53 | |
Pagel, Josh | Fr | Fr | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | 3 | 34/113 | 6/19 | 28/54 | 1/8 | 20:40 (1:43,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Park, Steven | Jr | JV | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | 3 | 88/144 | 13/17 | 36/54 | 1/1 | 19:19.2 | 19:19.2 | 19:19.2 | 19:05 | |
Peters, Dillon | So | So | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | 3 | 14/104 | 2/11 | 10/54 | 5/21 | 17:58.2 (1:00,5.6) |
17:58.2 (1:00,5.6) |
17:58.2 (1:00,5.6) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ponciano, Jonathan | So | So | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | 3 | 66/104 | 8/11 | 31/54 | 2/4 | 18:24 | ||||
Rigali, Ryan | So | So | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | 3 | 5/104 | 1/11 | 6/54 | 4/21 | 16:02 | ||||
Sanchez, Ryan | Sr | JV | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 87/144 | 12/17 | 35/54 | 1/3 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | 18:25 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Sasscer, Zack | Jr | JV | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | 3 | 126/144 | 16/17 | 52/54 | 1/1 | 22:46 (1:06,4.9) |
22:46 (1:06,4.9) |
22:46 (1:06,4.9) |
20:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Shallow, Cory | Jr | JV | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | 3 | 84/144 | 11/17 | 33/54 | 1/3 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | 17:10.4 | 17:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Sosa, Mark | Fr | Fr | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | 3 | 59/113 | 10/19 | 40/54 | 1/2 | 19:32 | ||||
Stampp, Richard | Fr | Fr | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | 3 | 90/113 | 18/19 | 50/54 | 1/1 | 21:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Stanfill, Brian | Jr | V | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | 3 | 62/92 | 5/7 | 5/54 | 6/12 | 17:15.1 (0:52,5.1) |
17:15.1 (0:52,5.1) |
17:15.1 (0:52,5.1) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Storkersen, Jordan | So | V | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 71/92 | 6/7 | 8/54 | 6/11 | 17:36.3 (0:57,5.4) |
17:36.3 (0:57,5.4) |
17:36.3 (0:57,5.4) |
15:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Thomas, Preston | Jr | JV | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | 3 | 46/144 | 9/17 | 23/54 | 1/5 | 17:33.3 | 17:33.3 | 17:33.3 | 17:33 | |
Tyler, Josh | So | So | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | 3 | 43/104 | 4/11 | 25/54 | 4/12 | 17:48 | ||||
Velarde, Matt | Fr | Fr | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 3 | 60/113 | 11/19 | 41/54 | 1/2 | 19:30 | ||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | So | So | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | 3 | 47/104 | 5/11 | 26/54 | 3/8 | 22:25.4 (3:52,17.3) |
22:25.4 (3:52,17.3) |
22:25.4 (3:52,17.3) |
17:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Wilson, Sam | Sr | JV | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 71/144 | 10/17 | 29/54 | 2/4 | 19:22.4 (0:24,2.0) |
19:22.4 (0:24,2.0) |
19:22.4 (0:24,2.0) |
18:55 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Witteman, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 69/113 | 14/19 | 45/54 | 1/2 | 20:27 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Woodside, Drew | Fr | Fr | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | 3 | 4/113 | 2/19 | 16/54 | 1/21 | 17:14 | ||||
Wysocki, Michael | Sr | V | 15:36.9 | 5:12 | 3 | 25/92 | 2/7 | 2/54 | 8/16 | 16:20.2 (0:43,4.4) |
16:20.2 (0:43,4.4) |
16:20.2 (0:43,4.4) |
15:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/12 | 78:56 1:17 |
3 | 5:16 | 5:02 | 5:28 | 149 | 5:04 | 80:46 (1:50,2.3) |
80:46 (1:50,2.3) |
80:46 (1:50,2.3%) |
76:29 76:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Dickerson (4), Michael Wysocki (22), Christian Harding (33), Will Griffin (37), Brian Stanfill (53) |
So 1st 5 | 4/8 | 88:44 2:08 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:28 | 6:11 | 103 | 5:36 | 85:47 | 85:47 | 85:47 | 83:36 85:59 |
Ryan Rigali (5), Dillon Peters (10), Jarrod Blake (27), Josh Tyler (29), Matthew Von Gonten (32) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 96:52 1:39 |
3 | 6:27 | 6:15 | 6:48 | 47 | 6:06 | 88:03 | 88:03 | 88:03 | 87:07 94:41 |
Christian Mcgregor (6), Alex Norton (8), Jonathan Ponciano (10), Chris Carter (11), Martin Grady (12) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/14 | 85:17 0:41 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:32 | 5:45 | 57 | 5:39 | 85:37 (0:21,0.4) |
85:37 (0:21,0.4) |
85:37 (0:21,0.4%) |
81:29 81:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Brian Norton (2), Aaron Bauer (10), Marc Orner (13), Ryan Houghton (15), William Fraser (17) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 90:27 1:20 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:53 | 6:20 | 28 | 6:02 | 89:32 | 89:32 | 89:32 | 84:37 84:37 |
Ben Diaz (1), Matt Orner (2), James Acevedo (3), Preston Thomas (8), Sam Wilson (14) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 97:47 0:53 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:24 | 6:42 | 15 | 6:31 | 100:43 (2:57,2.9) |
100:43 (2:57,2.9) |
100:43 (2:57,2.9%) |
87:33 87:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cory Shallow (1), Ryan Sanchez (2), Steven Park (3), Andy Lara (4), Brian Jeanplong (5) |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/10 | 88:01 0:46 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:45 | 6:00 | 36 | 5:52 | 91:13 (3:12,3.5) |
91:13 (3:12,3.5) |
91:13 (3:12,3.5%) |
87:10 90:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | John Mattoon (2), Drew Woodside (3), Karson Fronk (4), Isaac Bermudez (13), Chris Oh (14) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 96:57 0:59 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:19 | 6:39 | 19 | 6:28 | 102:09 (5:12,5.1) |
102:09 (5:12,5.1) |
102:09 (5:12,5.1%) |
95:26 98:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Josh Pagel (1), Derek Mindiola (2), Robert Edie (3), Victor Amabile (6), Mark Sosa (7) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 101:13 0:27 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:40 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:45 | 110:25 (9:12,8.3) |
110:25 (9:12,8.3) |
110:25 (9:12,8.3%) |
104:09 105:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Matt Velarde (1), Matt Acuna (2), Jordan Doerges (3), Kyle Witteman (4), Keirnan Buddendeck (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Norton | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 14:43.1 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | David Mccutcheon | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 14:54.3 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Brett Valencia | Sr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 14:56.7 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Nick Kelley | Sr | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino | 15:00 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Emanuel Ngula | Jr | Vista del Lago Riverside | 15:05.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Dickerson | Jr | Great Oak | 15:06.2 | 5:02 | 1/7 | 1/54 | 6/18 | 16:32 (1:26) |
16:32 (1:26) |
16:32 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Raul Arcos | Sr | Corona HS Riverside | 15:07.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Steven Crum | Sr | Santiago HS Riverside | 15:07.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Knauer | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 15:10.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Steven Ems | Sr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 15:10.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Rosales | So | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Nick Johnson | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 15:15.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 15:16.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Jared Drinkard | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 15:18.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Angel Moyeda | Sr | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 15:19.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Angel Sigeti | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 15:20.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
17 | Joey Ruelas | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Michael Gauger | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 15:24.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Ian Pearce | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 15:25.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
20 | Chris Kincade | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 15:25.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | John Guzman | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 15:26.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Alan Cuevas | So | Corona HS Riverside | 15:33.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Aj Licon | So | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Dugan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 15:36.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Michael Wysocki | Sr | Great Oak | 15:36.9 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/54 | 8/16 | 16:20 (0:43) |
16:20 (0:43) |
16:20 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Keith Sousa | Jr | Hemet HS Riverside | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Chris Rivera | Jr | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino | 15:38.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Hector Gomez | Jr | Arroyo Valley HS San Bernardino | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Brady | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
30 | Martin Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Mike Sanchez | Sr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
33 | Ceasar Prieto | Sr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
34 | Robert Avila | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 15:47.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
36 | Manuel Gutierrez | Sr | Pacific HS San Bernardino | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Manuel Segundo | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Christian Harding | Sr | Great Oak | 15:53 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/54 | 6/14 | 15:57 (0:04) |
15:57 (0:04) |
15:57 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Matt Ballard | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Mynes | Jr | Corona HS Riverside | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Brent Johnson | Sr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Will Griffin | Sr | Great Oak | 15:57.2 | 5:19 | 4/7 | 4/54 | 6/13 | 16:18 (0:20) |
16:18 (0:20) |
16:18 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Ruben Danielson | So | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Jesse Dorado | Jr | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 16:02.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Massey | So | Santiago HS Riverside | 16:03.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Garrett Edwards | Jr | Hemet HS Riverside | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Chase Williams | Jr | Corona HS Riverside | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Quezada | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Joel Garcia | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Jonathon Brown | Sr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 16:04.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Taylor Haddan | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 16:05.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Sammy Sanchez | Jr | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Pheiffer-jackson | Sr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Franklin Sloat | Jr | Corona HS Riverside | 16:08.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Sam Nunes | Jr | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 16:11.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Pulice | Sr | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Dresslar | Sr | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Josh Verdone | Sr | Corona HS Riverside | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Beechan | So | Hemet HS Riverside | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | George Estrada | Sr | Arroyo Valley HS San Bernardino | 16:19.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Del Castillo | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Brian Stanfill | Jr | Great Oak | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | 5/7 | 5/54 | 6/12 | 17:15 (0:52) |
17:15 (0:52) |
17:15 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Taylor Whiteside | Sr | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Vista del Lago Riverside | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Benedict | So | Santiago HS Riverside | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Monteon | Jr | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Munns | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Justin Anderson | Sr | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | David Castro | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Cameron Graves | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Storkersen | So | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 8/54 | 6/11 | 17:36 (0:57) |
17:36 (0:57) |
17:36 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Scott Heacox | Sr | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
73 | Victor Medel | Sr | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Ashton Stine | Jr | Apple Valley San Bernardino | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Matt Eagan | Sr | Great Oak | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 7/7 | 9/54 | 5/8 | 17:22 (0:36) |
17:22 (0:36) |
17:22 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Armando Rodriguez | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Urban | Sr | Hemet HS Riverside | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Jesse Cuccia | Sr | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Chad Arias | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | James Mcmanus | So | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Mesa | Sr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
82 | Jake Anderson | So | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
83 | Lee Lurie | Jr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Simpson | Jr | Hemet HS Riverside | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Issac Mejia | So | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Marcus Abraham | Sr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Manuel Arenas | Sr | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Dunavant | So | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Andy Nunez | Jr | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Bozer | Fr | Hemet HS Riverside | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Justin Zubak | Fr | Santiago HS Riverside | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Jorge Munoz | Jr | Don Lugo San Bernardino | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
76:07 15:13 5:04 |
47 | David Mccutcheon Sr 14:54 4:58 2 |
Daniel Knauer Jr 15:10 5:03 6 |
Anthony Sanchez Sr 15:17 5:06 10 |
Angel Sigeti Sr 15:21 5:07 13 |
Ian Pearce Sr 15:25 5:08 16 |
Chris Kincade Jr 15:26 5:09 17 |
Jonathan Sanchez So 15:49 5:16 31 |
2 | Upland HS San Bernardino 8-7-4-4-2 Gap: 0:30 |
77:56 15:35 5:12 |
109 | Nick Johnson Jr 15:16 5:05 9 |
John Guzman Jr 15:27 5:09 18 |
Tyler Brady Jr 15:42 5:14 25 |
Robert Martinez Sr 15:45 5:15 28 |
Ceasar Prieto Sr 15:46 5:15 29 |
Andrew Quezada Jr 16:05 5:22 40 |
|
3 | Corona HS Riverside 5-3-2-2-3 Gap: 0:57 |
78:07 15:37 5:12 |
113 | Raul Arcos Sr 15:07 5:02 5 |
Michael Gauger Fr 15:25 5:08 15 |
Alan Cuevas So 15:34 5:11 19 |
Patrick Mynes Jr 15:56 5:19 35 |
Chase Williams Jr 16:04 5:21 39 |
Franklin Sloat Jr 16:08 5:23 46 |
Josh Verdone Sr 16:18 5:26 50 |
4 | La Sierra HS Riverside 1-2-3-2-4 Gap: 1:23 |
77:47 15:33 5:11 |
117 | Steve Norton Sr 14:43 4:54 1 |
Jared Drinkard Jr 15:18 5:06 11 |
Robert Avila Sr 15:47 5:16 30 |
Manuel Segundo Jr 15:52 5:17 32 |
Taylor Haddan Sr 16:06 5:22 43 |
Patrick Munns Sr 16:32 5:31 56 |
Armando Rodriguez Jr 16:52 5:37 65 |
5 | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 9-9-6-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
78:40 15:44 5:15 |
136 | Joey Ruelas Jr 15:21 5:07 14 |
Brandon Dugan Sr 15:36 5:12 21 |
Martin Sanchez Jr 15:43 5:14 26 |
Matt Ballard So 15:55 5:18 34 |
Joel Garcia Jr 16:05 5:22 41 |
Jordan Del Castillo Jr 16:22 5:27 52 |
David Castro Sr 16:33 5:31 58 |
6 | Great Oak 4-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
78:56 15:47 5:16 |
149 | Kyle Dickerson Jr 15:06 5:02 4 |
Michael Wysocki Sr 15:37 5:12 22 |
Christian Harding Sr 15:53 5:18 33 |
Will Griffin Sr 15:57 5:19 37 |
Brian Stanfill Jr 16:23 5:28 53 |
Jordan Storkersen So 16:39 5:33 60 |
Matt Eagan Sr 16:45 5:35 64 |
7 | Apple Valley San Bernardino 7-3-7-7-7 Gap: 1:11 |
79:24 15:53 5:18 |
169 | Daniel Rosales So 15:15 5:05 8 |
Angel Moyeda Sr 15:19 5:06 12 |
Sam Nunes Jr 16:12 5:24 47 |
Andrew Pulice Sr 16:12 5:24 48 |
Taylor Whiteside Sr 16:26 5:29 54 |
Scott Heacox Sr 16:40 5:33 61 |
Ashton Stine Jr 16:45 5:35 63 |
8 | Granite Hills HS San Bernardino 3-7-9-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
80:28 16:06 5:22 |
200 | Nick Kelley Sr 15:00 5:00 3 |
Chris Rivera Jr 15:39 5:13 24 |
Tyler Dresslar Sr 16:17 5:26 49 |
Justin Anderson Sr 16:32 5:31 57 |
Jesse Cuccia Sr 17:01 5:40 67 |
James Mcmanus So 17:06 5:42 69 |
|
9 | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino 6-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:06 |
81:22 16:16 5:25 |
215 | Steven Ems Sr 15:11 5:04 7 |
Aj Licon So 15:35 5:12 20 |
Kyle Pheiffer-jackson Sr 16:08 5:23 45 |
Jake Anderson So 17:13 5:44 71 |
Lee Lurie Jr 17:17 5:46 72 |
||
10 | Canyon Springs HS Riverside 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:18 |
81:21 16:16 5:25 |
232 | Mike Sanchez Sr 15:43 5:14 27 |
Brent Johnson Sr 15:57 5:19 36 |
Jonathon Brown Sr 16:05 5:22 42 |
Cameron Graves Jr 16:35 5:32 59 |
Chad Arias Jr 17:02 5:41 68 |
Anthony Mesa Sr 17:08 5:43 70 |
Marcus Abraham Sr 17:54 5:58 75 |
11 | Hemet HS Riverside 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:49 |
82:26 16:29 5:30 |
251 | Keith Sousa Jr 15:39 5:13 23 |
Garrett Edwards Jr 16:04 5:21 38 |
Nicholas Beechan So 16:18 5:26 51 |
Jonathan Urban Sr 16:57 5:39 66 |
Kyle Simpson Jr 17:27 5:49 73 |
Jordan Bozer Fr 18:12 6:04 78 |
|
12 | Don Lugo San Bernardino 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:55 |
85:00 17:00 5:40 |
311 | Sammy Sanchez Jr 16:07 5:22 44 |
Jonathan Monteon Jr 16:30 5:30 55 |
Victor Medel Sr 16:41 5:34 62 |
Issac Mejia So 17:41 5:54 74 |
Brandon Dunavant So 18:01 6:00 76 |
Andy Nunez Jr 18:01 6:00 77 |
Jorge Munoz Jr 18:37 6:12 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Sindicich | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Cameron Moore | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 16:07.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Jc Portugal | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Fernando Cerda | So | Corona HS Riverside | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Rigali | So | Great Oak | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | 1/11 | 6/54 | 4/21 | ||||
6 | Daniel Mellings | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Michael Lopez | So | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Paul Hernandez | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Harnden | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Roman Gama | Jr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Kent Eilek | So | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Ben Walters | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Hesperia HS San Bernardino | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Dillon Peters | So | Great Oak | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | 2/11 | 10/54 | 5/21 | 17:58 (1:00) |
17:58 (1:00) |
17:58 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Jason Herrera | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Jared Ballesteros | So | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Earle | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Andy Walters | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Michael Matta | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Pablo Say | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Taylor | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Vince Jouvin | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Svahn | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Eric Breslay | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Alvaro Alva | So | La Sierra HS Riverside | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Michael Robles | So | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Lorenzo Marquez | So | Corona HS Riverside | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Phillip Garcia | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Zach Ruiz | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Nebiat Hunegnew | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | John Bender | So | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Gonzalo Diaz | So | John North HS Riverside | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Maurer | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Taylor Ward | So | La Sierra HS Riverside | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Robert Davis | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Galt Dunn | So | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Scott Aylor | So | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Jarrod Blake | So | Great Oak | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | 3/11 | 24/54 | 7/15 | ||||
39 | Eric Izaguirre | So | Hemet HS Riverside | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Winn | So | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Eric Pacheco | So | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Nikhil Kohli | So | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Josh Tyler | So | Great Oak | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | 4/11 | 25/54 | 4/12 | ||||
44 | Jasper Bernbaum | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Jonathon Wilson | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Michael Mackey | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Von Gonten | So | Great Oak | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | 5/11 | 26/54 | 3/8 | 22:25 (3:52) |
22:25 (3:52) |
22:25 (3:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
48 | Armando Amazon | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Jenner Keith | So | Valley View HS Riverside | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Tanner Bernard | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Kenny Huynh | So | San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Christian Mcgregor | So | Great Oak | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | 6/11 | 27/54 | 2/6 | 21:09 (2:25) |
21:09 (2:25) |
21:09 (2:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Brett Franklin | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Philip Vise | So | Santiago HS Riverside | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Harley Black | So | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Angel Pineda | So | Corona HS Riverside | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Demetrius Williams | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Mayo Sean | So | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Ian Phillips | So | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Tom Fitch | So | Corona HS Riverside | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Garcia | So | Hesperia HS San Bernardino | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Alex Norton | So | Great Oak | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | 7/11 | 29/54 | 2/5 | ||||
63 | Ian Ford | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Jaime Nuno | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Brad Welby | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Ponciano | So | Great Oak | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | 8/11 | 31/54 | 2/4 | ||||
67 | Peter Acevedo | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Cory Irwin | So | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Alex Sanchez | So | Valley View HS Riverside | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Josh Munguia | So | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Alejandro Reyes | So | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Erik Strong | So | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Graham Hall | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
74 | Tom Morrissey | So | Hemet HS Riverside | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Alex Verhulst | So | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Chris Carter | So | Great Oak | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | 9/11 | 39/54 | 2/2 | 20:43 (0:58) |
20:43 (0:58) |
20:43 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Andrew Villeneuve | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Saman Neissari | So | La Sierra HS Riverside | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Talalay | So | Santiago HS Riverside | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Mark Alba | So | John North HS Riverside | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Ronald Phan | So | San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Warden | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Martin Grady | So | Great Oak | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | 10/11 | 46/54 | 2/2 | ||||
84 | Dylan Cao | So | San Gorgonio HS San Bernardino | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Josh Wolfer | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Brendon Pantele | So | Corona HS Riverside | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Reuben Castillo | So | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Bernard Carpio | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Anderson | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Tim Shutt | So | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Fox | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Chris Rountree | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Cody Gwin-Nobiensky | So | Great Oak | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | 11/11 | 54/54 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Brandon Dover | So | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Jake Forrester | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Kenny Teo | So | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Winter | So | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Jeremias Platero | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
99 | Jerry Edwards | So | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
100 | Janitzio Cornejo | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 25:19.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Martinez | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
102 | Brian Holt | So | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
103 | Toshiro Tabuchi | So | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 31:22.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
104 | Aman Patel | So | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 35:13.3 | 11:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Upland HS San Bernardino 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
47 | Michael Sindicich So 16:07 5:22 1 |
Cameron Moore So 16:07 5:22 2 |
Tyler Earle So 17:07 5:42 12 |
Pablo Say So 17:16 5:45 15 |
Vince Jouvin So 17:19 5:46 17 |
Eric Breslay So 17:22 5:47 19 |
Jonathon Wilson So 18:30 6:10 31 |
2 | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:47 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
79 | Jc Portugal So 16:12 5:24 3 |
Daniel Mellings So 16:25 5:28 6 |
Zach Ruiz So 17:41 5:54 22 |
Nebiat Hunegnew So 17:47 5:56 23 |
Robert Davis So 17:58 5:59 25 |
Demetrius Williams So 18:50 6:17 35 |
Jaime Nuno So 19:01 6:20 38 |
3 | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 6-5-4-2-3 Gap: 5:41 |
90:51 18:10 6:03 |
97 | Ben Walters So 16:46 5:35 9 |
Andy Walters So 17:10 5:43 13 |
Michael Matta So 17:12 5:44 14 |
Ryan Taylor So 17:18 5:46 16 |
Jake Forrester So 22:26 7:29 45 |
Kenny Teo So 22:30 7:30 46 |
|
4 | Great Oak 4-3-5-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
103 | Ryan Rigali So 16:25 5:28 5 |
Dillon Peters So 16:58 5:39 10 |
Jarrod Blake So 18:20 6:07 27 |
Josh Tyler So 18:28 6:09 29 |
Matthew Von Gonten So 18:33 6:11 32 |
Christian Mcgregor So 18:44 6:15 33 |
Alex Norton So 18:59 6:20 37 |
5 | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 5-3-3-5-5 Gap: 5:09 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
117 | Paul Hernandez So 16:32 5:31 7 |
Kevin Harnden So 16:32 5:31 8 |
Kevin Svahn So 17:21 5:47 18 |
Josh Wolfer So 20:31 6:50 41 |
Kyle Fox So 21:41 7:14 43 |
Jeremias Platero So 23:14 7:45 47 |
Daniel Martinez So 26:33 8:51 50 |
6 | Riverside Poly HS Riverside 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
126 | Jason Herrera So 17:02 5:41 11 |
Phillip Garcia So 17:41 5:54 21 |
Dylan Maurer So 17:54 5:58 24 |
Jasper Bernbaum So 18:30 6:10 30 |
Andrew Villeneuve So 19:49 6:36 40 |
Chris Rountree So 21:47 7:16 44 |
Janitzio Cornejo So 25:20 8:27 49 |
7 | Corona HS Riverside 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:10 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
136 | Fernando Cerda So 16:22 5:27 4 |
Lorenzo Marquez So 17:34 5:51 20 |
Angel Pineda So 18:49 6:16 34 |
Tom Fitch So 18:53 6:18 36 |
Brendon Pantele So 20:32 6:51 42 |
||
8 | Los Osos HS San Bernardino 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 17:05 |
115:21 23:04 7:41 |
192 | Scott Aylor So 18:09 6:03 26 |
Ryan Winn So 18:24 6:08 28 |
Erik Strong So 19:24 6:28 39 |
Jerry Edwards So 24:11 8:04 48 |
Aman Patel So 35:13 11:44 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Upland HS San Bernardino 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
15 | Eric Breslay So 17:22 5:47 1 |
Jonathon Wilson So 18:30 6:10 2 |
Michael Mackey So 18:33 6:11 3 |
Armando Amazon So 18:35 6:12 4 |
Tanner Bernard So 18:38 6:13 5 |
Brett Franklin So 18:46 6:15 7 |
Ian Ford So 19:01 6:20 9 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
47 | Christian Mcgregor So 18:44 6:15 6 |
Alex Norton So 18:59 6:20 8 |
Jonathan Ponciano So 19:02 6:21 10 |
Chris Carter So 19:45 6:35 11 |
Martin Grady So 20:23 6:48 12 |
Cody Gwin-Nobiensky So 22:17 7:26 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadden Resendiz | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Brian Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 16:34.5 | 5:32 | 1/17 | 7/54 | 2/23 | ||||
3 | Elijah Alexander | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 16:43.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Ibraheem Saleh | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Casim | Sr | Corona HS Riverside | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Burrow | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Logan Shryock | Jr | Corona HS Riverside | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Heriberto Ramirez | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Jim Flores | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Bauer | Jr | Great Oak | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | 2/17 | 11/54 | 4/22 | 17:35 (0:33) |
17:35 (0:33) |
17:10 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Jacob Amaral | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Olson | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Marc Orner | Jr | Great Oak | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | 3/17 | 12/54 | 3/20 | ||||
14 | Mitchell Haag | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Houghton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | 4/17 | 13/54 | 1/19 | 17:26 (0:13) |
17:26 (0:13) |
17:26 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Nick Behar | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | William Fraser | Jr | Great Oak | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | 5/17 | 15/54 | 1/14 | 17:40 (0:24) |
17:40 (0:24) |
17:40 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Richard Meglio | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Brian Thies | Sr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Woodmacny | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Tinoco | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Truman Rowley | Jr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Diego Solorzano | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Ben Diaz | Sr | Great Oak | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | 6/17 | 18/54 | 1/11 | 17:20.2 | 17:20.2 | 17:20.2 | |
25 | Chris Pearson | Jr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Matt Orner | Jr | Great Oak | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | 7/17 | 19/54 | 1/9 | 17:32.9 | 17:32.9 | 17:32.9 | |
27 | Matt Mckenzie | Jr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Christian Silva | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Robert Fitch | Sr | Corona HS Riverside | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Vallentinno Cruz | Sr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Martin Gomez | Sr | Hemet HS Riverside | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Chaz Feuerstine | Sr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Alex Osborne | Fr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Rivera | Jr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | James Acevedo | Jr | Great Oak | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | 8/17 | 20/54 | 1/6 | 17:37.2 | 17:37.2 | 17:37.2 | |
36 | Woody Engen | Sr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Rory Lydon | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Spencer Lawrence | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Charles Craig | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | George Bahena | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Moises Valdez | Sr | Cathedral City HS Riverside | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Raul Salazar | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Van Howard | So | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Weston | Sr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Javier Mendivil | Jr | Perris HS Riverside | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Preston Thomas | Jr | Great Oak | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | 9/17 | 23/54 | 1/5 | 17:33.3 | 17:33.3 | 17:33.3 | |
47 | Eric Nunez | Jr | Perris HS Riverside | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Craig Smith | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | David Padilla | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Huskey | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Yovanny Ramirez | Fr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Springer | So | Silverado HS San Bernardino | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Sam Sussman | Jr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Avalos | Jr | Cathedral City HS Riverside | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Buenostro | Jr | Perris HS Riverside | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Cory Sumrall | Jr | Hemet HS Riverside | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Chris Licon | Sr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Dusty Seldenkranz | Jr | Silverado HS San Bernardino | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Christian Berglund | Jr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Whiley | Jr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Travis Spalding | Jr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Taylor Westerfield | Fr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Branden Codeus | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Steven Delacruz | So | Silverado HS San Bernardino | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Miller | Jr | La Quinta HS Riverside | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Ray Jhala | Jr | Corona HS Riverside | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Bubenhiem | So | Upland HS San Bernardino | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Erik Hwang | Jr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Alonso Leyva | Sr | Corona HS Riverside | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Greg Widman | Sr | Hemet HS Riverside | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Sam Wilson | Sr | Great Oak | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | 10/17 | 29/54 | 2/4 | 19:22 (0:24) |
19:22 (0:24) |
19:22 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Bryan Ramos | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Fredy Diaz | Fr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Alex Whiley | Fr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Eric Severson | Fr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Steban Flores | Jr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Matt Horton | Sr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Jason Buchan | Jr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Riggs | Jr | Silverado HS San Bernardino | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Chamberlin | So | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Justin Zerillo | Jr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Jason Swift | Sr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Ibarria | Jr | Perris HS Riverside | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Cory Shallow | Jr | Great Oak | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | 11/17 | 33/54 | 1/3 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | 17:10.4 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
85 | Brennen Burgoyne | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Gavin Thrasher | Jr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Sanchez | Sr | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:28 | 12/17 | 35/54 | 1/3 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | 18:51.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
88 | Steven Park | Jr | Great Oak | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | 13/17 | 36/54 | 1/1 | 19:19.2 | 19:19.2 | 19:19.2 | |
89 | Gary Quezada | So | Cathedral City HS Riverside | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Andy Lara | Jr | Great Oak | 19:36 | 6:32 | 14/17 | 37/54 | 1/1 | 19:24.1 | 19:24.1 | 19:24.1 | |
91 | Jonathan Fonbuena | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Tedjo | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Steven Palomares | Fr | Silverado HS San Bernardino | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Ali Aladross | Jr | Santiago HS Riverside | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Arin Zerillo | Jr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Richar Perez-gonzalesz | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Aurelio Acuna | Sr | Perris HS Riverside | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Josh Nettles | Sr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Robert Cole | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Matt Mccreary | Jr | Hemet HS Riverside | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Gordon | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Stephen Bondoc | Jr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Hernandez | Fr | La Quinta HS Riverside | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Robert Larsen | So | La Quinta HS Riverside | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Marco Velarde | So | Cathedral City HS Riverside | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Alex Carbajal | Sr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Brian Jeanplong | Jr | Great Oak | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | 15/17 | 42/54 | 1/1 | 19:33.3 | 19:33.3 | 19:33.3 | |
108 | Jonathan Rizzi | Jr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Vinh Nguyen | Jr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Guillermo Perez | So | La Quinta HS Riverside | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Ortiz | Sr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Alan Ortega | So | Fontana HS San Bernardino | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Derek Arnold | Jr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Trent Reddington | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Nicholas Wellwood | Sr | Santiago HS Riverside | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Yoshio Gama | Jr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Zedrix Santos | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Reyes Rivera | Jr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Paul Ramos | Jr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Javier Favela | So | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Danzo | Jr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Kahn | Jr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Hinojoza | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Stahl | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Walter Mendez | Sr | Santiago HS Riverside | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Zack Sasscer | Jr | Great Oak | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | 16/17 | 52/54 | 1/1 | 22:46 (1:06) |
22:46 (1:06) |
22:46 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
127 | Aaron Licon | Jr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Beacham | Sr | Great Oak | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | 17/17 | 53/54 | 1/1 | 26:10 (4:04) |
26:10 (4:04) |
26:10 (4:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Zachary Perkins | Sr | Redlands HS San Bernardino | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
130 | Greg Moss | Jr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Scott Uribe | Sr | Perris HS Riverside | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Good | Sr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Michael Reyes | So | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Hector Uribe | Sr | Perris HS Riverside | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Collin Stewart | Jr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
137 | James Glenn | So | La Quinta HS Riverside | 23:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
138 | Jaseft Canales | Sr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 23:21.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
139 | Alfonso Moreno | Jr | Cajon HS San Bernardino | 23:28.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Bobby Lira | Jr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | Dante Espero | Fr | Fontana HS San Bernardino | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
142 | Jovanni Martinez | Sr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 25:24.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
143 | Jory Curry | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 26:31.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Beltran | So | La Quinta HS Riverside | 26:46.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
53 | Jadden Resendiz Sr 16:17 5:26 1 |
Jordan Burrow Jr 16:51 5:37 6 |
Ryan Olson Sr 17:10 5:43 12 |
Nick Behar Jr 17:14 5:45 16 |
Richard Meglio Sr 17:20 5:47 18 |
Spencer Lawrence Sr 18:03 6:01 33 |
Charles Craig Jr 18:03 6:01 34 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
85:17 17:03 5:41 |
57 | Brian Norton Jr 16:35 5:32 2 |
Aaron Bauer Jr 17:02 5:41 10 |
Marc Orner Jr 17:12 5:44 13 |
Ryan Houghton Sr 17:13 5:44 15 |
William Fraser Jr 17:16 5:45 17 |
Ben Diaz Sr 17:39 5:53 24 |
Matt Orner Jr 17:42 5:54 25 |
3 | La Sierra HS Riverside 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
86:24 17:17 5:46 |
75 | Heriberto Ramirez Sr 16:59 5:40 8 |
Jim Flores Sr 17:02 5:41 9 |
Jacob Amaral Jr 17:09 5:43 11 |
Brandon Woodmacny Jr 17:31 5:50 20 |
Christian Silva Jr 17:44 5:55 27 |
Rory Lydon Jr 18:01 6:00 32 |
George Bahena Jr 18:06 6:02 35 |
4 | Upland HS San Bernardino 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
81 | Ibraheem Saleh Jr 16:47 5:36 4 |
Mitchell Haag Jr 17:13 5:44 14 |
Brian Thies Sr 17:23 5:48 19 |
Andrew Tinoco Jr 17:35 5:52 21 |
Diego Solorzano Jr 17:38 5:53 23 |
Ryan Weston Sr 18:13 6:04 37 |
Branden Codeus Jr 18:53 6:18 51 |
5 | Corona HS Riverside 5-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
150 | Joseph Casim Sr 16:47 5:36 5 |
Logan Shryock Jr 16:57 5:39 7 |
Robert Fitch Sr 17:45 5:55 28 |
Ray Jhala Jr 18:55 6:18 54 |
Alonso Leyva Sr 18:57 6:19 56 |
||
6 | Redlands HS San Bernardino 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:15 |
92:05 18:25 6:08 |
200 | Truman Rowley Jr 17:37 5:52 22 |
Alex Osborne Fr 17:53 5:58 31 |
Ryan Whiley Jr 18:51 6:17 48 |
Travis Spalding Jr 18:52 6:17 49 |
Taylor Westerfield Fr 18:52 6:17 50 |
Erik Hwang Jr 18:56 6:19 55 |
Alex Whiley Fr 19:02 6:21 59 |
7 | Cajon HS San Bernardino 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
92:08 18:26 6:09 |
208 | Matt Mckenzie Jr 17:43 5:54 26 |
Van Howard So 18:12 6:04 36 |
Yovanny Ramirez Fr 18:27 6:09 41 |
Christian Berglund Jr 18:46 6:15 47 |
Fredy Diaz Fr 19:01 6:20 58 |
Eric Severson Fr 19:03 6:21 60 |
Aaron Chamberlin So 19:06 6:22 64 |
8 | Canyon Springs HS Riverside 3-6-6-6-8 Gap: 3:03 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
212 | Elijah Alexander Jr 16:44 5:35 3 |
Vallentinno Cruz Sr 17:45 5:55 29 |
Craig Smith Jr 18:20 6:07 40 |
Brennen Burgoyne Jr 19:19 6:26 67 |
Ryan Gordon Jr 19:47 6:36 73 |
Collin Stewart Jr 22:59 7:40 87 |
|
9 | Serrano HS San Bernardino 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
245 | Chaz Feuerstine Sr 17:52 5:57 30 |
Sam Sussman Jr 18:35 6:12 43 |
Chris Licon Sr 18:44 6:15 45 |
Jason Buchan Jr 19:05 6:22 62 |
Jason Swift Sr 19:11 6:24 65 |
Derek Arnold Jr 20:22 6:47 78 |
Alex Johnson Jr 22:48 7:36 85 |
10 | Perris HS Riverside 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
94:10 18:50 6:17 |
258 | Javier Mendivil Jr 18:13 6:04 38 |
Eric Nunez Jr 18:20 6:07 39 |
Carlos Buenostro Jr 18:41 6:14 44 |
Daniel Ibarria Jr 19:12 6:24 66 |
Aurelio Acuna Sr 19:45 6:35 71 |
Scott Uribe Sr 22:22 7:27 83 |
Hector Uribe Sr 22:54 7:38 86 |
11 | Silverado HS San Bernardino 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
272 | Ryan Springer So 18:30 6:10 42 |
Dusty Seldenkranz Jr 18:45 6:15 46 |
Steven Delacruz So 18:54 6:18 52 |
Aaron Riggs Jr 19:05 6:22 63 |
Steven Palomares Fr 19:38 6:33 69 |
||
12 | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:47 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
346 | Bryan Ramos Jr 19:00 6:20 57 |
Jonathan Fonbuena Jr 19:37 6:32 68 |
Richar Perez-gonzalesz Jr 19:44 6:35 70 |
Robert Cole Jr 19:46 6:35 72 |
Zedrix Santos Jr 20:47 6:56 79 |
Jacob Hinojoza Jr 21:24 7:08 81 |
Jacob Stahl Jr 21:36 7:12 82 |
13 | La Quinta HS Riverside 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:27 |
102:24 20:29 6:50 |
367 | Kevin Miller Jr 18:54 6:18 53 |
Jonathan Hernandez Fr 19:56 6:39 74 |
Robert Larsen So 20:00 6:40 75 |
Guillermo Perez So 20:12 6:44 77 |
James Glenn So 23:21 7:47 88 |
Tyler Beltran So 26:46 8:55 90 |
|
14 | Riverside Poly HS Riverside 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:18 |
105:43 21:09 7:03 |
390 | Steban Flores Jr 19:03 6:21 61 |
Jonathan Rizzi Jr 20:07 6:42 76 |
Reyes Rivera Jr 20:49 6:56 80 |
Brandon Good Sr 22:23 7:28 84 |
Jaseft Canales Sr 23:21 7:47 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
28 | Ben Diaz Sr 17:39 5:53 1 |
Matt Orner Jr 17:42 5:54 2 |
James Acevedo Jr 17:53 5:58 3 |
Preston Thomas Jr 18:14 6:05 8 |
Sam Wilson Sr 18:59 6:20 14 |
Cory Shallow Jr 19:13 6:24 16 |
Ryan Sanchez Sr 19:24 6:28 18 |
2 | La Sierra HS Riverside 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
34 | Rory Lydon Jr 18:01 6:00 4 |
George Bahena Jr 18:06 6:02 5 |
Raul Salazar Jr 18:11 6:04 6 |
David Padilla Jr 18:23 6:08 9 |
Brandon Huskey Sr 18:26 6:09 10 |
Alex Carbajal Sr 20:03 6:41 21 |
Vinh Nguyen Jr 20:09 6:43 22 |
3 | Upland HS San Bernardino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
95:24 19:05 6:22 |
69 | Ryan Weston Sr 18:13 6:04 7 |
Branden Codeus Jr 18:53 6:18 11 |
Jacob Bubenhiem So 18:56 6:19 12 |
Jonathan Tedjo Jr 19:38 6:33 19 |
Josh Nettles Sr 19:45 6:35 20 |
Trent Reddington Jr 20:27 6:49 23 |
Kyle Kahn Jr 21:13 7:04 25 |
4 | Redlands HS San Bernardino 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:22 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
95 | Erik Hwang Jr 18:56 6:19 13 |
Alex Whiley Fr 19:02 6:21 15 |
Gavin Thrasher Jr 19:24 6:28 17 |
Javier Favela So 20:53 6:58 24 |
Zachary Perkins Sr 22:18 7:26 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
15 | Cory Shallow Jr 19:13 6:24 1 |
Ryan Sanchez Sr 19:24 6:28 2 |
Steven Park Jr 19:27 6:29 3 |
Andy Lara Jr 19:36 6:32 4 |
Brian Jeanplong Jr 20:06 6:42 5 |
Zack Sasscer Jr 21:40 7:13 6 |
Kevin Beacham Sr 22:06 7:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hawkins | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Mercado | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | John Mattoon | Fr | Great Oak | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | 1/19 | 14/54 | 3/21 | ||||
4 | Drew Woodside | Fr | Great Oak | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | 2/19 | 16/54 | 1/21 | ||||
5 | Karson Fronk | Fr | Great Oak | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | 3/19 | 17/54 | 1/16 | ||||
6 | Kevin Dumler | Fr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Tyre Hines | Fr | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Murillo | Fr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Hector Herrera | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | John Fitzgerald | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Devin Pierce | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Ogunnubi | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Alex Rivera | Fr | A.B. Miller San Bernardino | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Austin Pile | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Antonio Garcia | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Christian Moheit | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Bermudez | Fr | Great Oak | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | 4/19 | 21/54 | 1/11 | ||||
18 | Chris Oh | Fr | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:00 | 5/19 | 22/54 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Rian Buckley | Fr | Santiago HS Riverside | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Michael Sveinson | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Fady Grouda | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Bernal | Fr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Roberto Leon | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Troy Rupp | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Dan Ignacio | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Ehinger | Fr | Santiago HS Riverside | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Alex Sanchez | Fr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Jesus Garcia | Fr | Hesperia HS San Bernardino | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Rafferty | Fr | Hemet HS Riverside | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Jose Gallardo | Fr | Hemet HS Riverside | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Andy Ramirez | Fr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Gabe Zambrano | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Goglia | Fr | Valley View HS Riverside | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Josh Pagel | Fr | Great Oak | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | 6/19 | 28/54 | 1/8 | ||||
35 | Andrew Schlaline | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Derek Mindiola | Fr | Great Oak | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | 7/19 | 32/54 | 1/5 | ||||
37 | Aaron Arreola | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Dominguiz | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Shell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Andres Arredondo | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Scott Palti | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Hust | Fr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Julian Semaan | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Geudtner | Fr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Pasma | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Michael Nunnenkamp | Fr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Cline | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Rogers | Fr | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Alex Moreno | Fr | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Robert Edie | Fr | Great Oak | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | 8/19 | 34/54 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Dillon Olson | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Lewis | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Robert Salazar | Fr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Neverman | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS Riverside | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Matt Kirby | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Victor Amabile | Fr | Great Oak | 19:41 | 6:34 | 9/19 | 38/54 | 1/2 | ||||
57 | Dylan Betts | Fr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Brian Rountree | Fr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Mark Sosa | Fr | Great Oak | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | 10/19 | 40/54 | 1/2 | ||||
60 | Matt Velarde | Fr | Great Oak | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 11/19 | 41/54 | 1/2 | ||||
61 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | A.B. Miller San Bernardino | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Cody Atkins | Fr | Serrano HS San Bernardino | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Simmons | Fr | Upland HS San Bernardino | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Chad Grennen | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Matt Acuna | Fr | Great Oak | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | 12/19 | 43/54 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Logan Prather | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Matt Trujillo | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Doerges | Fr | Great Oak | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | 13/19 | 44/54 | 1/2 | ||||
69 | Kyle Witteman | Fr | Great Oak | 20:17 | 6:46 | 14/19 | 45/54 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
70 | Bobby Rodriguez | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Matt Perez | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Mace | Fr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Erickson | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Franco Mora | Fr | A.B. Miller San Bernardino | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Keirnan Buddendeck | Fr | Great Oak | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | 15/19 | 47/54 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Casey Langdale | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Alan Fernadez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Raymond Briggs | Fr | Great Oak | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | 16/19 | 48/54 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Dylan Ward | Fr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Bernardo Prado | Fr | A.B. Miller San Bernardino | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Alex Mendoza | Fr | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Oscar Orroyo | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Luis Paredes | Fr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Mark Norman | Fr | Temecula Valley HS Riverside | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Clay Goga | Fr | Great Oak | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | 17/19 | 49/54 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Michael Lapidus | Fr | Riverside Poly HS Riverside | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Michael Goedel | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Rodriguez | Fr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 21:17.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Adrian Valdez | Fr | Hesperia HS San Bernardino | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Richard Stampp | Fr | Great Oak | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | 18/19 | 50/54 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Hector Alamillo | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 21:28.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
92 | Raymond Hahn | Fr | Valley View HS Riverside | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Julian Aguirre | Fr | Hemet HS Riverside | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Julio Ellixis | So | Great Oak | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | 19/19 | 51/54 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Samir El-sayed | Fr | Alta Loma HS San Bernardino | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Jose Ubeda | Fr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Edwin Salgado | Fr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | Christian Miller | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Jorge Olmos | Fr | Valley View HS Riverside | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Collin Berres | Fr | Canyon Springs HS Riverside | 22:38.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Tim Laws | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Trevor Gibson | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Diego Diaz | Fr | Rialto HS San Bernardino | 23:19.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
104 | Jesson Lapina | Fr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
105 | Andy Hollist | Fr | Los Osos HS San Bernardino | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Carlos Garcia | Fr | Rancho Verde HS Riverside | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Yzaguirre | Fr | Chaparral HS Riverside | 23:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
108 | Angel Romero | Fr | A.B. Miller San Bernardino | 23:55.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
109 | Jose Beliz | Fr | Etiwanda HS San Bernardino | 24:01.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
110 | Tan Huynh | Fr | Valley View HS Riverside | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
111 | Jarod Barkley | Fr | Valley View HS Riverside | 24:54.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Shaw | Fr | Corona HS Riverside | 25:16.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Justin Kes | Fr | La Sierra HS Riverside | 26:31.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
36 | John Mattoon Fr 17:15 5:45 2 |
Drew Woodside Fr 17:22 5:47 3 |
Karson Fronk Fr 17:23 5:48 4 |
Isaac Bermudez Fr 18:00 6:00 13 |
Chris Oh Fr 18:01 6:00 14 |
Josh Pagel Fr 18:57 6:19 25 |
Derek Mindiola Fr 19:02 6:21 27 |
2 | Canyon Springs HS Riverside 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
83 | Hector Herrera Fr 17:39 5:53 5 |
John Fitzgerald Fr 17:39 5:53 6 |
Christian Moheit Fr 17:59 6:00 12 |
Stephen Dominguiz Fr 19:06 6:22 29 |
Andres Arredondo Fr 19:09 6:23 31 |
Anthony Lewis Fr 19:32 6:31 36 |
Matt Kirby Fr 19:39 6:33 38 |
3 | Los Osos HS San Bernardino 1-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:32 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
104 | Daniel Hawkins Fr 16:40 5:33 1 |
Roberto Leon Fr 18:16 6:05 18 |
Troy Rupp Fr 18:29 6:10 19 |
Scott Palti Fr 19:09 6:23 32 |
Kevin Pasma Fr 19:12 6:24 34 |
Bobby Rodriguez Fr 20:20 6:47 40 |
Tim Laws Fr 22:58 7:39 55 |
4 | Rancho Cucamonga HS San Bernardino 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:46 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
106 | Devin Pierce Fr 17:49 5:56 7 |
Anthony Ogunnubi Fr 17:50 5:57 8 |
Fady Grouda Fr 18:12 6:04 16 |
Nathan Shell Fr 19:08 6:23 30 |
Alan Fernadez Fr 20:35 6:52 45 |
Michael Goedel Fr 21:16 7:05 49 |
|
5 | Temecula Valley HS Riverside 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
107 | Austin Pile Fr 17:56 5:59 10 |
Dan Ignacio Fr 18:31 6:10 20 |
Gabe Zambrano Fr 18:56 6:19 23 |
Andrew Schlaline Fr 19:01 6:20 26 |
Aaron Arreola Fr 19:05 6:22 28 |
Jacob Cline Fr 19:13 6:24 35 |
Oscar Orroyo Fr 21:01 7:00 48 |
6 | Corona HS Riverside 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
145 | Antonio Garcia Fr 17:57 5:59 11 |
Michael Sveinson Fr 18:09 6:03 15 |
Julian Semaan Fr 19:10 6:23 33 |
Jonathan Erickson Fr 20:24 6:48 42 |
Casey Langdale Fr 20:28 6:49 44 |
Trevor Gibson Fr 23:03 7:41 56 |
Brandon Shaw Fr 25:17 8:26 62 |
7 | Rialto HS San Bernardino 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
101:04 20:13 6:44 |
185 | Alex Sanchez Fr 18:39 6:13 21 |
Andy Ramirez Fr 18:49 6:16 22 |
Robert Salazar Fr 19:37 6:32 37 |
Jose Ubeda Fr 21:54 7:18 52 |
Edwin Salgado Fr 22:06 7:22 53 |
Diego Diaz Fr 23:20 7:47 57 |
|
8 | A.B. Miller San Bernardino 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:05 |
103:05 20:37 6:52 |
197 | Alex Rivera Fr 17:50 5:57 9 |
Eddie Garcia Fr 20:02 6:41 39 |
Franco Mora Fr 20:25 6:48 43 |
Bernardo Prado Fr 20:52 6:57 47 |
Angel Romero Fr 23:56 7:59 59 |
||
9 | La Sierra HS Riverside 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:11 |
103:52 20:46 6:55 |
212 | Daniel Bernal Fr 18:12 6:04 17 |
Aaron Mace Fr 20:21 6:47 41 |
Dylan Ward Fr 20:38 6:53 46 |
Carlos Rodriguez Fr 21:18 7:06 50 |
Jesson Lapina Fr 23:23 7:48 58 |
Justin Kes Fr 26:31 8:50 63 |
|
10 | Valley View HS Riverside 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:58 |
112:21 22:28 7:29 |
250 | Nathan Goglia Fr 18:57 6:19 24 |
Raymond Hahn Fr 21:30 7:10 51 |
Jorge Olmos Fr 22:16 7:25 54 |
Tan Huynh Fr 24:44 8:15 60 |
Jarod Barkley Fr 24:55 8:18 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
19 | Josh Pagel Fr 18:57 6:19 1 |
Derek Mindiola Fr 19:02 6:21 2 |
Robert Edie Fr 19:20 6:27 3 |
Victor Amabile Fr 19:41 6:34 6 |
Mark Sosa Fr 19:57 6:39 7 |
Matt Velarde Fr 20:00 6:40 8 |
Matt Acuna Fr 20:13 6:44 10 |
2 | Canyon Springs HS Riverside 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
41 | Anthony Lewis Fr 19:32 6:31 4 |
Matt Kirby Fr 19:39 6:33 5 |
Chad Grennen Fr 20:13 6:44 9 |
Logan Prather Fr 20:15 6:45 11 |
Matt Trujillo Fr 20:16 6:45 12 |
Matt Perez Fr 20:21 6:47 13 |
Hector Alamillo Fr 21:28 7:09 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
101:13 20:15 6:45 |
15 | Matt Velarde Fr 20:00 6:40 1 |
Matt Acuna Fr 20:13 6:44 2 |
Jordan Doerges Fr 20:17 6:46 3 |
Kyle Witteman Fr 20:17 6:46 4 |
Keirnan Buddendeck Fr 20:27 6:49 5 |
Raymond Briggs Fr 20:38 6:53 6 |
Clay Goga Fr 21:10 7:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.